Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Jr JV 21:29.7 7:10 3 148/173 9/11 45/59 7/9 21:07 21:07 19:17
Aaron Sun Jr JV 19:12.2 6:24 3 97/173 1/11 22/59 17/17 18:54
Abraham Morales So So 18:13.6 6:05 3 56/164 4/19 14/59 7/16 18:14
(0:01,0.1)
18:14
(0:01,0.1)
18:14
(0:01,0.1)
17:41 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alberto Guerrero Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 109/175 9/20 31/59 5/10 20:04
(0:16,1.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Andre Foucrier So So 19:11.8 6:24 3 84/164 7/19 21/59 6/14 19:08
Andrew Hernandez Fr Fr 18:34.7 6:12 3 57/175 3/20 15/59 11/17 18:59
(0:24,2.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Asher Bradshaw So So 18:01.1 6:00 3 49/164 3/19 13/59 9/16 18:15
(0:14,1.3)
18:15
(0:14,1.3)
18:15
(0:14,1.3)
18:15
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Nguyen Jr JV 19:12.9 6:24 3 99/173 3/11 24/59 15/17 19:28
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Benjamin Prado Fr Fr 16:57.8 5:39 3 12/175 1/20 4/59 7/17 17:19
(0:22,2.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Benny Nguyen Fr Fr 22:02.7 7:21 3 147/175 16/20 46/59 1/3 23:16
(1:14,5.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Bryson Ngo Fr Fr 20:30.3 6:50 3 130/175 14/20 40/59 2/4 20:56
(0:26,2.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Carter Lam Fr Fr 25:44.3 8:35 3 167/175 19/20 58/59 1/1 24:19
Christopher Nguyen So So 20:22.3 6:47 3 125/164 11/19 37/59 4/7 21:21
(0:58,4.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Cody Hohertz Sr JV 19:45 6:35 3 118/173 5/11 30/59 14/17 18:59
Devon Black Fr Fr 19:22.5 6:28 3 95/175 7/20 26/59 6/10 19:55
(0:33,2.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dezi Hernandez Jr V 17:09.2 5:43 3 75/130 4/9 6/59 10/19 16:52 #PR! (SBP)
Edel Martinez Sr JV 23:58.1 7:59 3 168/173 10/11 54/59 8/8 20:25
Eric Nash Fr Fr 19:22.6 6:28 3 96/175 8/20 27/59 6/10 20:13
(0:50,4.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Dang Jr JV 24:02.9 8:01 3 169/173 11/11 55/59 7/7 20:43
Ethan Lam Jr V 17:00.4 5:40 3 71/130 3/9 5/59 15/21 17:32
(0:32,3.0)
17:32
(0:32,3.0)
16:34 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Nguyen So So 23:27.4 7:49 3 155/164 17/19 52/59 1/1 23:19
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fr 19:59.6 6:40 3 113/175 10/20 34/59 3/9 20:30
(0:30,2.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Gavin Monson Fr Fr 24:29.5 8:10 3 165/175 18/20 56/59 1/1 26:52
(2:22,8.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Gwynn Sumagaysay So So 22:29.3 7:30 3 148/164 14/19 49/59 3/3 22:18
Hunter Augustus Jr V 16:20.8 5:27 3 33/130 1/9 1/59 17/22 17:37
(1:16,7.2)
17:37
(1:16,7.2)
17:37
(1:16,7.2)
16:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jaden Maturino So So 22:57 7:39 3 151/164 16/19 51/59 3/3 23:53
(0:56,3.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Jaden Nguyen Jr V 17:37.2 5:52 3 97/130 6/9 10/59 9/15 17:45
(0:08,0.7)
17:45
(0:08,0.7)
17:45
(0:08,0.7)
16:29 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jayden Trieu So So 24:41.3 8:14 3 160/164 19/19 57/59 1/1 25:39
(0:58,3.8)
25:39
(0:58,3.8)
25:39
(0:58,3.8)
23:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeongwon Kim So So 22:18.8 7:26 3 146/164 13/19 47/59 4/4 24:02
(1:43,7.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
John Dang Fr So 22:49.7 7:37 3 150/164 15/19 50/59 3/3 24:18
(1:29,6.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 20:15.6 6:45 3 122/175 12/20 36/59 3/8 20:13 #PR! (SBP)
Jonathan D'ambrosio So So 17:31 5:50 3 28/164 2/19 9/59 8/17 18:19
(0:48,4.3)
18:19
(0:48,4.3)
18:19
(0:48,4.3)
16:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Pontrelli So So 19:53.5 6:38 3 113/164 10/19 33/59 5/8 19:38
Justin Hsieh Jr V 17:55.6 5:59 3 107/130 8/9 12/59 1/1 18:42
(0:46,4.1)
18:42
(0:46,4.1)
16:43 #PR! (LR, PR)
kai orgill Fr Fr 19:06.8 6:22 3 81/175 5/20 20/59 7/17 19:12
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Kenny Nguyen So So 19:05.7 6:22 3 83/164 6/19 19/59 6/14 19:38
(0:32,2.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Kevin Doan So So 19:49.6 6:37 3 109/164 9/19 32/59 6/8 18:55
Kotaro Ito So So 18:35.1 6:12 3 68/164 5/19 16/59 7/15 22:25
(3:50,17.1)
22:25
(3:50,17.1)
22:25
(3:50,17.1)
18:06 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Meis Sr V 16:21.1 5:27 3 36/130 2/9 2/59 10/21 17:41
(1:19,7.5)
17:41
(1:19,7.5)
17:41
(1:19,7.5)
16:09 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Sr V 17:51.2 5:57 3 106/130 7/9 11/59 8/11 18:37
(0:46,4.1)
18:37
(0:46,4.1)
18:37
(0:46,4.1)
16:28 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Noceti So So 19:42.4 6:34 3 104/164 8/19 28/59 7/11 19:42
Luke Dias Fr Fr 17:29.4 5:50 3 22/175 2/20 8/59 7/17 17:20 #PR! (SBP)
Mark Orme Fr Fr 19:18.5 6:26 3 91/175 6/20 25/59 7/14 19:36
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Micah Terich Fr Fr 20:28.7 6:50 3 129/175 13/20 39/59 3/5 20:30
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Michael Mockus Jr V 17:23 5:48 3 88/130 5/9 7/59 11/19 18:55
(1:32,8.1)
18:55
(1:32,8.1)
16:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michael Pohl Jr JV 19:43.1 6:34 3 117/173 4/11 29/59 15/17 20:14
(0:31,2.5)
20:14
(0:31,2.5)
18:57 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nelson Boyack Jr JV 19:12.4 6:24 3 98/173 2/11 23/59 15/17 18:35
Noah Korhonen Fr Fr 20:11.8 6:44 3 119/175 11/20 35/59 3/8 20:07
Phu Nguyen Sr JV 20:27.8 6:49 3 130/173 6/11 38/59 11/14 20:07
Ryan Kim So So 20:50.9 6:57 3 131/164 12/19 44/59 4/5 22:13
(1:22,6.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Samson Le Jr JV 20:36.6 6:52 3 135/173 8/11 42/59 8/11 19:29
Shane Araiza Fr Fr 22:21.8 7:27 3 150/175 17/20 48/59 1/2 25:49
(3:28,13.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Shane Hill So So 16:54.8 5:38 3 15/164 1/19 3/59 7/17 16:37
Thomas Chisnall Fr Fr 18:42.8 6:14 3 67/175 4/20 18/59 9/17 20:00
(1:17,6.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Tomi Nguyen Fr So 23:39.4 7:53 3 156/164 18/19 53/59 1/1 24:50
(1:11,4.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Trieu Nathan Fr Fr 26:07.2 8:42 3 170/175 20/20 59/59 1/1 26:00 #PR! (SBP)
Uy Tran Sr V 18:36.5 6:12 3 125/130 9/9 17/59 1/1 21:21
(2:45,12.9)
21:21
(2:45,12.9)
17:58 #PR! (LR, PR)
William Tran Sr JV 20:35 6:52 3 134/173 7/11 41/59 9/12 19:46
Zachory Smilor Fr Fr 20:40 6:53 3 133/175 15/20 43/59 1/4 19:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/19 84:15
1:02
3 5:37 5:27 5:48 288 5:19 85:47
(1:32,1.8)
85:47
(1:32,1.8)
82:39 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Hunter Augustus (32), Kyle Meis (35), Ethan Lam (67), Dezi Hernandez (71), Michael Mockus (83)
So 1st 5 8/15 89:16
1:40
3 5:57 5:38 6:12 197 5:33 Shane Hill (15), Jonathan D'ambrosio (28), Asher Bradshaw (44), Abraham Morales (51), Kotaro Ito (59)
So 2nd 5 6/8 97:43
0:48
3 6:31 6:22 6:38 152 5:52 Kenny Nguyen (23), Andre Foucrier (24), Lucas Noceti (33), Kevin Doan (35), Jonathan Pontrelli (37)
So 3rd 5 3/3 108:51
2:27
3 7:15 6:47 7:37 66 6:05 Christopher Nguyen (8), Ryan Kim (10), Jeongwon Kim (15), Gwynn Sumagaysay (16), John Dang (17)
JV 1st 5 17/17 97:06
0:33
3 6:28 6:24 6:35 418 5:39 94:08 94:08 Aaron Sun (76), Nelson Boyack (77), Ben Nguyen (78), Michael Pohl (93), Cody Hohertz (94)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 107:07
3:30
3 7:08 6:49 7:59 234 6:00 Phu Nguyen (43), William Tran (45), Samson Le (46), Aaron Dao (48), Edel Martinez (52)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 90:52
2:09
3 6:03 5:39 6:22 229 5:44 98:27
(7:35,7.7)
98:27
(7:35,7.7)
94:19
(3:27,3.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Prado (12), Luke Dias (22), Andrew Hernandez (56), Thomas Chisnall (64), kai orgill (75)
Fr 2nd 5 5/9 97:51
0:41
3 6:31 6:26 6:40 115 6:13 Mark Orme (18), Devon Black (21), Eric Nash (22), Alberto Guerrero (25), Evarardo Cleghorn-draper (29)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 102:06
0:28
3 6:48 6:44 6:53 50 6:40 Noah Korhonen (8), Johnathan Tran (9), Micah Terich (10), Bryson Ngo (11), Zachory Smilor (12)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 120:46
4:05
3 8:03 7:21 8:42 15 8:03 Benny Nguyen (1), Shane Araiza (2), Gavin Monson (3), Carter Lam (4), Trieu Nathan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:18.8 5:06
2 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:26.4 5:09
3 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 15:35 5:12
4 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:37.9 5:13
5 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 15:41.9 5:14
6 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 15:44.1 5:15
7 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 15:46.6 5:16
8 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 15:48.6 5:16
9 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 15:54.5 5:18
10 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 15:54.7 5:18
11 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 15:57.4 5:19
12 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:57.7 5:19
13 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:02.5 5:21
14 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:04.1 5:21
15 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:04.6 5:22
16 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:05.1 5:22
17 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 16:05.9 5:22
18 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:06.4 5:22
19 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:08.1 5:23
20 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy 16:08.2 5:23
21 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:09.6 5:23
22 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:09.9 5:23
23 John Gonzalez Jr La Habra 16:10.1 5:23
24 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 16:10.8 5:24
25 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:11.2 5:24
26 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:11.7 5:24
27 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 16:12.3 5:24
28 Michael Blinstrub Jr University Irvine 16:14.2 5:25
29 Johnathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:18 5:26
30 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 16:18.6 5:26
31 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:19.7 5:27
32 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 16:20.5 5:27
33 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:20.8 5:27 1/9 1/59 17/22 17:37
(1:16)
17:37
(1:16)
17:37
(1:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:20.9 5:27
35 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:21 5:27
36 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.1 5:27 2/9 2/59 10/21 17:41
(1:19)
17:41
(1:19)
17:41
(1:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 16:21.4 5:27
38 Raymond Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 16:22.5 5:28
39 Emilio Rios Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:22.7 5:28
40 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:24.4 5:28
41 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 16:24.8 5:28
42 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 16:26.9 5:29
43 Grant Shirata Jr Northwood 16:27.2 5:29
44 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 16:28.1 5:29
45 Seth Mullen Sr La Habra 16:29.5 5:30
46 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:32.8 5:31
47 Justin Larson Sr Northwood 16:33.5 5:31
48 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 16:33.9 5:31
49 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 16:35.5 5:32
50 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:37.8 5:33
51 Caleb Sedgwick Sr San Juan Hills 16:39.1 5:33
52 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:39.2 5:33
53 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:40.6 5:34
54 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 16:42 5:34
55 Joseph Sgountzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:44.8 5:35
56 Raja Batra Sr University Irvine 16:45.7 5:35
57 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 16:46.6 5:36
58 Quinlan Tobin So University Irvine 16:49.2 5:36
59 Drake Pierce So Northwood 16:50.2 5:37
60 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 16:52.2 5:37
61 Bradley Bohlken Sr Sonora 16:52.4 5:37
62 Langley Turrietta Sr Sunny Hills 16:52.7 5:38
63 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 16:53.1 5:38
64 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 16:53.3 5:38
65 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:53.6 5:38
66 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 16:55 5:38
67 Kit Feeney Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:55.2 5:38
68 Nolan Walt So Huntington Beach 16:58.1 5:39
69 Isidro Aguilar Jr Sonora 16:58.1 5:39
70 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 16:59 5:40
71 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 17:00.4 5:40 3/9 5/59 15/21 17:32
(0:32)
17:32
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR)
72 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:07.3 5:42
73 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:07.6 5:43
74 Alan Torres Jr La Quinta (Westminst 17:08.4 5:43
75 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:09.2 5:43 4/9 6/59 10/19 #PR! (SBP)
76 Mohammad Khalil So Cypress 17:09.7 5:43
77 Adam Gish Sr University Irvine 17:10 5:43
78 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 17:10.2 5:43
79 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 17:10.4 5:43
80 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:12.5 5:44
81 Brandon Kershaw Jr University Irvine 17:17 5:46
82 Zachary Blain Sr Orange Lutheran 17:17.6 5:46
83 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.1 5:46
84 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:19.8 5:47
85 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 17:21.2 5:47
86 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
87 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:22.4 5:47
88 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48 5/9 7/59 11/19 18:55
(1:32)
18:55
(1:32)
#PR! (LR, PR)
89 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:24.4 5:48
90 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 17:25.1 5:48
91 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:26.1 5:49
92 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 17:26.9 5:49
93 Jason Berry So Northwood 17:32 5:51
94 Paul Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 17:32.1 5:51
95 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 17:35.6 5:52
96 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:35.8 5:52
97 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:37.2 5:52 6/9 10/59 9/15 17:45
(0:08)
17:45
(0:08)
17:45
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Beach 17:37.4 5:52
99 Max Katz Jr San Juan Hills 17:39.9 5:53
100 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 17:42.3 5:54
101 Jonathan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 17:43.5 5:55
102 David Morales Sr Tustin 17:48.4 5:56
103 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:48.7 5:56
104 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 17:48.9 5:56
105 Ben Schilpp So Villa Park 17:50.6 5:57
106 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:51.2 5:57 7/9 11/59 8/11 18:37
(0:46)
18:37
(0:46)
18:37
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:55.6 5:59 8/9 12/59 1/1 18:42
(0:46)
18:42
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
108 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 17:55.9 5:59
109 Brian Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 17:58.5 6:00
110 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 18:02.1 6:01
111 Dylan Muniz Jr University Irvine 18:05 6:02
112 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:06.1 6:02
113 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:06.2 6:02
114 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:07.8 6:03
115 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 18:09.7 6:03
116 Richard Lim Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:11 6:04
117 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 18:11.7 6:04
118 Edward Cantu So Tustin 18:13.3 6:04
119 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:14.3 6:05
120 Ethan Jenkins Sr University Irvine 18:27.1 6:09
121 Jake Cruzen Jr San Juan Hills 18:29.6 6:10
122 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 18:30.9 6:10
123 Fernando Reyes Jr Sonora 18:31.3 6:10
124 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy 18:32.1 6:11
125 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36.5 6:12 9/9 17/59 1/1 21:21
(2:45)
21:21
(2:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
126 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 19:13.6 6:25
127 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 19:13.6 6:25
128 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 20:42.8 6:54
129 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 22:03.6 7:21
130 Isaac Perez Sr Westminster 25:25.7 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
80:15
16:03
5:21
80 Dylan Manning
Jr
15:55
5:18
9
Ryder Morgan
So
15:55
5:18
10
Dylan Idleman
Jr
15:57
5:19
11
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Cory Hatchel
Jr
16:21
5:27
31
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:41
5:34
51




