Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/22/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink So F/S 20:49 6:43 3.1 38/143 9/28 21/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahren Davis Sr Jr/Sr 18:24 5:56 3.1 18/112 6/20 8/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Patkin Jr Jr/Sr 17:17 5:35 3.1 5/112 3/20 3/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Stapleton Fr F/S 22:57 7:24 3.1 88/143 22/28 42/48 2/3
Austin Jones Fr F/S 19:02 6:08 3.1 10/143 4/28 11/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Lyons Jr Jr/Sr 20:28 6:36 3.1 59/112 12/20 19/48 2/5
Blake Dephillips Fr F/S 21:41 7:00 3.1 56/143 16/28 30/48 2/4
Brycen Batson So F/S 37:27 12:05 3.1 143/143 28/28 48/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cade Christensen Fr F/S 18:07 5:51 3.1 4/143 2/28 6/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cade Cunningham Jr Jr/Sr 21:16 6:52 3.1 72/112 13/20 24/48 4/4
Camden Cox Sr Jr/Sr 16:15 5:15 3.1 2/112 1/20 1/48 2/7
Carter Stark Fr F/S 20:57 6:45 3.1 41/143 10/28 22/48 2/6
Connor Cunningham Fr F/S 21:22 6:54 3.1 50/143 13/28 26/48 2/5
Connor Wilson So F/S 22:40 7:19 3.1 82/143 20/28 38/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curt Peters Sr Jr/Sr 18:09 5:51 3.1 15/112 5/20 7/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francisco Wakely Fr F/S 25:03 8:05 3.1 112/143 25/28 45/48 2/3
Gabe Vicker Fr F/S 17:41 5:42 3.1 1/143 1/28 5/48 1/7
Grant Salvucci Sr Jr/Sr 22:31 7:16 3.1 85/112 18/20 37/48 2/3
Ian Luke Jr Jr/Sr 19:45 6:22 3.1 43/112 10/20 16/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaiah Bicar Sr Jr/Sr 22:53 7:23 3.1 88/112 19/20 40/48 2/3
Jayden Oshirak Sr Jr/Sr 17:29 5:38 3.1 8/112 4/20 4/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joe Devereux Fr F/S 30:04 9:42 3.1 137/143 27/28 47/48 3/3
Joel Hyler Sr Jr/Sr 21:53 7:04 3.1 79/112 16/20 33/48 2/4
Jonah Vicker Jr Jr/Sr 17:08 5:32 3.1 4/112 2/20 2/48 2/7
Jonathan Rawson Sr Jr/Sr 22:26 7:14 3.1 84/112 17/20 36/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Stockwell Fr F/S 20:34 6:38 3.1 34/143 8/28 20/48 2/7
Jose Sanmartin Fr F/S 24:07 7:47 3.1 102/143 23/28 43/48 2/3
Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Jr/Sr 19:14 6:12 3.1 33/112 8/20 12/48 2/7
Kade Van Meeteren So F/S 19:32 6:18 3.1 15/143 5/28 13/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaden Ingram Fr F/S 25:16 8:09 3.1 114/143 26/28 46/48 2/3
Keegan Smith Fr F/S 21:22 6:54 3.1 51/143 14/28 27/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logan Keenan Fr F/S 21:20 6:53 3.1 47/143 12/28 25/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Hines Sr Jr/Sr 18:49 6:04 3.1 24/112 7/20 10/48 2/7
Nate Burns Fr F/S 21:43 7:00 3.1 57/143 17/28 31/48 1/4
Nate Jones Fr F/S 19:35 6:19 3.1 16/143 6/28 14/48 1/7
Nate Williams Sr Jr/Sr 21:47 7:02 3.1 76/112 15/20 32/48 3/4
Neko Nelson So F/S 22:48 7:21 3.1 85/143 21/28 39/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Sash Jr Jr/Sr 19:35 6:19 3.1 41/112 9/20 14/48 2/6
Nick Waddell Sr Jr/Sr 22:55 7:24 3.1 89/112 20/20 41/48 2/3
Noah Wright Sr Jr/Sr 19:52 6:25 3.1 46/112 11/20 17/48 2/5
Owen Hoff Jr Jr/Sr 21:22 6:54 3.1 74/112 14/20 26/48 3/4
Peter Dengler So F/S 21:40 6:59 3.1 55/143 15/28 29/48 2/4
Riley Oshirak So F/S 24:10 7:48 3.1 104/143 24/28 44/48 2/3
Ryan Bybee Fr F/S 22:00 7:06 3.1 66/143 18/28 34/48 2/3
Ryland Kramer So F/S 22:17 7:11 3.1 76/143 19/28 35/48 2/3
Seth Watgen So F/S 18:28 5:57 3.1 6/143 3/28 9/48 2/7
Theo Housker So F/S 20:57 6:45 3.1 42/143 11/28 23/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Treyton Hveem So F/S 20:05 6:29 3.1 26/143 7/28 18/48 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/7 86:18
1:54
3.1 5:34 5:15 5:51 34 5:34 Camden Cox (2), Jonah Vicker (4), Alex Patkin (5), Jayden Oshirak (8), Curt Peters (15)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/6 95:47
