Maria Carrillo Results from the Super Sept-O at Spring Lake Park on 9/10/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Able, Thomas So JV 23:38 7:45 3.05 63/84 27/33 38/44 1/1
Azcarraga, Lucas Sr JV 17:46 5:50 3.05 1/84 1/33 11/44 1/7 16:43 16:43
Becerril-Martinez, Patrick Fr JV 21:48 7:09 3.05 44/84 22/33 33/44 1/2
Bedient, Marcus Fr JV 23:41 7:46 3.05 68/84 29/33 39/44 1/1
Begert-Hellings, Matt So JV 22:00 7:13 3.05 50/84 24/33 35/44 1/2 20:55 20:55
Chen, Jeffrey So JV 19:12 6:18 3.05 12/84 8/33 19/44 1/3 19:16
(0:04,0.3)
19:16
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Civello, Blake So V 17:15 5:39 3.05 10/40 6/11 6/44 1/3 17:48
(0:33,3.1)
17:48
(0:33,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
De La Torre, Cameron Fr JV 21:23 7:01 3.05 37/84 18/33 29/44 1/2
Dhiman, Jai Fr JV 21:40 7:06 3.05 41/84 20/33 31/44 1/2
Drake, Evan Sr JV 18:28 6:03 3.05 5/84 4/33 15/44 1/4 17:39 17:35
Eik, David Sr V 17:07 5:37 3.05 8/40 5/11 5/44 1/5 17:01 16:57
Everest, Jacob Jr JV 21:31 7:03 3.05 39/84 19/33 30/44 1/2 18:57 18:57
Fish, Tucker So JV 27:06 8:53 3.05 81/84 33/33 44/44 1/1
Frankl, Willie Sr JV 18:46 6:09 3.05 8/84 6/33 17/44 1/3 18:05 18:05
Gullixson, Christopher So JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 27/84 14/33 25/44 1/3
Hauptman, Jack So JV 22:25 7:21 3.05 53/84 25/33 36/44 1/2 19:17 19:17
Herbstman, Jacob Fr JV 21:44 7:08 3.05 43/84 21/33 32/44 1/2
Keefer, Marco Fr JV 24:06 7:54 3.05 69/84 30/33 41/44 1/1
Kimball, Carson Jr JV 18:36 6:06 3.05 7/84 5/33 16/44 1/4 18:25 18:25
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Fr V 17:37 5:47 3.05 14/40 9/11 9/44 1/1
Lacy, Skyler Jr JV 26:59 8:51 3.05 80/84 32/33 43/44 1/1 20:02 19:55
Lawson, Ben Fr JV 18:50 6:10 3.05 9/84 7/33 18/44 1/3
Leavitt, Andrew So JV 21:17 6:59 3.05 35/84 16/33 27/44 1/2 20:03 20:03
Lindemann, Zach Fr JV 21:18 6:59 3.05 36/84 17/33 28/44 1/2
Longhetto, Nicolo So JV 19:14 6:18 3.05 14/84 9/33 20/44 1/3 19:27
(0:13,1.1)
19:01 Way to GO! (LR)
Marin, Jeffrey Jr V 17:43 5:49 3.05 16/40 10/11 10/44 1/1 17:49
(0:06,0.6)
17:25 Way to GO! (LR)
Mendoza, Luis So JV 19:57 6:32 3.05 21/84 13/33 24/44 1/3
Moe, Erik Fr JV 23:16 7:38 3.05 62/84 26/33 37/44 1/2
Moore, Cooper So JV 18:05 5:56 3.05 2/84 2/33 12/44 1/5 17:31 17:27
Nguyen, Ryan Sr V 16:48 5:30 3.05 6/40 4/11 4/44 1/5 17:26
(0:38,3.6)
16:58
(0:10,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Trenton Fr JV 22:00 7:13 3.05 49/84 23/33 34/44 1/2
Padilla, Brian Jr JV 19:40 6:27 3.05 20/84 12/33 23/44 1/3 19:26 19:02
Quinn, Matt Sr JV 18:05 5:56 3.05 3/84 3/33 13/44 1/5
Randles, Keegan So JV 23:59 7:52 3.05 67/84 28/33 40/44 1/1 20:06 20:06
Schneider, Rowan Jr JV 19:14 6:18 3.05 16/84 10/33 21/44 1/3 19:34
(0:20,1.7)
19:34
(0:20,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Jr V 17:16 5:40 3.05 11/40 7/11 7/44 1/3 18:00
(0:44,4.1)
18:00
(0:44,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schram, Aidan So JV 19:16 6:19 3.05 17/84 11/33 22/44 1/3
Scobey, Jordan Jr V 16:09 5:18 3.05 3/40 1/11 1/44 3/7 16:06 15:57
Smail, Tommy Sr V 16:28 5:24 3.05 5/40 3/11 3/44 1/5 16:53
(0:25,2.5)
16:43
