El Segundo Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa So So 19:33.8 6:31 3 102/194 4/9 14/34 13/22 21:44
(2:10,10.0)
21:44
(2:10,10.0)
21:44
(2:10,10.0)
19:59
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr V 17:06.7 5:42 3 77/291 2/5 2/34 21/40 17:30
(0:23,2.2)
17:30
(0:23,2.2)
17:30
(0:23,2.2)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Birch, Riley Fr Fr 22:23.4 7:28 3 235/289 10/15 25/34 12/14
Boushell, Aidan Fr Fr 23:06.7 7:42 3 255/289 11/15 28/34 12/12
Calimlim, Ryan Fr Fr 21:30.4 7:10 3 209/289 9/15 23/34 10/14
Flurry, Samuel Jr JV 22:31.1 7:30 3 247/269 2/5 26/34 28/28
Glynn, Niall So So 18:32.9 6:11 3 56/194 2/9 8/34 16/23 18:37
(0:04,0.4)
18:37
(0:04,0.4)
18:37
(0:04,0.4)
18:37
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Haas, Cooper Fr Fr 21:00.5 7:00 3 178/289 8/15 21/34 11/17
Kaiser, Diego Sr JV 24:11.8 8:04 3 260/269 4/5 31/34 26/26
Klingaman, Larry Fr Fr 24:08.1 8:03 3 267/289 13/15 30/34 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koester, Dexter So So 20:11.5 6:44 3 132/194 7/9 20/34 9/14 20:38
(0:26,2.1)
20:38
(0:26,2.1)
20:38
(0:26,2.1)
20:38
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kooper, Benjamin Sr V 18:47.4 6:16 3 210/291 5/5 9/34 23/37 19:36
(0:49,4.1)
19:36
(0:49,4.1)
19:36
(0:49,4.1)
18:50
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kramer, Christian Fr Fr 24:47.5 8:16 3 275/289 15/15 34/34 8/8
Krilko, Chase Fr Fr 20:07.5 6:43 3 121/289 6/15 18/34 13/22
Liang, Calvin Jr V 17:41.9 5:54 3 127/291 3/5 3/34 21/38 18:17
(0:35,3.2)
18:17
(0:35,3.2)
18:17
(0:35,3.2)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lux, Lukas So So 19:26.1 6:29 3 90/194 3/9 12/34 15/23 21:52
(2:26,11.1)
21:52
(2:26,11.1)
21:52
(2:26,11.1)
20:42
(1:16,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
martinez, Alejandro Fr Fr 20:10.8 6:44 3 125/289 7/15 19/34 10/19
Massie, Ryan Fr Fr 18:30.9 6:10 3 48/289 1/15 7/34 22/28
Neumann, Anderson Jr JV 22:47.8 7:36 3 253/269 3/5 27/34 27/27 22:14 22:14 22:14 22:14
Ortiz, Marcus Fr Fr 19:04 6:21 3 69/289 3/15 11/34 12/23
Perez, Alan So So 19:36 6:32 3 109/194 5/9 15/34 11/22 20:59
(1:23,6.6)
20:59
(1:23,6.6)
20:59
(1:23,6.6)
19:58
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Potier, August So So 21:51.2 7:17 3 166/194 9/9 24/34 7/11 21:08 21:08 21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quezada, Nathan Jr V 18:05.9 6:02 3 160/291 4/5 5/34 19/38 20:38
(2:33,12.3)
20:38
(2:33,12.3)
20:38
(2:33,12.3)
19:36
(1:30,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rifkin, Garrett Sr V 16:52.3 5:37 3 60/291 1/5 1/34 26/43 16:08 16:08 16:08 15:54
Rifkin, Jacob So So 18:07.6 6:03 3 44/194 1/9 6/34 18/23 20:52
(2:44,13.1)
20:52
(2:44,13.1)
20:52
(2:44,13.1)
19:51
(1:43,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schwarz, Lucky Fr Fr 19:46.8 6:36 3 102/289 5/15 16/34 11/22
Sharp, Logan So So 20:00 6:40 3 127/194 6/9 17/34 11/17 22:00
(2:00,9.1)
22:00
(2:00,9.1)
22:00
(2:00,9.1)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sterba, Cole Fr Fr 18:58 6:19 3 64/289 2/15 10/34 16/27
Stolnack, Cooper Fr Fr 23:15.3 7:45 3 256/289 12/15 29/34 11/12
Suarez, Reynaldo Sr JV 24:24.7 8:08 3 261/269 5/5 33/34 23/24
Taylor, Charles Fr Fr 19:33.1 6:31 3 89/289 4/15 13/34 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waites, Christopher Jr JV 17:46.8 5:56 3 46/269 1/5 4/34 14/29 18:33
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilkinson, Brett Fr Fr 24:16.4 8:05 3 269/289 14/15 32/34 8/8
Williams, Colt So So 21:06 7:02 3 152/194 8/9 22/34 10/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/37 88:34
1:55
3 5:54 5:37 6:16 571 5:22 81:46 81:46 81:46 Garrett Rifkin (55), Elliott Bijlsma (70), Calvin Liang (117), Nathan Quezada (145), Benjamin Kooper (184)
So 1st 5 15/22 95:16
1:28
3 6:21 6:03 6:32 368 5:43 Jacob Rifkin (43), Niall Glynn (53), Lukas Lux (84), Asa Ali-Watkins (91), Alan Perez (97)
JV 1st 5 23/24 111:42
6:38
3 7:27 5:56 8:08 665 5:35 89:12 89:12 89:12 Christopher Waites (45), Samuel Flurry (152), Anderson Neumann (153), Diego Kaiser (157), Reynaldo Suarez (158)
Fr 1st 5 14/22 95:53
1:16
3 6:24 6:10 6:36 347 5:43 98:25
(2:32,2.6)
98:25
(2:32,2.6)
98:25
(2:32,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Massie (45), Cole Sterba (61), Marcus Ortiz (65), Charles Taylor (82), Lucky Schwarz (94)
Fr 2nd 5 11/14 105:13
2:16
3 7:01 6:43 7:28 277 6:23 108:53
(3:40,3.4)
108:53
(3:40,3.4)
108:53
(3:40,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chase Krilko (30), Alejandro martinez (33), Cooper Haas (64), Ryan Calimlim (70), Riley Birch (80)
Fr 3rd 5 8/8 119:34
1:41
3 7:58 7:42 8:16 222 6:51 Aidan Boushell (41), Cooper Stolnack (42), Larry Klingaman (45), Brett Wilkinson (46), Christian Kramer (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon-CC 15:30.4 5:10
2 Diego De La Torre Sr St. John Bosco 15:31.7 5:11
3 Caleb Terrill Sr West Torrance 15:35.7 5:12
4 Ike Tamanaha Sr West Torrance 15:36.4 5:12
5 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo 15:44.8 5:15
6 Patrick King Sr Canyon-CC 15:55.5 5:19
7 Tyler Graves Sr Hemet 15:56.6 5:19
8 Perry Bennett Jr John Muir 15:58.3 5:19
9 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo 15:59 5:20
10 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 15:59.8 5:20
11 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon-CC 16:02.7 5:21
12 Ronnie Orosky Viewpoint 16:03.9 5:21
13 Christian Hernandez Sr Garfield 16:04.5 5:22
14 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo 16:06.7 5:22
15 Chris Gonzales Jr Desert Ch-Lan 16:07.6 5:23
16 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 16:07.6 5:23
17 Ethan Laubach Jr Desert Ch-Lan 16:08 5:23
18 Andrew Larochelle Sr Hart 16:09.5 5:23
19 Lerenzo Gipson Sr Poly (Riv) 16:12.1 5:24
20 Christain Santiago Jr La Mirada 16:14.7 5:25
21 Albert Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 16:14.8 5:25
22 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Redondo 16:15 5:25
23 Pedro Valencia Sr Monroe 16:15.7 5:25
24 Edgar Nunez Sr Baldwin Park 16:17.1 5:26
25 Justin Bartlebaugh Jr Poly (Riv) 16:19.2 5:26
26 Diego Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 16:19.4 5:26
27 David Reyes Jr Garfield 16:19.4 5:26
28 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo 16:20.2 5:27
29 Ryan Vo Sr West Torrance 16:20.9 5:27
30 Tate Callicott Jr Riverside Preparator 16:21.9 5:27
31 Brandon Garcia So Quartz Hill 16:22.5 5:28
32 Phillip Reynolds Sr Glendora 16:23.5 5:28
33 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr West Torrance 16:23.7 5:28
34 Nehme Awad Jr West Torrance 16:26.4 5:29
35 Brian Adler Sr Redondo 16:27.8 5:29
36 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 16:29 5:30
37 Rury Gonzalez Jr Arlington 16:29.9 5:30
38 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo 16:30.3 5:30
39 Nathaniel Estrada So Pioneer SS 16:31.4 5:30
40 Deanda Alfredo So Canyon-CC 16:32.7 5:31
41 David Flores Jr Hart 16:33.7 5:31
42 Arvin Sales Jr Glendale 16:35.6 5:32
43 Ricardo Martinez Sr Monroe 16:35.9 5:32
44 James Smathers Viewpoint 16:38.5 5:33
45 William Duan Sr West Torrance 16:38.7 5:33
46 Joon Hee Bock Jr West Torrance 16:39.6 5:33
47 Kent Allen Sr Yorba Linda 16:40.5 5:34
48 Max Balderas Sr Damien 16:41.1 5:34
49 Sangjun Lee Jr Redondo 16:43.4 5:34
50 Marcelo Martinez So Pioneer SS 16:45 5:35
51 Brandon Cummings Jr Culver City 16:46.1 5:35
52 Max Jordan Sr Culver City 16:46.3 5:35
53 Greg Vance Sr Hart 16:47 5:36
54 Jeremiah Rasmussen Jr Hart 16:47.2 5:36
55 Dawit Abebe Sr North Torrance 16:47.4 5:36
56 Rafael Gutierrez Sr Robert F Kennedy 16:48.7 5:36
57 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr West Torrance 16:49.6 5:37
58 Jordy Mazariegos Jr La Mirada 16:50.6 5:37
59 Marco Gazich Sr Yorba Linda 16:51.9 5:37
60 Garrett Rifkin Sr El Segundo 16:52.3 5:37 1/5 1/34 26/43 16:08 16:08 16:08
61 Luis Cabrera Sr Baldwin Park 16:54.3 5:38
62 Faizan Darsot Jr North Torrance 16:55.9 5:39
63 Cayden Lavy Sr Hart 16:56.2 5:39
64 Riles Neff So Bishop Alemany 16:56.3 5:39
65 Joshua Alvarez Sr Damien 16:57.4 5:39
66 Gabriel Cordova So St. John Bosco 16:58.1 5:39
67 Adrian Jimenezhernandez Fr Glendora 16:59.7 5:40
68 Lance Ochoa Sr Damien 16:59.9 5:40
69 Andrey Arista Jr Garfield 17:00.3 5:40
70 Augustine Ahn Jr West Torrance 17:01.5 5:41
71 Ameer Mohammed Jr Glendale 17:02.6 5:41
72 Frank Lofton So Canyon-CC 17:02.8 5:41
73 Christian Sanders Jr Glendora 17:03.1 5:41
74 Michael Mccarthy Jr Garfield 17:03.6 5:41
75 Denis Escobar Jr Garfield 17:03.6 5:41
76 Kevin Madrigal Sr Pasadena 17:05.9 5:42
77 Elliott Bijlsma Sr El Segundo 17:06.7 5:42 2/5 2/34 21/40 17:30
(0:23)
17:30
(0:23)
17:30
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Justin Smith Jr Notre Dame(SO) 17:06.9 5:42
79 Benjamin Quang Sr North Torrance 17:08.7 5:43
80 Michael Thompson Jr Glendora 17:08.9 5:43
81 Lucas Rondan Sr Notre Dame(SO) 17:09.1 5:43
82 Nick Montijo Jr Bell-Jeff 17:09.9 5:43
83 Joseph Ceccarelli Jr Damien 17:09.9 5:43
84 Esteban Castro So Damien 17:10 5:43
85 Juirus Malinao Jr Monroe 17:10.1 5:43
86 Rafael Jr Garcia Jr Monroe 17:10.2 5:43
87 Ezekiel Delgado Jr St. John Bosco 17:10.9 5:44
88 Raymond Solorza Sr St. John Bosco 17:11.3 5:44
89 Javier Angel Sr Monroe 17:11.4 5:44
90 Brandon Martinez Sr Hart 17:13.3 5:44
91 Brady Butler So Quartz Hill 17:13.6 5:45
92 Dustin Chan Sr Alhambra (SS) 17:15.9 5:45
93 Matt Rutzen Jr Maranatha 17:16.3 5:45
94 Ryan Armstrong Sr Notre Dame(SO) 17:16.3 5:45
95 Antonio Calderon Jr La Mirada 17:16.8 5:46
96 Marc Styliano Sr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
97 Alex Jensen So Lakewood-WA 17:17.2 5:46
98 Eric Hurtado Jr North Torrance 17:17.5 5:46
99 Hector Negrete Jr San Bernardino 17:19.2 5:46
100 Jai Tlatenchi Sr Garfield 17:19.5 5:47
101 Adam Cross Sr Lakewood-WA 17:22.3 5:47
102 Spencer Solvberg Sr Lakewood-WA 17:23 5:48
103 Shingo Morita Jr West Torrance 17:24.1 5:48
104 Alexander Frias So St. John Bosco 17:24.7 5:48
105 Corey Hiner So Hemet 17:25.1 5:48
106 Jose Mendez Sr Robert F Kennedy 17:25.8 5:49
107 Sean Ruescher Sr Quartz Hill 17:26 5:49
108 Andrew Morales Jr Salesian SS 17:26.1 5:49
109 Anthony Henriquez Jr Monroe 17:27 5:49
110 Desi (desmond) Dickson Jr Culver City 17:29.3 5:50
111 Andrew Dominguez So Palm Desert 17:29.6 5:50
112 Henry Witherspoon Jr Maranatha 17:30.8 5:50
113 Thomas Matthew Viewpoint 17:33.3 5:51
114 Fin Roessler So Hemet 17:33.4 5:51
115 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 17:33.5 5:51
116 Oscar Batista Fr Robert F Kennedy 17:34.8 5:52
117 Arian Bijanzadeh Sr Yorba Linda 17:36.4 5:52
118 Andrew Carlson Jr Poly (Riv) 17:36.8 5:52
119 Victor Lopez Jr Monroe 17:37.3 5:52
120 Brendon Lopez Jr Arlington 17:37.4 5:52
121 Abraham Martinez Sr Monroe 17:37.6 5:53
122 Michael Utterback Sr Poly (Riv) 17:38.8 5:53
123 Christian Moreno Sr North Torrance 17:39.8 5:53
124 Erik Corrales Jr Hemet 17:39.9 5:53
125 Oscar Mercado Sr Damien 17:41.2 5:54
126 Mason Acevedo Sr Culver City 17:41.3 5:54
127 Calvin Liang Jr El Segundo 17:41.9 5:54 3/5 3/34 21/38 18:17
(0:35)
18:17
(0:35)
18:17
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Dylan Chen Sr Alhambra (SS) 17:42.5 5:54
129 Aldo Delgadillo Jr Pioneer SS 17:43.2 5:54
130 Johnathan Parker Sr Hemet 17:44 5:55
131 Christopher Anaya Jr La Mirada 17:44.4 5:55
132 Eduardo Castillo Jr Baldwin Park 17:45 5:55
133 Edward Pardo Sr La Mirada 17:45.5 5:55
134 Jeremy Telezing Jr Quartz Hill 17:45.8 5:55
135 Zachary Cadima So Glendora 17:46 5:55
136 Brendon Smith So Quartz Hill 17:46.2 5:55
137 Sam Schuette So Culver City 17:46.5 5:56
138 Jack Duininck So Palm Desert 17:47.7 5:56
139 Allen Leavitt Sr Heritage Christian 17:48.1 5:56
140 Jorge Vargas Sr San Bernardino 17:50.1 5:57
141 Angel Castro Jr Bishop Alemany 17:50.4 5:57
142 Cooper Wilkinson Jr Glendora 17:51.6 5:57
143 Emi Rivas Jr Maranatha 17:51.9 5:57
144 Noah Camacho So Yorba Linda 17:51.9 5:57
145 Eli Rodarte Sr Maranatha 17:52.2 5:57
146 Isaac Umana Fr Poly (Riv) 17:52.9 5:58
147 Dider Sandoval So Glendora 17:53.2 5:58
148 Josh Glick So Damien 18:00.5 6:00
149 Kevin Tessier Jr Damien 18:00.6 6:00
150 Evan Pearson Jr Culver City 18:01.4 6:00
151 Nick Ponzi Jr Glendora 18:01.6 6:01
152 Alajuwan Mullins Sr Hemet 18:01.7 6:01
153 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:03.2 6:01
154 Moises Cantu Jr Hart 18:03.5 6:01
155 Stephen Rhodes So Canyon-CC 18:03.8 6:01
156 Triston Rawlinson So Western Chr. 18:04.6 6:02
157 Caleb Cohen Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:04.9 6:02
158 Michael Soto Jr Arlington 18:05.5 6:02
159 Thomas Brown Fr Estancia 18:05.6 6:02
160 Nathan Quezada Jr El Segundo 18:05.9 6:02 4/5 5/34 19/38 20:38
(2:33)
20:38
(2:33)
20:38
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Noel Carillo Sr Marshall Fund 18:06.5 6:02
162 Justin Kaukani Sr Hemet 18:06.7 6:02
163 Jose Romero Jr Glendale 18:07.4 6:02
164 Harry Jude Sr Yorba Linda 18:08.1 6:03
165 Jose Rosas So Pioneer SS 18:08.1 6:03
166 Nick Demonteverde Sr Maranatha 18:08.4 6:03
167 Dylan Tabirara Jr North Torrance 18:11.6 6:04
168 James Dimeo Jr Culver City 18:12.3 6:04
169 Lauro Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 18:12.4 6:04
170 Kirollos Jacob Jr Glendale 18:14.7 6:05
171 Robert Ruiz Jr Bishop Alemany 18:15.2 6:05
172 Eric Pacheco Jr Arlington 18:15.2 6:05
173 Parker Moore Sr Poly (Riv) 18:16.3 6:05
174 Timothy Turley Sr Notre Dame(SO) 18:19.7 6:07
175 Jesse Lozano Jr Bishop Alemany 18:20.6 6:07
176 Ryan Hudson Sr Lakewood-WA 18:20.7 6:07
177 Aidan Kim Jr Culver City 18:21.6 6:07
178 Luis Gallardo Jr Salesian SS 18:22.3 6:07
179 Christian Gonzalez Jr Hemet 18:23.6 6:08
180 Anthony Castellano Fr Hemet 18:23.7 6:08
181 Gabriel Solano So Robert F Kennedy 18:24.4 6:08
182 Elliot Melchor Fr Baldwin Park 18:24.4 6:08
183 Claudio Reynoso So Marshall Fund 18:25.3 6:08
184 Christopher Corona Fr Pioneer SS 18:25.7 6:09
185 Nikolas Gardea Sr Robert F Kennedy 18:26.4 6:09
186 Brian Sosa Jr Arlington 18:26.5 6:09
187 Moleka Miramontes Sr San Bernardino 18:27 6:09
188 Patrick Espinoza Fr Robert F Kennedy 18:27.9 6:09
189 Jonathan Garcia Jr Marshall Fund 18:29.3 6:10
190 Nicholas Ayala Jr Poly (Riv) 18:32.8 6:11
191 Jason Khanh Nguyen So Baldwin Park 18:34.4 6:11
192 Sam Kahn Jr Bridges Academy 18:34.7 6:12
193 Connor Hogan Viewpoint 18:35 6:12
194 Daniel Casas Sr Salesian SS 18:35.3 6:12
195 Reyes Garcia Sr Monroe 18:35.8 6:12
196 Elias Sanchez Jr Monroe 18:36.5 6:12
197 Nicholas Camonte Jr Maranatha 18:36.5 6:12
198 Benjamin Henriquez So Pioneer SS 18:36.5 6:12
199 Jonathan Cruz Jr North Torrance 18:37.5 6:13
200 Donmiguel White Sr Canyon-CC 18:37.5 6:13
201 Paul Hirose Sr North Torrance 18:39.9 6:13
202 Jacob Ranz Jr Desert Ch-Lan 18:41.6 6:14
203 Thomas Simmons Sr Notre Dame(SO) 18:42 6:14
204 John Macias Sr Notre Dame(SO) 18:42.7 6:14
205 Loker Kestler Sr Vasquez 18:43.5 6:15
206 Ethan Clark Jr Yorba Linda 18:43.6 6:15
207 Bryce Mcmanigal Sr Poly (Riv) 18:43.7 6:15
208 Alex Iturralde So Vasquez 18:45.9 6:15
209 Steven Mendez Sr Heritage Christian 18:46.9 6:16
210 Benjamin Kooper Sr El Segundo 18:47.4 6:16 5/5 9/34 23/37 19:36
(0:49)
19:36
(0:49)
19:36
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
211 Cade Vanneman Sr Maranatha 18:49.5 6:17
212 Mario Barletta So Lakewood-WA 18:52.5 6:18
213 Dylan Peterman Jr North Torrance 18:53.2 6:18
214 Garrett Musil Sr Vasquez 18:54.1 6:18
215 Adrian Barajas Jr Estancia 18:56.4 6:19
216 Josh Olson Jr Palm Desert 18:56.9 6:19
217 Braedan Flores Fr Vasquez 18:58.2 6:19
218 Dylan Atwater So Bishop Alemany 18:58.4 6:19
219 John Seth So Lakewood-WA 18:58.9 6:20
220 Esai Gonzalez Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:03 6:21
221 Neil Bondoc So Yorba Linda 19:03 6:21
222 Eric Sanchez Sr Poly (Riv) 19:03.3 6:21
223 Justice Eriksen Fr Western Chr. 19:04.2 6:21
224 Bryan Albarran Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:05.1 6:22
225 Emiliano Peralta So Estancia 19:05.4 6:22
226 Michael Padilla Sr San Bernardino 19:06.1 6:22
227 Marc Ayala Jr Salesian SS 19:07.7 6:23
228 Benjamin Lujan Jr Riverside Preparator 19:08.1 6:23
229 Benito Fregoso Jr San Bernardino 19:09 6:23
230 Angel Mercado Jr Damien 19:13.9 6:25
231 Christian Caloca Sr Arlington 19:15.7 6:25
232 Sam Raumin Jr Palm Desert 19:15.9 6:25
233 Ruben Martinez So Palm Desert 19:19.7 6:27
234 Johnathan Rivas Fr Hemet 19:21.4 6:27
235 James Brown Sr Estancia 19:22.3 6:27
236 Adrian Yepez Jr Baldwin Park 19:23.2 6:28
237 Joshua Garcia Sr Pasadena 19:27.9 6:29
238 Brian Duenas Fr Robert F Kennedy 19:28.3 6:29
239 Carson Gilford Viewpoint 19:29.8 6:30
240 Max Dinniene Jr Marshall Fund 19:31.9 6:31
241 Alex Banuelos Sr La Mirada 19:33.3 6:31
242 Koa Higa So North Torrance 19:34.6 6:32
243 Jonathan Reeves Sr Heritage Christian 19:35.3 6:32
244 Isaac Valdez Jr Heritage Christian 19:35.3 6:32
245 Roy Garcia So Salesian SS 19:37 6:32
246 Sean Durkin Sr Heritage Christian 19:38.7 6:33
247 Pedro Anguiano Jr Salesian SS 19:38.8 6:33
248 Jonny Moore Sr Lakewood-WA 19:40.1 6:33
249 Mario Vasquez Sr Pasadena 19:40.4 6:33
250 Jules Mage Jr Notre Dame(SO) 19:47 6:36
251 Bronn Olson Sr Palm Desert 19:48.1 6:36
252 Daniel Kleckner Sr Windward 19:48.7 6:36
253 Toby Tonaka Fr Bishop Alemany 19:54.2 6:38
254 Cesar Tobar So Bishop Alemany 19:55.8 6:39
255 Nathaniel Agraso Sr Western Chr. 19:57.3 6:39
256 Diego Monroy So Estancia 19:57.5 6:39
257 Miles Kealing Jr Marshall Fund 20:02.8 6:41
258 Sean Guerrero Sr Western Chr. 20:06.4 6:42
259 Sebastian Melendres Jr Palm Desert 20:08.5 6:43
260 Sebastian Munoz Sr Alhambra (SS) 20:09.5 6:43
261 Daniel Squires Sr Desert Ch-Lan 20:10.2 6:43
262 Jose Adrian Rocha Jr Salesian SS 20:14.3 6:45
263 Nick Poveda Viewpoint 20:15 6:45
264 Wing-him Samuel Lau Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:20.6 6:47
265 Zachary Sawley Jr Poly (Riv) 20:26.2 6:49
266 Markus Saavedra Sr Desert Ch-Lan 20:32.2 6:51
267 Pedro Diaz Jr San Bernardino 20:34.5 6:52
268 Jonathan Tasker Sr Heritage Christian 20:36.1 6:52
269 Christopher Gonzalez Jr Marshall Fund 20:37.7 6:53
270 Tristan Melendres So Palm Desert 20:38.4 6:53
271 Ricky Chhor Sr Alhambra (SS) 20:43.2 6:54
272 Kenny Granger Sr Vasquez 20:47.1 6:56
273 Warren Liu Sr Western Chr. 20:47.2 6:56
274 Erick Vargas Jr Marshall Fund 20:52.3 6:57
275 Joshua Fleckenstein Jr Desert Ch-Lan 20:54.1 6:58
276 Michael Lee Jr Vasquez 20:55.5 6:59
277 Jackson Mcglasson Sr Pasadena 20:58.4 6:59
278 Tristen Coatescarter Sr Palm Desert 21:01.5 7:01
279 Justin Nhuyen Jr Alhambra (SS) 21:07.1 7:02
280 Vince Rocha Sr Desert Ch-Lan 21:24.1 7:08
281 Dustyn Dehemmer Jr Vasquez 21:25.2 7:08
282 Jacob Edmunds Jr Palm Desert 21:27.6 7:09
283 Michael Franco Jr Windward 21:38.3 7:13
284 James Calvin Jr Heritage Christian 22:04 7:21
285 Samuel Armelotte Fr Western Chr. 22:04.5 7:22
286 Carlos Regalado Jr Western Chr. 22:13.5 7:25
287 Cameron Weems Sr Heritage Christian 22:18.4 7:26
288 Tommy Van So Alhambra (SS) 22:19.9 7:27
289 Benton Hruska Fr Western Chr. 22:45.6 7:35
290 Matthew Lopez Sr Bishop Alemany 23:05.9 7:42
291 Kaelen Juntilla Sr Pasadena 23:26.3 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
80:26
16:05
5:22
74 Benjamin Tait
Jr
15:45
5:15
5
Anthony Bass
Sr
15:59
5:20
8
Farooq Tariq
Sr
16:07
5:22
13
Ariel Rodriguez
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Cade Erickson
Sr
16:20
5:27
27
Brian Adler
Sr
16:28
5:29
33
Alberto Aguilar
Sr
16:30
5:30
36
2 West Torrance
3-1-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
80:23
16:05
5:22
98 Caleb Terrill
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Ike Tamanaha
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Ryan Vo
Sr
16:21
5:27
28
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Jr
16:24
5:28
31
Nehme Awad
Jr
16:26
5:29
32
William Duan
Sr
16:39
5:33
42
Joon Hee Bock
Jr
16:40
5:33
43
3 Canyon-CC
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:32
81:04
16:13
5:24
120 Ethan Danforth
Jr
15:30
5:10
1
Patrick King
Sr
15:56
5:19
6
Andrew Mawhorter
Jr
16:03
5:21
10
Deanda Alfredo
So
16:33
5:31
38
Frank Lofton
So
17:03
5:41
65
Stephen Rhodes
So
18:04
6:01
140
Donmiguel White
Sr
18:38
6:13
176
4 Quartz Hill
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
82:13
16:27
5:29
170 Thomas Ortega
Jr
16:00
5:20
9
Cole Walls
Sr
16:08
5:23
15
Brandon Garcia
So
16:23
5:28
29
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
16:29
5:30
34
Brady Butler
So
17:14
5:45
83
Sean Ruescher
Sr
17:26
5:49
98
Fernando Gomez
Sr
17:34
5:51
106
5 St. John Bosco
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
82:15
16:27
5:29
187 Diego De La Torre
Sr
15:32
5:11
2
Albert Serrano
Sr
16:15
5:25
20
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
16:19
5:26
25
Gabriel Cordova
So
16:58
5:39
61
Ezekiel Delgado
Jr
17:11
5:44
79
Raymond Solorza
Sr
17:11
5:44
80
Alexander Frias
So
17:25
5:48
95
6 Hart
10-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
83:14
16:39
5:33
213 Andrew Larochelle
Sr
16:10
5:23
17
David Flores
Jr
16:34
5:31
39
Greg Vance
Sr
16:47
5:36
49
Jeremiah Rasmussen
Jr
16:47
5:36
50
Cayden Lavy
Sr
16:56
5:39
58
Brandon Martinez
Sr
17:13
5:44
82
Moises Cantu
Jr
18:04
6:01
139
7 Garfield
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:59
83:31
16:42
5:34
237 Christian Hernandez
Sr
16:05
5:22
12
David Reyes
Jr
16:19
5:26
26
Andrey Arista
Jr
17:00
5:40
64
Michael Mccarthy
Jr
17:04
5:41
67
Denis Escobar
Jr
17:04
5:41
68
Jai Tlatenchi
Sr
17:20
5:47
92




