El Segundo Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daniel, Letina Jr V 21:43.42 7:14 3 34/68 5/5 8/22 2/11 24:48
(3:05,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Felix, Cheryl Fr Fr 25:51.47 8:37 3 49/71 8/12 18/22 1/3
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr V 19:12.85 6:24 3 7/68 4/5 4/22 1/11 18:09
Gulden, Moira So JV 25:09.24 8:23 3 44/66 4/5 14/22 6/10
Guziak, Leah Jr JV 21:43.64 7:15 3 3/66 1/5 9/22 3/13 23:00
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacobson, Ami Fr Fr 23:44.76 7:55 3 23/71 4/12 11/22 3/9
Jones, Sophia So JV 24:59.86 8:20 3 42/66 3/5 13/22 6/10
Keown, Shelby Fr Fr 25:18.1 8:26 3 45/71 6/12 16/22 4/7
Kleiger, Lauren So JV 25:16.27 8:25 3 45/66 5/5 15/22 6/8 23:26
Lee, Gabriella Sr V 19:06.5 6:22 3 5/68 3/5 3/22 1/11 18:28
Mai, Isabella Fr Fr 21:11.13 7:04 3 4/71 2/12 6/22 1/11
Matlosz, James Jr V 19:01.43 6:20 3 3/68 1/5 1/22 3/11 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matlosz, Tyler Fr Fr 20:51.67 6:57 3 3/71 1/12 5/22 3/12
Miller, Alyssa Fr Fr 25:46.65 8:36 3 48/71 7/12 17/22 2/3
Nichols, Madeline Fr Fr 24:01.53 8:01 3 27/71 5/12 12/22 3/7
Perez, Daisy Fr Fr 26:39.41 8:53 3 57/71 12/12 22/22 1/2
Pinters, Kaitlin Fr Fr 26:19.14 8:46 3 56/71 11/12 21/22 1/2
Rafei, Aliya Jr JV 21:49.02 7:16 3 7/66 2/5 10/22 2/11 23:08
(1:19,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rifkin, Erin Fr Fr 21:33.81 7:11 3 5/71 3/12 7/22 1/10
Ringuette, Grace Fr Fr 26:08.58 8:43 3 53/71 10/12 20/22 1/2
wang, herason Fr Fr 26:04.6 8:42 3 51/71 9/12 19/22 1/3
Zago, Sophia Jr V 19:01.46 6:20 3 4/68 2/5 2/22 1/11 18:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 98:06
2:42
3 6:32 6:20 7:14 53 6:32 James Matlosz (3), Sophia Zago (4), Gabriella Lee (5), Nicolette Fulcomer (7), Letina Daniel (34)
JV 1st 5 5/8 118:58
3:33
3 7:56 7:15 8:25 116 7:26 Leah Guziak (2), Aliya Rafei (6), Sophia Jones (35), Moira Gulden (36), Lauren Kleiger (37)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 111:23
3:10
3 7:26 6:57 8:01 56 7:25 Tyler Matlosz (3), Isabella Mai (4), Erin Rifkin (5), Ami Jacobson (20), Madeline Nichols (24)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 129:09
0:50
3 8:37 8:26 8:43 25 8:37 Shelby Keown (3), Alyssa Miller (4), Cheryl Felix (5), herason wang (6), Grace Ringuette (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Guijarro Sr Knight 18:46.07 6:15
2 Sarah Collier Jr Quartz Hill 18:53.55 6:18
3 James Matlosz Jr El Segundo 19:01.43 6:20 1/5 1/22 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Sophia Zago Jr El Segundo 19:01.46 6:20 2/5 2/22 1/11
5 Gabriella Lee Sr El Segundo 19:06.5 6:22 3/5 3/22 1/11
6 Shelby Smith Fr Highland (SS) 19:08.3 6:23
7 Nicolette Fulcomer Sr El Segundo 19:12.85 6:24 4/5 4/22 1/11
8 Dana Hernandez Sr Rowland 19:17.7 6:26
9 Alex Lomeli Sr Notre Dame Academy 19:20.85 6:27
10 Andrea Solis Sr Highland (SS) 19:22.86 6:28
11 Celeste Ramirez Millikan 19:35.31 6:32
12 Hazel Mcintosh So Millikan 19:48.51 6:36
