El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araque, Amanda Jr Nov 30:21 10:07 3 293/396 7/8 29/30 18/25 25:58 25:58 25:58 24:39 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Armijo, Taylor Fr Fr 25:05 8:22 3 98/115 11/11 24/30 1/1 27:23
(2:18,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arroyo, Amanda Fr Fr 25:04 8:21 3 97/115 10/11 23/30 1/1
Bamimore, Folasade So Nov 29:29 9:50 3 268/396 5/8 27/30 24/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowen, Claire Fr Fr 24:10 8:03 3 84/115 9/11 21/30 3/4 26:36
(2:26,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Fr Nov 26:07 8:42 3 84/396 4/8 26/30 9/38 26:28
(0:21,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Curran, Hannah Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 15/115 1/11 8/30 9/30 22:34
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Denman, Katherine So Nov 38:33 12:51 3 391/396 8/8 30/30 20/20
Dunaetz, Madison So So 23:57 7:59 3 68/125 2/2 19/30 19/28 24:31
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elfarissi, Rita Jr JV 22:39 7:33 3 48/185 3/3 15/30 7/24 25:11
(2:32,10.1)
25:11
(2:32,10.1)
25:11
(2:32,10.1)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Farello, Anna Sr V 17:35 5:52 3 2/305 1/6 1/30 2/54 18:02
(0:27,2.5)
18:02
(0:27,2.5)
18:02
(0:27,2.5)
18:02
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Feldman, Laura So So 23:03 7:41 3 51/125 1/2 16/30 23/34 27:16
(4:13,15.5)
27:16
(4:13,15.5)
27:16
(4:13,15.5)
24:08
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr Fr 21:40 7:13 3 22/115 2/11 10/30 6/20 24:07
(2:27,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley, Jordan Jr Nov 24:28 8:09 3 32/396 2/8 22/30 10/56 21:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harmon, Brianna Fr Fr 22:22 7:27 3 38/115 4/11 12/30 3/16 23:34
(1:12,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hoffman, Mary Sr V 21:06 7:02 3 157/305 4/6 5/30 20/42 21:28
(0:22,1.7)
21:28
(0:22,1.7)
21:11
(0:05,0.4)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jacob, Sharon Jr V 21:07 7:02 3 159/305 5/6 6/30 13/40 23:53
(2:46,11.6)
23:53
(2:46,11.6)
21:54
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Genevieve Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 42/115 6/11 14/30 3/6 23:28
(0:56,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jessica So V 21:04 7:01 3 153/305 3/6 4/30 27/48 24:19
(3:15,13.4)
24:19
(3:15,13.4)
24:19
(3:15,13.4)
22:22
(1:18,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Katianna Jr V 21:09 7:03 3 160/305 6/6 7/30 9/37 19:44 19:44 19:44 19:44
Mullins, Jordan Sr JV 20:15 6:45 3 4/185 1/3 2/30 3/35 19:45 19:45 19:41 19:08
Muslea, Mara Fr Fr 21:46 7:15 3 24/115 3/11 11/30 3/17
Padlipsky, Sarah Jr Nov 24:07 8:02 3 23/396 1/8 20/30 13/61 20:34 20:34 20:34 19:50
Pope, Mekah Fr Nov 25:14 8:25 3 47/396 3/8 25/30 4/47 31:44
(6:30,20.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Sarah Fr Fr 23:15 7:45 3 63/115 7/11 17/30 4/4 24:38
(1:23,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Segura, Mandie Sr V 20:28 6:49 3 104/305 2/6 3/30 24/51 21:08
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stolnack, Abbie Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 41/115 5/11 13/30 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilbanks, Sydney So JV 21:37 7:12 3 20/185 2/3 9/30 7/29 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Williams, Jansyn Fr Nov 29:51 9:57 3 276/396 6/8 28/30 21/26
Yob, Brenna Fr Fr 23:35 7:52 3 75/115 8/11 18/30 3/4 23:54
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/40 101:20
3:32
3 6:45 5:52 7:02 520 6:03 96:59 96:59 96:59 Anna Farello (2), Mandie Segura (97), Jessica Lee (137), Mary Hoffman (141), Sharon Jacob (143)
Nov 1st 5 12/30 129:25
5:22
3 8:38 8:02 9:50 332 7:55 125:15 125:15 125:15 Sarah Padlipsky (22), Jordan Haley (31), Mekah Pope (43), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (68), Folasade Bamimore (168)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 109:47
1:05
3 7:19 7:09 7:31 103 6:54 Hannah Curran (11), Gabriella Fenton (16), Mara Muslea (17), Brianna Harmon (28), Abbie Stolnack (31)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 118:36
2:32
3 7:54 7:31 8:21 15 7:54 Genevieve Johnson (1), Sarah Robinson (2), Brenna Yob (3), Claire Bowen (4), Amanda Arroyo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Landa Jr Bonita 17:26 5:49
2 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 17:35 5:52 1/6 1/30 2/54 18:02
(0:27)
18:02
(0:27)
18:02
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jeanette Zambrano So Bolsa Grande 17:37 5:52
4 Katie Deimling Jr Granite Hills 17:46 5:55
5 Gabrielle Tinsley So Clairemont (SD) 17:46 5:55
6 Sophie Currin Sr Vistamar 18:00 6:00
7 Marissa Scott Sr Bonita 18:04 6:01
8 Leana Setian So Glendale 18:06 6:02
9 Kailyn Scott So Bonita 18:10 6:03
10 Ashley Flores2 Sr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 18:13 6:04
11 Stephanie Ortega Fr Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
12 Kristie Son Sr Bolsa Grande 18:23 6:08
13 Samantha Poliakon Fr Cajon 18:26 6:09
14 Kat-ya Avendano Jr Coachella Valley 18:28 6:09
15 Diana Garcia Jr Bonita 18:30 6:10
16 Liza Currin Sr Vistamar 18:30 6:10
17 Lily Zino So Vistamar 18:31 6:10
18 Anika Renken Sr South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
19 Arianna Fuentes Sr Katella 18:36 6:12
20 Jordin Prado So Bonita 18:39 6:13
21 Aileena Moreno Jr Bonita 18:39 6:13
22 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona del Mar 18:40 6:13
23 Sarah Pfaff Sr La Habra 18:42 6:14
24 Crystal Tejada Jr Norte Vista 18:44 6:15
25 Alyssa Martinez Sr San Dimas 18:45 6:15
26 Gladys Martinez Sr Segerstrom 18:47 6:16
27 Ellen Naruse Jr Corona del Mar 18:50 6:17
28 Chandler Johnson Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:51 6:17
29 Holly Hele Jr Granite Hills 18:52 6:17
30 Kelsey Creese Fr Bonita 18:52 6:17
31 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
32 Caroline Tan Jr Marshall 18:54 6:18
33 Karla Anaya Sr Katella 18:56 6:19
34 Gabby Fitzpatrick Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:56 6:19
35 Betsy Armitage Sr Clairemont (SD) 18:59 6:20
36 Shelby Perez Sr Corona del Mar 19:01 6:20
37 Rachel Rosales Sr Segerstrom 19:02 6:21
38 Crystal Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
39 Leslie Aroche Sr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
40 Larissa Morse So Granite Hills 19:06 6:22
41 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 19:07 6:22
42 Nichelle Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 19:07 6:22
43 Symone Booker Sr Cajon 19:09 6:23
44 Brooke Lacey Jr Granite Hills 19:12 6:24
45 Yareny Ramos So Katella 19:13 6:24
46 Darcie Marshall Sr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
47 Hannah Crane Fr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
48 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
49 Emily Smith Sr San Dimas 19:18 6:26
50 Kirsten Hansen So Corona del Mar 19:19 6:26
51 Madison Evans So Notre Dame Academy (G) 19:20 6:27
52 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:21 6:27
53 Elin Wolker So Corona del Mar 19:21 6:27
54 Alexa Zamora So Granite Hills 19:22 6:27
55 Molly Kate Smith Sr Orange Lutheran 19:23 6:28
56 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:26 6:29
57 Amanda Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
58 Kelsey Nielson Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:29 6:30
59 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:29 6:30
60 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:29 6:30
61 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:31 6:30
62 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 19:33 6:31
63 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 19:34 6:31
64 Noelle Niederhaus Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:36 6:32
65 Trisha Mendoza So Segerstrom 19:36 6:32
66 Kayla Grahn So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:37 6:32
67 Lacey Rexroat Sr Yucca Valley 19:37 6:32
68 Chelsea Bennis Sr Granite Hills 19:39 6:33
69 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:39 6:33
70 Amberly Gil Sr Louisville 19:42 6:34
71 Maddie Peterson Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
72 Jacquie Scherrer Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
73 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 19:49 6:36
74 Megan Diaz Jr Sage Hill 19:49 6:36
75 Desiree Martinez Sr San Diego (SD) 19:50 6:37
76 Maria Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 19:50 6:37
77 Esmeralda Martinez So Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:53 6:38
78 Heather Lacey Fr Granite Hills 19:56 6:39
79 Llerania Chavez So Katella 19:57 6:39
80 Andrea Diaz Fr Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:59 6:40
81 Megan Lane Jr Orange Lutheran 20:00 6:40
82 Solana Arellanes Jr Pomona Catholic (girls) 20:01 6:40
83 Kelly Hartfield Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:03 6:41
84 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
85 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:08 6:43
86 Dana Jane Berezowski Fr Orange Lutheran 20:09 6:43
87 Maddy Kristensen Fr Laguna Beach 20:11 6:44
88 Jazmin Pettus Jr Carter 20:12 6:44
89 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:12 6:44
90 Vanessa Zambrano Jr Bolsa Grande 20:13 6:44
91 Annie Wendelin Fr Louisville 20:13 6:44
92 Brianda Gonzales Sr Avalon 20:14 6:45
93 Taylor Rayland Jr Cajon 20:14 6:45
94 Alyssa Mccullough Sr Bishop Gorman 20:14 6:45
95 Fabiola Naranjo Sr Glendale 20:15 6:45
96 Stephanie Madrigal Jr Norte Vista 20:15 6:45
97 Jessica Hitchcock Sr South Pasadena 20:17 6:46
98 Elizabeth Lomis So Louisville 20:18 6:46
99 Maira Franco Sr Katella 20:20 6:47
100 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 20:21 6:47
101 Cierra Parkinson Jr Rosary 20:23 6:48
102 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Sunny Hills 20:23 6:48
103 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:27 6:49
104 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 20:28 6:49 2/6 3/30 24/51
105 Karla Mendez Jr Coachella Valley 20:30 6:50
106 America Santos Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:30 6:50
107 Jennifer Schick Jr Big Bear 20:31 6:50
108 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:31 6:50
109 Maryah Marcano So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:32 6:51
110 Alex Valenzuela Jr Sunny Hills 20:32 6:51
111 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:34 6:51
112 Emily Ye Fr South Pasadena 20:35 6:52
113 Madeline Ong So Orange Lutheran 20:35 6:52
114 Monserrat Reyes Sr Los Amigos 20:36 6:52
115 Melissa Ortiz Sr St. Matthias 20:36 6:52
116 Justine Lopas Fr Katella 20:37 6:52
117 Jeniece Neville Fr Avalon 20:37 6:52
118 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 20:38 6:53
119 Sohpia Witte Sr Sage Hill 20:38 6:53
120 Jessica Burfield Jr La Habra 20:38 6:53
121 Valdovinos Valerie Sr San Diego (SD) 20:40 6:53
122 Leah Theroux Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:41 6:54
123 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 20:43 6:54
124 Cassidy Arentsen Fr Orange Lutheran 20:43 6:54
125 Lauren Hansen Sr Glendale 20:43 6:54
126 Carolina Cubero So Glendale 20:44 6:55
127 Sarah Felix Fr Carter 20:45 6:55
128 Michelle La Farge Sr La Habra 20:45 6:55
129 Natalia Semeraro Jr San Diego (SD) 20:46 6:55
130 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 6:55
131 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:47 6:56
132 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:47 6:56
133 Shayla Waldenberg Jr Yucca Valley 20:48 6:56
134 Abigail Shulman So South Pasadena 20:49 6:56
135 Kaitlyn Stanton So Glendale 20:50 6:57
136 Lorena Lozada Sr Norte Vista 20:51 6:57
137 Stephanie Guerrero So Katella 20:52 6:57
138 Angela De La Vara So Bolsa Grande 20:52 6:57
139 Alyssa Paul Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:53 6:58
140 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:53 6:58
141 Riley Gilmartin Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:54 6:58
142 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 20:54 6:58
143 Brianda Chavez Sr San Bernardino 20:54 6:58
144 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 20:55 6:58
145 Joanne Grayda Jr Marshall 20:57 6:59
146 Victoria Larios Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:57 6:59
147 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:58 6:59
148 Remeny White Jr South Pasadena 20:58 6:59
149 Madeline Chin Sr South Pasadena 20:59 7:00
150 Shayna Colvin Sr San Juan Hills 20:59 7:00
151 Jennifer Becarra Jr St. Matthias 21:00 7:00
152 Makela Ballard So Avalon 21:02 7:01
153 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:04 7:01 3/6 4/30 27/48 24:19
(3:15)
24:19
(3:15)
24:19
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Maddie Cane Jr Vistamar 21:05 7:02
155 Katherine Laco So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:05 7:02
156 Valerie Hernandez Sr La Habra 21:06 7:02
157 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 21:06 7:02 4/6 5/30 20/42 21:28
(0:22)
21:28
(0:22)
21:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:07 7:02
159 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 21:07 7:02 5/6 6/30 13/40 23:53
(2:46)
23:53
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
160 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:03 6/6 7/30 9/37 19:44 19:44 19:44
161 Esmeralda Sandoval So Culver City 21:10 7:03
162 Brooke Gann So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:12 7:04
163 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:13 7:04
164 Hope Caloca-manuel So Cajon 21:13 7:04
165 Lily Mora Sr Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
166 Brittany Andressoo So Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
167 Anne Fitz So Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:15 7:05
168 Evelyn Martinez Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 21:15 7:05
169 Anne Ewbank So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:15 7:05
170 Brittney Gann So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:16 7:05
171 Lucy Sam Jr Norte Vista 21:16 7:05
172 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:17 7:06
173 Kelsey Patch Sr St. Margaret's 21:18 7:06
174 Daniella Salazar Sr St. Margaret's 21:19 7:06
175 Michaela Edwards So Avalon 21:20 7:07
176 Daphne Sweet Jr Big Bear 21:21 7:07
177 Saray Rodriguez Jr Bolsa Grande 21:21 7:07
178 Hunter Stepp Jr Yucca Valley 21:22 7:07
179 Leticia Perez Sr Norte Vista 21:22 7:07
180 Angie De Leon Sr Carter 21:23 7:08
181 Amber Robles So Norte Vista 21:24 7:08
182 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24 7:08
183 Kiana Gallegos Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:25 7:08
184 Alexis Le Mcnitt Sr Orange Lutheran 21:26 7:09
185 Nicole Gutierrez Jr Carter 21:28 7:09
186 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 21:29 7:10
187 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:30 7:10
188 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 21:31 7:10
189 Allie Handal Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:33 7:11
190 Pamela Copley Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:34 7:11
191 Vivian Duong Jr Bolsa Grande 21:35 7:12
192 Amy Gonzalez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:36 7:12
193 Julianna Coleman Jr St. Margaret's 21:37 7:12
194 Ariana Cortes Sr Rosary 21:38 7:13
195 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:38 7:13
196 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 21:38 7:13
197 Jackson Higgins Sr Bishop Alemany 21:42 7:14
198 Alondra Gutierrez Jr Coachella Valley 21:44 7:15
199 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 21:44 7:15
200 Marin Carey Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:46 7:15
201 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 21:47 7:16
202 Marissa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 21:49 7:16
203 Monica Corbin Sr Clairemont (SD) 21:52 7:17
204 Sage Sims-bleser Jr Culver City 21:53 7:18
205 Cynthia Vargas Sr San Dimas 21:54 7:18
206 Alyssa Cervantes Sr San Dimas 21:56 7:19
207 Melissa Gonzalez Jr Marshall 21:56 7:19
208 Taylor Sunga Fr San Dimas 21:57 7:19
209 Noelle Grajeda Fr Sunny Hills 21:58 7:19
210 Camille Sifuentes Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:59 7:20
211 Denyse Martinez Sr Marshall 22:02 7:21
212 Katherine Uriarte So South Pasadena 22:03 7:21
213 Melisa Morales Sr Carter 22:04 7:21
214 Lightmary Flores Sr La Habra 22:05 7:22
215 Elle Wiskniki Sr Buckley School 22:06 7:22
216 Alexis Padilla Sr San Dimas 22:06 7:22
217 Kim Scanlon Sr Clairemont (SD) 22:08 7:23
218 Andrea Lopez Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:10 7:23
219 Alejandra Soriano Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:14 7:25
220 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:15 7:25
221 Chloe' Santa Maria De Sr Orange Lutheran 22:15 7:25
222 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
223 Monica Yang So Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
224 Erica Dion Jr Bishop Alemany 22:16 7:25
225 Irene Medel Sr La Habra 22:17 7:26
226 Ella Bess Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:17 7:26
227 Julia Soto Jr Cajon 22:18 7:26
228 Citlaly Garcia Jr Cajon 22:20 7:27
229 Natalia Montes Jr Rosary 22:22 7:27
230 Sandra Castro Sr San Bernardino 22:24 7:28
231 Brittanee Carranza Sr Cajon 22:28 7:29
232 Lauren Kelly Jr Culver City 22:29 7:30
233 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 22:31 7:30
234 Tatiana Vause Jr Louisville 22:32 7:31
235 Ashley Jimenez Jr Vistamar 22:33 7:31
236 Lily Spirtos So Louisville 22:34 7:31
237 Kennedy Arizaga Jr Aquinas 22:36 7:32
238 Amanda Strand Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:38 7:33
239 Cecilia Olivares Fr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:43 7:34
240 Delaney Smith Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:43 7:34
241 Samara Roman-holba Sr Buckley School 22:45 7:35
242 Ashley Salazar Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 22:46 7:35
243 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 22:46 7:35
244 Tayler Rodriguez Sr Culver City 22:46 7:35
245 Crystal Mendez Jr San Bernardino 22:47 7:36
246 Kaitlyn Masterson Jr Rosary 22:48 7:36
247 Adrianna Rivas So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
248 Tammy De So Culver City 22:55 7:38
249 Sabrina Scalfani Sr Cajon 22:56 7:39
250 Lupita Salazar Sr Big Bear 23:00 7:40
251 Julia Horwitz So Vistamar 23:02 7:41
252 Coral Lee Sr Sage Hill 23:08 7:43
253 Rosa Martinez Sr Coachella Valley 23:10 7:43
254 Taylor Abraham Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
255 Lindsey Gaardsmoe Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
256 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 23:12 7:44
257 Carly Sabicer So Avalon 23:12 7:44
258 Hope Holtum Jr Louisville 23:12 7:44
259 Frances Felix Sr Carter 23:13 7:44
260 Silvia Ordonez Jr Marshall 23:14 7:45
261 Andrea Sigala So Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:16 7:45
262 Jasmine Dimeo Sr Culver City 23:16 7:45
263 Maria Corona-sanchez Jr Marshall 23:21 7:47
264 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 23:21 7:47
265 Janelle Doyle Sr Cajon 23:24 7:48
266 Lotty Hallie Fr Louisville 23:31 7:50
267 Melissa Olivas Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:32 7:51
268 Campbell Moore Sr Sage Hill 23:33 7:51
269 Diane Acosta Jr Norte Vista 23:34 7:51
270 Celene Habalrih So Glendale 23:34 7:51
271 Ashley Flores Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:35 7:52
272 Jazmin Ledezma So Coachella Valley 23:35 7:52
273 Violeta Rodriguez Jr Culver City 23:36 7:52
274 Kayla Kaihara So Sunny Hills 23:40 7:53
275 Caitlin Atkins Jr Carter 23:42 7:54
276 Kristal Soriano Jr Marshall 23:42 7:54
277 Mikayla Bolton Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:43 7:54
278 Gladis Castelan Jr Saddleback 23:46 7:55
279 Lizeth Acevedo Jr St. Matthias 23:47 7:56
280 Linh Blackney Sr Whittier Christian 23:50 7:57
281 Jazmin Sanchez Jr Bishop Alemany 23:55 7:58
282 Jordan Zovatto Jr Bishop Alemany 23:57 7:59
283 Esther Lee Jr Sunny Hills 24:07 8:02
284 Linda Rojes Sr St. Matthias 24:09 8:03
285 Ingrid Salcedo Sr St. Matthias 24:11 8:04
286 Victoria Matveev Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 24:12 8:04
287 Kelly Dipre Sr Rosary 24:16 8:05
288 Andrea Chang Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 24:26 8:09
289 Jasmin Aguilar-romero Jr St. Matthias 24:28 8:09
290 Cynthia Balbuena Sr Coachella Valley 24:31 8:10
291 Isabelle Lavery So Vistamar 24:36 8:12
292 Esmerelda Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:37 8:12
293 Monica Campos Sr St. Matthias 24:38 8:13
294 Julie Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 24:45 8:15
295 Guadalupe Vargas Jr San Bernardino 24:47 8:16
296 Bianca Santiago Fr Glendale 24:47 8:16
297 Andrea Cervantes Jr San Dimas 25:25 8:28
298 Leslie Valenzuela Jr San Bernardino 25:43 8:34
299 Elisa Murillo Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 25:45 8:35
300 Mariella Sanchez Sr Rosary 25:51 8:37
301 Diana Alvarez So Avalon 25:57 8:39
302 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:00 8:40
303 Beverlee Wood Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:06 8:42
304 Adriana Marin Sr San Bernardino 26:41 8:54
305 Marriane Herrer Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 28:57 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:03
52 Mackenzi Landa
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Marissa Scott
Sr
18:04
6:01
7
Kailyn Scott
So
18:10
6:03
9
Diana Garcia
Jr
18:30
6:10
15
Jordin Prado
So
18:39
6:13
20
Aileena Moreno
Jr
18:39
6:13
21
Kelsey Creese
Fr
18:52
6:17
30
2 Segerstrom
9-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:41
94:17
18:51
6:17
151 Stephani Ortega
Fr
18:22
6:07
11
Gladys Martinez
Sr
18:47
6:16
26
Rachel Rosales
Sr
19:02
6:21
37
Crystal Alvarado
Fr
19:03
6:21
38
Leslie Aroche
Sr
19:03
6:21
39
Trisha Mendoza
So
19:36
6:32
64
Maria Rodrigue
Sr
19:50
6:37
72
3 Granite Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
94:18
18:52
6:17
171 Katie Deimling
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Holly Hele
Jr
18:52
6:17
29
Larissa Morse
So
19:06
6:22
40
Brooke Lacey
Jr
19:12
6:24
44
Alexa Zamora
So
19:22
6:27
54
Chelsea Bennis
Sr
19:39
6:33
66
Heather Lacey
Fr
19:56
6:39
74
4 Corona del Mar
14-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:33
94:57
18:59
6:20
178 Jacqueli Choe
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Ellen Naruse
Jr
18:50
6:17
27
Shelby Perez
Sr
19:01
6:20
36
Darcie Marshall
Sr
19:13
6:24
46
Hannah Crane
Fr
19:13
6:24
47
Kirsten Hansen
So
19:19
6:26
50
Elin Wolker
So
19:21
6:27
53
5 Katella
13-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:44
97:02
19:24
6:28
264 Arianna Fuentes
Sr
18:36
6:12
19
Karla Anaya
Sr
18:56
6:19
33
Yareny Ramos
So
19:13
6:24
45
Llerania Chavez
So
19:57
6:39
75
Maira Franco
Sr
20:20
6:47
92
Justine Lopas
Fr
20:37
6:52
106
Stephani Guerrero
So
20:52
6:57
122
6 Flintridge Sacred Heart
20-13-11-11-6
Gap: 0:47
97:35
19:31
6:30
299 Gabby Fitzpatr
Sr
18:56
6:19
34
Noelle Niederha
Sr
19:36
6:32
63
Kayla Grahn
So
19:37
6:32
65
Maddie Peterson
Jr
19:43
6:34
68
Jacquie Scherrer
Sr
19:43
6:34
69
Riley Gilmarti
Jr
20:54
6:58
126
Katherin Laco
So
21:05
7:02
139
7 Clairemont (SD)
5-4-3-4-7
Gap: 4:06
96:57
19:23
6:28
304 Gabriell Tinsley
So
17:46
5:55
5
Chandler Johnson
Jr
18:51
6:17
28
Betsy Armitage
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Kelsey Nielson
Jr
19:29
6:30
58
Monica Corbin
Sr
21:52
7:17
178
Kim Scanlon
Sr
22:08
7:23
191




