Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/13/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agraz, Izabella Fr F/S 16:16.3 7:45 2.1 24/67 6/8 6/8 2/3
Arnswald, Natalie Jr V 25:04.9 8:05 3.1 132/178 17/18 17/18 1/1
Chao, Bianca Jr V 20:07 6:29 3.1 13/178 6/18 6/18 1/16 20:38
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chao, Isabella Sr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 2/178 2/18 2/18 1/31 17:55 17:48 17:48 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
D'iorio, Kira Jr V 23:49.5 7:41 3.1 97/178 15/18 15/18 1/1 24:01
(0:11,0.8)
24:01
(0:11,0.8)
22:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Esquer, Elle So F/S 16:33.9 7:53 2.1 27/67 7/8 7/8 2/2 16:15 16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foxworthy, Jessie Sr V 20:20 6:34 3.1 15/178 7/18 7/18 1/11 20:17 19:40 19:40 19:40
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr V 23:43.3 7:39 3.1 92/178 14/18 14/18 1/1 24:24
(0:41,2.8)
24:24
(0:41,2.8)
24:24
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guthrie, Chloe Jr V 20:22.3 6:34 3.1 19/178 9/18 9/18 1/3 20:33
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guthrie, Ellie So V 20:05.6 6:29 3.1 12/178 5/18 5/18 1/20 19:55
Hancock, Paloma So V 20:20.5 6:34 3.1 16/178 8/18 8/18 1/5 20:41
(0:20,1.6)
20:41
(0:20,1.6)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hober, Alicia So V 19:19.5 6:14 3.1 5/178 3/18 3/18 1/26 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lew, Kiana Sr V 22:38.4 7:18 3.1 62/178 12/18 12/18 1/1
Miknas, Fatou Jr V 26:33.6 8:34 3.1 149/178 18/18 18/18 1/1
Miles, Jenna Sr V 18:09.4 5:51 3.1 1/178 1/18 1/18 1/34 20:50
(2:41,12.8)
19:38
(1:29,7.5)
19:38
(1:29,7.5)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Naughten, Sarah So V 22:37.1 7:18 3.1 60/178 11/18 11/18 1/1 21:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pierrat, Bianca So F/S 14:51.4 7:04 2.1 8/67 5/8 5/8 1/6
Quimby, Fiona Sr V 24:03.5 7:46 3.1 104/178 16/18 16/18 1/1
Roberts, Sydney Fr F/S 14:50.1 7:04 2.1 5/67 3/8 3/8 1/11
Rosiak, Jessica Fr F/S 14:36.2 6:57 2.1 3/67 1/8 1/8 3/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Ruane, Hannah Sr V 19:25.5 6:16 3.1 8/178 4/18 4/18 1/22 18:21 18:01 18:01 17:35 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Strohmeyer, Katie Fr F/S 17:34.1 8:22 2.1 43/67 8/8 8/8 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Subramaniam, Adithi Jr V 23:37.6 7:37 3.1 90/178 13/18 13/18 1/1
Travis, Mia So F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 4/67 2/8 2/8 1/13 16:13
(1:34,9.7)
16:13
(1:34,9.7)
16:13
(1:34,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woidat, Gracie Fr F/S 14:50.5 7:04 2.1 6/67 4/8 4/8 1/7
Zhang, Catherine So V 21:44.9 7:01 3.1 39/178 10/18 10/18 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 95:26
1:56
3.1 6:09 5:51 6:29 28 6:09 98:16
(2:50,2.9)
95:01 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jenna Miles (1), Isabella Chao (2), Alicia Hober (5), Hannah Ruane (8), Ellie Guthrie (12)
V 2nd 5 1/2 102:55
1:38
3.1 6:38 6:29 7:01 15 6:38 110:31
(7:36,6.9)
101:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bianca Chao (1), Jessie Foxworthy (2), Paloma Hancock (3), Chloe Guthrie (4), Catherine Zhang (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 116:26
1:12
3.1 7:31 7:18 7:41 15 7:31 Sarah Naughten (1), Kiana Lew (2), Adithi Subramaniam (3), Elizabeth Garcia (4), Kira D'iorio (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 73:47
0:15
2.1 7:02 6:57 7:04 21 7:02 76:13
(2:25,3.2)
76:13
(2:25,3.2)
74:04
(0:17,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Rosiak (2), Mia Travis (3), Sydney Roberts (4), Gracie Woidat (5), Bianca Pierrat (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Miles Sr Campolindo 18:09.4 5:51 1/18 1/18 1/34 20:50
(2:41)
19:38
(1:29)
19:38
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Isabella Chao Sr Campolindo 18:26 5:57 2/18 2/18 1/31 17:55 17:48 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kaela Dishion Sr Bret Harte 18:57.3 6:07
4 Sarah Chaves Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 19:09.8 6:11
5 Alicia Hober So Campolindo 19:19.5 6:14 3/18 3/18 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Mckaylie Caesar Jr Lindsay 19:22.6 6:15
7 Ivanna Chagolla Jr St. Lucy?s 19:25 6:16
8 Hannah Ruane Sr Campolindo 19:25.5 6:16 4/18 4/18 1/22 18:21 18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Alyssa Barnes Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 19:29.8 6:17
10 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 19:34.9 6:19
11 Sofia Green Jr Carondelet 20:03.7 6:28
12 Ellie Guthrie So Campolindo 20:05.6 6:29 5/18 5/18 1/20
13 Bianca Chao Jr Campolindo 20:07 6:29 6/18 6/18 1/16
14 Alondra Hernandez Sr Riverbank 20:12.1 6:31
15 Jessie Foxworthy Sr Campolindo 20:20 6:34 7/18 7/18 1/11 20:17 19:40 19:40
16 Paloma Hancock So Campolindo 20:20.5 6:34 8/18 8/18 1/5 20:41
(0:20)
20:41
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Ella Rehman Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:20.6 6:34
18 Claire Chaves Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 20:22.1 6:34
19 Chloe Guthrie Jr Campolindo 20:22.3 6:34 9/18 9/18 1/3
20 Jihae Oh So Head-Royce 20:23.4 6:35
21 Erika Guzman So Hanford West 20:28.8 6:36
22 Kelsey Dempsey Sr Carondelet 20:28.9 6:36
23 Allie Arretche Fr Garces Memorial 20:34.2 6:38
24 Chloe Leong Sr St. Lucy?s 20:37.9 6:39
25 Arlene Magana Fr Corcoran 20:40.1 6:40
26 Dana Cross Jr Carondelet 20:43 6:41
27 Paulina Guerrero Fr Corcoran 20:53.8 6:44
28 Nicole Frigon Fr Acalanes 20:56.7 6:45
29 Hannah Rohr Jr St. Lucy?s 21:02.4 6:47
30 Hannah Ellis Jr Mt. Whitney 21:02.8 6:47
31 Brianna Corvese Sr St. Lucy?s 21:03.5 6:48
32 Ashley Salas Sr Corcoran 21:10.1 6:50
33 Anali Cruz Fr St. Lucy?s 21:12.1 6:50
34 Emily Rich Fr Yosemite 21:13.2 6:51
35 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 21:13.8 6:51
36 Taryn Cunningham Jr Carondelet 21:18.3 6:52
37 Sophia Napier So Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:32 6:57
38 Karen Bruce Sr St. Lucy?s 21:42 7:00
39 Catherine Zhang So Campolindo 21:44.9 7:01 10/18 10/18 1/2
40 Arisandy Melgarejo Jr Kerman 21:53.8 7:04
41 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 21:56 7:05
