De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/8/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldon, Michael Sr JV 20:05.45 6:49 2.95 53/103 14/22 36/69 1/4 18:41 18:41 18:11
Anderson, Mackenzie So F/S 27:23.76 9:17 2.95 166/171 40/40 69/69 1/1 28:48
(1:24,4.9)
28:48
(1:24,4.9)
28:48
(1:24,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Berdiago, Matthew Fr F/S 19:52.48 6:44 2.95 70/171 13/40 33/69 2/6
Blair, Austin Fr F/S 22:25.1 7:36 2.95 139/171 31/40 57/69 1/3
Burgstaller, Nolan So F/S 21:25.87 7:16 2.95 124/171 27/40 53/69 2/3
Canga, Rocky Fr F/S 24:28.34 8:18 2.95 152/171 35/40 64/69 1/2
Capinpin, Aaron So F/S 20:42.82 7:01 2.95 101/171 20/40 43/69 2/4 19:47 19:47 19:47
Castelino, Reuben Sr JV 17:49.11 6:02 2.95 15/103 6/22 17/69 1/7 17:02 17:02 17:02
Castelino, Rohan Fr F/S 18:08.48 6:09 2.95 16/171 6/40 21/69 1/7
Chambers, Bailey So F/S 20:43.43 7:02 2.95 103/171 21/40 44/69 2/4 22:29
(1:45,7.8)
22:29
(1:45,7.8)
21:27
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Conway, Matthew So F/S 20:41.98 7:01 2.95 99/171 19/40 41/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cortes, Adrian Jr JV 22:37.53 7:40 2.95 90/103 21/22 61/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Leon, Isaias Fr F/S 16:57.98 5:45 2.95 3/171 2/40 11/69 1/7
Delos Reyes, Elijah So F/S 20:10.27 6:50 2.95 79/171 16/40 37/69 2/5
DeMartini, Frank Jr JV 16:55.72 5:44 2.95 2/103 2/22 9/69 1/8 16:53 16:53 16:53
Dota-Clemens, Ian So F/S 18:20.95 6:13 2.95 23/171 9/40 24/69 1/7 18:39
(0:18,1.6)
18:39
(0:18,1.6)
18:39
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dzenitis, Daniel So F/S 20:28.39 6:56 2.95 90/171 18/40 40/69 2/4 19:46 19:46 19:46
Ellis, Taylor Fr F/S 18:14.36 6:11 2.95 19/171 7/40 22/69 1/7
Fabros, Mark Sr JV 20:49.61 7:04 2.95 71/103 17/22 46/69 1/3 19:29 19:29 19:29
Fairfield, Andrew So F/S 20:05.25 6:49 2.95 76/171 15/40 35/69 2/5 19:41 19:41 19:41
Fairfield, Justin Sr JV 19:18.64 6:33 2.95 45/103 13/22 31/69 1/4 18:49 18:49 17:40
Fierro, Jonathan Fr F/S 17:26.52 5:55 2.95 6/171 4/40 14/69 1/7
Flanagan, Declan Fr F/S 25:31.14 8:39 2.95 160/171 38/40 67/69 1/1
Gomez, Abraham Jr JV 21:18.89 7:14 2.95 81/103 19/22 50/69 1/3 21:06 21:06 21:06
Gomez, Daniel Jr JV 22:32.57 7:38 2.95 89/103 20/22 60/69 1/1
Gomez, Jacob Fr F/S 25:40.01 8:42 2.95 161/171 39/40 68/69 1/1
Gotvald, Zachary Fr F/S 22:27.36 7:37 2.95 140/171 32/40 58/69 1/2
Hurlock, Blair Sr V 14:46.99 5:01 2.95 1/55 1/7 1/69 1/8
Ivanov, Griffin Fr F/S 20:04.06 6:48 2.95 75/171 14/40 34/69 2/6
Janettas, Matthew Jr JV 19:04.38 6:28 2.95 42/103 11/22 29/69 1/4 19:44
(0:39,3.3)
19:44
(0:39,3.3)
19:44
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Andrew Jr JV 17:27.64 5:55 2.95 7/103 4/22 15/69 1/8 16:36 16:36 16:36
Johnson, Roc Jr V 16:09.61 5:29 2.95 12/55 5/7 5/69 1/8 18:01
(1:52,10.3)
18:01
(1:52,10.3)
18:01
(1:52,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kerfs, Brian Sr JV 18:36.49 6:18 2.95 32/103 10/22 26/69 1/4 18:32 18:32 18:08
Kindy Baillot, Nikolai Fr F/S 21:32.4 7:18 2.95 127/171 28/40 54/69 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klapperich, Jack Fr F/S 20:17.76 6:53 2.95 83/171 17/40 39/69 2/5
