El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott So So 18:50 6:26 2.93 23/196 3/5 14/26 4/31
Bullo, Giann Sr JV 18:42 6:23 2.93 12/281 4/9 10/26 1/30 20:38
(1:56,9.4)
20:38
(1:56,9.4)
20:38
(1:56,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cadez, Izaac Sr JV 19:36 6:41 2.93 25/281 5/9 15/26 2/23 19:37
(0:01,0.1)
19:37
(0:01,0.1)
19:37
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Oliver Sr V 18:16 6:14 2.93 49/184 6/7 7/26 1/21 18:53
(0:37,3.2)
18:53
(0:37,3.2)
18:53
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crabbs, Hayden So So 18:44 6:24 2.93 21/196 2/5 12/26 6/44 21:39
(2:55,13.5)
21:39
(2:55,13.5)
21:39
(2:55,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 20:49 7:06 2.93 65/281 9/9 21/26 1/5 22:58
(2:09,9.4)
22:58
(2:09,9.4)
22:58
(2:09,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fenton, Noah So So 18:42 6:23 2.93 17/196 1/5 10/26 12/52 19:35
(0:53,4.5)
19:35
(0:53,4.5)
19:35
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 15:32 5:18 2.93 1/184 1/7 1/26 1/32 16:29
(0:57,5.8)
16:16
(0:44,4.5)
16:16
(0:44,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 17:46 6:04 2.93 38/184 5/7 5/26 1/26 18:41
(0:55,4.9)
17:59
(0:13,1.2)
17:59
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoerner, Ryan So So 19:44 6:44 2.93 44/196 4/5 17/26 4/25
Kacvinsky, Liam Sr JV 19:59 6:49 2.93 30/281 6/9 18/26 1/18 20:53
(0:54,4.3)
20:53
(0:54,4.3)
20:36
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khinda, Harman Jr V 18:49 6:25 2.93 81/184 7/7 13/26 1/15 18:53
(0:04,0.3)
18:53
(0:04,0.3)
18:53
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kooper, Benjamin So JV 20:42 7:04 2.93 60/281 8/9 20/26 2/12 25:42
(5:00,19.4)
25:42
(5:00,19.4)
25:42
(5:00,19.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Liang, Calvin Fr Fr 19:38 6:42 2.93 31/209 1/5 16/26 22/52
Mahon, Shane Jr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 4/184 2/7 2/26 1/32
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 18:23 6:16 2.93 5/281 2/9 8/26 2/62 19:16
(0:53,4.6)
19:16
(0:53,4.6)
19:16
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 17:25 5:57 2.93 24/184 4/7 4/26 3/29 19:13
(1:48,9.4)
17:54
(0:29,2.7)
17:54
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Chance Fr Fr 21:14 7:15 2.93 83/209 3/5 23/26 15/32
Neumann, Anderson Fr Fr 23:11 7:55 2.93 137/209 4/5 24/26 17/27
O'Connor, Evan Jr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 2/281 1/9 6/26 2/69 18:39
(0:36,3.3)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Rifkin, Garrett So V 17:09 5:51 2.93 15/184 3/7 3/26 2/29 19:20
(2:11,11.3)
19:20
(2:11,11.3)
19:20
(2:11,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Southerland, CJ Fr Fr 24:50 8:29 2.93 172/209 5/5 25/26 16/18
St Regis, Luke Sr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 6/281 3/9 9/26 1/42 18:58
(0:31,2.7)
18:58
(0:31,2.7)
18:58
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stoker, Cole So So 28:13 9:38 2.93 196/196 5/5 26/26 19/19 26:44 26:44 26:44
Waites, Christopher Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 75/209 2/5 22/26 21/39
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 20:11 6:53 2.93 37/281 7/9 19/26 1/15 20:40
(0:29,2.3)
20:40
(0:29,2.3)
20:40
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/26 84:25
2:14
2.93 5:46 5:18 6:04 72 5:45 88:44
(4:19,4.9)
85:47
(1:22,1.6)
85:47
(1:22,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Glynn (1), Shane Mahon (4), Garrett Rifkin (13), Pierce Nebel (22), Daniel Gutierrez (32)
So 1st 5 5/19 104:13
9:31
2.93 7:07 6:23 9:38 188 6:14 94:33 94:33 94:33 Noah Fenton (13), Hayden Crabbs (15), Elliott Bijlsma (17), Ryan Hoerner (33), Cole Stoker (110)
JV 1st 5 1/23 93:11
1:33
2.93 6:22 6:10 6:41 32 6:22 100:12
(7:01,7.0)
100:12
(7:01,7.0)
98:44
(5:33,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan O'Connor (1), Kevin McMullin (2), Luke St Regis (3), Giann Bullo (8), Izaac Cadez (18)
Fr 1st 5 16/18 109:57
5:12
2.93 7:30 6:42 8:29 320 6:46 106:46 106:46 100:46 Calvin Liang (21), Christopher Waites (51), Chance Nelson (57), Anderson Neumann (89), CJ Southerland (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:32 5:18 1/7 1/26 1/32 16:29
(0:57)
16:16
(0:44)
16:16
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kibrom Elias Sr Santana 16:15 5:33
3 Jack Stovitz Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:17 5:33
4 Shane Mahon Jr El Segundo 16:33 5:39 2/7 2/26 1/32
5 Nate Hollander Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:34 5:39
6 Nicholas Sweeney Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:35 5:40
7 Max Menke Jr High Tech High (sd) 16:50 5:45
8 Jason Santillan Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:51 5:45
9 Carson Reid Sr Bishop Union 16:52 5:45
10 Cesar Esperanza Sr Nordhoff 16:57 5:47
11 Aaron Erickson Sr Paraclete 16:58 5:47
12 Melek Mcintosh Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:00 5:48
13 Ethan Crane So La Canada 17:06 5:50
14 Luis Oviedo Jr Rio Rico (AZ) 17:07 5:51
15 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 17:09 5:51 3/7 3/26 2/29 19:20
(2:11)
19:20
(2:11)
19:20
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Sergio Ahumada So Rio Rico (AZ) 17:12 5:52
17 Chris Rodriguez Sr St. Francis (lac) 17:13 5:53
18 Hudson Verbeck Jr Tahoe Truckee 17:15 5:53
19 Brandon Niegocki Sr High Tech High (sd) 17:15 5:53
20 Lucas Santiago Jr High Tech High (sd) 17:16 5:54
21 Jack Boss So High Tech High (sd) 17:17 5:54
22 Tyler Schatz Sr Paraclete 17:17 5:54
23 Duncan Reid Jr Bishop Union 17:24 5:56
24 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 17:25 5:57 4/7 4/26 3/29 19:13
(1:48)
17:54
(0:29)
17:54
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jesus Vega Jr Rio Rico (AZ) 17:32 5:59
26 Ian Smith Jr Tahoe Truckee 17:32 5:59
27 Mohammed Ali So Avenal 17:39 6:01
28 Joseph Rowe Jr Santana 17:39 6:01
29 Ryan Van Slooten So La Canada 17:39 6:01
30 Luke Klingenberg Fr Coronado 17:40 6:02
31 Spencer Busby Fr Coronado 17:40 6:02
32 Ryan Hambley Sr St. Francis (lac) 17:40 6:02
33 Sergio Licon Sr San Dimas 17:41 6:02
34 Carlos Fuentes So Rio Rico (AZ) 17:42 6:02
35 Angel Esperanza Jr Nordhoff 17:44 6:03
36 Ryan Murphy Sr Tahoe Truckee 17:46 6:04
37 Benny Vega Sr Avenal 17:46 6:04
38 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 17:46 6:04 5/7 5/26 1/26 18:41
(0:55)
17:59
(0:13)
17:59
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ulysses Puig Jr Rio Rico (AZ) 17:56 6:07
40 Roberto Alvarez Sr Carpinteria 17:58 6:08
41 Andrew Ostrom Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:59 6:08
42 Dustin Jones Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:02 6:09
43 John Lockmann Jr Santana 18:06 6:11
44 Charles Mayne Jr St. Francis (lac) 18:07 6:11
45 Holman Jasper Jr Banning (ban) 18:07 6:11
46 Dominic Razo Jr Bishop Amat 18:07 6:11
47 Luis Mendez Jr Avenal 18:09 6:12
48 Jose Murrillo Sr High Tech High (sd) 18:10 6:12
49 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 18:16 6:14 6/7 7/26 1/21 18:53
(0:37)
18:53
(0:37)
18:53
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Matt Brower Jr Excelsior 18:17 6:14
51 Rivera Joseph Jr Banning (ban) 18:17 6:14
52 Michael Vega Sr St. Francis (lac) 18:18 6:15
53 Daniel Costello So La Salle 18:18 6:15
54 Noah Menezes Fr San Joaquin Memori 18:19 6:15
55 Matthew D'angelo Jr Santana 18:19 6:15
56 Patrick Hays Jr Rio Rico (AZ) 18:20 6:15
57 Michael Nunez Fr San Dimas 18:20 6:15
58 Daniel Wilcox Sr Santana 18:21 6:16
59 Chris Robles Jr Chaminade 18:21 6:16
60 Matthew Magill So San Joaquin Memori 18:23 6:16
61 Martinez David Sr Crespi 18:25 6:17
62 Jenner Tresan Sr Tahoe Truckee 18:28 6:18
63 Marcos Soltero Jr Avenal 18:29 6:18
64 Nathaniel Aralar Jr Burroughs (rid) 18:30 6:19
65 Michael Gibbs Jr La Salle 18:31 6:19
66 David Aranda Sr Burroughs (rid) 18:31 6:19
67 Aadal Saleh Sr Avenal 18:35 6:21
68 Tate Garcia So Bishop Amat 18:35 6:21
69 John Gandara Jr St. Francis (lac) 18:36 6:21
70 Jaden Rosenthal So High Tech High (sd) 18:38 6:22
71 Caleb Washburn Jr Burroughs (rid) 18:38 6:22
72 Austin Cooksey Jr Santana 18:38 6:22
73 Matt Fernandez Sr St. Francis (lac) 18:38 6:22
74 Jack Ringelberg Jr Paraclete 18:39 6:22
75 Thomas Rivera Fr Paraclete 18:39 6:22
76 Alfredo Andrade Jr Los Amigos 18:42 6:23
77 Marc Behiel Sr Bret Harte 18:43 6:23
78 Joseph Funches Jr Maranatha 18:44 6:24
79 Adrain Calderon Jr San Dimas 18:45 6:24
80 Misael Garcia Jr Workman 18:48 6:25
81 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 18:49 6:25 7/7 13/26 1/15 18:53
(0:04)
18:53
(0:04)
18:53
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Robert Browning Fr San Joaquin Memori 18:49 6:25
83 Ferrera Tyler So Tahoe Truckee 18:52 6:26
84 Gonzalo Gutierrez So Avenal 18:55 6:27
85 Pablo De Dios Jr Avenal 18:55 6:27
86 Irvin Luna Jr Magnolia 19:00 6:29
87 Marty Samaniego So Mendez 19:01 6:29
88 Angel Moreno Sr Rio Rico (AZ) 19:02 6:30
89 Javier Beltran Sr Los Amigos 19:03 6:30
90 Jordan Barkley Jr Bret Harte 19:03 6:30
91 Nolan Johnson Sr Bret Harte 19:04 6:30
92 Paolo Manlucu Sr Chaminade 19:07 6:31
93 Joseph Perez Fr Coronado 19:07 6:31
94 Victor Valle Sr Ganesha 19:10 6:32
95 Dylan Fitt So Bishop Union 19:13 6:34
96 Josh Ortega Sr High Tech High (sd) 19:13 6:34
97 Kevin Williams Jr Hilmar 19:14 6:34
98 Austin Mcnab So Harvard-Westlake 19:15 6:34
99 Austin Ross Jr Santana 19:16 6:35
100 Omar Zavala Sr Banning (ban) 19:16 6:35
101 Andrew Mariscal So Mendez 19:18 6:35
102 Dalicandro David Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:18 6:35
103 Ahmed Hasan Jr San Dimas 19:19 6:36
104 Sam Truax Jr Carpinteria 19:20 6:36
105 Charles Winn So Coronado 19:21 6:36
106 Eli Rodarte So Maranatha 19:22 6:37
107 Ethan Barcelos Fr Hilmar 19:23 6:37
108 Alexander Nino Sr La Salle 19:24 6:37
109 Adam Zorko So San Dimas 19:24 6:37
110 Ethan Triance Sr Bret Harte 19:27 6:38
111 Tim Lunsford Sr Bret Harte 19:29 6:39
112 Jordan Kost Sr Bishop Union 19:29 6:39
113 Nick Drinhaus Sr Paraclete 19:31 6:40
114 Orbelin Portillo Jr Los Amigos 19:31 6:40
115 Manuel Basave So Carpinteria 19:32 6:40
116 Camillo Desantis Jr Chaminade 19:35 6:41
117 Jose Zeferino Jr Los Amigos 19:35 6:41
118 Juan Flores Sr Los Amigos 19:35 6:41
119 Bernardo Cardona So Carpinteria 19:37 6:42
120 Jaidin Tharanee Jr Chaminade 19:37 6:42
121 Eric Peacock Sr St. Francis (lac) 19:38 6:42
122 Cruz Lopez Jr Excelsior 19:38 6:42
123 Adrian Aguilar Sr Paraclete 19:40 6:43
124 Lance Alviso Sr La Salle 19:41 6:43
125 Kamden Gray Sr La Canada 19:43 6:44
126 Diego Carrasco So San Joaquin Memori 19:43 6:44
127 Alex Huerta Sr Mendez 19:44 6:44
128 Alec Roberts So Crespi 19:46 6:45
129 Cameron Fuller Jr Burroughs (rid) 19:47 6:45
130 Robert Bateman So Notre Dame Prep (A 19:48 6:45
131 David Kirkendall Jr Bret Harte 19:48 6:45
132 Cosentino Matt Jr Crespi 19:50 6:46
133 Garcia-guzman Jarro So Crespi 19:51 6:46
134 Joseph Flores Sr Ganesha 19:52 6:47
135 Miguel Mariscal Sr Notre Dame Prep (A 19:57 6:49
136 Matthew Ricci So San Joaquin Memori 19:57 6:49
137 Brad Wright Sr Excelsior 19:58 6:49
138 Daniel Rivera Sr Banning (ban) 20:01 6:50
139 Tyler Queirolo Jr Bret Harte 20:04 6:51
140 Imer Figueroa Jr Ganesha 20:05 6:51
141 Rafael Alanis Jr Ganesha 20:06 6:52
142 Andres Sanchez Jr Ganesha 20:07 6:52
143 Warren Liu So Maranatha 20:10 6:53
144 Rene Escobar So Mendez 20:12 6:54
145 Antoni Bautista Sr Mendez 20:13 6:54
146 Albert Medel So Carpinteria 20:20 6:56
147 Jordan Rupp Sr La Salle 20:20 6:56
148 Nicholas Demonteve So Maranatha 20:21 6:57
149 Dominic Borrelli Jr Hilmar 20:22 6:57
150 Aaron Trujillo Jr Maranatha 20:24 6:58
151 Bryan Buchmiller Sr Carpinteria 20:33 7:01
152 Angel Sanchez So Magnolia 20:33 7:01
153 Alec Barcelos Jr Hilmar 20:36 7:02
154 Ezekeil Funches So Maranatha 20:39 7:03
155 Smith Erzhan Jr Crespi 20:39 7:03
156 Robert Sweeney Sr La Salle 20:40 7:03
157 Daniel Pinales Jr San Dimas 20:42 7:04
158 Lugrain Nick Jr Banning (ban) 20:43 7:04
159 Juan Gomez So Carpinteria 20:47 7:06
160 Michael Brennan So La Salle 20:52 7:07
161 Andrew Bravo Jr Workman 20:55 7:08
162 Mason Miguel Sr Hilmar 20:56 7:09
163 John Anthony Salaza Jr Magnolia 20:56 7:09
164 Amis Chistian Jr Banning (ban) 20:56 7:09
165 Kaleb Nolan Jr Excelsior 20:57 7:09
166 Joan Mendoza Jr Workman 21:11 7:14
167 Evan Celaya Sr San Dimas 21:11 7:14
168 Stephen Ewart Jr Paraclete 21:14 7:15
169 Cade Vanneman So Maranatha 21:16 7:15
170 Sam Omondi So Bishop Union 21:54 7:28
171 Nathan Gardea So Bishop Union 21:54 7:28
172 Caleb Stacy Fr Excelsior 21:57 7:29
173 Timothy Skaggs Sr La Canada 22:10 7:34
174 Jeremy Otchis Jr Chaminade 22:15 7:36
175 Jon Kleeger Sr Excelsior 22:34 7:42
176 Cruz Anthony So Crespi 22:41 7:45
177 Carlos Tafoya Jr Workman 22:45 7:46
178 Rodrigo Alvarez Fr Workman 23:07 7:53
179 Arellano Isaiah Fr Crespi 23:15 7:56
180 Jose Esquival So Mendez 23:15 7:56
181 James Guerrero Fr Workman 23:20 7:58
182 Danny Lara Sr Mendez 23:28 8:01
183 Alejandro Gonzalez Fr Workman 23:28 8:01
184 Julio Cervantes Jr Magnolia 25:26 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard-Westlake
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
84:19
16:52
5:45
58 Jack Stovitz
Sr
16:17
5:33
3
Nate Hollander
Jr
16:34
5:39
5
Nicholas Sweeney
Jr
16:35
5:40
6
Jason Santillan
Jr
16:51
5:45
8
Dustin Jones
Jr
18:02
6:09
36
Austin Mcnab
So
19:15
6:34
88




