El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 10/31/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(Jacob) Rifkin, Cobi Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 21/37 4/5 7/31 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ali-Watkins, Asa Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 21/89 5/13 12/31 2/4 19:03
(0:24,2.1)
19:03
(0:24,2.1)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Birch, Riley So JV 21:55 7:18 3 65/89 12/13 28/31 3/3 19:53
Edralin, Vincent Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 27/51 7/13 23/31 3/3 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ekstrom, Zack Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 28/51 8/13 24/31 3/3 20:53
Fallon, Neal Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 7/51 3/13 13/31 2/4 17:47
Felker, Jonathan Jr JV 18:18 6:06 3 16/89 4/13 9/31 2/4 17:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fuhrmann, Will Fr Fr 25:24 8:28 3 49/51 13/13 31/31 3/3 23:12
Gauder, Kevin So JV 23:21 7:47 3 73/89 13/13 30/31 3/3 23:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glynn, Niall Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 18/37 3/5 3/31 3/6 18:04
(0:46,4.3)
18:04
(0:46,4.3)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Haas, Cooper So JV 17:25 5:48 3 4/89 2/13 5/31 2/5 19:43
(2:18,11.7)
19:43
(2:18,11.7)
17:37
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Iguchi, Ryu Fr Fr 18:00 6:00 3 1/51 1/13 8/31 1/5 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jahn, Jasper Fr Fr 18:38 6:13 3 6/51 2/13 11/31 2/5 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirsten, Owen Fr Fr 20:01 6:40 3 20/51 5/13 19/31 3/4 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krilko, Chase So JV 18:44 6:15 3 24/89 6/13 13/31 2/4 19:09
(0:25,2.2)
19:09
(0:25,2.2)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Liang, Calvin Sr V 17:16 5:45 3 15/37 2/5 2/31 4/6 17:18
(0:02,0.2)
17:18
(0:02,0.2)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
martinez, Alejandro So JV 19:42 6:34 3 39/89 9/13 18/31 3/3 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Alan Jr JV 20:04 6:41 3 43/89 10/13 20/31 3/3 19:15 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Pop, Daniel Fr Fr 21:46 7:15 3 34/51 11/13 27/31 2/3 21:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quezada, Nathan Jr V 18:26 6:09 3 24/37 5/5 10/31 3/6 17:40
Rivas, Nasai Fr Fr 20:36 6:52 3 25/51 6/13 22/31 3/3 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rohr, Lucas Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 31/51 9/13 25/31 2/3 19:44
Sant, Zane Fr Fr 22:19 7:26 3 37/51 12/13 29/31 2/3 18:54
Schwarz, Lucky So JV 17:46 5:55 3 10/89 3/13 6/31 3/4 19:17
(1:31,7.9)
19:17
(1:31,7.9)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Southerland, CJ Sr JV 19:20 6:27 3 31/89 7/13 15/31 3/3 19:41
(0:21,1.8)
19:02 17:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sterba, Cole So JV 17:24 5:48 3 3/89 1/13 4/31 2/5 18:07
(0:43,4.0)
18:07
(0:43,4.0)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stolnack, Cooper So JV 19:38 6:33 3 37/89 8/13 17/31 3/3 20:05
(0:27,2.3)
20:05
(0:27,2.3)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vasquez, Kai Fr Fr 21:44 7:15 3 32/51 10/13 26/31 2/3 19:41
Verfaillie, Aiden Fr Fr 19:20 6:27 3 12/51 4/13 15/31 2/4 17:44
Verfaillie, Arend Jr V 16:40 5:33 3 10/37 1/5 1/31 4/6 17:40
(1:00,5.7)
17:40
(1:00,5.7)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Colt Jr JV 20:22 6:47 3 45/89 11/13 21/31 3/3 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 87:37
