Jesuit Results from the Capital Cross Challenge at Haggin Oaks Golf Course on 9/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Fr Open 13:07.78 6:34 2 176/422 16/29 26/39 3/9 13:33
(0:25,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Canalas, Robert Sr V 17:25.36 5:37 3.1 128/264 4/10 4/10 19/32 17:19 17:19 17:19 17:19
Canalas, Timmy So Open 13:09.44 6:35 2 184/422 17/29 27/39 2/9 14:18
(1:08,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caslin, Seamus Sr V 16:45.14 5:24 3.1 64/264 1/10 1/10 28/36 16:44 16:44 16:44 16:44
Chambers, Michael So F/S 10:59.66 5:30 2 8/281 2/10 2/39 2/33 11:43
(0:43,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cleland, Cameron Fr F/S 11:14.9 5:37 2 24/281 4/10 4/39 2/32 12:12
(0:58,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Contreras, Tommy Fr Open 15:52.53 7:56 2 376/422 26/29 36/39 2/3 17:29
(1:37,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crawford, Lukas So Open 12:03.61 6:02 2 47/422 6/29 16/39 4/25 12:50
(0:46,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Curiale, Julian Fr F/S 11:39.62 5:50 2 76/281 10/10 11/39 1/11 13:02
(1:22,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deol, Arjun Sr Open 12:45.63 6:23 2 124/422 12/29 22/39 3/14 14:29
(1:43,11.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ericson, Jack Fr Open 12:49.18 6:25 2 136/422 13/29 23/39 3/12 13:50
(1:00,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferguson, Nick Fr Open 13:30.49 6:45 2 231/422 20/29 30/39 2/6 14:07
(0:37,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Benjamin Sr Open 11:53.84 5:57 2 35/422 3/29 13/39 5/35 12:44
(0:51,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gaffaney, Paul Fr Open 13:16.21 6:38 2 204/422 19/29 29/39 2/7 14:00
(0:44,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gamette, Michael So Open 12:02.84 6:01 2 45/422 5/29 15/39 5/30 12:23
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gee, Tommy So F/S 11:26.78 5:43 2 47/281 7/10 8/39 1/28 12:25
(0:58,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gillespie, Connor Jr Open 16:04.74 8:02 2 384/422 27/29 37/39 2/2 17:48
(1:43,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Houshel, Cole Fr Open 13:49.34 6:55 2 267/422 22/29 32/39 2/6 14:47
(0:58,6.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Huitt, Eric Jr Open 11:40.03 5:50 2 27/422 2/29 12/39 5/36 12:02
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hyde, Christian Fr Open 13:05.02 6:33 2 172/422 15/29 25/39 3/9 13:54
(0:48,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joaquin, Gavin Fr F/S 11:19.95 5:40 2 32/281 6/10 6/39 1/30 12:03
(0:43,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Braden Fr F/S 10:52.29 5:26 2 2/281 1/10 1/39 2/36 12:02
(1:10,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Connor Jr V 16:49.48 5:26 3.1 69/264 2/10 2/10 17/32
King, Ian Fr F/S 11:32.3 5:46 2 59/281 9/10 10/39 1/19 12:02
(0:30,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krieger, Roanin Fr Open 14:29.32 7:15 2 306/422 25/29 35/39 2/3 14:55
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krieger, Talon Jr V 17:27.74 5:38 3.1 134/264 5/10 5/10 13/31 17:31
(0:03,0.3)
17:31
(0:03,0.3)
17:31
(0:03,0.3)
17:31
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kustic, Russell Sr V 17:59.44 5:48 3.1 172/264 9/10 9/10 4/13 19:08
(1:09,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leach, Jayson Jr V 17:17.03 5:35 3.1 113/264 3/10 3/10 19/32 19:17
(2:00,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Levenfeld, Diego Fr Open 11:59.79 6:00 2 40/422 4/29 14/39 5/33 12:41
(0:41,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liberty, Jake Sr Open 12:40.09 6:20 2 112/422 9/29 19/39 5/18 13:19
(0:39,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lindroos, John Fr Open 13:00.98 6:30 2 160/422 14/29 24/39 3/10 13:56
(0:55,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McDonald, Andrew Fr Open 12:43.57 6:22 2 117/422 10/29 20/39 4/17 13:15
(0:31,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNeil, Ryan Fr Open 13:09.61 6:35 2 185/422 18/29 28/39 2/7 13:38
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meyer, Hudson Fr Open 16:36.76 8:18 2 391/422 28/29 38/39 2/2 17:53
(1:16,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mlikotin, Alec Sr Open 12:13.61 6:07 2 64/422 8/29 18/39 5/18 12:56
(0:42,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Offerman, Tyler Fr F/S 11:03.45 5:32 2 11/281 3/10 3/39 2/32 11:50
(0:47,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Penner, Tomas Fr Open 12:06.6 6:03 2 52/422 7/29 17/39 4/23 12:51
(0:45,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pettit, Devin Fr Open 14:18.04 7:09 2 298/422 24/29 34/39 2/4 15:09
(0:51,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Petuskey, Demetri Jr V 17:31.55 5:39 3.1 144/264 8/10 8/10 6/22 18:04
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pickering Pick, Eliot Fr Open 13:43.5 6:52 2 259/422 21/29 31/39 3/6 14:21
(0:37,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rush, Ryan Jr V 19:10.87 6:11 3.1 217/264 10/10 10/10 7/8
Russell, Todd Sr V 17:29.1 5:38 3.1 138/264 7/10 7/10 9/27 17:11 17:11 17:11 17:11
Ryan, Joe So Open 11:23.8 5:42 2 13/422 1/29 7/39 5/37 12:04
(0:40,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan, Joey Fr F/S 11:29.59 5:45 2 53/281 8/10 9/39 1/26 12:26
(0:57,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sherman, Harley Fr F/S 11:15.39 5:38 2 25/281 5/10 5/39 1/30 12:15
(1:00,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sicner, George So Open 13:58.9 6:59 2 274/422 23/29 33/39 2/6 14:27
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sicner, Michael Fr Open 17:30.2 8:45 2 408/422 29/29 39/39 2/2 18:10
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sloppye, Giovanni Fr Open 12:44.12 6:22 2 121/422 11/29 21/39 3/15 13:44
(1:00,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Martin Jr V 17:28.42 5:38 3.1 135/264 6/10 6/10 10/30 17:58
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/31 85:45
0:43
3.1 5:32 5:24 5:38 473 5:13 81:36 81:36 79:39 Seamus Caslin (60), Connor King (64), Jayson Leach (107), Robert Canalas (118), Talon Krieger (124)
V 2nd 5 6/8 89:39
1:42
3.1 5:47 5:38 6:11 120 5:25 86:31 86:31 85:56 Martin Smith (17), Todd Russell (18), Demetri Petuskey (23), Russell Kustic (27), Ryan Rush (35)
Open 1st 5 5/30 59:00
0:39
2 5:54 5:42 6:01 146 5:28 Joe Ryan (13), Eric Huitt (25), Benjamin Flores (32), Diego Levenfeld (36), Michael Gamette (40)
Open 2nd 5 4/17 61:47
0:40
2 6:11 6:02 6:22 118 5:53 Lukas Crawford (12), Tomas Penner (15), Alec Mlikotin (21), Jake Liberty (34), Andrew McDonald (36)
Open 3rd 5 3/9 64:25
0:21
2 6:26 6:22 6:33 78 6:11 Giovanni Sloppye (13), Arjun Deol (14), Jack Ericson (15), John Lindroos (16), Christian Hyde (20)
Open 4th 5 2/6 66:14
0:23
2 6:37 6:34 6:45 61 6:18 Ryan Anderson (9), Timmy Canalas (10), Ryan McNeil (11), Paul Gaffaney (13), Nick Ferguson (18)
Open 5th 5 2/3 70:19
0:46
2 7:02 6:52 7:15 51 6:24 Eliot Pickering Pick (8), Cole Houshel (9), George Sicner (10), Devin Pettit (11), Roanin Krieger (13)
F/S 1st 5 2/30 55:26
0:23
2 5:33 5:26 5:38 70 5:30 Braden King (2), Michael Chambers (8), Tyler Offerman (11), Cameron Cleland (24), Harley Sherman (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/11 57:28
0:20
2 5:45 5:40 5:50 28 5:45 Gavin Joaquin (1), Tommy Gee (4), Joey Ryan (5), Ian King (7), Julian Curiale (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Guerra-Reyes Sr Placer 15:30.22 5:00
2 Edward Buckley Sr Campolindo 15:36.66 5:02
3 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 15:36.73 5:02
4 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 15:36.87 5:02
5 Charlie Giannini Sr Chico 15:44.05 5:05
6 Godebo Chapman So West Campus 15:46.05 5:05
7 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 15:49.29 5:06
8 Jake Parker Jr West Torrance 15:49.34 5:06
9 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 15:49.93 5:06
10 Emmanuel Guzman Sr Vintage 15:52.34 5:07
11 Nevin Afong Sr Christian Brothers 15:57.31 5:09
12 Dylan Cook Sr College Park 15:58.19 5:09
13 Nehme Awad Sr West Torrance 16:01.59 5:10
14 Bennett Woodward Sr Whitney 16:03.6 5:11
15 Cayden Hein Jr Campolindo 16:04.09 5:11
16 Connor Ettinger Sr Rio Americano 16:04.29 5:11
17 Connor Ryan Sr Placer 16:04.68 5:11
18 Jesus Carrasco Sr Placer 16:06.02 5:12
19 John-Isaiah Jimenez Sr Christian Brothers 16:10 5:13
20 Jonah Petersen Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:10.37 5:13
21 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:11.03 5:13
22 Joon Hee Bock Sr West Torrance 16:11.81 5:13
23 Lucas Reeves Jr Woodcreek 16:12.52 5:14
24 Jesse Hurtado Sr Sierra 16:14.62 5:14
25 Joseph Kennedy Sr Granite Bay 16:14.79 5:14
26 Devin Muzzy Jr Placer 16:14.92 5:14
27 Landon Shea Sr Oakmont 16:17.51 5:15
28 Michael Bonnell Sr Reed 16:18.19 5:16
29 Peter Pagel Sr Woodcreek 16:18.52 5:16
30 Hiago Torres Jr Bishop Manogue 16:18.87 5:16
31 Nolan Gallagher Jr West Torrance 16:19.27 5:16
32 George Skivington Sr Spring Creek 16:19.49 5:16
33 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:20.19 5:16
34 Dylan Cronin Jr Campolindo 16:20.98 5:16
35 Jackson Duchala Jr Gregori High 16:21.14 5:16
36 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:22.77 5:17
37 Jensen Salvatori Sr Rio Americano 16:23.84 5:17
38 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West Torrance 16:24.68 5:18
39 Koby Sperandeo So Granite Bay 16:29.54 5:19
40 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Sr Campolindo 16:29.99 5:19
41 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 16:30.67 5:20
42 Joshua Murray So West Torrance 16:32.9 5:20
43 Enrique Verschoor Sr Christian Brothers 16:33.44 5:20
44 Augustine Ahn Sr West Torrance 16:33.85 5:21
45 Tristan Paperno Sr Granite Bay 16:34.33 5:21
46 Ryan Bradley Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:34.85 5:21
47 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 16:36.59 5:21
48 Seung Yang Jr West Torrance 16:36.76 5:22
49 Zach Chambers So Rio Americano 16:36.99 5:22
50 Jacob Waisanen Jr Reno 16:37.54 5:22
51 Stephan Powell Sr Del Campo 16:37.56 5:22
52 Jaxon LeDuc Sr Chico 16:38.69 5:22
53 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 16:39.13 5:22
54 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 16:39.82 5:23
55 Joshua Cagney Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:40.13 5:23
56 Kaden McKay Jr Woodcreek 16:40.58 5:23
57 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (S) 16:40.69 5:23
58 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:41.28 5:23
59 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 16:42.65 5:23
60 Trey Stevens Jr Reed 16:42.81 5:23
61 Kaleb Traficante Sr Chico 16:43.16 5:24
62 Alberto Mujica Sr Christian Brothers 16:43.78 5:24
63 Jon Allie Sr Casa Roble 16:44.5 5:24
64 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 16:45.14 5:24 1/10 1/10 28/36 16:44 16:44 16:44
65 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West Torrance 16:45.44 5:24
66 Dylan Frye Jr Vintage 16:48.65 5:25
67 Erik Cruz So Merrill West 16:49 5:25
68 Andrew Zimny Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:49.26 5:26
69 Connor King Jr Jesuit 16:49.48 5:26 2/10 2/10 17/32
70 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 16:49.72 5:26
71 Spencer Jeppson Sr Gregori High 16:49.96 5:26
72 Dillon Doty So Woodcreek 16:50.79 5:26
73 Nathan Reid Jr Placer 16:50.95 5:26
74 Ethan Karr Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:51.27 5:26
75 Ben Longaker Jr Oakmont 16:53.4 5:27
76 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 16:53.72 5:27
77 Bretten Farrell Sr Chico 16:54 5:27
78 Corbin Farias Sr Casa Roble 16:55.07 5:27
79 Ross Gowan Jr Rio Americano 16:55.54 5:28
80 Luke Marchant Jr Reed 16:56.07 5:28
81 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (S) 16:56.66 5:28
82 Stephen Northouse Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:56.9 5:28
83 Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel So College Park 16:59.22 5:29
84 Daniel McElhinney Jr Rocklin 16:59.85 5:29
85 Jonathan Wachowski Jr Vintage 17:00.03 5:29
86 Noah Mahlke Sr Spring Creek 17:02.27 5:30
87 Max Clark So Granite Bay 17:02.45 5:30
88 Gavin Vance So Granite Bay 17:02.5 5:30
89 Riley Farrell Sr Chico 17:03.99 5:30
90 James Junaidi Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:04.02 5:30
91 Brendan Moley Sr Placer 17:04.38 5:30
92 Carter Mannon Sr Gregori High 17:04.48 5:30
93 Aidan Wells Jr Gregori High 17:04.94 5:31
94 Joshua Hernandez So Merrill West 17:05.05 5:31
95 Chas O'Bear Fr Pleasant Grove 17:05.93 5:31
96 Sam Morasch Jr Campolindo 17:06.3 5:31
97 Christopher Billings Jr Casa Roble 17:07.01 5:31
98 Charlie Woidat Sr Campolindo 17:07.08 5:31
99 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:08.26 5:32
100 Ermiyas Mamo So Rio Americano 17:09 5:32
101 Austin Louie Fr Rocklin 17:09.87 5:32
102 Nolan Rozumowicz So Casa Roble 17:10.25 5:32
103 Reed Hickman Jr Placer 17:10.64 5:32
104 Alan Nava Jr Chico 17:10.83 5:33
105 Tim Pyryev Jr Del Campo 17:11.42 5:33
106 Alcuin Mowrer Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:12.78 5:33
107 Rory Monninger Sr Chico 17:12.96 5:33
108 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 17:13.32 5:33
109 Albert Worsham Jr Rocklin 17:14.33 5:34
110 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:14.47 5:34
111 Xavier Morales Sr Liberty Ranch 17:15.02 5:34
112 Robby Brown Jr Granite Bay 17:16.24 5:34
113 Jayson Leach Jr Jesuit 17:17.03 5:35 3/10 3/10 19/32
114 Nic Gorman Jr Rio Americano 17:18.72 5:35
115 William Neel So Reed 17:18.95 5:35
116 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 17:19.26 5:35
117 Logan Allen Sr Spring Creek 17:19.65 5:35
118 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 17:19.78 5:35
119 Jake Solak Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:20.49 5:36
120 Liam Alexander Fr Vintage 17:20.72 5:36
121 Michael Zagaynov Jr Granite Bay 17:21.05 5:36
122 Max Essl Sr Campolindo 17:21.1 5:36
123 Mateo Gregory Jr West Torrance 17:21.71 5:36
124 Braden Birkes Jr Liberty Ranch 17:22.76 5:36
125 Nick Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 17:23.26 5:37
126 Thomas Gonzales Sr Rocklin 17:23.76 5:37
127 Colin Wong So Oakmont 17:24.37 5:37
128 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 17:25.36 5:37 4/10 4/10 19/32 17:19 17:19 17:19
129 David Acuna So Napa 17:25.5 5:37
130 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 17:26.06 5:37
131 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 17:26.37 5:38
132 Logan Wick Jr Reed 17:26.51 5:38
133 Erik Cosca Jr Napa 17:27.01 5:38
134 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 17:27.74 5:38 5/10 5/10 13/31 17:31
(0:03)
17:31
(0:03)
17:31
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Martin Smith Jr Jesuit 17:28.42 5:38 6/10 6/10 10/30
136 Felipe Martinez Sr Merrill West 17:28.43 5:38
137 Myles Torneros Sr West Campus 17:29.08 5:38
138 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 17:29.1 5:38 7/10 7/10 9/27 17:11 17:11 17:11
139 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 17:29.39 5:39
140 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 17:31.23 5:39
141 Jerardo Salcedo Sr Sierra 17:31.24 5:39
142 Brenden Jones Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:31.51 5:39
143 Jonathan Romeo Jr Granite Bay 17:31.55 5:39
144 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 17:31.55 5:39 8/10 8/10 6/22
145 Dominic Motter So Reno 17:32.27 5:39
146 Jacob Harbert Jr Whitney 17:33.35 5:40
147 Irving Figueroa So Sierra 17:34.42 5:40
148 Axel Rios Jr Sierra 17:35.01 5:40
149 Andrew Davis Jr Placer 17:35.16 5:40
150 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 17:36.84 5:41
151 Charlie Becker-Ellison So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:37.08 5:41
152 Jacob Combrink Jr El Dorado 17:37.45 5:41
153 Nate Carter Jr Oakmont 17:37.91 5:41
154 Mason Trujillo Sr Cordova 17:38.55 5:41
155 Owen Lekki So Campolindo 17:38.71 5:42
156 Nicolas Sanchez Sr Christian Brothers 17:40.19 5:42
157 Samuel Copley Sr Christian Brothers 17:40.29 5:42
158 Jaxon Reeves Sr Gregori High 17:44.17 5:43
159 Bowyn Burke Jr Rocklin 17:45.27 5:44
160 Jacob Larson Jr Woodcreek 17:45.89 5:44
161 Ryan Olson Sr Vintage 17:49.61 5:45
162 Anthony DiPentino Jr Woodcreek 17:50.27 5:45
163 Ben Miller Jr Reno 17:50.93 5:45
164 Carson Konvalin Jr Casa Roble 17:52.27 5:46
165 Michael Alvara So Gregori High 17:52.91 5:46
166 John Bergin So Reno 17:53.58 5:46
167 James Tami Jr Woodcreek 17:54.65 5:47
168 Harrison Walund So Spring Creek 17:56.53 5:47
169 Israel Monroy-Hernandez Jr Del Campo 17:57.16 5:47
170 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 17:57.39 5:48
171 Isaac Williams Sr Reno 17:58.71 5:48
172 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 17:59.44 5:48 9/10 9/10 4/13
173 Justin Thomas Sr Gregori High 18:02.71 5:49
174 Lucas Chappell So Merrill West 18:04.39 5:50
175 Jonas Cole Sr Oakmont 18:05.64 5:50
176 Jared Cruz Jr West Campus 18:06.34 5:50
177 Aidan Redding Jr Whitney 18:06.48 5:50
178 Ethan Millar Sr Merrill West 18:07.91 5:51
179 Jess Marin So Spring Creek 18:08.22 5:51
180 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 18:08.42 5:51
181 Joseph Ziegler Jr College Park 18:08.79 5:51
182 Julian Diaz Sr Woodcreek 18:09 5:51
183 Jack Murphy Sr Rio Americano 18:09.81 5:52
184 Efrain Sandoval Jr Woodcreek 18:10.23 5:52
185 Erick Fonseca Jr Lincoln (S) 18:12.05 5:52
186 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (S) 18:12.21 5:52
187 Ethan Walker Jr West Campus 18:12.69 5:52
188 Javier Pacheco Sr West Campus 18:12.88 5:53
189 Dawson Deal So Reed 18:13.93 5:53
190 Carson Nagel So College Park 18:17.6 5:54
191 Ryan Jacques Jr Granite Bay 18:19.85 5:55
192 Adam Lima Sr Liberty Ranch 18:20.41 5:55
193 Sartaz Thind Sr Sierra 18:21.46 5:55
194 James White Sr Christian Brothers 18:22.57 5:56
195 Cole Parker Fr Liberty Ranch 18:23.68 5:56
196 Jacob Fisher Sr Spring Creek 18:25.65 5:57
197 Daniel Rios Jr Napa 18:26.93 5:57
198 Johnathan Gadasy Jr Napa 18:28.22 5:57
199 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 18:28.85 5:58
200 Paul Garin Sr Merrill West 18:30.23 5:58
201 Trevor Foote Sr Reno 18:31.12 5:58
202 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 18:32.39 5:59
203 Stanley Yang Sr College Park 18:32.8 5:59
204 Andreas Escobar Sr El Dorado 18:32.83 5:59
205 Matt Helms Jr Napa 18:35.25 6:00
206 Tad Ballmer Jr Rocklin 18:35.92 6:00
207 Cameron Noreen Fr Lincoln-L 18:38.93 6:01
208 Nathan Wong Jr Granite Bay 18:41.06 6:02
209 Noah Salsedo Sr Gregori High 18:44.04 6:03
210 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 18:49.9 6:04
211 Austin Lee Sr Placer 18:51.63 6:05
212 Sam Royston Jr Casa Roble 18:57.97 6:07
213 James McNeice Jr El Dorado 19:04.06 6:09
214 Christopher Pickett Sr Lincoln-L 19:07.78 6:10
215 Jonathan Duong So West Campus 19:08.44 6:10
216 Mahkai Davis-Macias Sr West Campus 19:08.51 6:10
217 Ryan Rush Jr Jesuit 19:10.87 6:11 10/10 10/10 7/8
218 Evan Kliewer Jr Casa Roble 19:11.22 6:11
219 Max Boyken Sr Rio Americano 19:15.51 6:13
220 Cyrus Walker Fr Liberty Ranch 19:18.39 6:14
221 John Hoang So Lincoln-L 19:19.11 6:14
222 Simon Isaac Jr Natomas 19:20.72 6:14
223 Zachary Mckay Sr Reno 19:21.26 6:15
224 Jack Jendricks Sr Casa Roble 19:25.9 6:16
225 Raghav Vasudevan Fr Liberty Ranch 19:27.82 6:17
226 Kyler Kasarda Jr Merrill West 19:28.1 6:17
227 Brian Alson So Sierra 19:28.81 6:17
228 Tyler Nielsen Jr Lincoln-L 19:29.51 6:17
229 Elliot Surh Jr Napa 19:38.53 6:20
230 Tucker Lanoue Sr Vintage 19:43.12 6:22
231 Drew Holloran Fr Vintage 19:44.04 6:22
232 Connor Leipelt Sr Liberty Ranch 19:44.16 6:22
233 Hans Anderson Sr Buckingham Charter Magnet 19:44.35 6:22
234 Bailey Oram Sr Lincoln-L 19:48.92 6:24
235 Zachary Van Zwaluwenburg So Sierra 19:50.39 6:24
236 Logun De La Mora Jr Whitney 19:52.84 6:25
237 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 19:54.76 6:25
238 Justin Hinson Fr Lincoln-L 19:56.23 6:26
239 Kyle Nelson Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 20:01.94 6:28
240 Brennan Gruber Sr El Dorado 20:04.46 6:29
241 Misael Olmedo Sr Buckingham Charter Magnet 20:05.19 6:29
242 Eric Fossen Sr Campolindo 20:08.39 6:30
243 Will McLoughlin Sr Napa 20:12.35 6:31
244 Max Bonini Sr Christian Brothers 20:18.93 6:33
245 Michael Zughbaba Sr Buckingham Charter Magnet 20:24.23 6:35
246 Shea Ward So Sierra 20:25.16 6:35
247 Victor Padilla Sr Del Campo 20:27.55 6:36
248 Matt Parrotte Sr Lincoln-L 20:29.15 6:37
249 Eric Lotz Jr El Dorado 20:40.86 6:40
250 Augustin Vega Sr Casa Roble 20:41.4 6:40
251 Chase McClung Jr Merrill West 20:49.11 6:43
252 Chris Kramer Jr West Campus 20:59.6 6:46
253 Daniel Bingham Sr Sierra 21:07.49 6:49
254 Jake Murray Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 21:08.43 6:49
255 Nate Teel Sr El Dorado 21:11.02 6:50
256 Asher Voyles Jr Liberty Ranch 21:43.34 7:00
257 Marco Medina Jr Sierra 21:45.23 7:01
258 Alex Makimoto Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 21:47.87 7:02
259 Ben Berggren So Buckingham Charter Magnet 21:59.9 7:06
260 Isaiah Hulsing Jr El Dorado 22:06.3 7:08
262 Jeremy Tsujihara Sr Napa 22:53.13 7:23
263 Arturo Medina Sr Lincoln-L 22:54.03 7:23
264 Al DeVillena Sr Del Campo 30:00 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
8-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
80:47
16:09
5:13
110 Jake Parker
Jr
15:49
5:06
8
Nehme Awad
Sr
16:02
5:10
13
Joon Hee Bock
Sr
16:12
5:13
22
Nolan Gallaghe
Jr
16:19
5:16
30
Niccolo Esquivel
Sr
16:25
5:18
37
Joshua Murray
So
16:33
5:20
41
Augustin Ahn
Sr
16:34
5:21
43
2 Placer
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:21
80:47
16:09
5:13
130 Jesus Guerra-R
Sr
15:30
5:00
1
Connor Ryan
Sr
16:05
5:11
17
Jesus Carrasco
Sr
16:06
5:12
18
Devin Muzzy
Jr
16:15
5:14
26
Nathan Reid
Jr
16:51
5:26
68
Brendan Moley
Sr
17:04
5:30
85
Reed Hickman
Jr
17:11
5:32
97
3 Campolindo
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
81:38
16:20
5:16
179 Edward Buckley
Sr
15:37
5:02
2
Cayden Hein
Jr
16:04
5:11
15
Dylan Cronin
Jr
16:21
5:16
33
Cameron Iniguez-
Sr
16:30
5:19
39
Sam Morasch
Jr
17:06
5:31
90
Charlie Woidat
Sr
17:07
5:31
92
Max Essl
Sr
17:21
5:36
114
4 Rocklin
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
81:51
16:22
5:17
190 Trevor Asbury
Sr
15:37
5:02
4
Shane Burton
Sr
16:11
5:13
21
Brendan Dowling
Sr
16:20
5:16
32
Joseph Passalac
So
16:43
5:23
55
Daniel McElhinn
Jr
17:00
5:29
78
Austin Louie
Fr
17:10
5:32
95
Albert Worsham
Jr
17:14
5:34
103
5 Bella Vista
3-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:32
82:34
16:31
5:20
241 Damian King
Sr
15:37
5:02
3
Spencer Cochran
Sr
16:23
5:17
35
Tristan King
Sr
16:37
5:21
45
Bruce Marlatt
So
16:50
5:26
65
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:08
5:32
93
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
17:13
5:33
102
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:14
5:34
104
6 Chico
5-11-11-10-6
Gap: 1:20
83:04
16:37
5:22
266 Charlie Giannini
Sr
15:44
5:05
5
Jaxon LeDuc
Sr
16:39
5:22
49
Kaleb Trafican
Sr
16:43
5:24
57
Bretten Farrell
Sr
16:54
5:27
72
Riley Farrell
Sr
17:04
5:30
83
Alan Nava
Jr
17:11
5:33
98
Rory Monninge
Sr
17:13
5:33
101
6 Rio Americano
12-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:05
83:10
16:38
5:22
266 Connor Ettinger
Sr
16:04
5:11
16
Jensen Salvator
Sr
16:24
5:17
36
Zach Chambers
So
16:37
5:22
46
Ross Gowan
Jr
16:56
5:28
74
Ermiyas Mamo
So
17:09
5:32
94
Nic Gorman
Jr
17:19
5:35
108
Jack Murphy
Sr
18:10
5:52
160
8 Christian Brothers
10-6-6-5-8
Gap: 1:43
83:05
16:37
5:22
268 Nevin Afong
Sr
15:57
5:09
11
John-Isa Jimenez
Sr
16:10
5:13
19
Enrique Verschoo
Sr
16:33
5:20
42
Alberto Mujica
Sr
16:44
5:24
58
Nicolas Sanchez
Sr
17:40
5:42
138
Samuel Copley
Sr
17:40
5:42
139
James White
Sr
18:23
5:56
167
9 Granite Bay
16-12-10-11-9
Gap: 0:48
83:24
16:41
5:23
270 Joseph Kennedy
Sr
16:15
5:14
25
Koby Sperande
So
16:30
5:19
38
Tristan Paperno
Sr
16:34
5:21
44
Max Clark
So
17:02
5:30
81
Gavin Vance
So
17:03
5:30
82
Robby Brown
Jr
17:16
5:34
106
Michael Zagaynov
Jr
17:21
5:36
113
10 Whitney
7-1-1-6-10
Gap: 1:44
82:35
16:31
5:20
273 Ethan Dodge
Jr
15:49
5:06
7
Austin Vasquez
Jr
15:50
5:06
9
Bennett Woodward
Sr
16:04
5:11
14
Brenden Jacoby
Jr
17:19
5:35
110
Jacob Harbert
Jr
17:33
5:40
133
Aidan Redding
Jr
18:06
5:50
156
Logun De La Mora
Jr
19:53
6:25
197
11 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
13-14-14-14-11
Gap: 0:47
83:28
16:42
5:23
280 Jonah Petersen
Jr
16:10
5:13
20
Joshua Cagney
Jr
16:40
5:23
52
Andrew Zimny
Fr
16:49
5:26
63
Ethan Karr
Jr
16:51
5:26
69
Stephen Northous
Sr
16:57
5:28
76
James Junaidi
Sr
17:04
5:30
84
Alcuin Mowrer
Jr
17:13
5:33
100
12 Woodcreek
14-9-9-8-12
Gap: 1:33
83:48
16:46
5:24
313 Lucas Reeves
Jr
16:13
5:14
23
Peter Pagel
Sr
16:19
5:16
29
Kaden McKay
Jr
16:41
5:23
53
Dillon Doty
So
16:51
5:26
67
Jacob Larson
Jr
17:46
5:44
141
Anthony DiPentin
Jr
17:50
5:45
143
James Tami
Jr
17:55
5:47
148
13 Oakmont
17-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:07
83:54
16:47
5:25
315 Landon Shea
Sr
16:18
5:15
27
Luke Davies
Sr
16:39
5:22
50
Sam Marchett
Jr
16:40
5:23
51
Ben Longaker
Jr
16:53
5:27
70
Colin Wong
So
17:24
5:37
117
Javed Saliman
So
17:29
5:39
129
Brandon Frost
Jr
17:31
5:39
130
14 College Park
11-9-12-13-14
Gap: 1:28
83:48
16:46
5:24
321 Dylan Cook
Sr
15:58
5:09
12
Bjorn Thorsen
Sr
16:31
5:20
40
Ethan Gaigalas
Jr
16:54
5:27
71
Sebastia Vaisset-
So
16:59
5:29
77
Jake Heinlein
Sr
17:26
5:38
121
Joseph Ziegler
Jr
18:09
5:51
159
Carson Nagel
So
18:18
5:54
164
15 Reed
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:08
84:43
16:57
5:28
390 Michael Bonnell
Sr
16:18
5:16
28
Trey Stevens
Jr
16:43
5:23
56
Luke Marchant
Jr
16:56
5:28
75
William Neel
So
17:19
5:35
109
Logan Wick
Jr
17:27
5:38
122
Dawson Deal
So
18:14
5:53
163




