Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/9/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- F/S Indiv
- F/S Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artale, Andres | So | JV | 15:18.6 | 7:39 | 2 | 47/71 | 4/8 | 29/37 | 3/5 | 17:06.6 (1:48,10.5) |
16:16 (0:57,5.9) |
16:16 (0:57,5.9) |
16:16 (0:57,5.9) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Buckley, Edward | Jr | V | 10:26.4 | 5:13 | 2 | 2/160 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 2/27 | 11:02.4 (0:36,5.4) |
10:43 (0:17,2.6) |
10:43 (0:17,2.6) |
10:43 (0:17,2.6) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Chambers, Casey | Sr | V | 11:50.5 | 5:55 | 2 | 31/160 | 4/7 | 9/37 | 4/27 | 12:03.6 (0:13,1.8) |
11:14.1 | 11:14 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
Clare, Alex | Fr | Fr | 13:56.4 | 6:58 | 2 | 52/139 | 3/9 | 22/37 | 10/19 | 15:07 (1:11,7.8) |
15:07 (1:11,7.8) |
15:07 (1:11,7.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cronin, Dylan | So | F/S | 11:49.9 | 5:55 | 2 | 25/170 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 3/24 | 12:32 (0:42,5.6) |
12:00 (0:10,1.4) |
12:00 (0:10,1.4) |
12:00 (0:10,1.4) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Donthineni, Taj | Fr | Fr | 14:30.7 | 7:15 | 2 | 71/139 | 5/9 | 24/37 | 8/17 | 15:29 (0:58,6.3) |
15:29 (0:58,6.3) |
15:29 (0:58,6.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Driver, Alec | Fr | JV | 15:38.6 | 7:49 | 2 | 53/71 | 6/8 | 35/37 | 3/4 | |||||
Essl, Max | Jr | V | 12:10.1 | 6:05 | 2 | 48/160 | 6/7 | 11/37 | 3/16 | 12:49.1 (0:39,5.1) |
12:02 | 12:02 | 12:02 | Nice Work! (LY) |
Flynn, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 15:02 | 7:31 | 2 | 87/139 | 7/9 | 28/37 | 4/12 | 15:50 (0:48,5.1) |
15:50 (0:48,5.1) |
15:50 (0:48,5.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fojut, Sebastian | Fr | JV | 16:06.5 | 8:03 | 2 | 55/71 | 7/8 | 36/37 | 3/4 | |||||
Fossen, Eric | Jr | JV | 13:26.9 | 6:43 | 2 | 61/157 | 3/6 | 19/37 | 10/26 | 13:46.8 (0:20,2.4) |
14:05 (0:38,4.5) |
13:01.1 | 13:01 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Ganten, Alex | Jr | V | 13:02.9 | 6:31 | 2 | 76/160 | 7/7 | 17/37 | 4/10 | 13:08 (0:05,0.6) |
13:08 (0:05,0.6) |
13:08 (0:05,0.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gentry, Brandon | So | JV | 15:27.9 | 7:44 | 2 | 49/71 | 5/8 | 32/37 | 3/4 | |||||
Gruebele, Mason | Fr | Fr | 14:33.4 | 7:17 | 2 | 73/139 | 6/9 | 25/37 | 5/14 | 15:06 (0:33,3.6) |
15:06 (0:33,3.6) |
15:06 (0:33,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gunn, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 11:20.3 | 5:40 | 2 | 10/170 | 2/7 | 4/37 | 3/30 | 11:43 (0:23,3.2) |
11:43 (0:23,3.2) |
11:43 (0:23,3.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Harberson, Jake | Fr | JV | 14:45.8 | 7:23 | 2 | 39/71 | 3/8 | 27/37 | 3/6 | |||||
Hunger, Owen | So | F/S | 11:14.8 | 5:37 | 2 | 8/170 | 1/7 | 3/37 | 5/30 | 12:20.4 (1:06,8.9) |
11:48 (0:33,4.7) |
11:48 (0:33,4.7) |
11:48 (0:33,4.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Lashkari, Vishal | Fr | Fr | 14:05.8 | 7:03 | 2 | 59/139 | 4/9 | 23/37 | 8/18 | |||||
Lekki, Colin | Jr | V | 11:58.3 | 5:59 | 2 | 38/160 | 5/7 | 10/37 | 3/26 | 11:24.7 | 11:55 | 10:58.8 | 10:59 | |
Lekki, Owen | Fr | F/S | 12:12.6 | 6:06 | 2 | 38/170 | 6/7 | 12/37 | 4/19 | 12:26 (0:13,1.8) |
12:26 (0:13,1.8) |
12:26 (0:13,1.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lew, Bryson | Fr | JV | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | 2 | 38/71 | 2/8 | 26/37 | 5/9 | |||||
Means, Easton | So | JV | 13:34.7 | 6:47 | 2 | 70/157 | 4/6 | 21/37 | 9/24 | |||||
Meneses, Agustin | Jr | JV | 12:22.6 | 6:11 | 2 | 21/157 | 1/6 | 13/37 | 9/30 | 12:52 (0:29,3.8) |
13:15 (0:52,6.6) |
12:32.5 (0:10,1.3) |
12:33 (0:10,1.3) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moe, Kyle | Fr | JV | 18:01.9 | 9:01 | 2 | 59/71 | 8/8 | 37/37 | 3/4 | 19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Morasch, Sam | So | F/S | 11:42.1 | 5:51 | 2 | 18/170 | 3/7 | 5/37 | 3/27 | 13:00.9 (1:19,10.1) |
11:54 (0:12,1.7) |
11:54 (0:12,1.7) |
11:54 (0:12,1.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nashan, Arik | Fr | F/S | 12:23.9 | 6:12 | 2 | 49/170 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 3/14 | 13:07 (0:43,5.5) |
13:07 (0:43,5.5) |
13:07 (0:43,5.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nguyen, Pablo | So | F/S | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | 2 | 19/170 | 4/7 | 6/37 | 3/26 | 11:53.6 (0:11,1.6) |
12:47 (1:05,8.4) |
11:32.3 | 11:32 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Pena, David | So | JV | 13:24.1 | 6:42 | 2 | 58/157 | 2/6 | 18/37 | 12/28 | 14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
14:09 (0:45,5.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Penney, Finlay | Fr | JV | 15:24.8 | 7:42 | 2 | 129/157 | 5/6 | 31/37 | 16/23 | 16:02 (0:37,3.9) |
16:02 (0:37,3.9) |
16:02 (0:37,3.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pieper, Jack | Fr | Fr | 15:21.3 | 7:41 | 2 | 95/139 | 8/9 | 30/37 | 3/8 | 15:50 (0:29,3.0) |
15:50 (0:29,3.0) |
15:50 (0:29,3.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pierrat, Alan | Fr | JV | 13:00 | 6:30 | 2 | 13/71 | 1/8 | 16/37 | 5/9 | |||||
Ruane, Chris | Fr | Fr | 13:32.1 | 6:46 | 2 | 38/139 | 2/9 | 20/37 | 11/19 | 14:06 (0:34,4.0) |
14:06 (0:34,4.0) |
14:06 (0:34,4.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sams, Timothy | Sr | V | 11:10.9 | 5:35 | 2 | 17/160 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 5/27 | 11:25.8 (0:15,2.2) |
11:23 (0:12,1.8) |
11:23 (0:12,1.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sauerberg, Ethan | Sr | V | 11:47.8 | 5:54 | 2 | 29/160 | 3/7 | 7/37 | 6/27 | 11:40.8 | 11:19.5 | 11:20 | ||
Williams, Jack | Fr | Fr | 15:36.5 | 7:48 | 2 | 100/139 | 9/9 | 34/37 | 2/6 | 16:05 (0:29,3.0) |
16:05 (0:29,3.0) |
16:05 (0:29,3.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wilson, Nolan | So | JV | 15:34.8 | 7:47 | 2 | 131/157 | 6/6 | 33/37 | 14/18 | 14:48.3 | 13:48.2 | 13:48.2 | 13:48 | |
Yabu, Evan | Fr | Fr | 12:53.1 | 6:27 | 2 | 15/139 | 1/9 | 15/37 | 10/20 | 13:56 (1:03,7.5) |
13:56 (1:03,7.5) |
13:56 (1:03,7.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/26 | 57:14 1:32 |
2 | 5:43 | 5:13 | 5:59 | 117 | 5:23 | 54:09 | 57:23 (0:09,0.3) |
52:55 | 52:55 57:23 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Edward Buckley (2), Timothy Sams (17), Ethan Sauerberg (29), Casey Chambers (31), Colin Lekki (38) |
JV 1st 5 | 12/23 | 68:13 3:02 |
2 | 6:49 | 6:11 | 7:42 | 325 | 5:45 | 63:16 | 57:41 | 55:28 | 55:28 | Agustin Meneses (21), David Pena (57), Eric Fossen (60), Easton Means (68), Finlay Penney (119) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 73:17 2:28 |
2 | 7:20 | 6:30 | 7:44 | 80 | 6:10 | 63:16 | 57:41 | 55:28 | 55:28 | Alan Pierrat (9), Bryson Lew (16), Jake Harberson (17), Andres Artale (18), Brandon Gentry (20) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 9/17 | 68:58 1:38 |
2 | 6:54 | 6:27 | 7:15 | 221 | 6:32 | 66:07 | 66:07 | 63:41 | 63:41 | Evan Yabu (14), Chris Ruane (36), Alex Clare (49), Vishal Lashkari (56), Taj Donthineni (66) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/24 | 57:50 0:35 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:37 | 5:55 | 80 | 5:37 | 60:02 (2:12,3.7) |
56:10 | 56:10 | 56:10 | Your Team Did Well! (LY) | Owen Hunger (8), Dylan Gunn (10), Sam Morasch (18), Pablo Nguyen (19), Dylan Cronin (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Lawson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 10:25.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Edward Buckley | Jr | Campolindo | 10:26.4 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 2/27 | 11:02 (0:36) |
10:43 (0:17) |
10:43 (0:17) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 10:42.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Jack Hacker | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 10:43.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Harrison Frankl | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 10:47.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Cole Kretlow | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Richard Cole Mckain | So | Merced | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Murphy | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:52.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Berkins | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 10:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Zach Lindemann | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 10:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Michael Edmeier | So | Amador | 10:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Paden Collard | So | Cloverdale | 10:58.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Amador | 11:00.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Will Mccloud | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 11:03.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Jonah Petersen | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:07.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Ben Kizziar | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:10.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Timothy Sams | Sr | Campolindo | 11:10.9 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 5/27 | 11:26 (0:15) |
11:23 (0:12) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Munir Kabbara | Sr | San Rafael | 11:13.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Ingram | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 11:19.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Brenden Jones | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:25.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Brad Waterman | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:28.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | William Perez-rios | Jr | Merced | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Julian Jensen | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:41.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | James Bull | Sr | Miramonte | 11:41.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Howell | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:43.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Bailey | Sr | Amador | 11:43.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Freddie Bell | So | Miramonte | 11:45.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Alton Creson | Jr | Miramonte | 11:46.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Sauerberg | Sr | Campolindo | 11:47.8 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 7/37 | 6/27 | 11:40.8 | 11:19.5 | ||
30 | Casey Potrebic | Fr | Justin-Siena | 11:48.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Casey Chambers | Sr | Campolindo | 11:50.5 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 9/37 | 4/27 | 12:04 (0:13) |
11:14.1 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
32 | Stephen Northouse | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:52.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Graham Manning | Jr | Alhambra | 11:53.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Hoenig | Jr | Benicia | 11:53.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Anthony D'agostini | Jr | Amador | 11:54.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | David Granados | Jr | Merced | 11:55.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Bryand Raymond | Sr | San Rafael | 11:55.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Colin Lekki | Jr | Campolindo | 11:58.3 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 10/37 | 3/26 | 11:24.7 | 11:55 | 10:58.8 | |
39 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 11:58.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Wright | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 11:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Devon Bose | Jr | Justin-Siena | 12:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Davies | Jr | Northgate | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Ben Jaffe | Sr | St Mary's College | 12:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | John Casey | Sr | Northgate | 12:05.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Aidan Barker | So | Technology | 12:08.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Justin Alvarado | Jr | Miramonte | 12:09.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Matt Russell | Sr | Amador | 12:09.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Max Essl | Jr | Campolindo | 12:10.1 | 6:05 | 6/7 | 11/37 | 3/16 | 12:49 (0:39) |
12:02 | 12:02 | Nice Work! (LY) |
