Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/29/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Able, Thomas So JV 20:42 6:58 2.97 52/129 19/27 34/42 1/2
Azcarraga, Lucas Sr V 17:26 5:52 2.97 35/62 15/15 15/42 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17
Becerril-Martinez, Patrick Fr JV 21:15 7:09 2.97 70/129 25/27 40/42 1/2
Bedient, Marcus Fr JV 20:54 7:02 2.97 59/129 21/27 36/42 1/2
Begert-Hellings, Matt So JV 20:47 7:00 2.97 55/129 20/27 35/42 1/2 20:53
(0:06,0.5)
20:53
(0:06,0.5)
20:53
(0:06,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Civello, Blake So V 17:06 5:45 2.97 25/62 10/15 10/42 1/1 19:38
(2:32,12.9)
19:38
(2:32,12.9)
19:38
(2:32,12.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
De La Torre, Cameron Fr JV 20:25 6:52 2.97 45/129 15/27 30/42 1/3
Dhiman, Jai Fr JV 20:41 6:58 2.97 50/129 18/27 33/42 1/2
Drake, Evan Sr V 17:21 5:51 2.97 34/62 14/15 14/42 1/1 18:07
(0:46,4.2)
18:07
(0:46,4.2)
18:07
(0:46,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Eik, David Sr V 16:23 5:31 2.97 9/62 4/15 4/42 1/8 17:27
(1:04,6.1)
17:27
(1:04,6.1)
17:27
(1:04,6.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Franceschi, Ean Jr V 17:19 5:50 2.97 33/62 13/15 13/42 1/1 18:13
(0:54,4.9)
18:13
(0:54,4.9)
18:13
(0:54,4.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frankl, Willie Sr JV 18:34 6:15 2.97 11/129 6/27 21/42 1/9 18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Gullixson, Christopher So JV 19:13 6:28 2.97 24/129 12/27 27/42 1/4
Hauptman, Jack So JV 18:43 6:18 2.97 15/129 7/27 22/42 1/9 20:45
(2:02,9.8)
20:45
(2:02,9.8)
20:45
(2:02,9.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ingram, Taylor Fr JV 21:02 7:05 2.97 64/129 22/27 37/42 1/2
Keefer, Marco Fr JV 21:19 7:11 2.97 72/129 27/27 42/42 1/2
Kimball, Carson Jr JV 18:29 6:13 2.97 10/129 5/27 20/42 1/9 21:33
(3:04,14.2)
21:33
(3:04,14.2)
21:33
(3:04,14.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Fr V 17:03 5:44 2.97 21/62 9/15 9/42 1/3
Lawson, Ben Fr JV 18:00 6:04 2.97 3/129 3/27 18/42 1/11
Leavitt, Andrew So JV 20:37 6:56 2.97 48/129 16/27 31/42 1/2 22:04
(1:27,6.6)
22:04
(1:27,6.6)
22:04
(1:27,6.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Lindemann, Zach Fr JV 19:49 6:40 2.97 33/129 13/27 28/42 1/3
Longhetto, Nicolo So JV 18:18 6:10 2.97 9/129 4/27 19/42 1/11
Marin, Jeffrey Jr V 17:19 5:50 2.97 32/62 12/15 12/42 1/1 18:46
(1:27,7.7)
18:46
(1:27,7.7)
18:46
(1:27,7.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mendoza, Luis So JV 19:08 6:27 2.97 22/129 11/27 26/42 1/5
Moe, Erik Fr JV 21:04 7:06 2.97 65/129 23/27 38/42 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Moore, Cooper So JV 17:38 5:56 2.97 1/129 1/27 16/42 1/11 18:36
(0:58,5.2)
18:36
(0:58,5.2)
18:36
(0:58,5.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan Sr V 16:41 5:37 2.97 14/62 6/15 6/42 1/5 18:08
(1:27,8.0)
18:08
(1:27,8.0)
17:33
(0:52,4.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Trenton Fr JV 21:17 7:10 2.97 71/129 26/27 41/42 1/2