16 Vintage
9-13-15-15-16
Gap: 1:57
84:51
16:58
5:28
404 Emmanuel Guzman
Sr
15:52
5:07
10
Dylan Frye
Jr
16:49
5:25
61
Jonathan Wachowsk
Jr
17:00
5:29
79
Liam Alexande
Fr
17:21
5:36
112
Ryan Olson
Sr
17:50
5:45
142
Tucker Lanoue
Sr
19:43
6:22
191
Drew Holloran
Fr
19:44
6:22
192
17 Gregori High
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:23
85:05
17:01
5:29
413 Jackson Duchala
Jr
16:21
5:16
34
Spencer Jeppson
Sr
16:50
5:26
66
Carter Mannon
Sr
17:04
5:30
86
Aidan Wells
Jr
17:05
5:31
87
Jaxon Reeves
Sr
17:44
5:43
140
Michael Alvara
So
17:53
5:46
146
Justin Thomas
Sr
18:03
5:49
153
18 Casa Roble
24-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:08
85:49
17:10
5:32
464 Jon Allie
Sr
16:45
5:24
59
Corbin Farias
Sr
16:55
5:27
73
Christop Billings
Jr
17:07
5:31
91
Nolan Rozumowi
So
17:10
5:32
96
Carson Konvalin
Jr
17:52
5:46
145
Sam Royston
Jr
18:58
6:07
177
Evan Kliewer
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
19 Jesuit
25-19-20-19-19
Gap: 0:43
85:45
17:09
5:32
473 Seamus Caslin
Sr
16:45
5:24
60
Connor King
Jr
16:49
5:26
64
Jayson Leach
Jr
17:17
5:35
107
Robert Canalas
Sr
17:25
5:37
118
Talon Krieger
Jr
17:28
5:38
124
Martin Smith
Jr
17:28
5:38
125
Todd Russell
Sr
17:29
5:38
128
20 Pleasant Grove
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 0:56
86:13
17:15
5:34
515 Aidan Singh
Jr
16:41
5:23
54
Chas O'Bear
Fr
17:06
5:31
89
Nick Myers
Sr
17:23
5:37
116
John Williams
So
17:26
5:37
120
Andrew Jackson
Jr
17:37
5:41
136
Jaeden Palmquis
So
17:57
5:48
151




