El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor So JV 26:48 8:56 3 41/104 10/29 17/36 3/4 26:37 26:37 22:16
Arroyo, Amanda So JV 27:43.8 9:15 3 53/104 15/29 22/36 2/3 26:36 26:36 23:07
Askar, Michelle So JV 32:21.6 10:47 3 93/104 24/29 31/36 2/3 27:28
Balogun, Correy So JV 28:32 9:31 3 62/104 17/29 24/36 2/3 24:01
Bowen, Claire So JV 27:14.9 9:05 3 47/104 12/29 19/36 3/4 27:06 27:06 22:47
Brown, Carly Jr V 24:46.5 8:16 3 20/33 4/7 5/36 3/5 22:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown, Kailey So JV 27:34.3 9:11 3 51/104 14/29 21/36 2/3 24:42
Buchanon, Hailee So JV 30:22.2 10:07 3 80/104 21/29 28/36 3/3 26:20
Burrell, Hannah Fr JV 33:42.6 11:14 3 96/104 27/29 34/36 2/2 30:15
Curran, Hannah So V 22:35.9 7:32 3 10/33 1/7 1/36 4/5 22:20 22:20 20:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denman, Katherine Jr JV 34:55 11:38 3 102/104 29/29 36/36 2/2 35:21
(0:26,1.2)
35:21
(0:26,1.2)
30:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Ashley So JV 27:08.6 9:03 3 45/104 11/29 18/36 3/4 23:03
Draper, Riley So JV 25:14.8 8:25 3 20/104 4/29 9/36 3/4 22:40
Elfarissi, Sabrine Fr JV 28:53.3 9:38 3 65/104 18/29 25/36 2/3 25:12
Forsythe, Karly Jr JV 26:20 8:47 3 34/104 7/29 14/36 3/4 26:04 26:04 21:45
Fraelich, Julianna So JV 32:02.6 10:41 3 90/104 23/29 30/36 3/3 27:27
Gutierrez, Mariela So V 25:30.2 8:30 3 25/33 7/7 12/36 3/3 21:10
Houston, Amanda Jr JV 27:24.8 9:08 3 49/104 13/29 20/36 3/3 22:53
Jacob, Sharon Sr V 24:14.7 8:05 3 16/33 2/7 2/36 4/5 25:50
(1:35,6.1)
25:50
(1:35,6.1)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Fr JV 24:36.7 8:12 3 10/104 1/29 3/36 4/5 21:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jessica Jr V 25:27.5 8:29 3 24/33 6/7 11/36 3/5 22:57 22:57 20:47
Lee, Katianna Sr V 24:37.3 8:12 3 19/33 3/7 4/36 3/5 23:36 23:36 19:44
Lozano, Marcela Fr JV 30:11.4 10:04 3 78/104 20/29 27/36 3/3 26:28
Maas-Ruane, Isabella Fr JV 32:39.3 10:53 3 95/104 26/29 33/36 2/2 30:16
Masocol, Maryclare Fr JV 26:26 8:49 3 40/104 9/29 16/36 3/4 22:49
Najarro, Karla So JV 32:26 10:49 3 94/104 25/29 32/36 2/2 28:12
Pirsztuk, Mikyla So JV 26:20.6 8:47 3 36/104 8/29 15/36 3/4 23:08
Pope, Mekah So JV 25:04.5 8:22 3 16/104 3/29 7/36 3/4 27:30
(2:26,8.8)
27:30
(2:26,8.8)
22:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Robinson, Sarah So V 25:07.6 8:23 3 22/33 5/7 8/36 3/5 24:06 24:06 21:07
Rotolo, Lauren Fr JV 27:50.6 9:17 3 56/104 16/29 23/36 2/3 24:16
Sandoval, Carolyn So JV 32:00 10:40 3 89/104 22/29 29/36 3/3 25:57
Stanford, Elizabeth So JV 29:00.7 9:40 3 66/104 19/29 26/36 2/3 23:53
Stolnack, Abbie So JV 26:03.1 8:41 3 30/104 6/29 13/36 3/4 25:48 25:48 22:31
Walz, Catherine So JV 25:18 8:26 3 22/104 5/29 10/36 3/4 22:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Jansyn So JV 33:47.6 11:16 3 98/104 28/29 35/36 2/2 30:43 30:43 27:38
Yob, Brenna So JV 24:51 8:17 3 12/104 2/29 6/36 2/5 25:50
(0:59,3.8)
25:50
(0:59,3.8)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 121:22
2:32
3 8:05 7:32 8:23 87 7:11 110:52 110:52 Hannah Curran (10), Sharon Jacob (16), Katianna Lee (19), Carly Brown (20), Sarah Robinson (22)
JV 1st 5 3/4 125:05
