Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Center Meet #2 at Ukiah HS on 10/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew Jr JV 19:38 6:20 3.1 8/120 4/24 19/40 2/8 18:46
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Fr JV 21:24.63 6:54 3.1 42/120 14/24 30/40 2/5
Begert-Hellings, Matt Sr JV 21:33.9 6:57 3.1 46/120 16/24 32/40 1/4
Candalera, Tristan So JV 25:34.83 8:15 3.1 98/120 23/24 39/40 2/2
Chang, Joshua So V 18:18.9 5:54 3.1 23/63 12/16 12/40 1/1 17:38
Chen, Jeffrey Sr JV 21:17.89 6:52 3.1 38/120 12/24 28/40 2/5 18:12
Chinn, Bryce So JV 20:57.01 6:45 3.1 29/120 10/24 26/40 2/5
Civello, Blake Sr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 12/63 7/16 7/40 1/5 16:39
Deng, Edward Jr JV 23:57.17 7:44 3.1 80/120 21/24 37/40 2/2
Desjardins, Eric So JV 20:48.45 6:43 3.1 22/120 8/24 24/40 2/5
Foster, Julian So JV 26:11.06 8:27 3.1 106/120 24/24 40/40 2/2
Frankl, Harrison So V 18:17.28 5:54 3.1 22/63 11/16 11/40 1/1 17:11
Ingram, Taylor Jr V 18:08.98 5:51 3.1 18/63 9/16 9/40 1/1 18:06
Joh, Eugene Fr JV 22:20.8 7:13 3.1 58/120 18/24 34/40 2/2
Kapustka, Pierce Fr V 19:01.82 6:08 3.1 31/63 13/16 13/40 1/1 18:05
Kasper, Andy So JV 20:17.38 6:33 3.1 15/120 5/24 21/40 2/8
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 8/63 3/16 3/40 1/8 16:09 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lana, Matthew Jr JV 24:42.33 7:58 3.1 88/120 22/24 38/40 2/2
Lawson, Ben Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 2/63 1/16 1/40 2/8 15:39
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 10/63 5/16 5/40 1/8 16:48
Longhetto, Nicolo Sr V 19:07.04 6:10 3.1 33/63 14/16 14/40 1/1
Mandeville, Chilo Fr JV 22:56.79 7:24 3.1 63/120 19/24 35/40 2/2
McCloud, William So V 17:52 5:46 3.1 9/63 4/16 4/40 1/8 17:00
Mendoza, Luis Sr JV 20:21.07 6:34 3.1 16/120 6/24 22/40 2/7
Moore, Cooper Sr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 5/63 2/16 2/40 1/8 16:20
Olvera, Frank Sr JV 21:25.05 6:55 3.1 43/120 15/24 31/40 2/4
Omiple, Bernard So JV 23:25.55 7:33 3.1 75/120 20/24 36/40 2/2
Peralta, Leon So JV 21:20.42 6:53 3.1 41/120 13/24 29/40 2/5
Philip, Patrick Fr JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 5/120 2/24 17/40 2/8
Pugh, Owen Fr V 19:45 6:22 3.1 44/63 16/16 20/40 1/1 19:00
Randles, Keegan Sr JV 20:32.89 6:38 3.1 19/120 7/24 23/40 2/5
Roh, James Fr JV 19:27 6:16 3.1 3/120 1/24 16/40 2/8
Schram, Aidan Sr JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 6/120 3/24 18/40 2/8
Singleton, Tristan Fr V 19:18.29 6:14 3.1 37/63 15/16 15/40 1/1 18:11
Smail, Rory Fr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 14/63 8/16 8/40 1/3 17:17
Smith, Cameron Jr JV 21:35.69 6:58 3.1 49/120 17/24 33/40 1/3
Swinth, Colton Fr V 18:09.5 5:51 3.1 19/63 10/16 10/40 1/1 17:31
Turley, Benjamin Fr JV 20:52.09 6:44 3.1 24/120 9/24 25/40 2/5
Wong, Samuel So JV 21:03.6 6:48 3.1 31/120 11/24 27/40 2/5
Wright, Jacob Jr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 11/63 6/16 6/40 1/7 16:50 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 88:10
0:52
3.1 5:41 5:29 5:46 34 5:41 92:44
(4:34,4.9)
86:10 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ben Lawson (2), Cooper Moore (5), Scott Kruetzfeldt (8), William McCloud (9), Zach Lindemann (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 90:04