1:21
3.1 6:11 5:56 6:22 45 6:07 Ahren Davis (1), Matt Hines (4), Juan Portal-figueroa (9), Nick Sash (15), Ian Luke (16)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 2/4 104:45
1:55
3.1 6:45 6:25 7:02 69 6:25 Noah Wright (3), Ben Lyons (10), Cade Cunningham (17), Owen Hoff (19), Nate Williams (20)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 2/3 112:38
1:02
3.1 7:16 7:04 7:24 49 6:39 Joel Hyler (7), Jonathan Rawson (9), Grant Salvucci (10), Isaiah Bicar (11), Nick Waddell (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 92:50
1:51
3.1 5:59 5:42 6:18 36 5:56 Gabe Vicker (1), Cade Christensen (4), Seth Watgen (6), Austin Jones (10), Kade Van Meeteren (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 102:00
1:22
3.1 6:35 6:19 6:45 43 6:29 Nate Jones (1), Treyton Hveem (5), Jonathan Stockwell (11), Abe Brink (12), Carter Stark (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 106:41
0:43
3.1 6:53 6:45 6:59 35 6:47 Theo Housker (3), Logan Keenan (6), Connor Cunningham (7), Keegan Smith (8), Peter Dengler (11)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 110:21
0:59
3.1 7:07 7:00 7:19 34 7:02 Blake Dephillips (2), Nate Burns (3), Ryan Bybee (7), Ryland Kramer (10), Connor Wilson (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 119:05
2:15
3.1 7:41 7:21 8:05 45 7:16 Neko Nelson (5), Andrew Stapleton (7), Jose Sanmartin (10), Riley Oshirak (11), Francisco Wakely (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Jr Ankeny 15:58 5:09
2 Camden Cox Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:15 5:15 1/20 1/48 2/7
3 Daylan Wagener Sr Ankeny 17:05 5:31
4 Jonah Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:08 5:32 2/20 2/48 2/7
5 Alex Patkin Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:17 5:35 3/20 3/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Harrison Cota-prentice Jr Roosevelt 17:18 5:35
7 Thomas Gauley Sr Pella 17:24 5:37
8 Jayden Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:29 5:38 4/20 4/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jacob Weisshaar Sr Valley 17:33 5:40
10 Samuel Worlie Sr Valley 17:50 5:45
11 Richy Salas Jr Valley 17:55 5:47
12 Yuet Both Sr Valley 17:57 5:47
13 Jaylen Elwell Jr Ankeny 17:59 5:48
14 Jaden Schuster Jr Ankeny 18:00 5:48
15 Curt Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:09 5:51 5/20 7/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Austin Quinn Jr Roosevelt 18:14 5:53
17 Joey Reichenbacker Jr Ankeny 18:15 5:53
18 Ahren Davis Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:24 5:56 6/20 8/48 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ross Fix Sr Valley 18:35 6:00
20 Ben Russell Jr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
21 Steven Vlahakis Sr Ankeny 18:43 6:02
22 Aiden Mccombs Jr Ankeny 18:46 6:03
23 Avery Bandstra Sr Roosevelt 18:47 6:04
24 Matt Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:49 6:04 7/20 10/48 2/7
25 Lars Elsbernd Sr Roosevelt 18:53 6:05
26 Noble Briggs Sr Valley 18:54 6:06
27 Drake Strnad Jr Ankeny 18:56 6:06
28 Austin Rognes Sr Ankeny 19:01 6:08
29 Seth Harper Jr Norwalk 19:01 6:08
30 Isiaha Walton Jr East 19:05 6:09
31 Jack Vander Weide Sr Valley 19:07 6:10
32 Steven Cruz-castro Sr East 19:08 6:10
33 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:14 6:12 8/20 12/48 2/7
34 John Rickabaugh Sr East 19:14 6:12
35 Ethan James Jr Roosevelt 19:16 6:13
36 Connor Crabill Jr Roosevelt 19:24 6:15
37 Cole Johnson Jr Ankeny 19:25 6:16
38 Drew Van Hauen Jr Pella 19:29 6:17
39 Peter Noll Sr Ankeny 19:29 6:17
40 Connor Farrell Sr Ankeny 19:31 6:18
41 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:35 6:19 9/20 14/48 2/6
42 Jarod Riordan Sr Norwalk 19:36 6:19
43 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:45 6:22 10/20 16/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Anthony Rodriguez Sr East 19:45 6:22
