El Segundo Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alhassan, Shahad Sr JV 27:48.5 9:16 3 126/160 7/8 18/20 10/12 27:16 27:16 27:16 24:34
Cervenak, Lauren Jr JV 24:51.5 8:17 3 90/160 3/8 11/20 14/19
Crouch, Shekinah Sr JV 24:23.4 8:08 3 84/160 2/8 9/20 14/19 24:04 24:04 24:04 22:27
Daniel, Letina So So 26:09.4 8:43 3 121/145 5/5 16/20 14/15
Dixon, Sedona Jr JV 26:01.8 8:41 3 114/160 5/8 15/20 12/17 25:12
Frawley, Ayden Fr Fr 25:39.8 8:33 3 143/173 2/3 13/20 22/22
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr V 20:14.4 6:45 3 128/188 1/4 2/20 23/23 19:14 19:14 19:14 18:22
Guziak, Leah So So 24:27.6 8:09 3 94/145 4/5 10/20 15/18 24:12 24:12 24:12 23:08
Johnson, Kate Sr V 21:09.7 7:03 3 160/188 4/4 6/20 21/23 21:08 21:08 21:08 21:08
Kleiger, Lauren Fr Fr 25:39.1 8:33 3 142/173 1/3 12/20 23/23
Lee, Gabriella Jr V 20:15.5 6:45 3 131/188 2/4 3/20 22/23 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:23
Liang, Helen Sr JV 29:25.7 9:49 3 141/160 8/8 19/20 8/10 26:45 26:45 26:45 23:53
Mahon, Claire Jr JV 27:01.4 9:00 3 124/160 6/8 17/20 11/12
Matlosz, James So So 20:28.7 6:50 3 8/145 2/5 5/20 3/20 19:47 19:47 19:47 18:52
McNamee, Kelly Sr JV 22:19 7:26 3 39/160 1/8 7/20 11/20 21:01 21:01 21:01 20:36
Okuno, Margot Jr JV 25:40.1 8:33 3 105/160 4/8 14/20 13/18
Rafei, Aliya So So 23:46.4 7:55 3 81/145 3/5 8/20 13/18 25:57
(2:11,8.4)
25:57
(2:11,8.4)
25:57
(2:11,8.4)
24:27
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snell, Sydney Fr Fr 30:17.6 10:06 3 171/173 3/3 20/20 19/19
Verfaillie, Aiyana Sr V 20:18.8 6:46 3 136/188 3/4 4/20 19/23 19:33 19:33 19:33 18:54
Zago, Sophia So So 19:47.8 6:36 3 2/145 1/5 1/20 2/20 23:08
(3:21,14.4)
23:08
(3:21,14.4)
23:08
(3:21,14.4)
21:35
(1:48,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 10/15 114:40
6:22
3 7:39 6:36 8:43 247 6:55 Sophia Zago (1), James Matlosz (6), Aliya Rafei (69), Leah Guziak (79), Letina Daniel (92)
JV 1st 5 13/17 123:16
3:43
3 8:13 7:26 8:41 338 6:47 111:12 111:12 111:12 Kelly McNamee (35), Shekinah Crouch (66), Lauren Cervenak (71), Margot Okuno (80), Sedona Dixon (86)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Leonard Sr Canyon-Ana 17:10.3 5:43
2 Morgan Foster Jr Chandler 17:21.2 5:47
3 Sydney Hwang Jr Claremont 17:22.6 5:48
4 Jacqueline Cascione Jr Saugus 17:25.2 5:48
5 Mariah Castillo Sr Saugus 17:33.9 5:51
6 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:43.5 5:55
7 Hailey Golmon So Simi Valley 17:52.1 5:57
8 Jill Walker Fr Simi Valley 17:53.7 5:58
9 Jacqueline Duarte Fr Chino Hills 17:53.9 5:58
10 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 17:54.6 5:58
11 Maribel Aguilar So Serrano 17:57.2 5:59
12 Hana Catsimanes So San Clemente 17:58.2 5:59
13 Anya Sturm Sr Santa Monica 17:58.5 6:00
14 Jasmine He Sr Arcadia 18:00.2 6:00
15 Joyce Wu Jr Arcadia 18:01.1 6:00
16 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 18:04.1 6:01
17 Azalea Segura-mora So Claremont 18:05.7 6:02
18 Brooke Inouye Jr Mira Costa 18:07.4 6:02
19 Olivia Hacohen Jr Mira Costa 18:08.5 6:03
20 Kylie Welch Sr Chandler 18:11.8 6:04
21 Julia Brenner Sr Serrano 18:12.9 6:04
22 Mariah Moro Sr Notre Dame(SO) 18:14.2 6:05
23 Vanessa Walton Sr Serrano 18:14.9 6:05
24 Alyssa Cantrell Sr Claremont 18:15.7 6:05
25 Tess Rounds Sr Claremont 18:16.3 6:05
26 Mihajla Milovanovic Jr Chandler 18:16.5 6:06
27 Natalie Stepanian Sr Arcadia 18:22.1 6:07
28 Naila Ortiz Sr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.3 6:08
29 Kerri Welch Sr Chandler 18:24.4 6:08
30 Mackenna Park Sr Saugus 18:25 6:08
31 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 18:25.8 6:09
32 Tupelo Sullivan So Santa Monica 18:26.6 6:09
33 Marisol Aguilar So Serrano 18:30.8 6:10
34 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 18:33.7 6:11
35 Ashling Carr So Canyon-Ana 18:33.9 6:11
36 Elizabeth Martin Jr Serrano 18:34.2 6:11
37 Kendra Swatzell Jr Serrano 18:34.3 6:11
38 Abigial Welch So West Ranch 18:35.4 6:12
39 Amaya Aguilar Jr Saugus 18:40.5 6:14
40 Shayla Cruz Jr Saugus 18:40.7 6:14
41 Grace Staton Sr Chino Hills 18:41.9 6:14
42 Kalinda Reynolds Jr Claremont 18:42.5 6:14
43 Eryca Yamane Sr Arcadia 18:43.7 6:15
44 Carmen Mel So Mira Costa 18:44.3 6:15
45 Sophia Hoelzel Jr West Ranch 18:46 6:15
46 Lucy Atkinson Jr Mira Costa 18:47 6:16
47 Shelbi Schauble Jr West Ranch 18:48 6:16
48 Amy Vollebregt Sr San Clemente 18:49.6 6:17
49 Pnina Tofler So Mira Costa 18:50.4 6:17
50 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 18:50.8 6:17
51 Hailey Pearson Sr Saugus 18:53 6:18
52 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 18:53.5 6:18
53 Hailey Rutter So Saugus 18:54.4 6:18
54 Madison Elliott So Serrano 18:54.5 6:18
55 Mckenzie Cornell Sr Serrano 18:54.7 6:18
56 Brooke Eversden So Chandler 18:55.9 6:19
57 Mauri Dobbs Sr West Ranch 18:56.6 6:19
58 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:59.3 6:20
59 Caitlyn Couch Sr Crescenta Vlly 19:00.4 6:20
60 Haleigh Guerrero Jr Claremont 19:00.7 6:20
61 Kaela Berretta So Saugus 19:00.8 6:20
62 Sarah Ayala Jr Claremont 19:02.7 6:21
63 Catherine Baklarz Sr Glendora 19:03.3 6:21
64 Ariana Weyland Sr Canyon-Ana 19:03.4 6:21
65 Becca Taylor Jr Chandler 19:04.6 6:22
66 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:06.5 6:22
67 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 19:08.4 6:23
68 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 19:09 6:23
69 Graciela Retiguin Jr Canyon-Ana 19:09 6:23
70 Makenna Smollen Jr Simi Valley 19:09.1 6:23