49 | Tanner Phillips | So | Merced | 12:10.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Joey Koury | Sr | International FAIS | 12:12.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Alan Kobylik | Jr | Alhambra | 12:16.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Brett Gibney | Sr | Amador | 12:18.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Thompson | So | St Patrick/St Vincent | 12:21.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Brendan Mcfeely | Jr | Miramonte | 12:23.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Michael Driscoll | Jr | San Rafael | 12:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Hidalgo | Jr | Merced | 12:35.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Eric Arlen | So | Athenian | 12:37.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Gregory | Sr | Alhambra | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Rowan Davis | So | International FAIS | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Travis Jenkins | So | Technology | 12:40.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Rascon | Fr | Middletown | 12:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Matthew O'brien | So | Miramonte | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Joe Peters | So | Athenian | 12:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Zachary Thompson | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:47.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Brennan Chadwick | Jr | Amador | 12:47.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Guiducci | Fr | Justin-Siena | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Max Emerling | Jr | St Mary's College | 12:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Ezra Lara | So | Concord | 12:51.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Griffin Hamann | So | Mt Shasta | 12:54.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Nestor Arteaga | Jr | Leadership Public Richmond | 12:54.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Maxwell Mohammadi | Sr | Northgate | 12:57.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Athenian | 12:57.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Young | Sr | Athenian | 12:58.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Cobb | So | Middletown | 13:01.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Sam Chase | Sr | Mt Shasta | 13:02.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Alex Ganten | Jr | Campolindo | 13:02.9 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 17/37 | 4/10 | 13:08 (0:05) |
13:08 (0:05) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Max Mcalister | So | Justin-Siena | 13:03.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Noah Hoenig | Jr | Benicia | 13:05.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Logan Jacobs | Fr | Concord | 13:07.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Bailey Williams | Jr | Technology | 13:08.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Jon Phillip Ramos | Sr | Hercules | 13:08.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Jack Farress | Jr | Middletown | 13:10.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Michael Jewett | Sr | Northgate | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Arnet Yu | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:14.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Eric Hurst | Jr | Northgate | 13:14.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Alvarado | Sr | Leadership Public Richmond | 13:16.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Micheal Dennis | Jr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 13:19.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Palash-mixner | Fr | International FAIS | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Fraire | Jr | Benicia | 13:22.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Luke Girzadas | So | Athenian | 13:22.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Nic Lauxman | Jr | St Mary's College | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Scannell | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Dimitri Imbrunetti | Jr | Middletown | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Gabe Trevino | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Layson | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 13:28.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Jaren Leach | Fr | Technology | 13:28.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Sergio Alvarez | Jr | Hercules | 13:31.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Julio Monasterio | Jr | San Rafael | 13:32.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Raul Arjon | So | Latino College Prep | 13:35.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Clayton Farris | Sr | Cloverdale | 13:38.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Rosenberg | Jr | St Mary's College | 13:46.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Cole Arabian | Jr | Concord | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Luca Argast | Jr | Miramonte | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Rowen O'brian | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Caveney | Jr | San Rafael | 13:51.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Spencer Terry | Sr | Benicia | 13:52.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Eloi Divol | So | International FAIS | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Ferrer | Jr | Benicia | 13:54.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Shayan Mirzazadeh | Sr | Alhambra | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Finn Addison | So | Cloverdale | 13:55.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Liam Branch | Sr | International FAIS | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Ben Wiley | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 13:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Dennis Lozano | Jr | Concord | 13:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Amida Verhey | Sr | Middletown | 13:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Edwin Betances | Jr | Leadership Public Richmond | 14:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Fernando Lang | Sr | Benicia | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Ethan Legro | Sr | Benicia | 14:13.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Eduardo Meraz | Sr | Latino College Prep | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Ronnie Paysinger | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 14:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Chris Rees | So | Mt Shasta | 14:25.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
121 | Kal Carpenter | So | California School for the De | 14:27.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Jaime Ayala | Sr | Alhambra | 14:28.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Bliss | So | Technology | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Forrest Devine | Fr | Middletown | 14:38.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Kunz | So | International FAIS | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Mark Kozyk | So | California School for the De | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Perez Torres | So | Concord | 14:46.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Brett Carey | Jr | Justin-Siena | 14:50.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Clark Otrin | Jr | Mt Shasta | 14:54.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Jayvon Harmon | Fr | California School for the De | 15:04.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Carlos Castro | Sr | Leadership Public Richmond | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Tanner Wanke | Fr | Cloverdale | 15:22.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
133 | Henry Deck | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:26.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Nick Rodriquez | Sr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 15:26.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Miles Gonzalez | So | California School for the De | 15:32.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
136 | Connor Murphy | So | Technology | 15:32.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
137 | Vidar Cabrera | Jr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 15:33.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
138 | William Mcdermott | So | International FAIS | 15:42.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
139 | Josefa Sauvou | Sr | Cloverdale | 15:47.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Niko Radovan | Jr | Justin-Siena | 16:07.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | Carlos Rojas | So | Leadership Public Richmond | 16:11.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
142 | Bret German | Sr | Middletown | 16:15.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
143 | Bernardo Torrez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 16:16.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
144 | Caleb Muscato | Fr | North Hills Christian | 16:19.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
145 | Omar Alvarez | So | Latino College Prep | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
146 | Asvin Suresh | So | North Hills Christian | 16:44.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
147 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | Cloverdale | 16:47.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
148 | Samuel Brown | So | California School for the De | 17:03.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Taw | So | Hercules | 17:40.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
150 | Carlos Cortez | Fr | Leadership Public Richmond | 17:43.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
151 | Adam Gaviola | So | North Hills Christian | 17:52.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
152 | Angelo Nabong | So | North Hills Christian | 18:24.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
153 | Mason O'sullivan | Jr | Mt Shasta | 18:33.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Pachas | Jr | Leadership Public Richmond | 18:41.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
155 | Niko Peralta | Sr | Hercules | 18:42.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
156 | Matt Cauton | Fr | Hercules | 19:02.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
157 | Issac Blanco | Fr | Hercules | 19:05.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
158 | Shem Alesna | So | North Hills Christian | 19:22.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
159 | Jason Escanilla | So | Latino College Prep | 20:20.1 | 10:10 | |||||||
160 | Trev Capiendo | So | North Hills Christian | 22:00.4 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
53:52 10:46 5:23 |
33 | Ben Lawson Sr 10:25 5:13 1 |
Scott Kruetzfeldt Sr 10:42 5:21 3 |
Harrison Frankl Jr 10:48 5:24 5 |
Zach Lindemann Sr 10:54 5:27 10 |
Will Mccloud Jr 11:04 5:32 14 |
Taylor Ingram Sr 11:19 5:40 19 |
Jacob Wright Sr 11:59 6:00 40 |
2 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
55:56 11:11 5:36 |
76 | Jack Hacker Sr 10:43 5:22 4 |
Jonah Petersen So 11:08 5:34 15 |
Ben Kizziar Sr 11:11 5:35 16 |
Brenden Jones Jr 11:26 5:43 20 |
Brad Waterman Jr 11:28 5:44 21 |
Daniel Howell Sr 11:44 5:52 25 |
Stephen Northouse Jr 11:53 5:56 32 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:56 |
57:06 11:25 5:43 |
109 | Cole Kretlow Sr 10:52 5:26 6 |
Thomas Murphy Jr 10:52 5:26 8 |
Spencer Berkins Sr 10:53 5:27 9 |
Julian Jensen So 11:42 5:51 23 |
Zachary Thompson Sr 12:47 6:24 63 |
Arnet Yu So 13:14 6:37 82 |
Henry Deck Sr 15:27 7:43 129 |
4 | Campolindo 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
57:14 11:27 5:43 |
117 | Edward Buckley Jr 10:26 5:13 2 |
Timothy Sams Sr 11:11 5:35 17 |
Ethan Sauerberg Sr 11:48 5:54 29 |
Casey Chambers Sr 11:51 5:55 31 |
Colin Lekki Jr 11:58 5:59 38 |
Max Essl Jr 12:10 6:05 47 |
Alex Ganten Jr 13:03 6:31 74 |
5 | Amador 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
57:44 11:33 5:46 |
131 | Michael Edmeier So 10:55 5:28 11 |
Tyler Anderson Sr 11:01 5:30 13 |
Hunter Bailey Sr 11:44 5:52 26 |
Anthony D'agostini Jr 11:54 5:57 35 |
Matt Russell Sr 12:10 6:05 46 |
Brett Gibney Sr 12:18 6:09 51 |
Brennan Chadwick Jr 12:48 6:24 64 |
6 | Merced 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
59:04 11:49 5:54 |
168 | Richard Cole Mckain So 10:52 5:26 7 |
William Perez-rios Jr 11:30 5:45 22 |
David Granados Jr 11:56 5:58 36 |
Tanner Phillips So 12:11 6:05 48 |
Daniel Hidalgo Jr 12:36 6:18 55 |
||
7 | Miramonte 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
59:47 11:57 5:59 |
177 | James Bull Sr 11:42 5:51 24 |
Freddie Bell So 11:46 5:53 27 |
Alton Creson Jr 11:47 5:53 28 |
Justin Alvarado Jr 12:09 6:05 45 |
Brendan Mcfeely Jr 12:23 6:12 53 |
Matthew O'brien So 12:43 6:22 61 |
Luca Argast Jr 13:50 6:55 99 |
8 | San Rafael 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
63:07 12:37 6:19 |
305 | Munir Kabbara Sr 11:14 5:37 18 |
Bryand Raymond Sr 11:56 5:58 37 |
