Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Sun Jr JV 19:14.6 6:25 3 156/328 1/8 13/50 35/40 21:07
(1:52,8.9)
21:08
(1:53,8.9)
21:07
(1:52,8.9)
18:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Abraham Morales So V 17:52.1 5:57 3 210/263 10/11 10/50 3/5 18:00
(0:08,0.7)
18:00
(0:08,0.7)
17:41 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alberto Guerrero Fr Fr 21:26 7:09 3 175/275 11/16 35/50 5/9 20:04
Andre Foucrier So So 19:39.1 6:33 3 85/223 3/15 15/50 14/23 19:08 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Hernandez Fr Fr 21:25 7:08 3 171/275 10/16 34/50 6/11 18:59
Asher Bradshaw So So 18:35.2 6:12 3 45/223 1/15 12/50 16/26 18:50
(0:15,1.3)
18:39
(0:04,0.4)
18:39
(0:04,0.4)
18:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Nguyen Jr JV 20:02.9 6:41 3 207/328 3/8 19/50 30/36 22:59
(2:56,12.8)
21:30
(1:27,6.8)
21:30
(1:27,6.8)
19:28 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin Prado Fr V 17:19.4 5:46 3 165/263 5/11 5/50 18/34 17:26
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Benny Nguyen Fr Fr 23:16.3 7:45 3 219/275 12/16 39/50 5/9
Bryan Vo Fr Fr 28:53.3 9:38 3 263/275 16/16 50/50 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
Bryson Ngo Fr Fr 20:56.4 6:59 3 154/275 6/16 30/50 12/20 21:15
(0:18,1.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Carter Lam Fr Fr 27:00 9:00 3 256/275 14/16 48/50 5/6 24:19
Christopher Nguyen So So 22:20.2 7:27 3 174/223 8/15 37/50 10/15 21:21
Cody Hohertz Sr JV 19:39.9 6:33 3 185/328 2/8 16/50 33/38 18:59
Dezi Hernandez Jr V 17:48.6 5:56 3 206/263 9/11 9/50 4/5 18:25
(0:36,3.3)
18:20
(0:31,2.8)
18:20
(0:31,2.8)
16:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Nash Fr Fr 20:12.9 6:44 3 124/275 2/16 20/50 25/33 20:13
Ethan Nguyen So So 23:30.3 7:50 3 194/223 10/15 40/50 8/12 24:12
(0:42,2.9)
24:12
(0:42,2.9)
23:19 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fr 21:21.1 7:07 3 166/275 9/16 33/50 6/12 20:30
Gwynn Sumagaysay So So 22:29.8 7:30 3 178/223 9/15 38/50 10/14 22:18
Hunter Augustus Jr V 16:22.3 5:27 3 63/263 1/11 1/50 29/45 17:22
(1:00,5.7)
16:24
(0:01,0.1)
16:24
(0:01,0.1)
16:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jaden Maturino So So 23:53 7:58 3 201/223 11/15 41/50 7/10 24:54
(1:01,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Jaden Nguyen Jr V 17:31.4 5:50 3 186/263 8/11 8/50 4/6 17:12 16:29 16:29 16:29 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Tran So So 20:22.9 6:48 3 116/223 6/15 23/50 11/18 20:20 #PR! (SBP)
Jayden Trieu So So 25:55.6 8:39 3 214/223 15/15 47/50 3/4 27:09
(1:14,4.5)
25:29 25:29 23:59 #PR! (LY)
Jialong Sun Jr JV 24:33 8:11 3 317/328 8/8 43/50 18/20 25:16
(0:43,2.8)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
John Dang Fr So 24:18.4 8:06 3 205/223 12/15 42/50 6/8
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 21:06.4 7:02 3 160/275 8/16 32/50 6/14 20:13
Jonathan D'ambrosio So V 17:24.2 5:48 3 173/263 6/11 6/50 14/28 18:44
(1:19,7.1)
18:47
(1:23,7.3)
18:44
(1:19,7.1)
16:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Pontrelli So So 20:26.8 6:49 3 119/223 7/15 25/50 8/15 19:38 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Hsieh Jr V 17:29.1 5:50 3 183/263 7/11 7/50 10/24 18:56
(1:27,7.7)
17:40
(0:11,1.0)
17:40
(0:11,1.0)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
kai orgill Fr Fr 19:47.9 6:36 3 101/275 1/16 17/50 27/35 19:12
Kenny Nguyen So So 19:38.1 6:33 3 82/223 2/15 14/50 17/24 19:43
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Keoni Porter So So 19:54.9 6:38 3 93/223 4/15 18/50 14/21 19:54 19:54 19:38
Kyle Meis Sr V 16:54.5 5:38 3 123/263 2/11 2/50 30/41 17:27
(0:33,3.1)
16:52 16:52 16:09 #PR! (LY)
Lucas Noceti So So 20:21.4 6:47 3 112/223 5/15 22/50 11/18 19:42 #PR! (SBP)
Luke Dias Fr V 17:59.6 6:00 3 218/263 11/11 11/50 1/2 17:20
Mark Orme Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 133/275 3/16 24/50 20/29 19:36
Micah Terich Fr Fr 20:55.2 6:58 3 152/275 5/16 29/50 15/22 20:30 #PR! (SBP)
Michael Mockus Jr V 16:59.5 5:40 3 130/263 3/11 3/50 22/38 17:29
(0:30,2.8)
17:38
(0:38,3.6)
17:29
(0:30,2.8)
16:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Pohl Jr JV 20:15.2 6:45 3 228/328 4/8 21/50 26/35 20:15 19:41 19:41 18:57
Noah Korhonen Fr Fr 21:02.9 7:01 3 159/275 7/16 31/50 8/17 20:07
Phu Nguyen Sr JV 20:53.8 6:58 3 265/328 6/8 28/50 20/30 20:07 #PR! (SBP)
Samson Le Jr JV 20:47.9 6:56 3 259/328 5/8 27/50 26/32 23:45
(2:57,12.4)
22:18
(1:30,6.7)
22:18
(1:30,6.7)
19:29 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Shane Araiza Fr Fr 25:49.3 8:36 3 251/275 13/16 46/50 6/7
Shane Hill So V 17:18.7 5:46 3 163/263 4/11 4/50 22/35 16:37
Tomi Nguyen Fr So 24:50.3 8:17 3 209/223 14/15 45/50 5/6 25:59
(1:09,4.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Trieu Nathan Fr Fr 28:51.8 9:37 3 262/275 15/16 49/50 5/5 26:00
William Dao So So 24:43.2 8:14 3 208/223 13/15 44/50 5/6 22:23
William Tran Sr JV 21:40.1 7:13 3 288/328 7/8 36/50 18/24 21:29 21:48
(0:08,0.6)
20:45 19:46 #PR! (LR)
Zachory Smilor Fr Fr 20:35.1 6:52 3 137/275 4/16 26/50 16/27 19:56 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/34 84:54
0:57
3 5:40 5:27 5:46 581 5:11 84:45 79:54 79:54 Hunter Augustus (59), Kyle Meis (112), Michael Mockus (116), Shane Hill (146), Benjamin Prado (148)
V 2nd 5 4/5 88:05
0:28
3 5:52 5:48 5:57 93 5:37 Jonathan D'ambrosio (15), Justin Hsieh (17), Jaden Nguyen (18), Dezi Hernandez (21), Abraham Morales (22)
So 1st 5 13/18 98:09
1:46
3 6:33 6:12 6:47 345 5:45 92:27 92:27 92:27 Asher Bradshaw (39), Kenny Nguyen (69), Andre Foucrier (72), Keoni Porter (77), Lucas Noceti (88)
So 2nd 5 8/12 109:10
3:07
3 7:17 6:48 7:50 223 6:19 106:17 106:17 106:17 Jason Tran (28), Jonathan Pontrelli (29), Christopher Nguyen (50), Gwynn Sumagaysay (53), Ethan Nguyen (63)
So 3rd 5 4/4 123:41
2:03
3 8:15 7:58 8:39 93 6:52 Jaden Maturino (16), John Dang (17), William Dao (19), Tomi Nguyen (20), Jayden Trieu (21)
JV 1st 5 30/32 100:01
1:33
3 6:40 6:25 6:56 777 5:46 98:00 88:23 Aaron Sun (129), Cody Hohertz (146), Ben Nguyen (156), Michael Pohl (164), Samson Le (182)
Fr 1st 5 20/22 101:56
1:07
3 6:48 6:36 6:58 488 5:55 97:21 97:03 kai orgill (79), Eric Nash (94), Mark Orme (100), Zachory Smilor (103), Micah Terich (112)
Fr 2nd 5 7/11 105:52
0:29
3 7:03 6:59 7:08 195 6:16 107:25
(1:33,1.4)
107:25
(1:33,1.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Bryson Ngo (32), Noah Korhonen (37), Johnathan Tran (38), Evarardo Cleghorn-draper (42), Andrew Hernandez (46)
Fr 3rd 5 4/5 126:23
7:26
3 8:26 7:09 9:37 118 6:37 Alberto Guerrero (13), Benny Nguyen (20), Shane Araiza (26), Carter Lam (28), Trieu Nathan (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:52.2 4:57
2 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:03.9 5:01
3 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:15.2 5:05
4 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:25.2 5:08
5 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:28.8 5:10
6 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:29.7 5:10
7 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:32.2 5:11
8 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:34.4 5:11
9 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:37.3 5:12
10 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:40.4 5:13
11 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood 15:41.6 5:14
12 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:42.7 5:14
13 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:45.4 5:15
14 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:46.2 5:15
15 Jackson Chambers Sr Redondo Union 15:47.1 5:16
16 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 15:48.8 5:16
17 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:49 5:16
18 Michael Ortiz Jr Paramount 15:49.4 5:16
19 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 15:50.3 5:17
20 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:50.4 5:17
21 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 15:51.2 5:17
22 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:51.6 5:17
23 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:51.8 5:17
24 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:54.8 5:18
25 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:54.9 5:18
26 Juan Hernandez Jr Venice 15:55 5:18
27 William Kelley So Arcadia 15:56.6 5:19
28 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:57.4 5:19
29 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:57.8 5:19
30 Ataklty Gebru Sr Hoover (SD) 16:00 5:20
31 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 16:00.5 5:20
32 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 16:02.4 5:21
33 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:02.5 5:21
34 Daniel Lutz Jr Redondo Union 16:02.5 5:21
35 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:04.2 5:21
36 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 16:04.9 5:22
37 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 16:07 5:22
38 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:07.1 5:22
39 Owen Franco Sr Warren 16:07.1 5:22
40 Ethan Bollman Jr Corona del Mar 16:08.8 5:23
41 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:09.1 5:23
42 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:10.5 5:24
43 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:11.5 5:24
44 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:13.4 5:24
45 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 16:14.1 5:25
46 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:15.1 5:25
47 Henry Friedman Sr Venice 16:16 5:25
48 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:16.1 5:25
49 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:17.1 5:26
50 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:17.2 5:26
51 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:17.7 5:26
52 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:18.4 5:26
53 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
54 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
55 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:20.1 5:27
56 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:20.2 5:27
57 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:20.6 5:27
58 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:20.8 5:27
59 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:21.6 5:27
60 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:21.8 5:27
61 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 16:22 5:27
62 Brendan Graves Sr Coronado (NV) 16:22.1 5:27
63 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:22.3 5:27 1/11 1/50 29/45 17:22
(1:00)
16:24
(0:01)
16:24
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:23.2 5:28
65 Tom Dougherty Sr Coronado (NV) 16:23.5 5:28
66 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:23.9 5:28
67 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice 16:24.1 5:28
68 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 16:25.1 5:28
69 Ayden Manning So Coronado (NV) 16:25.4 5:28
70 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:25.7 5:29
71 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:26 5:29
72 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:26.1 5:29
73 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:26.5 5:29
74 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:26.7 5:29
75 Joseph Carillo 16:27.6 5:29
76 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:29.1 5:30
77 Adrian Alvarez Jr Paramount 16:30.6 5:30
78 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:30.8 5:30
79 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo Union 16:31.1 5:30
80 Bennett Meyer-Wills So Cibola 16:31.3 5:30
81 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:31.9 5:31
82 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 16:32.4 5:31
83 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.4 5:31
84 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 16:33.8 5:31
85 Bryce Tondryk Sr Coronado (NV) 16:35 5:32
86 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:35.6 5:32
87 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:35.7 5:32
88 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 16:35.8 5:32
89 Rosstin Safavian Jr Peninsula 16:36 5:32
90 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:36.3 5:32
91 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:37.3 5:32
92 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 16:37.5 5:33
93 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:37.6 5:33
94 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:38.3 5:33
95 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:38.3 5:33
96 Jacob Avelar Sr Cibola 16:38.3 5:33
97 James Sutton So Westlake 16:38.8 5:33
98 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:33
99 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 16:39.8 5:33
100 Rodrigo Aguilera So Chino 16:40.8 5:34
101 Emmanuel Cadena Ag Sr Venice 16:41 5:34
102 Kristian Kimberlin Jr Chino 16:41.1 5:34
103 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:41.6 5:34
104 Eduardo Prestegui Sr Azusa 16:42 5:34
105 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 16:42.1 5:34
106 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:42.8 5:34
107 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:43.4 5:34
108 Armando Delgado Jr Hoover (SD) 16:44 5:35
109 Vlad Marinescu So Corona del Mar 16:44 5:35
110 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35
111 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35
112 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:45.2 5:35
113 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:45.4 5:35
114 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:46.9 5:36
115 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park 16:47.2 5:36
116 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 16:49.8 5:37
117 Daniel Beck So Ontario 16:50.7 5:37
118 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:51 5:37
119 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
120 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:53.3 5:38
121 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:53.8 5:38
122 Miguel Zarco Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:54.3 5:38
123 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.5 5:38 2/11 2/50 30/41 17:27
(0:33)
16:52 16:52 #PR! (LY)
124 Angel Medrano Jr Azusa 16:54.9 5:38
125 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 16:55.5 5:39
126 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:55.9 5:39
127 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:57.7 5:39
128 Guillermo Aguirre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:57.9 5:39
129 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:58.6 5:40
130 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.5 5:40 3/11 3/50 22/38 17:29
(0:30)
17:38
(0:38)
17:29
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 17:00.1 5:40
132 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 17:00.2 5:40
133 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 17:01.5 5:41
134 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
135 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:02.6 5:41
136 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 17:02.7 5:41
137 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.5 5:41
138 Justin Peralta Jr Paramount 17:05 5:42
139 Saul Mora Jr Azusa 17:05.2 5:42
140 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:05.5 5:42
141 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo Union 17:06.2 5:42
142 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 17:07 5:42
143 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:07.8 5:43
144 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 17:08 5:43
145 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:09.6 5:43
146 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:10.8 5:44
147 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 17:11.1 5:44
148 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:11.2 5:44
149 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 17:11.7 5:44
150 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:12.1 5:44
151 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:12.2 5:44
152 James Jimenez So Venice 17:12.9 5:44
153 Finn Landgraf1 Sr Dana Hills 17:13.4 5:44
154 Jeffrey Rivas Jr Canoga Park 17:14.2 5:45
155 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 17:14.4 5:45
156 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:14.5 5:45
157 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:14.9 5:45
158 Andrew Bazan Jr Azusa 17:15.1 5:45
159 Austin Leehealey Sr Corona del Mar 17:16.8 5:46
160 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
161 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
162 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
163 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:18.7 5:46 4/11 4/50 22/35
164 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:19 5:46
165 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:19.4 5:46 5/11 5/50 18/34 #PR! (SBP)
166 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:21.4 5:47
167 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.6 5:47
168 Andres De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 17:21.7 5:47
169 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 17:22.2 5:47
170 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 17:22.4 5:47
171 Ashton Zaidi Jr Coronado (NV) 17:22.9 5:48
172 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 17:23 5:48
173 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:24.2 5:48 6/11 6/50 14/28 18:44
(1:19)
18:47
(1:23)
18:44
(1:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:24.4 5:48
175 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:24.6 5:48
176 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:25.1 5:48
177 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:27.9 5:49
178 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 17:28 5:49
179 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:28.5 5:50
180 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 17:28.7 5:50
181 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 17:28.8 5:50
182 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:29 5:50
183 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:29.1 5:50 7/11 7/50 10/24 18:56
(1:27)
17:40
(0:11)
17:40
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Joveth Carrasco So Chino 17:30.3 5:50
185 Brian Shard Jr Corona del Mar 17:30.7 5:50
186 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:31.4 5:50 8/11 8/50 4/6 17:12 16:29 16:29 #PR! (SBP)
187 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:32.3 5:51
188 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 17:32.6 5:51
189 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 17:33.4 5:51
190 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:34.2 5:51
191 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:35.5 5:52
192 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:35.9 5:52
193 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chino 17:35.9 5:52
194 Cole Turner Sr Coronado (NV) 17:36.8 5:52
195 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
196 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 17:37.3 5:52
197 Thomas Gettings Jr Cibola 17:38.2 5:53
198 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:38.7 5:53
199 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 17:39.1 5:53
200 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:39.2 5:53
201 Jose Molina Jr Paramount 17:39.7 5:53
202 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:41.3 5:54
203 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:41.7 5:54
204 Xander Scott Sr Coronado (NV) 17:43.1 5:54
205 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:46.7 5:56
206 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:48.6 5:56 9/11 9/50 4/5 18:25
(0:36)
18:20
(0:31)
18:20
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:49.9 5:57
208 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:50.2 5:57
209 Enrique Gonzalez So Cibola 17:50.9 5:57
210 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:52.1 5:57 10/11 10/50 3/5 18:00
(0:08)
18:00
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
211 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:52.4 5:57
212 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:54 5:58
213 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 17:54.8 5:58
214 Colin Choe So Corona del Mar 17:56.1 5:59
215 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:57.2 5:59
216 Joel Ray Sr Cibola 17:58 5:59
217 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:59.2 6:00
218 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:59.6 6:00 11/11 11/50 1/2
219 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:00.2 6:00
220 Hector Hernandez Jr Paramount 18:02 6:01
221 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:03.6 6:01
222 Fernando Navarrete Sr Cibola 18:03.7 6:01
223 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:04.5 6:02
224 Carlos Argueta Fr Canoga Park 18:04.6 6:02
225 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 18:05.1 6:02
226 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 18:05.5 6:02
227 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:06.4 6:02
228 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:06.6 6:02
229 Cole Junge So Corona del Mar 18:06.7 6:02
230 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 18:09.4 6:03
231 Zach Harris So Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
232 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 18:14.5 6:05
233 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 18:16.2 6:05
234 Angelo Clark Sr Canoga Park 18:18.6 6:06
235 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:21.7 6:07
236 Emmanuel Palacios So Hamilton 18:22.2 6:07
237 Michael Menendez Sr Knight 18:27.5 6:09
238 Junior Solis Sr Azusa 18:29.3 6:10
239 Nicholas Moore Jr Canoga Park 18:33.5 6:11
240 Andy Orosco Sr Azusa 18:33.8 6:11
241 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 18:39.4 6:13
242 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:41.6 6:14
243 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 18:49.3 6:16
244 Isiah Vargas So Knight 18:52.6 6:18
245 Jeremiah Gallegos Jr Knight 19:01.7 6:21
246 Luke Titan Sr Venice 19:16 6:25
247 Eric Gomez Sr Desert Pines 19:26.4 6:29
248 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 19:29.5 6:30
249 Shane Wilder So Desert Pines 19:30.2 6:30
250 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 19:34.2 6:31
251 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 19:46.1 6:35
252 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 19:54.3 6:38
253 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 19:59 6:40
254 Ernesto Saldana Sr Desert Mirage 20:06.4 6:42
255 Henrik Morales Sr Desert Pines 20:15.2 6:45
256 Isaiah Sedano Sr Alhambra 20:19.7 6:47
257 Daniel Schwartz So Hamilton 20:33.2 6:51
258 Henry Serrano Jr Canoga Park 21:40.8 7:14
259 Diego Anguiano Fr Hamilton 21:48.9 7:16
260 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 22:11.5 7:24
261 Bryan Solis Sr Canoga Park 22:19 7:26
262 Peter Pham Sr Westminster 23:20.3 7:47
263 Isaac Perez Sr Westminster 26:48.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
77:41
15:32
5:11
37 Matthew Casillas
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:25
5:08
4
Alexande Miller
So
15:37
5:12
9
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:55
5:18
23
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:04
5:21
33
2 Highland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
122 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Matthew Berry
Jr
15:49
5:16
15
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:03
5:21
31
Mario Gutierre
Sr
16:07
5:22
35
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:11
5:24
39
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
16:42
5:34
97
Alex Navejas
Jr
17:22
5:47
151
3 Santa Ana
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:12
16:02
5:21
168 Brandon Palacios
Jr
15:45
5:15
12
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:50
5:17
19
Eduardo Palma
So
15:52
5:17
21
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:21
5:27
54
Juan Ramos
So
16:24
5:28
62
Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:26
5:29
67
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:32
81
4 Peninsula
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
79:40
15:56
5:19
174 Ewan Macfarla
Jr
14:52
4:57
1
Devin Sharp
Jr
15:50
5:17
18
Michael Takami
Sr
16:13
5:24
41
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:18
5:26
48
Connor Spencer
So
16:26
5:29
66
Liam Drew
Sr
16:32
5:31
76
Rosstin Safavian
Jr
16:36
5:32
83
5 Westlake
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:34
16:07
5:22
205 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Adam Burrough
Jr
15:57
5:19
27
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:17
5:26
46
Ben Hefner
So
16:22
5:27
56
KC Barber
Fr
16:29
5:30
71
James Sutton
So
16:39
5:33
91
Matthew Moscot
Sr
17:11
5:44
130
6 Los Alamitos
13-10-10-7-6
Gap: 0:43
81:29
16:18
5:26
279 Jonathan Rosentha
Sr
15:51
5:17
20
Felix Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
5:22
34
Sam Becker
Sr
16:27
5:29
70
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:32
5:31
77
Matthew Ung
Sr
16:34
5:31
78
Rahul Chavan
Sr
16:36
5:32
82
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:38
5:33
86
7 La Quinta (La Quinta)
5-4-7-6-7
Gap: 1:33
81:28
16:18
5:26
303 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:30
5:10
6
Angel Durazno
Jr
15:52
5:17
22
Julian Salazar
Jr
16:26
5:29
68
Damen Hernande
Sr
16:38
5:33
87
Cristian Delgado
Jr
17:03
5:41
120
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:15
5:45
140
Johan Rebollar
Jr
17:32
5:51
165
8 Mission Viejo
6-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
81:46
16:21
5:27
317 Luke Santagat
Jr
15:32
5:11
7
Connor Ree
Sr
16:19
5:26
49
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:19
5:26
50
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:45
5:35
103
Kyle Cunningh
Sr
16:51
5:37
108
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:52
5:37
109
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:12
5:44
135
9 Tesoro
17-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:44
82:02
16:24
5:28
330 Dylan Idleman
Jr
16:01
5:20
29
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:07
5:22
36
Ryder Morgan
So
16:25
5:28
64
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:45
5:35
100
Dylan Manning
Jr
16:45
5:35
101
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:06
5:42
125