71 Grace Griffin So El Toro 19:09.8 6:23
72 Stephanie Pham Sr Simi Valley 19:09.8 6:23
73 Bella Wachter So Yorba Linda 19:10.1 6:23
74 Peyton Washington Jr West Ranch 19:10.3 6:23
75 Dani Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 19:10.3 6:23
76 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 19:12.3 6:24
77 Tracy Sterkel So West Ranch 19:13.6 6:25
78 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:13.9 6:25
79 Abby Davis Sr Saugus 19:15.1 6:25
80 Lauren Jauregui So Chino Hills 19:15.9 6:25
81 Cara Chittenden So Mira Costa 19:16.8 6:26
82 Cameron Becker Jr Foothill Technology 19:17.7 6:26
83 Allyson Doyle Jr Mira Costa 19:17.7 6:26
84 Tori Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 19:19.9 6:27
85 Lucy Yoshioka Sr Hart 19:21.1 6:27
86 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 19:22.4 6:27
87 Payton Janish Jr Yorba Linda 19:22.9 6:28
88 Julia Pearson Fr Saugus 19:23.2 6:28
89 Miranda Mcgarry Fr Chino Hills 19:23.4 6:28
90 Kaitlyn Heckers Sr Claremont 19:27.2 6:29
91 Ella Horton Fr San Clemente 19:27.2 6:29
92 Raha Motamedi Jr Canyon-Ana 19:28.6 6:30
93 Cayla Etheridge Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:28.9 6:30
94 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 19:29.6 6:30
95 Samantha Breitbach Jr West Ranch 19:30.5 6:30
96 Rylee Kerr Sr San Clemente 19:30.6 6:30
97 Myah Peters So Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.4 6:30
98 Madison Kuhn So Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.8 6:31
99 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 19:32.1 6:31
100 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 19:32.1 6:31
101 Sophia Atin So Crescenta Vlly 19:32.9 6:31
102 Serene Azafrani Sr Mira Costa 19:34.3 6:31
103 Melanie Ramirez Sr Arcadia 19:35.9 6:32
104 Pricilla Poulter Sr Chino Hills 19:36.5 6:32
105 Brystal Marks Sr Canyon-Ana 19:36.5 6:32
106 Emma Barrosa Fr Glendora 19:38.1 6:33
107 Abby Gradijan Jr Canyon-Ana 19:41.1 6:34
108 Amanda Crowell So Glendora 19:42.6 6:34
109 Riley Corcoran So Santiago (Cor) 19:44.5 6:35
110 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 19:44.7 6:35
111 Isabella Rubalcava So Canyon-Ana 19:45.7 6:35
112 Katelyn Meza So Santiago (Cor) 19:46.3 6:35
113 Sydney Pell Jr Mira Costa 19:47.7 6:36
114 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 19:49.9 6:37
115 Sonia Avila Jr Hart 19:51.2 6:37
116 Kaitlyn Atkinson Jr Glendora 19:53.3 6:38
117 Samantha Moore So Crescenta Vlly 19:55.5 6:39
118 Samantha Velazquez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:58.1 6:39
119 Kaley Fisher Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:01.8 6:41
120 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 20:03.7 6:41
121 Avery Kuehfuss Jr Glendora 20:09 6:43
122 Jessica Schempp So Canyon-Ana 20:09.8 6:43
123 Melissa Owens Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:10.5 6:44
124 Gabriela Borraez Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:11.2 6:44
125 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 20:11.4 6:44
126 Isabelle Tobin Sr El Toro 20:12.4 6:44
127 Mckenna Heeg So Crescenta Vlly 20:12.6 6:44
128 Nicolette Fulcomer Jr El Segundo 20:14.4 6:45 1/4 2/20 23/23 19:14 19:14 19:14
129 Jessamine Jin Fr West Ranch 20:14.5 6:45
130 Liliana Corral So Rancho Cucamonga 20:15.2 6:45
131 Gabriella Lee Jr El Segundo 20:15.5 6:45 2/4 3/20 22/23 19:47 19:47 19:47
132 Reagan Dimeco So San Clemente 20:15.5 6:45
133 Stephanie Honeywell So Glendora 20:17.1 6:46
134 Elizabeth Skinner Jr Canyon-Ana 20:18.2 6:46
135 Gabriela Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 20:18.5 6:46
136 Aiyana Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 20:18.8 6:46 3/4 4/20 19/23 19:33 19:33 19:33
137 Izzy Lieberman Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:20.6 6:47
138 Samantha Ulloa So Serrano 20:21.3 6:47
139 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 20:26.3 6:49
140 Dunia Dunn So Santa Monica 20:26.7 6:49
141 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 20:27.9 6:49
142 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 20:28.3 6:49
143 Ava Wasson So Santa Monica 20:31.3 6:50
144 Jaylin Mandley Sr Yorba Linda 20:34 6:51
145 Ava Hamilton Sr Chandler 20:40.3 6:53
146 Madeline Perez Fr Notre Dame(SO) 20:41.3 6:54
147 Lilly Bollinger Sr Hart 20:42.1 6:54
148 Ashley O'toole Sr Simi Valley 20:43 6:54
149 Kailey Cook So Yorba Linda 20:46 6:55
150 Emily Niemi Sr Hart 20:46.8 6:56
151 Grace Campbell Sr Yorba Linda 20:47.1 6:56
152 Hannah Ireland So Yorba Linda 20:49 6:56
153 Elizabeth Hsu Jr Simi Valley 20:50.8 6:57
154 Maryam Ejigu So Arcadia 20:51.1 6:57
155 Caroline Wreszin Jr Flintridge Prep 20:55.1 6:58
156 Grace Hunzicker So Santa Monica 20:56.3 6:59
157 Nikki Wong So Arcadia 20:57.7 6:59
158 Carissa Torres Jr Glendora 20:58.7 7:00
159 August Juanzarins Roberts Fr Notre Dame(SO) 20:58.7 7:00
160 Kate Johnson Sr El Segundo 21:09.7 7:03 4/4 6/20 21/23 21:08 21:08 21:08
161 Alina Carranza Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:12.3 7:04
162 Hannah Zhang Sr Arcadia 21:17.2 7:06
163 Liese Neelin Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:18.7 7:06
164 Caitlyn Cortes Jr Chino Hills 21:19.3 7:06
165 Amaya Colburn Jr Yorba Linda 21:21 7:07
166 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:21.6 7:07
167 Elanor Kroskrity Sr Santa Monica 21:22.2 7:07
168 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 21:24.3 7:08