Padilla, Brian Jr JV 18:47 6:19 2.97 18/129 9/27 24/42 1/5 20:03
(1:16,6.3)
20:03
(1:16,6.3)
20:03
(1:16,6.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Quinn, Matt Sr JV 17:39 5:57 2.97 2/129 2/27 17/42 1/11
Randles, Keegan So JV 21:11 7:08 2.97 68/129 24/27 39/42 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Schneider, Rowan Jr JV 18:44 6:18 2.97 17/129 8/27 23/42 1/6 20:39
(1:55,9.3)
20:39
(1:55,9.3)
20:39
(1:55,9.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Jr V 17:17 5:49 2.97 30/62 11/15 11/42 1/1 18:41
(1:24,7.5)
18:41
(1:24,7.5)
18:41
(1:24,7.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schram, Aidan So JV 18:47 6:19 2.97 19/129 10/27 25/42 1/5
Scobey, Jordan Jr V 15:53 5:21 2.97 3/62 2/15 2/42 1/9 16:27
(0:34,3.4)
16:27
(0:34,3.4)
16:27
(0:34,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Smail, Tommy Sr V 15:56 5:22 2.97 5/62 3/15 3/42 1/8 17:12
(1:16,7.4)
17:12
(1:16,7.4)
17:12
(1:16,7.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stratton, Blake Fr JV 20:24 6:52 2.97 44/129 14/27 29/42 1/3
Thibault, Antoine Jr V 16:36 5:35 2.97 13/62 5/15 5/42 1/7 17:20
(0:44,4.2)
17:20
(0:44,4.2)
17:20
(0:44,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
West, Zac Sr V 15:44 5:18 2.97 2/62 1/15 1/42 2/9 16:35
(0:51,5.1)
16:35
(0:51,5.1)
16:35
(0:51,5.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Wright, Jacob Fr V 16:56 5:42 2.97 16/62 8/15 8/42 1/3
Yates, Jackson Jr V 16:53 5:41 2.97 15/62 7/15 7/42 1/4 18:16
(1:23,7.6)
18:16
(1:23,7.6)
18:16
(1:23,7.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:32
0:52
2.97 5:25 5:18 5:35 28 5:25 82:11
(1:39,2.0)
82:11
(1:39,2.0)
79:32 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Zac West (2), Jordan Scobey (3), Tommy Smail (5), David Eik (7), Antoine Thibault (11)
V 2nd 5 1/1 84:39
0:25
2.97 5:42 5:37 5:45 15 5:42 86:24
(1:45,2.0)
86:24
(1:45,2.0)
85:18
(0:39,0.8%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Nguyen (1), Jackson Yates (2), Jacob Wright (3), Scott Kruetzfeldt (4), Blake Civello (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 86:42
0:09
2.97 5:50 5:49 5:52 15 5:50 Gabe Schoenbach (1), Jeffrey Marin (2), Ean Franceschi (3), Evan Drake (4), Lucas Azcarraga (5)
JV 1st 5 1/9 90:04
0:51
2.97 6:04 5:56 6:13 25 6:04 90:53
(0:49,0.9)
90:53
(0:49,0.9)
88:34 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Cooper Moore (1), Matt Quinn (2), Ben Lawson (3), Nicolo Longhetto (9), Carson Kimball (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 93:35
0:13
2.97 6:18 6:15 6:19 15 6:18 95:56
(2:21,2.4)
95:56
(2:21,2.4)
94:48
(1:13,1.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Willie Frankl (1), Jack Hauptman (2), Rowan Schneider (3), Brian Padilla (4), Aidan Schram (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 98:59
1:17
2.97 6:40 6:27 6:52 15 6:40 100:34
(1:35,1.6)
100:34
(1:35,1.6)
100:34
(1:35,1.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Mendoza (1), Christopher Gullixson (2), Zach Lindemann (3), Blake Stratton (4), Cameron De La Torre (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 105:26