0:41
3 8:20 8:12 8:26 75 7:49 119:20 119:20 Lindsey Kartvedt (10), Brenna Yob (11), Mekah Pope (15), Riley Draper (19), Catherine Walz (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 131:58
0:45
3 8:48 8:41 8:56 78 8:16 125:50 125:50 Abbie Stolnack (11), Karly Forsythe (14), Mikyla Pirsztuk (16), Maryclare Masocol (18), Taylor Armijo (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 137:06
0:35
3 9:08 9:03 9:15 61 8:53 129:36 129:36 Ashley Diaz (9), Claire Bowen (11), Amanda Houston (12), Kailey Brown (14), Amanda Arroyo (15)
JV 4th 5 2/3 144:28
2:21
3 9:38 9:17 10:04 54 9:12 132:56 132:56 Lauren Rotolo (5), Correy Balogun (9), Sabrine Elfarissi (11), Elizabeth Stanford (12), Marcela Lozano (17)
JV 5th 5 2/2 159:12
2:04
3 10:37 10:07 10:49 50 9:35 138:07 138:07 Hailee Buchanon (8), Carolyn Sandoval (9), Julianna Fraelich (10), Michelle Askar (11), Karla Najarro (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance HS 19:42.2 6:34
2 Rachael Dela Cruz Jr Torrance HS 20:41.4 6:54
3 Jessica Nakahira So Torrance HS 21:11.5 7:04
4 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance HS 21:24 7:08
5 Christie Nesbit So South Torrance HS 21:50 7:17
6 Jasmine Margetts Jr North Torrance HS 22:09 7:23
7 Grace Horton So South Torrance HS 22:25.4 7:28
8 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance HS 22:25.6 7:29
9 Elizabeth Reid Jr Torrance HS 22:35.6 7:32
10 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 22:35.9 7:32 1/7 1/36 4/5 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Judith Torres Sr Torrance HS 23:02.1 7:41
12 Tamy Ho Sr Torrance HS 23:13.5 7:45
13 Reiko Fujimoto Fr Torrance HS 23:14.9 7:45
14 Harleen Singh Jr South Torrance HS 23:32.7 7:51
15 Jennifer Villarreal Jr North Torrance HS 24:09.6 8:03
16 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 24:14.7 8:05 2/7 2/36 4/5 25:50
(1:35)
25:50
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Rhiannon Meredith Jr Torrance HS 24:22 8:07
18 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance HS 24:33.7 8:11
19 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 24:37.3 8:12 3/7 4/36 3/5 23:36 23:36
20 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 24:46.5 8:16 4/7 5/36 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Nichole Kozai Jr North Torrance HS 24:58.1 8:19
22 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 25:07.6 8:23 5/7 8/36 3/5 24:06 24:06
23 Princess Butler Jr North Torrance HS 25:13.5 8:25
24 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 25:27.5 8:29 6/7 11/36 3/5 22:57 22:57
25 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 25:30.2 8:30 7/7 12/36 3/3
26 Tiffany Hutchens Jr North Torrance HS 26:39 8:53
27 Gabrielle Sukal Jr North Torrance HS 27:27 9:09
28 Eumeralda Mercado Centennial 27:27 9:09
29 Karen Espinoza Centennial 27:27 9:09
30 Fernanda Preciado Centennial 27:27 9:09
31 Britnney Samayoa Centennial 27:27 9:09
32 Tania Toro Centennial 27:27 9:09
33 Soledad Perez Centennial 27:27 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
107:47
21:33
7:11
25 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
19:42