42 Kasey Demaria Sr Carondelet 21:57.1 7:05
43 Sophie Lawrence Sr Crystal Springs Upla 22:00.8 7:06
44 Carlin Coulam Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:05 7:07
45 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 22:09.2 7:09
46 Grace Aviles Jr Nipomo 22:12.7 7:10
47 Liza Richards Sr Carondelet 22:13.2 7:10
48 Valerie Diaz Sr Mt. Whitney 22:13.7 7:10
49 Jasmine Guzman Fr Corcoran 22:14.2 7:10
50 Sophia Piper Fr Carondelet 22:15 7:11
51 Nancy Vasquez So Lindsay 22:15.7 7:11
52 Jordan Arbayo Sr St. Lucy?s 22:17.9 7:12
53 Jasmine Scott Sr Garces Memorial 22:20.2 7:12
54 Alexis Garcia Fr Kerman 22:21.9 7:13
55 Aurora Langford Sr Mt. Whitney 22:23.9 7:14
56 Sarah Tomlinson Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 22:24.6 7:14
57 Jeanette Ramirez Jr Lindsay 22:29.6 7:15
58 Dagny Mcintosh Sr Strathmore 22:32.1 7:16
59 Myrka Madrigal Jr Hanford West 22:36.1 7:17
60 Sarah Naughten So Campolindo 22:37.1 7:18 11/18 11/18 1/1
61 Veronica Ruiz Jr Wonderful College Pr 22:37.8 7:18
62 Kiana Lew Sr Campolindo 22:38.4 7:18 12/18 12/18 1/1
63 Natalina Antongiov So Garces Memorial 22:38.5 7:18
64 Courtney Santos Sr Hanford West 22:44.2 7:20
65 Sky Garcia Jr Mt. Whitney 22:47.6 7:21
66 Gabrielle Stegge Sr Yosemite 22:50.2 7:22
67 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 22:51.9 7:23
68 Carissa Viehbeck Jr Hanford West 22:52.4 7:23
69 Burdine Atherton Fr Head-Royce 22:54.1 7:23
70 Ali Contreras So Yosemite 22:55.1 7:24
71 Belen Ferreira Fr Lindsay 22:57.7 7:24
72 Beth Hamalian Fr Acalanes 22:58.7 7:25
73 Jeorgina Torres Sr Avenal 22:59.5 7:25
74 Binti Sohn Fr Acalanes 23:03.2 7:26
75 Symphony Feaver Jr Fowler 23:08.1 7:28
76 Casandra Gonzalez So Corcoran 23:10 7:28
77 Nadia Rojas Fr Corcoran 23:10.2 7:28
78 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 23:12.3 7:29
79 Morya Peterson So Mt. Whitney 23:12.7 7:29
80 Marianne Gleason Jr San Joaquin Memorial 23:18.8 7:31
81 Diane Murillo So Riverbank 23:19.4 7:31
82 Cecilia Robles So Mission Oak 23:19.8 7:32
83 Litsy Munoz So Mission Oak 23:19.8 7:32
84 Lissete Valdez Sr Robert F Kennedy 23:24.3 7:33
85 Bianca Valdez Fr Lindsay 23:26.6 7:34
86 Kaia Owen Fr Yosemite 23:27.7 7:34
87 Madison Bento So Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:30.8 7:35
88 Anastasia Toscano So Riverbank 23:32.5 7:36
89 Misha Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 23:36.1 7:37
90 Adithi Subramaniam Jr Campolindo 23:37.6 7:37 13/18 13/18 1/1
91 Ella Campbell Sr Yosemite 23:40.9 7:38
92 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Campolindo 23:43.3 7:39 14/18 14/18 1/1 24:24
(0:41)
24:24
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Alexis Gonzalez Sr Fowler 23:44.9 7:40
94 Sidney Zimmerman So Acalanes 23:45.5 7:40
95 Annie Klopstock Sr Acalanes 23:48.1 7:41
96 Briana Amador Fr Lindsay 23:48.3 7:41
97 Kira D'iorio Jr Campolindo 23:49.5 7:41 15/18 15/18 1/1 24:01
(0:11)
24:01
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Maria Elena Flores So Arvin 23:51.1 7:42
99 Sofia Garibay Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:55.3 7:43
100 Rajvir Rai Fr Kingsburg 24:01.1 7:45
