Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Spring Lake Park on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Able, Thomas So JV 19:47.1 6:40 2.97 36/77 22/32 34/44 1/3 23:38
(3:51,16.3)
23:38
(3:51,16.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Azcarraga, Lucas Sr V 16:47 5:39 2.97 14/31 9/12 9/44 1/2 17:46
(0:59,5.5)
16:43 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Becerril-Martinez, Patrick Fr JV 19:44.41 6:39 2.97 35/77 21/32 33/44 1/3 21:48
(2:04,9.4)
21:48
(2:04,9.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bedient, Marcus Fr JV 20:29.55 6:54 2.97 43/77 25/32 37/44 1/1 23:41
(3:11,13.5)
23:41
(3:11,13.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Begert-Hellings, Matt So JV 20:55.73 7:03 2.97 53/77 29/32 41/44 1/1 22:00
(1:04,4.9)
20:55 Way to GO! (LR)
Chen, Jeffrey So JV 18:28.05 6:13 2.97 15/77 12/32 24/44 1/3 19:12
(0:44,3.8)
19:12
(0:44,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Civello, Blake So V 16:42 5:37 2.97 13/31 8/12 8/44 1/2 17:15
(0:33,3.2)
17:15
(0:33,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
De La Torre, Cameron Fr JV 19:23.07 6:32 2.97 27/77 16/32 28/44 1/3 21:23
(2:00,9.3)
21:23
(2:00,9.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dhiman, Jai Fr JV 19:40.57 6:37 2.97 33/77 19/32 31/44 1/3 21:40
(1:59,9.2)
21:40
(1:59,9.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dhiman, Shrey Fr JV 22:26.79 7:33 2.97 69/77 31/32 43/44 1/1
Drake, Evan Sr V 16:49 5:40 2.97 15/31 10/12 10/44 1/2 18:28
(1:39,8.9)
17:35
(0:46,4.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Eik, David Sr V 16:33 5:34 2.97 10/31 5/12 5/44 1/3 17:07
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:24,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Everest, Jacob Jr JV 20:55.24 7:03 2.97 52/77 28/32 40/44 1/1 21:31
(0:36,2.8)
18:57 Way to GO! (LR)
Fish, Tucker So JV 22:27.9 7:34 2.97 70/77 32/32 44/44 1/1 27:06
(4:38,17.1)
27:06
(4:38,17.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Frankl, Willie Sr JV 17:44.21 5:58 2.97 10/77 9/32 21/44 1/3 18:46
(1:02,5.5)
18:05
(0:21,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gullixson, Christopher So JV 19:25.12 6:32 2.97 29/77 18/32 30/44 1/3 20:44
(1:19,6.3)
20:44
(1:19,6.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Herbstman, Jacob Fr JV 20:42.02 6:58 2.97 46/77 26/32 38/44 1/1 21:44
(1:02,4.8)
21:44
(1:02,4.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Fr JV 20:00.37 6:44 2.97 39/77 24/32 36/44 1/1
Keefer, Marco Fr JV 19:47.82 6:40 2.97 37/77 23/32 35/44 1/2 24:06
(4:18,17.9)
24:06
(4:18,17.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kimball, Carson Jr JV 17:00 5:43 2.97 2/77 2/32 13/44 1/3 18:36
(1:36,8.6)
18:25
(1:25,7.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Fr JV 16:59 5:43 2.97 1/77 1/32 11/44 1/3 17:37
(0:38,3.6)
17:37
(0:38,3.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lacy, Skyler Jr JV 20:54.46 7:02 2.97 50/77 27/32 39/44 1/1 26:59
(6:05,22.5)
19:55 Way to GO! (LR)
Lawson, Ben Fr JV 17:06.43 5:46 2.97 4/77 4/32 15/44 1/3 18:50
(1:44,9.2)
18:50
(1:44,9.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Leavitt, Andrew So JV 19:22.59 6:31 2.97 26/77 15/32 27/44 1/3 21:17
(1:54,9.0)
20:03
(0:40,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lindemann, Zach Fr JV 18:39.76 6:17 2.97 20/77 14/32 26/44 1/3 21:18