169 Blathnaid Heaney Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:24.8 7:08
170 Scottie Meek Jr Santa Monica 21:27.3 7:09
171 Paula Romo Sr Santa Monica 21:28 7:09
172 Sophia Carranza Sr Hart 21:34.6 7:12
173 Sojeong Kang Jr Crescenta Vlly 21:41.2 7:14
174 Katie Valdez So Yorba Linda 21:50.5 7:17
175 Michelle Tsujimoto So Notre Dame(SO) 21:50.7 7:17
176 Sophia Cabral Fr Notre Dame(SO) 21:51.2 7:17
177 Sarah Benitez So Crescenta Vlly 22:05 7:22
178 Haley Braker Sr Rancho Cucamonga 22:14.4 7:25
179 Elizabeth Chidester Sr Glendora 22:26.3 7:29
180 Torrie Freeman Sr Glendora 22:28.1 7:29
181 Catherine Rodriguez So Glendora 22:31.3 7:30
182 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 22:32.9 7:31
183 Meagan Peavler Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:37.3 7:32
184 Riko Ozaki Sr Chino Hills 22:37.7 7:33
185 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge Prep 22:52.3 7:37
186 Gabrielle Federoff So Notre Dame(SO) 23:05.4 7:42
187 Isabella Hill Sr Notre Dame(SO) 23:07.2 7:42
188 Chloe Kim Jr Chino Hills 23:23.7 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Ta-perez Canyon-Ana 19:40.4 6:33
2 Sophia Zago So El Segundo 19:47.8 6:36 1/5 1/20 2/20 23:08
(3:21)
23:08
(3:21)
23:08
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lauryn Noeth Claremont 19:50.6 6:37
4 Lorelei Claxton Bonita 19:56.9 6:39
5 Madison Oswalt Santiago (Cor) 20:14.7 6:45
6 Eliana Weckwerth Santiago (Cor) 20:19.5 6:47
7 Zara Anderson Canyon-Ana 20:22 6:47
8 James Matlosz So El Segundo 20:28.7 6:50 2/5 5/20 3/20 19:47 19:47 19:47
9 Mae Key ketter Claremont 20:31 6:50
10 Piper Newton Mira Costa 20:31.8 6:51
11 Alexis Alexander Santiago (Cor) 20:43.3 6:54
12 Brooke Bachman Claremont 20:51.7 6:57
13 Sydnee Edmonds Santiago (Cor) 20:55.2 6:58
14 Isatu N'diaye Claremont 20:55.2 6:58
15 Laura Pei Arcadia 21:02.9 7:01
16 Kira Graves Arcadia 21:04.4 7:01
17 Piper Kamae Arcadia 21:08.3 7:03
18 Malone Erickson West Ranch 21:09.8 7:03
19 Cassidy Molina Saugus 21:12.3 7:04
20 Nikki Warner Saugus 21:16.8 7:06
21 Camille Cortes Chino Hills 21:21.2 7:07
22 Jessica Blickhan Saugus 21:23.5 7:08
23 Angela Diaz Mira Costa 21:26.2 7:09
24 Caty Gaynor Claremont 21:31.9 7:11
25 Madison Price Redondo 21:33 7:11
26 Scarlett O'meara Redondo 21:36.1 7:12
27 Chloe Premo Serrano 21:42.2 7:14
28 Charity Griffin Serrano 21:45.7 7:15
29 Kayla Johnson Santiago (Cor) 21:48.7 7:16
30 Kayla Novak Redondo 21:49.6 7:17
31 Allison Ortega Simi Valley 21:50.5 7:17
32 Margia Adriano Bonita 21:52.5 7:18
33 Riley Martinez Santiago (Cor) 21:54.8 7:18
34 Parker Lauer Santa Monica 21:56.5 7:19
35 Norma Rodriguez Claremont 21:56.7 7:19
36 Beverly Hastings Redondo 21:58.4 7:19
37 Eleanor Hutman Santa Monica 21:59.2 7:20
38 Akare Briggs Bonita 22:04.2 7:21
39 Cameron Hoon Arcadia 22:05 7:22
40 Camille Goeminne Redondo 22:10.2 7:23
41 Lucy Konsmo Mira Costa 22:15.3 7:25
42 Alejandra Orozco Rancho Cucamonga 22:16 7:25
43 Lily Geck Crescenta Vlly 22:16.5 7:26
44 Brooke Hougo Saugus 22:22.1 7:27
45 Mae Trice West Torrance 22:25 7:28
46 Isabella Zadoyan Mira Costa 22:25.1 7:28
47 Liana Morrissey Flintridge Prep 22:28.8 7:30
48 Jillian Para Canyon-Ana 22:31.7 7:31
49 Erin Beam Mira Costa 22:34.6 7:32
50 Anna Smolentseva Santa Monica 22:37.1 7:32
51 Holly Webb Santa Monica 22:37.3 7:32
52 Alyssa Beebe Simi Valley 22:40.5 7:34
53 Tara Donnelly Mira Costa 22:46.8 7:36
54 Briana Mancilla Canyon-Ana 22:47.7 7:36
55 Kayla Noda Arcadia 22:51.1 7:37
56 Isabella Torres West Torrance 22:53.5 7:38
57 Alilia Leon Redondo 22:55 7:38
58 Emily Diaz Santa Monica 22:56.3 7:39
59 Ily Nelson Crescenta Vlly 22:57.8 7:39
60 Ziena Smadi Claremont 22:58 7:39
61 Sydney Bellamy Simi Valley 22:58.2 7:39
62 Samantha Greene Simi Valley 22:58.5 7:40
63 Erika Diaz Simi Valley 22:59.5 7:40
64 Alexis Garcia Hart 23:01.5 7:41
65 Jenna Murakami Arcadia 23:03.7 7:41
66 Yensenia Madrigal Bonita 23:07.7 7:43
67 Mackenna Lee Arcadia 23:07.8 7:43
68 Michelle Longlax Crescenta Vlly 23:11.6 7:44
69 Emily Beebe Simi Valley 23:18.2 7:46
70 Madeleine Powel Mira Costa 23:20.1 7:47
71 Eva Marta Crescenta Vlly 23:20.3 7:47
72 Yvonne Liu Santa Monica 23:21.5 7:47
73 Payton Smith Mira Costa 23:21.5 7:47
74 Jackie Roche West Ranch 23:23.4 7:48
75 Sydney Jensen Santiago (Cor) 23:28.4 7:49
76 Amelia Nesheim West Ranch 23:28.7 7:50
77 Eden Yu Claremont 23:29.5 7:50
78 Nicola Smulovitz Santa Monica 23:43.1 7:54
79 Yua Watanabe Mira Costa 23:44.3 7:55
80 Emile Ruiz Rancho Cucamonga 23:45.8 7:55
81 Aliya Rafei So El Segundo 23:46.4 7:55 3/5 8/20 13/18 25:57
(2:11)
25:57
(2:11)
25:57
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Lisa Romero-ayala Redondo 23:49.1 7:56
83 Sara Gastelum West Torrance 23:54.9 7:58
84 Miriam Cuellar Hart 24:01.4 8:00
85 Audrey Laun Flintridge Prep 24:02.9 8:01
86 Ruth Shryock Hart 24:06.3 8:02
87 Savannah Forte West Ranch 24:08.1 8:03
88 Roxanne Mercado West Torrance 24:08.6 8:03
89 Brianna Barba Redondo 24:11.1 8:04
90 Paige Thielke Claremont 24:13.8 8:05
91 Lia Maldonado Hart 24:16.1 8:05
92 Olina Chang Arcadia 24:23.4 8:08
93 Anneka Van aken Saugus 24:27.5 8:09
94 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 24:27.6 8:09 4/5 10/20 15/18 24:12 24:12 24:12
95 Melia Bartosh Claremont 24:30.2 8:10
96 Victoria Walters Bonita 24:30.4 8:10
97 Ella Dabney Mira Costa 24:31.6 8:11
98 Megan Garringer Mira Costa 24:34 8:11
99 Claudia Craciun Redondo 24:38.1 8:13
100 Sylvie Shure Flintridge Prep 24:38.2 8:13
101 Julia Digregorio Mira Costa 24:40.3 8:13