Michael Driscoll Jr 12:33 6:17 54 |
Julio Monasterio Jr 13:32 6:46 95 |
Nathan Caveney Jr 13:52 6:56 101 |
||
9 | Northgate 14-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
63:31 12:42 6:21 |
318 | Thomas Davies Jr 12:02 6:01 42 |
John Casey Sr 12:05 6:03 43 |
Maxwell Mohammadi Sr 12:57 6:29 69 |
Michael Jewett Sr 13:12 6:36 81 |
Eric Hurst Jr 13:15 6:37 83 |
||
10 | Justin-Siena 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:02 |
64:32 12:54 6:27 |
335 | Casey Potrebic Fr 11:48 5:54 30 |
Devon Bose Jr 12:02 6:01 41 |
Jacob Guiducci Fr 12:48 6:24 65 |
Max Mcalister So 13:03 6:32 75 |
Brett Carey Jr 14:51 7:25 124 |
Niko Radovan Jr 16:08 8:04 136 |
|
11 | Athenian 18-16-13-12-11 Gap: 0:45 |
64:40 12:56 6:28 |
347 | Eric Arlen So 12:38 6:19 56 |
Joe Peters So 12:44 6:22 62 |
Andrew Chen Sr 12:57 6:29 70 |
Daniel Young Sr 12:58 6:29 71 |
Luke Girzadas So 13:23 6:41 88 |
||
12 | Alhambra 11-10-10-11-12 Gap: 2:35 |
65:13 13:03 6:31 |
363 | Graham Manning Jr 11:53 5:57 33 |
Alan Kobylik Jr 12:17 6:08 50 |
Dylan Gregory Sr 12:39 6:20 57 |
Shayan Mirzazadeh Sr 13:56 6:58 105 |
Jaime Ayala Sr 14:29 7:14 118 |
||
13 | Technology 15-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
65:56 13:11 6:36 |
393 | Aidan Barker So 12:08 6:04 44 |
Travis Jenkins So 12:41 6:20 59 |
Bailey Williams Jr 13:09 6:34 78 |
Jaren Leach Fr 13:29 6:44 93 |
Tyler Bliss So 14:30 7:15 119 |
Connor Murphy So 15:32 7:46 132 |
|
14 | Benicia 12-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:01 |
66:08 13:14 6:37 |
403 | Jacob Hoenig Jr 11:54 5:57 34 |
Noah Hoenig Jr 13:05 6:33 76 |
Garrett Fraire Jr 13:22 6:41 87 |
Spencer Terry Sr 13:52 6:56 102 |
Brandon Ferrer Jr 13:54 6:57 104 |
Fernando Lang Sr 14:09 7:04 112 |
Ethan Legro Sr 14:14 7:07 113 |
14 | International FAIS 16-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:45 |
66:05 13:13 6:36 |
403 | Joey Koury Sr 12:13 6:06 49 |
Rowan Davis So 12:41 6:20 58 |
Jonathan Palash-mixner Fr 13:21 6:41 86 |
Eloi Divol So 13:53 6:56 103 |
Liam Branch Sr 13:58 6:59 107 |
Aaron Kunz So 14:40 7:20 121 |
William Mcdermott So 15:42 7:51 134 |
16 | St Joseph Notre Dame 13-17-18-17-16 Gap: 1:52 |
66:13 13:15 6:37 |
411 | Christopher Ramirez Fr 11:59 5:59 39 |
Andrew Scannell Fr 13:26 6:43 89 |
Gabe Trevino Jr 13:29 6:44 91 |
Anthony Layson Jr 13:29 6:44 92 |
Rowen O'brian So 13:51 6:56 100 |
Ben Wiley Sr 13:58 6:59 108 |
|
17 | Middletown 19-18-16-16-17 Gap: 1:17 |
66:20 13:16 6:38 |
412 | Isaac Rascon Fr 12:42 6:21 60 |
Tyler Cobb So 13:02 6:31 72 |
Jack Farress Jr 13:11 6:35 80 |
Dimitri Imbrunetti Jr 13:26 6:43 90 |
Amida Verhey Sr 14:00 7:00 110 |
Forrest Devine Fr 14:39 7:19 120 |
Bret German Sr 16:15 8:08 138 |
18 | Concord 20-21-19-19-18 Gap: 1:55 |
68:30 13:42 6:51 |
473 | Ezra Lara So 12:52 6:26 66 |
Logan Jacobs Fr 13:08 6:34 77 |
Cole Arabian Jr 13:46 6:53 98 |
Dennis Lozano Jr 13:58 6:59 109 |
Brandon Perez Torres So 14:47 7:23 123 |
||
19 | Cloverdale 7-14-17-18-19 Gap: 4:49 |
69:43 13:57 6:58 |
478 | Paden Collard So 10:58 5:29 12 |
Clayton Farris Sr 13:39 6:49 97 |
Finn Addison So 13:56 6:58 106 |
Tanner Wanke Fr 15:23 7:41 128 |
Josefa Sauvou Sr 15:47 7:54 135 |
Miguel Gonzalez So 16:48 8:24 143 |
|
20 | St Patrick/St Vincent 17-19-20-21-20 Gap: 3:12 |
70:58 14:12 7:06 |
515 | Matthew Thompson So 12:22 6:11 52 |
Micheal Dennis Jr 13:19 6:40 85 |
Ronnie Paysinger Fr 14:17 7:08 115 |
Nick Rodriquez Sr 15:27 7:43 130 |
Vidar Cabrera Jr 15:33 7:47 133 |
||
21 | Leadership Public Richmond 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 3:17 |
71:35 14:19 7:09 |
527 | Nestor Arteaga Jr 12:54 6:27 68 |
Jonathan Alvarado Sr 13:16 6:38 84 |
Edwin Betances Jr 14:01 7:00 111 |
Carlos Castro Sr 15:12 7:36 127 |
Carlos Rojas So 16:12 8:06 137 |
Carlos Cortez Fr 17:44 8:52 146 |
Bryan Pachas Jr 18:42 9:21 150 |
22 | Mt Shasta 21-20-21-20-22 Gap: 5:40 |
73:51 14:46 7:23 |
530 | Griffin Hamann So 12:54 6:27 67 |
Sam Chase Sr 13:02 6:31 73 |
Chris Rees So 14:26 7:13 116 |
Clark Otrin Jr 14:55 7:27 125 |
Mason O'sullivan Jr 18:34 9:17 149 |
||
23 | Hercules 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:54 |
82:07 16:25 8:13 |
621 | Jon Phillip Ramos Sr 13:09 6:34 79 |
Sergio Alvarez Jr 13:32 6:46 94 |
Andrew Taw So 17:41 8:50 145 |
Niko Peralta Sr 18:43 9:21 151 |
Matt Cauton Fr 19:03 9:31 152 |
Issac Blanco Fr 19:05 9:33 153 |
|
24 | California School for the De 25-25-25-25-24 Gap: 2:36 |
76:55 15:23 7:41 |
640 | Kal Carpenter So 14:28 7:14 117 |
Mark Kozyk So 14:46 7:23 122 |
Jayvon Harmon Fr 15:05 7:32 126 |
Miles Gonzalez So 15:32 7:46 131 |
Samuel Brown So 17:04 8:32 144 |
||
25 | Latino College Prep 24-24-24-24-25 Gap: 6:44 |
80:53 16:11 8:05 |
645 | Raul Arjon So 13:36 6:48 96 |
Eduardo Meraz Sr 14:16 7:08 114 |
Bernardo Torrez Fr 16:16 8:08 139 |
Omar Alvarez So 16:25 8:13 141 |
Jason Escanilla So 20:20 10:10 155 |
||
26 | North Hills Christian 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:03 |
88:42 17:44 8:52 |
731 | Caleb Muscato Fr 16:19 8:10 140 |
Asvin Suresh So 16:44 8:22 142 |
Adam Gaviola So 17:53 8:56 147 |
Angelo Nabong So 18:24 9:12 148 |
Shem Alesna So 19:22 9:41 154 |
Trev Capiendo So 22:00 11:00 156 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Chapman | Sr | Dublin | 10:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Branden Busby | Sr | Clayton Valley | 11:06.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Jhonatan Solis | Jr | Dublin | 11:23.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Robin Bajwa | Sr | Dublin | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Mateus Dutra | Jr | Monte Vista | 11:38.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Brian Patterson | Sr | Dublin | 11:43.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Aiden Buck | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 11:47.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Logan Schoffstall | Sr | Clayton Valley | 11:48.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Pendergraft | So | Monte Vista | 11:52.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Sameer Yasar | Jr | Dublin | 11:53.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Altenberg | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 11:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Onisko | Sr | Vacaville | 11:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Bishop Prenton | Jr | Dublin | 12:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Adryan Rios | Sr | Del Campo | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Austin Soelzer | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Salvador Villegas | Sr | Del Campo | 12:05.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Munoz Arroyo | So | Dublin | 12:13.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Long | Sr | Monte Vista | 12:17.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Sergio Solorio | So | Homestead | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Julio Meza | So | Homestead | 12:18.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Agustin Meneses | Jr | Campolindo | 12:22.6 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 13/37 | 9/30 | 12:52 (0:29) |
13:15 (0:52) |
12:33 (0:10) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Zach Deering-haddix | So | St Mary's College | 12:24.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Garrett Cotter | Jr | Homestead | 12:24.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Chang | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 12:25.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Turner Lovell | Jr | Vacaville | 12:25.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Addison Vaquero | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:27.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | James Junaidi | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:28.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Benji Westland-hurwitz | So | Berkeley | 12:29.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jake Solak | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:29.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Corey Kato | Sr | Vacaville | 12:36.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Eric Perez | Sr | Clayton Valley | 12:36.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Arjun Sampath | So | Homestead | 12:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Jake Whinnery | Sr | Monte Vista | 12:40.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Vishan Mudaliar | Sr | Del Campo | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Logan Pageler | Fr | Homestead | 12:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Cade Hammond | Sr | Monte Vista | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Josh Coyne | Sr | Clayton Valley | 12:45.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Ian Churchill | Jr | Miramonte | 12:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Sean Malley | Jr | Clayton Valley | 12:50.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Carson Haven | Jr | Vacaville | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Jason Serduke | Jr | Monte Vista | 12:52.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Trevor Maynard | Sr | Vacaville | 12:56.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Sebastian Ramirez | Sr | Vacaville | 12:57.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Bryce Chinn | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 12:58.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Zax Lieske | Fr | St Mary's College | 13:00.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Bryce Harrison | Jr | Skyline | 13:02.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Roh James | So | Maria Carrillo | 13:04.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Luke Martin | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:05.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Eric Patino | Sr | Benicia | 13:11.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Hevener | Jr | Clayton Valley | 13:12.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Gabriel Villa | So | Del Campo | 13:18.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Dustin Fong | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:19.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Michael Creekbaum | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:20.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Brandyn Silva | Sr | Vacaville | 13:20.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Logan Field | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:21.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Sonny Lew | Jr | San Leandro | 13:23.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | David Pena | So | Campolindo | 13:24.1 | 6:42 | 2/6 | 18/37 | 12/28 | 14:09 (0:45) |
14:09 (0:45) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Sebastian Luna | Sr | Benicia | 13:24.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Paul Holley | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:25.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Eric Fossen | Jr | Campolindo | 13:26.9 | 6:43 | 3/6 | 19/37 | 10/26 | 13:47 (0:20) |
14:05 (0:38) |
13:01.1 | Nice Work! (LY, LR) |
62 | Shawn Von Chance-stutler | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:27.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Joe Peterson | Sr | Monte Vista | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Sammy Cantor | Jr | Berkeley | 13:29.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Lior Kishinevsky | So | Homestead | 13:29.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Aleron Abina | Jr | Northgate | 13:29.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | James Mcnally | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 13:30.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Hao Feng Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Tanner Tran | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Easton Means | So | Campolindo | 13:34.7 | 6:47 | 4/6 | 21/37 | 9/24 | ||||