21 Spring Creek
19-18-18-20-21
Gap: 1:49
86:46
17:21
5:36
529 George Skivingt
Sr
16:19
5:16
31
Noah Mahlke
Sr
17:02
5:30
80
Logan Allen
Sr
17:20
5:35
111
Harrison Walund
So
17:57
5:47
149
Jess Marin
So
18:08
5:51
158
Jacob Fisher
Sr
18:26
5:57
169




22 Merrill West
26-24-22-23-22
Gap: 1:19
87:35
17:31
5:39
587 Erik Cruz
So
16:49
5:25
62
Joshua Hernande
So
17:05
5:31
88
Felipe Martinez
Sr
17:28
5:38
126
Lucas Chappell
So
18:04
5:50
154
Ethan Millar
Sr
18:08
5:51
157
Paul Garin
Sr
18:30
5:58
172
Kyler Kasarda
Jr
19:28
6:17
187
23 Sierra
15-25-24-22-23
Gap: 2:07
87:17
17:27
5:38
590 Jesse Hurtado
Sr
16:15
5:14
24
Jerardo Salcedo
Sr
17:31
5:39
131
Irving Figueroa
So
17:34
5:40
134
Axel Rios
Jr
17:35
5:40
135
Sartaz Thind
Sr
18:21
5:55
166
Brian Alson
So
19:29
6:17
188
Zachary Van Zwaluwen
So
19:50
6:24
196
24 West Campus
6-21-23-24-24
Gap: 2:27
87:47
17:33
5:40
611 Godebo Chapman
So
15:46
5:05
6
Myles Torneros
Sr
17:29
5:38
127
Jared Cruz
Jr
18:06
5:50
155
Ethan Walker
Jr
18:13
5:52
161
Javier Pacheco
Sr
18:13
5:53
162
Jonathan Duong
So
19:08
6:10
180
Mahkai Davis-Ma
Sr
19:09
6:10
181
25 Reno
21-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:21
87:53
17:35
5:40
622 Jacob Waisanen
Jr
16:38
5:22
47
Dominic Motter
So
17:32
5:39
132
Ben Miller
Jr
17:51
5:45
144
John Bergin
So
17:54
5:46
147
Isaac Williams
Sr
17:59
5:48
152
Trevor Foote
Sr
18:31
5:58
173
Zachary Mckay
Sr
19:21
6:15
185
26 Del Campo
22-23-25-26-26
Gap: 13:22
102:14
20:27
6:36
713 Stephan Powell
Sr
16:38
5:22
48
Tim Pyryev
Jr
17:11
5:33
99
Israel Monroy-H
Jr
17:57
5:47
150
Victor Padilla
Sr
20:28
6:36
204
Al DeVillen
Sr
30:00
9:41
212








27 Liberty Ranch
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:03
90:40
18:08
5:51
736 Xavier Morales
Sr
17:15
5:34
105
Braden Birkes
Jr
17:23
5:36
115
Adam Lima
Sr
18:20
5:55
165
Cole Parker
Fr
18:24
5:56
168
Cyrus Walker
Fr
19:18
6:14
183
Raghav Vasudeva
Fr
19:28
6:17
186
Connor Leipelt
Sr
19:44
6:22
193
28 Napa
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:10
90:23
18:05
5:50
758 David Acuna
So
17:26
5:37
119
Erik Cosca
Jr
17:27
5:38
123
Daniel Rios
Jr
18:27
5:57
170
Johnatha Gadasy
Jr
18:28
5:57
171
Matt Helms
Jr
18:35
6:00
175
Elliot Surh
Jr
19:39
6:20
190
Will McLoughl
Sr
20:12
6:31
202
29 El Dorado
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:03
96:00
19:12
6:12
895 Jacob Combrink
Jr
17:37
5:41
137
Andreas Escobar
Sr
18:33
5:59
174
James McNeice
Jr
19:04
6:09
178
Brennan Gruber
Sr
20:04
6:29
200
Eric Lotz
Jr
20:41
6:40
206
Nate Teel
Sr
21:11
6:50
208
Isaiah Hulsing
Jr
22:06
7:08
211
30 Lincoln-L
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:10
96:24
19:17
6:13
923 Cameron Noreen
Fr
18:39
6:01
176
Christop Pickett
Sr
19:08
6:10
179
John Hoang
So
19:19
6:14
184
Tyler Nielsen
Jr
19:30
6:17
189
Bailey Oram
Sr
19:49
6:24
195
Justin Hinson
Fr
19:56
6:26
198
Matt Parrotte
Sr
20:29
6:37
205
31 Buckingham Charter Magnet
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:24
101:24
20:17
6:33
1004 Hans Anderson
Sr
19:44
6:22
194
Kyle Nelson
Jr
20:02
6:28
199
Misael Olmedo
Sr
20:05
6:29
201
Michael Zughbaba
Sr
20:24
6:35
203
Jake Murray
Jr
21:08
6:49
207
Alex Makimoto
Jr
21:48
7:02
209
Ben Berggren
So
22:00
7:06
210
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:51
16:46
5:25
25 Joshua Murray
So
16:33
5:20
1
Augustin Ahn
Sr
16:34
5:21
2
Seung Yang
Jr
16:37
5:22
3
Liam Fitzpatr
Sr
16:45
5:24
4
Mateo Gregory
Jr
17:22
5:36
15








2 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
86:46
17:21
5:36
70 James Junaidi
Sr
17:04
5:30
5
Alcuin Mowrer
Jr
17:13
5:33
7
Jake Solak
Sr
17:20
5:36
13
Brenden Jones
Sr
17:32
5:39
21
Charlie Becker-E
So
17:37
5:41
24








3 Rocklin
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
88:09
17:38
5:41
89 Austin Louie
Fr
17:10
5:32
6
Albert Worsham
Jr
17:14
5:34
9
Thomas Gonzales
Sr
17:24
5:37
16
Bowyn Burke
Jr
17:45
5:44
26
Tad Ballmer
Jr
18:36
6:00
32








4 Bella Vista
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
88:25
17:41
5:42
90 Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
17:13
5:33
8
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:14
5:34
10
Connor Harrod
So
17:20
5:35
12
Cody Harlow
Jr
18:08
5:51
29
Jacob Crummett
Jr
18:29
5:58
31








5 Granite Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
89:10
17:50
5:45
110 Robby Brown
Jr
17:16
5:34
11
Michael Zagaynov
Jr
17:21
5:36
14
Jonathan Romeo
Jr
17:32
5:39
22
Ryan Jacques
Jr
18:20
5:55
30
Nathan Wong
Jr
18:41
6:02
33








6 Jesuit
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
89:39
17:56
5:47
120 Martin Smith
Jr
17:28
5:38
17
Todd Russell
Sr
17:29
5:38
18
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:32
5:39
23
Russell Kustic
Sr
17:59
5:48
27
Ryan Rush
Jr
19:11
6:11
35








7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
89:34
17:55
5:47
126 Javed Saliman
So
17:29
5:39
19
Brandon Frost
Jr
17:31
5:39
20
Nate Carter
Jr
17:38
5:41
25
Jonas Cole
Sr
18:06
5:50
28
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:04
34