8 Yorba Linda
22-15-12-10-8
Gap: 0:52
97:50
19:34
6:31
307 Kayla Darnbrou
Sr
19:14
6:25
48
Amanda Stevens
Sr
19:28
6:29
57
Anna Torrence
Sr
19:29
6:30
60
Andrea Baugh
Jr
19:33
6:31
62
Giuliana Vaccaro
Jr
20:06
6:42
80
Jessica Alire
Jr
20:21
6:47
93
Ana Tapia
Jr
20:54
6:58
127
9 San Juan Hills
18-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
98:32
19:42
6:34
341 Kylee Vandenbe
Sr
18:53
6:18
31
Katie Camarena
Fr
19:07
6:22
41
Amber Born
Jr
19:21
6:27
52
Dakota Jeppson
Sr
20:12
6:44
83
Shayna Colvin
Sr
20:59
7:00
134
Shannon Spiers
Sr
21:38
7:13
174
Erin Breig
So
21:47
7:16
177
10 Bolsa Grande
3-2-8-9-10
Gap: 3:44
98:26
19:41
6:34
380 Jeanette Zambrano
So
17:37
5:52
3
Kristie Son
Sr
18:23
6:08
12
Vanessa Zambrano
Jr
20:13
6:44
84
Angela De La Vara
So
20:52
6:57
123
Saray Rodrigue
Jr
21:21
7:07
158
Vivian Duong
Jr
21:35
7:12
170
Amy Gonzalez
Sr
21:36
7:12
171
11 Vistamar
6-3-2-7-11
Gap: 4:33
98:39
19:44
6:35
385 Sophie Currin
Sr
18:00
6:00
6
Liza Currin
Sr
18:30
6:10
16
Lily Zino
So
18:31
6:10
17
Maddie Cane
Jr
21:05
7:02
138
Ashley Jimenez
Jr
22:33
7:31
208
Julia Horwitz
So
23:02
7:41
219
Isabelle Lavery
So
24:36
8:12
252
12 Orange Lutheran
24-20-15-13-12
Gap: 1:20
100:50
20:10
6:43
428 Molly Kate Smith
Sr
19:23
6:28
55
Megan Lane
Jr
20:00
6:40
77
Dana Jane Berezows
Fr
20:09
6:43
81
Madeline Ong
So
20:35
6:52
104
Cassidy Arentsen
Fr
20:43
6:54
111
Alexis Le Mcnitt
Sr
21:26
7:09
164
Chloe' Santa Maria De
Sr
22:15
7:25
195
13 Glendale
7-12-13-14-13
Gap: 2:44
100:38
20:08
6:43
441 Leana Setian
So
18:06
6:02
8
Fabiola Naranjo
Sr
20:15
6:45
88
Lauren Hansen
Sr
20:43
6:54
112
Carolina Cubero
So
20:44
6:55
113
Kaitlyn Stanton
So
20:50
6:57
120
Celene Habalrih
So
23:34
7:51
235
Bianca Santiago
Fr
24:47
8:16
257
14 Sacred Heart Cathedral
26-19-16-16-14
Gap: 1:18
101:04
20:13
6:44
454 Kellie Redmond
Sr
19:29
6:30
59
Sophia Cannata-
Sr
19:31
6:30
61
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
20:31
6:50
100
Katherin Tse
Sr
20:46
6:55
116
Emily Hipp
Sr
20:47
6:56
118
Grace Newman
Sr
21:24
7:08
162
Isabella Alvareng
Sr
22:15
7:25
194
15 South Pasadena
12-16-14-15-15
Gap: 2:26
101:11
20:14
6:45
462 Anika Renken
Sr
18:32
6:11
18
Jessica Hitchcoc
Sr
20:17
6:46
90
Emily Ye
Fr
20:35
6:52
103
Abigail Shulman
So
20:49
6:56
119
Remeny White
Jr
20:58
6:59
132
Madeline Chin
Sr
20:59
7:00
133
Katherin Uriarte
So
22:03
7:21
187
16 Cajon
10-9-10-12-16
Gap: 3:52
101:20
20:16
6:45
491 Samantha Poliakon
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Symone Booker
Sr
19:09
6:23
43
Taylor Rayland
Jr
20:14
6:45
87
Hope Caloca-m
So
21:13
7:04
148
Julia Soto
Jr
22:18
7:26
200
Citlaly Garcia
Jr
22:20
7:27
201
Brittane Carranza
Sr
22:28
7:29
204
17 El Segundo
2-14-19-18-17
Gap: 3:32
101:20
20:16
6:45
520 Anna Farello
Sr
17:35
5:52
2
Mandie Segura
Sr
20:28
6:49
97
Jessica Lee
So
21:04
7:01
137
Mary Hoffman
Sr
21:06
7:02
141
Sharon Jacob
Jr
21:07
7:02
143
Katianna Lee
Jr
21:09
7:03
144




