Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Finals at Galway Downs on 11/3/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beeson, Ava | Fr | JV | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 4/58 | 4/21 | 10/33 | 1/4 | 19:56 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Casillas, Mizti | Jr | JV | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 3 | 3/58 | 3/21 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 20:15.7 (0:28,2.3) |
20:15.7 (0:28,2.3) |
18:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Castillo, Meilani | Jr | JV | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | 3 | 2/58 | 2/21 | 4/33 | 1/6 | 19:14.8 (0:21,1.8) |
19:02.6 (0:08,0.7) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
De La Cruz, Cassandra | Jr | JV | 25:10.4 | 8:23 | 3 | 48/58 | 18/21 | 25/33 | 2/2 | 25:35 (0:25,1.6) |
25:35 (0:25,1.6) |
22:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
De La Torre, Jadyn | Jr | JV | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | 3 | 34/58 | 12/21 | 18/33 | 2/2 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 19:57 | ||
Deboard, Keira | Sr | JV | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | 3 | 35/58 | 13/21 | 19/33 | 2/2 | 20:37.7 | 18:37.9 | 18:38 | ||
Donofrio, Emily | So | JV | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | 3 | 8/58 | 7/21 | 13/33 | 1/3 | 19:34.1 | 19:34.1 | 18:40 | ||
El-Banna, Norah | So | JV | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | 3 | 40/58 | 16/21 | 22/33 | 1/2 | 23:17.6 | 23:17.6 | 22:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gaffney, Kaia | Jr | JV | 22:24.8 | 7:28 | 3 | 27/58 | 8/21 | 14/33 | 2/2 | 21:07 | 21:07 | 20:27 | ||
Gallegos, Savanna | Jr | JV | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | 3 | 54/58 | 20/21 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 25:38 | ||||
Gonzales, Alanna | Fr | JV | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | 3 | 38/58 | 15/21 | 21/33 | 2/2 | 22:17 | ||||
Handschumacher, Jenna | Sr | JV | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 3 | 44/58 | 17/21 | 23/33 | 1/2 | 21:23.8 | 19:51.9 | 19:52 | ||
Hatfield, Madison | So | Nov | 27:47 | 9:16 | 3 | 18/30 | 4/6 | 31/33 | 2/2 | 23:56 | ||||
Huynh, Nayeli | So | Nov | 26:46.8 | 8:56 | 3 | 16/30 | 3/6 | 29/33 | 2/3 | 24:12 | ||||
Ibanez, Gabriela | Fr | Nov | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | 3 | 8/30 | 2/6 | 26/33 | 2/6 | 27:27 (1:57,7.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Johnson, Holly | Sr | JV | 27:01 | 9:00 | 3 | 56/58 | 21/21 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 24:04 | 21:44.6 | 21:43 | ||
Kraus, Kali | Jr | JV | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | 3 | 28/58 | 9/21 | 15/33 | 2/2 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | 17:37 | ||
Lopez, Ashley | Jr | JV | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | 3 | 37/58 | 14/21 | 20/33 | 2/2 | 21:59.4 | 21:59.4 | 21:21 | ||
Lovell, Alyssa | So | JV | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 3 | 31/58 | 10/21 | 16/33 | 2/2 | 21:46 | ||||
Michalk, Brooklynn | Fr | Nov | 29:34.9 | 9:52 | 3 | 26/30 | 6/6 | 33/33 | 2/2 | 32:28 (2:53,8.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Miller, Hannah | Jr | JV | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | 3 | 1/58 | 1/21 | 3/33 | 1/6 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | 18:05 | ||
Osborne, Cailin | Jr | V | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | 3 | 4/39 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 3/6 | 19:21 (0:36,3.1) |
19:15.7 (0:31,2.7) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Robles, Julia | Sr | JV | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | 3 | 49/58 | 19/21 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 23:40 | 20:54.6 | 20:44 | ||
Rojas, Audrey | Fr | JV | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | 3 | 32/58 | 11/21 | 17/33 | 2/2 | 21:42 | ||||
Ropacki, Brianna | Fr | JV | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | 3 | 6/58 | 6/21 | 12/33 | 1/3 | 19:54 | ||||
Ropacki, Lauren | Jr | V | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | 3 | 7/39 | 4/6 | 6/33 | 1/6 | 19:35.9 (0:40,3.4) |
19:35.9 (0:40,3.4) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Royal, Elaina | Fr | Nov | 29:21.5 | 9:47 | 3 | 23/30 | 5/6 | 32/33 | 2/2 | 28:25 | ||||
Salazar, Emma | Fr | Nov | 24:16.8 | 8:06 | 3 | 4/30 | 1/6 | 24/33 | 3/6 | 24:17 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shoaf, Laura | Jr | JV | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 5/58 | 5/21 | 11/33 | 1/4 | 20:38.9 (0:43,3.5) |
19:01 | 18:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Smith, Avery | Fr | V | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 3 | 11/39 | 5/6 | 7/33 | 1/6 | 19:09 | ||||
Teli, Ameya | Jr | V | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | 3 | 21/39 | 6/6 | 9/33 | 2/6 | 17:41.3 | 17:41.3 | 17:41 | ||