6:34
1
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
21:24
7:08
4
Christie Nesbit
So
21:50
7:17
5
Grace Horton
So
22:25
7:28
7
Ally Sieder
Sr
22:26
7:29
8
Harleen Singh
Jr
23:33
7:51
14
Chloe Masuda
Fr
24:34
8:11
18
2 Torrance HS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
110:44
22:09
7:23
37 Rachael Dela Cruz
Jr
20:41
6:54
2
Jessica Nakahira
So
21:12
7:04
3
Elizabet Reid
Jr
22:36
7:32
9
Judith Torres
Sr
23:02
7:41
11
Tamy Ho
Sr
23:14
7:45
12
Reiko Fujimoto
Fr
23:15
7:45
13
Rhiannon Meredith
Jr
24:22
8:07
17
3 El Segundo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:32
121:22
24:16
8:05
87 Hannah Curran
So
22:36
7:32
10
Sharon Jacob
Sr
24:15
8:05
16
Katianna Lee
Sr
24:37
8:12
19
Carly Brown
Jr
24:47
8:16
20
Sarah Robinson
So
25:08
8:23
22
Jessica Lee
Jr
25:28
8:29
24
Mariela Gutierre
So
25:30
8:30
25
4 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:30
123:09
24:38
8:13
91 Jasmine Margetts
Jr
22:09
7:23
6
Jennifer Villarre
Jr
24:10
8:03
15
Nichole Kozai
Jr
24:58
8:19
21
Princess Butler
Jr
25:14
8:25
23
Tiffany Hutchens
Jr
26:39
8:53
26
Gabriell Sukal
Jr
27:27
9:09
27




5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:00
137:15
27:27
9:09
150 Eumerald Mercado
-
27:27
9:09
28
Karen Espinoza
-
27:27
9:09
29
Fernanda Preciado
-
27:27
9:09
30
Britnney Samayoa
-
27:27
9:09
31
Tania Toro
-
27:27
9:09
32
Soledad Perez
-
27:27
9:09
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance HS 22:39.5 7:33
2 Emma Holmes So South Torrance HS 23:10.9 7:44
3 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance HS 23:22 7:47
4 Ella Gregory So Torrance HS 23:26.9 7:49
5 Marleyna Martin Fr North Torrance HS 23:40.1 7:53
6 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance HS 23:50.7 7:57
7 Anabelle Clegg Jr South Torrance HS 24:06.1 8:02
8 Courtney Smith Sr South Torrance HS 24:15.1 8:05
9 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance HS 24:27.5 8:09
10 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 24:36.7 8:12 1/29 3/36 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Brittany Long Fr South Torrance HS 24:47.7 8:16
12 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 24:51 8:17 2/29 6/36 2/5 25:50
(0:59)
25:50
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Lauryn Ishida Fr North Torrance HS 24:54.8 8:18
14 Katie Neumann Sr Torrance HS 24:56.5 8:19
15 Alexandra Muise Sr Torrance HS 25:01 8:20
16 Mekah Pope So El Segundo 25:04.5 8:22 3/29 7/36 3/4 27:30
(2:26)
27:30
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Kana Ozeki So Torrance HS 25:05.7 8:22
18 Sarah Wong Sr Torrance HS 25:11.4 8:24
19 Brianna Lytle Sr North Torrance HS 25:11.8 8:24
20 Riley Draper So El Segundo 25:14.8 8:25 4/29 9/36 3/4
21 Anne Berhe So South Torrance HS 25:15.7 8:25
22 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 25:18 8:26 5/29 10/36 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance HS 25:19.7 8:27
24 Sarah Simpson Fr Torrance HS 25:21.8 8:27
25 Kristen Alvarado Sr Torrance HS 25:22.9 8:28
26 Haley Duvall So Torrance HS 25:24.4 8:28
27 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance HS 25:25.1 8:28