18 Santiago (Garden Grove)
25-24-23-17-18
Gap: 1:51
102:33
20:31
6:50
532 Karina Vargas
Fr
19:26
6:29
56
Monica Ayala
Jr
20:27
6:49
96
America Santos
Jr
20:30
6:50
99
Fanny Delacruz
So
20:53
6:58
125
Xamilex Mendoza
So
21:17
7:06
156
Nubia Garcia
Jr
21:30
7:10
167
Lorena Sanchez
Jr
21:38
7:13
173
19 Norte Vista
16-18-18-20-19
Gap: 2:38
102:28
20:30
6:50
548 Crystal Tejada
Jr
18:44
6:15
24
Stephani Madrigal
Jr
20:15
6:45
89
Lorena Lozada
Sr
20:51
6:57
121
Lucy Sam
Jr
21:16
7:05
155
Leticia Perez
Sr
21:22
7:07
159
Amber Robles
So
21:24
7:08
161
Adrianna Rivas
So
22:55
7:38
217
20 La Habra
15-20-22-19-20
Gap: 3:23
103:16
20:39
6:53
576 Sarah Pfaff
Sr
18:42
6:14
23
Jessica Burfield
Jr
20:38
6:53
109
Michelle La Farge
Sr
20:45
6:55
115
Valerie Hernande
Sr
21:06
7:02
140
Lightmar Flores
Sr
22:05
7:22
189
Irene Medel
Sr
22:17
7:26
198




21 West H. S. (Bakersfield)
31-28-26-23-21
Gap: 1:12
103:49
20:46
6:55
595 Kelly Hartfiel
Sr
20:03
6:41
79
Leah Theroux
Sr
20:41
6:54
110
Alyssa Paul
Sr
20:53
6:58
124
Victoria Larios
Jr
20:57
6:59
130
Evelyn Martinez
Sr
21:15
7:05
152
Andrea Lopez
Jr
22:10
7:23
192
Cecilia Olivares
Fr
22:43
7:34
211
22 San Dimas
17-11-24-22-22
Gap: 3:12
103:50
20:46
6:55
618 Alyssa Martinez
Sr
18:45
6:15
25
Emily Smith
Sr
19:18
6:26
49
Cynthia Vargas
Sr
21:54
7:18
180
Alyssa Cervante
Sr
21:56
7:19
181
Taylor Sunga
Fr
21:57
7:19
183
Alexis Padilla
Sr
22:06
7:22
190
Andrea Cervante
Jr
25:25
8:28
258
23 Sunny Hills
21-22-20-21-23
Gap: 3:09
104:16
20:51
6:57
619 Nichelle Jackson
Sr
19:07
6:22
42
Alejandr Rodrigue
Jr
20:23
6:48
95
Alex Valenzue
Jr
20:32
6:51
102
Noelle Grajeda
Fr
21:58
7:19
184
Sabrina Chen
Fr
22:16
7:25
196
Monica Yang
So
22:16
7:25
197
Kayla Kaihara
So
23:40
7:53
239
24 Louisville
27-24-21-24-24
Gap: 2:52
105:19
21:04
7:01
659 Amberly Gil
Sr
19:42
6:34
67
Annie Wendelin
Fr
20:13
6:44
85
Elizabet Lomis
So
20:18
6:46
91
Tatiana Vause
Jr
22:32
7:31
207
Lily Spirtos
So
22:34
7:31
209
Hope Holtum
Jr
23:12
7:44
226
Lotty Hallie
Fr
23:31
7:50
232
25 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
37-35-32-31-25
Gap: 0:26
105:17
21:03
7:01
683 Kristen Herrero
Jr
20:47
6:56
117
Rachel Tang
Jr
20:58
6:59
131
Soemy Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
142
Brooke Gann
So
21:12
7:04
146
Charisa Dorn
So
21:13
7:04
147
Brittney Gann
So
21:16
7:05
154
Pamela Copley
Jr
21:34
7:11
169
26 Sage Hill
29-27-27-26-26
Gap: 3:19
106:03
21:13
7:04
698 Megan Diaz
Jr
19:49
6:36
71
Sohpia Witte
Sr
20:38
6:53
108
Lily Mora
Sr
21:14
7:05
149
Brittany Andresso
So
21:14
7:05
150
Coral Lee
Sr
23:08
7:43
220
Campbell Moore
Sr
23:33
7:51
234




27 Carter
32-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:52
105:52
21:10
7:03
709 Jazmin Pettus
Jr
20:12
6:44
82
Sarah Felix
Fr
20:45
6:55
114
Angie De Leon
Sr
21:23
7:08
160
Nicole Gutierre
Jr
21:28
7:09
165
Melisa Morales
Sr
22:04
7:21
188
Frances Felix
Sr
23:13
7:44
227
Caitlin Atkins
Jr
23:42
7:54
240
28 Avalon
33-29-28-27-28
Gap: 2:58
106:25
21:17
7:06
711 Brianda Gonzales
Sr
20:14
6:45
86
Jeniece Neville
Fr
20:37
6:52
107
Makela Ballard
So
21:02
7:01
136
Michaela Edwards
So
21:20
7:07
157
Carly Sabicer
So
23:12
7:44
225
Diana Alvarez
So
25:57
8:39
262




29 Pomona Catholic (girls)
30-23-17-25-29
Gap: 9:04
113:02
22:36
7:32
740 Esmerald Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
73
Andrea Diaz
Fr
19:59
6:40
76
Solana Arellane
Jr
20:01
6:40
78
Victoria Matveev
Sr
24:12
8:04
247
Marriane Herrer
Sr
28:57
9:39
266








30 Coachella Valley
11-17-25-28-30
Gap: 5:07
107:27
21:29
7:10
745 Kat-ya Avendano
Jr
18:28
6:09
14
Karla Mendez
Jr
20:30
6:50
98
Alondra Gutierre
Jr
21:44
7:15
175
Rosa Martinez
Sr
23:10
7:43
221
Jazmin Ledezma
So
23:35
7:52
237
Cynthia Balbuena
Sr
24:31
8:10
251
Julie Martinez
Jr
24:45
8:15
255
31 Marshall
19-26-29-30-31
Gap: 4:20
107:03
21:25
7:08
757 Caroline Tan
Jr
18:54
6:18
32
Joanne Grayda
Jr
20:57
6:59
129
Melissa Gonzalez
Jr
21:56
7:19
182
Denyse Martinez
Sr
22:02
7:21
186
Silvia Ordonez
Jr
23:14
7:45
228
Maria Corona-s
Jr
23:21
7:47
231
Kristal Soriano
Jr
23:42
7:54
241
32 Notre Dame Academy (G)
23-31-31-32-32
Gap: 3:23
107:08
21:26
7:09
781 Madison Evans
So
19:20
6:27
51
Anne Fitz
So
21:15
7:05
151
Allie Handal
Fr
21:33
7:11
168
Ella Bess
Fr
22:17
7:26
199
Delaney Smith
Jr
22:43
7:34
212
Taylor Abraham
Sr
23:11
7:44
222
Lindsey Gaardsmo
Jr
23:11
7:44
223
33 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
35-36-33-33-33
Gap: 3:11
109:54
21:59
7:20
882 Maryah Marcano
So
20:32
6:51
101
Anne Ewbank
So
21:15
7:05
153
Marin Carey
Jr
21:46
7:15
176
Amanda Strand
Sr
22:38
7:33
210
Mikayla Bolton
Jr
23:43
7:54
242
Beverlee Wood
Sr
26:06
8:42
264




34 Saddleback
28-33-34-34-34
Gap: 3:57
110:47
22:09
7:23
909 Marissa Perez
Jr
19:49
6:36
70
Gemma Alegria
Sr
21:29
7:10
166
Aurora Perez
Sr
22:31
7:30
206
Jessica Magana
Sr
23:12
7:44
224
Gladis Castelan
Jr
23:46
7:55
243








35 Sacred Heart (of Jesus)
8-32-35-36-35
Gap: 5:22
111:22
22:16
7:25
921 Ashley Flores2
Sr
18:13
6:04
10
Ashley Salazar
Jr
22:46
7:35
213
Andrea Sigala
So
23:16
7:45
229
Melissa Olivas
Fr
23:32
7:51
233
Ashley Flores
Fr
23:35
7:52
236
Andrea Chang
Jr
24:26
8:09
249
Elisa Murillo
Fr
25:45
8:35
260
36 Rosary
34-37-36-35-36
Gap: 3:53
111:27
22:17
7:26
932 Cierra Parkinso
Jr
20:23
6:48
94
Ariana Cortes
Sr
21:38
7:13
172
Natalia Montes
Jr
22:22
7:27
202
Kaitlyn Masterso
Jr
22:48
7:36
216
Kelly Dipre
Sr
24:16
8:05
248
Mariella Sanchez
Sr
25:51
8:37
261




37 Culver City
39-38-38-38-37
Gap: 1:45
111:13
22:15
7:25
961 Esmerald Sandoval
So
21:10
7:03
145
Sage Sims-ble
Jr
21:53
7:18
179
Lauren Kelly
Jr
22:29
7:30
205
Tayler Rodrigue
Sr
22:46
7:35
214
Tammy De
So
22:55
7:38
218
Jasmine Dimeo
Sr
23:16
7:45
230
Violeta Rodrigue
Jr
23:36
7:52
238
38 St. Matthias
36-34-37-37-38
Gap: 3:35
113:43
22:45
7:35
975 Melissa Ortiz
Sr
20:36
6:52
105
Jennifer Becarra
Jr
21:00
7:00
135
Lizeth Acevedo
Jr
23:47
7:56
244
Linda Rojes
Sr
24:09
8:03
245
Ingrid Salcedo
Sr
24:11
8:04
246
Jasmin Aguilar-
Jr
24:28
8:09
250
Monica Campos
Sr
24:38
8:13
254
39 Rancho Alamitos
40-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:35
116:15
23:15
7:45
1057 Kiana Gallegos
Sr
21:25
7:08
163
Camille Sifuente
Sr
21:59
7:20
185
Alejandr Soriano
Sr
22:14
7:25
193
Esmereld Flores
Jr
24:37
8:12
253
Amy Bui
Sr
26:00
8:40
263