102 Samantha Dives Chino Hills 24:56.3 8:19
103 Krista Querubin West Torrance 24:56.4 8:19
104 Priya Riley Crescenta Vlly 24:57.5 8:19
105 Aysha Gsibat Claremont 25:02.2 8:21
106 Madison Plachta Redondo 25:03.1 8:21
107 Kelsey Stubbs West Torrance 25:03.4 8:21
108 Natalie Bax Flintridge Prep 25:06.2 8:22
109 Sonya Nalapraya Arcadia 25:07.3 8:22
110 Zephy Labra Hart 25:16.5 8:26
111 Claire Matsuura Arcadia 25:23.3 8:28
112 Kylie Lindbom West Ranch 25:30.2 8:30
113 Alyssa Jarrett Rancho Cucamonga 25:31.1 8:30
114 Alexa Krumwiede West Torrance 25:32 8:31
115 Mckenzie Turner Bonita 25:34.3 8:31
116 Savannah Starr West Torrance 25:39 8:33
117 Lauren La Arcadia 25:44 8:35
118 Sophie Viray Crescenta Vlly 25:49.5 8:37
119 Abigail Adams West Torrance 25:56.3 8:39
120 Megan Ballou Hart 25:59.8 8:40
121 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 26:09.4 8:43 5/5 16/20 14/15
122 Belen Quirk West Torrance 26:10.6 8:44
123 Martha Kelley Arcadia 26:11 8:44
124 Bridgette Hawkins Mira Costa 26:12.7 8:44
125 Annika Park Crescenta Vlly 26:15.6 8:45
126 Monserrat Escobedo Crescenta Vlly 26:17.7 8:46
127 Melea Comay Santa Monica 26:19.8 8:47
128 Sunny Zhou West Torrance 26:20.9 8:47
129 Irene So Flintridge Prep 26:28.1 8:49
130 Leslie Canal Baldwin Park 26:40.2 8:53
131 Marissa Doty West Torrance 26:44.8 8:55
132 Jessica Nilsen Saugus 26:54.7 8:58
133 Miranda Martinez Saugus 27:01.2 9:00
134 Milla Durfee Flintridge Prep 27:12.9 9:04
135 Leah Won Bonita 27:48.3 9:16
136 Emi Ward Santa Monica 27:49.1 9:16
137 Jennifer Lay Rancho Cucamonga 27:51.2 9:17
138 Nathalie Franklin Santa Monica 27:53 9:18
139 Karli Crews West Torrance 27:54.6 9:18
140 Evelyn Garcia Baldwin Park 27:58.5 9:20
141 Melissa Higgins Saugus 28:42.1 9:34
142 Jane Rumpak Baldwin Park 28:51 9:37
143 Aneesa Rappoport Santa Monica 28:54.7 9:38
144 Denice Campos Baldwin Park 29:31.4 9:50
145 Carrie Luk Flintridge Prep 30:20.3 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:41
103:40
20:44
6:55
52 Lauryn Noeth
-
19:51
6:37
2
Mae Key ketter
-
20:31
6:50
7
Brooke Bachman
-
20:52
6:57
10
Isatu N'diaye
-
20:55
6:58
12
Caty Gaynor
-
21:32
7:11
21
Norma Rodrigue
-
21:57
7:19
30
Ziena Smadi
-
22:58
7:39
52
2 Santiago (Cor)
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:34
104:01
20:48
6:56
53 Madison Oswalt
-
20:15
6:45
4
Eliana Weckwert
-
20:20
6:47
5
Alexis Alexande
-
20:43
6:54
9
Sydnee Edmonds
-
20:55
6:58
11
Kayla Johnson
-
21:49
7:16
24
Riley Martinez
-
21:55
7:18
28
Sydney Jensen
-
23:28
7:49
66
3 Arcadia
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
108:12
21:38
7:13
123 Laura Pei
-
21:03
7:01
13
Kira Graves
-
21:04
7:01
14
Piper Kamae
-
21:08
7:03
15
Cameron Hoon
-
22:05
7:22
34
Kayla Noda
-
22:51
7:37
47
Jenna Murakami
-
23:04
7:41
57
Mackenna Lee
-
23:08
7:43
59
4 Redondo
9-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:37
109:07
21:49
7:16
136 Madison Price
-
21:33
7:11
22
Scarlett O'meara
-
21:36
7:12
23
Kayla Novak
-
21:50
7:17
25
Beverly Hastings
-
21:58
7:19
31
Camille Goeminne
-
22:10
7:23
35
Alilia Leon
-
22:55
7:38
49
Lisa Romero-a
-
23:49
7:56
70
5 Mira Costa
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
109:13
21:51
7:17
146 Piper Newton
-
20:32
6:51
8
Angela Diaz
-
21:26
7:09
20
Lucy Konsmo
-
22:15
7:25
36
Isabella Zadoyan
-
22:25
7:28
40
Erin Beam
-
22:35
7:32
42
Tara Donnelly
-
22:47
7:36
46
Madelein Powel
-
23:20
7:47
62
6 Saugus
8-7-4-4-6
Gap: 3:15
110:42
22:08
7:23
170 Cassidy Molina
-
21:12
7:04
17
Nikki Warner
-
21:17
7:06
18
Jessica Blickhan
-
21:24
7:08
19
Brooke Hougo
-
22:22
7:27
38
Anneka Van aken
-
24:28
8:09
78
Jessica Nilsen
-
26:55
8:58
95
Miranda Martinez
-
27:01
9:00
96
7 Santa Monica
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:00
112:06
22:25
7:28
198 Parker Lauer
-
21:57
7:19
29
Eleanor Hutman
-
21:59
7:20
32
Anna Smolents
-
22:37
7:32
43
Holly Webb
-
22:37
7:32
44
Emily Diaz
-
22:56
7:39
50
Yvonne Liu
-
23:22
7:47
64
Nicola Smulovit
-
23:43
7:54
68
8 Bonita
3-6-5-7-8
Gap: 4:34
111:32
22:18
7:26
201 Lorelei Claxton
-
19:57
6:39
3
Margia Adriano
-
21:53
7:18
27
Akare Briggs
-
22:04
7:21
33
Yensenia Madrigal
-
23:08
7:43
58
Victoria Walters
-
24:30
8:10
80
Mckenzie Turner
-
25:34
8:31
89
Leah Won
-
27:48
9:16
98
9 Simi Valley
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:09
113:27
22:41
7:34
233 Allison Ortega
-
21:51
7:17
26
Alyssa Beebe
-
22:41
7:34
45
Sydney Bellamy
-
22:58
7:39
53
Samantha Greene
-
22:59
7:40
54
Erika Diaz
-
23:00
7:40
55
Emily Beebe
-
23:18
7:46
61




10 El Segundo
1-1-8-9-10
Gap: 6:22
114:40
22:56
7:39
247 Sophia Zago
So
19:48
6:36
1
James Matlosz
So
20:29
6:50
6
Aliya Rafei
So
23:46
7:55
69
Leah Guziak
So
24:28
8:09
79
Letina Daniel
So
26:09
8:43
92








11 Crescenta Vlly
12-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
116:44
23:21
7:47
294 Lily Geck
-
22:17
7:26
37
Ily Nelson
-
22:58
7:39
51
Michelle Longlax
-
23:12
7:44
60
Eva Marta
-
23:20
7:47
63
Priya Riley
-
24:58
8:19
83
Sophie Viray
-
25:50
8:37
90
Annika Park
-
26:16
8:45
93
12 West Ranch
7-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:20
117:40
23:32
7:51
310 Malone Erickson
-
21:10
7:03
16
Jackie Roche
-
23:23
7:48
65
Amelia Nesheim
-
23:29
7:50
67
Savannah Forte
-
24:08
8:03
75
Kylie Lindbom
-
25:30
8:30
87








13 West Torrance
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
118:18
23:40
7:53
316 Mae Trice
-
22:25
7:28
39
Isabella Torres
-
22:54
7:38
48
Sara Gastelum
-
23:55
7:58
71
Roxanne Mercado
-
24:09
8:03
76
Krista Querubin
-
24:56
