Tesoro Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altmann, Ava Jr Jr 19:46.9 7:12 2.75 61/135 1/3 6/29 26/32 22:21
(2:34,11.5)
22:21
(2:34,11.5)
22:21
(2:34,11.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bellacosa, Gianna Fr Fr 20:34.4 7:29 2.75 62/153 5/12 12/29 3/13
Bussell, Danielle So So 20:21.2 7:24 2.75 50/118 4/11 10/29 4/12 23:17
(2:56,12.6)
23:17
(2:56,12.6)
23:17
(2:56,12.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Campbell, Kate So So 20:10.5 7:20 2.75 44/118 2/11 8/29 12/25 23:17
(3:07,13.4)
23:17
(3:07,13.4)
23:17
(3:07,13.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Carson, Jasmine So So 22:13.1 8:05 2.75 86/118 9/11 23/29 2/3 22:34
(0:21,1.6)
22:34
(0:21,1.6)
22:34
(0:21,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Choi, Christina So So 20:13.3 7:21 2.75 46/118 3/11 9/29 6/17
Cody, Ellie Fr Fr 27:31.9 10:01 2.75 150/153 12/12 29/29 3/3
Drea, Kayleigh Fr Fr 23:09.6 8:25 2.75 114/153 10/12 25/29 3/4
Garcia Parsons, Alizee Fr Fr 20:53.7 7:36 2.75 70/153 8/12 15/29 1/6
Gilboy, Alexis So So 22:09.4 8:03 2.75 84/118 8/11 22/29 4/4
Gontang, Sydney So So 24:51.4 9:02 2.75 109/118 11/11 27/29 2/2 26:14
(1:23,5.2)
26:14
(1:23,5.2)
26:14
(1:23,5.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Valentina Sr Sr 22:02.1 8:01 2.75 101/120 3/3 21/29 17/20 20:56 20:56 20:02
Howard, Brooke Sr Sr 18:58.7 6:54 2.75 52/120 1/3 3/29 21/31 19:47
(0:48,4.0)
19:47
(0:48,4.0)
19:32
(0:33,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnston, Macy Fr Fr 22:59.1 8:21 2.75 109/153 9/12 24/29 3/4
Koehler, Katie Jr Jr 21:18 7:45 2.75 88/135 2/3 16/29 23/27
Kron, Nikole Fr Fr 20:36.2 7:30 2.75 64/153 7/12 14/29 1/6
Lomboy, Victoria Fr Fr 20:32.4 7:28 2.75 61/153 4/12 11/29 6/17
Martin, Zoe Fr Fr 20:36.2 7:30 2.75 63/153 6/12 13/29 1/9
Moore, Emily Jr Jr 21:18.1 7:45 2.75 89/135 3/3 17/29 18/24 19:59 19:59 19:59
Periquet, Annabella Sr Sr 19:17.4 7:01 2.75 54/120 2/3 4/29 12/22 20:43
(1:25,6.9)
20:43
(1:25,6.9)
20:43
(1:25,6.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Kyana So So 21:44.3 7:54 2.75 77/118 6/11 19/29 4/6
Rieger, Diana So So 22:00.4 8:00 2.75 81/118 7/11 20/29 4/6 21:32 21:32 21:32
Robertson, Ava So So 21:23.7 7:47 2.75 71/118 5/11 18/29 4/10 22:35
(1:11,5.2)
22:35
(1:11,5.2)
22:35
(1:11,5.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Robertson, Emma Fr Fr 25:08.5 9:09 2.75 140/153 11/12 28/29 3/3
Rowe, Kate Fr Fr 18:04.9 6:35 2.75 10/153 1/12 1/29 9/31
Roybal, Mia Fr Fr 19:56.1 7:15 2.75 45/153 3/12 7/29 8/23
Wynne, Lexi So So 18:40.4 6:47 2.75 13/118 1/11 2/29 10/29
Zakhar, Miranda Fr Fr 19:30.7 7:06 2.75 36/153 2/12 5/29 10/27
Zeppos, Katherine So So 23:32 8:33 2.75 99/118 10/11 26/29 2/3 23:44
(0:12,0.9)
23:44
(0:12,0.9)
23:44
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/10 100:49
2:43
2.75 7:20 6:47 7:47 132 6:51 102:25
(1:36,1.6)
102:25
(1:36,1.6)
88:20 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Lexi Wynne (5), Kate Campbell (25), Christina Choi (27), Danielle Bussell (29), Ava Robertson (46)
So 2nd 5 3/3 111:39
1:48
2.75 8:07 7:54 8:33 56 7:43 96:58 94:08 Kyana Perry (8), Diana Rieger (9), Alexis Gilboy (11), Jasmine Carson (12), Katherine Zeppos (16)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 98:39
2:30
2.75 7:10 6:35 7:29 122 6:59 108:39
(10:01,9.2)
108:39
(10:01,9.2)
92:29 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Kate Rowe (3), Miranda Zakhar (19), Mia Roybal (27), Victoria Lomboy (36), Gianna Bellacosa (37)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 108:15
2:33
2.75 7:52 7:30 8:25 39 7:52 114:30
(6:15,5.5)
114:30
(6:15,5.5)
99:40 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Zoe Martin (1), Nikole Kron (2), Alizee Garcia Parsons (3), Macy Johnston (16), Kayleigh Drea (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlie Dorostkar Sr Canyon Crest Academy 14:44.6 5:22
2 Annika Salz So Torrey Pines 16:03.3 5:50
3 Alaina Zamorano Jr Christian 16:06.1 5:51
4 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 16:07.6 5:52
5 Kiana Bourgeois So Torrey Pines 16:10.7 5:53
6 Carly Schuerger Sr Aliso Niguel 16:17.2 5:55
7 Emily Richards Jr Aliso Niguel 16:28.3 5:59
8 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 16:35.2 6:02
9 Lauren Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 16:37.4 6:03
10 Tea Akiaten Sr Mira Mesa 16:44.9 6:05
11 Jenna Kim Sr Del Norte 16:55.7 6:09
12 Allison Rios Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:03.4 6:12
13 Jean Sullivan Jr Los Alamitos 17:15.1 6:16
14 Sarah Chittle Sr Poway 17:19.3 6:18
15 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 17:21.6 6:19
16 Ava Faris Jr Los Alamitos 17:25.1 6:20
17 Sara Becker Jr Los Alamitos 17:26.7 6:21
18 Victoria Dinov Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:30.6 6:22
19 Lynn-Marie Tapia Sr Los Alamitos 17:32.1 6:23
20 Sammi Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:33.3 6:23
21 Nikki Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:34.8 6:24
22 Milan Murvay Jr Aliso Niguel 17:38 6:25
23 Sammy Paul Jr Los Alamitos 17:38.1 6:25
24 Rosanna Javier Sr Olympian 17:38.7 6:25
25 Arielle Johnson Sr Poway 17:41.4 6:26