(2:38,12.4)
21:18
(2:38,12.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Longhetto, Nicolo So JV 17:35.18 5:55 2.97 8/77 8/32 20/44 1/3 19:14
(1:39,8.6)
19:01
(1:26,7.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Marin, Jeffrey Jr V 16:59 5:43 2.97 18/31 11/12 11/44 1/2 17:43
(0:44,4.1)
17:25
(0:26,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mendoza, Luis So JV 17:34.36 5:55 2.97 7/77 7/32 19/44 1/3 19:57
(2:23,11.9)
19:57
(2:23,11.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Moore, Cooper So JV 17:15.77 5:49 2.97 6/77 6/32 18/44 1/3 18:05
(0:49,4.5)
17:27
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan Sr V 16:40 5:37 2.97 12/31 7/12 7/44 1/3 16:48
(0:08,0.8)
16:48
(0:08,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Trenton Fr JV 19:41.44 6:38 2.97 34/77 20/32 32/44 1/3 22:00
(2:19,10.5)
22:00
(2:19,10.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Padilla, Brian Jr JV 18:13.38 6:08 2.97 14/77 11/32 23/44 1/3 19:40
(1:27,7.3)
19:02
(0:49,4.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Quinn, Matt Sr JV 17:10.79 5:47 2.97 5/77 5/32 17/44 1/3 18:05
(0:54,5.0)
18:05
(0:54,5.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schneider, Rowan Jr JV 18:29.06 6:13 2.97 16/77 13/32 25/44 1/3 19:14
(0:45,3.9)
19:14
(0:45,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Jr JV 17:05.13 5:45 2.97 3/77 3/32 14/44 1/3 17:16
(0:11,1.0)
17:16
(0:11,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schram, Aidan So JV 18:01.51 6:04 2.97 12/77 10/32 22/44 1/3 19:16
(1:14,6.4)
19:16
(1:14,6.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Scobey, Jordan Jr V 15:31 5:13 2.97 1/31 1/12 1/44 1/3 16:09
(0:38,3.9)
15:57
(0:26,2.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smail, Tommy Sr V 16:10 5:27 2.97 4/31 3/12 3/44 1/3 16:28
(0:18,1.8)
16:28
(0:18,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smith, Cameron Fr JV 22:20.82 7:31 2.97 67/77 30/32 42/44 1/1 24:34
(2:13,9.0)
24:34
(2:13,9.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Stratton, Blake Fr JV 19:24.66 6:32 2.97 28/77 17/32 29/44 1/3 20:59
(1:34,7.5)
20:59
(1:34,7.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Thibault, Antoine Jr V 16:31 5:34 2.97 8/31 4/12 4/44 1/3 18:15
(1:44,9.5)
17:00
(0:29,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
West, Zac Sr V 15:36 5:15 2.97 2/31 2/12 2/44 1/3 16:24
(0:48,4.9)
16:00
(0:24,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wright, Jacob Fr V 16:34 5:35 2.97 11/31 6/12 6/44 1/3 17:20
(0:46,4.4)
17:20
(0:46,4.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Yates, Jackson Jr V 17:09.93 5:47 2.97 19/31 12/12 16/44 1/2 17:58
(0:48,4.5)
17:58
(0:48,4.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 80:21
1:02
2.97 5:25 5:13 5:34 25 5:25 82:56
(2:35,3.1)
78:52 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jordan Scobey (1), Zac West (2), Tommy Smail (4), Antoine Thibault (8), David Eik (10)
V 2nd 5 1/2 83:32
0:15
2.97 5:38 5:35 5:40 15 5:38 87:11
(3:39,4.2)
83:02 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jacob Wright (1), Ryan Nguyen (2), Blake Civello (3), Lucas Azcarraga (4), Evan Drake (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 85:21
0:12
2.97 5:45 5:43 5:47 15 5:45 91:00
(5:39,6.2)
