El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/22/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Sr JV 24:10.32 8:13 2.94 9/71 2/11 10/23 3/10
Cadez, Izaac Fr F/S 20:52.74 7:06 2.94 46/102 6/11 7/23 2/10
Chavez, Daniel Fr F/S 25:14 8:35 2.94 92/102 8/11 12/23 6/7
Chen, Oliver Fr F/S 21:48.03 7:25 2.94 60/102 7/11 8/23 3/8
Colbert, Tim Sr JV 28:46.36 9:47 2.94 46/71 10/11 22/23 1/3
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr JV 27:51.74 9:29 2.94 40/71 8/11 20/23 1/4
Forsythe, Conor Sr V 17:20.41 5:54 2.94 35/119 1/1 1/23 14/20
Fowler, Alex So F/S 19:16.63 6:33 2.94 17/102 3/11 4/23 4/12
Galicia, Alberto Fr F/S 20:50.59 7:05 2.94 45/102 5/11 6/23 5/11
Goodney, Luke So F/S 27:32 9:22 2.94 98/102 11/11 19/23 2/3
King, Ty So F/S 26:16 8:56 2.94 94/102 10/11 17/23 4/4
Koran, Alex Jr JV 27:04.16 9:12 2.94 34/71 7/11 18/23 2/6
Langlois, Conor Jr JV 25:51.4 8:48 2.94 21/71 4/11 14/23 2/9
Moore, Matthew Jr JV 25:55.65 8:49 2.94 22/71 5/11 15/23 2/7
O'Connor, Quinn Jr JV 22:38.89 7:42 2.94 1/71 1/11 9/23 1/10
Quaschnick, Matt Jr JV 26:15.27 8:56 2.94 25/71 6/11 16/23 2/6
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr JV 33:03.85 11:15 2.94 68/71 11/11 23/23 2/2
Rivera, Dane So F/S 25:21 8:37 2.94 93/102 9/11 13/23 6/7
Sharp, Nolan So F/S 17:59.45 6:07 2.94 5/102 2/11 3/23 1/13
Stewart, Kristian Jr JV 28:06.13 9:34 2.94 42/71 9/11 21/23 1/4
Vinzon, Nathan So F/S 19:24.47 6:36 2.94 20/102 4/11 5/23 2/11
Watson, Ben Sr JV 25:00.82 8:30 2.94 14/71 3/11 11/23 2/9
Willis, Scott So F/S 17:56.56 6:06 2.94 4/102 1/11 2/23 4/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/7 123:37
3:17
2.94 8:25 7:42 8:49 57 8:13 Quinn O'Connor (1), Spencer Bowen (9), Ben Watson (12), Conor Langlois (17), Matthew Moore (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 138:04
2:31
2.94 9:24 8:56 9:47 15 9:24 Matt Quaschnick (1), Alex Koran (2), Nicholas Ferrer (3), Kristian Stewart (4), Tim Colbert (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 95:28
2:54
2.94 6:30 6:06 7:05 88 6:21 Scott Willis (4), Nolan Sharp (5), Alex Fowler (17), Nathan Vinzon (20), Alberto Galicia (42)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 119:32
5:23
2.94 8:08 7:06 8:56 79 6:57 Izaac Cadez (5), Oliver Chen (11), Daniel Chavez (20), Dane Rivera (21), Ty King (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Lay So Morro Bay 15:38.94 5:19
2 Jackson Higgins Sr Alemany HS 15:55.1 5:25
3 Matthew Kern Sr Paraclete 15:59.54 5:26
4 Jesus Rivera So Cathedral HS 16:09.36 5:30
5 Matthew Meredith Jr Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 16:09.82 5:30
6 Kyle Fredrickson Jr Oaks Christian 16:12.61 5:31
7 Daniel Van Beurden Jr Morro Bay 16:18.09 5:33
8 Jonathan Romero Fr Cathedral HS 16:19.55 5:33
9 Matt Bauer Sr Paraclete 16:24.02 5:35
10 Yael Calderon Fr Cathedral HS 16:26.53 5:36
11 Jimmy Banuelos Sr Alemany HS 16:32.72 5:38
12 Nick Arce Sr Cathedral HS 16:38.21 5:40
13 Angel Virgen Fr Morro Bay 16:44.24 5:42
14 Nelson Rocha Jr Ganesha HS 16:45.96 5:42
15 Jacob Ybarra So Pioneer 16:46.24 5:42