26 Dannah Golich Sr Del Norte 17:43.4 6:27
27 Isabella Duldulao Sr Mira Mesa 17:43.5 6:27
28 Patricia Miessner Sr Eastlake 17:43.8 6:27
29 Kaya Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 17:51.8 6:30
30 Ella Scales Sr Los Alamitos 17:52.5 6:30
31 Joan Green Sr Martin Luther King 17:55.9 6:31
32 Ceci Whitney Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:56.6 6:31
33 Virginia Javier Sr Olympian 17:57.3 6:32
34 Hannah Jian Jr Torrey Pines 17:59.9 6:33
35 Megan Markow Sr Agoura 18:04.1 6:34
36 Jenna Bernath Sr Martin Luther King 18:06.8 6:35
37 Natalie Burke Sr Steele Canyon 18:08.5 6:36
38 Maria Halfhill Jr Los Alamitos 18:14.3 6:38
39 Elizabeth Tedrow Sr Mission Hills 18:16.4 6:39
40 Eva Mountzouris Sr Torrey Pines 18:18.2 6:39
41 Yerim Song Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.6 6:41
42 Sierra Green Sr Huntington Beach 18:23.9 6:41
43 Gabriela Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 18:30.8 6:44
44 Taylor Wilson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.1 6:45
45 Ariel Goalden Sr Aliso Niguel 18:36.1 6:46
46 Olivia Velasco Sr Los Alamitos 18:46.1 6:49
47 Julia Kiersnowski Sr Scripps Ranch 18:50.9 6:51
48 Jane Gathuu Sr Martin Luther King 18:52 6:52
49 Andrea Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 18:53.1 6:52
50 Mira Sur Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:55.3 6:53
51 Taylor Lombardo Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:56.6 6:53
52 Brooke Howard Sr Tesoro 18:58.7 6:54 1/3 3/29 21/31 19:47
(0:48)
19:47
(0:48)
19:32
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Alison Sanchez Sr Mission Hills 19:09.7 6:58
54 Annabella Periquet Sr Tesoro 19:17.4 7:01 2/3 4/29 12/22 20:43
(1:25)
20:43
(1:25)
20:43
(1:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Annabelle Ingrassia Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:17.5 7:01
56 Emile Ruiz Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:19.8 7:02
57 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 19:23.3 7:03
58 Ariyana Hearn Sr Steele Canyon 19:26.3 7:04
59 Hailey Watson Sr Olympian 19:31.1 7:06
60 Rachel Riddle Sr Torrey Pines 19:33.1 7:07
61 Celeste Castaneda Sr Canyon Springs 19:36.6 7:08
62 Samantha Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:38.4 7:09
63 Emily Tapia Sr Mission Hills 19:40.6 7:09
64 Giana Pizzo Sr Steele Canyon 19:43.5 7:10
65 Alejandra Orozco Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:46.9 7:12
66 Ashley Molina Sr E. Roosevelt 19:47.1 7:12
67 Nicole MacRae Jr Torrey Pines 19:48.8 7:12
68 Brizeth Barajas Sr Sweetwater 19:48.9 7:12
69 Danica Kern Sr Agoura 19:54.3 7:14
70 Alexandra Dickey Sr Otay Ranch 19:56.6 7:15
71 Amber Carreno Sr Steele Canyon 19:57.5 7:15
72 Alexia Orozco Sevi Sr Steele Canyon 19:57.9 7:16
73 Shondeen Lucero Sr Liberty 20:04.5 7:18
74 Mysti McComack Sr Steele Canyon 20:07.3 7:19
75 Daniella Orrante Sr Aliso Niguel 20:08.3 7:19
76 Indrianna Drummond Sr Mira Mesa 20:14 7:21
77 Hailey Gonzalez Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:17.7 7:23
78 Monica Lona Sr Sweetwater 20:20.6 7:24
79 Hannah Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 20:25.5 7:26
80 Litzy Avila Sr Sweetwater 20:40.6 7:31
81 Sara Williams Sr Otay Ranch 20:40.7 7:31
82 Natalia Ibarra Sr E. Roosevelt 20:42.8 7:32
83 Leila Mor Sr E. Roosevelt 20:44.6 7:33
84 Ellie Armstrong Sr Aliso Niguel 20:46.3 7:33
85 Marisa Molina Sr Mira Mesa 20:46.9 7:33
86 Victoria Prado Sr Sweetwater 20:50.8 7:35
87 Sarah Park Sr Aliso Niguel 20:53.2 7:36
88 Angelica Arroy-Pac Sr Granite Hills 20:57.7 7:37
89 Anika Schlenker Sr Agoura 21:01 7:39
90 Ashley Sutton Sr Helix 21:06.5 7:41
91 Nicole Balvaneda Sr Otay Ranch 21:07.8 7:41
92 Ileana Figueroa Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:10 7:42
93 Hayley Koumjian Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:10.8 7:42
94 Natalie Herrick Sr Del Norte 21:13 7:43
95 Margarida Goes Sr Eastlake 21:16.2 7:44
96 Giovana Pineda Sr Aliso Niguel 21:30.1 7:49
97 Hannah Levy Sr Agoura 21:37.8 7:52
98 Elestren Boutwell Sr Hemet 21:42.4 7:54
99 Kenia Verduzco Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:45.2 7:55
100 Snow White Sr Martin Luther King 21:50.4 7:57
101 Valentina Hernandez Sr Tesoro 22:02.1 8:01 3/3 21/29 17/20 20:56 20:56 20:02
102 Ashlyn Withers Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:06.5 8:02
103 Jessica Adame Sr E. Roosevelt 22:19.6 8:07
104 Kathya Gutierrez Sr Mira Mesa 22:30.1 8:11
105 Kaylee Garcia Sr Liberty 22:34.9 8:13
106 Katie Partida Sr Mission Hills 22:46.6 8:17
107 Eve Helbock Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:55.2 8:20
108 Meg Bailey Sr Eastlake 22:56.3 8:20
109 Erica Chong Sr Mira Mesa 23:41.6 8:37
110 Amber Szulc Sr San Marcos 24:18.5 8:50
111 Marie Thornbrue Sr Poway 24:19.9 8:51
112 Aiden Mattingly Sr Olympian 24:23.9 8:52
113 Kayla Swift Sr Scripps Ranch 24:24.9 8:53
114 Kim Pham Sr Scripps Ranch 24:57.5 9:05
115 Emma Jackowski Sr Scripps Ranch 25:10.6 9:09
116 Elyssa Pampo Sr Scripps Ranch 25:43.4 9:21
117 Kalea Lising Sr Mira Mesa 26:07 9:30
118 Isabella Munoz Sr Scripps Ranch 26:30.2 9:38
