El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/28/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor So F/S 26:15 8:56 2.94 28/88 12/24 18/33 1/3 26:11 26:11 26:11
Arroyo, Amanda So F/S 25:42 8:44 2.94 23/88 10/24 16/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Askar, Michelle So F/S 30:41 10:26 2.94 66/88 20/24 28/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balogun, Correy So F/S 27:55 9:30 2.94 42/88 16/24 24/33 1/1
Brown, Carly Jr JV 23:52 8:07 2.94 17/198 1/5 9/33 12/32
Brown, Kailey So F/S 26:52 9:08 2.94 35/88 14/24 21/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buchanon, Hailee So F/S 28:47 9:47 2.94 52/88 18/24 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burrell, Hannah Fr F/S 33:02 11:14 2.94 79/88 24/24 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curran, Hannah So V 21:57 7:28 2.94 17/100 1/4 1/33 9/17 21:41 21:41 21:41
Denman, Katherine Jr JV 38:29 13:05 2.94 191/198 5/5 33/33 21/23
Diaz, Ashley So F/S 26:44 9:06 2.94 34/88 13/24 20/33 1/3
Draper, Riley So F/S 24:15 8:15 2.94 9/88 6/24 12/33 1/6
Elfarissi, Sabrine Fr F/S 26:06 8:53 2.94 25/88 11/24 17/33 1/3
Feldman, Laura Jr JV 23:59 8:09 2.94 18/198 2/5 10/33 3/32 23:03 23:03 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Karly Jr JV 27:00 9:11 2.94 81/198 4/5 22/33 8/27
Gutierrez, Mariela So F/S 22:56 7:48 2.94 2/88 2/24 5/33 1/9
Houston, Amanda Jr JV 26:41 9:05 2.94 70/198 3/5 19/33 13/29
Jacob, Sharon Sr V 22:16 7:34 2.94 22/100 2/4 2/33 7/17 22:12 22:12 22:12
Kartvedt, Lindsey Fr F/S 23:32 8:00 2.94 4/88 4/24 8/33 1/7
Lee, Jessica Jr V 22:43 7:44 2.94 33/100 3/4 4/33 6/17 21:31 21:31 21:31
Lee, Katianna Sr V 22:56 7:48 2.94 36/100 4/4 5/33 6/15
Lozano, Marcela Fr F/S 28:36 9:44 2.94 50/88 17/24 25/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maas-Ruane, Isabella Fr F/S 32:30 11:03 2.94 76/88 22/24 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Najarro, Karla So F/S 31:14 10:37 2.94 69/88 21/24 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirsztuk, Mikyla So F/S 24:02 8:10 2.94 8/88 5/24 11/33 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pope, Mekah So F/S 25:04 8:32 2.94 16/88 9/24 15/33 1/3 28:03
(2:59,10.7)
28:03
(2:59,10.7)
28:03
(2:59,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Sarah So F/S 22:31 7:40 2.94 1/88 1/24 3/33 1/12 26:16
(3:45,14.3)
26:16
(3:45,14.3)
26:16
(3:45,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rotolo, Lauren Fr F/S 27:02 9:12 2.94 37/88 15/24 23/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sandoval, Carolyn So F/S 29:49 10:09 2.94 58/88 19/24 27/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stolnack, Abbie So F/S 24:34 8:21 2.94 13/88 8/24 14/33 1/4 25:15
(0:41,2.7)
25:15
(0:41,2.7)
25:15
(0:41,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walz, Catherine So F/S 24:19 8:16 2.94 10/88 7/24 13/33 1/5
Williams, Jansyn So F/S 32:41 11:07 2.94 78/88 23/24 31/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yob, Brenna So F/S 23:25 7:58 2.94 3/88 3/24 7/33 1/8 23:04 23:04 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 12/23 140:01
14:37
2.94 9:31 8:07 13:05 298 7:48 Carly Brown (14), Laura Feldman (15), Amanda Houston (61), Karly Forsythe (68), Katherine Denman (140)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 116:26
1:31
2.94 7:55 7:40 8:10 18 7:55 113:52 113:52 113:52 Sarah Robinson (1), Mariela Gutierrez (2), Brenna Yob (3), Lindsey Kartvedt (4), Mikyla Pirsztuk (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 123:54
1:27
2.94 8:26 8:15 8:44 15 8:26 127:30
(3:36,2.8)
127:30
(3:36,2.8)
127:30
(3:36,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riley Draper (1), Catherine Walz (2), Abbie Stolnack (3), Mekah Pope (4), Amanda Arroyo (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 132:59
0:56
2.94 9:03 8:53 9:12 15 9:03 Sabrine Elfarissi (1), Taylor Armijo (2), Ashley Diaz (3), Kailey Brown (4), Lauren Rotolo (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 145:48
2:46
2.94 9:55 9:30 10:26 15 9:55 Correy Balogun (1), Marcela Lozano (2), Hailee Buchanon (3), Carolyn Sandoval (4), Michelle Askar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Frederich La Canada High School 18:31 6:18
2 Savannah Berry Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 18:57 6:27
3 Audrey Ellias Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 19:24 6:36
4 Mariah Theologidy Paraclete 19:31 6:38
5 Colleen Mispagel La Canada High School 19:40 6:41
6 Kristin Monson Paraclete 19:42 6:42
7 Alex Zuk Chaminade H.S. 20:35 7:00
8 Shannon Mcclish Morro Bay 20:39 7:01
9 Eloise Dimase-nording La Canada High School 20:52 7:06
10 Elizabeth Coda Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 20:52 7:06