1:46
3 5:50 5:33 6:09 88 5:21 82:48 82:48 Arend Verfaillie (10), Calvin Liang (15), Niall Glynn (18), Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin (21), Nathan Quezada (24)
JV 1st 5 2/4 89:32
1:15
3 5:58 5:48 6:13 46 5:50 88:39 88:39 Cole Sterba (3), Cooper Haas (4), Lucky Schwarz (10), Jonathan Felker (14), Asa Ali-Watkins (15)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 97:28
1:20
3 6:30 6:15 6:41 68 6:04 95:58 93:32 Chase Krilko (8), CJ Southerland (11), Cooper Stolnack (14), Alejandro martinez (16), Alan Perez (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 94:43
2:01
3 6:19 6:00 6:40 43 6:12 93:54 93:54 Ryu Iguchi (1), Jasper Jahn (6), Neal Fallon (7), Aiden Verfaillie (12), Owen Kirsten (17)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 106:01
1:08
3 7:04 6:52 7:15 61 6:31 106:46
(0:45,0.7)
106:46
(0:45,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nasai Rivas (9), Vincent Edralin (11), Zack Ekstrom (12), Lucas Rohr (14), Kai Vasquez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Donaldson Jr Santa Monica 15:33 5:11
2 Brandon Cummings Sr Culver City 15:48 5:16
3 Aamir Rehman Sr Santa Monica 15:58 5:19
4 Shrayes Raman Sr Santa Monica 16:12 5:24
5 Teddy Berger So Santa Monica 16:13 5:24
6 Nicholas Faires Sr Santa Monica 16:15 5:25
7 Quinn Harris So Beverly Hills 16:19 5:26
8 Sam Schuette Jr Culver City 16:27 5:29
9 James Dimeo Sr Culver City 16:35 5:32
10 Arend Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 16:40 5:33 1/5 1/31 4/6 17:40
(1:00)
17:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Aidan Kim Sr Culver City 16:43 5:34
12 Aaron Selikovitz Sr Beverly Hills 16:55 5:38
13 Kieren Walker So Culver City 17:04 5:41
14 Desmond Dickson Sr Culver City 17:07 5:42
15 Calvin Liang Sr El Segundo 17:16 5:45 2/5 2/31 4/6 17:18
(0:02)
17:18
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 John Solomon Sr Santa Monica 17:17 5:46
17 Alan Meza Fr Hawthorne 17:18 5:46
18 Niall Glynn Jr El Segundo 17:18 5:46 3/5 3/31 3/6 18:04
(0:46)
18:04
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Eli Katz So Beverly Hills 17:51 5:57
20 Kevin Felix-Madrigal Sr Santa Monica 17:51 5:57
21 Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin Jr El Segundo 17:57 5:59 4/5 7/31 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kevin Sandoval Sr Lawndale 17:57 5:59
23 Siddharth Gupta Sr Culver City 18:06 6:02
24 Nathan Quezada Jr El Segundo 18:26 6:09 5/5 10/31 3/6
25 Ethan Mofarah So Beverly Hills 18:44 6:15
26 Justin Byun Jr Beverly Hills 19:09 6:23
27 Alejandro Noe Estr Fr Hawthorne 19:29 6:30
28 Arjun Batra Sr Beverly Hills 19:36 6:32
29 Aidan Dveirin So Beverly Hills 20:18 6:46
30 Steven Sixtos Jr Lawndale 20:45 6:55
31 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne 20:47 6:56
32 Collin Lim So Hawthorne 20:49 6:56
33 Michael Montoya Fr Hawthorne 20:55 6:58
34 Julian Robles So Lawndale 21:12 7:04
35 Robert Noriega So Hawthorne 21:47 7:16
36 Ilyass Elkhadrag Lawndale 25:27 8:29
37 Marcos Pulido Jr Lawndale 26:19 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:11
16:02
5:21
19 Will Donaldson
Jr
15:33
5:11
1
Aamir Rehman
Sr
15:58
5:19
3
Shrayes Raman
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Teddy Berger
So
16:13
5:24
5
Nicholas Faires
Sr
16:15
5:25
6
John Solomon
Sr
17:17
5:46
16
Kevin Felix-Madrigal
Sr
17:51
5:57
20
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
82:37
16:31
5:30
43 Brandon Cummings
Sr
15:48
5:16
2
Sam Schuette
Jr
16:27
5:29
8
