Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/29/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Sr JV 21:14 7:09 2.97 1/86 1/30 10/39 1/10 23:51
(2:37,11.0)
23:51
(2:37,11.0)
23:51
(2:37,11.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ahern, Allie Jr V 19:21 6:31 2.97 9/51 3/9 3/39 2/8
Avelar, Carolina Jr V 19:32 6:35 2.97 12/51 5/9 5/39 1/8 19:34
(0:02,0.2)
19:34
(0:02,0.2)
19:34
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 20:08 6:47 2.97 19/51 8/9 8/39 1/2 19:32 19:32 19:32
Braden, Sonja Sr JV 22:49 7:41 2.97 13/86 11/30 20/39 1/2
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 19:00 6:24 2.97 4/51 1/9 1/39 3/8 19:40
(0:40,3.4)
19:40
(0:40,3.4)
19:40
(0:40,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Buenrostro, Karen So JV 22:26 7:33 2.97 9/86 7/30 16/39 1/5
Burgeson, Eva So JV 24:16 8:10 2.97 36/86 23/30 32/39 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Sr JV 22:40 7:38 2.97 11/86 9/30 18/39 1/2 21:34 21:34 21:34
Collier, Jane So JV 23:22 7:52 2.97 21/86 16/30 25/39 1/2 24:35
(1:13,4.9)
24:35
(1:13,4.9)
24:35
(1:13,4.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Daly, Clara Jr JV 22:36 7:37 2.97 10/86 8/30 17/39 1/4 23:52
(1:16,5.3)
23:52
(1:16,5.3)
23:52
(1:16,5.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Facto, Kelly Jr JV 22:50 7:41 2.97 15/86 13/30 22/39 1/2
Garfias, Brenda Jr JV 26:18 8:51 2.97 56/86 27/30 36/39 1/1
Gunderson, Kaylie So JV 21:30 7:14 2.97 3/86 3/30 12/39 1/8 21:11 21:11 21:11
Hakel, Jenna Jr JV 21:54 7:22 2.97 7/86 5/30 14/39 1/6
Hordyk, Kayla Sr JV 23:32 7:55 2.97 23/86 17/30 26/39 1/2 23:14 23:14 23:14
Huntsinger, Miranda Fr JV 26:21 8:52 2.97 57/86 28/30 37/39 1/1
Issel, Gracie Sr JV 21:50 7:21 2.97 6/86 4/30 13/39 1/6 23:08
(1:18,5.6)
23:08
(1:18,5.6)
23:08
(1:18,5.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Jaffe, Castine Jr JV 23:21 7:52 2.97 20/86 15/30 24/39 1/2 22:07 22:07 22:07
King, Allison Jr V 19:42 6:38 2.97 14/51 6/9 6/39 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lee, Ariah So JV 24:15 8:10 2.97 35/86 22/30 31/39 1/1
Moore, Megan Jr JV 22:55 7:43 2.97 17/86 14/30 23/39 1/2
Nelson, Vanessa So JV 24:08 8:08 2.97 33/86 21/30 30/39 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa Jr JV 21:58 7:24 2.97 8/86 6/30 15/39 1/6 22:47
(0:49,3.6)
22:47
(0:49,3.6)
22:47
(0:49,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Page, Allison Jr JV 23:40 7:58 2.97 26/86 18/30 27/39 1/1
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 19:04 6:25 2.97 5/51 2/9 2/39 2/8 18:56 18:56 18:56 Way to GO! (SBP)
Pawek, Madison Fr JV 24:58 8:24 2.97 43/86 25/30 34/39 1/1
Perry, Samantha Sr V 19:22 6:31 2.97 10/51 4/9 4/39 1/8 20:03
(0:41,3.4)
20:03
(0:41,3.4)
20:03
(0:41,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Petty, Ellie Sr JV 22:48 7:41 2.97 12/86 10/30 19/39 1/2 25:16
(2:28,9.8)
25:16
(2:28,9.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Raymond, Lily So V 20:07 6:46 2.97 18/51 7/9 7/39 1/4 21:08
(1:01,4.8)
21:08
(1:01,4.8)
21:08
(1:01,4.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reynoso, Shayna Sr JV 25:05 8:27 2.97 47/86 26/30 35/39 1/1
Rivas, Sydnie Fr JV 21:18 7:10 2.97 2/86 2/30 11/39 1/9