8 Sierra
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
102:37
20:31
6:37
190 Brian Alson
So
19:29
6:17
36
Zachary Van Zwaluwen
So
19:50
6:24
37
Shea Ward
So
20:25
6:35
38
Daniel Bingham
Sr
21:07
6:49
39
Marco Medina
Jr
21:45
7:01
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr Davis 10:28.49 5:14
2 Shingo Morita Sr West Torrance 10:31.55 5:16
3 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 10:41.02 5:21
4 Matt Lee Sr West Torrance 11:03.57 5:32
5 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West Torrance 11:08.54 5:34
6 Tanner Mendoza Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:11.89 5:36
7 Ethan Elliott Sr West Torrance 11:14.17 5:37
8 Adam Tran Sr Davis 11:16.29 5:38
9 Jonah Ng Sr West Torrance 11:17.23 5:39
10 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 11:17.6 5:39
11 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis 11:18.19 5:39
12 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 11:22.37 5:41
13 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 11:23.8 5:42 1/29 7/39 5/37
14 Elliott Harrison Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:27.78 5:44
15 Michael Pecha Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:29.41 5:45
16 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 11:29.72 5:45
17 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 11:29.85 5:45
18 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis 11:30.39 5:45
19 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 11:30.96 5:45
20 Nick Russo Jr West Torrance 11:33.31 5:47
21 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 11:34.03 5:47
22 Jackson Cone Jr Rocklin 11:36.5 5:48
23 Il Joon Kim Sr West Torrance 11:37.98 5:49
24 Carlo Aguila Jr West Torrance 11:38.99 5:49
25 Riley Carroll So Whitney 11:39.48 5:50
26 James Leistikow Jr Davis 11:39.76 5:50
27 Eric Huitt Jr Jesuit 11:40.03 5:50 2/29 12/39 5/36
28 Jake McKillop Sr Granite Bay 11:40.99 5:50
29 Alec Driver So Campolindo 11:47.3 5:54
30 Addison Vaquero Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:47.75 5:54
31 Bryan Albor Jr Bella Vista 11:47.92 5:54
32 Cole Wittkop Fr Davis 11:48.25 5:54
33 Devin Gregory Fr Lincoln (S) 11:50.39 5:55
34 Isaac Negrete Jr Franklin (EG) 11:53.5 5:57
35 Benjamin Flores Sr Jesuit 11:53.84 5:57 3/29 13/39 5/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Dante Wynn So Lincoln (S) 11:54.14 5:57
37 Cole Dudley Fr Davis 11:54.36 5:57
38 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 11:54.36 5:57
39 Dennis Xiao Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:58.02 5:59
40 Diego Levenfeld Fr Jesuit 11:59.79 6:00 4/29 14/39 5/33
41 Jonah Heninger Sr Woodcreek 12:00.31 6:00
42 Adam Ferguson So Davis 12:01.42 6:01
43 Nicholas Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 12:01.45 6:01
44 Alex Zasso Jr Oakmont 12:02.19 6:01
45 Michael Gamette So Jesuit 12:02.84 6:01 5/29 15/39 5/30
46 Cameron Cole Jr Ponderosa 12:03.53 6:02
47 Lukas Crawford So Jesuit 12:03.61 6:02 6/29 16/39 4/25
48 Alex Courville Jr Rocklin 12:04.16 6:02
49 Rowan Keller So Davis 12:04.2 6:02
50 Anish Gaddam Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:05.2 6:03
51 Krishna Meas Jr Lincoln (S) 12:05.87 6:03
52 Tomas Penner Fr Jesuit 12:06.6 6:03 7/29 17/39 4/23
53 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 12:08.79 6:04
54 William Hull Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:08.9 6:04
55 Nick Woodhall Sr College Park 12:09.28 6:05
56 Evan Recanzone Sr Christian Brothers 12:09.94 6:05
57 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:11.1 6:06
58 Zach Barney Fr Lincoln-L 12:11.24 6:06
59 Tony Mai Fr College Park 12:11.37 6:06
60 William Lorence So Bella Vista 12:11.75 6:06
61 Joel Kreiser Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:12.08 6:06
62 Christopher Martin Jr Lincoln (S) 12:12.6 6:06
63 Matthew Alley Sr Oakmont 12:13.34 6:07
64 Alec Mlikotin Sr Jesuit 12:13.61 6:07 8/29 18/39 5/18
65 Ryan Calugay Sr Oakmont 12:15.33 6:08
66 Spencer Brown Sr Granite Bay 12:15.76 6:08
67 Carson Sloan Sr Woodcreek 12:16.28 6:08
68 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 12:17.14 6:09
69 Nathan Witte Jr Rio Americano 12:17.43 6:09
70 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 12:19.23 6:10
71 William Ewens Sr Davis 12:20 6:10
72 Alec Wheeler Sr Woodcreek 12:20.65 6:10
73 James Bowen Fr Whitney 12:21.31 6:11
74 Carter Kulm Fr Lincoln (S) 12:22.38 6:11
75 Kavi McKinney So Davis 12:23.22 6:12
76 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 12:24.07 6:12
77 Eli Vikstrom Jr Davis 12:24.88 6:12
78 Ryan Stankovich Jr College Park 12:26.18 6:13
79 Ryan Miller Jr Franklin (EG) 12:26.82 6:13
80 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 12:27.38 6:14
81 Aiden Williams Jr Woodcreek 12:28.68 6:14
82 Bradley Rodriguez Sr Oakmont 12:28.78 6:14
83 Joseph Ung Sr Lincoln (S) 12:29.87 6:15
84 Justin Centers So Lincoln (S) 12:30.29 6:15
85 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 12:30.83 6:15
86 Jake Harberson So Campolindo 12:30.94 6:15
87 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 12:31.87 6:16
88 Isaiah Strayhand Fr Laguna Creek 12:33.29 6:17
89 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 12:33.32 6:17
90 Dominic Valentine Jr Oakmont 12:33.56 6:17
91 Andrew Beevers Sr Oakmont 12:33.75 6:17
92 Tai Hackett So Davis 12:34.19 6:17
93 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 12:34.68 6:17
94 Nick Beck Sr Granite Bay 12:35.21 6:18
95 Miles Tibon Fr Christian Brothers 12:35.66 6:18
96 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 12:35.89 6:18
97 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis 12:36.33 6:18
98 Sam Koenig So Davis 12:36.56 6:18
99 Jackson Ryan Jr Christian Brothers 12:36.6 6:18
100 Lukas Jakubicki Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:36.6 6:18
101 Cody Winsor Fr Davis 12:36.97 6:18
102 Joshua Banes So Bishop Manogue 12:37.07 6:19
103 Ben Norton Fr Davis 12:37.27 6:19
104 Aaron Margolis Sr Davis 12:37.68 6:19
105 Eric Smith Sr River City 12:37.77 6:19
106 Sam Cambra Sr Oakmont 12:38.23 6:19
107 Julius Ellis Jr Lincoln (S) 12:38.23 6:19
108 Christopher Buck So Whitney 12:38.83 6:19
109 Jackson Abello Sr Folsom 12:39.08 6:20
110 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 12:39.09 6:20
111 Camron Nelson Sr Oakmont 12:39.76 6:20
112 Jake Liberty Sr Jesuit 12:40.09 6:20 9/29 19/39 5/18
113 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 12:40.14 6:20
114 Justin Matsui So West Torrance 12:40.83 6:20
115 Leo Hymus Fr Davis 12:42.56 6:21
116 Tyler Adkins Fr Davis 12:43.31 6:22
117 Andrew McDonald Fr Jesuit 12:43.57 6:22 10/29 20/39 4/17
118 Alexander Ly So Campolindo 12:43.72 6:22
119 Joshua Bozarth Sr Franklin (EG) 12:43.88 6:22
120 Nathan Dorway So Rio Americano 12:43.89 6:22
121 Giovanni Sloppye Fr Jesuit 12:44.12 6:22 11/29 21/39 3/15
122 Troy Keslinke Jr Granite Bay 12:44.29 6:22
123 Michael Wen Fr Campolindo 12:44.76 6:22
124 Arjun Deol Sr Jesuit 12:45.63 6:23 12/29 22/39 3/14
125 John Bonini So Christian Brothers 12:45.69 6:23
126 Mathew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 12:46.08 6:23
127 Harley Santos Fr College Park 12:46.84 6:23
128 Richard Pool Fr Laguna Creek 12:46.89 6:23
129 Chanakya Sharma Sr Whitney 12:46.89 6:23
130 Caleb Wiederhold Sr Granite Bay 12:46.9 6:23
131 Robby Jones Jr Whitney 12:47.02 6:24
132 Jon Sullivan So River City 12:47.25 6:24
133 Tiburon Batrieno Fr Granite Bay 12:47.68 6:24
134 Eliot Lea Fr Folsom 12:47.83 6:24
135 Addison Perry Jr Davis 12:47.91 6:24
136 Jack Ericson Fr Jesuit 12:49.18 6:25 13/29 23/39 3/12
137 Brian Reyna So Granite Bay 12:49.29 6:25
138 Sutter Holden Jr Folsom 12:50.12 6:25
139 James Jones Sr Roseville 12:50.25 6:25
140 Cameron Wills Jr Woodcreek 12:51.58 6:26
141 Julio Duran Jr Fr Franklin (EG) 12:51.63 6:26
142 Edmundo Bernardo Fr College Park 12:52.09 6:26
143 Zhiyang Jiang Fr Davis 12:52.16 6:26
144 Ryan Price So Christian Brothers 12:52.31 6:26
145 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 12:52.42 6:26
146 Andrew Hull Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:52.56 6:26
147 Sean West Sr Davis 12:52.58 6:26
148 Giovanni DelPiero Jr Christian Brothers 12:53.01 6:27
149 Matt Soetaert So El Dorado 12:54 6:27
150 Kai Christensen Jr Lincoln-L 12:54.08 6:27
151 Stephen Wilcox Jr Oakmont 12:54.8 6:27
152 Kaden Bishop Fr Granite Bay 12:54.82 6:27
153 Seth DeBoer So Whitney 12:55.29 6:28
154 Dylan Marlowe Fr Lincoln (S) 12:57.1 6:29
155 Mason Gruebele So Campolindo 12:57.53 6:29
156 Lucas Ng Sr Oakmont 12:57.65 6:29
157 Trevor Flores So Lincoln (S) 12:58.2 6:29
158 Devin Johnson Fr Christian Brothers 12:58.7 6:29
159 Kai Fidel So Florin 13:00.4 6:30
160 John Lindroos Fr Jesuit 13:00.98 6:30 14/29 24/39 3/10
161 Elias Valencia Sr Ponderosa 13:01.21 6:31
162 Ethan Martinez Fr Laguna Creek 13:01.56 6:31
163 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 13:02.62 6:31
164 Wentinn Liao Jr Merrill West 13:02.67 6:31
165 Josh McMurdo Fr Whitney 13:02.76 6:31
166 Jon Jon Conklin Sr Granite Bay 13:02.95 6:31
167 Ben Dittrich Jr Casa Roble 13:03.24 6:32
168 Tyler Williams So Ponderosa 13:03.46 6:32
169 Avery Turkovich Jr Davis 13:04 6:32
170 Zachary Conwell Jr Ponderosa 13:04.59 6:32
171 Jack Gulden Fr Lincoln (S) 13:04.73 6:32
172 Christian Hyde Fr Jesuit 13:05.02 6:33 15/29 25/39 3/9
173 Dylan Tibon Jr Christian Brothers 13:05.19 6:33
174 Ryan Pettit Sr Woodcreek 13:06.53 6:33
175 Jared Loza Sr Woodcreek 13:07.19 6:34
176 Ryan Anderson Fr Jesuit 13:07.78 6:34 16/29 26/39 3/9
177 Brendan Arikawa Jr Granite Bay 13:07.78 6:34
178 Vicente Rosario Jr Woodcreek 13:08.01 6:34
179 Henrik Hansen Sr Oakmont 13:08.27 6:34
180 Jacob Vega Jr Casa Roble 13:08.45 6:34
181 Joshua Zhao Fr Davis 13:08.84 6:34
182 Jed Finn Sr College Park 13:08.97 6:34
183 Ethan Cho Fr Campolindo 13:09.44 6:35
184 Timmy Canalas So Jesuit 13:09.44 6:35 17/29 27/39 2/9
185 Ryan McNeil Fr Jesuit 13:09.61 6:35 18/29 28/39 2/7
186 Kellen Bassler So College Park 13:09.76 6:35
187 David Jepsen Jr Placer 13:09.96 6:35
188 Gavin Lynch Fr Davis 13:10.19 6:35
189 Nick Pollizzi Fr Whitney 13:10.62 6:35
190 Juan Soto Jr Davis 13:10.96 6:35
191 Bailey Walker Fr Woodcreek 13:11.58 6:36
192 Ethan Loomis So Rio Americano 13:11.58 6:36
193 Kyle Campbell Jr Ponderosa 13:12.03 6:36
194 Hunter Schwab Fr Whitney 13:12.82 6:36
195 Silvio De La Cruz So El Dorado 13:12.84 6:36
196 Alexander Anaya Jr Mira Loma 13:12.97 6:36
197 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 13:13.2 6:37
198 Finlay Penney So Campolindo 13:14.04 6:37
199 Trevor Campbell Fr Lincoln-L 13:14.87 6:37
200 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 13:15.1 6:38
201 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda Fr Lincoln (S) 13:15.1 6:38
202 Carson Arias Sr Davis 13:15.16 6:38
203 Tim Cox Fr Placer 13:15.8 6:38
204 Paul Gaffaney Fr Jesuit 13:16.21 6:38 19/29 29/39 2/7
205 Miles Miller So Whitney 13:16.45 6:38
206 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 13:16.92 6:38
207 Matthew Guemmer Jr Oakmont 13:16.97 6:38
208 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 13:17.87 6:39
209 Luke Powers Jr Christian Brothers 13:18.45 6:39
210 Zane Marshall Fr College Park 13:20.25 6:40
211 Christian Cayabyab Sr Merrill West 13:20.44 6:40
212 Micah Warner Sr Bear River 13:20.48 6:40
213 Rushil Punyamurthula Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:21.87 6:41
214 Carlos-Miguel Campos So Davis 13:22.02 6:41
215 Mark Duncan So Christian Brothers 13:22.05 6:41
216 Charles Nelligan Sr Sonora 13:23.11 6:42
217 Ethan Hart So Lincoln (S) 13:23.26 6:42
218 Anthony Simmons Fr College Park 13:23.48 6:42
219 Christian Cunningham Sr Whitney 13:23.68 6:42
220 Levi Chadwick Fr Whitney 13:24.58 6:42
221 Austin Toups Jr Davis 13:25.46 6:43
222 Jack O'Brien So Christian Brothers 13:25.66 6:43
223 Oliver Flynn So Campolindo 13:25.69 6:43
224 Joshua Conwell Jr Ponderosa 13:26.1 6:43
225 Michael Nesbitt So Lincoln (S) 13:26.24 6:43
226 Drew Churning-Sibert Jr Ponderosa 13:28.07 6:44
227 Rhys Pullen Fr Campolindo 13:28.24 6:44
228 Jason Karim Fr Davis 13:28.38 6:44
229 Henry Cox Jr Placer 13:28.75 6:44
230 Ricardo Soto So College Park 13:28.97 6:44
231 Nick Ferguson Fr Jesuit 13:30.49 6:45 20/29 30/39 2/6
232 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis 13:31.49 6:46
233 Robert Kimbler Sr Casa Roble 13:31.66 6:46
234 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 13:32.09 6:46
235 Peter Ghelfi Fr Christian Brothers 13:32.74 6:46
236 Jerry Swartz Sr Granite Bay 13:32.84 6:46
237 Zakary Williams Jr Roseville 13:33.61 6:47
238 Luca Ruscica So Whitney 13:34.44 6:47
239 Stephen Wend-Bell So Franklin (EG) 13:34.64 6:47
240 Evan Pratt Jr Mira Loma 13:35.29 6:48
241 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 13:35.63 6:48
242 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 13:35.86 6:48
243 Brayden Ashby Fr Granite Bay 13:35.99 6:48
244 Miguel Bustos Jr Napa 13:37.32 6:49
245 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 13:37.53 6:49
246 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 13:38.02 6:49
247 Alex Rodatos So Woodcreek 13:38.56 6:49
248 Trevor Patty So Elk Grove 13:38.66 6:49
249 Logan Duffy Sr Rio Americano 13:39.2 6:50
250 Mitchell Moreland Sr Placer 13:39.21 6:50
251 Josh Hendriksen Jr Rio Americano 13:39.62 6:50
252 Hubert John Jr. Lotilla Sr Roseville 13:39.84 6:50
253 Sam Evans Fr Bear River 13:40.26 6:50
254 Joe Guerra Jr Bear River 13:41.38 6:51
255 John Michael Belison Jr College Park 13:41.95 6:51
256 Evan Carrasco So Christian Brothers 13:41.99 6:51
257 EJ Avila So Elk Grove 13:42.35 6:51
258 Aodhgan Osborne Fr College Park 13:43.13 6:52
259 Eliot Pickering Pick Fr Jesuit 13:43.5 6:52 21/29 31/39 3/6
260 Leopold Dippon Jr Mira Loma 13:43.63 6:52
261 Peyton Schlott Fr Oakmont 13:43.65 6:52
262 Andrew Thiede Fr Franklin (EG) 13:44.01 6:52
263 Hardesty Dolge Fr Campolindo 13:44.08 6:52
264 Larson Dana Sr Christian Brothers 13:46.58 6:53
265 Nicolas Lemke Sr Rio Americano 13:47.32 6:54
266 Mercer Monroe Jr Oakmont 13:49.22 6:55
267 Cole Houshel Fr Jesuit 13:49.34 6:55 22/29 32/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
268 Vihn Nguyen Fr Laguna Creek 13:52.59 6:56
269 Christian Melliza Sr Rio Americano 13:52.87 6:56
270 Richard Guerrero So Davis 13:52.94 6:56
271 Scott Rafert So Lincoln (S) 13:57.16 6:59
272 Zachary Doss Jr Lincoln (S) 13:57.42 6:59
273 Garrett Wong So Christian Brothers 13:58.2 6:59
274 George Sicner So Jesuit 13:58.9 6:59 23/29 33/39 2/6
275 Nicholas Chui So College Park 13:59.47 7:00
276 Eric Ostdiek Fr Folsom 13:59.81 7:00
277 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 14:00.22 7:00
278 Javier Barajas Sr Oakmont 14:00.87 7:00
279 Nico Ceresa Sr College Park 14:01.42 7:01
280 Helio Prado So Lincoln (S) 14:02.45 7:01
281 Luke Oliver Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:03 7:02
282 Christian Heringer Fr Davis 14:04.84 7:02
283 Daniel Pelayo Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 14:04.91 7:02
284 Graham Gongora Fr Napa 14:05.48 7:03
285 Keanu Wang Fr Campolindo 14:05.61 7:03
286 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 14:06.95 7:03
287 Dean Lane Jr Mira Loma 14:07.38 7:04
288 Blake Adolphson So Christian Brothers 14:09.08 7:05
289 Jerry Zhang Sr Woodcreek 14:09.1 7:05
290 Bryce Ogden Jr Napa 14:09.12 7:05
291 Dylan de Valk So Whitney 14:09.17 7:05
292 Marcus Thiessen Fr El Dorado 14:09.39 7:05
293 Braden Parke Fr River City 14:12.05 7:06
294 Zhuqing Liu Fr Davis 14:12.62 7:06
295 Sumeer Malik Sr Merrill West 14:14.12 7:07
296 Sam Williamson So Napa 14:15.44 7:08
297 Philip Langreck So Davis 14:16.41 7:08
298 Devin Pettit Fr Jesuit 14:18.04 7:09 24/29 34/39 2/4
299 Alex Padilla Fr Lincoln (S) 14:19.2 7:10
300 Shane Kasbergen So Christian Brothers 14:19.59 7:10
301 Julian Swartz Sr Granite Bay 14:23.41 7:12
302 Saihaj Kaeley So Franklin (EG) 14:24.73 7:12
303 Joshua Anderson Jr Granite Bay 14:26.58 7:13
304 Youssef Saleh Sr Lincoln (S) 14:27.7 7:14
305 Bryan Eickmann So Whitney 14:28.85 7:14
306 Roanin Krieger Fr Jesuit 14:29.32 7:15 25/29 35/39 2/3
307 Taj Donthineni So Campolindo 14:29.41 7:15
308 Tristin Cioli Jr River City 14:30.48 7:15
309 Aidan Zimmermann So Davis 14:33.38 7:17
310 Adam Raboy Sr Liberty Ranch 14:33.46 7:17
311 Isaac Gonzalez Jr Liberty Ranch 14:34.47 7:17
312 Jacob Hutchens Fr Franklin (EG) 14:34.52 7:17
313 Latif Wahad Jr Florin 14:36.13 7:18
314 Blake Maxon Fr College Park 14:36.23 7:18
315 Dean Sherman Jr Whitney 14:36.38 7:18
316 Joe Kurth Fr El Dorado 14:36.83 7:18
317 Nathan Walsh So Whitney 14:37.07 7:19
318 Taylor Rector Sr Sonora 14:37.68 7:19
319 Trevor Shoemaker Jr Ponderosa 14:38.42 7:19
320 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 14:38.83 7:19
321 Julien Escobar So El Dorado 14:39.08 7:20
322 Nathan Vorhes Sr Rio Americano 14:40.27 7:20
323 Lucas Wyatt Fr Laguna Creek 14:40.72 7:20
324 Ethan Transon So Napa 14:41.59 7:21
325 Gursimranjit Singh Jr Ponderosa 14:41.6 7:21
326 Scott Inouye Fr Davis 14:41.93 7:21
327 Connor Ronka Jr Bear River 14:42.81 7:21
328 Derek Warner Fr Bear River 14:43.02 7:22
329 Joshua Wittenberg So El Dorado 14:44.13 7:22
330 Rod Miguel Uriarte So Davis 14:44.71 7:22
331 Luis Enriquez So Franklin (EG) 14:46.17 7:23
332 Sean Duffy Jr Davis 14:47.59 7:24
333 Dante Otsuka Fr College Park 14:50.53 7:25
334 Elijah Knieb So Rocklin 14:51.29 7:26
335 Shane Clark Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 14:51.45 7:26
336 Ian Acfalle Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 14:51.58 7:26
337 Jack Best-Silva So Lincoln (S) 14:51.98 7:26
338 Steven Lam So Florin 14:52.83 7:26
339 Emmanuel Ortiz So College Park 14:53.68 7:27
340 Patrick Cassidy Jr Bishop Manogue 14:54.86 7:27
341 David Bawolski Fr College Park 14:56.22 7:28
342 Silas Kirsch Sr Davis 14:59.23 7:30
343 Sam Vaughan So Placer 14:59.91 7:30
344 Sean Cheathan Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 15:01.94 7:31
345 Jack Fidler Fr Lincoln-L 15:01.95 7:31
346 Dalton Branson Jr Casa Roble 15:03.9 7:32
347 Matthew Yang Fr Franklin (EG) 15:04.5 7:32
348 Ishaan Patel Sr River City 15:06.25 7:33
349 Jarnail Singh Jr Merrill West 15:09.33 7:35
350 Nolan Frost Sr Rocklin 15:11.01 7:36
351 Bryce Alma Jr Lincoln-L 15:11.33 7:36
352 Chris Parsons Fr Placer 15:11.89 7:36
353 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 15:12.84 7:36
354 Peyton Lee So Franklin (EG) 15:15.17 7:38
355 Sai Gujje So Inderkum 15:16.24 7:38
356 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 15:18.25 7:39
357 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 15:19.54 7:40
358 Breno Saavedra Jr Sonora 15:20.44 7:40
359 Matthew Risley Jr Mira Loma 15:23.04 7:42
360 Avery Dana So Christian Brothers 15:24.31 7:42
361 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 15:25.54 7:43
362 Jack Duncan Fr Lincoln (S) 15:28.37 7:44
363 Kyle Moe So Campolindo 15:29.2 7:45
364 Julian Valdez Fr Inderkum 15:31.17 7:46
365 Ryan Mood Fr Rio Americano 15:33.03 7:47
366 Adrian Navarro Fr Napa 15:33.11 7:47
367 Lucas Collins Fr Rio Americano 15:33.77 7:47
368 Siva Polavali Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:35.56 7:48
369 David Cook Sr Christian Brothers 15:36.1 7:48
370 Calvin Chapman Fr Napa 15:36.36 7:48
371 Grant Whitney So Whitney 15:36.79 7:48
372 Julian Torrente Jr River City 15:37.66 7:49
373 Nikolas Jimenez Sr Woodcreek 15:40.77 7:50
374 Kevan Keegan Fr Davis 15:42.66 7:51
375 Erik Nelson Fr El Dorado 15:48.56 7:54
376 Tommy Contreras Fr Jesuit 15:52.53 7:56 26/29 36/39 2/3
377 Mason Smith Sr Liberty Ranch 15:54.19 7:57
378 Brooks Roberson So Rocklin 15:54.36 7:57
379 Nicholas Gustafson Fr Christian Brothers 15:54.74 7:57
380 Liam Rygg Fr Oakmont 15:58.75 7:59
381 Jeremy Holmes Jr Merrill West 15:59.87 8:00
382 Ben Mason So Rocklin 16:01.88 8:01
383 Ankur Ahir So Franklin (EG) 16:04.56 8:02
384 Connor Gillespie Jr Jesuit 16:04.74 8:02 27/29 37/39 2/2
385 Allen Detrick So Davis 16:07.22 8:04
386 Christopher Velez Fr College Park 16:11.83 8:06
387 Elijah Samuel So Inderkum 16:12.23 8:06
388 Joerell Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 16:13.54 8:07
389 Bryce O'Brien Fr Rocklin 16:23.48 8:12
390 Anton Lotilla Jr Roseville 16:32.06 8:16
391 Hudson Meyer Fr Jesuit 16:36.76 8:18 28/29 38/39 2/2
392 Oscar Drahos So Whitney 16:37.19 8:19
393 Cole Bertolani Fr Rio Americano 16:38.1 8:19
394 Spencer Tacherra Sr Christian Brothers 16:42.35 8:21
395 Drew Kramer Jr River City 16:48.74 8:24
396 Aiden Prouty Fr Christian Brothers 16:53.61 8:27
397 Noah Guzman Fr Ponderosa 17:04.43 8:32
398 Nathan Sahlberg Fr Granite Bay 17:06.87 8:33
399 Jonathan Ho So Davis 17:06.96 8:33
400 Joseph Tanihana Jr Oakmont 17:13.41 8:37
401 Nathaniel Headley Fr Elk Grove 17:14.4 8:37
402 Julian Doyle Fr Rio Americano 17:16.29 8:38
403 Tyler Macomber So Rio Americano 17:16.67 8:38
404 Patrick Wanket Fr Lincoln (S) 17:17.91 8:39
405 Alex Carnefix Fr Rio Americano 17:24.1 8:42
406 Vaaris Gill Fr Granite Bay 17:29.28 8:45
407 Josiah (JC) Guiao So Lincoln (S) 17:29.61 8:45
408 Michael Sicner Fr Jesuit 17:30.2 8:45 29/29 39/39 2/2
409 Collin Dunning Fr Elk Grove 17:36.39 8:48
410 Matt O'Brien Jr Rocklin 17:41.5 8:51
411 Sankalp Sharma Jr Mira Loma 17:44.49 8:52
412 Georgy Moskaev Jr Mira Loma 17:46.84 8:53
413 Tyler Lockwood So Capital Christian 17:47.78 8:54
414 Logan Gooselaw So Inderkum 17:47.83 8:54
415 Logan Cappock Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 17:50.63 8:55
416 Jacob Nolberg So Davis 17:52.55 8:56
417 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 17:53.23 8:57
418 Reagan Romero Jr Placer 18:43.96 9:22
419 Brayan Garcia Sr Florin 18:46.27 9:23
420 Mason Hall Jr Buckingham Charter Magnet 19:55.04 9:58
421 Trevor Bell Fr Rocklin 21:31.45 10:46
422 Evan Brousseau Sr Christian Brothers 22:40.47 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
54:39
10:56
5:28
21 Shingo Morita
Sr
10:32
5:16
2
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
10:41
5:21
3
Matt Lee
Sr
11:04
5:32
4
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
11:09
5:34
5
Ethan Elliott
Sr
11:14
5:37
7
Jonah Ng
Sr
11:17
5:39
9
Nick Russo
Jr
11:33
5:47
20
2 Davis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
55:56
11:11
5:36
50 Juan Zarate-S
Sr
10:28
5:14
1
Adam Tran
Sr
11:16
5:38
8
Nick Blakewel
Jr
11:18
5:39
11
Nathan Sweet
Sr
11:22
5:41
12
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
11:30
5:45
18
Arvind Ramakris
Sr
11:34
5:47
21
James Leistiko
Jr
11:40
5:50
24
3 Bella Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
57:36
11:31
5:46
91 Will Buckerfi
Jr
11:18
5:39
10
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
11:30
5:45
16
Diego Vargas
Jr
11:30
5:45
17
Evan Manley
Jr
11:31
5:45
19
Bryan Albor
Jr
11:48
5:54
29
Holden Thibidea
Jr
11:54
5:57
34
Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
12:01
6:01
38
4 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:46
57:55
11:35
5:47
98 Tanner Mendoza
Sr
11:12
5:36
6
Elliott Harrison
Jr
11:28
5:44
14
Michael Pecha
Jr
11:29
5:45
15
Addison Vaquero
Sr
11:48
5:54
28
Dennis Xiao
Jr
11:58
5:59
35
Anish Gaddam
Jr
12:05
6:03
44
William Hull
Jr
12:09
6:04
47
5 Jesuit
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
59:00
11:48
5:54
146 Joe Ryan
So
11:24
5:42
13
Eric Huitt
Jr
11:40
5:50
25
Benjamin Flores
Sr
11:54
5:57
32
Diego Levenfel
Fr
12:00
6:00
36
Michael Gamette
So
12:03
6:01
40
Lukas Crawford
So
12:04
6:02
42
Tomas Penner
Fr
12:07
6:03
46
6 Lincoln (S)
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
60:25
12:05
6:03
220 Devin Gregory
Fr
11:50
5:55
30
Dante Wynn
So
11:54
5:57
33
Krishna Meas
Jr
12:06
6:03
45
Christop Martin
Jr
12:13
6:06
52
Carter Kulm
Fr
12:22
6:11
60
Joseph Ung
Sr
12:30
6:15
66
Justin Centers
So
12:30
6:15
67
7 Oakmont
13-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
61:33
12:19
6:09
284 Alex Zasso
Jr
12:02
6:01
39
Matthew Alley
Sr
12:13
6:07
53
Ryan Calugay
Sr
12:15
6:08
54
Bradley Rodrigue
Sr
12:29
6:14
65
Dominic Valentin
Jr
12:34
6:17
73
Andrew Beevers
Sr
12:34
6:17
74
Sam Cambra
Sr
12:38
6:19
80
8 Whitney
7-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:56
61:39
12:20
6:10
297 Riley Carroll
So
11:39
5:50
23
James Bowen
Fr
12:21
6:11
59
Cooper Collier
Fr
12:31
6:15
68
Sam Hernande
Jr
12:32
6:16
70
Jared Regan
Jr
12:36
6:18
77
Christop Buck
So
12:39
6:19
81
Charlie Gioia
Fr
12:39
6:20
82
9 Woodcreek
12-11-9-8-9
Gap: 0:51
61:58
12:24
6:12
312 Jonah Heninger
Sr
12:00
6:00
37
Carson Sloan
Sr
12:16
6:08
56
Alec Wheeler
Sr
12:21
6:10
58
Aiden Williams
Jr
12:29
6:14
64
Cameron Wills
Jr
12:52
6:26
97
Ryan Pettit
Sr
13:07
6:33
112
Jared Loza
Sr
13:07
6:34
113
10 Granite Bay
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
62:03
12:25
6:12
334 Jake McKillop
Sr
11:41
5:50
26
Spencer Brown
Sr
12:16
6:08
55
Nick Beck
Sr
12:35
6:18
75
Troy Keslinke
Jr
12:44
6:22
86
Caleb Wiederho
Sr
12:47
6:23
92
Tiburon Batrieno
Fr
12:48
6:24
94
Brian Reyna
So
12:49
6:25
95
11 College Park
15-14-11-11-11
Gap: 0:43
62:26
12:29
6:15
349 Nick Woodhall
Sr
12:09
6:05
48
Tony Mai
Fr
12:11
6:06
51
Ryan Stankovi
Jr
12:26
6:13
61
Harley Santos
Fr
12:47
6:23
90
Edmundo Bernardo
Fr
12:52
6:26
99
Jed Finn
Sr
13:09
6:34
114
Kellen Bassler
So
13:10
6:35
116
12 Campolindo
9-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:10
62:44
12:33
6:16
371 Alec Driver
So
11:47
5:54
27
Jake Harberso
So
12:31
6:15
69
Alexande Ly
So
12:44
6:22
83
Michael Wen
Fr
12:45
6:22
87
Mason Gruebele
So
12:58
6:29
105
Ethan Cho
Fr
13:09
6:35
115
Finlay Penney
So
13:14
6:37
122
13 Christian Brothers
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:42
63:00
12:36
6:18
391 Evan Recanzon
Sr
12:10
6:05
49
Miles Tibon
Fr
12:36
6:18
76
Jackson Ryan
Jr
12:37
6:18
78
John Bonini
So
12:46
6:23
88
Ryan Price
So
12:52
6:26
100
Giovanni DelPiero
Jr
12:53
6:27
102
Devin Johnson
Fr
12:59
6:29
106
14 Franklin (EG)
11-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:41
63:30
12:42
6:21
406 Isaac Negrete
Jr
11:54
5:57
31
Ryan Miller
Jr
12:27
6:13
62
Joshua Bozarth
Sr
12:44
6:22
84
Julio Duran Jr
Fr
12:52
6:26
98
Stephen Wend-Bel
So
13:35
6:47
131
Andrew Thiede
Fr
13:44
6:52
145
Saihaj Kaeley
So
14:25
7:12
157
15 Ponderosa
14-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:09
64:25
12:53
6:26
488 Cameron Cole
Jr
12:04
6:02
41
Elias Valencia
Sr
13:01
6:31
107
Tyler Williams
So
13:03
6:32
110
Zachary Conwell
Jr
13:05
6:32
111
Kyle Campbell
Jr
13:12
6:36
119
Joshua Conwell
Jr
13:26
6:43
127
Drew Churning
Jr
13:28
6:44
128
16 Rio Americano
18-16-17-16-16
Gap: 1:22
65:32
13:06
6:33
536 Nathan Witte
Jr
12:17
6:09
57
Nathan Dorway
So
12:44
6:22
85
Ethan Loomis
So
13:12
6:36
118
Logan Duffy
Sr
13:39
6:50
137
Josh Hendriks
Jr
13:40
6:50
139
Nicolas Lemke
Sr
13:47
6:54
146
Christia Melliza
Sr
13:53
6:56
148
17 Laguna Creek
20-20-18-18-17
Gap: 2:07
66:55
13:23
6:42
578 Isaiah Strayhan
Fr
12:33
6:17
71
Richard Pool
Fr
12:47
6:23
91
Ethan Martinez
Fr
13:02
6:31
108
Vihn Nguyen
Fr
13:53
6:56
147
Lucas Wyatt
Fr
14:41
7:20
161