8 Monroe
13-11-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
84:23
16:53
5:38
298 Pedro Valencia
Sr
16:16
5:25
22
Ricardo Martinez
Sr
16:36
5:32
40
Juirus Malinao
Jr
17:10
5:43
77
Rafael Jr Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:43
78
Javier Angel
Sr
17:11
5:44
81
Anthony Henriquez
Jr
17:27
5:49
100
Victor Lopez
Jr
17:37
5:52
110
9 Damien
19-19-13-10-9
Gap: 0:29
84:58
17:00
5:40
319 Max Balderas
Sr
16:41
5:34
45
Joshua Alvarez
Sr
16:57
5:39
60
Lance Ochoa
Sr
17:00
5:40
63
Joseph Ceccarelli
Jr
17:10
5:43
75
Esteban Castro
So
17:10
5:43
76
Oscar Mercado
Sr
17:41
5:54
115
Josh Glick
So
18:01
6:00
136
10 Glendora
15-15-11-9-10
Gap: 1:23
85:21
17:04
5:41
355 Phillip Reynolds
Sr
16:24
5:28
30
Adrian Jimenezhernandez
Fr
17:00
5:40
62
Christian Sanders
Jr
17:03
5:41
66
Michael Thompson
Jr
17:09
5:43
73
Zachary Cadima
So
17:46
5:55
124
Cooper Wilkinson
Jr
17:52
5:57
130
Dider Sandoval
So
17:53
5:58
135
11 North Torrance
21-20-14-12-11
Gap: 0:52
85:49
17:10
5:43
383 Dawit Abebe
Sr
16:47
5:36
51
Faizan Darsot
Jr
16:56
5:39
57
Benjamin Quang
Sr
17:09
5:43
72
Eric Hurtado
Jr
17:18
5:46
90
Christian Moreno
Sr
17:40
5:53
113
Dylan Tabirara
Jr
18:12
6:04
151
Jonathan Cruz
Jr
18:38
6:13
175
12 Poly (Riv)
11-8-9-11-12
Gap: 1:41
85:40
17:08
5:43
397 Lerenzo Gipson
Sr
16:12
5:24
18
Justin Bartlebaugh
Jr
16:19
5:26
24
Andrew Carlson
Jr
17:37
5:52
109
Michael Utterback
Sr
17:39
5:53
112
Isaac Umana
Fr
17:53
5:58
134
Parker Moore
Sr
18:16
6:05
155
Nicholas Ayala
Jr
18:33
6:11
169
13 La Mirada
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:31
85:52
17:10
5:43
403 Christain Santiago
Jr
16:15
5:25
19
Jordy Mazariegos
Jr
16:51
5:37
53
Antonio Calderon
Jr
17:17
5:46
87
Christopher Anaya
Jr
17:44
5:55
121
Edward Pardo
Sr
17:46
5:55
123
Alex Banuelos
Sr
19:33
6:31
209