101 Connie Jamarillo So Mt. Whitney 24:01.4 7:45
102 Roxana Zavala-lopez So Arvin 24:02.4 7:45
103 Rebecca Loquaci So Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:03.3 7:46
104 Fiona Quimby Sr Campolindo 24:03.5 7:46 16/18 16/18 1/1
105 Jocelyn San Juan So Corcoran 24:04.7 7:46
106 Araceli Cuevas Fr North Bakersfield 24:06.5 7:47
107 Shanik Plascencia Sr Mt. Whitney 24:09.9 7:48
108 Nayeli Ramirez So Parlier 24:11 7:48
109 Blanca Segovia Jr Kerman 24:11.3 7:48
110 Celeste Galvan Sr Wonderful College Pr 24:13.9 7:49
111 Emily Martinez Fr Kerman 24:17.8 7:50
112 Adriana Alvarado Fr Wonderful College Pr 24:18.8 7:51
113 Taylor Hill Fr Acalanes 24:19.9 7:51
114 Zoie Enriquez Sr Mission Oak 24:19.9 7:51
115 Ariela Ortiz Sr Mt. Whitney 24:21.3 7:51
116 Aaliyah Montemayor So Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:24.6 7:52
117 Rasmussen Renee Jr Garces Memorial 24:25.9 7:53
118 Veronica Ledesma Sr Kerman 24:26.5 7:53
119 Anna Mary Starr Sr Acalanes 24:27 7:53
120 Ellie Waguespack Fr Garces Memorial 24:28.9 7:54
121 Hunter Long So Nipomo 24:31.5 7:55
122 Caroline Kelly Sr Acalanes 24:32 7:55
123 Deborah Brady Sr Bret Harte 24:36 7:56
124 Sophia Elturk Fr Garces Memorial 24:38.2 7:57
125 Jackie Parra Jr Mission Oak 24:38.4 7:57
126 Jackie Ambriz Cruz Jr Mission Oak 24:46.2 7:59
127 Cecilia Garcia Fr Robert F Kennedy 24:50.4 8:01
128 Paige Howard Fr Immanuel 24:54.3 8:02
129 Madyson Biggs Jr Hanford West 24:58.2 8:03
130 Yara Choeb Fr Riverbank 25:03.6 8:05
131 Crystal Reyes Fr Lindsay 25:04.3 8:05
132 Natalie Arnswald Jr Campolindo 25:04.9 8:05 17/18 17/18 1/1
133 Yehidy Gomez Sr Wonderful College Pr 25:05.6 8:06
134 Angelina Moreno Sr Riverbank 25:06.8 8:06
135 Natalie Guynn Sr Yosemite 25:15.1 8:09
136 Marisa Gutierrez Sr Mission Oak 25:17.3 8:09
137 Cecilia Orozco Sr Coalinga 25:22.9 8:11
138 Dylan Farrell Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 25:27.9 8:13
139 Lauren Alexander Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 25:36.2 8:16
140 Emily Sverak So Acalanes 25:38.6 8:16
141 Savannah Vue Jr Mission Oak 25:39.8 8:17
142 Yamilet Romo Sr Hanford West 25:46.3 8:19
143 Jocelyn Prieto So Fowler 25:48.3 8:19
144 Esperanza Corrales Jr Robert F Kennedy 25:50.3 8:20
145 Brianna Burgess Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 25:53.3 8:21
146 Kayla Bacon Jr Kingsburg 25:55.1 8:22
147 Yuliana Riviera Jr Riverbank 25:56.8 8:22
148 Erika Balderas Jr Avenal 26:33.4 8:34
149 Fatou Miknas Jr Campolindo 26:33.6 8:34 18/18 18/18 1/1
150 Lena Johnson Fr Acalanes 26:36.4 8:35
151 Annabelle Sanchez Sr Wonderful College Pr 26:38 8:35
152 Madelyn Placentia Sr North Bakersfield 26:38.6 8:36
153 Emma Queirolo Jr Bret Harte 26:42.7 8:37
154 Laura Gonzalez Jr Wonderful College Pr 26:44.7 8:38
155 Sarah Castro Jr Wonderful College Pr 27:07 8:45
156 Maria Ventura Sr Fowler 27:07.9 8:45
157 Paiten Harlow Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 27:09.5 8:46
158 Alyssa Gonzales Sr North Bakersfield 27:15.1 8:47
159 Maria Martinez Jr Riverdale 27:17.5 8:48
160 Laura Trickett Sr Fowler 27:31.9 8:53
161 Leah Dempsey Sr Bret Harte 27:32.5 8:53