40 San Bernardino
38-39-40-40-40
Gap: 4:49
116:35
23:19
7:46
1061 Brianda Chavez
Sr
20:54
6:58
128
Sandra Castro
Sr
22:24
7:28
203
Crystal Mendez
Jr
22:47
7:36
215
Guadalup Vargas
Jr
24:47
8:16
256
Leslie Valenzue
Jr
25:43
8:34
259
Adriana Marin
Sr
26:41
8:54
265




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk So Malibu 18:58 6:19
2 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 19:14 6:25
3 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
4 Nissa Inzunza So Grand Terrace 19:42 6:34
5 Iliana Griffiths So Bonita 19:56 6:39
6 Eirn Huffman So Payson 19:58 6:39
7 Paola Llamas So San Diego (SD) 20:18 6:46
8 Bianca Mattioli So San Diego (SD) 20:18 6:46
9 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 20:26 6:49
10 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50
11 Justine Mcgowan So Big Bear 20:36 6:52
12 Cassy Quiring So La Canada 20:42 6:54
13 Natalie Neely So Bonita 20:46 6:55
14 Belen Ortiz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:53 6:58
15 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 20:57 6:59
16 Amy Choi So South Pasadena 20:58 6:59
17 Sammantha Geller So St. Margaret's 21:03 7:01
18 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 21:06 7:02
19 Annisa Hale So Cajon 21:20 7:07
20 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 21:33 7:11
21 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 21:34 7:11
22 Aaliyah Williams So Yucca Valley 21:34 7:11
23 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 21:35 7:12
24 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:36 7:12
25 Ariel Carlson So Laguna Beach 21:38 7:13
26 Jennifer Zambrano Oxford Academy 21:39 7:13
27 Sarah Vega So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:42 7:14
28 Jessica Chung So South Pasadena 21:45 7:15
29 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
30 Mariah Muchtar So Yucca Valley 21:46 7:15
31 Victoria Hennon So La Canada 21:55 7:18
32 Maggie Liu So South Pasadena 21:59 7:20
33 Angie Huerta So Cajon 22:16 7:25
34 Vanessa Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:16 7:25
35 Kathy Hong Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:17 7:26
36 Yulissa Mendoza So Cajon 22:18 7:26
37 Mary Garcia So Oxford Academy 22:19 7:26
38 Daniella Cook Fr Oxford Academy 22:22 7:27
39 Rachel Hunter So Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29
40 Megan Ames So Corona del Mar 22:29 7:30
41 Claire Foster So South Pasadena 22:31 7:30
42 Kacey Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:33 7:31
43 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian 22:45 7:35
44 Kathryn Greenberg So Corona del Mar 22:53 7:38
45 Angelika Robertson So St. Margaret's 22:55 7:38
46 Stephanie Warren So South Pasadena 22:58 7:39
47 Emily Ames So Corona del Mar 22:59 7:40
48 Claire Goul So Sage Hill 22:59 7:40
49 Rebecca Fudge So Sage Hill 23:00 7:40
50 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 23:02 7:41
51 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 23:03 7:41 1/2 16/30 23/34 27:16
(4:13)
27:16
(4:13)
27:16
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Denise Heredia Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:05 7:42
53 Stephanie Arredondo So Bonita 23:06 7:42
54 Sophia Lamb So La Canada 23:11 7:44
55 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 23:14 7:45
56 Angeline Tran Fr Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
57 Emili Hilde So San Juan Hills 23:29 7:50
58 Sheila Galindo So Buena Park 23:34 7:51
59 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 23:37 7:52
60 Jessica Juares So Aquinas 23:38 7:53
61 Brittany Murphy So Sage Hill 23:41 7:54
62 Ana Karen Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:42 7:54
63 Susana Murillo So San Bernardino 23:43 7:54
64 Crystal Letona So Buena Park 23:47 7:56
65 Christina Gabbard So Yucca Valley 23:51 7:57
66 Libby Noji So Louisville 23:53 7:58
67 Azalea Cabrera So Grand Terrace 23:54 7:58
68 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 23:57 7:59 2/2 19/30 19/28
69 Laurenette Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 23:58 7:59
70 Isabel Cerna So Buena Park 24:01 8:00
71 Claire Dwyer Fr Sage Hill 24:09 8:03
72 Jena Weinberger So Malibu 24:09 8:03
73 Suni Hopkins So San Bernardino 24:10 8:03
74 Fiona Chesley So La Canada 24:11 8:04
75 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian 24:18 8:06
76 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 24:18 8:06
77 Courtney Smith So St. Margaret's 24:22 8:07
78 Kira Gabriel So South Pasadena 24:25 8:08
79 Priscilla Cortez So Buena Park 24:28 8:09
80 Sarah Ernst Fr Huntington Beach 24:32 8:11
81 Diana O'toole So Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:32 8:11
82 Caitlyn Hunter So Bonita 24:33 8:11
83 Tru Pierone So South Pasadena 24:33 8:11
84 Cassie Hendricks So Yucca Valley 24:52 8:17
85 Teresa Rivera So Buena Park 24:57 8:19
86 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 25:24 8:28
87 Eden Gebreyes So Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:35 8:32
88 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 25:38 8:33
89 Brittany Farias Fr Louisville 25:41 8:34
90 Christina Cortez Sr Cajon 25:45 8:35
91 Taylor Farias Fr Louisville 25:46 8:35
92 Maya Maalouf So Louisville 25:51 8:37
93 Mia Russell So Buena Park 25:54 8:38
94 Mishka Caruncho So Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:55 8:38
95 Anisia Mendoza So Grand Terrace 25:55 8:38
96 Marina Richmond So Rancho Alamitos 25:56 8:39
97 Kalin Woodward So Oaks Christian 25:56 8:39
98 Lizette Calderon So Saddleback 26:03 8:41
99 Mireya Flores So Santiago (Garden Grove) 26:04 8:41
100 Lidia Lopez Fr St. Margaret's 26:13 8:44
101 Ariel Nelson So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:35 8:52
102 Brooke Jake Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:56 8:59
103 Justine Yglesias So Cajon 26:57 8:59
104 Emma Bowers So Oaks Christian 26:59 9:00
105 Serena Ozonur So Costa Mesa 27:01 9:00
106 Kitty Alario So Notre Dame Academy (G) 27:08 9:03
107 Desteny Gonzalez So Buena Park 27:23 9:08
108 Jeirany Chavez So Costa Mesa 27:27 9:09
109 Jenna Daugherty So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 27:39 9:13
110 Jassmin Del Rio So St. Margaret's 27:40 9:13
111 Nichole Bloom So Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:02 9:21
112 Yesenia Penaloza So Grand Terrace 28:05 9:22
113 Christine Roh Fr South Pasadena 28:07 9:22
114 Nichole Cole So Grand Terrace 28:21 9:27
115 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 28:31 9:30
116 Cherish Morley So Costa Mesa 28:31 9:30
117 Hannah Sanders So South Pasadena 28:32 9:31
118 Lesley Diaz So Costa Mesa 28:32 9:31
119 Maya Lee-lopez So Costa Mesa 28:54 9:38
120 Noreen Mcgonigle So Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:56 9:39
121 Melany Gaeta So Cajon 29:48 9:56
122 Elizabeth Tran So Rancho Alamitos 30:27 10:09
123 Jennifer Rose So Cajon 32:39 10:53
124 Marina Acosta So Notre Dame Academy (G) 33:00 11:00
125 Jemina Ortega So Grand Terrace 33:15 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Lowe Fr Diamond Ranch 23:07 7:42
2 Karla Cortez Fr Los Amigos 23:17 7:46
3 Genesis Avila So Katella 23:17 7:46
4 Christina Lemus Jr Diamond Ranch 23:28 7:49
5 Noor Dadeh So South Torrance 23:37 7:52
6 Alondra Franco Jr Katella 23:38 7:53
7 Kaylene Lopez So Mesa Grande Academy 23:43 7:54
8 Sweeney Bridget So Mater Dei 23:48 7:56
9 Athena Angel Fr Alta Loma 23:49 7:56
10 Carol Palomera Fr Katella 23:50 7:57
11 Brenda Cedillo So Buena Park 23:52 7:57
12 Katelyn Hull Sr West Valley 23:52 7:57
13 Maricela Juarez Jr Fullerton 23:55 7:58
14 Syndee Villa So Katella 23:56 7:59
15 Ilse Chapa Fr Los Amigos 23:57 7:59
16 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 23:57 7:59
17 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 23:58 7:59
18 Katie Junkins So Mater Dei 23:58 7:59
19 Guadalupe Cervantes So Cathedral City 24:01 8:00
20 Nicole Matar Fr Mater Dei 24:03 8:01
21 Cynthia Fernandez So Buena Park 24:04 8:01
22 Tara Tapia Jr Cathedral City 24:05 8:02
23 Sarah Padlipsky Jr El Segundo 24:07 8:02 1/8 20/30 13/61 20:34 20:34 20:34
24 Amanda Fierro So Katella 24:10 8:03
25 Joanna Parra So San Jacinto 24:11 8:04
26 Ruby Martinez Sr Fullerton 24:15 8:05
27 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 24:16 8:05
28 Rosa Martinez So Marshall 24:16 8:05
29 Nicolette Bencito Jr St. Anthony 24:21 8:07
30 Anita Hinostro Sr San Dimas 24:21 8:07
31 Angie Smith Sr Orange Lutheran 24:25 8:08
32 Jordan Haley Jr El Segundo 24:28 8:09 2/8 22/30 10/56 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Elizabeth Capitan Jr Cathedral City 24:28 8:09
34 Arisbel Gonzalez So Katella 24:29 8:10
35 Kristina Marusic-arismen So Katella 24:35 8:12
36 Perla Xolio Fr Cathedral City 24:38 8:13
37 Carolina Valderrama So Katella 24:43 8:14
38 Morgan Johnson Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:48 8:16
39 Estephany Carrillo Jr Loara 24:48 8:16
40 Sandra Berumen Jr South Hills 24:57 8:19
41 Kaitlin Gaw So Mater Dei 24:58 8:19
42 Stephany Anariba Sr Katella 24:59 8:20
43 Emily Salbato So Riverside Christian Schoo 25:09 8:23
44 Sarina Nichols So Mater Dei 25:10 8:23
45 Emily Coronado Jr Katella 25:11 8:24
46 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez 25:12 8:24
47 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 25:14 8:25 3/8 25/30 4/47
48 Emily Thornton Sr Mesa Grande Academy 25:16 8:25
49 Cassandra Blankley Jr Katella 25:16 8:25
50 Ashley Gonzales Fr Katella 25:17 8:26
51 Ingrid Mundo Jr Katella 25:17 8:26
52 Wendy Armenta Jr Loara 25:18 8:26
53 Natasha Williams Fr South Torrance 25:19 8:26
54 Sarah Banuet Sr Alta Loma 25:20 8:27
55 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 25:21 8:27
56 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 25:23 8:28
57 Deleine Chavez Fr Los Amigos 25:24 8:28
58 Kathy Sorto-sorto Fr Marshall 25:25 8:28
59 Jackie Tran So Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:25 8:28
60 Nicole Quirante So Redlands 25:26 8:29
61 Caitlin Fanning So St. Anthony 25:26 8:29
62 Lauren Tomas So Mesa Grande Academy 25:27 8:29
63 Leticia Ortega Fr Elsinore 25:28 8:29
64 Lianna Gray Fr Katella 25:32 8:31
65 Kimberly Gomez Jr St. Anthony 25:33 8:31
66 Aileen Castellanos Fr Alta Loma 25:34 8:31
67 Kate Phair Fr St. Anthony 25:34 8:31
68 Arielle Santos So Torrance 25:35 8:32
69 Diana Flores Jr Rancho Verde 25:37 8:32
70 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 25:43 8:34
71 Rachel Woinarowicz So Riverside Christian Schoo 25:49 8:36
72 Vanessa Rojo Sr San Jacinto 25:52 8:37
73 Angelica Ordenana Jr South Hills 25:54 8:38
74 Frida Rodriguez Jr El Camino -Oceanside 25:56 8:39
75 Aris Gomez Sr South Hills 25:59 8:40
76 Renee Brenneisen Fr Alta Loma 26:00 8:40
77 Carly Quezada Jr San Jacinto 26:01 8:40
78 Anne Berhe Fr South Torrance 26:02 8:41
79 Gabriela Alanis So San Jacinto 26:03 8:41
80 Clara Fernandez Fr Patriot 26:03 8:41
81 Victoria Castillo So Katella 26:05 8:42
82 Laura Bahena Sr Katella 26:06 8:42
83 Erin Stefano So Corona del Mar 26:06 8:42
84 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 26:07 8:42 4/8 26/30 9/38
85 Jessie Grant Fr Orange Lutheran 26:08 8:43
86 Viviana Bautista Sr San Juan Hills 26:09 8:43
87 Delanie Nilson Fr West Valley 26:10 8:43
88 Fabiola Flores So Katella 26:14 8:45
89 Samantha Polen Jr Esperanza (girls) 26:15 8:45
90 Janine Burdette So South Torrance 26:15 8:45
91 Maria Demateo Jr Godinez 26:17 8:46
92 Alison Walsh Fr South Torrance 26:18 8:46
93 Brittany Lynch Sr Mesa Grande Academy 26:19 8:46
94 Jessica Conklin So Mater Dei 26:25 8:48
95 Francisca Gutierrez So San Jacinto 26:26 8:49
96 Kristal Xie Fr Temple City 26:27 8:49
97 Julia Rodriguez So West Valley 26:29 8:50
98 Yadhira Rodriguez So Katella 26:29 8:50
99 Melody Lin Fr Temple City 26:32 8:51
100 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 26:32 8:51
101 Katie Schouten Sr Payson 26:37 8:52
102 Celina Fernandez So Buena Park 26:38 8:53
103 Alicia Setting So Torrance 26:40 8:53
104 Brianna Stratton So Alta Loma 26:41 8:54
105 Ashley Petersen So Fullerton 26:42 8:54
107 Jennessa Consunji Fr Yorba Linda 26:44 8:55
108 Sarah Hankins Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:45 8:55
109 Debra Chavez So Alta Loma 26:46 8:55
110 Diana Zaragoza So Loara 26:46 8:55
111 Kari Valentine So Granite Hills 26:47 8:56
112 Diana Rangel Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:48 8:56
113 Victoria Macias Fr Alta Loma 26:49 8:56
114 Logan Kim Jr Culver City 26:50 8:57
115 Amelia Fleshman Fr Fullerton 26:52 8:57
116 Jordan Veal Fr San Dimas 26:53 8:58
117 Jaqueline Osuna So Cathedral City 26:54 8:58
118 Taylor Lew So Torrance 26:55 8:58
119 Lyndsey Robertson Fr San Juan Hills 26:55 8:58
120 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 26:56 8:59
121 Sophia Markowitz Fr Fullerton 26:56 8:59
122 Cori Teague So St. Anthony 26:57 8:59
123 Zaynah Sandoval Jr Patriot 26:59 9:00
124 Julie Nguyen So Los Amigos 26:59 9:00
125 Taylor Mcmorrow Fr Corona del Mar 27:00 9:00
126 Delaney Hantula Fr Orange Lutheran 27:00 9:00
127 Kendall Norton Sr Buena Park 27:00 9:00
128 Jharissa Cabasal Jr St. Anthony 27:01 9:00
129 Eloise Hwang Fr South Torrance 27:01 9:00
130 Taylor Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 27:02 9:01
131 Cindy Cuevas Jr Loara 27:02 9:01
132 Jessica Mata Sr Katella 27:03 9:01
133 Ani Sarkissian So La Canada 27:03 9:01
134 Darlin Reinosa Jr Katella 27:03 9:01
135 Christiana Peralta Sr Loara 27:04 9:01
136 Julisa Jimenez So Cathedral City 27:05 9:02
137 Alexandra Duran So Katella 27:06 9:02
138 Hannah Rowley Sr Redlands 27:06 9:02
139 Sarah Valentine Fr Granite Hills 27:06 9:02
140 Marlene Rubio Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:07 9:02
141 Tatiana Ortiz So Marshall 27:08 9:03
142 Jazlyn Mendoza Fr Los Amigos 27:10 9:03
143 Carol Hinostro Sr San Dimas 27:13 9:04
144 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 27:14 9:05
145 Marjan Salamati-pour Jr Corona del Mar 27:15 9:05
146 Korie Smith Fr San Dimas 27:17 9:06
147 Shelby Kidman Fr South Torrance 27:20 9:07
148 Mary Simes So Mater Dei 27:20 9:07
149 Liliana Gonzales Jr Katella 27:22 9:07
150 Brenda Abundes So Katella 27:23 9:08
151 Margarita Diaz Fr Los Amigos 27:24 9:08
152 Jeimy Mora So Buena Park 27:24 9:08
153 Alexandria Chavira Fr South Hills 27:24 9:08
154 Kaelie Marquez Fr Orange Lutheran 27:25 9:08
155 Jasmin Gomez Fr Loara 27:25 9:08
156 Emma Juncosa Jr Culver City 27:26 9:09
157 Kate Choe So Marshall 27:26 9:09
158 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 27:27 9:09
159 Rebecca Farhi Jr Cathedral City 27:27 9:09
160 Georgia Santiago So Cathedral City 27:30 9:10
161 Gabby Aguilar Sr Saddleback 27:31 9:10
162 Emily Valdez So Buena Park 27:34 9:11
163 Jessica Bahena Sr Loara 27:34 9:11
164 Karli Dugan Jr Corona del Mar 27:35 9:12
165 Melinda Lee So South Hills 27:36 9:12
166 Julia Martinez Fr Yucca Valley 27:37 9:12
167 Trista Ortiz Fr Rosary 27:37 9:12
168 Amanda Moore Fr Mater Dei 27:38 9:13
169 Ginger Bove So Calvary Chapel (SA) 27:39 9:13
170 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 27:39 9:13
171 Brooke Robb Fr JSerra 27:40 9:13
172 Michelle Shin So Marshall 27:42 9:14
173 Hannah Large So St. Anthony 27:43 9:14
174 Cherise Sperling Fr San Juan Hills 27:43 9:14
175 Lilly Liu So Culver City 27:44 9:15
176 Hirari Watanabe Jr Culver City 27:44 9:15
177 Yuri Son So Marshall 27:44 9:15
178 Lizbeth Galindo Jr Katella 27:45 9:15
179 Julissa Sanchez Fr West Valley 27:46 9:15
180 Mary Glenn Jr La Habra 27:48 9:16
181 Alice Rodriguez Fr Cathedral City 27:48 9:16
182 Arlene Valdes So Culver City 27:49 9:16
183 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 27:50 9:17
184 Gabby Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 27:51 9:17
185 Linda Kuroda Sr Diamond Ranch 27:53 9:18
186 Kacie Dorame Jr Yucca Valley 27:54 9:18
187 Esmeralda Ortega Fr Alta Loma 27:54 9:18
188 Taryn Mcgillivray So Yucca Valley 27:55 9:18
189 Guadalupe Ascencio So Buena Park 27:56 9:19
190 Dunay Bach Fr St. Margaret's 27:58 9:19
191 Julia Zimmerman Fr Orange Lutheran 28:01 9:20