Scardino, Francesa Sr JV 23:58 8:04 2.97 31/86 20/30 29/39 1/1
Segraves, Lucy So JV 23:53 8:02 2.97 30/86 19/30 28/39 1/1
Storie, Katrina Fr JV 26:28 8:55 2.97 61/86 29/30 38/39 1/1
Sullivan, Claire So JV 26:47 9:01 2.97 63/86 30/30 39/39 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Talkington, Brooke Jr JV 22:49 7:41 2.97 14/86 12/30 21/39 1/2 23:56
(1:07,4.7)
23:56
(1:07,4.7)
23:56
(1:07,4.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sr JV 24:39 8:18 2.97 40/86 24/30 33/39 1/1
Wright, Emma Jr V 20:17 6:50 2.97 22/51 9/9 9/39 1/1 22:50
(2:33,11.2)
22:50
(2:33,11.2)
22:50
(2:33,11.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 96:19
0:32
2.97 6:29 6:24 6:35 40 6:29 97:45
(1:26,1.5)
97:45
(1:26,1.5)
95:07 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Shaz Breedlove (4), Shannon Palladino (5), Allie Ahern (9), Samantha Perry (10), Carolina Avelar (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 107:46
0:40
2.97 7:15 7:09 7:22 19 7:15 108:58
(1:12,1.1)
108:58
(1:12,1.1)
108:46
(1:00,0.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Abraham (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Kaylie Gunderson (3), Gracie Issel (6), Jenna Hakel (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 112:28
0:50
2.97 7:34 7:24 7:41 15 7:34 116:23
(3:55,3.4)
116:23
(3:55,3.4)
115:14
(2:46,2.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Tessa Nicklas (1), Karen Buenrostro (2), Clara Daly (3), Shawn Cichosz (4), Ellie Petty (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:44
0:32
2.97 7:44 7:41 7:52 15 7:44 120:28
(5:44,4.8)
120:28
(5:44,4.8)
120:28
(5:44,4.8%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Sonja Braden (1), Brooke Talkington (2), Kelly Facto (3), Megan Moore (4), Castine Jaffe (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 118:25
0:36
2.97 7:58 7:52 8:04 15 7:58 125:51
(7:26,5.9)
125:51
(7:26,5.9)
125:51
(7:26,5.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Jane Collier (1), Kayla Hordyk (2), Allison Page (3), Lucy Segraves (4), Francesa Scardino (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 122:16
0:50
2.97 8:14 8:08 8:24 15 8:14 Vanessa Nelson (1), Ariah Lee (2), Eva Burgeson (3), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (4), Madison Pawek (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 130:59
1:42
2.97 8:49 8:27 9:01 15 8:49 Shayna Reynoso (1), Brenda Garfias (2), Miranda Huntsinger (3), Katrina Storie (4), Claire Sullivan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 R. Bowen Sonoma Academy 17:31 5:54
2 A. Goody Sonoma Academy 18:03 6:05
3 D. White Santa Rosa 18:31 6:14
4 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 19:00 6:24 1/9 1/39 3/8 19:40
(0:40)
19:40
(0:40)
19:40
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:25 2/9 2/39 2/8 18:56 18:56 18:56 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 S. Vanommeren-egberts CASA GRANDE 19:05 6:26
7 H. Moon CASA GRANDE 19:16 6:29
8 E. Moon CASA GRANDE 19:17 6:30
9 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 19:21 6:31 3/9 3/39 2/8
10 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 19:22 6:31 4/9 4/39 1/8 20:03
(0:41)
