El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at Rancho Park Cheviot Hills on 10/31/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cervenak, Lauren Sr JV 22:03 7:21 3 5/56 2/5 11/25 2/4 23:21
(1:18,5.6)
23:21
(1:18,5.6)
21:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel, Letina Jr V 20:07 6:42 3 14/35 6/7 6/25 1/3 25:16
(5:09,20.4)
25:16
(5:09,20.4)
19:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elliott, Deirdre Fr Fr 28:36 9:32 3 32/37 12/13 24/25 1/2 30:22
(1:46,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Felix, Cheryl Fr Fr 24:28 8:09 3 19/37 5/13 14/25 3/3 24:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr V 18:50 6:17 3 5/35 4/7 4/25 1/6 19:05
(0:15,1.3)
19:05
(0:15,1.3)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gulden, Moira So JV 24:36 8:12 3 21/56 4/5 17/25 3/4 24:11
Guziak, Leah Jr V 20:17 6:46 3 15/35 7/7 7/25 1/3 23:18
(3:01,12.9)
23:08
(2:51,12.3)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hodge, Kaitlin Fr Fr 30:03 10:01 3 33/37 13/13 25/25 1/1 26:21
Jacobson, Ami Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 10/37 3/13 12/25 3/4 21:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Sophia So JV 24:33 8:11 3 20/56 3/5 16/25 3/4 24:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keown, Shelby Fr Fr 24:40 8:13 3 21/37 7/13 18/25 2/3 24:08
Kleiger, Lauren So JV 25:10 8:23 3 28/56 5/5 19/25 3/4 23:26 23:26 23:26
Lee, Gabriella Sr V 18:46 6:15 3 2/35 1/7 1/25 2/6 19:19
(0:33,2.8)
19:19
(0:33,2.8)
17:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mai, Isabella Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 3/37 1/13 8/25 3/4 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matlosz, James Jr V 18:50 6:17 3 4/35 3/7 3/25 1/6 19:27
(0:37,3.2)
19:27
(0:37,3.2)
17:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matlosz, Tyler Fr V 19:50 6:37 3 10/35 5/7 5/25 1/5 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Alyssa Fr Fr 24:31 8:10 3 20/37 6/13 15/25 3/3 23:12
Morales, Kylie Fr Fr 25:15 8:25 3 25/37 9/13 21/25 1/3 25:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nichols, Madeline Fr Fr 23:12 7:44 3 15/37 4/13 13/25 3/3 21:19
Perez, Daisy Fr Fr 26:33 8:51 3 28/37 11/13 23/25 1/2 24:32
Pinters, Kaitlin Fr Fr 26:01 8:40 3 26/37 10/13 22/25 1/2 23:22
Rafei, Aliya Jr JV 20:55 6:58 3 2/56 1/5 9/25 2/4 24:27
(3:32,14.4)
24:27
(3:32,14.4)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rifkin, Erin Fr Fr 21:02 7:01 3 5/37 2/13 10/25 2/4 19:41
wang, herason Fr Fr 25:11 8:24 3 24/37 8/13 20/25 3/3 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zago, Sophia Jr V 18:49 6:16 3 3/35 2/7 2/25 1/6 18:43 18:43 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 95:05
1:04
3 6:20 6:15 6:37 24 6:20 97:51
(2:46,2.8)
97:51
(2:46,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabriella Lee (2), Sophia Zago (3), James Matlosz (4), Nicolette Fulcomer (5), Tyler Matlosz (10)
JV 1st 5 3/4 117:17
4:15
3 7:49 6:58 8:23 61 7:15 115:31 108:01 Aliya Rafei (2), Lauren Cervenak (5), Sophia Jones (17), Moira Gulden (18), Lauren Kleiger (19)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 111:52
3:43
3 7:27 6:55 8:09 51 7:17 116:06
(4:14,3.6)
114:43
(2:51,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isabella Mai (3), Erin Rifkin (5), Ami Jacobson (10), Madeline Nichols (15), Cheryl Felix (18)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 125:38
1:30
3 8:23 8:10 8:40 30 8:23 Alyssa Miller (4), Shelby Keown (5), herason wang (6), Kylie Morales (7), Kaitlin Pinters (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tupelo Sullivan Jr Santa Monica 18:15 6:05