8:19
82
Kelsey Stubbs
-
25:03
8:21
84
Alexa Krumwied
-
25:32
8:31
88
14 Hart
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:15
120:42
24:08
8:03
365 Alexis Garcia
-
23:02
7:41
56
Miriam Cuellar
-
24:01
8:00
72
Ruth Shryock
-
24:06
8:02
74
Lia Maldonad
-
24:16
8:05
77
Zephy Labra
-
25:17
8:26
86
Megan Ballou
-
26:00
8:40
91




15 Flintridge Prep
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:59
122:44
24:33
8:11
374 Liana Morrisse
-
22:29
7:30
41
Audrey Laun
-
24:03
8:01
73
Sylvie Shure
-
24:38
8:13
81
Natalie Bax
-
25:06
8:22
85
Irene So
-
26:28
8:49
94
Milla Durfee
-
27:13
9:04
97
Carrie Luk
-
30:20
10:07
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annette Hermelin Jr Claremont 19:44.9 6:35
2 Kelly Liang Sr Arcadia 19:51.1 6:37
3 Julie Marriott Jr Claremont 20:18.9 6:46
4 Domenica Villegas Jr Redondo 20:20.9 6:47
5 Tiffany Yin Jr Redondo 20:21.8 6:47
6 Larissa Cursaro Jr Claremont 20:22.9 6:48
7 Kylie Rasplicka Jr Saugus 20:26.2 6:49
8 Therese Bach Jr Redondo 20:29.2 6:50
9 Monica Fonseca Jr Claremont 20:36 6:52
10 Brandi Perren Jr Redondo 20:39.9 6:53
11 Grace Dorantes Jr Claremont 20:43.4 6:54
12 Emma Carter Jr Claremont 20:50.3 6:57
13 Gabby Reel Sr Saugus 20:52.8 6:58
14 Sofia Vialpando Sr Mira Costa 21:06.2 7:02
15 Anjelka Stipanovich Jr Simi Valley 21:08.7 7:03
16 Carisse Panganiban Sr Saugus 21:15 7:05
17 Mariah Gonzalez Jr Serrano 21:16.9 7:06
18 Alyssa Aguilar Jr Claremont 21:22.7 7:08
19 Bianca Gonzalez Jr Saugus 21:23 7:08
20 Maci Vosberg Sr Mira Costa 21:23.5 7:08
21 Isabella Chacon Sr Arcadia 21:25.7 7:09
22 Sierra Christensen Sr Simi Valley 21:26.2 7:09
23 Cindy Chen Jr Arcadia 21:26.3 7:09
24 Katherine Elias Sr Mira Costa 21:31.2 7:10
25 Angelina Lim Jr Simi Valley 21:34.1 7:11
26 Mona Khamis Sr Simi Valley 21:37.1 7:12
27 Delaney Moyer Sr Claremont 21:38.9 7:13
28 Morgan Silverman Jr Saugus 21:39.3 7:13
29 Olivia Ortega Sr Simi Valley 21:41.8 7:14
30 Danielle Carlton Sr Claremont 21:53.3 7:18
31 Savana Huskins Sr Mira Costa 21:58.6 7:20
32 Dhanya Rodrigo Jr Hart 22:04.1 7:21
33 Kaela Reisch Jr Claremont 22:04.4 7:21
34 Teya Johnson So Chandler 22:06.4 7:22
35 Samantha Palafox Sr Claremont 22:08.8 7:23
36 Annika Hanson Sr Mira Costa 22:13.1 7:24
37 Anais Wilson Sr Redondo 22:15.2 7:25
38 Hannah Thorp Jr Bonita 22:16.8 7:26
39 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 22:19 7:26 1/8 7/20 11/20 21:01 21:01 21:01
40 Elizabeth Kohn Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:22.2 7:27
41 Emma Barragan Jr Bonita 22:22.3 7:27
42 Cara Martinez Sr Mira Costa 22:23.3 7:28
43 Abigail Chaput Jr Claremont 22:31 7:30
44 Cassandra Ulloa Jr Serrano 22:31.5 7:31
45 Jasmine Chin Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:31.9 7:31
46 Janel Jauregui Sr Saugus 22:32.1 7:31
47 Tanaeya Johnson Jr Chandler 22:33.5 7:31
48 Skylar Fesagaiga Jr Redondo 22:41.3 7:34
49 Nicole Poirier Sr Mira Costa 22:42.4 7:34
50 Amber Fernandez Jr Claremont 22:43.3 7:34
51 Maggie Garner Jr Serrano 22:44.3 7:35
52 Amira Rehman Jr Santa Monica 22:47.4 7:36
53 Myriam Olivier Jr Serrano 22:49.8 7:37
54 Emma Topolcsik Jr Simi Valley 22:54.4 7:38
55 Kirsten Moline Jr Hart 22:58.9 7:40
56 Maya Goren Jr Santa Monica 22:59.7 7:40
57 Kailey Avalos Jr West Ranch 23:00.2 7:40
58 Makayla Coker Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:06.3 7:42
59 Rachel Hart Jr Crescenta Vlly 23:15.1 7:45
60 Sophia Treminio Jr Hart 23:15.8 7:45
61 Brooke Mccolly Sr Hart 23:16.4 7:45
62 Lauren Storey Jr Santiago (Cor) 23:17.6 7:46
63 Nataly Torres Fr Notre Dame(SO) 23:18.1 7:46
64 Anna Mulay Jr Simi Valley 23:21.4 7:47
65 Allison Jones Jr Santiago (Cor) 23:22.3 7:47
66 Evaliese Hall Sr Mira Costa 23:31.3 7:50
67 Skylar Purvis Jr Simi Valley 23:33.6 7:51
68 Hailey Taylor So Santiago (Cor) 23:34.9 7:52
69 Yasmeen Barrera Sr Mira Costa 23:36.1 7:52
70 Celia Bartel Jr Bonita 23:40.1 7:53
71 Lisa Kong Jr Santa Monica 23:41.9 7:54
72 Riley Ledermann Sr Redondo 23:43.5 7:55
73 Marissa Scaccia Jr Hart 23:44.8 7:55
74 Melissa Avila Sr Serrano 23:49.2 7:56
75 Olivia Wong Sr Flintridge Prep 23:50 7:57
76 Celia Burch Jr Claremont 23:54.2 7:58
77 Katherine Arboleda Sr Claremont 23:55.3 7:58
78 Angela Mendoza Jr Chandler 23:56 7:59
79 Lanie Hindenes Sr Chandler 23:59.6 8:00
80 Jiayi Jiang Sr Arcadia 24:02.4 8:01
81 Becca Bloomer Jr Bonita 24:08 8:03
82 Natalia Cervantes Jr Mira Costa 24:10.2 8:03
83 Mini Kang Jr Mira Costa 24:13 8:04
84 Shekinah Crouch Sr El Segundo 24:23.4 8:08 2/8 9/20 14/19 24:04 24:04 24:04
85 Mika Wessel Jr Santa Monica 24:24.8 8:08
86 Sophia Nguyen Jr Simi Valley 24:26.1 8:09
87 Molly Mcgee Jr Santa Monica 24:28.8 8:10
88 Nadine Ordaz Jr Bonita 24:36.1 8:12
89 Saya Linney Sr Crescenta Vlly 24:49.1 8:16
90 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 24:51.5 8:17 3/8 11/20 14/19
91 Megan Hartman Sr Saugus 24:56.6 8:19
92 Lourdes Valadez Jr Hart 24:59.1 8:20
93 Alicia Aguirre Jr Rancho Cucamonga 25:07.3 8:22
94 Isabella Sandoval Sr Santa Monica 25:11.8 8:24
95 Emily Aguilera So Notre Dame(SO) 25:12.6 8:24
96 Emily Bernardi Sr Saugus 25:12.7 8:24
97 Jianjia Gettinger Jr Santa Monica 25:14.9 8:25
98 Anna Summer Jr Saugus 25:17 8:26
99 Lauren Arft Jr Claremont 25:19.5 8:27
100 Lauren Ballou Sr Hart 25:22.4 8:27
101 Absinthe Evartt Jr Serrano 25:28 8:29
102 Cami Smith Jr Saugus 25:32.3 8:31
103 Allison Crudele So Notre Dame(SO) 25:37 8:32
104 Jacqui Durney Sr Saugus 25:39.3 8:33
105 Margot Okuno Jr El Segundo 25:40.1 8:33 4/8 14/20 13/18