192 Elizabeth Jones Fr Corona del Mar 28:02 9:21
193 Adriana Nava-lopez Jr Godinez 28:03 9:21
194 Caitlin Semper So South Hills 28:04 9:21
195 Chloe Widdowson Jr San Juan Hills 28:07 9:22
196 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 28:08 9:23
197 Ashley Munoz Fr Elsinore 28:08 9:23
198 Amy Duvall Fr West Torrance 28:11 9:24
199 Erica Feldfeber So Corona del Mar 28:11 9:24
200 Niki Monjazeb So Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
201 Rosalia Aguillon Jr Loara 28:12 9:24
202 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 28:12 9:24
203 Anne Marquart Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 28:13 9:24
204 Allison Dooley Fr Orange Lutheran 28:13 9:24
205 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 28:14 9:25
206 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez 28:15 9:25
207 Kristen Wilder Fr Corona del Mar 28:15 9:25
208 Kayleen Marquez Jr Patriot 28:17 9:26
209 Maria Lozano So Godinez 28:18 9:26
210 Christan Blaser Fr Orange Lutheran 28:19 9:26
211 Raven Gayle Fr Fullerton 28:19 9:26
212 Anais Anderson Fr Alta Loma 28:19 9:26
213 Janery Gonzalez So Buena Park 28:20 9:27
214 Areli Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 28:23 9:28
215 Michelle Segura Fr Mater Dei 28:25 9:28
216 Danika Christensen So La Canada 28:26 9:29
217 Emma Holmes Fr South Torrance 28:26 9:29
218 Taylor Pedicini So Mater Dei 28:30 9:30
219 Leslie Zuniga Fr St. Matthias 28:31 9:30
220 Kenia Diaz Fr Los Amigos 28:34 9:31
221 Jennifer Wolensky Sr Cathedral City 28:38 9:33
222 Christine Shepherd Fr Orange Lutheran 28:38 9:33
223 Melissa Moreno Sr San Jacinto 28:38 9:33
224 Jacqueline Zaragoza Fr Katella 28:39 9:33
225 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 28:39 9:33
226 Kristin Yin So Corona del Mar 28:40 9:33
227 Ashley Kames Sr Corona del Mar 28:41 9:34
228 Ellie Pietsch Fr Corona del Mar 28:45 9:35
229 Tatum West So Corona del Mar 28:46 9:35
230 Alondra Sanchez Jr Rancho Verde 28:46 9:35
231 Taylor Johnson So Fountain Hills 28:47 9:36
232 Keily Castillo Fr Katella 28:49 9:36
234 Jazmine Diaz Fr San Dimas 28:54 9:38
235 Maria Flores So Cathedral City 28:55 9:38
236 Nicole Parker Fr West Torrance 28:55 9:38
237 Hannah Barke Sr Torrance 28:56 9:39
238 Jocelyn Wu Fr Temple City 28:58 9:39
239 Ashely Bernabe So Godinez 28:58 9:39
240 Diana Ponce Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 28:59 9:40
241 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 29:00 9:40
242 Stephanie Billett Jr Corona del Mar 29:00 9:40
243 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 29:01 9:40
244 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 29:02 9:41
245 Karissa Cossel Jr Esperanza (girls) 29:03 9:41
246 Maria Ramos So Fullerton 29:04 9:41
247 Daisy Hernandez Fr Saddleback 29:06 9:42
248 Victoria Aguilera Sr La Habra 29:09 9:43
249 Emily Roewart Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:10 9:43
250 Paulina Michel Jr Granite Hills 29:12 9:44
251 Sujin Heo Jr Diamond Ranch 29:14 9:45
252 Jane Chetty So Flintridge Sacred Heart 29:14 9:45
253 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 29:14 9:45
254 Yesenia Sosa Fr Loara 29:15 9:45
255 Linda Chen Fr Temple City 29:16 9:45
256 Mina Akbari Jr Rancho Verde 29:16 9:45
257 Courtney Aguilera So Loara 29:17 9:46
258 Liying Beese Fr Corona del Mar 29:17 9:46
259 Jolie Sevigny Fr Corona del Mar 29:22 9:47
260 Emily Silva So Pomona Catholic (girls) 29:22 9:47
261 Haley Fryer Fr San Juan Hills 29:24 9:48
262 Joanne Su Fr Temple City 29:24 9:48
263 Annaliesa Delgado Fr Redlands East Valley 29:25 9:48
264 Brittany Calderon So Mesa Grande Academy 29:27 9:49
265 Katie Morales So Mesa Grande Academy 29:27 9:49
266 Elizabeth Crocker So Orange Lutheran 29:27 9:49
267 Christine Zhu Jr Temple City 29:28 9:49
268 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 29:29 9:50 5/8 27/30 24/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
269 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 29:34 9:51
270 Stephanie Bonifacio Sr Marshall 29:36 9:52
271 Elizabeth Smout Fr Fountain Hills 29:36 9:52
272 Soraya Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 29:38 9:53
273 April Hamachi Fr Torrance 29:42 9:54
274 Emily Hardy Fr St. Margaret's 29:47 9:56
275 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 29:50 9:57
276 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 29:51 9:57 6/8 28/30 21/26
277 Hannah Kim Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:53 9:58
278 Stephanie Monge Sr Rancho Verde 29:56 9:59
279 Teresa Pantaleon Jr Rancho Verde 29:59 10:00
280 Karen Duarte Sr Rancho Verde 30:00 10:00
281 Morgan Price Jr Malibu 30:03 10:01
282 Monica Colay Sr Loara 30:04 10:01
284 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 30:09 10:03
285 Brean Prefontaine Sr Patriot 30:10 10:03
286 Jennilyn Gomez Fr Buena Park 30:11 10:04
287 Valerie Chang Sr Corona del Mar 30:12 10:04
288 Samantha Ybarra So Diamond Ranch 30:14 10:05
289 Jessica Reveles Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:15 10:05
290 Sydney Burkholder So Riverside Christian Schoo 30:17 10:06
291 Holly Farason Sr Corona del Mar 30:18 10:06
292 Sara Rocha Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 30:20 10:07
293 Amanda Araque Jr El Segundo 30:21 10:07 7/8 29/30 18/25 25:58 25:58 25:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
294 Vanessa Rios Fr Buena Park 30:22 10:07
295 Skye Choe Fr Marshall 30:23 10:08
296 Julia Ahn Fr Whittier Christian 30:27 10:09
297 Rachel Urquides So Riverside Christian Schoo 30:31 10:10
298 Ani Arabatlian Jr Marshall 30:35 10:12
299 Megan Wightman Fr Fullerton 30:36 10:12
300 Ileana Lopez Jr Ramona 30:38 10:13
301 Erica Dye Fr West Torrance 30:39 10:13
302 Vanessa Calderon Sr Godinez 30:42 10:14
303 Demi Ambriz Jr Aquinas 30:42 10:14
304 Juana Canales Jr Godinez 30:51 10:17
305 Keren Figueroa Fr Santa Ana 31:00 10:20
306 Ronni Albright So San Juan Hills 31:00 10:20
307 Deisy Villasenor Jr Malibu 31:08 10:23
308 Maria Ramiro Fr Buena Park 31:13 10:24
309 Tracy Tran Sr Culver City 31:14 10:25
310 Kate Leon Sr Rancho Verde 31:14 10:25
311 Priyanka Jhalani Fr St. Margaret's 31:16 10:25
312 Jordana Rohm Jr Fullerton 31:24 10:28
313 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 31:26 10:29
314 Lauren Tang Fr Temple City 31:28 10:29
315 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance 31:29 10:30
316 Amanda Jackson Fr San Juan Hills 31:30 10:30
317 Michelle Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 31:33 10:31
318 Whitney Ngo Sr Temple City 31:33 10:31
319 Sierra Mclinn Jr El Camino -Oceanside 31:35 10:32
320 Brianna Calderon Sr Mesa Grande Academy 31:36 10:32
321 Le Tran So Torrance 31:37 10:32
322 Katherine Marquina So La Habra 31:39 10:33
323 Samantha Sanchez Fr Corona del Mar 31:40 10:33
324 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 31:41 10:34
325 Tayanna Torres Fr St. Matthias 31:42 10:34
326 Deliah Lorenzo Fr St. Matthias 31:43 10:34
327 Katelyn Hughes So Corona del Mar 31:48 10:36
328 Madison Rozich Sr Alta Loma 31:49 10:36
329 Yenia Maciel Sr Rancho Verde 31:51 10:37
330 Adanary Soriano So Santa Ana 31:53 10:38
331 Julie Wang Fr Temple City 31:54 10:38
332 Sheida Paziresh Fr West Torrance 31:55 10:38
333 Sabrina Kouchar Fr Corona del Mar 31:56 10:39
334 Julia Ayala Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 31:57 10:39
335 Karla Maya Jr South Hills 32:10 10:43
336 Millie Demming Jr San Dimas 32:10 10:43
337 Cheyanne Konas So Riverside Christian Schoo 32:16 10:45
338 Cristina Alvarado Sr Temple City 32:18 10:46
339 Spencer Edwards So Orange Lutheran 32:19 10:46
340 Mariam Hanna So South Hills 32:23 10:48
341 Mary Farsakyan Fr Marshall 32:27 10:49
342 Jamie Apodaca Jr Esperanza (girls) 32:27 10:49
343 Yuri Yim Fr West Torrance 32:28 10:49
344 Naspari Aydin Fr Corona del Mar 32:33 10:51
345 Cynthia Cerna So Yorba Linda 32:37 10:52
346 Claudia Robinson Jr South Hills 32:42 10:54
347 Christina Hanna So Glendale 32:42 10:54
348 Zina Kim Fr Whittier Christian 32:50 10:57
349 Parker Papaccio Fr Corona del Mar 32:52 10:57
350 Yasmin Torres So Buena Park 32:55 10:58
351 Jannel Tapia Jr Rancho Verde 32:56 10:59
352 Wendy Wong Fr Temple City 33:06 11:02
353 Mia Schuman Fr Corona del Mar 33:14 11:05
354 Savannah Skaggs Fr Redlands East Valley 33:21 11:07
355 Evelyn Lopez So Buena Park 33:22 11:07
356 Lauren Hanna So Corona del Mar 33:27 11:09
357 Marie Olson So Fountain Hills 33:30 11:10
358 Rosemary Hernandez Fr St. Matthias 33:32 11:11
359 Amanda Ortega So South Hills 33:52 11:17
360 Alma Zepeda Jr Ramona 33:54 11:18
361 Christina Arabac So Rosary 33:55 11:18
362 Sally Debbas So Corona del Mar 33:56 11:19
363 Jennifer Noyola Jr Santa Ana 34:01 11:20
364 Taira Kanazawa Fr Corona del Mar 34:07 11:22
365 Amanda Adams Jr Yorba Linda 34:18 11:26
366 Ilyana Soriano Fr West Torrance 34:29 11:30
367 Perla Duque Fr Ramona 34:31 11:30
368 Aprajita Ahlawat Fr West Torrance 34:33 11:31
369 Amber Gonzalez Fr San Dimas 34:35 11:32
370 Diane Salenas Fr Bell-Jeff 34:35 11:32
371 Cindy Rodriguez Fr Ramona 35:01 11:40
372 Hannah Bogan So Redlands 35:13 11:44
373 Cherry Siu Jr Temple City 35:15 11:45
374 Catherine Spiers So Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 35:23 11:48
375 Mariucruz Dominguez Jr Ramona 35:27 11:49
376 Sammy Wu Jr Temple City 35:32 11:51
377 Kyla Mamea Fr West Torrance 35:32 11:51
378 Jessica Plasencia Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 35:46 11:55
379 Sophi Gaardsmoe Fr Fountain Hills 35:59 12:00
380 Darya Fadavi Sr Corona del Mar 36:07 12:02
381 Lindsey Larson Fr Fullerton 36:31 12:10
382 Cassandra Cancel So Glendale 36:46 12:15
383 Elestra Wyatt So Corona del Mar 36:50 12:17
384 Eva Smith So Corona del Mar 37:04 12:21
385 Katya Perez Jr Desert Mirage 37:19 12:26
386 Kathy Isayo So Aquinas 37:22 12:27
387 Andrea Sanchez Jr Pomona Catholic (girls) 37:40 12:33
388 Madeline Lee So Temple City 37:41 12:34
389 Natalie Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 37:48 12:36
390 Betsy Digwo Sr Redlands 38:24 12:48
391 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 38:33 12:51 8/8 30/30 20/20
392 Ashley Cabrera So St. Matthias 39:22 13:07
393 Ruby Estrada So Buena Park 39:31 13:10
394 Jennifer Garcia Jr Mesa Grande Academy 39:41 13:14
395 Brenda Perez So Aquinas 44:41 14:54
396 Lauren Mack So West Torrance 44:42 14:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
118:51
23:46
7:55
55 Genesis Avila
So
23:17
7:46
3
Alondra Franco
Jr
23:38
7:53
6
Carol Palomera
Fr
23:50
7:57
10
Syndee Villa
So
23:56
7:59
13
Amanda Fierro
So
24:10
8:03
23
Arisbel Gonzalez
So
24:29
8:10
33
Kristina Marusic-
So
24:35
8:12
34
2 Mater Dei
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
121:57
24:23
8:08
124 Sweeney Bridget
So
23:48
7:56
8
Katie Junkins
So
23:58
7:59
17
Nicole Matar
Fr
24:03
8:01
19
Kaitlin Gaw
So
24:58
8:19
39
Sarina Nichols
So
25:10
8:23
41
Jessica Conklin
So
26:25
8:48
75
Mary Simes
So
27:20
9:07
113
3 Cathedral City
11-8-5-3-3
Gap: 2:53
124:06
24:49
8:16
197 Guadalup Cervante
So
24:01
8:00
18
Tara Tapia
Jr
24:05
8:02
21
Elizabet Capitan
Jr
24:28
8:09
32
Perla Xolio
Fr
24:38
8:13
35
Jaquelin Osuna
So
26:54
8:58
91
Julisa Jimenez
So
27:05
9:02
106
Rebecca Farhi
Jr
27:27
9:09
122
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
125:10
25:02
8:21
202 Noor Dadeh
So
23:37
7:52
5
Micaela Maclean
Jr
23:57
7:59
15
Natasha Williams
Fr
25:19
8:26
46
Anne Berhe
Fr
26:02
8:41
65
Janine Burdette
So
26:15
8:45
71
Alison Walsh
Fr
26:18
8:46
73
Eloise Hwang
Fr
27:01
9:00
102
5 Mesa Grande Academy
5-10-6-5-5
Gap: 2:36
125:33
25:07
8:22
213 Kaylene Lopez
So
23:43
7:54
7
Morgan Johnson
Sr
24:48
8:16
36
Emily Thornton
Sr
25:16
8:25
44
Lauren Tomas
So
25:27
8:29
52
Brittany Lynch
Sr
26:19
8:46
74
Brittany Calderon
So
29:27
9:49
165
Katie Morales
So
29:27
9:49
166
6 Alta Loma
7-12-8-8-6
Gap: 2:52
127:24
25:29
8:30
255 Athena Angel
Fr
23:49
7:56
9
Sarah Banuet
Sr
25:20
8:27
47
Aileen Castella
Fr
25:34
8:31
54
Renee Brenneis
Fr
26:00
8:40
63
Brianna Stratton
So
26:41
8:54
82
Debra Chavez
So
26:46
8:55
85
Victoria Macias
Fr
26:49
8:56
87
7 Los Amigos
2-3-3-6-7
Gap: 3:53
126:47
25:21
8:27
270 Karla Cortez
Fr
23:17
7:46
2
Ilse Chapa
Fr
23:57
7:59
14
Deleine Chavez
Fr
25:24
8:28
49
Julie Nguyen
So
26:59
9:00
97
Jazlyn Mendoza
Fr
27:10
9:03
108
Margarit Diaz
Fr
27:24
9:08
114
Kenia Diaz
Fr
28:34
9:31
152
8 St. Anthony
15-14-12-9-8
Gap: 2:36
127:51
25:34
8:31
283 Nicolett Bencito
Jr
24:21
8:07
28
Caitlin Fanning
So
25:26
8:29
51
Kimberly Gomez
Jr
25:33
8:31
53
Kate Phair
Fr
25:34
8:31
55
Cori Teague
So
26:57
8:59
96
Jharissa Cabasal
Jr
27:01
9:00
101
Hannah Large
So
27:43
9:14
128
9 San Jacinto
13-16-14-12-9
Gap: 2:15
128:33
25:43
8:34
290 Joanna Parra
So
24:11
8:04
24
Vanessa Rojo
Sr
25:52
8:37
60
Carly Quezada
Jr
26:01
8:40
64
Gabriela Alanis
So
26:03
8:41
66
Francisc Gutierre
So
26:26
8:49
76
Gabby Gutierre
Sr
27:51
9:17
134
Melissa Moreno
Sr
28:38
9:33
153
10 Fullerton
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
128:40
25:44
8:35
304 Maricela Juarez
Jr
23:55
7:58
12
Ruby Martinez
Sr
24:15
8:05
25
Ashley Petersen
So
26:42
8:54
83
Amelia Fleshman
Fr
26:52
8:57
89
Sophia Markowit
Fr
26:56
8:59
95
Raven Gayle
Fr
28:19
9:26
150
Maria Ramos
So
29:04
9:41
160
11 Buena Park
8-6-9-11-11
Gap: 3:32
128:58
25:48
8:36
326 Brenda Cedillo
So
23:52
7:57
11
Cynthia Fernande
So
24:04
8:01
20
Celina Fernande
So
26:38
8:53
80
Kendall Norton
Sr
27:00
9:00
100
Jeimy Mora
So
27:24
9:08
115
Emily Valdez
So
27:34
9:11
123
Guadalup Ascencio
So
27:56
9:19
136
12 El Segundo
12-11-7-7-12
Gap: 5:22
129:25
25:53
8:38
332 Sarah Padlipsk
Jr
24:07
8:02
22
Jordan Haley
Jr
24:28
8:09
31
Mekah Pope
Fr
25:14
8:25
43
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
26:07
8:42
68
Folasade Bamimore
So
29:29
9:50
168
Jansyn Williams
Fr
29:51
9:57
170
Amanda Araque
Jr
30:21
10:07
176
13 Torrance
22-20-18-15-13
Gap: 1:33
131:29
26:18
8:46
371 Kimberly Sanchez
So
25:23
8:28
48
Arielle Santos
So
25:35
8:32
56
Alicia Setting
So
26:40
8:53
81
Taylor Lew
So
26:55
8:58
92
Andrea Kovacs
So
26:56
8:59
94
Kana Ozeki
Fr
28:08
9:23
141
Haley Duvall
Fr
28:14
9:25
146
14 Loara
18-15-16-14-14
Gap: 2:16
130:58
26:12
8:44
377 Estephan Carrillo
Jr
24:48
8:16
37
Wendy Armenta
Jr
25:18
8:26
45
Diana Zaragoza
So
26:46
8:55
86
Cindy Cuevas
Jr
27:02
9:01
104
Christia Peralta
Sr
27:04
9:01
105
Jasmin Gomez
Fr
27:25
9:08
118
Jessica Bahena
Sr
27:34
9:11
124
15 San Juan Hills
24-23-20-17-15
Gap: 1:19
132:21
26:28
8:49
403 Kat Lado
So
25:43
8:34
58
Viviana Bautista
Sr
26:09
8:43
70
Claire Taylor
Fr
26:32
8:51
79
Lyndsey Robertso
Fr
26:55
8:58
93
Taylor Chavez
Fr
27:02
9:01
103
Angie Do
So
27:14
9:05
110
Mariah Kirkham
Fr
27:27
9:09
121
15 South Hills
19-18-15-15-15
Gap: 2:39
131:50
26:22
8:47
403 Sandra Berumen
Jr
24:57
8:19
38
Angelica Ordenana
Jr
25:54
8:38
61
Aris Gomez
Sr
25:59
8:40
62
Alexandr Chavira
Fr
27:24
9:08
116
Melinda Lee
So
27:36
9:12
126
Caitlin Semper
So
28:04
9:21
140
Karla Maya
Jr
32:10
10:43
187
17 Yorba Linda
10-9-11-13-17
Gap: 5:03
131:49
26:22
8:47
418 Jessica Toghian
Sr
23:58
7:59
16
Mica Munn
Sr
24:16
8:05
26
Jennessa Consunji
Fr
26:44
8:55
84
Cassandr Laubach
Fr
27:50
9:17
133
Corina Deiters
Fr
29:01
9:40
159
Cynthia Cerna
So
32:37
10:52
191
Amanda Adams
Jr
34:18
11:26
194
18 Marshall
14-13-17-19-18
Gap: 3:26
131:57
26:23
8:48
431 Rosa Martinez
So
24:16
8:05
27
Kathy Sorto-so
Fr
25:25
8:28
50
Tatiana Ortiz
So
27:08
9:03
107
Kate Choe
So
27:26
9:09
120
Michelle Shin
So
27:42
9:14
127
Yuri Son
So
27:44
9:15
131
Stephani Bonifaci
Sr
29:36
9:52
169
19 Orange Lutheran
17-18-19-20-19
Gap: 3:36
132:59
26:36
8:52
452 Angie Smith
Sr
24:25
8:08
30
Jessie Grant
Fr
26:08
8:43
69
Delaney Hantula
Fr
27:00
9:00
99
Kaelie Marquez
Fr
27:25
9:08
117
Julia Zimmerma
Fr
28:01
9:20
137
Allison Dooley
Fr
28:13
9:24
145
Christan Blaser
Fr
28:19
9:26
149
20 Diamond Ranch
1-1-13-18-20
Gap: 7:07
133:56
26:47
8:56
475 Heather Lowe
Fr
23:07
7:42
1
Christin Lemus
Jr
23:28
7:49
4
Linda Kuroda
Sr
27:53
9:18
135
Sujin Heo
Jr
29:14
9:45
161
Samantha Ybarra
So
30:14
10:05
174