0:21
2.97 7:06 7:02 7:09 15 7:06 106:14
(0:48,0.8)
106:14
(0:48,0.8)
106:09
(0:43,0.7%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Marcus Bedient (1), Taylor Ingram (2), Erik Moe (3), Keegan Randles (4), Patrick Becerril-Martinez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 M. Salazar Casa Grande 15:34 5:14
2 Zac West Sr Maria Carrillo 15:44 5:18 1/15 1/42 2/9 16:35
(0:51)
16:35
(0:51)
16:35
(0:51)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jordan Scobey Jr Maria Carrillo 15:53 5:21 2/15 2/42 1/9 16:27
(0:34)
16:27
(0:34)
16:27
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 D. Pride SANTA ROSA 15:54 5:21
5 Tommy Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:56 5:22 3/15 3/42 1/8 17:12
(1:16)
17:12
(1:16)
17:12
(1:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 E. Rosen-duran Sonoma Academy 16:17 5:29
7 C. Richards Sonoma Academy 16:22 5:31
8 L. Mazzanti SANTA ROSA 16:23 5:31
9 David Eik Sr Maria Carrillo 16:23 5:31 4/15 4/42 1/8 17:27
(1:04)
17:27
(1:04)
17:27
(1:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Z. Nussdorter Casa Grande 16:26 5:32
11 A. Pierce SANTA ROSA 16:27 5:32
12 N. Rauch Casa Grande 16:35 5:35
13 Antoine Thibault Jr Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:35 5/15 5/42 1/7 17:20
(0:44)
17:20
(0:44)
17:20
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ryan Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 16:41 5:37 6/15 6/42 1/5 18:08
(1:27)
18:08
(1:27)
17:33
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jackson Yates Jr Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:41 7/15 7/42 1/4 18:16
(1:23)
18:16
(1:23)
18:16
(1:23)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jacob Wright Fr Maria Carrillo 16:56 5:42 8/15 8/42 1/3
17 J. Thurman SANTA ROSA 16:58 5:43
18 J. Hayes Piner 17:00 5:43
19 A. Harwood Casa Grande 17:01 5:44
20 R. Officer MONTGOMERY 17:01 5:44
21 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 17:03 5:44 9/15 9/42 1/3
22 C. Nathanson CASA GRANDE 17:04 5:45
23 S. Lovelace MONTGOMERY 17:05 5:45
24 J. Finton RANCHO COTATE 17:06 5:45
25 Blake Civello So Maria Carrillo 17:06 5:45 10/15 10/42 1/1 19:38
(2:32)
19:38
(2:32)
19:38
(2:32)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
26 A. Carpenter Piner 17:08 5:46
27 B. Luong Piner 17:14 5:48
28 H. Nguyen Piner 17:14 5:48
29 B. Walton Windsor 17:16 5:49
30 Gabe Schoenbach Jr Maria Carrillo 17:17 5:49 11/15 11/42 1/1 18:41
(1:24)
18:41
(1:24)
18:41
(1:24)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
31 S. Rollins SANTA ROSA 17:18 5:49
32 Jeffrey Marin Jr Maria Carrillo 17:19 5:50 12/15 12/42 1/1 18:46
(1:27)
18:46
(1:27)
18:46
(1:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ean Franceschi Jr Maria Carrillo 17:19 5:50 13/15 13/42 1/1 18:13
(0:54)
18:13
(0:54)
18:13
(0:54)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Evan Drake Sr Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:51 14/15 14/42 1/1 18:07
(0:46)
18:07
(0:46)
18:07