71 | Toby Frager | Sr | San Leandro | 13:37.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Juan-david Liang | Sr | San Leandro | 13:39.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Daemien Hemmick | So | Pittsburg | 13:39.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Tim Wu | So | Castro Valley | 13:40.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Sean Pack | Jr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Adam Domanski | Fr | Mt Shasta | 13:41.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Fishlow | Jr | Miramonte | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Robert Crouch | Jr | Northgate | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Coby Fan | So | St Mary's College | 13:44.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Dante Fadelli | Fr | St Mary's College | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Herbstman | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 13:46.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Jake Martin | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:46.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Essa Shamsan | Jr | Del Campo | 13:48.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Jed Finn | Jr | College Park | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Jonah James | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:49.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Zach Hoskins | Fr | Mt Shasta | 13:50.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Burgoyne | Jr | Northgate | 13:50.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Isaiah Owens-aviles | Jr | Pittsburg | 13:52.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | David Enguidanos | Sr | San Leandro | 13:54.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Juan Esparza | Sr | San Leandro | 13:54.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Jess Hutcheson-wilcox | Jr | Skyline | 13:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Bryan Enriquez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 13:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Kernie Sadausky | Fr | St Mary's College | 14:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Morgan Cluff | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:03.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Riley Hartney | Fr | St Mary's College | 14:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Liu | Jr | Amador Valley | 14:12.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Louis Choy | Jr | Berkeley | 14:15.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Owen Jump | So | St Mary's College | 14:19.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Moffet | Jr | Athenian | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Baro | Jr | Amador Valley | 14:25.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Jason Ng | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:30.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Musante | Jr | Athenian | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Yuri Overton | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Austin Todd | Jr | Rodriguez | 14:31.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Akira Leva | Sr | Northgate | 14:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Medina | So | College Park | 14:35.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Jose Mendez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Martin Prose | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | David Monaghan | So | College Park | 14:36.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Liu | Jr | Skyline | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Jeremy Good | Sr | Rodriguez | 14:40.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Adam Woo | Jr | Northgate | 14:41.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Micheal Manno | Jr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 14:42.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Mccollam | Jr | College Park | 14:46.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Snyder | Jr | Amador Valley | 14:46.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Omar Flores | Fr | Latino College Prep | 14:47.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Alvin Kim | So | Miramonte | 14:47.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Luis Padilla | Fr | Latino College Prep | 14:48.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Chaidez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 14:48.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Josh Bonivert | Fr | Mt Shasta | 14:48.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Michael Hickey | Sr | Benicia | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Thompson | Sr | Athenian | 14:57.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Sean Murphy | Jr | Benicia | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Hiss | Jr | Miramonte | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Adrian Balatbat | Jr | Skyline | 15:02.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Edi Pablo | Sr | Skyline | 15:10.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Chris Padilla | Fr | Latino College Prep | 15:15.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
128 | Vincent Valadez | So | Del Campo | 15:17.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Finlay Penney | Fr | Campolindo | 15:24.8 | 7:42 | 5/6 | 31/37 | 16/23 | 16:02 (0:37) |
16:02 (0:37) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
130 | Steven Ruiz | Jr | Concord | 15:33.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Nolan Wilson | So | Campolindo | 15:34.8 | 7:47 | 6/6 | 33/37 | 14/18 | 14:48.3 | 13:48.2 | 13:48.2 | |
132 | Haomin Lu | Sr | Skyline | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
133 | Giancarlo Sponzilli | Jr | Miramonte | 15:40.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Shane Garbacio | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
135 | Oscar Miguel | Sr | Skyline | 16:14.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
136 | Charlie Trost | Jr | Concord | 16:15.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Florian Michael-schwarzin | Sr | Athenian | 16:26.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
138 | Robert Cushing | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:51.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
139 | Sebastien Dumesnil | Jr | Benicia | 16:51.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Togonon | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Fontes | Jr | Concord | 17:08.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
142 | Jake Horban | Jr | Athenian | 17:32.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
143 | Alexander Kourjanski | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:37.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
144 | Aitor Sanchez | Jr | Benicia | 17:43.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
145 | Hudson Grigas | Jr | Benicia | 17:43.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
146 | Alex Horban | Jr | Athenian | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
147 | Troy Bechtold | Sr | De La Salle | 18:21.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
148 | Oskar Garcia | Sr | Pittsburg | 18:34.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Cota | Jr | Alhambra | 18:52.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Max Frengs | Jr | Concord | 18:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
151 | Nate Rogers | Sr | Alhambra | 19:02.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
152 | Paul Diaz | Jr | Concord | 19:29.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
153 | Karanveer Singh | Jr | Pittsburg | 19:30.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
154 | Shingo Nakagaki | Sr | College Park | 21:20.3 | 10:40 | |||||||
155 | Everett Stein | Sr | Concord | 21:34.6 | 10:47 | |||||||
156 | Tyler Olson | Jr | Middletown | 21:41.6 | 10:51 | |||||||
157 | Michael Ibarra | So | Pittsburg | 21:52.1 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
57:25 11:29 5:45 |
24 | Trevor Chapman Sr 10:54 5:27 1 |
Jhonatan Solis Jr 11:24 5:42 3 |
Robin Bajwa Sr 11:30 5:45 4 |
Brian Patterson Sr 11:43 5:52 6 |
Sameer Yasar Jr 11:54 5:57 10 |
Bishop Prenton Jr 12:03 6:01 13 |
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo So 12:14 6:07 17 |
2 | Monte Vista 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
61:14 12:15 6:07 |
99 | Mateus Dutra Jr 11:39 5:49 5 |
Ethan Pendergraft So 11:52 5:56 9 |
Ryan Long Sr 12:17 6:09 18 |
Jake Whinnery Sr 12:40 6:20 32 |
Cade Hammond Sr 12:45 6:22 35 |
Jason Serduke Jr 12:52 6:26 41 |
Joe Peterson Sr 13:29 6:44 62 |
3 | Clayton Valley 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
61:09 12:14 6:07 |
115 | Branden Busby Sr 11:07 5:33 2 |
Logan Schoffstall Sr 11:49 5:54 8 |
Eric Perez Sr 12:37 6:18 30 |
Josh Coyne Sr 12:45 6:23 36 |
Sean Malley Jr 12:51 6:25 39 |
Andrew Hevener Jr 13:13 6:36 50 |
|
4 | Homestead 8-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:26 |
62:24 12:29 6:14 |
127 | Sergio Solorio So 12:18 6:09 19 |
Julio Meza So 12:18 6:09 20 |
Garrett Cotter Jr 12:25 6:12 23 |
Arjun Sampath So 12:39 6:20 31 |
Logan Pageler Fr 12:44 6:22 34 |
Lior Kishinevsky So 13:30 6:45 63 |
|
5 | Maria Carrillo 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:17 |
62:14 12:27 6:13 |
133 | Aiden Buck Jr 11:48 5:54 7 |
Matthew Altenberg Sr 11:58 5:59 11 |
Joshua Chang Jr 12:26 6:13 24 |
Bryce Chinn Jr 12:59 6:29 44 |
Roh James So 13:05 6:32 47 |
Logan Field Fr 13:21 6:41 55 |
Jacob Herbstman Sr 13:47 6:53 78 |
6 | Vacaville 5-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:58 |
62:48 12:34 6:17 |
148 | Anthony Onisko Sr 11:58 5:59 12 |
Turner Lovell Jr 12:26 6:13 25 |
Corey Kato Sr 12:37 6:18 29 |
Carson Haven Jr 12:51 6:26 40 |
Trevor Maynard Sr 12:56 6:28 42 |
Sebastian Ramirez Sr 12:58 6:29 43 |
Brandyn Silva Sr 13:21 6:40 54 |
7 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 7-8-8-6-7 Gap: 1:23 |
62:57 12:35 6:18 |
157 | Austin Soelzer Sr 12:05 6:02 15 |
Addison Vaquero Jr 12:28 6:14 26 |
James Junaidi Jr 12:28 6:14 27 |
Jake Solak Jr 12:30 6:15 28 |
Shawn Von Chance-stutler Sr 13:28 6:44 61 |
Tanner Tran Jr 13:33 6:47 67 |
|
8 | Del Campo 6-5-6-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
64:00 12:48 6:24 |
194 | Adryan Rios Sr 12:04 6:02 14 |
Salvador Villegas Sr 12:06 6:03 16 |
Vishan Mudaliar Sr 12:43 6:22 33 |
Gabriel Villa So 13:19 6:39 51 |
Essa Shamsan Jr 13:48 6:54 80 |
Vincent Valadez So 15:17 7:39 118 |
|
9 | San Leandro 12-11-12-12-9 Gap: 0:51 |
66:58 13:24 6:42 |
299 | Johnny Lin Sr 12:48 6:24 38 |
Sonny Lew Jr 13:23 6:42 56 |
Hao Feng Lin Sr 13:31 6:45 66 |
Toby Frager Sr 13:37 6:49 69 |
Juan-david Liang Sr 13:39 6:50 70 |
David Enguidanos Sr 13:54 6:57 85 |
Juan Esparza Sr 13:55 6:57 86 |
10 | St Mary's College 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
66:56 13:23 6:42 |
309 | Zach Deering-haddix So 12:24 6:12 22 |
Zax Lieske Fr 13:01 6:30 45 |
Coby Fan So 13:45 6:52 76 |
Dante Fadelli Fr 13:45 6:53 77 |
Kernie Sadausky Fr 14:02 7:01 89 |
Riley Hartney Fr 14:05 7:02 90 |
Owen Jump So 14:19 7:10 92 |
11 | Castro Valley 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:25 |
67:57 13:35 6:48 |
320 | Luke Martin Jr 13:06 6:33 48 |
Dustin Fong Sr 13:19 6:40 52 |
Michael Creekbaum Jr 13:20 6:40 53 |
Tim Wu So 13:41 6:50 72 |
Jason Ng Jr 14:31 7:15 95 |
Yuri Overton Jr 14:31 7:16 97 |
|
12 | Campolindo 9-10-9-9-12 Gap: 3:02 |
68:13 13:39 6:49 |
325 | Agustin Meneses Jr 12:23 6:11 21 |
David Pena So 13:24 6:42 57 |
Eric Fossen Jr 13:27 6:43 60 |
Easton Means So 13:35 6:47 68 |
Finlay Penney Fr 15:25 7:42 119 |
Nolan Wilson So 15:35 7:47 121 |
|
13 | Amador Valley 16-16-15-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
69:40 13:56 6:58 |
405 | Paul Holley Jr 13:25 6:43 59 |
Jake Martin Jr 13:47 6:53 79 |
Jonah James Jr 13:50 6:55 82 |
Benjamin Liu Jr 14:13 7:06 91 |
Andrew Baro Jr 14:26 7:13 94 |
Matthew Snyder Jr 14:47 7:23 106 |
|
14 | Northgate 17-18-16-14-14 Gap: 1:12 |
70:21 14:04 7:02 |
423 | Aleron Abina Jr 13:30 6:45 64 |
Robert Crouch Jr 13:44 6:52 75 |
Lucas Burgoyne Jr 13:51 6:55 83 |
Akira Leva Sr 14:35 7:17 98 |
Adam Woo Jr 14:42 7:21 103 |
||
15 | Miramonte 11-14-14-16-15 Gap: 2:54 |
71:58 14:24 7:12 |
456 | Ian Churchill Jr 12:47 6:23 37 |
Ethan Fishlow Jr 13:42 6:51 74 |
Alvin Kim So 14:48 7:24 108 |
Nathan Hiss Jr 15:01 7:31 114 |
Giancarlo Sponzilli Jr 15:41 7:50 123 |
||
16 | Benicia 15-13-13-15-16 Gap: 3:41 |
73:25 14:41 7:21 |
459 | Eric Patino Sr 13:11 6:36 49 |
Sebastian Luna Sr 13:25 6:42 58 |
Michael Hickey Sr 14:57 7:29 111 |
Sean Murphy Jr 15:01 7:31 113 |
Sebastien Dumesnil Jr 16:52 8:26 128 |
Aitor Sanchez Jr 17:44 8:52 132 |
Hudson Grigas Jr 17:44 8:52 133 |
17 | Skyline 13-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:09 |
71:50 14:22 7:11 |
466 | Bryce Harrison Jr 13:02 6:31 46 |
Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Jr 13:58 6:59 87 |
Kevin Liu Jr 14:37 7:19 102 |
Adrian Balatbat Jr 15:03 7:31 115 |
Edi Pablo Sr 15:11 7:35 116 |
Haomin Lu Sr 15:39 7:50 122 |
Oscar Miguel Sr 16:15 8:07 125 |
18 | St Patrick/St Vincent 18-16-18-18-18 Gap: 3:29 |
75:04 15:01 7:30 |
495 | James Mcnally Fr 13:30 6:45 65 |
Sean Pack Jr 13:41 6:51 73 |
Micheal Manno Jr 14:42 7:21 104 |
Shane Garbacio Fr 16:11 8:06 124 |
Ryan Togonon Fr 16:59 8:30 129 |
||
19 | Latino College Prep 21-21-21-20-19 Gap: 0:49 |
73:00 14:36 7:18 |
514 | Bryan Enriquez Fr 13:59 7:00 88 |
Jose Mendez Fr 14:36 7:18 100 |
Omar Flores Fr 14:47 7:24 107 |
Luis Padilla Fr 14:49 7:24 109 |
Adrian Chaidez Fr 14:49 7:24 110 |
Chris Padilla Fr 15:16 7:38 117 |
|
20 | College Park 20-20-19-19-20 Gap: 7:31 |
79:08 15:50 7:55 |
525 | Jed Finn Jr 13:49 6:55 81 |