28 Lauren Hoshiko Fr North Torrance HS 25:31.5 8:31
29 Shione Nakahara Fr Torrance HS 25:34.1 8:31
30 Abbie Stolnack So El Segundo 26:03.1 8:41 6/29 13/36 3/4 25:48 25:48
31 Nancy Yeo Fr Torrance HS 26:07.8 8:43
32 Marissa Tinsley Fr North Torrance HS 26:11.3 8:44
33 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance HS 26:15.1 8:45
34 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 26:20 8:47 7/29 14/36 3/4 26:04 26:04
35 Lauren Colclasure So Torrance HS 26:20.2 8:47
36 Mikyla Pirsztuk So El Segundo 26:20.6 8:47 8/29 15/36 3/4
37 Ellie Litjen So Torrance HS 26:20.9 8:47
38 Paula Pirir Jr South Torrance HS 26:23.3 8:48
39 Jacqueline Vargas Sr Torrance HS 26:25.5 8:49
40 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 26:26 8:49 9/29 16/36 3/4
41 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 26:48 8:56 10/29 17/36 3/4 26:37 26:37
42 Ashley Tamura Jr North Torrance HS 26:50.3 8:57
43 Le Tran Jr Torrance HS 27:04.5 9:02
44 Hannah Kreinswirth So Torrance HS 27:06 9:02
45 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 27:08.6 9:03 11/29 18/36 3/4
46 Jacqueline Marrufo So Torrance HS 27:09 9:03
47 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 27:14.9 9:05 12/29 19/36 3/4 27:06 27:06
48 Andrea Valderrama Jr Lawndale 27:15.2 9:05
49 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 27:24.8 9:08 13/29 20/36 3/3
50 Amber Sylvester Fr Torrance HS 27:33.8 9:11
51 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 27:34.3 9:11 14/29 21/36 2/3
52 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Torrance HS 27:39.6 9:13
53 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 27:43.8 9:15 15/29 22/36 2/3 26:36 26:36
54 Karen Yoshida So Torrance HS 27:44.9 9:15
55 Adriana Trejo-sheu Jr South Torrance HS 27:49.2 9:16
56 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 27:50.6 9:17 16/29 23/36 2/3
57 Julia Tokeshi Fr South Torrance HS 27:51.7 9:17
58 Noleen Nobleza So Torrance HS 27:57.5 9:19
59 Alyse Pelayo Fr North Torrance HS 28:16.1 9:25
60 Sara Sasaki Fr Torrance HS 28:21.5 9:27
61 Lorena Zamora So Torrance HS 28:23.5 9:28
62 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 28:32 9:31 17/29 24/36 2/3
63 Christine Pasion Fr Torrance HS 28:46.6 9:36
64 Kristen Khair Sr South Torrance HS 28:49.3 9:36
65 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 28:53.3 9:38 18/29 25/36 2/3
66 Elizabeth Stanford So El Segundo 29:00.7 9:40 19/29 26/36 2/3
67 Julia Adame Sr Torrance HS 29:01 9:40
68 Kjelsea Royce Jr North Torrance HS 29:04.6 9:42
69 Halim Ro Fr Torrance HS 29:10.2 9:43
70 Sarah Allen Jr South Torrance HS 29:16.7 9:46
71 Fiona Pereira Fr South Torrance HS 29:17.8 9:46
72 Yuka Nakamura So Torrance HS 29:19.3 9:46
73 Perla Vargas So Torrance HS 29:32.6 9:51
74 Stephanie Acevado Jr Lawndale 29:32.9 9:51
75 Capri Valdez Fr South Torrance HS 30:01.2 10:00
76 Erica Lee Fr South Torrance HS 30:03.7 10:01
77 Andrea Amador Fr Torrance HS 30:08.1 10:03
78 Marcela Lozano Fr El Segundo 30:11.4 10:04 20/29 27/36 3/3
79 Allison Lenhard So South Torrance HS 30:16 10:05
80 Hailee Buchanon So El Segundo 30:22.2 10:07 21/29 28/36 3/3