16 Jack Apablasa Sr Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 16:46.69 5:42
17 Brennan Doyle So Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 16:47.32 5:43
18 Chris Popoca Jr Morro Bay 16:47.7 5:43
19 Jordan Combe Sr Oaks Christian 16:50.72 5:44
20 Doug Allison So Oaks Christian 16:52.49 5:44
21 Leonel Salazar Sr North Hollywood HS 16:53.3 5:45
22 Natalie Estrada So Alemany HS 16:58.35 5:46
23 Shane Bekian Sr Oaks Christian 16:59.13 5:47
24 Adrian Garza Jr North Hollywood HS 17:00.83 5:47
25 Mario Gomez Fr Pioneer 17:03.13 5:48
26 Alfredo Robles Sr Hollywood HS 17:03.58 5:48
27 Derek Iwata Jr La Salle HS 17:04.57 5:48
28 Miguel Medrano Duarte H.S. 17:04.87 5:49
29 Barrett Dryden Jr Alemany HS 17:12.62 5:51
30 Chris Lopez Sr Taft HS 17:14.75 5:52
31 Billy Vedrin Sr Morro Bay 17:16.08 5:52
32 Farzin Khorasani Sr North Hollywood HS 17:17.29 5:53
33 Daniel Apuan Jr Paraclete 17:17.75 5:53
34 Carlos Loreto Sr Ganesha HS 17:18.76 5:53
35 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 17:20.41 5:54 1/1 1/23 14/20
36 Andrew Stafford Fr Morro Bay 17:22.02 5:54
37 Lauren Coscouella Jr Alemany HS 17:24.97 5:55
38 Jacob Estes So Paraclete 17:26.43 5:56
39 Steve Carino Sr Cathedral HS 17:29.85 5:57
40 Vahagn Isayan Jr Verdugo Hills HS 17:33.47 5:58
41 Reilly Fenderson Sr Oaks Christian 17:36.84 5:59
42 Christian Meyer So Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 17:37.4 6:00
43 Jeff Rosen So Paraclete 17:38.42 6:00
44 Ian Greenstreet Jr La Salle HS 17:42.49 6:01
45 David Alarcon Sylmar H S 17:43.42 6:02
46 Ricky Velazquez Sr Paraclete 17:44.71 6:02
47 Juan Gutierrez So Salesian 17:45.62 6:02
48 Oziel Gutierrez Jr Morro Bay 17:46.41 6:03
49 Salvador Garcia Fr Salesian 17:47.01 6:03
50 Martin Fraga Fr Pioneer 17:49.19 6:04
51 Alex Reilly Sr Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 17:50.23 6:04
52 Daniel Ruvalcaba Jr Ganesha HS 17:50.91 6:04
53 Nick Atilano Jr Orcutt Academy 17:52.31 6:05
54 Patrick Lownes Jr La Salle HS 17:54.56 6:05
55 Raymond Rascon Fr Pioneer 17:59.84 6:07
56 Brett Mirly Sr La Salle HS 18:05.92 6:09
57 Levi Flud Sr Taft HS 18:07.04 6:10
58 Justin Barajas Sr Alemany HS 18:07.24 6:10
59 Nikkolas Castillo Fr Salesian 18:08.63 6:10
60 Cesar Guerrero Jr Taft HS 18:11.31 6:11
61 Richard Reyes Jr Hollywood HS 18:17.6 6:13
62 Javier Zambrano Duarte H.S. 18:18.51 6:14
63 Joey Rowan Jr Orcutt Academy 18:21.12 6:15
64 Rocky Hestad Sr Taft HS 18:21.95 6:15
65 Daniel Caracoza Jr Salesian 18:22.33 6:15
66 Juan Topete So Taft HS 18:23.23 6:15
67 Sean Gallagher Jr Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 18:23.97 6:16
68 Jaziel Sanchez So Salesian 18:25.27 6:16
69 George Siberell Fr La Salle HS 18:25.84 6:16
70 Felix Romero Jr Salesian 18:30.18 6:18
71 Jesus Gutierrez Jr Taft HS 18:34.67 6:19
72 Erwin Gama So Taft HS 18:35.79 6:20
73 Joe Coleman So Paraclete 18:42 6:22
74 Carlos Pena Jr Ganesha HS 18:46.8 6:23
75 Brian Cabrera Sr Salesian 18:47.85 6:24
76 Andrew Taylor Jr Rosamond 18:51.06 6:25
77 Nate Zeile Sr Oaks Christian 18:51.7 6:25
78 Nicolas Nino Jr La Salle HS 18:59.42 6:28
79 Mateo Gomez Jr Oaks Christian 19:00.44 6:28
