Mt. Carmel Results from the Mt. Carmel at Poway Dual Meet at Poway HS on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 14:15.5 5:06 2.8 2/23 1/10 1/22 2/2
Boles, Ryan So JV 15:33.9 5:34 2.8 1/20 1/12 8/22 1/2
Chavez, Nicholas So JV 16:43.6 5:58 2.8 4/20 4/12 14/22 1/2
Conner, Owen Jr V 14:28.8 5:10 2.8 3/23 2/10 2/22 1/2
Crouch, Carlo So JV 18:18.9 6:32 2.8 11/20 8/12 18/22 1/2
Dinehart, Ethan Fr JV 16:18.4 5:49 2.8 2/20 2/12 12/22 1/2
Embleton, Cristian Jr V 15:34.9 5:34 2.8 13/23 8/10 9/22 1/2
Fountain, Brogan Fr JV 17:24.3 6:13 2.8 8/20 6/12 16/22 1/2
Fountain, Raeth Sr V 15:54.1 5:41 2.8 16/23 9/10 10/22 1/2
Heilsberg, Kenny So JV 18:56 6:46 2.8 16/20 11/12 21/22 1/1
Kebede, Yididya Fr JV 18:51.8 6:44 2.8 14/20 10/12 20/22 1/1
Klepper, Nathan So JV 16:31 5:54 2.8 3/20 3/12 13/22 1/2
Koenig, Ben Fr JV 18:10.2 6:29 2.8 10/20 7/12 17/22 1/2
Lance, Ethan So JV 17:00.9 6:05 2.8 7/20 5/12 15/22 1/2
San Jose, Jacob Jr V 15:13.4 5:26 2.8 11/23 7/10 7/22 1/2
Santos, AJ Jr V 14:40.2 5:14 2.8 6/23 4/10 4/22 1/2
Schemenauer, Beck Jr V 14:56.6 5:20 2.8 9/23 6/10 6/22 1/2
Schemenauer, Max Jr V 14:34.5 5:12 2.8 4/23 3/10 3/22 1/2
Schmid, Logan Sr V 15:54.7 5:41 2.8 17/23 10/10 11/22 1/2
Shi, Derek So V 14:44.5 5:16 2.8 8/23 5/10 5/22 1/2
Tucker, Jack Fr JV 18:35.3 6:38 2.8 13/20 9/12 19/22 1/1
Webb, Tyler So JV 20:19.5 7:16 2.8 20/20 12/12 22/22 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 72:44
0:29
2.8 5:12 5:06 5:16 23 5:12 Tommy Bell (2), Owen Conner (3), Max Schemenauer (4), AJ Santos (6), Derek Shi (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 77:34
0:58
2.8 5:32 5:20 5:41 19 5:32 Beck Schemenauer (1), Jacob San Jose (2), Cristian Embleton (3), Raeth Fountain (6), Logan Schmid (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 82:08
1:27
2.8 5:52 5:34 6:05 17 5:52 Ryan Boles (1), Ethan Dinehart (2), Nathan Klepper (3), Nicholas Chavez (4), Ethan Lance (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 91:21
1:28
2.8 6:31 6:13 6:44 15 6:31 Brogan Fountain (1), Ben Koenig (2), Carlo Crouch (3), Jack Tucker (4), Yididya Kebede (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Murray Sr Poway 14:07.7 5:03
2 Tommy Bell So Mt. Carmel 14:15.5 5:06 1/10 1/22 2/2
3 Owen Conner Jr Mt. Carmel 14:28.8 5:10 2/10 2/22 1/2
4 Max Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 14:34.5 5:12 3/10 3/22 1/2
5 Jake Beckwith Sr Poway 14:39.9 5:14
6 AJ Santos Jr Mt. Carmel 14:40.2 5:14 4/10 4/22 1/2
7 Connor Klein So Poway 14:42 5:15
8 Derek Shi So Mt. Carmel 14:44.5 5:16 5/10 5/22 1/2
9 Beck Schemenauer Jr Mt. Carmel 14:56.6 5:20 6/10 6/22 1/2
10 Derek Kirschbaum So Poway 15:00.9 5:22
11 Jacob San Jose Jr Mt. Carmel 15:13.4 5:26 7/10 7/22 1/2
12 Jacob Clark So Poway 15:34.5 5:34
13 Cristian Embleton Jr Mt. Carmel 15:34.9 5:34 8/10 9/22 1/2
14 Collin Klein Fr Poway 15:50.3 5:39
15 Jonathan Wilson Sr Poway 15:51.4 5:40
16 Raeth Fountain Sr Mt. Carmel 15:54.1 5:41 9/10 10/22 1/2
17 Logan Schmid Sr Mt. Carmel 15:54.7 5:41 10/10 11/22 1/2
18 Edward Gill Sr Poway 16:03.5 5:44
19 Andres Ruvalcaba Sr Poway 16:16.2 5:49
20 Andrew Barranco So Poway 16:46.9 6:00
21 Noah Bea Sr Poway 17:06.7 6:07
