De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Robertson Park on 10/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldon, Michael So F/S 19:13.33 6:24 3 19/121 9/37 27/63 1/5 21:12
(1:59,9.3)
21:12
(1:59,9.3)
21:12
(1:59,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ayres, Declan Sr JV 20:03.2 6:41 3 44/87 12/17 34/63 1/4 19:33 19:33 19:33
Bessard, Kevan'te Fr F/S 20:13.92 6:45 3 42/121 15/37 36/63 1/3
Bongi, Justin So F/S 19:36.19 6:32 3 30/121 11/37 30/63 1/5 21:37
(2:01,9.3)
21:37
(2:01,9.3)
21:37
(2:01,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brennan, Walter So V 16:15.74 5:25 3 18/74 3/9 3/63 4/8 17:25
(1:09,6.6)
17:25
(1:09,6.6)
16:44
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Buckley, Patrick Jr JV 22:09.38 7:23 3 69/87 16/17 49/63 1/1 21:23 21:23 21:23
Cahal, Brian Fr F/S 24:18.52 8:06 3 108/121 35/37 61/63 1/1
Capinpin, Adrian Sr V 16:55.13 5:38 3 42/74 8/9 8/63 3/7 18:25
(1:30,8.1)
18:25
(1:30,8.1)
18:25
(1:30,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Capinpin, Amiel Jr JV 18:17.84 6:06 3 11/87 6/17 19/63 1/8 19:15
(0:57,4.9)
19:15
(0:57,4.9)
19:15
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Castelino, Reuben So F/S 18:24.44 6:08 3 11/121 6/37 21/63 1/7
DeMartini, Frank Fr F/S 19:04.17 6:21 3 16/121 8/37 25/63 1/6
Dioso, Matt Jr JV 18:31.74 6:11 3 15/87 7/17 22/63 1/6 20:40
(2:08,10.3)
20:40
(2:08,10.3)
20:40
(2:08,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Doyle, John So F/S 23:26.72 7:49 3 100/121 30/37 56/63 1/1 24:12
(0:45,3.1)
24:12
(0:45,3.1)
24:12
(0:45,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fabros, Mark So F/S 20:29.57 6:50 3 49/121 18/37 39/63 1/3
Fairfield, Justin So F/S 18:01.96 6:01 3 8/121 4/37 17/63 2/7 20:39
(2:37,12.7)
20:39
(2:37,12.7)
20:39
(2:37,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Fernandes, Frazer So F/S 20:47.3 6:56 3 55/121 19/37 40/63 1/3 21:18
(0:31,2.4)
21:18
(0:31,2.4)
21:18
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ferrante, Giovanni So F/S 21:01.95 7:01 3 59/121 20/37 41/63 1/3 21:45
(0:43,3.3)
21:45
(0:43,3.3)
21:45
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gardner, Quinn Fr F/S 21:14.87 7:05 3 64/121 22/37 43/63 1/2
Godkin, Pete Sr JV 19:24.13 6:28 3 33/87 10/17 28/63 1/4 19:41
(0:17,1.4)
19:41
(0:17,1.4)
19:41
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Godkin, Sean Fr F/S 19:52.72 6:38 3 32/121 12/37 32/63 1/4
Gomez, Abraham Fr F/S 23:51.85 7:57 3 102/121 32/37 58/63 1/1
Gomez, Elio Fr F/S 25:16.62 8:26 3 116/121 36/37 62/63 1/1
Gonzalez, Uli So F/S 23:52.18 7:57 3 103/121 33/37 59/63 1/1 24:03
(0:11,0.7)
24:03
(0:11,0.7)
24:03
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gunderson, Kevin Jr JV 21:20.74 7:07 3 58/87 14/17 46/63 1/3
Harbison, Jake So F/S 21:18.74 7:06 3 65/121 23/37 45/63 1/2
Huang, Terence Sr JV 21:34.28 7:11 3 61/87 15/17 47/63 1/2 24:19
(2:45,11.3)
24:19
(2:45,11.3)
24:19
(2:45,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Janettas, Matthew Fr F/S 22:53.31 7:38 3 89/121 28/37 54/63 1/1
Jankowski, John Jr V 16:38.72 5:33 3 31/74 6/9 6/63 3/8 17:25
(0:46,4.4)
17:25
(0:46,4.4)
17:25
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Andrew Fr F/S 18:20.08 6:07 3 10/121 5/37 20/63 1/7
Kerfs, Brian So F/S 18:36.65 6:12 3 12/121 7/37 23/63 1/6
Kerfs, Jeremy Sr JV 17:48.72 5:56 3 5/87 4/17 16/63 1/8 17:59
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
La Mar, Adam Sr JV 22:33.67 7:31 3 72/87 17/17 52/63 1/1 18:55 18:55 18:55
Lew, Brandon Sr JV 17:36.76 5:52 3 3/87 2/17 14/63 1/8 19:57
(2:20,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Machado, Eric Jr JV 17:26.01 5:49 3 2/87 1/17 11/63 2/8 19:33
(2:07,10.8)
19:33
(2:07,10.8)
19:33
(2:07,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Marcotte, James So F/S 22:57.74 7:39 3 92/121 29/37 55/63 1/1 22:23 22:23 22:23
Mendoza, Daniel Fr F/S 21:58.69 7:20 3 77/121 24/37 48/63 1/2
Messman, Clark So V 16:37.49 5:32 3 30/74 5/9 5/63 4/8 17:30
(0:53,5.0)
17:30
(0:53,5.0)
16:41
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell, Nick Fr F/S 17:13.17 5:44 3 1/121 1/37 9/63 1/7
Mogannam, Justin Jr V 16:42.76 5:34 3 37/74 7/9 7/63 3/7 18:27
(1:44,9.4)
18:27
(1:44,9.4)
17:21
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Molineux, Evan Sr V 15:37.46 5:12 3 4/74 1/9 1/63 3/8 16:13
(0:36,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Palas, Gareth So F/S 20:06.3 6:42 3 37/121 14/37 35/63 1/3
Pericich, John Jr JV 19:50.42 6:37 3 42/87 11/17 31/63 1/4 23:16
(3:26,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peterson, Greg So F/S 19:57.07 6:39 3 35/121 13/37 33/63 1/4 20:43
(0:46,3.7)
20:43
(0:46,3.7)
20:43
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reyna, Brandon Fr F/S 24:17.88 8:06 3 107/121 34/37 60/63 1/1