10 Edison (HB)
20-17-16-13-10
Gap: 0:38
82:16
16:27
5:29
337 Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:09
5:23
38
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:20
5:27
52
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:22
5:27
55
August Garcia
Sr
16:38
5:33
88
Luke Fowler
So
16:47
5:36
104
Christop Chan
Jr
17:23
5:48
153
Raoul Kelly
So
17:33
5:51
167
11 Millikan
18-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:54
82:20
16:28
5:29
346 Scott Kirchhof
Jr
16:02
5:21
30
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:21
5:27
53
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:23
5:28
60
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:38
5:33
89
Adam Mazarieg
Sr
16:56
5:39
114
Sean Whipp
Jr
17:08
5:43
128
Josiah Broderic
Sr
17:33
5:51
166
12 Redondo Union
10-8-9-9-12
Gap: 1:19
82:17
16:27
5:29
352 Jackson Chambers
Sr
15:47
5:16
14
Daniel Lutz
Jr
16:03
5:21
32
Joseph Barravec
Jr
16:31
5:30
74
Caden Vanderme
So
16:50
5:37
106
Harry Lonsdale
So
17:06
5:42
126
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:47
5:56
180
Jacob Hernande
Jr
17:50
5:57
182
13 Venice
14-13-13-9-13
Gap: 1:18
82:29
16:30
5:30
362 Juan Hernande
Jr
15:55
5:18
25
Henry Friedman
Sr
16:16
5:25
44
Kaleb Macias
Jr
16:24
5:28
63
Emmanuel Cadena Ag
Sr
16:41
5:34
94
James Jimenez
So
17:13
5:44
136
Luke Titan
Sr
19:16
6:25
210




14 Apple Valley
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
82:35
16:31
5:30
370 Eric Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
28
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:16
5:25
45
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:27
5:29
69
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:53
5:38
110
Vincent Matus
Jr
17:02
5:41
118
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:10
5:43
129
Andrew Baker
Jr
17:39
5:53
175
15 Coronado (NV)
25-19-18-16-15
Gap: 1:01
83:09
16:38
5:33
415 Brendan Graves
Sr
16:22
5:27
58
Tom Doughert
Sr
16:24
5:28
61
Ayden Manning
So
16:25
5:28
65
Bryce Tondryk
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Ashton Zaidi
Jr
17:23
5:48
152
Cole Turner
Sr
17:37
5:52
170
Xander Scott
Sr
17:43
5:54
179
16 Newport Harbor
11-7-6-15-16
Gap: 1:48
83:16
16:39
5:33
430 Will Debassio
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Cole Ridenour
Sr
15:55
5:18
24
Chett Clark
Jr
16:18
5:26
47
Carson Bauers
Jr
17:37
5:52
171
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
17:37
5:52
172








17 Arcadia
15-19-20-20-17
Gap: 1:10
83:30
16:42
5:34
465 William Kelley
So
15:57
5:19
26
Joshua Fan
Jr
16:40
5:33
93
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:43
5:34
98
Aaron Chang
So
17:03
5:41
121
Kyle Chen
So
17:07
5:42
127
Andy Zhang
So
17:24
5:48
155
Alex Fang
So
17:42
5:54
178
18 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
83:35
16:43
5:34
466 Joseph Espinoza
Sr
15:46
5:15
13
Jack Wade
Jr
16:36
5:32
84
Guillerm Aguirre
Jr
16:58
5:39
115
Jackson Errecart
Sr
17:04
5:41
122
Zachary Lopez
So
17:11
5:44
132
Riki Moscoso
So
17:25
5:48
156
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:29
5:50
162
19 Paramount
12-16-17-18-19
Gap: 1:50
83:42
16:44
5:35
474 Michael Ortiz
Jr
15:49
5:16
17
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:31
5:30
72
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:37
5:32
85
Justin Peralta
Jr
17:05
5:42
123
Jose Molina
Jr
17:40
5:53
177
Hector Hernande
Jr
18:02
6:01
189
Esteban Hernande
Sr
18:16
6:05
201
20 Yucca Valley
7-9-11-17-20
Gap: 2:16
83:47
16:45
5:35
477 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
15:34
5:11
8
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:12
5:24
40
Alan Campos
Sr
16:36
5:32
80
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:36
5:52
168
Stephen Goddard
So
17:50
5:57
181








21 Murrieta Valley
24-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
84:27
16:53
5:38
534 Tyler Barber
Sr
16:22
5:27
57
Juan Rosales
Jr
16:31
5:30
73
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:54
5:38
111
Daniel Material
Jr
17:18
5:46
143
Cooper Anderson
So
17:22
5:47
150
Ryan Billman
Jr
17:29
5:50
160
Joses Fernande
Fr
18:15
6:05
200
22 Dana Hills
22-25-25-22-22
Gap: 0:58
84:54
16:59
5:40
564 Justin Boos
Jr
16:15
5:25
43
Gunner Zoch
Jr
17:02
5:41
119
Spencer Kline
Jr
17:11
5:44
131
Austin Rock
So
17:12
5:44
134
Finn Landgraf
Sr
17:13
5:44
137
Edward Hernande
Jr
17:18
5:46
144
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:18
5:46
145
23 Fountain Valley
26-27-24-23-23
Gap: 0:57
84:54
16:59
5:40
581 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:22
5:27
59
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:55
5:38
112
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:00
5:40
116
Shane Hill
So
17:19
5:46
146
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:19
5:46
148
Jonathan D'ambros
So
17:24
5:48
154
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:29
5:50
163
24 Corona del Mar
19-22-22-24-24
Gap: 1:47
85:36
17:07
5:42
627 Ethan Bollman
Jr
16:09
5:23
37
Vlad Marinesc
So
16:44
5:35
99
Austin Leeheale
Sr
17:17
5:46
142
Brian Shard
Jr
17:31
5:50
164
Colin Choe
So
17:56
5:59
185
Cole Junge
So
18:07
6:02
197
Zach Harris
So
18:10
6:03
199
25 El Modena
21-23-23-25-25
Gap: 1:53
86:22
17:16
5:45
668 Kade Franco
Sr
16:14
5:25
42
Cooper Davis
So
16:42
5:34
95
Grant Mainvill
Sr
17:19
5:46
147
George Mendez
Jr
18:00
6:00
188
Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:07
6:02
196
Sebastia Metoyer
Fr
18:42
6:14
208
Christop Diaz
Jr
18:49
6:16
209
26 Azusa
29-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:47
86:27
17:17
5:46
678 Eduardo Prestegu
Sr
16:42
5:34
96
Angel Medrano
Jr
16:55
5:38
113
Saul Mora
Jr
17:05
5:42
124
Andrew Bazan
Jr
17:15
5:45
141
Junior Solis
Sr
18:29
6:10
204
Andy Orosco
Sr
18:34
6:11
206




27 Cypress
23-24-26-27-27
Gap: 1:49
86:49
17:22
5:47
707 Mahteme Legesse
So
16:20
5:27
51
Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:45
5:35
102
Saeed Abdulali
So
17:29
5:50
161
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
18:06
6:02
195
Steven Sonsma
Sr
18:09
6:03
198








28 Cibola
27-26-28-28-28
Gap: 1:27
86:37
17:19
5:46
708 Bennett Meyer-Wi
So
16:31
5:30
75
Jacob Avelar
Sr
16:38
5:33
90
Thomas Gettings
Jr
17:38
5:53
173
Enrique Gonzalez
So
17:51
5:57
183
Joel Ray
Sr
17:58
5:59
187
Fernando Navarret
Sr
18:04
6:01
191




29 Huntington Beach
28-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:00
86:26
17:17
5:46
718 Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:39
5:33
92
Ben Wolters
Jr
17:12
5:44
133
Ethan Bell
Sr
17:28
5:49
158
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:29
5:50
159
Jack Ellis
Jr
17:39
5:53
176
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:52
5:57
184
Jordan Graham
Fr
18:39
6:13
207
30 Ontario
31-29-29-29-30
Gap: 1:14
86:49
17:22
5:47
731 Daniel Beck
So
16:51
5:37
107
Moises Martinez
Sr
17:00
5:40
117
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
17:14
5:45
139
Julio Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
174
Hector Galvez
Sr
18:05
6:02
194