James Dimeo
Sr
16:35
5:32
9
Aidan Kim
Sr
16:43
5:34
11
Kieren Walker
So
17:04
5:41
13
Desmond Dickson
Sr
17:07
5:42
14
Siddharth Gupta
Sr
18:06
6:02
23
3 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:46
87:37
17:31
5:50
88 Arend Verfaillie
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Calvin Liang
Sr
17:16
5:45
15
Niall Glynn
Jr
17:18
5:46
18
Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin
Jr
17:57
5:59
21
Nathan Quezada
Jr
18:26
6:09
24








4 Beverly Hills
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:50
88:58
17:48
5:56
89 Quinn Harris
So
16:19
5:26
7
Aaron Selikovitz
Sr
16:55
5:38
12
Eli Katz
So
17:51
5:57
19
Ethan Mofarah
So
18:44
6:15
25
Justin Byun
Jr
19:09
6:23
26
Arjun Batra
Sr
19:36
6:32
28
Aidan Dveirin
So
20:18
6:46
29
5 Hawthorne
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
99:18
19:52
6:37
140 Alan Meza
Fr
17:18
5:46
17
Alejandro Noe Estr
Fr
19:29
6:30
27
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
20:47
6:56
31
Collin Lim
So
20:49
6:56
32
Michael Montoya
Fr
20:55
6:58
33
Robert Noriega
So
21:47
7:16
35




6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:22
111:40
22:20
7:27
159 Kevin Sandoval
Sr
17:57
5:59
22
Steven Sixtos
Jr
20:45
6:55
30
Julian Robles
So
21:12
7:04
34
Ilyass Elkhadrag
-
25:27
8:29
36
Marcos Pulido
Jr
26:19
8:46
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:18 5:46
2 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:20 5:47
3 Cole Sterba So El Segundo 17:24 5:48 1/13 4/31 2/5 18:07
(0:43)
18:07
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Cooper Haas So El Segundo 17:25 5:48 2/13 5/31 2/5 19:43
(2:18)
19:43
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jack Taylor Sr Santa Monica 17:32 5:51
6 Ryan Washizaki So Culver City 17:34 5:51
7 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 17:38 5:53
8 Ryan Martinez Jr Culver City 17:43 5:54
9 Garrett LaPalm So Culver City 17:45 5:55
10 Lucky Schwarz So El Segundo 17:46 5:55 3/13 6/31 3/4 19:17
(1:31)
19:17
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Miguel Rocha Sr Santa Monica 17:48 5:56
12 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 18:03 6:01
13 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 18:06 6:02
14 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 18:06 6:02
15 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 18:14 6:05
16 Jonathan Felker Jr El Segundo 18:18 6:06 4/13 9/31 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Riley Varner Sr Santa Monica 18:27 6:09
18 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 18:35 6:12
19 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:36 6:12
20 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
21 Asa Ali-Watkins Jr El Segundo 18:39 6:13 5/13 12/31 2/4 19:03
(0:24)
19:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Robert Ridenour Jr Culver City 18:42 6:14
23 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 18:44 6:15
24 Chase Krilko So El Segundo 18:44 6:15 6/13 13/31 2/4 19:09
(0:25)
19:09
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Matthew Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:47 6:16
26 Jesse Tanahara So Culver City 18:49 6:16
27 Cooper Brooks Sr Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
28 Taylor Miyamoto-Kim Sr Culver City 19:10 6:23
29 Aidan Blain Jr Santa Monica 19:10 6:23
30 Cooper Komatsu Jr Culver City 19:15 6:25
31 CJ Southerland Sr El Segundo 19:20 6:27 7/13 15/31 3/3 19:41
(0:21)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