13 LiNya Perry So Highland (SS) 20:03.57 6:41
14 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Beach 20:07.86 6:43
15 Mia Tumbaga Jr Quartz Hill 20:09.63 6:43
16 Roxanne Mercado Jr West Torrance 20:11.88 6:44
17 Emilie Barrett Notre Dame Academy 20:19.3 6:46
18 Angela Rubio So Quartz Hill 20:34.63 6:52
19 Isabella Stockalper So Millikan 20:38.69 6:53
20 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Beach 20:52.84 6:58
21 Nicole Fischer Jr Highland (SS) 20:58.11 6:59
22 Kailey Park Jr West Torrance 20:58.66 7:00
23 Sarah Mason Sr West Torrance 20:59.86 7:00
24 Makena Young So West Torrance 21:02.18 7:01
25 Jai Rodriguez Jr West Torrance 21:16.63 7:06
26 Riley Briggs So Quartz Hill 21:21.19 7:07
27 Taylor Jamison Notre Dame Academy 21:26.33 7:09
28 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Beach 21:27.15 7:09
29 Vanessa Washington Sr Millikan 21:28.42 7:09
30 Laura Cruz Sr Culver City 21:33.31 7:11
31 Rachel Chan So Rowland 21:35.03 7:12
32 Natalia Rodriguez So Knight 21:35.03 7:12
33 Jillian Liang So Rowland 21:37.17 7:12
34 Letina Daniel Jr El Segundo 21:43.42 7:14 5/5 8/22 2/11
35 Maggie (Margaret) Wang So Culver City 21:44.77 7:15
36 Katelyn Smith So Millikan 21:51.46 7:17
37 Breanna Ramirez So Knight 21:58.78 7:20
38 Adriana Harmon Jr Quartz Hill 22:08.89 7:23
39 Sophia Manzano So Quartz Hill 22:12.67 7:24
40 Sahian Santoyo Jr Millikan 22:13.42 7:24
41 Maria Garcia-Hernandez Rowland 22:16.45 7:25
42 June Metzler Jr Culver City 22:18.29 7:26
43 Diana Hawara So Knight 22:21.91 7:27
44 Maritza Acosta So Quartz Hill 22:31.33 7:30
45 Sarah Pulido Sr Millikan 22:39.31 7:33
46 Evita Morales Notre Dame Academy 22:46.4 7:35
47 Kendra Teraoka So Notre Dame Academy 22:46.53 7:36
48 Sophia Mantville Jr Beverly Hills 22:47.14 7:36
49 Jadeine Liu So Rowland 22:47.15 7:36
50 Ashley Velasco Knight 22:55.4 7:38
51 Evalie Rehor Jr Culver City 23:05.88 7:42
52 Michaela Velasco Jr Millikan 23:08.26 7:43
53 Leslie Cortes Sr Knight 23:16.45 7:45
54 Tamara Shawl Sr Beverly Hills 23:20.61 7:47
55 Gillian Carter Sr Highland (SS) 23:34.72 7:52
56 Maya Glorioso Jr Culver City 23:35.63 7:52
57 Gabriela Borrayo Sr Rowland 23:35.64 7:52
58 Sophie Bednarsh So Beverly Hills 23:57.94 7:59
59 Anna Westberg Jr Beverly Hills 24:08.24 8:03
60 Naomi Gonzalez Knight 24:09.74 8:03
61 Ava Dillard Beverly Hills 24:14.78 8:05
62 Joccelyn Ramirez Sr Highland (SS) 24:40.64 8:14
63 Skylir Rodriguez So Notre Dame Academy 24:40.64 8:14
64 Tierney Smith Notre Dame Academy 24:49.55 8:17
65 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Beach 25:00.59 8:20
66 Ivy Rosales Notre Dame Academy 25:10.81 8:24
67 Justine Cohan Beverly Hills 25:10.81 8:24
68 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Beach 25:10.9 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
98:06
19:37
6:32
53 James Matlosz
Jr
19:01
6:20
3
Sophia Zago
Jr
19:01
6:20
4
Gabriell Lee
Sr
19:07
6:22
5
Nicolett Fulcomer
Sr
19:13
6:24
7
Letina Daniel
Jr
21:43
7:14
34