Kratz, Joey So F/S 21:23.47 7:15 2.95 123/171 26/40 52/69 2/3 22:18
(0:54,4.1)
22:18
(0:54,4.1)
22:18
(0:54,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lonestar, Evan Fr F/S 17:10.69 5:49 2.95 5/171 3/40 13/69 1/7
Mariano, Justin So F/S 21:49.44 7:24 2.95 133/171 30/40 56/69 1/3
Marrone, Alexander Fr F/S 25:18.57 8:35 2.95 159/171 37/40 66/69 1/1
McKenney, Michael So F/S 18:52.65 6:24 2.95 39/171 10/40 27/69 1/7 21:52
(3:00,13.7)
21:52
(3:00,13.7)
21:52
(3:00,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messman, Clark Sr V 16:27.29 5:35 2.95 23/55 7/7 7/69 1/7 16:36
(0:09,0.9)
16:36
(0:09,0.9)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mitchell, Nick Jr JV 16:45.3 5:41 2.95 1/103 1/22 8/69 1/8 16:25 16:25 16:25
Nikaido, Marcus So F/S 21:38.81 7:20 2.95 128/171 29/40 55/69 2/3 19:56 19:56 19:56
Nixon, Joseph Fr F/S 20:48.52 7:03 2.95 106/171 22/40 45/69 2/4
Palas, Gareth Sr JV 19:07.63 6:29 2.95 44/103 12/22 30/69 1/4 18:51 18:51 18:51
Paulino, Isaiah So F/S 18:17.77 6:12 2.95 22/171 8/40 23/69 1/7 18:19
(0:01,0.1)
18:19
(0:01,0.1)
18:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peterson, Greg Sr JV 17:46.84 6:02 2.95 14/103 5/22 16/69 1/8 17:28 17:28 17:28
Rico, Jesus Jr JV 24:15.19 8:13 2.95 100/103 22/22 63/69 1/1
Ruano, Miguel So F/S 22:31.51 7:38 2.95 142/171 33/40 59/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Austin Jr V 15:39.86 5:19 2.95 8/55 4/7 4/69 1/8 16:28
(0:48,4.8)
16:28
(0:48,4.8)
16:28
(0:48,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sasaki, Michael Jr JV 17:58.83 6:06 2.95 19/103 7/22 18/69 1/6
Schumann, Matthew Jr V 15:05.5 5:07 2.95 2/55 2/7 2/69 1/8 14:59 14:59 14:59
Schwartz, Trey Sr JV 17:09.17 5:49 2.95 3/103 3/22 12/69 1/8 16:05 16:05 16:05
Smith, Connor So F/S 18:56.51 6:25 2.95 41/171 11/40 28/69 1/7 20:07
(1:11,5.8)
20:07
(1:11,5.8)
20:07
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sortino, Quillan Fr F/S 19:33.76 6:38 2.95 55/171 12/40 32/69 1/6
Sotomayor, Erik Fr F/S 23:56 8:07 2.95 149/171 34/40 62/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spangenberg, Liam So F/S 21:17.81 7:13 2.95 118/171 24/40 49/69 2/3
Uang, Jared So F/S 20:55.02 7:05 2.95 111/171 23/40 47/69 2/3 23:30
(2:35,11.0)
23:30
(2:35,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valentine, Jack So F/S 21:22.76 7:15 2.95 122/171 25/40 51/69 2/3 24:35
(3:12,13.0)
24:35
(3:12,13.0)
24:35
(3:12,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valentine, Tony So F/S 24:50.4 8:25 2.95 156/171 36/40 65/69 1/2 24:19 24:19 24:19
VanderKlugt, Matthew Jr JV 20:42.44 7:01 2.95 68/103 16/22 42/69 1/3 19:17 19:17 19:17
Vornhagen, Haydn Jr JV 21:00 7:07 2.95 73/103 18/22 48/69 1/3 20:46 20:46 20:46
Wanket, Sean Jr V 16:12.25 5:30 2.95 14/55 6/7 6/69 1/8 16:09 16:09 16:09
Willard, Jake Jr JV 18:02.98 6:07 2.95 22/103 8/22 20/69 1/6 17:27 17:27 17:27
Williams, Luke Sr V 15:27.74 5:14 2.95 6/55 3/7 3/69 1/8 15:20 15:20 15:20
Williams, Matthew So F/S 18:01.88 6:07 2.95 14/171 5/40 19/69 1/7
Wood, Hunter So F/S 16:57 5:45 2.95 2/171 1/40 10/69 2/7 17:13
(0:16,1.5)
17:13
(0:16,1.5)
17:13
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woodyard, Marc Jr JV 18:21.44 6:13 2.95 29/103 9/22 25/69 1/5 18:50