32 Henry Rehor So Culver City 19:23 6:28
33 Paulo Gamez Jr Culver City 19:26 6:29
34 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 19:27 6:29
35 Jonathan Ahdoot Jr Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
36 Jack Davis So Santa Monica 19:33 6:31
37 Cooper Stolnack So El Segundo 19:38 6:33 8/13 17/31 3/3 20:05
(0:27)
20:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Brandon Kim So Culver City 19:39 6:33
39 Alejandro martinez So El Segundo 19:42 6:34 9/13 18/31 3/3 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Diego Lopez So Culver City 19:50 6:37
41 Aaron Chung Jr Culver City 19:51 6:37
42 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 20:04 6:41
43 Alan Perez Jr El Segundo 20:04 6:41 10/13 20/31 3/3 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Luke Daily Sr Culver City 20:12 6:44
45 Colt Williams Jr El Segundo 20:22 6:47 11/13 21/31 3/3
46 Tristan Warren Sr Santa Monica 20:27 6:49
47 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:27 6:49
48 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 20:35 6:52
49 Connor Norris So Santa Monica 20:36 6:52
50 Jackson Lang Jr Culver City 20:39 6:53
51 Nicholas Yoo So Culver City 20:40 6:53
52 William Tolman So Culver City 20:44 6:55
53 Alon Tamir Beverly Hills 20:44 6:55
54 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 21:05 7:02
55 So Niiama Jr Culver City 21:16 7:05
56 Jackson Hausrath So Culver City 21:17 7:06
57 Matthew Friedenthal So Culver City 21:18 7:06
58 Brian Han Jr Culver City 21:20 7:07
59 Rikesh Patel Jr Culver City 21:21 7:07
60 Riley Furlong Sr Santa Monica 21:28 7:09
61 Gino Haase Jr Culver City 21:34 7:11
62 Hayden Gould So Culver City 21:39 7:13
63 Lucas Fite So Culver City 21:42 7:14
64 Antonio Rocha Jr Culver City 21:49 7:16
65 Riley Birch So El Segundo 21:55 7:18 12/13 28/31 3/3
66 Eli Lane Sr Culver City 22:24 7:28
67 Unai Ibarrondo Sr Culver City 22:31 7:30
68 Millian Mebratu Sr Culver City 22:32 7:31
69 Paul Miller Sr Santa Monica 22:48 7:36
70 Jordan Lee Sr Beverly Hills 22:56 7:39
71 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 22:56 7:39
72 Natan Euol Jr Culver City 23:15 7:45
73 Kevin Gauder So El Segundo 23:21 7:47 13/13 30/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Jonathan Porche So Santa Monica 23:23 7:48
75 Salvador Hernandez So Hawthorne 23:50 7:57
76 Anthony Wilson Jr Beverly Hills 24:06 8:02
77 Ben Lifschitz Jr Beverly Hills 24:06 8:02
78 Payton Smith Sr Culver City 24:18 8:06
79 Robert Williams So Santa Monica 24:18 8:06
80 Chandrasekhar Suresh Sr Culver City 24:30 8:10
81 Paul Tran So Culver City 24:37 8:12
82 Steven Wan Sr Beverly Hills 24:52 8:17
83 Max Morley So Santa Monica 24:59 8:20
84 Shoive Lwin So Culver City 25:01 8:20
85 Andrew Baum Jr Culver City 25:56 8:39
86 Salman Abbas Jr Culver City 26:15 8:45
87 John Heller So Beverly Hills 26:48 8:56
88 David Prieto Sr Culver City 26:54 8:58
89 Adrian Ruiz So Hawthorne 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
87:36
17:31
5:50
26 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:18
5:46
1
Darby Navin
So
17:20
5:47
2
Jack Taylor
Sr
17:32
5:51
5
Ryan Kashanchi
So
17:38
5:53
7
Miguel Rocha
Sr
17:48
5:56
11
Everett Morris
So
18:03
6:01
12
Elias Cohn
Sr
18:06
6:02
13
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
89:32
17:54
5:58
46 Cole Sterba
So
17:24
5:48
3
Cooper Haas
So
17:25
5:48
4
Lucky Schwarz
So
17:46
5:55
10
Jonathan Felker
Jr
18:18
6:06
14
Asa Ali-Watkins
Jr
18:39
6:13
15
Chase Krilko
So
18:44
6:15
17
CJ Southerland
Sr
19:20
6:27
21