80 Oscar Marquina Sr Ganesha HS 19:09.31 6:31
81 Jeffery Lung Fr North Hollywood HS 19:09.73 6:31
82 Darnell Parrish Jr Ganesha HS 19:10.71 6:31
83 Roman Lopez Jr Orcutt Academy 19:16.28 6:33
84 Julio Jimenez Sr Rosamond 19:20.1 6:35
85 Jamie Hernandez Sylmar H S 19:20.77 6:35
86 Brad Mason Fr Orcutt Academy 19:21.24 6:35
87 Alfredo Flores Jr Pioneer 19:22.07 6:35
88 Alejandro Zambrano Duarte H.S. 19:22.43 6:35
89 Alberto Jimenez Sr North Hollywood HS 19:23.81 6:36
90 Anthony Beltran Jr Hollywood HS 19:30.57 6:38
91 Michael Amano Sr Chaminade HS 19:33.55 6:39
92 Gerson Gomez Jr Rosamond 19:43.44 6:43
93 Fabian Mendez Sr Ganesha HS 19:47.98 6:44
94 Jared Moore So Orcutt Academy 19:50.74 6:45
95 Kevin Castellanos Jr Hollywood HS 19:51.1 6:45
96 Elmer Lopez So Verdugo Hills HS 20:00.52 6:48
97 Ethan Betty Fr Orcutt Academy 20:10.77 6:52
98 Xavier Magana Jr Hollywood HS 20:12.46 6:52
99 Michael Mudy So Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 20:14.58 6:53
100 Jorge Molina Sylmar H S 20:27.01 6:57
101 Jonathon Hernandez So North Hollywood HS 20:32.01 6:59
102 Julio Diaz Jr Hollywood HS 20:42.98 7:03
103 Brennan Diamond Sr Chaminade HS 20:47.47 7:04
104 Steve Marin Duarte H.S. 21:01.47 7:09
105 Eden Juarez Jr Rosamond 21:36.33 7:21
106 Andrew Garcia Duarte H.S. 21:42.92 7:23
107 William Nelson Jr Chaminade HS 21:43.97 7:24
108 Jeffery Hallada Sr North Hollywood HS 21:48.95 7:25
109 Griffin Gilmore Jr Chaminade HS 22:00.79 7:29
110 Josh Bayly Sr Rosamond 22:03.5 7:30
111 Bijon Semnani Sr Chaminade HS 22:12.38 7:33
112 Sergio Romero Jr Rosamond 22:13.55 7:34
113 Adam Brown Sr Chaminade HS 22:22.31 7:37
114 Hiten Patel Duarte H.S. 22:30.94 7:40
115 Gerardo Ramirez Jr Chaminade HS 23:04.46 7:51
116 Rolando Lopez Sr Rosamond 23:21.22 7:57
117 Byron De La Paz Jr Hollywood HS 24:03.29 8:11
118 Trevor Anderson Fr Verdugo Hills HS 27:36.76 9:24
119 Reyes Loera Duarte H.S. 30:41.11 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinn O'Connor Jr El Segundo 22:38.89 7:42 1/11 9/23 1/10
2 Adrian Hernandez Castle Park HS 22:52.28 7:47
3 Alex Munoz Cathedral HS 23:00.77 7:50
4 Adam Navas Paraclete 23:49.28 8:06
5 Carlos Curiel Castle Park HS 23:58.45 8:09
6 Lucas Deleon Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 23:58.46 8:09
7 Kevin Lao Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 24:01.28 8:10
8 Adrian Murillo Castle Park HS 24:04.19 8:11
9 Spencer Bowen Sr El Segundo 24:10.32 8:13 2/11 10/23 3/10
10 Sebastian Diego Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:20.5 8:17
11 Kevin Sarabia Castle Park HS 24:42 8:24
12 Luis Carrillo Paraclete 24:47.59 8:26
13 Daniel White Oaks Christian 24:48.65 8:26
14 Ben Watson Sr El Segundo 25:00.82 8:30 3/11 11/23 2/9
15 Darrick Roanhaus Oaks Christian 25:09.33 8:33
16 Lawrence Ochoa Alemany HS 25:12.92 8:35
17 Alexis Adan Castle Park HS 25:13.28 8:35
18 Zachary Rasmussen Castle Park HS 25:41.6 8:44
19 Coy Leong Cathedral HS 25:43.45 8:45
20 Leonel Arriola Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 25:48.41 8:47
21 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 25:51.4 8:48 4/11 14/23 2/9