119 Daniela DeAnda Sr Steele Canyon 27:24 9:58
120 Tiffany Duong Sr Scripps Ranch 30:00.7 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nora Thompson So Liberty 17:49.2 6:29
2 Mattie Nelson So Westview 17:57 6:32
3 Samantha Nauman So Scripps Ranch 17:59.1 6:32
4 Erin Goode So Mission Hills 18:12.9 6:37
5 Summer Stevenson So Del Norte 18:17.9 6:39
6 Daniela Solorzano So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:21.1 6:40
7 Anabela Sutter So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:21.3 6:40
8 Casey Jones So Aliso Niguel 18:22.4 6:41
9 Claire Lewis So Huntington Beach 18:25.3 6:42
10 Reese Raygoza So Aliso Niguel 18:26.4 6:42
11 Phoebe Roberts So Agoura 18:29.2 6:43
12 Madeline McFarland So Westview 18:32.4 6:45
13 Lexi Wynne So Tesoro 18:40.4 6:47 1/11 2/29 10/29
14 Camille Bradford So Martin Luther King 18:40.4 6:47
15 Jordan Martinez So E. Roosevelt 18:48 6:50
16 Anatasia Egoudine So Scripps Ranch 18:49.4 6:51
17 Natalie Lemans So Aliso Niguel 18:49.9 6:51
18 Dominika Wasilewska So Aliso Niguel 18:59.3 6:54
19 Maya Galvan So Olympian 19:01.6 6:55
20 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 19:03.4 6:56
21 Quinn Roldan So Huntington Beach 19:03.9 6:56
22 Savanna Sierra So Bonita Vista 19:05 6:56
23 Sukruti Shome So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:07.1 6:57
24 Lauren Medina So Otay Ranch 19:18 7:01
25 Jennifer Radillo So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:22 7:03
26 Alondra Rodriguez So Steele Canyon 19:23.8 7:03
27 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 19:25.2 7:04
28 Zari Salimitari So Poway 19:26.8 7:04
29 Kayley Vu So Del Norte 19:28.2 7:05
30 Maya Samhat So Canyon Crest Academy 19:31.9 7:06
31 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 19:36.1 7:08
32 Cristina Garcia So Olympian 19:37.5 7:08
33 Riley Swindall So Aliso Niguel 19:38.5 7:09
34 Katherine Bartolotta So Del Norte 19:40.8 7:09
35 Lilah Rogers So Rancho Bernardo 19:41.9 7:10
36 Kelly Vaught So Rancho Cucamonga 19:50 7:13
37 Madison Rodriguez So Canyon Springs 19:51.5 7:13
38 Diandra Jara So Bonita Vista 19:56.6 7:15
39 Daira Herrera So Steele Canyon 20:00 7:16
40 Kayla Mendiola Swe So Mira Mesa 20:01.4 7:17
41 Kelly Graham So Aliso Niguel 20:02.5 7:17
42 Maritza Carrasco So Canyon Springs 20:04.5 7:18
43 Jada Williams So Steele Canyon 20:08.3 7:19
44 Kate Campbell So Tesoro 20:10.5 7:20 2/11 8/29 12/25 23:17
(3:07)
23:17
(3:07)
23:17
(3:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Sydney Werner So Del Norte 20:12.8 7:21
46 Christina Choi So Tesoro 20:13.3 7:21 3/11 9/29 6/17
47 Elizabeth Sado So Del Norte 20:17.6 7:23
48 Theone Chan So San Marcos 20:19.9 7:24
49 Allison Balitaan So Otay Ranch 20:20.3 7:24
50 Danielle Bussell So Tesoro 20:21.2 7:24 4/11 10/29 4/12 23:17
(2:56)
23:17
(2:56)
23:17
(2:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Bellah Marquez-Silva So Bonita Vista 20:23.1 7:25
52 Sophia Castaneda So Rancho Cucamonga 20:24 7:25
53 Eva Gravin So Del Norte 20:29.5 7:27
54 Daniella Provencio So Steele Canyon 20:33.4 7:29
55 Dakota Reljik So Rancho Bernardo 20:38.4 7:30
56 Denise Oviedo So Rancho Cucamonga 20:40.7 7:31
57 Jessica Padilla So Rancho Cucamonga 20:43.3 7:32
58 Anuhea Bowman Fr Huntington Beach 20:43.8 7:32
59 Baila Thompson So Torrey Pines 20:43.9 7:32
60 Audrey Park So Aliso Niguel 20:48.4 7:34
61 Jacqueline Gross So Steele Canyon 20:51 7:35
62 Gabrielle Sparks So Mira Mesa 20:53.8 7:36
63 Brenda Alvarez So Steele Canyon 20:56.6 7:37
64 Haley McGuckin So Mira Mesa 20:57.2 7:37
65 Isabella Nienstadt So Scripps Ranch 21:00.6 7:38
66 Samantha Shaw So Huntington Beach 21:13.4 7:43
67 Bianca Ceja So Otay Ranch 21:13.6 7:43
68 Isabella Guthrie So Olympian 21:18.7 7:45
69 Sara Vazquez So Steele Canyon 21:20.6 7:46
70 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 21:22 7:46
71 Ava Robertson So Tesoro 21:23.7 7:47 5/11 18/29 4/10 22:35
(1:11)
22:35
(1:11)
22:35
(1:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
72 McKenna Murphy So Aliso Niguel 21:26.7 7:48
73 Kylie Anda So Del Norte 21:38 7:52
74 Brooke Sirek So Del Norte 21:38.7 7:52
75 Isabella Torres So Rancho Cucamonga 21:39.8 7:53
76 Ana Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:44.1 7:54
77 Kyana Perry So Tesoro 21:44.3 7:54 6/11 19/29 4/6
78 Ariel Curiel So Steele Canyon 21:46.6 7:55
79 Megan Sanders So E. Roosevelt 21:52.3 7:57
80 Nessandra Guzman So Mira Mesa 21:56.3 7:59
81 Diana Rieger So Tesoro 22:00.4 8:00 7/11 20/29 4/6 21:32 21:32 21:32
82 Cassandra Ferguson So Scripps Ranch 22:01.7 8:01
83 Flora Yuan So Del Norte 22:07.1 8:03
84 Alexis Gilboy So Tesoro 22:09.4 8:03 8/11 22/29 4/4
85 Alyssa Flores So Olympian 22:09.5 8:03
86 Jasmine Carson So Tesoro 22:13.1 8:05 9/11 23/29 2/3 22:34
(0:21)
22:34
(0:21)
22:34
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Allison Chen So Scripps Ranch 22:22.4 8:08
88 Johana Martinez So E. Roosevelt 22:22.4 8:08
89 Daphne Ledesma So San Ysidro 22:25.4 8:09
90 Marissa Cruz So Granite Hills 22:34.2 8:12
91 Salazar Sofia So Aliso Niguel 22:40.7 8:15
92 Sydney Yang So Canyon Crest Academy 22:50.6 8:18
93 Breanna Sheppard So Hemet 22:53.9 8:20