31 Canoga Park
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:46
88:58
17:48
5:56
843 Omar Salas
Sr
16:47
5:36
105
Jeffrey Rivas
Jr
17:14
5:45
138
Carlos Argueta
Fr
18:05
6:02
193
Angelo Clark
Sr
18:19
6:06
202
Nicholas Moore
Jr
18:34
6:11
205
Henry Serrano
Jr
21:41
7:14
217
Bryan Solis
Sr
22:19
7:26
220
32 Pacifica (Garden Gro
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:54
853 Mark Pineda
Jr
17:21
5:47
149
Viencent Luong-kh
Jr
17:28
5:49
157
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:36
5:52
169
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:57
5:59
186
Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:05
6:02
192








33 Westminster
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:08
99:30
19:54
6:38
1048 Mason Dupler
Sr
18:04
6:01
190
Theodore Dang
Sr
19:30
6:30
211
Tommy Ly
Sr
19:46
6:35
213
Alexande Rainey
Sr
19:59
6:40
215
Daniel Le
Sr
22:12
7:24
219
Peter Pham
Sr
23:20
7:47
221
Isaac Perez
Sr
26:49
8:56
222
34 Hamilton
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:27
100:13
20:03
6:41
1063 Emmanuel Palacios
So
18:22
6:07
203
Dario Cruz-san
Fr
19:34
6:31
212
Jasper Timmerma
Jr
19:54
6:38
214
Daniel Schwartz
So
20:33
6:51
216
Diego Anguiano
Fr
21:49
7:16
218








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
84:17
16:51
5:37
32 Rahul Chavan
Sr
16:36
5:32
3
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:38
5:33
4
Luke Stumpfl
Jr
16:56
5:39
6
Landon Haas
Jr
17:00
5:40
9
Mitch Pelonis
Jr
17:08
5:43
10








2 Santa Ana
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
84:53
16:59
5:40
41 Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:26
5:29
1
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:32
2
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:58
5:39
7
Carlos Ramos
So
16:59
5:40
8
NIlo Antunez
Sr
17:55
5:58
23








3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
86:26
17:17
5:46
65 Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:52
5:37
5
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:12
5:44
11
Anthony Leonard
Jr
17:22
5:47
14
Christia Plascenc
Sr
17:25
5:48
16
Omar Parada
Sr
17:34
5:51
19
Alexandr Lopes
Jr
18:22
6:07
27




4 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
88:05
17:37
5:52
93 Jonathan D'ambros
So
17:24
5:48
15
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:29
5:50
17
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:31
5:50
18
Dezi Hernande
Jr
17:49
5:56
21
Abraham Morales
So
17:52
5:57
22
Luke Dias
Fr
18:00
6:00
25




5 Dana Hills
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:48
88:23
17:41
5:54
95 Edward Hernande
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:18
5:46
13
Wyatt Gouger
Jr
17:41
5:54
20
John O'melven
Sr
17:59
6:00
24
Sebastia Hunter
Jr
18:06
6:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Carlin So Foothill 16:26.7 5:29
2 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:35.5 5:32
3 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:39.4 5:33
4 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:54.5 5:38
5 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:05 5:42
6 Jonathan Aguilar So Katella 17:05.7 5:42
7 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 17:08.8 5:43
8 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 17:09.1 5:43
9 Alex Olivia So Lakewood 17:11.6 5:44
10 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:16.5 5:46
11 Isaac Guzman So Santa Ana Valley 17:18.2 5:46
12 Ian Cortez Jr Katella 17:21.6 5:47
13 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 17:28.7 5:50
14 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 17:30.7 5:50
15 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:42.3 5:54
16 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 17:43.6 5:55
17 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:44.1 5:55
18 Lucas Livingston So Redondo Union 17:44.7 5:55
19 Sebastioan Conde Fr Katella 17:45.7 5:55
20 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:50.6 5:57
21 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:51.7 5:57
22 Carson Lee So Foothill 17:57.4 5:59
23 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 18:00.7 6:00
24 Ricardo Cortes So Desert Mirage 18:03.7 6:01
25 Baron Baker So Redondo Union 18:04.7 6:02
26 Justin Prupus So Redondo Union 18:06.2 6:02
27 Trent Wade So Highland 18:06.5 6:02
28 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:08.4 6:03
29 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 18:09.5 6:03
30 Alan Diaz So Katella 18:09.7 6:03
31 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 18:10 6:03
32 Elliott McInnis So Arcadia 18:11 6:04
33 Ethan Poladian So Redondo Union 18:11.1 6:04
34 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:19 6:06
35 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:19.8 6:07
36 Andre Coomer So Chino Valley 18:19.8 6:07
37 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:22.3 6:07
38 Cameron Parnell So Mission Viejo 18:25.6 6:09
39 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 18:26.7 6:09
40 Daniel Lopez So Santa Ana Valley 18:28.1 6:09
41 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:28.4 6:09
42 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 18:32.1 6:11
43 Jesus Moreira So Katella 18:32.8 6:11
44 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 18:34.4 6:11
45 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 18:35.2 6:12 1/15 12/50 16/26 18:50
(0:15)
18:39
(0:04)
18:39
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 18:35.7 6:12
47 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 18:36.9 6:12
48 Ike Flaherty So Redondo Union 18:37.9 6:13
49 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:38.3 6:13
50 Jason Lim So Lakewood 18:39.5 6:13
51 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 18:39.7 6:13
52 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:40.1 6:13
53 DaeHoon Chung So Westminster 18:43.5 6:15
54 Koston Maloyo So Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
55 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 18:45.9 6:15
56 Zane Gohl So Edison (HB) 18:47 6:16
57 Jake Kau So Redondo Union 18:51.3 6:17
58 Johan Oetomo So San Gabriel 18:51.7 6:17
59 NIcholas Welch So Mission Viejo 18:56.6 6:19
60 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 18:59 6:20
61 Dante Trudo So Redondo Union 18:59.9 6:20
62 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 19:00.8 6:20
63 Jack Blake So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:01.1 6:20
64 Justin Nguyen So Westminster 19:01.5 6:21
65 Trevor Smythe So Edison (HB) 19:07.2 6:22
66 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 19:08.2 6:23
67 Daniel Gutierrez So Santa Ana Valley 19:08.8 6:23
68 Jordan Wen So San Gabriel 19:09.6 6:23
69 Miguel Nava So Santa Ana Valley 19:09.8 6:23
70 Jake Brodie So Los Alamitos 19:16.3 6:25
71 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 19:23.7 6:28
72 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:25.4 6:28
73 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:25.7 6:29
74 Andrew Blatt So Edison (HB) 19:26.1 6:29
75 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 19:30.2 6:30
76 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 19:31.3 6:30
77 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 19:32.2 6:31
78 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 19:32.4 6:31
79 Alejandro Mondragon So Katella 19:35.5 6:32
80 Gavin Postiff So Edison (HB) 19:36.7 6:32
81 Francisco Barraza So Warren 19:37.1 6:32
82 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:38.1 6:33 2/15 14/50 17/24
83 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:38.4 6:33
84 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:38.9 6:33
85 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:39.1 6:33 3/15 15/50 14/23 #PR! (SBP)
86 Jose Montano So Redondo Union 19:42.9 6:34
87 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:47.7 6:36
88 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:48.3 6:36
89 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:49.3 6:36
90 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:50.6 6:37
91 Michael Arellano So Redondo Union 19:51 6:37
92 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 19:52.9 6:38
93 Keoni Porter So Fountain Valley 19:54.9 6:38 4/15 18/50 14/21 19:54 19:54
94 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 19:55.4 6:38
95 Jonathon Altomirano So Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:56 6:39
96 Sammy Lee So San Gabriel 19:56.3 6:39
97 Jason Dieu So Westminster 20:00 6:40
98 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 20:03.8 6:41
99 Caleb Enders So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:07.4 6:42
100 Donte Gubler So Foothill 20:08.4 6:43
101 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:09 6:43
102 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 20:09.4 6:43
103 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 20:12.5 6:44
104 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:13.5 6:45
105 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 20:14.5 6:45
106 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 20:15.7 6:45
107 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:16.8 6:46
108 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
109 David Fierro Jr Azusa 20:17.2 6:46
110 Tommy Truong So San Gabriel 20:17.6 6:46
111 Alexis Santillan So Warren 20:20.2 6:47
112 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 20:21.4 6:47 5/15 22/50 11/18 #PR! (SBP)
113 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:22.1 6:47
114 Alejandro Villamil So Highland 20:22.6 6:48
115 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 20:22.9 6:48
116 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:22.9 6:48 6/15 23/50 11/18 #PR! (SBP)
117 Andres Islas So Katella 20:24.7 6:48
118 Jason Tran So Westminster 20:25.4 6:48
119 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 20:26.8 6:49 7/15 25/50 8/15 #PR! (SBP)
120 Nolan Wade So Edison (HB) 20:27.1 6:49
121 Brandon Vu So Westminster 20:27.3 6:49
122 Joshua Lovato So Alhambra 20:29.3 6:50
123 Andrew Estrada So Alhambra 20:30.2 6:50
124 James Powell So Mission Viejo 20:30.7 6:50
125 William Geoghegan So Corona del Mar 20:31.2 6:50
126 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:31.6 6:51
127 Tyler Hamilton So Peninsula 20:35.9 6:52
128 Fernando Juarez So Highland 20:39.7 6:53
129 Matthew Ramos So Alhambra 20:41.1 6:54
130 Ethan Airada So Warren 20:41.3 6:54
131 Triet Tran So Westminster 20:41.8 6:54
132 Josh Berry So Marina 20:41.9 6:54
133 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 20:43.1 6:54
134 Aidan Phan So San Gabriel 20:45 6:55
135 Henry Ortiz So Los Alamitos 20:46.8 6:56
136 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:50.5 6:57
137 Luke Dillman So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:51.2 6:57
138 Elias Aceves So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:52.2 6:57
139 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 20:52.8 6:58
140 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 20:54 6:58
141 Zhander Easterling So Apple Valley 20:55.8 6:59
142 Jesse Ngo So San Gabriel 20:58.4 6:59
143 Max Nguyen So Los Alamitos 20:58.7 7:00
144 Hunter Rosar Ehret So Highland 20:59.1 7:00
145 Aaron Shah So Corona del Mar 20:59.1 7:00
146 Lochlan Bailey So Peninsula 21:03.9 7:01
147 Victor Sofelkanik So Los Alamitos 21:04.2 7:01
148 John Wall So Edison (HB) 21:11.7 7:04
149 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood 21:12.5 7:04
150 Ricky Garcia So Katella 21:13.6 7:05
151 Juan Cano Fr Katella 21:15.7 7:05
152 Alejandro Mota So Warren 21:16.1 7:05
153 Brandon Tsoi So San Gabriel 21:16.8 7:06
154 Ryan Watt So Apple Valley 21:20.6 7:07
155 Jonathan Olmos Solis So Warren 21:20.6 7:07
156 Omar Rivera So Azusa 21:21.1 7:07
157 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 21:22.1 7:07
158 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 21:23.8 7:08
159 Aaron Post So Marina 21:24.5 7:08
160 Gilberto Rodriguez So Warren 21:26.6 7:09
161 Charlie Cancellieri So Corona del Mar 21:28 7:09
162 Abraham Mansilla H So Alhambra 21:28.3 7:09
163 Mitchell Mahoney So Cypress 21:28.3 7:09
164 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 21:28.6 7:10
165 Jack Chang So Los Alamitos 21:31 7:10
166 Luke Cormier So Corona del Mar 21:36.2 7:12
167 Brandon Berry So Highland 21:41.4 7:14
168 Stavros Politis So Corona del Mar 21:47.4 7:16
169 Evan Maleki So Corona del Mar 21:49.2 7:16
170 Bradley Perkins So Corona del Mar 21:54.8 7:18
171 Lexington Garcia So Edison (HB) 22:02.3 7:21
172 Parker Beitzell So Highland 22:06.3 7:22
173 Flavio Munoz Sr Azusa 22:13.7 7:25
174 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:20.2 7:27 8/15 37/50 10/15
175 Ray Camacho So Lakewood 22:23.3 7:28
176 Andrew Lopez So Highland 22:26.8 7:29
177 Michael Dyson So Corona del Mar 22:28.6 7:30
178 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 22:29.8 7:30 9/15 38/50 10/14
179 Eric Fuller So Warren 22:30.5 7:30
180 Ryan Giberti So San Gabriel 22:32.2 7:31
181 Bayron Vazquez So Chino 22:43.9 7:35
182 Ethan Chang So Corona del Mar 22:47.2 7:36
183 Dylan Henkels So Corona del Mar 22:49.8 7:37
184 Eduardo Alfaro So Azusa 22:52.1 7:37
185 Luke Vukojevic So Edison (HB) 22:52.2 7:37
186 Anh Phuc O So Corona del Mar 23:02.5 7:41
187 Ian Smith So Marina 23:04.3 7:41
188 Mark Mendez So Desert Mirage 23:04.4 7:41
189 Angel Miranda So Warren 23:09.3 7:43
190 Matthew Robles So Highland 23:09.4 7:43
191 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 23:19.8 7:47
192 Jose Martinez So Westminster 23:21.4 7:47
193 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 23:27 7:49
194 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:30.3 7:50 10/15 40/50 8/12 24:12
(0:42)
24:12
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
195 Ramiro Madragon So Azusa 23:32.3 7:51
196 Nathaniel Barron So Highland 23:43.4 7:54
197 Ivan Yu So San Gabriel 23:46.3 7:55
198 Alan Heng So San Gabriel 23:47.4 7:56
199 Anay Patel So Warren 23:48 7:56
200 Eric Mach So Westminster 23:49.8 7:57
201 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 23:53 7:58 11/15 41/50 7/10
202 Luis Peralta So Highland 23:55.9 7:59
203 Christian Habeck So Corona del Mar 24:11.4 8:04
204 Oswaldo Barrajas Fr Azusa 24:16.5 8:06
205 John Dang Fr Fountain Valley 24:18.4 8:06 12/15 42/50 6/8
206 Gabriel Martinez So Desert Mirage 24:21.3 8:07
207 Hedgar Marin So Warren 24:21.7 8:07
208 William Dao So Fountain Valley 24:43.2 8:14 13/15 44/50 5/6
209 Tomi Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:50.3 8:17 14/15 45/50 5/6
210 Colin Hoang So Westminster 25:37.4 8:32
211 Khang Tran So Westminster 25:43.7 8:35
212 Arjun Vij So Corona del Mar 25:48.8 8:36
213 Jack Kile So Edison (HB) 25:52.7 8:38
214 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 25:55.6 8:39 15/15 47/50 3/4 27:09
(1:14)
25:29 25:29 #PR! (LY)
215 Kerwin Phan So Westminster 26:08.2 8:43
216 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 26:24.4 8:48
217 Javier Perez So Cypress 27:10 9:03
218 Jeffrey Camacho So San Gabriel 27:16.7 9:06
219 Andy Pham So Marina 28:09.2 9:23
220 Nicholas Teran So Warren 29:35.7 9:52
221 Alejandro Hernandez Fr San Gabriel 29:57.8 9:59
222 Khang Pham So Corona del Mar 30:00.7 10:00
223 Elliot Unverzagt So Pacifica (Garden Gro 32:20.5 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Quinta (La Quinta)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
86:21
17:16
5:45
56 Ryan Henderso
So
16:36
5:32
1
Caesar Felix
So
16:39
5:33
2
Tyler Fieux
So
16:55
5:38
3
Jordan Watson
So
17:52
5:57
19
Ryan Sarver
So
18:20
6:07
31
Emmanuel Lule
So
18:38
6:13
43