18 Rocklin
6-7-15-17-18
Gap: 4:18
69:37
13:55
6:58
590 Jackson Cone
Jr
11:37
5:48
22
Alex Courvill
Jr
12:04
6:02
43
Elijah Knieb
So
14:51
7:26
166
Nolan Frost
Sr
15:11
7:36
174
Brooks Roberson
So
15:54
7:57
185
Ben Mason
So
16:02
8:01
187
Bryce O'Brien
Fr
16:23
8:12
189
19 Inderkum
21-22-21-20-19
Gap: 2:43
67:56
13:35
6:48
618 Emmanuel Payne
Sr
12:33
6:17
72
Gabriel Carver
Jr
12:52
6:26
101
Otto Fairbank
Fr
13:36
6:48
133
Noah Lindo
So
13:38
6:49
135
Sai Gujje
So
15:16
7:38
177
Luke Silvey
Fr
15:18
7:39
178
Braven Sanchez
Fr
15:20
7:40
179
20 Roseville
19-19-20-19-20
Gap: 4:05
69:03
13:49
6:54
619 Caelan Milligan
So
12:27
6:14
63
James Jones
Sr
12:50
6:25
96
Zakary Williams
Jr
13:34
6:47
130
Hubert John Jr. Lotilla
Sr
13:40
6:50
140
Anton Lotilla
Jr
16:32
8:16
190








21 Lincoln-L
17-18-19-21-21
Gap: 3:00
68:33
13:43
6:51
623 Zach Barney
Fr
12:11
6:06
50
Kai Christen
Jr
12:54
6:27
104
Trevor Campbell
Fr
13:15
6:37
123
Jack Fidler
Fr
15:02
7:31
171
Bryce Alma
Jr
15:11
7:36
175
Joerell Fulmore
Sr
16:14
8:07
188




22 River City
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:28
69:14
13:51
6:55
656 Eric Smith
Sr
12:38
6:19
79
Jon Sullivan
So
12:47
6:24
93
Braden Parke
Fr
14:12
7:06
154
Tristin Cioli
Jr
14:30
7:15
158
Ishaan Patel
Sr
15:06
7:33
172
Julian Torrente
Jr
15:38
7:49
183
Drew Kramer
Jr
16:49
8:24
191
23 Placer
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:50
68:34
13:43
6:51
677 David Jepsen
Jr
13:10
6:35
117
Tim Cox
Fr
13:16
6:38
124
Henry Cox
Jr
13:29
6:44
129
Mitchell Moreland
Sr
13:39
6:50
138
Sam Vaughan
So
15:00
7:30
169
Chris Parsons
Fr
15:12
7:36
176
Reagan Romero
Jr
18:44
9:22
197
24 El Dorado
24-23-25-24-24
Gap: 1:45
69:32
13:54
6:57
695 Matt Soetaert
So
12:54
6:27
103
Silvio De La Cruz
So
13:13
6:36
120
Marcus Thiessen
Fr
14:09
7:05
153
Joe Kurth
Fr
14:37
7:18
159
Julien Escobar
So
14:39
7:20
160
Joshua Wittenbe
So
14:44
7:22
165
Erik Nelson
Fr
15:49
7:54
184
25 Mira Loma
27-27-27-25-25
Gap: 2:10
70:02
14:00
7:00
728 Alexande Anaya
Jr
13:13
6:36
121
Evan Pratt
Jr
13:35
6:48
132
Leopold Dippon
Jr
13:44
6:52
144
Dean Lane
Jr
14:07
7:04
151
Matthew Risley
Jr
15:23
7:42
180
Sankalp Sharma
Jr
17:44
8:52
194
Georgy Moskaev
Jr
17:47
8:53
195
26 Bear River
28-28-28-28-26
Gap: 1:23
70:08
14:02
7:01
736 Micah Warner
Sr
13:20
6:40
126
Sam Evans
Fr
13:40
6:50
141
Joe Guerra
Jr
13:41
6:51
142
Connor Ronka
Jr
14:43
7:21
163
Derek Warner
Fr
14:43
7:22
164








27 Merrill West
25-25-26-27-27
Gap: 2:57
71:46
14:21
7:11
748 Wentinn Liao
Jr
13:03
6:31
109
Christia Cayabyab
Sr
13:20
6:40
125
Sumeer Malik
Sr
14:14
7:07
155
Jarnail Singh
Jr
15:09
7:35
173
Jeremy Holmes
Jr
16:00
8:00
186








28 Elk Grove
23-24-23-26-28
Gap: 4:50
74:58
15:00
7:30
753 Mathew Koontz
Fr
12:46
6:23
89
Trevor Patty
So
13:39
6:49
136
EJ Avila
So
13:42
6:51
143
Nathanie Headley
Fr
17:14
8:37
192
Collin Dunning
Fr
17:36
8:48
193








29 Napa
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:04
70:49
14:10
7:05
754 Miguel Bustos
Jr
13:37
6:49
134
Graham Gongora
Fr
14:05
7:03
150
Bryce Ogden
Jr
14:09
7:05
152
Sam Williams
So
14:15
7:08
156
Ethan Transon
So
14:42
7:21
162
Adrian Navarro
Fr
15:33
7:47
181
Calvin Chapman
Fr
15:36
7:48
182
30 Buckingham Charter Magnet
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:46
76:41
15:20
7:40
850 Daniel Pelayo
Jr
14:05
7:02
149
Shane Clark
Jr
14:51
7:26
167
Ian Acfalle
Jr
14:52
7:26
168
Sean Cheathan
Jr
15:02
7:31
170
Logan Cappock
Fr
17:51
8:55
196
Mason Hall
Jr
19:55
9:58
198




