Maria Carrillo Results from the MC/Redwood Scrimmage at Tennessee Valley on 9/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberigi-Donaldson, Christina Fr V 24:46.9 8:49 2.81 39/48 18/23 18/23 2/2
Armstrong, Aimee So V 18:33.4 6:36 2.81 3/48 1/23 1/23 2/2 19:58
(1:25,7.1)
19:58
(1:25,7.1)
19:58
(1:25,7.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Avelar, Cristina Fr V 25:45 9:10 2.81 46/48 23/23 23/23 2/2
Buenrostro, Karen Sr V 20:25.9 7:16 2.81 11/48 7/23 7/23 1/2
Civello, Ellie So V 21:15.6 7:34 2.81 15/48 9/23 9/23 1/2 21:23
(0:07,0.6)
21:23
(0:07,0.6)
21:23
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Collier, Jane Sr V 23:37.8 8:25 2.81 30/48 16/23 16/23 1/2
Field, Meghan So V 19:39.5 7:00 2.81 8/48 5/23 5/23 1/2 21:13
(1:34,7.3)
21:13
(1:34,7.3)
21:13
(1:34,7.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hirth, Jasmin Fr V 19:58.1 7:06 2.81 10/48 6/23 6/23 1/2
Huntsinger, Emma Fr V 23:08.1 8:14 2.81 25/48 13/23 13/23 1/2
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr V 21:11.4 7:32 2.81 14/48 8/23 8/23 1/2
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr V 22:26.5 7:59 2.81 20/48 11/23 11/23 1/2
Kuehn, Ally So V 25:09.9 8:57 2.81 42/48 20/23 20/23 2/2
Leano, Talia So V 19:20 6:53 2.81 6/48 3/23 3/23 2/2
Lu, Jamie Fr V 23:52.4 8:30 2.81 33/48 17/23 17/23 1/2
McCorquodale, Julia Fr V 23:25.3 8:20 2.81 28/48 15/23 15/23 1/2
Moessing, Audrey Fr V 22:18.9 7:56 2.81 19/48 10/23 10/23 1/2
Murray, Faith Fr V 25:07.7 8:57 2.81 41/48 19/23 19/23 2/2
Nguyen, Sara Fr V 23:11.1 8:15 2.81 26/48 14/23 14/23 1/2
Nied, Savannah Jr V 22:48.1 8:07 2.81 22/48 12/23 12/23 1/2
Raymond, Lily Sr V 19:36.2 6:59 2.81 7/48 4/23 4/23 1/2 20:04
(0:28,2.3)
20:04
(0:28,2.3)
20:04
(0:28,2.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivas, Sydnie Jr V 18:42.4 6:39 2.81 5/48 2/23 2/23 2/2 18:53
(0:11,0.9)
18:53
(0:11,0.9)
18:53
(0:11,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Austin So V 25:43.4 9:09 2.81 45/48 22/23 22/23 2/2
Storie, Katrina Jr V 25:42.5 9:09 2.81 44/48 21/23 21/23 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 95:52
1:06
2.81 6:49 6:36 7:00 29 6:49 95:59
(0:08,0.1)
95:59
(0:08,0.1)
95:59
(0:08,0.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Aimee Armstrong (3), Sydnie Rivas (5), Talia Leano (6), Lily Raymond (7), Meghan Field (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 105:10
2:21
2.81 7:29 7:06 7:56 21 7:29 105:28
(0:18,0.3)
105:28
(0:18,0.3)
105:28
(0:18,0.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Jasmin Hirth (1), Karen Buenrostro (2), Miranda Huntsinger (4), Ellie Civello (5), Audrey Moessing (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 114:59
0:59
2.81 8:11 7:59 8:20 22 8:11 Megan Kruetzfeldt (1), Savannah Nied (2), Emma Huntsinger (5), Sara Nguyen (6), Julia McCorquodale (8)
V 4th 5 2/2 122:35
1:32
2.81 8:43 8:25 8:57 36 8:36 Jane Collier (1), Jamie Lu (3), Christina Alberigi-Donaldson (9), Faith Murray (11), Ally Kuehn (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glennis Murphy Sr Redwood 18:14 6:29
2 Gillian Wagner Jr Redwood 18:14.2 6:29
3 Aimee Armstrong So Maria Carrillo 18:33.4 6:36 1/23 1/23 2/2 19:58
(1:25)
19:58
(1:25)
19:58
(1:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Annie Fogarty Sr Redwood 18:40.7 6:39
5 Sydnie Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 18:42.4 6:39 2/23 2/23 2/2 18:53
(0:11)
18:53
(0:11)
18:53
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Talia Leano So Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:53 3/23 3/23 2/2
7 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 19:36.2 6:59 4/23 4/23 1/2 20:04
(0:28)
20:04
(0:28)
20:04
(0:28)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 19:39.5 7:00 5/23 5/23 1/2 21:13
(1:34)
21:13
(1:34)
21:13
(1:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Lauren Steele Fr Redwood 19:57.6 7:06
10 Jasmin Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 19:58.1 7:06 6/23 6/23 1/2
11 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 20:25.9 7:16 7/23 7/23 1/2
12 Neva Legallet So Redwood 20:33 7:19
13 Sophia Mcwhorter Jr Redwood 20:39.3 7:21
14 Miranda Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 21:11.4 7:32 8/23 8/23 1/2
15 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 21:15.6 7:34 9/23 9/23 1/2 21:23
(0:07)
21:23
(0:07)
21:23
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maya Holland Fr Redwood 21:24.7 7:37