(0:29,2.6)
18:50
(0:29,2.6)
18:50
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Zhu, Peter Jr JV 20:15.63 6:52 2.95 59/103 15/22 38/69 1/4 21:53
(1:38,7.4)
21:53
(1:38,7.4)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 77:10
1:23
2.95 5:14 5:01 5:29 29 5:14 78:08
(0:58,1.2)
78:08
(0:58,1.2)
78:08
(0:58,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blair Hurlock (1), Matthew Schumann (2), Luke Williams (6), Austin Sanchez (8), Roc Johnson (12)
JV 1st 5 1/8 86:05
1:02
2.95 5:50 5:41 6:02 27 5:50 83:29 83:29 83:29 Nick Mitchell (1), Frank DeMartini (2), Trey Schwartz (3), Andrew Johnson (7), Greg Peterson (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:49
0:47
2.95 6:09 6:02 6:18 16 6:09 88:48 88:48 88:48 Reuben Castelino (1), Michael Sasaki (2), Jake Willard (3), Marc Woodyard (4), Brian Kerfs (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 97:52
1:11
2.95 6:38 6:28 6:52 15 6:38 93:37 93:37 92:07 Matthew Janettas (1), Gareth Palas (2), Justin Fairfield (3), Michael Aldon (4), Peter Zhu (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 106:24
1:50
2.95 7:13 7:01 7:38 15 7:13 101:03 101:03 94:54 Matthew VanderKlugt (1), Mark Fabros (2), Haydn Vornhagen (3), Abraham Gomez (4), Daniel Gomez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 86:34
1:05
2.95 5:52 5:45 6:07 30 5:52 84:01 84:01 84:01 Hunter Wood (2), Isaias De Leon (3), Evan Lonestar (5), Jonathan Fierro (6), Matthew Williams (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 91:54
0:44
2.95 6:14 6:09 6:24 20 6:14 91:17 91:17 91:17 Rohan Castelino (1), Taylor Ellis (2), Isaiah Paulino (3), Ian Dota-Clemens (4), Michael McKenney (10)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 98:32
1:09
2.95 6:41 6:25 6:49 36 6:41 97:01 97:01 95:43 Connor Smith (1), Quillan Sortino (2), Matthew Berdiago (8), Griffin Ivanov (12), Andrew Fairfield (13)
F/S 4th 5 2/4 102:21
0:33
2.95 6:56 6:50 7:01 42 6:51 99:27 99:27 99:27 Elijah Delos Reyes (3), Jack Klapperich (7), Daniel Dzenitis (9), Matthew Conway (11), Aaron Capinpin (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 105:08
0:39
2.95 7:08 7:02 7:15 42 7:02 103:37 103:37 102:32 Bailey Chambers (4), Joseph Nixon (5), Jared Uang (7), Liam Spangenberg (12), Jack Valentine (14)
F/S 6th 5 2/3 107:50
0:26
2.95 7:19 7:15 7:24 33 7:16 110:31
(2:41,2.4)
110:31
(2:41,2.4)
107:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joey Kratz (4), Nolan Burgstaller (5), Nikolai Kindy Baillot (7), Marcus Nikaido (8), Justin Mariano (9)
F/S 7th 5 1/2 115:48
2:03
2.95 7:51 7:36 8:18 17 7:51 124:44
(8:56,7.2)
124:44
(8:56,7.2)
118:41
(2:53,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Blair (1), Zachary Gotvald (2), Miguel Ruano (3), Erik Sotomayor (5), Rocky Canga (6)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 128:44
2:33
2.95 8:44 8:25 9:17 15 8:44 Tony Valentine (1), Alexander Marrone (2), Declan Flanagan (3), Jacob Gomez (4), Mackenzie Anderson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 14:46.99 5:01 1/7 1/69 1/8
2 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 15:05.5 5:07 2/7 2/69 1/8 14:59 14:59 14:59