2 Gabriella Lee Sr El Segundo 18:46 6:15 1/7 1/25 2/6 19:19
(0:33)
19:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sophia Zago Jr El Segundo 18:49 6:16 2/7 2/25 1/6 18:43 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 James Matlosz Jr El Segundo 18:50 6:17 3/7 3/25 1/6 19:27
(0:37)
19:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Nicolette Fulcomer Sr El Segundo 18:50 6:17 4/7 4/25 1/6 19:05
(0:15)
19:05
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Lindsey Kojima Jr Culver City 18:56 6:19
7 Mieke Hesseling So Culver City 19:17 6:26
8 Dunia Dunn Jr Santa Monica 19:23 6:28
9 Parker Lauer Jr Santa Monica 19:43 6:34
10 Tyler Matlosz Fr El Segundo 19:50 6:37 5/7 5/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Beneen Fune So Culver City 19:51 6:37
12 Ava Wasson Jr Santa Monica 19:54 6:38
13 Anna Payton Sr Culver City 20:05 6:42
14 Letina Daniel Jr El Segundo 20:07 6:42 6/7 6/25 1/3 25:16
(5:09)
25:16
(5:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Leah Guziak Jr El Segundo 20:17 6:46 7/7 7/25 1/3 23:18
(3:01)
23:08
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Anna Faries So Santa Monica 20:26 6:49
17 Anna Kroskrity So Santa Monica 20:35 6:52
18 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 20:36 6:52
19 Florence Basile Fr Beverly Hills 22:09 7:23
20 Eboni Harrison Jr Culver City 22:12 7:24
21 Romi Takara Sr Culver City 22:13 7:24
22 Gabrielle Carrillo So Lawndale 22:20 7:27
23 Sophie Bednarsh So Beverly Hills 22:22 7:27
24 Sophia Mantville Jr Beverly Hills 22:35 7:32
25 Laura Cruz Sr Culver City 22:44 7:35
26 Anna Westberg Jr Beverly Hills 22:52 7:37
27 Nataly Zepeda So Lawndale 22:58 7:39
28 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Lawndale 23:01 7:40
29 Ava Dillard Jr Beverly Hills 23:14 7:45
30 Marianna Viveros So Hawthorne 23:37 7:52
31 Isabela Estrada Fr Hawthorne 23:58 7:59
32 Ariana Alvarado Jr Lawndale 24:05 8:02
33 Julissa Olmedo Fr Hawthorne 24:15 8:05
34 Vina Tran So Lawndale 26:10 8:43
35 Bridgett Williams Fr Hawthorne 30:12 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
95:05
19:01
6:20
24 Gabriell Lee
Sr
18:46
6:15
2
Sophia Zago
Jr
18:49
6:16
3
James Matlosz
Jr
18:50
6:17
4
Nicolett Fulcomer
Sr
18:50
6:17
5
Tyler Matlosz
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Letina Daniel
Jr
20:07
6:42
14
Leah Guziak
Jr
20:17
6:46
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
97:41
19:32
6:31
46 Tupelo Sullivan
Jr
18:15
6:05
1
Dunia Dunn
Jr
19:23
6:28
8
Parker Lauer
Jr
19:43
6:34
9
Ava Wasson
Jr
19:54
6:38
12
Anna Faries
So
20:26
6:49
16
Anna Kroskrit
So
20:35
6:52
17
Lusa Holmstro
So
20:36
6:52
18
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
100:21
20:04
6:41
57 Lindsey Kojima
Jr
18:56
6:19
6
Mieke Hesselin
So
19:17
6:26
7
Beneen Fune
So
19:51
6:37
11
Anna Payton
Sr
20:05
6:42
13
Eboni Harrison
Jr
22:12
7:24
20
Romi Takara
Sr
22:13
7:24
21
Laura Cruz
Sr
22:44
7:35
25
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
113:12
22:38
7:33
121 Florence Basile
Fr
22:09
7:23
19
Sophie Bednarsh
So
22:22
7:27
23
Sophia Mantvill
Jr
22:35
7:32
24
Anna Westberg
Jr
22:52
7:37
26
Ava Dillard
Jr
23:14
7:45
29








5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
118:34
23:43
7:54
138 Gabriell Carrillo
So
22:20
7:27
22
Nataly Zepeda
So
22:58
7:39
27
Jennifer Ruiz
Jr
23:01
7:40
28
Ariana Alvarado
Jr
24:05
8:02
30
Vina Tran
So
26:10
8:43
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amira Rehman Sr Santa Monica 20:44 6:55
2 Aliya Rafei Jr El Segundo 20:55 6:58 1/5 9/25 2/4 24:27
(3:32)
24:27
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Grace Hunzicker Jr Santa Monica 21:22 7:07
4 Riley Masterson So Santa Monica 21:24 7:08