Torza, Devlyn | So | V | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | 3 | 5/39 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 2/6 | 19:01.5 (0:08,0.7) |
19:01.5 (0:08,0.7) |
18:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Torza, Divine | Sr | V | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | 3 | 6/39 | 3/6 | 5/33 | 1/6 | 18:08.6 | 18:08.6 | 17:30 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 94:37 0:25 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:15 | 6:23 | 33 | 6:18 | 89:21 | 87:00 | 84:09 89:24 |
Cailin Osborne (4), Devlyn Torza (5), Divine Torza (6), Lauren Ropacki (7), Avery Smith (11) | ||
Nov 1st 5 | 2/2 | 133:42 5:05 |
3 | 8:55 | 8:06 | 9:47 | 43 | 8:07 | 121:13 | 112:54 | 112:54 137:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Emma Salazar (3), Gabriela Ibanez (7), Nayeli Huynh (10), Madison Hatfield (11), Elaina Royal (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 97:27 1:02 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:18 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:30 | 96:45 | 93:16 | 93:16 103:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Hannah Miller (1), Meilani Castillo (2), Mizti Casillas (3), Ava Beeson (4), Laura Shoaf (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 107:57 2:46 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:40 | 7:35 | 36 | 7:12 | 98:28 | 95:04 | 95:04 111:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brianna Ropacki (1), Emily Donofrio (2), Kaia Gaffney (10), Kali Kraus (11), Alyssa Lovell (12) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 115:27 0:26 |
3 | 7:42 | 7:37 | 7:45 | 40 | 7:27 | 102:42 | 98:25 | 97:23 126:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Audrey Rojas (6), Jadyn De La Torre (7), Keira Deboard (8), Ashley Lopez (9), Alanna Gonzales (10) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 124:19 2:48 |
3 | 8:17 | 7:48 | 8:44 | 15 | 8:17 | 107:13 | 100:42 | 98:16 | Norah El-Banna (1), Jenna Handschumacher (2), Cassandra De La Cruz (3), Julia Robles (4), Savanna Gallegos (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabel Rosales | So | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Isabella Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Amari Guzman | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Cailin Osborne | Jr | Great Oak | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 3/6 | 19:21 (0:36) |
19:16 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Devlyn Torza | So | Great Oak | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 2/6 | 19:02 (0:08) |
19:02 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Divine Torza | Sr | Great Oak | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | 3/6 | 5/33 | 1/6 | 18:08.6 | 18:08.6 | ||
7 | Lauren Ropacki | Jr | Great Oak | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 6/33 | 1/6 | 19:36 (0:40) |
19:36 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Paige Thamer | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Josephine Bennetts | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Natasha King | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Avery Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 7/33 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Emily Miller | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Megan Thamer | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Smith | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Erika Kirk | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Kyana Cook | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Butler | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Rachel Thamer | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Ava Wettlaufer | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Marissa O'connor | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Ameya Teli | Jr | Great Oak | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | 6/6 | 9/33 | 2/6 | 17:41.3 | 17:41.3 | ||
22 | Erin Capen | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Alyza Macalinao | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Glenn | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Emily Kendrick | Sr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Gemma Warman | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Heidi Manson | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Avery Gonzales | So | Chaparral (SS) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Madison Decker | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Shelby Vitous | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Ana Lizarraga Tapia | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Kylie Wilkins | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Cecilia Diaz | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Abby Smith | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Hailey Peters | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Marinne Sheldon | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Lee | Sr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 24:04.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Alexis Sichely | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 24:21.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Isabella Garcia | Sr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