106 Destiny Guerra Sr Serrano 25:40.1 8:33
107 Amanda Noriega Sr Crescenta Vlly 25:40.7 8:34
108 Trinnity Banks Sr Rancho Cucamonga 25:42.4 8:34
109 Victoria Hernandez So Chandler 25:45.5 8:35
110 Kaya Stark Jr Notre Dame(SO) 25:47.4 8:36
111 Ava Kemper Jr Santa Monica 25:49.5 8:37
112 Erika Stolnitz Sr Hart 25:55.8 8:39
113 Michelle Tepoyan Jr Crescenta Vlly 25:58.4 8:39
114 Sedona Dixon Jr El Segundo 26:01.8 8:41 5/8 15/20 12/17
115 Lena Yost Sr Redondo 26:09.5 8:43
116 Ericka Pham Jr Saugus 26:12 8:44
117 Jamie Averch Sr Mira Costa 26:19.9 8:47
118 Kathleen Krull Sr Mira Costa 26:20.2 8:47
119 Tara Hejazi Sr Crescenta Vlly 26:27 8:49
120 Jessica Martinez Sr Chandler 26:30.6 8:50
121 Marissa Habashy Jr Flintridge Prep 26:31.7 8:51
122 Alexandra Bedingfield Jr Mira Costa 26:44.6 8:55
123 Lauren Rodriguez Jr Saugus 26:48.5 8:56
124 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 27:01.4 9:00 6/8 17/20 11/12
125 Sydney Craigie Jr Saugus 27:15.5 9:05
126 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 27:48.5 9:16 7/8 18/20 10/12 27:16 27:16 27:16
127 Catalina Ruiz Sr Flintridge Prep 27:48.5 9:16
128 Jacqueline Kelly Jr West Torrance 28:00.5 9:20
129 Lily Kilpatrick Jr Flintridge Prep 28:01.6 9:21
130 Jordan Tonne Sr Mira Costa 28:01.8 9:21
131 Victoria Nguyen Jr Simi Valley 28:02.9 9:21
132 Claire Liu Jr Flintridge Prep 28:03.2 9:21
133 Jessica West Sr Simi Valley 28:12.1 9:24
134 Elizabeth Gonzales Sr Notre Dame(SO) 28:17.7 9:26
135 Erika Alvarado Jr Chandler 28:26.9 9:29
136 Sara Amezcua Sr West Torrance 28:45.2 9:35
137 Syniah Rhone Jr Santa Monica 28:54.2 9:38
138 Cecely Zamora Jr Simi Valley 29:01.4 9:40
139 Emily Laureno Jr West Torrance 29:08.5 9:43
140 Leilani Abe Jr Arcadia 29:11.7 9:44
141 Helen Liang Sr El Segundo 29:25.7 9:49 8/8 19/20 8/10 26:45 26:45 26:45
142 Naomi Kelly Jr West Torrance 30:02.7 10:01
143 Canaan Vercruysse Jr Pasadena 30:04.3 10:01
144 Celia Lanuza Jr Simi Valley 30:18.4 10:06
145 Wendy Chang Sr West Torrance 30:30.3 10:10
146 Sinclaire Ledahl Jr Flintridge Prep 30:33.4 10:11
147 Gaby Baker Sr Mira Costa 30:57.6 10:19
148 Beanina Bedrossian Jr Crescenta Vlly 31:09.4 10:23
149 Ava Ferry Sr Flintridge Prep 31:17.6 10:26
150 Alexandria Alvarado Jr Crescenta Vlly 31:54.5 10:38
151 Maral Pezeshk Jr Crescenta Vlly 31:55.4 10:38
152 Shianna Fowler Sr Rancho Cucamonga 32:02 10:41
153 Karen Tepoyan Jr Crescenta Vlly 32:07.5 10:43
154 Amanda Ruiz Jr Simi Valley 32:38.1 10:53
155 Clio Klapsis Jr Flintridge Prep 33:45.5 11:15
156 Gloria White Jr Flintridge Prep 36:51 12:17
157 Astrid Granados Jr Pasadena 36:53.5 12:18
158 Daisy Guerrero Jr Pasadena 36:54.8 12:18
159 Stephanie Alvarez Jr Pasadena 38:49.2 12:56
160 Astrid Calderon Jr Pasadena 38:49.9 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
101:46
20:21
6:47
30 Annette Hermelin
Jr
19:45
6:35
1
Julie Marriott
Jr
20:19
6:46
3
Larissa Cursaro
Jr
20:23
6:48
6
Monica Fonseca
Jr
20:36
6:52
9
Grace Dorantes
Jr
20:43
6:54
11
Emma Carter
Jr
20:50
6:57
12
Alyssa Aguilar
Jr
21:23
7:08
18
2 Redondo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
104:07
20:49
6:56
60 Domenica Villegas
Jr
20:21
6:47
4
Tiffany Yin
Jr
20:22
6:47
5
Therese Bach
Jr
20:29
6:50
8
Brandi Perren
Jr
20:40
6:53
10
Anais Wilson
Sr
22:15
7:25
33
Skylar Fesagaig
Jr
22:41
7:34
43
Riley Lederman
Sr
23:44
7:55
58
3 Saugus
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
105:36
21:07
7:02
82 Kylie Rasplick
Jr
20:26
6:49
7
Gabby Reel
Sr
20:53
6:58
13
Carisse Panganib
Sr
21:15
7:05
16
Bianca Gonzalez
Jr
21:23
7:08
19
Morgan Silverma
Jr
21:39
7:13
27
Janel Jauregui
Sr
22:32
7:31
41
Megan Hartman
Sr
24:57
8:19
72
4 Simi Valley
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:33
107:28
21:30
7:10
116 Anjelka Stipanov
Jr
21:09
7:03
15
Sierra Christen
Sr
21:26
7:09
22
Angelina Lim
Jr
21:34
7:11
25
Mona Khamis
Sr
21:37
7:12
26
Olivia Ortega
Sr
21:42
7:14
28
Emma Topolcsi
Jr
22:54
7:38
48
Anna Mulay
Jr
23:21
7:47
55
5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:07
108:13
21:39
7:13
119 Sofia Vialpand
Sr
21:06
7:02
14
Maci Vosberg
Sr
21:24
7:08
20
Katherin Elias
Sr
21:31
7:10
24
Savana Huskins
Sr
21:59
7:20
29
Annika Hanson
Sr
22:13
7:24
32
Cara Martinez
Sr
22:23
7:28
38
Nicole Poirier
Sr
22:42
7:34
44
6 Serrano
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:32
113:12
22:38
7:33
208 Mariah Gonzalez
Jr
21:17
7:06
17
Cassandr Ulloa
Jr
22:32
7:31
39
Maggie Garner
Jr
22:44
7:35
45
Myriam Olivier
Jr
22:50
7:37
47
Melissa Avila
Sr
23:49
7:56
60
Absinthe Evartt
Jr
25:28
8:29
78
Destiny Guerra
Sr
25:40
8:33
81
7 Arcadia
2-4-4-6-7
Gap: 9:21
115:57
23:11
7:44
210 Kelly Liang
Sr
19:51
6:37
2
Isabella Chacon
Sr
21:26
7:09
21
Cindy Chen
Jr
21:26
7:09
23
Jiayi Jiang
Sr
24:02
8:01
64
Leilani Abe
Jr
29:12
9:44
100








8 Hart
8-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:41
115:20
23:04
7:41
243 Dhanya Rodrigo
Jr
22:04
7:21
30
Kirsten Moline
Jr
22:59
7:40
49
Sophia Treminio
Jr
23:16
7:45
52
Brooke Mccolly
Sr
23:16
7:45
53
Marissa Scaccia
Jr
23:45
7:55
59
Lourdes Valadez
Jr
24:59
8:20
73
Lauren Ballou
Sr
25:22
8:27
77
9 Bonita
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:19
117:03
23:25
7:48
261 Hannah Thorp
Jr
22:17
7:26
34
Emma Barragan
Jr
22:22
7:27
37
Celia Bartel
Jr
23:40
7:53
56
Becca Bloomer
Jr
24:08
8:03
65
Nadine Ordaz
Jr
24:36
8:12
69








10 Crescenta Vlly
12-10-8-10-10
Gap: 3:19
118:39
23:44
7:55
279 Elizabet Kohn
Jr
22:22
7:27
36
Jasmine Chin
Jr
22:32
7:31
40
Rachel Hart
Jr
23:15
7:45
51
Saya Linney