0:17
3.1 5:49 5:46 5:51 15 5:49 Jacob Wright (1), Blake Civello (2), Rory Smail (3), Taylor Ingram (4), Colton Swinth (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 94:03
1:01
3.1 6:04 5:54 6:14 15 6:04 Harrison Frankl (1), Joshua Chang (2), Pierce Kapustka (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Tristan Singleton (5)
JV 1st 5 2/8 98:24
0:50
3.1 6:21 6:16 6:33 35 6:17 James Roh (3), Patrick Philip (5), Aidan Schram (6), Matthew Altenberg (8), Andy Kasper (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 103:32
0:36
3.1 6:41 6:34 6:45 42 6:29 Luis Mendoza (5), Keegan Randles (7), Eric Desjardins (8), Benjamin Turley (10), Bryce Chinn (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 106:32
0:21
3.1 6:52 6:48 6:55 38 6:47 Samuel Wong (4), Jeffrey Chen (7), Leon Peralta (8), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (9), Frank Olvera (10)
JV 4th 5 2/2 111:53
1:52
3.1 7:13 6:57 7:33 31 7:08 Matt Begert-Hellings (1), Cameron Smith (3), Eugene Joh (7), Chilo Mandeville (8), Bernard Omiple (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Swoboda Sr Ukiah 16:50 5:26
2 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:29 1/16 1/40 2/8
3 Luca Mazzanti Sr Santa Rosa 17:06 5:31
4 Zachery Esponda Sr Casa Grande 17:10 5:32
5 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 17:36 5:41 2/16 2/40 1/8
6 Lucas Chung So Windsor 17:38 5:41
7 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 17:43 5:43
8 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo 17:48 5:45 3/16 3/40 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
9 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 17:52 5:46 4/16 4/40 1/8
10 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:53 5:46 5/16 5/40 1/8
11 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 17:53 5:46 6/16 6/40 1/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
12 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 17:55 5:47 7/16 7/40 1/5
13 Reed Canavan Jr Casa Grande 17:57 5:47
14 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:48 8/16 8/40 1/3
15 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 18:05.29 5:50
16 Ramon Cruz Jr Montgomery 18:07.25 5:51
17 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 18:08.6 5:51
18 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 18:08.98 5:51 9/16 9/40 1/1
19 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 18:09.5 5:51 10/16 10/40 1/1
20 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 18:10.1 5:52
21 Andrew Gotshall Fr Casa Grande 18:14.19 5:53
22 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 18:17.28 5:54 11/16 11/40 1/1
23 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 18:18.9 5:54 12/16 12/40 1/1
24 David Simonyi Jr Cardinal Newman 18:19.68 5:55
25 Grant Miller Jr Ukiah 18:30.54 5:58
26 Alexander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 18:38.8 6:01
27 Kyle Theuerkauf So Montgomery 18:42.54 6:02
28 Garrett Esponda So Casa Grande 18:47.91 6:04
29 Alexis Frias Jr Casa Grande 18:51.7 6:05
30 Daniel Kilpatrik Jr Casa Grande 18:52.27 6:05
31 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 19:01.82 6:08 13/16 13/40 1/1
32 Tucker Cullen Sr Cardinal Newman 19:02.33 6:08