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
58:58
11:48
5:54
34 Arvind Ramakris
Sr
11:34
5:47
3
James Leistiko
Jr
11:40
5:50
6
Cole Wittkop
Fr
11:48
5:54
7
Cole Dudley
Fr
11:54
5:57
8
Adam Ferguson
So
12:01
6:01
10
Rowan Keller
So
12:04
6:02
13
William Ewens
Sr
12:20
6:10
24
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:24
58:48
11:46
5:53
47 Jonah Ng
Sr
11:17
5:39
1
Nick Russo
Jr
11:33
5:47
2
Il Joon Kim
Sr
11:38
5:49
4
Carlo Aguila
Jr
11:39
5:49
5
Justin Matsui
So
12:41
6:20
35








3 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
60:27
12:05
6:03
73 Holden Thibidea
Jr
11:54
5:57
9
Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
12:01
6:01
11
Ethan Black
Fr
12:09
6:04
16
Kevin Sunzeri
So
12:11
6:06
18
William Lorence
So
12:12
6:06
19
Ethan Briseno
So
12:17
6:09
22
Tony Gudkov
Fr
12:19
6:10
23
4 Jesuit
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:40
61:47
12:21
6:11
118 Lukas Crawford
So
12:04
6:02
12
Tomas Penner
Fr
12:07
6:03
15
Alec Mlikotin
Sr
12:14
6:07
21
Jake Liberty
Sr
12:40
6:20
34
Andrew McDonald
Fr
12:44
6:22
36
Giovanni Sloppye
Fr
12:44
6:22
37
Arjun Deol
Sr
12:46
6:23
38
5 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 0:47
61:55
12:23
6:12
122 Anish Gaddam
Jr
12:05
6:03
14
William Hull
Jr
12:09
6:04
17
Joel Kreiser
Jr
12:12
6:06
20
Lukas Jakubick
Jr
12:37
6:18
28
Andrew Hull
Fr
12:53
6:26
43
Rushil Punyamur
Sr
13:22
6:41
71
Luke Oliver
Fr
14:03
7:02
90
6 Lincoln (S)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
63:34
12:43
6:21
179 Joseph Ung
Sr
12:30
6:15
25
Justin Centers
So
12:30
6:15
26
Julius Ellis
Jr
12:38
6:19
30
Dylan Marlowe
Fr
12:57
6:29
48
Trevor Flores
So
12:58
6:29
50
Jack Gulden
Fr
13:05
6:32
54
Ralph Lozano-O
Fr
13:15
6:38
67
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
63:44
12:45
6:22
183 Andrew Beevers
Sr
12:34
6:17
27
Sam Cambra
Sr
12:38
6:19
29
Camron Nelson
Sr
12:40
6:20
33
Stephen Wilcox
Jr
12:55
6:27
45
Lucas Ng
Sr
12:58
6:29
49
Henrik Hansen
Sr
13:08
6:34
60
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
13:17
6:38
68
8 Whitney
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
63:47
12:45
6:23
189 Christop Buck
So
12:39
6:19
31
Charlie Gioia
Fr
12:39
6:20
32
Chanakya Sharma
Sr
12:47
6:23
39
Robby Jones
Jr
12:47
6:24
40
Seth DeBoer
So
12:55
6:28
47
Josh McMurdo
Fr
13:03
6:31
52
Nick Pollizzi
Fr
13:11
6:35
64
9 Granite Bay
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:20
64:43
12:57
6:28
240 Tiburon Batrieno
Fr
12:48
6:24
41
Brian Reyna
So
12:49
6:25
42
Kaden Bishop
Fr
12:55
6:27
46
Jon Jon Conklin
Sr
13:03
6:31
53
Brendan Arikawa
Jr
13:08
6:34
58
Jerry Swartz
Sr
13:33
6:46
81
Brayden Ashby
Fr
13:36
6:48
82
10 Christian Brothers
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
65:37
13:07
6:34
291 Giovanni DelPiero
Jr
12:53
6:27
44
Devin Johnson
Fr
12:59
6:29
51
Dylan Tibon
Jr
13:05
6:33
55
Luke Powers
Jr
13:18
6:39
69
Mark Duncan
So
13:22
6:41
72
Jack O'Brien
So
13:26
6:43
74
Peter Ghelfi
Fr
13:33
6:46
80
11 Woodcreek
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:32
66:12
13:14
6:37
320 Ryan Pettit
Sr
13:07
6:33
56
Jared Loza
Sr
13:07
6:34
57
Vicente Rosario
Jr
13:08
6:34
59
Bailey Walker
Fr
13:12
6:36
65
Alex Rodatos
So
13:39
6:49
83
Jerry Zhang
Sr
14:09
7:05
92
Nikolas Jimenez
Sr
15:41
7:50
107
12 College Park
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:20
66:31
13:18
6:39
346 Jed Finn
Sr
13:09
6:34
61
Kellen Bassler
So
13:10
6:35
63
Zane Marshall
Fr
13:20
6:40
70
Anthony Simmons
Fr
13:23
6:42
73
Ricardo Soto
So
13:29
6:44
79
John Michael Belison
Jr
13:42
6:51
84
Aodhgan Osborne
Fr
13:43
6:52
85
13 Campolindo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:35
67:01
13:24
6:42
368 Ethan Cho
Fr
13:09
6:35
62
Finlay Penney
So
13:14
6:37
66
Oliver Flynn
So
13:26
6:43
75
Rhys Pullen
Fr
13:28
6:44
78
Hardesty Dolge
Fr
13:44
6:52
87
Keanu Wang
Fr
14:06
7:03
91
Taj Donthine
So
14:29
7:15
94
14 Ponderosa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:38
73:19
14:40
7:20
458 Joshua Conwell
Jr
13:26
6:43
76
Drew Churning
Jr
13:28
6:44
77
Trevor Shoemake
Jr
14:38
7:19
96
Gursimra Singh
Jr
14:42
7:21
98
Noah Guzman
Fr
17:04
8:32
111