2 Valencia (Placentia)
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
79:53
15:59
5:20
83 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:19
5:06
1
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:05
5:22
15
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:06
5:22
18
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:11
5:24
24
Nick Castaneda
Sr
16:12
5:24
25
Roman Tijerina
Jr
16:38
5:33
48
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:19
5:46
78
3 Newport Harbor
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 0:58
79:50
15:58
5:19
88 Will Debassio
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Chett Clark
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Cole Ridenour
Sr
15:58
5:19
12
Elliott Harrington
Sr
16:12
5:24
26
Miles Mikkelsen
Sr
16:25
5:28
40
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
17:22
5:47
81
Carson Bauers
Jr
17:22
5:47
82
4 Edison (HB)
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
81:25
16:17
5:26
144 Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:04
5:21
14
August Garcia
Sr
16:10
5:23
21
Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:10
5:23
22
Christopher Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
43
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:33
5:31
44








5 Northwood
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
81:39
16:20
5:27
166 Evan Smith
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Cory Stone
Sr
16:06
5:22
17
Grant Shirata
Jr
16:27
5:29
42
Justin Larson
Sr
16:34
5:31
45
Drake Pierce
So
16:50
5:37
57
Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
16:53
5:38
60
Jason Berry
So
17:32
5:51
88
6 Segerstrom
13-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
82:57
16:35
5:32
227 Jose Solares
Sr
16:11
5:24
23
Joshua Castaneda
Jr
16:20
5:27
30
Ruben Garcia
Sr
16:21
5:27
36
Nathan Vega
So
16:55
5:38
63
Daaron Ramirez
So
17:10
5:43
75
Joseph Guzman
Jr
17:26
5:49
86




7 Villa Park
3-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:50
82:51
16:34
5:31
231 Anthony Alcerro
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Ethan Wartenberg
Jr
16:24
5:28
39
Spencer Handorf
Fr
16:34
5:31
46
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
16:52
5:37
58
Brandon Stokes
So
17:25
5:48
85
Ryan Wartenberg
So
17:49
5:56
98
Ben Schilpp
So
17:51
5:57
99
8 Huntington Beach
7-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:24
83:02
16:36
5:32
234 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:21
5:27
33
Ben Wolters
Jr
16:47
5:36
55
Nolan Walt
So
16:58
5:39
65
Camden Hebert
Jr
17:10
5:43
74
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:24
5:48
84
Kyle Cross
Jr
17:37
5:52
92
9 Marina
15-14-12-10-9
Gap: 0:49
83:40
16:44
5:35
259 Johnathan Nguyen
Sr
16:18
5:26
28
Michael Doke
Sr
16:39
5:33
50
Mathew Morales
Sr
16:42
5:34
52
Vincent Beaumont
So
16:53
5:38
61
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:07
5:42
68
Sean Dang
Sr
17:08
5:43
69
Sean Karnowski
Jr
17:36
5:52
89
10 Tustin
11-9-6-9-10
Gap: 1:43
84:06
16:49
5:36
269 David Flores
Jr
16:05
5:22
16
David Dominguez
Sr
16:19
5:26
29
Logan Thomas
Jr
16:27
5:29
41
Christian Torres
Sr
17:27
5:49
87
David Morales
Sr
17:48
5:56
96
Edward Cantu
So
18:13
6:04
111




