Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Center Meet #2 at Ukiah HS on 10/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberigi-Donaldson, Christina Fr JV 27:21.05 8:49 3.1 19/48 6/11 15/20 2/3
Armstrong, Aimee So V 20:29 6:36 3.1 2/55 2/9 2/20 1/8 18:52
Avelar, Cristina Fr JV 29:23.41 9:29 3.1 33/48 11/11 20/20 2/2
Buenrostro, Karen Sr V 22:18.63 7:12 3.1 20/55 6/9 6/20 2/6 20:31
Civello, Ellie So V 23:25.3 7:33 3.1 31/55 8/9 8/20 2/2 22:24
Collier, Jane Sr JV 25:56.77 8:22 3.1 12/48 3/11 12/20 2/4
Field, Meghan So V 21:40 6:59 3.1 7/55 4/9 4/20 1/8 20:10
Huntsinger, Emma Fr V 23:12.55 7:29 3.1 28/55 7/9 7/20 2/5 23:19
(0:06,0.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr V 25:05.32 8:06 3.1 42/55 9/9 11/20 2/2 22:49
Kuehn, Ally So JV 27:45 8:57 3.1 22/48 7/11 16/20 2/3
Leano, Talia So V 20:26 6:35 3.1 1/55 1/9 1/20 1/8 18:53
Lu, Jamie Fr JV 25:02 8:05 3.1 9/48 2/11 10/20 2/6
McCorquodale, Julia Fr JV 24:53 8:02 3.1 8/48 1/11 9/20 3/7 24:02
Murray, Faith Fr JV 29:19.44 9:28 3.1 31/48 10/11 19/20 2/2
Nguyen, Sara Fr JV 26:14.78 8:28 3.1 14/48 5/11 14/20 2/4 25:50
Nied, Savannah Jr JV 26:03.13 8:24 3.1 13/48 4/11 13/20 2/4
Raymond, Lily Sr V 22:16.84 7:11 3.1 18/55 5/9 5/20 2/7 20:39
Rivas, Sydnie Jr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 3/55 3/9 3/20 1/8 19:36
Rogers, Austin So JV 27:46.73 8:58 3.1 23/48 8/11 17/20 2/3
Valdez, Leslie Fr JV 28:47.59 9:17 3.1 30/48 9/11 18/20 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 105:45
1:51
3.1 6:49 6:35 7:11 31 6:49 121:52
(16:07,13.2)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Talia Leano (1), Aimee Armstrong (2), Sydnie Rivas (3), Meghan Field (7), Lily Raymond (18)
JV 1st 5 2/4 128:10
1:22
3.1 8:16 8:02 8:28 56 7:49 Julia McCorquodale (8), Jamie Lu (9), Jane Collier (12), Savannah Nied (13), Sara Nguyen (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 141:00
1:58
3.1 9:06 8:49 9:28 38 8:37 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson (4), Ally Kuehn (5), Austin Rogers (6), Leslie Valdez (11), Faith Murray (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Talia Leano So Maria Carrillo 20:26 6:35 1/9 1/20 1/8
2 Aimee Armstrong So Maria Carrillo 20:29 6:36 2/9 2/20 1/8
3 Sydnie Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 20:53 6:44 3/9 3/20 1/8
4 Emma Baswell Fr Casa Grande 21:08 6:49
5 Kirsten Carter Jr Santa Rosa 21:35 6:58
6 Caroline Duffy So Santa Rosa 21:37 6:58
7 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 21:40 6:59 4/9 4/20 1/8
8 Caramia Putman Jr Ukiah 21:44 7:01
9 Kasey Braun Jr Cardinal Newman 21:44 7:01
10 Grace Petraglia Jr Casa Grande 21:47 7:02
11 Marie Doyle Jr Santa Rosa 21:55 7:04
12 Bethany Weir Sr Santa Rosa 21:59 7:05
13 Jasmine Becker Jr Montgomery 21:59 7:05
14 Sophia Miller Sr Santa Rosa 22:06 7:08