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
90:33
18:07
6:02
57 Ryan Washizaki
So
17:34
5:51
6
Ryan Martinez
Jr
17:43
5:54
8
Garrett LaPalm
So
17:45
5:55
9
Robert Ridenour
Jr
18:42
6:14
16
Jesse Tanahara
So
18:49
6:16
18
Taylor Miyamoto-Kim
Sr
19:10
6:23
19
Cooper Komatsu
Jr
19:15
6:25
20
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
116:44
23:21
7:47
120 Alon Tamir
-
20:44
6:55
22
Jordan Lee
Sr
22:56
7:39
23
Anthony Wilson
Jr
24:06
8:02
24
Ben Lifschitz
Jr
24:06
8:02
25
Steven Wan
Sr
24:52
8:17
26
John Heller
So
26:48
8:56
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
90:56
18:11
6:04
15 Everett Morris
So
18:03
6:01
1
Elias Cohn
Sr
18:06
6:02
2
Dyllan Zhou
Jr
18:06
6:02
3
Kent Tohyama
So
18:14
6:05
4
Riley Varner
Sr
18:27
6:09
5
Jeronimo Javier
Jr
18:35
6:12
6
Thomas Neumann
So
18:36
6:12
7
2 Culver City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
96:53
19:23
6:28
59 Taylor Miyamoto-Kim
Sr
19:10
6:23
9
Cooper Komatsu
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Henry Rehor
So
19:23
6:28
12
Paulo Gamez
Jr
19:26
6:29
13
Brandon Kim
So
19:39
6:33
15
Diego Lopez
So
19:50
6:37
17
Aaron Chung
Jr
19:51
6:37
18
3 El Segundo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
97:28
19:30
6:30
68 Chase Krilko
So
18:44
6:15
8
CJ Southerland
Sr
19:20
6:27
11
Cooper Stolnack
So
19:38
6:33
14
Alejandro martinez
So
19:42
6:34
16
Alan Perez
Jr
20:04
6:41
19
Colt Williams
Jr
20:22
6:47
20
Riley Birch
So
21:55
7:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 18:00 6:00 1/13 8/31 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jackson Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 18:05 6:02
3 Daniel Quintero-Os Fr Culver City 18:26 6:09
4 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 18:27 6:09
5 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 18:30 6:10
6 Jasper Jahn Fr El Segundo 18:38 6:13 2/13 11/31 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 18:44 6:15 3/13 13/31 2/4
8 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 18:54 6:18
9 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
10 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
11 Domenic Farag Fr Culver City 19:12 6:24
12 Aiden Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 19:20 6:27 4/13 15/31 2/4
13 Jersey Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 19:25 6:28
14 Gustavo Madero Car Fr Santa Monica 19:33 6:31
15 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 19:48 6:36
16 Aziz Ballesteros Fr Culver City 19:52 6:37
17 Eric Delgado Fr Culver City 19:55 6:38
18 Calder Whitten Fr Culver City 20:00 6:40
19 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 20:00 6:40
20 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 20:01 6:40 5/13 19/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Peter Plascencia Fr Culver City 20:02 6:41
22 Andre Saldanha Fr Culver City 20:18 6:46
23 Ben Beyda Fr Beverly Hills 20:29 6:50
24 Kethan Raman Fr Santa Monica 20:33 6:51
25 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 20:36 6:52 6/13 22/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 David Shaw Fr Culver City 20:47 6:56
27 Vincent Edralin Fr El Segundo 20:54 6:58 7/13 23/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 21:04 7:01 8/13 24/31 3/3
29 Joshua Dardashti Fr Beverly Hills 21:10 7:03
30 Kaleb Leblanc Fr Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
31 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 21:43 7:14 9/13 25/31 2/3
32 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 21:44 7:15 10/13 26/31 2/3
