Campolindo Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atwood, Cameron Jr JV 14:49.8 7:04 2.1 43/139 6/9 20/28 1/8 16:52
(2:02,12.0)
16:52
(2:02,12.0)
16:52
(2:02,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Baliwag, Miguel Jr V 17:43 5:54 3 26/115 4/7 4/7 2/16 17:17 You ROCK! (PG)
Bishop, Nick Jr JV 14:27.3 6:53 2.1 32/139 5/9 15/28 2/11 15:08
(0:40,4.5)
15:08
(0:40,4.5)
15:08
(0:40,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boozarpour, Navid So F/S 12:41.7 6:03 2.1 4/155 1/9 1/28 4/23 14:27
(1:45,12.1)
14:27
(1:45,12.1)
14:27
(1:45,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Kevin Sr V 16:50.6 5:37 3 8/115 1/7 1/7 6/25 17:23
(0:32,3.1)
17:23
(0:32,3.1)
17:23
(0:32,3.1)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Buckley, Will Jr JV 14:17.7 6:48 2.1 26/139 3/9 12/28 4/19 14:26
(0:09,1.0)
14:26
(0:09,1.0)
14:26
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chambers, Casey Fr Fr 13:18.3 6:20 2.1 6/135 1/10 4/28 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, David Fr Fr 15:22 7:19 2.1 72/135 7/10 23/28 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Raymond So V 18:25.8 6:09 3 41/115 5/7 5/7 3/13
Edwall, Dominic So F/S 14:34.6 6:56 2.1 74/155 7/9 16/28 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flett, Kyle So F/S 13:12.1 6:17 2.1 15/155 2/9 3/28 5/21 14:24
(1:12,8.4)
14:24
(1:12,8.4)
14:24
(1:12,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garvey, Sean Jr JV 15:08.6 7:13 2.1 48/139 7/9 21/28 1/6 18:08
(3:00,16.5)
18:08
(3:00,16.5)
18:08
(3:00,16.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goldblatt, Arthur Fr Fr 14:01.2 6:41 2.1 20/135 2/10 7/28 4/17
Gong, Richard So V 17:29.6 5:50 3 18/115 3/7 3/7 3/19
Gourlin, Thibault Fr Fr 15:28.6 7:22 2.1 78/135 8/10 24/28 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
He, Derek Fr Fr 15:30 7:23 2.1 79/135 9/10 25/28 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr JV 14:03.4 6:42 2.1 20/139 2/9 8/28 8/23 15:25
(1:22,8.8)
15:25
(1:22,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoover, Dylan So V 18:26.7 6:09 3 42/115 6/7 6/7 1/10
Kikugawa, Bryan Fr Fr 14:22 6:50 2.1 33/135 4/10 13/28 2/13
Landry, Nick So F/S 14:04.7 6:42 2.1 45/155 6/9 11/28 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Max So F/S 14:37.1 6:58 2.1 77/155 8/9 17/28 2/9 14:40
(0:03,0.3)
14:40
(0:03,0.3)
14:40
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
LoPresti, Matthew So F/S 13:48.9 6:35 2.1 37/155 4/9 6/28 5/17 14:39
(0:50,5.7)
14:39
(0:50,5.7)
14:39
(0:50,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lyon, James Fr Fr 18:33.4 8:50 2.1 129/135 10/10 28/28 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
McAuliffe, Matt Jr JV 13:11.5 6:17 2.1 4/139 1/9 2/28 4/24 14:38
(1:27,9.9)
14:38
(1:27,9.9)
14:38
(1:27,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael-Schwarzinger, Florian Fr JV 16:02.7 7:38 2.1 83/139 8/9 26/28 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nelson, Kekoa Jr V 18:57.4 6:19 3 59/115 7/7 7/7 2/10
Noyes, Jacob Fr Fr 15:21.5 7:19 2.1 71/135 6/10 22/28 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pratt, Khyber Fr Fr 14:45.5 7:02 2.1 42/135 5/10 19/28 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riedel, Evan So F/S 14:41.1 7:00 2.1 83/155 9/9 18/28 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sams, Timothy Fr Fr 14:03.9 6:42 2.1 21/135 3/10 10/28 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Semenza, Jonathan Jr V 17:11.4 5:44 3 11/115 2/7 2/7 3/22 16:23
Steingrube, Josh Jr JV 14:24.5 6:52 2.1 30/139 4/9 14/28 4/12 14:23 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strong, Jack So F/S 14:03.7 6:42 2.1 43/155 5/9 9/28 2/15 15:01
(0:57,6.3)
15:01
(0:57,6.3)
15:01
(0:57,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wells, Hayden So JV 16:14.7 7:44 2.1 94/139 9/9 27/28 4/5
Wolford, Nick So F/S 13:30.3 6:26 2.1 25/155 3/9 5/28 5/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 87:40
1:35
3 5:51 5:37 6:09 86 5:43 83:58 83:58 83:58 Kevin Buckley (8), Jonathan Semenza (10), Richard Gong (16), Miguel Baliwag (21), Raymond Diaz (31)
JV 1st 5 2/11 70:24
1:16
2.1 6:42 6:17 6:53 85 6:42 65:26 65:26 65:26 Matt McAuliffe (3), Thomas Heutmaker (14), Will Buckley (20), Josh Steingrube (23), Nick Bishop (25)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 70:31
1:27
2.1 6:43 6:20 7:02 92 6:13 71:33
(1:02,1.4)
71:33
(1:02,1.4)
71:33
(1:02,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Casey Chambers (5), Arthur Goldblatt (14), Timothy Sams (15), Bryan Kikugawa (26), Khyber Pratt (32)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 80:16
3:12
2.1 7:39 7:19 8:50 93 6:56 75:32 75:32 75:32 Jacob Noyes (11), David Chen (12), Thibault Gourlin (15), Derek He (16), James Lyon (39)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 67:17
1:22
2.1 6:24 6:03 6:42 89 6:13 63:52 63:52 63:52 Navid Boozarpour (2), Kyle Flett (12), Nick Wolford (16), Matthew LoPresti (27), Jack Strong (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 16:05.6 5:22
2 Matt Salazar Jr Casa Grande 16:11.7 5:24
3 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 16:31.5 5:31
4 Nolan Gerlach Sr Dixon 16:38.5 5:33
5 Nicholas Rauch Sr Casa Grande 16:40.6 5:34
6 Ariel Monsalud Jr James Logan 16:41.1 5:34
7 Pride Xx Daniel Santa Rosa 16:43.6 5:35
8 Kevin Buckley Sr Campolindo 16:50.6 5:37 1/7 1/7 6/25 17:23
(0:32)
17:23
(0:32)
17:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Zach Connolly Jr Redwood Christian 16:57.8 5:39
10 Zachary Nussdorfer Sr Casa Grande 17:02.7 5:41
11 Jonathan Semenza Jr Campolindo 17:11.4 5:44 2/7 2/7 3/22
12 Matt Jochim Sr Yreka 17:12 5:44
13 Gonz Morales Lomeli Sr Dixon 17:13 5:44
14 Chester Quero Jr James Logan 17:13.4 5:44
15 Michael Viano Sr Alhambra 17:16.1 5:45
16 Jacob Hill Sr Yreka 17:21.2 5:47
17 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 17:24.7 5:48
18 Richard Gong So Campolindo 17:29.6 5:50 3/7 3/7 3/19
19 Laurence Seabrook Jr Northgate 17:30.2 5:50