33 Nicolo Longhetto Sr Maria Carrillo 19:07.04 6:10 14/16 14/40 1/1
34 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 19:13.94 6:12
35 Dylan Kattengell Jr Cardinal Newman 19:17.36 6:13
36 Chris Armstrong Fr Ukiah 19:17.88 6:14
37 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 19:18.29 6:14 15/16 15/40 1/1
38 Hunter Larson Fr Windsor 19:23.96 6:15
39 Kameron Brown So Ukiah 19:26.45 6:16
40 Brent Oru-craig So Montgomery 19:27.13 6:16
41 Matthew Giroux Fr Casa Grande 19:29.19 6:17
42 Jordy Ortiz Sr Rancho Cotate 19:38.57 6:20
43 Jacob Williams Jr Montgomery 19:40.94 6:21
44 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:22 16/16 20/40 1/1
45 Maverick Bonnett Sr Montgomery 19:45.55 6:22
46 John Cionci Fr Windsor 19:46.3 6:23
47 Leopold Van Den Da Fr Cardinal Newman 19:51.61 6:24
48 Dominic Volatile Sr Montgomery 19:53.14 6:25
49 Connor Shaw Sr Cardinal Newman 19:53.67 6:25
50 Johnathan Chi Sr Santa Rosa 19:56.84 6:26
51 Noble Schlueter Sr Casa Grande 20:00.61 6:27
52 Khoa Pham So Ukiah 20:11.93 6:31
53 Brian Whiteley Fr Cardinal Newman 20:17.2 6:33
54 Spencer Rivara Sr Windsor 20:21.79 6:34
55 Lennyn Morales Jr Rancho Cotate 20:27.34 6:36
56 Riley Smith Jr Windsor 20:32.64 6:38
57 Justin Richter So Montgomery 20:34.04 6:38
58 Alejandro Rodarte So Ukiah 20:35.34 6:38
59 Alonso Montes Jr Rancho Cotate 20:39.8 6:40
60 Adrian Burger So Windsor 21:02.41 6:47
61 Vincent Fraser Sr Rancho Cotate 21:39.26 6:59
62 Craig Zschach Sr Rancho Cotate 21:39.72 6:59
63 Dylan Moberly Sr Windsor 21:47.98 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
88:10
17:38
5:41
34 Ben Lawson
Jr
17:01
5:29
2
Cooper Moore
Sr
17:36
5:41
5
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Jr
17:48
5:45
8
William McCloud
So
17:52
5:46
9
Zach Lindemann
Jr
17:53
5:46
10
Jacob Wright
Jr
17:53
5:46
11
Blake Civello
Sr
17:55
5:47
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
89:13
17:51
5:45
57 Luca Mazzanti
Sr
17:06
5:31
3
Sam Joslyn
Jr
17:43
5:43
7
Langston Hay
Jr
18:05
5:50
14
Chandler Garrison
Sr
18:09
5:51
16
Conor Schott
So
18:10
5:52
17
Alexander Sugarman
Sr
18:39
6:01
21
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
19:14
6:12
27
3 Casa Grande
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
91:01
18:12
5:52
82 Zachery Esponda
Sr
17:10
5:32
4
Reed Canavan
Jr
17:57
5:47
13
Andrew Gotshall
Fr
18:14
5:53
18
Garrett Esponda
So
18:48
6:04
23
Alexis Frias
Jr
18:52
6:05
24
Daniel Kilpatrik
Jr
18:52
6:05
25
Matthew Giroux
Fr
19:29
6:17
33
4 Ukiah
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
94:17
18:51
6:05
122 Robert Swoboda
Sr
16:50
5:26
1
Grant Miller
Jr
18:31
5:58
20
Chris Armstrong
Fr
19:18
6:14
29
Kameron Brown
So
19:26
6:16
31
Khoa Pham
So
20:12
6:31
41
Alejandro Rodarte
So
20:35
6:38
47




5 Montgomery
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
95:43
19:09
6:11
140 Ramon Cruz
Jr
18:07
5:51
15
Kyle Theuerkauf
So
18:43
6:02
22
Brent Oru-craig
So
19:27
6:16
32
Jacob Williams
Jr
19:41
6:21
35
Maverick Bonnett
Sr
19:46
6:22
36
Dominic Volatile
Sr
19:53
6:25
39
Justin Richter
So
20:34
6:38
46
6 Cardinal Newman
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
96:25
19:17
6:13
151 David Simonyi
Jr
18:20
5:55
19
Tucker Cullen
Sr
19:02
6:08
26
Dylan Kattengell