14 Yorba Linda
18-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:11
86:18
17:16
5:45
426 Kent Allen
Sr
16:41
5:34
44
Marco Gazich
Sr
16:52
5:37
54
Marc Styliano
Sr
17:17
5:46
88
Arian Bijanzadeh
Sr
17:36
5:52
108
Noah Camacho
So
17:52
5:57
132
Harry Jude
Sr
18:08
6:03
148
Ethan Clark
Jr
18:44
6:15
181
15 Culver City
20-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:00
86:30
17:18
5:46
437 Brandon Cummings
Jr
16:46
5:35
47
Max Jordan
Sr
16:46
5:35
48
Desi (desmond) Dickson
Jr
17:29
5:50
101
Mason Acevedo
Sr
17:41
5:54
116
Sam Schuette
So
17:47
5:56
125
Evan Pearson
Jr
18:01
6:00
137
James Dimeo
Jr
18:12
6:04
152
16 Hemet
5-18-20-16-16
Gap: 1:47
86:19
17:16
5:45
442 Tyler Graves
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Corey Hiner
So
17:25
5:48
96
Fin Roessler
So
17:33
5:51
105
Erik Corrales
Jr
17:40
5:53
114
Johnathan Parker
Sr
17:44
5:55
120
Alajuwan Mullins
Sr
18:02
6:01
138
Justin Kaukani
Sr
18:07
6:02
147
17 Pioneer SS
17-14-18-18-17
Gap: 1:54
87:33
17:31
5:50
514 Nathaniel Estrada
So
16:31
5:30
37
Marcelo Martinez
So
16:45
5:35
46
Aldo Delgadillo
Jr
17:43
5:54
119
Jose Rosas
So
18:08
6:03
149
Christopher Corona
Fr
18:26
6:09
163
Benjamin Henriquez
So
18:37
6:12
174




18 Notre Dame(SO)
26-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:13
87:57
17:35
5:52
529 Justin Smith
Jr
17:07
5:42
71
Lucas Rondan
Sr
17:09
5:43
74
Ryan Armstrong
Sr
17:16
5:45
86
Caleb Cohen
Fr
18:05
6:02
142
Timothy Turley
Sr
18:20
6:07
156
Thomas Simmons
Sr
18:42
6:14
178
John Macias
Sr
18:43
6:14
179
19 Baldwin Park
14-13-17-19-19
Gap: 2:17
87:55
17:35
5:52
532 Edgar Nunez
Sr
16:17
5:26
23
Luis Cabrera
Sr
16:54
5:38
56
Eduardo Castillo
Jr
17:45
5:55
122
Elliot Melchor
Fr
18:24
6:08
161
Jason Khanh Nguyen
So
18:34
6:11
170
Adrian Yepez
Jr
19:23
6:28
204




20 Viewpoint
7-9-10-17-20
Gap: 3:26
88:21
17:40
5:53
534 Ronnie Orosky
-
16:04
5:21
11
James Smathers
-
16:39
5:33
41
Thomas Matthew
-
17:33
5:51
104
Connor Hogan
-
18:35
6:12
171
Carson Gilford
-
19:30
6:30
207
Nick Poveda
-
20:15
6:45
228




21 El Segundo
23-21-22-21-21
Gap: 1:55
88:34
17:43
5:54
571 Garrett Rifkin
Sr
16:52
5:37
55
Elliott Bijlsma
Sr
17:07
5:42
70
Calvin Liang
Jr
17:42
5:54
117
Nathan Quezada
Jr
18:06
6:02
145
Benjamin Kooper
Sr
18:47
6:16
184








22 Robert F Kennedy
22-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:38
88:40
17:44
5:55
580 Rafael Gutierrez
Sr
16:49
5:36
52
Jose Mendez
Sr
17:26
5:49
97
Oscar Batista
Fr
17:35
5:52
107
Gabriel Solano
So
18:24
6:08
160
Nikolas Gardea
Sr
18:26
6:09
164
Patrick Espinoza
Fr
18:28
6:09
167
Brian Duenas
Fr
19:28
6:29
206
23 Maranatha
28-26-26-26-23
Gap: 0:52
88:40
17:44
5:55
602 Matt Rutzen
Jr
17:16
5:45
85
Henry Witherspoon
Jr
17:31
5:50
103
Emi Rivas
Jr
17:52
5:57
131
Eli Rodarte
Sr
17:52
5:57
133
Nick Demonteverde
Sr
18:08
6:03
150
Nicholas Camonte
Jr
18:37
6:12
173
Cade Vanneman
Sr
18:50
6:17
185
24 Arlington
16-23-25-25-24
Gap: 1:57
88:55
17:47
5:56
608 Rury Gonzalez
Jr
16:30
5:30
35
Brendon Lopez
Jr
17:37
5:52
111
Michael Soto
Jr
18:06
6:02
143
Eric Pacheco
Jr
18:15
6:05
154
Brian Sosa
Jr
18:27
6:09
165
Christian Caloca
Sr
19:16
6:25
200




25 Lakewood-WA
29-25-24-24-25
Gap: 1:35
89:16
17:51
5:57
620 Alex Jensen
So
17:17
5:46
89
Adam Cross
Sr
17:22
5:47
93
Spencer Solvberg
Sr
17:23
5:48
94
Ryan Hudson
Sr
18:21
6:07
158
Mario Barletta
So
18:53
6:18
186
John Seth
So
18:59
6:20
192
Jonny Moore
Sr
19:40
6:33
215
26 Desert Ch-Lan
9-6-19-23-26
Gap: 4:25
91:40
18:20
6:07
663 Chris Gonzales
Jr
16:08
5:23
14
Ethan Laubach
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Jacob Ranz
Jr
18:42
6:14
177
Daniel Squires
Sr
20:10
6:43
226
Markus Saavedra
Sr
20:32
6:51
230
Joshua Fleckenstein
Jr
20:54
6:58
238
Vince Rocha
Sr
21:24
7:08
241
27 Bishop Alemany
24-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:02
90:21
18:04
6:01
689 Riles Neff
So
16:56
5:39
59
Angel Castro
Jr
17:50
5:57
129
Robert Ruiz
Jr
18:15
6:05
153
Jesse Lozano
Jr
18:21
6:07
157
Dylan Atwater
So
18:58
6:19
191
Toby Tonaka
Fr
19:54
6:38
218
Cesar Tobar
So
19:56
6:39
219
28 San Bernardino
30-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:50
91:51
18:22
6:07
781 Hector Negrete
Jr
17:19
5:46
91
Jorge Vargas
Sr
17:50
5:57
128
Moleka Miramontes
Sr
18:27
6:09
166
Michael Padilla
Sr
19:06
6:22
197
Benito Fregoso
Jr
19:09
6:23
199
Pedro Diaz
Jr
20:35
6:52
231




29 Alhambra (SS)
27-28-29-29-29
Gap: 2:54
93:16
18:39
6:13
815 Dustin Chan
Sr
17:16
5:45
84
Dylan Chen
Sr
17:43
5:54
118
Esai Gonzalez
Jr
19:03
6:21
193
Bryan Albarran
Jr
19:05
6:22
195
Sebastian Munoz
Sr
20:10
6:43
225
Wing-him Samuel Lau
Jr
20:21
6:47
229
Ricky Chhor
Sr
20:43
6:54
234
30 Palm Desert
32-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:50
92:50
18:34
6:11
820 Andrew Dominguez
So
17:30
5:50
102
Jack Duininck
So
17:48
5:56
126
Josh Olson
Jr
18:57
6:19
189
Sam Raumin
Jr
19:16
6:25
201
Ruben Martinez
So
19:20
6:27
202
Bronn Olson
Sr
19:48
6:36
217
Sebastian Melendres
Jr
20:09
6:43
224
31 Salesian SS
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:11
93:08
18:38
6:13
840 Andrew Morales
Jr
17:26
5:49
99
Luis Gallardo
Jr
18:22
6:07
159
Daniel Casas
Sr
18:35
6:12
172
Marc Ayala
Jr
19:08
6:23
198
Roy Garcia
So
19:37
6:32
212
Pedro Anguiano
Jr
19:39
6:33
214
Jose Adrian Rocha
Jr
20:14
6:45
227
32 Marshall Fund
36-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:56
94:36
18:55
6:18
906 Noel Carillo
Sr
18:07
6:02
146
Claudio Reynoso
So
18:25
6:08
162
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
168
Max Dinniene
Jr
19:32
6:31
208
Miles Kealing
Jr
20:03
6:41
222
Christopher Gonzalez
Jr
20:38
6:53
233
Erick Vargas
Jr
20:52
6:57
237
33 Heritage Christian
33-34-34-34-33
Gap: 1:51
95:24
19:05
6:22
944 Allen Leavitt
Sr
17:48
5:56
127
Steven Mendez
Sr
18:47
6:16
183
Jonathan Reeves
Sr
19:35
6:32
210
Isaac Valdez
Jr
19:35
6:32
211
Sean Durkin
Sr
19:39
6:33
213
Jonathan Tasker
Sr
20:36
6:52
232
James Calvin
Jr
22:04
7:21
243
34 Estancia
35-35-35-34-34
Gap: 1:52
95:27
19:05
6:22
952 Thomas Brown
Fr
18:06
6:02
144
Adrian Barajas
Jr
18:56
6:19
188
Emiliano Peralta
So
19:05
6:22
196
James Brown
Sr
19:22
6:27
203
Diego Monroy
So
19:58
6:39
221








35 Vasquez
37-37-36-36-35
Gap: 2:04
96:09
19:14
6:25
974 Loker Kestler
Sr
18:44
6:15
180
Alex Iturralde
So
18:46
6:15
182
Garrett Musil
Sr
18:54
6:18
187
Braedan Flores
Fr
18:58
6:19
190
Kenny Granger
Sr
20:47
6:56
235
Michael Lee
Jr
20:56
6:59
239
Dustyn Dehemmer
Jr
21:25
7:08
242
36 Pasadena
25-32-33-33-36
Gap: 6:20
100:39
20:08
6:43
976 Kevin Madrigal
Sr
17:06
5:42
69
Joshua Garcia
Sr
19:28
6:29
205
Mario Vasquez
Sr
19:40
6:33
216
Jackson Mcglasson
Sr
20:58
6:59
240
Kaelen Juntilla
Sr
23:26
7:49
246