20 Brenden Berry Sr Yreka 17:31.5 5:51
21 Ryan Cutter So Hercules 17:32.9 5:51
22 Mazzanti Xx Luca Santa Rosa 17:37.2 5:52
23 Thurman Xx Justin Santa Rosa 17:37.8 5:53
24 Jake Dean So Foothill (Pleasanton 17:38.1 5:53
25 Adam Harwood Sr Casa Grande 17:40.9 5:54
26 Miguel Baliwag Jr Campolindo 17:43 5:54 4/7 4/7 2/16
27 Jeremy Hart Jr Gregori High 17:48.6 5:56
28 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 17:52.3 5:57
29 Sebastian Andersson So Berkeley 17:55 5:58
30 Alex Medina So McNair 17:56.8 5:59
31 Garrett Balao Jr James Logan 17:57.2 5:59
32 Matt Ward Sr Yreka 18:02.7 6:01
33 Coy Chance Sr Dixon 18:04 6:01
34 Pierce Xx Aden Santa Rosa 18:05.5 6:02
35 Chad Nathanson So Casa Grande 18:06.4 6:02
36 Aaron Brinkman Sr Alhambra 18:10.1 6:03
37 Levi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 18:18.8 6:06
38 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill (Pleasanton 18:19.7 6:07
39 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 18:20.1 6:07
40 Nick Coumou Sr Foothill (Pleasanton 18:22.1 6:07
41 Raymond Diaz So Campolindo 18:25.8 6:09 5/7 5/7 3/13
42 Dylan Hoover So Campolindo 18:26.7 6:09 6/7 6/7 1/10
43 Robel Kelkile Jr Berkeley 18:28.1 6:09
44 Josh Limlingan Jr San Leandro 18:30.2 6:10
45 Mason Medeiros Jr San Leandro 18:30.9 6:10
46 Robert Carver So Dixon 18:37.1 6:12
47 Joey Carroll Sr Windsor 18:39.4 6:13
48 Mil Whitburn-thomas Jr Berkeley 18:41.5 6:14
49 Max Bechtel Jr Casa Grande 18:43.1 6:14
50 Quinn Xx Jacob Santa Rosa 18:43.6 6:15
51 Justic Delos Santos Jr Hercules 18:44.1 6:15
52 Miguel Jimenez Sr Firebaugh 18:44.5 6:15
53 Andres Sandoval So McNair 18:45.7 6:15
54 Nico Lupacchino Jr Yreka 18:47.6 6:16
55 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 18:49.5 6:17
56 Zachary Esponda So Casa Grande 18:55 6:18
57 Isaac Fernandez Fr Yreka 18:56 6:19
58 Garrison Xx Chandler Santa Rosa 18:56.4 6:19
59 Kekoa Nelson Jr Campolindo 18:57.4 6:19 7/7 7/7 2/10
60 Nick Sanders Sr Gregori High 19:02.5 6:21
61 Jacob Raith So Antioch 19:02.9 6:21
62 Brevin Hensley So Dixon 19:10 6:23
63 Nathaniel Diamant Sr Berkeley 19:12.3 6:24
64 Adrian Rodriguez So Del Campo 19:14.4 6:25
65 Dennis Pesce So Dixon 19:18 6:26
66 Ricardo Rodriguez So Firebaugh 19:20.6 6:27
67 Daniel Cervantes Jr McNair 19:20.9 6:27
68 Yash Srivastav So Foothill (Pleasanton 19:23.1 6:28
69 Francisco Loya Jr Antioch 19:25.7 6:29
70 Alongi Xx Toby Santa Rosa 19:29.8 6:30
71 Ethan Ngo So San Leandro 19:30.9 6:30
72 Storm Oliver Sr Yreka 19:31.4 6:30
73 Branden Walton Jr Windsor 19:37 6:32
74 Justin Salamanca So Antioch 19:38 6:33
75 Jacob Serna So Antioch 19:38.7 6:33
76 Ben Limsumalee Jr James Logan 19:43.1 6:34
77 Jeremiah Quilantang Sr McNair 19:47 6:36
78 Sean Walker Sr Alhambra 19:50.2 6:37
79 Rafael Castro Sr San Leandro 19:50.7 6:37
80 Erik Robertshaw Sr Windsor 19:53.1 6:38
81 Fernando Ruiz Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:54.3 6:38
82 John Kuta Jr Benicia 19:59.8 6:40
83 Francisco Villa So Firebaugh 20:10.6 6:44
84 Michael Pohl Sr Antioch 20:13.8 6:45
85 Daniel Fone So Albany 20:17.2 6:46
86 Bryan Mendes So Albany 20:30 6:50
87 Jay Guo Jr Albany 20:30.8 6:50
88 Martin Hytonen Fr San Leandro 20:31.4 6:50
89 Peter Russell Sr Albany 20:35 6:52
90 Harshdeep Brar Jr McNair 20:36.6 6:52
91 Chris Verissimo Jr Gregori High 20:42.4 6:54
92 Daniel Singh Jr McNair 20:46.8 6:56
93 Luis Candelario Sr Antioch 20:49.4 6:56
94 Mason Miguel Jr Hilmar 20:50.1 6:57
95 Johnathan Sanders Sr Gregori High 20:55 6:58
96 Ed Teitgen So Dixon 21:03.2 7:01
97 Jesse Valva Jr Albany 21:14 7:05
98 Alec Barcelos So Hilmar 21:15.2 7:05
99 Kurtis Reiner Jr James Logan 21:24.5 7:08
100 Kevin Williams So Hilmar 21:43.7 7:15
101 Daniel Zheng Sr Albany 21:54.2 7:18
102 Jose Michel Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:57.1 7:19
103 Ladislado Ruiz Sr Gregori High 22:01.9 7:21
104 Richard Gray So Albany 22:12.2 7:24
105 Zach Galli So Antioch 22:17.2 7:26
106 Austin Lim Jr Benicia 22:20 7:27
107 Meshawn Ware San Mateo 22:31 7:30
108 Dominic Borrelli So Hilmar 22:49.6 7:37
109 Octavio Carranza Jr McNair 23:15.1 7:45
110 Jospeh Medeiros Sr Hilmar 23:40.9 7:54
111 Grant Kamita So Ygnacio Valley 23:48.4 7:56
112 Mark Woo San Mateo 24:36 8:12
113 Samuel Francis Sr Alhambra 26:01.1 8:40
114 Andrew Johnson Jr Hilmar 26:59.3 9:00
115 Matthew Cox Jr Hilmar 27:38.9 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
85:42
17:08
5:43
65 Matt Salazar
Jr
16:12
5:24
2
Nicholas Rauch
Sr
16:41
5:34
5
Zachary Nussdorfer
Sr
17:03
5:41
9
Adam Harwood
Sr
17:41
5:54
20
Chad Nathanson
So
18:06
6:02
29
Max Bechtel
Jr
18:43
6:14
36
Zachary Esponda
So
18:55
6:18
41
2 Del Campo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
86:14
17:15
5:45
72 Edward Chance
Sr
16:06
5:22
1
Ross Walker
Sr
16:32
5:31
3
Braeden Kraft
Jr
17:25
5:48
15
Jacob Madrid
Sr
17:52
5:57
23
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
18:20
6:07
30
Salvador Villegas
Fr
18:50
6:17
40
Adrian Rodriguez
So
19:14
6:25
48
3 Campolindo
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
87:40
17:32
5:51
86 Kevin Buckley
Sr
16:51
5:37
8
Jonathan Semenza
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
Richard Gong
So
17:30
5:50
16
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
17:43
5:54
21
Raymond Diaz
So
18:26
6:09
31
Dylan Hoover
So
18:27
6:09
32
Kekoa Nelson
Jr
18:57
6:19
44
4 Yreka
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
88:55
17:47
5:56
107 Matt Jochim
Sr
17:12
5:44
11
Jacob Hill
Sr
17:21
5:47
14
Brenden Berry
Sr
17:32
5:51
17
Matt Ward
Sr
18:03
6:01
26
Nico Lupacchino
Jr
18:48
6:16
39
Isaac Fernandez
Fr
18:56
6:19
42
Storm Oliver
Sr
19:31
6:30
54
5 Santa Rosa
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:00
88:48
17:46
5:55
109 Pride Xx Daniel
-
16:44
5:35
7
Mazzanti Xx Luca
-
17:37
5:52
18
Thurman Xx Justin
-
17:38
5:53
19
Pierce Xx Aden
-
18:06
6:02
28
Quinn Xx Jacob
-
18:44
6:15
37
Garrison Xx Chandler
-
18:56
6:19
43
Alongi Xx Toby
-
19:30
6:30
52
6 Dixon