(0:15,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smith, Cameron Fr JV 24:34 8:03 3.05 73/84 31/33 42/44 1/1
Stratton, Blake Fr JV 20:59 6:53 3.05 30/84 15/33 26/44 1/2
Thibault, Antoine Jr V 18:15 5:59 3.05 22/40 11/11 14/44 1/1 17:00 17:00
West, Zac Sr V 16:24 5:23 3.05 4/40 2/11 2/44 1/7 16:00 16:00
Wright, Jacob Fr V 17:20 5:41 3.05 12/40 8/11 8/44 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 82:56
0:58
3.05 5:26 5:18 5:37 21 5:26 83:57
(1:01,1.2)
79:23 78:52 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Jordan Scobey (2), Zac West (3), Tommy Smail (4), Ryan Nguyen (5), David Eik (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 87:11
0:28
3.05 5:43 5:39 5:49 15 5:43 86:05 86:05 83:02 Blake Civello (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Jacob Wright (3), Scott Kruetzfeldt (4), Jeffrey Marin (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 91:00
0:50
3.05 5:58 5:50 6:06 18 5:58 93:30
(2:30,2.7)
84:19 83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Lucas Azcarraga (1), Cooper Moore (2), Matt Quinn (3), Evan Drake (5), Carson Kimball (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 95:16
0:28
3.05 6:15 6:09 6:18 15 6:15 97:59
(2:43,2.8)
87:47 87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Willie Frankl (1), Ben Lawson (2), Jeffrey Chen (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Rowan Schneider (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 100:36
1:43
3.05 6:36 6:19 6:53 15 6:36 102:29
(1:53,1.8)
90:17 90:17 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Aidan Schram (1), Brian Padilla (2), Luis Mendoza (3), Christopher Gullixson (4), Blake Stratton (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 107:09
0:23
3.05 7:02 6:59 7:06 15 7:02 106:42 93:42 92:49 Andrew Leavitt (1), Zach Lindemann (2), Cameron De La Torre (3), Jacob Everest (4), Jai Dhiman (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 109:57
0:41
3.05 7:13 7:08 7:21 15 7:13 116:44
(6:47,5.8)
96:35 95:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Jacob Herbstman (1), Patrick Becerril-Martinez (2), Trenton Nguyen (3), Matt Begert-Hellings (4), Jack Hauptman (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 118:40
0:50
3.05 7:47 7:38 7:54 15 7:47 101:32 101:32 Erik Moe (1), Thomas Able (2), Keegan Randles (3), Marcus Bedient (4), Marco Keefer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Schulz So El Molino 16:02 5:15
2 Daniel Pride So Santa Rosa 16:04 5:16
3 Jordan Scobey Jr Maria Carrillo 16:09 5:18 1/11 1/44 3/7 16:06 15:57
4 Zac West Sr Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:23 2/11 2/44 1/7 16:00 16:00
5 Tommy Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 16:28 5:24 3/11 3/44 1/5 16:53
(0:25)
16:43
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Ryan Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:30 4/11 4/44 1/5 17:26
(0:38)
16:58
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Luca Mazzanti So Santa Rosa 16:52 5:32
8 David Eik Sr Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:37 5/11 5/44 1/5 17:01 16:57
9 Aden Pierce Sr Santa Rosa 17:11 5:38