2 El Segundo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
84:25
16:53
5:46
72 Gavin Glynn
Sr
15:32
5:18
1
Shane Mahon
Jr
16:33
5:39
4
Garrett Rifkin
So
17:09
5:51
13
Pierce Nebel
Jr
17:25
5:57
22
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:46
6:04
32
Oliver Chen
Sr
18:16
6:14
42
Harman Khinda
Jr
18:49
6:25
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 High Tech High (sd)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
86:48
17:22
5:55
102 Max Menke
Jr
16:50
5:45
7
Brandon Niegocki
Sr
17:15
5:53
17
Lucas Santiago
Jr
17:16
5:54
18
Jack Boss
So
17:17
5:54
19
Jose Murrillo
Sr
18:10
6:12
41
Jaden Rosenthal
So
18:38
6:22
62
Josh Ortega
Sr
19:13
6:34
86
4 Rio Rico (AZ)
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
87:29
17:30
5:58
111 Luis Oviedo
Jr
17:07
5:51
12
Sergio Ahumada
So
17:12
5:52
14
Jesus Vega
Jr
17:32
5:59
23
Carlos Fuentes
So
17:42
6:02
29
Ulysses Puig
Jr
17:56
6:07
33
Patrick Hays
Jr
18:20
6:15
49
Angel Moreno
Sr
19:02
6:30
79
5 Santana
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
88:40
17:44
6:03
164 Kibrom Elias
Sr
16:15
5:33
2
Joseph Rowe
Jr
17:39
6:01
26
John Lockmann
Jr
18:06
6:11
37
Matthew D'angelo
Jr
18:19
6:15
48
Daniel Wilcox
Sr
18:21
6:16
51
Austin Cooksey
Jr
18:38
6:22
64
Austin Ross
Jr
19:16
6:35
89
6 St. Francis (lac)
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:23
89:54
17:59
6:08
186 Chris Rodriguez
Sr
17:13
5:53
15
Ryan Hambley
Sr
17:40
6:02
27
Charles Mayne
Jr
18:07
6:11
38
Michael Vega
Sr
18:18
6:15
45
John Gandara
Jr
18:36
6:21
61
Matt Fernandez
Sr
18:38
6:22
65
Eric Peacock
Sr
19:38
6:42
110
7 Tahoe Truckee
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:37
89:53
17:59
6:08
200 Hudson Verbeck
Jr
17:15
5:53
16
Ian Smith
Jr
17:32
5:59
24
Ryan Murphy
Sr
17:46
6:04
30
Jenner Tresan
Sr
18:28
6:18
55
Ferrera Tyler
So
18:52
6:26
75
Dalicandro David
Jr
19:18
6:35
92




8 Avenal
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
90:38
18:08
6:11
212 Mohammed Ali
So
17:39
6:01
25
Benny Vega
Sr
17:46
6:04
31
Luis Mendez
Jr
18:09
6:12
40
Marcos Soltero
Jr
18:29
6:18
56
Aadal Saleh
Sr
18:35
6:21
60
Gonzalo Gutierrez
So
18:55
6:27
76
Pablo De Dios
Jr
18:55
6:27
77
9 Burroughs (rid)
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
90:38
18:08
6:11
225 Melek Mcintosh
Jr
17:00
5:48
11
Andrew Ostrom
Jr
17:59
6:08
35
Nathaniel Aralar
Jr
18:30
6:19
57
David Aranda
Sr
18:31
6:19
59
Caleb Washburn
Jr
18:38
6:22
63
Cameron Fuller
Jr
19:47
6:45
117




10 Paraclete
6-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:33
91:04
18:13
6:13
265 Aaron Erickson
Sr
16:58
5:47
10
Tyler Schatz
Sr
17:17
5:54
20
Jack Ringelberg
Jr
18:39
6:22
66
Thomas Rivera
Fr
18:39
6:22
67
Nick Drinhaus
Sr
19:31
6:40
102
Adrian Aguilar
Sr
19:40
6:43
112
Stephen Ewart
Jr
21:14
7:15
152
11 San Dimas
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:43
93:29
18:42
6:23
340 Sergio Licon
Sr
17:41
6:02
28
Michael Nunez
Fr
18:20
6:15
50
Adrain Calderon
Jr
18:45
6:24
71
Ahmed Hasan
Jr
19:19
6:36
93
Adam Zorko
So
19:24
6:37
98
Daniel Pinales
Jr
20:42
7:04
142
Evan Celaya
Sr
21:11
7:14
151
12 Bishop Union
5-6-11-11-12
Gap: 5:02
94:52
18:58
6:29
370 Carson Reid
Sr
16:52
5:45
9
Duncan Reid
Jr
17:24
5:56
21
Dylan Fitt
So
19:13
6:34
85
Jordan Kost
Sr
19:29
6:39
101
Sam Omondi
So
21:54
7:28
154
Nathan Gardea
So
21:54
7:28
155




13 San Joaquin Memori
17-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:38
95:11
19:02
6:30
410 Noah Menezes
Fr
18:19
6:15
47
Matthew Magill
So
18:23
6:16
53
Robert Browning
Fr
18:49
6:25
74
Diego Carrasco
So
19:43
6:44
114
Matthew Ricci
So
19:57
6:49
122








14 Bret Harte
21-19-16-16-14
Gap: 0:46
95:46
19:09
6:32
431 Marc Behiel
Sr
18:43
6:23
69
Jordan Barkley
Jr
19:03
6:30
81
Nolan Johnson
Sr
19:04
6:30
82
Ethan Triance
Sr
19:27
6:38
99
Tim Lunsford
Sr
19:29
6:39
100
David Kirkendall
Jr
19:48
6:45
118
Tyler Queirolo
Jr
20:04
6:51
125
15 Banning (ban)
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:36
96:24
19:17
6:35
440 Holman Jasper
Jr
18:07
6:11
39
Rivera Joseph
Jr
18:17
6:14
44
Omar Zavala
Sr
19:16
6:35
90
Daniel Rivera
Sr
20:01
6:50
124
Lugrain Nick
Jr
20:43
7:04
143
Amis Chistian
Jr
20:56
7:09
148




16 La Salle
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:02
96:14
19:15
6:34
447 Daniel Costello
So
18:18
6:15
46
Michael Gibbs
Jr
18:31
6:19
58
Alexander Nino
Sr
19:24
6:37
97
Lance Alviso
Sr
19:41
6:43
113
Jordan Rupp
Sr
20:20
6:56
133
Robert Sweeney
Sr
20:40
7:03
141
Michael Brennan
So
20:52
7:07
145
17 Los Amigos
20-18-19-19-17
Gap: 0:53
96:26
19:17
6:35
464 Alfredo Andrade
Jr
18:42
6:23
68
Javier Beltran
Sr
19:03
6:30
80
Orbelin Portillo
Jr
19:31
6:40
103
Jose Zeferino
Jr
19:35
6:41
106
Juan Flores
Sr
19:35
6:41
107








18 Carpinteria
13-16-16-17-18
Gap: 2:22
96:47
19:21
6:36
472 Roberto Alvarez
Sr
17:58
6:08
34
Sam Truax
Jr
19:20
6:36
94
Manuel Basave
So
19:32
6:40
104
Bernardo Cardona
So
19:37
6:42
108
Albert Medel
So
20:20
6:56
132
Bryan Buchmiller
Sr
20:33
7:01
137
Juan Gomez
So
20:47
7:06
144
19 Chaminade
18-17-18-18-19
Gap: 3:54
98:55
19:47
6:45
506 Chris Robles
Jr
18:21
6:16
52
Paolo Manlucu
Sr
19:07
6:31
83
Camillo Desantis
Jr
19:35
6:41
105
Jaidin Tharanee
Jr
19:37
6:42
109
Jeremy Otchis
Jr
22:15
7:36
157