Rezapour, Gabriel So F/S 26:20.52 8:47 3 118/121 37/37 63/63 1/1 24:08 24:08 24:08
salhus, tanner Fr F/S 20:15.82 6:45 3 43/121 16/37 37/63 1/3
Sandri, Kevin Fr F/S 22:27.68 7:29 3 85/121 26/37 51/63 1/2
Sandri, Tom Sr V 17:30.41 5:50 3 57/74 9/9 12/63 4/7 18:35
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schumann, Matthew Fr V 16:17.13 5:26 3 19/74 4/9 4/63 3/8
Schwartz, Trey So F/S 17:30.96 5:50 3 4/121 3/37 13/63 1/7 21:03
(3:32,16.8)
21:03
(3:32,16.8)
21:03
(3:32,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siemons, Louis So F/S 23:40.58 7:54 3 101/121 31/37 57/63 1/1
Smith, Daniel Jr JV 17:43.23 5:54 3 4/87 3/17 15/63 1/8 18:26
(0:43,3.9)
18:26
(0:43,3.9)
18:26
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Smith, Kyle Jr JV 18:55.92 6:19 3 24/87 8/17 24/63 1/6 22:22
(3:26,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Shane So F/S 21:12.4 7:04 3 63/121 21/37 42/63 1/2
Spangenberg, Kyle Jr JV 18:11.8 6:04 3 8/87 5/17 18/63 1/8 19:21
(1:09,6.0)
19:21
(1:09,6.0)
19:21
(1:09,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Uang, Jeremy Sr JV 21:16.86 7:06 3 57/87 13/17 44/63 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Vornhagen, Haydn Fr F/S 22:45.79 7:35 3 88/121 27/37 53/63 1/1
Wanket, Sean Fr F/S 17:20.66 5:47 3 2/121 2/37 10/63 1/7
Willard, Jake Fr F/S 20:23.08 6:48 3 48/121 17/37 38/63 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Williams, Luke So V 15:46.9 5:16 3 8/74 2/9 2/63 3/8 17:27
(1:40,9.6)
17:27
(1:40,9.6)
16:37
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wood, Jared Jr JV 19:04.33 6:21 3 29/87 9/17 26/63 1/5 20:36
(1:32,7.4)
20:36
(1:32,7.4)
20:36
(1:32,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Woodyard, Marc Fr F/S 22:27.42 7:29 3 84/121 25/37 50/63 1/2
Zhu, Peter Fr F/S 19:28.31 6:29 3 28/121 10/37 29/63 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 80:35
1:00
3 5:22 5:12 5:32 79 5:17 80:38
(0:03,0.1)
80:38
(0:03,0.1)
80:38
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Molineux (4), Luke Williams (8), Walter Brennan (18), Matthew Schumann (19), Clark Messman (30)
JV 1st 5 1/8 88:47
0:46
3 5:55 5:49 6:04 22 5:55 87:40 87:40 87:40 Eric Machado (2), Brandon Lew (3), Daniel Smith (4), Jeremy Kerfs (5), Kyle Spangenberg (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 94:14
1:06
3 6:17 6:06 6:28 16 6:17 92:19 92:19 92:19 Amiel Capinpin (1), Matt Dioso (2), Kyle Smith (3), Jared Wood (4), Pete Godkin (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 104:06
1:44
3 6:56 6:37 7:11 15 6:56 94:54 94:54 94:54 John Pericich (1), Declan Ayres (2), Jeremy Uang (3), Kevin Gunderson (4), Terence Huang (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 88:27
1:07
3 5:54 5:44 6:07 25 5:54 Nick Mitchell (1), Sean Wanket (2), Trey Schwartz (4), Justin Fairfield (8), Andrew Johnson (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 94:47
1:04
3 6:19 6:08 6:29 18 6:19 Reuben Castelino (1), Brian Kerfs (2), Frank DeMartini (3), Michael Aldon (4), Peter Zhu (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 99:46
0:38
3 6:39 6:32 6:45 15 6:39 Justin Bongi (1), Sean Godkin (2), Greg Peterson (3), Gareth Palas (4), Kevan'te Bessard (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 102:58
0:46
3 6:52 6:45 7:01 15 6:52 tanner salhus (1), Jake Willard (2), Mark Fabros (3), Frazer Fernandes (4), Giovanni Ferrante (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 108:12
1:15
3 7:13 7:04 7:29 15 7:13 Shane Smith (1), Quinn Gardner (2), Jake Harbison (3), Daniel Mendoza (4), Marc Woodyard (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 114:31
0:59
3 7:38 7:29 7:49 15 7:38 Kevin Sandri (1), Haydn Vornhagen (2), Matthew Janettas (3), James Marcotte (4), John Doyle (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 120:01
0:38
3 8:00 7:54 8:06 15 8:00 Louis Siemons (1), Abraham Gomez (2), Uli Gonzalez (3), Brandon Reyna (4), Brian Cahal (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Fuhriman Sr Monte Vista 15:19.81 5:07
2 Matt Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 15:25.31 5:08
3 Parker Deuel Sr San Ramon Valley 15:36.39 5:12
4 Evan Molineux Sr De La Salle 15:37.46 5:12 1/9 1/63 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Joel Schmierer Sr Livermore 15:40.77 5:14
6 Andrew Feldman Sr Monte Vista 15:41.55 5:14
7 Connor Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 15:42.87 5:14
8 Luke Williams So De La Salle 15:46.9 5:16 2/9 2/63 3/8 17:27
(1:40)
17:27
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Carl Wilke Jr San Ramon Valley 15:48.29 5:16
10 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:55.76 5:19
11 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley 15:58.35 5:19