162 Silvia Cruz Jr Arvin 27:48.8 8:58
163 Paige Coddington So Kingsburg 27:52.7 9:00
164 Peggy Vara Jr Riverdale 27:59.9 9:02
165 Emily Calderon Sr Arvin 28:06.6 9:04
166 Olivia Wannemacher Fr Sierra Pacific 28:16.9 9:07
167 Kat Flood Jr Bret Harte 28:18 9:08
168 Marbella Hernandez Jr Parlier 28:25.1 9:10
169 Ashley Moss Jr North Bakersfield 28:30.5 9:12
170 Allie Lopez So Coalinga 28:31.4 9:12
171 Kaelyn Dickson Jr Sierra Pacific 28:53.5 9:19
172 Asucena Gonzalez So Coalinga 28:56.4 9:20
173 Joslyn Barragan Sr Strathmore 29:05.5 9:23
174 Lizbeth Lemus So Strathmore 29:20 9:28
175 Crystal Vega Fr Robert F Kennedy 29:28.5 9:30
176 Sharyville Ibardol Sr Parlier 30:06.9 9:43
177 Evelyn Astorga Jr Robert F Kennedy 32:37.3 10:31
178 Sophia Atilano Jr Chowchilla 36:02.3 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
95:26
19:05
6:09
28 Jenna Miles
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
Isabella Chao
Sr
18:26
5:57
2
Alicia Hober
So
19:20
6:14
5
Hannah Ruane
Sr
19:26
6:16
8
Ellie Guthrie
So
20:06
6:29
12
Bianca Chao
Jr
20:07
6:29
13
Jessie Foxworth
Sr
20:20
6:34
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Carondelet
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:43
102:09
20:26
6:35
96 Clare Schumann
Sr
19:35
6:19
10
Sofia Green
Jr
20:04
6:28
11
Kelsey Dempsey
Sr
20:29
6:36
19
Dana Cross
Jr
20:43
6:41
23
Taryn Cunningh
Jr
21:18
6:52
33
Kasey Demaria
Sr
21:57
7:05
38
Liza Richards
Sr
22:13
7:10
41
3 St. Lucy?s
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:47
103:21
20:40
6:40
112 Ivanna Chagolla
Jr
19:25
6:16
7
Chloe Leong
Sr
20:38
6:39
21
Hannah Rohr
Jr
21:02
6:47
26
Brianna Corvese
Sr
21:04
6:48
28
Anali Cruz
Fr
21:12
6:50
30
Karen Bruce
Sr
21:42
7:00
35
Jordan Arbayo
Sr
22:18
7:12
45
4 El Camino (Sacramento)
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:15
103:31
20:42
6:41
117 Sarah Chaves
Jr
19:10
6:11
4
Alyssa Barnes
Jr
19:30
6:17
9
Claire Chaves
Fr
20:22
6:34
16
Carlin Coulam
Jr
22:05
7:07
39
Sarah Tomlinso
Jr
22:25
7:14
49
Dylan Farrell
Jr
25:28
8:13
110




5 Head-Royce
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:29
108:34
21:43
7:00
183 Jihae Oh
So
20:23
6:35
17
Kaya Hano
So
21:14
6:51
32
Sophia Brakeman
Sr
21:56
7:05
37
Sofiya Lyall
Sr
22:09
7:09
40
Claudia Russell
Fr
22:52
7:23
57
Burdine Atherton
Fr
22:54
7:23
59
Isabel Haas
So
23:12
7:29
67
5 Corcoran
11-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
108:08
21:38
6:59
183 Arlene Magana
Fr
20:40
6:40
22
Paulina Guerrero
Fr
20:54
6:44
24
Ashley Salas
Sr
21:10
6:50
29
Jasmine Guzman
Fr
22:14
7:10
43
Casandra Gonzalez
So
23:10
7:28
65
Nadia Rojas
Fr
23:10
7:28
66
Jocelyn San Juan
So
24:05
7:46
86
7 Lindsay
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
110:32
22:06
7:08
234 Mckaylie Caesar
Jr
19:23
6:15
6
Nancy Vasquez
So
22:16
7:11
44
Jeanette Ramirez
Jr
22:30
7:15
50
Belen Ferreira
Fr
22:58
7:24
61
Bianca Valdez
Fr
23:27
7:34
73
Briana Amador
Fr
23:48
7:41
82
Crystal Reyes
Fr
25:04
8:05
105
8 Mt. Whitney
13-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
111:41
22:20
7:12
240 Hannah Ellis
Jr
21:03
6:47
27
Valerie Diaz
Sr
22:14