11 University Irvine
14-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:03
84:16
16:51
5:37
287 Michael Blinstrub
Jr
16:14
5:25
27
Raja Batra
Sr
16:46
5:35
54
Quinlan Tobin
So
16:49
5:36
56
Adam Gish
Sr
17:10
5:43
73
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
17:17
5:46
77
Dylan Muniz
Jr
18:05
6:02
104
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
18:27
6:09
113
12 Fountain Valley
16-12-13-11-12
Gap: 1:02
84:15
16:51
5:37
288 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:21
5:27
32
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:21
5:27
35
Ethan Lam
Jr
17:00
5:40
67
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
17:09
5:43
71
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:23
5:48
83
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:37
5:52
91
Logan Blake
Sr
17:51
5:57
100
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
13 Cypress
9-13-16-14-13
Gap: 1:10
84:17
16:51
5:37
289 Mahteme Legesse
So
16:03
5:21
13
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:54
5:38
62
Vincent Ngo
Fr
16:59
5:40
66
Mohammad Khalil
So
17:10
5:43
72
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:13
5:44
76
Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:36
5:52
90
Steven Sonsma
Sr
17:42
5:54
94
14 Sunny Hills
4-10-10-11-14
Gap: 2:18
84:46
16:57
5:39
306 Zachary Gomez
So
15:38
5:13
4
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
16:36
5:32
47
Langley Turrietta
Sr
16:53
5:38
59
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:44
5:55
95
Ivan Guzman
Sr
17:56
5:59
101
Noah Barragan
Sr
18:02
6:01
103
Noah Flores
So
18:31
6:10
115
15 El Modena
6-6-11-15-15
Gap: 2:24
85:39
17:08
5:43
331 Kade Franco
Sr
15:44
5:15
6
Cooper Davis
So
16:21
5:27
34
Grant Mainville
Sr
17:20
5:47
79
Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:06
6:02
105
George Mendez
Jr
18:08
6:03
107
Christopher Diaz
Jr
18:12
6:04
110
Sebastian Metoyer
Fr
18:14
6:05
112
16 San Juan Hills
17-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:07
85:56
17:11
5:44
346 Raymond Rojas
Sr
16:23
5:28
37
Caleb Sedgwick
Sr
16:39
5:33
49
Joseph Sgountzos
Sr
16:45
5:35
53
Max Katz
Jr
17:40
5:53
93
Jake Cruzen
Jr
18:30
6:10
114








17 La Quinta (Westminst
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
86:36
17:19
5:46
383 Emilio Rios
Sr
16:23
5:28
38
Kit Feeney
Sr
16:55
5:38
64
Alan Torres
Jr
17:08
5:43
70
Brian Tran
So
17:59
6:00
102
Richard Lim
Sr
18:11
6:04
109








18 Kennedy
12-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
88:00
17:36
5:52
421 Matthew Eyre
Sr
16:08
5:23
20
Jeffrey Verne
Jr
17:21
5:47
80
Leo Silengo
Sr
17:49
5:56
97
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:10
6:03
108
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
18:32
6:11
116








19 Westminster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:57
99:20
19:52
6:37
580 Mason Dupler
Sr
18:06
6:02
106
Theodore Dang
Sr
19:14
6:25
117
Tommy Ly
Sr
19:14
6:25
118
Alexander Rainey
Sr
20:43
6:54
119
Daniel Le
Sr
22:04
7:21
120
Isaac Perez
Sr
25:26
8:29
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 15:59.5 5:20
2 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:26.2 5:29
3 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel 16:28.8 5:30
4 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 16:31.9 5:31
5 Brennan Foody So Aliso Niguel 16:42.1 5:34
6 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:44.7 5:35
7 Youssef El-Hallak So Woodbridge 16:45.8 5:35
8 Grant Harris So San Clemente 16:45.9 5:35
9 Houston Horton So Tesoro 16:47.9 5:36
10 Bryce Shaver So Woodbridge 16:48.9 5:36
11 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:52.2 5:37
12 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 16:52.7 5:38
13 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 16:53.7 5:38
14 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:54.3 5:38
15 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 16:54.8 5:38 1/19 3/59 7/17
16 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:01.5 5:41
17 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 17:03.6 5:41
18 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:42
19 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 17:05.9 5:42
20 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 17:14.8 5:45
21 Hayden Parker So San Juan Hills 17:18.6 5:46
22 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:20.6 5:47
23 Anish Patel So Woodbridge 17:21.5 5:47
24 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 17:23.1 5:48
25 Charlie Blackburn So Tesoro 17:26.6 5:49
26 Alberto Cervantes So San Juan Hills 17:28.2 5:49
27 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 17:29 5:50
28 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 2/19 9/59 8/17 18:19
(0:48)
18:19
(0:48)
18:19
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 17:36.8 5:52
30 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:37.8 5:53
31 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 17:38.1 5:53
32 Trent Henessey So Trabuco Hills 17:38.2 5:53
33 Joel Akiyoshi So Beckman 17:40.2 5:53
34 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 17:40.8 5:54
35 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 17:40.9 5:54
36 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 17:42.2 5:54
37 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel 17:42.8 5:54
38 Brennan O'neill So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:44 5:55
39 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 17:44.3 5:55
40 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 17:44.4 5:55
41 Cooper Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:45.1 5:55
42 Matthew Lamm So Woodbridge 17:45.5 5:55
43 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Beach 17:46 5:55
44 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 17:47.4 5:56
45 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 17:48.4 5:56
46 Joshua Cucci So Beckman 17:54.1 5:58
47 Andrew Jacobo So Segerstrom 17:55.2 5:58
48 Justin Giddings So Beckman 17:59 6:00
49 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 18:01.1 6:00 3/19 13/59 9/16 18:15
(0:14)
18:15
(0:14)
18:15
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 18:01.8 6:01
51 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 18:08.5 6:03
52 Corbin Burns So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:08.7 6:03
53 Sebastian Miletich So San Juan Hills 18:10.1 6:03
54 Andy Chiou So Woodbridge 18:12.2 6:04
55 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 18:12.7 6:04
56 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 18:13.6 6:05 4/19 14/59 7/16 18:14
(0:01)
18:14
(0:01)
18:14
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Justin Nguyen So Westminster 18:16.5 6:06
58 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 18:21.5 6:07
59 Jack Neptune So Trabuco Hills 18:21.9 6:07
60 Ethan Lewis So Woodbridge 18:24.3 6:08
61 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel 18:27.9 6:09
62 Angel Avila So Segerstrom 18:30.6 6:10
63 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 18:31.2 6:10
64 Brandon De Paz So Segerstrom 18:33.5 6:11
65 Daniel Flores So San Clemente 18:33.7 6:11
66 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 18:34.5 6:12
67 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:35 6:12
68 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:35.1 6:12 5/19 16/59 7/15 22:25
(3:50)
22:25
(3:50)
22:25
(3:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
69 DaeHoon Chung So Westminster 18:36.1 6:12
70 Raul Ramirez So Segerstrom 18:38.3 6:13
71 Isaac Seltzer So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:40.6 6:14
72 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 18:41.5 6:14
73 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 18:42.6 6:14
74 Ethan Centeno So Santa Ana 18:45.4 6:15
75 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 18:49.2 6:16
76 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Beach 18:50.1 6:17
77 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 18:50.6 6:17
78 Dylan Schwarzer So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:50.9 6:17
79 Alejandro Perez So Segerstrom 18:54.2 6:18
80 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 18:54.5 6:18
81 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 19:01.2 6:20
82 Samuel Stevens So Woodbridge 19:02.4 6:21
83 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:05.7 6:22 6/19 19/59 6/14
84 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:11.8 6:24 7/19 21/59 6/14
85 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:11.9 6:24
86 Arnav Reddy So Beckman 19:12.5 6:24
87 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:12.6 6:24
88 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:14.2 6:25
89 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:17.9 6:26
90 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:26
91 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 19:20.4 6:27
92 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 19:20.5 6:27
93 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel 19:20.9 6:27
94 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 19:21.8 6:27
95 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 19:21.9 6:27
96 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 19:25.4 6:28
97 Julian Becker So Tesoro 19:25.5 6:29
98 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 19:25.5 6:29
99 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 19:32.3 6:31
100 Mitchell Mahoney So Cypress 19:35.2 6:32
101 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel 19:38.1 6:33
102 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 19:39.3 6:33
103 Jackson Heh So Trabuco Hills 19:39.6 6:33
104 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:42.4 6:34 8/19 28/59 7/11
105 Andre Espindola So Segerstrom 19:43.1 6:34
106 Josh Berry So Marina 19:45.8 6:35
107 Pranav Das Woodbridge 19:46.4 6:35
108 Ian Smith So Marina 19:48.3 6:36
109 Kevin Doan So Fountain Valley 19:49.6 6:37 9/19 32/59 6/8
110 Chase Geyer So San Clemente 19:49.6 6:37
111 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 19:49.8 6:37
112 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 19:53.4 6:38
113 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 19:53.5 6:38 10/19 33/59 5/8
114 Gustavo Macedo So Godinez 19:54.3 6:38
115 Juan Miranda So Segerstrom 19:58.4 6:39
116 Michael Vitarella So Beckman 20:00.7 6:40
117 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 20:03.8 6:41
118 Brandon Vu So Westminster 20:03.8 6:41
119 Adrian Diaz So Godinez 20:05.1 6:42
120 Conrad Qose So Huntington Beach 20:10.4 6:43
121 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel 20:11.9 6:44
122 Jason Tran So Westminster 20:15.4 6:45
123 Jose Martinez So Westminster 20:20.9 6:47
124 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 20:21 6:47
125 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:22.3 6:47 11/19 37/59 4/7
126 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 20:22.7 6:48
127 Sean Wolfe So Beckman 20:38.3 6:53
128 Aaron Post So Marina 20:43.5 6:55
129 Albert Hoang So Woodbridge 20:44.1 6:55
130 Drew Parker So Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:50 6:57
131 Ryan Kim So Fountain Valley 20:50.9 6:57 12/19 44/59 4/5
132 Sho Miyamoto So Woodbridge 20:51.6 6:57
133 David Lee So Woodbridge 20:51.8 6:57
134 Bryan Peltier So Beckman 20:52.6 6:58
135 Jason Dieu So Westminster 20:54.1 6:58
136 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:58.4 6:59
137 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 20:59.3 7:00
138 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 21:06.6 7:02
139 Max Jimenez So Segerstrom 21:09.4 7:03
140 Jacob Harden So Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:09.6 7:03
141 Triet Tran So Westminster 21:09.6 7:03
142 Gary Rivas Fr Beckman 21:13.2 7:04
143 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 21:14.3 7:05
144 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 21:23.3 7:08
145 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 21:35.4 7:12
146 Jeongwon Kim So Fountain Valley 22:18.8 7:26 13/19 47/59 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
147 Luke Barns Fr Huntington Beach 22:19.2 7:26
148 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 22:29.3 7:30 14/19 49/59 3/3
149 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel 22:33.6 7:31
150 John Dang Fr Fountain Valley 22:49.7 7:37 15/19 50/59 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
151 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 22:57 7:39 16/19 51/59 3/3
152 Israel Caballero So Godinez 23:04 7:41
153 Connor Wilkerson So Aliso Niguel 23:08.1 7:43
154 Eric Mach So Westminster 23:14.3 7:45
155 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:27.4 7:49 17/19 52/59 1/1
156 Tomi Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:39.4 7:53 18/19 53/59 1/1
157 Damian Nieto So Godinez 23:52.3 7:57
158 Johnny Vo So Valencia (Placentia) 24:30.7 8:10
159 Alex Tillier So Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:34.1 8:11
160 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 24:41.3 8:14 19/19 57/59 1/1 25:39
(0:58)
25:39
(0:58)
25:39
(0:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Colin Hoang So Westminster 25:19 8:26
162 Andy Pham So Marina 25:24.4 8:28
163 Khang Tran So Westminster 25:27.5 8:29
164 Javier Perez So Cypress 27:15.8 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
83:17
16:39
5:33
45 Ryan Anderson
So
16:00
5:20
1
John Forbes
So
16:26
5:29
2
Aiden Cooley
So
16:32
5:31
4
Jacob Boyer
So
17:05
5:42
18
Dylan Maguire
So
17:15
5:45
20
Graham Yi
So
17:23
5:48
24
Trent Henessey
So
17:38
5:53
32
2 San Clemente
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
84:19
16:52
5:37
55 Elijah Chuc
So
16:45
5:35
6
Grant Harris
So
16:46
5:35
8
Jack Brown
So
16:52
5:37
11
Evan Gray
So
16:54
5:38
14
Elijah Ritchie
So
17:02
5:41
16
Roberto Caudillo
So
17:42
5:54
34
Diego Crawford
So
18:09
6:03
46
3 Woodbridge
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
85:48
17:10
5:43
98 Youssef El-Hallak
So
16:46
5:35
7
Bryce Shaver
So
16:49
5:36
10
Jonathan Truong
So
17:06
5:42
19
Anish Patel
So
17:22
5:47
23
Matthew Lamm
So
17:46
5:55
39
Andy Chiou
So
18:12
6:04
49
Ethan Lewis
So
18:24
6:08
53
4 Tesoro
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:49
86:24
17:17
5:46
107 Houston Horton
So
16:48
5:36
9
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
17:04
5:41
17
Charlie Blackburn
So
17:27
5:49
25
Burns Backlin
So
17:29
5:50
27
Jon Kuecker
So
17:37
5:52
29
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
17:38
5:53
31
Ivan Wang
So
18:02
6:01
45
5 Santa Ana
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:20
86:58
17:24
5:48
127 Erik Reyes
So
16:53
5:38
12
Josue Lopez
So
16:54
5:38
13
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Jonathan Perez
So
17:38
5:53
30
Steven Delgado
So
18:13
6:04
50
Cesar Cuevas
So
18:31
6:10
56
Damian Martinez
So
18:35
6:12
58
6 San Juan Hills
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:52
88:26
17:41
5:54
170 Hayden Parker
So
17:19
5:46
21
Alberto Cervantes
So
17:28
5:49
26
Rylan Macy
So
17:44
5:55
37
Cooper Cunningham
So
17:45
5:55
38
Sebastian Miletich
So
18:10
6:03
48
Perry Dowling
So
19:12
6:24
70
Nicholas Yorba
So
20:04
6:41
87
7 Aliso Niguel
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 2:50
88:41
17:44
5:55
172 Kaito Cotter
So
16:29
5:30
3
Brennan Foody
So
16:42
5:34
5
Evan Cooper
So
17:43
5:54
35
Nikolas Postolu
So
18:28
6:09
54
Maxwell Wakeman
So
19:19
6:26
75
Kenneth Iskandar
So
19:21
6:27
77
Aiden Penn
So
19:38
6:33
80
8 Fountain Valley
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
89:16
17:51
5:57
197 Shane Hill
So
16:55
5:38
15
Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
17:31
5:50
28
Asher Bradshaw
So
18:01
6:00
44
Abraham Morales
So
18:14
6:05
51
Kotaro Ito
So
18:35
6:12
59
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:06
6:22
68
Andre Foucrier
So
19:12
6:24
69
9 Beckman
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
92:47
18:33
6:11
274 Joel Akiyoshi
So
17:40
5:53
33
Joshua Cucci
So
17:54
5:58
41
Justin Giddings
So
17:59
6:00
43
Arnav Reddy
So
19:13
6:24
71
Michael Vitarella
So
20:01
6:40
86
Sean Wolfe
So
20:38
6:53
92
Bryan Peltier
So
20:53
6:58
95
10 Segerstrom
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
92:32
18:30
6:10
281 Andrew Jacobo
So
17:55
5:58
42
Angel Avila
So
18:31
6:10
55
Brandon De Paz
So
18:34
6:11
57
Raul Ramirez
So
18:38
6:13
61
Alejandro Perez
So
18:54
6:18
66
Andre Espindola
So
19:43
6:34
81
Juan Miranda
So
19:58
6:39
85
11 Foothill (Santa Ana)
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:06
94:14
18:51
6:17
304 Brennan O'neill
So
17:44
5:55
36
Corbin Burns
So
18:09
6:03
47
Isaac Seltzer
So
18:41
6:14
62
Dylan Schwarzer
So
18:51
6:17
65
Drew Parker
So
20:50
6:57
94
Jacob Harden
So
21:10
7:03
99
Alex Tillier
So
24:34
8:11
103
12 Marina
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:04
95:59
19:12
6:24
358 Enoc Ulloa
So
18:42
6:14
63
Ronald Nguyen
So
19:01
6:20
67
Mervin Nguyen
So
19:13
6:24
72
Alexander Totah
So
19:18
6:26
74
Josh Berry
So
19:46
6:35
82
Ian Smith
So
19:48
6:36
83
Aaron Post
So
20:44
6:55
93
13 Westminster
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
97:33
19:31
6:30
381 Justin Nguyen
So
18:17
6:06
52
DaeHoon Chung
So
18:36
6:12
60
Brandon Vu
So
20:04
6:41
88
Jason Tran
So
20:15
6:45
90
Jose Martinez
So
20:21
6:47
91
Jason Dieu
So
20:54
6:58
96
Triet Tran
So
21:10
7:03
100
14 Valencia (Placentia)
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:36
97:19
19:28
6:29
390 Atsushi Osawa
So
19:14
6:25
73
Dennis Conant
So
19:21
6:27
76
Brody Kamai
So
19:22
6:27
78
Xavier Nunez
So
19:32
6:31
79
Nathan Wang
So
19:50
6:37
84
Zachary Perez
So
20:58
6:59
97
Johnny Vo
So
24:31
8:10
102
15 Huntington Beach
11-12-12-14-15
Gap: 4:33
100:05
20:01
6:40
392 Andrew Galindo
So
17:46
5:55
40
Aaron Bernstein
So
18:50
6:17
64
Conrad Qose
So
20:10
6:43
89
Grant Mojica
So
20:59
7:00
98
Luke Barns
Fr
22:19
7:26
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
88:07
17:37
5:52
20 Graham Yi
So
17:23
5:48
1
Trent Henessey
So
17:38
5:53
3
Linus Fischer
So
17:41
5:54
4
Gilbert Velasco
So
17:41
5:54
5
Andy Phan
So
17:44
5:55
7
Owen Alkofer
So
17:47
5:56
8
Jason Cruz
So
17:48
5:56
9
2 San Clemente
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
91:48
18:22
6:07
68 Roberto Caudillo
So
17:42
5:54
6
Diego Crawford
So
18:09
6:03
11
Daniel Flores
So
18:34
6:11
15
Ryan Ashman
So
18:35
6:12
16
Miqueas Medina
So
18:49
6:16
20
Brendan Byrne
So
19:25
6:28
28
Kevin Perow
So
19:26
6:29
30
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
94:08
18:50
6:17
99 Andy Chiou
So
18:12
6:04
12
Ethan Lewis
So
18:24
6:08
13
Joshua Ledina
So
18:43
6:14
18
Samuel Stevens
So
19:02
6:21
22
Pranav Das
-
19:46
6:35
34
Aska Uchida
So
19:53
6:38
36
Albert Hoang
So
20:44
6:55
42
4 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:43
94:21
18:52
6:17
101 Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
17:38
5:53
2
Ivan Wang
So
18:02
6:01
10
Kian van Dorp
So
18:55
6:18
21
Julian Becker
So
19:26
6:29
29
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
20:21
6:47
39
Trevor Sartoris
So
21:07
7:02
45