12 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley 15:59.6 5:20
13 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada 16:03.41 5:21
14 Byron Kilian Sr Monte Vista 16:05.17 5:22
15 Brian T Hardy Sr San Ramon Valley 16:05.63 5:22
16 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 16:08.64 5:23
17 Nicco Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 16:13.04 5:24
18 Walter Brennan So De La Salle 16:15.74 5:25 3/9 3/63 4/8 17:25
(1:09)
17:25
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Matthew Schumann Fr De La Salle 16:17.13 5:26 4/9 4/63 3/8
20 Patrick Patterson Sr Granada 16:19.15 5:26
21 Trevor Holmgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:19.89 5:27
22 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Sr Livermore 16:21.91 5:27
23 Sameer Patel Sr California 16:22.91 5:28
24 Joshua Knight Jr Granada 16:23.35 5:28
25 Spencer Jeppson Jr Granada 16:24.72 5:28
26 Grant Salk Sr Granada 16:25.05 5:28
27 Matt Yap Sr Monte Vista 16:27.47 5:29
28 Zach Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 16:30.81 5:30
29 Nick Winter Jr Granada 16:33.59 5:31
30 Clark Messman So De La Salle 16:37.49 5:32 5/9 5/63 4/8 17:30
(0:53)
17:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 John Jankowski Jr De La Salle 16:38.72 5:33 6/9 6/63 3/8 17:25
(0:46)
17:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jake Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 16:39.46 5:33
33 Dan Arthur Jr Amador Valley 16:40.54 5:34
34 Mike Alt Jr Amador Valley 16:41.01 5:34
35 Jack Reed Sr Foothill 16:41.72 5:34
36 Noah Sluss Sr Amador Valley 16:42.31 5:34
37 Justin Mogannam Jr De La Salle 16:42.76 5:34 7/9 7/63 3/7 18:27
(1:44)
18:27
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley 16:46.2 5:35
39 Ramon Morales Sr Livermore 16:50.57 5:37
40 Jackson Crose Fr Livermore 16:51.67 5:37
41 Michael Bartz Jr Monte Vista 16:54.65 5:38
42 Adrian Capinpin Sr De La Salle 16:55.13 5:38 8/9 8/63 3/7 18:25
(1:30)
18:25
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Brian Paniagua Jr California 16:59.38 5:40
44 Ryan Colaco So San Ramon Valley 17:00.13 5:40
45 Chris Jachowski Sr California 17:07.55 5:43
46 Heet Vaishnav Sr Monte Vista 17:13.52 5:45
47 Dan Dujmovich Sr Livermore 17:15.38 5:45
48 Jake Auby So Monte Vista 17:15.8 5:45
49 Bridger Giglio Sr Foothill 17:16.11 5:45
50 Andrew Goard Jr Foothill 17:17.37 5:46
51 Kyle Rosemark Sr Granada 17:17.97 5:46
52 Kyle Kao Jr California 17:18.49 5:46
53 Austin Horning So Granada 17:20.21 5:47
54 Justin Moore Jr Granada 17:23.44 5:48
55 Joe Burton Jr Granada 17:24.29 5:48
56 Patrick Mulholland Fr San Ramon Valley 17:26.43 5:49
57 Tom Sandri Sr De La Salle 17:30.41 5:50 9/9 12/63 4/7
58 Owen Coumou Jr Foothill 17:31.15 5:50
59 James Mason Jr Monte Vista 17:35.65 5:52
60 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley 17:36.29 5:52
61 Ryan Mcdonald Jr Foothill 17:40.43 5:53
62 Connor Lax Fr California 17:41.13 5:54
63 Patrick Kragen Jr Monte Vista 17:41.89 5:54
64 Joel Vazquez Sr Livermore 17:43.92 5:55
65 Jacob Saldinger Sr Foothill 17:46.83 5:56
66 Ben Lillig Jr California 17:47.13 5:56
67 Joseph Eicher Sr Foothill 17:48.7 5:56
68 Amar Jyothiprakash So Foothill 18:28.82 6:10
69 Oscar Robertson Jr California 18:39.19 6:13
70 Blake Cross Jr California 18:39.46 6:13
71 Peter Henze Jr Foothill 19:04.11 6:21
72 Joel French Jr Foothill 19:09.91 6:23
73 Christian Aldana Fr California 20:12.6 6:44
74 Matthew Dami Sr California 20:16.18 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
79:09
15:50
5:17
46 Matt Devries
Jr
15:25
5:08
2
Parker Deuel
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Carl Wilke
Jr
15:48
5:16
9
Brian T Hardy
Sr
16:06
5:22
15
Nicco Baumann
Sr
16:13
5:24
17
Trevor Holmgren
Sr
16:20
5:27
21
Zach Hanze
Jr
16:31
5:30
28
2 Amador Valley
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
79:45
15:57
5:19
56 Connor Mccarthy
Jr
15:43
5:14
7
Jacob Schlachte
Jr
15:56
5:19
10
Conner Mckinnon
So
15:58
5:19
11
Kevin Huey
Jr
16:00
5:20
12
Peter Schlachte
Fr
16:09
5:23
16
Dan Arthur
Jr
16:41
5:34
32
Mike Alt
Jr
16:41
5:34
33
3 De La Salle
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
80:35
16:07
5:22
79 Evan Molineux
Sr
15:37
5:12
4
Luke Williams
So
15:47
5:16
8
Walter Brennan
So
16:16
5:25
18
Matthew Schumann
Fr
16:17
5:26
19
Clark Messman
So
16:37
5:32
30
John Jankowski
Jr
16:39
5:33
31
Justin Mogannam
Jr
16:43
5:34
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Monte Vista
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
80:29
16:06
5:22
86 Trevor Fuhriman
Sr
15:20
5:07
1
Andrew Feldman
Sr
15:42
5:14
6
Byron Kilian
Sr
16:05
5:22
14
Matt Yap
Sr
16:27
5:29
27
Michael Bartz
Jr
16:55
5:38
38
Heet Vaishnav
Sr
17:14
5:45
41
Jake Auby
So
17:16
5:45
43
5 Granada