Jr
19:17
6:13
28
Leopold Van Den Da
Fr
19:52
6:24
38
Connor Shaw
Sr
19:54
6:25
40
Brian Whiteley
Fr
20:17
6:33
42




7 Windsor
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:55
97:43
19:33
6:18
161 Lucas Chung
So
17:38
5:41
6
Hunter Larson
Fr
19:24
6:15
30
John Cionci
Fr
19:46
6:23
37
Spencer Rivara
Sr
20:22
6:34
43
Riley Smith
Jr
20:33
6:38
45
Adrian Burger
So
21:02
6:47
49
Dylan Moberly
Sr
21:48
7:02
52
8 Rancho Cotate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
104:05
20:49
6:43
227 Jordy Ortiz
Sr
19:39
6:20
34
Lennyn Morales
Jr
20:27
6:36
44
Alonso Montes
Jr
20:40
6:40
48
Vincent Fraser
Sr
21:39
6:59
50
Craig Zschach
Sr
21:40
6:59
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
90:04
18:01
5:49
15 Jacob Wright
Jr
17:53
5:46
1
Blake Civello
Sr
17:55
5:47
2
Rory Smail
Fr
17:58
5:48
3
Taylor Ingram
Jr
18:09
5:51
4
Colton Swinth
Fr
18:10
5:51
5
Harrison Frankl
So
18:17
5:54
6
Joshua Chang
So
18:19
5:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
94:03
18:49
6:04
15 Harrison Frankl
So
18:17
5:54
1
Joshua Chang
So
18:19
5:54
2
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
19:02
6:08
3
Nicolo Longhetto
Sr
19:07
6:10
4
Tristan Singleton
Fr
19:18
6:14
5
Owen Pugh
Fr
19:45
6:22
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Green Fr Santa Rosa 19:16 6:13
2 Tucker Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 19:21 6:15
3 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:16 1/24 16/40 2/8
4 Wesley Page Sr Santa Rosa 19:30 6:17
5 Patrick Philip Fr Maria Carrillo 19:31 6:18 2/24 17/40 2/8
6 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 19:31 6:18 3/24 18/40 2/8
7 Brayden Glascock So Santa Rosa 19:37 6:20
8 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:20 4/24 19/40 2/8
9 Andrew Engel Fr Santa Rosa 19:47 6:23
10 Nathan Cook Fr Santa Rosa 19:50 6:24
11 Loren Gillogly Sr Santa Rosa 19:53.65 6:25
12 Riley Shepherd Sr Santa Rosa 20:05.25 6:29
13 Dean Xerogenes Jr Ukiah 20:08.4 6:30
14 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Rosa 20:12.68 6:31
15 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 20:17.38 6:33 5/24 21/40 2/8
16 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 20:21.07 6:34 6/24 22/40 2/7
17 Tristan Mcdowell Fr Santa Rosa 20:23.01 6:35
18 Chris Sachen Jr Casa Grande 20:31.91 6:37
19 Keegan Randles Sr Maria Carrillo 20:32.89 6:38 7/24 23/40 2/5
20 Jordan Smith Fr Ukiah 20:42.31 6:41
21 Chris Dolcini Fr Casa Grande 20:48.05 6:43
22 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 20:48.45 6:43 8/24 24/40 2/5
23 Cooper Wills So Santa Rosa 20:51.17 6:44
24 Benjamin Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 20:52.09 6:44 9/24 25/40 2/5
25 Diego Maurer Jr Ukiah 20:53.07 6:44
26 Luca Szabo So Ukiah 20:53.58 6:44
27 Emil Guzman Sr Santa Rosa 20:54.1 6:45
28 Kyle Fleischer Fr Santa Rosa 20:54.61 6:45
29 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 20:57.01 6:45 10/24 26/40 2/5
30 Spencer Rico So Ukiah 21:01.54 6:47
31 Samuel Wong So Maria Carrillo 21:03.6 6:48 11/24 27/40 2/5
32 Jack Mcguire So Casa Grande 21:06.02 6:48
33 Cooper Clark Sr Ukiah 21:07.79 6:49
34 Andrew Kirby So Casa Grande 21:09.44 6:49
35 Frank Braun So Cardinal Newman 21:10.01 6:50
36 Alex Lewis Sr Santa Rosa 21:12.5 6:50