Adrian Medina So 14:36 7:18 99 |
David Monaghan So 14:37 7:18 101 |
Ryan Mccollam Jr 14:46 7:23 105 |
Shingo Nakagaki Sr 21:20 10:40 139 |
||
21 | Athenian 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 3:11 |
77:49 15:34 7:47 |
559 | Jackson Moffet Jr 14:22 7:11 93 |
Tyler Musante Jr 14:31 7:16 96 |
Matthew Thompson Sr 14:57 7:29 112 |
Florian Michael-schwarzin Sr 16:27 8:13 127 |
Jake Horban Jr 17:33 8:46 131 |
Alex Horban Jr 17:55 8:58 134 |
|
22 | Pittsburg 19-19-20-21-22 Gap: 8:12 |
87:29 17:30 8:45 |
569 | Daemien Hemmick So 13:40 6:50 71 |
Isaiah Owens-aviles Jr 13:52 6:56 84 |
Oskar Garcia Sr 18:34 9:17 135 |
Karanveer Singh Jr 19:31 9:45 138 |
Michael Ibarra So 21:52 10:56 141 |
||
23 | Concord 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:56 |
87:19 17:28 8:44 |
649 | Steven Ruiz Jr 15:33 7:47 120 |
Charlie Trost Jr 16:15 8:08 126 |
Brandon Fontes Jr 17:08 8:34 130 |
Max Frengs Jr 18:53 9:27 136 |
Paul Diaz Jr 19:30 9:45 137 |
Everett Stein Sr 21:35 10:47 140 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Lai | So | Dublin | 11:56.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Gil | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:04.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Vince Tan | So | Dublin | 12:16.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Junnon Lee | Jr | Dublin | 12:22.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Darren Furtado | So | Dublin | 12:30.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | Dublin | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Tristan Fossan | Jr | Clayton Valley | 12:40.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Jeetu Sujith | So | Dublin | 12:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Peter Dang | Jr | Dublin | 12:47.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Charles Rausch | Fr | Homestead | 12:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | James Sevilla | So | Dublin | 12:52.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Rishikumar Gopalan | So | Dublin | 12:57.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Alan Pierrat | Fr | Campolindo | 13:00 | 6:30 | 1/8 | 16/37 | 5/9 | ||||
14 | Vineet Chinthakindi | So | Homestead | 13:05.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Oswald Dai | Jr | Dublin | 13:12.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Dublin | 13:14.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Berg | Jr | Dublin | 13:28.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Timothy Fu | Jr | Homestead | 13:33.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Yusuke Oda | Fr | Homestead | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Akshay Garud | Fr | Homestead | 13:39.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Chase Thompson | So | Homestead | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | John Fulgado | Sr | Dublin | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Dallas Gever | Sr | Homestead | 13:48.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Bryce Pamer | Sr | Clayton Valley | 13:49.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Elises | So | Dublin | 13:51.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Rishab Koka | Fr | Homestead | 13:52.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Eric Pedley | Fr | Homestead | 13:54.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Leuenberger | So | Homestead | 13:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Miles Navarra | Sr | Homestead | 13:58.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Atharva Shah | So | Homestead | 13:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Brian Lin | So | Dublin | 14:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Victor Frank | Jr | Dublin | 14:03.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Siddharth Shah | Fr | Homestead | 14:07.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Clayton Hults | So | College Park | 14:08.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Daniel O'sullivan | Fr | Homestead | 14:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Lunceford | Jr | Amador Valley | 14:41.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Amiri Khetrapal | Fr | Homestead | 14:42.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Bryson Lew | Fr | Campolindo | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | 2/8 | 26/37 | 5/9 | ||||
39 | Jake Harberson | Fr | Campolindo | 14:45.8 | 7:23 | 3/8 | 27/37 | 3/6 | ||||
40 | Joshua Zeng | So | Dublin | 14:52.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Coby Dodson | So | Dublin | 14:54.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Sam Pearson | Sr | Clayton Valley | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Federico Fernandez | Fr | Homestead | 14:56.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Smith | Sr | Dublin | 14:58.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Vikram Nithyanadam | Jr | Dublin | 15:07.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Song | Fr | Homestead | 15:17.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Andres Artale | So | Campolindo | 15:18.6 | 7:39 | 4/8 | 29/37 | 3/5 | 17:07 (1:48) |
16:16 (0:57) |
16:16 (0:57) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Justin Ruiz | So | Concord | 15:27.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Gentry | So | Campolindo | 15:27.9 | 7:44 | 5/8 | 32/37 | 3/4 | ||||
50 | Benjamin Chen | Fr | Homestead | 15:30.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Justin Emery | Jr | Clayton Valley | 15:31.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Bailey Keck | So | College Park | 15:34.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Alec Driver | Fr | Campolindo | 15:38.6 | 7:49 | 6/8 | 35/37 | 3/4 | ||||
54 | Justin Pennypacker | So | Homestead | 15:55.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Fojut | Fr | Campolindo | 16:06.5 | 8:03 | 7/8 | 36/37 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Brandon Reed | Fr | Homestead | 16:32.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
57 | Abhinav Amanaganti | Fr | Athenian | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Neco Tejada | So | Concord | 17:10.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Moe | Fr | Campolindo | 18:01.9 | 9:01 | 8/8 | 37/37 | 3/4 | 19:14 (1:12) |
19:14 (1:12) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Eli Espinoza | So | Concord | 18:08.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Monk | Fr | Athenian | 18:13.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
62 | Adrian Feretiz | Fr | Concord | 18:16.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Mclarty | Sr | Benicia | 18:23.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
64 | Dylan Roberts | Fr | Concord | 18:30.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Kim | Jr | Benicia | 18:57.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Chavez | Jr | Concord | 18:57.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
67 | Brian Velasquez | Fr | Concord | 19:24.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Simpson | Fr | Concord | 20:26.5 | 10:13 | |||||||
69 | Bill Lam | Sr | Athenian | 23:23.1 | 11:42 | |||||||
70 | Jun Lee | Jr | Concord | 23:39.3 | 11:50 | |||||||
71 | Luis Chachagua | Fr | Concord | 23:56.2 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
61:41 12:20 6:10 |
15 | Brandon Lai So 11:56 5:58 1 |
Vince Tan So 12:17 6:08 2 |
Junnon Lee Jr 12:23 6:11 3 |
Darren Furtado So 12:30 6:15 4 |
Adrian Sanchez Jr 12:36 6:18 5 |
Jeetu Sujith So 12:42 6:21 6 |
Peter Dang Jr 12:47 6:24 7 |
2 | Homestead 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
66:45 13:21 6:41 |
54 | Charles Rausch Fr 12:49 6:24 8 |
Vineet Chinthakindi So 13:05 6:33 10 |
Timothy Fu Jr 13:34 6:47 11 |
Yusuke Oda Fr 13:37 6:49 12 |
Akshay Garud Fr 13:40 6:50 13 |
Chase Thompson So 13:41 6:51 14 |
Dallas Gever Sr 13:49 6:54 15 |
3 | Campolindo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
73:17 14:39 7:20 |
80 | Alan Pierrat Fr 13:00 6:30 9 |
Bryson Lew Fr 14:45 7:22 16 |
Jake Harberson Fr 14:46 7:23 17 |
Andres Artale So 15:19 7:39 18 |
Brandon Gentry So 15:28 7:44 20 |
Alec Driver Fr 15:39 7:49 21 |
Sebastian Fojut Fr 16:07 8:03 22 |
4 | Concord 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:04 |
87:33 17:31 8:45 |
117 | Justin Ruiz So 15:27 7:44 19 |
Neco Tejada So 17:10 8:35 23 |
Eli Espinoza So 18:08 9:04 24 |
Adrian Feretiz Fr 18:16 9:08 25 |
Dylan Roberts Fr 18:31 9:15 26 |
Aaron Chavez Jr 18:57 9:29 27 |
Brian Velasquez Fr 19:24 9:42 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Yee | Fr | Berkeley | 11:43.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Curulla | Fr | De La Salle | 12:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Blake Harris | Fr | Benicia | 12:15.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Adam Burkes | Fr | Northgate | 12:18.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Naftali Bojdak-yates | Fr | Berkeley | 12:22.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Erik Lindenauer | Fr | College Park | 12:30.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Hirth | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 12:31.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Brayden Hopkins | Fr | Northgate | 12:32.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Tellez | Fr | College Park | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Grayson Young | Fr | Dublin | 12:41.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Gage Vickers | Fr | Dublin | 12:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Zhang | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Borrelli | Fr | De La Salle | 12:49.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Gottschalk | Fr | Miramonte | 12:50.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Evan Yabu | Fr | Campolindo | 12:53.1 | 6:27 | 1/9 | 15/37 | 10/20 | 13:56 (1:03) |
13:56 (1:03) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Acer Cristea | Fr | San Rafael | 12:54.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Bryce Lindemann | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Jack Pickle | So | Maria Carrillo | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Cooper | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:08.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | Fr | De La Salle | 13:09.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Anish Gaddam | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:12.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Scholtes | Fr | Vacaville | 13:14.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Colin Steidtmann | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:14.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Levi Woodall | Fr | San Rafael | 13:19.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Alcuin Mowrer | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:19.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Joel Kreiser | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:20.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Habermeyer | Fr | Clayton Valley | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Domas Placiakis | Fr | College Park | 13:21.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Lane Kearney | Fr | La Jolla | 13:22.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Jared Wilson | Fr | De La Salle | 13:22.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Cory Irie | Fr | Berkeley | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Conor Woofter | Fr | Dublin | 13:24.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Paul Giusto | Fr | Justin-Siena | 13:24.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Browne | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:26.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Jack Boyd | Fr | Vacaville | 13:27.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Nathaniel Anderson | Fr | Dublin | 13:30.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Ben Zilz | Fr | Vacaville | 13:30.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Chris Ruane | Fr | Campolindo | 13:32.1 | 6:46 | 2/9 | 20/37 | 11/19 | 14:06 (0:34) |
