Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Wallace So F/S 14:23.81 6:51 2.1 3/51 1/19 1/19 2/7 14:19 14:19
Allie Morgan Fr F/S 25:52 12:19 2.1 51/51 19/19 19/19 1/1 24:09 24:09
Alyssa Egbert Jr V 23:45.7 7:49 3.04 40/94 12/26 12/26 1/3
Bianca Gherasim Sr V 23:35.32 7:46 3.04 39/94 11/26 11/26 1/3 24:21
(0:45,3.1)
24:16
(0:41,2.8)
22:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brittney McCown So F/S 15:19.41 7:18 2.1 6/51 2/19 2/19 2/6 14:48 14:38 14:20
Brook Eberle Sr V 19:49.18 6:31 3.04 6/94 4/26 4/26 1/7 19:37 19:23 19:23
Carly Kleefeld Sr V 22:06.54 7:16 3.04 20/94 8/26 8/26 1/6 21:08 21:08
Cessair McKinney Jr V 19:39.57 6:28 3.04 5/94 3/26 3/26 1/7 19:15 18:49 18:49
Darynne Cross Sr V 27:07.92 8:56 3.04 71/94 21/26 21/26 1/1 26:07 25:29 25:29
Elizabeth Amador Fr F/S 17:59.45 8:34 2.1 33/51 15/19 15/19 1/1 16:28 16:28
Emily Gottardi Jr V 28:42.64 9:27 3.04 81/94 23/26 23/26 1/1 23:00 22:59
Emma olsen So F/S 16:37.93 7:55 2.1 18/51 7/19 7/19 1/3 15:55 16:44
(0:06,0.6)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Grace Holmes Fr F/S 20:52.61 9:56 2.1 47/51 17/19 17/19 1/1 19:22 19:22
Hailey Miguel Jr V 26:50.25 8:50 3.04 68/94 19/26 19/26 1/1
Hannah Gow Fr F/S 16:31.64 7:52 2.1 17/51 6/19 6/19 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Robinson Jr V 24:25.59 8:02 3.04 47/94 16/26 16/26 1/2
Hannah Sims Jr V 24:24.81 8:02 3.04 46/94 15/26 15/26 1/3
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr V 20:20.24 6:41 3.04 10/94 6/26 6/26 1/7 19:07 20:32
(0:12,0.9)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Jordan Grafton Fr F/S 17:15.29 8:13 2.1 26/51 12/19 12/19 1/2 15:53 15:53
Jordyn Centerwall Fr F/S 17:30.21 8:20 2.1 30/51 14/19 14/19 1/1 17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaitlin Derry Sr V 20:06.08 6:37 3.04 8/94 5/26 5/26 1/7 19:21 19:43 18:30
Karlin York Fr F/S 15:38.36 7:27 2.1 10/51 5/19 5/19 1/4 15:15 15:15
Katie Allen So F/S 17:12.71 8:12 2.1 24/51 10/19 10/19 1/2 15:35 15:45 15:35
Katie Self Jr V 25:42.24 8:27 3.04 60/94 18/26 18/26 1/2
Kendall Derry Sr V 18:26.69 6:04 3.04 1/94 1/26 1/26 1/8 18:36
(0:09,0.8)
18:45
(0:19,1.7)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Kendra Worthington So F/S 17:12.94 8:12 2.1 25/51 11/19 11/19 1/2 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kinsey Stephen So F/S 15:21.3 7:19 2.1 8/51 3/19 3/19 2/6 14:42 14:42
Kristi Capello Sr V 19:27.52 6:24 3.04 4/94 2/26 2/26 1/8 19:09 19:09
Lacey Ewing Sr V 35:11.82 11:35 3.04 93/94 25/26 25/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macey Lange Jr V 23:08.52 7:37 3.04 36/94 10/26 10/26 1/3
Maddy Todd Jr V 27:00.17 8:53 3.04 70/94 20/26 20/26 1/1
Marie Andre Sr V 24:02.59 7:55 3.04 41/94 13/26 13/26 1/3 26:40
(2:37,9.8)
26:40
(2:37,9.8)
26:40
(2:37,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marie Andrews So F/S 25:24 12:06 2.1 50/51 18/19 18/19 1/1 22:10 22:10 22:10
Marissa Parks So F/S 17:26.25 8:18 2.1 28/51 13/19 13/19 1/1 17:55