20 Mendez
24-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:12
98:28
19:42
6:43
545 Marty Samaniego
So
19:01
6:29
78
Andrew Mariscal
So
19:18
6:35
91
Alex Huerta
Sr
19:44
6:44
115
Rene Escobar
So
20:12
6:54
130
Antoni Bautista
Sr
20:13
6:54
131
Jose Esquival
So
23:15
7:56
163
Danny Lara
Sr
23:28
8:01
165
21 Crespi
19-23-22-20-21
Gap: 2:14
98:31
19:42
6:43
549 Martinez David
Sr
18:25
6:17
54
Alec Roberts
So
19:46
6:45
116
Cosentino Matt
Jr
19:50
6:46
119
Garcia-guzman Jarro
So
19:51
6:46
120
Smith Erzhan
Jr
20:39
7:03
140
Cruz Anthony
So
22:41
7:45
159
Arellano Isaiah
Fr
23:15
7:56
162
22 Maranatha
22-21-23-23-22
Gap: 1:40
99:01
19:48
6:46
564 Joseph Funches
Jr
18:44
6:24
70
Eli Rodarte
So
19:22
6:37
95
Warren Liu
So
20:10
6:53
129
Nicholas Demonteve
So
20:21
6:57
134
Aaron Trujillo
Jr
20:24
6:58
136
Ezekeil Funches
So
20:39
7:03
139
Cade Vanneman
So
21:16
7:15
153
23 Excelsior
15-20-20-22-23
Gap: 3:40
100:47
20:09
6:53
582 Matt Brower
Jr
18:17
6:14
43
Cruz Lopez
Jr
19:38
6:42
111
Brad Wright
Sr
19:58
6:49
123
Kaleb Nolan
Jr
20:57
7:09
149
Caleb Stacy
Fr
21:57
7:29
156
Jon Kleeger
Sr
22:34
7:42
158




24 Ganesha
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:57
99:20
19:52
6:47
586 Victor Valle
Sr
19:10
6:32
84
Joseph Flores
Sr
19:52
6:47
121
Imer Figueroa
Jr
20:05
6:51
126
Rafael Alanis
Jr
20:06
6:52
127
Andres Sanchez
Jr
20:07
6:52
128








25 Hilmar
26-24-24-24-25
Gap: 1:42
100:31
20:06
6:52
603 Kevin Williams
Jr
19:14
6:34
87
Ethan Barcelos
Fr
19:23
6:37
96
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
20:22
6:57
135
Alec Barcelos
Jr
20:36
7:02
138
Mason Miguel
Sr
20:56
7:09
147








26 Workman
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:19
106:46
21:21
7:17
689 Misael Garcia
Jr
18:48
6:25
72
Andrew Bravo
Jr
20:55
7:08
146
Joan Mendoza
Jr
21:11
7:14
150
Carlos Tafoya
Jr
22:45
7:46
160
Rodrigo Alvarez
Fr
23:07
7:53
161
James Guerrero
Fr
23:20
7:58
164
Alejandro Gonzalez
Fr
23:28
8:01
166
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Landis So Bret Harte 16:38 5:41
2 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 17:24 5:56
3 Vincent Velletta So Santana 17:25 5:57
4 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 17:48 6:05
5 Peter Weiss So Crean Lutheran 17:50 6:05
6 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 17:52 6:06
7 Christos Menemenlis So La Canada 17:53 6:06
8 Andrew Swieringa So Kern Valley 18:06 6:11
9 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 18:15 6:14
10 Justino Cabrera So Los Amigos 18:18 6:15
11 Zane Moore So Santana 18:26 6:17
12 Kyle Regret So Northview (cov) 18:31 6:19
13 David Sarkisian So La Canada 18:34 6:20
14 Isaiah Munoz So Whittier Christian 18:39 6:22
15 Chris Robinson So Cabrillo (lom) 18:40 6:22
16 Marco Monroy So Cabrillo (lom) 18:41 6:23
17 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:42 6:23 1/5 10/26 12/52 19:35
(0:53)
19:35
(0:53)
19:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 William Parker So Crean Lutheran 18:42 6:23
19 Josh Adams So Crean Lutheran 18:42 6:23
20 Cameron Poche' So Santana 18:43 6:23
21 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:44 6:24 2/5 12/26 6/44 21:39
(2:55)
21:39
(2:55)
21:39
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jakob Villasenor So Foothill Technology 18:46 6:24
23 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 18:50 6:26 3/5 14/26 4/31
24 Timothy Ruelas So Bishop Amat 18:53 6:27
25 Jakobe Dunlap So Cabrillo (lom) 18:54 6:27
26 Nate Brown So Cabrillo (lom) 18:57 6:28
27 Isaiah Cisneros So Cabrillo (lom) 19:02 6:30
28 Moises Ruiz So Taft (taf) 19:03 6:30
29 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 19:04 6:30
30 Alex Cuevas So Cabrillo (lom) 19:05 6:31
31 Eli Jordan So Cabrillo (lom) 19:09 6:32
32 Tim Turley So Notre Dame (so) 19:12 6:33
33 Jacob Kelley So Burroughs (rid) 19:22 6:37
34 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 19:23 6:37
35 Alexis Crespo So Ganesha 19:24 6:37
36 Cesar Ramirez So Ganesha 19:25 6:38
37 Jonathan Chen So San Marino 19:29 6:39
38 Shaan Sandhu So La Canada 19:30 6:39
39 Payton Kooi So Valley Christian (cer) 19:31 6:40
40 Manny Roldan So Ganesha 19:38 6:42
41 Victor Adamos So Santana 19:40 6:43
42 Riley Jackson So Burroughs (rid) 19:41 6:43
43 Tom Moffat So San Marino 19:41 6:43
44 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 19:44 6:44 4/5 17/26 4/25
45 Ryan Fitzgerald So La Canada 19:46 6:45
46 Ernesto Balcazar So Paraclete 19:46 6:45
47 Jonathan Galindo So Cabrillo (lom) 19:47 6:45
48 Tom Sato O'hearn So West Point Grey Aca 19:49 6:46
49 Joseph Kamstra So Valley Christian (cer) 19:57 6:49
50 Kyle Iseri So La Canada 20:02 6:50
51 Jason Galdamez So Los Amigos 20:04 6:51
52 Alvarez Josh So Banning (ban) 20:07 6:52
53 Alan Rojas So Mater Dei (cv) 20:08 6:52
54 Martinez Alexis So Banning (ban) 20:12 6:54
55 Jimmy Rao So West Point Grey Aca 20:13 6:54
56 Tristin Fichtner So Cabrillo (lom) 20:14 6:54
57 Tim Wong So San Marino 20:14 6:54
58 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Chart 20:15 6:55
59 Noel Carillo So Marshall Fundament 20:16 6:55
60 Ulysses Alfaro So Cabrillo (lom) 20:17 6:55
61 Alejandro Carrillo So Paraclete 20:17 6:55
62 Andrew Vanatta So Northview (cov) 20:18 6:56
63 Andrew Shoup So Foothill Technology 20:21 6:57
64 Xavier Medoza So Bishop Amat 20:22 6:57
65 Evan Sanchez So St. Joseph (sm) 20:25 6:58
66 Brandon Dodge So Bret Harte 20:29 6:59
67 Lucas Miller So Stuart Hall 20:32 7:00
68 Kartik Misra So Paraclete 20:33 7:01
69 Roman Flores So Mater Dei (cv) 20:33 7:01
70 Kevin Fernando So Paraclete 20:34 7:01
71 Lance Fong So Stuart Hall 20:35 7:02
72 Mathew Tsujihara So La Canada 20:35 7:02
73 Peter Smith So Notre Dame (so) 20:35 7:02
74 Hayden Jeanor So Bret Harte 20:39 7:03
75 Grayson Mccoy So Foothill Technology 20:41 7:04
76 Daniel Conchas So Foothill Technology 20:45 7:05
77 Perez Erik So Ganesha 20:49 7:06
78 David Lockmann So Santana 20:50 7:07
79 Paul Barrera So Whittier Christian 20:50 7:07
80 Alex Powers So San Marino 20:51 7:07
81 Christopher Garcia So Northview (cov) 20:51 7:07
82 Thor Pac So Banning (ban) 20:55 7:08
83 Gerardo Cazares So Ganesha 20:59 7:10
84 Carlos Sanchez So Northview (cov) 21:00 7:10
85 Ben Kaplan So Stuart Hall 21:09 7:13
86 Nicolas Gomez So Los Amigos 21:12 7:14
87 Nathaniel Navarro So Calvary Chapel (sa) 21:15 7:15
88 Tobiah Abravanel So San Marino 21:16 7:15
89 Isaac Ahn So Marshall Fundament 21:20 7:17
90 Eduardo Navarro So Mater Dei (cv) 21:25 7:19
91 Jacob Harmon So Classical Academy 21:25 7:19
92 Tyson Reed So University Prep (vic) 21:27 7:19
93 Andres Verdugo So Taft (taf) 21:29 7:20
94 Ryan Ackels So High Tech High (sm) 21:31 7:21
95 Cameron Melillio So La Canada 21:33 7:21
96 Sergio Macias So Northview (cov) 21:33 7:21
97 Eric Valdovinos So Don Bosco 21:37 7:23
98 Mark Moreno So Whittier Christian 21:38 7:23
99 Brandon Rivera So St. Joseph (sm) 21:40 7:24
100 Joshua Coe So Stuart Hall 21:42 7:24
101 Faraday Justin So West Point Grey Aca 21:44 7:25
102 Ryan Ferragamo So Classical Academy 21:44 7:25
103 John Lugo So Don Bosco 21:45 7:25
104 Isaac Lambarena So Ganesha 21:47 7:26
105 Nicholas Lysek So La Canada 21:47 7:26
106 Fernando Cachu So Los Amigos 21:48 7:26
107 Matt Brailsford So Webb (cla) 21:54 7:28
108 Carlos Cerna-gomez So Mater Dei (cv) 21:56 7:29
109 Richard Meza So Don Bosco 21:57 7:29
110 Ben Skaggs So La Canada 22:00 7:31
111 Bryce Edens So St. Joseph (sm) 22:00 7:31
112 Anthony Silva So Paraclete 22:01 7:31
113 Shad Davis So Saddleback Valley C 22:01 7:31
114 Trevor Criqui So Rancho Christian 22:05 7:32
115 Sebastian Martinez So La Salle 22:06 7:33
116 Mats Schoumakers So Valley Christian (cer) 22:07 7:33
117 Kory Hunn So Saddleback Valley C 22:07 7:33
118 Pierce Buckley So Saddleback Valley C 22:09 7:34
119 Richard Maldonado So Aquinas 22:09 7:34
120 Carlos Cibrian So Taft (taf) 22:09 7:34
121 Darien Borrayo So Northview (cov) 22:10 7:34
122 Jahred Morga So Chaminade 22:12 7:35
123 Francisco Navarro So University Prep (vic) 22:13 7:35
124 Christopher Gamboa So Don Bosco 22:14 7:35
125 Sawyer Maier So Taft (taf) 22:15 7:36
126 Sidhartha Barua So Sierra Canyon 22:15 7:36
127 Josh Ordonez So Calvary Chapel (dow 22:18 7:37
128 Trejo Heil So Banning (ban) 22:19 7:37
129 Alec Castillo So Chula Vista Learning 22:20 7:37
130 Ramiro Elorza So Ganesha 22:21 7:38
131 Nick Kristoff So Bret Harte 22:22 7:38
132 Max Clark So Bret Harte 22:24 7:39
133 Jonathan Marquez So Ganesha 22:24 7:39
134 Ethan Banker So Western Christian 22:25 7:39
135 Robert Moscoso So San Dimas 22:26 7:39
136 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 22:28 7:40
137 Cassidy Ridko So High Tech High (sm) 22:29 7:40
138 Spencer Krikfalusi So High Tech High (sm) 22:29 7:40
139 Atticus Moats So Marshall Fundament 22:34 7:42
140 Trent Tomoyasu So Marshall Fundament 22:35 7:42
141 Andrew Tarakji So Webb (cla) 22:46 7:46
142 Matthew Omuse So Marshall Fundament 22:48 7:47
143 Ethan Rogers So Calvary Chapel (dow 22:49 7:47
144 Kevin Figueroa So Marshall Fundament 22:52 7:48
145 Joel Landa So Paraclete 22:53 7:49
146 Xander Haddad So Chaminade 22:58 7:50
147 Scotty French So Arrowhead Christian 23:00 7:51
148 Chrsitopher Tavare So High Tech High (sm) 23:07 7:53
149 Daniel Arias So San Dimas 23:11 7:55
150 Hugo Valencia So San Dimas 23:14 7:56
151 Joshua Dhillon So Western Christian 23:33 8:02
152 Oscar Figueroa So Los Amigos 23:33 8:02
153 Marco Juarez So Chula Vista Learning 23:35 8:03
154 Anthony Majano So St. Anthony 23:38 8:04
155 Jacob Evans So Riverside Prep 23:39 8:04
156 Zac Barker So Rancho Christian 23:39 8:04
157 Nick Aguilar So St. Anthony 23:40 8:05
158 David Verrier So Riverside Prep 23:40 8:05
159 Brett Barents So Arrowhead Christian 23:40 8:05
160 David Jensen So Arrowhead Christian 23:44 8:06
161 Silva Joshua So Banning (ban) 23:45 8:06
162 Jake Bonacio So Acad. For Academic 23:50 8:08
163 Hayden Lee So Valley Christian (cer) 23:56 8:10
164 Thomas Wilson Fr Nordhoff 23:58 8:11
165 Eric Hong So Stuart Hall 23:59 8:11
166 Joel Alexander So Granite Hills (av) 24:00 8:11
167 Nick Stader So St. Joseph (sm) 24:05 8:13
168 Daniel Rankin So Acad. For Academic 24:06 8:14
169 Caste Llanos Michae So Banning (ban) 24:14 8:16
170 Jake Ferini So St. Joseph (sm) 24:32 8:22
171 Usiel Ulloa Sr Santee 24:35 8:23
172 Brandon Kallenback So Bishop Montgomery 24:54 8:30
173 Lucas Naranjo So St. Anthony 24:54 8:30
174 Rohith Elginda So High Tech High (sm) 25:00 8:32
175 Connor O'grattan So Crean Lutheran 25:24 8:40
176 Caleb Choi So Valley Christian (cer) 25:25 8:40
177 Ryan Lopez So Aquinas 25:32 8:43
178 Sary Nachabe So La Salle 25:36 8:44
179 Enrique Jaimes So The Academy Chart 25:41 8:46
179 Alex Ducca So Chaminade 25:41 8:46
181 Brandon Mcconathy So San Dimas 25:43 8:47
182 Adrain Roth So San Dimas 25:49 8:49
183 Kieran Gilmore So Sierra Canyon 25:54 8:50
184 Kruizinga Grayson So La Canada 26:11 8:56
185 Zachery Matticola So High Tech High (sm) 26:15 8:58
186 Giovanni Barragon So Northview (cov) 26:33 9:04
187 Garien Agapito So La Salle 26:41 9:06
188 German Vega So Azusa 26:45 9:08
189 Shaun Alba So High Tech High (sm) 26:54 9:11
190 Raphael Navarro So La Salle 27:05 9:15
191 Javier Frias So La Salle 27:10 9:16
192 Justin Lindemer So Arrowhead Christian 27:32 9:24
193 Jason Quintanilla So St. Paul 27:33 9:24
194 Nathaniel Svoboda So West Point Grey Aca 28:06 9:35
194 Brian Soto So Chula Vista Learning 28:06 9:35
196 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 28:13 9:38 5/5 26/26 19/19 26:44 26:44 26:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
91:17
18:15
6:14
49 Trey Casswell
So
17:24
5:56
2
Chris Kuchta
So
17:48
6:05
4
Alec Llamas
So
18:15
6:14
6
Jakob Villasenor
So
18:46
6:24
16
Ryan Bova
So
19:04
6:30
21
Daniel Guzman
So
19:23
6:37
24
Andrew Shoup
So
20:21
6:57
45
2 Cabrillo (lom)
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
94:14
18:51
6:26
80 Chris Robinson
So
18:40
6:22
11
Marco Monroy
So
18:41
6:23
12
Jakobe Dunlap
So
18:54
6:27
18
Nate Brown
So
18:57
6:28
19
Isaiah Cisneros
So
19:02
6:30
20
Alex Cuevas
So
19:05
6:31
22
Eli Jordan
So
19:09
6:32
23
3 Santana
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:25
95:04
19:01
6:29
111 Vincent Velletta
So
17:25
5:57
3
Zane Moore
So
18:26
6:17
8
Cameron Poche'
So
18:43
6:23
14
Victor Adamos
So
19:40
6:43
31
David Lockmann
So
20:50
7:07
55