21 San Dimas
16-22-21-21-21
Gap: 4:33
134:38
26:56
8:59
495 Anita Hinostro
Sr
24:21
8:07
29
Jordan Veal
Fr
26:53
8:58
90
Carol Hinostro
Sr
27:13
9:04
109
Korie Smith
Fr
27:17
9:06
112
Jazmine Diaz
Fr
28:54
9:38
155
Millie Demming
Jr
32:10
10:43
188
Amber Gonzalez
Fr
34:35
11:32
198
22 Corona del Mar
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:56
135:58
27:12
9:04
539 Erin Stefano
So
26:06
8:42
67
Taylor Mcmorrow
Fr
27:00
9:00
98
Marjan Salamati
Jr
27:15
9:05
111
Karli Dugan
Jr
27:35
9:12
125
Elizabet Jones
Fr
28:02
9:21
138
Erica Feldfebe
So
28:11
9:24
143
Niki Monjazeb
So
28:12
9:24
144
23 Godinez
21-21-22-22-23
Gap: 3:06
136:05
27:13
9:04
548 Daisy Martinez
Jr
25:12
8:24
42
Maria Demateo
Jr
26:17
8:46
72
Adriana Nava-lop
Jr
28:03
9:21
139
Maria Cordova
Fr
28:15
9:25
147
Maria Lozano
So
28:18
9:26
148
Ashely Bernabe
So
28:58
9:39
158
Vanessa Calderon
Sr
30:42
10:14
180
24 Culver City
27-26-26-25-24
Gap: 0:59
137:33
27:31
9:10
598 Logan Kim
Jr
26:50
8:57
88
Emma Juncosa
Jr
27:26
9:09
119
Lilly Liu
So
27:44
9:15
129
Hirari Watanabe
Jr
27:44
9:15
130
Arlene Valdes
So
27:49
9:16
132
Tracy Tran
Sr
31:14
10:25
181