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Lucas Azcarraga Sr Maria Carrillo 17:26 5:52 15/15 15/42 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17
36 J. Carroll WINDSOR 17:29 5:53
37 A. Hiltebrand MONTGOMERY 17:43 5:58
38 T. Bradshaw MONTGOMERY 17:44 5:58
39 Tyrell-smith X CASA GRANDE 17:47 5:59
40 J. Quinn SANTA ROSA 17:52 6:01
41 D. Duong Piner 17:53 6:01
42 A. Gavin MONTGOMERY 17:55 6:02
43 A. Kelly MONTGOMERY 18:02 6:04
44 Z. Esponda CASA GRANDE 18:06 6:06
45 M. Garcia RANCHO COTATE 18:08 6:06
46 D. Ramirez Tech High 18:09 6:07
47 T. Alongi SANTA ROSA 18:13 6:08
48 J. Brunson MONTGOMERY 18:23 6:11
49 W. Sirisouk Tech High 18:30 6:14
50 A. Sugarman SANTA ROSA 18:39 6:17
51 D. Becker MONTGOMERY 18:43 6:18
52 T. Atkinson Tech High 18:56 6:22
53 E. Robertshaw windsor 19:03 6:25
54 J. Blake Tech High 19:05 6:26
55 S. Kumar Tech High 19:13 6:28
56 S. Harry RANCHO COTATE 19:13 6:28
57 C. Lowry MONTGOMERY 19:17 6:30
58 K. Hoff windsor 19:17 6:30
59 S. Carter RANCHO COTATE 19:55 6:42
60 J. Grayson RANCHO COTATE 20:28 6:53
61 R. Sepic Tech High 20:36 6:56
62 J. Doyle SANTA ROSA 21:05 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:32
16:06
5:25
28 Zac West
Sr
15:44
5:18
2
Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:53
5:21
3
Tommy Smail
Sr
15:56
5:22
5
David Eik
Sr
16:23
5:31
7
Antoine Thibault
Jr
16:36
5:35
11
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:37
12
Jackson Yates
Jr
16:53
5:41
13
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Casa Grande
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:30
82:40
16:32
5:34
53 M. Salazar
-
15:34
5:14
1
Z. Nussdorter
-
16:26
5:32
8
N. Rauch
-
16:35
5:35
10
A. Harwood
-
17:01
5:44
16
C. Nathanson
-
17:04
5:45
18
Tyrell-smith X
-
17:47
5:59
27
Z. Esponda
-
18:06
6:06
32
3 SANTA ROSA
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
83:00
16:36
5:35
57 D. Pride
-
15:54
5:21
4
L. Mazzanti
-
16:23
5:31
6
A. Pierce
-
16:27
5:32
9
J. Thurman
-
16:58
5:43
14
S. Rollins
-
17:18
5:49
24
J. Quinn
-
17:52
6:01
28
T. Alongi
-
18:13
6:08
35
4 Piner
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
86:29
17:18
5:49
110 J. Hayes
-
17:00
5:43
15
A. Carpenter
-
17:08
5:46
21
B. Luong
-
17:14
5:48
22
H. Nguyen
-
17:14
5:48
23
D. Duong
-
17:53
6:01
29








5 MONTGOMERY
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
87:28
17:30
5:53
117 R. Officer
-
17:01
5:44
17
S. Lovelace
-
17:05
5:45
19
A. Hiltebrand
-
17:43
5:58
25
T. Bradshaw
-
17:44
5:58
26
A. Gavin
-
17:55
6:02
30
A. Kelly
-
18:02
6:04
31
J. Brunson
-
18:23
6:11
36
6 RANCHO COTATE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:22
94:50
18:58
6:23
179 J. Finton
-
17:06
5:45
20
M. Garcia
-
18:08
6:06
33
S. Harry
-
19:13
6:28
41
S. Carter
-
19:55
6:42
42
J. Grayson
-
20:28
6:53
43








7 Tech High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
93:53
18:47
6:19
188 D. Ramirez
-
18:09
6:07
34
W. Sirisouk
-
18:30
6:14
37
T. Atkinson
-
18:56
6:22
38
J. Blake
-
19:05
6:26
39
S. Kumar
-
19:13
6:28
40
R. Sepic
-
20:36
6:56
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