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:32
89:43
17:57
5:59
125 Nolan Gerlach
Sr
16:39
5:33
4
Gonz Morales Lomeli
Sr
17:13
5:44
12
Coy Chance
Sr
18:04
6:01
27
Robert Carver
So
18:37
6:12
35
Brevin Hensley
So
19:10
6:23
47
Dennis Pesce
So
19:18
6:26
49
Ed Teitgen
So
21:03
7:01
72
7 James Logan
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:43
92:59
18:36
6:12
176 Ariel Monsalud
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Chester Quero
Jr
17:13
5:44
13
Garrett Balao
Jr
17:57
5:59
25
Ben Limsumalee
Jr
19:43
6:34
57
Kurtis Reiner
Jr
21:25
7:08
75








8 McNair
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
96:27
19:17
6:26
236 Alex Medina
So
17:57
5:59
24
Andres Sandoval
So
18:46
6:15
38
Daniel Cervantes
Jr
19:21
6:27
50
Jeremiah Quilantang
Sr
19:47
6:36
58
Harshdeep Brar
Jr
20:37
6:52
66
Daniel Singh
Jr
20:47
6:56
68
Octavio Carranza
Jr
23:15
7:45
82
9 San Leandro
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
96:54
19:23
6:28
243 Josh Limlingan
Jr
18:30
6:10
33
Mason Medeiros
Jr
18:31
6:10
34
Ethan Ngo
So
19:31
6:30
53
Rafael Castro
Sr
19:51
6:37
59
Martin Hytonen
Fr
20:31
6:50
64








10 Antioch
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
97:59
19:36
6:32
268 Jacob Raith
So
19:03
6:21
46
Francisco Loya
Jr
19:26
6:29
51
Justin Salamanca
So
19:38
6:33
55
Jacob Serna
So
19:39
6:33
56
Michael Pohl
Sr
20:14
6:45
60
Luis Candelario
Sr
20:49
6:56
69
Zach Galli
So
22:17
7:26
80
11 Gregori High
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 4:13
100:30
20:06
6:42
283 Jeremy Hart
Jr
17:49
5:56
22
Nick Sanders
Sr
19:03
6:21
45
Chris Verissimo
Jr
20:42
6:54
67
Johnathan Sanders
Sr
20:55
6:58
71
Ladislado Ruiz
Sr
22:02
7:21
78








12 Albany
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
103:07
20:37
6:52
324 Daniel Fone
So
20:17
6:46
61
Bryan Mendes
So
20:30
6:50
62
Jay Guo
Jr
20:31
6:50
63
Peter Russell
Sr
20:35
6:52
65
Jesse Valva
Jr
21:14
7:05
73
Daniel Zheng
Sr
21:54
7:18
77
Richard Gray
So
22:12
7:24
79
13 Hilmar
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:51
110:20
22:04
7:21
384 Mason Miguel
Jr
20:50
6:57
70
Alec Barcelos
So
21:15
7:05
74
Kevin Williams
So
21:44
7:15
76
Dominic Borrelli
So
22:50
7:37
81
Jospeh Medeiros
Sr
23:41
7:54
83
Andrew Johnson
Jr
26:59
9:00
84
Matthew Cox
Jr
27:39
9:13
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Perez Jr California (San Ramo 12:24.9 5:55
2 Peter Normann Jr Castro Valley 12:47.7 6:06
3 Penny Xx Skyler Santa Rosa 13:07.4 6:15
4 Matt McAuliffe Jr Campolindo 13:11.5 6:17 1/9 2/28 4/24 14:38
(1:27)
14:38
(1:27)
14:38
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 13:14.1 6:18
6 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 13:22.1 6:22
7 Rollins Xx Sean Santa Rosa 13:26.9 6:24
8 Adrian Valderrama Jr Northgate 13:30.1 6:26
9 Matt Situ Jr Castro Valley 13:42.3 6:32
10 Anthony Rocha Jr Monte Vista 13:46.4 6:34
11 Lukas Schwarzer Jr Berkeley 13:54.3 6:37
12 Noah Rinehart Sr Northgate 13:54.9 6:38
13 Kenny Padden Jr Monte Vista 13:55.4 6:38
14 Seth Mcnaught Jr Berkeley 13:57.6 6:39
15 Daniel Mendoza Jr California (San Ramo 13:58.5 6:39
16 Louie Tran Jr Castro Valley 13:59.5 6:40
17 Brady Critelli Jr Dixon 14:01.1 6:41
18 Derick Wong Jr James Logan 14:01.8 6:41
19 Devin Snider Jr El Cerrito 14:02.3 6:41
20 Thomas Heutmaker Jr Campolindo 14:03.4 6:42 2/9 8/28 8/23 15:25
(1:22)
15:25
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 James Elliott So Yreka 14:07 6:43
22 Justin Kim Sr Monte Vista 14:11.5 6:45
23 Lars Enstrom Jr Monte Vista 14:12.4 6:46
24 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 14:14 6:47
25 Spencer Shaw Jr Castro Valley 14:14.7 6:47
26 Will Buckley Jr Campolindo 14:17.7 6:48 3/9 12/28 4/19 14:26
(0:09)
14:26
(0:09)
14:26
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kevin Shipp Jr Northgate 14:18.9 6:49
28 Michael Hegglin Jr Monte Vista 14:19.3 6:49
29 Xavier Estrada Fr Fairfield 14:20.9 6:50
30 Josh Steingrube Jr Campolindo 14:24.5 6:52 4/9 14/28 4/12 14:23 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Blake Chitwood Fr Yreka 14:25 6:52
32 Nick Bishop Jr Campolindo 14:27.3 6:53 5/9 15/28 2/11 15:08
(0:40)
15:08
(0:40)
15:08
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kevin Williams Sr Yreka 14:32.1 6:55
34 Tobi Lansangan Jr James Logan 14:33.4 6:56
35 Ward Xx Bryan Santa Rosa 14:34.1 6:56
36 Aaron Lu Jr Casa Grande 14:34.9 6:57
37 Bill Pansacola Jr James Logan 14:35.9 6:57
38 Hunter Scott So Yreka 14:37.4 6:58
39 Guzman Emil xx Santa Rosa 14:39.4 6:59
40 Manuel Carrasco Jr San Leandro 14:41.2 7:00
41 Wilson Tran Sr San Leandro 14:42.5 7:00
42 Jackson Kinder Jr Berkeley 14:44.7 7:01
43 Cameron Atwood Jr Campolindo 14:49.8 7:04 6/9 20/28 1/8 16:52
(2:02)
16:52
(2:02)
16:52
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Lameiro Xx Brendan Santa Rosa 14:53.1 7:05
45 Stein Acker Sr Foothill (Pleasanton 14:54.8 7:06
46 Sambat Lim Jr James Logan 14:55.2 7:06
47 Jeane Xx Arlen Santa Rosa 14:58.6 7:08
48 Sean Garvey Jr Campolindo 15:08.6 7:13 7/9 21/28 1/6 18:08
(3:00)
18:08
(3:00)
18:08
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jason Kelly Jr Yreka 15:10.4 7:14
50 Horton Xx Michael Santa Rosa 15:13 7:15
51 Chris Ribay Sr James Logan 15:14.1 7:15
52 Horton Xx Chris Santa Rosa 15:14.9 7:16
53 Arby Mariano Jr James Logan 15:19.6 7:18
54 Brady Xx Ross Santa Rosa 15:20.2 7:18
55 Luke Nortune Sr Berean Christian 15:22 7:19
56 Fazeel Mohammed Jr San Leandro 15:22.5 7:19
57 Matthew Dickinson Jr Foothill (Pleasanton 15:23.7 7:20
58 Joshua Grijalva Jr McNair 15:27.3 7:22
59 Andy Nguyen Jr San Leandro 15:28.1 7:22
60 Hanlin Cai Jr El Cerrito 15:28.8 7:22
61 Raymond Gonzales So James Logan 15:29.6 7:23
62 Reed Ocheltree Sr Monte Vista 15:31 7:23
63 Juan Campbell Jr San Leandro 15:32 7:24
64 Frandsen Xx Tucker Santa Rosa 15:33.3 7:24
65 Andrew Baker Jr Las Lomas 15:33.6 7:25
66 Mcmanus Xx Jeremiah Santa Rosa 15:35.2 7:25
67 Kevin Yi Jr San Leandro 15:35.7 7:26
68 Kevin Miller Jr San Leandro 15:36.1 7:26