5 Santa Ana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
94:34
18:55
6:18
102 Cesar Cuevas
So
18:31
6:10
14
Damian Martinez
So
18:35
6:12
17
Ethan Centeno
So
18:45
6:15
19
Ezequiel Garcia
So
19:20
6:27
25
Manuel Valencia
So
19:22
6:27
27
Mateo Guillen
So
20:23
6:48
41
Victor Torres
So
21:14
7:05
47
6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
97:43
19:33
6:31
152 Kenny Nguyen
So
19:06
6:22
23
Andre Foucrier
So
19:12
6:24
24
Lucas Noceti
So
19:42
6:34
33
Kevin Doan
So
19:50
6:37
35
Jonathan Pontrelli
So
19:54
6:38
37
Christopher Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
40
Ryan Kim
So
20:51
6:57
43
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
101:24
20:17
6:46
175 Kenneth Iskandar
So
19:21
6:27
26
Aiden Penn
So
19:38
6:33
31
Broder Thompson
So
19:39
6:33
32
Caleb Kwon
So
20:12
6:44
38
Justin Escalante
So
22:34
7:31
48
Connor Wilkerson
So
23:08
7:43
49




8 Westminster
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:33
116:05
23:13
7:44
243 Jason Dieu
So
20:54
6:58
44
Triet Tran
So
21:10
7:03
46
Eric Mach
So
23:14
7:45
50
Colin Hoang
So
25:19
8:26
51
Khang Tran
So
25:28
8:29
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:10
18:14
6:05
15 Owen Alkofer
So
17:47
5:56
1
Jason Cruz
So
17:48
5:56
2
Colden Rodowsky
So
18:22
6:07
3
Jack Neptune
So
18:22
6:07
4
Tommy Schmaltz
So
18:51
6:17
5
Jackson Heh
So
19:40
6:33
6




2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
103:44
20:45
6:55
52 Aska Uchida
So
19:53
6:38
7
Albert Hoang
So
20:44
6:55
9
Sho Miyamoto
So
20:52
6:57
11
David Lee
So
20:52
6:57
12
Yoshihiro Yamamoto
So
21:23
7:08
13
Matthew Huang
So
21:35
7:12
14