Sr
24:49
8:16
70
Amanda Noriega
Sr
25:41
8:34
82
Michelle Tepoyan
Jr
25:58
8:39
85
Tara Hejazi
Sr
26:27
8:49
87
11 Chandler
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
118:21
23:40
7:53
281 Teya Johnson
So
22:06
7:22
31
Tanaeya Johnson
Jr
22:34
7:31
42
Angela Mendoza
Jr
23:56
7:59
62
Lanie Hindenes
Sr
24:00
8:00
63
Victoria Hernande
So
25:46
8:35
83
Jessica Martinez
Sr
26:31
8:50
88
Erika Alvarado
Jr
28:27
9:29
97
12 Santa Monica
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
118:23
23:41
7:54
288 Amira Rehman
Jr
22:47
7:36
46
Maya Goren
Jr
23:00
7:40
50
Lisa Kong
Jr
23:42
7:54
57
Mika Wessel
Jr
24:25
8:08
67
Molly Mcgee
Jr
24:29
8:10
68
Isabella Sandoval
Sr
25:12
8:24
74
Jianjia Gettinge
Jr
25:15
8:25
76
13 El Segundo
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
123:16
24:39
8:13
338 Kelly McNamee
Sr
22:19
7:26
35
Shekinah Crouch
Sr
24:23
8:08
66
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
24:52
8:17
71
Margot Okuno
Jr
25:40
8:33
80
Sedona Dixon
Jr
26:02
8:41
86
Claire Mahon
Jr
27:01
9:00
90
Shahad Alhassan
Sr
27:49
9:16
91
14 Notre Dame(SO)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:00
128:13
25:39
8:33
388 Nataly Torres
Fr
23:18
7:46
54
Emily Aguilera
So
25:13
8:24
75
Allison Crudele
So
25:37
8:32
79
Kaya Stark
Jr
25:47
8:36
84
Elizabet Gonzales
Sr
28:18
9:26
96








15 Flintridge Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:13
134:15
26:51
8:57
431 Olivia Wong
Sr
23:50
7:57
61
Marissa Habashy
Jr
26:32
8:51
89
Catalina Ruiz
Sr
27:49
9:16
92
Lily Kilpatri
Jr
28:02
9:21
94
Claire Liu
Jr
28:03
9:21
95
Sinclair Ledahl
Jr
30:33
10:11
104
Ava Ferry
Sr
31:18
10:26
105
16 West Torrance
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
146:27
29:17
9:46
494 Jacqueli Kelly
Jr
28:01
9:20
93
Sara Amezcua
Sr
28:45
9:35
98
Emily Laureno
Jr
29:09
9:43
99
Naomi Kelly
Jr
30:03
10:01
101
Wendy Chang
Sr
30:30
10:10
103








17 Pasadena
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:46
181:32
36:18
12:06
532 Canaan Vercruys
Jr
30:04
10:01
102
Astrid Granados
Jr
36:54
12:18
106
Daisy Guerrero
Jr
36:55
12:18
107
Stephani Alvarez
Jr
38:49
12:56
108
Astrid Calderon
Jr
38:50
12:57
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angie Gushue Fr Claremont 18:32 6:11
2 Diana Bautista Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:35 6:12
3 Megan Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
4 Madison Boesse Fr Redondo 19:51.7 6:37
5 Sarah Paino Fr Canyon-Ana 19:57.5 6:39
6 Jessica Brazeau Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:02.2 6:41
7 Lauren Chiu Fr Mira Costa 20:05 6:42
8 Allie Scimia Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:06.7 6:42
9 Kaitlynn Christofferson Fr Paloma Valley 20:08.8 6:43
10 Lily Widrig Fr Claremont 20:13.2 6:44
11 Ashlyn Heckers Fr Claremont 20:14.6 6:45
12 Hannah Fredericks Fr Saugus 20:17.7 6:46
13 Payton Lehman Fr Serrano 20:23.8 6:48
14 Makena Young Fr West Torrance 20:35.4 6:52
15 Jade Cason Fr West Torrance 20:38.3 6:53
16 Camila Moreno Fr Claremont 20:41.4 6:54
17 Priscilla Abraca Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:42.8 6:54
18 Ina Gorordo Fr Redondo 20:45.7 6:55
19 Dani Salcedo Fr Saugus 20:48.4 6:56
20 Alyssa Rezner Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:48.4 6:56
21 Jasmin Peterman Fr Mira Costa 20:50.5 6:57
22 Maylani Perez Fr Saugus 20:50.7 6:57
23 Cameron Armendariz Fr West Ranch 20:52.4 6:57
24 Sarah Nakama Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:57.4 6:59
25 Joselyn Combs Fr Saugus 20:57.5 6:59
26 Anna Faries Fr Santa Monica 20:58.8 7:00
27 Cassandra Hernandez Fr West Torrance 21:03.2 7:01
28 Montgomery Allison Fr Redondo 21:05.3 7:02
29 Karla Rosales Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:08.7 7:03
30 Giselle Orozco Fr Chino Hills 21:17.9 7:06
31 Kelly Helton Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:24.5 7:08
32 Kaelyn Viger Fr Saugus 21:27.5 7:09
33 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 21:32 7:11
34 Julia Vazquez Fr Mira Costa 21:57.2 7:19
35 Neha Athavale Fr Arcadia 22:02.1 7:21
36 Katarina Weisinger Fr Arcadia 22:06.3 7:22
37 Kianna Flores Fr Foothill Technology 22:09.7 7:23
38 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 22:11.3 7:24
39 Adriana Rosales Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:13.6 7:25
40 Karah Lee Fr West Torrance 22:17.4 7:26
41 Samantha Hassel Fr Chino Hills 22:17.9 7:26
42 Alexis Hunter Fr Chino Hills 22:23.5 7:28
43 Sarah Plant Fr Chandler 22:27.7 7:29
44 Anna Kroskrity Fr Santa Monica 22:27.9 7:29
45 Madison Dives Fr Chino Hills 22:29.5 7:30
46 Julie Mucha Fr Saugus 22:31.9 7:31
47 Makenzie Wenk Fr Redondo 22:31.9 7:31
48 Ophelia Winslett Fr Redondo 22:32.6 7:31
49 Madison Chauvin Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:35.7 7:32
50 Cassandra Galvez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:43.4 7:34
51 Olivia Crump Fr West Torrance 22:45.3 7:35
52 Audrey Sheehan Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:47.1 7:36
53 Sydney Devine Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:50.3 7:37
54 Brianna Watcher Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:53.1 7:38
55 Hannah Harlan Fr Saugus 22:53.7 7:38
56 Ava Syed Fr Redondo 22:56.7 7:39
57 Kylee Navin Fr Santa Monica 22:59.8 7:40
58 Katherine Mooney Fr Mira Costa 23:05.5 7:42
59 Alyssa Maclennan Fr Redondo 23:07.7 7:43
60 Reika Goto Fr Redondo 23:09.9 7:43
61 Riley Masterson Fr Santa Monica 23:11.9 7:44