15 Franklin (EG)
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
72:34
14:31
7:15
473 Andrew Thiede
Fr
13:44
6:52
86
Saihaj Kaeley
So
14:25
7:12
93
Jacob Hutchens
Fr
14:35
7:17
95
Luis Enriquez
So
14:46
7:23
99
Matthew Yang
Fr
15:05
7:32
100
Peyton Lee
So
15:15
7:38
101
Ankur Ahir
So
16:05
8:02
108
16 Rio Americano
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:46
73:27
14:41
7:21
485 Nicolas Lemke
Sr
13:47
6:54
88
Christia Melliza
Sr
13:53
6:56
89
Nathan Vorhes
Sr
14:40
7:20
97
Ryan Mood
Fr
15:33
7:47
105
Lucas Collins
Fr
15:34
7:47
106
Cole Bertolan
Fr
16:38
8:19
110
Julian Doyle
Fr
17:16
8:38
112
17 Inderkum
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
80:09
16:02
8:01
531 Luke Silvey
Fr
15:18
7:39
102
Braven Sanchez
Fr
15:20
7:40
103
Julian Valdez
Fr
15:31
7:46
104
Elijah Samuel
So
16:12
8:06
109
Logan Gooselaw
So
17:48
8:54
113
Nathan Leonhard
Fr
17:53
8:57
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
61:46
12:21
6:11
25 Rowan Keller
So
12:04
6:02
1
William Ewens
Sr
12:20
6:10
4
Kavi McKinney
So
12:23
6:12
5
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
12:25
6:12
7
Tai Hackett
So
12:34
6:17
8
Kellen Dulcich
Fr
12:36
6:18
10
Sam Koenig
So
12:37
6:18
11
2 Bella Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
62:15
12:27
6:14
32 Ethan Briseno
So
12:17
6:09
2
Tony Gudkov
Fr
12:19
6:10
3
Evan Hymas
So
12:24
6:12
6
Andrew Payne
Sr
12:35
6:17
9
Aaron Li
So
12:40
6:20
12
Samuel Blankenb
Fr
13:03
6:31
17
James Brennan
Sr
13:13
6:37
26
3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
64:25
12:53
6:26
78 Giovanni Sloppye
Fr
12:44
6:22
13
Arjun Deol
Sr
12:46
6:23
14
Jack Ericson
Fr
12:49
6:25
15
John Lindroos
Fr
13:01
6:30
16
Christia Hyde
Fr
13:05
6:33
20
Ryan Anderson
Fr
13:08
6:34
21
Timmy Canalas
So
13:09
6:35
23
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
65:58
13:12
6:36
123 Josh McMurdo
Fr
13:03
6:31
18
Nick Pollizzi
Fr
13:11
6:35
24
Hunter Schwab
Fr
13:13
6:36
25
Peter Casinias
Jr
13:15
6:38
27
Miles Miller
So
13:16
6:38
29
Christia Cunningh
Sr
13:24
6:42
32
Levi Chadwick
Fr
13:25
6:42
33
5 Lincoln (S)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
67:06
13:25
6:43
158 Jack Gulden
Fr
13:05
6:32
19
Ralph Lozano-O
Fr
13:15
6:38
28
Ethan Hart
So
13:23
6:42
31
Michael Nesbitt
So
13:26
6:43
35
Scott Rafert
So
13:57
6:59
45
Zachary Doss
Jr
13:57
6:59
46
Helio Prado
So
14:02
7:01
51
6 Oakmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
67:59
13:36
6:48
187 Henrik Hansen
Sr
13:08
6:34
22
Matthew Guemmer
Jr
13:17
6:38
30
Peyton Schlott
Fr
13:44
6:52
42
Mercer Monroe
Jr
13:49
6:55
44
Javier Barajas
Sr
14:01
7:00
49
Liam Rygg
Fr
15:59
7:59
60
Joseph Tanihana
Jr
17:13
8:37
62
7 Christian Brothers
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
68:25
13:41
6:51
200 Jack O'Brien
So
13:26
6:43
34
Peter Ghelfi
Fr
13:33
6:46
36
Evan Carrasco
So
13:42
6:51
40
Larson Dana
Sr
13:47
6:53
43
Garrett Wong
So
13:58
6:59
47
Blake Adolphso
So
14:09
7:05
52
Shane Kasberge
So
14:20
7:10
53
8 College Park
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
70:02
14:00
7:00
234 John Michael Belison
Jr
13:42
6:51
39
Aodhgan Osborne
Fr
13:43
6:52
41
Nicholas Chui
So
13:59
7:00
48
Nico Ceresa
Sr
14:01
7:01
50
Blake Maxon
Fr
14:36
7:18
56
Dante Otsuka
Fr
14:51
7:25
58
Emmanuel Ortiz
So
14:54
7:27
59
9 Granite Bay
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
70:38
14:08
7:04
241 Jerry Swartz
Sr
13:33
6:46
37
Brayden Ashby
Fr
13:36
6:48
38
Julian Swartz
Sr
14:23
7:12
54
Joshua Anderson
Jr
14:27
7:13
55
Ransom Allen
So
14:39
7:19
57
Nathan Sahlberg
Fr
17:07
8:33
61
Vaaris Gill
Fr
17:29
8:45
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
63:05
12:37
6:18
15 Kellen Dulcich
Fr
12:36
6:18
1
Sam Koenig
So
12:37
6:18
2
Cody Winsor
Fr
12:37
6:18
3
Ben Norton
Fr
12:37
6:19
4
Aaron Margolis
Sr
12:38
6:19
5
Leo Hymus
Fr
12:43
6:21
6
Tyler Adkins
Fr
12:43
6:22
7
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
66:14
13:15
6:37
61 Ryan Anderson
Fr
13:08
6:34
9
Timmy Canalas
So
13:09
6:35
10
Ryan McNeil
Fr
13:10
6:35
11
Paul Gaffaney
Fr
13:16
6:38
13
Nick Ferguson
Fr
13:30
6:45
18
Eliot Pickerin Pick
Fr
13:44
6:52
23
Cole Houshel
Fr
13:49
6:55
24
3 Bella Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
66:26
13:17
6:39
70 Samuel Blankenb
Fr
13:03
6:31
8
James Brennan
Sr
13:13
6:37
12
Gary Howard
Jr
13:17
6:38
14
Michael Kopitske
Fr
13:18
6:39
15
Keith Campbell
Jr
13:36
6:48
21
Andrew Lane
So
13:38
6:49
22
Parsa Ahmadi
So
14:00
7:00
26
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
68:04
13:37
6:48
101 Christia Cunningh
Sr
13:24
6:42
16
Levi Chadwick
Fr
13:25
6:42
17
Connor Jacoby
Fr
13:32
6:46
19
Luca Ruscica
So
13:34
6:47
20
Dylan de Valk
So
14:09
7:05
29
Bryan Eickmann
So
14:29
7:14
33
Dean Sherman
Jr
14:36
7:18
34
5 Lincoln (S)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
71:39
14:20
7:10
149 Zachary Doss
Jr
13:57
6:59
25
Helio Prado
So
14:02
7:01
27
Alex Padilla
Fr
14:19
7:10
30
Youssef Saleh
Sr
14:28
7:14
32
Jack Best-Sil
So
14:52
7:26
35
Jack Duncan
Fr
15:28
7:44
37
Patrick Wanket
Fr
17:18
8:39
42
6 Christian Brothers
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
75:24
15:05
7:32
172 Blake Adolphso
So
14:09
7:05
28
Shane Kasberge
So
14:20
7:10
31
Avery Dana
So
15:24
7:42
36
David Cook
Sr
15:36
7:48
38
Nicholas Gustafso
Fr
15:55
7:57
39
Spencer Tacherra
Sr
16:42
8:21
40
Aiden Prouty
Fr
16:54
8:27
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
63:59
12:48
6:24
15 Leo Hymus
Fr
12:43
6:21
1
Tyler Adkins
Fr
12:43
6:22
2
Addison Perry
Jr
12:48
6:24
3
Zhiyang Jiang
Fr
12:52
6:26
4
Sean West
Sr
12:53
6:26
5
Avery Turkovic
Jr
13:04
6:32
6
Joshua Zhao
Fr
13:09
6:34
7
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
70:19
14:04
7:02
51 Eliot Pickerin Pick
Fr
13:44
6:52
8
Cole Houshel
Fr
13:49
6:55
9
George Sicner
So
13:59
6:59
10
Devin Pettit
Fr
14:18
7:09
11
Roanin Krieger
Fr
14:29
7:15
13
Tommy Contrera
Fr
15:53
7:56
18
Connor Gillespi
Jr
16:05
8:02
19
3 Whitney
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
74:32
14:54
7:27
74 Bryan Eickmann
So
14:29
7:14
12
Dean Sherman
Jr
14:36
7:18
14
Nathan Walsh
So
14:37
7:19
15
Parker Wickliff
Fr
15:13
7:36
16
Grant Whitney
So
15:37
7:48
17
Oscar Drahos
So
16:37
8:19
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Finta So Whitney 10:42.28 5:21
2 Braden King Fr Jesuit 10:52.29 5:26 1/10 1/39 2/36
3 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 10:53.54 5:27
4 Malachai Amore So Whitney 10:55.42 5:28
5 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 10:55.56 5:28
6 Luke Petersen So Lodi 10:55.76 5:28
7 Tyler Hawkins So Whitney 10:56.01 5:28
8 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 10:59.66 5:30 2/10 2/39 2/33
9 Kevin Haley So Laguna Creek 10:59.7 5:30
10 Justin Werner So Lincoln (S) 11:01.88 5:31
11 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 11:03.45 5:32 3/10 3/39 2/32
12 Byron Chadwick So Whitney 11:03.95 5:32
13 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 11:07.5 5:34
14 Gabriel Ward So Elk Grove 11:08.1 5:34
15 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 11:08.56 5:34
16 Tavi Maes Fr Davis 11:09.06 5:35
17 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 11:09.99 5:35
18 Jake Herrera So West Torrance 11:11.01 5:36
19 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 11:11.49 5:36
20 Joshua Bishop Fr Lincoln (S) 11:13.1 5:37
21 Luca Maes Fr Davis 11:13.64 5:37
22 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 11:13.69 5:37
23 Patrick Han So West Torrance 11:13.76 5:37
24 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 11:14.9 5:37 4/10 4/39 2/32
25 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 11:15.39 5:38 5/10 5/39 1/30
26 Zachary Ayers Fr Davis 11:16.79 5:38
27 Sean Layman So Davis 11:17.21 5:39
28 Kevin Rockwell So Davis 11:17.86 5:39
29 Nathan Conover Fr Oak Ridge 11:18.89 5:39
30 Aidan Ransford So Whitney 11:19.05 5:40
31 Conor Gibson Fr West Torrance 11:19.47 5:40
32 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 11:19.95 5:40 6/10 6/39 1/30
33 Gyuwan Kim So West Torrance 11:20.51 5:40
34 Vincent Agrella So Laguna Creek 11:20.78 5:40
35 Elliott Zuidema Fr Napa 11:21.79 5:41
36 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 11:21.91 5:41
37 Nicholas Grahame Fr Granite Bay 11:21.96 5:41
38 Connor Wills So Kennedy (Sacramento) 11:22.77 5:41
39 Jay Chew Fr Laguna Creek 11:23.07 5:42
40 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 11:23.53 5:42
41 Luke Appleby Fr Turlock 11:23.77 5:42
42 Alex Chan Fr Oakmont 11:24.29 5:42
43 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 11:25.08 5:43
44 Hayden Roach So Pleasant Grove 11:25.1 5:43
45 Kevin LaSalle Fr Folsom 11:25.73 5:43
46 Luke Rashid So Davis 11:26.59 5:43
47 Tommy Gee So Jesuit 11:26.78 5:43 7/10 8/39 1/28
48 Brandon Aram So Granite Bay 11:28.12 5:44
49 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 11:28.42 5:44
50 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 11:28.53 5:44
51 Stephan Delagrande So Bella Vista 11:28.83 5:44
52 Alex LeBel So Granite Bay 11:29.47 5:45
53 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:29.59 5:45 8/10 9/39 1/26
54 Luis Alverado Fr Galt 11:30.16 5:45
55 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 11:30.64 5:45
56 Adrian Sivaprasad So Laguna Creek 11:31.62 5:46
57 Julian Dunn Fr Davis 11:32.06 5:46
58 Will Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 11:32.29 5:46
59 Ian King Fr Jesuit 11:32.3 5:46 9/10 10/39 1/19
60 Zachary Graeber Fr Folsom 11:32.4 5:46
61 Sean Mahoney So Oakmont 11:33.34 5:47
62 Earl Henderson So Lincoln (S) 11:33.51 5:47
63 Hayden Green Fr West Torrance 11:33.56 5:47
64 Matthew Li So Rocklin 11:34.42 5:47
65 Eric Aguilar Fr Napa 11:35.57 5:48
66 Gio Jamosmos So Lincoln (S) 11:36.18 5:48
67 Jyo Matsuura Fr West Torrance 11:37.29 5:49
68 Sebastian Perez Fr Lincoln (S) 11:37.39 5:49
69 Dylan Jones So Oakmont 11:37.39 5:49
70 Murice Walker So Kennedy (Sacramento) 11:38.16 5:49
71 Andres Rodriguez-Gonzalez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 11:38.24 5:49
72 Andrew Callanan So Folsom 11:38.45 5:49
73 Jasper Halford So Woodcreek 11:38.8 5:49
74 Shota Shimizu So West Torrance 11:39.03 5:50
75 Justin Brewer So Laguna Creek 11:39.32 5:50
76 Julian Curiale Fr Jesuit 11:39.62 5:50 10/10 11/39 1/11
77 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 11:41.71 5:51
78 Fidel Garcia Fr Turlock 11:42.22 5:51
79 Josh Zatarain So Lincoln (S) 11:43.35 5:52
80 Gannon Harriman So Woodcreek 11:44.74 5:52
81 Michael Moran So Lincoln (S) 11:45.91 5:53
82 Matthew Krajewski So Rocklin 11:46.48 5:53
83 Carson Rowlette Fr Woodcreek 11:46.97 5:53
84 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 11:47.14 5:54
85 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 11:47.64 5:54
86 Elijah Tsai So Lincoln (S) 11:49.25 5:55
87 William Gay Fr River City 11:49.6 5:55
88 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 11:51.35 5:56
89 Ziyun Wang So College Park 11:53.55 5:57
90 Aidan Jones So Oakmont 11:54.42 5:57
91 Derrick Pickrel So Pleasant Grove 11:55.02 5:58
92 Max Benabou So College Park 11:55.64 5:58
93 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 11:55.94 5:58
94 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 11:56.91 5:58
95 Addison Atkin So Granite Bay 11:57.5 5:59
96 Ethan Rowlette So Woodcreek 11:57.9 5:59
97 Greg Gutierrez Fr Franklin (EG) 11:58.54 5:59
98 AJ Stefanski So College Park 11:59.43 6:00
99 Jacob Stout So Granite Bay 11:59.54 6:00
100 Kyle Gilbert Fr Folsom 11:59.68 6:00
101 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 12:00.12 6:00
102 Johnaton Malveaux So Lincoln (S) 12:01.12 6:01
103 Miguel Silva So Armijo 12:01.16 6:01
104 Jadon Lai So Woodcreek 12:01.59 6:01
105 Matt Frey Fr West Torrance 12:01.65 6:01
106 Evan Kwong So Oak Ridge 12:02.26 6:01
107 Braden Anderson Fr Davis 12:03.71 6:02
108 Diego Flores Fr College Park 12:04.26 6:02
109 Nate Lauderdale So Lincoln-L 12:04.71 6:02
110 Andrew Roeser Fr Pleasant Grove 12:04.86 6:02
111 Eli Mayr So Davis 12:05.12 6:03
112 Jordan Ayala So Elk Grove 12:05.24 6:03
113 Max Sommerhauser So Whitney 12:05.39 6:03
114 Jonah Bertalotto So Turlock 12:05.49 6:03
115 Elias Rabine Fr Turlock 12:08.13 6:04
116 Daniel Healy So Napa 12:09.01 6:05
117 Zach Jensen Fr Woodcreek 12:09.28 6:05
118 Christian Anderson So Franklin (EG) 12:09.81 6:05
119 Kyle Do So Antelope 12:11.52 6:06
120 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 12:13.45 6:07
121 Ethan Ho Fr Pleasant Grove 12:13.86 6:07
122 Eligh Macalma Fr Franklin (EG) 12:15.75 6:08
123 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 12:15.76 6:08
124 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 12:17.43 6:09
125 Colin Kemp So River City 12:18.34 6:09
126 Miguel Torrella So College Park 12:19.25 6:10
127 Sam Benabou So College Park 12:19.5 6:10
128 Matt Haynam So Turlock 12:19.68 6:10
129 Drake Hergenraeder Fr Folsom 12:20.1 6:10
130 Yiannis Karydis Fr Ponderosa 12:21.25 6:11
131 Nicolas Sardo So Folsom 12:22.96 6:11
132 Jonathan Gunter So College Park 12:23.57 6:12
133 Jake Tolman Fr Laguna Creek 12:24.56 6:12
134 Joey Villanueva So Inderkum 12:25.18 6:13
135 Brandon Fong Fr Pleasant Grove 12:25.42 6:13
136 Cole Toumajian Fr Rocklin 12:25.63 6:13
137 Alexander Casamajor So College Park 12:25.79 6:13
138 Gabriel Villadelgado So Laguna Creek 12:26.28 6:13
139 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 12:26.69 6:13
140 Nelson Booth So Woodcreek 12:27.04 6:14
141 Sebastian Leng Fr Folsom 12:27.6 6:14
142 Xavier Marquez Fr Ponderosa 12:28.54 6:14
143 Isaac Cervantes Fr Armijo 12:29.22 6:15
144 Benjamin Valerio Fr Granite Bay 12:29.42 6:15
145 Joshua Anderson So Franklin (EG) 12:29.83 6:15
146 Conner Suen So Laguna Creek 12:29.88 6:15
147 Felipe De Camargo So Armijo 12:30.27 6:15
148 Maksim Tsakke2 Jr Antelope 12:30.37 6:15
149 Adam Davies So Oakmont 12:30.79 6:15
150 James Ernst Fr Franklin (EG) 12:31.68 6:16
151 Andrew Maksimovich So Antelope 12:31.84 6:16
152 Harrison Hein So Inderkum 12:31.98 6:16
153 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 12:32.11 6:16
154 Matt Hochstatter Fr Lincoln-L 12:32.58 6:16
155 Cody Roosevelt Fr River City 12:33.89 6:17
156 Brayden Rudisill Fr Granite Bay 12:34.69 6:17
157 Dominic Bagley Fr Woodcreek 12:34.89 6:17
158 Matthew Myers So Elk Grove 12:35.77 6:18
159 Henry Mark Fr Folsom 12:36.61 6:18
160 Tristan Hug Fr Napa 12:36.89 6:18
161 Lorenzo Ciubal Fr Folsom 12:37.34 6:19
162 Michael Cassidy So Oakmont 12:37.48 6:19
163 Erwin Leyesa So Laguna Creek 12:38.04 6:19
164 Ian Reis So Vintage 12:38.34 6:19
165 Nick Rodriguez So Franklin (EG) 12:38.56 6:19
166 Gabriel Wahid Fr Armijo 12:39.47 6:20
167 Zaccary Albin Fr Ponderosa 12:39.6 6:20
168 Jaydin Borromeo Fr Armijo 12:39.72 6:20
169 Tim Jahner So Rodriguez 12:40.24 6:20
170 Hayden Jackson So Merrill West 12:40.69 6:20
171 Mark Alvarado Fr Napa 12:41.65 6:21
172 Derek Meadows Fr Turlock 12:42 6:21
173 Billy Aranda Fr River City 12:43.24 6:22
174 Jeremy Austin So Antelope 12:45.84 6:23
175 Ben Watson Fr Turlock 12:45.85 6:23
176 Gavin Milani So Antelope 12:46.44 6:23
177 Colin Heinselman So Lodi 12:46.57 6:23
178 Abdullah Chaudhry So Granite Bay 12:48.22 6:24
179 Michael Mueller So Elk Grove 12:48.43 6:24
180 Daniel Garland So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:48.98 6:24
181 Ian Strode Fr Turlock 12:49.81 6:25
182 Adam Bowen So Oakmont 12:51.27 6:26
183 Dylan Henry Scott So Vintage 12:51.44 6:26
184 Zane Bender Fr Lodi 12:51.47 6:26
185 Jaden Mar Fr Turlock 12:51.89 6:26
186 Jerry Lukose So Franklin (EG) 12:52.41 6:26
187 Ethan Alegre So Franklin (EG) 12:52.52 6:26
188 Islan Guevara Fr Armijo 12:52.76 6:26
189 Gadiel Rangel So Inderkum 12:54.37 6:27
190 Ian Scottorosano Fr Lodi 12:54.98 6:27
191 Nicholas Dominici Fr Vintage 12:55.07 6:28
192 Tanner Hunt Fr Lodi 12:55.68 6:28
193 Michael Le Fr Pleasant Grove 12:56.81 6:28
194 Brennan Hester Fr Ponderosa 12:56.94 6:28
195 Javier Viramontes So Lodi 12:58.87 6:29
196 Aubrey King Fr Rodriguez 12:59.8 6:30
197 Marty Cowan Fr Oakmont 13:00.39 6:30
198 Alex Merydith So Lincoln-L 13:01.22 6:31
199 William Lui Fr Rodriguez 13:01.25 6:31
200 Jacob Dixon Fr Franklin (EG) 13:01.65 6:31
201 Mahmood Ikram Fr Franklin (EG) 13:02.95 6:31
202 Carson Kerksieck Fr McClatchy 13:03.76 6:32
203 Adam Wadhwani So McClatchy 13:04.38 6:32
204 Gladwyne Bales So Lincoln-L 13:07.05 6:34
205 Devon Dayarman So Lodi 13:07.82 6:34
206 Dean Larick So Turlock 13:08.35 6:34
207 Andrew Remboldt Fr Napa 13:10.3 6:35
208 Gavin Casey So Ponderosa 13:11.14 6:36
209 Joseph Bogdan Fr McClatchy 13:11.25 6:36
210 Ryan Fukui So Lincoln-L 13:11.49 6:36
211 Ethan Fernandez Fr Rocklin 13:11.65 6:36
212 Suhkpreet Aulakh So Antelope 13:12.19 6:36
213 James Edwards So Lincoln-L 13:12.61 6:36
214 Carson Knox So Woodcreek 13:12.66 6:36
215 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 13:16.93 6:38
216 Tyler Wakabayashi So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:17.25 6:39
217 Kieran Mohan Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:17.35 6:39
218 Logan Walsh Fr Napa 13:20.89 6:40
219 Ethan Stroh So Lodi 13:21.85 6:41
220 Mishack Maico Fr Armijo 13:25.97 6:43
221 Cailon Moreau So Lincoln-L 13:27.48 6:44
222 Max Colby Fr Inderkum 13:27.71 6:44
223 Andre Fannin Fr Napa 13:28.43 6:44
224 Marc Kena Aquino So Lincoln-L 13:30.85 6:45
225 Donovan Dayerman So Lodi 13:32.52 6:46
226 Ryan Fredieu So Yuba City 13:35.98 6:48
227 Ethan Uhrich Fr Lodi 13:36.7 6:48
228 Jackson Wetzel So River City 13:38.01 6:49
229 Christopher Carruth Fr Lodi 13:38.82 6:49
230 Luke Bezanson So Rocklin 13:39.33 6:50
231 Daniel Elliott Fr Rocklin 13:39.35 6:50
232 Andrew Geers Fr River City 13:40.55 6:50
233 Andrew Stone Fr Inderkum 13:40.81 6:50
234 Aedan Ming So Ponderosa 13:43.78 6:52
235 Nicholas Malito Fr Vintage 13:44.1 6:52
236 David Giorgi So Lodi 13:44.3 6:52
237 Ryan Barbieri Fr Rocklin 13:44.99 6:52
238 Chase Gill Fr Oak Ridge 13:45.84 6:53
239 Aidan Morrison Fr Rocklin 13:46.35 6:53
240 Joshua Barnard Fr Oakmont 13:46.91 6:53
241 Corey Nogaj Fr Pleasant Grove 13:48.55 6:54
242 Edward Aubrey-Tengco So Elk Grove 13:54.62 6:57
243 Markus Klug So Woodcreek 13:55.56 6:58
244 Pierceson Krieg So Lincoln-L 13:55.72 6:58
245 Matthew Vickroy So Armijo 13:56.53 6:58
246 Lucas Borges So Merrill West 14:01.69 7:01
247 Forest Brandon So Merrill West 14:04.74 7:02
248 Nicholas Tidwell So McClatchy 14:05.8 7:03
249 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 14:09.46 7:05
250 Matthew Leung So Merrill West 14:10.7 7:05
251 Ruzell Bolasco So Rodriguez 14:13.97 7:07
252 Garrett Goehring Fr Pleasant Grove 14:14.82 7:07
253 Jesse Valencia So Ponderosa 14:16.5 7:08
254 Jorge Chavez Fr West Campus 14:17.23 7:09
255 Daniel Martinez Fr Merrill West 14:25.03 7:13
256 Isaias Adame So Yuba City 14:26.09 7:13
257 Alexander Parisek So Ponderosa 14:31.1 7:16
258 Xander Peterson Fr River City 14:43.51 7:22
259 Nick Goss So Ponderosa 14:51.16 7:26
260 Calix Ho So McClatchy 14:52.52 7:26
261 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 15:00.08 7:30
262 Joseph Nakamura So Yuba City 15:02.08 7:31
263 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 15:03.11 7:32
264 Devin Rogers So Antelope 15:10.14 7:35
265 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 15:14.75 7:37
266 Asher Cox So Lincoln-L 15:18.2 7:39
267 Luke Dodge Fr Rodriguez 15:19.82 7:40
268 Riley Tinsley Fr River City 15:33.06 7:47
269 Mansell Jennings Fr Rodriguez 15:47.84 7:54
270 Liam Cochrane Fr River City 16:06.11 8:03
271 Jobany Dominguez So Yuba City 16:11.78 8:06
272 Augustine Cope Fr Rodriguez 16:13.32 8:07
273 Kody Mora So River City 16:15.69 8:08
274 Jacob Cooper Fr Lodi 16:29.2 8:15
275 Reuven Villanueva So Merrill West 16:31.59 8:16
276 Nick Clemons Fr Lodi 16:36.71 8:18
277 Britton Isaacson So El Camino (Sacramento) 17:51.93 8:56
278 Ryan Moreno Fr Rodriguez 18:04.36 9:02
279 Kaedan Solomon Fr Merrill West 18:14.09 9:07
280 Travis Desmond Fr Roseville 18:22.87 9:11
281 James Camacho So Merrill West 19:15.32 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
54:57
10:59
5:30
54 Jason Finta
So
10:42
5:21
1
Malachai Amore
So
10:55
5:28
4
Tyler Hawkins
So
10:56
5:28
7
Byron Chadwick
So
11:04
5:32
12
Aidan Ransford
So
11:19
5:40
30
Max Sommerha
So
12:05
6:03
99