94 Mary Carlson So Del Norte 22:54.4 8:20
95 Akela Butler-Fisher So Del Norte 23:04.5 8:23
96 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 23:07.2 8:24
97 Emma Donlin So Rancho Cucamonga 23:17.6 8:28
98 Judyann Bibian So San Ysidro 23:19 8:29
99 Katherine Zeppos So Tesoro 23:32 8:33 10/11 26/29 2/3 23:44
(0:12)
23:44
(0:12)
23:44
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Grace Kummer So Aliso Niguel 23:41.1 8:37
101 Sarai Jimenez So Martin Luther King 23:44.1 8:38
102 Danielle Rocha So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:46.8 8:39
103 Zareen Shields So Helix 23:47.1 8:39
104 Katelyn X Huynh So Mira Mesa 23:47.3 8:39
105 Jazlynn Vallejo So Olympian 24:01.8 8:44
106 Camille Koller So Rancho Bernardo 24:11.6 8:48
107 Charlotte Kuebitz So Poway 24:47.6 9:01
108 Lilyana Brkic So Agoura 24:50.6 9:02
109 Sydney Gontang So Tesoro 24:51.4 9:02 11/11 27/29 2/2 26:14
(1:23)
26:14
(1:23)
26:14
(1:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Camille De la cruz So Bonita Vista 24:52.4 9:03
111 Brenna Stahl-Parent So Granite Hills 25:01.1 9:06
112 Marissa Michalik So San Marcos 25:11.5 9:10
113 Genesis Vargas So Hemet 26:21.3 9:35
114 Jayden Dereld So Granite Hills 26:22.7 9:36
115 Zankar Vaishnav So Rancho Bernardo 26:28.3 9:38
116 Reneta Araiza So Bonita Vista 26:47.8 9:45
117 Hannah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 27:11.1 9:53
118 Jessica Garcia So La Quinta (La Quinta) 27:28.8 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
94:17
18:51
6:51
38 Casey Jones
So
18:22
6:41
3
Reese Raygoza
So
18:26
6:42
4
Natalie Lemans
So
18:50
6:51
7
Dominika Wasilewska
So
18:59
6:54
8
Riley Swindall
So
19:39
7:09
16
Kelly Graham
So
20:03
7:17
23
Audrey Park
So
20:48
7:34
37
2 Del Norte
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
96:43
19:21
7:02
69 Summer Stevenson
So
18:18
6:39
2
Emma Sandrew
So
19:03
6:56
10
Kayley Vu
So
19:28
7:05
14
Katherine Bartolotta
So
19:41
7:09
17
Sydney Werner
So
20:13
7:21
26
Elizabeth Sado
So
20:18
7:23
28
Eva Gravin
So
20:30
7:27
32
3 Steele Canyon
7-8-4-4-3
Gap: 1:27
100:57
20:11
7:20
128 Alondra Rodriguez
So
19:24
7:03
12
Daira Herrera
So
20:00
7:16
21
Jada Williams
So
20:08
7:19
24
Daniella Provencio
So
20:33
7:29
33
Jacqueline Gross
So
20:51
7:35
38
Brenda Alvarez
So
20:57
7:37
40
Sara Vazquez
So
21:21
7:46
44
4 Tesoro
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:43
100:49
20:10
7:20
132 Lexi Wynne
So
18:40
6:47
5
Kate Campbell
So
20:11
7:20
25
Christina Choi
So
20:13
7:21
27
Danielle Bussell
So
20:21
7:24
29
Ava Robertson
So
21:24
7:47
46
Kyana Perry
So
21:44
7:54
48
Diana Rieger
So
22:00
8:00
50
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Scripps Ranch
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 4:23
102:13
20:27
7:26
153 Samantha Nauman
So
17:59
6:32
1
Anatasia Egoudine
So
18:49
6:51
6
Isabella Nienstadt
So
21:01
7:38
42
Cassandra Ferguson
So
22:02
8:01
51
Allison Chen
So
22:22
8:08
53








6 Rancho Bernardo
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 3:42
104:15
20:51
7:35
164 Hannah Lefstein
So
19:25
7:04
13
Lilah Rogers
So
19:42
7:10
18
Dakota Reljik
So
20:38
7:30
34
Tina Tebyanian
So
21:22
7:46
45
Megha Kataki
So
23:07
8:24
54
Camille Koller
So
24:12
8:48
58
Zankar Vaishnav
So
26:28
9:38
60
7 Rancho Cucamonga
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:50
103:18
20:40
7:31
168 Kelly Vaught
So
19:50
7:13
19
Sophia Castaneda
So
20:24
7:25
31
Denise Oviedo
So
20:41
7:31
35
Jessica Padilla
So
20:43
7:32
36
Isabella Torres
So
21:40
7:53
47
Emma Donlin
So
23:18
8:28
55
Hannah Gudino
So
27:11
9:53
62
8 Olympian
5-4-8-7-8
Gap: 5:00
106:09
21:14
7:43
176 Maya Galvan
So
19:02
6:55
9
Cristina Garcia
So
19:38
7:08
15
Isabella Guthrie
So
21:19
7:45
43
Alyssa Flores
So
22:10
8:03
52
Jazlynn Vallejo
So
24:02
8:44
57








9 Bonita Vista
6-6-6-8-9
Gap: 7:43
111:05
22:13
8:05
181 Savanna Sierra
So
19:05
6:56
11
Diandra Jara
So
19:57
7:15
20
Bellah Marquez-Silva
So
20:23
7:25
30
Camille De la cruz
So
24:52
9:03
59
Reneta Araiza
So
26:48
9:45
61








10 Mira Mesa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
107:36
21:31
7:50
207 Kayla Mendiola Swe
So
20:01
7:17
22
Gabrielle Sparks
So
20:54
7:36
39
Haley McGuckin
So
20:57
7:37
41
Nessandra Guzman
So
21:56
7:59
49
Katelyn X Huynh
So
23:47
8:39
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:50
106:11
21:14
7:43
28 Elizabeth Sado
So
20:18
7:23
2
Eva Gravin
So
20:30
7:27
3
Kylie Anda
So
21:38
7:52
6
Brooke Sirek
So
21:39
7:52
7
Flora Yuan
So
22:07
8:03
10
Mary Carlson
So
22:54
8:20
14
Akela Butler-Fisher
So
23:05
8:23
15
2 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:39
108:39
21:44
7:54
40 Kelly Graham
So
20:03
7:17
1
Audrey Park
So
20:48
7:34
4
McKenna Murphy
So
21:27
7:48
5
Salazar Sofia
So
22:41
8:15
13
Grace Kummer
So
23:41
8:37
17








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
111:39
22:20
8:07
56 Kyana Perry
So
21:44
7:54
8
Diana Rieger
So
22:00
8:00
9
Alexis Gilboy
So
22:09
8:03
11
Jasmine Carson
So
22:13
8:05
12
Katherine Zeppos
So
23:32
8:33
16
Sydney Gontang
So
24:51
9:02
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.8 5:56