(0:29,2.7)
17:55
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Drake Jr V 22:36.34 7:26 3.04 29/94 9/26 9/26 1/6 22:05 22:05
Megan Miller So F/S 15:23.45 7:20 2.1 9/51 4/19 4/19 2/4 15:05 15:05
Melanie Lopez Jr V 27:58.41 9:12 3.04 75/94 22/26 22/26 1/1
Natalie Fulton So F/S 16:42.98 7:58 2.1 20/51 8/19 8/19 1/3 16:14 16:14
Nicole Strand So F/S 16:51.92 8:02 2.1 22/51 9/19 9/19 1/2 15:25 16:15 15:25
Rachel Kloth Jr V 31:11.76 10:16 3.04 90/94 24/26 24/26 1/1
Sara Holm Jr V 24:05.71 7:56 3.04 42/94 14/26 14/26 1/3 23:36 23:36
Sedona McNerney Sr V 20:23.37 6:42 3.04 11/94 7/26 7/26 1/6 20:36
(0:12,1.0)
19:59 19:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Sophie Luke Jr V 25:32.84 8:24 3.04 58/94 17/26 17/26 1/2
Sydney Keller Sr V 35:12.03 11:35 3.04 94/94 26/26 26/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Matsumoto Fr F/S 18:43.98 8:55 2.1 39/51 16/19 16/19 1/1 17:46 17:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:29
1:39
3.04 6:25 6:04 6:37 24 6:25 95:56 96:26 95:25 Kendall Derry (1), Kristi Capello (4), Cessair McKinney (5), Brook Eberle (6), Kaitlin Derry (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 108:35
2:48
3.04 7:09 6:41 7:37 21 7:09 106:55 106:55 106:55 Hannah Wohlenberg (1), Sedona McNerney (2), Carly Kleefeld (3), Megan Drake (6), Macey Lange (9)
V 3rd 5 1/3 119:54
0:49
3.04 7:53 7:46 8:02 16 7:53 125:30
(5:36,4.5)
125:30
(5:36,4.5)
125:30
(5:36,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bianca Gherasim (1), Alyssa Egbert (2), Marie Andre (3), Sara Holm (4), Hannah Sims (6)
V 4th 5 1/1 129:31
2:35
3.04 8:31 8:02 8:53 15 8:31 Hannah Robinson (1), Sophie Luke (2), Katie Self (3), Hailey Miguel (4), Maddy Todd (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 150:13
8:04
3.04 9:53 8:56 11:35 15 9:53 Darynne Cross (1), Melanie Lopez (2), Emily Gottardi (3), Rachel Kloth (4), Lacey Ewing (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 76:06
1:15
2.1 7:15 6:51 7:27 36 7:07 73:10 73:59 71:09 Alexis Wallace (3), Brittney McCown (6), Kinsey Stephen (8), Megan Miller (9), Karlin York (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 83:57
0:41
2.1 8:00 7:52 8:12 22 8:00 74:22 80:35 74:22 Hannah Gow (2), Emma olsen (3), Natalie Fulton (4), Nicole Strand (6), Katie Allen (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 87:24
0:47
2.1 8:19 8:12 8:34 15 8:19 78:31 86:30 78:31 Kendra Worthington (1), Jordan Grafton (2), Marissa Parks (3), Jordyn Centerwall (4), Elizabeth Amador (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 18:26.69 6:04 1/26 1/26 1/8 18:36
(0:09)
18:45
(0:19)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Kathryn Loken Jr Del Campo 18:40.57 6:09
3 Alize Hartke So Oakmont 19:08.56 6:18
4 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 19:27.52 6:24 2/26 2/26 1/8 19:09 19:09
5 Cessair McKinney Jr Bella Vista 19:39.57 6:28 3/26 3/26 1/7 19:15 18:49 18:49
6 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 19:49.18 6:31 4/26 4/26 1/7 19:37 19:23 19:23