5 Lauren Cervenak Sr El Segundo 22:03 7:21 2/5 11/25 2/4 23:21
(1:18)
23:21
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Nicola Smulovitz Jr Santa Monica 22:13 7:24
7 Maggie (Margaret) So Culver City 22:36 7:32
8 June Metzler Jr Culver City 22:56 7:39
9 Yvonne Liu Jr Santa Monica 23:02 7:41
10 Alice Lewicki So Culver City 23:09 7:43
11 Maya Glorioso Jr Culver City 23:19 7:46
12 Evalie Rehor Jr Culver City 23:26 7:49
13 Amanda Fite So Culver City 23:28 7:49
14 Olivia Hatch So Santa Monica 23:45 7:55
15 Nathalie Franklin Jr Santa Monica 23:49 7:56
16 Anna Smolentseva Jr Santa Monica 24:01 8:00
17 Laura Forgeng So Culver City 24:02 8:01
18 Olivia Root Sr Santa Monica 24:09 8:03
19 Nia Yick So Culver City 24:11 8:04
20 Sophia Jones So El Segundo 24:33 8:11 3/5 16/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Moira Gulden So El Segundo 24:36 8:12 4/5 17/25 3/4
22 Leslie Garcia So Santa Monica 24:43 8:14
23 Vivien Adler So Culver City 24:46 8:15
24 Mika Wessel Sr Santa Monica 24:52 8:17
25 Evelyn Grijalva Sr Culver City 24:56 8:19
26 Grace Hirai Sr Culver City 25:03 8:21
27 Farzana Faiz Jr Culver City 25:06 8:22
28 Lauren Kleiger So El Segundo 25:10 8:23 5/5 19/25 3/4 23:26 23:26
29 Lisa Kong Sr Santa Monica 25:18 8:26
30 Gabriela Fite So Culver City 25:23 8:28
31 Izabella Layne So Culver City 25:26 8:29
32 Kylee Navin So Santa Monica 25:27 8:29
33 Jianjia Gettinger Sr Santa Monica 25:32 8:31
34 Noa Aoyagi Jr Culver City 25:39 8:33
35 Maya Goren Sr Santa Monica 25:55 8:38
36 Zoey Preza So Santa Monica 26:19 8:46
37 Chloe Cohan Sr Beverly Hills 26:25 8:48
38 Sofia Stuart Jr Culver City 26:31 8:50
39 Char Feit-Leichman So Culver City 26:32 8:51
40 Melea Comay Jr Santa Monica 26:57 8:59
41 Yaira Balakhane Jr Beverly Hills 27:21 9:07
42 Jasmine Amin So Beverly Hills 27:44 9:15
43 Emi Yanagita Jr Culver City 27:51 9:17
44 Camilla Fernandez Sr Culver City 28:00 9:20
45 Aneesa Rappoport Jr Santa Monica 28:13 9:24
46 Madelyn Yukich Sr Beverly Hills 29:04 9:41
47 Katelynn Youssefyeh Sr Beverly Hills 29:06 9:42
48 Jennifer Delgado So Culver City 29:12 9:44
49 Jessica Hernandez So Culver City 29:28 9:49
50 Jocelyn Lopez So Culver City 29:35 9:52
51 Kaira Hernandez So Culver City 30:56 10:19
52 Bailey Cooper Jr Culver City 32:42 10:54
53 Julie Park Sr Beverly Hills 33:47 11:16
54 Nicole Muir Jr Culver City 34:43 11:34
55 Nosheen Maung So Culver City 35:06 11:42
56 Shambavi Bhandan So Culver City 35:11 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
108:45
21:45
7:15
23 Amira Rehman
Sr
20:44
6:55
1
Grace Hunzicke
Jr
21:22
7:07
3
Riley Masterso
So
21:24
7:08
4
Nicola Smulovit
Jr
22:13
7:24
6
Yvonne Liu
Jr
23:02
7:41
9
Olivia Hatch
So
23:45
7:55
14
Nathalie Franklin
Jr
23:49
7:56
15
2 Culver City
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
115:26
23:05
7:42
48 Maggie (Margare
So
22:36
7:32
7
June Metzler
Jr
22:56
7:39
8
Alice Lewicki
So
23:09
7:43
10
Maya Glorioso
Jr
23:19
7:46
11
Evalie Rehor
Jr
23:26
7:49
12
Amanda Fite
So
23:28
7:49
13
Laura Forgeng
So
24:02
8:01
16
3 El Segundo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:15
117:17
23:27
7:49
61 Aliya Rafei
Jr
20:55
6:58
2
Lauren Cervenak
Sr
22:03
7:21
5
Sophia Jones
So
24:33
8:11
17
Moira Gulden
So
24:36
8:12
18
Lauren Kleiger
So
25:10
8:23
19








4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
139:40
27:56
9:19
110 Chloe Cohan
Sr
26:25
8:48
20
Yaira Balakhan
Jr
27:21
9:07
21
Jasmine Amin
So
27:44
9:15
22
Madelyn Yukich
Sr
29:04
9:41
23
Katelynn Youssefy
Sr
29:06
9:42
24
Julie Park
Sr
33:47
11:16
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Payton Fr Culver City 20:20 6:47
2 Stephanie Garcia Fr Santa Monica 20:22 6:47