2 Los Alamitos
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
88:12
17:38
5:53
74 Michael Sandoval
So
17:09
5:43
6
Tyler Austin
So
17:09
5:43
7
James Fayette
So
17:44
5:55
14
Aaron Ibarra
So
18:01
6:00
20
Ryan Wick
So
18:10
6:03
27
Aidan Lee
So
18:36
6:12
40
Joseph Flores
So
18:37
6:12
41
3 Katella
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
88:56
17:47
5:56
95 Jonathan Aguilar
So
17:06
5:42
5
Ian Cortez
Jr
17:22
5:47
10
Sebastio Conde
Fr
17:46
5:55
17
Alan Diaz
So
18:10
6:03
26
Jesus Moreira
So
18:33
6:11
37
Alejandr Mondrago
So
19:36
6:32
66
Andres Islas
So
20:25
6:48
91
4 Peninsula
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
89:40
17:56
5:59
119 Cody Hashimot
So
17:05
5:42
4
Ryan Paillet
So
17:17
5:46
9
Dylan Booth
So
17:51
5:57
18
Adam Belhedi
So
18:28
6:09
35
Jordan De La Cruz
So
18:59
6:20
53
Anthony Deley
So
19:08
6:23
58
Kenton Chao
So
19:38
6:33
70
5 Mission Viejo
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:03
90:24
18:05
6:02
126 Zackary Lentz
So
17:29
5:50
11
Ethan Brown
So
17:31
5:50
12
Cameron Parnell
So
18:26
6:09
33
Richard Cavalier
So
18:27
6:09
34
James Phommach
So
18:32
6:11
36
Evan Burlinga
So
18:34
6:11
38
NIcholas Welch
So
18:57
6:19
52
6 Redondo Union
9-7-6-5-6
Gap: 0:53
90:45
18:09
6:03
130 Lucas Livingst
So
17:45
5:55
16
Baron Baker
So
18:05
6:02
21
Justin Prupus
So
18:06
6:02
22
Ethan Poladian
So
18:11
6:04
29
Ike Flaherty
So
18:38
6:13
42
Jake Kau
So
18:51
6:17
50
Dante Trudo
So
19:00
6:20
54
7 Arcadia
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
91:51
18:22
6:07
160 Daniel Chan
So
17:44
5:55
15
Wesley Kyi
So
18:08
6:03
24
Elliott McInnis
So
18:11
6:04
28
Vaibhava Kesarwan
So
18:22
6:07
32
Bruce Huang
So
19:25
6:28
61
Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:51
6:37
75
Thomas Kam
So
19:53
6:38
76
8 Lakewood
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:01
93:59
18:48
6:16
230 Alex Olivia
So
17:12
5:44
8
Jeffrey Chmiel
So
18:10
6:03
25
Jason Lim
So
18:40
6:13
44
Sean Goltra
So
18:46
6:15
48
Dylan Alegria
So
21:13
7:04
105
Ray Camacho
So
22:23
7:28
117




9 Pacifica (Garden Gro
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
95:35
19:07
6:22
280 Aiden Gomez
So
18:19
6:06
30
Shane Fremgen
So
18:40
6:13
46
Jack Blake
So
19:01
6:20
55
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:39
6:33
71
Jonathon Altomira
So
19:56
6:39
78
Caleb Enders
So
20:07
6:42
81
Dean Zeeman
So
20:17
6:46
84
10 Edison (HB)
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:50
96:21
19:16
6:25
296 Zane Gohl
So
18:47
6:16
49
Trevor Smythe
So
19:07
6:22
57
Max Hogan
So
19:24
6:28
60
Andrew Blatt
So
19:26
6:29
63
Gavin Postiff
So
19:37
6:32
67
Sean Sandzimi
So
20:16
6:45
83
Nolan Wade
So
20:27
6:49
94
11 Warren
7-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:27
96:50
19:22
6:27
302 Austin Carrera
So
17:42
5:54
13
Estevan Acosta
Fr
19:32
6:31
65
Francisc Barraza
So
19:37
6:32
68
Alejandr Garcia
So
19:49
6:36
74
Marshall Mungia
So
20:09
6:43
82
Alexis Santilla
So
20:20
6:47
87
Ethan Airada
So
20:41
6:54
98
12 Marina
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
98:06
19:37
6:32
344 Ronald Nguyen
So
18:40
6:13
45
Mervin Nguyen
So
19:26
6:29
62
Enoc Ulloa
So
19:30
6:30
64
Alexande Totah
So
19:48
6:36
73
Josh Berry
So
20:42
6:54
100
Aaron Post
So
21:25
7:08
108
Ian Smith
So
23:04
7:41
120
13 Fountain Valley
12-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
98:09
19:38
6:33
345 Asher Bradshaw
So
18:35
6:12
39
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:38
6:33
69
Andre Foucrier
So
19:39
6:33
72
Keoni Porter
So
19:55
6:38
77
Lucas Noceti
So
20:21
6:47
88
Jason Tran
So
20:23
6:48
90
Jonathan Pontrell
So
20:27
6:49
93
14 Westminster
14-11-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
98:38
19:44
6:35
370 DaeHoon Chung
So
18:44
6:15
47
Justin Nguyen
So
19:02
6:21
56
Jason Dieu
So
20:00
6:40
80
Jason Tran
So
20:25
6:48
92
Brandon Vu
So
20:27
6:49
95
Triet Tran
So
20:42
6:54
99
Jose Martinez
So
23:21
7:47
121
15 San Gabriel
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:53
99:00
19:48
6:36
376 Johan Oetomo
So
18:52
6:17
51
Jordan Wen
So
19:10
6:23
59
Sammy Lee
So
19:56
6:39
79
Tommy Truong
So
20:18
6:46
86
Aidan Phan
So
20:45
6:55
101
Jesse Ngo
So
20:58
6:59
102
Brandon Tsoi
So
21:17
7:06
106
16 Highland
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:35
101:49
20:22
6:47
423 Trent Wade
So
18:07
6:02
23
Alejandr Villamil
So
20:23
6:48
89
Fernando Juarez
So
20:40
6:53
97
Hunter Rosar Ehret
So
20:59
7:00
103
Brandon Berry
So
21:41
7:14
111
Parker Beitzell
So
22:06
7:22
115
Andrew Lopez
So
22:27
7:29
118
17 Corona del Mar
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:16
106:22
21:16
7:05
531 William Geoghega
So
20:31
6:50
96
Aaron Shah
So
20:59
7:00
104
Charlie Cancelli
So
21:28
7:09
109
Luke Cormier
So
21:36
7:12
110
Stavros Politis
So
21:47
7:16
112
Evan Maleki
So
21:49
7:16
113
Bradley Perkins
So
21:55
7:18
114
18 Azusa
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:15
110:16
22:03
7:21
549 David Fierro
Jr
20:17
6:46
85
Omar Rivera
So
21:21
7:07
107
Flavio Munoz
Sr
22:14
7:25
116
Eduardo Alfaro
So
22:52
7:37
119
Ramiro Madragon
So
23:32
7:51
122
Oswaldo Barrajas
Fr
24:17
8:06
123




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:46
18:57
6:19
27 Aidan Lee
So
18:36
6:12
2
Joseph Flores
So
18:37
6:12
3
Koston Maloyo
So
18:44
6:15
4
Jake Brodie
So
19:16
6:25
8
Luke Rettich
So
19:32
6:31
10
Tyler Berryman
So
20:15
6:45
21
Garrett Webb
So
20:17
6:46
24
2 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
95:59
19:12
6:24
36 Evan Burlinga
So
18:34
6:11
1
NIcholas Welch
So
18:57
6:19
5
Colin Frost
So
19:01
6:20
6
Owen Gray
So
19:31
6:30
9
Danilo Sicolo
So
19:55
6:38
15
Justin Weiss
So
20:13
6:44
19
Cole Burke
So
20:23
6:48
27
3 Arcadia
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:23
100:10
20:02
6:41
81 Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:51
6:37
13
Thomas Kam
So
19:53
6:38
14
Anthony Wong
So
20:04
6:41
16
Edwin Wong
So
20:09
6:43
18
Thomas Shay
So
20:14
6:45
20
Jordan Shen
So
20:22
6:47
26
Henry Wu
So
20:51
6:57
35
4 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
99:42
19:56
6:39
93 Anthony Deley
So
19:08
6:23
7
Kenton Chao
So
19:38
6:33
11
Dan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
12
Jacob Parker
So
20:32
6:51
31
Tyler Hamilton
So
20:36
6:52
32
Lochlan Bailey
So
21:04
7:01
39




5 Warren
7-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:02
105:00
21:00
7:00
186 Alexis Santilla
So
20:20
6:47
25
Ethan Airada
So
20:41
6:54
33
Alejandr Mota
So
21:16
7:05
41
Jonathan Olmos Solis
So
21:21
7:07
43
Andrew Bernabe
So
21:22
7:07
44
Gilberto Rodrigue
So
21:27
7:09
45
Eric Fuller
So
22:31
7:30
54
6 Pacifica (Garden Gro
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 12:13
114:28
22:54
7:38
191 Caleb Enders
So
20:07
6:42
17
Dean Zeeman
So
20:17
6:46
23
Luke Dillman
So
20:51
6:57
36
Elias Aceves
So
20:52
6:57
37
Elliot Unverzag
So
32:21
10:47
78








7 Edison (HB)
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:37
106:49
21:22
7:07
198 Sean Sandzimi
So
20:16
6:45
22
Nolan Wade
So
20:27
6:49
30
John Wall
So
21:12
7:04
40
Lexingto Garcia
So
22:02
7:21
48
Luke Vukojevi
So
22:52
7:37
58
Jack Kile
So
25:53
8:38
74




8 Fountain Valley
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
109:10
21:50
7:17
223 Jason Tran
So
20:23
6:48
28
Jonathan Pontrell
So
20:27
6:49
29
Christop Nguyen
So
22:20
7:27
50
Gwynn Sumagays
So
22:30
7:30
53
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:30
7:50
63
Jaden Maturino
So
23:53
7:58
68
John Dang
Fr
24:18
8:06
71
9 Corona del Mar
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:01
111:50
22:22
7:27
258 Evan Maleki
So
21:49
7:16
46
Bradley Perkins
So
21:55
7:18
47
Michael Dyson
So
22:29
7:30
52
Ethan Chang
So
22:47
7:36
56
Dylan Henkels
So
22:50
7:37
57
Anh Phuc O
So
23:03
7:41
59
Christia Habeck
So
24:11
8:04
70
10 San Gabriel
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:49
112:21
22:28
7:29
266 Jesse Ngo
So
20:58
6:59
38
Brandon Tsoi
So
21:17
7:06
42
Ryan Giberti
So
22:32
7:31
55
Ivan Yu
So
23:46
7:55
65
Alan Heng
So
23:47
7:56
66
Jeffrey Camacho
So
27:17
9:06
76
Alejandr Hernande
Fr
29:58
9:59
77
11 Highland
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:50
115:22
23:04
7:41
293 Parker Beitzell
So
22:06
7:22
49
Andrew Lopez
So
22:27
7:29
51
Matthew Robles
So
23:09
7:43
60
Nathanie Barron
So
23:43
7:54
64
Luis Peralta
So
23:56
7:59
69








12 Westminster
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:56
116:57
23:23
7:48
296 Triet Tran
So
20:42
6:54
34
Jose Martinez
So
23:21
7:47
61
Vince Nguyen
So
23:27
7:49
62
Eric Mach
So
23:50
7:57
67
Colin Hoang
So
25:37
8:32
72
Khang Tran
So
25:44
8:35
73
Kerwin Phan
So
26:08
8:43
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
103:00
20:36
6:52
19 Tyler Berryman
So
20:15
6:45
1
Garrett Webb
So
20:17
6:46
2
Ivan Recinto
So
20:43
6:54
4
Henry Ortiz
So
20:47
6:56
5
Max Nguyen
So
20:59
7:00
7
Victor Sofelkan
So
21:04
7:01
8
Jack Chang
So
21:31
7:10
11
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:02
112:21
22:28
7:29
54 Jordan Shen
So
20:22
6:47
3
Henry Wu
So
20:51
6:57
6
Kyle Kasabuch
So
21:24
7:08
9
Josh Netsawan
So
23:20
7:47
14
Marcus Tien
So
26:24
8:48
22








3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
115:16
23:03
7:41
68 Gilberto Rodrigue
So
21:27
7:09
10
Eric Fuller
So
22:31
7:30
12
Angel Miranda
So
23:09
7:43
13
Anay Patel
So
23:48
7:56
15
Hedgar Marin
So
24:22
8:07
18
Nicholas Teran
So
29:36
9:52
23