45 Garrett Horak Sr Valley 19:46 6:23
46 Noah Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:52 6:25 11/20 17/48 2/5
47 Ryan Donnelly Sr Valley 19:55 6:25
48 Teagen Vander Waal Jr Pella 20:00 6:27
49 Brian Goode Sr Roosevelt 20:02 6:28
50 Colton Lammers Jr Ankeny 20:03 6:28
51 Cooper Cary Sr Roosevelt 20:07 6:29
52 Kelly Wignall Sr Ankeny 20:07 6:29
53 Forrest Laprade Jr Roosevelt 20:10 6:30
54 Landon Geren Sr Ankeny 20:14 6:32
55 Mitch Pevestorf Jr Ankeny 20:17 6:33
56 Tristan Weaverling Sr Ankeny 20:20 6:34
57 Noah Keith Sr Roosevelt 20:20 6:34
58 Jack Johnson Sr Valley 20:24 6:35
59 Ben Lyons Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:28 6:36 12/20 19/48 2/5
60 Jon Kelly Sr Ankeny 20:32 6:37
61 Jacob Windust Jr Valley 20:41 6:40
62 Nic Baack Sr Roosevelt 20:43 6:41
63 Kevin Stenstrom Sr Roosevelt 20:47 6:42
64 Quintin Blad Jr Ankeny 20:52 6:44
65 Jordan Buma Jr Pella 20:54 6:45
66 Gavin Tierney Jr Pella 20:55 6:45
67 Evan Reiter Jr Ankeny 20:56 6:45
68 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr Valley 20:59 6:46
69 Grant Dahlen Jr Valley 21:01 6:47
70 Zechariah Schrauben Jr Pella 21:07 6:49
71 Colin Mckillip Jr Valley 21:11 6:50
72 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:16 6:52 13/20 24/48 4/4
73 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 21:21 6:53
74 Owen Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 14/20 26/48 3/4
75 Troy Miller Jr Pella 21:23 6:54
76 Nate Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:47 7:02 15/20 32/48 3/4
77 Carson Luttenegger Sr Ankeny 21:50 7:03
78 Shane Esposito Jr Roosevelt 21:51 7:03
79 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04 16/20 33/48 2/4
80 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 21:53 7:04
81 Abraham Salgado Sr East 22:13 7:10
82 Tommy Wright Jr Norwalk 22:17 7:11
83 Tyler Johnson Jr Norwalk 22:18 7:12
84 Jonathan Rawson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:26 7:14 17/20 36/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Grant Salvucci Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:31 7:16 18/20 37/48 2/3
86 William Schaeuble Sr Valley 22:41 7:19
87 Jack Foster Jr Norwalk 22:51 7:22
88 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:53 7:23 19/20 40/48 2/3
89 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:55 7:24 20/20 41/48 2/3
90 Jack Kinseth Sr Valley 22:55 7:24
91 Jakob Hanson Jr Roosevelt 23:21 7:32
92 Jake Gaumer Jr Norwalk 23:39 7:38
93 Dakota Bigbee Sr Pella 23:40 7:38
94 Zane Pettis Sr East 23:50 7:41
95 Tyler Vaughan Jr Norwalk 24:05 7:46
96 Gage O'connor Jr Ankeny 24:10 7:48
97 Alejandro Zarate Sr East 24:10 7:48
98 Riley Peters Jr Pella 24:23 7:52
99 Zach Dye Jr Norwalk 24:48 8:00
100 Jacob Schemm Jr Pella 24:52 8:01
101 Anthony Arroyo Jr Roosevelt 24:55 8:02
102 Andy Kramer Jr Roosevelt 25:04 8:05
103 Seth Kallestad Sr Roosevelt 25:09 8:07
104 Gabe Ewert Sr East 25:11 8:07
105 Spencer Leovan Jr Pella 25:13 8:08
106 Matthew Thompson Jr Pella 26:31 8:33
107 Kole Johnson Jr Ankeny 26:34 8:34
108 Gabe Vald Jr Roosevelt 26:44 8:37
109 Finn Mcnally Sr Roosevelt 26:44 8:37
110 Jacob Demuth Jr East 27:59 9:02
111 Muhamed Awais Fr Roosevelt 31:22 10:07
112 Ethan Straight Jr East 31:39 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
86:18
17:16
5:34
34 Camden Cox
Sr
16:15
5:15
2
Jonah Vicker
Jr
17:08
5:32
4
Alex Patkin
Jr
17:17
5:35
5
Jayden Oshirak
Sr
17:29
5:38
8
Curt Peters
Sr
18:09
5:51
15
Ahren Davis
Sr
18:24
5:56
18
Matt Hines
Sr
18:49
6:04
24
2 Ankeny
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
87:17
17:27
5:38
48 Tim Sindt
Jr
15:58
5:09
1
Daylan Wagener
Sr
17:05
5:31
3
Jaylen Elwell
Jr
17:59
5:48
13
Jaden Schuster
Jr
18:00
5:48
14
Joey Reichenbacker
Jr
18:15
5:53
17
Steven Vlahakis
Sr
18:43
6:02
21
Aiden Mccombs
Jr
18:46
6:03
22
3 Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:50
17:58
5:48