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
81:36
16:19
5:26
108 Tyler Menniti
Sr
16:03
5:21
13
Patrick Patterson
Sr
16:19
5:26
20
Joshua Knight
Jr
16:23
5:28
24
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
16:25
5:28
25
Grant Salk
Sr
16:25
5:28
26
Nick Winter
Jr
16:34
5:31
29
Kyle Rosemark
Sr
17:18
5:46
46
6 Livermore
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
83:00
16:36
5:32
142 Joel Schmierer
Sr
15:41
5:14
5
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Sr
16:22
5:27
22
Ramon Morales
Sr
16:51
5:37
36
Jackson Crose
Fr
16:52
5:37
37
Dan Dujmovich
Sr
17:15
5:45
42
Joel Vazquez
Sr
17:44
5:55
51




7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
85:29
17:06
5:42
199 Sameer Patel
Sr
16:23
5:28
23
Brian Paniagua
Jr
16:59
5:40
39
Chris Jachowski
Sr
17:08
5:43
40
Kyle Kao
Jr
17:18
5:46
47
Connor Lax
Fr
17:41
5:54
50
Ben Lillig
Jr
17:47
5:56
53
Oscar Robertson
Jr
18:39
6:13
55
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
86:27
17:17
5:46
220 Jack Reed
Sr
16:42
5:34
34
Bridger Giglio
Sr
17:16
5:45
44
Andrew Goard
Jr
17:17
5:46
45
Owen Coumou
Jr
17:31
5:50
48
Ryan Mcdonald
Jr
17:40
5:53
49
Jacob Saldinger
Sr
17:47
5:56
52
Joseph Eicher
Sr
17:49
5:56
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Shohfi Sr Foothill 16:55.97 5:39
2 Eric Machado Jr De La Salle 17:26.01 5:49 1/17 11/63 2/8 19:33
(2:07)
19:33
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brandon Lew Sr De La Salle 17:36.76 5:52 2/17 14/63 1/8
4 Daniel Smith Jr De La Salle 17:43.23 5:54 3/17 15/63 1/8 18:26
(0:43)
18:26
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jeremy Kerfs Sr De La Salle 17:48.72 5:56 4/17 16/63 1/8
6 Charlie Fenoglio Jr San Ramon Valley 17:57.78 5:59
7 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley 18:04.46 6:01
8 Kyle Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 18:11.8 6:04 5/17 18/63 1/8 19:21
(1:09)
19:21
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Dylan Rogers Sr San Ramon Valley 18:12.57 6:04
10 Christopher Menezes Jr Monte Vista 18:16.63 6:06
11 Amiel Capinpin Jr De La Salle 18:17.84 6:06 6/17 19/63 1/8 19:15
(0:57)
19:15
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley 18:18.14 6:06
13 Jaxson Kovacs Sr Granada 18:25.16 6:08
14 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley 18:31.02 6:10
15 Matt Dioso Jr De La Salle 18:31.74 6:11 7/17 22/63 1/6 20:40
(2:08)
20:40
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Blake Rogers Sr San Ramon Valley 18:33.89 6:11
17 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley 18:34.75 6:12
18 Zack Erlick Jr Monte Vista 18:38.37 6:13
19 Max Swenson Jr San Ramon Valley 18:39.34 6:13
20 Austin Hamilton Jr Amador Valley 18:45.08 6:15
21 Alex Acosta Jr Amador Valley 18:47.05 6:16
22 Brenden Peterson Sr Monte Vista 18:47.99 6:16
23 Cody Newton Sr Monte Vista 18:52.14 6:17
24 Kyle Smith Jr De La Salle 18:55.92 6:19 8/17 24/63 1/6
25 Sean Yap Sr Monte Vista 18:57.55 6:19
26 Tyler Neabeack Jr Granada 18:57.89 6:19
27 Matt Vickers So Livermore 19:00.29 6:20
28 Taylor Futral Jr Granada 19:01.71 6:21
29 Jared Wood Jr De La Salle 19:04.33 6:21 9/17 26/63 1/5 20:36
(1:32)
20:36
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Paris Butler Fr Livermore 19:04.99 6:22
31 Mike Abood Jr Monte Vista 19:08.06 6:23
32 Raja Jain Jr Amador Valley 19:19.5 6:27
33 Pete Godkin Sr De La Salle 19:24.13 6:28 10/17 28/63 1/4 19:41
(0:17)
19:41
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Zachary Durian-williams Jr Granada 19:26.01 6:29
35 Brandon Pitts Sr Livermore 19:28.93 6:30
36 Jason Vawter Sr Monte Vista 19:31.19 6:30
37 Dustin Lacy Jr Foothill 19:33.34 6:31
38 Cameron Somers Jr Monte Vista 19:38.02 6:33
39 Ken Ohhashi Sr Foothill 19:40.12 6:33
40 James Stalie Jr Granada 19:42 6:34
41 Matt Aufderheide Jr Livermore 19:43.11 6:34
42 John Pericich Jr De La Salle 19:50.42 6:37 11/17 31/63 1/4
43 Jacob Simpson Jr Granada 19:56.52 6:39
44 Declan Ayres Sr De La Salle 20:03.2 6:41 12/17 34/63 1/4 19:33 19:33
45 Luis Perez Jr Granada 20:07.04 6:42
46 James Garcia Sr Foothill 20:26.64 6:49
47 Kevin Faggiano Jr Foothill 20:29.13 6:50
48 Nima Jafarkhani Jr Granada 20:41.41 6:54
49 Dan Elvidge Sr San Ramon Valley 20:42.57 6:54
50 Michael Peck Sr San Ramon Valley 20:48.46 6:56
51 Nick Flores Jr Livermore 20:52.15 6:57
52 Zach Stalcab Sr California 20:54.48 6:58
53 Ben Price Fr Livermore 20:54.79 6:58
54 Jacob Kleinberg Jr Foothill 20:58.89 7:00
55 Andrew Huang Jr Foothill 21:04.95 7:02
56 Nils Thornally Sr Foothill 21:15.49 7:05
57 Jeremy Uang Sr De La Salle 21:16.86 7:06 13/17 44/63 1/3
58 Kevin Gunderson Jr De La Salle 21:20.74 7:07 14/17 46/63 1/3
59 Chris Dotzler Sr Monte Vista 21:24.13 7:08
60 Jacob Mckelvey Jr Foothill 21:24.68 7:08