7 Jordan Sienkiewicz Sr Whitney 19:53.98 6:33
8 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 20:06.08 6:37 5/26 5/26 1/7 19:21 19:43 18:30
9 Savannah Hill Jr Whitney 20:10.07 6:38
10 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 20:20.24 6:41 6/26 6/26 1/7 19:07 20:32
(0:12)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Sedona McNerney Sr Bella Vista 20:23.37 6:42 7/26 7/26 1/6 20:36
(0:12)
19:59 19:45 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Madison Meade Jr Roseville 20:49.96 6:51
13 Maria Overton Jr Del Campo 21:20.72 7:01
14 Siena Stacy So Ponderosa 21:22.72 7:02
15 Ozora Cheek Sr Whitney 21:24.24 7:02
16 Emma Smith So Roseville 21:26.18 7:03
17 Kayla Battise Jr Oakmont 21:30.62 7:05
18 Avery Lambrite So Whitney 21:41.02 7:08
19 Analexis Glaude Fr Roseville 21:47.61 7:10
20 Carly Kleefeld Sr Bella Vista 22:06.54 7:16 8/26 8/26 1/6 21:08 21:08
21 Kendall Herod Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:11.72 7:18
22 Marlee Duane Jr Ponderosa 22:14.78 7:19
23 Hattie Groat Sr Whitney 22:18.09 7:20
24 Angela Kokhovets Jr Del Campo 22:23.07 7:22
25 Jocelyn Brelsford Jr Whitney 22:23.99 7:22
26 Emma Sessano Sr Roseville 22:25.5 7:23
27 Katlyn Arnold So Ponderosa 22:27.67 7:23
28 Daria Pond So Whitney 22:28.09 7:23
29 Megan Drake Jr Bella Vista 22:36.34 7:26 9/26 9/26 1/6 22:05 22:05
30 Danel Camacho Sr Roseville 22:43.51 7:29
31 Cerys Mclean Fr Del Campo 22:48.4 7:30
32 Megan Welsh Jr Oakmont 22:51.38 7:31
33 Misha Johnson Jr Whitney 22:54.66 7:32
34 Gabriela Romero So Whitney 23:01.18 7:34
35 Lauren Joy Jr Ponderosa 23:05.54 7:36
36 Macey Lange Jr Bella Vista 23:08.52 7:37 10/26 10/26 1/3
37 Julia Spowart Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:11.52 7:38
38 Emily Botnen So Roseville 23:21.35 7:41
39 Bianca Gherasim Sr Bella Vista 23:35.32 7:46 11/26 11/26 1/3 24:21
(0:45)
24:16
(0:41)
22:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Alyssa Egbert Jr Bella Vista 23:45.7 7:49 12/26 12/26 1/3
41 Marie Andre Sr Bella Vista 24:02.59 7:55 13/26 13/26 1/3 26:40
(2:37)
26:40
(2:37)
26:40
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Sara Holm Jr Bella Vista 24:05.71 7:56 14/26 14/26 1/3 23:36 23:36
43 Sierra Porter So Del Campo 24:15.95 7:59
44 Zoey Cummings Fr Whitney 24:16.61 7:59
45 Nicole Wellington Sr Whitney 24:20.97 8:01
46 Hannah Sims Jr Bella Vista 24:24.81 8:02 15/26 15/26 1/3
47 Hannah Robinson Jr Bella Vista 24:25.59 8:02 16/26 16/26 1/2
48 Michelle Ficht Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:29.29 8:03
49 Erin Ling Jr Ponderosa 24:32.18 8:04
50 Kendyl Maher Jr Ponderosa 24:35.26 8:05
51 Nivrit Nijjar Jr Whitney 24:48.18 8:10
52 Bella Lopez So Del Campo 24:49.07 8:10
53 Madison Honegger Jr Oakmont 24:50.22 8:10
54 Hunter Vinsonhaler Sr Oakmont 25:01.83 8:14
55 Maria Lopez So Ponderosa 25:06.8 8:16
56 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 25:15.41 8:18
57 Isabelle Kiteck Jr Del Campo 25:23.2 8:21