2 Quartz Hill
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:15
103:08
20:38
6:53
99 Sarah Collier
Jr
18:54
6:18
2
Mia Tumbaga
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Angela Rubio
So
20:35
6:52
18
Riley Briggs
So
21:21
7:07
26
Adriana Harmon
Jr
22:09
7:23
38
Sophia Manzano
So
22:13
7:24
39
Maritza Acosta
So
22:31
7:30
44
3 Highland (SS)
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:26
103:08
20:38
6:53
104 Shelby Smith
Fr
19:08
6:23
6
Andrea Solis
Sr
19:23
6:28
10
LiNya Perry
So
20:04
6:41
13
Nicole Fischer
Jr
20:58
6:59
21
Gillian Carter
Sr
23:35
7:52
54
Joccelyn Ramirez
Sr
24:41
8:14
61




4 Millikan
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
103:22
20:40
6:53
107 Celeste Ramirez
-
19:35
6:32
11
Hazel Mcintosh
So
19:49
6:36
12
Isabella Stockalp
So
20:39
6:53
19
Vanessa Washingt
Sr
21:28
7:09
29
Katelyn Smith
So
21:51
7:17
36
Sahian Santoyo
Jr
22:13
7:24
40
Sarah Pulido
Sr
22:39
7:33
45
5 West Torrance
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
104:29
20:54
6:58
110 Roxanne Mercado
Jr
20:12
6:44
16
Kailey Park
Jr
20:59
7:00
22
Sarah Mason
Sr
21:00
7:00
23
Makena Young
So
21:02
7:01
24
Jai Rodrigue
Jr
21:17
7:06
25








6 Notre Dame Academy
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:26
106:39
21:20
7:07
146 Alex Lomeli
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Emilie Barrett
-
20:19
6:46
17
Taylor Jamison
-
21:26
7:09
27
Evita Morales
-
22:46
7:35
46
Kendra Teraoka
So
22:47
7:36
47
Skylir Rodrigue
So
24:41
8:14
62
Tierney Smith
-
24:50
8:17
63
7 Rowland
5-9-9-7-7
Gap: 3:29
107:34
21:31
7:10
162 Dana Hernande
Sr
19:18
6:26
8
Rachel Chan
So
21:35
7:12
31
Jillian Liang
So
21:37
7:12
33
Maria Garcia-H
-
22:16
7:25
41
Jadeine Liu
So
22:47
7:36
49
Gabriela Borrayo
Sr
23:36
7:52
56




8 Knight
1-6-8-7-8
Gap: 4:09
107:37
21:31
7:10
163 Alondra Guijarro
Sr
18:46
6:15
1
Natalia Rodrigue
So
21:35
7:12
32
Breanna Ramirez
So
21:59
7:20
37
Diana Hawara
So
22:22
7:27
43
Ashley Velasco
-
22:55
7:38
50
Leslie Cortes
Sr
23:16
7:45
52
Naomi Gonzalez
-
24:10
8:03
59
9 Huntington Beach
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 5:03
112:39
22:32
7:31
192 Lindsay Rule
So
20:08
6:43
14
Lauren Himes
Sr
20:53
6:58
20
Sierra Green
Jr
21:27
7:09
28
Liana Branyan
Jr
25:01
8:20
64
Ashley Ethier
Jr
25:11
8:24
66








10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
112:18
22:28
7:29
213 Laura Cruz
Sr
21:33
7:11
30
Maggie (Margare Wang
So
21:45
7:15
35
June Metzler
Jr
22:18
7:26
42
Evalie Rehor
Jr
23:06
7:42
51
Maya Glorioso
Jr
23:36
7:52
55