20:03
(0:41)
20:03
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 A. Gonzales CASA GRANDE 19:23 6:32
12 Carolina Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 19:32 6:35 5/9 5/39 1/8 19:34
(0:02)
19:34
(0:02)
19:34
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 A. Barich CASA GRANDE 19:38 6:37
14 Allison King Jr Maria Carrillo 19:42 6:38 6/9 6/39 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 L. Reinstein Sonoma Academy 19:43 6:38
16 A. Holland SANTA ROSA 19:56 6:43
17 S. Mckenna Sonoma Academy 20:02 6:45
18 Lily Raymond So Maria Carrillo 20:07 6:46 7/9 7/39 1/4 21:08
(1:01)
21:08
(1:01)
21:08
(1:01)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 20:08 6:47 8/9 8/39 1/2 19:32 19:32 19:32
20 A. Kaufman Windsor 20:11 6:48
21 S. Blackwell Piner 20:15 6:49
22 Emma Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 20:17 6:50 9/9 9/39 1/1 22:50
(2:33)
22:50
(2:33)
22:50
(2:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
23 L. Ray MONTGOMERY 20:53 7:02
24 M. Lewis SANTA ROSA 21:11 7:08
25 J. Becker MONTGOMERY 21:16 7:10
26 E. Richter MONTGOMERY 21:17 7:10
27 S. Tomaszewski Windsor 21:20 7:11
28 M. Kinahan MONTGOMERY 21:21 7:11
29 M. Doyle SANTA ROSA 21:22 7:12
30 S. Miller SANTA ROSA 21:23 7:12
31 A. Bedoka RANCHO COTATE 21:24 7:12
32 M. Glenn Sonoma Academy 21:39 7:17
33 A. Robertshaw Windsor 21:43 7:19
34 O. Falk CASA GRANDE 21:44 7:19
35 M. Kozlowski SANTA ROSA 21:48 7:20
36 M. Ouk Piner 22:04 7:26
37 A. Torres Piner 22:04 7:26
38 J. Eberhart MONTGOMERY 22:05 7:26
39 H. Falk CASA GRANDE 22:25 7:33
40 Z. Munoz Piner 22:26 7:33
41 C. Farison SANTA ROSA 22:51 7:42
42 M. Lacock CASA GRANDE 22:58 7:44
43 J. Rivas Piner 23:01 7:45
44 S. Fernandez MONTGOMERY 23:38 7:57
45 A. Perez Windsor 23:46 8:00
46 A. Bissiri MONTGOMERY 23:48 8:01
47 K. Seekon RANCHO COTATE 23:49 8:01
48 C. Barbato RANCHO COTATE 24:17 8:11
49 K. Moss RANCHO COTATE 24:27 8:14
50 A. Wild RANCHO COTATE 24:27 8:14
51 J. Mendoza Windsor 25:55 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:19
19:16
6:29
40 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
19:00
6:24
4
Shannon Palladino
Sr
19:04
6:25
5
Allie Ahern
Jr
19:21
6:31
9
Samantha Perry
Sr
19:22
6:31
10
Carolina Avelar
Jr
19:32
6:35
12
Allison King
Jr
19:42
6:38
14
Lily Raymond
So
20:07
6:46
18
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 CASA GRANDE
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
96:39
19:20
6:31
45 S. Vanommeren-egberts
-
19:05
6:26
6
H. Moon
-
19:16
6:29
7
E. Moon
-
19:17
6:30
8
A. Gonzales
-
19:23
6:32
11
A. Barich
-
19:38
6:37
13
O. Falk
-
21:44
7:19
32
H. Falk
-
22:25
7:33
37
3 Sonoma Academy
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:08
96:58
19:24
6:32
65 R. Bowen
-
17:31
5:54
1
A. Goody
-
18:03
6:05
2
L. Reinstein
-
19:43
6:38
15
S. Mckenna
-
20:02
6:45
17
M. Glenn
-
21:39
7:17
30








4 Santa Rosa
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
102:23
20:29
6:54
96 D. White
-
18:31
6:14
3
A. Holland
-
19:56
6:43
16
M. Lewis
-
21:11
7:08
22
M. Doyle
-
21:22
7:12
27
S. Miller
-
21:23
7:12
28
M. Kozlowski
-
21:48
7:20
33
C. Farison
-
22:51
7:42
39
5 MONTGOMERY
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