33 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 21:45 7:15
34 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 21:46 7:15 11/13 27/31 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 21:56 7:19
36 Marshall Schulman So Beverly Hills 22:10 7:23
37 Zane Sant Fr El Segundo 22:19 7:26 12/13 29/31 2/3
38 Maher Kabir Fr Culver City 22:58 7:39
39 Sam Lane Fr Culver City 23:01 7:40
40 Dane Pearson Fr Culver City 23:02 7:41
41 Andre Perez-Windom Fr Culver City 23:58 7:59
42 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 23:59 8:00
43 Nathan Garcia Fr Hawthorne 24:08 8:03
44 Miguel Kubota Fr Culver City 24:27 8:09
45 Naved Patel Fr Culver City 24:38 8:13
46 Moshe Kessler Fr Beverly Hills 24:49 8:16
47 Ricardo Torres Fr Hawthorne 25:13 8:24
48 Darren Chew Fr Culver City 25:15 8:25
49 Will Fuhrmann Fr El Segundo 25:24 8:28 13/13 31/31 3/3
50 Brian North Fr Santa Monica 25:31 8:30
51 Jay Cukier Fr Beverly Hills 25:39 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:01
18:36
6:12
28 Jackson Gillespie
Fr
18:05
6:02
2
Rio Wagabaza
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Matteo Voth
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Ty Kushi
Fr
18:54
6:18
8
Hugo Reznick
Fr
19:05
6:22
9
Landon Garcia
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Jersey Sullivan
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
2 El Segundo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
94:43
18:57
6:19
43 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
18:00
6:00
1
Jasper Jahn
Fr
18:38
6:13
6
Neal Fallon
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Aiden Verfaillie
Fr
19:20
6:27
12
Owen Kirsten
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Nasai Rivas
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
Vincent Edralin
Fr
20:54
6:58
22
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
97:25
19:29
6:30
59 Daniel Quintero-Os
Fr
18:26
6:09
3
Domenic Farag
Fr
19:12
6:24
11
Aziz Ballesteros
Fr
19:52
6:37
14
Eric Delgado
Fr
19:55
6:38
15
Calder Whitten
Fr
20:00
6:40
16
Peter Plascencia
Fr
20:02
6:41
18
Andre Saldanha
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
114:17
22:51
7:37
118 Ben Beyda
Fr
20:29
6:50
20
Joshua Dardashti
Fr
21:10
7:03
23
Marshall Schulman
So
22:10
7:23
24
Moshe Kessler
Fr
24:49
8:16
25
Jay Cukier
Fr
25:39
8:33
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
97:51
19:34
6:31
15 Landon Garcia
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Jersey Sullivan
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Gustavo Madero Car
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
Martin Ervin
Fr
19:48
6:36
4
Kai Sloan
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Kethan Raman
Fr
20:33
6:51
8
Kaleb Leblanc
Fr
21:35
7:12
13
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
107:06
21:25
7:08
60 Peter Plascencia
Fr
20:02
6:41
6
Andre Saldanha
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
David Shaw
Fr
20:47
6:56
10
Maher Kabir
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Sam Lane
Fr
23:01
7:40
19
Dane Pearson
Fr
23:02
7:41
20
Andre Perez-Windom
Fr
23:58
7:59
21
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
106:01
21:12
7:04
61 Nasai Rivas
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Vincent Edralin
Fr
20:54
6:58
11
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
21:04
7:01
12
Lucas Rohr
Fr
21:43
7:14
14
Kai Vasquez
Fr
21:44
7:15
15
Daniel Pop
Fr
21:46
7:15
16
Zane Sant
Fr
22:19
7:26
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.