11 Madeline Ogle Morro Bay 20:54 7:07
12 Hayley Bricker Chaminade H.S. 20:55 7:07
13 Liliana Hakim Castle Park HS 21:07 7:11
14 Rebbeca Vasquez Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 21:13 7:13
15 Amanda Atilano Cerritos H.S. 21:17 7:14
16 Alyssa Movchan Cerritos H.S. 21:26 7:17
17 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 21:57 7:28 1/4 1/33 9/17 21:41 21:41 21:41
18 Jenny Callen La Canada High School 21:59 7:29
19 Madeline Larson Chaminade H.S. 22:09 7:32
20 Mary Kathryn Larson Chaminade H.S. 22:10 7:32
21 Kristine Mendoza Paraclete 22:11 7:33
22 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 22:16 7:34 2/4 2/33 7/17 22:12 22:12 22:12
23 Catherine Lin Cerritos H.S. 22:18 7:35
24 Stacy Park Cerritos H.S. 22:21 7:36
25 Caitlin Mispagel La Canada High School 22:26 7:38
26 Emily Tronson Chaminade H.S. 22:28 7:39
27 Kristine Daily Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 22:30 7:39
28 Darby Tarlow Calabasas High School 22:33 7:40
29 Kate Blackman Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 22:34 7:41
30 Beatriz Galvan Ganesha H.S. 22:34 7:41
31 Mackenzie Murphy Paraclete 22:35 7:41
32 Gabrielle Magpantay Calabasas High School 22:42 7:43
33 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 22:43 7:44 3/4 4/33 6/17 21:31 21:31 21:31
34 Melissa Oshiro Cerritos H.S. 22:44 7:44
35 Gabriela Garcia Bravo Medical Magnet HS 22:53 7:47
36 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 22:56 7:48 4/4 5/33 6/15
37 Natalie Marquardt Morro Bay 22:58 7:49
38 Kristen Doyan Calabasas High School 23:00 7:49
39 Marlina Barnett-crespo Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 23:01 7:50
40 Alyssa Ruiz Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 23:01 7:50
41 Jordan Krekorian Calabasas High School 23:07 7:52
42 Makenna Starkey Rosamond 23:08 7:52
43 Hannah Buechner Morro Bay 23:13 7:54
44 Morgan Bowman La Canada High School 23:14 7:54
45 Emma Sheehy La Canada High School 23:16 7:55
46 Juliette Federoff Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 23:20 7:56
47 Hanna Nason Paraclete 23:21 7:57
48 Sumer Bermani Paraclete 23:21 7:57
49 Gabby Velazquez Paraclete 23:24 7:58
50 Megan Chu Cerritos H.S. 23:24 7:58
51 Anne Fitz Notre Dame Academy 23:24 7:58
52 Yessica Herrera Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 24:06 8:12
53 Emely Mayoral Bravo Medical Magnet HS 24:12 8:14
54 Deborah Park Cerritos H.S. 24:16 8:15
55 Esmeralda Perez Ramona Convent 24:24 8:18
56 Karen Dominguez Castle Park HS 24:54 8:28
57 Kylie Riorda Chaminade H.S. 24:56 8:29
58 Abby Ogle Morro Bay 24:58 8:30
59 Samantha Duston Morro Bay 25:01 8:31
60 Kezia Suwandhaputr Calabasas High School 25:11 8:34
61 Ally Palmer Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 25:15 8:35
62 Harveen Shergill Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 25:34 8:42
63 Cynthia Luna Ganesha H.S. 25:45 8:46
64 Dylanne Fee Morro Bay 26:05 8:52
65 Allie Handal Notre Dame Academy 26:08 8:53
66 Joanna Le Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:18 8:57
67 Ciara Torres Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 26:22 8:58
68 Norma Hernandez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:25 8:59
69 Madison Evans Notre Dame Academy 26:28 9:00
70 Delaney Smtih Notre Dame Academy 26:33 9:02
71 Mica Hasta Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 26:36 9:03
72 Connie Del Toro Rosamond 26:36 9:03
73 Jocelyn Sanchez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:50 9:08
74 Marin Jentz Calabasas High School 26:50 9:08
75 Louise Tomondong Calabasas High School 26:53 9:09
76 Bianca Cabello Ramona Convent 27:01 9:11
77 Marie Ciprari Notre Dame Academy 27:02 9:12
78 Lauren Husain Chaminade H.S. 27:11 9:15
79 Gabriella Lazo Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 27:19 9:17
80 Elizabeth Feathers Notre Dame Academy 27:21 9:18
81 Saray Sanchez Vaughn 27:24 9:19
82 Grace Barredo Notre Dame Academy 28:00 9:31
83 Natalie Gonzalez Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 28:06 9:33
84 Claire Gunderman Notre Dame Academy 28:12 9:36
85 Sandy Bustamante Bravo Medical Magnet HS 28:54 9:50
86 Desiree Mosqueda Ganesha H.S. 28:59 9:51
87 Victoria De Leon Vaughn 29:29 10:02
88 Rochelle Biteng Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 29:50 10:09
89 Sabrina Cano Ramona Convent 29:55 10:11
90 Courtney Bojorquez Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 29:58 10:12
91 Julie Chen Bravo Medical Magnet HS 30:01 10:13
92 Isabella Virgen Ramona Convent 30:04 10:14
93 Jacky Pasillas Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 30:47 10:28
94 Ana Aquino Rosamond 30:51 10:30
95 Roxy Velazquez Castle Park HS 32:19 11:00