10 Blake Civello So Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:39 6/11 6/44 1/3 17:48
(0:33)
17:48
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Gabe Schoenbach Jr Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:40 7/11 7/44 1/3 18:00
(0:44)
18:00
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Jacob Wright Fr Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:41 8/11 8/44 1/2
13 Brady Lane El Molino 17:21 5:41
14 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:47 9/11 9/44 1/1
15 Chandler Garrison So Santa Rosa 17:38 5:47
16 Jeffrey Marin Jr Maria Carrillo 17:43 5:49 10/11 10/44 1/1 17:49
(0:06)
17:25 Way to GO! (LR)
17 Jacob Quinn So Santa Rosa 17:46 5:50
18 Toby Alongi Jr Santa Rosa 17:48 5:50
19 Travis Claeys Jr Sonoma 17:52 5:51
20 Jacob Finton Sr Rancho Cotate 17:54 5:52
21 Enrique Acosta Sr Rancho Cotate 18:02 5:55
22 Antoine Thibault Jr Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 11/11 14/44 1/1 17:00 17:00
23 Sean Rollins Jr Santa Rosa 18:24 6:02
24 Justin Thurman Sr Santa Rosa 18:37 6:06
25 Ian Sloop Sr Sonoma 18:40 6:07
26 Jonny Ramirez So Healdsburg 18:47 6:10
27 David Ramirez So New Tech HS 19:18 6:20
28 Andrew Magdaleno So Healdsburg 19:22 6:21
29 Return Bongiovanni Sr Sonoma 19:31 6:24
30 Leonardo Macedonio So Sonoma 19:31 6:24
31 Luis Quezadas So Healdsburg 19:33 6:25
32 William Sirisouk Jr New Tech HS 19:34 6:25
33 Sasha Quiroz Jr Healdsburg 19:47 6:29
34 Brady Engelhorn Fr Rancho Cotate 19:53 6:31
35 Sy Harry Jr Rancho Cotate 20:13 6:38
36 Diego Garcia So Healdsburg 20:13 6:38
37 Angel Barcenas So Sonoma 20:13 6:38
38 Pablo Cruz Jr Sonoma 21:29 7:03
39 Campbell Martin So Sonoma 21:29 7:03
40 Johann Grayson Sr Rancho Cotate 21:30 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
82:56
16:35
5:26
21 Jordan Scobey
Jr
16:09
5:18
2
Zac West
Sr
16:24
5:23
3
Tommy Smail
Sr
16:28
5:24
4
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
16:48
5:30
5
David Eik
Sr
17:07
5:37
7
Blake Civello
So
17:15
5:39
9
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
17:16
5:40
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
85:31
17:06
5:36
38 Daniel Pride
So
16:04
5:16
1
Luca Mazzanti
So
16:52
5:32
6
Aden Pierce
Sr
17:11
5:38
8
Chandler Garrison
So
17:38
5:47
11
Jacob Quinn
So
17:46
5:50
12
Toby Alongi
Jr
17:48
5:50
13
Sean Rollins
Jr
18:24
6:02
17
3 Sonoma
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
95:47
19:09
6:17
103 Travis Claeys
Jr
17:52
5:51
14
Ian Sloop
Sr
18:40
6:07
18
Return Bongiovanni
Sr
19:31
6:24
21
Leonardo Macedonio
So
19:31
6:24
22
Angel Barcenas
So
20:13
6:38
28
Pablo Cruz
Jr
21:29
7:03
29
Campbell Martin
So
21:29
7:03
30
4 Rancho Cotate
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
97:32
19:30
6:24
113 Jacob Finton
Sr
17:54
5:52
15
Enrique Acosta
Sr
18:02
5:55
16
Brady Engelhorn
Fr
19:53
6:31
25
Sy Harry
Jr
20:13
6:38
26
Johann Grayson
Sr
21:30
7:03
31








4 Healdsburg
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
97:42
19:32
6:24
113 Jonny Ramirez
So
18:47
6:10
19
Andrew Magdaleno
So
19:22
6:21
20
Luis Quezadas
So
19:33
6:25
23
Sasha Quiroz
Jr
19:47
6:29
24