61 Jacob Weisshaar
Sr
17:33
5:40
9
Samuel Worlie
Sr
17:50
5:45
10
Richy Salas
Jr
17:55
5:47
11
Yuet Both
Sr
17:57
5:47
12
Ross Fix
Sr
18:35
6:00
19
Noble Briggs
Sr
18:54
6:06
26
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:07
6:10
29
4 Roosevelt
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
91:55
18:23
5:56
90 Harrison Cota-prentice
Jr
17:18
5:35
6
Austin Quinn
Jr
18:14
5:53
16
Ben Russell
Jr
18:43
6:02
20
Avery Bandstra
Sr
18:47
6:04
23
Lars Elsbernd
Sr
18:53
6:05
25
Ethan James
Jr
19:16
6:13
32
Connor Crabill
Jr
19:24
6:15
33
5 Pella
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
98:42
19:44
6:22
155 Thomas Gauley
Sr
17:24
5:37
7
Drew Van Hauen
Jr
19:29
6:17
34
Teagen Vander Waal
Jr
20:00
6:27
37
Jordan Buma
Jr
20:54
6:45
38
Gavin Tierney
Jr
20:55
6:45
39
Zechariah Schrauben
Jr
21:07
6:49
40
Troy Miller
Jr
21:23
6:54
41
6 East
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
99:25
19:53
6:25
167 Isiaha Walton
Jr
19:05
6:09
28
Steven Cruz-castro
Sr
19:08
6:10
30
John Rickabaugh
Sr
19:14
6:12
31
Anthony Rodriguez
Sr
19:45
6:22
36
Abraham Salgado
Sr
22:13
7:10
42
Zane Pettis
Sr
23:50
7:41
47
Alejandro Zarate
Sr
24:10
7:48
49
7 Norwalk
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:50
106:03
21:13
6:51
194 Seth Harper
Jr
19:01
6:08
27
Jarod Riordan
Sr
19:36
6:19
35
Tommy Wright
Jr
22:17
7:11
43
Tyler Johnson
Jr
22:18
7:12
44
Jack Foster
Jr
22:51
7:22
45
Jake Gaumer
Jr
23:39
7:38
46
Tyler Vaughan
Jr
24:05
7:46
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:51
18:58
6:07
30 Steven Vlahakis
Sr
18:43
6:02
2
Aiden Mccombs
Jr
18:46
6:03
3
Drake Strnad
Jr
18:56
6:06
6
Austin Rognes
Sr
19:01
6:08
7
Cole Johnson
Jr
19:25
6:16
12
Peter Noll
Sr
19:29
6:17
13
Connor Farrell
Sr
19:31
6:18
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
95:47
19:09
6:11
45 Ahren Davis
Sr
18:24
5:56
1
Matt Hines
Sr
18:49
6:04
4
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
19:14
6:12
9
Nick Sash
Jr
19:35
6:19
15
Ian Luke
Jr
19:45
6:22
16
Noah Wright
Sr
19:52
6:25
18
Ben Lyons
Jr
20:28
6:36
25
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
98:06
19:37
6:20
73 Noble Briggs
Sr
18:54
6:06
5
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:07
6:10
8
Garrett Horak
Sr
19:46
6:23
17
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
19:55
6:25
19
Jack Johnson
Sr
20:24
6:35
24
Jacob Windust
Jr
20:41
6:40
26
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
20:59
6:46
28
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
98:59
19:48
6:23
84 Ethan James
Jr
19:16
6:13
10
Connor Crabill
Jr
19:24
6:15
11
Brian Goode
Sr
20:02
6:28
20
Cooper Cary
Sr
20:07
6:29
21
Forrest Laprade
Jr
20:10
6:30
22
Noah Keith
Sr
20:20
6:34
23
Nic Baack
Sr
20:43
6:41
27
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:45
115:25
23:05
7:27
159 Zechariah Schrauben
Jr
21:07
6:49
29
Troy Miller
Jr
21:23
6:54
30
Dakota Bigbee
Sr
23:40
7:38
31
Riley Peters
Jr
24:23
7:52
34
Jacob Schemm
Jr
24:52
8:01
35
Spencer Leovan
Jr
25:13
8:08
37
Matthew Thompson
Jr
26:31
8:33
38
6 East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:49
132:49
26:34
8:34
180 Zane Pettis
Sr
23:50
7:41
32
Alejandro Zarate
Sr
24:10
7:48
33
Gabe Ewert
Sr
25:11
8:07
36
Jacob Demuth
Jr
27:59
9:02
39
Ethan Straight
Jr
31:39
10:13
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
99:24
19:53
6:25
18 Peter Noll
Sr
19:29
6:17
1
Connor Farrell
Sr
19:31
6:18
2
Colton Lammers
Jr
20:03
6:28
4
Kelly Wignall
Sr
20:07
6:29
5
Landon Geren
Sr
20:14
6:32
6
Mitch Pevestorf
Jr
20:17
6:33
7
Tristan Weaverling
Sr
20:20
6:34
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
104:45
20:57
6:45
69 Noah Wright
Sr
19:52
6:25
3
Ben Lyons
Jr
20:28
6:36
10
Cade Cunningham
Jr
21:16
6:52
17
Owen Hoff
Jr
21:22
6:54
19
Nate Williams
Sr
21:47
7:02
20
Joel Hyler
Sr
21:53
7:04
22
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
22:26
7:14
23