37 Western Chr.
34-36-37-37-37
Gap: 2:43
98:00
19:36
6:32
1014 Triston Rawlinson
So
18:05
6:02
141
Justice Eriksen
Fr
19:04
6:21
194
Nathaniel Agraso
Sr
19:57
6:39
220
Sean Guerrero
Sr
20:06
6:42
223
Warren Liu
Sr
20:47
6:56
236
Samuel Armelotte
Fr
22:05
7:22
244
Carlos Regalado
Jr
22:14
7:25
245
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Denson So Claremont 16:24 5:28
2 Jesse Diaz So Indio 16:24.8 5:28
3 Rohan Sharma So Arcadia 16:28.2 5:29
4 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 16:40.4 5:33
5 Jacob Hsu So Arcadia 16:43.7 5:35
6 Matthew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 16:44.4 5:35
7 Colby Adams So Camarillo 16:46 5:35
8 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 16:46.4 5:35
9 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 16:46.8 5:36
10 Ian Gerth So Simi Valley 16:47 5:36
11 Jackson Chambers So Redondo 16:49.6 5:37
12 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 16:52.9 5:38
13 Erik Faeustle So Crescenta Vlly 17:06.8 5:42
14 Brandon Apresa So Claremont 17:11.6 5:44
15 Ryan Chan So Arcadia 17:13 5:44
16 Pranesh Balasabramanian So Camarillo 17:15.3 5:45
17 Nathan Sandberg So Santiago (Cor) 17:19.3 5:46
18 Jake Pinuelas So Camarillo 17:19.9 5:47
19 Mason Parato So Redondo 17:23.2 5:48
20 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So Arcadia 17:26.2 5:49
21 Robert Cecena So Indio 17:32 5:51
22 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 17:32.8 5:51
23 Joshua Lougee So Woodbridge 17:34.6 5:52
24 Zane Buhagiar So Chino Hills 17:35 5:52
25 Cole Costa So Santiago (Cor) 17:35.1 5:52
26 Sergio Gonzalez So Serrano 17:35.3 5:52
27 Ken Kakutani So Woodbridge 17:35.5 5:52
28 Jacob Lonergan So Redondo 17:40.5 5:54
29 Aiden Ruiz So Cathedral 17:44.5 5:55
30 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:46 5:55
31 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:47.3 5:56
32 William Hess So Paloma Valley 17:48 5:56
33 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:54.5 5:58
34 Aaron Lee So Arcadia 17:55.6 5:59
35 Arturo Camarena So Serrano 17:56.4 5:59
36 Zackery Cone So Simi Valley 17:57 5:59
37 Josh Maguire So Canyon-Ana 17:57.6 5:59
38 Kory Brown So Claremont 17:58 5:59
39 James Kobel So Redondo 17:59.1 6:00
40 Aaron Lepine So Simi Valley 17:59.8 6:00
41 Christopher Ahn So Simi Valley 18:02 6:01
42 Jacob Thomas So Crescenta Vlly 18:03.9 6:01
43 Samuel Neeley So Bonita 18:07.3 6:02
44 Jacob Rifkin So El Segundo 18:07.6 6:03 1/9 6/34 18/23 20:52
(2:44)
20:52
(2:44)
20:52
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jonah Marquez So Camarillo 18:12.6 6:04
46 Jackson Coney So Canyon-Ana 18:12.8 6:04
47 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:14 6:05
48 Brian Soong So Arcadia 18:15.8 6:05
49 Ruben Fierro So Paloma Valley 18:18.3 6:06
50 David Delatorre So Redondo 18:19.5 6:07
51 Gene Feng So Chino Hills 18:22.4 6:07
52 Jesse Vela So Cathedral 18:23.7 6:08
53 Nick Desmond So Crescenta Vlly 18:27.3 6:09
54 Trey Erickson So Redondo 18:30 6:10
55 Josh Bennett So Saugus 18:31.3 6:10
56 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 18:32.9 6:11 2/9 8/34 16/23 18:37
(0:04)
18:37
(0:04)
18:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Josh Kibler So Crescenta Vlly 18:33.3 6:11
58 Ravi Riley So Crescenta Vlly 18:34 6:11
59 John Root So Brea Olinda 18:34.9 6:12
60 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 18:35.1 6:12
61 John Lopez So West Ranch 18:36.4 6:12
62 Jordan Ostby So Brea Olinda 18:37.8 6:13
63 Aakash Kadakia So Brea Olinda 18:38.5 6:13
64 Derek Scarsone So Canyon-Ana 18:40.9 6:14
65 Daniel Windham So Paloma Valley 18:43 6:14
66 Justin Yaskowitz So Redondo 18:44.8 6:15
67 Kyle Ramos So Bonita 18:44.8 6:15
68 Nick Amarasinghe So Bonita 18:46.1 6:15
69 Joshua Trent So Paloma Valley 18:47.2 6:16
70 Derek Peterson So Bonita 18:48.3 6:16
71 Bailey Hobey So Flintridge Prep 18:51.6 6:17
72 Ethan Hizon So Crescenta Vlly 18:52.6 6:18
73 Cooper Holt So Claremont 18:52.6 6:18
74 Adrian Sanchez So Indio 18:52.7 6:18
75 Andrew Fisher So Santiago (Cor) 18:54 6:18
76 Joshua Whalen So Woodbridge 18:54.9 6:18
77 Blake Hernandez So Santiago (Cor) 18:54.9 6:18
78 Justin Khoo So Saugus 18:56 6:19
79 Jeffrey Vincent So Santiago (Cor) 18:57.9 6:19
80 Nathan Hoon So Claremont 18:59.6 6:20
81 Justin Resendiz So Golden Valley SS 19:00 6:20
82 Leo Kato So Santa Monica 19:02.2 6:21
83 George Gianoukakis So Redondo 19:03.5 6:21
84 Joel Whitson So Woodbridge 19:05.1 6:22
85 Michael Butorac So Santiago (Cor) 19:10.7 6:24
86 Dustin Le So Santiago (Cor) 19:11.1 6:24
87 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 19:11.2 6:24
88 Jeffrey Benmoin So Rancho Cucamonga 19:17.8 6:26
89 Nick Heckers So Claremont 19:24 6:28
90 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 19:26.1 6:29 3/9 12/34 15/23 21:52
(2:26)
21:52
(2:26)
21:52
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Liam Sofias So Crescenta Vlly 19:27 6:29
92 Nick Sciole So Saugus 19:27.7 6:29
93 Aaron Alarcon So Claremont 19:27.8 6:29
94 Liam Geary So Claremont 19:27.9 6:29
95 Alexander Kerr So Woodbridge 19:28.7 6:30
96 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 19:28.8 6:30
97 Blake Coneybeare Fr Redondo 19:29.9 6:30
98 Gabriel Alarcon So Woodbridge 19:30.2 6:30
99 Logan Clausen So Chino Hills 19:30.5 6:30
100 Thomas Burns So Simi Valley 19:31.2 6:30
101 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 19:31.5 6:31
102 Asa Ali-Watkins So El Segundo 19:33.8 6:31 4/9 14/34 13/22 21:44
(2:10)
21:44
(2:10)
21:44
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Joey Nishimori So Camarillo 19:34.1 6:31
104 Tim Chang So Claremont 19:34.9 6:32
105 Gabriel Dubon So Serrano 19:35.1 6:32
106 Matt St. Ives So Bonita 19:35.2 6:32
107 Brian Phan So Serrano 19:35.2 6:32
108 Mason Hackmann So Santa Monica 19:35.9 6:32
109 Alan Perez So El Segundo 19:36 6:32 5/9 15/34 11/22 20:59
(1:23)
20:59
(1:23)
20:59
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Michael Camire So Canyon-Ana 19:38.8 6:33
111 Christopher Furumizo So Brea Olinda 19:39.3 6:33
112 Alex Patterson So Bonita 19:39.4 6:33
113 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 19:40.4 6:33
114 Tyler Belknap So Brea Olinda 19:41 6:34
115 Anthony Jacob Alvarez So Paloma Valley 19:41.6 6:34
116 Braulio Cabreracastro So Rancho Cucamonga 19:43.1 6:34
117 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley SS 19:43.6 6:35
118 Zach Pontius So Crescenta Vlly 19:45.2 6:35
119 Daniel Shannon So Saugus 19:46.6 6:36
120 Jake Spallino So Canyon-Ana 19:50.5 6:37
121 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley SS 19:52.6 6:38
122 Nathan Reed So Woodbridge 19:53.6 6:38
123 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 19:54.9 6:38
124 Allen Aparicio So Chino Hills 19:55.5 6:39
125 Konner Kelly So Chino Hills 19:55.6 6:39
126 Ryan Black So West Ranch 19:59.4 6:40
127 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 20:00 6:40 6/9 17/34 11/17 22:00
(2:00)
22:00
(2:00)
22:00
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Dylan Higuchi So Woodbridge 20:00.2 6:40
129 Jack Wyatt So Redondo 20:04.3 6:41
130 Hunter Rogers So Redondo 20:05.2 6:42
131 Arthur Cunha So Rancho Cucamonga 20:09 6:43
132 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 20:11.5 6:44 7/9 20/34 9/14 20:38
(0:26)
20:38
(0:26)
20:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Derek Ghahremanian So Crescenta Vlly 20:11.7 6:44
134 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 20:12.5 6:44
135 Joseph Garcia So Chino Hills 20:12.9 6:44
136 Jonathan Ahdoot So Santa Monica 20:14.1 6:45
137 Zach Swift So Saugus 20:16.5 6:46
138 Brian Marks So Claremont 20:21.4 6:47
139 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo 20:21.8 6:47
140 Sebastian Higuera So Indio 20:25.8 6:49
141 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:29.9 6:50
142 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 20:31.2 6:50
143 Jacob Grimstead So Santiago (Cor) 20:32.8 6:51
144 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 20:33.7 6:51
145 Christian Krebs So Chino Hills 20:35 6:52
146 Angel Fuerte So Brea Olinda 20:39.3 6:53
147 Logan Rios So Brea Olinda 20:40.8 6:54
148 Mattias Estes So Paloma Valley 20:45.3 6:55
149 Reagan Schmidt So Flintridge Prep 20:55.8 6:59
150 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 21:00.8 7:00
151 Wesley Tong So Arcadia 21:01.8 7:01
152 Colt Williams So El Segundo 21:06 7:02 8/9 22/34 10/12
153 Adam Vaisman So Santa Monica 21:14 7:05
154 Mark Nusser So Paloma Valley 21:17.4 7:06
155 Jacob Cadarette So Canyon-Ana 21:19.3 7:06
156 Peyton Chen So Arcadia 21:19.7 7:07
157 Michael Meschon So Rancho Cucamonga 21:23.7 7:08
158 Steven Dominguez So Indio 21:24.2 7:08
159 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 21:24.3 7:08
160 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 21:26.6 7:09
161 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 21:30.8 7:10
162 Roberto Nicolas So Paloma Valley 21:32.4 7:11
163 Justin Lowe So Rancho Cucamonga 21:33.5 7:11
164 Ben Shapiro So Golden Valley SS 21:39.1 7:13
165 Sam Li So Arcadia 21:47.7 7:16
166 August Potier So El Segundo 21:51.2 7:17 9/9 24/34 7/11 21:08 21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Jacob Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 21:51.7 7:17
168 Isaiah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 22:00.9 7:20
169 Will Rayfield So Saugus 22:03.8 7:21
170 Frederick Stacy So Camarillo 22:05.8 7:22
171 Joshua Mendoza So Rancho Cucamonga 22:14.8 7:25
172 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 22:15.7 7:25
173 Justin Jang So West Ranch 22:40.9 7:34
174 Rohin Manvi So Crescenta Vlly 22:41 7:34
175 Zachary Suttle So Santiago (Cor) 22:44.1 7:35
176 Thomas Kellogg So Saugus 22:59.9 7:40
177 Timothy Jeong So Woodbridge 23:13.4 7:44
178 Jesse Cabitac So Golden Valley SS 23:13.7 7:45
179 Brandon Waller So Woodbridge 23:34.1 7:51
180 Brady Wu So Arcadia 23:38.3 7:53
181 Brandon Carris So Crescenta Vlly 23:39.1 7:53
182 Michael Esiceno So Cathedral 23:43.7 7:55
183 Mason Cook So Serrano 24:26.9 8:09
184 Aaron Dehaan So Paloma Valley 24:27.3 8:09
185 Eli Avila-cruz So Golden Valley SS 24:34.4 8:11
186 Joshua Hermoso So Paloma Valley 24:44.3 8:15
187 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 25:17.6 8:26
188 Xavier Ortiz So Crescenta Vlly 25:19.3 8:26
189 Alex Chagoyen Neumann So Flintridge Prep 25:40.1 8:33
190 Max Reyno Fr Woodbridge 25:56.1 8:39
191 Josiah Jepsen So Brea Olinda 26:16.8 8:46
192 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 26:19.2 8:46
193 Rishi Lakhnori So Arcadia 29:00.6 9:40
194 Harshal Patel So Brea Olinda 31:57.5 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
85:47
17:09
5:43
76 Rohan Sharma
So
16:28
5:29
3
Jacob Hsu
So
16:44
5:35
5
Ryan Chan
So
17:13
5:44
15
Ebrahim Shirmohammadi
So
17:26
5:49
20
Aaron Lee
So
17:56
5:59
33
Brian Soong
So
18:16
6:05
47
Aryan Fnu
So
19:29
6:30
87
2 Camarillo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
86:14
17:15
5:45
89 Jaime Gonzalez
So
16:40
5:33
4
Colby Adams
So
16:46
5:35
7
Pranesh Balasabramanian
So
17:15
5:45
16
Jake Pinuelas
So
17:20
5:47
18
Jonah Marquez
So
18:13
6:04
44
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
18:35
6:12
57
Joey Nishimori
So
19:34
6:31
92
3 Saugus
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
86:46
17:21
5:47
102 Tyler Lentz
So
16:47
5:36
9
Rylan Wadkins
So
16:53
5:38
12
Kevin Huynh
So
17:33
5:51
22
Jacob Wynn
So
17:46
5:55
29
Lucas Bautista
So
17:47
5:56
30
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:55
5:58
32
Patrick Palominos
So
18:14
6:05
46
4 Claremont
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:29
87:13
17:27
5:49
130 Diego Denson
So
16:24
5:28
1
Blake Bertrand
So
16:46
5:35
8
Brandon Apresa
So
17:12
5:44
14
Kory Brown
So
17:58
5:59
37
Cooper Holt
So
18:53
6:18
70
Nathan Hoon
So
19:00
6:20
76
Nick Heckers
So
19:24
6:28
83
5 Redondo
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
88:12
17:38
5:53
145 Jackson Chambers
So
16:50
5:37
11
Mason Parato
So
17:23
5:48
19
Jacob Lonergan
So
17:41
5:54
28
James Kobel
So
17:59
6:00
38
David Delatorre
So
18:20
6:07
49
Trey Erickson
So
18:30
6:10
52
Justin Yaskowitz
So
18:45
6:15
63
6 Crescenta Vlly
9-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:27
90:45
18:09
6:03
214 Erik Faeustle
So
17:07
5:42
13
Jacob Thomas
So
18:04
6:01
41
Nick Desmond
So
18:27
6:09
51
Josh Kibler
So
18:33
6:11
54
Ravi Riley
So
18:34
6:11
55
Ethan Hizon
So
18:53
6:18
69
Liam Sofias
So
19:27
6:29
85
6 Simi Valley
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
90:17
18:03
6:01
214 Ian Gerth
So
16:47
5:36
10
Zackery Cone
So
17:57
5:59
35
Aaron Lepine
So
18:00
6:00
39
Christopher Ahn
So
18:02
6:01
40
Thomas Burns
So
19:31
6:30
90








8 Santiago (Cor)
10-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:39
91:41
18:20
6:07
263 Nathan Sandberg
So
17:19
5:46
17
Cole Costa
So
17:35
5:52
25
Andrew Fisher
So
18:54
6:18
72
Blake Hernandez
So
18:55
6:18
74
Jeffrey Vincent
So
18:58
6:19
75
Michael Butorac
So
19:11
6:24
80
Dustin Le
So
19:11
6:24
81
9 Brea Olinda
5-12-10-8-9
Gap: 2:55
92:15
18:27
6:09
280 Matthew Apahidean
So
16:44
5:35
6
John Root
So
18:35
6:12
56
Jordan Ostby
So
18:38
6:13
59
Aakash Kadakia
So
18:39
6:13
60
Christopher Furumizo
So
19:39
6:33
99
Tyler Belknap
So
19:41
6:34
102
Angel Fuerte
So
20:39
6:53
120
10 Woodbridge
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
92:39
18:32
6:11
288 Joshua Lougee
So
17:35
5:52
23
Ken Kakutani
So
17:36
5:52
27
Joshua Whalen
So
18:55
6:18
73
Joel Whitson
So
19:05
6:22
79
Alexander Kerr
So
19:29
6:30
86
Gabriel Alarcon
So
19:30
6:30
88
Nathan Reed
So
19:54
6:38
108
11 Paloma Valley
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
93:18
18:40
6:13
310 William Hess
So
17:48
5:56
31
Ruben Fierro
So
18:18
6:06
48
Daniel Windham
So
18:43
6:14
62
Joshua Trent
So
18:47
6:16
66
Anthony Jacob Alvarez
So
19:42
6:34
103
Mattias Estes
So
20:45
6:55
121
Mark Nusser
So
21:17
7:06
125
12 Bonita
16-17-16-13-12
Gap: 1:28
94:02
18:48
6:16
332 Samuel Neeley
So
18:07
6:02
42
Kyle Ramos
So
18:45
6:15
64
Nick Amarasinghe
So
18:46
6:15
65
Derek Peterson
So
18:48
6:16
67
Matt St. Ives
So
19:35
6:32
94
Alex Patterson
So
19:39
6:33
100




13 Indio
2-5-7-12-13
Gap: 4:59
94:40
18:56
6:19
340 Jesse Diaz
So
16:25
5:28
2
Robert Cecena
So
17:32
5:51
21
Adrian Sanchez
So
18:53
6:18
71
Sebastian Higuera
So
20:26
6:49
118
Steven Dominguez
So
21:24
7:08
128








14 Canyon-Ana
15-15-13-14-14
Gap: 1:53
94:21
18:52
6:17
346 Josh Maguire
So
17:58
5:59
36
Jackson Coney
So
18:13
6:04
45
Derek Scarsone
So
18:41
6:14
61
Michael Camire
So
19:39
6:33
98
Jake Spallino
So
19:51
6:37
106
Jacob Cadarette
So
21:19
7:06
126




15 El Segundo
17-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:28
95:16
19:03
6:21
368 Jacob Rifkin
So
18:08
6:03
43
Niall Glynn
So
18:33
6:11
53
Lukas Lux
So
19:26
6:29
84
Asa Ali-Watkins
So
19:34
6:31
91
Alan Perez
So
19:36
6:32
97
Logan Sharp
So
20:00
6:40
113
Dexter Koester
So
20:12
6:44
115
16 Chino Hills
12-13-15-17-16
Gap: 2:21
95:19
19:04
6:21
384 Zane Buhagiar
So
17:35
5:52
24
Gene Feng
So
18:22
6:07
50
Logan Clausen
So
19:31
6:30
89
Allen Aparicio
So
19:56
6:39
110
Konner Kelly
So
19:56
6:39
111
Joseph Garcia
So
20:13
6:44
116
Christian Krebs
So
20:35
6:52
119
17 Serrano
13-11-14-15-17
Gap: 6:52
99:09
19:50
6:37
385 Sergio Gonzalez
So
17:35
5:52
26
Arturo Camarena
So
17:56
5:59
34
Gabriel Dubon
So
19:35
6:32
93
Brian Phan
So
19:35
6:32
95
Mason Cook
So
24:27
8:09
137