83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Scott Kruetzfeldt (1), Carson Kimball (2), Gabe Schoenbach (3), Ben Lawson (4), Matt Quinn (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 88:11
0:46
2.97 5:56 5:49 6:04 15 5:56 95:16
(7:05,7.4)
87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Cooper Moore (1), Luis Mendoza (2), Nicolo Longhetto (3), Willie Frankl (4), Aidan Schram (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 93:13
1:09
2.97 6:17 6:08 6:31 15 6:17 100:36
(7:23,7.3)
90:17 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Brian Padilla (1), Jeffrey Chen (2), Rowan Schneider (3), Zach Lindemann (4), Andrew Leavitt (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 97:35
0:18
2.97 6:34 6:32 6:38 15 6:34 107:09
(9:34,8.9)
92:49 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Cameron De La Torre (1), Blake Stratton (2), Christopher Gullixson (3), Jai Dhiman (4), Trenton Nguyen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 99:49
0:45
2.97 6:43 6:39 6:54 15 6:43 109:57
(10:08,9.2)
95:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Patrick Becerril-Martinez (1), Thomas Able (2), Marco Keefer (3), Taylor Ingram (4), Marcus Bedient (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 105:48
1:39
2.97 7:07 6:58 7:31 15 7:07 118:40
(12:52,10.8)
101:32 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jacob Herbstman (1), Skyler Lacy (2), Jacob Everest (3), Matt Begert-Hellings (4), Cameron Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Scobey Jr Maria Carrillo 15:31 5:13 1/12 1/44 1/3 16:09
(0:38)
15:57
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Zac West Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:15 2/12 2/44 1/3 16:24
(0:48)
16:00
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Daniel Pride So Santa Rosa HS 15:48 5:19
4 Tommy Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 16:10 5:27 3/12 3/44 1/3 16:28
(0:18)
16:28
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Stuart Lovelace Jr Montgomery HS 16:11 5:27
6 Justin Thurman Sr Santa Rosa HS 16:17 5:29
7 Aden Pierce Sr Santa Rosa HS 16:22 5:31
8 Antoine Thibault Jr Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:34 4/12 4/44 1/3 18:15
(1:44)
17:00
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Ramon Cruz Fr Montgomery HS 16:32 5:34
10 David Eik Sr Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:34 5/12 5/44 1/3 17:07
(0:34)
16:57
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Jacob Wright Fr Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:35 6/12 6/44 1/3 17:20
(0:46)
17:20
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Ryan Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 16:40 5:37 7/12 7/44 1/3 16:48
(0:08)
16:48
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Blake Civello So Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:37 8/12 8/44 1/2 17:15
(0:33)
17:15
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 Lucas Azcarraga Sr Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:39 9/12 9/44 1/2 17:46
(0:59)
16:43 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
15 Evan Drake Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:40 10/12 10/44 1/2 18:28
(1:39)
17:35
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
16 Riley Officer Sr Montgomery HS 16:51 5:40