Diego Garcia
So
20:13
6:38
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:11
17:26
5:43
15 Blake Civello
So
17:15
5:39
1
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
17:16
5:40
2
Jacob Wright
Fr
17:20
5:41
3
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
17:37
5:47
4
Jeffrey Marin
Jr
17:43
5:49
5
Antoine Thibault
Jr
18:15
5:59
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Azcarraga Sr Maria Carrillo 17:46 5:50 1/33 11/44 1/7 16:43 16:43
2 Cooper Moore So Maria Carrillo 18:05 5:56 2/33 12/44 1/5 17:31 17:27
3 Matt Quinn Sr Maria Carrillo 18:05 5:56 3/33 13/44 1/5
4 Rico Mazzanti Fr Santa Rosa 18:25 6:02
5 Evan Drake Sr Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:03 4/33 15/44 1/4 17:39 17:35
6 Skyler Penny So Santa Rosa 18:32 6:05
7 Carson Kimball Jr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 5/33 16/44 1/4 18:25 18:25
8 Willie Frankl Sr Maria Carrillo 18:46 6:09 6/33 17/44 1/3 18:05 18:05
9 Ben Lawson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:50 6:10 7/33 18/44 1/3
10 Justin Dante Sr Santa Rosa 18:53 6:11
11 Marcos Garcia Fr Rancho Cotate 19:05 6:15
12 Jeffrey Chen So Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:18 8/33 19/44 1/3 19:16
(0:04)
19:16
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Dustin Engel Sr Santa Rosa 19:13 6:18
14 Nicolo Longhetto So Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:18 9/33 20/44 1/3 19:27
(0:13)
19:01 Way to GO! (LR)
16 Rowan Schneider Jr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:18 10/33 21/44 1/3 19:34
(0:20)
19:34
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Aidan Schram So Maria Carrillo 19:16 6:19 11/33 22/44 1/3
18 Suryansh Kumar Sr New Tech HS 19:21 6:21
19 Tristan Atkinson Jr New Tech HS 19:23 6:21
20 Brian Padilla Jr Maria Carrillo 19:40 6:27 12/33 23/44 1/3 19:26 19:02
21 Luis Mendoza So Maria Carrillo 19:57 6:32 13/33 24/44 1/3
22 Emil Guzman So Santa Rosa 20:04 6:35
23 Bryan Ward Sr Santa Rosa 20:27 6:42
24 Kennith Shin So New Tech HS 20:33 6:44
25 Spencer Carter Fr Rancho Cotate 20:41 6:47
26 Jackson Blake So New Tech HS 20:42 6:47
27 Christopher Gullixson So Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 14/33 25/44 1/3
28 Tucker Frandsen So Santa Rosa 20:52 6:50
29 Ryland Sepic Sr New Tech HS 20:57 6:52
30 Blake Stratton Fr Maria Carrillo 20:59 6:53 15/33 26/44 1/2
31 Josh Lemme So New Tech HS 20:59 6:53
32 Michael Horton Jr Santa Rosa 21:02 6:54
33 Loren Gillogly So Santa Rosa 21:08 6:56
34 Brendan Lameiro Jr Santa Rosa 21:08 6:56
35 Andrew Leavitt So Maria Carrillo 21:17 6:59 16/33 27/44 1/2 20:03 20:03
36 Zach Lindemann Fr Maria Carrillo 21:18 6:59 17/33 28/44 1/2
37 Cameron De La Torre Fr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:01 18/33 29/44 1/2
38 Antonio Mendoza Fr New Tech HS 21:29 7:03
39 Jacob Everest Jr Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:03 19/33 30/44 1/2 18:57 18:57
40 Arlen Jeane Jr Santa Rosa 21:35 7:05
41 Jai Dhiman Fr Maria Carrillo 21:40 7:06 20/33 31/44 1/2
42 Jc Zhang Jr New Tech HS 21:40 7:06
43 Jacob Herbstman Fr Maria Carrillo 21:44 7:08 21/33 32/44 1/2