18 Santa Monica
21-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:12
98:28
19:42
6:34
501 Leo Kato
So
19:02
6:21
78
Mason Hackmann
So
19:36
6:32
96
Jason Thongpaithoon
So
19:40
6:33
101
Matt Sasaki
So
19:55
6:38
109
Jonathan Ahdoot
So
20:14
6:45
117
Hartman Hill
So
21:01
7:00
123
Adam Vaisman
So
21:14
7:05
124
19 Golden Valley SS
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 4:14
103:29
20:42
6:54
556 Justin Resendiz
So
19:00
6:20
77
Alex Melchor
So
19:44
6:35
105
Grant Doughtery
So
19:53
6:38
107
Ben Shapiro
So
21:39
7:13
131
Jesse Cabitac
So
23:14
7:45
136
Eli Avila-cruz
So
24:34
8:11
138




20 Rancho Cucamonga
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:16
102:07
20:25
6:48
557 Jeffrey Benmoin
So
19:18
6:26
82
Braulio Cabreracastro
So
19:43
6:34
104
Arthur Cunha
So
20:09
6:43
114
Michael Meschon
So
21:24
7:08
127
Justin Lowe
So
21:34
7:11
130
Jacob Llamas
So
21:52
7:17
132
Isaiah Gudino
So
22:01
7:20
133
21 West Ranch
18-18-20-21-21
Gap: 4:05
104:57
20:59
7:00
568 John Lopez
So
18:36
6:12
58
Ryan Black
So
19:59
6:40
112
Aaron Christian
So
21:24
7:08
129
Evan Avalos
So
22:16
7:25
134
Justin Jang
So
22:41
7:34
135








22 Flintridge Prep
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:28
117:04
23:25
7:48
610 Bailey Hobey
So
18:52
6:17
68
Reagan Schmidt
So
20:56
6:59
122
Wyatt Walker
So
25:18
8:26
139
Alex Chagoyen Neumann
So
25:40
8:33
140
Calvin Katz
So
26:19
8:46
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 16:26.6 5:29
2 Dylan Arreola Sr Claremont 16:27.3 5:29
3 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 16:35.8 5:32
4 Grant Lauterback Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.2 5:32
5 Charles Pingry Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.9 5:33
6 Shawn Javadi Sr Saugus 16:43.8 5:35
7 Chris Mosley Sr Saugus 16:44.3 5:35
8 Aaron Chin Sr Redondo 16:45 5:35
9 Niko Martinezfernandez Jr Saugus 16:45.9 5:35
10 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:47.9 5:36
11 Trevor Blum So Redondo 16:49.9 5:37
12 Logan Neil Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:52.8 5:38
13 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 16:54.9 5:38
14 Joseph Magana Jr Simi Valley 16:55.1 5:38
15 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:55.2 5:38
16 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:59.9 5:40
17 Connor Ahl Jr Simi Valley 17:03.6 5:41
18 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 17:07.3 5:42
19 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:11.8 5:44
20 Marc Donnelly Sr Claremont 17:13 5:44
21 Ethan Sharp Jr Crescenta Vlly 17:13.4 5:44
22 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 17:16.3 5:45
23 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:17.8 5:46
24 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 17:18.7 5:46
25 Kevin Hamel Sr Claremont 17:19.8 5:47
26 Calvin Capelle Fr St. Margaret's 17:20.1 5:47
27 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:21.6 5:47
28 Zach Garcia Jr Camarillo 17:22.2 5:47
29 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Millikan 17:22.3 5:47
30 Jacob Ralston Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:22.4 5:47
31 William Theung Sr Arcadia 17:24.6 5:48
32 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:29.1 5:50
33 Andrew Patterson Jr Claremont 17:30.7 5:50
34 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:30.9 5:50
35 Devon Kutin Sr Camarillo 17:32.5 5:51
36 Bryant Villamil Sr St. Margaret's 17:32.6 5:51
37 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:34.5 5:52
38 Robby Riggs Sr Simi Valley 17:37.2 5:52
39 Mitchell Park Jr Camarillo 17:37.8 5:53
40 Ahmed Hamza Sr Simi Valley 17:39.5 5:53
41 Jose Fausto Jr Indio 17:40 5:53
42 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 17:40.3 5:53
43 Jose Sanchez Sr Cathedral 17:41.4 5:54
44 Luke Linaweaver Jr St. Margaret's 17:43.6 5:55
45 Danny Heffernan Jr Camarillo 17:44.6 5:55
46 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:46.8 5:56 1/5 4/34 14/29
47 Cody Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:47.2 5:56
48 Jack Doloszyski Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:48.4 5:56
49 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:49.9 5:57
50 Nick Short Jr Saugus 17:50.1 5:57
51 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 17:52.6 5:58
52 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:52.8 5:58
53 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:52.8 5:58
54 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:53.8 5:58
55 Ralph Aljamal Jr Bonita 17:55.1 5:58
56 Nick Wertz Jr Saugus 17:57.7 5:59
57 James Drelling Sr Canyon-Ana 17:58.7 6:00
58 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 17:59.7 6:00
59 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:59.9 6:00
60 John Solomon Jr Santa Monica 18:01 6:00
61 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 18:01.2 6:00
62 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret's 18:02.5 6:01
63 Liam Kreuz Sr Bonita 18:03.5 6:01
64 Kellan Chipman So Chandler 18:03.7 6:01
65 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 18:05.6 6:02
66 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 18:06.7 6:02
67 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 18:07.9 6:03
68 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 18:09.6 6:03
69 Michael Zakariaie Sr Santa Monica 18:09.8 6:03
70 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 18:12.6 6:04
71 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley SS 18:12.8 6:04
72 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 18:13.2 6:04
73 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:13.3 6:04
74 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:14.4 6:05
75 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:14.5 6:05
76 Raul Diaz Sr Cathedral 18:14.7 6:05
77 Kade Boyer Jr Canyon-Ana 18:15.5 6:05
78 Joseph Swasey Sr Chino Hills 18:16.2 6:05
79 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:17.4 6:06
80 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 18:18.4 6:06
81 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:18.6 6:06
82 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 18:20.2 6:07
83 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 18:22.1 6:07
84 Christian Sung Jr Canyon-Ana 18:22.4 6:07
85 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 18:22.7 6:08
86 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.4 6:08
87 Austin Keiser Sr Bonita 18:25.1 6:08
88 Kenneth Lam Jr Chino Hills 18:25.6 6:09
89 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:26.6 6:09
90 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley SS 18:26.6 6:09
91 Sean Crowley Jr Woodbridge 18:26.7 6:09
92 Mark Deanda Sr Indio 18:27.3 6:09
93 Griffin Bergman Fr DeLaSalle 18:29.9 6:10
94 Xavier Reynoso Sr Claremont 18:30.2 6:10
95 Jonah Noh Jr Woodbridge 18:30.4 6:10
96 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:30.7 6:10
97 Alejandro Fernandez Sr Chandler 18:31.4 6:10
98 Justin Apresa Jr Claremont 18:32.8 6:11
99 Mitchell Barron Jr Bonita 18:34.7 6:12
100 Gabriel Gonzalez Jv Sr Camarillo 18:36.1 6:12
101 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:36.8 6:12
102 Spencer Chok Sr Woodbridge 18:37 6:12
103 Jack Thomas Jr Claremont 18:39.8 6:13
104 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:40.4 6:13
105 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 18:40.4 6:13
106 Ryan Umipig Jr Canyon-Ana 18:40.5 6:14
107 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 18:41.3 6:14
108 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:41.6 6:14
109 Kieran Brown Fr DeLaSalle 18:42.7 6:14
110 Andrew Urrutia So DeLaSalle 18:43 6:14
111 Albert Acosta Jr Chino Hills 18:45.5 6:15
112 Moises Vargas Sr Claremont 18:45.5 6:15
113 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 18:45.7 6:15
114 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:47.7 6:16
115 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 18:48.6 6:16
116 Robert Guess Jr Cathedral 18:49.1 6:16
117 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:49.2 6:16
118 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 18:49.4 6:16
119 Richard Gomez Jr Claremont 18:55.3 6:18
120 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 18:55.5 6:19
121 Tomas Martin Jr Chandler 18:55.9 6:19
122 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:56.7 6:19
123 Jesse Roselle Sr Claremont 18:57 6:19
124 Matthew Mondragon Jr Claremont 18:57.6 6:19
125 Christopher Nishijima So Bishop Amat 18:57.8 6:19
126 Xavier Barneclo Jr Camarillo 18:58.6 6:20
127 Christian Palafox Jr Chino Hills 18:59.3 6:20
128 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:59.6 6:20
129 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 18:59.7 6:20
130 Ian Mckay Jr Woodbridge 19:00.5 6:20
131 Dylan Devine Sicherman So Claremont 19:04.8 6:22
132 Jonas Kristensson Sr Flintridge Prep 19:06.8 6:22
133 Brett Safely Sr Claremont 19:08 6:23
134 Ivan Luu Jr Arcadia 19:08.8 6:23
135 Evan Lee Sr Canyon-Ana 19:10 6:23
136 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:11.5 6:24
137 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 19:12.1 6:24
138 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 19:12.4 6:24
139 Tyler Burton Jr Saugus 19:12.5 6:24
140 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.1 6:24
141 Matt Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:25
142 Don Carlon Jr West Ranch 19:15.7 6:25
143 Justin Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 19:15.8 6:25
144 Gage Butterfield Jr Canyon-Ana 19:19.1 6:26
145 Leeban Cabdullahi Sr Chandler 19:19.3 6:26
146 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:20.6 6:27
147 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 19:24 6:28
148 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:24.4 6:28
149 Joseph Camacho Sr Claremont 19:25 6:28
150 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:26.1 6:29
151 Evan Doloszuycki Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:26.8 6:29
152 Brian Ai Jr Arcadia 19:27 6:29
153 Ethan Cheng Sr Redondo 19:28 6:29
154 Joshua Bayani Sr Brea Olinda 19:28.4 6:29
155 Joseph Cerrillos Jr Claremont 19:29.3 6:30
156 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:32 6:31
157 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 19:34.5 6:32
158 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:34.8 6:32
159 Danny Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 19:36 6:32
160 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 19:38.1 6:33
161 Kirk Tabb Jr Woodbridge 19:41.2 6:34
162 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 19:43 6:34
163 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 19:44.8 6:35
164 Carlos Arroyo So Chandler 19:50.1 6:37
165 Ray Mondragon Jr Indio 19:51.4 6:37
166 Nathaniel Waggener Jr Claremont 19:52.4 6:37
167 Jarred Fabia So Millikan 19:54.2 6:38
168 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:54.9 6:38
169 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 19:55.5 6:39
170 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:56.4 6:39
171 Nicholas Ramos Sr Chino Hills 19:57.3 6:39
172 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 19:57.9 6:39
173 Aaron Lam Sr Millikan 19:58.7 6:40
174 Kyle Plat Jr Bonita 19:59.5 6:40
175 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley SS 20:00.3 6:40
176 David Gharibian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:00.5 6:40
177 Paul Henley Jr Claremont 20:00.7 6:40
178 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 20:01.4 6:40
179 Antonio Freyre Jr Serrano 20:05.4 6:42
180 Gustavo Martinez Jr Indio 20:06.3 6:42
181 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 20:06.8 6:42
182 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 20:08.3 6:43
183 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 20:14.7 6:45
184 Ethan Huang Jr Arcadia 20:15.5 6:45
185 Brayden Windes So St. Margaret's 20:15.6 6:45
186 Riley Varner Jr Santa Monica 20:15.7 6:45
187 Andy Ward Fr DeLaSalle 20:16.9 6:46
188 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 20:17.5 6:46
189 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:18.1 6:46
190 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 20:19.2 6:46
191 Muriel Ethan Sr Claremont 20:19.3 6:46
192 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 20:19.4 6:46
193 Angel Segura Jr Indio 20:20.2 6:47
194 Emanuel Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 20:20.9 6:47
195 Jordan Jiang Jr Arcadia 20:21.4 6:47
196 Alec Beay So Millikan 20:21.7 6:47
197 Matt Ruiz Sr Paloma Valley 20:23.5 6:48
198 Cole Brandt Sr Claremont 20:25.8 6:49
199 Nicolas Flores Jr Arcadia 20:26.7 6:49
200 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:27.2 6:49
201 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 20:27.3 6:49
202 Wyatt Ricketts Fr DeLaSalle 20:28 6:49
203 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 20:29.7 6:50
204 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 20:33 6:51
205 Jessy Singh Jr Canyon-Ana 20:34.2 6:51
206 Elias Cohn Jr Santa Monica 20:35.4 6:52
207 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 20:38.2 6:53
208 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:39.8 6:53
209 Justin Ewell Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:40.3 6:53
210 Adam Mazariegos So Millikan 20:40.8 6:54
211 Tyler Pierce Jr DeLaSalle 20:41.7 6:54
212 Sean Park Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:44.1 6:55
213 Taiki Mori Sr Woodbridge 20:45.1 6:55
214 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley SS 20:46.9 6:56
215 Jeff Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 20:48.3 6:56
216 Trey Dawson Sr Santa Monica 20:55.4 6:58
217 Jackson Zell Jr Claremont 20:57.7 6:59
218 Preston Blair Sr Flintridge Prep 20:58.1 6:59
219 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 21:00.9 7:00
220 Jason Perez Jr Camarillo 21:01 7:00
221 Gavin Mcneill Jr Woodbridge 21:03.5 7:01
222 Cesar Galvan Sr Chandler 21:05.9 7:02
223 Michael Seh Sr Crescenta Vlly 21:06.9 7:02
224 Edgar Suarez So Chandler 21:08.8 7:03
225 Dylan Baird Sr Redondo 21:12.1 7:04
226 Kyle Lara Fr Bishop Amat 21:15.2 7:05
227 Anthony Armanyous Fr Simi Valley 21:17.9 7:06
228 David Coronado Jr Bonita 21:18.1 7:06
229 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:19.4 7:06
230 D'andrew Aguirrejules Sr Paloma Valley 21:21.2 7:07
231 Everett Shepherd Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:21.7 7:07
232 Matthew Winters Jr Millikan 21:26 7:09
233 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Cor) 21:29 7:10
234 Daniel Maciel Sr Bonita 21:31 7:10
235 Aneesh Shawna Jr Woodbridge 21:32.9 7:11
236 Victor Huang Jr Arcadia 21:36.9 7:12
237 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 21:42.3 7:14
238 Emilio Correa So Millikan 21:43.1 7:14
239 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:47.2 7:16
240 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:48.2 7:16
241 Mauricio Nunez Jr Indio 21:56.8 7:19
242 Horacio Flores Sr Indio 22:03.6 7:21
243 Nathan Ellett Jr Paloma Valley 22:12.5 7:24
244 Angel Zavala Sr Cathedral 22:16.6 7:26
245 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 22:19.7 7:27
246 Elliot Suh Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:23.3 7:28
247 Samuel Flurry Jr El Segundo 22:31.1 7:30 2/5 26/34 28/28
248 Isaac Knight So Simi Valley 22:32.3 7:31
249 Edison Liu Sr Arcadia 22:32.7 7:31
250 Jeran Bruce Jr Santa Monica 22:34.4 7:31
251 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 22:35.6 7:32
252 Gabriel Verdugo Jr Serrano 22:36.7 7:32
253 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 22:47.8 7:36 3/5 27/34 27/27 22:14 22:14 22:14
254 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 23:00.5 7:40
255 Chris Ortiz Sr Cathedral 23:25.9 7:49
256 Daniel Fragoso So DeLaSalle 23:30.2 7:50
257 Kevin Wang Jr Chino Hills 23:37.5 7:53
258 Nate Scaff Jr Crescenta Vlly 23:40 7:53
259 Jason Olbert Sr Paloma Valley 23:41.4 7:54
260 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 24:11.8 8:04 4/5 31/34 26/26
261 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 24:24.7 8:08 5/5 33/34 23/24
262 Miguel Perez Jr Santa Monica 24:28.9 8:10
263 Arturo Leyva Jr Paloma Valley 24:34 8:11
264 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano 24:55.2 8:18
265 Reece Pecaoco Sr Santa Monica 25:21.3 8:27
266 Bryan Aguayo Jr Baldwin Park 25:30.8 8:30
267 Ayinde Bowser Sr Santa Monica 25:35.8 8:32
268 Nathan Jimenez Jr Cathedral 27:51.1 9:17
269 Miguelangel Daza Jr Paloma Valley 28:09.8 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
83:45
16:45
5:35
38 Josh Duarte
Jr
16:36
5:32
3
Shawn Javadi
Sr
16:44
5:35
6
Chris Mosley
Sr
16:44
5:35
7
Niko Martinezfernandez
Jr
16:46
5:35
9
Anthony Dugan
Jr
16:55
5:38
13
Kristian Rascon
Jr
16:55
5:38
15
Zach Fineberg
Jr
17:18
5:46
23
2 Redondo
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:22
84:30
16:54
5:38
63 Aaron Chin
Sr
16:45
5:35
8
Rudy Orre
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Trevor Blum
So
16:50
5:37
11
Patrick Henry
Jr
17:00
5:40
16
Maxwell Grollman
Sr
17:07
5:42
18
Ryan Corman
Sr
17:19
5:46
24
Hunter Bode
Jr
18:15
6:05
66
3 Crescenta Vlly
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:45
84:44
16:57
5:39
72 Grant Lauterback
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Charles Pingry
Sr
16:38
5:33
5
Logan Neil
Sr
16:53
5:38
12
Ethan Sharp
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Jacob Ralston
Sr
17:22
5:47
30
Grant Bolstad
Sr
17:29
5:50
32
Jack Doloszyski
Sr
17:48
5:56
47
4 Claremont
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:57
16:59
5:40
81 Daniel Scheider
Sr
16:27
5:29
1
Dylan Arreola
Sr
16:27
5:29
2
Marc Donnelly
Sr
17:13
5:44
20
Kevin Hamel
Sr
17:20
5:47
25
Andrew Patterson
Jr
17:31
5:50
33
Xavier Reynoso
Sr
18:30
6:10
79
Justin Apresa
Jr
18:33
6:11
83
5 Simi Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
86:32
17:18
5:46
129 Joseph Magana
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Connor Ahl
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Matthew Ahn
Jr
17:16
5:45
22
Robby Riggs
Sr
17:37
5:52
37
Ahmed Hamza
Sr
17:40
5:53
39
Jeffery Loredo
Sr
18:00
6:00
54
Andrew Chang
Sr
18:22
6:07
71
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
87:29
17:30
5:50
163 Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:12
5:44
19
Zach Garcia
Jr
17:22
5:47
28
Devon Kutin
Sr
17:33
5:51
34
Mitchell Park
Jr
17:38
5:53
38
Danny Heffernan
Jr
17:45
5:55
44
Christian Zamudio
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Max Alcozar
Jr
17:53
5:58
50
7 St. Margaret's
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
88:51
17:46
5:55
224 Calvin Capelle
Fr
17:20
5:47
26
Bryant Villamil
Sr
17:33
5:51
35
Luke Linaweaver
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Mason Harline
Jr
18:03
6:01
57
Christopher Chan
Jr
18:13
6:04
63
Grant Kinsey
Jr
18:49
6:16
94
William Reinkensmeyer
Jr
18:56
6:19
98
8 Santa Monica
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:30
89:45
17:57
5:59
263 Miguel Rocha
Jr
17:40
5:53
41
Will Donaldson
So
17:53
5:58
49
John Solomon
Jr
18:01
6:00
55
Jack Taylor
Jr
18:01
6:00
56
Michael Zakariaie
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
Gavin Moss
Sr
18:49
6:16
97
Riley Furlong
Jr
19:58
6:39
118
9 Arcadia
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:06
90:22
18:04
6:01
298 William Theung
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
Karl Jang
Sr
17:53
5:58
51
Karvin Li
Jr
18:13
6:04
65
Mohammad Halim
Sr
18:20
6:07
70
Nathan Guo
Sr
18:31
6:10
81
Rafael Cardenas
Jr
18:40
6:13
86
Josue Gonzalez
Jr
18:48
6:16
93
10 Santiago (Cor)
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:18
93:04
18:37
6:12
367 Camden Sandberg
Sr
17:22
5:47
27
Aidan Garcia
Sr
17:35
5:52
36
Nathen Trujillo
Sr
18:08
6:03
61
Adam Chavez
Jr
19:21
6:27
109
Brandon Bolanos
Sr
20:40
6:53
134
Evan Weckwerth
Sr
21:29
7:10
145