2 Allison Scimia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53.2 6:08
3 Jordan Guzman Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:12 6:15
4 Jocelynn Stevenson Jr Martin Luther King 17:14.6 6:16
5 Chloe Vandekamp Jr Chaparral 17:38.1 6:25
6 Inela Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 17:38.5 6:25
7 Jennifer McCubbin Jr Steele Canyon 17:41.4 6:26
8 Samantha Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.7 6:26
9 Kiara Cruz Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:42.5 6:26
10 Delphine Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 17:44.3 6:27
11 Sara Earney Jr Del Norte 17:46.2 6:28
12 Kaya Ghiani Jr Canyon Springs 17:54.9 6:31
13 Sequoia Kriss Jr Bonita Vista 17:57.5 6:32
14 Briana Contreras Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:59.1 6:32
15 Julia Muniz So Los Alamitos 18:04.9 6:35
16 Jaquelin Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 18:05.4 6:35
17 Zoe Hedgpeth So Los Alamitos 18:05.5 6:35
18 Shiloh Templeton Jr Los Alamitos 18:12.9 6:37
19 Justine Marshall Jr Martin Luther King 18:16 6:39
20 Kiersten Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:41
21 Patrycja Maciak Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:32.1 6:44
22 Iris Chao Jr Los Alamitos 18:34.5 6:45
23 Veronica Perry Jr Agoura 18:35.5 6:46
24 Mia Stephenson Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:36.5 6:46
25 Machair Adam Jr Hoover (SD) 18:36.8 6:46
26 Autumn Filson Jr Otay Ranch 18:37.8 6:46
27 Cassandra Galvez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:39.4 6:47
28 Neveah Gonzales Jr Martin Luther King 18:39.9 6:47
29 Georgina Ansley Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:43 6:48
30 Andrea Bobadilla Jr Steele Canyon 18:43.2 6:48
31 Izzy Mendiola Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:44.6 6:49
32 Kaia Mouser Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:48.1 6:50
33 Heather Hinton Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:54.4 6:53
34 Lizette Cervantes Jr Sweetwater 19:01 6:55
35 Katelyn Dale Jr Del Norte 19:01.1 6:55
36 Nicole Massoumi Jr Los Alamitos 19:01.5 6:55
37 Corinn Tiffany Jr Los Alamitos 19:07.8 6:57
38 Alyssa Deanda Jr Steele Canyon 19:08.1 6:57
39 Sage Lee Jr Otay Ranch 19:09.3 6:58
40 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 19:10.1 6:58
41 Savannah McEwan Jr Poway 19:10.8 6:58
42 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 19:13.4 6:59
43 Emily Richmond Jr Martin Luther King 19:16.8 7:01
44 Isabella Sarralde Jr Del Norte 19:21.9 7:03
45 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 19:24.3 7:03
46 Sydney Hill Jr Chaparral 19:26.2 7:04
47 Niomi Gonzales Jr Los Alamitos 19:26.9 7:04
48 Destiny Ramsey Jr Hemet 19:27 7:04
49 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr Hoover (SD) 19:27.3 7:04
50 Emily Schwank Jr Chaparral 19:27.4 7:05
51 Kalena Garcia Jr Eastlake 19:28 7:05
52 Priscila Muro Jr E. Roosevelt 19:30.1 7:05
53 Isabella Alcocer Jr Eastlake 19:33.7 7:07
54 Alexia Gherman Jr Liberty 19:35.7 7:08
55 Shaelynn Barbieri Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36.4 7:08
56 Rachel Walker Jr Huntington Beach 19:36.5 7:08
57 Dania Alvarez Jr San Ysidro 19:37.2 7:08
58 Vanessa Johnson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:37.8 7:08
59 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 19:41.1 7:09
60 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:43.1 7:10
61 Ava Altmann Jr Tesoro 19:46.9 7:12 1/3 6/29 26/32 22:21
(2:34)
22:21
(2:34)
22:21
(2:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Abigael Harris Jr Hemet 19:50.5 7:13
63 Aminah Merchant Jr Agoura 19:51.3 7:13
64 Shelby Grossi Jr Martin Luther King 19:54.3 7:14
65 Shelby Barnes Jr Liberty 19:57.4 7:15
66 Ana Christina Watson Jr Mira Mesa 19:58.3 7:16
67 Mackenzie Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 20:00.9 7:17
68 Alejandra Barajas Jr Chaparral 20:03.3 7:18
69 Isabella Rindone Jr Olympian 20:03.8 7:18
70 Rivers Dixon Jr Del Norte 20:07.9 7:19
71 Madison Krell Jr Hemet 20:08.5 7:19
72 Morgan Levine Jr Huntington Beach 20:12.4 7:21
73 Hayley Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 20:19.6 7:23
74 Marianne Aquino Jr Mira Mesa 20:21.3 7:24
75 Praveena Ratnavel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:31 7:28
76 Caitlien Le Jr Olympian 20:32.9 7:28
77 Emma Lee Jr Torrey Pines 20:34.8 7:29
78 Beatriz Espeleta Jr Sweetwater 20:37 7:30
79 Mykaela Wilson Jr Liberty 20:38.2 7:30
80 Avalon Provance Jr Martin Luther King 20:41.8 7:32
81 Vannia Rodriguez-G Jr Olympian 20:42.7 7:32
82 Melinda Garcia Jr Otay Ranch 20:51.8 7:35
83 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 20:55.3 7:36
84 Jordan Winspear Jr Helix 21:04.4 7:40
85 Alisa Vu Jr Mira Mesa 21:06 7:40
86 Cecelia Gant Jr Poway 21:10.1 7:42
87 Sara McComb Jr Agoura 21:12.6 7:43
88 Katie Koehler Jr Tesoro 21:18 7:45 2/3 16/29 23/27
89 Emily Moore Jr Tesoro 21:18.1 7:45 3/3 17/29 18/24 19:59 19:59 19:59
90 Quincie Bump Jr Olympian 21:18.6 7:45
91 Fiona McKenna Jr Del Norte 21:19.6 7:45
92 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:23.5 7:47