4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
123:41
24:44
8:15
93 Jaden Maturino
So
23:53
7:58
16
John Dang
Fr
24:18
8:06
17
William Dao
So
24:43
8:14
19
Tomi Nguyen
Fr
24:50
8:17
20
Jayden Trieu
So
25:56
8:39
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 16:20.4 5:27
2 Gerardo Rubio Sr Warren 16:46.1 5:35
3 Zeus Flores Sr Warren 16:51 5:37
4 Lucas Lopez So Millikan 16:53.4 5:38
5 Jaden Tsai So Millikan 17:06.9 5:42
6 Patrick McKiernan Sr Peninsula 17:08.8 5:43
7 Aidan Musgrave Jr Peninsula 17:09.1 5:43
8 Erik Garcia So Santa Ana 17:09.4 5:43
9 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 17:09.5 5:43
10 Jack Carlton Jr Coronado (NV) 17:10.9 5:44
11 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 17:12.8 5:44
12 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:13.7 5:45
13 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 17:14.4 5:45
14 Sebastian Gamez Jr Alhambra 17:15.1 5:45
15 Abraham Wallander Jr Los Alamitos 17:17.6 5:46
16 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo Union 17:21.4 5:47
17 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 17:28.4 5:49
18 Angel Avelar Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:29.2 5:50
19 Mitchell Hein Jr Los Alamitos 17:30.2 5:50
20 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 17:31.3 5:50
21 Saqib Rawda Jr Peninsula 17:31.8 5:51
22 James Hupp Jr Coronado (NV) 17:32.1 5:51
23 Noah Gallardo So Apple Valley 17:33.3 5:51
24 Eduardo Zarate Jr Westminster 17:33.9 5:51
25 Trevor Davis-Dress Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:34.7 5:52
26 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Beach 17:38.4 5:53
27 Nathan Garay Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38.7 5:53
28 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 17:39.4 5:53
29 Tommy Thach Jr Westminster 17:39.7 5:53
30 Ben Nusz Jr Dana Hills 17:40.3 5:53
31 Tyler Minter So Millikan 17:42.8 5:54
32 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 17:43.3 5:54
33 Cole Hardwick Sr Los Alamitos 17:46 5:55
34 Ali Abdelnaby Jr Peninsula 17:47.2 5:56
35 Tyler Chen Sr Peninsula 17:49 5:56
36 Thiery Nguyen Jr Westminster 17:50.2 5:57
37 Jacob Katz So Westlake 17:50.7 5:57
38 Santiago Calderon Jr Katella 17:51.1 5:57
39 Jaime Herrera So Newport Harbor 17:51.4 5:57
40 Brodie Mulvaney Sr Lakewood 17:52.2 5:57
41 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:53.1 5:58
42 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:53.4 5:58
43 Cristoff Valdez Jr Dana Hills 17:53.8 5:58
44 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo Union 17:55.3 5:58
45 Adrian Rocha Fr Apple Valley 17:55.6 5:59
46 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 17:56 5:59
47 Paul Nguyen Jr Westminster 17:56.6 5:59
48 Jack Hunter Jr Los Alamitos 17:56.9 5:59
49 Trent Smith Jr Los Alamitos 17:57 5:59
50 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo Union 17:57.8 5:59
51 Isaiah Wick Jr Redondo Union 17:58 5:59
52 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Beach 17:59.2 6:00
53 Ivan Huang Jr Alhambra 17:59.2 6:00
54 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 17:59.3 6:00
55 Noah Simon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:02.2 6:01
56 Joshua Woo So Westlake 18:02.3 6:01
57 Daniel Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 18:02.9 6:01
58 Caleb Brimhalll Jr Coronado (NV) 18:05.5 6:02
59 Luke Grunburg So Newport Harbor 18:06.4 6:02
60 Francisco Valdez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:07.3 6:02
61 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 18:08.9 6:03
62 Mason Ambrose Jr Dana Hills 18:11.3 6:04
63 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 18:12.2 6:04
64 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 18:12.2 6:04
65 Nicolas Neung Jr Lakewood 18:12.3 6:04
66 Kevin Nguyen Jr Redondo Union 18:14.7 6:05
67 Isaac Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:15.8 6:05
68 Riki Kataoka Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:16.7 6:06
69 Abel Valencia Jr Paramount 18:17.1 6:06
70 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 18:18.9 6:06
71 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:19.1 6:06
72 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 18:20.3 6:07
73 Ethan Centeno So Santa Ana 18:21.3 6:07
74 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 18:21.5 6:07
75 Cameron Thompson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:21.7 6:07
76 Jesse Abundiz So Apple Valley 18:22 6:07
77 Matthew Ortega Fr Ontario 18:22.2 6:07
78 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 18:22.2 6:07
79 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 18:22.6 6:08
80 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:23.5 6:08
81 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:23.8 6:08
82 Noah Bringhurst Jr Coronado (NV) 18:25.2 6:08
83 Brian Eno Sr Coronado (NV) 18:25.6 6:09
84 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 18:26.6 6:09
85 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 18:27.2 6:09
86 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 18:27.9 6:09
87 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 18:29 6:10
88 Nicholas Alejo Jr Redondo Union 18:30.5 6:10
89 Luis Arenas So Santa Ana 18:30.7 6:10
90 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 18:32.1 6:11
91 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 18:32.5 6:11
92 Skyler Terrell Sr Highland 18:32.5 6:11
93 Ulises Nunez Jr Katella 18:33.1 6:11
94 Diego Nieves So Millikan 18:33.3 6:11
95 Dalton Stradtman So Coronado (NV) 18:33.9 6:11
96 Michael Caira Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:34.6 6:12
97 Maximus Hinojosa Jr Paramount 18:34.6 6:12
98 Cash Rice Jr Venice 18:34.7 6:12
99 Gavin Eschrich Jr Murrieta Valley 18:34.8 6:12
100 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 18:35.2 6:12
101 Ryan Nam Sr Los Alamitos 18:35.4 6:12
102 Gustavo Loya So Dana Hills 18:35.9 6:12
103 Zach Fleming Jr Redondo Union 18:36.2 6:12
104 Peter Beck So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:38.1 6:13
105 Tyler McGlothin Jr Lakewood 18:38.9 6:13
106 Michael Wong Jr San Gabriel 18:40.1 6:13
107 Rafael Sarabia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:40.3 6:13
108 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:41.3 6:14
109 David Velador Jr Warren 18:42.1 6:14
110 Justin Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 18:42.3 6:14
111 Jose Placentia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:43 6:14
112 Carlos Cruz-garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:45.4 6:15
113 Zachary Sparks Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:46.5 6:16
114 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:47.1 6:16
115 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 18:47.6 6:16
116 Ramses Mata Jr Alhambra 18:48.3 6:16
117 William Buresh Jr Peninsula 18:49.3 6:16
118 Aiden Bingham Jr Foothill 18:49.8 6:17
119 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 18:49.9 6:17
120 Matthew Salmassian Sr El Modena 18:50.4 6:17
121 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:51.3 6:17
122 Issac Salazar Jr Katella 18:51.4 6:17
123 Jason Chow Jr San Gabriel 18:52.1 6:17
124 Oliver Jiang Jr Alhambra 18:53.4 6:18
125 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 18:55.2 6:18
126 Lars Vaughn Jr Foothill 18:55.5 6:19
127 Jared Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 18:56.6 6:19
128 Anthony Moran So Apple Valley 18:57 6:19
129 Jaden Ramirez Jr Cypress 18:57.2 6:19
130 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 18:57.2 6:19
131 Jayden Moreno Jr Warren 18:58 6:19
132 Tyler Terrell Sr Highland 18:58.1 6:19
133 Connor Morril Sr Marina 18:59.3 6:20
134 Carson Sawyer So Coronado (NV) 18:59.7 6:20
135 Henry Hsieh Jr Arcadia 18:59.8 6:20
136 Jayden Navarro Jr Katella 18:59.8 6:20
137 Liam Sellahewa Jr Peninsula 19:00.1 6:20
138 Brandon Chang So Dana Hills 19:00.8 6:20
139 Masato Shigeta Jr Alhambra 19:03.8 6:21
140 Nathan Phillips Jr Apple Valley 19:03.9 6:21
141 Claudio Castillo So El Modena 19:05.3 6:22
142 Iman Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 19:06.1 6:22
143 Aidan Aguilar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:06.8 6:22
144 Will Sanderson Jr Coronado (NV) 19:07.7 6:23
145 Nicolas Alonso So Venice 19:08.8 6:23
146 William Chen Sr Westminster 19:09.8 6:23
147 Andrew Besser Jr Venice 19:10.3 6:23
148 Korey Jaime Jr Cibola 19:10.4 6:23
149 Cole Rippon So Millikan 19:10.5 6:24
150 Aaron Garcia Jr Warren 19:11.6 6:24
151 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 19:12.4 6:24
152 Miguel Gonzalez So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:12.8 6:24
153 Laurence Leang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:13 6:24
154 Dillon Thomas So Redondo Union 19:13.4 6:24
155 Diego Rodriguez Jr Highland 19:14 6:25
156 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 19:14.6 6:25 1/8 13/50 35/40 21:07
(1:52)
21:08
(1:53)
21:07
(1:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
157 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:15 6:25
158 Logan Airada Sr Warren 19:15 6:25
159 Christopher Cisneros Jr Redondo Union 19:15.9 6:25
160 Verduzco Lucas So Redondo Union 19:18.2 6:26
161 Nicholas Lajom Jr Murrieta Valley 19:19 6:26
162 Orlando Rangel Sr Millikan 19:19.1 6:26
163 Paul Durant Sr Coronado (NV) 19:19.1 6:26
164 Moses Poe Jr Newport Harbor 19:19.2 6:26
165 Kanaya Adams Jr Newport Harbor 19:20.4 6:27
166 Jacob Galvez So Ontario 19:22.1 6:27
167 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 19:22.3 6:27
168 Tye Henry Jr Mission Viejo 19:25 6:28
169 Alec Beay Sr Millikan 19:25.5 6:29
170 Vincent Franco Jr San Gabriel 19:26.3 6:29
171 Nathan Gonzales Jr Highland 19:26.9 6:29
172 Ben Hassett Jr Coronado (NV) 19:28.4 6:29
173 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 19:28.5 6:30
174 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 19:29.8 6:30
175 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 19:31 6:30
176 Christopher Matias Sr Venice 19:31.8 6:31
177 Iain Kennedy Jr Corona del Mar 19:35.6 6:32
178 Miguel Robles Jr Highland 19:36.2 6:32
179 Santiago Arroyo So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:37 6:32
180 Finn Landgraf2 Sr Dana Hills 19:37.6 6:33
181 William Yanez So Newport Harbor 19:37.9 6:33
182 Kaden Vermillion Fr Coronado (NV) 19:38 6:33
183 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (HB) 19:38.6 6:33
184 Andrew Yu Sr Coronado (NV) 19:39 6:33
185 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 19:39.9 6:33 2/8 16/50 33/38
186 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 19:40.1 6:33
187 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 19:40.4 6:33
188 Hayden Medeiros Sr Edison (HB) 19:40.5 6:34
189 Evan Searls Jr Coronado (NV) 19:41.9 6:34
190 Noah Duran Sr Cibola 19:41.9 6:34
191 Edgar Gastelum So Cibola 19:41.9 6:34
192 Ah-kin Garcia-cenq So Corona del Mar 19:42.9 6:34
193 Bryce Palmares Jr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
194 Mattheus Losch Jr Apple Valley 19:43 6:34
195 Andrew Bisharat Jr Foothill 19:47.8 6:36
196 Hari Shankar So Westlake 19:49 6:36
197 Alex Andrade Jr Katella 19:50.7 6:37
198 Will Holman Jr Murrieta Valley 19:50.9 6:37
199 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 19:51.6 6:37
200 Frank Kennedy Fr Coronado (NV) 19:53.5 6:38
201 Kelvin Hoang Jr San Gabriel 19:53.5 6:38
202 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 19:56.8 6:39
203 Cooper Dwight So Newport Harbor 19:58.8 6:40
204 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 19:59.5 6:40
205 Andrew Kato Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:00.7 6:40
206 Luke Korell Jr Chino Valley 20:01.1 6:40
207 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:02.9 6:41 3/8 19/50 30/36 22:59
(2:56)
21:30
(1:27)
21:30
(1:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
208 Andrew Salvador So Millikan 20:03.1 6:41
209 Bryan Coulombe Jr Apple Valley 20:03.2 6:41
210 Will Evans Fr Coronado (NV) 20:03.7 6:41
211 Freddy Camara Jr Newport Harbor 20:04 6:41
212 Jon Henriquez Jr Katella 20:04.6 6:42
213 Juan Garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:05.2 6:42
214 Louis Perez Sr Hoover (SD) 20:06.2 6:42
215 Raziani Quintero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:06.7 6:42
216 Andrew Reyes Jr Highland 20:07.3 6:42
217 Bradley Sanders Sr Murrieta Valley 20:07.8 6:43
218 Justin Banh Jr Alhambra 20:08.2 6:43
219 Josh Hettinger Jr Coronado (NV) 20:09 6:43
220 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:09 6:43
221 Adam Schultz Sr Coronado (NV) 20:10 6:43
222 Aaron Montero Fr Dana Hills 20:10.8 6:44
223 Jesus De Diego So Santa Ana 20:10.9 6:44
224 Jacob Palacios So El Modena 20:11.1 6:44
225 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 20:11.4 6:44
226 Andrew Cardona Jr Yucca Valley 20:12.4 6:44
227 Aaron Reyes Jr Millikan 20:15.2 6:45
228 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 20:15.2 6:45 4/8 21/50 26/35 20:15 19:41 19:41
229 Aztec Fernandez Jr Cibola 20:15.3 6:45
230 Alfred Gomez Jr Cibola 20:16.1 6:45
231 Bryan Garcia Sr Katella 20:18 6:46
232 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 20:18.1 6:46
233 Koki Kawakatsu Jr Peninsula 20:19.5 6:47
234 Osvaldo Mendoza Sr San Gabriel 20:20.1 6:47
235 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 20:22.5 6:48
236 Leyton Bostre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:22.6 6:48
237 Jose Medina Jr Venice 20:22.9 6:48
238 John Harty Jr Corona del Mar 20:27.8 6:49
239 Jon Panteles-Hemmers So Coronado (NV) 20:28.9 6:50
240 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 20:30.5 6:50
241 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 20:32.6 6:51
242 Juan Jimenez Jr El Modena 20:34.9 6:52
243 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 20:35.6 6:52
244 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 20:35.7 6:52
245 Steven Gonzalez Sr Hoover (SD) 20:36.3 6:52
246 Darin Lee Sr El Modena 20:36.7 6:52
247 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 20:37.6 6:53
248 Conrad Qose So Huntington Beach 20:39.5 6:53
249 Dexter Thai Jr San Gabriel 20:40.2 6:53
250 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 20:40.3 6:53
251 Julian Ramirez Sr El Modena 20:41.7 6:54
252 Rick Tan Jr San Gabriel 20:42.8 6:54
253 Juan Morales Jr Newport Harbor 20:43.5 6:55
254 Timmy Shellenbergar Jr Los Alamitos 20:44.2 6:55
255 Daniel Ramirez Jr El Modena 20:46.4 6:55
256 Ivan Flores Jr Alhambra 20:46.7 6:56
257 Anthony Ramirez So El Modena 20:47 6:56
258 Vincent Chu Jr San Gabriel 20:47.8 6:56
259 Samson Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:47.9 6:56 5/8 27/50 26/32 23:45
(2:57)
22:18
(1:30)
22:18
(1:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
260 Miguel Beltran Fr Ontario 20:49.1 6:56
261 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Beach 20:49.5 6:57
262 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 20:50.5 6:57
263 Anthony Cancino Jr Millikan 20:51.2 6:57
264 Willem Deveirman Jr Corona del Mar 20:51.2 6:57
265 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:53.8 6:58 6/8 28/50 20/30 #PR! (SBP)
266 Devin Hinojosa Jr El Modena 20:55.1 6:58
267 Gustavo Arzate Jr Paramount 20:55.1 6:58
268 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:01.7 7:01
269 Jorge De Jesus So Santa Ana 21:02.1 7:01
270 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 21:06.6 7:02
271 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 21:07.4 7:02
272 Jaylen Chan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:08.1 7:03
273 Giovanny Ruiz Jr Desert Mirage 21:09.6 7:03
274 Ethan Gray Sr Mission Viejo 21:10 7:03
275 Joshua Smith Jr El Modena 21:12.1 7:04
276 Chin Tan Ma Jr San Gabriel 21:12.8 7:04
277 Matthew Lyon So El Modena 21:12.8 7:04
278 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 21:17.3 7:06
279 Andrew Nguyen Jr El Modena 21:22.1 7:07
280 Diego Mendez Jr Millikan 21:22.5 7:08
281 Guillermo Barrios So Newport Harbor 21:23.5 7:08
282 Ty Morgan So Corona del Mar 21:24.4 7:08
283 Daniel Ochoa Sr Cibola 21:28.1 7:09
284 Robert Tolman Sr Cibola 21:29.8 7:10
285 Roberto Zarco Jr Katella 21:30.7 7:10
286 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 21:37 7:12
287 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 21:39.5 7:13
288 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 21:40.1 7:13 7/8 36/50 18/24 21:29 21:48
(0:08)
20:45 #PR! (LR)
289 Thomas Eastmond So Corona del Mar 21:42.9 7:14
290 Taiten McKiver Sr Venice 21:44.6 7:15
291 Gabe Schoene Jr Edison (HB) 21:47 7:16
292 Gavin Young Jr Yucca Valley 21:49.2 7:16
293 Taylor Robertson Jr Venice 21:49.8 7:17
294 Crispin Goalmer Fr Santa Ana 21:50.5 7:17
295 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 21:55.5 7:19
296 Sebastian Sandoval Sr Warren 21:57.3 7:19
297 John-alex Lujan So Corona del Mar 21:57.7 7:19
298 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 21:58.9 7:20
299 Colin Kermode So Newport Harbor 22:05.6 7:22
300 Angel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 22:09.2 7:23
301 Michael Perez So Cibola 22:12.4 7:24
302 Miles Dwight Jr Newport Harbor 22:15.1 7:25
303 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:17.1 7:26
304 Aaden Poyuzina Fr Yucca Valley 22:18.5 7:26
305 Caleb Chapman Jr Los Alamitos 22:27.6 7:29
306 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 22:37.1 7:32
307 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 22:50.3 7:37
308 Johan Caballero Jr Ontario 22:56.2 7:39
309 Luke Barns Fr Huntington Beach 23:01.2 7:40
310 Jesus Romero Sr Millikan 23:06.6 7:42
311 Albert Rodriguez Jr El Modena 23:25.5 7:49
312 Ethan Sparks Jr Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
313 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 23:43.7 7:55
314 Justin Emi Sr Marina 23:53.5 7:58
315 Michael Silva Sr Venice 24:06.1 8:02
316 Josue Lopez So Yucca Valley 24:09.4 8:03
317 Jialong Sun Jr Fountain Valley 24:33 8:11 8/8 43/50 18/20 #PR! (SBP)
318 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 24:40.4 8:13
319 Andrew Huezo Jr Alhambra 24:43.6 8:15
320 Shane Gomez So Ontario 24:57.7 8:19
321 Ryan Castillo So Santa Ana 24:58 8:19
322 Nicolas Gonzalez So Millikan 25:14.4 8:25
323 Jean Gaines Fr Lakewood 25:57.6 8:39
324 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 26:42.7 8:54
325 Andrew Castillo Sr Highland 27:22.2 9:07
326 Andrew Jacobs Fr Corona del Mar 27:23.8 9:08
327 Evan Padilla Jr Lakewood 40:50.3 13:37
328 Arsham Dionysian So Corona del Mar 46:45.5 15:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
86:33
17:19
5:46
96 Gerardo Rubio
Sr
16:46
5:35
2
Zeus Flores
Sr
16:51
5:37
3
Joshua Hanson
Jr
17:13
5:44
11
Issac Mendoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
19
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
18:12
6:04
61
David Velador
Jr
18:42
6:14
97
Jayden Moreno
Jr
18:58
6:19
112
2 Peninsula
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
87:26
17:29
5:50
100 Patrick McKierna
Sr
17:09
5:43
6
Aidan Musgrave
Jr
17:09
5:43
7
Saqib Rawda
Jr
17:32
5:51
20
Ali Abdelnab
Jr
17:47
5:56
33
Tyler Chen
Sr
17:49
5:56
34
William Buresh
Jr
18:49
6:16
102
Liam Sellahew
Jr
19:00
6:20
117
3 Santa Ana
5-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
87:19
17:28
5:49
110 Erik Garcia
So
17:09
5:43
8
Josue Lopez
So
17:10
5:43
9
Christia Resendiz
Sr
17:14
5:45
12
Jonathan Perez
So
17:53
5:58
40
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:53
5:58
41
Cesar Cuevas
So
17:59
6:00
53
Diego Espinoza
Jr
18:19
6:06
68
4 Los Alamitos
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
87:46
17:33
5:51
113 Abraham Wallande
Jr
17:18
5:46
15
Shane Nunez
Jr
17:28
5:49
17
Mitchell Hein
Jr
17:30
5:50
18
Owen Ryan
Jr
17:43
5:54
31
Cole Hardwick
Sr
17:46
5:55
32
Jack Hunter
Jr
17:57
5:59
47
Trent Smith
Jr
17:57
5:59
48
5 Redondo Union
10-10-10-7-5
Gap: 0:42
89:15
17:51
5:57
214 Daniel Korfist
Jr
17:21
5:47
16
Carter Dimesa
Jr
17:55
5:58
43
Alexande Cull
Jr
17:58
5:59
49
Isaiah Wick
Jr
17:58
5:59
50
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
18:03
6:01
56
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:15
6:05
64
Nicholas Alejo
Jr
18:31
6:10
82
6 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-8-9-9-6
Gap: 0:47
89:53
17:59
6:00
241 Trevor Davis-Dr
Jr
17:35
5:52
24
Nathan Garay
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Noah Simon
Sr
18:02
6:01
54
Isaac Ruiz
So
18:16
6:05
65
Cameron Thompson
Jr
18:22
6:07
72
Peter Beck
So
18:38
6:13
93
Jose Placenti
Jr
18:43
6:14
98
7 Coronado (NV)
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:15
89:39
17:56
5:59
245 Jack Carlton
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
James Hupp
Jr
17:32
5:51
21
Caleb Brimhall
Jr
18:06
6:02
57
Noah Bringhur
Jr
18:25
6:08
78
Brian Eno
Sr
18:26
6:09
79
Dalton Stradtma
So
18:34
6:11
88
Carson Sawyer
So
19:00
6:20
114
8 Millikan
3-2-4-5-8
Gap: 2:17
89:27
17:53
5:58
252 Lucas Lopez
So
16:53
5:38
4
Jaden Tsai
So
17:07
5:42
5
Tyler Minter
So
17:43
5:54
30
Diego Nieves
So
18:33
6:11
87
Cole Rippon
So
19:11
6:24
126
Orlando Rangel
Sr
19:19
6:26
131
Alec Beay
Sr
19:26
6:29
137
9 Westminster
12-9-6-6-9
Gap: 1:36
90:10
18:02
6:01
255 Eduardo Zarate
Jr
17:34
5:51
23
Tommy Thach
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
Thiery Nguyen
Jr
17:50
5:57
35
Paul Nguyen
Jr
17:57
5:59
46
William Chen
Sr
19:10
6:23
123