33 | Cailin Osborne Jr 18:45 6:15 4 |
Devlyn Torza So 18:53 6:18 5 |
Divine Torza Sr 18:55 6:18 6 |
Lauren Ropacki Jr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Avery Smith Fr 19:09 6:23 11 |
Ameya Teli Jr 19:50 6:37 21 |
|
2 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
42 | Isabella Smith Sr 18:22 6:07 2 |
Amari Guzman Sr 18:34 6:11 3 |
Natasha King Sr 19:08 6:23 10 |
Emily Miller So 19:10 6:23 12 |
Erika Kirk Fr 19:16 6:25 15 |
Marissa O'connor Jr 19:45 6:35 20 |
|
3 | Murrieta Valley (SS) 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
67 | Isabel Rosales So 18:04 6:01 1 |
Josephine Bennetts Sr 19:07 6:22 9 |
Kyana Cook Sr 19:21 6:27 16 |
Hannah Butler Sr 19:39 6:33 17 |
Ashley Glenn Sr 19:51 6:37 24 |
Gemma Warman Jr 20:07 6:42 26 |
Madison Decker Sr 20:23 6:48 29 |
4 | Temecula Valley (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
81 | Paige Thamer Sr 18:56 6:19 8 |
Megan Thamer Jr 19:15 6:25 13 |
Rachel Thamer Fr 19:43 6:34 18 |
Ava Wettlaufer Jr 19:44 6:35 19 |
Alyza Macalinao So 19:51 6:37 23 |
Heidi Manson Fr 20:09 6:43 27 |
Shelby Vitous Fr 20:47 6:56 30 |
5 | Chaparral (SS) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
143 | Morgan Smith Jr 19:15 6:25 14 |
Avery Gonzales So 20:17 6:46 28 |
Kylie Wilkins Fr 21:05 7:02 32 |
Abby Smith Jr 21:47 7:16 34 |
Hailey Peters Sr 22:39 7:33 35 |
Marinne Sheldon Jr 23:09 7:43 36 |
|
6 | Murrieta Mesa (SS) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:13 |
105:56 21:11 7:04 |
148 | Erin Capen So 19:51 6:37 22 |
Emily Kendrick Sr 19:53 6:38 25 |
Ana Lizarraga Tapia So 20:48 6:56 31 |
Cecilia Diaz So 21:19 7:06 33 |
Olivia Lee Sr 24:04 8:01 37 |
Alexis Sichely Fr 24:22 8:07 38 |
Isabella Garcia Sr 24:51 8:17 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faith Legg | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 22:42.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
2 | Karla Alvarez | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
3 | Alston Larimer | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
4 | Emma Salazar | Fr | Great Oak | 24:16.8 | 8:06 | 1/6 | 24/33 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Isabella Borzoni | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
6 | Kimberly Hamilton | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
7 | Kyara Seward | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 25:18.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
8 | Gabriela Ibanez | Fr | Great Oak | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | 2/6 | 26/33 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Lexi James | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
10 | Ava Mears | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 26:02.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
11 | Caydree Jennings | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 26:19.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Chamberlai | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 26:24.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
13 | Riley Flores | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 26:27.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
14 | Kailey Dockendorf | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 26:38.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Aguilar | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 26:39.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
16 | Nayeli Huynh | So | Great Oak | 26:46.8 | 8:56 | 3/6 | 29/33 | 2/3 | ||||
17 | Priscilla Perez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 26:54.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
18 | Madison Hatfield | So | Great Oak | 27:47 | 9:16 | 4/6 | 31/33 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Kourtney Bedford | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
20 | Patricie Halcova | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 28:39.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
21 | Jordyn Wessel | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
22 | Fei Wang | So | Chaparral (SS) | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
23 | Elaina Royal | Fr | Great Oak | 29:21.5 | 9:47 | 5/6 | 32/33 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Ava Santiago | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 29:23.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
25 | Samantha Burton | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 29:34.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
26 | Brooklynn Michalk | Fr | Great Oak | 29:34.9 | 9:52 | 6/6 | 33/33 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Mackenzie Johnson | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 29:39.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