22 Matthew Moore Jr El Segundo 25:55.65 8:49 5/11 15/23 2/7
23 Armando Carrillo Alemany HS 25:57.64 8:50
24 Michael Williams Paraclete 26:05.82 8:53
25 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 26:15.27 8:56 6/11 16/23 2/6
26 Simon Astle Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 26:21.73 8:58
27 Daniel Gomez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 26:23.27 8:59
28 Nick Fernandez Paraclete 26:30.44 9:01
29 Wynn Ni Castle Park HS 26:39.07 9:04
30 Tommy Gonzalez Cathedral HS 26:43.17 9:05
31 Eric Lopez2 Alemany HS 26:54.15 9:09
32 Jose Torres Alemany HS 26:59.21 9:11
33 Daniel Talavera Cathedral HS 27:01.8 9:12
34 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 27:04.16 9:12 7/11 18/23 2/6
35 Jonathan Navas Alemany HS 27:09.84 9:14
36 Harvey Situ La Salle HS 27:19.91 9:18
37 Jack Dicanio Oaks Christian 27:23.78 9:19
38 Bennett Smith Chaminade HS 27:34.29 9:23
39 Chris Aguilar Cathedral HS 27:51.23 9:28
40 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 27:51.74 9:29 8/11 20/23 1/4
41 Nick Conte Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 28:03.39 9:33
42 Kristian Stewart Jr El Segundo 28:06.13 9:34 9/11 21/23 1/4
43 Paolo Sanque Paraclete 28:10.9 9:35
44 Mauricio Jimenez Castle Park HS 28:33.72 9:43
45 Brandon Villadiego Chaminade HS 28:36.44 9:44
46 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 28:46.36 9:47 10/11 22/23 1/3
47 Jason Jones Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 29:03.36 9:53
48 Mauricio Gonzalez Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 29:09.73 9:55
49 Robby Snodgrass La Salle HS 29:13.99 9:57
50 Julian Andrews Oaks Christian 29:19.23 9:58
51 John Caldas La Salle HS 29:29.9 10:02
52 Eric Lopez Alemany HS 29:42.59 10:06
53 Zachary Rose La Salle HS 29:51.23 10:09
54 Keonyae Banks Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 30:03.3 10:13
55 Adam Jurecki La Salle HS 30:06.72 10:15
56 Andy Sett La Salle HS 30:15.02 10:17
57 Jay Correa Paraclete 30:26.29 10:21
58 Trevor Richfield Paraclete 31:06.88 10:35
59 Bryan Rodriguez Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:41.05 10:47
60 Anthony Guinnip Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:53.96 10:51
61 Lorenzo Sacramento Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:56.42 10:52
62 Armand De la torre Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:56.66 10:52
63 Ernie Estiva Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:56.87 10:52
64 Anthony Mansueto Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks) 31:58.65 10:53
65 Allen Alsua Alemany HS 32:01.42 10:54
66 Giovanny Ramos Castle Park HS 32:39.38 11:06
67 Luis Melendez La Salle HS 32:40.59 11:07
68 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 33:03.85 11:15 11/11 23/23 2/2
69 Andrew Ruiz Alemany HS 33:49.01 11:30
70 Alfredo Arriola Alemany HS 34:44.79 11:49
71 Steven Saleta Alemany HS 35:07.54 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castle Park HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
120:50
24:10
8:13