61 Terence Huang Sr De La Salle 21:34.28 7:11 15/17 47/63 1/2 24:19
(2:45)
24:19
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Eric Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 21:38.71 7:13
63 Pak Ho Ip Sr California 21:48.08 7:16
64 Tommy Turner Jr Amador Valley 21:50.42 7:17
65 Andrew Delucchi Jr Monte Vista 21:50.77 7:17
66 Nick Cooper Sr Monte Vista 21:51.08 7:17
67 Jon Wright Sr Foothill 21:56.95 7:19
68 Brandon Chin Jr California 22:01.77 7:21
69 Patrick Buckley Jr De La Salle 22:09.38 7:23 16/17 49/63 1/1 21:23 21:23
70 Yicheng Wang Jr California 22:29.56 7:30
71 Brenden Phung Sr California 22:33.38 7:31
72 Adam La Mar Sr De La Salle 22:33.67 7:31 17/17 52/63 1/1 18:55 18:55
73 Daniel Jensen Jr San Ramon Valley 22:43.99 7:35
74 Andrew Depaoli Sr San Ramon Valley 22:47.65 7:36
75 Bradley Palonsky Jr Monte Vista 22:53.64 7:38
76 Christopher Soohoo Sr Monte Vista 23:00.45 7:40
77 Neehar Goddam Jr California 23:06.82 7:42
78 Teva Venet Jr Granada 23:07.13 7:42
79 Cody Morrison Jr San Ramon Valley 23:10.3 7:43
80 Robby Jensen Sr San Ramon Valley 23:33.35 7:51
81 Ben Hopkins Sr San Ramon Valley 23:37.63 7:53
82 Brett Bormann Sr Foothill 25:00.23 8:20
83 Eric Tjon Sr Foothill 25:09.07 8:23
84 Miles Robinson Sr Monte Vista 25:50.08 8:37
85 Brian Ingebretsen Jr Foothill 25:59.14 8:40
86 Aaron Preiss Jr Monte Vista 26:33.63 8:51
87 Jordan Kleinberg Jr Foothill 30:31.95 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:47
17:45
5:55
22 Eric Machado
Jr
17:26
5:49
2
Brandon Lew
Sr
17:37
5:52
3
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:43
5:54
4
Jeremy Kerfs
Sr
17:49
5:56
5
Kyle Spangenberg
Jr
18:12
6:04
8
Amiel Capinpin
Jr
18:18
6:06
11
Matt Dioso
Jr
18:32
6:11
15
2 Amador Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
92:13
18:27
6:09
70 Steven Rice
Sr
18:04
6:01
7
Joe D'addabbo
Jr
18:18
6:06
12
Neal Mankins
Jr
18:31
6:10
14
Blake Seitz
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Austin Hamilton
Jr
18:45
6:15
20
Alex Acosta
Jr
18:47
6:16
21
Raja Jain
Jr
19:20
6:27
30
3 San Ramon Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:45
94:06
18:49
6:16
92 Charlie Fenoglio
Jr
17:58
5:59
6
Dylan Rogers
Sr
18:13
6:04
9
Blake Rogers
Sr
18:34
6:11
16
Max Swenson
Jr
18:39
6:13
19
Dan Elvidge
Sr
20:43
6:54
42
Michael Peck
Sr
20:48
6:56
43
Eric Meng
Sr
21:39
7:13
49
4 Monte Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
93:33
18:43
6:14
97 Christopher Menezes
Jr
18:17
6:06
10
Zack Erlick
Jr
18:38
6:13
18
Brenden Peterson
Sr
18:48
6:16
22
Cody Newton
Sr
18:52
6:17
23
Sean Yap
Sr
18:58
6:19
24
Mike Abood
Jr
19:08
6:23
29
Jason Vawter
Sr
19:31
6:30
33
5 Granada
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
95:33
19:07
6:22
132 Jaxson Kovacs
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Tyler Neabeack
Jr
18:58
6:19
25
Taylor Futral
Jr
19:02
6:21
27
Zachary Durian-williams
Jr
19:26
6:29
31
James Stalie
Jr
19:42
6:34
36
Jacob Simpson
Jr
19:57
6:39
38
Luis Perez
Jr
20:07
6:42
39
6 Foothill
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
97:05
19:25
6:28
151 Jared Shohfi
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Dustin Lacy
Jr
19:33
6:31
34
Ken Ohhashi
Sr
19:40
6:33
35
James Garcia
Sr
20:27
6:49
40
Kevin Faggiano
Jr
20:29
6:50
41
Jacob Kleinberg
Jr
20:59
7:00
47
Andrew Huang
Jr
21:05
7:02
48
7 Livermore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
98:09
19:38
6:33
167 Matt Vickers
So
19:00
6:20
26
Paris Butler
Fr
19:05
6:22
28
Brandon Pitts
Sr
19:29
6:30
32
Matt Aufderheide
Jr
19:43
6:34
37
Nick Flores
Jr
20:52
6:57
44
Ben Price
Fr
20:55
6:58
46




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
109:47
21:57
7:19
251 Zach Stalcab
Sr
20:54
6:58
45
Pak Ho Ip
Sr
21:48
7:16
50
Brandon Chin
Jr
22:02
7:21
51
Yicheng Wang
Jr
22:30
7:30
52
Brenden Phung
Sr
22:33
7:31
53
Neehar Goddam
Jr
23:07
7:42
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:14
18:51
6:17
16 Amiel Capinpin
Jr
18:18
6:06
1
Matt Dioso
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Kyle Smith
Jr
18:56
6:19
3
Jared Wood
Jr
19:04
6:21
4
Pete Godkin
Sr
19:24
6:28
6
John Pericich
Jr
19:50
6:37
9
Declan Ayres
Sr
20:03
6:41
10
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
101:32
20:18
6:46
53 Mike Abood
Jr
19:08
6:23
5
Jason Vawter
Sr
19:31
6:30
7
Cameron Somers
Jr
19:38
6:33
8
Chris Dotzler
Sr
21:24
7:08
15
Andrew Delucchi
Jr
21:51
7:17
18
Nick Cooper
Sr
21:51
7:17
19
Bradley Palonsky
Jr
22:54
7:38
23
3 Foothill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
106:41
21:20
7:07
75 Jacob Kleinberg
Jr
20:59
7:00
12
Andrew Huang
Jr
21:05
7:02
13
Nils Thornally
Sr
21:15
7:05
14
Jacob Mckelvey
Jr
21:25
7:08
16
Jon Wright
Sr
21:57
7:19
20
Brett Bormann
Sr
25:00
8:20
27
Eric Tjon
Sr
25:09
8:23
28
4 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