11 Beverly Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
118:29
23:42
7:54
276 Sophia Mantvill
Jr
22:47
7:36
48
Tamara Shawl
Sr
23:21
7:47
53
Sophie Bednarsh
So
23:58
7:59
57
Anna Westberg
Jr
24:08
8:03
58
Ava Dillard
-
24:15
8:05
60
Justine Cohan
-
25:11
8:24
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 21:33.56 7:11
2 Katherine Nunez Rowland 21:40.55 7:14
3 Leah Guziak Jr El Segundo 21:43.64 7:15 1/5 9/22 3/13
4 Serena Jiao Sr West Torrance 21:43.79 7:15
5 Karolyn Troutman Sr West Torrance 21:44.99 7:15
6 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 21:46.88 7:16
7 Aliya Rafei Jr El Segundo 21:49.02 7:16 2/5 10/22 2/11
8 Rebecca Perez So Millikan 21:54.69 7:18
9 Katelyn Beck So Quartz Hill 21:59.71 7:20
10 Alexa Potcovaru Sr West Torrance 22:10.77 7:24
11 Daniela Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 22:16.63 7:26
12 Caylin Livingston Jr Quartz Hill 22:21.14 7:27
13 Elizabeth Dorantes Jr Quartz Hill 22:23.26 7:28
14 Asiah Giuntoni So Quartz Hill 22:25.46 7:28
15 Katie Lopez Highland (SS) 22:31.27 7:30
16 Gabrielle Carrillo So Lawndale 22:35.94 7:32
17 Phoebe Murray So Millikan 22:36.58 7:32
18 Julia Megante Highland (SS) 22:37.37 7:32
19 Mae Trice Jr West Torrance 22:45.42 7:35
20 Jazmine Ruiz Sr Millikan 22:48.31 7:36
21 Shelby Olemann Millikan 23:08.59 7:43
22 Shelia Serrao So Millikan 23:16.15 7:45
23 Enid Arana Sr Highland (SS) 23:20.68 7:47
24 Jasmine Carpenter Sr Quartz Hill 23:24.32 7:48
25 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Lawndale 23:25.82 7:49
26 Mariana Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 23:28.88 7:50
27 Isabel Serrao Millikan 23:35.71 7:52
28 Karina Suarez Sr Millikan 23:37.73 7:53
29 Nathalie Franklin Jr Santa Monica 23:39.52 7:53
30 Melissa Canales So Quartz Hill 23:40.5 7:54
31 Brookyln Smith Sr Highland (SS) 23:43.77 7:55
32 Caitlin Sao So West Torrance 23:50.94 7:57
33 Ava Whitney So Millikan 23:58.85 8:00
34 Hailey Stahmann Quartz Hill 24:19.02 8:06
35 Isabella Torres Jr West Torrance 24:27.37 8:09
36 Maya Goren Sr Santa Monica 24:32.85 8:11
37 Jianjia Gettinger Sr Santa Monica 24:34.21 8:11
38 Shantell Quevedo Sr Highland (SS) 24:39.7 8:13
39 Julissa Lopez Highland (SS) 24:40.52 8:14
40 Anna Smolentseva Jr Santa Monica 24:54.94 8:18
41 Lisa Kong Sr Santa Monica 24:56.01 8:19
42 Sophia Jones So El Segundo 24:59.86 8:20 3/5 13/22 6/10
43 Grecia Chavez Jr Quartz Hill 25:01.73 8:21
44 Moira Gulden So El Segundo 25:09.24 8:23 4/5 14/22 6/10
45 Lauren Kleiger So El Segundo 25:16.27 8:25 5/5 15/22 6/8
46 Chloe Cohan Beverly Hills 25:18.27 8:26
47 Alyssa Torres Jr Millikan 25:18.32 8:26
48 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 25:28.01 8:29
49 Harley Hernandez Hamilton 25:34.79 8:32
50 Ashley Lin Jr Rowland 25:52.42 8:37
51 Kelsey Stubbs Jr West Torrance 26:03.8 8:41
52 Yumi Liu Rowland 26:30.24 8:50
53 Ariana Alvarado Lawndale 26:37.52 8:53
54 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 27:16.35 9:05
55 MIa Lepage Fr Laguna Beach 27:17.05 9:06
56 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 27:29.6 9:10
57 Isabel Sepulvida So Millikan 27:34.1 9:11
58 Yasmine Saldana Lawndale 28:35.47 9:32
59 Yaira Balakhane Beverly Hills 28:40.12 9:33
60 Katelynn Youssefyeh Sr Beverly Hills 29:02.13 9:41
61 Aleida Lopez Hamilton 29:02.64 9:41
62 Adriana Alvarado Wiseburn - Da Vinci 32:37.12 10:52
63 Rebekah Park Sr Beverly Hills 34:42.35 11:34
64 Leeta Squier2 St. Anthony 34:42.45 11:34
65 Gia Lana Moore Beverly Hills 34:42.98 11:34
66 Daisy Franco Rowland 36:10.56 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:26
111:26
22:17
7:26
54 Katelyn Beck
So
22:00
7:20
8
Daniela Vargas
Sr
22:17
7:26
10
Caylin Livingst
Jr
22:21
7:27
11
Elizabet Dorantes
Jr
22:23
7:28
12
Asiah Giuntoni
So
22:25
7:28
13
Jasmine Carpente
Sr
23:24
7:48
22
Mariana Vargas
Jr
23:29
7:50
23
2 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
112:16
22:27
7:29
60 Serena Jiao
Sr
21:44
7:15
3
Karolyn Troutman
Sr
21:45
7:15
4
Alexa Potcovar
Sr
22:11
7:24
9
Mae Trice
Jr
22:45
7:35
17
Caitlin Sao
So
23:51
7:57
27
Isabella Torres
Jr
24:27
8:09
28
Kelsey Stubbs
Jr
26:04
8:41
40
2 Millikan
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
112:02
22:24
7:28
60 Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
21:34
7:11
1
Rebecca Perez
So
21:55
7:18
7
Phoebe Murray
So
22:37
7:32
15
Jazmine Ruiz
Sr
22:48
7:36
18
Shelby Olemann
-
23:09
7:43
19
Shelia Serrao
So
23:16
7:45
20
Isabel Serrao
-
23:36
7:52
24
4 Highland (SS)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:08
116:53
23:23
7:48
108 Katie Lopez
-
22:31
7:30
14
Julia Megante
-
22:37
7:32
16
Enid Arana
Sr
23:21
7:47
21
Brookyln Smith
Sr
23:44
7:55
26
Shantell Quevedo
Sr
24:40
8:13
31
Julissa Lopez
-
24:41
8:14
32