28 | Mikaylah Valenvuela | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 30:40.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
29 | Emma Rodriguez | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 31:01.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
30 | Julie Moncada | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 32:00.3 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
121:42 24:20 8:07 |
18 | Karla Alvarez Fr 23:02 7:41 1 |
Alston Larimer Jr 23:46 7:55 2 |
Isabella Borzoni Jr 24:42 8:14 4 |
Kimberly Hamilton So 24:53 8:18 5 |
Kyara Seward So 25:19 8:26 6 |
Lexi James So 25:41 8:34 8 |
Caydree Jennings So 26:19 8:46 9 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:05 |
133:42 26:44 8:55 |
43 | Emma Salazar Fr 24:17 8:06 3 |
Gabriela Ibanez Fr 25:30 8:30 7 |
Nayeli Huynh So 26:47 8:56 10 |
Madison Hatfield So 27:47 9:16 11 |
Elaina Royal Fr 29:22 9:47 12 |
Brooklynn Michalk Fr 29:35 9:52 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Miller | Jr | Great Oak | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | 1/21 | 3/33 | 1/6 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | ||
2 | Meilani Castillo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | 2/21 | 4/33 | 1/6 | 19:15 (0:21) |
19:03 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Mizti Casillas | Jr | Great Oak | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 3/21 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 20:16 (0:28) |
20:16 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Ava Beeson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:55 | 6:38 | 4/21 | 10/33 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Laura Shoaf | Jr | Great Oak | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 5/21 | 11/33 | 1/4 | 20:39 (0:43) |
19:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
6 | Brianna Ropacki | Fr | Great Oak | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | 6/21 | 12/33 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Victoria Esparza | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Emily Donofrio | So | Great Oak | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | 7/21 | 13/33 | 1/3 | 19:34.1 | 19:34.1 | ||
9 | Kayleigh O'neill | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Laurel Essick | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Ritenour | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Kaiya Archard | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Natalia Canepari | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | True Arellano-homan | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Marie Samson | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Campagna | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Reelse Veach | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Mikaylah Tabura | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Caroline Hunsberger | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Catelyn Hanson | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Iroda Muhammadiyev | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Bailey Layne | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Mia Echiverri | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Isabella Arrieta | So | Chaparral (SS) | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Jenna Magana | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Jayden Ivcevic | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Kaia Gaffney | Jr | Great Oak | 22:24.8 | 7:28 | 8/21 | 14/33 | 2/2 | 21:07 | 21:07 | ||
28 | Kali Kraus | Jr | Great Oak | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | 9/21 | 15/33 | 2/2 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | ||
29 | Sophia Miles | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Hana Bedard | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Alyssa Lovell | So | Great Oak | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 10/21 | 16/33 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Audrey Rojas | Fr | Great Oak | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | 11/21 | 17/33 | 2/2 | ||||
33 | Aurora Eskridge | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 22:51.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Jadyn De La Torre | Jr | Great Oak | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | 12/21 | 18/33 | 2/2 | 21:32 | 21:32 | ||
35 | Keira Deboard | Sr | Great Oak | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | 13/21 | 19/33 | 2/2 | 20:37.7 | 18:37.9 | ||
36 | Joann Chaimuang | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Lopez | Jr | Great Oak | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | 14/21 | 20/33 | 2/2 | 21:59.4 | 21:59.4 | ||
38 | Alanna Gonzales | Fr | Great Oak | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | 15/21 | 21/33 | 2/2 | ||||