3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
108:51
21:46
7:15
66 Christopher Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
8
Ryan Kim
So
20:51
6:57
10
Jeongwon Kim
So
22:19
7:26
15
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
22:29
7:30
16
John Dang
Fr
22:50
7:37
17
Jaden Maturino
So
22:57
7:39
18
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:27
7:49
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 16:14.9 5:25
2 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:16.8 5:26
3 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:26.9 5:29
4 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 16:33 5:31
5 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 16:38.8 5:33
6 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47.1 5:36
7 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 16:54.9 5:38
8 Sunjay Raman Cypress 16:55 5:38
9 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 16:57.4 5:39
10 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:58.9 5:40
11 Rayan Jamshidian Jr Woodbridge 16:59.4 5:40
12 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 16:59.7 5:40
13 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel 17:00.2 5:40
14 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 17:00.8 5:40
15 Shane Lewis Sr Beckman 17:00.9 5:40
16 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:01.1 5:40
17 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 17:02.1 5:41
18 Gonzalo GarciaCast Sr Aliso Niguel 17:02.4 5:41
19 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:05.3 5:42
20 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:05.8 5:42
21 Justin An Jr Beckman 17:10.4 5:43
22 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 17:10.7 5:44
23 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:12.4 5:44
24 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 17:16 5:45
25 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 17:16 5:45
26 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:46
27 Johan Halvorsen No Jr Tesoro 17:20 5:47
28 Cooper Robie Sr Aliso Niguel 17:21.6 5:47
29 Patrick Mcewen Jr Woodbridge 17:23.5 5:48
30 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 17:24.4 5:48
31 Joshua Kahr Sr Beckman 17:24.8 5:48
32 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 17:26.9 5:49
33 Andrew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:27.2 5:49
34 Paul Nguyen Jr Westminster 17:31.3 5:50
35 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:32.2 5:51
36 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:34.9 5:52
37 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36 5:52
38 Gabriel Abarca Jr Godinez 17:39.2 5:53
39 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 17:39.6 5:53
40 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:40.1 5:53
41 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 17:42.4 5:54
42 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:43.4 5:54
43 Eduardo Zarate Jr Westminster 17:43.7 5:55
44 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 17:44.4 5:55
45 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 17:45.4 5:55
46 Jaime Molina Jr Santa Ana 17:45.8 5:55
47 Lucas Baklayan Sr Huntington Beach 17:47.8 5:56
48 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:51.6 5:57
49 Joseph Domingo Sr Godinez 17:51.9 5:57
50 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 17:52.5 5:58
51 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53.2 5:58
52 Thiery Nguyen Jr Westminster 17:55.6 5:59
53 Caleb Lee Jr Woodbridge 17:58.3 5:59
54 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 18:03.6 6:01
55 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:04 6:01
56 Daniel Ma Sr Beckman 18:04.5 6:02
57 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:05.7 6:02
58 David Soriano Jr Godinez 18:07.2 6:02
59 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 18:08.6 6:03
60 Nathan Gattuso Jr Aliso Niguel 18:09.2 6:03
61 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:12 6:04
62 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 18:12.1 6:04
63 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:12.5 6:04
64 Ryan Cho Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13.2 6:04
65 Luke Kersten Sr Beckman 18:13.7 6:05
66 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13.7 6:05
67 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 18:13.8 6:05
68 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:14 6:05
69 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 18:14.4 6:05
70 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 18:17.5 6:06
71 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 18:24.3 6:08
72 Nathan Billings Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27.7 6:09
73 Yair Segura Jr Segerstrom 18:29.3 6:10
74 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 18:29.9 6:10
75 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 18:30.8 6:10
76 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 18:32.4 6:11
77 Erik Cano Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:37 6:12
78 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 18:40.9 6:14
79 Carson Geyer Sr San Clemente 18:42.5 6:14
80 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 18:42.8 6:14
81 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 18:43.2 6:14
82 Luis Guevara Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:51.6 6:17
83 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 18:52.3 6:17
84 Shivan Khanna Sr Beckman 18:52.4 6:17
85 Tommy Thach Jr Westminster 18:53.4 6:18
86 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:54.3 6:18
87 Dylan Higuchi Sr Woodbridge 18:57.7 6:19
88 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 18:58.8 6:20
89 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:04.3 6:21
90 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:05.7 6:22
91 Giovanni Agustin Sr Godinez 19:07.6 6:23
92 Chris Flores Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:08.9 6:23
93 Aiden Stannard Fr San Juan Hills 19:08.9 6:23
94 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 19:09.3 6:23
95 Mariano Nino Jr Segerstrom 19:09.8 6:23
96 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 19:12.1 6:24
97 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 19:12.2 6:24 1/11 22/59 17/17
98 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Valley 19:12.4 6:24 2/11 23/59 15/17
99 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:12.9 6:24 3/11 24/59 15/17
100 Connor Morril Sr Marina 19:15.7 6:25
101 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 19:16.5 6:26
102 Tyler Yang Sr Beckman 19:16.9 6:26
103 Joel Martinez Jr Godinez 19:20 6:27
104 Hector Ruiz Sr Tesoro 19:22.8 6:28
105 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 19:24.8 6:28
106 Gustavo Bastida Sr Segerstrom 19:27.2 6:29
107 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:28.6 6:30
108 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 19:30.8 6:30
109 Kent Lau Fr San Juan Hills 19:33.7 6:31
110 Ethan Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 19:33.7 6:31
111 Rodolfo Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 19:36.9 6:32
112 Justin Sheehan Fr San Juan Hills 19:38.6 6:33
113 Luis Donato Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:38.9 6:33
114 Lorenzo Sarayba Fr San Juan Hills 19:39.9 6:33
115 Bradley Beadle Sr Beckman 19:40.8 6:34
116 William Chen Sr Westminster 19:40.9 6:34
117 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 19:43.1 6:34 4/11 29/59 15/17 20:14
(0:31)
20:14
(0:31)
#PR! (LR, PR)
118 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35 5/11 30/59 14/17
119 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:46.9 6:36
120 Ethan Arpawong Jr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:36
121 Jacob Donello So San Juan Hills 19:50.1 6:37
122 Timothy Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:50.6 6:37
123 Chris Ho Jr Trabuco Hills 20:02.5 6:41
124 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 20:03.1 6:41
125 Josh Ramos Jr Woodbridge 20:06.6 6:42
126 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 20:08.8 6:43
127 Jaden Hiraga Fr San Juan Hills 20:15.7 6:45
128 Zachary Ward Fr San Juan Hills 20:22.1 6:47
129 Michael Kelly So San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
130 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:27.8 6:49 6/11 38/59 11/14
131 Alexandro Ramos Jr Godinez 20:28.5 6:50
132 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 20:31.4 6:50
133 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 20:33.7 6:51
134 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:35 6:52 7/11 41/59 9/12
135 Samson Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:36.6 6:52 8/11 42/59 8/11
136 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel 20:42.9 6:54
137 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 20:46.8 6:56
138 Jose Angel Flores So Godinez 20:47.1 6:56
139 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 20:57 6:59
140 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 20:57.6 6:59
141 Pablo Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 20:58.2 6:59
142 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 21:04.7 7:02
143 Ruosuke Mizui Sr Woodbridge 21:05.6 7:02
144 Andrew Major Sr Aliso Niguel 21:06.9 7:02
145 Brandon Carillo Jr Segerstrom 21:15.2 7:05
146 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 21:16.4 7:05
147 Ben Meyer So San Juan Hills 21:18.4 7:06
148 Aaron Dao Jr Fountain Valley 21:29.7 7:10 9/11 45/59 7/9 21:07 21:07
149 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 21:36.3 7:12
150 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 21:38.3 7:13
151 Daniel Salinas Fr San Juan Hills 21:53 7:18
152 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 21:57 7:19
153 Mark Aswegan Fr San Juan Hills 21:58.6 7:20
154 Andrew Maciborski So San Juan Hills 21:59.4 7:20
155 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 22:05.8 7:22
156 Carter Watson Sr Aliso Niguel 22:27.1 7:29
157 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 22:27.8 7:29
158 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 22:33 7:31
159 Nathan Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 22:41.2 7:34
160 Brennen Cavish Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:42.9 7:34
161 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 22:45.2 7:35
162 Bryant Nguyen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:45.3 7:35
163 Justin Emi Sr Marina 22:46.2 7:35
164 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 23:13.5 7:45
165 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 23:24.3 7:48
166 Jonah Roe Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:37 7:52
167 Cesar Salas Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:38.4 7:53
168 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 23:58.1 7:59 10/11 54/59 8/8
169 Ethan Dang Jr Fountain Valley 24:02.9 8:01 11/11 55/59 7/7
170 Lance Romero Jr Godinez 24:10.9 8:04
171 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 24:33.3 8:11
172 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 26:36.2 8:52
173 Jonathon Nam Jr Cypress 31:23.4 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
84:46
16:57
5:39
69 Wais Sarajzada
Jr
16:33
5:31
4
Zachary Wayt
Sr
17:00
5:40
12
Shane Lewis
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Danny Roman
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Justin An
Jr
17:10
5:43
21
Michael Shugarman
Jr
17:24
5:48
30
Joshua Kahr
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
2 Woodbridge
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
84:45
16:57
5:39
72 Carter Castanha
Jr
16:27
5:29
3
Carter Allan
Jr
16:39
5:33
5
Rayan Jamshidian
Jr
16:59
5:40
11
Joel Whitson
Sr
17:16
5:45
24
Patrick Mcewen
Jr
17:24
5:48
29
Caleb Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
53
Jake Suh
Jr
18:04
6:01
55
3 Aliso Niguel
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
85:29
17:06
5:42
91 Brady Mccormick
Sr
16:47
5:36
6
Joshua Denk
Sr
17:00
5:40
13
Gonzalo GarciaCast
Sr
17:02
5:41
18
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
17:18
5:46
26
Cooper Robie
Sr
17:22
5:47
28
Sebastien Nin
Jr
17:42
5:54
41
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
18:09
6:03
58
4 Santa Ana
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
85:39
17:08
5:43
115 Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:17
5:26
2
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Oscar Mateo
Sr
17:06
5:42
20
Christian Resendiz
Sr
17:32
5:51
35
Diego Espinoza
Jr
17:43
5:54
42
Peter Barrios
Jr
17:45
5:55
45
Jaime Molina
Jr
17:46
5:55
46
5 Tesoro
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 3:08
87:04
17:25
5:48
143 Brandon Donis
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Steven Shadell
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:05
5:42
19
Johan Halvorsen No
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Hector Ruiz
Sr
19:23
6:28
82
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
20:47
6:56
101




6 San Clemente
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
89:20
17:52
5:57
193 Devin Mcmahon
Jr
16:57
5:39
9
Dillon Scott
Sr
16:59
5:40
10
Trevor Wilt
Jr
17:16
5:45
25
Carson Geyer
Sr
18:43
6:14
66
Steven Flores
Sr
19:25
6:28
83
Jack Galeotti
Sr
19:31
6:30
86