5 El Segundo
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:33
118:58
23:48
7:56
116 Leah Guziak
Jr
21:44
7:15
2
Aliya Rafei
Jr
21:49
7:16
6
Sophia Jones
So
25:00
8:20
35
Moira Gulden
So
25:09
8:23
36
Lauren Kleiger
So
25:16
8:25
37








6 Santa Monica
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
122:38
24:32
8:11
151 Nathalie Franklin
Jr
23:40
7:53
25
Maya Goren
Sr
24:33
8:11
29
Jianjia Gettinge
Sr
24:34
8:11
30
Anna Smolents
Jr
24:55
8:18
33
Lisa Kong
Sr
24:56
8:19
34








7 Laguna Beach
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:43
129:18
25:52
8:37
170 Katie Rollins
Sr
21:47
7:16
5
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
25:28
8:29
39
Melia Thomas
Fr
27:16
9:05
41
MIa Lepage
Fr
27:17
9:06
42
Ashley Flores
Sr
27:30
9:10
43








8 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:25
152:26
30:29
10:10
220 Chloe Cohan
-
25:18
8:26
38
Yaira Balakhan
-
28:40
9:33
44
Katelynn Youssefy
Sr
29:02
9:41
45
Rebekah Park
Sr
34:42
11:34
46
Gia Lana Moore
-
34:43
11:34
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Beach 20:00.82 6:40
2 Lindsey Park Fr West Torrance 20:40.36 6:53
3 Tyler Matlosz Fr El Segundo 20:51.67 6:57 1/12 5/22 3/12
4 Isabella Mai Fr El Segundo 21:11.13 7:04 2/12 6/22 1/11
5 Erin Rifkin Fr El Segundo 21:33.81 7:11 3/12 7/22 1/10
6 Wynter Wilson Highland (SS) 21:46.68 7:16
7 Kayla Millican Fr West Torrance 21:47.33 7:16
8 Chloe Williams Highland (SS) 21:47.34 7:16
9 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 22:05.22 7:22
10 Lily Ball Fr West Torrance 22:05.25 7:22
11 Morgan Zevnick Fr Laguna Beach 22:06.87 7:22
12 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 22:14.17 7:25
13 Grace Vazquez Millikan 22:21.81 7:27
14 Ally Lopez Fr Huntington Beach 22:44.87 7:35
15 Frances Garcia Fr West Torrance 22:49.58 7:37
16 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Beach 22:52.01 7:37
17 Yasmina Rahhali Fr Santa Monica 23:02.95 7:41
18 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 23:03.58 7:41
19 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Beach 23:09.72 7:43
20 Claudia Guillen Rowland 23:22.86 7:48
21 Psippi Haendel Hamilton 23:24.38 7:48
22 Ka Hinojosa-tapis Millikan 23:31.01 7:50
23 Ami Jacobson Fr El Segundo 23:44.76 7:55 4/12 11/22 3/9
24 Kiara Murillo Millikan 23:50.4 7:57
25 Isabelle Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 23:55.31 7:58
26 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.31 7:59
27 Madeline Nichols Fr El Segundo 24:01.53 8:01 5/12 12/22 3/7
28 Florence Basile Beverly Hills 24:10.28 8:03
29 Shanti Beard Hamilton 24:15.46 8:05
30 Diane Flores Rowland 24:22.61 8:08
31 Madelyn Webster Fr West Torrance 24:22.61 8:08
32 Jamie Karlowitsch Millikan 24:31.43 8:10
33 Mirielle Barton Fr Santa Monica 24:31.52 8:11
34 Amy Baran Rowland 24:33.48 8:11