39 | Claire Shen | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Norah El-Banna | So | Great Oak | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | 16/21 | 22/33 | 1/2 | 23:17.6 | 23:17.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
41 | Olivia Dayton | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Samantha Decker | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
43 | Tessa Dyer | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Jenna Handschumacher | Sr | Great Oak | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 17/21 | 23/33 | 1/2 | 21:23.8 | 19:51.9 | ||
45 | Angeli King | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Astrid Ramirez Sanchez | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
47 | Tori Petrovski | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Cassandra De La Cruz | Jr | Great Oak | 25:10.4 | 8:23 | 18/21 | 25/33 | 2/2 | 25:35 (0:25) |
25:35 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Julia Robles | Sr | Great Oak | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | 19/21 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 23:40 | 20:54.6 | ||
50 | Jayden Lord | So | Chaparral (SS) | 25:40.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Reese Guerra | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 25:49.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Piper Baes | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
53 | Chelsea Reinertson | Sr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 26:00.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
54 | Savanna Gallegos | Jr | Great Oak | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | 20/21 | 28/33 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Jillian Demetrioff | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 26:41.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Holly Johnson | Sr | Great Oak | 27:01 | 9:00 | 21/21 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 24:04 | 21:44.6 | ||
57 | Lily Israel | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 27:10.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
58 | Jasmine Castillo | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 28:56.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
15 | Hannah Miller Jr 18:54 6:18 1 |
Meilani Castillo Jr 18:54 6:18 2 |
Mizti Casillas Jr 19:48 6:36 3 |
Ava Beeson Fr 19:55 6:38 4 |
Laura Shoaf Jr 19:56 6:39 5 |
Brianna Ropacki Fr 20:00 6:40 6 |
Emily Donofrio So 20:19 6:46 8 |
2 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
55 | Victoria Esparza So 20:13 6:44 7 |
Kayleigh O'neill Sr 20:28 6:49 9 |
Laurel Essick Sr 20:36 6:52 10 |
True Arellano-homan So 21:14 7:05 14 |
Alyssa Marie Samson Jr 21:18 7:06 15 |
Lauren Campagna Fr 21:28 7:09 16 |
Reelse Veach Sr 21:40 7:13 17 |
3 | Temecula Valley (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:55 |
113:26 22:41 7:34 |
88 | Olivia Ritenour Jr 20:46 6:55 11 |
Natalia Canepari Fr 20:59 7:00 13 |
Caroline Hunsberger Sr 21:46 7:15 18 |
Joann Chaimuang Sr 23:13 7:44 21 |
Jillian Demetrioff So 26:41 8:54 25 |
||
4 | Murrieta Valley (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
113:28 22:42 7:34 |
96 | Kaiya Archard Jr 20:51 6:57 12 |
Sophia Miles Jr 22:43 7:34 19 |
Aurora Eskridge Fr 22:52 7:37 20 |
Claire Shen Fr 23:24 7:48 22 |
Samantha Decker Sr 23:39 7:53 23 |
Tori Petrovski Jr 24:49 8:16 24 |
Jasmine Castillo Jr 28:56 9:39 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
108:50 21:46 7:15 |
25 | Lauren Campagna Fr 21:28 7:09 3 |
Reelse Veach Sr 21:40 7:13 4 |
Mikaylah Tabura Jr 21:44 7:15 5 |
Catelyn Hanson So 21:54 7:18 6 |
Iroda Muhammadiyev So 22:03 7:21 7 |
Bailey Layne Jr 22:05 7:22 8 |
Mia Echiverri Sr 22:09 7:23 9 |
2 | Great Oak 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
107:57 21:35 7:12 |
36 | Brianna Ropacki Fr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Emily Donofrio So 20:19 6:46 2 |
Kaia Gaffney Jr 22:25 7:28 10 |
Kali Kraus Jr 22:27 7:29 11 |
Alyssa Lovell So 22:46 7:35 12 |
Audrey Rojas Fr 22:50 7:37 13 |
Jadyn De La Torre Jr 22:57 7:39 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
111:38 22:20 7:27 |
15 | Bailey Layne Jr 22:05 7:22 1 |
Mia Echiverri Sr 22:09 7:23 2 |
Jenna Magana So 22:19 7:26 3 |
Jayden Ivcevic Jr 22:20 7:27 4 |
Hana Bedard So 22:46 7:35 5 |
Olivia Dayton Jr 23:26 7:49 12 |
Angeli King Fr 23:53 7:58 14 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
115:27 23:05 7:42 |
40 | Audrey Rojas Fr 22:50 7:37 6 |
Jadyn De La Torre Jr 22:57 7:39 7 |
Keira Deboard Sr 23:07 7:42 8 |
Ashley Lopez Jr 23:16 7:45 9 |
Alanna Gonzales Fr 23:16 7:45 10 |
Norah El-Banna So 23:24 7:48 11 |
Jenna Handschumacher Sr 23:52 7:57 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
124:19 24:52 8:17 |
15 | Norah El-Banna So 23:24 7:48 1 |
Jenna Handschumacher Sr 23:52 7:57 2 |
Cassandra De La Cruz Jr 25:10 8:23 3 |
Julia Robles Sr 25:39 8:33 4 |
Savanna Gallegos Jr 26:12 8:44 5 |
Holly Johnson Sr 27:01 9:00 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.