93 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:26.8 7:48
94 Jaden Nguyen Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:35.3 7:51
95 Rebekah Larreynaga Jr Agoura 21:40.3 7:53
96 Cheyanne Goode Jr Chaparral 21:46.6 7:55
97 Deanna Escarieses Jr Sweetwater 21:49 7:56
98 Kayla Masangya Jr Otay Ranch 21:50.4 7:57
99 Sofia Alcocer Jr Eastlake 21:56.3 7:59
100 Natalie Markman Jr Scripps Ranch 21:58.6 7:59
101 Karina Noel Jr Scripps Ranch 21:59.6 8:00
102 Grace Lowry Jr Martin Luther King 22:06.1 8:02
103 Lupita Jimenez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:06.6 8:02
104 Estrella Avalos Jr Hoover (SD) 22:19.6 8:07
105 Alondra Salazar Jr Sweetwater 22:25.6 8:09
106 Noelle Paley Jr Scripps Ranch 22:26.1 8:09
107 Jordan Beach Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:36 8:13
108 Arilise Benavides Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:43.4 8:16
109 Kristine Padilla Jr Otay Ranch 22:48.9 8:18
110 Emily Stallman Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:57.9 8:21
111 Casie Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 23:01.3 8:22
112 Karla Narvaez Jr Hoover (SD) 23:03.7 8:23
113 Vivian Valadez Jr Hemet 23:06.2 8:24
114 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:09 8:25
115 Gabriela Caballero Jr Del Norte 23:09.5 8:25
116 Hannah Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:26 8:31
117 Areli Galvez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:48.6 8:39
118 Jasminh Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 23:53.5 8:41
119 Hannah Fegenbush Jr San Marcos 23:58.8 8:43
120 Cateryne Reyes Jr Hoover (SD) 24:05.7 8:46
121 Lindsey Carter Jr Helix 24:28.7 8:54
122 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 24:33.3 8:56
123 Giavanna Siracusano Jr Agoura 24:37.9 8:57
124 Alexa Rosales Jr San Ysidro 24:55.5 9:04
125 Katelyn Nguyen Jr Steele Canyon 25:23 9:14
126 Siyi He Jr Westview 25:56.1 9:26
127 Caleigh Johnsen Jr Mira Mesa 25:57.7 9:26
128 Isabella Howe Jr Westview 26:07.5 9:30
129 Misha Swink Jr Mira Mesa 26:23.1 9:36
130 Ruby Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:31.9 9:39
131 Zhan Ouyang Jr Del Norte 26:34.1 9:40
132 Danna Maldonado Jr San Ysidro 28:48.8 10:29
133 Maya Alfaro Jr Mira Mesa 29:53.1 10:52
134 Erica Collins Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 30:10.9 10:59
135 Jazmine Gomez Jr San Ysidro 31:19.6 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Riggins Fr Del Norte 16:17.2 5:55
2 Amanda Challburg Fr Eastlake 17:08.1 6:14
3 Brooke Adams Fr Huntington Beach 17:08.2 6:14
4 Emma George Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:24.4 6:20
5 Vanessa Ramirez Fr Canyon Springs 17:42.7 6:26
6 Maddie Savary Fr Scripps Ranch 17:51.2 6:30
7 Danna Ibarra Fr Aliso Niguel 17:58.2 6:32
8 Audra Sutherland Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:02.4 6:34
9 Mallory Asis Fr Mira Mesa 18:04.6 6:34
10 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:04.9 6:35 1/12 1/29 9/31
11 Victoria Ames Fr Olympian 18:17.5 6:39
12 Cameron Cruz Fr Eastlake 18:21.6 6:41
13 Kendall Black Fr Liberty 18:24.1 6:41
14 Elise Varga Fr Helix 18:36.7 6:46
15 Graziella Mineo Fr Steele Canyon 18:40.3 6:47
16 Yareli Alvarez Fr Steele Canyon 18:41.5 6:48
17 Sunshine Tovey Fr Poway 18:45 6:49
18 Vivi Cannon Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:47.2 6:50
19 Luna Centeno Fr Huntington Beach 18:52.9 6:52
20 Galilea Jimenez Fr E. Roosevelt 18:54.7 6:53
21 Natalie Shaby Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:56.8 6:53
22 Madison Chavez Fr E. Roosevelt 19:03.4 6:56
23 Andreya Goodson Fr Martin Luther King 19:07.2 6:57
24 Reilly Deegan Fr Steele Canyon 19:07.6 6:57
25 Kelly Cahill Fr Granite Hills 19:10.7 6:58
26 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.3 6:59
27 Ella Jackson Fr Huntington Beach 19:11.7 6:59
28 Anne Tedrow Fr Mission Hills 19:11.9 6:59
29 Rebecca Bronstein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:13.2 6:59
30 Sophia Lazalde Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:18.8 7:01
31 Marisol Alvarez Fr E. Roosevelt 19:20.5 7:02
32 Alexa Ongley Fr Steele Canyon 19:22 7:03
33 Jaden Reed Fr Helix 19:22.8 7:03
34 Ashlyn Richmond Fr Martin Luther King 19:25.2 7:04
35 Janelle Konrad Fr Aliso Niguel 19:30.2 7:06
36 Miranda Zakhar Fr Tesoro 19:30.7 7:06 2/12 5/29 10/27
37 Emily Andersen Fr Helix 19:31.5 7:06
38 Hailey Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38.8 7:09
39 Morryll Overson Fr Poway 19:42.2 7:10
40 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:45.8 7:11
41 Natalie Keiser Fr Scripps Ranch 19:49.4 7:13
42 Michaela Martin Fr Scripps Ranch 19:53.9 7:14
43 Lauren Vu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:54.1 7:14
44 Kate Heppell Fr Torrey Pines 19:54.7 7:14
45 Mia Roybal Fr Tesoro 19:56.1 7:15 3/12 7/29 8/23
46 Melanie Calkins Fr Scripps Ranch 19:58 7:16
47 Lizzie Tarczy Fr Scripps Ranch 19:58.9 7:16
48 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 20:00.7 7:17
49 Ariel Salazar Fr Helix 20:01.3 7:17
50 Haidyn Mckenzie Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:09.8 7:20