25 Temple City
26-24-25-26-25
Gap: 2:57
140:37
28:07
9:22
638 Kristal Xie
Fr
26:27
8:49
77
Melody Lin
Fr
26:32
8:51
78
Jocelyn Wu
Fr
28:58
9:39
157
Linda Chen
Fr
29:16
9:45
162
Joanne Su
Fr
29:24
9:48
164
Christin Zhu
Jr
29:28
9:49
167
Lauren Tang
Fr
31:28
10:29
183
26 Riverside Christian Schoo
20-18-23-24-26
Gap: 7:07
144:02
28:48
9:36
640 Emily Salbato
So
25:09
8:23
40
Rachel Woinarow
So
25:49
8:36
59
Sydney Burkhold
So
30:17
10:06
175
Rachel Urquides
So
30:31
10:10
177
Cheyanne Konas
So
32:16
10:45
189








27 Rancho Verde
23-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:22
143:34
28:43
9:34
717 Diana Flores
Jr
25:37
8:32
57
Alondra Sanchez
Jr
28:46
9:35
154
Mina Akbari
Jr
29:16
9:45
163
Stephani Monge
Sr
29:56
9:59
171
Teresa Pantaleo
Jr
29:59
10:00
172
Karen Duarte
Sr
30:00
10:00
173
Kate Leon
Sr
31:14
10:25
182
28 West Torrance
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:17
152:08
30:26
10:09
853 Amy Duvall
Fr
28:11
9:24
142
Nicole Parker
Fr
28:55
9:38
156
Erica Dye
Fr
30:39
10:13
179
Sheida Paziresh
Fr
31:55
10:38
186
Yuri Yim
Fr
32:28
10:49
190
Ilyana Soriano
Fr
34:29
11:30
195
Aprajita Ahlawat
Fr
34:33
11:31
197
29 St. Matthias
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 10:51
164:50
32:58
10:59
913 Leslie Zuniga
Fr
28:31
9:30
151
Tayanna Torres
Fr
31:42
10:34
184
Deliah Lorenzo
Fr
31:43
10:34
185
Rosemary Hernande
Fr
33:32
11:11
192
Ashley Cabrera
So
39:22
13:07
201








30 Ramona
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:49
169:31
33:54
11:18
966 Ileana Lopez
Jr
30:38
10:13
178
Alma Zepeda
Jr
33:54
11:18
193
Perla Duque
Fr
34:31
11:30
196
Cindy Rodrigue
Fr
35:01
11:40
199
Mariucru Domingue
Jr
35:27
11:49
200