58 Sophie Luke Jr Bella Vista 25:32.84 8:24 17/26 17/26 1/2
59 Amanda Rassouk Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:39.63 8:26
60 Katie Self Jr Bella Vista 25:42.24 8:27 18/26 18/26 1/2
61 Kerry Miller Jr Oakmont 25:42.77 8:27
62 Kenzie Moore Fr Oakmont 25:44.55 8:28
63 Savannah Groves Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:02.22 8:34
64 Rebecca Labad So Ponderosa 26:06.9 8:35
65 Allison Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:12.48 8:37
66 Niki Johnson Jr Whitney 26:33.36 8:44
67 Lilly Fougere Jr Whitney 26:43.51 8:47
68 Hailey Miguel Jr Bella Vista 26:50.25 8:50 19/26 19/26 1/1
69 Paige Husary So Antelope 26:53.91 8:51
70 Maddy Todd Jr Bella Vista 27:00.17 8:53 20/26 20/26 1/1
71 Darynne Cross Sr Bella Vista 27:07.92 8:56 21/26 21/26 1/1 26:07 25:29 25:29
72 Aliha Rahman Jr Whitney 27:19.09 8:59
73 Allison Bedrin Jr Whitney 27:21.9 9:00
74 Emma Cook Sr Ponderosa 27:28.93 9:02
75 Melanie Lopez Jr Bella Vista 27:58.41 9:12 22/26 22/26 1/1
76 Kristine Galutira Jr Oakmont 28:17.33 9:18
77 Marina Lee Jr Whitney 28:32.35 9:23
78 Casey Halkett Sr Ponderosa 28:33.83 9:24
79 Chloe Pittman Jr Ponderosa 28:34.62 9:24
80 Paige Bacon Jr Ponderosa 28:42.09 9:26
81 Emily Gottardi Jr Bella Vista 28:42.64 9:27 23/26 23/26 1/1 23:00 22:59
82 Jessica Britt Jr Whitney 28:49.76 9:29
83 Christine Neumaier Jr Oakmont 28:50.56 9:29
84 Mikaela Blangeres Jr Antelope 29:00.29 9:32
85 Kalie Pierce So Del Campo 29:19.17 9:39
86 Marlene Longakit Sr Del Campo 29:23.24 9:40
87 Louisa Witte Jr Ponderosa 29:59.38 9:52
88 Olivia Villarin Jr Cosumnes Oaks 30:20.19 9:59
89 Darlene Aguiar Sr Ponderosa 30:41.69 10:06
90 Rachel Kloth Jr Bella Vista 31:11.76 10:16 24/26 24/26 1/1
91 Natalie Parker Jr Cosumnes Oaks 33:00.27 10:51
92 Abigail Cundall Sr Ponderosa 34:36.65 11:23
93 Lacey Ewing Sr Bella Vista 35:11.82 11:35 25/26 25/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Sydney Keller Sr Bella Vista 35:12.03 11:35 26/26 26/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:29
19:30
6:25
24 Kendall Derry
Sr
18:27
6:04
1
Kristi Capello
Sr
19:28
6:24
4
Cessair McKinney
Jr
19:40
6:28
5
Brook Eberle
Sr
19:49
6:31
6
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
20:06
6:37
8
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
20:20
6:41
10
Sedona McNerney
Sr
20:23
6:42
11
2 Whitney
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
105:27
21:05
6:56
71 Jordan Sienkiewicz
Sr
19:54
6:33
7
Savannah Hill
Jr
20:10
6:38
9
Ozora Cheek
Sr
21:24
7:02
15
Avery Lambrite
So
21:41
7:08
18
Hattie Groat
Sr
22:18
7:20
22
Jocelyn Brelsford
Jr
22:24
7:22
24
Daria Pond
So
22:28
7:23
27
3 Roseville
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
109:13
21:51
7:11
100 Madison Meade
Jr
20:50
6:51
12
Emma Smith
So
21:26
7:03
16
Analexis Glaude
Fr
21:48
7:10
19
Emma Sessano
Sr
22:26
7:23
25
Danel Camacho
Sr
22:44
7:29
28
Emily Botnen
So
23:21
7:41
33




4 Del Campo
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 5:35