17 Luca Mazzanti So Santa Rosa HS 16:55 5:42
18 Jeffrey Marin Jr Maria Carrillo 16:59 5:43 11/12 11/44 1/2 17:43
(0:44)
17:25
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Jackson Yates Jr Maria Carrillo 17:09.93 5:47 12/12 16/44 1/2 17:58
(0:48)
17:58
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
20 Alex Hiltebrand Jr Montgomery HS 17:11.81 5:47
21 Sean Rollins Jr Santa Rosa HS 17:12.19 5:48
22 Chandler Garrison So Santa Rosa HS 17:17.51 5:49
23 Toby Alongi Jr Santa Rosa HS 17:18.44 5:50
24 Tucker Bradshaw Jr Montgomery HS 17:19.81 5:50
25 Devan Becker Jr Montgomery HS 17:30.92 5:54
26 James Kelley Jr Montgomery HS 17:31.75 5:54
27 Skyler Penny So Santa Rosa HS 17:35.84 5:56
28 Justin Dante Sr Santa Rosa HS 17:46.29 5:59
29 Rico Mazzanti Fr Santa Rosa HS 17:55.22 6:02
30 Jacob Quinn So Santa Rosa HS 18:09.14 6:07
31 Ethan Foster Sr Santa Rosa HS 18:43.56 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
80:21
16:04
5:25
25 Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:31
5:13
1
Zac West
Sr
15:36
5:15
2
Tommy Smail
Sr
16:10
5:27
4
Antoine Thibault
Jr
16:31
5:34
8
David Eik
Sr
16:33
5:34
10
Jacob Wright
Fr
16:34
5:35
11
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
16:40
5:37
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:34
16:31
5:34
46 Daniel Pride
So
15:48
5:19
3
Justin Thurman
Sr
16:17
5:29
6
Aden Pierce
Sr
16:22
5:31
7
Luca Mazzanti
So
16:55
5:42
14
Sean Rollins
Jr
17:12
5:48
16
Chandler Garrison
So
17:18
5:49
17
Toby Alongi
Jr
17:18
5:50
18
3 Montgomery HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:06
16:49
5:40
61 Stuart Lovelace
Jr
16:11
5:27
5
Ramon Cruz
Fr
16:32
5:34
9
Riley Officer
Sr
16:51
5:40
13
Alex Hiltebrand
Jr
17:12
5:47
15
Tucker Bradshaw
Jr
17:20
5:50
19
Devan Becker
Jr
17:31
5:54
20
James Kelley
Jr
17:32
5:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
83:32
16:42
5:38
15 Jacob Wright
Fr
16:34
5:35
1
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
16:40
5:37
2
Blake Civello
So
16:42
5:37
3
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
16:47
5:39
4
Evan Drake
Sr
16:49
5:40
5
Jeffrey Marin
Jr
16:59
5:43
6
Jackson Yates
Jr
17:10
5:47
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
87:53
17:35
5:55
50 Chandler Garrison
So
17:18
5:49
8
Toby Alongi
Jr
17:18
5:50
9
Skyler Penny
So
17:36
5:56
10
Justin Dante
Sr
17:46
5:59
11
Rico Mazzanti
Fr
17:55
6:02
12
Jacob Quinn
So
18:09
6:07
13
Ethan Foster
Sr
18:44
6:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 16:59 5:43 1/32 11/44 1/3 17:37
(0:38)
17:37
(0:38)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Carson Kimball Jr Maria Carrillo 17:00 5:43 2/32 13/44 1/3 18:36
(1:36)
18:25
(1:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Gabe Schoenbach Jr Maria Carrillo 17:05.13 5:45 3/32 14/44 1/3 17:16
(0:11)
17:16
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Ben Lawson Fr Maria Carrillo 17:06.43 5:46 4/32 15/44 1/3 18:50
(1:44)
18:50
(1:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Matt Quinn Sr Maria Carrillo 17:10.79 5:47 5/32 17/44 1/3 18:05
(0:54)
18:05
(0:54)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Cooper Moore So Maria Carrillo 17:15.77 5:49 6/32 18/44 1/3 18:05
(0:49)
17:27
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Luis Mendoza So Maria Carrillo 17:34.36 5:55 7/32 19/44 1/3 19:57