96 Kelly Morales Vaughn 32:21 11:00
97 Melissa Palafox Vaughn 32:40 11:07
98 Tatyana Crosdale Vaughn 33:10 11:17
99 Maria Uribe Castle Park HS 34:06 11:36
100 Sandra Manzano Vaughn 36:00 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Mcgarrell Glendora H.S. 21:13 7:13
2 Aline Gonzalez Pete Knight High School 22:04 7:30
3 Mikayla Smith Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 22:13 7:33
4 Genesis Ramirez Pete Knight High School 22:48 7:45
5 Jeana Osburn Pete Knight High School 22:57 7:48
6 Osvaldo Garcia Helen Bernstein HS 23:01 7:50
7 Katherine Delgadillo Montebello H.S. 23:07 7:52
8 Lorena Hernandez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 23:12 7:53
9 Nicole Estrada Pete Knight High School 23:15 7:54
10 Melody Klaffke Valley Christian(Cerritos) 23:24 7:58
11 Brooke Higa Agoura H.S. 23:26 7:58
12 Taylor Campbell Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 23:34 8:01
13 Gaby Martinez Santa Monica High School 23:35 8:01
14 Florence Lau Cerritos H.S. 23:38 8:02
15 Sarah Gallegos Pete Knight High School 23:39 8:03
16 Julia Castillo Valley Christian(Cerritos) 23:49 8:06
17 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 23:52 8:07 1/5 9/33 12/32
18 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 23:59 8:09 2/5 10/33 3/32 23:03 23:03 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Abigail Nava Birmingham HS 24:02 8:10
20 Sarah Vega Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 24:02 8:10
21 Sara Vargas Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 24:06 8:12
22 Breann Elvington Paraclete 24:11 8:14
23 Rachel Smaler Taft HS 24:18 8:16
24 Biri Vela Birmingham HS 24:20 8:17
25 Alondra Hernandez Palisades Charter 24:23 8:18
26 Norma Juarez Oxnard 24:28 8:19
27 Jade Jones St. Marys Academy 24:30 8:20
28 Rachel Lou Agoura H.S. 24:31 8:20
29 Holly Haner Valley Christian(Cerritos) 24:32 8:21
30 Valerie Rosas Marshall HS 24:36 8:22
31 Anne Holt La Canada High School 24:39 8:23
32 Carissa Lee Taft HS 24:40 8:23
33 Katelyn Frankel Palisades Charter 24:52 8:27
34 Rosy Garcia Pete Knight High School 24:55 8:29
35 Jessica Serrano Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:56 8:29
36 Jasmine Ocampo Palisades Charter 24:59 8:30
37 Sarah Hambro Paraclete 25:05 8:32
38 Alejandra Tristan Bakersfield HS 25:05 8:32
39 Guadalupe Torres Bakersfield HS 25:09 8:33
40 Darcy Shields Paraclete 25:09 8:33
41 Natalie Lopez Birmingham HS 25:09 8:33
42 Jailene Uribe Montebello H.S. 25:14 8:35
43 Kia Canning Santa Monica High School 25:17 8:36
44 Sarai Galarza Pete Knight High School 25:20 8:37
45 Sidney Garcia Montebello H.S. 25:25 8:39
46 Hayley Sanders Agoura H.S. 25:26 8:39
47 Grayce De Groot Valley Christian(Cerritos) 25:27 8:39
48 Vanessa Funes Marshall HS 25:33 8:41
49 Tatiana Oriz Marshall HS 25:35 8:42
50 Kirsten Toft Paraclete 25:35 8:42
51 Madison Hunter Valley Christian(Cerritos) 25:36 8:42
52 Kimika Kuromiya El Camino Real HS 25:40 8:44
53 Kaleah Yearwood Highland HS (Palmdale) 25:51 8:48
54 Rebecca Stelman Agoura H.S. 25:57 8:50
55 Julia Hansen Valley Christian(Cerritos) 26:06 8:53
56 Madeline Geesen Agoura H.S. 26:08 8:53
57 Kierstyn Sudbery Highland HS (Palmdale) 26:09 8:54
58 Danielle Toussaint Taft HS 26:12 8:55
59 Marjorie Lui Mark keppel high school 26:12 8:55
60 Sara Pecoraro Pete Knight High School 26:13 8:55
61 Breana Lopez Cerritos H.S. 26:14 8:55
62 Meagan Ford Birmingham HS 26:15 8:56
63 Iridian Jimenez Birmingham HS 26:16 8:56
64 Michelle Minyon Cerritos H.S. 26:23 8:58
65 Ani Antamarian Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 26:24 8:59
66 Bianca Reyes Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 26:24 8:59
67 Cintia Gomez Helen Bernstein HS 26:25 8:59
68 Marylin Hernandez Marshall HS 26:30 9:01
69 Kate Choe Marshall HS 26:38 9:04
70 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 26:41 9:05 3/5 19/33 13/29
71 Emily Glennon Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 26:43 9:05
72 Jasmine Chavez Pete Knight High School 26:44 9:06
73 Megan Murphy St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 26:45 9:06
74 Cassandra Meraz Pete Knight High School 26:46 9:06
75 Molly Mcgrane Pete Knight High School 26:48 9:07
76 Sarah Van Dyk Valley Christian(Cerritos) 26:49 9:07
77 Victoria Loeffler Agoura H.S. 26:51 9:08
78 Diana O'toole Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 26:56 9:10
79 Jenny Alvarez Bishop Conaty-Loretto 26:57 9:10
80 Ariana Morales Bishop Conaty-Loretto 26:57 9:10
81 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 27:00 9:11 4/5 22/33 8/27
82 Astrid Mendez Birmingham HS 27:02 9:12
83 Jennifer Garcia Montebello H.S. 27:10 9:14
84 Emely Morales Marshall HS 27:21 9:18