109:29
21:54
7:12
101 Kathryn Loken
Jr
18:41
6:09
2
Maria Overton
Jr
21:21
7:01
13
Angela Kokhovets
Jr
22:23
7:22
23
Cerys Mclean
Fr
22:48
7:30
29
Sierra Porter
So
24:16
7:59
34
Bella Lopez
So
24:49
8:10
38
Isabelle Kiteck
Jr
25:23
8:21
43
5 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:09
113:43
22:45
7:29
128 Siena Stacy
So
21:23
7:02
14
Marlee Duane
Jr
22:15
7:19
21
Katlyn Arnold
So
22:28
7:23
26
Lauren Joy
Jr
23:06
7:36
31
Erin Ling
Jr
24:32
8:04
36
Kendyl Maher
Jr
24:35
8:05
37
Maria Lopez
So
25:07
8:16
41
6 Oakmont
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:53
113:23
22:41
7:28
129 Alize Hartke
So
19:09
6:18
3
Kayla Battise
Jr
21:31
7:05
17
Megan Welsh
Jr
22:51
7:31
30
Madison Honegger
Jr
24:50
8:10
39
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Sr
25:02
8:14
40
Kerry Miller
Jr
25:43
8:27
45
Kenzie Moore
Fr
25:45
8:28
46
7 Cosumnes Oaks
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:28
120:48
24:10
7:57
173 Kendall Herod
Sr
22:12
7:18
20
Julia Spowart
Jr
23:12
7:38
32
Michelle Ficht
Jr
24:29
8:03
35
Geneva Ross
So
25:15
8:18
42
Amanda Rassouk
Jr
25:40
8:26
44
Savannah Groves
Jr
26:02
8:34
47
Allison Lee
Jr
26:12
8:37
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
108:35
21:43
7:09
21 Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
20:20
6:41
1
Sedona McNerney
Sr
20:23
6:42
2
Carly Kleefeld
Sr
22:07
7:16
3
Megan Drake
Jr
22:36
7:26
6
Macey Lange
Jr
23:09
7:37
9
Bianca Gherasim
Sr
23:35
7:46
10
Alyssa Egbert
Jr
23:46
7:49
11
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
115:05
23:01
7:34
36 Jocelyn Brelsford
Jr
22:24
7:22
4
Daria Pond
So
22:28
7:23
5
Misha Johnson
Jr
22:55
7:32
7
Gabriela Romero
So
23:01
7:34
8
Zoey Cummings
Fr
24:17
7:59
12
Nicole Wellington
Sr
24:21
8:01
13
Nivrit Nijjar
Jr
24:48
8:10
15
3 Ponderosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
131:52
26:22
8:41
84 Kendyl Maher
Jr
24:35
8:05
14
Maria Lopez
So
25:07
8:16
16
Rebecca Labad
So
26:07
8:35
17
Emma Cook
Sr
27:29
9:02
18
Casey Halkett
Sr
28:34
9:24
19
Chloe Pittman
Jr
28:35
9:24
20
Paige Bacon
Jr
28:42
9:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
119:54
23:59
7:53
16 Bianca Gherasim
Sr
23:35
7:46
1
Alyssa Egbert
Jr
23:46
7:49
2
Marie Andre
Sr
24:03
7:55
3
Sara Holm
Jr
24:06
7:56
4
Hannah Sims
Jr
24:25
8:02
6
Hannah Robinson
Jr
24:26
8:02
7
Sophie Luke
Jr
25:33
8:24
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
129:45
25:57
8:32
46 Nicole Wellington
Sr
24:21
8:01
5
Nivrit Nijjar
Jr
24:48
8:10
8
Niki Johnson
Jr
26:33
8:44
10
Lilly Fougere
Jr
26:44
8:47
11
Aliha Rahman
Jr
27:19
8:59
12
Allison Bedrin
Jr
27:22
9:00
13
Marina Lee
Jr
28:32
9:23
14
3 Ponderosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:02
152:34
30:31
10:02
85 Chloe Pittman
Jr
28:35
9:24
15
Paige Bacon
Jr
28:42
9:26
16
Louisa Witte
Jr
29:59
9:52
17
Darlene Aguiar
Sr
30:42
10:06
18
Abigail Cundall
Sr
34:37
11:23
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
129:31
25:54
8:31