37 Benjamin Chi Fr Santa Rosa 21:16.72 6:52
38 Jeffrey Chen Sr Maria Carrillo 21:17.89 6:52 12/24 28/40 2/5
39 Brandon Alvarado So Montgomery 21:18.25 6:52
40 Lucas Loughner So Cardinal Newman 21:18.55 6:52
41 Leon Peralta So Maria Carrillo 21:20.42 6:53 13/24 29/40 2/5
42 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 21:24.63 6:54 14/24 30/40 2/5
43 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 21:25.05 6:55 15/24 31/40 2/4
44 Carlos Perez-pacheco So Rancho Cotate 21:26.15 6:55
45 Cameron Ramsey Sr Ukiah 21:28.32 6:56
46 Matt Begert-Hellings Sr Maria Carrillo 21:33.9 6:57 16/24 32/40 1/4
47 Josue Sanchez So Santa Rosa 21:34.24 6:57
48 Martin Contreras Jr Casa Grande 21:35.6 6:58
49 Cameron Smith Jr Maria Carrillo 21:35.69 6:58 17/24 33/40 1/3
50 Jacob Pearson Jr Casa Grande 21:41.2 7:00
51 Robert Bailey So Santa Rosa 21:42.33 7:00
52 Sean Nussdorfer Jr Casa Grande 21:52.73 7:03
53 Michael Freitas So Windsor 21:55.28 7:04
54 Dylan Guth So Casa Grande 21:58.81 7:05
55 Tj Prescott Jr Santa Rosa 22:01.59 7:06
56 Hendrik Telfer So Ukiah 22:12.26 7:10
57 Owen Telloian Fr Santa Rosa 22:19.02 7:12
58 Eugene Joh Fr Maria Carrillo 22:20.8 7:13 18/24 34/40 2/2
59 Steven Vail Fr Windsor 22:25.26 7:14
60 Steve Bucher Sr Cardinal Newman 22:46.46 7:21
61 Ben Stevens Fr Cardinal Newman 22:51.85 7:23
62 Giovanni Cliburn So Ukiah 22:54.97 7:24
63 Chilo Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 22:56.79 7:24 19/24 35/40 2/2
64 Rory Bourdage So Santa Rosa 22:58.69 7:25
65 Charles Fisher Jr Montgomery 23:01.6 7:26
66 Trevor Leslie Sr Rancho Cotate 23:01.98 7:26
67 Juan Jimenez Sr Ukiah 23:02.5 7:26
68 John Manalo Sr Montgomery 23:03.25 7:26
69 Trevor Siple Sr Santa Rosa 23:04.85 7:27
70 Jordan Plack So Santa Rosa 23:10.58 7:29
71 John Gonzalez Jr Ukiah 23:10.92 7:29
72 Kibreab Tesfamichael Fr Montgomery 23:11.45 7:29
73 Evan Mackey Fr Montgomery 23:19.55 7:31
74 Collin Farr Jr Ukiah 23:21.55 7:32
75 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 23:25.55 7:33 20/24 36/40 2/2
76 Linus Rydell So Santa Rosa 23:27.46 7:34
77 Jake Washington Sr Rancho Cotate 23:31.14 7:35
78 Jeremiah Mcmanus Sr Santa Rosa 23:32.78 7:36
79 Jerry Yang So Casa Grande 23:48.58 7:41
80 Edward Deng Jr Maria Carrillo 23:57.17 7:44 21/24 37/40 2/2
81 Charlie Johnston Jr Montgomery 23:59.17 7:44
82 Darius Naro Rancho Cotate 24:02.29 7:45
83 Jordan Jolliff Sr Santa Rosa 24:14.14 7:49
84 Marcos Baroza Fr Ukiah 24:18.31 7:50
85 Jordan Christian-p Jr Casa Grande 24:20.07 7:51
86 Cameron Saylor Fr Ukiah 24:20.46 7:51
87 David O'sullivan So Santa Rosa 24:35.91 7:56
88 Matthew Lana Jr Maria Carrillo 24:42.33 7:58 22/24 38/40 2/2
89 Robert Kramer Sr Windsor 24:44.63 7:59
90 Andrew Wolfe So Santa Rosa 24:51.05 8:01
91 Xochipilli Olivera So Santa Rosa 24:51.48 8:01
92 Jacob Allen So Casa Grande 24:54.21 8:02
93 Zach Morton Sr Windsor 25:15.68 8:09
94 Garrett Hurd So Montgomery 25:20.56 8:11
95 Isaac Forrest So Windsor 25:21.5 8:11
96 Justin Marion Fr Casa Grande 25:28.19 8:13
97 Raymond Brown Fr Ukiah 25:30.11 8:14
98 Tristan Candalera So Maria Carrillo 25:34.83 8:15 23/24 39/40 2/2
99 Matthew Mcgill So Casa Grande 25:39.61 8:17
100 Jacob Bentham Jr Cardinal Newman 25:40.05 8:17
101 Trysten Mawn Fr Ukiah 25:43.38 8:18