81 Akane Ohyama Fr Torrance HS 30:42.1 10:14
82 Miranda Mata So Torrance HS 30:56.2 10:19
83 Samantha Martinez Jr Torrance HS 31:01.7 10:21
84 Karin Sasaki Fr South Torrance HS 31:26.3 10:29
85 Claire Dean Fr South Torrance HS 31:32.8 10:31
86 Chelsea Sanchez So Torrance HS 31:44.9 10:35
87 Kristi Uyema Fr North Torrance HS 31:56.2 10:39
88 Margarita Lopez So Torrance HS 31:59 10:40
89 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 32:00 10:40 22/29 29/36 3/3
90 Julianna Fraelich So El Segundo 32:02.6 10:41 23/29 30/36 3/3
91 Heizel Zuniga So North Torrance HS 32:15.6 10:45
92 Ashley Diaz So Torrance HS 32:15.9 10:45
93 Michelle Askar So El Segundo 32:21.6 10:47 24/29 31/36 2/3
94 Karla Najarro So El Segundo 32:26 10:49 25/29 32/36 2/2
95 Isabella Maas-Ruane Fr El Segundo 32:39.3 10:53 26/29 33/36 2/2
96 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 33:42.6 11:14 27/29 34/36 2/2
97 Samantha Gramajo Fr North Torrance HS 33:44.9 11:15
98 Jansyn Williams So El Segundo 33:47.6 11:16 28/29 35/36 2/2 30:43 30:43
99 Sana Naqri So Torrance HS 33:59.7 11:20
100 Esmeralda Macias Fr Torrance HS 34:24.3 11:28
101 Angela Hsiao So South Torrance HS 34:45 11:35
102 Katherine Denman Jr El Segundo 34:55 11:38 29/29 36/36 2/2 35:21
(0:26)
35:21
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Isaura Martin So Torrance HS 34:57.4 11:39
104 Darian Cartagena Fr North Torrance HS 36:03.4 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
117:09
23:26
7:49
19 Deana Takaoka
Fr
22:40
7:33
1
Emma Holmes
So
23:11
7:44
2
Athena Katsouri
Fr
23:22
7:47
3
Sarah Aaron
Sr
23:51
7:57
6
Anabelle Clegg
Jr
24:06
8:02
7
Courtney Smith
Sr
24:15
8:05
8
Marielle Kinney
Fr
24:28
8:09
9
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
123:42
24:44
8:15
64 Ella Gregory
So
23:27
7:49
4
Katie Neumann
Sr
24:57
8:19
13
Alexandr Muise
Sr
25:01
8:20
14
Kana Ozeki
So
25:06
8:22
16
Sarah Wong
Sr
25:11
8:24
17
Sarah Simpson
Fr
25:22
8:27
21
Kristen Alvarado
Sr
25:23
8:28
22
3 El Segundo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
125:05
25:01
8:20
75 Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
24:37
8:12
10
Brenna Yob
So
24:51
8:17
11
Mekah Pope
So
25:05
8:22
15
Riley Draper
So
25:15
8:25
19
Catherin Walz
So
25:18
8:26
20
Abbie Stolnack
So
26:03
8:41
24
Karly Forsythe
Jr
26:20
8:47
26
4 North Torrance HS
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:31
125:30
25:06
8:22
83 Marleyna Martin
Fr
23:40
7:53
5
Lauryn Ishida
Fr
24:55
8:18
12
Brianna Lytle
Sr
25:12
8:24
18
Lauren Hoshiko
Fr
25:32
8:31
23
Marissa Tinsley
Fr
26:11
8:44
25
Ashley Tamura
Jr
26:50
8:57
27
Alyse Pelayo
Fr
28:16
9:25
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
124:06
24:49
8:16
15 Courtney Smith
Sr
24:15
8:05
1
Marielle Kinney
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Brittany Long
Fr
24:48
8:16
3
Anne Berhe
So
25:16
8:25
4
Jin Yoon
Fr
25:20
8:27
5
Cindy Cheung
Fr
25:25
8:28
9
Kiana Hernande
Fr
26:15
8:45
13
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
127:51
25:34
8:31
43 Sarah Simpson
Fr
25:22
8:27
6
Kristen Alvarado
Sr
25:23
8:28
7
Haley Duvall
So
25:24
8:28
8
Shione Nakahara