84:39
16:56
5:42
15 Ryan Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:37
1
Jackson Yates
Jr
16:53
5:41
2
Jacob Wright
Fr
16:56
5:42
3
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
17:03
5:44
4
Blake Civello
So
17:06
5:45
5
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
17:17
5:49
6
Jeffrey Marin
Jr
17:19
5:50
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
86:42
17:20
5:50
15 Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
17:17
5:49
1
Jeffrey Marin
Jr
17:19
5:50
2
Ean Franceschi
Jr
17:19
5:50
3
Evan Drake
Sr
17:21
5:51
4
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
17:26
5:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Moore So Maria Carrillo 17:38 5:56 1/27 16/42 1/11 18:36
(0:58)
18:36
(0:58)
18:36
(0:58)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Matt Quinn Sr Maria Carrillo 17:39 5:57 2/27 17/42 1/11
3 Ben Lawson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:04 3/27 18/42 1/11
4 C. Garrison SANTA ROSA 18:07 6:06
5 E. Catalano Sonoma Academy 18:11 6:07
6 R. Cruz MONTGOMERY 18:11 6:07
7 P. Skyler SANTA ROSA 18:16 6:09
8 D. Justin SANTA ROSA 18:17 6:09
9 Nicolo Longhetto So Maria Carrillo 18:18 6:10 4/27 19/42 1/11
10 Carson Kimball Jr Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:13 5/27 20/42 1/9 21:33
(3:04)
21:33
(3:04)
21:33
(3:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Willie Frankl Sr Maria Carrillo 18:34 6:15 6/27 21/42 1/9 18:55
(0:21)
18:55
(0:21)
18:55
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 M. Betchtel CASA GRANDE 18:35 6:15
13 J. Williams MONTGOMERY 18:36 6:16
14 N. Schlceter CASA GRANDE 18:42 6:18
15 Jack Hauptman So Maria Carrillo 18:43 6:18 7/27 22/42 1/9 20:45
(2:02)
20:45
(2:02)
20:45
(2:02)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 M. Quesenberry SANTA ROSA 18:43 6:18
17 Rowan Schneider Jr Maria Carrillo 18:44 6:18 8/27 23/42 1/6 20:39
(1:55)
20:39
(1:55)
20:39
(1:55)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brian Padilla Jr Maria Carrillo 18:47 6:19 9/27 24/42 1/5 20:03
(1:16)
20:03
(1:16)
20:03
(1:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Aidan Schram So Maria Carrillo 18:47 6:19 10/27 25/42 1/5
20 E. Dustin SANTA ROSA 18:51 6:21
21 A. Lu CASA GRANDE 18:51 6:21
22 Luis Mendoza So Maria Carrillo 19:08 6:27 11/27 26/42 1/5
23 J. Harris MONTGOMERY 19:11 6:28
24 Christopher Gullixson So Maria Carrillo 19:13 6:28 12/27 27/42 1/4
25 D. Holstedt CASA GRANDE 19:15 6:29
26 T. Wofford Piner 19:16 6:29
27 M. Peech CASA GRANDE 19:21 6:31
28 M. Rico SANTA ROSA 19:26 6:33
29 M. Clifford MONTGOMERY 19:28 6:33
30 K. Lee Tech High 19:39 6:37
31 E. Guzman2 SANTA ROSA 19:49 6:40
32 M. Donnis Tech High 19:49 6:40
33 Zach Lindemann Fr Maria Carrillo 19:49 6:40 13/27 28/42 1/3
34 I. Fisher MONTGOMERY 19:57 6:43
35 M. Hartford Sonoma Academy 20:00 6:44
36 J. Mccormick Piner 20:02 6:45
37 C. Andrade Piner 20:06 6:46
38 I. Disanto MONTGOMERY 20:13 6:48
39 B. Loftus Sonoma Academy 20:14 6:49
40 R. Canavan CASA GRANDE 20:14 6:49
41 B. Lameiro SANTA ROSA 20:15 6:49