15 Hannah Robinson
Jr
24:26
8:02
1
Sophie Luke
Jr
25:33
8:24
2
Katie Self
Jr
25:42
8:27
3
Hailey Miguel
Jr
26:50
8:50
4
Maddy Todd
Jr
27:00
8:53
5
Darynne Cross
Sr
27:08
8:56
6
Melanie Lopez
Jr
27:58
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:04
150:13
30:03
9:53
15 Darynne Cross
Sr
27:08
8:56
1
Melanie Lopez
Jr
27:58
9:12
2
Emily Gottardi
Jr
28:43
9:27
3
Rachel Kloth
Jr
31:12
10:16
4
Lacey Ewing
Sr
35:12
11:35
5
Sydney Keller
Sr
35:12
11:35
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eden David So Cosumnes Oaks 14:02.77 6:41
2 Jade Guerrero Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:13.47 6:46
3 Alexis Wallace So Bella Vista 14:23.81 6:51 1/19 1/19 2/7 14:19 14:19
4 Millie Hoyt Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:06.72 7:12
5 Mia Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:17.76 7:17
6 Brittney McCown So Bella Vista 15:19.41 7:18 2/19 2/19 2/6 14:48 14:38 14:20
7 Emma Mays So Roseville 15:20.93 7:19
8 Kinsey Stephen So Bella Vista 15:21.3 7:19 3/19 3/19 2/6 14:42 14:42
9 Megan Miller So Bella Vista 15:23.45 7:20 4/19 4/19 2/4 15:05 15:05
10 Karlin York Fr Bella Vista 15:38.36 7:27 5/19 5/19 1/4 15:15 15:15
11 Samantha Figgins Fr Roseville 15:50.73 7:33
12 Emily Manzer So Whitney 15:55.56 7:35
13 Kennedy Stevens Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:00.05 7:37
14 Lindsey Maseba So Cosumnes Oaks 16:10.2 7:42
15 Hannah Gottenberg So Whitney 16:10.89 7:42
16 Megan Soares So Whitney 16:25.06 7:49
17 Hannah Gow Fr Bella Vista 16:31.64 7:52 6/19 6/19 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Emma olsen So Bella Vista 16:37.93 7:55 7/19 7/19 1/3 15:55 16:44
(0:06)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
19 Melanie Walsh Fr Whitney 16:39.68 7:56
20 Natalie Fulton So Bella Vista 16:42.98 7:58 8/19 8/19 1/3 16:14 16:14
21 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 16:47.32 8:00
22 Nicole Strand So Bella Vista 16:51.92 8:02 9/19 9/19 1/2 15:25 16:15 15:25
23 Olivia Simmons Fr Whitney 16:57.25 8:04
24 Katie Allen So Bella Vista 17:12.71 8:12 10/19 10/19 1/2 15:35 15:45 15:35
25 Kendra Worthington So Bella Vista 17:12.94 8:12 11/19 11/19 1/2 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jordan Grafton Fr Bella Vista 17:15.29 8:13 12/19 12/19 1/2 15:53 15:53
27 Alexandra Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 17:25.19 8:18
28 Marissa Parks So Bella Vista 17:26.25 8:18 13/19 13/19 1/1 17:55
(0:29)
17:55
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Chantel Williams So Cosumnes Oaks 17:26.44 8:18
30 Jordyn Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 17:30.21 8:20 14/19 14/19 1/1 17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Haley Loughran So Roseville 17:47.81 8:28
32 Sarah Sessano So Roseville 17:49.94 8:29
33 Elizabeth Amador Fr Bella Vista 17:59.45 8:34 15/19 15/19 1/1 16:28 16:28
34 Marissa Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 18:12.21 8:40
35 Becca Davis Fr Oakmont 18:28.86 8:48