17 Carly Desin So Redwood 21:27.6 7:38
18 Lucie James So Redwood 21:28.2 7:38
19 Audrey Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 22:18.9 7:56 10/23 10/23 1/2
20 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 22:26.5 7:59 11/23 11/23 1/2
21 Chiara Visintini Redwood 22:39.6 8:04
22 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 22:48.1 8:07 12/23 12/23 1/2
23 Jacqueline Massey-bla Jr Redwood 22:55.8 8:10
24 Carmen Monroe Watts So Redwood 22:57.3 8:10
25 Emma Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 23:08.1 8:14 13/23 13/23 1/2
26 Sara Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 23:11.1 8:15 14/23 14/23 1/2
27 Olivia Hering Redwood 23:21.2 8:19
28 Julia McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 23:25.3 8:20 15/23 15/23 1/2
29 Emily Mcswain Jr Redwood 23:29.5 8:22
30 Jane Collier Sr Maria Carrillo 23:37.8 8:25 16/23 16/23 1/2
31 Nicole Strub So Redwood 23:40.2 8:25
32 Lydia Huizinga So Redwood 23:49.8 8:29
33 Jamie Lu Fr Maria Carrillo 23:52.4 8:30 17/23 17/23 1/2
34 Isabel Talke So Redwood 23:59.9 8:32
35 Katie Baker Jr Redwood 24:18.7 8:39
36 Hake Maddy Redwood 24:19.5 8:39
37 Belen Garcia Redwood 24:20.4 8:40
38 Tyler Woods Redwood 24:20.6 8:40
39 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson Fr Maria Carrillo 24:46.9 8:49 18/23 18/23 2/2
40 Samantha Ferguson So Redwood 24:57.2 8:53
41 Faith Murray Fr Maria Carrillo 25:07.7 8:57 19/23 19/23 2/2
42 Ally Kuehn So Maria Carrillo 25:09.9 8:57 20/23 20/23 2/2
43 Courtney Carswell Sr Redwood 25:22.9 9:02
44 Katrina Storie Jr Maria Carrillo 25:42.5 9:09 21/23 21/23 2/2
45 Austin Rogers So Maria Carrillo 25:43.4 9:09 22/23 22/23 2/2
46 Cristina Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 25:45 9:10 23/23 23/23 2/2
47 Diana Sunderland So Redwood 27:05.8 9:39
48 Timila Clark-shrestha Jr Redwood 27:45 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
95:40
19:08
6:49
28 Glennis Murphy
Sr
18:14
6:29
1
Gillian Wagner
Jr
18:14
6:29
2
Annie Fogarty
Sr
18:41
6:39
4
Lauren Steele
Fr
19:58
7:06
9
Neva Legallet
So
20:33
7:19
12
Sophia Mcwhorter
Jr
20:39
7:21
13
Maya Holland
Fr
21:25
7:37
14
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:52
19:10
6:49
29 Aimee Armstrong
So
18:33
6:36
3
Sydnie Rivas
Jr
18:42
6:39
5
Talia Leano
So
19:20
6:53
6
Lily Raymond
Sr
19:36
6:59
7
Meghan Field
So
19:40
7:00
8
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
19:58
7:06
10
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
20:26
7:16
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
105:10
21:02
7:29
21 Jasmin Hirth
Fr
19:58
7:06
1
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
20:26
7:16
2
Miranda Huntsinger
Jr
21:11
7:32
4
Ellie Civello
So
21:16
7:34
5
Audrey Moessing
Fr
22:19
7:56
9
Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
22:27
7:59
10
Savannah Nied
Jr
22:48
8:07
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
107:39
21:32
7:40
35 Sophia Mcwhorter
Jr
20:39
7:21
3
Maya Holland
Fr
21:25
7:37
6
Carly Desin
So
21:28
7:38
7
Lucie James
So
21:28
7:38
8
Chiara Visintini
-
22:40
8:04
11
Jacqueline Massey-bla
Jr
22:56
8:10
13
Carmen Monroe Watts
So
22:57
8:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
114:59
23:00
8:11
22 Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
22:27
7:59
1
Savannah Nied
Jr
22:48
8:07
2
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
23:08
8:14
5
Sara Nguyen
Fr
23:11
8:15
6
Julia McCorquodale
Fr
23:25
8:20
8
Jane Collier
Sr
23:38
8:25
10
Jamie Lu
Fr
23:52
8:30
13
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
116:24
23:17
8:17
34 Jacqueline Massey-bla
Jr
22:56
8:10
3
Carmen Monroe Watts
So
22:57
8:10
4
Olivia Hering
-
23:21
8:19
7
Emily Mcswain
Jr
23:30
8:22
9
Nicole Strub
So
23:40
8:25
11
Lydia Huizinga
So
23:50
8:29
12
Isabel Talke
So
24:00
8:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
120:48
24:10
8:36
24 Lydia Huizinga
So
23:50
8:29
2
Isabel Talke
So
24:00
8:32
4
Katie Baker
Jr
24:19
8:39
5
Hake Maddy
-
24:20
8:39
6
Belen Garcia
-
24:20
8:40
7
Tyler Woods
-
24:21
8:40
8
Samantha Ferguson
So
24:57
8:53
10
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
122:35
24:31
8:43
36 Jane Collier
Sr
23:38
8:25
1
Jamie Lu
Fr
23:52
8:30
3
Christina Alberigi-Donaldson
Fr
24:47
8:49
9
Faith Murray
Fr
25:08
8:57
11
Ally Kuehn
So
25:10
8:57
12
Katrina Storie
Jr
25:43
9:09
13
Austin Rogers
So
25:43
9:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.