111:09
22:14
7:25
95 Michael Peck
Sr
20:48
6:56
11
Eric Meng
Sr
21:39
7:13
17
Daniel Jensen
Jr
22:44
7:35
21
Andrew Depaoli
Sr
22:48
7:36
22
Cody Morrison
Jr
23:10
7:43
24
Robby Jensen
Sr
23:33
7:51
25
Ben Hopkins
Sr
23:38
7:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
104:06
20:49
6:56
15 John Pericich
Jr
19:50
6:37
1
Declan Ayres
Sr
20:03
6:41
2
Jeremy Uang
Sr
21:17
7:06
3
Kevin Gunderson
Jr
21:21
7:07
4
Terence Huang
Sr
21:34
7:11
5
Patrick Buckley
Jr
22:09
7:23
7
Adam La Mar
Sr
22:34
7:31
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
120:09
24:02
8:01
48 Nick Cooper
Sr
21:51
7:17
6
Bradley Palonsky
Jr
22:54
7:38
9
Christopher Soohoo
Sr
23:00
7:40
10
Miles Robinson
Sr
25:50
8:37
11
Aaron Preiss
Jr
26:34
8:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Mitchell Fr De La Salle 17:13.17 5:44 1/37 9/63 1/7
2 Sean Wanket Fr De La Salle 17:20.66 5:47 2/37 10/63 1/7
3 Tyler Gambill So San Ramon Valley 17:28.38 5:49
4 Trey Schwartz So De La Salle 17:30.96 5:50 3/37 13/63 1/7 21:03
(3:32)
21:03
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jason Intravaia So San Ramon Valley 17:41.42 5:54
6 Austin Reifers So San Ramon Valley 17:45.3 5:55
7 Dominic Mota So San Ramon Valley 17:58.72 6:00
8 Justin Fairfield So De La Salle 18:01.96 6:01 4/37 17/63 2/7 20:39
(2:37)
20:39
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Tristan Stewart So Monte Vista 18:06.22 6:02
10 Andrew Johnson Fr De La Salle 18:20.08 6:07 5/37 20/63 1/7
11 Reuben Castelino So De La Salle 18:24.44 6:08 6/37 21/63 1/7
12 Brian Kerfs So De La Salle 18:36.65 6:12 7/37 23/63 1/6
13 Austin Hoggatt So Granada 18:50.44 6:17
14 Ben Spencer Fr Monte Vista 18:57.79 6:19
15 Austin Armstrong Fr Granada 18:58.15 6:19
16 Frank DeMartini Fr De La Salle 19:04.17 6:21 8/37 25/63 1/6
17 Kyle Lohmann So Monte Vista 19:06.95 6:22
18 Jesus Bibiano Fr Granada 19:09.54 6:23
19 Michael Aldon So De La Salle 19:13.33 6:24 9/37 27/63 1/5 21:12
(1:59)
21:12
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Connor Salvo So San Ramon Valley 19:13.63 6:25
21 Steven Wang So Granada 19:18.58 6:26
22 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley 19:18.92 6:26
23 Kelly Barr Fr San Ramon Valley 19:20.88 6:27
24 Anthony Ma Fr Foothill 19:22.51 6:28
25 James Baker So Granada 19:23.62 6:28
26 Brandon Darling So San Ramon Valley 19:24.51 6:28
27 Justin Goldt So San Ramon Valley 19:27.91 6:29
28 Peter Zhu Fr De La Salle 19:28.31 6:29 10/37 29/63 1/5
29 Daniel Chrisman So Monte Vista 19:34.15 6:31
30 Justin Bongi So De La Salle 19:36.19 6:32 11/37 30/63 1/5 21:37
(2:01)
21:37
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Petar Zaninovich So Monte Vista 19:37.35 6:32
32 Sean Godkin Fr De La Salle 19:52.72 6:38 12/37 32/63 1/4
33 Billy Colston So California 19:53.37 6:38
34 Ray Ohhashi Fr Foothill 19:56.19 6:39
35 Greg Peterson So De La Salle 19:57.07 6:39 13/37 33/63 1/4 20:43
(0:46)
20:43
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Layo Martinez So Granada 19:58.04 6:39
37 Gareth Palas So De La Salle 20:06.3 6:42 14/37 35/63 1/3
38 Scott Barlow Fr California 20:06.77 6:42
39 David Karbo Fr California 20:08.19 6:43
40 Triston Starch So California 20:10.48 6:43
41 Fynn Reckhorn Fr California 20:11.63 6:44
42 Kevan'te Bessard Fr De La Salle 20:13.92 6:45 15/37 36/63 1/3
43 tanner salhus Fr De La Salle 20:15.82 6:45 16/37 37/63 1/3
44 Jackson Wightman Fr Monte Vista 20:16.66 6:46
45 Yian Liou Fr Monte Vista 20:17.94 6:46
46 Timothy Anaya So Granada 20:20.99 6:47
47 Tinh Nguyen So Foothill 20:21.8 6:47
48 Jake Willard Fr De La Salle 20:23.08 6:48 17/37 38/63 1/3
49 Mark Fabros So De La Salle 20:29.57 6:50 18/37 39/63 1/3
50 Victor Racanelli Fr Granada 20:30.17 6:50
51 Jack Hodell Fr California 20:33.83 6:51
52 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley 20:34.5 6:52
53 Scott French So Monte Vista 20:38.39 6:53
54 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley 20:44.82 6:55
55 Frazer Fernandes So De La Salle 20:47.3 6:56 19/37 40/63 1/3 21:18
(0:31)
21:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Steven Waal So Monte Vista 20:53.56 6:58
57 Austin Kirk So Foothill 20:55.38 6:58
58 Nofil Siddiqi Jr California 21:00.15 7:00
59 Giovanni Ferrante So De La Salle 21:01.95 7:01 20/37 41/63 1/3 21:45
(0:43)
21:45
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Andrew Vawter So Monte Vista 21:05.54 7:02
61 Conner Mceldowney Fr San Ramon Valley 21:07.56 7:03
62 Kyle Mccubbin Fr Granada 21:11.41 7:04
63 Shane Smith So De La Salle 21:12.4 7:04 21/37 42/63 1/2
64 Quinn Gardner Fr De La Salle 21:14.87 7:05 22/37 43/63 1/2
65 Jake Harbison So De La Salle 21:18.74 7:06 23/37 45/63 1/2
66 Jon Calderaro So San Ramon Valley 21:24.51 7:08