3 Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
105:13
21:03
6:47
74 Jacob Windust
Jr
20:41
6:40
11
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
20:59
6:46
14
Grant Dahlen
Jr
21:01
6:47
15
Colin Mckillip
Jr
21:11
6:50
16
Jordan Alexander
Jr
21:21
6:53
18
William Schaeuble
Sr
22:41
7:19
24
Jack Kinseth
Sr
22:55
7:24
25
4 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:01
107:02
21:24
6:54
81 Noah Keith
Sr
20:20
6:34
9
Nic Baack
Sr
20:43
6:41
12
Kevin Stenstrom
Sr
20:47
6:42
13
Shane Esposito
Jr
21:51
7:03
21
Jakob Hanson
Jr
23:21
7:32
26
Anthony Arroyo
Jr
24:55
8:02
27
Andy Kramer
Jr
25:04
8:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
102:57
20:35
6:39
15 Mitch Pevestorf
Jr
20:17
6:33
1
Tristan Weaverling
Sr
20:20
6:34
2
Jon Kelly
Sr
20:32
6:37
3
Quintin Blad
Jr
20:52
6:44
4
Evan Reiter
Jr
20:56
6:45
5
Carson Luttenegger
Sr
21:50
7:03
6
Evan Ripley
Sr
21:53
7:04
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
112:38
22:32
7:16
49 Joel Hyler
Sr
21:53
7:04
7
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
22:26
7:14
9
Grant Salvucci
Sr
22:31
7:16
10
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
22:53
7:23
11
Nick Waddell
Sr
22:55
7:24
12








3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
128:36
25:43
8:18
75 Anthony Arroyo
Jr
24:55
8:02
13
Andy Kramer
Jr
25:04
8:05
14
Seth Kallestad
Sr
25:09
8:07
15
Gabe Vald
Jr
26:44
8:37
16
Finn Mcnally
Sr
26:44
8:37
17
Muhamed Awais
Fr
31:22
10:07
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Vicker Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:41 5:42 1/28 5/48 1/7
2 Carter Owen So Valley 17:49 5:45
3 Jack Smeins So Valley 17:58 5:48
4 Cade Christensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:07 5:51 2/28 6/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Landon Denker So Valley 18:17 5:54
6 Seth Watgen So Ankeny Centennial 18:28 5:57 3/28 9/48 2/7
7 Festo Iranezeye So Roosevelt 18:33 5:59
8 Cole Buffington So Ankeny 18:43 6:02
9 Jacob Arnold So Valley 18:47 6:04
10 Austin Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:02 6:08 4/28 11/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 David Robran So Ankeny 19:03 6:09
12 Luke Carroll Fr Valley 19:10 6:11
13 Rowen Abbas So Roosevelt 19:17 6:13
14 Carter Kilgore Fr Roosevelt 19:18 6:14
15 Kade Van Meeteren So Ankeny Centennial 19:32 6:18 5/28 13/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:35 6:19 6/28 14/48 1/7
17 Jack Westermeyer Jr Valley 19:42 6:21
18 Carsen Codel So Valley 19:43 6:22
19 Austin Brenizer Fr Norwalk 19:44 6:22
20 Braden Rowe Fr Pella 19:46 6:23
21 Cooper Kissell Fr Roosevelt 19:49 6:24
22 Jack Joyce Fr Roosevelt 19:52 6:25
23 Anders Peterson Fr Ankeny 20:03 6:28
24 Mason Johnston So Pella 20:03 6:28
25 Marcko Dalay Fr Roosevelt 20:04 6:28
26 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 20:05 6:29 7/28 18/48 2/7
27 Cody Slagter So Ankeny 20:11 6:31
28 Marc Medici So Ankeny 20:11 6:31
29 Sterling Mills So Valley 20:13 6:31
30 Zavier Hahn Fr Roosevelt 20:15 6:32
31 Graham Margulies So Valley 20:26 6:35
32 Jake Umble So Valley 20:32 6:37
33 Carl Murphy So Valley 20:33 6:38
34 Jonathan Stockwell Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:34 6:38 8/28 20/48 2/7
35 A J. Furr So Pella 20:41 6:40
36 Patrick Foster Fr Norwalk 20:45 6:42
37 Kaden Visser So Pella 20:48 6:43
38 Abe Brink So Ankeny Centennial 20:49 6:43 9/28 21/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Connor Niland So Valley 20:50 6:43
40 Nick Singer So Pella 20:52 6:44
41 Carter Stark Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:57 6:45 10/28 22/48 2/6
42 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 20:57 6:45 11/28 23/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Avi Kaufman Fr Valley 21:02 6:47
44 Andrew Poock Fr Ankeny 21:02 6:47
45 Dustin Kutz So Ankeny 21:04 6:48
46 Alex Traynor Fr Valley 21:18 6:52