4 La Canada
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
95:45
19:09
6:32
114 Christos Menemenlis
So
17:53
6:06
5
David Sarkisian
So
18:34
6:20
10
Shaan Sandhu
So
19:30
6:39
28
Ryan Fitzgerald
So
19:46
6:45
34
Kyle Iseri
So
20:02
6:50
37
Mathew Tsujihara
So
20:35
7:02
52
Cameron Melillio
So
21:33
7:21
66
5 El Segundo
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:31
104:13
20:51
7:07
188 Noah Fenton
So
18:42
6:23
13
Hayden Crabbs
So
18:44
6:24
15
Elliott Bijlsma
So
18:50
6:26
17
Ryan Hoerner
So
19:44
6:44
33
Cole Stoker
So
28:13
9:38
110








6 Ganesha
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
100:15
20:03
6:51
194 Alexis Crespo
So
19:24
6:37
25
Cesar Ramirez
So
19:25
6:38
26
Manny Roldan
So
19:38
6:42
30
Perez Erik
So
20:49
7:06
54
Gerardo Cazares
So
20:59
7:10
59
Isaac Lambarena
So
21:47
7:26
70
Ramiro Elorza
So
22:21
7:38
78
7 San Marino
10-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
101:31
20:18
6:56
219 Jonathan Chen
So
19:29
6:39
27
Tom Moffat
So
19:41
6:43
32
Tim Wong
So
20:14
6:54
41
Alex Powers
So
20:51
7:07
56
Tobiah Abravanel
So
21:16
7:15
63








8 Northview (cov)
6-9-10-8-8
Gap: 3:02
102:13
20:27
6:59
237 Kyle Regret
So
18:31
6:19
9
Andrew Vanatta
So
20:18
6:56
44
Christopher Garcia
So
20:51
7:07
57
Carlos Sanchez
So
21:00
7:10
60
Sergio Macias
So
21:33
7:21
67
Darien Borrayo
So
22:10
7:34
76
Giovanni Barragon
So
26:33
9:04
105
9 Paraclete
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:15
103:11
20:38
7:03
250 Ernesto Balcazar
So
19:46
6:45
35
Alejandro Carrillo
So
20:17
6:55
43
Kartik Misra
So
20:33
7:01
49
Kevin Fernando
So
20:34
7:01
50
Anthony Silva
So
22:01
7:31
73
Joel Landa
So
22:53
7:49
88




10 Bret Harte
1-7-8-11-10
Gap: 5:46
102:32
20:30
7:00
260 Connor Landis
So
16:38
5:41
1
Brandon Dodge
So
20:29
6:59
47
Hayden Jeanor
So
20:39
7:03
53
Nick Kristoff
So
22:22
7:38
79
Max Clark
So
22:24
7:39
80








11 Los Amigos
5-6-9-10-11
Gap: 5:15
104:55
20:59
7:10
270 Justino Cabrera
So
18:18
6:15
7
Jason Galdamez
So
20:04
6:51
38
Nicolas Gomez
So
21:12
7:14
62
Fernando Cachu
So
21:48
7:26
71
Oscar Figueroa
So
23:33
8:02
92








12 Banning (ban)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:38
107:18
21:28
7:19
307 Alvarez Josh
So
20:07
6:52
39
Martinez Alexis
So
20:12
6:54
40
Thor Pac
So
20:55
7:08
58
Trejo Heil
So
22:19
7:37
77
Silva Joshua
So
23:45
8:06
93
Caste Llanos Michae
So
24:14
8:16
97




13 Stuart Hall
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:27
107:57
21:35
7:22
324 Lucas Miller
So
20:32
7:00
48
Lance Fong
So
20:35
7:02
51
Ben Kaplan
So
21:09
7:13
61
Joshua Coe
So
21:42
7:24
69
Eric Hong
So
23:59
8:11
95








14 Valley Christian (cer)
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 5:54
110:56
22:11
7:34
334 Payton Kooi
So
19:31
6:40
29
Joseph Kamstra
So
19:57
6:49
36
Mats Schoumakers
So
22:07
7:33
75
Hayden Lee
So
23:56
8:10
94
Caleb Choi
So
25:25
8:40
100








15 Marshall Fundament
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:32
109:33
21:55
7:29
361 Noel Carillo
So
20:16
6:55
42
Isaac Ahn
So
21:20
7:17
64
Atticus Moats
So
22:34
7:42
84
Trent Tomoyasu
So
22:35
7:42
85
Matthew Omuse
So
22:48
7:47
86
Kevin Figueroa
So
22:52
7:48
87




16 St. Joseph (sm)
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 4:07
112:42
22:32
7:42
380 Evan Sanchez
So
20:25
6:58
46
Brandon Rivera
So
21:40
7:24
68
Bryce Edens
So
22:00
7:31
72
Nick Stader
So
24:05
8:13
96
Jake Ferini
So
24:32
8:22
98








17 High Tech High (sm)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
114:36
22:55
7:49
418 Ryan Ackels
So
21:31
7:21
65
Cassidy Ridko
So
22:29
7:40
82
Spencer Krikfalusi
So
22:29
7:40
83
Chrsitopher Tavare
So
23:07
7:53
89
Rohith Elginda
So
25:00
8:32
99
Zachery Matticola
So
26:15
8:58
104
Shaun Alba
So
26:54
9:11
107
18 San Dimas
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:23
120:23
24:05
8:13
467 Robert Moscoso
So
22:26
7:39
81
Daniel Arias
So
23:11
7:55
90
Hugo Valencia
So
23:14
7:56
91
Brandon Mcconathy
So
25:43
8:47
102
Adrain Roth
So
25:49
8:49
103