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
55:26
11:05
5:33
70 Braden King
Fr
10:52
5:26
2
Michael Chambers
So
11:00
5:30
8
Tyler Offerman
Fr
11:03
5:32
11
Cameron Cleland
Fr
11:15
5:37
24
Harley Sherman
Fr
11:15
5:38
25
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
11:20
5:40
32
Tommy Gee
So
11:27
5:43
47
3 West Torrance
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:25
56:00
11:12
5:36
110 Naoki Kasai
So
10:56
5:28
5
Jake Herrera
So
11:11
5:36
18
Patrick Han
So
11:14
5:37
23
Conor Gibson
Fr
11:19
5:40
31
Gyuwan Kim
So
11:21
5:40
33
Matthew Lee
So
11:24
5:42
40
Hayden Green
Fr
11:34
5:47
60
4 Oak Ridge
8-5-4-3-4
Gap: 0:14
56:08
11:14
5:37
112 Clark Fransham
So
11:08
5:34
13
Brian Lew
Fr
11:09
5:34
15
Drew Gladwell
Fr
11:11
5:36
19
Nathan Conover
Fr
11:19
5:39
29
James Gezi
So
11:22
5:41
36
Grant Geeting
So
11:25
5:43
43
Will Bricca
Fr
11:32
5:46
56
5 Davis
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:09
56:15
11:15
5:37
118 Tavi Maes
Fr
11:09
5:35
16
Luca Maes
Fr
11:14
5:37
21
Zachary Ayers
Fr
11:17
5:38
26
Sean Layman
So
11:17
5:39
27
Kevin Rockwell
So
11:18
5:39
28
Luke Rashid
So
11:27
5:43
46
Julian Dunn
Fr
11:32
5:46
55
6 Bella Vista
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:19
56:49
11:22
5:41
189 Jack Wilson
So
11:10
5:35
17
Ben LaRoe
So
11:14
5:37
22
Alex Wooden
So
11:28
5:44
49
Ashton Cobabe
So
11:29
5:44
50
Stephan Delagran
So
11:29
5:44
51
Matteo Persiani
Fr
11:31
5:45
53
Zander Nevin
Fr
11:42
5:51
71
7 Laguna Creek
6-9-6-6-7
Gap: 0:40
56:54
11:23
5:41
206 Kevin Haley
So
11:00
5:30
9
Vincent Agrella
So
11:21
5:40
34
Jay Chew
Fr
11:23
5:42
39
Adrian Sivapras
So
11:32
5:46
54
Justin Brewer
So
11:39
5:50
70
Jake Tolman
Fr
12:25
6:12
118
Gabriel Villadel
So
12:26
6:13
122
8 Lincoln (S)
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
57:02
11:24
5:42
216 Justin Werner
So
11:02
5:31
10
Joshua Bishop
Fr
11:13
5:37
20
Earl Henderso
So
11:34
5:47
59
Gio Jamosmos
So
11:36
5:48
63
Sebastia Perez
Fr
11:37
5:49
64
Josh Zatarain
So
11:43
5:52
73
Michael Moran
So
11:46
5:53
75
9 Granite Bay
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:36
58:08
11:38
5:49
305 Nicholas Grahame
Fr
11:22
5:41
37
Brandon Aram
So
11:28
5:44
48
Alex LeBel
So
11:29
5:45
52
Otho Johnson
So
11:51
5:56
81
Addison Atkin
So
11:58
5:59
87
Jacob Stout
So
12:00
6:00
91
Derek Fukuda
So
12:17
6:09
109
10 Elk Grove
3-3-9-9-10
Gap: 1:42
58:30
11:42
5:51
332 Adrian Gutierre
So
10:54
5:27
3
Gabriel Ward
So
11:08
5:34
14
Matthew Frasier
So
11:48
5:54
79
Jordan Ayala
So
12:05
6:03
98
Matthew Myers
So
12:36
6:18
138
Michael Mueller
So
12:48
6:24
154
Edward Aubrey-T
So
13:55
6:57
193
11 Folsom
17-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:54
58:56
11:47
5:54
376 Kevin LaSalle
Fr
11:26
5:43
45
Zachary Graeber
Fr
11:32
5:46
57
Andrew Callanan
So
11:38
5:49
68
Kyle Gilbert
Fr
12:00
6:00
92
Drake Hergenra
Fr
12:20
6:10
114
Nicolas Sardo
So
12:23
6:11
116
Sebastia Leng
Fr
12:28
6:14
125
12 Oakmont
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
59:00
11:48
5:54
379 Alex Chan
Fr
11:24
5:42
42
Sean Mahoney
So
11:33
5:47
58
Dylan Jones
So
11:37
5:49
65
Aidan Jones
So
11:54
5:57
83
Adam Davies
So
12:31
6:15
131
Michael Cassidy
So
12:37
6:19
140
Adam Bowen
So
12:51
6:26
156
13 Woodcreek
19-18-16-13-13
Gap: 0:23
59:10
11:50
5:55
402 Jasper Halford
So
11:39
5:49
69
Gannon Harriman
So
11:45
5:52
74
Carson Rowlette
Fr
11:47
5:53
77
Ethan Rowlette
So
11:58
5:59
88
Jadon Lai
So
12:02
6:01
94
Zach Jensen
Fr
12:09
6:05
103
Nelson Booth
So
12:27
6:14
124
14 Turlock
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:56
59:39
11:56
5:58
427 Luke Appleby
Fr
11:24
5:42
41
Fidel Garcia
Fr
11:42
5:51
72
Jonah Bertalot
So
12:05
6:03
100
Elias Rabine
Fr
12:08
6:04
101
Matt Haynam
So
12:20
6:10
113
Derek Meadows
Fr
12:42
6:21
148
Ben Watson
Fr
12:46
6:23
151
15 Pleasant Grove
16-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:00
60:04
12:01
6:00
451 Hayden Roach
So
11:25
5:43
44
Derrick Pickrel
So
11:55
5:58
84
Andrew Roeser
Fr
12:05
6:02
97
Ethan Ho
Fr
12:14
6:07
106
Brandon Fong
Fr
12:25
6:13
120
Michael Le
Fr
12:57
6:28
163
Corey Nogaj
Fr
13:49
6:54
192
16 College Park
22-20-18-18-16
Gap: 0:26
60:12
12:02
6:01
463 Ziyun Wang
So
11:54
5:57
82
Max Benabou
So
11:56
5:58
85
AJ Stefansk
So
11:59
6:00
90
Diego Flores
Fr
12:04
6:02
95
Miguel Torrella
So
12:19
6:10
111
Sam Benabou
So
12:20
6:10
112
Jonathan Gunter
So
12:24
6:12
117
17 Napa
11-11-14-17-17
Gap: 1:20
60:25
12:05
6:02
485 Elliott Zuidema
Fr
11:22
5:41
35
Eric Aguilar
Fr
11:36
5:48
62
Daniel Healy
So
12:09
6:05
102
Tristan Hug
Fr
12:37
6:18
139
Mark Alvarado
Fr
12:42
6:21
147
Andrew Remboldt
Fr
13:10
6:35
173
Logan Walsh
Fr
13:21
6:40
183
18 Kennedy (Sacramento)
13-14-13-15-18
Gap: 1:54
60:45
12:09
6:05
507 Connor Wills
So
11:23
5:41
38
Murice Walker
So
11:38
5:49
66
Andres Rodrigue
Fr
11:38
5:49
67
Daniel Garland
So
12:49
6:24
155
Tyler Wakabaya
So
13:17
6:39
181
Kieran Mohan
Fr
13:17
6:39
182




19 Franklin (EG)
24-22-20-19-19
Gap: 0:33
61:26
12:17
6:09
560 Greg Gutierre
Fr
11:59
5:59
89
Christia Anderson
So
12:10
6:05
104
Eligh Macalma
Fr
12:16
6:08
107
Joshua Anderson
So
12:30
6:15
128
James Ernst
Fr
12:32
6:16
132
Nick Rodrigue
So
12:39
6:19
141
Jerry Lukose
So
12:52
6:26
158
20 Inderkum
20-24-22-21-20
Gap: 0:45
61:43
12:21
6:10
589 Jaeden Gutierre
Fr
11:47
5:54
78
Joey Villanue
So
12:25
6:13
119
Matthew Pena
Fr
12:27
6:13
123
Harrison Hein
So
12:32
6:16
134
Patrick Zimmerma
So
12:32
6:16
135
Gadiel Rangel
So
12:54
6:27
160
Arjun Atwal
So
13:17
6:38
180
21 Rocklin
18-17-19-20-21
Gap: 2:05
62:38
12:32
6:16
622 Matthew Li
So
11:34
5:47
61
Matthew Krajewsk
So
11:46
5:53
76
Cole Toumajia
Fr
12:26
6:13
121
Ethan Fernande
Fr
13:12
6:36
177
Luke Bezanson
So
13:39
6:50
187
Daniel Elliott
Fr
13:39
6:50
188
Ryan Barbieri
Fr
13:45
6:52
191
22 Armijo
25-25-24-24-22
Gap: 0:39
62:20
12:28
6:14
635 Miguel Silva
So
12:01
6:01
93
Isaac Cervante
Fr
12:29
6:15
127
Felipe De Camargo
So
12:30
6:15
129
Gabriel Wahid
Fr
12:39
6:20
142
Jaydin Borromeo
Fr
12:40
6:20
144
Islan Guevara
Fr
12:53
6:26
159
Mishack Maico
Fr
13:26
6:43
184
23 Lodi
5-19-21-23-23
Gap: 2:00
62:24
12:29
6:14
639 Luke Petersen
So
10:56
5:28
6
Colin Heinselm
So
12:47
6:23
153
Zane Bender
Fr
12:51
6:26
157
Ian Scottoro
Fr
12:55
6:27
161
Tanner Hunt
Fr
12:56
6:28
162
Javier Viramont
So
12:59
6:29
165
Devon Dayarman
So
13:08
6:34
172
24 River City
21-21-23-22-24
Gap: 1:48
63:03
12:37
6:18
662 William Gay
Fr
11:50
5:55
80
Colin Kemp
So
12:18
6:09
110
Cody Roosevel
Fr
12:34
6:17
137
Billy Aranda
Fr
12:43
6:22
149
Jackson Wetzel
So
13:38
6:49
186
Andrew Geers
Fr
13:41
6:50
189
Xander Peterson
Fr
14:44
7:22
202
25 Antelope
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 0:35
62:46
12:33
6:17
670 Kyle Do
So
12:12
6:06
105
Maksim Tsakke2
Jr
12:30
6:15
130
Andrew Maksimov
So
12:32
6:16
133
Jeremy Austin
So
12:46
6:23
150
Gavin Milani
So
12:46
6:23
152
Suhkpree Aulakh
So
13:12
6:36
178
Mike DiGiorda
So
14:09
7:05
197
26 McClatchy
23-23-25-26-26
Gap: 1:14
63:32
12:42
6:21
708 Sam Hemesath
So
11:57
5:58
86
Ryan Tang
Fr
12:16
6:08
108
Carson Kerksiec
Fr
13:04
6:32
169
Adam Wadhwani
So
13:04
6:32
170
Joseph Bogdan
Fr
13:11
6:36
175
Nicholas Tidwell
So
14:06
7:03
196
Calix Ho
So
14:53
7:26
203
27 Ponderosa
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 0:50
63:37
12:43
6:22
722 Yiannis Karydis
Fr
12:21
6:11
115
Xavier Marquez
Fr
12:29
6:14
126
Zaccary Albin
Fr
12:40
6:20
143
Brennan Hester
Fr
12:57
6:28
164
Gavin Casey
So
13:11
6:36
174
Aedan Ming
So
13:44
6:52
190
Jesse Valencia
So
14:17
7:08
200
28 Lincoln-L
26-26-28-28-28
Gap: 1:07
63:57
12:47
6:24
746 Nate Lauderda
So
12:05
6:02
96
Matt Hochstat
Fr
12:33
6:16
136
Alex Merydith
So
13:01
6:31
167
Gladwyne Bales
So
13:07
6:34
171
Ryan Fukui
So
13:11
6:36
176
James Edwards
So
13:13
6:36
179
Cailon Moreau
So
13:27
6:44
185
29 Rodriguez
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:40
68:15
13:39
6:50
882 Tim Jahner
So
12:40
6:20
145
Aubrey King
Fr
13:00
6:30
166
William Lui
Fr
13:01
6:31
168
Ruzell Bolasco
So
14:14
7:07
199
Luke Dodge
Fr
15:20
7:40
204
Mansell Jennings
Fr
15:48
7:54
205
Augustin Cope
Fr
16:13
8:07
206
30 Merrill West
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:44
69:23
13:53
6:56
934 Hayden Jackson
So
12:41
6:20
146
Lucas Borges
So
14:02
7:01
194
Forest Brandon
So
14:05
7:02
195
Matthew Leung
So
14:11
7:05
198
Daniel Martinez
Fr
14:25
7:13
201
Reuven Villanue
So
16:32
8:16
207
Kaedan Solomon
Fr
18:14
9:07
208
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
57:28
11:30
5:45
28 Gavin Joaquin
Fr
11:20
5:40
1
Tommy Gee
So
11:27
5:43
4
Joey Ryan
Fr
11:30
5:45
5
Ian King
Fr
11:32
5:46
7
Julian Curiale
Fr
11:40
5:50
11








2 West Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
58:15
11:39
5:50
42 Matthew Lee
So
11:24
5:42
2
Hayden Green
Fr
11:34
5:47
8
Jyo Matsuura
Fr
11:37
5:49
9
Shota Shimizu
So
11:39
5:50
10
Matt Frey
Fr
12:02
6:01
13








3 Oak Ridge
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
60:59
12:12
6:06
85 Grant Geeting
So
11:25
5:43
3
Will Bricca
Fr
11:32
5:46
6
Evan Kwong
So
12:02
6:01
14
Ethan Lepore
Fr
12:13
6:07
16
Chase Gill
Fr
13:46
6:53
46








4 Granite Bay
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
62:09
12:26
6:13
93 Jacob Stout
So
12:00
6:00
12
Derek Fukuda
So
12:17
6:09
17
Benjamin Valerio
Fr
12:29
6:15
19
Brayden Rudisill
Fr
12:35
6:17
20
Abdullah Chaudhry
So
12:48
6:24
25








5 Turlock
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:26
64:18
12:52
6:26
134 Derek Meadows
Fr
12:42
6:21
23
Ben Watson
Fr
12:46
6:23
24
Ian Strode
Fr
12:50
6:25
26
Jaden Mar
Fr
12:52
6:26
27
Dean Larick
So
13:08
6:34
34








6 Woodcreek
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:46
64:19
12:52
6:26
138 Zach Jensen
Fr
12:09
6:05
15
Nelson Booth
So
12:27
6:14
18
Dominic Bagley
Fr
12:35
6:17
21
Carson Knox
So
13:13
6:36
37
Markus Klug
So
13:56
6:58
47








7 Franklin (EG)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
64:28
12:54
6:27
142 Nick Rodrigue
So
12:39
6:19
22
Jerry Lukose
So
12:52
6:26
28
Ethan Alegre
So
12:53
6:26
29
Jacob Dixon
Fr
13:02
6:31
31
Mahmood Ikram
Fr
13:03
6:31
32








8 Lodi
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
66:38
13:20
6:40
184 Javier Viramont
So
12:59
6:29
30
Devon Dayarman
So
13:08
6:34
33
Ethan Stroh
So
13:22
6:41
38
Donovan Dayerman
So
13:33
6:46
41
Ethan Uhrich
Fr
13:37
6:48
42
Christop Carruth
Fr
13:39
6:49
43
David Giorgi
So
13:44
6:52
45
9 Lincoln-L
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
69:25
13:53
6:56
217 James Edwards
So
13:13
6:36
36
Cailon Moreau
So
13:27
6:44
39
Marc Kena Aquino
So
13:31
6:45
40
Pierceso Krieg
So
13:56
6:58
48
Asher Cox
So
15:18
7:39
54








10 Antelope
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
72:35
14:31
7:15
240 Suhkpree Aulakh
So
13:12
6:36
35
Mike DiGiorda
So
14:09
7:05
49
Samuel Worceste
So
15:00
7:30
51
Preston Thompson
Fr
15:03
7:32
52
Devin Rogers
So
15:10
7:35
53








11 River City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:35
76:19
15:16
7:38
262 Andrew Geers
Fr
13:41
6:50
44
Xander Peterson
Fr
14:44
7:22
50
Riley Tinsley
Fr
15:33
7:47
55
Liam Cochrane
Fr
16:06
8:03
56
Kody Mora
So
16:16
8:08
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.