102 Anthony Soper Fr Casa Grande 25:43.86 8:18
103 Brian Davis Rancho Cotate 25:54.94 8:22
104 Gage Hallin So Montgomery 26:05.38 8:25
105 Andrew Hagemann Fr Montgomery 26:06.38 8:25
106 Julian Foster So Maria Carrillo 26:11.06 8:27 24/24 40/40 2/2
107 Nash Raven Jr Montgomery 26:11.47 8:27
108 Jake Howe So Montgomery 26:33.3 8:34
109 Lucas Fullerton Fr Santa Rosa 26:37.06 8:35
110 Logan Rogers So Casa Grande 26:38.13 8:36
111 James Post Fr Santa Rosa 26:53.97 8:41
112 Peter Duarte Jr Santa Rosa 27:27.65 8:52
113 Theo Schwebel Fr Casa Grande 27:28.2 8:52
114 Gabe Bello Fr Santa Rosa 27:28.75 8:52
115 Morgan Middleton So Windsor 27:47.22 8:58
116 Luke Triola So Montgomery 27:53.97 9:00
117 Logan Tavis Fr Montgomery 29:23.74 9:29
118 Alex Duggan Jr Montgomery 30:34.55 9:52
119 Greg Krupinsky So Casa Grande 31:02.47 10:01
120 Robert Dawson Fr Cardinal Newman 31:45.56 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
97:31
19:30
6:17
23 David Green
Fr
19:16
6:13
1
Tucker Frandsen
Sr
19:21
6:15
2
Wesley Page
Sr
19:30
6:17
4
Brayden Glascock
So
19:37
6:20
7
Andrew Engel
Fr
19:47
6:23
9
Nathan Cook
Fr
19:50
6:24
10
Loren Gillogly
Sr
19:54
6:25
11
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:24
19:41
6:21
35 James Roh
Fr
19:27
6:16
3
Patrick Philip
Fr
19:31
6:18
5
Aidan Schram
Sr
19:31
6:18
6
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
19:38
6:20
8
Andy Kasper
So
20:17
6:33
13
Luis Mendoza
Sr
20:21
6:34
14
Keegan Randles
Sr
20:33
6:38
16
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
103:39
20:44
6:41
89 Dean Xerogenes
Jr
20:08
6:30
12
Jordan Smith
Fr
20:42
6:41
17
Diego Maurer
Jr
20:53
6:44
19
Luca Szabo
So
20:54
6:44
20
Spencer Rico
So
21:02
6:47
21
Cooper Clark
Sr
21:08
6:49
23
Cameron Ramsey
Sr
21:28
6:56
29
4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
105:11
21:02
6:47
109 Chris Sachen
Jr
20:32
6:37
15
Chris Dolcini
Fr
20:48
6:43
18
Jack Mcguire
So
21:06
6:48
22
Andrew Kirby
So
21:09
6:49
24
Martin Contreras
Jr
21:36
6:58
30
Jacob Pearson
Jr
21:41
7:00
31
Sean Nussdorfer
Jr
21:53
7:03
32
5 Cardinal Newman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:30
113:47
22:45
7:20
172 Frank Braun
So
21:10
6:50
25
Lucas Loughner
So
21:19
6:52
27
Steve Bucher
Sr
22:46
7:21
35
Ben Stevens
Fr
22:52
7:23
36
Jacob Bentham
Jr
25:40
8:17
49
Robert Dawson
Fr
31:46
10:15
52




6 Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
113:54
22:47
7:21
183 Brandon Alvarado
So
21:18
6:52
26
Charles Fisher
Jr
23:02
7:26
37
John Manalo
Sr
23:03
7:26
39
Kibreab Tesfamichael
Fr
23:11
7:29
40
Evan Mackey
Fr
23:20
7:31
41
Charlie Johnston
Jr
23:59
7:44
43
Garrett Hurd
So
25:21
8:11
47
7 Rancho Cotate
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
117:57
23:35
7:37
202 Carlos Perez-pacheco
So
21:26
6:55
28
Trevor Leslie
Sr
23:02
7:26
38
Jake Washington
Sr
23:31
7:35
42
Darius Naro
-
24:02
7:45
44
Brian Davis
-
25:55
8:22
50








8 Windsor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:26
119:42
23:56
7:43
206 Michael Freitas
So
21:55
7:04
33
Steven Vail
Fr
22:25
7:14
34
Robert Kramer
Sr
24:45
7:59
45
Zach Morton
Sr
25:16
8:09
46
Isaac Forrest
So
25:22
8:11
48
Morgan Middleton
So
27:47
8:58
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
100:25
20:05
6:29
16 Nathan Cook