(2:23)
19:57
(2:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Nicolo Longhetto So Maria Carrillo 17:35.18 5:55 8/32 20/44 1/3 19:14
(1:39)
19:01
(1:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Quinn Gavin Sr Montgomery HS 17:37.57 5:56
10 Willie Frankl Sr Maria Carrillo 17:44.21 5:58 9/32 21/44 1/3 18:46
(1:02)
18:05
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Jacob Williams Fr Montgomery HS 17:59.76 6:04
12 Aidan Schram So Maria Carrillo 18:01.51 6:04 10/32 22/44 1/3 19:16
(1:14)
19:16
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Chris Casciani So Montgomery HS 18:03.1 6:05
14 Brian Padilla Jr Maria Carrillo 18:13.38 6:08 11/32 23/44 1/3 19:40
(1:27)
19:02
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Jeffrey Chen So Maria Carrillo 18:28.05 6:13 12/32 24/44 1/3 19:12
(0:44)
19:12
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
16 Rowan Schneider Jr Maria Carrillo 18:29.06 6:13 13/32 25/44 1/3 19:14
(0:45)
19:14
(0:45)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Dustin Engel Sr Santa Rosa HS 18:30.91 6:14
18 Loren Gillogly So Santa Rosa HS 18:33.49 6:15
19 Jack Brunson Sr Montgomery HS 18:34.66 6:15
20 Zach Lindemann Fr Maria Carrillo 18:39.76 6:17 14/32 26/44 1/3 21:18
(2:38)
21:18
(2:38)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Mike Clifford Sr Montgomery HS 18:48.12 6:20
22 Emil Guzman So Santa Rosa HS 19:00.72 6:24
23 Ian Fisher Jr Montgomery HS 19:04.07 6:25
24 Craig Lowry Jr Montgomery HS 19:19.46 6:30
25 John Harris Jr Montgomery HS 19:20.22 6:31
26 Andrew Leavitt So Maria Carrillo 19:22.59 6:31 15/32 27/44 1/3 21:17
(1:54)
20:03
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
27 Cameron De La Torre Fr Maria Carrillo 19:23.07 6:32 16/32 28/44 1/3 21:23
(2:00)
21:23
(2:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
28 Blake Stratton Fr Maria Carrillo 19:24.66 6:32 17/32 29/44 1/3 20:59
(1:34)
20:59
(1:34)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
29 Christopher Gullixson So Maria Carrillo 19:25.12 6:32 18/32 30/44 1/3 20:44
(1:19)
20:44
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
30 Brendan Lameiro Jr Santa Rosa HS 19:25.43 6:32
31 Bryan Ward Sr Santa Rosa HS 19:25.73 6:33
32 Carl Qi Sr Montgomery HS 19:39.35 6:37
33 Jai Dhiman Fr Maria Carrillo 19:40.57 6:37 19/32 31/44 1/3 21:40
(1:59)
21:40
(1:59)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
34 Trenton Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 19:41.44 6:38 20/32 32/44 1/3 22:00
(2:19)
22:00
(2:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
35 Patrick Becerril-Martinez Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44.41 6:39 21/32 33/44 1/3 21:48
(2:04)
21:48
(2:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Thomas Able So Maria Carrillo 19:47.1 6:40 22/32 34/44 1/3 23:38
(3:51)
23:38
(3:51)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
37 Marco Keefer Fr Maria Carrillo 19:47.82 6:40 23/32 35/44 1/2 24:06
(4:18)
24:06
(4:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
38 Patrick Smith So Montgomery HS 19:52.92 6:42
39 Taylor Ingram Fr Maria Carrillo 20:00.37 6:44 24/32 36/44 1/1
40 Arlen Jeane Jr Santa Rosa HS 20:00.7 6:44
41 Tucker Frandsen So Santa Rosa HS 20:10.29 6:48
42 Wesley Page So Santa Rosa HS 20:22.57 6:52