7:10
42
Aurora Langford
Sr
22:24
7:14
48
Sky Garcia
Jr
22:48
7:21
55
Morya Peterson
So
23:13
7:29
68
Misha Garcia
Sr
23:36
7:37
77
Connie Jamarill
So
24:01
7:45
84
9 Hanford West
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 4:29
113:40
22:44
7:20
284 Erika Guzman
So
20:29
6:36
18
Myrka Madrigal
Jr
22:36
7:17
51
Courtney Santos
Sr
22:44
7:20
54
Carissa Viehbeck
Jr
22:52
7:23
58
Madyson Biggs
Jr
24:58
8:03
103
Yamilet Romo
Sr
25:46
8:19
113




10 Yosemite
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 2:28
114:07
22:49
7:22
299 Emily Rich
Fr
21:13
6:51
31
Gabriell Stegge
Sr
22:50
7:22
56
Ali Contrera
So
22:55
7:24
60
Kaia Owen
Fr
23:28
7:34
74
Ella Campbell
Sr
23:41
7:38
78
Natalie Guynn
Sr
25:15
8:09
108




11 Garces Memorial
10-8-9-10-11
Gap: 3:55
114:28
22:54
7:23
310 Allie Arretche
Fr
20:34
6:38
20
Jasmine Scott
Sr
22:20
7:12
46
Natalina Antongio
So
22:39
7:18
53
Rasmusse Renee
Jr
24:26
7:53
94
Ellie Waguespa
Fr
24:29
7:54
97
Sophia Elturk
Fr
24:38
7:57
99




12 Acalanes
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
114:32
22:54
7:23
311 Nicole Frigon
Fr
20:57
6:45
25
Beth Hamalian
Fr
22:59
7:25
62
Binti Sohn
Fr
23:03
7:26
63
Sidney Zimmerma
So
23:46
7:40
80
Annie Klopstoc
Sr
23:48
7:41
81
Taylor Hill
Fr
24:20
7:51
91
Anna Mary Starr
Sr
24:27
7:53
96
13 Kerman
16-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:33
117:11
23:26
7:34
354 Arisandy Melgarej
Jr
21:54
7:04
36
Alexis Garcia
Fr
22:22
7:13
47
Blanca Segovia
Jr
24:11
7:48
87
Emily Martinez
Fr
24:18
7:50
89
Veronica Ledesma
Sr
24:27
7:53
95








14 Liberty (Madera Ranc
15-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:53
117:26
23:29
7:35
370 Sophia Napier
So
21:32
6:57
34
Madison Bento
So
23:31
7:35
75
Sofia Garibay
Fr
23:55
7:43
83
Rebecca Loquaci
So
24:03
7:46
85
Aaliyah Montemay
So
24:25
7:52
93
Lauren Alexande
Sr
25:36
8:16
111
Brianna Burgess
Jr
25:53
8:21
116
14 Riverbank
7-11-13-14-14
Gap: 4:55
117:14
23:27
7:34
370 Alondra Hernande
Sr
20:12
6:31
14
Diane Murillo
So
23:19
7:31
69
Anastasi Toscano
So
23:33
7:36
76
Yara Choeb
Fr
25:04
8:05
104
Angelina Moreno
Sr
25:07
8:06
107
Yuliana Riviera
Jr
25:57
8:22
117




16 Mission Oak
19-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:26
120:24
24:05
7:46
434 Cecilia Robles
So
23:20
7:32
70
Litsy Munoz
So
23:20
7:32
71
Zoie Enriquez
Sr
24:20
7:51
92
Jackie Parra
Jr
24:38
7:57
100
Jackie Ambriz Cruz
Jr
24:46
7:59
101
Marisa Gutierre
Sr
25:17
8:09
109
Savannah Vue
Jr
25:40
8:17
112
17 Wonderful College Pr
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:00
122:54
24:35
7:56
454 Veronica Ruiz
Jr
22:38
7:18
52
Celeste Galvan
Sr
24:14
7:49
88
Adriana Alvarado
Fr
24:19
7:51
90
Yehidy Gomez
Sr
25:06
8:06
106
Annabell Sanchez
Sr
26:38
8:35
118
Laura Gonzalez
Jr
26:45
8:38
120
Sarah Castro
Jr
27:07
8:45
121
18 Bret Harte
2-15-16-18-18
Gap: 9:21
126:07
25:13
8:08
469 Kaela Dishion
Sr
18:57
6:07
3
Deborah Brady
Sr
24:36
7:56
98
Emma Queirolo
Jr
26:43
8:37
119
Leah Dempsey
Sr
27:33
8:53
124
Kat Flood
Jr
28:18
9:08
125








19 Fowler
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:24
127:21
25:28
8:13
502 Symphony Feaver