106:52
21:22
7:12
130 L. Ray
-
20:53
7:02
21
J. Becker
-
21:16
7:10
23
E. Richter
-
21:17
7:10
24
M. Kinahan
-
21:21
7:11
26
J. Eberhart
-
22:05
7:26
36
S. Fernandez
-
23:38
7:57
41
A. Bissiri
-
23:48
8:01
43
6 Windsor
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:44
112:55
22:35
7:36
165 A. Kaufman
-
20:11
6:48
19
S. Tomaszewski
-
21:20
7:11
25
A. Robertshaw
-
21:43
7:19
31
A. Perez
-
23:46
8:00
42
J. Mendoza
-
25:55
8:44
48








7 Piner
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
109:50
21:58
7:24
167 S. Blackwell
-
20:15
6:49
20
M. Ouk
-
22:04
7:26
34
A. Torres
-
22:04
7:26
35
Z. Munoz
-
22:26
7:33
38
J. Rivas
-
23:01
7:45
40








8 RANCHO COTATE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
118:24
23:41
7:58
211 A. Bedoka
-
21:24
7:12
29
K. Seekon
-
23:49
8:01
44
C. Barbato
-
24:17
8:11
45
K. Moss
-
24:27
8:14
46
A. Wild
-
24:27
8:14
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Abraham Sr Maria Carrillo 21:14 7:09 1/30 10/39 1/10 23:51
(2:37)
23:51
(2:37)
23:51
(2:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 21:18 7:10 2/30 11/39 1/9
3 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 21:30 7:14 3/30 12/39 1/8 21:11 21:11 21:11
4 I. Berto Tech High 21:30 7:14
5 L. Morales SANTA ROSA 21:40 7:18
6 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 21:50 7:21 4/30 13/39 1/6 23:08
(1:18)
23:08
(1:18)
23:08
(1:18)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jenna Hakel Jr Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:22 5/30 14/39 1/6
8 Tessa Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 21:58 7:24 6/30 15/39 1/6 22:47
(0:49)
22:47
(0:49)
22:47
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 22:26 7:33 7/30 16/39 1/5
10 Clara Daly Jr Maria Carrillo 22:36 7:37 8/30 17/39 1/4 23:52
(1:16)
23:52
(1:16)
23:52
(1:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:38 9/30 18/39 1/2 21:34 21:34 21:34
12 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 22:48 7:41 10/30 19/39 1/2 25:16
(2:28)
25:16
(2:28)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Sonja Braden Sr Maria Carrillo 22:49 7:41 11/30 20/39 1/2
14 Brooke Talkington Jr Maria Carrillo 22:49 7:41 12/30 21/39 1/2 23:56
(1:07)
23:56
(1:07)
23:56
(1:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kelly Facto Jr Maria Carrillo 22:50 7:41 13/30 22/39 1/2
16 K. Sachen CASA GRANDE 22:51 7:42
17 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 22:55 7:43 14/30 23/39 1/2
18 P. Rachel SANTA ROSA 22:58 7:44
20 Castine Jaffe Jr Maria Carrillo 23:21 7:52 15/30 24/39 1/2 22:07 22:07 22:07
21 Jane Collier So Maria Carrillo 23:22 7:52 16/30 25/39 1/2 24:35
(1:13)
24:35
(1:13)
24:35
(1:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
22 C. Shaw MONTGOMERY 23:25 7:53
23 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 23:32 7:55 17/30 26/39 1/2 23:14 23:14 23:14
24 E. Manalo MONTGOMERY 23:36 7:57
25 A. Blakley CASA GRANDE 23:39 7:58
26 Allison Page Jr Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:58 18/30 27/39 1/1
27 S. Wigert CASA GRANDE 23:45 8:00
28 A. Cowden SANTA ROSA 23:50 8:01
29 E. Reid-mclaughlin Sonoma Academy 23:53 8:02