43 Marcus Bedient Fr Maria Carrillo 20:29.55 6:54 25/32 37/44 1/1 23:41
(3:11)
23:41
(3:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
44 Harley Boatsman Sr Santa Rosa HS 20:33.82 6:55
45 Michael Horton Jr Santa Rosa HS 20:37.05 6:57
46 Jacob Herbstman Fr Maria Carrillo 20:42.02 6:58 26/32 38/44 1/1 21:44
(1:02)
21:44
(1:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
47 Isaac Disanto So Montgomery HS 20:48.75 7:00
48 Scott Armstrong Jr Montgomery HS 20:49.32 7:01
49 Joshua Valentino Sr Santa Rosa HS 20:53.65 7:02
50 Skyler Lacy Jr Maria Carrillo 20:54.46 7:02 27/32 39/44 1/1 26:59
(6:05)
19:55 Way to GO! (LR)
51 Trevor Siple So Santa Rosa HS 20:54.72 7:02
52 Jacob Everest Jr Maria Carrillo 20:55.24 7:03 28/32 40/44 1/1 21:31
(0:36)
18:57 Way to GO! (LR)
53 Matt Begert-Hellings So Maria Carrillo 20:55.73 7:03 29/32 41/44 1/1 22:00
(1:04)
20:55 Way to GO! (LR)
54 Jeremiah Mcmanus So Santa Rosa HS 21:11.72 7:08
55 Chris Horton Fr Santa Rosa HS 21:14.72 7:09
56 Noah Spierings So Santa Rosa HS 21:25.33 7:13
57 Suhas Nagappala Fr Montgomery HS 21:26.49 7:13
58 Charles Fisher Fr Montgomery HS 21:38.81 7:17
59 T.j Prescott Fr Santa Rosa HS 21:43.1 7:19
60 Josh Pine Jr Montgomery HS 21:43.73 7:19
61 Jordan Jolliff So Santa Rosa HS 21:44.43 7:19
62 Uzi Gonzales Sr Montgomery HS 21:50.62 7:21
63 Joseph Haro Fr Montgomery HS 21:58.93 7:24
64 Tucker Lang Fr Santa Rosa HS 22:05.46 7:26
65 Justin Plott Jr Santa Rosa HS 22:05.74 7:26
66 Cole Brady Fr Santa Rosa HS 22:06.71 7:27
67 Cameron Smith Fr Maria Carrillo 22:20.82 7:31 30/32 42/44 1/1 24:34
(2:13)
24:34
(2:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
68 Aaron Thompson Fr Montgomery HS 22:26.1 7:33
69 Shrey Dhiman Fr Maria Carrillo 22:26.79 7:33 31/32 43/44 1/1
70 Tucker Fish So Maria Carrillo 22:27.9 7:34 32/32 44/44 1/1 27:06
(4:38)
27:06
(4:38)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
71 Devon Soltani Sr Montgomery HS 22:37.61 7:37
72 Devon Siebels Jr Montgomery HS 22:38.21 7:37
73 Elijah Rivas So Montgomery HS 22:38.55 7:37
74 Jacob Plack Sr Santa Rosa HS 22:52.71 7:42
75 John Manalo So Montgomery HS 23:19.8 7:51
76 Daniel Greenan Jr Santa Rosa HS 23:21.44 7:52
77 Peter Duarte Fr Santa Rosa HS 24:32.01 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
85:21
17:04
5:45
15 Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
16:59
5:43
1
Carson Kimball
Jr
17:00
5:43
2
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
17:05
5:45
3
Ben Lawson
Fr
17:06
5:46
4
Matt Quinn
Sr
17:11
5:47
5
Cooper Moore
So
17:16
5:49
6
Luis Mendoza
So
17:34
5:55
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Montgomery HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:03
18:13
6:08
54 Quinn Gavin
Sr
17:38
5:56
8
Jacob Williams
Fr
18:00
6:04
9
Chris Casciani
So
18:03
6:05
10
Jack Brunson
Sr
18:35
6:15
13
Mike Clifford
Sr
18:48
6:20
14
Ian Fisher
Jr
19:04
6:25
16
Craig Lowry
Jr
19:19
6:30
17
3 Santa Rosa HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
94:56
18:59
6:24
75 Dustin Engel
Sr
18:31
6:14
11
Loren Gillogly
So
18:33
6:15
12
Emil Guzman
So
19:01
6:24
15
Brendan Lameiro
Jr
19:25
6:32
18
Bryan Ward
Sr
19:26
6:33
19
Arlen Jeane
Jr
20:01
6:44
20
Tucker Frandsen
So
20:10
6:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:11
17:38
5:56
15 Cooper Moore
So
17:16
5:49
1
Luis Mendoza