85 Kayla Roberts Valley Christian(Cerritos) 27:22 9:19
86 Diana Phimpasouk Montebello H.S. 27:23 9:19
87 Mackie Golub Agoura H.S. 27:32 9:22
88 Kylie Grist Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 27:33 9:22
89 Karla Cardona Taft HS 27:34 9:23
90 Francesca Caruncho Notre Dame Academy 27:36 9:23
91 Lucy Newcome La Canada High School 27:36 9:23
92 Jenny Thompson Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 27:38 9:24
93 Ashvini Rasiah El Camino Real HS 27:39 9:24
94 Ariana Chavez Notre Dame Academy 27:40 9:25
95 Christina Alvarez El Camino Real HS 27:41 9:25
96 Ashly Sandoval Montebello H.S. 27:42 9:25
97 Veronica Grabiak Paraclete 27:49 9:28
98 Gabriela Reveles Montebello H.S. 27:49 9:28
99 Livette Vasquez Alemany H.S. 27:50 9:28
100 Vera Szucs Valley Christian(Cerritos) 27:52 9:29
101 Rachel Hanks Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 27:52 9:29
102 Chloe Wheeler Valley Christian(Cerritos) 27:53 9:29
103 Sophia Jimenez Birmingham HS 27:55 9:30
104 Cindy Lupercio Highland HS (Palmdale) 27:59 9:31
105 Samantha Gong Oxnard 28:03 9:32
106 Ani Sarkissian La Canada High School 28:05 9:33
107 Jovita Ulloa Bakersfield HS 28:10 9:35
108 Ally Guevara Valley Christian(Cerritos) 28:13 9:36
109 Akanksha Sancheti Cerritos H.S. 28:16 9:37
110 Valeria Jimenez Montebello H.S. 28:19 9:38
111 Macarena Blando La Canada High School 28:19 9:38
112 Christina Sandoval Highland HS (Palmdale) 28:20 9:38
113 Madelyn Arciniega Bishop Conaty-Loretto 28:23 9:39
114 Karina Ruiz Montebello H.S. 28:23 9:39
115 Marlene Raigoza Montebello H.S. 28:28 9:41
116 Jessica Oshiro Cerritos H.S. 28:29 9:41
117 Audrey Adam St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 28:34 9:43
118 Morgan Marvin Paraclete 28:35 9:43
119 Norma Flores Helen Bernstein HS 28:36 9:44
120 Tara Masjedi Taft HS 28:37 9:44
121 Maggie Guluk El Camino Real HS 28:43 9:46
122 Alberto Vazquez Helen Bernstein HS 28:44 9:46
123 Elizabeth Rosenbach El Camino Real HS 28:55 9:50
124 Ellie Sun Palisades Charter 28:58 9:51
125 Annie Chacon Paraclete 29:00 9:52
126 Aurora Dolorfino Mark keppel high school 29:02 9:53
127 Sarah Kovacs Santa Monica High School 29:03 9:53
128 Rosemary Gomez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 29:04 9:53
129 Mishka Caruncho Notre Dame Academy 29:06 9:54
130 Andrea Pavon Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 29:07 9:54
131 Tiffany De La Cruz Pete Knight High School 29:21 9:59
132 Rossana Martinez Paraclete 29:22 9:59
133 Tahliana Bunkley St. Marys Academy 29:26 10:01
134 Chantel Ibarra Palisades Charter 29:33 10:03
135 Alyssa Migliaro Valley Christian(Cerritos) 29:38 10:05
136 Jeanie Won Cerritos H.S. 29:41 10:06
137 Bria Archer St. Marys Academy 29:45 10:07
138 Tiffany Huang Cerritos H.S. 29:46 10:07
139 Daisy Garcia Alemany H.S. 29:47 10:08
140 Miranda Villanueva Bakersfield HS 29:48 10:08
141 Sara Sullivan Notre Dame Academy 29:52 10:10
142 Valeria De Santiago Montebello H.S. 29:53 10:10
143 Evelyno Hernandez Helen Bernstein HS 29:54 10:10
144 Janet Ng Mark keppel high school 30:01 10:13
145 Anna Santos Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 30:28 10:22
146 Karen Patterson Oxnard 30:29 10:22
147 Sierra Brown Agoura H.S. 30:30 10:22
148 Sofia Cervantes Bishop Conaty-Loretto 30:41 10:26
149 Alysha Ferguson Glendora H.S. 30:44 10:27
150 Evelyn Medrano Highland HS (Palmdale) 30:45 10:28
151 Lauren Miranda Cerritos H.S. 30:46 10:28
152 Lisa Kappe St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 30:48 10:29
153 Chasidy Acevedo Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 31:07 10:35
154 Sarina Florez Alemany H.S. 31:08 10:35
155 Ariana Hernandez Hamilton HS 31:14 10:37
156 Arisve Ordaz Oxnard 31:15 10:38
157 Kaeleen Hernandez Paraclete 31:17 10:38
158 Cambrea Jones Bakersfield HS 31:24 10:41
159 Lisa Navarrete Helen Bernstein HS 31:28 10:42
160 Kristina Carr Paraclete 31:31 10:43
161 Mariana Coronado Bishop Conaty-Loretto 31:42 10:47
162 Andee Gonzalez Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 31:49 10:49
163 Sandra Reyes Bishop Conaty-Loretto 32:06 10:55
164 Cathleen Pina Glendora H.S. 32:09 10:56
165 Becca Ayala Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ 32:21 11:00
166 Verena Gorgi Notre Dame Academy 32:37 11:06
167 Rebecca Mussman St. Bernard 32:42 11:07
168 Carrisa Awakian Alemany H.S. 32:45 11:08
169 Niyaz Veitschegger Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 32:48 11:09
170 Maya Delatorre St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 32:49 11:10
171 Jennifer Rodriguez Bakersfield HS 32:51 11:10
172 Eileen Pereza Montebello H.S. 32:52 11:11
173 Lilli Freedman Campbell Hall 33:11 11:17
174 Brittany Cotton Bakersfield HS 33:13 11:18