35 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 24:37.71 8:13
36 Maya Nikoukari Hamilton 24:38.65 8:13
37 Sarah De Hoyos Rowland 24:39.83 8:13
38 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 24:40.55 8:14
39 Yasmin Abdrabo Rowland 24:52.92 8:18
40 Sadie Rodd Fr Santa Monica 24:57.78 8:19
41 Camryn Bousman Millikan 24:58.42 8:19
42 Mallory Martinez Rowland 25:00.42 8:20
43 Mckenna Grace Highland (SS) 25:01.87 8:21
44 Kayla Lee Fr West Torrance 25:10.17 8:23
45 Shelby Keown Fr El Segundo 25:18.1 8:26 6/12 16/22 4/7
46 Norah Cochran Millikan 25:24.07 8:28
47 Sapir Brand Hamilton 25:34.94 8:32
48 Alyssa Miller Fr El Segundo 25:46.65 8:36 7/12 17/22 2/3
49 Cheryl Felix Fr El Segundo 25:51.47 8:37 8/12 18/22 1/3
50 Stephan Santillan Rowland 26:00.4 8:40
51 herason wang Fr El Segundo 26:04.6 8:42 9/12 19/22 1/3
52 Gwyn Calderon Rowland 26:04.78 8:42
53 Grace Ringuette Fr El Segundo 26:08.58 8:43 10/12 20/22 1/2
54 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:11.62 8:44
55 Alexa Jaramillo Fr West Torrance 26:18.27 8:46
56 Kaitlin Pinters Fr El Segundo 26:19.14 8:46 11/12 21/22 1/2
57 Daisy Perez Fr El Segundo 26:39.41 8:53 12/12 22/22 1/2
58 Mia Querubin Fr West Torrance 27:01.28 9:00
59 Dasuni Bopage Fr West Torrance 27:02.27 9:01
60 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 27:07.1 9:02
61 Helen Ku Rowland 28:09.57 9:23
62 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Beach 28:23.07 9:28
63 Aghigh Hemmatyar Beverly Hills 28:38.18 9:33
64 Alissa Chang Fr West Torrance 29:19.29 9:46
65 Carisma De Anda Wiseburn - Da Vinci 31:12.68 10:24
66 Esther Wolchin Beverly Hills 34:09.76 11:23
67 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 34:10 11:23
68 Mireille Peltekci Fr West Torrance 36:24.32 12:08
69 Lauren Lavian Beverly Hills 36:39.76 12:13
70 Esperanza Ortiz Hawthorne 39:13.94 13:05
71 Delila Canas Hawthorne 40:45.67 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:15
111:18
22:16
7:25
51 Lindsey Park
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Kayla Millican
Fr
21:47
7:16
6
Lily Ball
Fr
22:05
7:22
8
Frances Garcia
Fr
22:50
7:37
13
Isabelle Gonzalez
Fr
23:55
7:58
22
Madelyn Webster
Fr
24:23
8:08
26
Kayla Lee
Fr
25:10
8:23
37
2 El Segundo
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:10
111:23
22:17
7:26
56 Tyler Matlosz
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Isabella Mai
Fr
21:11
7:04
4
Erin Rifkin
Fr
21:34
7:11
5
Ami Jacobson
Fr
23:45
7:55
20
Madeline Nichols
Fr
24:02
8:01
24
Shelby Keown
Fr
25:18
8:26
38
Alyssa Miller
Fr
25:47
8:36
40
3 Huntington Beach
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
112:46
22:33
7:31
67 Claire Lewis
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Ally Lopez
Fr
22:45
7:35
12
Quinn Roldan
Fr
22:52
7:37
14
Samantha Shaw
Fr
23:10
7:43
17
Maile Hotra
Fr
23:58
7:59
23
Isabella Wright
Fr
28:23
9:28
44