44 Patrick Becerril-Martinez Fr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:09 22/33 33/44 1/2
45 Jose Castro Jr Healdsburg 21:50 7:10
46 Ross Brady Jr Santa Rosa 21:51 7:10
47 Austin Chapin Jr Sonoma 21:51 7:10
48 Jonathan Doyle Sr Santa Rosa 21:55 7:11
49 Trenton Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:13 23/33 34/44 1/2
50 Matt Begert-Hellings So Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:13 24/33 35/44 1/2 20:55 20:55
51 Joshua Valentino Sr Santa Rosa 22:00 7:13
52 Trevor Siple So Santa Rosa 22:19 7:19
53 Jack Hauptman So Maria Carrillo 22:25 7:21 25/33 36/44 1/2 19:17 19:17
54 Lucan Kraushaar So New Tech HS 22:43 7:27
55 Frankie Telesforo So Rancho Cotate 22:44 7:27
56 Devon Burnell Sr New Tech HS 22:49 7:29
57 Elijah Jones Sr New Tech HS 22:54 7:30
58 Ethan Daniel Fr Healdsburg 22:56 7:31
59 Trevor Leslie So Rancho Cotate 22:58 7:32
60 Justin Plott Jr Santa Rosa 23:11 7:36
61 Jordan Jolliff So Santa Rosa 23:12 7:36
62 Erik Moe Fr Maria Carrillo 23:16 7:38 26/33 37/44 1/2
63 Thomas Able So Maria Carrillo 23:38 7:45 27/33 38/44 1/1
64 Collin Peterson Fr New Tech HS 23:49 7:49
65 Michael Barron El Molino 23:53 7:50
66 Wesley Page So Santa Rosa 23:54 7:50
67 Keegan Randles So Maria Carrillo 23:59 7:52 28/33 40/44 1/1 20:06 20:06
68 Marcus Bedient Fr Maria Carrillo 23:41 7:46 29/33 39/44 1/1
69 Marco Keefer Fr Maria Carrillo 24:06 7:54 30/33 41/44 1/1
70 Jeremiah Mcmanus So Santa Rosa 24:15 7:57
71 Landon Yeley Sr Healdsburg 24:15 7:57
72 Jacob Plack Sr Santa Rosa 24:23 8:00
73 Cameron Smith Fr Maria Carrillo 24:34 8:03 31/33 42/44 1/1
74 Daniel Greenan Jr Santa Rosa 24:34 8:03
75 Harley Boatsman Sr Santa Rosa 24:35 8:04
76 Noah Spierings So Santa Rosa 24:36 8:04
77 Tucker Lang Fr Santa Rosa 24:57 8:11
78 Cole Brady Fr Santa Rosa 25:02 8:12
79 Gianni Blondina Fr Rancho Cotate 25:11 8:15
80 Skyler Lacy Jr Maria Carrillo 26:59 8:51 32/33 43/44 1/1 20:02 19:55
81 Tucker Fish So Maria Carrillo 27:06 8:53 33/33 44/44 1/1
82 Chase Hyma Fr New Tech HS 28:12 9:15
83 Peter Duarte Fr Santa Rosa 32:31 10:40
84 Shawn Julien Fr New Tech HS 33:25 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
91:00
18:12
5:58
18 Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
17:46
5:50
1
Cooper Moore
So
18:05
5:56
2
Matt Quinn
Sr
18:05
5:56
3
Evan Drake
Sr
18:28
6:03
5
Carson Kimball
Jr
18:36
6:06
7
Willie Frankl
Sr
18:46
6:09
8
Ben Lawson
Fr
18:50
6:10
9
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
95:07
19:01
6:14
47 Rico Mazzanti
Fr
18:25
6:02
4
Skyler Penny
So
18:32
6:05
6
Justin Dante
Sr
18:53
6:11
10
Dustin Engel
Sr
19:13
6:18
12
Emil Guzman
So
20:04
6:35
15
Bryan Ward
Sr
20:27
6:42
16
Tucker Frandsen
So
20:52
6:50
20
3 New Tech HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
100:56
20:11
6:37
84 Suryansh Kumar
Sr
19:21
6:21
13
Tristan Atkinson
Jr
19:23
6:21
14
Kennith Shin
So
20:33
6:44
17
Jackson Blake
So
20:42
6:47
19
Ryland Sepic
Sr
20:57
6:52
21
Josh Lemme
So
20:59
6:53
22
Antonio Mendoza
Fr
21:29
7:03
23
4 Rancho Cotate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:06
110:39
22:08
7:15
104 Marcos Garcia
Fr
19:05
6:15
11
Spencer Carter