175 Megan Valenzuela Montebello H.S. 33:20 11:20
176 Erica Martinez Hamilton HS 33:23 11:21
177 Junior Hernandez Helen Bernstein HS 33:36 11:26
178 Katelyn Mulcaly Campbell Hall 33:37 11:26
179 Taylor Harrison Cerritos H.S. 33:39 11:27
180 Jasmine Pacheco Alemany H.S. 33:47 11:29
181 Vanessa Perez Notre Dame Academy 33:53 11:31
182 Shannen Escote Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 34:29 11:44
183 Katherine Porter Notre Dame Academy 34:41 11:48
184 Crisanto Roxana Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 34:47 11:50
185 Bridget Detlefsen Paraclete 35:14 11:59
186 Bonnie Davis Highland HS (Palmdale) 35:26 12:03
187 Ramos Blanca Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 35:40 12:08
188 Christy Acevedo Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 36:37 12:27
189 Mikayla Seresinhe Alemany H.S. 37:32 12:46
190 Colop Astrid Los Angeles Academy of Arts an 38:00 12:56
191 Katherine Denman Jr El Segundo 38:29 13:05 5/5 33/33 21/23
192 Judy Wu Mark keppel high school 38:40 13:09
193 Aaliyah Fabien St. Marys Academy 38:55 13:14
194 Kynnedy Oden St. Marys Academy 39:31 13:26
195 Lilly Huang Mark keppel high school 39:55 13:35
196 Andrea Cadena St. Bernard 40:14 13:41
197 Amber Davis St. Marys Academy 41:52 14:14
198 Alexandra Perez Alemany H.S. 43:10 14:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pete Knight High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
114:43
22:57
7:48
27 Aline Gonzalez
-
22:04
7:30
1
Genesis Ramirez
-
22:48
7:45
3
Jeana Osburn
-
22:57
7:48
4
Nicole Estrada
-
23:15
7:54
7
Sarah Gallegos
-
23:39
8:03
12
Rosy Garcia
-
24:55
8:29
29
Sarai Galarza
-
25:20
8:37
37
2 Valley Christian(Cerritos)
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:12
122:48
24:34
8:21
130 Melody Klaffke
-
23:24
7:58
8
Julia Castillo
-
23:49
8:06
13
Holly Haner
-
24:32
8:21
25
Grayce De Groot
-
25:27
8:39
40
Madison Hunter
-
25:36
8:42
44
Julia Hansen
-
26:06
8:53
48
Sarah Van Dyk
-
26:49
9:07
63
3 Agoura H.S.
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:42
125:28
25:06
8:32
168 Brooke Higa
-
23:26
7:58
9
Rachel Lou
-
24:31
8:20
24
Hayley Sanders
-
25:26
8:39
39
Rebecca Stelman
-
25:57
8:50
47
Madeline Geesen
-
26:08
8:53
49
Victoria Loeffler
-
26:51
9:08
64
Mackie Golub
-
27:32
9:22
73
4 Birmingham HS
10-6-4-5-4
Gap: 2:14
126:02
25:12
8:34
181 Abigail Nava
-
24:02
8:10
16
Biri Vela
-
24:20
8:17
21
Natalie Lopez
-
25:09
8:33
35
Meagan Ford
-
26:15
8:56
54
Iridian Jimenez
-
26:16
8:56
55
Astrid Mendez
-
27:02
9:12
69
Sophia Jimenez
-
27:55
9:30
86
5 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academ
7-3-2-3-5
Gap: 4:18
126:30
25:18
8:36
195 Taylor Campbell
-
23:34
8:01
10
Sarah Vega
-
24:02
8:10
17
Sara Vargas
-
24:06
8:12
18
Diana O'toole
-
26:56
9:10
65
Rachel Hanks
-
27:52
9:29
85
Andrea Pavon
-
29:07
9:54
103
Becca Ayala
-
32:21
11:00
124
6 Paraclete
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 3:38
127:49
25:34
8:42
209 Breann Elvingto
-
24:11
8:14
19
Sarah Hambro
-
25:05
8:32
31
Darcy Shields
-
25:09
8:33
34
Kirsten Toft
-
25:35
8:42
43
Veronica Grabiak
-
27:49
9:28
82
Morgan Marvin
-
28:35
9:43
93
Annie Chacon
-
29:00
9:52
100
7 Montebello H.S.
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 4:16
128:19
25:40
8:44
222 Katherin Delgadil
-
23:07
7:52
6
Jailene Uribe
-
25:14
8:35
36
Sidney Garcia
-
25:25
8:39
38
Jennifer Garcia
-
27:10
9:14
70
Diana Phimpaso
-
27:23
9:19
72
Ashly Sandoval
-
27:42
9:25
81
Gabriela Reveles
-
27:49
9:28
83
8 Marshall HS
15-15-11-9-8
Gap: 2:02
128:52
25:46
8:46
228 Valerie Rosas
-
24:36
8:22
26
Vanessa Funes
-
25:33
8:41
41
Tatiana Oriz
-
25:35
8:42
42
Marylin Hernande
-
26:30
9:01
59
Kate Choe
-
26:38
9:04
60
Emely Morales
-
27:21
9:18
71




9 Taft HS
12-8-10-10-9
Gap: 4:19
131:21
26:16
8:56
268 Rachel Smaler
-
24:18
8:16
20
Carissa Lee
-
24:40
8:23
27
Danielle Toussain
-
26:12
8:55
51
Karla Cardona
-
27:34
9:23
75
Tara Masjedi
-
28:37
9:44
95








10 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
2-11-13-12-10
Gap: 5:25
130:31
26:06
8:53
272 Mikayla Smith
-
22:13
7:33
2
Ani Antamari
-
26:24
8:59
57
Emily Glennon
-
26:43
9:05
62
Kylie Grist
-
27:33
9:22
74
Jenny Thompson
-
27:38
9:24
77
Anna Santos
-
30:28
10:22
114
Niyaz Veitsche
-
32:48
11:09
127
11 Palisades Charter
13-9-6-11-11
Gap: 5:10
132:45
26:33
9:02
284 Alondra Hernande
-
24:23
8:18
22
Katelyn Frankel
-
24:52
8:27
28
Jasmine Ocampo
-
24:59
8:30
30
Ellie Sun
-
28:58
9:51
99
Chantel Ibarra
-
29:33
10:03
105








12 El Segundo
9-4-9-8-12
Gap: 14:37
140:01
28:00
9:31
298 Carly Brown
Jr
23:52
8:07
14
Laura Feldman
Jr
23:59
8:09
15
Amanda Houston
Jr
26:41
9:05
61
Karly Forsythe
Jr
27:00
9:11
68
Katherin Denman
Jr
38:29
13:05
140