51 Brooklyn Sitta Fr Steele Canyon 20:14.7 7:22
52 Samantha Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 20:17.1 7:23
53 Rei Fulinara Fr Bonita Vista 20:20.1 7:24
54 Delanie Goyette Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:24.5 7:25
55 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 20:28.7 7:27
56 Dana Hasan Fr Mission Hills 20:29.1 7:27
57 Morgan Smith Fr Chaparral 20:30.3 7:27
58 Serena Villapando Fr Otay Ranch 20:30.3 7:27
59 Emma Luong Fr Huntington Beach 20:30.8 7:28
60 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 20:31.3 7:28
61 Victoria Lomboy Fr Tesoro 20:32.4 7:28 4/12 11/29 6/17
62 Gianna Bellacosa Fr Tesoro 20:34.4 7:29 5/12 12/29 3/13
63 Zoe Martin Fr Tesoro 20:36.2 7:30 6/12 13/29 1/9
64 Nikole Kron Fr Tesoro 20:36.2 7:30 7/12 14/29 1/6
65 Malia Pham Fr San Marcos 20:39.3 7:31
66 Eva Baxt Fr Helix 20:41.9 7:32
67 Abby Smith Fr Chaparral 20:44.7 7:33
68 Sophia Garcia Fr Hemet 20:50.1 7:35
69 Alexa Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 20:50.7 7:35
70 Alizee Garcia Parsons Fr Tesoro 20:53.7 7:36 8/12 15/29 1/6
71 Emma Nixon Fr Granite Hills 20:55.4 7:37
72 Kaitlyn Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 21:00.6 7:38
73 Jessica DuCasse Fr Martin Luther King 21:00.8 7:38
74 Dhyana Ramirez Fr Olympian 21:01.8 7:39
75 Sofia Hiley Fr Eastlake 21:10.3 7:42
76 Kayla Szulc Fr San Marcos 21:13.9 7:43
77 Samantha Ramos Fr Hemet 21:15.6 7:44
78 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 21:23 7:47
79 Eva Lang So Aliso Niguel 21:28 7:48
80 Summer Perry Fr Aliso Niguel 21:29.2 7:49
81 Sofia Zoccoli Fr Aliso Niguel 21:31.7 7:50
82 Abigail Merino Fr San Marcos 21:34.8 7:51
83 Kylie Heldt Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:41 7:53
84 Amanda Sadoudi Fr Steele Canyon 21:47.3 7:55
85 Amalia Alkas Fr Granite Hills 21:47.8 7:56
86 Emma Contreras Fr Steele Canyon 22:01.7 8:01
87 Alyssa Arango-Manley Fr Westview 22:02.2 8:01
88 Alexis Sirek Fr Del Norte 22:04 8:01
89 Nadia Jimenez Fr San Ysidro 22:06.2 8:02
90 Jazz Arroyo Fr Martin Luther King 22:15.9 8:06
91 Isabella Woodhouse Fr San Marcos 22:19.2 8:07
92 Addison Spring Fr Steele Canyon 22:19.3 8:07
93 Keira Haney Fr San Marcos 22:20.1 8:07
94 Erin Abcarius Fr Westview 22:28 8:10
95 Alana Keithley Fr Aliso Niguel 22:30.7 8:11
96 Shaniya Estrada Fr Olympian 22:33 8:12
97 Alicia Alfaro Fr Hemet 22:35.3 8:13
98 Savannah Barre Fr Granite Hills 22:38 8:14
99 Emma Weber Fr Steele Canyon 22:39.2 8:14
100 Hana Absari Fr Aliso Niguel 22:40.8 8:15
101 Lauryn Sessing Fr Agoura 22:44.3 8:16
102 Ana Gonzalez Fr Steele Canyon 22:45.3 8:16
103 Bridget Archuleta Fr Hemet 22:47 8:17
104 Savannah Sanchez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:47.4 8:17
105 Marlene Velazquez Fr Helix 22:48.1 8:17
106 Savannah Cotter Fr Steele Canyon 22:51.2 8:19
107 Emma White Fr Chaparral 22:58.1 8:21
108 Isabelle Snook Fr Steele Canyon 22:58.3 8:21
109 Macy Johnston Fr Tesoro 22:59.1 8:21 9/12 24/29 3/4
110 Acacia Reyes Fr Steele Canyon 23:00.9 8:22
111 Veronica Velazquez Fr Bonita Vista 23:03.3 8:23
112 Kiara Christensen Fr Poway 23:07.9 8:25
113 Sofia Kamage Fr Westview 23:08.7 8:25
114 Kayleigh Drea Fr Tesoro 23:09.6 8:25 10/12 25/29 3/4
115 Neekie Rahimi Fr Aliso Niguel 23:10.9 8:26
116 Allison Hurtado Fr Otay Ranch 23:11.4 8:26
117 Dinah Flores Fr E. Roosevelt 23:11.5 8:26
118 Jade Hans Fr Aliso Niguel 23:11.6 8:26
119 Eloisy Diaz Fr Helix 23:29.6 8:33
120 Indika Goldberg Fr Helix 23:30.1 8:33
121 Esha Rami Fr E. Roosevelt 23:30.6 8:33
122 Sabrina Sadoudi Fr Steele Canyon 23:42.9 8:37
123 Giselle Guillen Fr Otay Ranch 23:44.7 8:38
124 Ana Estrada Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:44.8 8:38
125 Grace Windisch Fr Agoura 23:46.8 8:39
126 Vibusha Vadivel Fr Agoura 24:00.4 8:44
127 Sara Martinez Fr Mission Hills 24:07.3 8:46
128 Stephanie Ortiz Fr Martin Luther King 24:22.3 8:52
129 Zyanya Rios Fr Olympian 24:32.6 8:55
130 Sriprada Pinnamaraju Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:39.1 8:58
131 Kaylee Coddington Fr Steele Canyon 24:41.4 8:59
132 Katelyn Z Huynh Fr Mira Mesa 24:42.9 8:59
133 Lydia Schiff Fr Scripps Ranch 24:45.3 9:00
134 Sophia Egoudine Fr Scripps Ranch 24:46.9 9:01
135 Jessica Macias Fr Steele Canyon 24:49.7 9:02
136 Isabella Bragoli Fr Scripps Ranch 24:50.9 9:02
137 Mary Chavez Fr Poway 24:51.8 9:02
138 Izabella Martinez Fr Hemet 25:06.3 9:08
139 Ashley Wolstenholm Fr Mission Hills 25:07.9 9:08
140 Emma Robertson Fr Tesoro 25:08.5 9:09 11/12 28/29 3/3
141 Susie Martin Fr Hemet 25:16.3 9:11
142 Caitlyn Amano Fr Steele Canyon 25:29.4 9:16
143 Bella Sevillano Fr Steele Canyon 25:29.6 9:16
144 Darya Ghomeshi Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:40.6 9:20
145 Kaylee Salazar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:53 9:25
146 Samantha Nguyen Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:02.9 9:28
147 Dyanni Romero Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:20.3 9:35
148 Mikala Chiaco Fr Scripps Ranch 26:56.2 9:48
149 Abiagal Wei Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:26.3 9:59
150 Ellie Cody Fr Tesoro 27:31.9 10:01 12/12 29/29 3/3