69 Christian Bahrami Sr Las Lomas 15:36.9 7:26
70 Jeff Santos Sr San Leandro 15:41.6 7:28
71 Tommy Lau Jr San Leandro 15:44.1 7:30
72 Anthony Vasquez Sr Antioch 15:45.5 7:30
73 Matthew Vegh Jr Monte Vista 15:47.4 7:31
74 Brandon Penaranda Jr San Leandro 15:48.2 7:32
75 Lang Xx Tucker Santa Rosa 15:50.9 7:33
76 Lucas Van-eyck Jr El Cerrito 15:51.8 7:33
77 Siple Trevor xx Santa Rosa 15:53.4 7:34
78 Lorenzo Meigs Jr Berkeley 15:53.9 7:34
79 Spierings Xx Noah Santa Rosa 15:54.2 7:34
80 Garrett Auby Jr Monte Vista 15:55.4 7:35
81 Jj Rogers Sr Casa Grande 15:57.8 7:36
82 James Schreibstein Jr Berkeley 16:00.5 7:37
83 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Campolindo 16:02.7 7:38 8/9 26/28 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Byron Lazatin Jr San Leandro 16:03.4 7:39
85 Alexander Lim Sr Foothill (Pleasanton 16:04 7:39
86 Nick O'dea Sr Las Lomas 16:04.7 7:39
87 Brandon Vaughan Jr Dixon 16:05.5 7:40
88 Diego Ttito Jr San Francisco Intern 16:06.2 7:40
89 Justin Tat Jr Castro Valley 16:08.2 7:41
90 Lawrence Guo Jr San Leandro 16:11.2 7:42
91 Tyeler Wadlow Jr Dixon 16:12.1 7:43
92 Mark-phillip Buesa Jr Monte Vista 16:12.6 7:43
93 Jolliff Xx Jordan Santa Rosa 16:12.9 7:43
94 Hayden Wells So Campolindo 16:14.7 7:44 9/9 27/28 4/5
95 Brian Cheng Sr Monte Vista 16:15.6 7:45
96 Daniel O'laughlin Sr Northgate 16:21.5 7:47
97 Kyle Reavis Jr Northgate 16:23.8 7:48
98 Plack Xx Jacob Santa Rosa 16:25.1 7:49
99 Samuel Bakes Sr Yreka 16:27.7 7:50
100 Will Ruskin Jr Monte Vista 16:34.8 7:54
101 Anzi Zhu Jr Casa Grande 16:36.2 7:54
102 Cleveland Plonsey Sr Berkeley 16:38 7:55
103 William Hurley Jr Berkeley 16:39.7 7:56
104 Francis Diza Jr San Leandro 16:43.7 7:58
105 David Knights Jr San Leandro 16:46.6 7:59
106 T'andre White Jr Gregori High 16:58.6 8:05
107 Trent Fornasier Jr Monte Vista 17:04.7 8:08
108 Stephen Ruiz Jr McNair 17:11.1 8:11
109 Angel Roblero So KIPP King Collegiate 17:15.1 8:13
110 Alex Urunga Jr California (San Ramo 17:15.5 8:13
111 Malvinjit Aulakh Jr Foothill (Pleasanton 17:16.9 8:14
112 Eduardo Hernandez Jr San Leandro 17:21.1 8:16
113 Gerry Lopez Jr San Leandro 17:31.8 8:21
114 Yu-wei Tseng Jr Gregori High 17:32.8 8:21
115 Benneth Ungab Jr McNair 17:33.7 8:22
116 Marc Heller Jr Monte Vista 17:35.3 8:23
117 Brady Xx Cole Santa Rosa 17:38.7 8:24
118 Angelo Belenson Jr San Leandro 17:43.2 8:26
119 Hanad Jama Jr San Leandro 17:54.1 8:31
120 Jacob Pico Sr McNair 17:57.2 8:33
121 Fernando Martinez Jr San Leandro 17:58.7 8:34
122 Anthony Miller Jr San Leandro 17:59.4 8:34
123 Jacky Li Sr San Leandro 18:01.2 8:35
124 Yukio Soga Sr Las Lomas 18:15.8 8:42
125 Elon Hufana Jr San Leandro 18:16.6 8:42
126 Christian Roxas Jr San Leandro 18:25 8:46
127 Den Fasano-simonsen Sr Gregori High 18:39.9 8:53
128 Tommy Chao Jr McNair 18:54 9:00
129 Justin Lei Jr KIPP King Collegiate 18:54.5 9:00
130 Joshua Ruvalcaba Jr San Francisco Intern 18:59.6 9:03
131 Noel Jameson Sr Berkeley 19:13.6 9:09
132 Aust Luna Dela Rosa Jr Fairfield 19:49.5 9:26
133 Ryan Young Fr KIPP King Collegiate 19:50.3 9:27
134 Dillon Lin Jr San Leandro 20:17.4 9:40
135 Ryan Benko Sr Las Lomas 20:22.6 9:42
136 Guraik Clair Sr James Logan 21:31.2 10:15
137 Noe Madrueno Sr Antioch 25:24.5 12:06
138 Andrew Purcell Jr Fairfield 26:41.2 12:42
139 Rastian Aragon Sr James Logan 30:23.1 14:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:33
70:25
14:05
6:42
72 Anthony Rocha
Jr
13:46
6:34
7
Kenny Padden
Jr
13:55
6:38
10
Justin Kim
Sr
14:12
6:45
16
Lars Enstrom
Jr
14:12
6:46
17
Michael Hegglin
Jr
14:19
6:49
22
Reed Ocheltree
Sr
15:31
7:23
48
Matthew Vegh
Jr
15:47
7:31
54
2 Campolindo
3-4-5-4-2
Gap: 1:16
70:24
14:05
6:42
85 Matt McAuliffe
Jr
13:12
6:17
3
Thomas Heutmaker
Jr
14:03
6:42
14
Will Buckley
Jr
14:18
6:48
20
Josh Steingrube
Jr
14:25
6:52
23
Nick Bishop
Jr
14:27
6:53
25
Cameron Atwood
Jr
14:50
7:04
34
Sean Garvey
Jr
15:09
7:13
38
3 Castro Valley
1-2-1-1-3
Gap: 3:21
70:52
14:10
6:45
96 Peter Normann
Jr
12:48
6:06
1
Matt Situ
Jr
13:42
6:32
6
Louie Tran
Jr
14:00
6:40
12
Spencer Shaw
Jr
14:15
6:47
19
Justin Tat
Jr
16:08
7:41
58








4 Santa Rosa
2-1-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
71:00
14:12
6:46
106 Penny Xx Skyler
-
13:07
6:15
2
Rollins Xx Sean
-
13:27
6:24
4
Ward Xx Bryan
-
14:34
6:56
28
Lameiro Xx Brendan
-
14:53
7:05
35
Jeane Xx Arlen
-
14:59
7:08
37
Horton Xx Michael
-
15:13
7:15
40
Horton Xx Chris
-
15:15
7:16
42
5 Northgate
4-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:51
72:19
14:28
6:53
112 Adrian Valderrama
Jr
13:30
6:26
5
Noah Rinehart
Sr
13:55
6:38
9
Alex Pinto
Jr
14:14
6:47
18
Kevin Shipp
Jr
14:19
6:49
21
Daniel O'laughlin
Sr
16:22
7:47
59
Kyle Reavis
Jr
16:24
7:48
60




6 Yreka
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:03
72:52
14:34
6:56
134 James Elliott
So
14:07
6:43
15
Blake Chitwood
Fr
14:25
6:52
24
Kevin Williams
Sr
14:32
6:55
26
Hunter Scott
So
14:37
6:58
30
Jason Kelly
Jr
15:10
7:14
39
Samuel Bakes
Sr
16:28
7:50
61




7 James Logan
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
73:20
14:40
6:59
146 Derick Wong
Jr
14:02
6:41
13
Tobi Lansangan
Jr
14:33
6:56
27
Bill Pansacola
Jr
14:36
6:57
29
Sambat Lim
Jr
14:55
7:06
36
Chris Ribay
Sr
15:14
7:15
41
Arby Mariano
Jr
15:20
7:18
43
Raymond Gonzales
So
15:30
7:23
47
8 Berkeley
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:06
74:31
14:54
7:06
163 Lukas Schwarzer
Jr
13:54
6:37
8
Seth Mcnaught
Jr
13:58
6:39
11
Jackson Kinder
Jr
14:45
7:01
33
Lorenzo Meigs
Jr
15:54
7:34
55
James Schreibstein
Jr
16:01
7:37
56
Cleveland Plonsey
Sr
16:38
7:55
62
William Hurley
Jr
16:40
7:56
63
9 San Leandro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
75:46
15:09
7:13
202 Manuel Carrasco
Jr
14:41
7:00
31
Wilson Tran
Sr
14:43
7:00
32
Fazeel Mohammed
Jr
15:23
7:19
44
Andy Nguyen
Jr
15:28
7:22
46
Juan Campbell
Jr
15:32
7:24
49
Kevin Yi
Jr
15:36
7:26
51
Kevin Miller
Jr
15:36
7:26
52
10 Las Lomas
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:49
85:54
17:11
8:11
296 Andrew Baker
Jr
15:34
7:25
50
Christian Bahrami