30 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 23:53 8:02 19/30 28/39 1/1
31 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 23:58 8:04 20/30 29/39 1/1
32 E. Mccullough MONTGOMERY 24:05 8:07
33 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 24:08 8:08 21/30 30/39 1/1
34 S. Parer Sonoma Academy 24:14 8:10
35 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 24:15 8:10 22/30 31/39 1/1
36 Eva Burgeson So Maria Carrillo 24:16 8:10 23/30 32/39 1/1
37 T. Hardisty RANCHO COTATE 24:17 8:11
38 A. Salh Sonoma Academy 24:23 8:13
39 D. Johnson SANTA ROSA 24:26 8:14
40 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Sr Maria Carrillo 24:39 8:18 24/30 33/39 1/1
41 S. Stypa CASA GRANDE 24:48 8:21
42 D. Villagomez Piner 24:49 8:21
43 Madison Pawek Fr Maria Carrillo 24:58 8:24 25/30 34/39 1/1
44 S. Parrish SANTA ROSA 25:00 8:25
45 M. Williams Tech High 25:04 8:26
46 S. Baker SANTA ROSA 25:04 8:26
47 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 25:05 8:27 26/30 35/39 1/1
48 K. Masterson CASA GRANDE 25:19 8:31
49 J. Webb MONTGOMERY 25:21 8:32
50 A. Robles Piner 25:28 8:34
51 Al. Robles Piner 25:31 8:35
52 B. Childs MONTGOMERY 25:35 8:37
53 G. Macky MONTGOMERY 25:41 8:39
54 E. Guzman SANTA ROSA 25:45 8:40
55 V. Wang MONTGOMERY 25:48 8:41
56 Brenda Garfias Jr Maria Carrillo 26:18 8:51 27/30 36/39 1/1
57 Miranda Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 26:21 8:52 28/30 37/39 1/1
58 E Haugen SANTA ROSA 26:24 8:53
59 U Patel RANCHO COTATE 26:26 8:54
60 S. Salkin Sonoma Academy 26:26 8:54
61 Katrina Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 26:28 8:55 29/30 38/39 1/1
62 L. Yee MONTGOMERY 26:41 8:59
63 Claire Sullivan So Maria Carrillo 26:47 9:01 30/30 39/39 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
64 E. Mcguire CASA GRANDE 27:03 9:06
65 S. Krieg unknown 27:08 9:08
66 B Reitenbach SANTA ROSA 27:16 9:11
67 S Charlston Tech High 27:24 9:14
68 H. Leasure Windsor 27:41 9:19
69 Y. Richard Sonoma Academy 27:57 9:25
70 L Gonzelles CASA GRANDE 27:58 9:25
71 Padilla N. SANTA ROSA 28:02 9:26
72 J. Shaffer Tech High 28:53 9:44
73 R. Canniff SANTA ROSA 28:07 9:28
74 C Wayland Tech High 29:10 9:49
75 S Sappington Sonoma Academy 29:12 9:50
76 C. Rauch CASA GRANDE 29:17 9:52
77 M. Conroy RANCHO COTATE 29:50 10:03
78 S. Catching SANTA ROSA 30:30 10:16
79 J. Walker SANTA ROSA 30:46 10:22
80 S. Kelleher SANTA ROSA 30:54 10:24
81 C. Castro Tech High 31:09 10:29
82 A. Osorio SANTA ROSA 31:16 10:32
83 C. Watson SANTA ROSA 31:58 10:46
84 A. Tran Tech High 32:08 10:49
85 A. Walker SANTA ROSA 33:28 11:16
86 D. Page Windsor 38:14 12:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
107:46
21:33
7:15
19 Emily Abraham
Sr
21:14
7:09
1
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
21:18
7:10
2
Kaylie Gunderson
So
21:30
7:14
3
Gracie Issel
Sr
21:50
7:21
6
Jenna Hakel
Jr
21:54
7:22
7
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
21:58
7:24
8
Karen Buenrostro
So
22:26
7:33
9
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
117:54
23:35
7:56
76 L. Morales
-
21:40
7:18
5
P. Rachel
-
22:58
7:44
11
A. Cowden
-
23:50
8:01
16
D. Johnson
-
24:26
8:14
21
S. Parrish
-
25:00
8:25
23
S. Baker
-
25:04
8:26
25
E. Guzman
-
25:45
8:40
30