Fr
20:41
6:47
18
Frankie Telesforo
So
22:44
7:27
24
Trevor Leslie
So
22:58
7:32
25
Gianni Blondina
Fr
25:11
8:15
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
95:16
19:03
6:15
15 Willie Frankl
Sr
18:46
6:09
1
Ben Lawson
Fr
18:50
6:10
2
Jeffrey Chen
So
19:12
6:18
3
Nicolo Longhetto
So
19:14
6:18
4
Rowan Schneider
Jr
19:14
6:18
5
Aidan Schram
So
19:16
6:19
6
Brian Padilla
Jr
19:40
6:27
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
104:37
20:55
6:52
53 Bryan Ward
Sr
20:27
6:42
8
Tucker Frandsen
So
20:52
6:50
9
Michael Horton
Jr
21:02
6:54
11
Loren Gillogly
So
21:08
6:56
12
Brendan Lameiro
Jr
21:08
6:56
13
Arlen Jeane
Jr
21:35
7:05
15
Ross Brady
Jr
21:51
7:10
17
3 New Tech HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
109:40
21:56
7:11
77 Josh Lemme
So
20:59
6:53
10
Antonio Mendoza
Fr
21:29
7:03
14
Jc Zhang
Jr
21:40
7:06
16
Lucan Kraushaar
So
22:43
7:27
18
Devon Burnell
Sr
22:49
7:29
19
Elijah Jones
Sr
22:54
7:30
20
Collin Peterson
Fr
23:49
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
100:36
20:07
6:36
15 Aidan Schram
So
19:16
6:19
1
Brian Padilla
Jr
19:40
6:27
2
Luis Mendoza
So
19:57
6:32
3
Christopher Gullixson
So
20:44
6:48
4
Blake Stratton
Fr
20:59
6:53
5
Andrew Leavitt
So
21:17
6:59
6
Zach Lindemann
Fr
21:18
6:59
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
109:40
21:56
7:11
50 Arlen Jeane
Jr
21:35
7:05
8
Ross Brady
Jr
21:51
7:10
9
Jonathan Doyle
Sr
21:55
7:11
10
Joshua Valentino
Sr
22:00
7:13
11
Trevor Siple
So
22:19
7:19
12
Justin Plott
Jr
23:11
7:36
13
Jordan Jolliff
So
23:12
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
107:09
21:26
7:02
15 Andrew Leavitt
So
21:17
6:59
1
Zach Lindemann
Fr
21:18
6:59
2
Cameron De La Torre
Fr
21:23
7:01
3
Jacob Everest
Jr
21:31
7:03
4
Jai Dhiman
Fr
21:40
7:06
5
Jacob Herbstman
Fr
21:44
7:08
6
Patrick Becerril-Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:09
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
118:55
23:47
7:48
50 Justin Plott
Jr
23:11
7:36
8
Jordan Jolliff
So
23:12
7:36
9
Wesley Page
So
23:54
7:50
10
Jeremiah Mcmanus
So
24:15
7:57
11
Jacob Plack
Sr
24:23
8:00
12
Daniel Greenan
Jr
24:34
8:03
13
Harley Boatsman
Sr
24:35
8:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
109:57
21:59
7:13
15 Jacob Herbstman
Fr
21:44
7:08
1
Patrick Becerril-Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:09
2
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
22:00
7:13
3
Matt Begert-Hellings
So
22:00
7:13
4
Jack Hauptman
So
22:25
7:21
5
Erik Moe
Fr
23:16
7:38
6
Thomas Able
So
23:38
7:45
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
123:44
24:45
8:07
50 Daniel Greenan
Jr
24:34
8:03
8
Harley Boatsman
Sr
24:35
8:04
9
Noah Spierings
So
24:36
8:04
10
Tucker Lang
Fr
24:57
8:11
11
Cole Brady
Fr
25:02
8:12
12
Peter Duarte
Fr
32:31
10:40
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
118:40
23:44
7:47
15 Erik Moe
Fr
23:16
7:38
1
Thomas Able
So
23:38
7:45
2
Keegan Randles
So
23:59
7:52
3
Marcus Bedient
Fr
23:41
7:46
4
Marco Keefer
Fr
24:06
7:54
5
Cameron Smith
Fr
24:34
8:03
6
Skyler Lacy
Jr
26:59
8:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.