Sr
15:37
7:26
53
Nick O'dea
Sr
16:05
7:39
57
Yukio Soga
Sr
18:16
8:42
67
Ryan Benko
Sr
20:23
9:42
69








11 McNair
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:27
87:03
17:25
8:17
308 Joshua Grijalva
Jr
15:27
7:22
45
Stephen Ruiz
Jr
17:11
8:11
64
Benneth Ungab
Jr
17:34
8:22
65
Jacob Pico
Sr
17:57
8:33
66
Tommy Chao
Jr
18:54
9:00
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Giusto Fr De La Salle 12:38.1 6:01
2 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 12:59.8 6:11
3 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 13:07.8 6:15
4 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 13:10.8 6:17
5 Alex Chimil Fr Del Campo 13:12.2 6:17
6 Casey Chambers Fr Campolindo 13:18.3 6:20 1/10 4/28 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Reilly Berberian Fr Castro Valley 13:19 6:20
8 Stephen Sanchez Fr De La Salle 13:23.8 6:23
9 Soren Whiting Fr Berkeley 13:26.1 6:24
10 Daichi Uzawa Fr Berkeley 13:28.1 6:25
11 Carson Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 13:31.3 6:26
12 Santiago Ruiz Fr Gregori High 13:42.7 6:32
13 Ryan Chavez Fr Dixon 13:44 6:32
14 Armando Islas Fr San Leandro 13:44.4 6:33
15 Dylan Gregory Fr Alhambra 13:49.5 6:35
16 Alec Dughi Fr Castro Valley 13:56.4 6:38
17 Murphy Dailey San Mateo 13:57.1 6:39
18 Reed Canavan Fr Casa Grande 13:57.7 6:39
19 Jim Morrissey So Northgate 14:00 6:40
20 Arthur Goldblatt Fr Campolindo 14:01.2 6:41 2/10 7/28 4/17
21 Timothy Sams Fr Campolindo 14:03.9 6:42 3/10 10/28 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ethan Legro Fr Benicia 14:10.2 6:45
23 Joseph Schwartz Fr De La Salle 14:12.2 6:46
24 Trevor Evans Fr Northgate 14:14.7 6:47
25 Matt Kandler Fr Casa Grande 14:15.4 6:47
26 Jake Whinnery Fr Monte Vista 14:17.9 6:49
27 Oliver Bourdrel Fr Berkeley 14:18.4 6:49
28 Diego Ahumada Fr San Leandro 14:19 6:49
29 Cade Hammond Fr Monte Vista 14:19.7 6:49
30 Evan Tansimore Fr James Logan 14:20.4 6:50
31 Tristan Blevins Fr Gregori High 14:20.9 6:50
32 Everett Quock Fr San Leandro 14:21.5 6:50
33 Bryan Kikugawa Fr Campolindo 14:22 6:50 4/10 13/28 2/13
34 Daniel Halsey Fr De La Salle 14:24.3 6:52
35 Joshua Banez Fr Alhambra 14:24.9 6:52
36 Christian Mast Fr De La Salle 14:27.2 6:53
37 Jack Doggett Fr Northgate 14:27.9 6:53
38 Nohl Patterson Fr De La Salle 14:31.5 6:55
39 Sebastian Cronkite Fr Gregori High 14:32.5 6:55
40 Sam George Fr Monte Vista 14:40.7 6:59
41 Max Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 14:43.2 7:01
42 Khyber Pratt Fr Campolindo 14:45.5 7:02 5/10 19/28 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Sanjay Baas Fr Northgate 14:45.9 7:02
44 Matthew Marsh Fr Gregori High 14:46.7 7:02
45 Mason Reeves Fr Gregori High 14:47.2 7:02
46 Shane Wilk Fr Northgate 14:49 7:03
47 Jake Romeo Fr Alhambra 14:50.8 7:04
48 Nate Rogers Fr Alhambra 14:51.4 7:04
49 Luke Wilson Fr Berean Christian 14:52.1 7:05
50 Cristopher Agtane Fr James Logan 14:53.6 7:06
51 Kr Supatra-campbell Fr Berkeley 14:54.5 7:06
52 Chase Morgan Fr Del Campo 14:55.5 7:06
53 Nicholas Corona Fr San Leandro 14:56.7 7:07
54 Dustin Fong Fr Castro Valley 14:58.1 7:08
55 Jay Billy Fr Castro Valley 15:00.3 7:09
56 Adri Shuh-humphries Fr Berkeley 15:01 7:09
57 Anthony Tate Fr San Leandro 15:01.7 7:09
58 Martin Contreras Fr Casa Grande 15:02.2 7:10
59 Luke Ditzel Fr Northgate 15:02.8 7:10
60 Ivan Kao Fr San Leandro 15:03.3 7:10
61 Lukas Vongoetz Fr California (San Ramo 15:04 7:10
62 Sam Battles Fr Berkeley 15:06.4 7:12
63 Jonathon Guintu Fr James Logan 15:07 7:12
64 Ryan Long Fr Monte Vista 15:09.9 7:13
65 Adam Sedlak Fr Berkeley 15:11.1 7:14
66 Akira Leva Fr Northgate 15:12.1 7:14
67 Ajay Booter Fr James Logan 15:13.2 7:15
68 James Flanagan Fr De La Salle 15:17.4 7:17
69 Matthew Moynihan Fr De La Salle 15:19.1 7:18
70 Drake Kapoor San Mateo 15:20.8 7:18
71 Jacob Noyes Fr Campolindo 15:21.5 7:19 6/10 22/28 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 David Chen Fr Campolindo 15:22 7:19 7/10 23/28 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Corey Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 15:24.2 7:20
74 Sean Nussdorfer Fr Casa Grande 15:24.9 7:20
75 Joshua Yang Fr McNair 15:25.7 7:21
76 Jovy Moya Fr James Logan 15:27.5 7:22
77 Ian Felton Fr Gregori High 15:28 7:22
78 Thibault Gourlin Fr Campolindo 15:28.6 7:22 8/10 24/28 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Derek He Fr Campolindo 15:30 7:23 9/10 25/28 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Marco Baldwin Fr Dixon 15:31.3 7:23
81 Omar Zaifulizan Fr Northgate 15:34.4 7:25
82 Carter Stevenson Fr Monte Vista 15:37.1 7:26
83 Sebastian Sotolugo Fr Windsor 15:38.3 7:27
84 Ryan Sheffield Fr De La Salle 15:38.8 7:27
85 James Kratz Fr De La Salle 15:39.3 7:27
86 Christia Wellington Fr De La Salle 15:40.5 7:28
87 Kevin Cahal Fr De La Salle 15:41.3 7:28
88 Roger Vega Fr Berkeley 15:50 7:32
89 Johnny Lin Fr San Leandro 15:50.7 7:33
90 Mike Jewett Fr Northgate 15:53.5 7:34
91 Alexande Szafranski Fr De La Salle 15:59.4 7:37
92 Steven Nguyen Fr Gregori High 16:02.7 7:38
93 Mac Hammitt Fr Monte Vista 16:05.2 7:40
94 Isiah Bartolome Fr McNair 16:05.8 7:40
95 Dominic Hanecak Fr De La Salle 16:06.3 7:40
96 Zachary Mora Fr Northgate 16:07 7:40
97 Steven Cline Fr De La Salle 16:14.5 7:44
98 Joshua Johnson Fr Gregori High 16:41.7 7:57
99 Adrian Soto Fr Monte Vista 16:43.7 7:58
100 Kevin Mclarty Fr Benicia 16:50 8:01
101 Will Mulligan Fr De La Salle 16:51.1 8:01
102 Jacob Anderson Fr Casa Grande 16:51.7 8:02
103 Eric Lau Fr San Leandro 16:57.3 8:04
104 Lucas Wilson Fr Monte Vista 16:58.7 8:05
105 Toby Frager Fr San Leandro 17:05.5 8:08
106 Jan Javier Fr De La Salle 17:15.3 8:13
107 Oliver Yau San Mateo 17:18.8 8:15
108 Nathan Kim Fr Monte Vista 17:20.7 8:16
109 Miles Carson Fr San Leandro 17:23.1 8:17
110 Javier Medina Fr Gregori High 17:24.8 8:18
111 Patrick O'sullivan Fr De La Salle 17:26.1 8:18
112 Jordan Sasson Fr Monte Vista 17:26.6 8:18
113 Jared Cavage Fr Monte Vista 17:34.1 8:22
114 Marco Maldonado Fr Monte Vista 17:34.9 8:22