151 Abril Gutierrez Fr Bonita Vista 28:04.3 10:12
152 Faith Osborne Fr Steele Canyon 28:06.6 10:13
153 Jenna Pampo Fr Scripps Ranch 30:01.8 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyon
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
96:06
19:13
6:59
69 Graziella Mineo
Fr
18:40
6:47
5
Yareli Alvarez
Fr
18:42
6:48
6
Reilly Deegan
Fr
19:08
6:57
11
Alexa Ongley
Fr
19:22
7:03
15
Brooklyn Sitta
Fr
20:15
7:22
32
Amanda Sadoudi
Fr
21:47
7:55
54
Emma Contreras
Fr
22:02
8:01
56
2 Scripps Ranch
1-6-6-4-2
Gap: 2:08
97:31
19:30
7:06
107 Maddie Savary
Fr
17:51
6:30
1
Natalie Keiser
Fr
19:49
7:13
24
Michaela Martin
Fr
19:54
7:14
25
Melanie Calkins
Fr
19:58
7:16
28
Lizzie Tarczy
Fr
19:59
7:16
29
Lydia Schiff
Fr
24:45
9:00
74
Sophia Egoudine
Fr
24:47
9:01
75
3 Aliso Niguel
2-3-4-2-3
Gap: 3:02
98:02
19:36
7:08
112 Danna Ibarra
Fr
17:58
6:32
2
Janelle Konrad
Fr
19:30
7:06
18
Hailey Arpawong
Fr
19:39
7:09
21
Lauren Vu
Fr
19:54
7:14
26
Kaitlyn Pence
Fr
21:01
7:38
45
Eva Lang
So
21:28
7:48
50
Summer Perry
Fr
21:29
7:49
51
3 Helix
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
98:14
19:39
7:09
112 Elise Varga
Fr
18:37
6:46
4
Jaden Reed
Fr
19:23
7:03
16
Emily Andersen
Fr
19:32
7:06
20
Ariel Salazar
Fr
20:01
7:17
31
Eva Baxt
Fr
20:42
7:32
41
Marlene Velazquez
Fr
22:48
8:17
66
Eloisy Diaz
Fr
23:30
8:33
70
5 Tesoro
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
98:39
19:44
7:10
122 Kate Rowe
Fr
18:05
6:35
3
Miranda Zakhar
Fr
19:31
7:06
19
Mia Roybal
Fr
19:56
7:15
27
Victoria Lomboy
Fr
20:32
7:28
36
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
20:34
7:29
37
Zoe Martin
Fr
20:36
7:30
38
Nikole Kron
Fr
20:36
7:30
39
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
6 E. Roosevelt
7-2-2-6-6
Gap: 4:36
104:01
20:48
7:34
171 Galilea Jimenez
Fr
18:55
6:53
8
Madison Chavez
Fr
19:03
6:56
9
Marisol Alvarez
Fr
19:21
7:02
14
Dinah Flores
Fr
23:12
8:26
69
Esha Rami
Fr
23:31
8:33
71








7 Poway
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:23
103:27
20:41
7:31
179 Sunshine Tovey
Fr
18:45
6:49
7
Morryll Overson
Fr
19:42
7:10
22
Elizabeth Wilson
Fr
20:29
7:27
34
Naomi Bea
Fr
21:23
7:47
49
Kiara Christensen
Fr
23:08
8:25
67
Mary Chavez
Fr
24:52
9:02
76




8 Martin Luther King
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:15
106:11
21:14
7:43
204 Andreya Goodson
Fr
19:07
6:57
10
Ashlyn Richmond
Fr
19:25
7:04
17
Jessica DuCasse
Fr
21:01
7:38
46
Jazz Arroyo
Fr
22:16
8:06
58
Stephanie Ortiz
Fr
24:22
8:52
73








9 Westview
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
104:48
20:58
7:37
206 Lucy Sullivan
Fr
19:46
7:11
23
Leah Bernstein
Fr
20:01
7:17
30
Kiana Watson
Fr
20:31
7:28
35
Alyssa Arango-Manley
Fr
22:02
8:01
57
Erin Abcarius
Fr
22:28
8:10
61
Sofia Kamage
Fr
23:09
8:25
68




10 Granite Hills
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
105:23
21:05
7:40
217 Kelly Cahill
Fr
19:11
6:58
12
Alexa Hernandez
Fr
20:51
7:35
43
Emma Nixon
Fr
20:55
7:37
44
Amalia Alkas
Fr
21:48
7:56
55
Savannah Barre
Fr
22:38
8:14
63








11 Rancho Cucamonga
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 4:26
107:57
21:35
7:51
236 Sophia Lazalde
Fr
19:19
7:01
13
Delanie Goyette
Fr
20:25
7:25
33
Kylie Heldt
Fr
21:41
7:53
53
Savannah Sanchez
Fr
22:47
8:17
65
Ana Estrada
Fr
23:45
8:38
72
Darya Ghomeshi
Fr
25:41
9:20
79
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
26:03
9:28
80
12 San Marcos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
108:07
21:37
7:52
258 Malia Pham
Fr
20:39
7:31
40
Kayla Szulc
Fr
21:14
7:43
47
Abigail Merino
Fr
21:35
7:51
52
Isabella Woodhouse
Fr
22:19
8:07
59
Keira Haney
Fr
22:20
8:07
60








13 Hemet
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:16
112:34
22:31
8:11
293 Sophia Garcia
Fr
20:50
7:35
42
Samantha Ramos
Fr
21:16
7:44
48
Alicia Alfaro
Fr
22:35
8:13
62
Bridget Archuleta
Fr
22:47
8:17
64
Izabella Martinez
Fr
25:06
9:08
77
Susie Martin
Fr
25:16
9:11
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
109:40
21:56
7:59
37 Eva Lang
So
21:28
7:48
4
Summer Perry
Fr
21:29
7:49
5
Sofia Zoccoli
Fr
21:32
7:50
6
Alana Keithley
Fr
22:31
8:11
10
Hana Absari
Fr
22:41
8:15
12
Neekie Rahimi
Fr
23:11
8:26
18
Jade Hans
Fr
23:12
8:26
19
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:33
108:15
21:39
7:52
39 Zoe Martin
Fr
20:36
7:30
1
Nikole Kron
Fr
20:36
7:30
2
Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
20:54
7:36
3
Macy Johnston
Fr
22:59
8:21
16
Kayleigh Drea
Fr
23:10
8:25
17
Emma Robertson
Fr
25:09
9:09
23
Ellie Cody
Fr
27:32
10:01
25
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Steele Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
111:33
22:19
8:07
48 Amanda Sadoudi
Fr
21:47
7:55
7
Emma Contreras
Fr
22:02
8:01
8
Addison Spring
Fr
22:19
8:07
9
Emma Weber
Fr
22:39
8:14
11
Ana Gonzalez
Fr
22:45
8:16
13
Savannah Cotter
Fr
22:51
8:19
14
Isabelle Snook
Fr
22:58
8:21
15
4 Scripps Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
131:21
26:16
9:33
113 Lydia Schiff
Fr
24:45
9:00
20
Sophia Egoudine
Fr
24:47
9:01
21
Isabella Bragoli
Fr
24:51
9:02
22
Mikala Chiaco
Fr
26:56
9:48
24
Jenna Pampo
Fr
30:02
10:55
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.