22 Miles Mashouf Sr Poway 17:10 6:08
23 Zachary McClure Sr Poway 20:40.3 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
72:44
14:33
5:12
23 Tommy Bell
So
14:16
5:06
2
Owen Conner
Jr
14:29
5:10
3
Max Schemenauer
Jr
14:35
5:12
4
AJ Santos
Jr
14:40
5:14
6
Derek Shi
So
14:45
5:16
8
Beck Schemenauer
Jr
14:57
5:20
9
Jacob San Jose
Jr
15:13
5:26
11
2 Poway
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
74:05
14:49
5:18
35 Jake Murray
Sr
14:08
5:03
1
Jake Beckwith
Sr
14:40
5:14
5
Connor Klein
So
14:42
5:15
7
Derek Kirschbaum
So
15:01
5:22
10
Jacob Clark
So
15:35
5:34
12
Collin Klein
Fr
15:50
5:39
13
Jonathan Wilson
Sr
15:51
5:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
77:34
15:31
5:32
19 Beck Schemenauer
Jr
14:57
5:20
1
Jacob San Jose
Jr
15:13
5:26
2
Cristian Embleton
Jr
15:35
5:34
3
Raeth Fountain
Sr
15:54
5:41
6
Logan Schmid
Sr
15:55
5:41
7








2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
80:48
16:10
5:46
36 Collin Klein
Fr
15:50
5:39
4
Jonathan Wilson
Sr
15:51
5:40
5
Edward Gill
Sr
16:04
5:44
8
Andres Ruvalcaba
Sr
16:16
5:49
9
Andrew Barranco
So
16:47
6:00
10
Noah Bea
Sr
17:07
6:07
11
Miles Mashouf
Sr
17:10
6:08
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Boles So Mt. Carmel 15:33.9 5:34 1/12 8/22 1/2
2 Ethan Dinehart Fr Mt. Carmel 16:18.4 5:49 2/12 12/22 1/2
3 Nathan Klepper So Mt. Carmel 16:31 5:54 3/12 13/22 1/2
4 Nicholas Chavez So Mt. Carmel 16:43.6 5:58 4/12 14/22 1/2
5 Nathan Pruetting Fr Poway 16:46.7 6:00
6 Larry Tovey Fr Poway 17:00.9 6:05
7 Ethan Lance So Mt. Carmel 17:00.9 6:05 5/12 15/22 1/2
8 Brogan Fountain Fr Mt. Carmel 17:24.3 6:13 6/12 16/22 1/2
9 Kaipo Christensen So Poway 17:34.6 6:17
10 Ben Koenig Fr Mt. Carmel 18:10.2 6:29 7/12 17/22 1/2
11 Carlo Crouch So Mt. Carmel 18:18.9 6:32 8/12 18/22 1/2
12 David Hulterstrom So Poway 18:29.7 6:36
13 Jack Tucker Fr Mt. Carmel 18:35.3 6:38 9/12 19/22 1/1
14 Yididya Kebede Fr Mt. Carmel 18:51.8 6:44 10/12 20/22 1/1
15 Elliott Husseman So Poway 18:54.4 6:45
16 Kenny Heilsberg So Mt. Carmel 18:56 6:46 11/12 21/22 1/1
17 Carter Schoon So Poway 18:56.1 6:46
18 Jacob Hulterstrom Fr Poway 19:52.4 7:06
19 Dylan Ward So Poway 19:57.8 7:08
20 Tyler Webb So Mt. Carmel 20:19.5 7:16 12/12 22/22 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
82:08
16:26
5:52
17 Ryan Boles
So
15:34
5:34
1
Ethan Dinehart
Fr
16:18
5:49
2
Nathan Klepper
So
16:31
5:54
3
Nicholas Chavez
So
16:44
5:58
4
Ethan Lance
So
17:01
6:05
7
Brogan Fountain
Fr
17:24
6:13
8
Ben Koenig
Fr
18:10
6:29
10
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
88:46
17:45
6:20
43 Nathan Pruetting
Fr
16:47
6:00
5
Larry Tovey
Fr
17:01
6:05
6
Kaipo Christensen
So
17:35
6:17
9
David Hulterstrom
So
18:30
6:36
11
Elliott Husseman
So
18:54
6:45
12
Carter Schoon
So
18:56
6:46
13
Jacob Hulterstrom
Fr
19:52
7:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
91:21
18:16
6:31
15 Brogan Fountain
Fr
17:24
6:13
1
Ben Koenig
Fr
18:10
6:29
2
Carlo Crouch
So
18:19
6:32
3
Jack Tucker
Fr
18:35
6:38
4
Yididya Kebede
Fr
18:52
6:44
5
Kenny Heilsberg
So
18:56
6:46
6
Tyler Webb
So
20:20
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.