11 Canyon-Ana
17-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:11
92:27
18:29
6:10
384 James Drelling
Sr
17:59
6:00
53
Kade Boyer
Jr
18:16
6:05
68
Christian Sung
Jr
18:22
6:07
72
Ryan Umipig
Jr
18:41
6:14
87
Evan Lee
Sr
19:10
6:23
104
Gage Butterfield
Jr
19:19
6:26
107
Jessy Singh
Jr
20:34
6:51
133
12 Bonita
16-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:04
92:58
18:36
6:12
387 Ralph Aljamal
Jr
17:55
5:58
52
Liam Kreuz
Sr
18:04
6:01
58
Austin Keiser
Sr
18:25
6:08
73
Mitchell Barron
Jr
18:35
6:12
84
Kyle Plat
Jr
20:00
6:40
120
David Coronado
Jr
21:18
7:06
142
Daniel Maciel
Sr
21:31
7:10
146
13 Woodbridge
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
92:22
18:28
6:09
390 Cody Billings
Jr
17:47
5:56
46
Sean Crowley
Jr
18:27
6:09
76
Jonah Noh
Jr
18:30
6:10
80
Spencer Chok
Sr
18:37
6:12
85
Ian Mckay
Jr
19:01
6:20
103
Kirk Tabb
Jr
19:41
6:34
112
Taiki Mori
Sr
20:45
6:55
137
14 Chino Hills
21-18-16-14-14
Gap: 1:00
93:42
18:44
6:15
443 Joseph Swasey
Sr
18:16
6:05
69
Kenneth Lam
Jr
18:26
6:09
74
Albert Acosta
Jr
18:46
6:15
92
Christian Palafox
Jr
18:59
6:20
102
Justin Montenegro
Jr
19:16
6:25
106
Nicholas Ramos
Sr
19:57
6:39
117
Emanuel Sanchez
Jr
20:21
6:47
127
15 Chandler
18-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:46
94:40
18:56
6:19
461 Kellan Chipman
So
18:04
6:01
59
Alejandro Fernandez
Sr
18:31
6:10
82
Tomas Martin
Jr
18:56
6:19
99
Leeban Cabdullahi
Sr
19:19
6:26
108
Carlos Arroyo
So
19:50
6:37
113
Cesar Galvan
Sr
21:06
7:02
139
Edgar Suarez
So
21:09
7:03
140
16 Serrano
19-20-18-16-16
Gap: 1:50
94:46
18:57
6:19
465 Anthony Ortiz
Jr
18:07
6:02
60
Austin Malone
Sr
18:41
6:14
88
Andrew Trujillo
Jr
18:49
6:16
96
Cooper Schexnyder
Jr
19:12
6:24
105
Marcopolo Lopez
Jr
19:56
6:39
116
Antonio Freyre
Jr
20:05
6:42
122
Zach Trejo
Sr
20:19
6:46
125
17 Indio
11-13-15-17-17
Gap: 2:40
96:25
19:17
6:26
480 Jose Fausto
Jr
17:40
5:53
40
Mark Deanda
Sr
18:27
6:09
77
Ray Mondragon
Jr
19:51
6:37
114
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
20:06
6:42
123
Angel Segura
Jr
20:20
6:47
126
Mauricio Nunez
Jr
21:57
7:19
148
Horacio Flores
Sr
22:04
7:21
149
18 Golden Valley SS
20-16-19-19-18
Gap: 1:48
95:36
19:07
6:22
481 Kai Onouye
Jr
18:13
6:04
64
Jorge Melchor
Jr
18:27
6:09
75
Christian Hernandez
Jr
19:24
6:28
110
Javier Hernandez
Jr
19:32
6:31
111
Christian Alvarado
Jr
20:00
6:40
121
Ian Wahagheghe
Sr
20:47
6:56
138




19 Cathedral
13-11-14-18-19
Gap: 5:45
100:28
20:06
6:42
509 Jose Sanchez
Sr
17:41
5:54
42
Raul Diaz
Sr
18:15
6:05
67
Robert Guess
Jr
18:49
6:16
95
Angel Zavala
Sr
22:17
7:26
151
Chris Ortiz
Sr
23:26
7:49
154
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
27:51
9:17
160




20 DeLaSalle
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
96:41
19:20
6:27
514 Griffin Bergman
Fr
18:30
6:10
78
Kieran Brown
Fr
18:43
6:14
90
Andrew Urrutia
So
18:43
6:14
91
Andy Ward
Fr
20:17
6:46
124
Wyatt Ricketts
Fr
20:28
6:49
131
Tyler Pierce
Jr
20:42
6:54
136
Daniel Fragoso
So
23:30
7:50
155
21 Millikan
9-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:19
98:18
19:40
6:33
526 Cristian Rodriguez
Jr
17:22
5:47
29
Jarred Fabia
So
19:54
6:38
115
Aaron Lam
Sr
19:59
6:40
119
Alec Beay
So
20:22
6:47
128
Adam Mazariegos
So
20:41
6:54
135
Matthew Winters
Jr
21:26
7:09
144
Emilio Correa
So
21:43
7:14
147
22 Bishop Amat
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
97:36
19:31
6:30
552 Ric Gonzalez
Fr
18:42
6:14
89
Ethan Reyes
Fr
18:57
6:19
100
Christopher Nishijima
So
18:58
6:19
101
Leo Perez
Jr
20:27
6:49
130
Raphael Salazar
Fr
20:33
6:51
132
Kyle Lara
Fr
21:15
7:05
141




23 El Segundo
14-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:38
111:42
22:20
7:27
665 Christopher Waites
Jr
17:47
5:56
45
Samuel Flurry
Jr
22:31
7:30
152
Anderson Neumann
Jr
22:48
7:36
153
Diego Kaiser
Sr
24:12
8:04
157
Reynaldo Suarez
Sr
24:25
8:08
158








24 Paloma Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:11
112:13
22:27
7:29
737 Matt Ruiz
Sr
20:24
6:48
129
D'andrew Aguirrejules
Sr
21:21
7:07
143
Nathan Ellett
Jr
22:13
7:24
150
Jason Olbert
Sr
23:41
7:54
156
Arturo Leyva
Jr
24:34
8:11
159
Miguelangel Daza
Jr
28:10
9:23
161