39 Adrian Hernande
-
22:52
7:47
2
Carlos Curiel
-
23:58
8:09
5
Adrian Murillo
-
24:04
8:11
8
Kevin Sarabia
-
24:42
8:24
10
Alexis Adan
-
25:13
8:35
14
Zachary Rasmusse
-
25:42
8:44
15
Wynn Ni
-
26:39
9:04
24
2 El Segundo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
123:37
24:43
8:25
57 Quinn O'Connor
Jr
22:39
7:42
1
Spencer Bowen
Sr
24:10
8:13
9
Ben Watson
Sr
25:01
8:30
12
Conor Langlois
Jr
25:51
8:48
17
Matthew Moore
Jr
25:56
8:49
18
Matt Quaschni
Jr
26:15
8:56
21
Alex Koran
Jr
27:04
9:12
29
3 Paraclete
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:22
129:24
25:53
8:48
92 Adam Navas
-
23:49
8:06
4
Luis Carrillo
-
24:48
8:26
11
Michael Williams
-
26:06
8:53
20
Nick Fernande
-
26:30
9:01
23
Paolo Sanque
-
28:11
9:35
34
Jay Correa
-
30:26
10:21
43
Trevor Richfiel
-
31:07
10:35
44
4 Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks)
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:05
131:28
26:18
8:57
103 Lucas Deleon
-
23:58
8:09
6
Kevin Lao
-
24:01
8:10
7
Simon Astle
-
26:22
8:58
22
Nick Conte
-
28:03
9:33
33
Jason Jones
-
29:03
9:53
35
Mauricio Gonzalez
-
29:10
9:55
36
Bryan Rodrigue
-
31:41
10:47
45
5 Cathedral HS
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
130:20
26:04
8:52
104 Alex Munoz
-
23:01
7:50
3
Coy Leong
-
25:43
8:45
16
Tommy Gonzalez
-
26:43
9:05
25
Daniel Talavera
-
27:02
9:12
28
Chris Aguilar
-
27:51
9:28
32








6 Alemany HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
132:14
26:27
9:00
115 Lawrence Ochoa
-
25:13
8:35
13
Armando Carrillo
-
25:58
8:50
19
Eric Lopez2
-
26:54
9:09
26
Jose Torres
-
26:59
9:11
27
Jonathan Navas
-
27:10
9:14
30
Eric Lopez
-
29:43
10:06
39
Allen Alsua
-
32:01
10:54
46
7 La Salle HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
146:02
29:12
9:56
187 Harvey Situ
-
27:20
9:18
31
Robby Snodgras
-
29:14
9:57
37
John Caldas
-
29:30
10:02
38
Zachary Rose
-
29:51
10:09
40
Adam Jurecki
-
30:07
10:15
41
Andy Sett
-
30:15
10:17
42
Luis Melendez
-
32:41
11:07
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
138:04
27:37
9:24
15 Matt Quaschni
Jr
26:15
8:56
1
Alex Koran
Jr
27:04
9:12
2
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
27:52
9:29
3
Kristian Stewart
Jr
28:06
9:34
4
Tim Colbert
Sr
28:46
9:47
5
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
33:04
11:15
15




2 Notre Dame(Sherman Oaks)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
156:38
31:20
10:39
44 Mauricio Gonzalez
-
29:10
9:55
6
Bryan Rodrigue
-
31:41
10:47
8
Anthony Guinnip
-
31:54
10:51
9
Lorenzo Sacramen
-
31:56
10:52
10
Armand De la torre
-
31:57
10:52
11
Ernie Estiva
-
31:57
10:52
12
Anthony Mansueto
-
31:59
10:53
13
3 Alemany HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:25
165:25
33:05
11:15
72 Eric Lopez
-
29:43
10:06
7
Allen Alsua
-
32:01
10:54
14
Andrew Ruiz
-
33:49
11:30
16
Alfredo Arriola
-
34:45
11:49
17
Steven Saleta
-
35:08
11:57
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Schatz Paraclete 17:30.76 5:57
2 Jim Tapia Cathedral HS 17:31.34 5:58
3 Alex Hernandez Don Bosco Tech 17:51.65 6:05
4 Scott Willis So El Segundo 17:56.56 6:06 1/11 2/23 4/13