13 Cerritos H.S.
8-13-12-13-13
Gap: 4:51
133:00
26:36
9:03
301 Florence Lau
-
23:38
8:02
11
Breana Lopez
-
26:14
8:55
53
Michelle Minyon
-
26:23
8:58
56
Akanksha Sancheti
-
28:16
9:37
89
Jessica Oshiro
-
28:29
9:41
92
Jeanie Won
-
29:41
10:06
106
Tiffany Huang
-
29:46
10:07
108
14 Helen Bernstein HS
3-12-15-14-14
Gap: 6:53
136:40
27:20
9:18
366 Osvaldo Garcia
-
23:01
7:50
5
Cintia Gomez
-
26:25
8:59
58
Norma Flores
-
28:36
9:44
94
Alberto Vazquez
-
28:44
9:46
97
Evelyno Hernande
-
29:54
10:10
112
Lisa Navarret
-
31:28
10:42
120
Junior Hernande
-
33:36
11:26
130
15 Bakersfield HS
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 6:19
139:36
27:55
9:30
382 Alejandr Tristan
-
25:05
8:32
32
Guadalup Torres
-
25:09
8:33
33
Jovita Ulloa
-
28:10
9:35
88
Miranda Villanue
-
29:48
10:08
110
Cambrea Jones
-
31:24
10:41
119
Jennifer Rodrigue
-
32:51
11:10
128
Brittany Cotton
-
33:13
11:18
129
16 Highland HS (Palmdale)
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:54
139:04
27:49
9:28
389 Kaleah Yearwood
-
25:51
8:48
46
Kierstyn Sudbery
-
26:09
8:54
50
Cindy Lupercio
-
27:59
9:31
87
Christin Sandoval
-
28:20
9:38
90
Evelyn Medrano
-
30:45
10:28
116
Bonnie Davis
-
35:26
12:03
135




17 El Camino Real HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:15
138:38
27:44
9:26
397 Kimika Kuromiya
-
25:40
8:44
45
Ashvini Rasiah
-
27:39
9:24
78
Christin Alvarez
-
27:41
9:25
80
Maggie Guluk
-
28:43
9:46
96
Elizabet Rosenbac
-
28:55
9:50
98








18 Bishop Conaty-Loretto
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 4:45
144:40
28:56
9:50
460 Jenny Alvarez
-
26:57
9:10
66
Ariana Morales
-
26:57
9:10
67
Madelyn Arcinieg
-
28:23
9:39
91
Sofia Cervante
-
30:41
10:26
115
Mariana Coronado
-
31:42
10:47
121
Sandra Reyes
-
32:06
10:55
123




19 Notre Dame Academy
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 5:01
146:51
29:22
9:59
493 Francesc Caruncho
-
27:36
9:23
76
Ariana Chavez
-
27:40
9:25
79
Mishka Caruncho
-
29:06
9:54
102
Sara Sullivan
-
29:52
10:10
111
Verena Gorgi
-
32:37
11:06
125
Vanessa Perez
-
33:53
11:31
132
Katherin Porter
-
34:41
11:48
133
20 St. Marys Academy
14-18-19-20-20
Gap: 15:01
162:07
32:25
11:02
519 Jade Jones
-
24:30
8:20
23
Tahliana Bunkley
-
29:26
10:01
104
Bria Archer
-
29:45
10:07
107
Aaliyah Fabien
-
38:55
13:14
142
Kynnedy Oden
-
39:31
13:26
143
Amber Davis
-
41:52
14:14
145




21 Mark keppel high school
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 13:43
163:50
32:46
11:09
551 Marjorie Lui
-
26:12
8:55
52
Aurora Dolorfin
-
29:02
9:53
101
Janet Ng
-
30:01
10:13
113
Judy Wu
-
38:40
13:09
141
Lilly Huang
-
39:55
13:35
144