67 Nolan Pineda Fr Monte Vista 21:25.89 7:09
68 Kevin Girardelli So Granada 21:28.12 7:09
69 Andrew Brennan Fr San Ramon Valley 21:30.75 7:10
70 Eric Pendergraft So Monte Vista 21:31.34 7:10
71 Brian Cheng Fr Monte Vista 21:31.75 7:11
72 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley 21:34.57 7:12
73 William Dieterich So Monte Vista 21:37.06 7:12
74 Adam Factor Fr Monte Vista 21:41.27 7:14
75 Justin Kim Fr Monte Vista 21:42.21 7:14
76 Thomas Tsunemoto So Granada 21:51.42 7:17
77 Daniel Mendoza Fr De La Salle 21:58.69 7:20 24/37 48/63 1/2
78 Matt Helle So San Ramon Valley 22:00.48 7:20
79 Owen Brower-douglas So Amador Valley 22:02.26 7:21
80 Ryan Darling So San Ramon Valley 22:15.51 7:25
81 Nick Ericcson Fr San Ramon Valley 22:22.15 7:27
82 Henry Holloway Fr San Ramon Valley 22:23.5 7:28
83 Stephen Balogh Sr Monte Vista 22:25.58 7:29
84 Marc Woodyard Fr De La Salle 22:27.42 7:29 25/37 50/63 1/2
85 Kevin Sandri Fr De La Salle 22:27.68 7:29 26/37 51/63 1/2
86 Kenny Sueksdorf Fr San Ramon Valley 22:31.99 7:31
87 Andrew Ruskin So Monte Vista 22:43.53 7:35
88 Haydn Vornhagen Fr De La Salle 22:45.79 7:35 27/37 53/63 1/1
89 Matthew Janettas Fr De La Salle 22:53.31 7:38 28/37 54/63 1/1
90 Jack Woolridge Fr San Ramon Valley 22:54.41 7:38
91 Vincent Chang So Foothill 22:55.56 7:39
92 James Marcotte So De La Salle 22:57.74 7:39 29/37 55/63 1/1 22:23 22:23
93 Aaron Arndt Fr Granada 23:00.26 7:40
94 Justin Cavage Fr Monte Vista 23:00.58 7:40
95 Gregory Bach Fr Foothill 23:10.58 7:44
96 Jonah Pelayo So California 23:11.78 7:44
97 Adam Baxter So Amador Valley 23:12.14 7:44
98 Kelly Condon So San Ramon Valley 23:15.39 7:45
99 Austin Block Fr California 23:18.59 7:46
100 John Doyle So De La Salle 23:26.72 7:49 30/37 56/63 1/1 24:12
(0:45)
24:12
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Louis Siemons So De La Salle 23:40.58 7:54 31/37 57/63 1/1
102 Abraham Gomez Fr De La Salle 23:51.85 7:57 32/37 58/63 1/1
103 Uli Gonzalez So De La Salle 23:52.18 7:57 33/37 59/63 1/1 24:03
(0:11)
24:03
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Nishant Malhotra So Monte Vista 24:02.43 8:01
105 Philip Deluca So Monte Vista 24:02.9 8:01
106 Brad Morris Fr Monte Vista 24:04.01 8:01
107 Brandon Reyna Fr De La Salle 24:17.88 8:06 34/37 60/63 1/1
108 Brian Cahal Fr De La Salle 24:18.52 8:06 35/37 61/63 1/1
109 Nathan Gallardo Fr Monte Vista 24:22.7 8:08
110 Jj Helle So San Ramon Valley 24:25.72 8:09
111 Reed Ocheltree Fr Monte Vista 24:28.21 8:09
112 Alexander Lim Fr Foothill 24:41.02 8:14
113 Kamran Gill So Foothill 24:52.97 8:18
114 Blaik Brown Fr California 25:00.91 8:20
115 Tristan Knuth So Granada 25:08.06 8:23
116 Elio Gomez Fr De La Salle 25:16.62 8:26 36/37 62/63 1/1
117 Sasha Sirovica So Monte Vista 25:20.37 8:27
118 Gabriel Rezapour So De La Salle 26:20.52 8:47 37/37 63/63 1/1 24:08 24:08
119 Thomas Staaden Fr Monte Vista 26:51.69 8:57
120 Alex Kan So California 28:14.04 9:25
121 Logan Nicco So San Ramon Valley 28:51.77 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
88:27
17:41
5:54
25 Nick Mitchell
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Sean Wanket
Fr
17:21
5:47
2
Trey Schwartz
So
17:31
5:50
4
Justin Fairfield
So
18:02
6:01
8
Andrew Johnson
Fr
18:20
6:07
10
Reuben Castelino
So
18:24
6:08
11
Brian Kerfs
So
18:37
6:12
12
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
90:07
18:01
6:00
39 Tyler Gambill
So
17:28
5:49
3
Jason Intravaia
So
17:41
5:54
5
Austin Reifers
So
17:45
5:55
6
Dominic Mota
So
17:59
6:00
7
Connor Salvo
So
19:14
6:25
18
Kelly Barr
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Brandon Darling
So
19:25
6:28
24
3 Granada
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
95:40
19:08
6:23
87 Austin Hoggatt
So
18:50
6:17
13
Austin Armstrong
Fr
18:58
6:19
15
Jesus Bibiano
Fr
19:10
6:23
17
Steven Wang
So
19:19
6:26
19
James Baker
So
19:24
6:28
23
Layo Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
29
Timothy Anaya
So
20:21
6:47
36
4 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
95:22
19:04
6:21
90 Tristan Stewart
So
18:06
6:02
9
Ben Spencer
Fr
18:58
6:19
14
Kyle Lohmann
So
19:07
6:22
16
Daniel Chrisman
So
19:34
6:31
25
Petar Zaninovich
So
19:37
6:32
26
Jackson Wightman
Fr
20:17
6:46
34
Yian Liou
Fr
20:18
6:46
35
5 California
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:18
100:30
20:06
6:42
153 Billy Colston
So
19:53
6:38
27
Scott Barlow
Fr
20:07
6:42
30
David Karbo
Fr
20:08
6:43
31
Triston Starch
So
20:10
6:43
32
Fynn Reckhorn
Fr
20:12
6:44
33
Jack Hodell
Fr
20:34
6:51
38
Nofil Siddiqi
Jr
21:00
7:00
42
6 Foothill
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:33
103:31
20:42
6:54
173 Anthony Ma
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Ray Ohhashi
Fr
19:56
6:39
28
Tinh Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