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:29.6 5:30
2 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:43 5:34
3 Brock Adams Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:45.2 5:35
4 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 16:46.8 5:36
5 Andrew Kuhl Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:48.4 5:36
6 Juan Sanchez Fr Cathedral 16:49 5:36
7 Chandler Agajanian Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:06.3 5:42
8 Christian Golmon Fr Simi Valley 17:08.9 5:43
9 Phillip Jefferson Fr Cathedral 17:12.4 5:44
10 Daniel Echeveste Fr Bonita 17:13.3 5:44
11 Cesar Romero Fr Indio 17:22.8 5:48
12 Diego Pineda Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:22.9 5:48
13 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 17:24.6 5:48
14 Antonio Diaz Fr Montebello 17:29.3 5:50
15 Bryce Granillo Fr Cathedral 17:30.9 5:50
16 Ryan Welton Fr Woodbridge 17:33.4 5:51
17 Joseph Moon Fr Woodbridge 17:35.7 5:52
18 Theo Berger Fr Santa Monica 17:36 5:52
19 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 17:37.9 5:53
20 Seth Boren Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:38.1 5:53
21 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 17:42.6 5:54
22 Nathan Fisher Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:45.6 5:55
23 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:45.9 5:55
24 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:59.8 6:00
25 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.8 6:01
26 Scott Kirchhoff Fr Millikan 18:06.8 6:02
27 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley SS 18:07.9 6:03
28 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep 18:09.4 6:03
29 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 18:10.7 6:04
30 Christopher Ishac Fr Chandler 18:13.1 6:04
31 Rudy Ruiz Fr Flintridge Prep 18:13.3 6:04
32 Zach Lauritsen Fr Millikan 18:14.5 6:05
33 Troy Ware Fr Canyon-Ana 18:16 6:05
34 Logan Deloss Fr Paloma Valley 18:16.1 6:05
35 Ian Gutierrez Fr Cathedral 18:17.1 6:06
36 Justin Pak Fr Woodbridge 18:17.6 6:06
37 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:19.1 6:06
38 Diego Guerrero Fr Flintridge Prep 18:19.4 6:06
39 Carter Castanha Fr Woodbridge 18:20.2 6:07
40 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 18:20.8 6:07
41 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Woodbridge 18:21.7 6:07
42 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:22.3 6:07
43 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.7 6:08
44 Dylan Romandia Fr Chandler 18:27.5 6:09
45 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 18:27.7 6:09
46 Jesus Retiguin Fr Canyon-Ana 18:29.8 6:10
47 Ryan Lee Fr Santa Monica 18:30.2 6:10
48 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 18:30.9 6:10 1/15 7/34 22/28
49 Ricardo Vasquez Fr Serrano 18:32.5 6:11
50 Michael Turner Fr Camarillo 18:33.2 6:11
51 Darby Navin Fr Santa Monica 18:34 6:11
52 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:34.6 6:12
53 Zachariah Elam Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:40.2 6:13
54 Ethan Deforest Fr Saugus 18:40.5 6:14
55 Maxwell Huckeba Fr Redondo 18:45.6 6:15
56 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 18:46.4 6:15
57 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:49.9 6:17
58 Cody Orre Fr Redondo 18:50.6 6:17
59 Andres Morales Fr Chino Hills 18:50.9 6:17
60 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:51.6 6:17
61 Jake Suh Fr Woodbridge 18:52.5 6:18
62 Carson Powell Fr Chino Hills 18:55.4 6:18
63 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:56.6 6:19
64 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 18:58 6:19 2/15 10/34 16/27
65 Elijah Spence Fr Paloma Valley 18:58 6:19
66 Russell Stottlemyer Fr Woodbridge 18:58.3 6:19
67 Eric Cardenas Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:58.5 6:20
68 Andrew Green Fr Claremont 19:03.5 6:21
69 Marcus Ortiz Fr El Segundo 19:04 6:21 3/15 11/34 12/23
70 Ian Herbelin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:08.4 6:23
71 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 19:10.1 6:23
72 Tyson Murata Jr Chino Hills 19:12.5 6:24
73 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 19:13.8 6:25
74 Bryce Gardhouse Fr Simi Valley 19:14 6:25
75 Alonzo Castenada Fr Paloma Valley 19:14.9 6:25
76 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:15.7 6:25
77 Jacob Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 19:15.8 6:25
78 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 19:16.8 6:26
79 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:17.1 6:26
80 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:17.2 6:26
81 Connor Albin Fr Canyon-Ana 19:17.3 6:26
82 Andrew Lugo Fr Canyon-Ana 19:18.1 6:26
83 Max Burton Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:27 6:29
84 Eli Geffen Fr Redondo 19:27.5 6:29
85 Andrew Jagielski Fr Canyon-Ana 19:28.4 6:29
86 Alec Demkiw Fr Canyon-Ana 19:29.7 6:30
87 Johnny Dinh Fr Chino Hills 19:30.4 6:30
88 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 19:30.9 6:30
89 Charles Taylor Fr El Segundo 19:33.1 6:31 4/15 13/34 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Sean B Park Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:35 6:32
91 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 19:36.1 6:32
92 Brian Ferrante Fr Saugus 19:36.2 6:32
93 Joey David Fr Flintridge Prep 19:38.3 6:33
94 Nathan Berhow Fr Saugus 19:39.4 6:33
95 Gabriel Kotsubo Fr Canyon-Ana 19:40.3 6:33
96 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:41.2 6:34
97 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 19:43.1 6:34
98 David Ignacio Fr Bonita 19:43.9 6:35
99 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 19:44.2 6:35
100 Pablo Diaz Fr Millikan 19:46.1 6:35
101 David Bar Fr Chino Hills 19:46.2 6:35
102 Lucky Schwarz Fr El Segundo 19:46.8 6:36 5/15 16/34 11/22
103 Landon Lomenick Fr Paloma Valley 19:47.9 6:36
104 Julian Sanchez Fr Baldwin Park 19:53.4 6:38
105 Ben Atkins Fr Chino Hills 19:53.9 6:38
106 William Chen Fr Arcadia 19:54.6 6:38
107 Robert Ochoa Fr Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
108 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 19:56.8 6:39
109 Jorge Alcantar Fr Paloma Valley 19:57.1 6:39
110 Justin Bolstad Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:57.6 6:39
111 Roman Shahimi Fr Redondo 19:57.9 6:39
112 Ziyang (jack) Chen Fr Woodbridge 19:59 6:40
113 Jack Davis Fr Santa Monica 20:01.6 6:41
114 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 20:01.6 6:41
115 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 20:02.2 6:41
116 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 20:04.7 6:42
117 Daniel Weigand Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:04.9 6:42
118 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 20:05.1 6:42
119 Dylan Haworth Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:05.6 6:42
120 Jordan Sanguino Fr Paloma Valley 20:06.3 6:42
121 Chase Krilko Fr El Segundo 20:07.5 6:43 6/15 18/34 13/22
122 Ethan Lee Fr Canyon-Ana 20:07.9 6:43
123 Marcus Sinding Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:08.7 6:43
124 Michael Judson Fr Claremont 20:08.8 6:43
125 Alejandro martinez Fr El Segundo 20:10.8 6:44 7/15 19/34 10/19
126 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 20:11.5 6:44
127 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 20:12.4 6:44
128 Vincent Fatta Fr Saugus 20:13.4 6:44
129 Alex Chopra Fr Santa Monica 20:15.3 6:45
130 Jared Cabrera Fr Canyon-Ana 20:16.6 6:46
132 Jagger Paulson Fr Paloma Valley 20:17 6:46
133 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 20:17.3 6:46
134 Juan Remigio Fr Indio 20:19.5 6:47
135 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:19.9 6:47
136 Manuel Mendoza Fr Chandler 20:20 6:47
137 Dylan Decker Fr Paloma Valley 20:20.8 6:47
138 Ryan Niederhaser Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:21 6:47
139 Ian Novosel Fr Woodbridge 20:22.5 6:48
140 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 20:23.7 6:48
141 Nicholas Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 20:26.2 6:49
142 Dante Chin Fr Redondo 20:27.2 6:49
143 Peter Mcnamee Fr Camarillo 20:27.6 6:49
144 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:28.3 6:49
145 Ryan Lo Fr Chino Hills 20:28.5 6:50
146 Kaleb Ross Fr Chandler 20:28.7 6:50
147 Salavatore Sapenzia Fr Millikan 20:29.1 6:50
148 Carter Allan Fr Woodbridge 20:30.7 6:50
149 Jackson Booth Fr Saugus 20:31.3 6:50
150 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 20:34.3 6:51
151 Carter Dimesa Fr Redondo 20:35.1 6:52
152 Jacob Montano Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:38.9 6:53
153 Evan Bracamontes Fr Chino Hills 20:39.6 6:53
154 Nicholas Jacome Fr St. Margaret's 20:40.5 6:54
155 Brandon Ritchie Fr Canyon-Ana 20:41.8 6:54
156 Hunter Nygren Fr Chino Hills 20:44.4 6:55
157 Jacob Sears Fr Camarillo 20:45.2 6:55
158 Emerson Harrington Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:45.4 6:55
159 Robert Meyer Fr Camarillo 20:45.5 6:55
160 Shane Park Fr Brea Olinda 20:45.5 6:55
161 Ivan Keath Fr Arcadia 20:45.6 6:55
162 Noah Li Fr Arcadia 20:46 6:55
163 Diego Cass Fr Canyon-Ana 20:46.1 6:55
164 Raafi Chowdhury Fr Chino Hills 20:46.4 6:55
165 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:47.5 6:56
166 Jonathon Connors Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:48.2 6:56
167 Stephen Drozd Fr Chino Hills 20:48.2 6:56
168 Leo Gilman Fr Santa Monica 20:48.6 6:56
169 Blake Piattoni Fr Chino Hills 20:48.9 6:56
170 Anthony Dipasquo Fr Redondo 20:50.7 6:57
171 Ian Smyth Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:52.4 6:57
172 Oliver Cocoran Fr Woodbridge 20:54.3 6:58
173 Matthew Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 20:55.3 6:58
174 Braden Evenson Fr Woodbridge 20:55.9 6:59
175 Daniel Korfist Fr Redondo 20:57.8 6:59
176 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:59.3 7:00
177 Micah Davolt Fr Arcadia 20:59.4 7:00
178 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 21:00.5 7:00 8/15 21/34 11/17
179 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley SS 21:01.2 7:00
180 Ethan Vieyra Fr Millikan 21:02 7:01
181 Joshua Ekstrom Fr Millikan 21:02.9 7:01
182 Alex Liu Fr Arcadia 21:05 7:02
183 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley SS 21:06.3 7:02
184 Liam Rodin Fr Golden Valley SS 21:09.3 7:03
185 Brennen Callahan Fr Golden Valley SS 21:10.2 7:03
186 Jacob Fischer Fr Millikan 21:10.5 7:04
187 Tomas Soqui Fr Chandler 21:11.2 7:04
188 Ryan Kashanchi Fr Santa Monica 21:11.3 7:04
189 Matthew Ho Fr Arcadia 21:11.5 7:04
190 Carson Smith Fr Chandler 21:12 7:04
191 Christopher Cisneros Fr Redondo 21:13.7 7:05
192 Ciaran Pierce Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:14.1 7:05
193 Jasper Coronado Fr Bonita 21:16 7:05
194 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 21:16.2 7:05
195 Jack Nisbet Fr Bonita 21:18.3 7:06
196 Joshua Fan Fr Arcadia 21:18.7 7:06
197 Sean Moore Fr Arcadia 21:19.5 7:07
198 William Santiago Fr Baldwin Park 21:20.2 7:07
199 Kyle La Fr Arcadia 21:21.3 7:07
200 John Arriola Fr Chino Hills 21:21.8 7:07
201 Michael Zheng Fr Arcadia 21:22.5 7:08
202 Chase Au Fr Saugus 21:25.1 7:08
203 Roland Pasqual Fr Cathedral 21:25.2 7:08
204 Dominic Agarwal Fr Canyon-Ana 21:25.5 7:09
205 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 21:27.6 7:09
206 Gabriel Giron Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:27.8 7:09
207 Benjamin Kramer Fr Woodbridge 21:28.7 7:10
208 Jonathan Wang Fr Arcadia 21:29.5 7:10
209 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 21:30.4 7:10 9/15 23/34 10/14
210 Jason Klugman Fr Redondo 21:33 7:11
211 Andrew Liu Fr Arcadia 21:35.7 7:12
212 Eric Zhou Fr Arcadia 21:38.3 7:13
213 Christopher Huerta Fr Redondo 21:39.3 7:13
214 Samuel Zepeda Fr Paloma Valley 21:41.6 7:14
215 Liam Mcknight Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:43.3 7:14
216 Nitin Veeraperumal Fr Simi Valley 21:48.1 7:16
217 Kole Lee Fr Santa Monica 21:48.1 7:16
218 Brandon Wences Fr Bonita 21:48.4 7:16
219 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:53.4 7:18
220 Joshua Chavez Fr Golden Valley SS 21:54.3 7:18
221 Ryan Moy Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:58.6 7:20
222 Connor Harvey Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:01.4 7:20
223 Martin Villanueva Fr Cathedral 22:06.2 7:22
224 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 22:07.4 7:22
225 Jeremy Freeman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:07.6 7:23
226 Joshua Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:07.6 7:23
227 Raider Sanchez Fr Bonita 22:09.5 7:23
228 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 22:11.1 7:24
229 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 22:14 7:25
230 Jesse Chinchilla Fr Paloma Valley 22:15 7:25
231 Cody Hipwell Fr Bonita 22:15.4 7:25
232 Mason Sachs Fr Camarillo 22:16.4 7:25
233 Colin Inatsugu Fr Santa Monica 22:18.3 7:26
234 Nick Seybert Fr Chino Hills 22:22.3 7:27
235 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 22:23.4 7:28 10/15 25/34 12/14
236 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 22:23.5 7:28
237 Christian Sanchez Fr Cathedral 22:24.1 7:28
238 Felipe Duenas Fr Bonita 22:25.1 7:28
239 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 22:26.6 7:29
240 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo 22:30.4 7:30
241 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 22:34.2 7:31
242 Nathaniel Bennett Fr Paloma Valley 22:34.6 7:32
243 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:34.9 7:32
244 Jonathan Porche Fr Santa Monica 22:36 7:32
245 Jackson Paul Fr Woodbridge 22:37.5 7:33
246 William Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 22:45.6 7:35
247 Charles Pedraza Fr Cathedral 22:48.1 7:36
248 Anthony Motts Fr Brea Olinda 22:49.4 7:36
249 Harshil Kotamreddy Fr Arcadia 22:51 7:37
250 Jonathan Cierley Fr Brea Olinda 23:02.4 7:41
251 Srikar Balasubramanian Fr Arcadia 23:04.1 7:41
252 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 23:04.9 7:42
253 Christian Muro Fr Paloma Valley 23:05.8 7:42
254 Jackson Koos-davis Fr Flintridge Prep 23:06.5 7:42
255 Aidan Boushell Fr El Segundo 23:06.7 7:42 11/15 28/34 12/12
256 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 23:15.3 7:45 12/15 29/34 11/12
257 Alexis Vasquez Fr Paloma Valley 23:17.5 7:46
258 Andrew Kim Fr Brea Olinda 23:17.5 7:46
259 Jacky Liang Fr Arcadia 23:29 7:50
260 Luke Fransen Fr Woodbridge 23:37 7:52
261 Devin Zeltman Fr Chino Hills 23:39.4 7:53
262 Reiden Webber Fr Cathedral 23:43.1 7:54
263 Lucas Casella Fr Crescenta Vlly 23:44.8 7:55
264 Jeremy Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 23:45.5 7:55
265 Zach Fleming Fr Redondo 23:53.4 7:58
266 Wyatt Brown Fr Camarillo 23:53.7 7:58
267 Lawrence Klingman Fr El Segundo 24:08.1 8:03
268 John Alamzada Fr Woodbridge 24:08.2 8:03
269 Brett Wilkinson Fr El Segundo 24:16.4 8:05 14/15 32/34 8/8
270 Logan Marquez Fr Saugus 24:17.1 8:06
271 Jericho Domingo Fr Golden Valley SS 24:21.4 8:07
272 Joaquin Torres Fr Cathedral 24:23.9 8:08
273 Edward Ho Fr Arcadia 24:30.9 8:10
274 Lorenzo Canosacarr Fr Redondo 24:43 8:14
275 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 24:47.5 8:16 15/15 34/34 8/8
276 William Zhou Fr Arcadia 24:48 8:16
277 Matthew Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 25:00.1 8:20
278 Brandon Kuo Fr Brea Olinda 25:32.7 8:31
279 Matthew Antill Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:41.5 8:34
280 Brian Miyatake Fr Arcadia 25:45.6 8:35
281 Joseph Dalman Fr Brea Olinda 26:03.7 8:41
282 Kanishk Purohit Fr Woodbridge 27:23.4 9:08
283 Jonathan Olmedo Fr Golden Valley SS 27:38.2 9:13
284 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep 27:48.7 9:16
285 Rohan Chava Fr Woodbridge 28:28.5 9:30
286 Christopher Dang Fr Woodbridge 28:47.4 9:36
287 Evan Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 28:56 9:39
288 Joseph Rivas Fr Brea Olinda 32:12.7 10:44
289 Christopher Landreth Fr Brea Olinda 32:35 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:41
17:08
5:43
42 Brock Adams
Fr
16:45
5:35
3
Andrew Kuhl
Fr
16:48
5:36
5
Chandler Agajanian
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Diego Pineda
Fr
17:23
5:48
10
Seth Boren
Fr
17:38
5:53
17
Nathan Fisher
Fr
17:46
5:55
19
Zachariah Elam
Fr
18:40
6:13
50
2 Woodbridge
6-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:48
90:09
18:02
6:01
134 Ryan Welton
Fr
17:33
5:51
13
Joseph Moon
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Justin Pak
Fr
18:18
6:06
33
Carter Castanha
Fr
18:20
6:07
36
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
18:22
6:07
38
Jake Suh
Fr
18:53
6:18
58
Russell Stottlemyer
Fr
18:58
6:19
63
3 Claremont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
89:44
17:57
5:59
149 Antonio Diaz
Fr
16:43
5:34
2
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne
Fr
17:25
5:48
11
Chad Zollinger
Fr
17:43
5:54
18
Luke Kendall
Fr
18:50
6:17
54
Andrew Green
Fr
19:04
6:21
64
Scott Hermelin
Fr
19:41
6:34
88
Michael Judson
Fr
20:09
6:43
106
4 Cathedral
4-4-2-2-4
Gap: 4:36
91:15
18:15
6:05
191 Juan Sanchez
Fr
16:49
5:36
6
Phillip Jefferson
Fr
17:12
5:44
8
Bryce Granillo
Fr
17:31
5:50
12
Ian Gutierrez
Fr
18:17
6:06
32
Roland Pasqual
Fr
21:25
7:08
133
Martin Villanueva
Fr
22:06
7:22
136
Christian Sanchez
Fr
22:24
7:28
140
5 Saugus
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:07
90:20
18:04
6:01
193 Blake Gallardo
Fr
16:30
5:30
1
Nick Serrano
Fr
16:47
5:36
4
Ethan Deforest
Fr
18:41
6:14
51
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
18:46
6:15
53
Brian Ferrante
Fr
19:36
6:32
84
Nathan Berhow
Fr
19:39
6:33
86
Connor Garrett
Fr
20:02
6:41
101
6 Redondo
9-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:05
92:18
18:28
6:09
213 Daniel Lutz
Fr
17:46
5:55
20
Mathew Mccann
Fr
18:21
6:07
37
John Carraher
Fr
18:35
6:12
49
Maxwell Huckeba
Fr
18:46
6:15
52
Cody Orre
Fr
18:51
6:17
55
Nicholas Alejo
Fr
18:52
6:17
57
Cristopher Burns
Fr
19:14
6:25
69
7 Arcadia
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
93:15
18:39
6:13
245 Henry Hsieh
Fr
17:38
5:53
16
Tianyuan Pei
Fr
18:00
6:00
21
Jarod Cardenas
Fr
18:57
6:19
60
Quinn Hettich
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Daniel Soriano
Fr
19:31
6:30
81
Benjamin Garcia
Fr
19:44
6:35
91
William Chen
Fr
19:55
6:38
97
8 Crescenta Vlly
18-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:58
93:38
18:44
6:15
257 Nolan Brown
Fr
18:19
6:06
34
Jace Milford
Fr
18:22
6:07
39
Jack Myers
Fr
18:24
6:08
40
Alex Davis
Fr
19:16
6:25
71
Chris Cubias
Fr
19:17
6:26
73
Max Burton
Fr
19:27
6:29
77
Sean B Park
Fr
19:35
6:32
83
9 Serrano
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:32
94:11
18:50
6:17
277 Kaedon Budd
Fr
18:11
6:04
26
Elijah Wilson
Fr
18:28
6:09
42
Ricardo Vasquez
Fr
18:33
6:11
46
Dylan Lesseg
Fr
19:17
6:26
74
Dylen Conan
Fr
19:43
6:34
89
Anthony Miller
Fr
20:02
6:41
102