22 Alemany H.S.
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:57
155:17
31:03
10:34
568 Livette Vasquez
-
27:50
9:28
84
Daisy Garcia
-
29:47
10:08
109
Sarina Florez
-
31:08
10:35
118
Carrisa Awakian
-
32:45
11:08
126
Jasmine Pacheco
-
33:47
11:29
131
Mikayla Seresinh
-
37:32
12:46
138
Alexandr Perez
-
43:10
14:41
146
23 Los Angeles Academy of Arts an
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:30
170:00
34:00
11:34
646 Chasidy Acevedo
-
31:07
10:35
117
Andee Gonzalez
-
31:49
10:49
122
Crisanto Roxana
-
34:47
11:50
134
Ramos Blanca
-
35:40
12:08
136
Christy Acevedo
-
36:37
12:27
137
Colop Astrid
-
38:00
12:56
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 22:31 7:40 1/24 3/33 1/12 26:16
(3:45)
26:16
(3:45)
26:16
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 22:56 7:48 2/24 5/33 1/9
3 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 23:25 7:58 3/24 7/33 1/8 23:04 23:04 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 23:32 8:00 4/24 8/33 1/7
5 Kelly Hsu La Canada High School 23:42 8:04
6 Elia Gil Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:51 8:07
7 Isabella Vasquez Cerritos H.S. 23:56 8:08
8 Mikyla Pirsztuk So El Segundo 24:02 8:10 5/24 11/33 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Riley Draper So El Segundo 24:15 8:15 6/24 12/33 1/6
10 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 24:19 8:16 7/24 13/33 1/5
11 Nancy Le Bravo Medical Magnet HS 24:20 8:17
12 Brenda Mejia Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 24:22 8:17
13 Abbie Stolnack So El Segundo 24:34 8:21 8/24 14/33 1/4 25:15
(0:41)
25:15
(0:41)
25:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jacqueline Ramirez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 24:41 8:24
15 Erin Lust La Canada High School 24:56 8:29
16 Mekah Pope So El Segundo 25:04 8:32 9/24 15/33 1/3 28:03
(2:59)
28:03
(2:59)
28:03
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Samantha Sanchez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 25:05 8:32
18 Charis Gee La Canada High School 25:06 8:32
19 Brenda Diaz Ganesha H.S. 25:27 8:39
20 Lani Masumoto Verdugo Hills HS 25:34 8:42
21 Ayne Aguilos Cerritos H.S. 25:37 8:43
22 Ysabelle Cruz Ramona Convent 25:37 8:43
23 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 25:42 8:44 10/24 16/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Maria Gomez Ganesha H.S. 26:00 8:51
25 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 26:06 8:53 11/24 17/33 1/3
26 Crystal Cruz Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 26:13 8:55
27 Arielle Gonzalez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:14 8:55
28 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 26:15 8:56 12/24 18/33 1/3 26:11 26:11 26:11
29 Jeimy Gonzalez Cerritos H.S. 26:17 8:56
30 Jennifer Lopez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:18 8:57
31 Cristina Tejada Ramona Convent 26:22 8:58
32 Jasmine Perez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:40 9:04
33 Iliana Crespin Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:41 9:05
34 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 26:44 9:06 13/24 20/33 1/3
35 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 26:52 9:08 14/24 21/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jaime Lopez Ganesha H.S. 26:53 9:09
37 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 27:02 9:12 15/24 23/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jennifer Kim La Canada High School 27:15 9:16
39 Salma Son Bravo Medical Magnet HS 27:28 9:21
40 Sonja Travis La Canada High School 27:43 9:26
41 Katie Cunningham La Canada High School 27:44 9:26
42 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 27:55 9:30 16/24 24/33 1/1
43 Danielle Zilberberg Calabasas High School 27:59 9:31
44 Eunice Lee Cerritos H.S. 28:09 9:34
45 Karina Bonilla Bravo Medical Magnet HS 28:22 9:39
46 Angelique Baum Cerritos H.S. 28:30 9:42
47 Marian Gilroy Notre Dame Academy 28:30 9:42
48 Danika Christensen La Canada High School 28:31 9:42
49 Vanesa Fuentes Ganesha H.S. 28:34 9:43
50 Marcela Lozano Fr El Segundo 28:36 9:44 17/24 25/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jessy Sitaryama La Canada High School 28:38 9:44
52 Hailee Buchanon So El Segundo 28:47 9:47 18/24 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Kimberly Luna Ganesha H.S. 29:00 9:52
54 Daisy Perez Ganesha H.S. 29:17 9:58
55 Amira Thapa Cerritos H.S. 29:29 10:02
56 Erika Navarro Cerritos H.S. 29:32 10:03
57 Rashmi Delvadia Cerritos H.S. 29:44 10:07
58 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 29:49 10:09 19/24 27/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Deja Legato Calabasas High School 29:51 10:09
60 Yajaira Rodriguez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 29:52 10:10
61 Katelyn Bautista Calabasas High School 29:54 10:10
62 Erika Gomez Ramona Convent 30:09 10:15
63 Minerva Ho Bravo Medical Magnet HS 30:18 10:18
64 Priscilla Aguilar Cerritos H.S. 30:26 10:21
65 Gabriella Sandoval Ramona Convent 30:40 10:26
66 Michelle Askar So El Segundo 30:41 10:26 20/24 28/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Shannon Hong Cerritos H.S. 30:49 10:29
68 Leyla Barkhordar Calabasas High School 31:06 10:35
69 Karla Najarro So El Segundo 31:14 10:37 21/24 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Jalyn Guardado Bravo Medical Magnet HS 31:17 10:38
71 Patricia Chaidez Ganesha H.S. 31:25 10:41
72 Alexa Bates Paraclete 31:31 10:43
73 Reyna Reyes Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 31:35 10:45
74 Luisa Virgen Ramona Convent 32:03 10:54
75 Emily Darrow Calabasas High School 32:15 10:58