3 CASA GRANDE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
120:22
24:04
8:06
87 K. Sachen
-
22:51
7:42
10
A. Blakley
-
23:39
7:58
14
S. Wigert
-
23:45
8:00
15
S. Stypa
-
24:48
8:21
22
K. Masterson
-
25:19
8:31
26
E. Mcguire
-
27:03
9:06
33
L Gonzelles
-
27:58
9:25
36
4 MONTGOMERY
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
122:02
24:24
8:13
98 C. Shaw
-
23:25
7:53
12
E. Manalo
-
23:36
7:57
13
E. Mccullough
-
24:05
8:07
18
J. Webb
-
25:21
8:32
27
B. Childs
-
25:35
8:37
28
G. Macky
-
25:41
8:39
29
V. Wang
-
25:48
8:41
31
5 Sonoma Academy
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
126:53
25:23
8:33
123 E. Reid-mclaughlin
-
23:53
8:02
17
S. Parer
-
24:14
8:10
19
A. Salh
-
24:23
8:13
20
S. Salkin
-
26:26
8:54
32
Y. Richard
-
27:57
9:25
35
S Sappington
-
29:12
9:50
39




6 Tech High
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:40
132:01
26:24
8:53
137 I. Berto
-
21:30
7:14
4
M. Williams
-
25:04
8:26
24
S Charlston
-
27:24
9:14
34
J. Shaffer
-
28:53
9:44
37
C Wayland
-
29:10
9:49
38
C. Castro
-
31:09
10:29
40
A. Tran
-
32:08
10:49
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
112:28
22:30
7:34
15 Tessa Nicklas
Jr
21:58
7:24
1
Karen Buenrostro
So
22:26
7:33
2
Clara Daly
Jr
22:36
7:37
3
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
22:40
7:38
4
Ellie Petty
Sr
22:48
7:41
5
Sonja Braden
Sr
22:49
7:41
6
Brooke Talkington
Jr
22:49
7:41
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
132:31
26:30
8:55
50 S. Baker
-
25:04
8:26
8
E. Guzman
-
25:45
8:40
9
E Haugen
-
26:24
8:53
10
B Reitenbach
-
27:16
9:11
11
Padilla N.
-
28:02
9:26
12
R. Canniff
-
28:07
9:28
13
S. Catching
-
30:30
10:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
114:44
22:57
7:44
15 Sonja Braden
Sr
22:49
7:41
1
Brooke Talkington
Jr
22:49
7:41
2
Kelly Facto
Jr
22:50
7:41
3
Megan Moore
Jr
22:55
7:43
4
Castine Jaffe
Jr
23:21
7:52
5
Jane Collier
So
23:22
7:52
6
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
23:32
7:55
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
151:33
30:19
10:12
50 R. Canniff
-
28:07
9:28
8
S. Catching
-
30:30
10:16
9
J. Walker
-
30:46
10:22
10
S. Kelleher
-
30:54
10:24
11
A. Osorio
-
31:16
10:32
12
C. Watson
-
31:58
10:46
13
A. Walker
-
33:28
11:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
118:25
23:41
7:58
15 Jane Collier
So
23:22
7:52
1
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
23:32
7:55
2
Allison Page
Jr
23:40
7:58
3
Lucy Segraves
So
23:53
8:02
4
Francesa Scardino
Sr
23:58
8:04
5
Vanessa Nelson
So
24:08
8:08
6
Ariah Lee
So
24:15
8:10
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
122:16
24:27
8:14
15 Vanessa Nelson
So
24:08
8:08
1
Ariah Lee
So
24:15
8:10
2
Eva Burgeson
So
24:16
8:10
3
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
24:39
8:18
4
Madison Pawek
Fr
24:58
8:24
5
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
25:05
8:27
6
Brenda Garfias
Jr
26:18
8:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
130:59
26:12
8:49
15 Shayna Reynoso
Sr
25:05
8:27
1
Brenda Garfias
Jr
26:18
8:51
2
Miranda Huntsinger
Fr
26:21
8:52
3
Katrina Storie
Fr
26:28
8:55
4
Claire Sullivan
So
26:47
9:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.