14:06 (0:34) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Elliot Gilmore | So | Clayton Valley | 13:36.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Wilson Skinner | Fr | San Rafael | 13:39.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Gaspar | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Wu | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:41.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Maximus Rojas | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:42.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Argast | Fr | Miramonte | 13:42.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Kaden Swanson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:44.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Gates | Fr | Northgate | 13:50.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Lukas Jakubicki | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:52.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Kellen Doggett | Fr | Northgate | 13:53.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Woodhall | Fr | College Park | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Adilu Sing-eisen | Fr | Berkeley | 13:54.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Alec Evans | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:55.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Alex Clare | Fr | Campolindo | 13:56.4 | 6:58 | 3/9 | 22/37 | 10/19 | 15:07 (1:11) |
15:07 (1:11) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Dominic Pellegrino | Fr | Clayton Valley | 14:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Niall Mandal | Fr | Benicia | 14:01.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | Vincent Castillo | Fr | De La Salle | 14:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Gage Subramanian | Fr | Miramonte | 14:03.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Ledesma | Fr | Northgate | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Hunter Vogel | Fr | De La Salle | 14:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Vishal Lashkari | Fr | Campolindo | 14:05.8 | 7:03 | 4/9 | 23/37 | 8/18 | ||||
60 | Jaden Valle | Fr | Dublin | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Doan | Fr | Northgate | 14:08.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Kai Rapoza | Fr | Berkeley | 14:08.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Jackson Bigelow | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:10.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Maytum | So | Clayton Valley | 14:15.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Alex Salwen | Fr | San Rafael | 14:17.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Reyes | So | Clayton Valley | 14:18.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Julien Chauvet | Fr | Berkeley | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Rafi Overton | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:24.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Charles Boyle | Fr | De La Salle | 14:24.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Elijah Rogge | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:26.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Taj Donthineni | Fr | Campolindo | 14:30.7 | 7:15 | 5/9 | 24/37 | 8/17 | 15:29 (0:58) |
15:29 (0:58) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Peter Bowman-davis | Fr | Justin-Siena | 14:33.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
73 | Mason Gruebele | Fr | Campolindo | 14:33.4 | 7:17 | 6/9 | 25/37 | 5/14 | 15:06 (0:33) |
15:06 (0:33) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Ryan Seidler | Fr | Dublin | 14:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | San Leandro | 14:37.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Gunter | Fr | College Park | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Gibbons | Fr | Amador | 14:43.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Sean Breen | Fr | San Rafael | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Logan O'daniel | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 14:47.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Ruscio | Fr | De La Salle | 14:53.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
81 | Kavi Mookherjee Amodt | Fr | Berkeley | 14:54.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
82 | Noah Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:56.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Jake Luria | Fr | San Rafael | 14:57.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Milsaps | Fr | Vacaville | 14:57.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Brayden Jones | Fr | College Park | 15:01.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Sebastian Gonzalez | Fr | San Leandro | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Oliver Flynn | Fr | Campolindo | 15:02 | 7:31 | 7/9 | 28/37 | 4/12 | 15:50 (0:48) |
15:50 (0:48) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Joey Anders | Fr | De La Salle | 15:05.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Paul Stratton | Fr | Amador | 15:05.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
90 | Cristian Pineda Trujillo | Fr | Vacaville | 15:05.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Luke Trujillo | Fr | De La Salle | 15:11.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Torres | Fr | Benicia | 15:13.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Hayden Wagg | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 15:16.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Humble Galka | Fr | Berkeley | 15:17.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
95 | Jack Pieper | Fr | Campolindo | 15:21.3 | 7:41 | 8/9 | 30/37 | 3/8 | 15:50 (0:29) |
15:50 (0:29) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Nithin Rajakumar | Fr | Dublin | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
97 | Aidan Mccarthy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:29.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Billie Skinner | Fr | Alhambra | 15:30.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
99 | Bryce Caples | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 15:31.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
100 | Jack Williams | Fr | Campolindo | 15:36.5 | 7:48 | 9/9 | 34/37 | 2/6 | 16:05 (0:29) |
16:05 (0:29) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Tyler Mitchell | Fr | Amador | 15:37.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Reyes | So | Clayton Valley | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
103 | Aidan Noble | Fr | Amador | 15:40.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Zheng | Fr | Justin-Siena | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Ben Deviney | Fr | De La Salle | 15:52.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Yates Do | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:53.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
107 | Alexander Cox | Fr | Justin-Siena | 15:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Luebkert | Fr | Benicia | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
109 | Clayton De Sanctis | So | Clayton Valley | 16:00.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Jonah Tillotson | Fr | Benicia | 16:13.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | D'mitri Mallari | Fr | Benicia | 16:14.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Vishnu Vijayakumar | Fr | Justin-Siena | 16:18.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Tim Rouen | Fr | Amador | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
114 | John Morales | Fr | Justin-Siena | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
115 | Timothy Yomogida | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:28.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
116 | Michael Lin | Fr | Miramonte | 16:35.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Benjamin Kahl | Fr | De La Salle | 16:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
118 | Dominick Wuu | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:05.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
119 | Andy Reeds | Fr | San Rafael | 17:06.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
120 | Jesse Garcia | Fr | Vacaville | 17:08.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Mason Grigas | Fr | Benicia | 17:10.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
122 | Gregory Saldanha | Fr | Berkeley | 17:39.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
123 | Devin Nelson | Fr | Dublin | 17:42.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
124 | Xander Lovell | Fr | Vacaville | 17:49.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
125 | Patrick-bruce Sargent | Fr | Dublin | 17:51.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
126 | Dillon Fletcher | Fr | Northgate | 17:53 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Nate Haut | Fr | San Leandro | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Eck | Fr | Vacaville | 17:55.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
129 | Lewis Bowen | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:19.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
130 | Jay Dhillon | Fr | Miramonte | 18:19.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
131 | Handy Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 18:41.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
132 | Garrison Morgan | Fr | Vacaville | 18:46.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
133 | Topher Skinner | Fr | Alhambra | 18:48.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Phoenix Chandra | Fr | San Leandro | 19:19.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
135 | Tanay Jujaray | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 20:11.9 | 10:06 | |||||||
136 | Brady Bartlett | Fr | Alhambra | 20:16.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
137 | Blake Ivovic | Fr | Vacaville | 20:42.5 | 10:21 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Yoshino | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:39.9 | 10:50 | |||||||
139 | Joshua Beatty | Fr | Dublin | 22:22.4 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 6-6-3-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
65:20 13:04 6:32 |
97 | Kyle Hirth Fr 12:31 6:16 7 |
Bryce Lindemann Fr 12:58 6:29 16 |
Jack Pickle So 13:03 6:32 17 |
Patrick Cooper Fr 13:08 6:34 18 |
Caleb Gaspar Fr 13:40 6:50 39 |
Kyle Wu Fr 13:42 6:51 40 |
Kaden Swanson Fr 13:45 6:52 42 |
2 | De La Salle 2-3-1-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
65:28 13:06 6:33 |
113 | Patrick Curulla Fr 12:03 6:01 2 |
Dominic Borrelli Fr 12:50 6:25 12 |
Agustin Gomez De La Vega Fr 13:10 6:35 19 |
Jared Wilson Fr 13:23 6:41 28 |
Vincent Castillo Fr 14:03 7:01 52 |
Hunter Vogel Fr 14:05 7:02 55 |
Charles Boyle Fr 14:25 7:12 65 |
3 | Berkeley 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
65:32 13:06 6:33 |
141 | Taylor Yee Fr 11:43 5:52 1 |
Naftali Bojdak-yates Fr 12:23 6:11 5 |
Cory Irie Fr 13:23 6:42 29 |
Adilu Sing-eisen Fr 13:55 6:57 47 |
Kai Rapoza Fr 14:09 7:04 59 |
Julien Chauvet Fr 14:24 7:12 64 |
Kavi Mookherjee Amodt Fr 14:54 7:27 75 |
4 | Dublin 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
66:24 13:17 6:38 |
142 | Grayson Young Fr 12:42 6:21 10 |
Gage Vickers Fr 12:42 6:21 11 |
Conor Woofter Fr 13:24 6:42 30 |
Nathaniel Anderson Fr 13:30 6:45 34 |
Jaden Valle Fr 14:06 7:03 57 |
Ryan Seidler Fr 14:35 7:17 69 |
Nithin Rajakumar Fr 15:23 7:41 86 |
5 | Northgate 4-2-6-6-5 Gap: 1:46 |
66:38 13:20 6:40 |
154 | Adam Burkes Fr 12:18 6:09 4 |
Brayden Hopkins Fr 12:32 6:16 8 |
Dylan Gates Fr 13:50 6:55 43 |
Kellen Doggett Fr 13:54 6:57 45 |
Nathan Ledesma Fr 14:04 7:02 54 |
Dylan Doan Fr 14:08 7:04 58 |
Dillon Fletcher Fr 17:53 8:57 106 |
6 | College Park 5-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:10 |
67:08 13:26 6:43 |
159 | Erik Lindenauer Fr 12:31 6:15 6 |
Benjamin Tellez Fr 12:41 6:20 9 |
Domas Placiakis Fr 13:21 6:41 27 |
Dylan Woodhall Fr 13:54 6:57 46 |
Jonathan Gunter Fr 14:41 7:21 71 |
Brayden Jones Fr 15:01 7:31 79 |
|
7 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:44 |
67:40 13:32 6:46 |
161 | Anish Gaddam So 13:12 6:36 20 |
Alcuin Mowrer So 13:19 6:40 24 |
Joel Kreiser So 13:20 6:40 25 |
Lukas Jakubicki So 13:53 6:56 44 |
Alec Evans Fr 13:56 6:58 48 |
Logan O'daniel Fr 14:48 7:24 74 |
Hayden Wagg Fr 15:17 7:38 85 |
8 | San Rafael 10-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
68:55 13:47 6:53 |
211 | Acer Cristea Fr 12:54 6:27 15 |
Levi Woodall Fr 13:19 6:40 23 |
Wilson Skinner Fr 13:39 6:50 38 |
Alex Salwen Fr 14:17 7:09 62 |
Sean Breen Fr 14:45 7:22 73 |
Jake Luria Fr 14:57 7:29 77 |
Andy Reeds Fr 17:06 8:33 102 |
9 | Campolindo 9-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
68:58 13:48 6:54 |
221 | Evan Yabu Fr 12:53 6:27 14 |
Chris Ruane Fr 13:32 6:46 36 |
Alex Clare Fr 13:56 6:58 49 |
Vishal Lashkari Fr 14:06 7:03 56 |
Taj Donthineni Fr 14:31 7:15 66 |
Mason Gruebele Fr 14:33 7:17 68 |
Oliver Flynn Fr 15:02 7:31 81 |
10 | Clayton Valley 14-14-12-11-10 Gap: 0:57 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
237 | Tyler Habermeyer Fr 13:21 6:41 26 |
Elliot Gilmore So 13:37 6:48 37 |
Dominic Pellegrino Fr 14:00 7:00 50 |
Samuel Maytum So 14:15 7:08 61 |
Jacob Reyes So 14:18 7:09 63 |
Jesse Reyes So 15:39 7:50 89 |
Clayton De Sanctis So 16:00 8:00 95 |
11 | Vacaville 12-11-9-10-11 Gap: 1:51 |
70:16 14:03 7:02 |
250 | Ryan Scholtes Fr 13:15 6:37 21 |
Jack Boyd Fr 13:28 6:44 33 |
Ben Zilz Fr 13:31 6:45 35 |
Dylan Milsaps Fr 14:58 7:29 78 |