115 Aiden Smith Fr Northgate 17:35.6 8:23
116 Kevin Vien Fr San Leandro 17:40.6 8:25
117 Alex Merenda Fr Gregori High 17:41.8 8:26
118 Daniel Killoran San Mateo 17:50 8:30
119 Jalen Singh Fr McNair 17:51.2 8:30
120 Evan Rodgers Fr Casa Grande 17:57 8:33
121 Zachary Fletcher Fr San Leandro 18:01.1 8:35
122 Zack Nguyen Fr San Leandro 18:02.8 8:36
123 Nathan Sutton Fr Northgate 18:07.7 8:38
124 Alexander Wims Fr Gregori High 18:11.3 8:40
125 Salic Lee Fr James Logan 18:22.9 8:45
126 Walter Mymala Fr San Leandro 18:28.7 8:48
127 Max Mariotti Fr Berean Christian 18:31.5 8:49
128 Anthony Campa Fr De La Salle 18:32.1 8:50
129 James Lyon Fr Campolindo 18:33.4 8:50 10/10 28/28 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Jeddy Guintu Fr James Logan 18:37.2 8:52
131 Sam Ruggio Fr De La Salle 19:07.5 9:06
132 Jonathan Mamsaang So McNair 19:16.4 9:11
133 Brandon Gacayan Fr McNair 20:21.7 9:42
134 Andrew Lax Fr Monte Vista 21:54.9 10:26
135 John Bidwell Fr Monte Vista 22:40.1 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
65:20
13:04
6:13
16 Luke Giusto
Fr
12:38
6:01
1
Harrison Fisher
Fr
13:00
6:11
2
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
13:08
6:15
3
Michael Salmon
Fr
13:11
6:17
4
Stephen Sanchez
Fr
13:24
6:23
6
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
14:12
6:46
16
Daniel Halsey
Fr
14:24
6:52
27
2 Campolindo
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
70:31
14:06
6:43
92 Casey Chambers
Fr
13:18
6:20
5
Arthur Goldblatt
Fr
14:01
6:41
14
Timothy Sams
Fr
14:04
6:42
15
Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
14:22
6:50
26
Khyber Pratt
Fr
14:46
7:02
32
Jacob Noyes
Fr
15:22
7:19
51
David Chen
Fr
15:22
7:19
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:12
71:33
14:19
6:49
111 Carson Sawchuk
Fr
13:31
6:26
9
Jake Whinnery
Fr
14:18
6:49
19
Cade Hammond
Fr
14:20
6:49
22
Sam George
Fr
14:41
6:59
30
Max Hegglin
Fr
14:43
7:01
31
Ryan Long
Fr
15:10
7:13
47
Carter Stevenson
Fr
15:37
7:26
57
4 Berkeley
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
71:08
14:14
6:46
113 Soren Whiting
Fr
13:26
6:24
7
Daichi Uzawa
Fr
13:28
6:25
8
Oliver Bourdrel
Fr
14:18
6:49
20
Kr Supatra-campbell
Fr
14:55
7:06
38
Adri Shuh-humphries
Fr
15:01
7:09
40
Sam Battles
Fr
15:06
7:12
45
Adam Sedlak
Fr
15:11
7:14
48
5 Northgate
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
72:18
14:28
6:53
127 Jim Morrissey
So
14:00
6:40
13
Trevor Evans
Fr
14:15
6:47
17
Jack Doggett
Fr
14:28
6:53
28
Sanjay Baas
Fr
14:46
7:02
33
Shane Wilk
Fr
14:49
7:03
36
Luke Ditzel
Fr
15:03
7:10
43
Akira Leva
Fr
15:12
7:14
49
6 Gregori High
5-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
72:10
14:26
6:52
132 Santiago Ruiz
Fr
13:43
6:32
10
Tristan Blevins
Fr
14:21
6:50
24
Sebastian Cronkite
Fr
14:33
6:55
29
Matthew Marsh
Fr
14:47
7:02
34
Mason Reeves
Fr
14:47
7:02
35
Ian Felton
Fr
15:28
7:22
56
Steven Nguyen
Fr
16:03
7:38
59
7 San Leandro
6-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:17
72:23
14:29
6:54
137 Armando Islas
Fr
13:44
6:33
11
Diego Ahumada
Fr
14:19
6:49
21
Everett Quock
Fr
14:22
6:50
25
Nicholas Corona
Fr
14:57
7:07
39
Anthony Tate
Fr
15:02
7:09
41
Ivan Kao
Fr
15:03
7:10
44
Johnny Lin
Fr
15:51
7:33
58
8 Casa Grande
7-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
75:32
15:06
7:12
186 Reed Canavan
Fr
13:58
6:39
12
Matt Kandler
Fr
14:15
6:47
18
Martin Contreras
Fr
15:02
7:10
42
Sean Nussdorfer
Fr
15:25
7:20
53
Jacob Anderson
Fr
16:52
8:02
61
Evan Rodgers
Fr
17:57
8:33
63




9 James Logan
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
75:02
15:00
7:09
211 Evan Tansimore
Fr
14:20
6:50
23
Cristopher Agtane
Fr
14:54
7:06
37
Jonathon Guintu
Fr
15:07
7:12
46
Ajay Booter
Fr
15:13
7:15
50
Jovy Moya
Fr
15:28
7:22
55
Salic Lee
Fr
18:23
8:45
64
Jeddy Guintu
Fr
18:37
8:52
65
10 McNair
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:56
89:01
17:48
8:29
309 Joshua Yang
Fr
15:26
7:21
54
Isiah Bartolome
Fr
16:06
7:40
60
Jalen Singh
Fr
17:51
8:30
62
Jonathan Mamsaang
So
19:16
9:11
66
Brandon Gacayan
Fr
20:22
9:42
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
72:53
14:35
6:56
19 Joseph Schwartz
Fr
14:12
6:46
1
Daniel Halsey
Fr
14:24
6:52
2
Christian Mast
Fr
14:27
6:53
3
Nohl Patterson
Fr
14:32
6:55
4
James Flanagan
Fr
15:17
7:17
9
Matthew Moynihan
Fr
15:19
7:18
10
Corey Burgstaller
Fr
15:24
7:20
13
2 Northgate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
77:50
15:34
7:25
73 Luke Ditzel
Fr
15:03
7:10
5
Akira Leva
Fr
15:12
7:14
8
Omar Zaifulizan
Fr
15:34
7:25
17
Mike Jewett
Fr
15:54
7:34
20
Zachary Mora
Fr
16:07
7:40
23
Aiden Smith
Fr
17:36
8:23
33
Nathan Sutton
Fr
18:08
8:38
37
3 Campolindo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
80:16
16:03
7:39
93 Jacob Noyes
Fr
15:22
7:19
11
David Chen
Fr
15:22
7:19
12
Thibault Gourlin
Fr
15:29
7:22
15
Derek He
Fr
15:30
7:23
16
James Lyon
Fr
18:33
8:50
39








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
80:35
16:07
7:40
99 Ryan Long
Fr
15:10
7:13
7
Carter Stevenson
Fr
15:37
7:26
18
Mac Hammitt
Fr
16:05
7:40
22
Adrian Soto
Fr
16:44
7:58
25
Lucas Wilson
Fr
16:59
8:05
27
Nathan Kim
Fr
17:21
8:16
29
Jordan Sasson
Fr
17:27
8:18
32
5 San Leandro
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
82:20
16:28
7:50
109 Ivan Kao
Fr
15:03
7:10
6
Johnny Lin
Fr
15:51
7:33
19
Eric Lau
Fr
16:57
8:04
26
Toby Frager
Fr
17:06
8:08
28
Miles Carson
Fr
17:23
8:17
30
Kevin Vien
Fr
17:41
8:25
34
Zachary Fletcher
Fr
18:01
8:35
36
6 Gregori High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
83:19
16:40
7:56
125 Ian Felton
Fr
15:28
7:22
14
Steven Nguyen
Fr
16:03
7:38
21
Joshua Johnson
Fr
16:42
7:57
24
Javier Medina
Fr
17:25
8:18
31
Alex Merenda
Fr
17:42
8:26
35
Alexander Wims
Fr
18:11
8:40
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noa Nabeshima So Alhambra 12:21.7 5:53
2 Duran Reyes Fr Benicia 12:26.4 5:55
3 Arman Pabla So James Logan 12:38.3 6:01
4 Navid Boozarpour So Campolindo 12:41.7 6:03 1/9 1/28 4/23 14:27
(1:45)
14:27
(1:45)
14:27