4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
116:34
23:19
7:46
92 Alana Basmajia
Fr
22:05
7:22
7
Kim Hansen
Fr
22:14
7:25
10
Yasmina Rahhali
Fr
23:03
7:41
15
Mirielle Barton
Fr
24:32
8:11
28
Gwen Warren
Fr
24:41
8:14
32
Sadie Rodd
Fr
24:58
8:19
34




5 Millikan
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
119:13
23:51
7:57
113 Grace Vazquez
-
22:22
7:27
11
Ka Hinojosa
-
23:31
7:50
19
Kiara Murillo
-
23:50
7:57
21
Jamie Karlowit
-
24:31
8:10
27
Camryn Bousman
-
24:58
8:19
35
Norah Cochran
-
25:24
8:28
39




6 Rowland
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:30
121:52
24:22
8:07
136 Claudia Guillen
-
23:23
7:48
18
Diane Flores
-
24:23
8:08
25
Amy Baran
-
24:33
8:11
29
Sarah De Hoyos
-
24:40
8:13
31
Yasmin Abdrabo
-
24:53
8:18
33
Mallory Martinez
-
25:00
8:20
36
Stephan Santilla
-
26:00
8:40
41
7 Laguna Beach
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 5:00
123:07
24:37
8:12
140 Morgan Zevnick
Fr
22:07
7:22
9
Kate Maddux
Fr
23:04
7:41
16
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
24:38
8:13
30
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:12
8:44
42
Abigail Kimball
Fr
27:07
9:02
43
Dylan Markey
Fr
34:10
11:23
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
129:09
25:50
8:37
25 Shelby Keown
Fr
25:18
8:26
3
Alyssa Miller
Fr
25:47
8:36
4
Cheryl Felix
Fr
25:51
8:37
5
herason wang
Fr
26:05
8:42
6
Grace Ringuett
Fr
26:09
8:43
7
Kaitlin Pinters
Fr
26:19
8:46
9
Daisy Perez
Fr
26:39
8:53
10
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:40
129:55
25:59
8:40
34 Madelyn Webster
Fr
24:23
8:08
1
Kayla Lee
Fr
25:10
8:23
2
Alexa Jaramill
Fr
26:18
8:46
8
Mia Querubin
Fr
27:01
9:00
11
Dasuni Bopage
Fr
27:02
9:01
12
Alissa Chang
Fr
29:19
9:46
13
Mireille Peltekci
Fr
36:24
12:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.