7 Trabuco Hills
14-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:28
89:10
17:50
5:57
236 Zachary Yost
Jr
17:36
5:52
37
Casey Arora
Jr
17:44
5:55
44
Evan Anthony
Sr
17:53
5:58
50
Maxx Handal
Jr
17:53
5:58
51
Donnie Collins
Jr
18:04
6:01
54
Kenneth Furrer
Sr
18:13
6:04
60
Ryan Cho
Jr
18:13
6:04
61
8 Godinez
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
90:13
18:03
6:01
248 Giovanni Urquiza
Jr
17:27
5:49
32
Gabriel Abarca
Jr
17:39
5:53
38
Joseph Domingo
Sr
17:52
5:57
49
David Soriano
Jr
18:07
6:02
57
Giovanni Agustin
Sr
19:08
6:23
72
Joel Martinez
Jr
19:20
6:27
81
Alexandro Ramos
Jr
20:29
6:50
98
8 Huntington Beach
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 7:38
94:43
18:57
6:19
248 Ethan Bell
Sr
16:55
5:38
7
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:35
5:52
36
Lucas Baklayan
Sr
17:48
5:56
47
Jack Ellis
Jr
17:52
5:57
48
Cayden Kelly
Jr
24:33
8:11
110








10 Valencia (Placentia)
12-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:24
90:19
18:04
6:01
259 Andrew Cammarato
Sr
17:27
5:49
33
Ernie Molina
Sr
17:40
5:53
40
Andrew Eck
Jr
18:06
6:02
56
Kamron Popal
Jr
18:14
6:05
62
Luis Guevara
Jr
18:52
6:17
68
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
18:54
6:18
70
Luis Donato
Jr
19:39
6:33
90
11 Westminster
13-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:10
91:45
18:21
6:07
290 Paul Nguyen
Jr
17:31
5:50
34
Eduardo Zarate
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Thiery Nguyen
Jr
17:56
5:59
52
Tommy Thach
Jr
18:53
6:18
69
William Chen
Sr
19:41
6:34
92








12 Foothill (Santa Ana)
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
92:15
18:27
6:09
291 Isaiah Duport
Jr
17:12
5:44
23
Devin Hammer
Sr
18:12
6:04
59
Erik Cano
Jr
18:37
6:12
65
Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:04
6:21
71
Chris Flores
Jr
19:09
6:23
73
Owen Pearson
Sr
19:29
6:30
85
Jonah Roe
Sr
23:37
7:52
109
13 Segerstrom
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
94:23
18:53
6:18
350 Tommy Vo
Jr
17:40
5:53
39
Yair Segura
Jr
18:29
6:10
64
Mariano Nino
Jr
19:10
6:23
75
Gustavo Bastida
Sr
19:27
6:29
84
Rodolfo Hernandez
Jr
19:37
6:32
88
Pablo Hernandez
Sr
20:58
6:59
102
Brandon Carillo
Jr
21:15
7:05
104
14 San Juan Hills
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:21
95:22
19:04
6:21
380 Landon Waller
Fr
18:18
6:06
63
Diego Harrison
Jr
18:43
6:14
67
Aiden Stannard
Fr
19:09
6:23
74
Kent Lau
Fr
19:34
6:31
87
Justin Sheehan
Fr
19:39
6:33
89
Lorenzo Sarayba
Fr
19:40
6:33
91
Jacob Donello
So
19:50
6:37
95
15 Cypress
7-13-14-15-15
Gap: 5:02
100:21
20:04
6:41
398 Sunjay Raman
-
16:55
5:38
8
Stephen Higa
Jr
19:17
6:26
80
Ethan Chen
Sr
20:34
6:51
99
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
21:38
7:13
105
Bao Bui
Jr
21:57
7:19
106
Austin Gaba
Jr
22:45
7:35
107
Jobe Banuelos
Sr
26:36
8:52
111
16 Marina
9-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:36
100:26
20:05
6:42
408 Richard Wanjiru
Sr
17:11
5:44
22
Connor Morril
Sr
19:16
6:25
79
Cole Whitney
Jr
20:09
6:43
96
Lewis Brown
Jr
21:05
7:02
103
Justin Emi
Sr
22:46
7:35
108








17 Fountain Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:33
97:06
19:25
6:28
418 Aaron Sun
Jr
19:12
6:24
76
Nelson Boyack
Jr
19:12
6:24
77
Ben Nguyen
Jr
19:13
6:24
78
Michael Pohl
Jr
19:43
6:34
93
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:45
6:35
94
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:28
6:49
97
William Tran
Sr
20:35
6:52
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
90:00
18:00
6:00
51 Michael Shugarman
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Joshua Kahr
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Daniel Ma
Sr
18:05
6:02
8
Luke Kersten
Sr
18:14
6:05
14
Shivan Khanna
Sr
18:52
6:17
26
Tyler Yang
Sr
19:17
6:26
32
Bradley Beadle
Sr
19:41
6:34
36
2 Santa Ana
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
90:42
18:08
6:03
60 Peter Barrios
Jr
17:45
5:55
4
Jaime Molina
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
NIlo Antunez
Sr
18:09
6:03
9
Oziel Flores
Jr
18:30
6:10
20
Victor De Luna
Jr
18:32
6:11
22
Gabriel Rincon
Jr
20:31
6:50
44
Luis Aguilar
Jr
23:14
7:45
51
3 Woodbridge
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
91:11
18:14
6:05
64 Caleb Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
6
Jake Suh
Jr
18:04
6:01
7
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
18:12
6:04
11
Alexander Kerr
Sr
18:14
6:05
16
Kanishk Purohit
Jr
18:43
6:14
24
Dylan Higuchi
Sr
18:58
6:19
28
William Hardcastle
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
4 Aliso Niguel
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
91:14
18:15
6:05
71 Sebastien Nin
Jr
17:42
5:54
3
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
18:09
6:03
10
Colin Okura
Sr
18:24
6:08
18
Nathan Billings
Jr
18:28
6:09
19
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:31
6:10
21
Griffin Hughes
Jr
18:41
6:14
23
Kyle Roath
Sr
19:12
6:24
31
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
91:46
18:21
6:07
82 Kenneth Furrer
Sr
18:13
6:04
12
Ryan Cho
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Matthew Anthony
Jr
18:14
6:05
15
Sean Williams
Jr
18:14
6:05
17
David Pitterle
Sr
18:52
6:17
25
Nolin Togashi
Sr
19:06
6:22
30
Ethan Yokoyama
Jr
19:34
6:31
33
6 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:42
99:58
20:00
6:40
193 Lorenzo Sarayba
Fr
19:40
6:33
35
Jacob Donello
So
19:50
6:37
38
Timothy Ngoy
Fr
19:51
6:37
39
Jaden Hiraga
Fr
20:16
6:45
40
Zachary Ward
Fr
20:22
6:47
41
Michael Kelly
So
20:27
6:49
42
Spencer Dart
Jr
20:57
6:59
47
7 Valencia (Placentia)
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:51
103:48
20:46
6:55
197 Anthony Iniguez
Sr
18:54
6:18
27
Luis Donato
Jr
19:39
6:33
34
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
19:47
6:36
37
Brennen Cavish
Sr
22:43
7:34
49
Bryant Nguyen
Jr
22:45
7:35
50