15 Molly Kozlowski Sr Santa Rosa 22:07.4 7:08
16 Bria Keelty So Santa Rosa 22:10.35 7:09
17 Noel Clark Sr Cardinal Newman 22:14.82 7:11
18 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 22:16.84 7:11 5/9 5/20 2/7
19 Grace Mackey Jr Montgomery 22:18.01 7:12
20 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 22:18.63 7:12 6/9 6/20 2/6
21 Samantha Baker Sr Santa Rosa 22:26.55 7:14
22 Emma Barash Sr Ukiah 22:38.11 7:18
23 Celeste Chavez So Casa Grande 22:44.7 7:20
24 Mariah Briceno Fr Montgomery 22:46.02 7:21
26 Jordan Pride Fr Santa Rosa 22:51.58 7:22
27 Alexis Swoboda So Ukiah 22:52.4 7:23
28 Emma Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 23:12.55 7:29 7/9 7/20 2/5
29 Victoria Sojka So Casa Grande 23:21.66 7:32
30 Alexandra Sheeks So Casa Grande 23:22.4 7:32
31 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 23:25.3 7:33 8/9 8/20 2/2
32 Erin O'mara Fr Windsor 23:34.34 7:36
33 Jordan Berg Sr Ukiah 23:36.78 7:37
34 Lillian Larson So Cardinal Newman 24:02.57 7:45
35 Eliana Heath Sr Cardinal Newman 24:03.14 7:46
36 Morgan Clark So Ukiah 24:09.74 7:48
37 Natalie Shieh Fr Cardinal Newman 24:10.51 7:48
38 Ruby Telfer Jr Ukiah 24:16.96 7:50
39 Hannah Stewart Sr Ukiah 24:22.43 7:52
40 Lucia Garay Fr Casa Grande 24:24.86 7:53
41 Maia Fingerlos Jr Montgomery 24:52.67 8:02
42 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 25:05.32 8:06 9/9 11/20 2/2
43 Alejandra Perez Jr Windsor 25:29.24 8:13
44 Savannah Goshgarian So Montgomery 25:40.82 8:17
45 Caitlin Shaw Sr Montgomery 26:02.1 8:24
46 Isabella Erwin So Cardinal Newman 26:28.11 8:32
47 Thea Zalunardo So Montgomery 26:45.06 8:38
48 Aislinn Zimmer Jr Cardinal Newman 26:50.74 8:40
49 Charlene Souza Sr Rancho Cotate 26:51.29 8:40
50 Chasidy Hernandez Sr Rancho Cotate 28:51.45 9:19
51 Elizabeth Kouch Sr Rancho Cotate 29:01.38 9:22
52 Maya Valdez Jr Rancho Cotate 30:48.4 9:56
53 Navreet Raj Fr Rancho Cotate 32:13 10:24
54 Ella Dahlstrom Jr Windsor 33:56 10:57
55 Natasha Cardenas Sr Windsor 33:56.01 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
105:45
21:09
6:49
31 Talia Leano
So
20:26
6:35
1
Aimee Armstrong
So
20:29
6:36
2
Sydnie Rivas
Jr
20:53
6:44
3
Meghan Field
So
21:40
6:59
7
Lily Raymond
Sr
22:17
7:11
18
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
22:19
7:12
20
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
23:13
7:29
25
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
109:12
21:50
7:03
48 Kirsten Carter
Jr
21:35
6:58
5
Caroline Duffy
So
21:37
6:58
6
Marie Doyle
Jr
21:55
7:04
11
Bethany Weir
Sr
21:59
7:05
12
Sophia Miller
Sr
22:06
7:08
14
Molly Kozlowski
Sr
22:07
7:08
15
Bria Keelty
So
22:10
7:09
16
3 Casa Grande
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
112:24
22:29
7:15
89 Emma Baswell
Fr
21:08
6:49
4
Grace Petraglia