10 Dana Hills
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:42
90:17
18:03
6:01
265 Ben Nusz
Jr
17:40
5:53
29
Cristoff Valdez
Jr
17:54
5:58
42
Esteban Sanchez
So
18:09
6:03
59
Mason Ambrose
Jr
18:11
6:04
60
Michael Mooney
So
18:22
6:07
75
Martin Ximello
Fr
18:27
6:09
80
Jake Haskins
Fr
18:33
6:11
84
11 Apple Valley
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
91:16
18:15
6:05
334 Noah Gallardo
So
17:33
5:51
22
Adrian Rocha
Fr
17:56
5:59
44
Jesse Abundiz
So
18:22
6:07
73
Austin Thielen
Jr
18:35
6:12
92
Tanner Cook
Jr
18:50
6:17
103
Anthony Moran
So
18:57
6:19
110
Nathan Phillips
Jr
19:04
6:21
119
12 Alhambra
8-11-14-13-12
Gap: 1:49
92:00
18:24
6:08
393 Sebastia Gamez
Jr
17:15
5:45
14
Ivan Huang
Jr
17:59
6:00
52
Ramses Mata
Jr
18:48
6:16
101
Oliver Jiang
Jr
18:53
6:18
108
Masato Shigeta
Jr
19:04
6:21
118
Justin Banh
Jr
20:08
6:43
160
Ivan Flores
Jr
20:47
6:56
181
13 Huntington Beach
7-7-8-12-13
Gap: 3:35
94:21
18:52
6:17
448 Camden Hebert
Jr
17:14
5:45
13
Kyle Cross
Jr
17:38
5:53
25
Andrew Galindo
So
17:59
6:00
51
Conrad Qose
So
20:40
6:53
175
Aaron Bernstei
So
20:50
6:57
184
David Goodhear
Jr
20:51
6:57
185
Grant Mojica
So
21:07
7:02
190
14 La Quinta (La Quinta)
21-21-21-17-14
Gap: 0:50
93:19
18:40
6:13
465 Riki Kataoka
Jr
18:17
6:06
66
Michael Segovia
Jr
18:24
6:08
77
Rafael Sarabia
Jr
18:40
6:13
96
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
18:51
6:17
105
Aidan Aguilar
Fr
19:07
6:22
121
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
20:09
6:43
161




15 Westlake
16-15-13-15-15
Gap: 2:06
94:00
18:48
6:16
467 Jacob Katz
So
17:51
5:57
36
Joshua Woo
So
18:02
6:01
55
Adam Hassan
Jr
18:22
6:07
71
Hari Shankar
So
19:49
6:36
151
Hazael Delgado
Sr
19:57
6:39
154
Jake Bilbrey
Jr
20:36
6:52
173




16 Edison (HB)
20-19-16-16-16
Gap: 1:45
93:59
18:48
6:16
482 Rody Bond
Jr
17:56
5:59
45
Skylar Thompson
Sr
18:12
6:04
62
Zane Formosa
Jr
18:32
6:11
83
Eric Brantley
Sr
19:39
6:33
145
Hayden Medeiros
Sr
19:41
6:34
147
Gabe Schoene
Jr
21:47
7:16
199




17 Lakewood
19-18-15-14-17
Gap: 8:05
99:09
19:50
6:37
488 Brodie Mulvaney
Sr
17:52
5:57
39
Nicolas Neung
Jr
18:12
6:04
63
Justin Chavez
Jr
18:28
6:09
81
Tyler McGlothi
Jr
18:39
6:13
94
Jean Gaines
Fr
25:58
8:39
211
Evan Padilla
Jr
40:50
13:37
214




18 Pacifica (Garden Gro
24-23-22-21-18
Gap: 0:52
93:47
18:45
6:15
494 Nam Tran
Sr
18:24
6:08
76
Michael Caira
Jr
18:35
6:12
89
Zachary Sparks
Sr
18:47
6:16
99
Joseph Pineda
Sr
18:47
6:16
100
Joseph Fults
Jr
19:15
6:25
130
Elijah Wilkerso
Jr
21:02
7:01
189
Bobby Chang
Jr
22:17
7:26
204
19 Katella
17-20-20-18-19
Gap: 2:00
94:06
18:49
6:16
497 Santiago Calderon
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Ulises Nunez
Jr
18:33
6:11
86
Issac Salazar
Jr
18:51
6:17
106
Jayden Navarro
Jr
19:00
6:20
116
Alex Andrade
Jr
19:51
6:37
152
Jon Henrique
Jr
20:05
6:42
158
Bryan Garcia
Sr
20:18
6:46
167
20 Newport Harbor
18-16-19-20-20
Gap: 1:47
94:15
18:51
6:17
505 Jaime Herrera
So
17:51
5:57
38
Luke Grunburg
So
18:06
6:02
58
Moses Poe
Jr
19:19
6:26
132
Kanaya Adams
Jr
19:20
6:27
133
William Yanez
So
19:38
6:33
144
Cooper Dwight
So
19:59
6:40
155
Freddy Camara
Jr
20:04
6:41
157
21 Arcadia
14-17-18-19-21
Gap: 2:43
94:44
18:57
6:19
516 Brian Soong
Sr
17:39
5:53
27
Kyle La
Jr
18:20
6:07
70
Henry Hsieh
Jr
19:00
6:20
115
Trevor Carter
Jr
19:22
6:27
135
Peyton Chen
Sr
20:23
6:48
169
Adam Lee
Sr
21:37
7:12
195
Mark Bonilla
Jr
22:50
7:37
206
22 Mission Viejo
23-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:09
95:22
19:04
6:21
581 Christia Martinez
Sr
18:19
6:06
69
Jared Greenwoo
Jr
18:57
6:19
109
Ryan Murphy
Jr
19:12
6:24
127
Tye Henry
Jr
19:25
6:28
136
Aidan Luby
Jr
19:29
6:30
140
Ethan Gray
Sr
21:10
7:03
191
Ethan Sparks
Jr
23:32
7:51
208
23 Ontario
1-14-17-22-23
Gap: 6:36
97:50
19:34
6:31
599 Raul Garcia
Jr
16:20
5:27
1
Matthew Ortega
Fr
18:22
6:07
74
Jacob Galvez
So
19:22
6:27
134
Miguel Beltran
Fr
20:49
6:56
183
Johan Caballer
Jr
22:56
7:39
207
Shane Gomez
So
24:58
8:19
210




24 Highland
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:04
95:48
19:10
6:23
608 Skyler Terrell
Sr
18:33
6:11
85
Tyler Terrell
Sr
18:58
6:19
113
Diego Rodrigue
Jr
19:14
6:25
128
Nathan Gonzales
Jr
19:27
6:29
139
Miguel Robles
Jr
19:36
6:32
143
Andrew Reyes
Jr
20:07
6:42
159
Andrew Castillo
Sr
27:22
9:07
213
25 Venice
26-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:48
96:49
19:22
6:27
648 Cash Rice
Jr
18:35
6:12
91
Nicolas Alonso
So
19:09
6:23
122
Andrew Besser
Jr
19:10
6:23
124
Christop Matias
Sr
19:32
6:31
141
Jose Medina
Jr
20:23
6:48
170
Taiten McKiver
Sr
21:45
7:15
198
Taylor Robertso
Jr
21:50
7:17
200
26 San Gabriel
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:40
97:12
19:26
6:29
661 Michael Wong
Jr
18:40
6:13
95
Jason Chow
Jr
18:52
6:17
107
Vincent Franco
Jr
19:26
6:29
138
Kelvin Hoang
Jr
19:54
6:38
153
Osvaldo Mendoza
Sr
20:20
6:47
168
Dexter Thai
Jr
20:40
6:53
176
Rick Tan
Jr
20:43
6:54
179
27 El Modena
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:46
99:18
19:52
6:37
732 Matthew Salmassi
Sr
18:50
6:17
104
Claudio Castillo
So
19:05
6:22
120
Jacob Palacios
So
20:11
6:44
162
Juan Jimenez
Jr
20:35
6:52
172
Darin Lee
Sr
20:37
6:52
174
Julian Ramirez
Sr
20:42
6:54
178
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:46
6:55
180
28 Cibola
30-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:06
99:06
19:49
6:36
753 Korey Jaime
Jr
19:10
6:23
125
Noah Duran
Sr
19:42
6:34
148
Edgar Gastelum
So
19:42
6:34
149
Aztec Fernande
Jr
20:15
6:45
165
Alfred Gomez
Jr
20:16
6:45
166
Daniel Ochoa
Sr
21:28
7:09
193
Robert Tolman
Sr
21:30
7:10
194
28 Paramount
22-22-27-27-28
Gap: 4:20
102:33
20:31
6:50
753 Abel Valencia
Jr
18:17
6:06
67
Maximus Hinojosa
Jr
18:35
6:12
90
Gustavo Arzate
Jr
20:55
6:58
188
Angel Rodrigue
Jr
22:09
7:23
203
Santwone Johnson
So
22:37
7:32
205








30 Fountain Valley
31-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:33
100:01
20:00
6:40
777 Aaron Sun
Jr
19:15
6:25
129
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:40
6:33
146
Ben Nguyen
Jr
20:03
6:41
156
Michael Pohl
Jr
20:15
6:45
164
Samson Le
Jr
20:48
6:56
182
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:54
6:58
187
William Tran
Sr
21:40
7:13
196
31 Corona del Mar
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 1:49
102:02
20:24
6:48
841 Iain Kennedy
Jr
19:36
6:32
142
Ah-kin Garcia-c
So
19:43
6:34
150
John Harty
Jr
20:28
6:49
171
Willem Deveirma
Jr
20:51
6:57
186
Ty Morgan
So
21:24
7:08
192
Thomas Eastmond
So
21:43
7:14
197
John-ale Lujan
So
21:58
7:19
201
32 Cypress
29-30-31-32-32
Gap: 4:47
105:32
21:06
7:02
862 Jaden Ramirez
Jr
18:57
6:19
111
Stephen Higa
Jr
20:11
6:44
163
Ethan Chen
Sr
20:40
6:53
177
Bao Bui
Jr
21:59
7:20
202
Austin Gaba
Jr
23:44
7:55
209
Jobe Banuelos
Sr
26:43
8:54
212