Fr
25:34
8:31
10
Nancy Yeo
Fr
26:08
8:43
12
Lauren Colclasu
So
26:20
8:47
15
Ellie Litjen
So
26:21
8:47
17
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
131:58
26:24
8:48
78 Abbie Stolnack
So
26:03
8:41
11
Karly Forsythe
Jr
26:20
8:47
14
Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
26:21
8:47
16
Maryclar Masocol
Fr
26:26
8:49
18
Taylor Armijo
So
26:48
8:56
19
Ashley Diaz
So
27:09
9:03
21
Claire Bowen
So
27:15
9:05
22
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:25
148:23
29:41
9:54
118 Ashley Tamura
Jr
26:50
8:57
20
Alyse Pelayo
Fr
28:16
9:25
23
Kjelsea Royce
Jr
29:05
9:42
24
Kristi Uyema
Fr
31:56
10:39
25
Heizel Zuniga
So
32:16
10:45
26
Samantha Gramajo
Fr
33:45
11:15
27
Darian Cartagen
Fr
36:03
12:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
133:17
26:39
8:53
28 Lauren Colclasu
So
26:20
8:47
3
Ellie Litjen
So
26:21
8:47
4
Jacqueli Vargas
Sr
26:26
8:49
6
Le Tran
Jr
27:05
9:02
7
Hannah Kreinswi
So
27:06
9:02
8
Jacqueli Marrufo
So
27:09
9:03
10
Amber Sylveste
Fr
27:34
9:11
13
2 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:27
133:44
26:45
8:55
42 Cindy Cheung
Fr
25:25
8:28
1
Kiana Hernande
Fr
26:15
8:45
2
Paula Pirir
Jr
26:23
8:48
5
Adriana Trejo-sh
Jr
27:49
9:16
16
Julia Tokeshi
Fr
27:52
9:17
18
Kristen Khair
Sr
28:49
9:36
20
Sarah Allen
Jr
29:17
9:46
21
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
137:06
27:25
9:08
61 Ashley Diaz
So
27:09
9:03
9
Claire Bowen
So
27:15
9:05
11
Amanda Houston
Jr
27:25
9:08
12
Kailey Brown
So
27:34
9:11
14
Amanda Arroyo
So
27:44
9:15
15
Lauren Rotolo
Fr
27:51
9:17
17
Correy Balogun
So
28:32
9:31
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
138:05
27:37
9:12
16 Jacqueli Marrufo
So
27:09
9:03
1
Amber Sylveste
Fr
27:34
9:11
2
Danielle Rodrigue
Sr
27:40
9:13
3
Karen Yoshida
So
27:45
9:15
4
Noleen Nobleza
So
27:58
9:19
6
Sara Sasaki
Fr
28:22
9:27
7
Lorena Zamora
So
28:24
9:28
8
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
144:28
28:54
9:38
54 Lauren Rotolo
Fr
27:51
9:17
5
Correy Balogun
So
28:32
9:31
9
Sabrine Elfariss
Fr
28:53
9:38
11
Elizabet Stanford
So
29:01
9:40
12
Marcela Lozano
Fr
30:11
10:04
17
Hailee Buchanon
So
30:22
10:07
19
Carolyn Sandoval
So
32:00
10:40
21
3 South Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
147:29
29:30
9:50
68 Kristen Khair
Sr
28:49
9:36
10
Sarah Allen
Jr
29:17
9:46
13
Fiona Pereira
Fr
29:18
9:46
14
Capri Valdez
Fr
30:01
10:00
15
Erica Lee
Fr
30:04
10:01
16
Allison Lenhard
So
30:16
10:05
18
Karin Sasaki
Fr
31:26
10:29
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
143:43
28:45
9:35
15 Sara Sasaki
Fr
28:22
9:27
1
Lorena Zamora
So
28:24
9:28
2
Christin Pasion
Fr
28:47
9:36
3
Julia Adame
Sr
29:01
9:40
4
Halim Ro
Fr
29:10
9:43
5
Yuka Nakamura
So
29:19
9:46
6
Perla Vargas
So
29:33
9:51
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
159:12
31:50
10:37
50 Hailee Buchanon
So
30:22
10:07
8
Carolyn Sandoval
So
32:00
10:40
9
Julianna Fraelich
So
32:03
10:41
10
Michelle Askar
So
32:22
10:47
11
Karla Najarro
So
32:26
10:49
12
Isabella Maas-Rua
Fr
32:39
10:53
13
Hannah Burrell
Fr
33:43
11:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.