Jr
23:08
7:28
64
Alexis Gonzalez
Sr
23:45
7:40
79
Jocelyn Prieto
So
25:48
8:19
114
Maria Ventura
Sr
27:08
8:45
122
Laura Trickett
Sr
27:32
8:53
123








20 Robert F Kennedy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 9:13
136:11
27:14
8:47
542 Lissete Valdez
Sr
23:24
7:33
72
Cecilia Garcia
Fr
24:50
8:01
102
Esperanz Corrales
Jr
25:50
8:20
115
Crystal Vega
Fr
29:29
9:30
126
Evelyn Astorga
Jr
32:37
10:31
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
102:55
20:35
6:38
15 Bianca Chao
Jr
20:07
6:29
1
Jessie Foxworth
Sr
20:20
6:34
2
Paloma Hancock
So
20:21
6:34
3
Chloe Guthrie
Jr
20:22
6:34
4
Catherin Zhang
So
21:45
7:01
5
Sarah Naughten
So
22:37
7:18
6
Kiana Lew
Sr
22:38
7:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
125:34
25:07
8:06
50 Taylor Hill
Fr
24:20
7:51
8
Anna Mary Starr
Sr
24:27
7:53
9
Caroline Kelly
Sr
24:32
7:55
10
Emily Sverak
So
25:39
8:16
11
Lena Johnson
Fr
26:36
8:35
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
116:26
23:17
7:31
15 Sarah Naughten
So
22:37
7:18
1
Kiana Lew
Sr
22:38
7:18
2
Adithi Subraman
Jr
23:38
7:37
3
Elizabet Garcia
Sr
23:43
7:39
4
Kira D'iorio
Jr
23:50
7:41
5
Fiona Quimby
Sr
24:04
7:46
6
Natalie Arnswald
Jr
25:05
8:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Gonzalez Fr Hanford West 13:56.2 6:38
2 Mckenzie Blair So Bret Harte 14:29.4 6:54
3 Jessica Rosiak Fr Campolindo 14:36.2 6:57 1/8 1/8 3/14
4 Mia Travis So Campolindo 14:39 6:59 2/8 2/8 1/13 16:13
(1:34)
16:13
(1:34)
16:13
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sydney Roberts Fr Campolindo 14:50.1 7:04 3/8 3/8 1/11
6 Gracie Woidat Fr Campolindo 14:50.5 7:04 4/8 4/8 1/7
7 Ah'nyia Mills So Corcoran 14:50.9 7:04
8 Bianca Pierrat So Campolindo 14:51.4 7:04 5/8 5/8 1/6
9 Paulina Grenados Fr Chowchilla 14:53.5 7:05
10 Kate Concepcion Fr Carondelet 14:54.8 7:06
11 Trinity Ellis Fr Carondelet 15:01.9 7:09
12 Kiana Trujillo So Hanford West 15:12.1 7:14
13 Trinity Hood Fr Chowchilla 15:15.6 7:16
14 Kristen Rood So Carondelet 15:16.2 7:16
15 Liliana Salado Fr Mt. Whitney 15:20.2 7:18
16 Jillian Trilevsky So Carondelet 15:24.1 7:20
17 Ariel Ragona So Carondelet 15:26.4 7:21
18 Lillian Stegge So Yosemite 15:30.3 7:23
19 Sherlyn Hernandez Fr Corcoran 15:37.6 7:26
20 Lauren Rivera Fr Carondelet 15:48.5 7:32
21 Morgan Prescott Fr Yosemite 15:49.3 7:32
22 Vivian Fleck Fr Bret Harte 15:49.7 7:32
23 Alexia Timm Fr Hanford West 15:58.9 7:37
24 Izabella Agraz Fr Campolindo 16:16.3 7:45 6/8 6/8 2/3
25 Marissa Sepeda So Fowler 16:17.8 7:46
26 Bella Defreitas Fr Carondelet 16:19.2 7:46
27 Elle Esquer So Campolindo 16:33.9 7:53 7/8 7/8 2/2 16:15 16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Corissa Williams So Yosemite 16:41.3 7:57
29 Ariana Kirkendall Fr Bret Harte 16:43.5 7:58
30 Danielle Matson Fr Corcoran 16:44.7 7:58
31 Cambria Williams So Yosemite 16:49.2 8:01
32 Constance Gibson Fr Bret Harte 16:51.6 8:02
33 Olivia Devine So Carondelet 17:00.2 8:06
34 Mia Herrerias So Carondelet 17:05.8 8:08
35 Cortney Ressler Fr Yosemite 17:07.8 8:09
36 Emmy Dunn Fr Carondelet 17:11.4 8:11
37 Lesly Azonos So Corcoran 17:14.9 8:13
38 Juliette Ross So Carondelet 17:17.2 8:14