8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
107:07
21:25
7:08
234 Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:28
6:49
43
William Tran
Sr
20:35
6:52
45
Samson Le
Jr
20:37
6:52
46
Aaron Dao
Jr
21:30
7:10
48
Edel Martinez
Sr
23:58
7:59
52
Ethan Dang
Jr
24:03
8:01
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 JImmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 16:00 5:20
2 Zachary Blum Fr Beckman 16:04.5 5:22
3 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 16:28.6 5:30
4 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 16:36.8 5:32
5 Juan Chantaca Fr San Clemente 16:43.7 5:35
6 William Beltran-Leon Fr Valencia (Placentia) 16:49.3 5:36
7 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 16:50 5:37
8 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 16:52.9 5:38
9 Juan Ramirez Fr San Juan Hills 16:53.2 5:38
10 Rory Catsimanes Fr San Clemente 16:53.6 5:38
11 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 16:55.2 5:38
12 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 16:57.8 5:39 1/20 4/59 7/17
13 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel 17:02.3 5:41
14 Dylan Calkins Fr San Juan Hills 17:06.6 5:42
15 Ryan Miller Fr Aliso Niguel 17:06.8 5:42
16 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 17:06.8 5:42
17 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Fr Aliso Niguel 17:13.2 5:44
18 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:17 5:46
19 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 17:19.4 5:46
20 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 17:20.9 5:47
21 Fernando Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 17:26.1 5:49
22 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:29.4 5:50 2/20 8/59 7/17 #PR! (SBP)
23 Ivan Lantow Fr Marina 17:30.3 5:50
24 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 17:33.2 5:51
25 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 17:34.7 5:52
26 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38.2 5:53
27 Rocco Garcia Fr Segerstrom 17:39.8 5:53
28 Matt Hwang Fr Cypress 17:40.3 5:53
29 Hudson Lee Fr Woodbridge 17:44.1 5:55
30 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48.7 5:56
31 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 17:49.1 5:56
32 Elliot Dong Fr Beckman 17:50.4 5:57
33 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 17:53.2 5:58
34 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 17:55.1 5:58
35 Steven Raubolt Fr San Juan Hills 17:56 5:59
36 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 17:57.1 5:59
37 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 17:57.3 5:59
38 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 17:57.5 5:59
39 Angel Carillo Fr Segerstrom 17:57.9 5:59
40 Brayan Alvarado Fr Santa Ana 17:59.4 6:00
41 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 18:04.1 6:01
42 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 18:04.7 6:02
43 Maxamillion Dailey Fr Tesoro 18:05.6 6:02
44 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:02
45 Jaden Stevenson Fr Segerstrom 18:12.4 6:04
46 Gavin Lynde Fr San Juan Hills 18:16 6:05
47 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:16.6 6:06
48 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:17.6 6:06
49 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 18:18.1 6:06
50 Ahmed Mohamed Fr Cypress 18:19.2 6:06
51 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 18:19.5 6:07
52 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:23.1 6:08
53 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 18:23.8 6:08
54 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 18:24.4 6:08
55 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24.6 6:08
56 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 18:28.4 6:09
57 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 18:34.7 6:12 3/20 15/59 11/17 #PR! (SBP)
58 Tyler Sadon Fr Beckman 18:36.1 6:12
59 Aiden Soller Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38.1 6:13
60 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 18:38.1 6:13
61 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 18:38.2 6:13
62 Cooper Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:41.2 6:14
63 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 18:41.5 6:14
64 Jaden Benson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:41.5 6:14
65 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 18:41.6 6:14
66 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:41.6 6:14
67 Thomas Chisnall Fr Fountain Valley 18:42.8 6:14 4/20 18/59 9/17 #PR! (SBP)
68 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 18:47.3 6:16
69 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 18:47.7 6:16
70 Jack Dart Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:53.3 6:18
71 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 18:53.5 6:18
72 Ryan DeHaas Fr Woodbridge 18:54 6:18
73 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 18:58.1 6:19
74 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 18:58.7 6:20
75 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:59.3 6:20
76 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 18:59.6 6:20
77 Sean Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 19:02.2 6:21
78 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 19:02.4 6:21
79 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 19:04.5 6:22
80 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:04.7 6:22
81 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:06.8 6:22 5/20 20/59 7/17
82 Ryan Duncan Fr Woodbridge 19:07.1 6:22
83 James Pham Fr Westminster 19:07.2 6:22
84 Noah Mendiota Fr Segerstrom 19:08.2 6:23
85 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 19:10.8 6:24
86 Jeshua Caballero Fr Godinez 19:12.1 6:24
87 Luke LeBlanc Fr Woodbridge 19:12.9 6:24
88 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.7 6:25
89 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 19:14.4 6:25
90 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:18 6:26
91 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 19:18.5 6:26 6/20 25/59 7/14 #PR! (SBP)
92 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 19:19.8 6:27
93 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21.4 6:27
94 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 19:22.4 6:27
95 Devon Black Fr Fountain Valley 19:22.5 6:28 7/20 26/59 6/10 #PR! (SBP)
96 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 19:22.6 6:28 8/20 27/59 6/10 #PR! (SBP)
97 Jesus Mora Fr Godinez 19:24.7 6:28
98 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:26.7 6:29
99 Patrick Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 19:30.3 6:30
100 William van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:30.6 6:30
101 Elijah Kapur Fr Beckman 19:31.4 6:30
102 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 19:33 6:31
103 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 19:33.5 6:31
104 John Zweber Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:34.2 6:31
105 Tanner Bartling Fr Marina 19:35.1 6:32
106 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 19:37.7 6:33
107 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 19:43.2 6:34
108 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 19:43.7 6:35
109 Alberto Guerrero Fr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36 9/20 31/59 5/10 #PR! (SBP)
110 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:51.1 6:37
111 Tyler Roseanu Fr Huntington Beach 19:52.2 6:37
112 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 19:58.7 6:40
113 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.6 6:40 10/20 34/59 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
114 Harrison Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.1 6:40
115 Tyler Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 20:02.4 6:41
116 Jongmin Hwang Fr Beckman 20:04.4 6:41
117 Carlos Ventura Alo Valencia (Placentia) 20:06.7 6:42
118 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:10.7 6:44
119 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 20:11.8 6:44 11/20 35/59 3/8
120 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:12.1 6:44
121 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 20:12.4 6:44
122 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:15.6 6:45 12/20 36/59 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
123 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 20:17.7 6:46
124 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 20:17.8 6:46
125 Jonathan Gertz Fr Marina 20:18.5 6:46
126 Eric Lim Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:27.5 6:49
127 Carlos Olivares Fr Santa Ana 20:28 6:49
128 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28.1 6:49
129 Micah Terich Fr Fountain Valley 20:28.7 6:50 13/20 39/59 3/5
130 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 20:30.3 6:50 14/20 40/59 2/4
131 Jacob Denk Fr Aliso Niguel 20:31.5 6:51
132 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 20:35.2 6:52
133 Zachory Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53 15/20 43/59 1/4
134 Diego Salazar Fr Segerstrom 20:44.4 6:55
135 Benjamin Paterno Fr Woodbridge 20:48.7 6:56
136 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 20:49.8 6:57
137 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:52.1 6:57
138 Alejandro Garcia Fr Segerstrom 20:53.4 6:58
139 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:54.1 6:58
140 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:55.7 6:59
141 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 21:11.1 7:04
142 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:12.8 7:04
143 Justin Diaz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12.8 7:04
144 Aaron Hamel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:20.4 7:07
145 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 21:27.7 7:09
146 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:54.7 7:18
147 Benny Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:02.7 7:21 16/20 46/59 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
148 Joshua Claar Fr Aliso Niguel 22:12.4 7:24
149 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 22:16.3 7:25
150 Shane Araiza Fr Fountain Valley 22:21.8 7:27 17/20 48/59 1/2
151 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 22:24.7 7:28
152 Axel Crabill Fr Huntington Beach 22:27.1 7:29
153 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 22:28.9 7:30
154 Landon Thorp Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:41.7 7:34
155 Yishai Bellgreene Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:08.8 7:43
156 Nicolas Chan Fr Huntington Beach 23:09.1 7:43
157 Garrick Lu Fr Woodbridge 23:18.1 7:46
158 Sean O'brien Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:23 7:48
159 Josh Dang Fr Huntington Beach 23:31.1 7:50
160 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:33.5 7:51
161 Gabriel Estrada Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:33.7 7:51
162 Alex Rodriguez-Vera Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:51.8 7:57
163 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 24:15.6 8:05
164 Ethan Dang Fr Westminster 24:27.6 8:09
165 Gavin Monson Fr Fountain Valley 24:29.5 8:10 18/20 56/59 1/1
166 Mason Chambers Fr Woodbridge 25:11.4 8:24
167 Carter Lam Fr Fountain Valley 25:44.3 8:35 19/20 58/59 1/1
168 Bryan Dang Fr Westminster 25:56.6 8:39
169 Robert Sutedjo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:57.5 8:39
170 Trieu Nathan Fr Fountain Valley 26:07.2 8:42 20/20 59/59 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
171 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Beach 26:56.1 8:59
172 Raymond Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:34.3 9:11
173 Matthew Nguyen Fr Westminster 30:12.3 10:04
174 Tommy La Parne Fr Huntington Beach 34:45.3 11:35
175 Daven Buth Fr Westminster 35:41.3 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:07
17:13
5:44
89 Juan Chantaca
Fr
16:44
5:35
5
Tristan Vissman
Fr
16:50
5:37
7
Rory Catsimanes
Fr
16:54
5:38
10
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
17:35
5:52
25
Charlie Williamson
Fr
18:05
6:02
42
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
18:18
6:06
49
Nathan Clark
Fr
18:38
6:13
58
2 Tesoro
3-4-6-5-2
Gap: 1:21
87:22
17:28
5:49
122 Casey Goetschel
Fr
16:37
5:32
4
Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
16:55
5:38
11
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
17:55
5:58
34
Andrew Thompson
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
Nathan Wei
Fr
17:57
5:59
37
Broghan Periquet
Fr
17:58
5:59
38
Maxamillion Dailey
Fr
18:06
6:02
43
3 San Juan Hills
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
87:38
17:32
5:51
125 Juan Ramirez
Fr
16:53
5:38
9
Dylan Calkins
Fr
17:07
5:42
14
Fernando Cortez
Fr
17:26
5:49
21
Steven Raubolt
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Gavin Lynde
Fr
18:16
6:05
46
Cooper Yartz
Fr
18:41
6:14
60




4 Aliso Niguel
8-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:36
87:39
17:32
5:51
130 Emilio Cummings
Fr
17:02
5:41
13
Ryan Miller
Fr
17:07
5:42
15
Diogo Ribeiro Dos
Fr
17:13
5:44
17
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
17:38
5:53
26
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
18:38
6:13
59
Bleu Packer
Fr
18:47
6:16
65
Owen Shen
Fr
19:05
6:22
74
5 Santa Ana
1-2-2-2-5
Gap: 4:28
88:40
17:44
5:55
171 JImmy Dominguez
Fr
16:00
5:20
1
Andres Guillen
Fr
16:53
5:38
8
Alan Miramontes
Fr
17:19
5:46
19
Brayan Alvarado
Fr
17:59
6:00
40
Carlos Olivares
Fr
20:28
6:49
103








6 Beckman
2-1-3-6-6
Gap: 3:27
88:31
17:42
5:54
180 Zachary Blum
Fr
16:05
5:22
2
Lance Copp
Fr
16:29
5:30
3
Elliot Dong
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Tyler Sadon
Fr
18:36
6:12
57
Elijah Kapur
Fr
19:31
6:30
86
Jongmin Hwang
Fr
20:04
6:41
94




7 Trabuco Hills
14-12-8-7-7
Gap: 0:34
90:00
18:00
6:00
190 Christian Garcia
Fr
17:49
5:56
30
Alexander Seamark
Fr
17:49
5:56
31
Dylan Chung
Fr
17:53
5:58
33
Jake Reed
Fr
18:06
6:02
44
Jacob Davis
Fr
18:23
6:08
52
Justin Chan
Fr
18:24
6:08
53
Kosten Kinder
Fr
18:25
6:08
55
8 Woodbridge
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:31
90:55
18:11
6:04
228 Tanner Castanha
Fr
17:17
5:46
18
Hudson Lee
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Nikolas Lee
Fr
18:24
6:08
54
Jackson Ellis
Fr
18:42
6:14
61
Christian Curo
Fr
18:48
6:16
66
Ethan Huang
Fr
18:54
6:18
68
Ryan DeHaas
Fr
18:54
6:18
69
9 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:09
90:52
18:10
6:03
229 Benjamin Prado
Fr
16:58
5:39
12
Luke Dias
Fr
17:29
5:50
22
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
18:35
6:12
56
Thomas Chisnall
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
kai orgill
Fr
19:07
6:22
75
Mark Orme
Fr
19:19
6:26
81
Devon Black
Fr
19:23
6:28
82
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Godinez
9-8-12-12-10
Gap: 2:18
92:16
18:27
6:09
274 Alexis Ocampo
Fr
17:07
5:42
16
Juan Brito
Fr
17:33
5:51
24
Edgard Aviles
Fr
19:00
6:20
73
Jeshua Caballero
Fr
19:12
6:24
78
Jesus Mora
Fr
19:25
6:28
83








11 Cypress
11-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:52
93:11
18:38
6:13
286 Raemon Rodriguez
Fr
17:21
5:47
20
Matt Hwang
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Ahmed Mohamed
Fr
18:19
6:06
50
Aiden Cobo
Fr
19:38
6:33
90
Jayant Madhi
Fr
20:12
6:44
98
Marcus Yu
Fr
22:16
7:25
109