Cristian Pineda Trujillo Fr 15:06 7:33 83 |
Jesse Garcia Fr 17:09 8:34 103 |
Xander Lovell Fr 17:50 8:55 105 |
12 | Bishop O'Dowd 13-11-13-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
71:18 14:16 7:08 |
277 | Colin Steidtmann Fr 13:15 6:37 22 |
Spencer Browne Fr 13:27 6:43 32 |
Jackson Bigelow Fr 14:10 7:05 60 |
Noah Gonzalez Fr 14:57 7:28 76 |
Aidan Mccarthy Fr 15:30 7:45 87 |
Yates Do Fr 15:54 7:57 92 |
Lewis Bowen Fr 18:19 9:10 108 |
13 | Miramonte 8-11-11-13-13 Gap: 5:29 |
75:30 15:06 7:33 |
317 | Ryan Gottschalk Fr 12:51 6:25 13 |
Adrian Argast Fr 13:42 6:51 41 |
Gage Subramanian Fr 14:03 7:02 53 |
Michael Lin Fr 16:35 8:18 101 |
Jay Dhillon Fr 18:19 9:10 109 |
||
14 | Benicia 3-11-14-14-14 Gap: 3:58 |
73:44 14:45 7:22 |
328 | Blake Harris Fr 12:16 6:08 3 |
Niall Mandal Fr 14:01 7:01 51 |
Aidan Torres Fr 15:14 7:37 84 |
Ryan Luebkert Fr 16:00 8:00 94 |
Jonah Tillotson Fr 16:14 8:07 96 |
D'mitri Mallari Fr 16:15 8:07 97 |
Mason Grigas Fr 17:11 8:35 104 |
15 | Justin-Siena 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:54 |
76:03 15:13 7:36 |
380 | Paul Giusto Fr 13:25 6:42 31 |
Peter Bowman-davis Fr 14:33 7:17 67 |
Nathan Zheng Fr 15:47 7:54 91 |
Alexander Cox Fr 15:59 8:00 93 |
Vishnu Vijayakumar Fr 16:18 8:09 98 |
John Morales Fr 16:27 8:14 100 |
|
16 | Amador 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:42 |
77:32 15:30 7:45 |
431 | Anthony Gibbons Fr 14:44 7:22 72 |
Paul Stratton Fr 15:06 7:33 82 |
Tyler Mitchell Fr 15:37 7:49 88 |
Aidan Noble Fr 15:40 7:50 90 |
Tim Rouen Fr 16:25 8:13 99 |
||
17 | San Leandro 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 4:42 |
85:33 17:07 8:33 |
478 | Luis Sanchez Fr 14:37 7:19 70 |
Sebastian Gonzalez Fr 15:01 7:31 80 |
Nate Haut Fr 17:54 8:57 107 |
Handy Nguyen Fr 18:41 9:21 110 |
Phoenix Chandra Fr 19:19 9:40 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Swinth | So | Maria Carrillo | 10:50.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Gabriel Rosado | So | Homestead | 10:59.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Surya Marimuthu | Fr | Dublin | 11:02.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Phillip | So | Maria Carrillo | 11:09.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Dominic Padre | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 11:11.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Zavier Annis | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 11:14.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Rory Smail | So | Maria Carrillo | 11:14.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Owen Hunger | So | Campolindo | 11:14.8 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 3/37 | 5/30 | 12:20 (1:06) |
11:48 (0:33) |
11:48 (0:33) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Pierce Kapustka | So | Maria Carrillo | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Gunn | Fr | Campolindo | 11:20.3 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 4/37 | 3/30 | 11:43 (0:23) |
11:43 (0:23) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Seth Miu | So | Castro Valley | 11:21.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Jeffrey O'brien | So | Homestead | 11:28.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Rohan Fonseka | So | Dublin | 11:29.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Drew Fenton | Fr | Homestead | 11:31.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Chang | So | Homestead | 11:33.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Karr | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 11:39.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Elijah Ettedgui | So | Maria Carrillo | 11:41.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Sam Morasch | So | Campolindo | 11:42.1 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 5/37 | 3/27 | 13:01 (1:19) |
11:54 (0:12) |
11:54 (0:12) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Pablo Nguyen | So | Campolindo | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 6/37 | 3/26 | 11:54 (0:11) |
12:47 (1:05) |
11:32.3 | Nice Work! (LY, LR) |
20 | Diego Salgues | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Darren Furtado Fs | So | Dublin | 11:44.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Goode | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Owen Pugh | So | Maria Carrillo | 11:46.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Fenton | So | Homestead | 11:47.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Cronin | So | Campolindo | 11:49.9 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 3/24 | 12:32 (0:42) |
12:00 (0:10) |
12:00 (0:10) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Aristoteles Stassinopoulo | So | Dublin | 11:51.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Chaney | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:55.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Dominick Rosenthal | So | Homestead | 11:56.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Mateo Arevalo | So | Vacaville | 11:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Gabriel Schroeder | So | Dublin | 11:58.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Luke Wu | Fr | Dublin | 12:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Ziegler | So | College Park | 12:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Ellis Cervantes | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 12:05.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Nicolas Muller | So | Clayton Valley | 12:08.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Etienne Pieterse | Fr | Amador | 12:10.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Gaigalas | So | College Park | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Karl Lindeman | So | Northgate | 12:11.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Owen Lekki | Fr | Campolindo | 12:12.6 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 12/37 | 4/19 | 12:26 (0:13) |
12:26 (0:13) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
39 | David Silva | So | Vacaville | 12:13.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Singleton | So | Maria Carrillo | 12:14.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Guillian Galindo | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 12:15.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Logan Harlow | So | Northgate | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Elliott Harrison | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Tobias Taylor | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:18.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Butterfield | So | Clayton Valley | 12:18.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Oliver Sekel | Fr | College Park | 12:19.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Geller | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 12:22.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Nico Doran | So | De La Salle | 12:23.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Arik Nashan | Fr | Campolindo | 12:23.9 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 3/14 | 13:07 (0:43) |
13:07 (0:43) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Dennis Xiao | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 12:31.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Reid Burford | So | Benicia | 12:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Pickle | So | College Park | 12:36.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Dante Pellegrino | So | Clayton Valley | 12:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Sam Benabou | Fr | College Park | 12:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Suliban Gramajo | So | San Rafael | 12:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Nile Desta | So | Dublin | 12:40.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Leonard Garcia | So | Northgate | 12:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Kha-vinh Tran | So | San Leandro | 12:49.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Andres Dominguez | Fr | Hercules | 12:49.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Han | Fr | Homestead | 12:49.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | James Switzer | Fr | Monte Vista | 12:50.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Jude Hick | So | San Rafael | 12:54.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Dimitri Cardona | So | Hercules | 12:55.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Jason Hintz | So | Vacaville | 12:55.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Max Benabou | Fr | College Park | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Dayton Garrett | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:57.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Eitan Goldfein | Fr | Athenian | 12:57.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Andrade | Fr | Clayton Valley | 12:58.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Brenden Streeter | Fr | Technology | 13:01.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Oscar Labovich | So | San Rafael | 13:04.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Michael Pecha | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:05.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Travis Pace | Fr | Technology | 13:05.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Aakersh Mathur | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:06.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Christian White | Fr | Clayton Valley | 13:07.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Cody Mendenhall | So | Vacaville | 13:07.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Von Seeburg | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Christensen | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:09.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Jose Corona | Fr | San Leandro | 13:10.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Ayden Clark | So | Hercules | 13:11.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Robert Martin | So | Vacaville | 13:11.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:11.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Lefebre | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:12.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Mulhair | Fr | Amador | 13:12.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Jack Garner | So | Clayton Valley | 13:14.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Logan Harris | So | Monte Vista | 13:17.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Sebastian Ramirez | So | De La Salle | 13:18.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Connell Mosbough | So | Castro Valley | 13:22.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Emmett O'brien | So | Skyline | 13:22.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Jude Clark | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 13:23.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Justin Mun | Fr | Athenian | 13:24.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Rivera | So | Vacaville | 13:25.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Sam Hussey | So | Monte Vista | 13:31.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Hercules | 13:31.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Swisher | Fr | Amador | 13:33.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | William Guild | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:35.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Aldrin Sembrana | Fr | Rodriguez | 13:36.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Wesley Jaynes | So | De La Salle | 13:37.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Anenson | So | Vacaville | 13:38.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Santiago Lazarczyk | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Jun Cheng | So | Benicia | 13:39.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Colby Fong | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Lucas Machardy | So | Skyline | 13:52.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Ernesto Perez Gutierrez | Fr | Concord | 13:53.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Juno Jo | So | Athenian | 13:54.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Reed Blomquist | So | Northgate | 13:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Sanjith Rajesh | So | Amador Valley | 13:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Jackson Kennedy | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:56.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Hirst | So | Miramonte | 13:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Jack Chang | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Stankovich | So | College Park | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Navarro | Fr | Hercules | 13:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Brendan Bacon | So | San Rafael | 14:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Gregory Cook | Fr | San Leandro | 14:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Holden Hilal | Fr | Athenian | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Mark Moroz | So | Concord | 14:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Milo Kuiper Rauch | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Phong Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 14:07.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Marco Guandique | So | San Leandro | 14:09.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Ved Wadmark | So | Amador Valley | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Marcus Huynh | Fr | Miramonte | 14:10.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Aaron Hillberg | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:15.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Jack Dufour | Fr | Amador | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Sweeney | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | John Barrett | Fr | Technology | 14:18.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | David Palomares | So | San Leandro | 14:18.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Owen Callison | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:18.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | David Watson | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:20.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Christian Roy | So | Miramonte | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | William Webster | So | Oakland Tech | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