19 La Salle
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:04
128:38
25:44
8:47
498 Sebastian Martinez
So
22:06
7:33
74
Sary Nachabe
So
25:36
8:44
101
Garien Agapito
So
26:41
9:06
106
Raphael Navarro
So
27:05
9:15
108
Javier Frias
So
27:10
9:16
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robby Goebel Sr High Tech High (sd) 18:00 6:09
2 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:03 6:10 1/9 6/26 2/69 18:39
(0:36)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Elam Stanton Jr High Tech High (sd) 18:07 6:11
4 Ramiro Sanchez Sr Avenal 18:13 6:13
5 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 18:23 6:16 2/9 8/26 2/62 19:16
(0:53)
19:16
(0:53)
19:16
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Luke St Regis Sr El Segundo 18:27 6:18 3/9 9/26 1/42 18:58
(0:31)
18:58
(0:31)
18:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Conor Kneafsey Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:30 6:19
8 John Chavez Jr Fillmore 18:35 6:21
9 Elliott Rollins Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:36 6:21
10 Erick Gredonia Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:38 6:22
11 Daniel Fone Jr Albany 18:41 6:23
12 Giann Bullo Sr El Segundo 18:42 6:23 4/9 10/26 1/30 20:38
(1:56)
20:38
(1:56)
20:38
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Haoyi Tian Jr Albany 18:46 6:24
14 Ivan Castro Sr St. Paul 18:55 6:27
15 Mitchell Batzer Jr Burroughs (rid) 19:08 6:32
16 Rodrigo Reynoza Jr Avenal 19:13 6:34
17 Josh Friedman Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:20 6:36
18 Piers Clark Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:22 6:37
19 Harry Doyle Jr Stuart Hall 19:22 6:37
20 Kristian Larios Sr Lutheran (ora) 19:23 6:37
21 Corey Hill Sr Crean Lutheran 19:24 6:37
22 Josue Baez Sr Fillmore 19:28 6:39
23 Justin Adams Jr Foothill Technology 19:29 6:39
24 Josh Lee Sr St. Francis (lac) 19:33 6:40
25 Izaac Cadez Sr El Segundo 19:36 6:41 5/9 15/26 2/23 19:37
(0:01)
19:37
(0:01)
19:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Bryan Peters Sr High Tech High (sd) 19:38 6:42
27 Jesse Valva Sr Albany 19:49 6:46
28 Cameron Bleyle Jr Santana 19:54 6:48
29 Javier Zepeda Jr Ganesha 19:58 6:49
30 Liam Kacvinsky Sr El Segundo 19:59 6:49 6/9 18/26 1/18 20:53
(0:54)
20:53
(0:54)
20:36
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Matthew Padgett Sr La Canada 19:59 6:49
32 Jack Crofton Jr Half Moon Bay 20:01 6:50
33 Jack Rutherford Jr Stuart Hall 20:01 6:50
34 Eli Offer Jr Crossroads 20:01 6:50
35 Tomas Tuszynski Jr La Canada 20:02 6:50
36 Jakob Lepur Jr Santana 20:09 6:53
37 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 20:11 6:53 7/9 19/26 1/15 20:40
(0:29)
20:40
(0:29)
20:40
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Patrick Salter Jr La Canada 20:12 6:54
39 Andrew Berg Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:13 6:54
40 Kenny Ledesma Sr Valley Christian (cer) 20:16 6:55
41 Lucas Gomes Jr Bret Harte 20:16 6:55
42 Matthew Miyagishima Sr Valley Christian (cer) 20:17 6:55
43 Joey Medina Sr Paraclete 20:18 6:56
44 Cody Clark Sr Foothill Technology 20:19 6:56
45 Isaac Shure Jr Flintridge (lcf) 20:21 6:57
46 Luis Gonzalez Jr Foothill Technology 20:21 6:57
47 Jordan Hu Jr Flintridge (lcf) 20:23 6:57
48 Sage Hess Jr Crean Lutheran 20:25 6:58
49 Gavin Wray Sr Santana 20:27 6:59
50 Kenneth Mccrank Jr Acad. For Academic 20:27 6:59
51 Justin Ciccone Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:28 6:59
52 Hunter Whited So Foothill Technology 20:29 6:59
53 Joshua Menusa So St. Joseph (sm) 20:35 7:02
54 Andy Hernandez Sr St. Paul 20:37 7:02
55 Abraham Melendrez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 20:37 7:02
56 Xian Shively So Pasadena Poly 20:38 7:03
57 Roland Montgomery Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:40 7:03
58 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 20:42 7:04
59 Guinet Renzo Fr Crespi 20:42 7:04
60 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 20:42 7:04 8/9 20/26 2/12 25:42
(5:00)
25:42
(5:00)
25:42
(5:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Diego Bermudez Jr Ganesha 20:43 7:04
62 Arturo Toral Jr Atascadero 20:44 7:05
63 Jonah Masumoto Sr Crean Lutheran 20:47 7:06
64 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 20:47 7:06
65 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 20:49 7:06 9/9 21/26 1/5 22:58
(2:09)
22:58
(2:09)
22:58
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Tyler Pruitt Jr Burroughs (rid) 20:49 7:06
67 Diego Anderson So Foothill Technology 20:49 7:06
68 Joshua Viromontes Jr St. Paul 20:50 7:07
69 Sonny Berrelez Jr Buckeye Union (AZ) 20:51 7:07
70 Jack Merrigan Jr Stuart Hall 20:52 7:07
71 Khoi Prakasim Sr Malibu 20:53 7:08
72 Matthew Lee Sr Webb (cla) 20:56 7:09
73 Michael Stokdyk Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:57 7:09
74 Ryan Vosbigian Jr Crean Lutheran 20:59 7:10
75 Curtis Antonides Jr La Salle 21:00 7:10
76 Brian Garcia Jr Carpinteria 21:02 7:11
77 Adrian Ochoa Jr Hillcrest (riv) 21:02 7:11
78 Ryan Heryford Jr Bret Harte 21:03 7:11
79 Noah Carella Jr Bret Harte 21:05 7:12
80 Michael Grumbine Jr St. Monica Academy 21:09 7:13
81 Taylor Hoots Sr Santana 21:09 7:13
82 Trevor Jackson Sr San Dimas 21:10 7:13
83 Colton Gerry Jr Santana 21:11 7:14
84 Chayton Smith Jr Buckeye Union (AZ) 21:12 7:14
85 Josh Anogwi Jr Cabrillo (lom) 21:13 7:14
86 Alberto Lopez-juare Jr Hillcrest (riv) 21:14 7:15
87 Gregory Nunez Jr Acad. For Academic 21:14 7:15
88 Dean Valle Sr St. Bonaventure 21:16 7:15
89 Steven Valencia Sr Fillmore 21:17 7:16
90 Dylan Kelly Jr Stuart Hall 21:17 7:16
91 Anthony Hernandez Jr Buckeye Union (AZ) 21:17 7:16
92 Tyler Bouma Jr Valley Christian (cer) 21:20 7:17
93 Zachary Rosen Sr Viewpoint 21:22 7:18
94 Brennan Edwards Jr Acad. For Academic 21:24 7:18
95 Mynor Beltran Jr Azusa 21:25 7:19
96 Matthew Estes Jr Paraclete 21:27 7:19
97 Axel Romero So Malibu 21:28 7:20
98 Justin Jalandoni Jr St. Francis (lac) 21:28 7:20
99 Branton Choi Jr Viewpoint 21:29 7:20
100 Collin Torres Jr Atascadero 21:31 7:21
101 Jake Levin Jr Viewpoint 21:33 7:21
102 Ye Chen Jr Sage Hill 21:33 7:21
103 Juvenal Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne Math An 21:37 7:23
104 Scottie Novak Sr Western Christian 21:37 7:23
105 Edgar Ruiz Jr Taft (taf) 21:38 7:23
106 Elliot Fernstrom Jr St. Francis (lac) 21:39 7:23
107 Anthony Lara Jr Burroughs (rid) 21:41 7:24
108 Bryant Henry So Pasadena Poly 21:45 7:25
109 Noah Triance Jr Bret Harte 21:56 7:29
110 Oscar Bautista Sr Carpinteria 21:57 7:29
111 Evan Mclenithan Sr Atascadero 21:58 7:30
112 Daniel Rodarte Jr Barstow 21:58 7:30
113 Kyle Pavey Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:59 7:30
114 Ty Pavia Jr Western Christian 22:03 7:32
115 Christopher Arce Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:04 7:32
116 Ryan Shean Jr Sage Hill 22:04 7:32
117 Jack Hebb Sr Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:32
118 Daniel Chu Sr Paraclete 22:06 7:33
119 Bryce Badaruddin Sr La Canada 22:07 7:33
120 Trevor Kirkby Jr Crean Lutheran 22:07 7:33
121 Paulino Bernal Sr Hillcrest (riv) 22:07 7:33
122 Edgar Jiang Sr Webb (cla) 22:08 7:33
123 Jerry Ordaz Sr University Prep (vic) 22:12 7:35
124 Jared Alger Jr Buckeye Union (AZ) 22:13 7:35
125 Kyle Quizon So Lutheran (ora) 22:13 7:35
126 Kyle Chowdhury Sr University Prep (vic) 22:17 7:36
127 Ethan Co Sr La Canada 22:17 7:36
128 Dean Lomeli Sr Fillmore 22:17 7:36
129 Basile Scoffie Fr Malibu 22:18 7:37
130 Ethan Deshaies Jr San Marino 22:18 7:37
131 Mitchell Buchan Jr Albany 22:19 7:37
132 Anthony Kuykendall Sr Lutheran (ora) 22:19 7:37
133 Christian Martin Sr St. Francis (lac) 22:20 7:37
134 Bryce Murray Sr Valley Christian (cer) 22:21 7:38
135 Robert Lovelace Sr La Canada 22:21 7:38
136 Henry Bartis Jr Crossroads 22:22 7:38
137 Max Griffon Jr Webb (cla) 22:27 7:40
138 Parsa Ariane Jr Webb (cla) 22:29 7:40
139 Moran Sean Jr Crespi 22:30 7:41
140 Alejandro Flores Jr McFarland 22:30 7:41
141 Raymond Balandra Jr St. Paul 22:31 7:41
142 Paul Cunanan Sr University Prep (vic) 22:32 7:41
143 Kevin Stiemke Sr High Tech High (sm) 22:32 7:41
144 Nic Dodds Jr Webb (cla) 22:34 7:42
145 Ryan Mcguire Sr Lutheran (ora) 22:37 7:43
146 Teddy Grabiak Sr Paraclete 22:37 7:43
147 Victor Pauken Sr La Canada 22:37 7:43
148 Trevor Robinson Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:38 7:43
149 Frank Sanchez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:39 7:44
150 Jessie Mitchell Sr Malibu 22:40 7:44
151 Christian Strasmann Jr Crean Lutheran 22:40 7:44
152 Daniel Collins Jr St. Anthony 22:42 7:45
153 Luke Romano Sr Valley Christian (cer) 22:42 7:45
154 Michael Smet Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:43 7:45
155 Jorge Rios Jr Don Bosco 22:44 7:46
156 Austin Cathcart Sr St. Monica Catholic 22:45 7:46
157 Josh Mitchell Jr Half Moon Bay 22:47 7:47
158 Jonathan Urias Jr St. Anthony 22:48 7:47
159 Gabriel Leon Jr St. Francis (lac) 22:49 7:47
160 Eduardo Noriega Sr Los Amigos 22:49 7:47
161 Matthew Rada Jr High Tech High (sm) 22:50 7:48
162 Ramiro Rodriguez Jr Hawthorne Math An 22:51 7:48
163 Cesar Villagomez Jr Hawthorne Math An 22:51 7:48
164 Josh Yokoo Sr Valley Christian (cer) 22:52 7:48
165 Chris Esquivel Sr Hawthorne Math An 22:52 7:48
166 Alex Real Sr Los Amigos 22:52 7:48
167 Leonel Herrera Sr McFarland 22:53 7:49
168 Cesar Plascenscia Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:53 7:49
169 Conner Gewirtz Jr Crossroads 22:54 7:49
170 Khang Nguyen Jr Brethren Christian 22:54 7:49
171 Landon Langley Jr Crean Lutheran 23:04 7:52
172 Vinh Pham Jr Brethren Christian 23:04 7:52
173 Anthony Escobar Sr Valley Christian (cer) 23:04 7:52
174 Abraham Reiter So High Tech High (sm) 23:07 7:53
175 William Martin Jr Taft (taf) 23:09 7:54
176 Marcos Arauzo Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 23:11 7:55
177 Franscisco Garcia Jr Hawthorne Math An 23:11 7:55
178 Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Jr Nordhoff 23:12 7:55
179 Ben Bronstein Sr Crossroads 23:13 7:55
180 Marcus Cooper Jr Hawthorne Math An 23:15 7:56
181 Josh Hong Sr Webb (cla) 23:15 7:56
182 Bryler Barnhill Sr High Tech High (sm) 23:17 7:57
183 Eric Gill Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:18 7:57
184 Jayton Dillashaw Sr Bret Harte 23:18 7:57
185 Eduardo Castillo Jr Ganesha 23:22 7:58
186 Anthony Lucero Jr University Prep (vic) 23:25 8:00
187 Owen Lin Jr Maranatha 23:25 8:00
188 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 23:27 8:00
189 Luis Gomez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 23:29 8:01
190 Nate Schumacher Jr Crean Lutheran 23:29 8:01
191 Robert Richardson Jr Barstow 23:30 8:01
192 Misael Ponce Sr Fillmore 23:31 8:02
193 Kyle Rutman Jr Saddleback Valley C 23:34 8:03
194 Wesley In Sr Marshall Fundament 23:34 8:03
195 Chris Sperry Sr Santana 23:35 8:03
196 Jonathan Amezcua Jr St. Francis (lac) 23:37 8:04
197 Kyle Mccall Jr San Marino 23:39 8:04
198 Logan Shuron Jr Burroughs (rid) 23:40 8:05
199 Nick Perez Sr San Dimas 23:41 8:05
200 Jose Mendoza Sr University Prep (vic) 23:49 8:08
201 Jacob Stockburger Jr Bret Harte 23:49 8:08
202 Jacob Elliott Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:53 8:09
203 West Lee Jr Marshall Fundament 23:54 8:09
204 David Johnson Jr San Joaquin Memori 24:00 8:11
205 Blake Timmerman Sr St. Francis (lac) 24:04 8:13
206 Christian Giron Sr Hawthorne Math An 24:04 8:13
207 Jacob Wiens Sr Aquinas 24:05 8:13
208 Jacob Rosenburg Sr High Tech High (sd) 24:06 8:14
209 Winston Reid Jr Crossroads 24:09 8:15
210 Wyatt Jones Sr Santana 24:10 8:15
211 John Paul Isip Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 24:11 8:15
212 Oscar Sarkes Jr Crossroads 24:12 8:16
213 Derrick Bugyei Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 24:12 8:16
214 Christian Femet Jr Sun Valley Magnet 24:12 8:16
215 James Mccafferty Jr Paraclete 24:13 8:16
216 Sunny Rosales Jr San Dimas 24:15 8:17
217 Ernesto Luna Jr Hawthorne Math An 24:15 8:17
218 Jared Yutanco Sr Hillcrest (riv) 24:18 8:18
219 Victor Rivas Jr Ganesha 24:19 8:18
220 Alejandro Campillo Jr Viewpoint 24:28 8:21
221 Spencer Cammack Sr Riverside Prep 24:28 8:21
222 Mike Broberg So La Canada 24:32 8:22
223 Jacob Tanis Sr Valley Christian (cer) 24:32 8:22
224 Enrique Coronado Jr Cabrillo (lom) 24:33 8:23
225 Ryan Burke Jr Saddleback Valley C 24:39 8:25
226 Sean Montgomery Jr St. Francis (lac) 24:40 8:25
227 Joshua Redfox Jr Valley Christian (cer) 24:41 8:25
228 Dylan Coe Sr Stuart Hall 24:46 8:27
229 Thomas Mirabella Jr Hillcrest (riv) 24:46 8:27
230 Kai Todt Sr Malibu 24:49 8:28
231 Samuel Quiring Jr La Canada 24:50 8:29
232 Noah Abraham Jr St. Monica Catholic 24:52 8:29
233 Theodor Vomderesc So St. Joseph (sm) 24:53 8:30
234 Robbie Lynn-green Jr Sage Hill 24:55 8:30
235 Xavier Gutierrez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 24:56 8:31
236 Miguel Lozano Jr Ganesha 24:57 8:31
237 Kristian Munnikhuis Jr Nordhoff 24:57 8:31
238 Matthew Lewis Jr Don Bosco 24:58 8:31
239 Michael Park So La Canada 25:01 8:32
240 Allen Eguia Sr Providence (bur) 25:03 8:33
241 Jack Henwood Jr Santa Fe Christian 25:07 8:34
242 Steven Valderrama Fr Hillcrest (riv) 25:12 8:36
243 Rey Leon Sr Granite Hills (av) 25:18 8:38
244 Neil Patel Jr Granite Hills (av) 25:18 8:38
245 Armen Chalian Sr Webb (cla) 25:18 8:38
246 Jack Kessler Sr Crossroads 25:22 8:39
247 Griffin Moss Jr Crossroads 25:23 8:40
248 Morales Mario Jr Banning (ban) 25:23 8:40
249 Anthony Archambaul Sr Bishop Montgomery 25:28 8:42
250 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Chula Vista Learning 25:38 8:45
251 Jacob Maljian Sr Maranatha 25:42 8:46
252 Andy Rickert Jr Pasadena Poly 25:47 8:48
253 Hever Nava Jr Ganesha 25:47 8:48
254 Henry Muller Sr La Canada 25:52 8:50
255 Bryan Strehl Jr Marshall Fundament 25:53 8:50
256 Hernan Hernandez Jr Riverside Prep 25:57 8:51
257 Chris Elizondo Sr University Prep (vic) 26:01 8:53
258 Rodrigo Plata Jr Don Bosco 26:02 8:53
259 Jose Avila Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 26:03 8:53
260 Alex Roscoe Sr Malibu 26:07 8:55
261 Ben Kwon Jr Webb (cla) 26:11 8:56
262 Bobby Rameriz Jr St. Paul 26:29 9:02
263 Mccall Christiansen Sr High Tech High (sm) 26:33 9:04
264 Charles Jacobsen Jr Oakwood 26:35 9:04
265 Kenneth Vitty Jr St. Joseph (sm) 26:37 9:05
266 Jesse Vasquez Jr Nordhoff 26:45 9:08
267 Ian Courney Sr High Tech High (sm) 26:47 9:08
268 Jake Turville So Foothill Technology 26:53 9:11
269 Govanny Rodriguez Jr Ganesha 27:04 9:14
270 Eric Pellegrino Jr Bret Harte 27:13 9:17
271 Christian Maldonado Sr Hillcrest (riv) 27:14 9:18
272 Zeuz Islas Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 27:17 9:19
273 Ryan Chow Sr Providence (bur) 27:28 9:22
274 Guillermo Castillo Jr Chula Vista Learning 27:32 9:24
275 Gabriel Quick Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 27:44 9:28
276 Raymond Guevara Sr San Joaquin Memori 27:55 9:32
277 Rudy Macias Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 28:04 9:35
278 Jonathan Carr Jr Brethren Christian 28:10 9:37
279 Angel Contreras Jr Half Moon Bay 28:36 9:46
280 Hung Huynh Jr Hillcrest (riv) 28:39 9:47
281 John Walker Sr Lutheran (ora) 29:14 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
93:11
18:38
6:22
32 Evan O'Connor
Jr
18:03
6:10
1
Kevin McMullin
Sr
18:23
6:16
2
Luke St Regis
Sr
18:27
6:18
3
Giann Bullo
Sr
18:42
6:23
8
Izaac Cadez
Sr
19:36
6:41
18
Liam Kacvinsky
Sr
19:59
6:49
21
Todd Yeaton
Jr
20:11
6:53
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Harvard-Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
94:26
18:53
6:27
38 Conor Kneafsey
Jr
18:30
6:19
4
Elliott Rollins
Sr
18:36
6:21
6
Erick Gredonia
Jr
18:38
6:22
7
Josh Friedman
Sr
19:20
6:36
10
Piers Clark
Jr
19:22
6:37
11
Andrew Berg
Jr
20:13
6:54
29
Justin Ciccone
Jr
20:28
6:59
38
3 Foothill Technology
8-8-7-3-3
Gap: 1:13
101:20
20:16
6:55
166 Justin Adams
Jr
19:29
6:39
16
Cody Clark
Sr
20:19
6:56
34
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
20:21
6:57
35
Hunter Whited
So
20:29
6:59
39
Manish Manwani
Jr
20:42
7:04
42
Diego Anderson
So
20:49
7:06
45
Christian Flores
So
23:27
8:00
116
4 Santana
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
102:50
20:34
7:01
191 Cameron Bleyle
Jr
19:54
6:48
19
Jakob Lepur
Jr
20:09
6:53
26
Gavin Wray
Sr
20:27
6:59
37
Taylor Hoots
Sr
21:09
7:13
54
Colton Gerry
Jr
21:11
7:14
55
Chris Sperry
Sr
23:35
8:03
119
Wyatt Jones
Sr
24:10
8:15
126
5 Crean Lutheran
7-8-8-7-5
Gap: 2:43
103:42
20:44
7:05
212 Corey Hill
Sr
19:24
6:37
14
Sage Hess
Jr
20:25
6:58
36
Jonah Masumoto
Sr
20:47
7:06
44
Ryan Vosbigian
Jr
20:59
7:10
50
Trevor Kirkby
Jr
22:07
7:33
68
Christian Strasmann
Jr
22:40
7:44
94
Landon Langley
Jr
23:04
7:52
104
6 La Canada
12-6-3-6-6
Gap: 2:18
104:37
20:55
7:08
216 Matthew Padgett
Sr
19:59
6:49
22
Tomas Tuszynski
Jr
20:02
6:50
25
Patrick Salter
Jr
20:12
6:54
28
Bryce Badaruddin
Sr
22:07
7:33
67
Ethan Co
Sr
22:17
7:36
74
Robert Lovelace
Sr
22:21
7:38
80
Victor Pauken
Sr
22:37
7:43
90
7 Fillmore
3-3-4-8-7
Gap: 4:56
105:08
21:02
7:11
270 John Chavez
Jr
18:35
6:21
5
Josue Baez
Sr
19:28
6:39
15
Steven Valencia
Sr
21:17
7:16
57
Dean Lomeli
Sr
22:17
7:36
75
Misael Ponce
Sr
23:31
8:02
118