47 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:20 6:53 12/28 25/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Derek Webster Fr Norwalk 21:20 6:53
49 Liam Buckley So Norwalk 21:22 6:54
50 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 13/28 26/48 2/5
51 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 14/28 27/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Wyatt Sipes Fr Ankeny 21:25 6:55
53 David Gaunt So Valley 21:30 6:56
54 Zachary Hill Fr Valley 21:33 6:57
55 Peter Dengler So Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59 15/28 29/48 2/4
56 Blake Dephillips Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:41 7:00 16/28 30/48 2/4
57 Nate Burns Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:43 7:00 17/28 31/48 1/4
58 Conner Gauley Fr Pella 21:45 7:01
59 Jacob Beckett Jr Valley 21:46 7:01
60 Will Rasmussen Fr Pella 21:48 7:02
61 Hunter Groteluschen Fr Valley 21:50 7:03
62 Ryan Van Donselaar Fr Pella 21:52 7:03
63 Caden Peters Fr Pella 21:54 7:04
64 Brayden Topic Fr Valley 21:57 7:05
65 Caleb Hyde Fr Roosevelt 21:58 7:05
66 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:00 7:06 18/28 34/48 2/3
67 Hans Bunn So Valley 22:00 7:06
68 Levi Schultz Fr Valley 22:02 7:06
69 Tyrus Lankford So Norwalk 22:06 7:08
70 Carlos Jimenez So East 22:06 7:08
71 Cody Kime So Pella 22:07 7:08
72 John Fetty So Pella 22:09 7:09
73 Thomas Gaul So Pella 22:15 7:11
74 Jose Dominguez So East 22:15 7:11
75 Kevin Meissner Fr Ankeny 22:16 7:11
76 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 22:17 7:11 19/28 35/48 2/3
77 Samuel Overton So Valley 22:20 7:12
78 Nathan Bielecki So Ankeny 22:22 7:13
79 Grant Ganpat So Ankeny 22:23 7:13
80 Jacob Soto So Valley 22:39 7:18
81 Jack Schaeuble So Valley 22:40 7:19
82 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 22:40 7:19 20/28 38/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Kade Dolphin So East 22:46 7:21
84 Carson Brown Fr Roosevelt 22:47 7:21
85 Neko Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 22:48 7:21 21/28 39/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jack Olson Fr Roosevelt 22:49 7:22
87 Jordan Eppert So Valley 22:51 7:22
88 Andrew Stapleton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:57 7:24 22/28 42/48 2/3
89 Antonio Leovan Fr Pella 23:06 7:27
90 Bashar Eid So Roosevelt 23:09 7:28
91 Emilio Romo Fr Roosevelt 23:10 7:28
92 Cael Fitch Fr Roosevelt 23:13 7:29
93 Zach Wallace So East 23:16 7:30
94 Ryan Williams Fr Roosevelt 23:22 7:32
95 Joseph Donahoe Fr Valley 23:24 7:33
96 Patrick Niland So Valley 23:32 7:35
97 Christian Roberts So East 23:36 7:37
98 Dylen Hill Fr Ankeny 23:43 7:39
99 Matthew Christ Fr Roosevelt 23:49 7:41
100 Xander Wallace So East 23:51 7:42
101 Ben Jablonski So Pella 24:05 7:46
102 Jose Sanmartin Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47 23/28 43/48 2/3
103 Josh Patterson Fr Ankeny 24:09 7:47
104 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48 24/28 44/48 2/3
105 Harrison Eckard-garrett So Roosevelt 24:12 7:48
106 Cayden Van Ee Fr Pella 24:15 7:49
107 Trenton Burkheimer So East 24:21 7:51
108 Isaac Helton Fr Roosevelt 24:32 7:55
109 Nick Rider So Roosevelt 24:42 7:58
110 Jack Neel Fr Roosevelt 24:49 8:00
111 Jayden Karlstad Fr Roosevelt 24:59 8:04
112 Francisco Wakely Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:03 8:05 25/28 45/48 2/3
113 Beckett Newton So Valley 25:08 8:06
114 Kaden Ingram Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:16 8:09 26/28 46/48 2/3
115 Samuel Bonner Fr Valley 25:21 8:11
116 Sam Burns Fr Valley 25:23 8:11
117 Jacob Phillips Fr Valley 25:29 8:13
118 Asa Schumann Fr Norwalk 25:30 8:14
119 Anthony Schwindt Fr Roosevelt 25:37 8:16
120 Mason Delange Fr Roosevelt 25:48 8:19
121 Logan White So Pella 25:58 8:23
122 Robert Goode So Roosevelt 26:16 8:28
123 Nate Stone Fr Roosevelt 26:18 8:29