36 Gracie Hirota Fr Roseville 18:30.53 8:49
37 Haneen Razzouk So Cosumnes Oaks 18:34.02 8:50
38 Allura Hubbard Fr Del Campo 18:42.4 8:54
39 Taylor Matsumoto Fr Bella Vista 18:43.98 8:55 16/19 16/19 1/1 17:46 17:46
40 Mara Martinez So Antelope 18:47.47 8:57
41 Francine Abellana Fr Roseville 18:57.08 9:01
42 Kayla Welch So Cosumnes Oaks 19:22.26 9:13
43 Chloe Sembiring-ra Fr Roseville 19:48.95 9:26
44 Megan Vinther So Roseville 19:53.78 9:28
45 Maria Segoviano Fr Oakmont 20:05.94 9:34
46 Carmen Barajas So Antelope 20:35.43 9:48
47 Grace Holmes Fr Bella Vista 20:52.61 9:56 17/19 17/19 1/1 19:22 19:22
48 Kaya Johnston Fr Antelope 21:41.2 10:20
49 Shreya Batra Fr Oakmont 22:50.67 10:53
50 Marie Andrews So Bella Vista 25:24 12:06 18/19 18/19 1/1 22:10 22:10 22:10
51 Allie Morgan Fr Bella Vista 25:52 12:19 19/19 19/19 1/1 24:09 24:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cosumnes Oaks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
74:41
14:56
7:07
25 Eden David
So
14:03
6:41
1
Jade Guerrero
Fr
14:13
6:46
2
Millie Hoyt
Fr
15:07
7:12
4
Mia Terry
Fr
15:18
7:17
5
Kennedy Stevens
Fr
16:00
7:37
13
Lindsey Maseba
So
16:10
7:42
14
Promise Johnson
So
16:47
8:00
20
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
76:06
15:13
7:15
36 Alexis Wallace
So
14:24
6:51
3
Brittney McCown
So
15:19
7:18
6
Kinsey Stephen
So
15:21
7:19
8
Megan Miller
So
15:23
7:20
9
Karlin York
Fr
15:38
7:27
10
Hannah Gow
Fr
16:32
7:52
17
Emma olsen
So
16:38
7:55
18
3 Whitney
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
82:08
16:26
7:49
83 Emily Manzer
So
15:56
7:35
12
Hannah Gottenberg
So
16:11
7:42
15
Megan Soares
So
16:25
7:49
16
Melanie Walsh
Fr
16:40
7:56
19
Olivia Simmons
Fr
16:57
8:04
21








4 Roseville
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:10
85:20
17:04
8:08
87 Emma Mays
So
15:21
7:19
7
Samantha Figgins
Fr
15:51
7:33
11
Haley Loughran
So
17:48
8:28
22
Sarah Sessano
So
17:50
8:29
23
Gracie Hirota
Fr
18:31
8:49
24
Francine Abellana
Fr
18:57
9:01
25
Chloe Sembiring-ra
Fr
19:49
9:26
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
83:57
16:47
8:00
22 Hannah Gow
Fr
16:32
7:52
2
Emma olsen
So
16:38
7:55
3
Natalie Fulton
So
16:43
7:58
4
Nicole Strand
So
16:52
8:02
6
Katie Allen
So
17:13
8:12
7
Kendra Worthington
So
17:13
8:12
8
Jordan Grafton
Fr
17:15
8:13
9
2 Cosumnes Oaks
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
86:01
17:12
8:12
39 Lindsey Maseba
So
16:10
7:42
1
Promise Johnson
So
16:47
8:00
5
Alexandra Covert
So
17:25
8:18
10
Chantel Williams
So
17:26
8:18
11
Marissa Lee
So
18:12
8:40
12
Haneen Razzouk
So
18:34
8:50
13
Kayla Welch
So
19:22
9:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
87:24
17:29
8:19
15 Kendra Worthington
So
17:13
8:12
1
Jordan Grafton
Fr
17:15
8:13
2
Marissa Parks
So
17:26
8:18
3
Jordyn Centerwall
Fr
17:30
8:20
4
Elizabeth Amador
Fr
17:59
8:34
5
Taylor Matsumoto
Fr
18:44
8:55
6
Grace Holmes
Fr
20:53
9:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.