5 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 17:59.45 6:07 2/11 3/23 1/13
6 Aaron Erickson Paraclete 18:00.59 6:08
7 Michael Caballero Cathedral HS 18:05.56 6:09
8 Jonas Kanga Paraclete 18:25.23 6:16
9 Brent Hirokawa Don Bosco Tech 18:27.46 6:17
10 Eduardo Salvador Hollywood HS 18:38.27 6:20
11 Geo Vela Cathedral HS 18:39.26 6:21
12 Domingo Gonzalez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 18:39.64 6:21
13 Jonathon Perez Pioneer 18:55.36 6:26
14 Alan Morelos Don Bosco Tech 19:06.37 6:30
15 Sergio Espejo Hollywood HS 19:08.61 6:31
16 Jose Antonio Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 19:15.76 6:33
17 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 19:16.63 6:33 3/11 4/23 4/12
18 George Muench Oaks Christian 19:18.63 6:34
19 Antonio Arce Cathedral HS 19:22.21 6:35
20 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 19:24.47 6:36 4/11 5/23 2/11
21 Antonio Gomez Don Bosco Tech 19:25.42 6:36
22 Kyle Chiang Don Bosco Tech 19:26.28 6:37
23 Miguel Bolanos Ganesha HS 19:31.8 6:39
24 Brent Wilson Paraclete 19:36.56 6:40
25 Christian Abrante Cathedral HS 19:38.4 6:41
26 Peter Galindo Hollywood HS 19:39.1 6:41
27 Michael Bulkowski Oaks Christian 19:39.98 6:41
28 Michael Lastra Cathedral HS 19:43.63 6:43
29 Nick Drinhaus Paraclete 19:46.27 6:43
30 Edgardo Delgadillo Pioneer 19:51 6:45
31 Cesar Reyes Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 20:01.93 6:49
32 Chris Lopez Cathedral HS 20:02.49 6:49
33 Alexis Salas Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 20:02.9 6:49
34 Sergio Hernandez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 20:04.5 6:50
35 Emmanuel Mosqueda Pioneer 20:08.05 6:51
36 Jordan Rupp La Salle HS 20:09.59 6:51
37 Noah Sisson La Salle HS 20:12.99 6:53
38 Victor Uriarte Pioneer 20:21.35 6:55
39 Daniel Eide Chaminade HS 20:21.81 6:56
40 Cj Lewis Taft HS 20:23.62 6:56
41 John Saldana Ganesha HS 20:25.45 6:57
42 Michael Cons Cathedral HS 20:38.75 7:01
43 Jose Jimenez Ganesha HS 20:43.03 7:03
44 Miles O'connell Cathedral HS 20:47.13 7:04
45 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 20:50.59 7:05 5/11 6/23 5/11
46 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 20:52.74 7:06 6/11 7/23 2/10
47 Alex Arguello Taft HS 20:59.11 7:08
48 Gilbert Sandoval Pioneer 20:59.12 7:08
49 Donovan Pedraza Ganesha HS 21:01.53 7:09
50 Brian Deleon Cathedral HS 21:04.86 7:10
51 David Quevedo Ganesha HS 21:14.1 7:13
52 Dominic Brisuela Cathedral HS 21:15.98 7:14
53 Josue de Simon Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 21:27.69 7:18
54 Albert Ramirez Hollywood HS 21:30.09 7:19
55 Matthew Brennan La Salle HS 21:33.18 7:20
56 Chris Aragon Paraclete 21:36.38 7:21
57 Christian Palacios Taft HS 21:37.33 7:21
58 Matthew Quintanill Don Bosco Tech 21:43.79 7:23
59 Ian Dominguez Don Bosco Tech 21:46.49 7:24
60 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 21:48.03 7:25 7/11 8/23 3/8
61 Brian Denning Paraclete 21:49.49 7:25
62 Jeffrey Ramirez Pioneer 21:51.89 7:26
63 Adam Razo Don Bosco Tech 21:52.6 7:26
64 Kevin Quinn La Salle HS 21:54.23 7:27