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Mcdaniel Fr Mission Viejo 16:41.5 5:34
2 Jimmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 16:44.4 5:35
3 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:58.7 5:40
4 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 17:14.1 5:45
5 William Lynn Fr Arcadia 17:20.8 5:47
6 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:26 5:49
7 Spencer Lam Fr Peninsula 17:27.8 5:49
8 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo Union 17:32.1 5:51
9 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:42.1 5:54
10 Zerik Griffin Fr Redondo Union 17:43.6 5:55
11 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:46.2 5:55
12 Jacob Fujimoto Fr Millikan 17:46.7 5:56
13 Christopher Almaguer Fr Warren 17:49.9 5:57
14 Nick Adamas Fr Mission Viejo 17:51.3 5:57
15 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:51.5 5:57
16 Evan Smith Fr Peninsula 17:54 5:58
17 Tucker Schoonover Fr Foothill 17:54.6 5:58
18 Victor Anguiano Fr Warren 17:55 5:58
19 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 17:56.6 5:59
20 Dylan Hooper Fr Mission Viejo 17:58.4 5:59
21 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo Union 18:04.8 6:02
22 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 18:06.5 6:02
23 Anthony Valencia Fr Peninsula 18:09.7 6:03
24 Bodhi Lee Yu Fr Millikan 18:11 6:04
25 Owen Johnson Fr Peninsula 18:14 6:05
26 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 18:15.1 6:05
27 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 18:15.9 6:05
28 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo Union 18:16.1 6:05
29 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo Union 18:17.1 6:06
30 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (HB) 18:21.1 6:07
31 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 18:23.7 6:08
32 Benjamin Mcnitt Fr Highland 18:26.6 6:09
33 Malachi Cooper Fr Millikan 18:28 6:09
34 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:29.3 6:10
35 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo Union 18:31 6:10
36 Matt Hwang Fr Cypress 18:32.4 6:11
37 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 18:33.6 6:11
38 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 18:34.4 6:11
39 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 18:34.4 6:11
40 Isaac Mora Fr Azusa 18:35.3 6:12
41 Yahir Aceves Fr Paramount 18:35.6 6:12
42 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 18:35.6 6:12
43 Kenta Koh Fr Arcadia 18:36.4 6:12
44 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 18:37.3 6:12
45 Prado Alexander Fr Warren 18:38.3 6:13
46 Ivan Lantow Fr Marina 18:39.8 6:13
47 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 18:40 6:13
48 Kyle Kordich Fr Los Alamitos 18:42.1 6:14
49 Edgar Perez Fr Paramount 18:42.2 6:14
50 Joey Nicholson Fr Westlake 18:44.7 6:15
51 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (HB) 18:44.8 6:15
52 Alphonce Mmbumba Fr Hoover (SD) 18:44.9 6:15
53 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 18:45.9 6:15
54 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:16
55 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 18:50.3 6:17
56 Kai Bursinger Fr Los Alamitos 18:50.6 6:17
57 Kenji Swun Fr Los Alamitos 18:51.4 6:17
58 Jack Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 18:52.5 6:18
59 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 18:56.4 6:19
60 Jeffrey Hodge Fr Redondo Union 19:01.1 6:20
61 Marcus Gomez Fr Foothill 19:03.7 6:21
62 Ryan Carranza Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:04 6:21
63 Joshua Torres Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:04.4 6:21
64 Sean Kelman Fr Los Alamitos 19:05.8 6:22
65 Alexander Sanchez Fr Knight 19:06.3 6:22
66 Kiefer Ramazzina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:06.5 6:22
67 Julio Cortez Fr Cibola 19:06.7 6:22
68 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:12.5 6:24
69 Bryan Alvarado Fr Santa Ana 19:13 6:24
70 Owen Oschman Fr Peninsula 19:14.6 6:25
71 Matthew Hirokawa Fr Redondo Union 19:15.2 6:25
72 Ahmed Mohammed Fr Cypress 19:17.7 6:26
73 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:19.7 6:27
74 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 19:20.3 6:27
75 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 19:21.1 6:27
76 Ryan Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 19:22 6:27
77 Joshua Torrellas Fr Redondo Union 19:22.1 6:27
78 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 19:22.7 6:28
79 Liam De Moor Fr El Modena 19:22.9 6:28
80 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 19:23.2 6:28
81 Conrad Ragsdale Fr Arcadia 19:24.6 6:28
82 Marcus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 19:25.8 6:29
83 Dawson Gubler Fr Foothill 19:27 6:29
84 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 19:27 6:29
85 Robert Reyna Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:27.5 6:29
86 Eli Minoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:28.5 6:30
87 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:30
88 Jeffrey Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 19:30.4 6:30
89 Ethan Hershman Fr Redondo Union 19:32.3 6:31
90 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 19:34.4 6:31
91 Andrew Rasoe Fr Edison (HB) 19:36.3 6:32
92 Omar Ibarra Fr Millikan 19:36.9 6:32
93 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 19:37.2 6:32
94 Max Kubis Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.6 6:33
95 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:40.2 6:33
96 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 19:41.7 6:34
97 Michael Rittmaster Fr Westlake 19:42.6 6:34
98 William Bennett Fr Peninsula 19:44.4 6:35
99 Ben Weber Fr Edison (HB) 19:44.7 6:35
100 Thomas Sanchez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:46.5 6:36
101 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:47.9 6:36 1/16 17/50 27/35
102 Jeremy Graham Fr Newport Harbor 19:48.1 6:36
103 Jacob Galvan Fr Cibola 19:48.3 6:36
104 Gianni Castro Fr Newport Harbor 19:48.9 6:36
105 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:50 6:37
106 Kyan Makaena Fr Corona del Mar 19:52.6 6:38
107 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 19:52.8 6:38
108 Saipranav Telidevarapalli Fr Arcadia 19:53.4 6:38
109 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:54.6 6:38
110 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 19:54.9 6:38
111 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 19:55.2 6:38
112 Joseph Kung Fr Venice 19:57.7 6:39
113 Anthony Girgenti Fr Chino Valley 19:59.4 6:40
114 Rene Acevedo Fr El Modena 20:00.3 6:40
115 Evan Pence Fr Corona del Mar 20:01 6:40
116 Trent Swick Fr Chino Valley 20:01.4 6:40
117 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:07.7 6:43
118 Ryder Campos Fr Corona del Mar 20:08.8 6:43
119 Alton Wu Fr San Gabriel 20:10.5 6:44
120 Gavin Grenier Fr Peninsula 20:11.4 6:44
121 Esequiel Carmona Fr Alhambra 20:11.4 6:44
122 Zackary Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 20:12.1 6:44
123 Jasper Mahmood Fr Corona del Mar 20:12.6 6:44
124 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 20:12.9 6:44 2/16 20/50 25/33
125 Daniel Mastick Fr Los Alamitos 20:15.5 6:45
126 Justin Larsen Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:17.4 6:46
127 Gavin Greninger Fr Edison (HB) 20:17.7 6:46
128 Sebastian Bray Fr El Modena 20:19 6:46
129 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 20:20.4 6:47
130 Drew Quamma Fr Millikan 20:23.1 6:48
131 Brendon Betik Fr Cibola 20:23.4 6:48
132 Oscar Corona Fr Peninsula 20:24.7 6:48
133 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 3/16 24/50 20/29
134 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 20:26 6:49
135 Jairo Castillo Fr El Modena 20:29.4 6:50
136 Marcelo Angel-baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.5 6:51
137 Zachory Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 20:35.1 6:52 4/16 26/50 16/27 #PR! (SBP)
138 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:41.5 6:54
139 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:43.4 6:54
140 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 20:43.7 6:55
141 William Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 20:45.2 6:55
142 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 20:46.6 6:56
143 James Pham Fr Westminster 20:47.1 6:56
144 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 20:49.6 6:57
145 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 20:49.7 6:57
146 Roman Walker Fr Westlake 20:51.5 6:57
147 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 20:51.7 6:57
148 Jorge Honorio Fr Millikan 20:52.7 6:58
149 Carlo Magana Fr El Modena 20:53.2 6:58
150 Oscar Ruiz Fr Azusa 20:53.8 6:58
151 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 20:54.4 6:58
152 Micah Terich Fr Fountain Valley 20:55.2 6:58 5/16 29/50 15/22 #PR! (SBP)
153 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:55.9 6:59
154 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 20:56.4 6:59 6/16 30/50 12/20 #PR! (SBP)
155 Jesse Tinoco Fr El Modena 20:58.4 6:59
156 Trent Gannaway Fr El Modena 20:59 7:00
157 Andrew Cardello Fr Peninsula 20:59.9 7:00
158 Carson Baum Fr Peninsula 21:00.3 7:00
159 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 21:02.9 7:01 7/16 31/50 8/17
160 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:06.4 7:02 8/16 32/50 6/14
161 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 21:06.6 7:02
162 Justin Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 21:10.1 7:03
163 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 21:10.6 7:04
164 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 21:11.2 7:04
165 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 21:11.3 7:04
166 Tyler Roseanu Fr Huntington Beach 21:18.4 7:06
167 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Valley 21:21.1 7:07
168 Michael Tsai Fr Peninsula 21:23.2 7:08
169 Elgin Vuong Fr Arcadia 21:23.8 7:08
170 Jonathan Gertz Fr Marina 21:24.2 7:08
171 Matthew Humphrey Fr Peninsula 21:24.7 7:08
172 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 21:25 7:08
173 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:25 7:08
174 Angel Romero Fr Warren 21:25.2 7:08
175 Isaac Quinones Fr Azusa 21:25.6 7:09
176 Alberto Guerrero Fr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09
177 Zennif Gonzales Fr Paramount 21:26.1 7:09
178 Lucio Ordaz Fr Desert Mirage 21:27.1 7:09
179 Bradley Barbosa Fr Peninsula 21:28.5 7:09
180 Quinn Kemmler Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:28.8 7:10
181 Collin Demersseman Fr Redondo Union 21:31.7 7:11
182 Benjamin Edwards Fr Cibola 21:33.1 7:11
183 Nelson Hayes Sr Murrieta Valley 21:33.9 7:11
184 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 21:36.1 7:12
185 Jonathan Contreras Fr Highland 21:40 7:13
186 Kamran Sohrab Fr Corona del Mar 21:46 7:15
187 Kenton-an Phan Fr Mission Viejo 21:46.6 7:16
188 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 21:47.6 7:16
189 Derrick Kim Fr Los Alamitos 21:47.7 7:16
190 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 21:50.4 7:17
191 Philip Chu Fr San Gabriel 21:51.3 7:17
192 Matthew Jensen Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.7 7:19
193 Aaron Plascencia Fr Paramount 21:56.6 7:19
194 Bodee Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 21:59.1 7:20
195 Khushal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.4 7:20
196 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.7 7:21
197 Liam Franco Fr Warren 22:04 7:21
198 Finn Kernan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:05.4 7:22
199 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 22:09.9 7:23
200 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 22:14.1 7:25
201 August Miller Fr Millikan 22:15.9 7:25
202 Jonathon Welch Fr Cibola 22:16.3 7:25
203 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 22:22.2 7:27
204 Eban Matsuzaki Fr Peninsula 22:29.4 7:30
205 Nathan Courvoisier Fr El Modena 22:34.7 7:32
206 Timothy Kertis Fr Highland 22:37 7:32
207 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 22:39.5 7:33
208 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 22:42.9 7:34
209 Kevin Vong Fr San Gabriel 22:43.5 7:35
210 Eric Lee Fr Westlake 22:49 7:36
211 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 22:49.2 7:36
212 Gariel Qatto Fr Redondo Union 22:50.2 7:37
213 Roberto Valencia Fr Desert Mirage 22:50.7 7:37
214 Mathias Ayala Fr Highland 22:54.4 7:38
215 Joseph Garrobillas Fr Alhambra 22:55 7:38
216 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 22:55.6 7:39
217 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 22:56.6 7:39
218 Joseph Campos Fr Azusa 23:02.3 7:41
219 Ryan Arellano Fr Paramount 23:15.5 7:45
220 Benny Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:16.3 7:45
221 Leo Wang Fr Edison (HB) 23:19.3 7:46
222 Matthew Marin Fr El Modena 23:23.2 7:48
223 Alexander Sabunas Fr Peninsula 23:28.9 7:50
224 Tyler Pak Fr Arcadia 23:34.5 7:52
225 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 23:35.7 7:52
226 Gabriel Mendoza Fr Highland 23:36.7 7:52
227 Townsend Brian Fr Warren 23:43.6 7:55
228 Shepard Watkinson Fr Westlake 23:50.1 7:57
229 Nate Rosen Fr Redondo Union 23:50.9 7:57
230 Ramon Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 23:54.8 7:58
231 Sebastian Franco Fr Paramount 23:55.4 7:58
232 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 24:02.7 8:01
233 Nathan Hidolgo Fr Redondo Union 24:04.6 8:02
234 Brian Huang Fr San Gabriel 24:05.2 8:02
235 Monty Crane Fr Corona del Mar 24:17.7 8:06
236 Alexander Russell Fr Los Alamitos 24:19.5 8:06
237 Andrew Bouffiou Fr Redondo Union 24:22.3 8:07
238 Josh Dang Fr Huntington Beach 24:35.7 8:12
239 Brian Townsend Fr Warren 24:36 8:12
240 Owen Liebenberg Fr Peninsula 24:38.5 8:13
241 Sean Mcclure Fr Westminster 24:47.1 8:16
242 Erik Nygren Fr El Modena 24:50.4 8:17
243 Tristan Carter Fr Los Alamitos 24:57.1 8:19
244 Lucas Sanchez Fr Newport Harbor 25:01.9 8:21
245 Alexander Tamura Fr Corona del Mar 25:06.2 8:22
246 Logan Parsons Fr Foothill 25:19.4 8:26
247 Ethan Reizman Fr Murrieta Valley 25:24.7 8:28
248 Bryant Cisneros Fr Desert Mirage 25:26 8:29
249 Jason Trinh Fr San Gabriel 25:27 8:29
250 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood 25:47.9 8:36
251 Ryan Carlow Fr Venice 25:49 8:36
252 Shane Araiza Fr Fountain Valley 25:49.3 8:36
253 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 26:04.7 8:42
254 Theo Hudson Fr Corona del Mar 26:15.4 8:45
255 Ethan Dang Fr Westminster 26:19.1 8:46
256 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 26:58.1 8:59
257 Carter Lam Fr Fountain Valley 27:00 9:00
258 Alex Gu Fr Arcadia 27:07.5 9:02
259 Raymond Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:55.8 9:19
260 Bryan Dang Fr Westminster 28:13.6 9:25
261 John Hu Fr San Gabriel 28:28.5 9:30
262 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 28:49.8 9:37
263 Nathan Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 28:51.8 9:37
264 Bryan Vo Fr Fountain Valley 28:53.3 9:38
265 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Beach 29:01.8 9:41
266 Ashton Weissman Fr Corona del Mar 29:13.7 9:45
267 Cole Matas Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:17.4 9:46
268 Zachary Flower Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:17.8 9:46
269 Sebastian Cano Fr Santa Ana 29:23.9 9:48
270 Matthew Nguyen Fr Westminster 30:53.2 10:18
271 Will Schmieder Fr Newport Harbor 31:11.9 10:24
272 Andre Baldrous Fr Cypress 31:47.1 10:36
273 Tommy La Parne Fr Huntington Beach 32:08.6 10:43
274 Jason Wiemels Fr Peninsula 35:28.9 11:50
275 James Agatep Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 35:35.1 11:52
276 Daven Buth Fr Westminster 38:03.4 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
88:51
17:46
5:55
67 Ryder Want
Fr
17:14
5:45
4
Aaron Thomas
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Zerik Griffin
Fr
17:44
5:55
10
Jacob Dick
Fr
18:05
6:02
19
Jake Spangler
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Farhan Tariq
Fr
18:17
6:06
27
Nike Broughto
Fr
18:31
6:10
33
2 Peninsula
6-6-4-2-2
Gap: 1:47
91:00
18:12
6:04
123 Spencer Lam
Fr
17:28
5:49
7
Evan Smith
Fr
17:54
5:58
15
Anthony Valencia
Fr
18:10
6:03
21
Owen Johnson
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Owen Oschman
Fr
19:15
6:25
57
William Bennett
Fr
19:44
6:35
76
Gavin Grenier
Fr
20:11
6:44
91
3 Westlake
3-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:46
90:36
18:07
6:02
130 David Burrough
Fr
16:59
5:40
3
Marcus Nortey
Fr
17:57
5:59
17
Carter Cox
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Anthony Hurtado
Fr
18:40
6:13
41
Joey Nicholso
Fr
18:45
6:15
44
Michael Rittmast
Fr
19:43
6:34
75
Michael Freda
Fr
19:53
6:38
83
4 Warren
9-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:00
91:37
18:19
6:06
145 Christop Almaguer
Fr
17:50
5:57
12
Victor Anguiano
Fr
17:55
5:58
16
Tyler Villanue
Fr
18:24
6:08
29
Prado Alexande
Fr
18:38
6:13
40
Adolfo Lopez
Fr
18:50
6:17
48
Ayden Moreno
Fr
18:56
6:19
51
Louie Herrera
Fr
19:23
6:28
62
5 Mission Viejo
1-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:48
91:21
18:16
6:05
162 Caleb Mcdaniel
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Nick Adamas
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Dylan Hooper
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
19:20
6:27
60
Andres Lopez
Fr
19:29
6:30
70
Zackary Hesford
Fr
20:12
6:44
92
Justin Leonard
Fr
21:10
7:03
118
6 Arcadia
5-4-6-7-6
Gap: 2:02
92:00
18:24
6:08
168 William Lynn
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Weber Lin
Fr
17:52
5:57
14
Kenta Koh
Fr
18:36
6:12
38
Harry Wong
Fr
18:48
6:16
47
Toby Luu
Fr
19:23
6:28
64
Conrad Ragsdale
Fr
19:25
6:28
65
Edward Phu
Fr
19:42
6:34
74
7 Los Alamitos
13-10-10-10-7
Gap: 0:16
93:20
18:40
6:13
202 Zachary Nakada
Fr
18:34
6:11
35
Tyler Ward
Fr
18:36
6:12
37
Jacob Lasao
Fr
18:37
6:12
39
Kyle Kordich
Fr
18:42
6:14
42
Kai Bursinge
Fr
18:51
6:17
49
Kenji Swun
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Sean Kelman
Fr
19:06
6:22
53
8 Santa Ana
2-1-2-3-8
Gap: 4:27
92:41
18:32
6:11
203 Jimmy Domingue
Fr
16:44
5:35
2
Andres Guillen
Fr
17:26
5:49
6
Alan Miramont
Fr
18:07
6:02
20
Bryan Alvarado
Fr
19:13
6:24
56
Erik Reyes
So
21:11
7:04
119
Sebastia Cano
Fr
29:24
9:48
146