8 Stuart Hall
5-4-5-5-8
Gap: 5:24
106:18
21:16
7:15
272 Harry Doyle
Jr
19:22
6:37
12
Jack Rutherford
Jr
20:01
6:50
23
Jack Merrigan
Jr
20:52
7:07
47
Dylan Kelly
Jr
21:17
7:16
58
Dylan Coe
Sr
24:46
8:27
132








9 Valley Christian (cer)
14-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:26
106:56
21:23
7:18
295 Kenny Ledesma
Sr
20:16
6:55
30
Matthew Miyagishima
Sr
20:17
6:55
32
Tyler Bouma
Jr
21:20
7:17
59
Bryce Murray
Sr
22:21
7:38
79
Luke Romano
Sr
22:42
7:45
95
Josh Yokoo
Sr
22:52
7:48
100
Anthony Escobar
Sr
23:04
7:52
105
10 Hillcrest (riv)
17-15-13-12-10
Gap: 2:01
107:38
21:32
7:21
308 Abraham Melendrez
Jr
20:37
7:02
41
Adrian Ochoa
Jr
21:02
7:11
51
Alberto Lopez-juare
Jr
21:14
7:15
56
Paulino Bernal
Sr
22:07
7:33
69
Trevor Robinson
Jr
22:38
7:43
91
Frank Sanchez
Jr
22:39
7:44
92
Luis Gomez
Sr
23:29
8:01
117
11 Bret Harte
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
107:38
21:32
7:21
314 Lucas Gomes
Jr
20:16
6:55
31
Ryan Heryford
Jr
21:03
7:11
52
Noah Carella
Jr
21:05
7:12
53
Noah Triance
Jr
21:56
7:29
65
Jayton Dillashaw
Sr
23:18
7:57
113
Jacob Stockburger
Jr
23:49
8:08
122
Eric Pellegrino
Jr
27:13
9:17
145
12 St. Francis (lac)
9-12-12-13-12
Gap: 3:16
107:49
21:34
7:22
317 Josh Lee
Sr
19:33
6:40
17
Justin Jalandoni
Jr
21:28
7:20
62
Elliot Fernstrom
Jr
21:39
7:23
64
Christian Martin
Sr
22:20
7:37
78
Gabriel Leon
Jr
22:49
7:47
96
Jonathan Amezcua
Jr
23:37
8:04
120
Blake Timmerman
Sr
24:04
8:13
123
13 St. Paul
4-7-9-9-13
Gap: 7:34
109:22
21:52
7:28
320 Ivan Castro
Sr
18:55
6:27
9
Andy Hernandez
Sr
20:37
7:02
40
Joshua Viromontes
Jr
20:50
7:07
46
Raymond Balandra
Jr
22:31
7:41
84
Bobby Rameriz
Jr
26:29
9:02
141








14 Webb (cla)
19-19-18-17-14
Gap: 1:38
110:34
22:07
7:33
371 Matthew Lee
Sr
20:56
7:09
49
Edgar Jiang
Sr
22:08
7:33
70
Max Griffon
Jr
22:27
7:40
82
Parsa Ariane
Jr
22:29
7:40
83
Nic Dodds
Jr
22:34
7:42
87
Josh Hong
Sr
23:15
7:56
111
Armen Chalian
Sr
25:18
8:38
135
15 Paraclete
16-16-14-14-15
Gap: 3:55
110:41
22:08
7:33
378 Joey Medina
Sr
20:18
6:56
33
Matthew Estes
Jr
21:27
7:19
60
Daniel Chu
Sr
22:06
7:33
66
Teddy Grabiak
Sr
22:37
7:43
89
James Mccafferty
Jr
24:13
8:16
130








16 Lutheran (ora)
6-14-15-15-16
Gap: 9:51
115:46
23:09
7:54
398 Kristian Larios
Sr
19:23
6:37
13
Kyle Quizon
So
22:13
7:35
72
Anthony Kuykendall
Sr
22:19
7:37
77
Ryan Mcguire
Sr
22:37
7:43
88
John Walker
Sr
29:14
9:59
148








17 Malibu
18-18-17-16-17
Gap: 3:56
112:08
22:26
7:39
411 Khoi Prakasim
Sr
20:53
7:08
48
Axel Romero
So
21:28
7:20
61
Basile Scoffie
Fr
22:18
7:37
76
Jessie Mitchell
Sr
22:40
7:44
93
Kai Todt
Sr
24:49
8:28
133
Alex Roscoe
Sr
26:07
8:55
140




18 Crossroads
13-17-19-19-18
Gap: 4:08
112:39
22:32
7:41
442 Eli Offer
Jr
20:01
6:50
24
Henry Bartis
Jr
22:22
7:38
81
Conner Gewirtz
Jr
22:54
7:49
103
Ben Bronstein
Sr
23:13
7:55
109
Winston Reid
Jr
24:09
8:15
125
Oscar Sarkes
Jr
24:12
8:16
128
Jack Kessler
Sr
25:22
8:39
136
18 Ganesha
11-11-16-18-18
Gap: 4:59
113:19
22:40
7:44
442 Javier Zepeda
Jr
19:58
6:49
20
Diego Bermudez
Jr
20:43
7:04
43
Eduardo Castillo
Jr
23:22
7:58
114
Victor Rivas
Jr
24:19
8:18
131
Miguel Lozano
Jr
24:57
8:31
134
Hever Nava
Jr
25:47
8:48
137
Govanny Rodriguez
Jr
27:04
9:14
144
20 University Prep (vic)
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
114:15
22:51
7:48
465 Jerry Ordaz
Sr
22:12
7:35
71
Kyle Chowdhury
Sr
22:17
7:36
73
Paul Cunanan
Sr
22:32
7:41
85
Anthony Lucero
Jr
23:25
8:00
115
Jose Mendoza
Sr
23:49
8:08
121
Chris Elizondo
Sr
26:01
8:53
138




21 Hawthorne Math An
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:34
113:22
22:40
7:44
469 Juvenal Gonzalez
Sr
21:37
7:23
63
Ramiro Rodriguez
Jr
22:51
7:48
98
Cesar Villagomez
Jr
22:51
7:48
99
Chris Esquivel
Sr
22:52
7:48
101
Franscisco Garcia
Jr
23:11
7:55
108
Marcus Cooper
Jr
23:15
7:56
110
Christian Giron
Sr
24:04
8:13
124
22 High Tech High (sm)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:01
118:19
23:40
8:05
543 Kevin Stiemke
Sr
22:32
7:41
86
Matthew Rada
Jr
22:50
7:48
97
Abraham Reiter
So
23:07
7:53
106
Bryler Barnhill
Sr
23:17
7:57
112
Mccall Christiansen
Sr
26:33
9:04
142
Ian Courney
Sr
26:47
9:08
143