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Michael Wheeler Fr Northgate 12:42.7 6:03
6 Ian Stanko So Las Lomas 12:44 6:04
7 Wyatt Abranches So Northgate 12:46 6:05
8 Omar Kabani So Northgate 12:52.1 6:08
9 Danny Maguire Fr Monte Vista 13:03.3 6:13
10 Robert Viano So Alhambra 13:03.9 6:13
11 David Gutierrez So James Logan 13:04.8 6:14
12 Trevor Stark So California (San Ramo 13:08.7 6:16
13 Alexander Castillo So California (San Ramo 13:09.6 6:16
14 Nikola Malinov So Northgate 13:11 6:17
15 Kyle Flett So Campolindo 13:12.1 6:17 2/9 3/28 5/21 14:24
(1:12)
14:24
(1:12)
14:24
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Roman Franzia So Gregori High 13:13.9 6:18
17 Noble Schlueter So Casa Grande 13:16.1 6:19
18 Sage Bringas Fr James Logan 13:21.6 6:22
19 Trev Oliviera-smith So Alhambra 13:24.1 6:23
20 Parker Shiellds So California (San Ramo 13:25.5 6:24
21 Connor Hayes So Alhambra 13:25.9 6:24
22 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 13:26.8 6:24
23 Benjamin Stame So Berean Christian 13:28.5 6:25
24 Marcos Peech So Casa Grande 13:29.2 6:25
25 Nick Wolford So Campolindo 13:30.3 6:26 3/9 5/28 5/19
26 Kevin Wang So Castro Valley 13:31 6:26
27 Francisco Solano So San Leandro 13:31.3 6:26
28 Nathan Rodriguez So Gregori High 13:32 6:27
29 Hunter Jamison So Gregori High 13:32.5 6:27
30 Joseph Carrillo So Benicia 13:33 6:27
31 Remy Leutenegger So Dixon 13:40.1 6:31
32 Carson Dowhan So Northgate 13:40.5 6:31
33 Angel Rosas So Gregori High 13:42.7 6:32
34 Robert Sprotte So James Logan 13:43.4 6:32
35 Harry Miller So Las Lomas 13:44.2 6:32
36 Philip Barbara Iv So Monte Vista 13:44.6 6:33
37 Matthew LoPresti So Campolindo 13:48.9 6:35 4/9 6/28 5/17 14:39
(0:50)
14:39
(0:50)
14:39
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Tyler Williams So California (San Ramo 13:52.5 6:36
39 Tim Xiong So Del Campo 13:53 6:37
40 Ben Suva So Berkeley 13:57.8 6:39
41 Terrence Villagran So De La Salle 13:59.4 6:40
42 Jake Vergara So San Leandro 14:01.1 6:41
43 Jack Strong So Campolindo 14:03.7 6:42 5/9 9/28 2/15 15:01
(0:57)
15:01
(0:57)
15:01
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jonathan Austin So Castro Valley 14:04.3 6:42
45 Nick Landry So Campolindo 14:04.7 6:42 6/9 11/28 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Marshall Howell Fr Las Lomas 14:05.2 6:42
47 Declan Flanagan So De La Salle 14:06.8 6:43
48 John Anthony So Castro Valley 14:08.6 6:44
49 Ben Wilson So Monte Vista 14:09.3 6:44
50 Tyler Matthiesen So Monte Vista 14:09.7 6:45
51 Tyler Thomson So Dixon 14:13.3 6:46
52 Jordan Cook So Castro Valley 14:13.7 6:47
53 Liam Mccormick So Las Lomas 14:14.1 6:47
54 Jack Mccandless So Las Lomas 14:14.9 6:47
55 James Toyofuku So Monte Vista 14:16.4 6:48
56 Nate Curran So Monte Vista 14:16.7 6:48
57 Leon Wong So El Cerrito 14:17.1 6:48
58 Teo Mok So San Leandro 14:17.6 6:48
59 Rafael Rojel Price So Gregori High 14:18.2 6:49
60 Peter Starzhevskiy Fr Las Lomas 14:18.7 6:49
61 Owen Johnson So James Logan 14:19.5 6:49
62 Ethan Maches Fr Albany 14:19.9 6:49
63 Hunter Pace So Foothill (Pleasanton 14:22.2 6:51
64 Jack Fuller So Monte Vista 14:23.6 6:51
65 Brad Luciano So Monte Vista 14:25.6 6:52
66 Zachary Loran So Berkeley 14:28.2 6:53
67 Zachary Babka So Las Lomas 14:29.6 6:54
68 Tristen Newton So California (San Ramo 14:30.4 6:54
69 Michael Gareau So Monte Vista 14:30.9 6:55
70 Nathan Roura So Castro Valley 14:31.5 6:55
71 Gabriel Raulet So Berkeley 14:31.8 6:55
72 Ryan Breeding So Berkeley 14:33.6 6:56
73 Connor Chamberlain So Monte Vista 14:34 6:56
74 Dominic Edwall So Campolindo 14:34.6 6:56 7/9 16/28 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Andrew Zhang So Albany 14:35.2 6:57
76 Jordan Malagon So James Logan 14:36.5 6:57
77 Max Lee So Campolindo 14:37.1 6:58 8/9 17/28 2/9 14:40
(0:03)
14:40
(0:03)
14:40
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Louis Roach So Gregori High 14:37.8 6:58
79 Tobias Echeverria Fr Albany 14:38.6 6:58
80 Connor Lyon Fr Las Lomas 14:39.1 6:59
81 Ezequiel Castro So James Logan 14:39.9 6:59
82 Johnny Chen So San Leandro 14:40.3 6:59
83 Evan Riedel So Campolindo 14:41.1 7:00 9/9 18/28 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Keegan Divine So Dixon 14:43.3 7:01
85 Kiran Prasad So Northgate 14:43.7 7:01
86 Luke Ernst So Albany 14:44 7:01
87 Justin Light So Berkeley 14:45.4 7:02
88 August Gebhart So Berkeley 14:51.8 7:05
89 Wauson Liang So San Leandro 14:55.5 7:06
90 Sean Wright So Benicia 14:56.6 7:07
91 Kaelib Wilson So Albany 14:58.8 7:08
92 Brent Luker So San Leandro 14:59.2 7:08
93 Darren Jian So San Leandro 15:02.7 7:10
94 Patrick Hwang Fr Albany 15:03.1 7:10
95 Timothy Vidmar So Dixon 15:03.6 7:10
96 Crew Bittner So Albany 15:04 7:10
97 Shane Allison So Monte Vista 15:04.4 7:11
98 Adonay Melendez So San Francisco Intern 15:06.7 7:12
99 Atticus Mcwhorter Fr Albany 15:07.3 7:12
100 Andy Peng Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 15:07.8 7:12
101 Matthew Berdiago So De La Salle 15:08.3 7:13
102 Adrian Farias So San Leandro 15:09 7:13
103 Joseph Nixon So De La Salle 15:12 7:14
104 Ariel Krysmalski So Berkeley 15:17.1 7:17
105 Maxime Berenshteyn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 15:19.9 7:18
106 Mark Taylor Fr Las Lomas 15:21.1 7:19
107 Sam Knapp Fr Las Lomas 15:24.4 7:20
108 Umberto Burdette So Gregori High 15:24.9 7:20
109 Nicholas Bell Fr Las Lomas 15:25.3 7:21
110 Dylan Quarenghi Fr Las Lomas 15:26.8 7:21
111 Richard Ressa So Monte Vista 15:27.1 7:21
112 Sebastie Bridonneau So Berkeley 15:30.6 7:23
113 Mitchell Buchan So Albany 15:33.7 7:25
114 Simon Krueger So Las Lomas 15:37 7:26
115 Bryson Mcfaull Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 15:40 7:28
116 Ethan Schwebel So Casa Grande 15:40.4 7:28
117 Leland Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 15:41.5 7:28
118 Sam Montero So Gregori High 15:46.3 7:31
119 Alex Zechar So Albany 15:52.7 7:34
120 Alexander Marrone So De La Salle 15:53.7 7:34
121 Dean Hannaford So Castro Valley 15:54.1 7:34