9 Cypress
7-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:44
94:13
18:51
6:17
226 Vincent Ngo
Fr
17:42
5:54
9
Raemon Rodrigue
Fr
18:15
6:05
24
Matt Hwang
Fr
18:32
6:11
34
Ahmed Mohammed
Fr
19:18
6:26
58
Aiden Cobo
Fr
20:26
6:49
101
Marcus Yu
Fr
22:49
7:36
133
Andre Baldrous
Fr
31:47
10:36
147
10 Millikan
8-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:36
94:26
18:53
6:18
234 Jacob Fujimoto
Fr
17:47
5:56
11
Bodhi Lee Yu
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Malachi Cooper
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Omar Ibarra
Fr
19:37
6:32
72
Drew Quamma
Fr
20:23
6:48
98
Jorge Honorio
Fr
20:53
6:58
110
August Miller
Fr
22:16
7:25
129
11 Edison (HB)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
96:45
19:21
6:27
317 Alex Carvalho
Fr
18:21
6:07
28
Lucas Thai
Fr
18:45
6:15
45
Andrew Rasoe
Fr
19:36
6:32
71
Ben Weber
Fr
19:45
6:35
77
Gavin Greninge
Fr
20:18
6:46
96
Leo Wang
Fr
23:19
7:46
136




12 Wilson (Long Beach)
16-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:43
96:53
19:23
6:28
321 Ryan Carranza
Fr
19:04
6:21
52
Kiefer Ramazzin
Fr
19:07
6:22
54
Robert Reyna
Fr
19:28
6:29
68
Eli Minoff
Fr
19:29
6:30
69
Thomas Sanchez
Fr
19:47
6:36
78
Justin Larsen
Fr
20:17
6:46
95
Quinn Kemmler
Fr
21:29
7:10
122
13 Pacifica (Garden Gro
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
97:14
19:27
6:29
329 Avery Heredia
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:20
6:27
59
Adam Chung
Fr
19:40
6:33
73
Lazarus Long
Fr
19:50
6:37
81
Aldofo Zuniga
Fr
19:55
6:38
84
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:42
6:54
104
Caden Guardino
Fr
26:05
8:42
144
14 Paramount
14-12-12-14-14
Gap: 3:21
100:06
20:01
6:40
394 Yahir Aceves
Fr
18:36
6:12
36
Edgar Perez
Fr
18:42
6:14
43
Marcus Hinojosa
Fr
19:26
6:29
66
Zennif Gonzales
Fr
21:26
7:09
121
Aaron Plascenc
Fr
21:57
7:19
128
Ryan Arellano
Fr
23:16
7:45
135
Sebastia Franco
Fr
23:55
7:58
138
15 Westminster
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:26
100:13
20:03
6:41
427 Minh Pham
Fr
19:21
6:27
61
Carlos Benitez
Fr
19:27
6:29
67
Vincent Vu
Fr
19:55
6:38
85
Steven Nguyen
Fr
20:44
6:55
106
Daren Tieu
Fr
20:47
6:56
108
James Pham
Fr
20:47
6:56
109
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
21:50
7:17
126
16 El Modena
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:30
101:05
20:13
6:44
459 Liam De Moor
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Rene Acevedo
Fr
20:00
6:40
86
Sebastia Bray
Fr
20:19
6:46
97
Jairo Castillo
Fr
20:29
6:50
102
Carlo Magana
Fr
20:53
6:58
111
Jesse Tinoco
Fr
20:58
6:59
115
Trent Gannaway
Fr
20:59
7:00
116
16 Huntington Beach
15-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:10
101:18
20:16
6:45
459 Jake West
Fr
18:46
6:15
46
Garrett Headley
Fr
20:08
6:43
88
Zachary Headley
Fr
20:43
6:54
105
William Van Leeuwen
Fr
20:45
6:55
107
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:56
6:59
113
Tyler Roseanu
Fr
21:18
7:06
120
Josh Dang
Fr
24:36
8:12
141
18 Corona del Mar
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:53
102:01
20:24
6:48
476 Kyan Makaena
Fr
19:53
6:38
82
Evan Pence
Fr
20:01
6:40
87
Ryder Campos
Fr
20:09
6:43
89
Jasper Mahmood
Fr
20:13
6:44
93
Kamran Sohrab
Fr
21:46
7:15
125
Monty Crane
Fr
24:18
8:06
140
Alexande Tamura
Fr
25:06
8:22
142
19 Cibola
17-17-16-19-19
Gap: 3:10
103:08
20:38
6:53
487 Julio Cortez
Fr
19:07
6:22
55
Jacob Galvan
Fr
19:48
6:36
80
Brendon Betik
Fr
20:23
6:48
99
Benjamin Edwards
Fr
21:33
7:11
123
Jonathon Welch
Fr
22:16
7:25
130








20 Fountain Valley
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:07
101:56
20:23
6:48
488 kai orgill
Fr
19:48
6:36
79
Eric Nash
Fr
20:13
6:44
94
Mark Orme
Fr
20:25
6:48
100
Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:35
6:52
103
Micah Terich
Fr
20:55
6:58
112
Bryson Ngo
Fr
20:56
6:59
114
Noah Korhonen
Fr
21:03
7:01
117
21 Highland
11-19-21-21-21
Gap: 5:10
109:15
21:51
7:17
556 Benjamin Mcnitt
Fr
18:27
6:09
30
Jonathan Contrera
Fr
21:40
7:13
124
Timothy Kertis
Fr
22:37
7:32
131
Mathias Ayala
Fr
22:54
7:38
134
Gabriel Mendoza
Fr
23:37
7:52
137








22 San Gabriel
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:17
114:18
22:52
7:37
631 Alton Wu
Fr
20:11
6:44
90
Philip Chu
Fr
21:51
7:17
127
Kevin Vong
Fr
22:44
7:35
132
Brian Huang
Fr
24:05
8:02
139
Jason Trinh
Fr
25:27
8:29
143
John Hu
Fr
28:29
9:30
145




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:57
18:47
6:16
22 Farhan Tariq
Fr
18:17
6:06
1
Nike Broughto
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
Jack Humphrey
Fr
18:53
6:18
4
Jeffrey Hodge
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Matthew Hirokawa
Fr
19:15
6:25
9
Ryan Aflalo
Fr
19:22
6:27
10
Joshua Torrella
Fr
19:22
6:27
11
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
96:21
19:16
6:25
47 Kenji Swun
Fr
18:51
6:17
3
Sean Kelman
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
Victor Nunez
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Dean Mac
Fr
19:34
6:31
14
Joshua Gonzalez
Fr
19:37
6:32
15
Max Kubis
Fr
19:40
6:33
16
Daniel Mastick
Fr
20:16
6:45
25
3 Arcadia
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
99:47
19:57
6:39
104 Conrad Ragsdale
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
Edward Phu
Fr
19:42
6:34
17
Saiprana Telideva
Fr
19:53
6:38
21
Mason Temple
Fr
19:55
6:38
22
Aaron Catanyag
Fr
20:52
6:57
31
Carlos Figueroa
Fr
21:11
7:04
41
Elgin Vuong
Fr
21:24
7:08
44
4 Westlake
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
102:23
20:29
6:50
136 Michael Rittmast
Fr
19:43
6:34
18
Michael Freda
Fr
19:53
6:38
20
Luke Jones
Fr
20:50
6:57
29
Roman Walker
Fr
20:52
6:57
30
Richard Hoffmann
Fr
21:07
7:02
39
Eric Lee
Fr
22:49
7:36
60
Shepard Watkinso
Fr
23:50
7:57
67
5 Peninsula
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
102:21
20:28
6:49
140 William Bennett
Fr
19:44
6:35
19
Gavin Grenier
Fr
20:11
6:44
23
Oscar Corona
Fr
20:25
6:48
27
Andrew Cardello
Fr
21:00
7:00
35
Carson Baum
Fr
21:00
7:00
36
Michael Tsai
Fr
21:23
7:08
43
Matthew Humphrey
Fr
21:25
7:08
45
6 Warren
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 4:47
105:32
21:06
7:02
184 Ayden Moreno
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Louie Herrera
Fr
19:23
6:28
12
Angel Romero
Fr
21:25
7:08
47
Liam Franco
Fr
22:04
7:21
54
Townsend Brian
Fr
23:44
7:55
66
Brian Townsend
Fr
24:36
8:12
69
Benjamin Flores
Fr
26:58
8:59
71
7 Fountain Valley
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
105:52
21:10
7:03
195 Bryson Ngo
Fr
20:56
6:59
32
Noah Korhonen
Fr
21:03
7:01
37
Johnatha Tran
Fr
21:06
7:02
38
Evarardo Cleghorn
Fr
21:21
7:07
42
Andrew Hernande
Fr
21:25
7:08
46
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
21:26
7:09
48
Benny Nguyen
Fr
23:16
7:45
63
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
8 Mission Viejo
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
106:56
21:23
7:08
218 Zackary Hesford
Fr
20:12
6:44
24
Justin Leonard
Fr
21:10
7:03
40
Kenton-a Phan
Fr
21:47
7:16
50
Joshua Brons
Fr
21:48
7:16
51
Bodee Honeycut
Fr
21:59
7:20
53
Carlos Alfaro
Fr
22:22
7:27
57
Dalton Mulins
Fr
24:03
8:01
68
9 Westminster
9-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:09
110:27
22:05
7:22
256 James Pham
Fr
20:47
6:56
28
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
21:50
7:17
52
Tam Dinh
Fr
22:14
7:25
56
Nam Pham
Fr
22:40
7:33
59
Thien Ngo
Fr
22:56
7:39
61
Michael Chau
Fr
22:57
7:39
62
Justin Prado
Fr
23:36
7:52
65
10 El Modena
11-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:52
112:46
22:33
7:31
259 Jesse Tinoco
Fr
20:58
6:59
33
Trent Gannaway
Fr
20:59
7:00
34
Nathan Courvois
Fr
22:35
7:32
58
Matthew Marin
Fr
23:23
7:48
64
Erik Nygren
Fr
24:50
8:17
70








11 Wilson (Long Beach)
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 9:00
122:27
24:29
8:10
275 Justin Larsen
Fr
20:17
6:46
26
Quinn Kemmler
Fr
21:29
7:10
49
Finn Kernan
Fr
22:05
7:22
55
Cole Matas
Fr
29:17
9:46
72
Zachary Flower
Fr
29:18
9:46
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
99:19
19:52
6:37
25 Ryan Aflalo
Fr
19:22
6:27
1
Joshua Torrella
Fr
19:22
6:27
2
Jeffrey Aflalo
Fr
19:30
6:30
3
Ethan Hershman
Fr
19:32
6:31
4
Collin Demersse
Fr
21:32
7:11
15
Gariel Qatto
Fr
22:50
7:37
18
Nate Rosen
Fr
23:51
7:57
23
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
102:12
20:26
6:49
35 Max Kubis
Fr
19:40
6:33
5
Daniel Mastick
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Marcelo Angel-ba
Fr
20:33
6:51
7
Ryan Hansen
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Mikael Choi
Fr
20:54
6:58
9
Jack Hardwick
Fr
21:11
7:04
10
Derrick Kim
Fr
21:48
7:16
16
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
110:15
22:03
7:21
75 Michael Tsai
Fr
21:23
7:08
11
Matthew Humphrey
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Bradley Barbosa
Fr
21:29
7:09
14
Eban Matsuzak
Fr
22:29
7:30
17
Alexande Sabunas
Fr
23:29
7:50
21
Owen Liebenbe
Fr
24:39
8:13
24
Jason Wiemels
Fr
35:29
11:50
34
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:26
126:23
25:17
8:26
118 Alberto Guerrero
Fr
21:26
7:09
13
Benny Nguyen
Fr
23:16
7:45
20
Shane Araiza
Fr
25:49
8:36
26
Carter Lam
Fr
27:00
9:00
28
Trieu Nathan
Fr
28:52
9:37
31
Bryan Vo
Fr
28:53
9:38
32




5 Westminster
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:59
125:34
25:07
8:22
122 Michael Chau
Fr
22:57
7:39
19
Justin Prado
Fr
23:36
7:52
22
Sean Mcclure
Fr
24:47
8:16
25
Ethan Dang
Fr
26:19
8:46
27
Raymond Nguyen
Fr
27:56
9:19
29
Bryan Dang
Fr
28:14
9:25
30
Matthew Nguyen
Fr
30:53
10:18
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.