130 | Johathan Sanchez | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:30.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Chris Emery | Fr | Amador | 14:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Brian Zheng | So | San Leandro | 14:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Sidney Kuehn | So | Alhambra | 14:37.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | David Avila | So | Concord | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
135 | Matt Currier | Fr | Amador | 14:39.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | David Darrin-bascomb | Fr | Pittsburg | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Jared Bautista | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:46.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Samuel Getachew | So | Oakland Tech | 14:47.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | Christo Malinov | So | Northgate | 14:47.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Quincy Sewell | Fr | Concord | 14:51.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
141 | Badruddeen Sobhy | So | Alhambra | 14:52.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Porter Brookston | So | Technology | 14:53.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
143 | Dylan Spencer | Fr | Amador | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Robert Krumland-dunning | So | Oakland Tech | 14:57.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Ari Mcdonald | So | San Rafael | 14:58.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Luke Franco | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:09.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Justin Cao | Fr | Concord | 15:09.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | Jack Haile | So | De La Salle | 15:11.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Charlie Sporte | Fr | Athenian | 15:14.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Guan | Fr | Athenian | 15:14.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Marcus O'neill | So | Miramonte | 15:16.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Steven Phan | So | Skyline | 15:18.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Ricky Liu | So | Skyline | 15:19.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Austin Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:20.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
155 | Chinmai Srinivas | So | Miramonte | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Cristian Dalaison | So | De La Salle | 15:21.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
157 | Seiji Minowada | So | Miramonte | 15:23.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Allen Diaz | Fr | Concord | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Hollingsworth | So | Oakland Tech | 15:50.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
160 | Martin Velazquez-montoya | Fr | Pittsburg | 15:51.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Alvin Liu | So | Miramonte | 16:02.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Dresden | So | Northgate | 16:03.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
163 | Charlie Kushalevsky | Fr | International FAIS | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
164 | Sampson Droker | Fr | Technology | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
165 | Diego Pierce | So | International FAIS | 16:32.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
166 | Max Boston | So | Hercules | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
167 | Kyle Biven | So | Concord | 16:57.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Nate Patton | So | Hercules | 17:24.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
169 | Tristan Archer | Fr | Technology | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
170 | Jahiro Ruiz | Fr | Pittsburg | 17:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
56:15 11:15 5:37 |
38 | Colton Swinth So 10:50 5:25 1 |
Patrick Phillip So 11:09 5:35 4 |
Rory Smail So 11:14 5:37 7 |
Pierce Kapustka So 11:19 5:40 9 |
Elijah Ettedgui So 11:41 5:51 17 |
Owen Pugh So 11:46 5:53 23 |
Tristan Singleton So 12:14 6:07 40 |
2 | Homestead 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
57:21 11:28 5:44 |
67 | Gabriel Rosado So 10:59 5:30 2 |
Jeffrey O'brien So 11:29 5:44 12 |
Drew Fenton Fr 11:31 5:46 14 |
Andrew Chang So 11:33 5:47 15 |
Kyle Fenton So 11:48 5:54 24 |
Dominick Rosenthal So 11:57 5:58 28 |
Andrew Han Fr 12:50 6:25 59 |
3 | Campolindo 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:35 |
57:50 11:34 5:47 |
80 | Owen Hunger So 11:15 5:37 8 |
Dylan Gunn Fr 11:20 5:40 10 |
Sam Morasch So 11:42 5:51 18 |
Pablo Nguyen So 11:42 5:51 19 |
Dylan Cronin So 11:50 5:55 25 |
Owen Lekki Fr 12:13 6:06 38 |
Arik Nashan Fr 12:24 6:12 49 |
4 | St Joseph Notre Dame 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 0:55 |
58:00 11:36 5:48 |
86 | Dominic Padre So 11:11 5:36 5 |
Zavier Annis So 11:14 5:37 6 |
Diego Salgues So 11:43 5:52 20 |
Matthew Goode So 11:46 5:53 22 |
Ellis Cervantes So 12:06 6:03 33 |
Guillian Galindo So 12:16 6:08 41 |
Matthew Geller So 12:22 6:11 47 |
5 | Dublin 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
58:06 11:37 5:49 |
93 | Surya Marimuthu Fr 11:02 5:31 3 |
Rohan Fonseka So 11:29 5:45 13 |
Darren Furtado Fs So 11:44 5:52 21 |
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo So 11:52 5:56 26 |
Gabriel Schroeder So 11:59 5:59 30 |
Luke Wu Fr 12:02 6:01 31 |
Nile Desta So 12:41 6:20 55 |
6 | College Park 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:36 |
61:48 12:22 6:11 |
218 | Joseph Ziegler So 12:02 6:01 32 |
Ethan Gaigalas So 12:11 6:06 36 |
Oliver Sekel Fr 12:19 6:10 46 |
Kyle Pickle So 12:37 6:18 51 |
Sam Benabou Fr 12:39 6:19 53 |
Max Benabou Fr 12:57 6:29 64 |
Ryan Stankovich So 13:59 7:00 104 |
7 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
62:44 12:33 6:16 |
255 | Ethan Karr So 11:40 5:50 16 |
Elliott Harrison So 12:18 6:09 43 |
Dennis Xiao So 12:31 6:16 50 |
Michael Pecha So 13:05 6:33 70 |
Andrew Christensen Fr 13:10 6:35 76 |
Jude Clark So 13:24 6:42 87 |
|
8 | Clayton Valley 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:58 |
63:11 12:38 6:19 |
271 | Nicolas Muller So 12:09 6:04 34 |
Nathan Butterfield So 12:19 6:09 45 |
Dante Pellegrino So 12:37 6:19 52 |
Matthew Andrade Fr 12:58 6:29 67 |
Christian White Fr 13:07 6:34 73 |
Jack Garner So 13:14 6:37 83 |
|
9 | Vacaville 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:14 |
63:26 12:41 6:21 |
284 | Mateo Arevalo So 11:58 5:59 29 |
David Silva So 12:13 6:07 39 |
Jason Hintz So 12:56 6:28 63 |
Cody Mendenhall So 13:08 6:34 74 |
Robert Martin So 13:12 6:36 79 |
Dominic Rivera So 13:25 6:43 89 |
Ryan Anenson So 13:38 6:49 96 |
10 | Castro Valley 6-6-8-10-10 Gap: 2:23 |
63:45 12:45 6:23 |
304 | Seth Miu So 11:22 5:41 11 |
Tobias Taylor Fr 12:18 6:09 44 |
Dayton Garrett Fr 12:57 6:29 65 |
Connell Mosbough So 13:23 6:41 86 |
Colby Fong Fr 13:45 6:53 98 |
||
11 | Bishop O'Dowd 8-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:44 |
65:07 13:01 6:31 |
360 | Lucas Chaney Fr 11:56 5:58 27 |
Kyle Von Seeburg Fr 13:09 6:34 75 |
Ryan Wright Fr 13:12 6:36 80 |
Gabriel Lefebre So 13:12 6:36 81 |
Santiago Lazarczyk Fr 13:39 6:50 97 |
Milo Kuiper Rauch So 14:06 7:03 110 |
Joseph Sweeney So 14:18 7:09 116 |
12 | Northgate 13-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:37 |
65:58 13:12 6:36 |
366 | Karl Lindeman So 12:11 6:06 37 |
Logan Harlow So 12:17 6:09 42 |
Leonard Garcia So 12:47 6:23 56 |
Reed Blomquist So 13:55 6:58 101 |
Christo Malinov So 14:48 7:24 130 |
Ryan Dresden So 16:04 8:02 148 |
|
13 | Hercules 17-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:10 |
66:28 13:18 6:39 |
394 | Andres Dominguez Fr 12:50 6:25 58 |
Dimitri Cardona So 12:55 6:28 62 |
Ayden Clark So 13:11 6:36 78 |
Daniel Hernandez So 13:32 6:46 91 |
Ryan Navarro Fr 14:00 7:00 105 |
Max Boston So 16:36 8:18 150 |
Nate Patton So 17:24 8:42 152 |
14 | Monte Vista 18-16-16-15-14 Gap: 0:45 |
66:22 13:16 6:38 |
399 | James Switzer Fr 12:51 6:25 60 |
Aakersh Mathur Fr 13:06 6:33 72 |
Logan Harris So 13:18 6:39 84 |
Sam Hussey So 13:32 6:46 90 |
William Guild Fr 13:36 6:48 93 |
Jack Chang Fr 13:58 6:59 103 |
Owen Callison Fr 14:19 7:09 119 |
15 | San Rafael 15-13-13-14-15 Gap: 2:19 |
67:38 13:32 6:46 |
425 | Suliban Gramajo So 12:40 6:20 54 |
Jude Hick So 12:55 6:27 61 |
Oscar Labovich So 13:05 6:32 69 |
Brendan Bacon So 14:00 7:00 106 |
Ari Mcdonald So 14:59 7:29 135 |
||
16 | Amador 12-14-15-16-16 Gap: 2:23 |
67:46 13:33 6:47 |
448 | Etienne Pieterse Fr 12:11 6:05 35 |
Ethan Mulhair Fr 13:12 6:36 82 |
Jackson Swisher Fr 13:34 6:47 92 |
Jack Dufour Fr 14:16 7:08 115 |
Chris Emery Fr 14:34 7:17 124 |
Matt Currier Fr 14:40 7:20 127 |
Dylan Spencer Fr 14:54 7:27 133 |
17 | San Leandro 16-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:21 |
68:18 13:40 6:50 |
464 | Kha-vinh Tran So 12:49 6:25 57 |
Jose Corona Fr 13:11 6:35 77 |
Gregory Cook Fr 14:01 7:00 107 |
Phong Nguyen So 14:08 7:04 111 |
Marco Guandique So 14:10 7:05 112 |
David Palomares So 14:18 7:09 118 |
Brian Zheng So 14:35 7:17 125 |
18 | Athenian 19-20-19-18-18 Gap: 2:17 |
69:34 13:55 6:57 |
501 | Eitan Goldfein Fr 12:58 6:29 66 |
Justin Mun Fr 13:24 6:42 88 |
Juno Jo So 13:54 6:57 100 |
Holden Hilal Fr 14:03 7:02 108 |
Charlie Sporte Fr 15:15 7:37 139 |
Anthony Guan Fr 15:15 7:37 140 |
|
19 | De La Salle 14-17-17-19-19 Gap: 2:58 |
69:53 13:59 6:59 |
509 | Nico Doran So 12:23 6:12 48 |
Sebastian Ramirez So 13:18 6:39 85 |
Wesley Jaynes So 13:38 6:49 95 |
Jack Haile So 15:12 7:36 138 |
Cristian Dalaison So 15:22 7:41 143 |
||
20 | Technology 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 3:24 |
71:44 14:21 7:10 |
537 | Brenden Streeter Fr 13:01 6:31 68 |
Travis Pace Fr 13:06 6:33 71 |
John Barrett Fr 14:18 7:09 117 |
Porter Brookston So 14:53 7:27 132 |
Sampson Droker Fr 16:25 8:13 149 |
Tristan Archer Fr 17:55 8:58 153 |
|
21 | Rodriguez 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:10 |
71:30 14:18 7:09 |
579 | Aldrin Sembrana Fr 13:37 6:48 94 |
Aaron Hillberg Fr 14:16 7:08 114 |
David Watson Fr 14:20 7:10 120 |
Johathan Sanchez Fr 14:30 7:15 123 |
Jared Bautista Fr 14:47 7:23 128 |
||
22 | Concord 22-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:16 |
72:38 14:32 7:16 |
602 | Ernesto Perez Gutierrez Fr 13:53 6:57 99 |
Mark Moroz So 14:05 7:02 109 |
David Avila So 14:39 7:20 126 |
Quincy Sewell Fr 14:51 7:26 131 |
Justin Cao Fr 15:10 7:35 137 |
Allen Diaz Fr 15:47 7:54 145 |
Kyle Biven So 16:57 8:29 151 |
23 | Miramonte 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:23 |
73:07 14:37 7:19 |
619 | Dylan Hirst So 13:57 6:59 102 |
Marcus Huynh Fr 14:11 7:05 113 |
Christian Roy So 14:22 7:11 121 |
Marcus O'neill So 15:16 7:38 141 |
Chinmai Srinivas So 15:21 7:40 142 |
Seiji Minowada So 15:24 7:42 144 |
Alvin Liu So 16:02 8:01 147 |
24 | Oakland Tech 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:22 |
75:12 15:02 7:31 |
667 | William Webster So 14:28 7:14 122 |
Samuel Getachew So 14:47 7:24 129 |
Robert Krumland-dunning So 14:57 7:29 134 |
Luke Franco Fr 15:09 7:35 136 |
Joseph Hollingsworth So 15:50 7:55 146 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.