12 Valencia (Placentia)
5-11-13-13-12
Gap: 3:17
93:12
18:38
6:13
291 William Beltran-Leon
Fr
16:49
5:36
6
Raymond Chen
Fr
18:17
6:06
47
Angel Salgado
Fr
18:42
6:14
63
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
19:18
6:26
80
Carlos Ventura Alo
-
20:07
6:42
95
Eric Lim
Fr
20:28
6:49
102
Lucious Marques
Fr
20:54
6:58
108
13 Segerstrom
13-13-11-10-13
Gap: 3:05
93:43
18:45
6:15
292 Rocco Garcia
Fr
17:40
5:53
27
Angel Carillo
Fr
17:58
5:59
39
Jaden Stevenson
Fr
18:12
6:04
45
Noah Mendiota
Fr
19:08
6:23
77
Diego Salazar
Fr
20:44
6:55
104
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
20:53
6:58
107




14 Huntington Beach
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
94:26
18:53
6:18
335 Jordan Graham
Fr
18:04
6:01
41
Jake West
Fr
18:20
6:07
51
Garrett Headley
Fr
18:59
6:20
71
William van Leeuwen
Fr
19:31
6:30
85
Zachary Headley
Fr
19:33
6:31
87
Tyler Roseanu
Fr
19:52
6:37
93
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:12
6:44
97
15 Foothill (Santa Ana)
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:17
95:11
19:02
6:21
359 Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
18:18
6:06
48
Jack Dart
Fr
18:53
6:18
67
Kaden Ly
Fr
18:59
6:20
72
Nathan Aranda
Fr
19:27
6:29
84
John Zweber
Fr
19:34
6:31
88
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:11
6:44
96
Matthew Canfield
Fr
20:52
6:57
106
16 Westminster
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
95:45
19:09
6:23
378 Minh Pham
Fr
18:42
6:14
62
Vincent Vu
Fr
18:58
6:19
70
James Pham
Fr
19:07
6:22
76
Carlos Benitez
Fr
19:14
6:25
79
Daren Tieu
Fr
19:44
6:35
91
Steven Nguyen
Fr
19:51
6:37
92
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
20:50
6:57
105
17 Marina
12-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:48
97:59
19:36
6:32
412 Ivan Lantow
Fr
17:30
5:50
23
Tanner Bartling
Fr
19:35
6:32
89
Alan Jiang
Fr
20:18
6:46
99
Jeremiah Mendez
Fr
20:18
6:46
100
Jonathan Gertz
Fr
20:19
6:46
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:10
18:38
6:13
25 Justin Chan
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Kosten Kinder
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Aiden Soller
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Jaden Benson
Fr
18:42
6:14
6
Sean Tran
Fr
19:02
6:21
10
Brice Bailey
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Patrick Loniak
Fr
19:30
6:30
23
2 Woodbridge
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
95:02
19:00
6:20
54 Ethan Huang
Fr
18:54
6:18
8
Ryan DeHaas
Fr
18:54
6:18
9
Blake Simon
Fr
19:02
6:21
11
Ryan Albright
Fr
19:05
6:22
12
Ryan Duncan
Fr
19:07
6:22
14
Rio Matsuoka
Fr
19:11
6:24
15
Luke LeBlanc
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
3 San Clemente
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:17
96:34
19:19
6:26
86 Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
18:18
6:06
1
Nathan Clark
Fr
18:38
6:13
5
Cristian Caudillo
Fr
19:20
6:27
19
Koen Osendorf
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
Riley Smith
Fr
20:35
6:52
37








4 Aliso Niguel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
97:40
19:32
6:31
103 Bleu Packer
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Owen Shen
Fr
19:05
6:22
13
Elijah Young
Fr
19:21
6:27
20
Owen Shean
Fr
19:59
6:40
28
Dylan Pence
Fr
20:28
6:49
35
Jacob Denk
Fr
20:32
6:51
36
Joshua Claar
Fr
22:12
7:24
47
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
97:51
19:34
6:31
115 Mark Orme
Fr
19:19
6:26
18
Devon Black
Fr
19:23
6:28
21
Eric Nash
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
19:48
6:36
25
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper
Fr
20:00
6:40
29
Noah Korhonen
Fr
20:12
6:44
31
Johnathan Tran
Fr
20:16
6:45
33
6 Westminster
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
105:44
21:09
7:03
199 Steven Nguyen
Fr
19:51
6:37
26
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
20:50
6:57
38
Tam Dinh
Fr
21:11
7:04
42
Michael Chau
Fr
21:28
7:09
45
Thien Ngo
Fr
22:25
7:28
48
Nam Pham
Fr
22:29
7:30
50
Justin Prado
Fr
24:16
8:05
59
7 Foothill (Santa Ana)
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:31
106:52
21:22
7:07
209 Ryan Miller
Fr
20:11
6:44
30
Matthew Canfield
Fr
20:52
6:57
39
Anthony Miyashiro
Fr
21:13
7:04
43
Ruben Barrera
Fr
21:55
7:18
46
Landon Thorp
Fr
22:42
7:34
51
Sean O'brien
Fr
23:23
7:48
54
Jose Ramirez
Fr
23:34
7:51
56
8 Valencia (Placentia)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:41
106:47
21:21
7:07
211 Eric Lim
Fr
20:28
6:49
34
Lucious Marques
Fr
20:54
6:58
40
Pablo Gonzalez
Fr
20:56
6:59
41
Aaron Hamel
Fr
21:20
7:07
44
Yishai Bellgreene
Fr
23:09
7:43
52
Gabriel Estrada
Fr
23:34
7:51
57
Alex Rodriguez-Vera
Fr
23:52
7:57
58
9 Huntington Beach
7-6-7-9-9
Gap: 3:39
109:12
21:50
7:17
216 Tyler Roseanu
Fr
19:52
6:37
27
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:12
6:44
32
Axel Crabill
Fr
22:27
7:29
49
Nicolas Chan
Fr
23:09
7:43
53
Josh Dang
Fr
23:31
7:50
55
Nathan Chun
Fr
26:56
8:59
60
Tommy La Parne
Fr
34:45
11:35
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:59
100:00
20:00
6:40
35 Brice Bailey
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Patrick Loniak
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Harrison Heh
Fr
20:01
6:40
6
Tyler Evans
Fr
20:02
6:41
7
Justin Diaz
Fr
21:13
7:04
14








2 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:07
101:53
20:23
6:48
38 Rio Matsuoka
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Luke LeBlanc
Fr
19:13
6:24
2
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:22
6:27
4
Benjamin Paterno
Fr
20:49
6:56
13
Garrick Lu
Fr
23:18
7:46
18
Mason Chambers
Fr
25:11
8:24
21




3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
102:06
20:25
6:48
50 Noah Korhonen
Fr
20:12
6:44
8
Johnathan Tran
Fr
20:16
6:45
9
Micah Terich
Fr
20:29
6:50
10
Bryson Ngo
Fr
20:30
6:50
11
Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:40
6:53
12
Benny Nguyen
Fr
22:03
7:21
15
Shane Araiza
Fr
22:22
7:27
16
4 Westminster
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:05
124:43
24:57
8:19
101 Nam Pham
Fr
22:29
7:30
17
Justin Prado
Fr
24:16
8:05
19
Ethan Dang
Fr
24:28
8:09
20
Bryan Dang
Fr
25:57
8:39
22
Raymond Nguyen
Fr
27:34
9:11
23
Matthew Nguyen
Fr
30:12
10:04
24
Daven Buth
Fr
35:41
11:54
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
120:46
24:09
8:03
15 Benny Nguyen
Fr
22:03
7:21
1
Shane Araiza
Fr
22:22
7:27
2
Gavin Monson
Fr
24:30
8:10
3
Carter Lam
Fr
25:44
8:35
4
Trieu Nathan
Fr
26:07
8:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:00, Santa Ana San Clemente, 86:06.7, 89
Fr - Medium Sch Caleb McDaniel, Fr, 16:00.3, Mission Viejo Dana Hills, 84:34.6, 29
Fr - Small Scho Ildefonso Arizmendi, Fr, 17:17, Saddleback Pacifica (Garden Gro, 91:35.2, 70
JV - Large Scho Brandon Donis, Sr, 16:14.9, Tesoro Beckman, 84:46.1, 69
JV - Medium Sch Ethan Johnson, Jr, 15:40.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:18.7, 20
JV - PSAT Anthony Leonard, Jr, 17:11.7, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:12.3, 31
JV - Small Scho German Ramos, Sr, 16:40.5, Los Amigos Los Amigos, 88:00.3, 44
So - Large Scho Ryan Anderson, So, 15:59.5, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:17.4, 45
So - Medium Sch Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:08.8, El Toro Dana Hills, 84:25.3, 47
So - Small Scho Sebastioan Conde, Fr, 17:14.7, Katella Katella, 89:43.7, 68
V - Division 2 Aiden Larsen, Jr, 15:18.8, Valencia (Placentia) Tesoro, 80:15.2, 80
V - Small Schoo Aldo Trujillo, Sr, 15:24.7, Anaheim Esperanza, 80:10, 71
V - Sweepstakes Anthony Grover, Sr, 14:34.3, J Serra Catholic Dana Hills, 75:07.4, 64

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho Kennedy Banks, Fr, 19:01.3, San Clemente San Clemente, 99:01.2, 30
Fr - Medium Sch Keira Potter, Fr, 18:44, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 99:44, 39
Fr - Small Scho Elizabeth Lopez, Fr, 20:41.8, Rancho Alamitos Corona del Mar, 114:54.7, 44
JV - Large Scho Hannah Faust, Jr, 20:16.6, Beckman Aliso Niguel, 103:59.2, 33
JV - Medium Sch Madison Templeman, Jr, 19:20.9, El Toro Canyon (Anaheim), 104:07.7, 51
JV - PSAT Halena Alvarez, Jr, 20:20.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Mission Viejo, 116:50.2, 25
JV - Small Scho Alexandra Lopez, Sr, 19:45.9, Los Amigos Brea Olinda, 107:19.2, 42
So - Large Scho Regan Lalloway, So, 19:05.2, Beckman Valencia (Placentia), 108:12.1, 62
So - Medium Sch Audrey Barcenas, So, 19:04.7, Tustin El Toro, 110:56.9, 41
So - Small Scho Ava Scarberry, So, 20:38.6, Pacifica (Garden Gro Pacifica (Garden Gro, 106:17, 15
V - Division 2 Collette Lowengrub, Jr, 18:10.4, University Irvine Northwood, 95:29, 58
V - Small Schoo Whitney Valenti, Sr, 17:28.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:52.6, 24
V - Sweepstakes Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:02.8, San Clemente El Toro, 90:10.8, 80