76 Isabella Maas-Ruane Fr El Segundo 32:30 11:03 22/24 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Arielle Zvingler Calabasas High School 32:37 11:06
78 Jansyn Williams So El Segundo 32:41 11:07 23/24 31/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 33:02 11:14 24/24 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Hannah Rhee Cerritos H.S. 33:22 11:21
81 Denise Guardado Bravo Medical Magnet HS 34:14 11:39
82 Jaimie Park Cerritos H.S. 34:21 11:41
83 Melina Rubalcava Bravo Medical Magnet HS 34:25 11:42
84 Betty Wang Cerritos H.S. 34:29 11:44
85 Vivian Chang Cerritos H.S. 35:30 12:04
86 Kaylyn Kelly Paraclete 35:34 12:06
87 Leilani Watson Cerritos H.S. 35:40 12:08
88 Michelle Vela St. Bernard 35:50 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
116:26
23:17
7:55
18 Sarah Robinson
So
22:31
7:40
1
Mariela Gutierre
So
22:56
7:48
2
Brenna Yob
So
23:25
7:58
3
Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
23:32
8:00
4
Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
24:02
8:10
8
Riley Draper
So
24:15
8:15
9
Catherin Walz
So
24:19
8:16
10
2 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
124:11
24:50
8:27
63 Elia Gil
-
23:51
8:07
6
Nancy Le
-
24:20
8:17
11
Jacqueli Ramirez
-
24:41
8:24
12
Samantha Sanchez
-
25:05
8:32
14
Arielle Gonzalez
-
26:14
8:55
20
Jennifer Lopez
-
26:18
8:57
22
Jasmine Perez
-
26:40
9:04
24
3 La Canada High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:01
128:42
25:44
8:45
86 Kelly Hsu
-
23:42
8:04
5
Erin Lust
-
24:56
8:29
13
Charis Gee
-
25:06
8:32
15
Jennifer Kim
-
27:15
9:16
26
Sonja Travis
-
27:43
9:26
27
Katie Cunningh
-
27:44
9:26
28
Danika Christen
-
28:31
9:42
32
4 Cerritos H.S.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:34
132:29
26:30
9:01
106 Isabella Vasquez
-
23:56
8:08
7
Ayne Aguilos
-
25:37
8:43
17
Jeimy Gonzalez
-
26:17
8:56
21
Eunice Lee
-
28:09
9:34
30
Angeliqu Baum
-
28:30
9:42
31
Amira Thapa
-
29:29
10:02
36
Erika Navarro
-
29:32
10:03
37
5 Ganesha H.S.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
135:54
27:11
9:15
127 Brenda Diaz
-
25:27
8:39
16
Maria Gomez
-
26:00
8:51
19
Jaime Lopez
-
26:53
9:09
25
Vanesa Fuentes
-
28:34
9:43
33
Kimberly Luna
-
29:00
9:52
34
Daisy Perez
-
29:17
9:58
35
Patricia Chaidez
-
31:25
10:41
43
6 Ramona Convent
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:26
144:51
28:58
9:51
166 Ysabelle Cruz
-
25:37
8:43
18
Cristina Tejada
-
26:22
8:58
23
Erika Gomez
-
30:09
10:15
40
Gabriell Sandoval
-
30:40
10:26
41
Luisa Virgen
-
32:03
10:54
44








7 Calabasas High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:16
151:05
30:13
10:17
193 Danielle Zilberbe
-
27:59
9:31
29
Deja Legato
-
29:51
10:09
38
Katelyn Bautista
-
29:54
10:10
39
Leyla Barkhord
-
31:06
10:35
42
Emily Darrow
-
32:15
10:58
45
Arielle Zvingler
-
32:37
11:06
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
123:54
24:47
8:26
15 Riley Draper
So
24:15
8:15
1
Catherin Walz
So
24:19
8:16
2
Abbie Stolnack
So
24:34
8:21
3
Mekah Pope
So
25:04
8:32
4
Amanda Arroyo
So
25:42
8:44
5
Sabrine Elfariss
Fr
26:06
8:53
6
Taylor Armijo
So
26:15
8:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
135:29
27:06
9:13
50 Jennifer Lopez
-
26:18
8:57
8
Jasmine Perez
-
26:40
9:04
9
Iliana Crespin
-
26:41
9:05
10
Salma Son
-
27:28
9:21
11
Karina Bonilla
-
28:22
9:39
12
Yajaira Rodrigue
-
29:52
10:10
16
Minerva Ho
-
30:18
10:18
17
3 Cerritos H.S.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
150:00
30:00
10:12
79 Amira Thapa
-
29:29
10:02
13
Erika Navarro
-
29:32
10:03
14
Rashmi Delvadia
-
29:44
10:07
15
Priscill Aguilar
-
30:26
10:21
18
Shannon Hong
-
30:49
10:29
19
Hannah Rhee
-
33:22
11:21
20
Jaimie Park
-
34:21
11:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
132:59
26:36
9:03
15 Sabrine Elfariss
Fr
26:06
8:53
1
Taylor Armijo
So
26:15
8:56
2
Ashley Diaz
So
26:44
9:06
3
Kailey Brown
So
26:52
9:08
4
Lauren Rotolo
Fr
27:02
9:12
5
Correy Balogun
So
27:55
9:30
6
Marcela Lozano
Fr
28:36
9:44
7
2 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:33
160:06
32:01
10:53
53 Yajaira Rodrigue
-
29:52
10:10
8
Minerva Ho
-
30:18
10:18
9
Jalyn Guardado
-
31:17
10:38
10
Denise Guardado
-
34:14
11:39
12
Melina Rubalcav
-
34:25
11:42
14








3 Cerritos H.S.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
173:22
34:40
11:48
72 Hannah Rhee
-
33:22
11:21
11
Jaimie Park
-
34:21
11:41
13
Betty Wang
-
34:29
11:44
15
Vivian Chang
-
35:30
12:04
16
Leilani Watson
-
35:40
12:08
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
145:48
29:10
9:55
15 Correy Balogun
So
27:55
9:30
1
Marcela Lozano
Fr
28:36
9:44
2
Hailee Buchanon
So
28:47
9:47
3
Carolyn Sandoval
So
29:49
10:09
4
Michelle Askar
So
30:41
10:26
5
Karla Najarro
So
31:14
10:37
6
Isabella Maas-Rua
Fr
32:30
11:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

7 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.94 mi
All at 2.94 mi
F/S Blue Nicolas Boffman, , 17:45, Desert Christian High School Poly Pasadena, 95:19, 37
F/S Red Logan Grove, , 16:20, Agoura H.S. Agoura H.S., 84:05, 22
F/S White Spencer Levin, , 17:44, Calabasas High School Bravo Medical Magnet HS, 96:38, 62
JV Blue Anthony Zapata, , 18:27, Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. Valley Christian(Cerritos), 102:03, 45
JV Red Antonio Corona, , 16:53, Marshall HS Loyola H.S., 89:24, 52
JV White Christian Cortez, , 18:00, Cerritos H.S. Cathedral H.S., 94:46, 32
V Blue Stephen Pacheco, , 16:14, Desert Christian High School Desert Christian High School, 85:27, 41
V Red Ellis Newton, , 15:51, MAYFAIR HIGH SCHOOL Loyola H.S., 82:28, 24
V Seeded Robert Brandt, , 15:05, Loyola H.S. Loyola H.S., 77:12, 23
V White Austin Lay, , 15:32, Morro Bay Morro Bay, 82:35, 42