42 J. Montgomery MONTGOMERY 20:18 6:50
43 B. Ward SANTA ROSA 20:21 6:51
44 Blake Stratton Fr Maria Carrillo 20:24 6:52 14/27 29/42 1/3
45 Cameron De La Torre Fr Maria Carrillo 20:25 6:52 15/27 30/42 1/3
46 G. Gonella Windsor 20:27 6:53
47 D. Burwell unknown 20:34 6:55
48 Andrew Leavitt So Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:56 16/27 31/42 1/2 22:04
(1:27)
22:04
(1:27)
22:04
(1:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
49 J. Everest MARIA CARRILLO 20:40 6:58
50 Jai Dhiman Fr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:58 18/27 33/42 1/2
51 T. Leslie RANCHO COTATE 20:41 6:58
52 Thomas Able So Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:58 19/27 34/42 1/2
53 C. Horton SANTA ROSA 20:43 6:59
54 Q. Sheridan Sonoma Academy 20:46 7:00
55 Matt Begert-Hellings So Maria Carrillo 20:47 7:00 20/27 35/42 1/2 20:53
(0:06)
20:53
(0:06)
20:53
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
56 F. Telesforo RANCHO COTATE 20:51 7:01
57 L. Mccormick Piner 20:51 7:01
58 M. Horton SANTA ROSA 20:53 7:02
59 Marcus Bedient Fr Maria Carrillo 20:54 7:02 21/27 36/42 1/2
60 L. Kraushaar Tech High 20:55 7:03
61 A. Meza unknown 20:56 7:03
62 S. Fernandez Windsor 20:57 7:03
63 M. Sommavilla CASA GRANDE 21:01 7:05
64 Taylor Ingram Fr Maria Carrillo 21:02 7:05 22/27 37/42 1/2
65 Erik Moe Fr Maria Carrillo 21:04 7:06 23/27 38/42 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
66 D. Jonathan SANTA ROSA 21:05 7:06
67 J. Thornburg CASA GRANDE 21:10 7:08
68 Keegan Randles So Maria Carrillo 21:11 7:08 24/27 39/42 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
69 A. Dombrowski St. Vincent 21:13 7:09
70 Patrick Becerril-Martinez Fr Maria Carrillo 21:15 7:09 25/27 40/42 1/2
71 Trenton Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 21:17 7:10 26/27 41/42 1/2
72 Marco Keefer Fr Maria Carrillo 21:19 7:11 27/27 42/42 1/2
73 R. Brady SANTA ROSA 21:20 7:11
74 D. Lucido Piner 21:21 7:11
75 C. Morast Sonoma Academy 21:23 7:12
76 J. Roney Sonoma Academy 21:23 7:12
77 T. Frandsen SANTA ROSA 21:24 7:12
78 S. Nagappala MONTGOMERY 21:25 7:13
79 M. Contreras CASA GRANDE 21:28 7:14
80 C. Qi MONTGOMERY 21:28 7:14
81 S. Garcia Piner 21:31 7:15
82 A. Zhu CASA GRANDE 21:35 7:16
83 S. Nussdorfer CASA GRANDE 21:38 7:17
84 E. Jones Tech High 21:39 7:17
85 J. Valentino SANTA ROSA 21:41 7:18
86 J. Wertz St. Vincent 21:46 7:20
87 T. Siple SANTA ROSA 21:47 7:20
88 W. Page SANTA ROSA 21:49 7:21
89 A. Mann Piner 22:08 7:27
90 J. Mcmanus SANTA ROSA 22:01 7:25
91 B. Guerrero unknown 22:06 7:26
92 D. Soltani MONTGOMERY 22:08 7:27
93 J. Plack SANTA ROSA 22:20 7:31
94 R. Kramer Windsor 22:22 7:32
95 U. Gonzales MONTGOMERY 22:22 7:32
96 J. Joliff SANTA ROSA 22:24 7:33
97 A. Reid-mclaughlin Sonoma Academy 22:25 7:33
98 N. Spierings SANTA ROSA 22:27 7:34
99 T. Lang SANTA ROSA 22:27 7:34
100 B. Chu Windsor 22:28 7:34
101 A. Borland windsor 22:44 7:39
102 C. Peterson Tech High 22:45 7:40
103 J. Capriola Sonoma Academy 22:56 7:43
104 S. Becker SANTA ROSA 23:02 7:45
105 M. Kodweis St. Vincent 23:04 7:46