37
Austin Kirk
So
20:55
6:58
41
Vincent Chang
So
22:56
7:39
45
Gregory Bach
Fr
23:11
7:44
46
Alexander Lim
Fr
24:41
8:14
48
7 Amador Valley
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
104:15
20:51
6:57
186 Brian Shimanuki
So
19:19
6:26
20
Jin Seo
Fr
20:35
6:52
39
Jordan Wong
So
20:45
6:55
40
Armin Mahini
So
21:35
7:12
43
Owen Brower-douglas
So
22:02
7:21
44
Adam Baxter
So
23:12
7:44
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
94:47
18:57
6:19
18 Reuben Castelino
So
18:24
6:08
1
Brian Kerfs
So
18:37
6:12
2
Frank DeMartini
Fr
19:04
6:21
3
Michael Aldon
So
19:13
6:24
4
Peter Zhu
Fr
19:28
6:29
8
Justin Bongi
So
19:36
6:32
9
Sean Godkin
Fr
19:53
6:38
10
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
100:45
20:09
6:43
62 Kelly Barr
Fr
19:21
6:27
5
Brandon Darling
So
19:25
6:28
6
Justin Goldt
So
19:28
6:29
7
Conner Mceldowney
Fr
21:08
7:03
21
Jon Calderaro
So
21:25
7:08
23
Andrew Brennan
Fr
21:31
7:10
26
Matt Helle
So
22:00
7:20
29
3 Monte Vista
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:12
20:38
6:53
80 Jackson Wightman
Fr
20:17
6:46
12
Yian Liou
Fr
20:18
6:46
13
Scott French
So
20:38
6:53
17
Steven Waal
So
20:54
6:58
18
Andrew Vawter
So
21:06
7:02
20
Nolan Pineda
Fr
21:26
7:09
24
Eric Pendergraft
So
21:31
7:10
27
4 Granada
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
103:29
20:42
6:54
87 Layo Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
11
Timothy Anaya
So
20:21
6:47
14
Victor Racanelli
Fr
20:30
6:50
15
Kyle Mccubbin
Fr
21:11
7:04
22
Kevin Girardelli
So
21:28
7:09
25
Thomas Tsunemoto
So
21:51
7:17
28
Aaron Arndt
Fr
23:00
7:40
30
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:27
113:05
22:37
7:32
131 Jack Hodell
Fr
20:34
6:51
16
Nofil Siddiqi
Jr
21:00
7:00
19
Jonah Pelayo
So
23:12
7:44
31
Austin Block
Fr
23:19
7:46
32
Blaik Brown
Fr
25:01
8:20
33
Alex Kan
So
28:14
9:25
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:46
19:57
6:39
15 Justin Bongi
So
19:36
6:32
1
Sean Godkin
Fr
19:53
6:38
2
Greg Peterson
So
19:57
6:39
3
Gareth Palas
So
20:06
6:42
4
Kevan'te Bessard
Fr
20:14
6:45
5
tanner salhus
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Jake Willard
Fr
20:23
6:48
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
107:47
21:33
7:11
54 Nolan Pineda
Fr
21:26
7:09
8
Eric Pendergraft
So
21:31
7:10
10
Brian Cheng
Fr
21:32
7:11
11
William Dieterich
So
21:37
7:12
12
Adam Factor
Fr
21:41
7:14
13
Justin Kim
Fr
21:42
7:14
14
Stephen Balogh
Sr
22:26
7:29
19
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
110:32
22:06
7:22
75 Andrew Brennan
Fr
21:31
7:10
9
Matt Helle
So
22:00
7:20
15
Ryan Darling
So
22:16
7:25
16
Nick Ericcson
Fr
22:22
7:27
17
Henry Holloway
Fr
22:24
7:28
18
Kenny Sueksdorf
Fr
22:32
7:31
20
Jack Woolridge
Fr
22:54
7:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
102:58
20:36
6:52
15 tanner salhus
Fr
20:16
6:45
1
Jake Willard
Fr
20:23
6:48
2
Mark Fabros
So
20:30
6:50
3
Frazer Fernandes
So
20:47
6:56
4
Giovanni Ferrante
So
21:02
7:01
5
Shane Smith
So
21:12
7:04
6
Quinn Gardner
Fr
21:15
7:05
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
113:54
22:47
7:36
56 Justin Kim
Fr
21:42
7:14
8
Stephen Balogh
Sr
22:26
7:29
9
Andrew Ruskin
So
22:44
7:35
11
Justin Cavage
Fr
23:01
7:40
13
Nishant Malhotra
So
24:02
8:01
15
Philip Deluca
So
24:03
8:01
16
Brad Morris
Fr
24:04
8:01
17
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:20
121:59
24:24
8:08
73 Kenny Sueksdorf
Fr
22:32
7:31
10
Jack Woolridge
Fr
22:54
7:38
12
Kelly Condon
So
23:15
7:45
14
Jj Helle
So
24:26
8:09
18
Logan Nicco
So
28:52
9:37
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
108:12
21:38
7:13
15 Shane Smith
So
21:12
7:04
1
Quinn Gardner
Fr
21:15
7:05
2
Jake Harbison
So
21:19
7:06
3
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
21:59
7:20
4
Marc Woodyard
Fr
22:27
7:29
5
Kevin Sandri
Fr
22:28
7:29
6
Haydn Vornhagen
Fr
22:46
7:35
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
122:18
24:28
8:09
50 Philip Deluca
So
24:03
8:01
8
Brad Morris
Fr
24:04
8:01
9
Nathan Gallardo
Fr
24:23
8:08
10
Reed Ocheltree
Fr
24:28
8:09
11
Sasha Sirovica
So
25:20
8:27
12
Thomas Staaden
Fr
26:52
8:57
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
114:31
22:54
7:38
15 Kevin Sandri
Fr
22:28
7:29
1
Haydn Vornhagen
Fr
22:46
7:35
2
Matthew Janettas
Fr
22:53
7:38
3
James Marcotte
So
22:58
7:39
4
John Doyle
So
23:27
7:49
5
Louis Siemons
So
23:41
7:54
6
Abraham Gomez
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
120:01
24:00
8:00
15 Louis Siemons
So
23:41
7:54
1
Abraham Gomez
Fr
23:52
7:57
2
Uli Gonzalez
So
23:52
7:57
3
Brandon Reyna
Fr
24:18
8:06
4
Brian Cahal
Fr
24:19
8:06
5
Elio Gomez
Fr
25:17
8:26
6
Gabriel Rezapour
So
26:21
8:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.