122 Vincent Tam So San Leandro 15:55.5 7:35
123 Sean Gaffney So Castro Valley 15:58.9 7:37
124 Axel Estanilao So San Francisco Intern 15:59.4 7:37
125 Cody Howard Fr Las Lomas 16:03.3 7:39
126 Jonathan Chesnutt Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 16:07.7 7:41
127 Yi Jae Yoon Fr Las Lomas 16:14 7:44
128 Toan Nguyen So James Logan 16:15.8 7:45
129 Edward Rosa Fr Las Lomas 16:18.4 7:46
130 Larry Goldman So Berkeley 16:20.7 7:47
131 Austin Erickson So Monte Vista 16:21.6 7:47
132 Joseph Rees-hill Fr Albany 16:26.8 7:50
133 Anthony Wasik Fr Las Lomas 16:46.5 7:59
134 Travis Cox Fr Las Lomas 16:52.4 8:02
135 Stephen Wong Fr Las Lomas 16:55.6 8:04
136 Stefan Bokaric Fr Las Lomas 16:56.9 8:04
137 Juan Salinas So El Cerrito 16:57.3 8:04
138 Nikol Kindy Baillot So De La Salle 16:59.8 8:06
139 Harben Mahil So Gregori High 17:12.7 8:12
140 Austin Blair So De La Salle 17:31.8 8:21
141 Kevin Zhang So Albany 17:32.3 8:21
142 Armando Orozco So San Leandro 17:33.5 8:22
143 Brandon Ramirez So Dixon 17:49.7 8:29
144 Chad Anderson So Gregori High 18:05.4 8:37
145 Jose Cruz Fr Firebaugh 18:06 8:37
146 Jorge Vanegas Sr Antioch 18:27.3 8:47
147 Hayden Grove So Monte Vista 18:59.8 9:03
148 Isaac Garcia So El Cerrito 19:08 9:07
149 Jeromy Quach So Antioch 19:31.5 9:18
150 Gefen Gladstone Fr El Cerrito 19:45.3 9:24
151 Najeeb Bey Fr El Cerrito 20:26.8 9:44
152 Fernando Palacios So Antioch 20:27.1 9:44
153 Cody Hartig So Benicia 20:37.8 9:49
154 Peter Mcmahon So De La Salle 24:37.9 11:44
155 Jair Cabral Fr El Cerrito 27:05 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
65:12
13:02
6:13
47 Michael Wheeler
Fr
12:43
6:03
3
Wyatt Abranches
So
12:46
6:05
5
Omar Kabani
So
12:52
6:08
6
Nikola Malinov
So
13:11
6:17
11
Carson Dowhan
So
13:41
6:31
22
Kiran Prasad
So
14:44
7:01
68




2 Campolindo
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
67:17
13:27
6:24
89 Navid Boozarpour
So
12:42
6:03
2
Kyle Flett
So
13:12
6:17
12
Nick Wolford
So
13:30
6:26
16
Matthew LoPresti
So
13:49
6:35
27
Jack Strong
So
14:04
6:42
32
Nick Landry
So
14:05
6:42
34
Dominic Edwall
So
14:35
6:56
60
3 James Logan
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
67:08
13:26
6:24
97 Arman Pabla
So
12:38
6:01
1
David Gutierrez
So
13:05
6:14
8
Sage Bringas
Fr
13:22
6:22
14
Robert Sprotte
So
13:43
6:32
24
Owen Johnson
So
14:20
6:49
50
Jordan Malagon
So
14:37
6:57
62
Ezequiel Castro
So
14:40
6:59
65
4 California (San Ramo
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
68:07
13:37
6:29
118 Trevor Stark
So
13:09
6:16
9
Alexander Castillo
So
13:10
6:16
10
Parker Shiellds
So
13:26
6:24
15
Tyler Williams
So
13:53
6:36
28
Tristen Newton
So
14:30
6:54
56








5 Gregori High
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
68:19
13:40
6:30
123 Roman Franzia
So
13:14
6:18
13
Nathan Rodriguez
So
13:32
6:27
19
Hunter Jamison
So
13:33
6:27
20
Angel Rosas
So
13:43
6:32
23
Rafael Rojel Price
So
14:18
6:49
48
Louis Roach
So
14:38
6:58
63
Umberto Burdette
So
15:25
7:20
84
6 Las Lomas
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
69:02
13:48
6:35
149 Ian Stanko
So
12:44
6:04
4
Harry Miller
So
13:44
6:32
25
Marshall Howell
Fr
14:05
6:42
35
Liam Mccormick
So
14:14
6:47
42
Jack Mccandless
So
14:15
6:47
43
Peter Starzhevskiy
Fr
14:19
6:49
49
Zachary Babka
So
14:30
6:54
55
7 Monte Vista
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
69:23
13:53
6:37
154 Danny Maguire
Fr
13:03
6:13
7
Philip Barbara Iv
So
13:45
6:33
26
Ben Wilson
So
14:09
6:44
38
Tyler Matthiesen
So
14:10
6:45
39
James Toyofuku
So
14:16
6:48
44
Nate Curran
So
14:17
6:48
45
Jack Fuller
So
14:24
6:51
53
8 Castro Valley
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
70:29
14:06
6:43
185 Kevin Wang
So
13:31
6:26
17
Jonathan Austin
So
14:04
6:42
33
John Anthony
So
14:09
6:44
37
Jordan Cook
So
14:14
6:47
41
Nathan Roura
So
14:32
6:55
57
Dean Hannaford
So
15:54
7:34
88
Sean Gaffney
So
15:59
7:37
89
9 San Leandro
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
71:26
14:17
6:48
234 Francisco Solano
So
13:31
6:26
18
Jake Vergara
So
14:01
6:41
31
Teo Mok
So
14:18
6:48
47
Johnny Chen
So
14:40
6:59
66
Wauson Liang
So
14:56
7:06
72
Brent Luker
So
14:59
7:08
74
Darren Jian
So
15:03
7:10
75
10 Berkeley
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:48
72:17
14:27
6:53
270 Ben Suva
So
13:58
6:39
29
Zachary Loran
So
14:28
6:53
54
Gabriel Raulet
So
14:32
6:55
58
Ryan Breeding
So
14:34
6:56
59
Justin Light
So
14:45
7:02
70
August Gebhart
So
14:52
7:05
71
Ariel Krysmalski
So
15:17
7:17
82
11 Dixon
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:10
75:30
15:06
7:11
299 Remy Leutenegger
So
13:40
6:31
21
Tyler Thomson
So
14:13
6:46
40
Keegan Divine
So
14:43
7:01
67
Timothy Vidmar
So
15:04
7:10
77
Brandon Ramirez
So
17:50
8:29
94








12 De La Salle
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
74:20
14:52
7:05
314 Terrence Villagran
So
13:59
6:40
30
Declan Flanagan
So
14:07
6:43
36
Matthew Berdiago
So
15:08
7:13
80
Joseph Nixon
So
15:12
7:14
81
Alexander Marrone
So
15:54
7:34
87
Nikol Kindy Baillot
So
17:00
8:06
92
Austin Blair
So
17:32
8:21
93
13 Albany
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:39
73:17
14:39
6:59
318 Ethan Maches
Fr
14:20
6:49
51
Andrew Zhang
So
14:35
6:57
61
Tobias Echeverria
Fr
14:39
6:58
64
Luke Ernst
So
14:44
7:01
69
Kaelib Wilson
So
14:59
7:08
73
Patrick Hwang
Fr
15:03
7:10
76
Crew Bittner
So
15:04
7:10
78
14 Foothill (Pleasanton
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
76:11
15:14
7:15
385 Hunter Pace
So
14:22
6:51
52
Andy Peng
Fr
15:08
7:12
79
Maxime Berenshteyn
Fr
15:20
7:18
83
Bryson Mcfaull
Fr
15:40
7:28
85
Leland Zhang
Fr
15:42
7:28
86
Jonathan Chesnutt
Fr
16:08
7:41
90




15 El Cerrito
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:10
90:35
18:07
8:38
425 Leon Wong
So
14:17
6:48
46
Juan Salinas
So
16:57
8:04
91
Isaac Garcia
So
19:08
9:07
95
Gefen Gladstone
Fr
19:45
9:24
96
Najeeb Bey
Fr
20:27
9:44
97
Jair Cabral
Fr
27:05
12:54
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.