3 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 20:45 6:55 1/13 8/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 21:01 7:00
5 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 21:02 7:01 2/13 10/25 2/4
6 Sierra Nimnual Fr Culver City 21:46 7:15
7 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 21:47 7:16
8 Angel Gilbert Fr Culver City 22:03 7:21
9 Maya Zee Fr Culver City 22:16 7:25
10 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 22:25 7:28 3/13 12/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Victoria Forgeng Fr Culver City 22:43 7:34
12 Gloria Zarazua Fr Culver City 22:53 7:38
13 Summer Bennett Stein Fr Santa Monica 23:04 7:41
14 Carys Mckenzie Fr Santa Monica 23:10 7:43
15 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 23:12 7:44 4/13 13/25 3/3
16 Mirielle Barton Fr Santa Monica 23:25 7:48
17 Willow Guy So Culver City 23:44 7:55
18 Ariel Gilbert Fr Culver City 23:49 7:56
19 Cheryl Felix Fr El Segundo 24:28 8:09 5/13 14/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 24:31 8:10 6/13 15/25 3/3
21 Shelby Keown Fr El Segundo 24:40 8:13 7/13 18/25 2/3
22 Kotomi Horinouchi Fr Santa Monica 24:59 8:20
23 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 24:59 8:20
24 herason wang Fr El Segundo 25:11 8:24 8/13 20/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Kylie Morales Fr El Segundo 25:15 8:25 9/13 21/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kaitlin Pinters Fr El Segundo 26:01 8:40 10/13 22/25 1/2
27 Aghigh Hemmatyar Fr Beverly Hills 26:23 8:48
28 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 26:33 8:51 11/13 23/25 1/2
29 Shanti Gupta Fr Culver City 26:38 8:53
30 Justine Cohan Fr Beverly Hills 27:27 9:09
31 Esther Wolchin Beverly Hills 27:57 9:19
32 Deirdre Elliott Fr El Segundo 28:36 9:32 12/13 24/25 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Kaitlin Hodge Fr El Segundo 30:03 10:01 13/13 25/25 1/1
34 Ainara Ibarrondo Fr Culver City 31:10 10:23
35 Keira Lamb Fr Culver City 31:33 10:31
36 Sadie Rodd Fr Santa Monica 32:49 10:56
37 Morgan Hamilton Fr Culver City 33:14 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:23
109:08
21:50
7:17
35 Erika Payton
Fr
20:20
6:47
1
Sierra Nimnual
Fr
21:46
7:15
6
Angel Gilbert
Fr
22:03
7:21
8
Maya Zee
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
Victoria Forgeng
Fr
22:43
7:34
11
Gloria Zarazua
Fr
22:53
7:38
12
Willow Guy
So
23:44
7:55
17
2 Santa Monica
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:48
109:24
21:53
7:18
40 Stephani Garcia
Fr
20:22
6:47
2
Kim Hansen
Fr
21:01
7:00
4
Alana Basmajia
Fr
21:47
7:16
7
Summer Bennett Stein
Fr
23:04
7:41
13
Carys Mckenzie
Fr
23:10
7:43
14
Mirielle Barton
Fr
23:25
7:48
16
Kotomi Horinouc
Fr
24:59
8:20
21
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
111:52
22:22
7:27
51 Isabella Mai
Fr
20:45
6:55
3
Erin Rifkin
Fr
21:02
7:01
5
Ami Jacobson
Fr
22:25
7:28
10
Madeline Nichols
Fr
23:12
7:44
15
Cheryl Felix
Fr
24:28
8:09
18
Alyssa Miller
Fr
24:31
8:10
19
Shelby Keown
Fr
24:40
8:13
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:17
128:14
25:39
8:33
28 Gloria Zarazua
Fr
22:53
7:38
1
Willow Guy
So
23:44
7:55
2
Ariel Gilbert
Fr
23:49
7:56
3
Shanti Gupta
Fr
26:38
8:53
10
Ainara Ibarrond
Fr
31:10
10:23
12
Keira Lamb
Fr
31:33
10:31
13
Morgan Hamilton
Fr
33:14
11:05
14
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
125:38
25:08
8:23
30 Alyssa Miller
Fr
24:31
8:10
4
Shelby Keown
Fr
24:40
8:13
5
herason wang
Fr
25:11
8:24
6
Kylie Morales
Fr
25:15
8:25
7
Kaitlin Pinters
Fr
26:01
8:40
8
Daisy Perez
Fr
26:33
8:51
9
Deirdre Elliott
Fr
28:36
9:32
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.