23 Harbor Teacher Pre
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
120:30
24:06
8:14
604 Cesar Plascenscia
Jr
22:53
7:49
102
Marcos Arauzo
Sr
23:11
7:55
107
John Paul Isip
Jr
24:11
8:15
127
Derrick Bugyei
Jr
24:12
8:16
129
Jose Avila
Sr
26:03
8:53
139
Zeuz Islas
Jr
27:17
9:19
146
Gabriel Quick
Sr
27:44
9:28
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 17:30 5:58
2 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 17:31 5:59
3 Andrew Shibuya Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:59 6:08
4 Mark Szekrenyi Fr Valley Christian (cer) 17:59 6:08
5 John Connick Fr Taft (taf) 18:08 6:11
6 Lalek Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 18:12 6:13
7 Joshua Washburn Fr Burroughs (rid) 18:22 6:16
8 Gary Valle Fr Bishop Amat 18:23 6:16
9 Calin Laine Fr Tahoe Truckee 18:33 6:20
10 Xander Miranda Fr Azusa 18:38 6:22
11 George Madias Fr Oaks Christian 18:51 6:26
12 Ben Beckman Fr Harvard-Westlake 18:52 6:26
13 Tyler Johnson Fr Crean Lutheran 18:53 6:27
14 Jordy Guldman Fr Tahoe Truckee 18:53 6:27
15 Daniel Goddard Fr Yucca Valley 18:56 6:28
16 Henry Witherspoon Fr Maranatha 18:58 6:28
17 Owen Serricchio Fr La Canada 19:00 6:29
18 Michael Morrone Fr Chaminade 19:00 6:29
19 Kade Lewis Fr Village Christian 19:04 6:30
20 Nick Zoll Fr Foothill Technology 19:14 6:34
21 Lucas Echternach Fr La Canada 19:18 6:35
22 Ben Parrish Fr High Tech High (sd) 19:22 6:37
23 Bill Li Fr San Marino 19:23 6:37
24 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 19:26 6:38
25 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 19:28 6:39
26 Nicholas Reynolds Fr La Salle 19:28 6:39
27 Sirus Wheaton Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:29 6:39
28 Nick Montijo Fr Bell-Jeff 19:34 6:41
29 Caelen Frashcetti Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 19:35 6:41
30 Esteban Sanchez Fr St. Francis (lac) 19:36 6:41
31 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 19:38 6:42 1/5 16/26 22/52
32 Dallas Chipman Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:38 6:42
33 Matthew Rivera Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 19:40 6:43
34 Martin Weismuller Fr Marshall Fundament 19:43 6:44
35 Jackson Willoughby Fr Crean Lutheran 19:44 6:44
36 Nick Moore Fr Half Moon Bay 19:50 6:46
37 Joe Cabelus Fr Calvary Chapel (sa) 19:59 6:49
38 Blake Wheeler Fr Valley Christian (cer) 20:03 6:51
39 Allan Sun Fr Maranatha 20:03 6:51
40 Morales Joseph Fr Calvary Chapel (dow 20:07 6:52
41 Anthony Moreno Fr Pomona 20:08 6:52
42 Eddie Valdovinos Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:09 6:53
43 Matthew Craig Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:10 6:53
44 Jack Montesano Fr High Tech High (sd) 20:10 6:53
45 Nick Michael Fr San Joaquin Memori 20:10 6:53
46 Ids Prostra Fr Tahoe Truckee 20:11 6:53
47 Denilson Benavedis Fr Yucca Valley 20:11 6:53
48 Sam Poon Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:14 6:54
49 Ryan Brinkman Fr Crean Lutheran 20:14 6:54
50 Ethan Reek Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:15 6:55
51 Price Price Fr Oaks Christian 20:17 6:55
52 Joseph Herling Fr Mesa Grande Acade 20:19 6:56
53 Riley Olds Fr Crossroads 20:27 6:59
54 Kc Larkins Fr Tahoe Truckee 20:28 6:59
55 Miles Kealing Fr Marshall Fundament 20:33 7:01
56 Nikolai Garcia Fr La Salle 20:37 7:02
57 Jesus Arzapalo Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 20:38 7:03
58 Ryan Pearson Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:38 7:03
59 Jonathan Alvarez Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:38 7:03
60 Dylan Turbow Fr Chaminade 20:40 7:03
61 Cody Kurtz Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:41 7:04
62 Nick Camonte Fr Maranatha 20:43 7:04
63 Tim Carlson Fr Bell-Jeff 20:47 7:06
64 Josh Rose Fr San Marino 20:48 7:06
65 Kurtis Vander Meule Fr Valley Christian (cer) 20:48 7:06
66 Gaines Mccollum Fr La Canada 20:49 7:06
67 Jackson Prybil Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:49 7:06
68 Eoin Mcconville Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:50 7:07
69 Joseph Weber Fr San Marino 20:51 7:07
70 David Culver Fr Classical Academy 20:51 7:07
71 Nasser Melchor Fr High Tech High (sd) 20:52 7:07
72 Derek Murray Fr Valley Christian (cer) 20:57 7:09
73 Ning Tang Fr Lutheran (ora) 20:57 7:09
74 Samuel Marler Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:00 7:10
75 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 21:04 7:11 2/5 22/26 21/39
76 Micah Huang Fr Maranatha 21:04 7:11
77 Adrian Lara Fr Azusa 21:05 7:12
78 James Morrison Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:05 7:12
79 Ethan Kita Fr Maranatha 21:08 7:13
80 Jake Dalton Fr Sierra Canyon 21:12 7:14
81 Jared Johnson Fr Paraclete 21:13 7:14
82 Ben Bernard Fr Foothill Technology 21:13 7:14
83 Chance Nelson Fr El Segundo 21:14 7:15 3/5 23/26 15/32
84 Axel Sagundo Fr Los Amigos 21:14 7:15
85 Alexander Rodrique Fr Banning (ban) 21:16 7:15
86 Devin Leal Fr San Joaquin Memori 21:17 7:16
87 Anthony Serna Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:19 7:17
88 Thomas Cancio Fr Paraclete 21:20 7:17
89 Daniel Kleckner Fr Windward 21:20 7:17
90 Skye Higa Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:21 7:17
91 Vincent Dang Fr Los Amigos 21:27 7:19
92 Elijah Salmon Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 21:29 7:20
93 Robert Morris Fr Crean Lutheran 21:33 7:21
94 Jason Messner Fr Foothill Technology 21:34 7:22
95 Will Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 21:38 7:23
96 Jacob Ranz Fr Desert Christian (lan 21:40 7:24
97 Auberon Lai Fr San Marino 21:41 7:24
98 Daniel Montes Fr Foothill Technology 21:41 7:24
99 Ryan Freitas Fr San Joaquin Memori 21:43 7:25
100 Michael Franco Fr Windward 21:46 7:26
101 Craig Tikasingh Fr Marshall Fundament 21:48 7:26
102 Matthew Norambuen Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:53 7:28
103 Alex Scandore Fr La Salle 21:56 7:29
104 Alexis Rangel Fr St. Bonaventure 21:57 7:29
105 Max Dinniene Fr Marshall Fundament 21:57 7:29
106 Leony Concepion Fr Whittier Christian 21:57 7:29
107 Brayden Beeman Fr Arrowhead Christian 21:59 7:30
108 Jordan Jedlick Fr Rim Of The World 22:00 7:31
109 Nicholas Rahe Fr Paraclete 22:01 7:31
110 Ian Reafsnyder Fr Lutheran (ora) 22:04 7:32
111 Ryan Albert Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:05 7:32
112 Joey Spindler Fr Chaminade 22:14 7:35
113 Ben Tang Fr San Marino 22:19 7:37
114 Hudson Harbolt Fr La Canada 22:19 7:37
115 Fernando Cienfuego Fr Azusa 22:21 7:38
116 Rodrigo Aguirre Fr Chula Vista Learning 22:23 7:38
117 Ryan Meyers Fr Oaks Christian 22:24 7:39
118 Jacob Blaszak Fr Yucca Valley 22:24 7:39
119 Jake Peabody Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:26 7:39
120 Akif Dhar Fr Burroughs (rid) 22:27 7:40
121 Keon Mazdisnian Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:28 7:40
122 Michael Bradley Fr Burroughs (rid) 22:28 7:40
123 Riley Neuenburg Fr Marshall Fundament 22:30 7:41
124 Dominic Conte Fr Marshall Fundament 22:30 7:41
125 Walter Lanning Fr Marshall Fundament 22:37 7:43
126 Sebastian Del Rio Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 22:37 7:43
127 Matthew Osorio Fr Lutheran (ora) 22:38 7:43
128 Graham White Fr Oaks Christian 22:48 7:47
129 Seth Freitas Fr San Joaquin Memori 22:51 7:48
130 Jason Hilliard Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:56 7:50
131 Rodolfo Magana Fr Taft (taf) 22:56 7:50
132 Jake Powe Fr La Salle 22:58 7:50
133 Brian Bodine Fr Arrowhead Christian 23:02 7:52
134 Ice Morgan Fr Sherman Indian 23:03 7:52
135 Joseph Ha Fr Oakwood 23:05 7:53
136 Ryan Cowden Fr La Canada 23:05 7:53
137 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 23:11 7:55 4/5 24/26 17/27
138 Cristian Hernandez Fr Bell-Jeff 23:12 7:55
139 Oliver Weiss Fr Crossroads 23:13 7:55
140 Esteban Hernandez Fr Rancho Christian 23:23 7:59
141 Demetrius Pashos Fr Yucca Valley 23:26 8:00
141 Leo Perez Fr Bishop Amat 23:26 8:00
143 Jack Clayton Fr Crean Lutheran 23:28 8:01
144 Ryan Lutz Fr Village Christian 23:38 8:04
145 Kyle Manson Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:39 8:04
146 Clements Jack Fr Calvary Chapel (sa) 23:41 8:05
147 Jovenal Noriega Fr Los Amigos 23:41 8:05
148 Jonathan Pheifer Fr Valley Christian (cer) 23:42 8:05
149 Tommy Graves Fr Crossroads 23:44 8:06
150 Christopher Gonzal Fr Marshall Fundament 23:45 8:06
151 Peter Sykes Fr Harvard-Westlake 23:47 8:07
152 Logan Lovy Fr Calvary Chapel (sa) 23:48 8:07
153 Fidencio Vazquez Fr Chula Vista Learning 23:53 8:09
154 Justin Dela Cruz Fr Burroughs (rid) 23:53 8:09
155 James Calvin Fr Heritage Christian 23:54 8:09
156 Nathan Panella Fr Calvary Chapel (sa) 23:58 8:11
157 Luca Ferrario Fr Crossroads 24:06 8:14
158 Miles Stanton Fr High Tech High (sd) 24:12 8:16
159 Thomas Ling So Lutheran (ora) 24:15 8:17
160 Ryan Chew Fr La Canada 24:16 8:17
161 Marcos Sanchez Fr High Tech High (sd) 24:20 8:18
162 Clay Hollander Fr Harvard-Westlake 24:22 8:19
163 Kees Hood Fr La Salle 24:23 8:19
164 Ryan Gocan Fr Valley Christian (cer) 24:30 8:22
165 Stephen Fujimoto Fr Valley Christian (cer) 24:32 8:22
166 Patrick Trubee Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 24:33 8:23
167 Brian Hartman Fr Harvard-Westlake 24:37 8:24
168 Ethan Rosenburg Fr High Tech High (sd) 24:41 8:25
169 Parra Jose Fr Pomona 24:45 8:27
170 Travis Peck Fr Valley Christian (cer) 24:49 8:28
171 Juan Ovalle Fr St. Anthony 24:50 8:29
172 CJ Southerland Fr El Segundo 24:50 8:29 5/5 25/26 16/18
173 Christian Wood Fr Crean Lutheran 24:53 8:30
174 Richley Irving Fr Harvard-Westlake 25:02 8:33
175 Nicholas Murray Fr Burroughs (rid) 25:06 8:34
176 Cristobal Gonzalez Fr Chula Vista Learning 25:22 8:39
177 Bryan Ancheta Fr La Canada 25:33 8:43
178 Marco Montane Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 25:35 8:44
179 Henry Whitely Fr High Tech High (sd) 25:39 8:45
180 Matthew Nelsen Fr Paraclete 25:48 8:48
181 Nicholas Mizraji Fr St. Anthony 25:56 8:51
182 Cade Robertson Fr Arrowhead Christian 25:57 8:51
183 Nicolas Segura Fr Lee Vining 26:04 8:54
184 Jacob Balian Fr Marshall Fundament 26:10 8:56
184 Michael Keating Fr Chaminade 26:10 8:56
186 Nathan Vaniman So Rancho Christian 26:13 8:57
187 Robert Flores Fr Los Amigos 26:14 8:57
188 Gabriel Wilson Fr Aquinas 26:16 8:58
189 Rudy Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 26:19 8:59
190 Max Winn Fr San Marino 26:25 9:01
191 Jace Kruizinga Fr La Canada 26:26 9:01
192 Jacob Martin Fr Saddleback Valley C 26:27 9:02
193 Spencer Knobloch Fr Oakwood 26:29 9:02
194 Jared Takata Fr Crean Lutheran 26:30 9:03
195 Tyler Coates Fr Maranatha 26:44 9:07
196 Fidel Pioquinto Fr Los Amigos 26:45 9:08
197 Martin Cai Fr San Marino 26:47 9:08
198 Christian Avila Fr Chula Vista Learning 26:57 9:12
199 Danny Walsh Fr Maranatha 26:59 9:13
200 Evan Bohnet Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 27:03 9:14
201 Joseph Egan Fr St. Francis (lac) 27:17 9:19
202 Matthew Palma Fr St. Anthony 27:19 9:19
203 Caleb Martin Fr Taft (taf) 27:20 9:20
204 Dominic Sucroth Fr Whittier Christian 27:27 9:22
205 Justin Sandoz Fr Valley Christian (cer) 27:32 9:24
206 Johnathan Patzi Fr High Tech High (sd) 27:37 9:26
207 Michael Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 27:46 9:29
208 Ryan Hambro Fr Paraclete 27:47 9:29
209 Carlos Zevallos Fr Calvary Chapel (dow 28:14 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 4:12
99:12
19:50
6:46
137 Lalek Borzone
Fr
18:12
6:13
4
George Madias
Fr
18:51
6:26
6
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
19:28
6:39
16
Price Price
Fr
20:17
6:55
34
Ryan Meyers
Fr
22:24
7:39
77
Graham White
Fr
22:48
7:47
85
Michael Woodward
Fr
27:46
9:29
114
2 Crean Lutheran
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 2:40
99:50
19:58
6:49
144 Tyler Johnson
Fr
18:53
6:27
8
Jacob Sutherland
Fr
19:26
6:38
15
Jackson Willoughby
Fr
19:44
6:44
25
Ryan Brinkman
Fr
20:14
6:54
32
Robert Morris
Fr
21:33
7:21
64
Will Mitchell
Fr
21:38
7:23
66
Jack Clayton
Fr
23:28
8:01
90
3 Harvard-Westlake
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:06
99:14
19:51
6:46
146 Andrew Shibuya
Fr
17:59
6:08
2
Ben Beckman
Fr
18:52
6:26
7
Sirus Wheaton
Fr
19:29
6:39
18
Jackson Prybil
Fr
20:49
7:06
45
Ryan Albert
Fr
22:05
7:32
74
Keon Mazdisnian
Fr
22:28
7:40
80
Peter Sykes
Fr
23:47
8:07
93
4 Burroughs (rid)
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:43
100:46
20:09
6:53
170 Joshua Washburn
Fr
18:22
6:16
5
Dallas Chipman
Fr
19:38
6:42
22
Cody Kurtz
Fr
20:41
7:04
40
Samuel Marler
Fr
21:00
7:10
50
James Morrison
Fr
21:05
7:12
53
Anthony Serna
Fr
21:19
7:17
59
Akif Dhar
Fr
22:27
7:40
79
5 St. Francis (lac)
13-11-10-6-5
Gap: 1:14
101:56
20:23
6:57
174 Esteban Sanchez
Fr
19:36
6:41
20
Sam Poon
Fr
20:14
6:54
31
Ryan Pearson
Fr
20:38
7:03
38
Jonathan Alvarez
Fr
20:38
7:03
39
Eoin Mcconville
Fr
20:50
7:07
46
Joseph Egan
Fr
27:17
9:19
113