106 T.j. Prescott SANTA ROSA 23:04 7:46
107 Jj. Rodgers CASA GRANDE 23:20 7:51
108 G. Blondina RANCHO COTATE 23:22 7:52
109 H. Boatsman SANTA ROSA 23:22 7:52
110 J. Pine MONTGOMERY 23:33 7:56
111 E. Schwebel CASA GRANDE 23:46 8:00
112 C. Smith St. Vincent 24:06 8:07
113 C. Brady SANTA ROSA 24:18 8:11
114 V. Straub Windsor 24:19 8:11
115 C. Parker St. Vincent 24:36 8:17
116 J. Simkovitz Sonoma Academy 24:45 8:20
117 C. Petric St. Vincent 25:11 8:29
118 Z. Morton Windsor 25:13 8:29
119 C. Hyma Tech High 25:25 8:33
120 S. Julien unknown 25:27 8:34
121 S. Sotolugo Windsor 25:32 8:36
122 N. Bacon Sonoma Academy 26:34 8:57
123 R. Chavez CASA GRANDE 25:39 8:38
124 D. Drohan Sonoma Academy 25:42 8:39
125 E. Rodgers CASA GRANDE 26:07 8:48
126 N. Hedge Tech High 26:23 8:53
127 R. Grey RANCHO COTATE 26:26 8:54
128 P. Duarte SANTA ROSA 26:33 8:56
129 C. Girolo St. Vincent 27:38 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:04
18:01
6:04
25 Cooper Moore
So
17:38
5:56
1
Matt Quinn
Sr
17:39
5:57
2
Ben Lawson
Fr
18:00
6:04
3
Nicolo Longhetto
So
18:18
6:10
9
Carson Kimball
Jr
18:29
6:13
10
Willie Frankl
Sr
18:34
6:15
11
Jack Hauptman
So
18:43
6:18
15
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
92:14
18:27
6:13
52 C. Garrison
-
18:07
6:06
4
P. Skyler
-
18:16
6:09
7
D. Justin
-
18:17
6:09
8
M. Quesenberry
-
18:43
6:18
16
E. Dustin
-
18:51
6:21
17
M. Rico
-
19:26
6:33
23
E. Guzman2
-
19:49
6:40
26
3 CASA GRANDE
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
94:44
18:57
6:23
86 M. Betchtel
-
18:35
6:15
12
N. Schlceter
-
18:42
6:18
14
A. Lu
-
18:51
6:21
18
D. Holstedt
-
19:15
6:29
20
M. Peech
-
19:21
6:31
22
R. Canavan
-
20:14
6:49
34
M. Sommavilla
-
21:01
7:05
41
4 MONTGOMERY
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:46
95:23
19:05
6:25
90 R. Cruz
-
18:11
6:07
6
J. Williams
-
18:36
6:16
13
J. Harris
-
19:11
6:28
19
M. Clifford
-
19:28
6:33
24
I. Fisher
-
19:57
6:43
28
I. Disanto
-
20:13
6:48
32
J. Montgomery
-
20:18
6:50
35
5 Sonoma Academy
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
100:34
20:07
6:46
148 E. Catalano
-
18:11
6:07
5
M. Hartford
-
20:00
6:44
29
B. Loftus
-
20:14
6:49
33
Q. Sheridan
-
20:46
7:00
37
C. Morast
-
21:23
7:12
44
J. Roney
-
21:23
7:12
45
A. Reid-mclaughlin
-
22:25
7:33
51
6 Piner
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
101:36
20:19
6:51
163 T. Wofford
-
19:16
6:29
21
J. Mccormick
-
20:02
6:45
30
C. Andrade
-
20:06
6:46
31
L. Mccormick
-
20:51
7:01
38
D. Lucido
-
21:21
7:11
43
S. Garcia
-
21:31
7:15
46
A. Mann
-
22:08
7:27
49
7 Tech High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
104:47
20:57
7:03
192 K. Lee
-
19:39
6:37
25
M. Donnis
-
19:49
6:40
27
L. Kraushaar
-
20:55
7:03
39
E. Jones
-
21:39
7:17
47
C. Peterson
-
22:45
7:40
54
C. Hyma
-
25:25
8:33
61
N. Hedge
-
26:23
8:53
62
8 Windsor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
108:58
21:48
7:20
231 G. Gonella
-
20:27
6:53
36
S. Fernandez
-
20:57
7:03
40
R. Kramer
-
22:22
7:32
50
B. Chu
-
22:28
7:34
52
A. Borland
-
22:44
7:39
53
V. Straub
-
24:19
8:11
57