So
17:34
5:55
2
Nicolo Longhetto
So
17:35
5:55
3
Willie Frankl
Sr
17:44
5:58
4
Aidan Schram
So
18:02
6:04
5
Brian Padilla
Jr
18:13
6:08
6
Jeffrey Chen
So
18:28
6:13
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Montgomery HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
97:16
19:27
6:33
50 Ian Fisher
Jr
19:04
6:25
8
Craig Lowry
Jr
19:19
6:30
9
John Harris
Jr
19:20
6:31
10
Carl Qi
Sr
19:39
6:37
11
Patrick Smith
So
19:53
6:42
12
Isaac Disanto
So
20:49
7:00
18
Scott Armstrong
Jr
20:49
7:01
19
3 Santa Rosa HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
101:44
20:21
6:51
75 Arlen Jeane
Jr
20:01
6:44
13
Tucker Frandsen
So
20:10
6:48
14
Wesley Page
So
20:23
6:52
15
Harley Boatsman
Sr
20:34
6:55
16
Michael Horton
Jr
20:37
6:57
17
Joshua Valentino
Sr
20:54
7:02
20
Trevor Siple
So
20:55
7:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
93:13
18:39
6:17
15 Brian Padilla
Jr
18:13
6:08
1
Jeffrey Chen
So
18:28
6:13
2
Rowan Schneider
Jr
18:29
6:13
3
Zach Lindemann
Fr
18:40
6:17
4
Andrew Leavitt
So
19:23
6:31
5
Cameron De La Torre
Fr
19:23
6:32
6
Blake Stratton
Fr
19:25
6:32
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
105:40
21:08
7:07
60 Joshua Valentino
Sr
20:54
7:02
10
Trevor Siple
So
20:55
7:02
11
Jeremiah Mcmanus
So
21:12
7:08
12
Chris Horton
Fr
21:15
7:09
13
Noah Spierings
So
21:25
7:13
14
T.j Prescott
Fr
21:43
7:19
17
Jordan Jolliff
So
21:44
7:19
19
3 Montgomery HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:55
106:27
21:17
7:10
66 Isaac Disanto
So
20:49
7:00
8
Scott Armstrong
Jr
20:49
7:01
9
Suhas Nagappala
Fr
21:26
7:13
15
Charles Fisher
Fr
21:39
7:17
16
Josh Pine
Jr
21:44
7:19
18
Uzi Gonzales
Sr
21:51
7:21
20
Joseph Haro
Fr
21:59
7:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
97:35
19:31
6:34
15 Cameron De La Torre
Fr
19:23
6:32
1
Blake Stratton
Fr
19:25
6:32
2
Christopher Gullixson
So
19:25
6:32
3
Jai Dhiman
Fr
19:41
6:37
4
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
19:41
6:38
5
Patrick Becerril-Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:39
6
Thomas Able
So
19:47
6:40
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
109:45
21:57
7:23
56 T.j Prescott
Fr
21:43
7:19
8
Jordan Jolliff
So
21:44
7:19
9
Tucker Lang
Fr
22:05
7:26
12
Justin Plott
Jr
22:06
7:26
13
Cole Brady
Fr
22:07
7:27
14
Jacob Plack
Sr
22:53
7:42
19
Daniel Greenan
Jr
23:21
7:52
21
3 Montgomery HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
111:31
22:18
7:31
69 Uzi Gonzales
Sr
21:51
7:21
10
Joseph Haro
Fr
21:59
7:24
11
Aaron Thompson
Fr
22:26
7:33
15
Devon Soltani
Sr
22:38
7:37
16
Devon Siebels
Jr
22:38
7:37
17
Elijah Rivas
So
22:39
7:37
18
John Manalo
So
23:20
7:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
99:49
19:58
6:43
15 Patrick Becerril-Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:39
1
Thomas Able
So
19:47
6:40
2
Marco Keefer
Fr
19:48
6:40
3
Taylor Ingram
Fr
20:00
6:44
4
Marcus Bedient
Fr
20:30
6:54
5
Jacob Herbstman
Fr
20:42
6:58
6
Skyler Lacy
Jr
20:54
7:02
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
105:48
21:10
7:07
15 Jacob Herbstman
Fr
20:42
6:58
1
Skyler Lacy
Jr
20:54
7:02
2
Jacob Everest
Jr
20:55
7:03
3
Matt Begert-Hellings
So
20:56
7:03
4
Cameron Smith
Fr
22:21
7:31
5
Shrey Dhiman
Fr
22:27
7:33
6
Tucker Fish
So
22:28
7:34
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.