39 Cynthia Corrales So Independence 17:17.8 8:14
40 Mary Bridget Galla So Carondelet 17:18.2 8:14
41 Rebecca Millar So Garces Memorial 17:22.2 8:16
42 Makayla Perez So Carondelet 17:34 8:22
43 Katie Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 17:34.1 8:22 8/8 8/8 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Catherine Bayne So Garces Memorial 17:51 8:30
45 Stephanie Castro So Riverdale 17:51.2 8:30
46 Ariana Rivera So Garces Memorial 17:56.6 8:33
47 Gabriela Frias Fr Lindsay 17:57.9 8:33
48 Claudia Chipres Fr Garces Memorial 18:12 8:40
49 Sierra Blodgett Fr Bret Harte 18:12.4 8:40
50 Fiza Hasta So Garces Memorial 18:15.4 8:42
51 Milan Perez So Chowchilla 18:17.8 8:43
52 Claire Ramos Fr Fowler 18:44.1 8:55
53 Megan Jenkins Fr Fowler 19:05.2 9:05
54 Sofia Reed Fr Carondelet 19:10.3 9:08
55 Gabrielle Salgado Fr Corcoran 19:10.7 9:08
56 Sarah Pinon Fr Kerman 19:11 9:08
57 Diana Castro So Riverdale 19:35.5 9:20
58 Regina Agnew Fr Lindsay 19:53.6 9:28
59 Sandivel Rodriguez Fr Corcoran 19:57.3 9:30
60 Kelly Aguilera Fr Lindsay 20:37.9 9:49
61 Jackie Arias Fr Riverdale 20:53.6 9:57
62 Celeste Peterson So Carondelet 20:54.3 9:57
63 Marlen Mendoza So Kerman 20:59.2 10:00
64 Cayla Chauncey Fr Independence 21:13.1 10:06
65 Julia Oertli Fr Carondelet 21:38.3 10:18
66 Holly Tennesen So Chowchilla 21:55 10:26
67 Janessa Torres So Carondelet 22:15 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
73:47
14:45
7:02
21 Jessica Rosiak
Fr
14:36
6:57
2
Mia Travis
So
14:39
6:59
3
Sydney Roberts
Fr
14:50
7:04
4
Gracie Woidat
Fr
14:51
7:04
5
Bianca Pierrat
So
14:51
7:04
7
Izabella Agraz
Fr
16:16
7:45
18
Elle Esquer
So
16:34
7:53
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carondelet
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
76:03
15:13
7:15
50 Kate Concepci
Fr
14:55
7:06
8
Trinity Ellis
Fr
15:02
7:09
9
Kristen Rood
So
15:16
7:16
10
Jillian Trilevsk
So
15:24
7:20
11
Ariel Ragona
So
15:26
7:21
12
Lauren Rivera
Fr
15:49
7:32
15
Bella Defreita
Fr
16:19
7:46
19
3 Bret Harte
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
82:07
16:25
7:49
97 Mckenzie Blair
So
14:29
6:54
1
Vivian Fleck
Fr
15:50
7:32
17
Ariana Kirkenda
Fr
16:44
7:58
22
Constanc Gibson
Fr
16:52
8:02
25
Sierra Blodgett
Fr
18:12
8:40
32








4 Yosemite
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:38
81:58
16:24
7:48
100 Lillian Stegge
So
15:30
7:23
13
Morgan Prescott
Fr
15:49
7:32
16
Corissa Williams
So
16:41
7:57
21
Cambria Williams
So
16:49
8:01
24
Cortney Ressler
Fr
17:08
8:09
26








5 Corcoran
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:20
83:39
16:44
7:58
104 Ah'nyia Mills
So
14:51
7:04
6
Sherlyn Hernande
Fr
15:38
7:26
14
Danielle Matson
Fr
16:45
7:58
23
Lesly Azonos
So
17:15
8:13
27
Gabriell Salgado
Fr
19:11
9:08
34
Sandivel Rodrigue
Fr
19:57
9:30
35




6 Garces Memorial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
89:37
17:55
8:32
151 Rebecca Millar
So
17:22
8:16
28
Catherin Bayne
So
17:51
8:30
29
Ariana Rivera
So
17:57
8:33
30
Claudia Chipres
Fr
18:12
8:40
31
Fiza Hasta
So
18:15
8:42
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.