10 Canyon-Ana
16-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:12
94:50
18:58
6:19
302 Troy Ware
Fr
18:16
6:05
30
Jesus Retiguin
Fr
18:30
6:10
43
Connor Albin
Fr
19:17
6:26
75
Andrew Lugo
Fr
19:18
6:26
76
Andrew Jagielski
Fr
19:28
6:29
78
Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:30
6:30
79
Gabriel Kotsubo
Fr
19:40
6:33
87
11 Santa Monica
7-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:26
94:39
18:56
6:19
305 Theo Berger
Fr
17:36
5:52
15
Ryan Lee
Fr
18:30
6:10
44
Darby Navin
Fr
18:34
6:11
48
Shai Grossman
Fr
19:57
6:39
98
Jack Davis
Fr
20:02
6:41
100
Everett Morris
Fr
20:05
6:42
103
Alex Chopra
Fr
20:15
6:45
108
12 Flintridge Prep
13-8-6-8-12
Gap: 4:57
97:27
19:29
6:30
317 Andrew Odom
Fr
18:09
6:03
25
Rudy Ruiz
Fr
18:13
6:04
28
Diego Guerrero
Fr
18:19
6:06
35
Joey David
Fr
19:38
6:33
85
Jackson Koos-davis
Fr
23:07
7:42
144
Lucas Pierce
Fr
27:49
9:16
151




13 Chino Hills
21-19-17-14-13
Gap: 0:40
95:45
19:09
6:23
335 Andres Morales
Fr
18:51
6:17
56
Carson Powell
Fr
18:55
6:18
59
Tyson Murata
Jr
19:13
6:24
68
Jacob Montenegro
Fr
19:16
6:25
72
Johnny Dinh
Fr
19:30
6:30
80
David Bar
Fr
19:46
6:35
93
Ben Atkins
Fr
19:54
6:38
96
14 El Segundo
19-18-15-13-14
Gap: 1:16
95:53
19:11
6:24
347 Ryan Massie
Fr
18:31
6:10
45
Cole Sterba
Fr
18:58
6:19
61
Marcus Ortiz
Fr
19:04
6:21
65
Charles Taylor
Fr
19:33
6:31
82
Lucky Schwarz
Fr
19:47
6:36
94
Chase Krilko
Fr
20:08
6:43
105
Alejandro martinez
Fr
20:11
6:44
107
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Paloma Valley
17-16-14-15-15
Gap: 1:41
96:14
19:15
6:25
357 Logan Deloss
Fr
18:16
6:05
31
Elijah Spence
Fr
18:58
6:19
62
Alonzo Castenada
Fr
19:15
6:25
70
Landon Lomenick
Fr
19:48
6:36
95
Jorge Alcantar
Fr
19:57
6:39
99
Jordan Sanguino
Fr
20:06
6:42
104
Jagger Paulson
Fr
20:17
6:46
109
16 Millikan
11-7-12-16-16
Gap: 2:55
97:39
19:32
6:31
382 Scott Kirchhoff
Fr
18:07
6:02
23
Zach Lauritsen
Fr
18:15
6:05
29
Pablo Diaz
Fr
19:46
6:35
92
Salavatore Sapenzia
Fr
20:29
6:50
115
Ethan Vieyra
Fr
21:02
7:01
123
Joshua Ekstrom
Fr
21:03
7:01
124
Jacob Fischer
Fr
21:11
7:04
128
17 Chandler
15-11-16-17-17
Gap: 2:58
98:41
19:44
6:35
422 Christopher Ishac
Fr
18:13
6:04
27
Dylan Romandia
Fr
18:28
6:09
41
Manuel Mendoza
Fr
20:20
6:47
111
Kaleb Ross
Fr
20:29
6:50
114
Tomas Soqui
Fr
21:11
7:04
129
Carson Smith
Fr
21:12
7:04
130




18 Rancho Cucamonga
10-15-18-18-18
Gap: 2:37
98:37
19:43
6:34
427 Nathan England
Fr
18:02
6:01
22
Ian Herbelin
Fr
19:08
6:23
66
Evan Hernandez
Fr
20:20
6:47
110
Jacob Nelson
Fr
20:28
6:49
113
Jacob Montano
Fr
20:39
6:53
116
Disani Dehesa
Fr
20:48
6:56
120
Ali Alkhuder
Fr
20:59
7:00
121
19 Bonita
5-17-19-19-19
Gap: 4:35
101:20
20:16
6:45
496 Daniel Echeveste
Fr
17:13
5:44
9
David Ignacio
Fr
19:44
6:35
90
Jasper Coronado
Fr
21:16
7:05
131
Jack Nisbet
Fr
21:18
7:06
132
Brandon Wences
Fr
21:48
7:16
134
Raider Sanchez
Fr
22:10
7:23
137
Cody Hipwell
Fr
22:15
7:25
138
20 Golden Valley SS
12-20-20-21-20
Gap: 3:02
102:35
20:31
6:50
524 Kevin Souza
Fr
18:08
6:03
24
Caleb Horne
Fr
21:01
7:00
122
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
21:06
7:02
125
Liam Rodin
Fr
21:09
7:03
126
Brennen Callahan
Fr
21:10
7:03
127
Joshua Chavez
Fr
21:54
7:18
135
Jericho Domingo
Fr
24:21
8:07
148
21 Camarillo
20-21-21-20-21
Gap: 3:43
102:48
20:34
6:51
533 Michael Turner
Fr
18:33
6:11
47
Peter Mcnamee
Fr
20:28
6:49
112
Jacob Sears
Fr
20:45
6:55
117
Robert Meyer
Fr
20:46
6:55
118
Mason Sachs
Fr
22:16
7:25
139
Ethan Hook
Fr
22:30
7:30
141
Wyatt Brown
Fr
23:54
7:58
147
22 Brea Olinda
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:00
113:40
22:44
7:35
695 Shane Park
Fr
20:46
6:55
119
Anthony Motts
Fr
22:49
7:36
142
Jonathan Cierley
Fr
23:02
7:41
143
Andrew Kim
Fr
23:18
7:46
145
Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
23:46
7:55
146
Brandon Kuo
Fr
25:33
8:31
149
Joseph Dalman
Fr
26:04
8:41
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
96:26
19:17
6:26
41 Nicholas Alejo
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Cristopher Burns
Fr
19:14
6:25
7
Jagger Cardwell
Fr
19:17
6:26
8
Eli Geffen
Fr
19:28
6:29
10
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
19:36
6:32
13
Roman Shahimi
Fr
19:58
6:39
22
Dante Chin
Fr
20:27
6:49
44
2 Santiago (Cor)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:23
95:38
19:08
6:23
67 Nathan Fisher
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Zachariah Elam
Fr
18:40
6:13
2
Eric Cardenas
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Daniel Weigand
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
Marcus Sinding
Fr
20:09
6:43
32
Ryan Niederhaser
Fr
20:21
6:47
40
Emerson Harrington
Fr
20:45
6:55
52
3 Woodbridge
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
98:07
19:37
6:32
93 Jake Suh
Fr
18:53
6:18
4
Russell Stottlemyer
Fr
18:58
6:19
5
Robert Ochoa
Fr
19:55
6:38
20
Ziyang (jack) Chen
Fr
19:59
6:40
23
Ian Novosel
Fr
20:23
6:48
41
Nicholas Oshefsky
Fr
20:26
6:49
43
Carter Allan
Fr
20:31
6:50
46
4 Crescenta Vlly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
99:53
19:59
6:40
128 Max Burton
Fr
19:27
6:29
9
Sean B Park
Fr
19:35
6:32
12
Justin Bolstad
Fr
19:58
6:39
21
Dylan Haworth
Fr
20:06
6:42
28
Jonathon Connors
Fr
20:48
6:56
58
Ian Smyth
Fr
20:52
6:57
61
Ciaran Pierce
Fr
21:14
7:05
65
5 Canyon-Ana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
100:16
20:03
6:41
144 Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Gabriel Kotsubo
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
Ethan Lee
Fr
20:08
6:43
31
Jared Cabrera
Fr
20:17
6:46
37
Brandon Ritchie
Fr
20:42
6:54
50
Diego Cass
Fr
20:46
6:55
55
Dominic Agarwal
Fr
21:26
7:09
67
6 Saugus
6-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
100:31
20:06
6:42
147 Nathan Berhow
Fr
19:39
6:33
14
Connor Garrett
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
Emil Guzman
Fr
20:05
6:42
27
Vincent Fatta
Fr
20:13
6:44
35
Jackson Booth
Fr
20:31
6:50
47
Chase Au
Fr
21:25
7:08
66
Dylan Gore
Fr
21:28
7:09
68
7 Arcadia
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
100:49
20:10
6:43
159 Benjamin Garcia
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
William Chen
Fr
19:55
6:38
19
Yoshifumi Miki
Fr
20:12
6:44
34
Allan Dong
Fr
20:24
6:48
42
Trevor Carter
Fr
20:34
6:51
48
Ivan Keath
Fr
20:46
6:55
53
Noah Li
Fr
20:46
6:55
54
8 Chino Hills
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
101:33
20:19
6:46
180 David Bar
Fr
19:46
6:35
17
Ben Atkins
Fr
19:54
6:38
18
Ryan Lo
Fr
20:29
6:50
45
Evan Bracamontes
Fr
20:40
6:53
49
Hunter Nygren
Fr
20:44
6:55
51
Raafi Chowdhury
Fr
20:46
6:55
56
Stephen Drozd
Fr
20:48
6:56
59
9 Paloma Valley
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
104:41
20:56
6:59
255 Jordan Sanguino
Fr
20:06
6:42
29
Jagger Paulson
Fr
20:17
6:46
38
Dylan Decker
Fr
20:21
6:47
39
Samuel Zepeda
Fr
21:42
7:14
71
Jesse Chinchilla
Fr
22:15
7:25
78
Nathaniel Bennett
Fr
22:35
7:32
82
Christian Muro
Fr
23:06
7:42
84
10 Santa Monica
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
104:08
20:50
6:57
257 Everett Morris
Fr
20:05
6:42
25
Alex Chopra
Fr
20:15
6:45
36
Leo Gilman
Fr
20:49
6:56
60
Ryan Kashanchi
Fr
21:11
7:04
64
Kole Lee
Fr
21:48
7:16
72
Kenneth Christmas
Fr
22:11
7:24
77
Colin Inatsugu
Fr
22:18
7:26
79
11 El Segundo
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
105:13
21:03
7:01
276 Chase Krilko
Fr
20:08
6:43
30
Alejandro martinez
Fr
20:11
6:44
33
Cooper Haas
Fr
21:01
7:00
63
Ryan Calimlim
Fr
21:30
7:10
70
Riley Birch
Fr
22:23
7:28
80
Aidan Boushell
Fr
23:07
7:42
85
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
23:15
7:45
86
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Rancho Cucamonga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:20
107:16
21:27
7:09
336 Disani Dehesa
Fr
20:48
6:56
57
Ali Alkhuder
Fr
20:59
7:00
62
Gabriel Giron
Fr
21:28
7:09
69
Max Morales
Fr
21:53
7:18
73
Jeremy Freeman
Fr
22:08
7:23
75
Joshua Llamas
Fr
22:08
7:23
76
Matthew Antill
Fr
25:42
8:34
90
13 Cathedral
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
115:25
23:05
7:42
413 Martin Villanueva
Fr
22:06
7:22
74
Christian Sanchez
Fr
22:24
7:28
81
Charles Pedraza
Fr
22:48
7:36
83
Reiden Webber
Fr
23:43
7:54
87
Joaquin Torres
Fr
24:24
8:08
88








14 Brea Olinda
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:02
145:20
29:04
9:41
459 Brandon Kuo
Fr
25:33
8:31
89
Joseph Dalman
Fr
26:04
8:41
91
Evan Gomez
Fr
28:56
9:39
92
Joseph Rivas
Fr
32:13
10:44
93
Christopher Landreth
Fr
32:35
10:52
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
102:49
20:34
6:51
36 Roman Shahimi
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Dante Chin
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Carter Dimesa
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Anthony Dipasquo
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Daniel Korfist
Fr
20:58
6:59
16
Christopher Cisneros
Fr
21:14
7:05
20
Alexander Cull
Fr
21:16
7:05
22
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
103:42
20:44
6:55
48 Nicholas Oshefsky
Fr
20:26
6:49
2
Carter Allan
Fr
20:31
6:50
4
Oliver Cocoran
Fr
20:54
6:58
13
Matthew Mceldowney
Fr
20:55
6:58
14
Braden Evenson
Fr
20:56
6:59
15
Benjamin Kramer
Fr
21:29
7:10
28
Jackson Paul
Fr
22:38
7:33
40
3 Arcadia
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
104:48
20:58
6:59
67 Ivan Keath
Fr
20:46
6:55
6
Noah Li
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Micah Davolt
Fr
20:59
7:00
17
Alex Liu
Fr
21:05
7:02
18
Matthew Ho
Fr
21:12
7:04
19
Joshua Fan
Fr
21:19
7:06
23
Sean Moore
Fr
21:20
7:07
24
4 Chino Hills
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:36
106:08
21:14
7:05
87 Raafi Chowdhury
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Stephen Drozd
Fr
20:48
6:56
9
Blake Piattoni
Fr
20:49
6:56
10
John Arriola
Fr
21:22
7:07
25
Nick Seybert
Fr
22:22
7:27
35
Devin Zeltman
Fr
23:39
7:53
43




5 Crescenta Vlly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
109:36
21:55
7:18
136 Ian Smyth
Fr
20:52
6:57
12
Ciaran Pierce
Fr
21:14
7:05
21
Liam Mcknight
Fr
21:43
7:14
29
Connor Harvey
Fr
22:01
7:20
30
Lucas Casella
Fr
23:45
7:55
44








6 Saugus
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
111:31
22:18
7:26
164 Chase Au
Fr
21:25
7:08
26
Dylan Gore
Fr
21:28
7:09
27
Grant Walton
Fr
22:07
7:22
31
Jayson Bakoo
Fr
22:14
7:25
33
Logan Marquez
Fr
24:17
8:06
47








7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:23
111:54
22:23
7:28
177 Kenneth Christmas
Fr
22:11
7:24
32
Colin Inatsugu
Fr
22:18
7:26
34
Christian Smith
Fr
22:24
7:28
36
Thomas Neumann
Fr
22:27
7:29
37
Borna Hemmaty
Fr
22:34
7:31
38
Jonathan Porche
Fr
22:36
7:32
39




8 El Segundo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
119:34
23:55
7:58
222 Aidan Boushell
Fr
23:07
7:42
41
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
23:15
7:45
42
Larry Klingaman
Fr
24:08
8:03
45
Brett Wilkinson
Fr
24:16
8:05
46
Christian Kramer
Fr
24:48
8:16
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.