65 Antonio Bermea Rosamond 21:58.64 7:29
66 Pedro Rueles Ganesha HS 22:06.22 7:31
67 Ulises Garcia Hollywood HS 22:10.46 7:33
68 Jesus Valencia Rosamond 22:18.69 7:35
69 Carlito Lopez Taft HS 22:25.25 7:38
70 Joshua Gash Oaks Christian 22:37.47 7:42
71 Andrew Vela Cathedral HS 22:40.07 7:43
72 Arturo Delgadillo Taft HS 22:40.91 7:43
73 Teddy Grabiak Paraclete 22:44.86 7:44
74 Jonah Warschaw Chaminade HS 22:46.1 7:45
75 Daniel Salas Cathedral HS 22:52.63 7:47
76 Chris Franklin Paraclete 23:08.77 7:52
77 Jack Freiberger La Salle HS 23:22.98 7:57
78 Justin Barnet Rosamond 23:24.18 7:58
79 Alex Meza Hollywood HS 23:37.73 8:02
80 Dax Javier Cathedral HS 23:48.23 8:06
81 Juan Diego Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:13.97 8:15
82 Victor Chavira Ganesha HS 24:19.24 8:16
83 Jimmy Lopez Ganesha HS 24:20.71 8:17
84 Nick Wagner Oaks Christian 24:24.45 8:18
85 Primitivo Martinez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:27.01 8:19
86 Arnold Lorenzo Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:32.17 8:21
87 Erick Velazquez Ganesha HS 24:39.38 8:23
88 Anthony Tichachati Don Bosco Tech 24:46.95 8:26
89 Alejandro Arreola Pioneer 24:51.7 8:27
90 Edwin Osorio Don Bosco Tech 25:05.46 8:32
91 Irvin Rendon Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 25:13.77 8:35
92 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo 25:14 8:35 8/11 12/23 6/7
93 Dane Rivera So El Segundo 25:21 8:37 9/11 13/23 6/7
94 Ty King So El Segundo 26:16 8:56 10/11 17/23 4/4
95 Luis Lopez Taft HS 26:23 8:58
96 Jorge Lopez Taft HS 26:24 8:59
97 Brandon Breslin Taft HS 26:45 9:06
98 Luke Goodney So El Segundo 27:32 9:22 11/11 19/23 2/3
99 Davis Bates Oaks Christian 27:41 9:25
100 Noe Bautista Taft HS 27:42 9:25
101 Christopher Adams La Salle HS 30:21 10:19
102 Norris Tapia Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 30:39 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
93:17
18:39
6:21
64 Jim Tapia
-
17:31
5:58
2
Michael Caballer
-
18:06
6:09
7
Geo Vela
-
18:39
6:21
11
Antonio Arce
-
19:22
6:35
19
Christia Abrante
-
19:38
6:41
25
Michael Lastra
-
19:44
6:43
28
Chris Lopez
-
20:02
6:49
32
2 Paraclete
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
93:19
18:40
6:21
68 Tyler Schatz
-
17:31
5:57
1
Aaron Erickson
-
18:01
6:08
6
Jonas Kanga
-
18:25
6:16
8
Brent Wilson
-
19:37
6:40
24
Nick Drinhaus
-
19:46
6:43
29
Chris Aragon
-
21:36
7:21
51
Brian Denning
-
21:49
7:25
56
3 Don Bosco Tech
3-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:35
94:17
18:51
6:25
69 Alex Hernande
-
17:52
6:05
3
Brent Hirokawa
-
18:27
6:17
9
Alan Morelos
-
19:06
6:30
14
Antonio Gomez
-
19:25
6:36
21
Kyle Chiang
-
19:26
6:37
22
Matthew Quintani
-
21:44
7:23
53
Ian Domingue
-
21:46
7:24
54
4 El Segundo
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:54
95:28
19:06
6:30
88 Scott Willis
So
17:57
6:06
4
Nolan Sharp
So
17:59
6:07
5
Alex Fowler
So
19:17
6:33
17
Nathan Vinzon
So
19:24
6:36
20
Alberto Galicia
Fr
20:51
7:05
42
Izaac Cadez
Fr
20:53
7:06
43
Oliver Chen
Fr
21:48
7:25
55
5 Miguel Contreras Learning Comp
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