Fr
19:50
6:24
1
Loren Gillogly
Sr
19:54
6:25
2
Riley Shepherd
Sr
20:05
6:29
3
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
20:13
6:31
4
Tristan Mcdowell
Fr
20:23
6:35
6
Cooper Wills
So
20:51
6:44
9
Emil Guzman
Sr
20:54
6:45
11
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
103:32
20:42
6:41
42 Luis Mendoza
Sr
20:21
6:34
5
Keegan Randles
Sr
20:33
6:38
7
Eric Desjardins
So
20:48
6:43
8
Benjamin Turley
Fr
20:52
6:44
10
Bryce Chinn
So
20:57
6:45
12
Samuel Wong
So
21:04
6:48
13
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
21:18
6:52
15
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
110:46
22:09
7:09
93 Cooper Clark
Sr
21:08
6:49
14
Cameron Ramsey
Sr
21:28
6:56
16
Hendrik Telfer
So
22:12
7:10
20
Giovanni Cliburn
So
22:55
7:24
21
Juan Jimenez
Sr
23:03
7:26
22
John Gonzalez
Jr
23:11
7:29
23
Collin Farr
Jr
23:22
7:32
24
4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
113:41
22:44
7:20
106 Jacob Pearson
Jr
21:41
7:00
17
Sean Nussdorfer
Jr
21:53
7:03
18
Dylan Guth
So
21:59
7:05
19
Jerry Yang
So
23:49
7:41
25
Jordan Christian-p
Jr
24:20
7:51
27
Jacob Allen
So
24:54
8:02
28
Justin Marion
Fr
25:28
8:13
30
5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
127:43
25:33
8:14
151 Charlie Johnston
Jr
23:59
7:44
26
Garrett Hurd
So
25:21
8:11
29
Gage Hallin
So
26:05
8:25
31
Andrew Hagemann
Fr
26:06
8:25
32
Nash Raven
Jr
26:11
8:27
33
Jake Howe
So
26:33
8:34
34
Luke Triola
So
27:54
9:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
105:09
21:02
6:47
17 Cooper Wills
So
20:51
6:44
1
Emil Guzman
Sr
20:54
6:45
2
Kyle Fleischer
Fr
20:55
6:45
3
Alex Lewis
Sr
21:13
6:50
5
Benjamin Chi
Fr
21:17
6:52
6
Josue Sanchez
So
21:34
6:57
12
Robert Bailey
So
21:42
7:00
14
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
106:32
21:18
6:52
38 Samuel Wong
So
21:04
6:48
4
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
21:18
6:52
7
Leon Peralta
So
21:20
6:53
8
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Fr
21:25
6:54
9
Frank Olvera
Sr
21:25
6:55
10
Matt Begert-Hellings
Sr
21:34
6:57
11
Cameron Smith
Jr
21:36
6:58
13
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
120:41
24:08
7:47
87 John Gonzalez
Jr
23:11
7:29
15
Collin Farr
Jr
23:22
7:32
16
Marcos Baroza
Fr
24:18
7:50
17
Cameron Saylor
Fr
24:20
7:51
18
Raymond Brown
Fr
25:30
8:14
21
Trysten Mawn
Fr
25:43
8:18
23




4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
128:24
25:41
8:17
110 Jacob Allen
So
24:54
8:02
19
Justin Marion
Fr
25:28
8:13
20
Matthew Mcgill
So
25:40
8:17
22
Anthony Soper
Fr
25:44
8:18
24
Logan Rogers
So
26:38
8:36
25
Theo Schwebel
Fr
27:28
8:52
26
Greg Krupinsky
So
31:02
10:01
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
110:36
22:07
7:08
26 Josue Sanchez
So
21:34
6:57
2
Robert Bailey
So
21:42
7:00
4
Tj Prescott
Jr
22:02
7:06
5
Owen Telloian
Fr
22:19
7:12
6
Rory Bourdage
So
22:59
7:25
9
Trevor Siple
Sr
23:05
7:27
10
Jordan Plack
So
23:11
7:29
11
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
111:53
22:23
7:13
31 Matt Begert-Hellings
Sr
21:34
6:57
1
Cameron Smith
Jr
21:36
6:58
3
Eugene Joh
Fr
22:21
7:13
7
Chilo Mandeville
Fr
22:57
7:24
8
Bernard Omiple
So
23:26
7:33
12
Edward Deng
Jr
23:57
7:44
13
Matthew Lana
Jr
24:42
7:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.