Z. Morton
-
25:13
8:29
60
9 St. Vincent
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
114:45
22:57
7:44
259 A. Dombrowski
-
21:13
7:09
42
J. Wertz
-
21:46
7:20
48
M. Kodweis
-
23:04
7:46
55
C. Smith
-
24:06
8:07
56
C. Parker
-
24:36
8:17
58
C. Petric
-
25:11
8:29
59
C. Girolo
-
27:38
9:18
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
93:35
18:43
6:18
15 Willie Frankl
Sr
18:34
6:15
1
Jack Hauptman
So
18:43
6:18
2
Rowan Schneider
Jr
18:44
6:18
3
Brian Padilla
Jr
18:47
6:19
4
Aidan Schram
So
18:47
6:19
5
Luis Mendoza
So
19:08
6:27
6
Christopher Gullixson
So
19:13
6:28
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
100:34
20:07
6:46
58 M. Rico
-
19:26
6:33
8
E. Guzman2
-
19:49
6:40
9
B. Lameiro
-
20:15
6:49
12
B. Ward
-
20:21
6:51
14
C. Horton
-
20:43
6:59
15
M. Horton
-
20:53
7:02
16
D. Jonathan
-
21:05
7:06
18
3 CASA GRANDE
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:21
105:28
21:06
7:06
93 R. Canavan
-
20:14
6:49
11
M. Sommavilla
-
21:01
7:05
17
J. Thornburg
-
21:10
7:08
19
M. Contreras
-
21:28
7:14
22
A. Zhu
-
21:35
7:16
24
S. Nussdorfer
-
21:38
7:17
25
Jj. Rodgers
-
23:20
7:51
30
3 MONTGOMERY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
105:32
21:06
7:06
93 I. Disanto
-
20:13
6:48
10
J. Montgomery
-
20:18
6:50
13
S. Nagappala
-
21:25
7:13
21
C. Qi
-
21:28
7:14
23
D. Soltani
-
22:08
7:27
26
U. Gonzales
-
22:22
7:32
27
J. Pine
-
23:33
7:56
31
5 Sonoma Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:11
118:03
23:37
7:57
142 J. Roney
-
21:23
7:12
20
A. Reid-mclaughlin
-
22:25
7:33
28
J. Capriola
-
22:56
7:43
29
J. Simkovitz
-
24:45
8:20
32
N. Bacon
-
26:34
8:57
33
D. Drohan
-
25:42
8:39
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
98:59
19:48
6:40
15 Luis Mendoza
So
19:08
6:27
1
Christopher Gullixson
So
19:13
6:28
2
Zach Lindemann
Fr
19:49
6:40
3
Blake Stratton
Fr
20:24
6:52
4
Cameron De La Torre
Fr
20:25
6:52
5
Andrew Leavitt
So
20:37
6:56
6


20:40
6:58
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
106:23
21:17
7:10
51 M. Horton
-
20:53
7:02
8
D. Jonathan
-
21:05
7:06
9
R. Brady
-
21:20
7:11
10
T. Frandsen
-
21:24
7:12
11
J. Valentino
-
21:41
7:18
13
T. Siple
-
21:47
7:20
14
W. Page
-
21:49
7:21
15
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:29
120:30
24:06
8:07
82 S. Nussdorfer
-
21:38
7:17
12
Jj. Rodgers
-
23:20
7:51
16
E. Schwebel
-
23:46
8:00
17
R. Chavez
-
25:39
8:38
18
E. Rodgers
-
26:07
8:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
105:26
21:05
7:06
15 Marcus Bedient
Fr
20:54
7:02
1
Taylor Ingram
Fr
21:02
7:05
2
Erik Moe
Fr
21:04
7:06
3
Keegan Randles
So
21:11
7:08
4
Patrick Becerril-Martinez
Fr
21:15
7:09
5
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
21:17
7:10
6
Marco Keefer
Fr
21:19
7:11
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
114:22
22:52
7:42
50 N. Spierings
-
22:27
7:34
8
T. Lang
-
22:27
7:34
9
S. Becker
-
23:02
7:45
10
T.j. Prescott
-
23:04
7:46
11
H. Boatsman
-
23:22
7:52
12
C. Brady
-
24:18
8:11
13
P. Duarte
-
26:33
8:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.