62 Emma Crump Fr West Torrance 23:13.6 7:45
63 Katie Bennett Fr Flintridge Prep 23:16.7 7:46
64 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 23:22.6 7:48
65 Reese Berns Fr Saugus 23:22.9 7:48
66 Hailey Schepper Fr Saugus 23:22.9 7:48
67 Cydney Maxson Fr Chandler 23:25 7:48
68 Holly Misley Fr Mira Costa 23:25.9 7:49
69 Chloe Sorrell Fr Arcadia 23:27.4 7:49
70 Madeline Brown Fr West Torrance 23:30.5 7:50
71 Kiernan Malik Fr Mira Costa 23:30.8 7:50
72 Isabella Montano Fr West Ranch 23:31.3 7:50
73 Kayla Potter Fr Canyon-Ana 23:33.5 7:51
74 Vicky Li Fr Arcadia 23:37.4 7:52
75 Carly Weiland Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:38.6 7:53
76 Laine Weston Fr Mira Costa 23:43.6 7:55
77 Lauren Park Fr Saugus 23:47.1 7:56
78 Ayana Jackson Fr Redondo 23:47.4 7:56
79 Alyssa Falk Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:48.2 7:56
80 Angelina Perez Fr Saugus 23:54.8 7:58
81 Kenya Moctezuma Zentella Fr West Ranch 23:58.6 8:00
82 Angela Ramirez Fr Hart 23:58.6 8:00
83 Hope Diana Fr Simi Valley 23:58.9 8:00
84 Olivia Velasquez Fr Simi Valley 23:59.2 8:00
85 Geena Limfat Fr Arcadia 23:59.3 8:00
86 Ellice Abacherli Fr Paloma Valley 24:02.4 8:01
87 Sophia Oakley Fr Claremont 24:05.4 8:02
88 Monserrat Moreno Fr West Ranch 24:06.8 8:02
89 Gabriella Cerrillos Fr Claremont 24:07.2 8:02
90 Kami Danaei Fr Mira Costa 24:08 8:03
91 Trinity Corcoran Fr Santiago (Cor) 24:08.4 8:03
92 Jahselyn Medina Fr Flintridge Prep 24:08.5 8:03
93 Emilie Sung Fr Arcadia 24:09.8 8:03
94 Alessandra Gonzalez Fr Redondo 24:10.2 8:03
95 Sara Sherman Fr Redondo 24:10.5 8:04
96 Brenna Bradfield Fr Claremont 24:10.9 8:04
97 Amanda Murch Fr Mira Costa 24:13.6 8:05
98 Arin Rothschild Fr Hart 24:14.9 8:05
99 Amanda Salinas Fr Saugus 24:17.8 8:06
100 Georgia Yamamoto Fr Flintridge Prep 24:18.3 8:06
101 Kalilah Hamid Fr Claremont 24:20.5 8:07
102 Katie Phillips Fr Mira Costa 24:20.7 8:07
103 Kaya Croft Fr Mira Costa 24:21.7 8:07
104 Samantha Loring Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:24.6 8:08
105 Kylie Olguin Fr Simi Valley 24:24.9 8:08
106 Gillian Magallanes Fr Claremont 24:27.6 8:09
107 Madeline Montes Fr Flintridge Prep 24:28.3 8:09
108 Molly Roskin Fr Mira Costa 24:31.8 8:11
109 Zoe Titus Fr Hart 24:32.7 8:11
110 Makaila Lyons Fr Serrano 24:32.9 8:11
111 Valeria Borraez Fr Crescenta Vlly 24:33.9 8:11
112 Anna Turysheva Fr Flintridge Prep 24:37.9 8:13
113 Lauren Yoon Fr West Torrance 24:40 8:13
114 Abigail Loredo Fr Simi Valley 24:41.6 8:14
115 Viviana Freyre Fr Serrano 24:42.3 8:14
116 Anica Maninang Fr Arcadia 24:43.1 8:14
117 Sarah Falahahwazi Fr Redondo 24:44.5 8:15
118 Claire Beezhold Fr Mira Costa 24:44.6 8:15
119 Shira Blatt Fr Santa Monica 24:45 8:15
120 Nayeli Barbosa Fr Santa Monica 24:46.6 8:16
121 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 24:50.1 8:17
122 Hailey Bunch Fr West Torrance 24:53.8 8:18
123 Sabrina Thompson Fr Mira Costa 24:56.2 8:19
124 Emma Decker Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:56.3 8:19
125 Silvia Ioannou Fr Flintridge Prep 24:57.5 8:19
126 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 24:58.1 8:19
127 Sandra Casas Fr Paloma Valley 24:58.4 8:19
128 Brynn Shapiro Fr Mira Costa 24:59.3 8:20
129 Sydney Lizarde Fr Mira Costa 24:59.8 8:20
130 Luna Orozco Fr Simi Valley 25:01.7 8:21
131 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 25:06.8 8:22
132 Claire Koltura Fr Yorba Linda 25:07.3 8:22
133 Sofia Guzman Fr Bonita 25:16.3 8:25
134 Lindsey Mueller Fr Mira Costa 25:18.2 8:26
135 Gaby Olivas Fr Mira Costa 25:19.7 8:27
136 Olivia Smart Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:27.1 8:29
137 Kimi Danaei Fr Mira Costa 25:27.1 8:29
138 Chaturika Bandara Fr West Torrance 25:30.5 8:30
139 Lauren Larue Fr West Torrance 25:34.5 8:32
140 Kimberly Miller Fr Crescenta Vlly 25:37.2 8:32
141 Jade Sleiman Claremont 25:39 8:33
142 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 25:39.1 8:33 1/3 12/20 23/23
143 Ayden Frawley Fr El Segundo 25:39.8 8:33 2/3 13/20 22/22
144 Kelsey Escoffie Fr Arcadia 25:40.1 8:33
145 Olivia Hatch Fr Santa Monica 25:42.7 8:34
146 Katie Dale Fr Mira Costa 25:42.8 8:34
147 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 25:43.3 8:34
148 Kayden Mandley Fr Yorba Linda 25:44.2 8:35
149 Olivia Kramarsky Fr Santa Monica 25:53.1 8:38
150 Sarah Barnes Fr Serrano 25:54.9 8:38
151 Nicole Delacruz Fr Serrano 25:55.5 8:39
152 Zoey Preza Fr Santa Monica 25:57.1 8:39
153 Emily Rubinoff Fr West Torrance 25:59.4 8:40
154 Ariana Parizadeh Fr Arcadia 26:06.1 8:42
155 Mikayla Sullivan Fr Santiago (Cor) 26:08.2 8:43
156 Benee Hundessawade Fr Santa Monica 26:13.3 8:44
157 Maya Hernandez Fr Mira Costa 26:16.1 8:45
158 Sereen Smadi Fr Claremont 26:16.4 8:45
159 Katelyn La Fr Arcadia 26:19 8:46
160 Morgan Morrison Fr Serrano 26:30.1 8:50
161 Doris Chang Fr Arcadia 26:40.4 8:53
162 Jessica Kaufmann Fr Saugus 26:40.6 8:54
163 Paige Cota Fr Hart 26:41.2 8:54
164 Gloria Lee Fr West Torrance 26:53.8 8:58
165 Sunny Sun Fr Arcadia 27:01.4 9:00
166 Divya Shah Fr Santiago (Cor) 27:09.1 9:03
167 Ashley Kilmnick Fr Simi Valley 27:10.3 9:03
168 Katie Watanabe Fr West Torrance 27:12.9 9:04
169 Sophia Sokolosky Fr Mira Costa 27:17.2 9:06
170 Ariel Maldonado Fr Chino Hills 27:24 9:08
171 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 30:17.6 10:06 3/3 20/20 19/19
172 Celeste Samaniego Fr Crescenta Vlly 31:27.2 10:29
173 Isabela Ynclan Fr Claremont 31:31 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.