Jr
21:47
7:02
10
Celeste Chavez
So
22:45
7:20
22
Victoria Sojka
So
23:22
7:32
26
Alexandra Sheeks
So
23:22
7:32
27
Lucia Garay
Fr
24:25
7:53
35




4 Ukiah
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
115:01
23:00
7:25
112 Caramia Putman
Jr
21:44
7:01
8
Emma Barash
Sr
22:38
7:18
21
Alexis Swoboda
So
22:52
7:23
24
Jordan Berg
Sr
23:37
7:37
28
Morgan Clark
So
24:10
7:48
31
Ruby Telfer
Jr
24:17
7:50
33
Hannah Stewart
Sr
24:22
7:52
34
5 Cardinal Newman
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
116:15
23:15
7:30
117 Kasey Braun
Jr
21:44
7:01
9
Noel Clark
Sr
22:15
7:11
17
Lillian Larson
So
24:03
7:45
29
Eliana Heath
Sr
24:03
7:46
30
Natalie Shieh
Fr
24:11
7:48
32
Isabella Erwin
So
26:28
8:32
39
Aislinn Zimmer
Jr
26:51
8:40
41
6 Montgomery
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:42
117:37
23:31
7:35
128 Jasmine Becker
Jr
21:59
7:05
13
Grace Mackey
Jr
22:18
7:12
19
Mariah Briceno
Fr
22:46
7:21
23
Maia Fingerlos
Jr
24:53
8:02
36
Savannah Goshgarian
So
25:41
8:17
37
Caitlin Shaw
Sr
26:02
8:24
38
Thea Zalunardo
So
26:45
8:38
40
7 Rancho Cotate
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:22
147:46
29:33
9:32
220 Charlene Souza
Sr
26:51
8:40
42
Chasidy Hernandez
Sr
28:51
9:19
43
Elizabeth Kouch
Sr
29:01
9:22
44
Maya Valdez
Jr
30:48
9:56
45
Navreet Raj
Fr
32:13
10:24
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Hale So Santa Rosa 23:31 7:35
2 Katrina Frandsen So Santa Rosa 24:19 7:51
3 Brooke Thompson So Santa Rosa 24:21 7:51
4 Mia Sedgwick So Santa Rosa 24:30 7:54
5 Izel Zamora So Santa Rosa 24:32 7:55
6 Sedona Howell So Santa Rosa 24:34 7:55
7 Naomi Brown Sr Ukiah 24:45 7:59
8 Julia McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 24:53 8:02 1/11 9/20 3/7
9 Jamie Lu Fr Maria Carrillo 25:02 8:05 2/11 10/20 2/6
10 Dana Johnson Sr Santa Rosa 25:21 8:11
11 Xochtl Gutierrez Jr Ukiah 25:39.48 8:17
12 Jane Collier Sr Maria Carrillo 25:56.77 8:22 3/11 12/20 2/4
13 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 26:03.13 8:24 4/11 13/20 2/4
14 Sara Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 26:14.78 8:28 5/11 14/20 2/4
15 Jessica Celli So Montgomery 26:21.17 8:30
16 Karina Deharo Jr Ukiah 26:21.54 8:30
17 Alessandra Alvarenga Fr Casa Grande 26:30.63 8:33
18 Peyton Krzyzek So Santa Rosa 26:40.88 8:36
19 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson Fr Maria Carrillo 27:21.05 8:49 6/11 15/20 2/3
20 Paige Hulsman Fr Casa Grande 27:23.02 8:50
21 Kristen Stevenson So Ukiah 27:38.29 8:55
22 Ally Kuehn So Maria Carrillo 27:45 8:57 7/11 16/20 2/3
23 Austin Rogers So Maria Carrillo 27:46.73 8:58 8/11 17/20 2/3
24 Bridget Childs Sr Montgomery 28:06.8 9:04
25 Chloe Watson Sr Santa Rosa 28:17.08 9:07
26 Sarah Kelleher Jr Santa Rosa 28:38.93 9:14
27 Jessica Kwan Sr Montgomery 28:42.76 9:16