6 Maranatha
7-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:10
101:56
20:23
6:57
183 Henry Witherspoon
Fr
18:58
6:28
9
Allan Sun
Fr
20:03
6:51
27
Nick Camonte
Fr
20:43
7:04
41
Micah Huang
Fr
21:04
7:11
52
Ethan Kita
Fr
21:08
7:13
54
Tyler Coates
Fr
26:44
9:07
109
Danny Walsh
Fr
26:59
9:13
112
7 Foothill Technology
1-3-6-8-7
Gap: 4:10
101:13
20:15
6:55
201 Henry Pick
Fr
17:31
5:59
1
Nick Zoll
Fr
19:14
6:34
11
Ben Bernard
Fr
21:13
7:14
56
Jason Messner
Fr
21:34
7:22
65
Daniel Montes
Fr
21:41
7:24
68








8 Valley Christian (cer)
3-7-7-5-8
Gap: 5:43
103:29
20:42
7:04
213 Mark Szekrenyi
Fr
17:59
6:08
3
Blake Wheeler
Fr
20:03
6:51
26
Kurtis Vander Meule
Fr
20:48
7:06
43
Derek Murray
Fr
20:57
7:09
49
Jonathan Pheifer
Fr
23:42
8:05
92
Ryan Gocan
Fr
24:30
8:22
98
Stephen Fujimoto
Fr
24:32
8:22
99
9 Bishop Montgomery
16-14-11-11-9
Gap: 1:44
103:48
20:46
7:05
221 Eddie Valdovinos
Fr
20:09
6:53
28
Matthew Craig
Fr
20:10
6:53
29
Ethan Reek
Fr
20:15
6:55
33
Skye Higa
Fr
21:21
7:17
61
Matthew Norambuen
Fr
21:53
7:28
70
Jake Peabody
Fr
22:26
7:39
78
Jason Hilliard
Fr
22:56
7:50
86
10 Xavier Prep (pd)
12-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:02
103:59
20:48
7:06
226 Caelen Frashcetti
Fr
19:35
6:41
19
Matthew Rivera
Fr
19:40
6:43
23
Jesus Arzapalo
Fr
20:38
7:03
37
Elijah Salmon
Fr
21:29
7:20
63
Sebastian Del Rio
Fr
22:37
7:43
84
Patrick Trubee
Fr
24:33
8:23
100
Marco Montane
Fr
25:35
8:44
104
11 La Canada
8-4-4-9-11
Gap: 4:05
104:31
20:54
7:08
230 Owen Serricchio
Fr
19:00
6:29
10
Lucas Echternach
Fr
19:18
6:35
12
Gaines Mccollum
Fr
20:49
7:06
44
Hudson Harbolt
Fr
22:19
7:37
76
Ryan Cowden
Fr
23:05
7:53
88
Ryan Chew
Fr
24:16
8:17
95
Bryan Ancheta
Fr
25:33
8:43
103
12 San Marino
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:56
105:02
21:00
7:10
245 Bill Li
Fr
19:23
6:37
14
Josh Rose
Fr
20:48
7:06
42
Joseph Weber
Fr
20:51
7:07
47
Auberon Lai
Fr
21:41
7:24
67
Ben Tang
Fr
22:19
7:37
75
Max Winn
Fr
26:25
9:01
108
Martin Cai
Fr
26:47
9:08
111
13 Marshall Fundament
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:47
106:31
21:18
7:16
281 Martin Weismuller
Fr
19:43
6:44
24
Miles Kealing
Fr
20:33
7:01
35
Craig Tikasingh
Fr
21:48
7:26
69
Max Dinniene
Fr
21:57
7:29
72
Riley Neuenburg
Fr
22:30
7:41
81
Dominic Conte
Fr
22:30
7:41
82
Walter Lanning
Fr
22:37
7:43
83
13 High Tech High (sd)
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 4:58
108:56
21:47
7:26
281 Ben Parrish
Fr
19:22
6:37
13
Jack Montesano
Fr
20:10
6:53
30
Nasser Melchor
Fr
20:52
7:07
48
Miles Stanton
Fr
24:12
8:16
94
Marcos Sanchez
Fr
24:20
8:18
96
Ethan Rosenburg
Fr
24:41
8:25
101
Henry Whitely
Fr
25:39
8:45
105
15 La Salle
11-12-14-15-15
Gap: 4:55
109:22
21:52
7:28
308 Nicholas Reynolds
Fr
19:28
6:39
17
Nikolai Garcia
Fr
20:37
7:02
36
Alex Scandore
Fr
21:56
7:29
71
Jake Powe
Fr
22:58
7:50
87
Kees Hood
Fr
24:23
8:19
97








16 El Segundo
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:12
109:57
21:59
7:30
320 Calvin Liang
Fr
19:38
6:42
21
Christopher Waites
Fr
21:04
7:11
51
Chance Nelson
Fr
21:14
7:15
57
Anderson Neumann
Fr
23:11
7:55
89
CJ Southerland
Fr
24:50
8:29
102








17 Paraclete
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:34
118:09
23:38
8:04
409 Jared Johnson
Fr
21:13
7:14
55
Thomas Cancio
Fr
21:20
7:17
60
Nicholas Rahe
Fr
22:01
7:31
73
Matthew Nelsen
Fr
25:48
8:48
106
Ryan Hambro
Fr
27:47
9:29
115








18 Los Amigos
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:31
119:21
23:52
8:09
428 Axel Sagundo
Fr
21:14
7:15
58
Vincent Dang
Fr
21:27
7:19
62
Jovenal Noriega
Fr
23:41
8:05
91
Robert Flores
Fr
26:14
8:57
107
Fidel Pioquinto
Fr
26:45
9:08
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R21 Isaiah Hernandez, Fr, 17:30, Bishop Amat Oaks Christian, 99:12, 137
Fr R22 Devin Diaz, Fr, 17:31, Nipomo Stuart Hall, 100:24, 89
Fr R37 Dillon Novencido Hig, Fr, 17:04, South Hills Palos Verdes, 88:27, 30
Fr R5 Cory Ellis, Fr, 17:34, Hoover (gle) Rio Americano, 94:03, 70
Fr R7 Edwin Montes, Fr, 16:50, Ocean View Colony, 93:01, 69
JV R1 James Ellis, Jr, 16:54, Laguna Hills Bella Vista, 90:20, 48
JV R27 Robby Goebel, Sr, 18:00, High Tech High (sd) El Segundo, 93:11, 32
JV R3 Dylan Perlson, Jr, 17:14, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 88:02, 21
JV R39 Jon Tobin, So, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:26, 25
JV R41-1 Jack Mosher, Sr, 17:02, Jserra Foothill Technology, 91:04, 41
JV R41-2 Kevin Pacheco, So, 17:37, Desert Christian (lan Flintridge (lcf), 91:06, 22
So R11 Jayson Espinosa, So, 16:46, Gabrielino Bella Vista, 85:41, 16
So R24 Connor Landis, So, 16:38, Bret Harte Foothill Technology, 91:17, 49
So R25 Aaron Kueneman, So, 17:34, Xavier Prep (pd) Xavier Prep (pd), 94:10, 32
So R38 Lance Meliota, So, 17:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:09, 18
So R9 Anthony Mendez, So, 17:39, La Sierra La Sierra, 90:05, 39
V R13 Sean Morley, Jr, 15:55, Righetti La Sierra, 82:28, 38
V R15 Samuel Ayala, Sr, 15:54, Gahr Rio Americano, 85:29, 77
V R17 Joaquin Martinez De, So, 15:40, Cathedral Catholic ( Sultana, 82:48, 53
V R19 Brandon Mccormack, Jr, 15:33, Diamond Ranch Bella Vista, 83:11, 73
V R29 Jacob Miller, Sr, 16:11, Lutheran (ora) Albany, 84:58, 57
V R31 Gavin Glynn, Sr, 15:32, El Segundo Harvard-Westlake, 84:19, 58
V R33 Kyril Von Schendel, So, 16:09, Cate Wonderful Prep Aca, 87:23, 51
V R35 Ryan Vreeke, So, 16:22, Valley Christian (cer) Valley Christian (cer), 86:34, 70
V R43 Moses Bojorquez, Sr, 15:15, Foothill Technology McFarland, 83:40, 107
V R45 Jack Van Scoter, Sr, 14:45, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 78:51, 31
V R47 Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:36, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 77:39, 44

All Girls Races

23 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 Sarah Shulze, Fr, 20:10, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 106:16, 28
Fr R20 Hannah Eubanks, Fr, 20:56, Gladstone Mayfield, 115:13, 63
Fr R4 Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:55, Century Century, 106:07, 15
Fr R6 Sayra Raya, Fr, 20:41, Wasco South Torrance, 113:34, 36
JV R2 Miranda Hughes, Jr, 20:29, Mater Dei (sa) Mater Dei (sa), 106:35, 34
JV R26 Sabrine Elfarissi, Jr, 21:42, El Segundo El Segundo, 113:32, 21
JV R40-1 Keely Boyd, Sr, 19:12, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 102:03, 18
JV R40-2 Sierra Morin, Jr, 21:33, Mayfield Mayfield, 109:54, 20
JV R40-3 Lilly Maxfield, Jr, 21:14, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 108:40, 15
So R10 Hannah Nakamoto, So, 21:21, South Torrance Rosemead, 113:25, 42
So R23 Mackenzie Wisneski, So, 19:49, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 114:21, 50
So R8 Anna Bourke, So, 20:53, Cathedral Catholic ( Cathedral Catholic (, 116:29, 45
V R12 Lucina Vincent, So, 18:08, El Dorado (pla) Tamalpais, 103:07, 66
V R14 Annie Ware, Sr, 18:30, Rio Americano Cathedral Catholic (, 96:18, 30
V R16 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:52, Sultana Torrance, 99:00, 58
V R18 Elise Boisvert, So, 18:56, University City (sd) South Pasadena, 102:59, 63
V R28 Allie Schadler, Jr, 17:15, Rio Rico (AZ) Tahoe Truckee, 101:43, 86
V R30 Kaela Dishion, So, 18:34, Bret Harte Fillmore, 102:57, 77
V R32 Kiera Marshall, Jr, 19:03, St. Joseph (ala) West Point Grey Aca, 108:04, 63
V R34 Quinn Lehmkuhl, Jr, 19:20, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 104:06, 39
V R42 Devianna Salcedo, Fr, 18:10, McFarland Mayfield, 97:00, 53
V R44 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 18:08, Central Valley Christ Flintridge (lcf), 96:58, 38
V R46 Michelle Magnani, Sr, 17:27, Moorpark La Costa Canyon, 92:55, 51