98:05
19:37
6:40
126 Domingo Gonzalez
-
18:40
6:21
12
Jose Antonio
-
19:16
6:33
16
Cesar Reyes
-
20:02
6:49
31
Alexis Salas
-
20:03
6:49
33
Sergio Hernande
-
20:05
6:50
34
Josue de Simon
-
21:28
7:18
48
Juan Diego
-
24:14
8:15
66
6 Hollywood HS
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:32
101:07
20:13
6:53
160 Eduardo Salvador
-
18:38
6:20
10
Sergio Espejo
-
19:09
6:31
15
Peter Galindo
-
19:39
6:41
26
Albert Ramirez
-
21:30
7:19
49
Ulises Garcia
-
22:10
7:33
60
Alex Meza
-
23:38
8:02
65




7 Pioneer
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
100:15
20:03
6:49
161 Jonathon Perez
-
18:55
6:26
13
Edgardo Delgadil
-
19:51
6:45
30
Emmanuel Mosqueda
-
20:08
6:51
35
Victor Uriarte
-
20:21
6:55
38
Gilbert Sandoval
-
20:59
7:08
45
Jeffrey Ramirez
-
21:52
7:26
57
Alejandr Arreola
-
24:52
8:27
69
8 Ganesha HS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
102:56
20:35
7:00
197 Miguel Bolanos
-
19:32
6:39
23
John Saldana
-
20:25
6:57
40
Jose Jimenez
-
20:43
7:03
41
Donovan Pedraza
-
21:02
7:09
46
David Quevedo
-
21:14
7:13
47
Pedro Rueles
-
22:06
7:31
59
Victor Chavira
-
24:19
8:16
67
9 La Salle HS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:13
107:13
21:27
7:18
245 Jordan Rupp
-
20:10
6:51
36
Noah Sisson
-
20:13
6:53
37
Matthew Brennan
-
21:33
7:20
50
Kevin Quinn
-
21:54
7:27
58
Jack Freiberg
-
23:23
7:57
64
Christop Adams
-
30:21
10:19
73




10 Oaks Christian
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 8:22
113:42
22:44
7:44
247 George Muench
-
19:19
6:34
18
Michael Bulkowsk
-
19:40
6:41
27
Joshua Gash
-
22:37
7:42
62
Nick Wagner
-
24:24
8:18
68
Davis Bates
-
27:41
9:25
72








11 Taft HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
108:06
21:37
7:21
259 Cj Lewis
-
20:24
6:56
39
Alex Arguello
-
20:59
7:08
44
Christia Palacios
-
21:37
7:21
52
Carlito Lopez
-
22:25
7:38
61
Arturo Delgadil
-
22:41
7:43
63
Luis Lopez
-
26:23
8:58
70
Jorge Lopez
-
26:24
8:59
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
102:17
20:27
6:57
16 Michael Lastra
-
19:44
6:43
1
Chris Lopez
-
20:02
6:49
2
Michael Cons
-
20:39
7:01
3
Miles O'connel
-
20:47
7:04
4
Brian Deleon
-
21:05
7:10
6
Dominic Brisuela
-
21:16
7:14
7
Andrew Vela
-
22:40
7:43
13
2 Don Bosco Tech
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
115:15
23:03
7:50
66 Matthew Quintani
-
21:44
7:23
9
Ian Domingue
-
21:46
7:24
10
Adam Razo
-
21:53
7:26
12
Anthony Tichacha
-
24:47
8:26
17
Edwin Osorio
-
25:05
8:32
18








3 Miguel Contreras Learning Comp
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:46
119:55
23:59
8:09
72 Josue de Simon
-
21:28
7:18
8
Juan Diego
-
24:14
8:15
14
Primitiv Martinez
-
24:27
8:19
15
Arnold Lorenzo
-
24:32
8:21
16
Irvin Rendon
-
25:14
8:35
19
Norris Tapia
-
30:39
10:26
24




4 El Segundo
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:23
119:32
23:54
8:08
79 Izaac Cadez
Fr
20:53
7:06
5
Oliver Chen
Fr
21:48
7:25
11
Daniel Chavez
Fr
25:14
8:35
20
Dane Rivera
So
25:21
8:37
21
Ty King
So
26:16
8:56
22
Luke Goodney
So
27:32
9:22
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.