28 Sophia Martin So Santa Rosa 28:46.05 9:17
29 Anne Bodin Sr Santa Rosa 28:46.5 9:17
30 Leslie Valdez Fr Maria Carrillo 28:47.59 9:17 9/11 18/20 2/2
31 Faith Murray Fr Maria Carrillo 29:19.44 9:28 10/11 19/20 2/2
32 Ashley Whitt Sr Santa Rosa 29:22.55 9:29
33 Cristina Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 29:23.41 9:29 11/11 20/20 2/2
34 Valeriya Sokolovska Fr Santa Rosa 29:26.83 9:30
35 Jessica Wong Sr Ukiah 29:55.34 9:39
36 Cassidy Childs Sr Montgomery 30:27.1 9:49
37 Danayeat Abraha So Montgomery 30:44.96 9:55
38 Maren Roche Jr Santa Rosa 31:04.2 10:01
39 Senya Stein So Santa Rosa 31:08.93 10:03
40 Nicole Padilla Jr Santa Rosa 31:11.43 10:04
41 Grace Bedsole Sr Cardinal Newman 31:50.17 10:16
42 Ayla Schroeder Jr Ukiah 32:00.52 10:20
43 Gracianne Kirsh Jr Ukiah 32:19.01 10:25
44 Hana Consterdine Fr Ukiah 32:23.89 10:27
45 Ashley Trinh Fr Santa Rosa 34:31.11 11:08
46 Kylina Aliotti Sr Rancho Cotate 36:13.32 11:41
47 Jenna Nelson Fr Rancho Cotate 36:14.15 11:41
48 Alex Walker Jr Santa Rosa 37:02.17 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
121:13
24:15
7:49
15 Jacqueline Hale
So
23:31
7:35
1
Katrina Frandsen
So
24:19
7:51
2
Brooke Thompson
So
24:21
7:51
3
Mia Sedgwick
So
24:30
7:54
4
Izel Zamora
So
24:32
7:55
5
Sedona Howell
So
24:34
7:55
6
Dana Johnson
Sr
25:21
8:11
10
2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
128:10
25:38
8:16
56 Julia McCorquodale
Fr
24:53
8:02
8
Jamie Lu
Fr
25:02
8:05
9
Jane Collier
Sr
25:57
8:22
12
Savannah Nied
Jr
26:03
8:24
13
Sara Nguyen
Fr
26:15
8:28
14
Christina Alberigi-Donaldson
Fr
27:21
8:49
17
Ally Kuehn
So
27:45
8:57
19
3 Ukiah
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:10
134:20
26:52
8:40
74 Naomi Brown
Sr
24:45
7:59
7
Xochtl Gutierrez
Jr
25:39
8:17
11
Karina Deharo
Jr
26:22
8:30
16
Kristen Stevenson
So
27:38
8:55
18
Jessica Wong
Sr
29:55
9:39
22
Ayla Schroeder
Jr
32:01
10:20
25
Gracianne Kirsh
Jr
32:19
10:25
26
4 Montgomery
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
144:23
28:53
9:19
103 Jessica Celli
So
26:21
8:30
15
Bridget Childs
Sr
28:07
9:04
20
Jessica Kwan
Sr
28:43
9:16
21
Cassidy Childs
Sr
30:27
9:49
23
Danayeat Abraha
So
30:45
9:55
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
133:32
26:42
8:37
21 Sedona Howell
So
24:34
7:55
1
Dana Johnson
Sr
25:21
8:11
2
Peyton Krzyzek
So
26:41
8:36
3
Chloe Watson
Sr
28:17
9:07
7
Sarah Kelleher
Jr
28:39
9:14
8
Sophia Martin
So
28:46
9:17
9
Anne Bodin
Sr
28:47
9:17
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
141:00
28:12
9:06
38 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson
Fr
27:21
8:49
4
Ally Kuehn
So
27:45
8:57
5
Austin Rogers
So
27:47
8:58
6
Leslie Valdez
Fr
28:48
9:17
11
Faith Murray
Fr
29:19
9:28
12
Cristina Avelar
Fr
29:23
9:29
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.