124 Colton Davis So Norwalk 26:20 8:30
125 Max Swinton Fr Roosevelt 26:27 8:32
126 Adryan Stravers So Norwalk 26:36 8:35
127 Geordie Laidlaw Fr Pella 26:45 8:38
128 Zachary Komanapalli Fr Valley 26:58 8:42
129 Grayden Pilcher Fr Ankeny 27:27 8:51
130 Cole Ross Fr Valley 28:21 9:09
131 Logan Duffy So Norwalk 28:31 9:12
132 Thomas Sithiphong Fr Norwalk 28:41 9:15
133 Joel Graham Fr Valley 28:57 9:20
134 Charley Dunham Fr Roosevelt 29:14 9:26
135 Leo Brooks Fr Roosevelt 29:17 9:27
136 Spencer Jones Fr Roosevelt 29:34 9:32
137 Joe Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:04 9:42 27/28 47/48 3/3
138 Stephen Spangler So Norwalk 30:37 9:53
139 Kobe Tanchinh Fr Valley 31:00 10:00
140 Killian Farrell So Norwalk 31:56 10:18
141 Kyler Schuster Fr Roosevelt 33:39 10:51
142 Cody Vansylalom Fr East 36:23 11:44
143 Brycen Batson So Ankeny Centennial 37:27 12:05 28/28 48/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:01
18:24
5:56
31 Carter Owen
So
17:49
5:45
2
Jack Smeins
So
17:58
5:48
3
Landon Denker
So
18:17
5:54
5
Jacob Arnold
So
18:47
6:04
9
Luke Carroll
Fr
19:10
6:11
12
Jack Westermeyer
Jr
19:42
6:21
17
Carsen Codel
So
19:43
6:22
18
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
92:50
18:34
5:59
36 Gabe Vicker
Fr
17:41
5:42
1
Cade Christensen
Fr
18:07
5:51
4
Seth Watgen
So
18:28
5:57
6
Austin Jones
Fr
19:02
6:08
10
Kade Van Meeteren
So
19:32
6:18
15
Nate Jones
Fr
19:35
6:19
16
Treyton Hveem
So
20:05
6:29
26
3 Roosevelt
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
96:49
19:22
6:15
77 Festo Iranezeye
So
18:33
5:59
7
Rowen Abbas
So
19:17
6:13
13
Carter Kilgore
Fr
19:18
6:14
14
Cooper Kissell
Fr
19:49
6:24
21
Jack Joyce
Fr
19:52
6:25
22
Marcko Dalay
Fr
20:04
6:28
25
Zavier Hahn
Fr
20:15
6:32
29
4 Ankeny
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
98:11
19:38
6:20
97 Cole Buffington
So
18:43
6:02
8
David Robran
So
19:03
6:09
11
Anders Peterson
Fr
20:03
6:28
23
Cody Slagter
So
20:11
6:31
27
Marc Medici
So
20:11
6:31
28
Andrew Poock
Fr
21:02
6:47
34
Dustin Kutz
So
21:04
6:48
35
5 Pella
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
102:10
20:26
6:35
139 Braden Rowe
Fr
19:46
6:23
20
Mason Johnston
So
20:03
6:28
24
A J. Furr
So
20:41
6:40
30
Kaden Visser
So
20:48
6:43
32
Nick Singer
So
20:52
6:44
33
Conner Gauley
Fr
21:45
7:01
38
Will Rasmussen
Fr
21:48
7:02
39
6 Norwalk
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
105:17
21:03
6:48
163 Austin Brenizer
Fr
19:44
6:22
19
Patrick Foster
Fr
20:45
6:42
31
Derek Webster
Fr
21:20
6:53
36
Liam Buckley
So
21:22
6:54
37
Tyrus Lankford
So
22:06
7:08
40
Asa Schumann
Fr
25:30
8:14
48
Colton Davis
So
26:20
8:30
49
7 East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
113:59
22:48
7:21
215 Carlos Jimenez
So
22:06
7:08
41
Jose Dominguez
So
22:15
7:11
42
Kade Dolphin
So
22:46
7:21
43
Zach Wallace
So
23:16
7:30
44
Christian Roberts
So
23:36
7:37
45
Xander Wallace
So
23:51
7:42
46
Trenton Burkheimer
So
24:21
7:51
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
100:36
20:07
6:29
28 Jack Westermeyer
Jr
19:42
6:21
2
Carsen Codel
So
19:43
6:22
3
Sterling Mills
So
20:13
6:31
6
Graham Margulies
So
20:26
6:35
8
Jake Umble
So
20:32
6:37
9
Carl Murphy
So
20:33
6:38
10
Connor Niland
So
20:50
6:43
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
102:00
20:24
6:35
43 Nate Jones
Fr
19:35
6:19
1
Treyton Hveem
So
20:05
6:29
5
Jonathan Stockwell
Fr
20:34
6:38
11
Abe Brink
So
20:49
6:43
12
Carter Stark
Fr
20:57
6:45
14
Theo Housker
So
20:57
6:45
15
Logan Keenan
Fr
21:20
6:53
18
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
107:53
21:35
6:58
98 Marcko Dalay
Fr
20:04
6:28
4
Zavier Hahn
Fr
20:15
6:32
7
Caleb Hyde
Fr
21:58
7:05
24
Carson Brown
Fr
22:47
7:21
31
Jack Olson
Fr
22:49
7:22
32
Bashar Eid
So
23:09
7:28
33
Emilio Romo
Fr
23:10
7:28
34
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
108:09
21:38
6:59
109 Andrew Poock
Fr
21:02