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexie Jackson Sr Bonita 19:39 6:33
2 Karen Cruz So Segerstrom 19:42 6:34
3 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:01 6:40
4 Jordan Mullins Sr El Segundo 20:15 6:45 1/3 2/30 3/35 19:45 19:45 19:41
5 Krista Schildwachter So Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
6 Genevieve Knight Jr Cathedral City 20:23 6:48
7 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:24 6:48
8 Emily Glenn Jr Corona del Mar 20:26 6:49
9 Berlyn Benavides Jr Bonita 20:28 6:49
10 Tess St. Geme So Corona del Mar 20:35 6:52
11 Maria Orosco Jr Katella 20:43 6:54
12 Meghan Boland Sr Bishop Gorman 20:47 6:56
13 Natalie Wilde So Corona del Mar 20:55 6:58
14 Ashley Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:56 6:59
15 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 20:58 6:59
16 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:00 7:00
17 Cayla Yasukochi Jr Corona del Mar 21:16 7:05
18 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:24 7:08
19 Brenna Hermies Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:30 7:10
20 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:37 7:12 2/3 9/30 7/29 20:39 20:39 20:39
21 Sophie Ferre Sr Corona del Mar 21:49 7:16
22 Nikki Wozniak Sr Bishop Gorman 21:50 7:17
23 Rebecca Dunne Jr Bishop Gorman 21:51 7:17
24 Mekella Greiger So Bishop Gorman 21:52 7:17
25 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:04 7:21
26 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 22:05 7:22
27 Ariel Martinez Fr Norte Vista 22:06 7:22
28 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 22:06 7:22
29 Caroline Fontes Sr La Canada 22:07 7:22
30 Alondra Acosta Fr Katella 22:10 7:23
31 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:11 7:24
32 Paige Captain So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:12 7:24
33 Jennifer Zheng Fr Oxford Academy 22:15 7:25
34 Olivia Mendoza Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:16 7:25
35 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 22:18 7:26
36 Ivana Gomez Jr La Habra 22:19 7:26
37 Michelle Sanchez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:20 7:27
38 Iris Medina Sr Katella 22:21 7:27
39 Sarina Cruz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:23 7:28
40 Alyssa Valenzuela Sr Granite Hills 22:24 7:28
41 Paige Hardy So Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
42 Lauren Krueger Sr Bishop Gorman 22:31 7:30
43 Jessica Mora Jr Katella 22:32 7:31
44 Rocio Enriquez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:33 7:31
45 Mariah Castaneda Sr Bonita 22:34 7:31
46 Natalya Buchwald Jr Corona del Mar 22:36 7:32
47 Juliet Basnett So Orange Lutheran 22:38 7:33
48 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 22:39 7:33 3/3 15/30 7/24 25:11
(2:32)
25:11
(2:32)
25:11
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:40 7:33
50 Karla Landa Jr Norte Vista 22:40 7:33
51 Skye Hubbard Sr Elsinore 22:40 7:33
52 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42 7:34
53 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:43 7:34
54 Beatriz Aguilar Jr Katella 22:43 7:34
55 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 22:44 7:35
56 Jessica Hernandez Jr Carter 22:46 7:35
57 Graciella Torres Fr Bishop Alemany 22:50 7:37
58 Kim Segundo Sr Bonita 22:51 7:37
59 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 22:52 7:37
60 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:53 7:38
61 Daniella Perez Jr Carter 22:53 7:38
62 Vienna Benavides Jr Bonita 22:54 7:38
63 Carmen Lopez So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
64 Rachel Brown Jr Orange Lutheran 22:56 7:39
65 Makenna Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 22:56 7:39
66 Sophia D'angelo Jeffir So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:59 7:40
67 Sarah Delvalle Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:03 7:41
68 Caitlin Antrim Jr Bonita 23:04 7:41
69 Christine Gomez Fr Avalon 23:05 7:42
70 Alejandra Acevedo So Katella 23:07 7:42
71 Elizabeth Feathers Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:08 7:43
72 Kim Huynh Sr Segerstrom 23:09 7:43
73 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 23:10 7:43
74 Taylor Campbell Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:11 7:44
75 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:12 7:44
76 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:13 7:44
77 Kira Housman Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:14 7:45
78 Vickey Vu Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:17 7:46
79 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 23:18 7:46
80 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 23:20 7:47
81 Robin Lea Sr Oxford Academy 23:21 7:47
82 Jessica Santos Sr South Pasadena 23:24 7:48
83 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48
84 Daisy Larios Jr Western 23:26 7:49
85 Emma London Jr Malibu 23:27 7:49
86 Patty Dominguez So Segerstrom 23:27 7:49
87 Sarai Viveros Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:28 7:49
88 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:29 7:50
89 Ruthie Robison Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:35 7:52
90 Arielle Poole Jr Bishop Gorman 23:37 7:52
91 Kathy Lui Jr South Pasadena 23:44 7:55
92 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:45 7:55
93 Celeste Lichtenhan Jr Avalon 23:46 7:55
94 Rachel Hanks Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:47 7:56
95 Andrea Gossett Jr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56
96 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:49 7:56
97 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
98 Natalie Estrada Fr Bishop Alemany 24:01 8:00
99 Marissa Honjiyo Sr Orange Lutheran 24:02 8:01
100 Sonya Mital Jr Sage Hill 24:06 8:02
101 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 24:06 8:02
102 Michaela Mcdermott Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:07 8:02
103 Crystal Sanchez Fr Bishop Alemany 24:07 8:02
104 Elizabeth Ojeda Fr Carter 24:08 8:03
105 Alejandra Garcia Jr Sage Hill 24:17 8:06
106 Francesca Caruncho Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:17 8:06
107 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 24:18 8:06
108 Annie James So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:18 8:06
109 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:26 8:09
110 Elizabeth Spiers Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:26 8:09
111 Cecilia Reyes Sr Segerstrom 24:27 8:09
112 Claire Gunderman Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:27 8:09
113 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:28 8:09
114 Cindy Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:28 8:09
115 Sarai Grajeda Jr Carter 24:29 8:10
116 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 24:45 8:15
117 Madeline Corner Fr Carter 24:47 8:16
118 Bernadette Foote So Avalon 24:48 8:16
119 Adriana Macias Jr Oxford Academy 24:53 8:18
120 Liliana Zendejas Jr Avalon 24:53 8:18
121 Adrienne Mok Jr Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
122 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:55 8:18
123 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 24:56 8:19
124 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian 25:08 8:23
125 Isabel Chin Sr South Pasadena 25:09 8:23
126 Haley Vanderford Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:09 8:23
127 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:12 8:24
128 Michelle Maravilla Jr Glendale 25:13 8:24
129 Xitlaly Ruelas Jr Oxford Academy 25:15 8:25
130 Amber Laird Sr South Pasadena 25:19 8:26
131 Katie Wong So Segerstrom 25:21 8:27
132 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 25:27 8:29
133 Beatricef Quintanilla Sr Carter 25:31 8:30
134 Sophia Barnett Jr Oaks Christian 25:35 8:32
135 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:40 8:33
136 Tina Liu Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:43 8:34
137 Arielle Ramos Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:46 8:35
138 Fellynny De Tevis Fr Carter 25:51 8:37
139 Laurenq Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian 25:52 8:37
140 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:53 8:38
141 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:54 8:38
142 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:54 8:38
143 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:55 8:38
144 Kirstin Valerio Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:58 8:39
145 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 25:59 8:40
146 Paige Pickler Jr Oxford Academy 26:02 8:41
147 Jhanette Duarte Fr Norte Vista 26:03 8:41
148 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:04 8:41
149 Rosely Guiterrez Jr Grand Terrace 26:10 8:43
150 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 26:11 8:44
151 Clarissa Torres Jr Oxford Academy 26:17 8:46
152 Sarah Estrada Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:18 8:46
153 Sara Sullivan Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:25 8:48
154 Aurora Garcia Jr Saddleback 26:32 8:51
155 Karen Marin Fr Norte Vista 26:36 8:52
156 Rebecca Ayala Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:36 8:52
157 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:42 8:54
158 Heather Loukes Jr Oaks Christian 26:46 8:55
159 Monica Rivera Jr Saddleback 26:54 8:58
160 Gabriella Perez Fr Bishop Alemany 27:11 9:04
161 Ana Macias So Avalon 27:17 9:06
162 Brianna Medina Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 27:26 9:09
163 Ariana Chavez Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 27:27 9:09
164 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:35 9:12
165 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian 27:41 9:14
166 Monee Gudino Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:53 9:18
167 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 28:09 9:23
168 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 28:11 9:24
169 Kelsey Milack Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:19 9:26
170 Alyssa Mohamadzaden Fr South Pasadena 28:24 9:28
171 Veronica Llerenas Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:59 9:40
172 Rochelle Munoz Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 29:17 9:46
173 Gabby Rosas Sr St. Matthias 29:28 9:49
174 Ashley Salcedo So St. Matthias 29:33 9:51
175 Iman Ainsworth Sr Bonita 29:43 9:54
176 Elizabeth Frelinger Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:21 10:07
177 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 30:25 10:08
178 Katherine Porter Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:40 10:13
179 Crystal Arellano Jr Saddleback 30:46 10:15
180 Verena Gorgi Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:47 10:16
181 Celeste Soltero Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 31:27 10:29
182 Antonia Bates Sr Oaks Christian 31:52 10:37
183 Crystal Arroyo Jr Grand Terrace 32:11 10:44
184 Alex Beck Jr Oaks Christian 32:49 10:56
185 Karla Terrones Jr Saddleback 34:36 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Dillon Fr Bonita 19:43 6:34
2 Anamauri Hernadez Fr Segerstrom 19:58 6:39
3 Christina Nesbit Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40
4 Bella Solomon Fr Corona del Mar 20:02 6:41
5 Lilly Schmidt Fr Corona del Mar 20:10 6:43
6 Hollie Sedor Fr Bonita 20:29 6:50
7 Abby Greenleaf Fr Payson 20:32 6:51
8 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:38 6:53
9 Natalie Queathem Fr Corona del Mar 20:42 6:54
10 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 20:48 6:56
11 Arlene Avalos Fr Grand Terrace 21:18 7:06
12 Lileana Cyr Fr Corona del Mar 21:21 7:07
13 Erin Hatch Fr Corona del Mar 21:21 7:07
14 Evelyn Beadle Fr South Pasadena 21:25 7:08
15 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:27 7:09 1/11 8/30 9/30
16 Maaike Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 21:27 7:09
17 Fiona Bock Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:10
18 Alexa Esler Fr South Pasadena 21:33 7:11
19 Daisy Cortes Fr Cathedral City 21:35 7:12
20 Fernanda Montero Fr Segerstrom 21:36 7:12
21 Katelyn Wood Fr Yucca Valley 21:38 7:13
22 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:40 7:13 2/11 10/30 6/20
23 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 21:43 7:14
24 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 21:46 7:15 3/11 11/30 3/17
25 Jillian Corley Fr San Juan Hills 21:50 7:17
26 Madison Bushman Fr San Juan Hills 21:52 7:17
27 Camille Vance Fr Corona del Mar 21:56 7:19
28 Charlotte Jackson Fr Malibu 21:59 7:20
29 Danielle Perez Fr Grand Terrace 22:01 7:20
30 Alicia Villarreal Fr Bonita 22:03 7:21
31 Shakira Slater Fr Buena Park 22:04 7:21
32 Olivia Chiu Fr South Pasadena 22:05 7:22
33 Jessenia Reyes Fr Segerstrom 22:09 7:23
34 Lauryn Alvarez Fr Corona del Mar 22:10 7:23
35 Maia Thomas Fr South Pasadena 22:13 7:24
36 Kaitlyn Holt Fr La Habra 22:16 7:25
37 Anna Fazzino Fr Grand Terrace 22:19 7:26
38 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 22:22 7:27 4/11 12/30 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Karen Zhu Fr South Pasadena 22:22 7:27
40 Emily Fritts Fr Grand Terrace 22:26 7:29
41 Abbie Stolnack Fr El Segundo 22:32 7:31 5/11 13/30 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:32 7:31 6/11 14/30 3/6
43 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:33 7:31
44 Stephanie Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 22:34 7:31
45 Mckenzie Mann Fr Payson 22:35 7:32
46 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:36 7:32
47 Katrina Murdock Fr Cajon 22:39 7:33
48 Rachel Mounce Fr South Torrance 22:41 7:34
49 Tiffany Ginger Fr Corona del Mar 22:42 7:34
50 Madeleine Stiles Fr Big Bear 22:43 7:34
51 Gabby Carbajal Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:50 7:37
52 Celina Woodbridge Fr San Juan Hills 22:51 7:37
53 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:37
54 Vittoria Mercado Fr Cajon 22:52 7:37
55 Briana Nunez Fr South Pasadena 22:53 7:38
56 Lily Round Fr South Pasadena 22:56 7:39
57 Mia Martinez Fr Grand Terrace 22:59 7:40
58 Evelyn Findlay Fr Grand Terrace 23:00 7:40
59 Ana Christodoulelis Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:07 7:42
60 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 23:07 7:42
61 Mylissa Inzunza Fr Grand Terrace 23:10 7:43
62 Emily Beeve Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:14 7:45
63 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 23:15 7:45 7/11 17/30 4/4
64 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 23:16 7:45
65 Emily Packer Fr Granite Hills 23:16 7:45
66 Sam Brown Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:18 7:46
67 Jenny Martinez Fr Segerstrom 23:27 7:49
68 Storm Alexander Fr Payson 23:28 7:49
69 Rosie Lemm Fr Yucca Valley 23:28 7:49
70 Hannah Shipway Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:29 7:50
71 Audrie Tapia Fr St. Matthias 23:30 7:50
72 Brittnie Tapia Fr St. Matthias 23:32 7:51
73 Katie Correnty Fr Corona del Mar 23:33 7:51
74 Rosa Bustos Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:34 7:51
75 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 23:35 7:52 8/11 18/30 3/4
76 Andrea Vargas Fr San Bernardino 23:38 7:53
77 Hydi Ybarra-grey Fr St. Margaret's 23:45 7:55
78 Ashley Lee Fr St. Margaret's 23:51 7:57
79 Alyssa Carter Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:53 7:58
80 Anna Schouten Fr Payson 23:56 7:59
81 Monika Mays Fr Yucca Valley 23:57 7:59
82 Lavin Albertson Fr Yucca Valley 23:57 7:59
83 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 24:05 8:02
84 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:10 8:03 9/11 21/30 3/4
85 Karissa Borjas Fr Segerstrom 24:11 8:04
86 Lalaine Berube Fr South Torrance 24:12 8:04
87 Gabriela Buelna Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 24:12 8:04
88 Emma Allen Fr Yorba Linda 24:14 8:05
89 Kayla Olivieri Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:22 8:07
90 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 24:30 8:10
91 Daniela Barriga Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:36 8:12
92 Marlene Behle Fr Yorba Linda 24:36 8:12
93 Emma Ewell Fr Cajon 24:37 8:12
94 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 24:43 8:14
95 Kara Van Zile Fr Payson 24:50 8:17
96 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:51 8:17
97 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 25:04 8:21 10/11 23/30 1/1
98 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 25:05 8:22 11/11 24/30 1/1
99 Veronica Laird Fr St. Margaret's 25:16 8:25
100 Delia Marquez Fr Buena Park 25:19 8:26
101 Paloma Perez Fr Big Bear 25:31 8:30
102 Sydney Shibuya Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:34 8:31
103 Marie Ciprari Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:38 8:33
104 Elvia Romo Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 25:40 8:33
105 Savannah Mohacsi Fr Cajon 25:42 8:34
106 Daniela Ramos Fr Buena Park 26:19 8:46
107 Melissa Rodriguez Fr Buena Park 26:32 8:51
108 Breanna Swilling Fr Big Bear 26:39 8:53
109 Mariana Salazar Fr Big Bear 28:05 9:22
110 Angelica Santos Fr Buena Park 28:07 9:22
111 Gianni Guzman Fr Bonita 28:17 9:26
112 Angela Henderson Fr Buena Park 30:24 10:08
113 Katrina Stevenson Fr Grand Terrace 30:44 10:15
114 Melanie Corona Fr Grand Terrace 31:00 10:20
115 Daisy Kirby Fr Cajon 31:51 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
103:36
20:43
6:54
28 Bella Solomon
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Lilly Schmidt
Fr
20:10
6:43
3
Natalie Queathem
Fr
20:42
6:54
6
Lileana Cyr
Fr
21:21
7:07
8
Erin Hatch
Fr
21:21
7:07
9
Camille Vance
Fr
21:56
7:19
20
Lauryn Alvarez
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
2 South Pasadena
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
108:01
21:36
7:12
72 Evelyn Beadle
Fr
21:25
7:08
10
Maaike Wielenga
Fr
21:27
7:09
12
Fiona Bock
Fr
21:31
7:10
13
Alexa Esler
Fr
21:33
7:11
14
Olivia Chiu
Fr
22:05
7:22
23
Maia Thomas
Fr
22:13
7:24
26
Karen Zhu
Fr
22:22
7:27
29
3 El Segundo
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
109:47
21:57
7:19
103 Hannah Curran
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Gabriell Fenton
Fr
21:40
7:13
16
Mara Muslea
Fr
21:46
7:15
17
Brianna Harmon
Fr
22:22
7:27
28
Abbie Stolnack
Fr
22:32
7:31
31
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
22:32
7:31
32
Sarah Robinson
Fr
23:15
7:45
46
4 Segerstrom
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:29
109:44
21:57
7:19
123 Anamauri Hernadez
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Fernanda Montero
Fr
21:36
7:12
15
Jessenia Reyes
Fr
22:09
7:23
24
Stephani Ruiz
Fr
22:34
7:31
34
Jenny Martinez
Fr
23:27
7:49
49
Karissa Borjas
Fr
24:11
8:04
55




5 Grand Terrace
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
111:03
22:13
7:24
126 Arlene Avalos
Fr
21:18
7:06
7
Danielle Perez
Fr
22:01
7:20
21
Anna Fazzino
Fr
22:19
7:26
27
Emily Fritts
Fr
22:26
7:29
30
Mia Martinez
Fr
22:59
7:40
41
Evelyn Findlay
Fr
23:00
7:40
42
Mylissa Inzunza
Fr
23:10
7:43
44
6 San Juan Hills
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
113:54
22:47
7:36
176 Jillian Corley
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Madison Bushman
Fr
21:52
7:17
19
Celina Woodbrid
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
Olivia Farber
Fr
23:16
7:45
47
Tori Powers
Fr
24:05
8:02
54








7 Payson
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:18
115:21
23:04
7:41
204 Abby Greenlea
Fr
20:32
6:51
4
Mckenzie Mann
Fr
22:35
7:32
35
Storm Alexande
Fr
23:28
7:49
50
Anna Schouten
Fr
23:56
7:59
53
Kara Van Zile
Fr
24:50
8:17
62








8 Santiago (Garden Grove)
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:13
116:15
23:15
7:45
213 Narcisa Morelos
Fr
20:38
6:53
5
Dominiqu Andrade
Fr
22:36
7:32
36
Rosa Bustos
Fr
23:34
7:51
51
Daniela Barriga
Fr
24:36
8:12
58
Salma Galdamez
Fr
24:51
8:17
63








9 Flintridge Sacred Heart
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
116:05
23:13
7:44
221 Maddy Lewis
Fr
22:33
7:31
33
Ana Christod
Fr
23:07
7:42
43
Emily Beeve
Fr
23:14
7:45
45
Sam Brown
Fr
23:18
7:46
48
Alyssa Carter
Fr
23:53
7:58
52








10 Cajon
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:12
127:41
25:32
8:31
272 Katrina Murdock
Fr
22:39
7:33
37
Vittoria Mercado
Fr
22:52
7:37
40
Emma Ewell
Fr
24:37
8:12
60
Savannah Mohacsi
Fr
25:42
8:34
65
Daisy Kirby
Fr
31:51
10:37
70








10 Yorba Linda
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:52
120:54
24:11
8:04
272 Elizabet Hinton
Fr
22:51
7:37
39
Emma Allen
Fr
24:14
8:05
56
Sarah Cushnie
Fr
24:30
8:10
57
Marlene Behle
Fr
24:36
8:12
59
Farah Daghesta
Fr
24:43
8:14
61








12 Buena Park
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:03
128:21
25:40
8:33
287 Shakira Slater
Fr
22:04
7:21
22
Delia Marquez
Fr
25:19
8:26
64
Daniela Ramos
Fr
26:19
8:46
66
Melissa Rodrigue
Fr
26:32
8:51
67
Angelica Santos
Fr
28:07
9:22
68
Angela Henderso
Fr
30:24
10:08
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
118:36
23:43
7:54
15 Geneviev Johnson
Fr
22:32
7:31
1
Sarah Robinson
Fr
23:15
7:45
2
Brenna Yob
Fr
23:35
7:52
3
Claire Bowen
Fr
24:10
8:03
4
Amanda Arroyo
Fr
25:04
8:21
5
Taylor Armijo
Fr
25:05
8:22
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.