6:47
16
Dustin Kutz
So
21:04
6:48
17
Wyatt Sipes
Fr
21:25
6:55
19
Kevin Meissner
Fr
22:16
7:11
28
Nathan Bielecki
So
22:22
7:13
29
Grant Ganpat
So
22:23
7:13
30
Dylen Hill
Fr
23:43
7:39
35
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
109:26
21:53
7:04
111 Conner Gauley
Fr
21:45
7:01
20
Will Rasmussen
Fr
21:48
7:02
21
Ryan Van Donselaar
Fr
21:52
7:03
22
Caden Peters
Fr
21:54
7:04
23
Cody Kime
So
22:07
7:08
25
John Fetty
So
22:09
7:09
26
Thomas Gaul
So
22:15
7:11
27
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
135:38
27:08
8:45
190 Asa Schumann
Fr
25:30
8:14
36
Colton Davis
So
26:20
8:30
37
Adryan Stravers
So
26:36
8:35
38
Logan Duffy
So
28:31
9:12
39
Thomas Sithiphong
Fr
28:41
9:15
40
Stephen Spangler
So
30:37
9:53
41
Killian Farrell
So
31:56
10:18
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
105:13
21:03
6:47
21 Carl Murphy
So
20:33
6:38
1
Connor Niland
So
20:50
6:43
2
Avi Kaufman
Fr
21:02
6:47
4
Alex Traynor
Fr
21:18
6:52
5
David Gaunt
So
21:30
6:56
9
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:33
6:57
10
Jacob Beckett
Jr
21:46
7:01
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:41
21:20
6:53
35 Theo Housker
So
20:57
6:45
3
Logan Keenan
Fr
21:20
6:53
6
Connor Cunningham
Fr
21:22
6:54
7
Keegan Smith
Fr
21:22
6:54
8
Peter Dengler
So
21:40
6:59
11
Blake Dephillips
Fr
21:41
7:00
12
Nate Burns
Fr
21:43
7:00
13
3 Pella
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
115:50
23:10
7:28
96 John Fetty
So
22:09
7:09
15
Thomas Gaul
So
22:15
7:11
16
Antonio Leovan
Fr
23:06
7:27
17
Ben Jablonski
So
24:05
7:46
23
Cayden Van Ee
Fr
24:15
7:49
25
Logan White
So
25:58
8:23
27
Geordie Laidlaw
Fr
26:45
8:38
28
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
116:43
23:21
7:32
100 Bashar Eid
So
23:09
7:28
18
Emilio Romo
Fr
23:10
7:28
19
Cael Fitch
Fr
23:13
7:29
20
Ryan Williams
Fr
23:22
7:32
21
Matthew Christ
Fr
23:49
7:41
22
Harrison Eckard-garrett
So
24:12
7:48
24
Isaac Helton
Fr
24:32
7:55
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
109:06
21:49
7:02
24 Zachary Hill
Fr
21:33
6:57
1
Jacob Beckett
Jr
21:46
7:01
4
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
21:50
7:03
5
Brayden Topic
Fr
21:57
7:05
6
Hans Bunn
So
22:00
7:06
8
Levi Schultz
Fr
22:02
7:06
9
Samuel Overton
So
22:20
7:12
11
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
110:21
22:04
7:07
34 Blake Dephillips
Fr
21:41
7:00
2
Nate Burns
Fr
21:43
7:00
3
Ryan Bybee
Fr
22:00
7:06
7
Ryland Kramer
So
22:17
7:11
10
Connor Wilson
So
22:40
7:19
12
Neko Nelson
So
22:48
7:21
13
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
22:57
7:24
14
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
123:14
24:39
7:57
85 Harrison Eckard-garrett
So
24:12
7:48
15
Isaac Helton
Fr
24:32
7:55
16
Nick Rider
So
24:42
7:58
17
Jack Neel
Fr
24:49
8:00
18
Jayden Karlstad
Fr
24:59
8:04
19
Anthony Schwindt
Fr
25:37
8:16
20
Mason Delange
Fr
25:48
8:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
112:32
22:30
7:16
16 Levi Schultz
Fr
22:02
7:06
1
Samuel Overton
So
22:20
7:12
2
Jacob Soto
So
22:39
7:18
3
Jack Schaeuble
So
22:40
7:19
4
Jordan Eppert
So
22:51
7:22
6
Joseph Donahoe
Fr
23:24
7:33
8
Patrick Niland
So
23:32
7:35
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
119:05
23:49
7:41
45 Neko Nelson
So
22:48
7:21
5
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
22:57
7:24
7
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
24:07
7:47
10
Riley Oshirak
So
24:10
7:48
11
Francisco Wakely
Fr
25:03
8:05
12
Kaden Ingram
Fr
25:16
8:09
13
Joe Devereux
Fr
30:04
9:42
21
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
130:26
26:05
8:25
80 Anthony Schwindt
Fr
25:37
8:16
14
Mason Delange
Fr
25:48
8:19
15
Robert Goode
So
26:16
8:28
16
Nate Stone
Fr
26:18
8:29
17
Max Swinton
Fr
26:27
8:32
18
Charley Dunham
Fr
29:14
9:26
19
Leo Brooks
Fr
29:17
9:27
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.