3 Jackson Crose Jr Livermore 15:11.57 5:09
4 Tyler Olson Sr Livermore 15:21.07 5:12
5 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:22.3 5:13
6 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 15:27.74 5:14 3/7 3/69 1/8 15:20 15:20 15:20
7 Todd Olson Sr Livermore 15:36.25 5:17
8 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:39.86 5:19 4/7 4/69 1/8 16:28
(0:48)
16:28
(0:48)
16:28
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 15:51.2 5:22
10 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:55.03 5:24
11 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 16:09.34 5:29
12 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:09.61 5:29 5/7 5/69 1/8 18:01
(1:52)
18:01
(1:52)
18:01
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Leo Skellenger So Granada 16:11.95 5:29
14 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:12.25 5:30 6/7 6/69 1/8 16:09 16:09 16:09
15 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 16:12.91 5:30
16 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:14.19 5:30
17 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 16:20.51 5:32
18 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 16:23.87 5:34
19 Aditya Jhanwar Jr Foothill 16:24.84 5:34
20 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:25.54 5:34
21 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 16:25.97 5:34
22 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 16:26.9 5:35
23 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:27.29 5:35 7/7 7/69 1/7 16:36
(0:09)
16:36
(0:09)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 16:27.53 5:35
25 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 16:28.86 5:35
26 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 16:29.27 5:35
27 Greg Bach Jr Foothill 16:29.73 5:36
28 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 16:30.06 5:36
29 Harrison Goold So Granada 16:37.1 5:38
30 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista 16:43.03 5:40
31 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 16:43.78 5:40
32 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 16:45.63 5:41
33 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:46.92 5:41
34 Gabe Valenton Sr Livermore 16:48.83 5:42
35 Jacob Auby Sr Monte Vista 16:50.08 5:42
36 Christian Aldana Jr California 16:52.67 5:43
37 Austin Guo So California 16:53.08 5:43
38 Austin Horning Sr Granada 16:53.32 5:43
39 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 16:53.63 5:44
40 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:05.91 5:48
41 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 17:08.62 5:49
42 Ian Stuarts Jr California 17:12.26 5:50
43 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 17:12.78 5:50
44 Eric Perez So California 17:16 5:51
45 Brian Maguire Sr Monte Vista 17:17.67 5:52
46 Nikhil Singh So Foothill 17:24.55 5:54
47 Sebastan Witthoeft Jr Livermore 17:30.08 5:56
48 Akul Goyal So California 17:35.97 5:58
49 Jake Dean Fr Foothill 17:36.29 5:58
50 Zachariah Eme Fr Livermore 17:37.65 5:59
51 Nicholas Coumou Jr Foothill 17:47.88 6:02
52 Jafet Resendiz Jr Livermore 17:52.93 6:04
53 Michael Leonard Fr California 17:56.45 6:05
54 Dylan Edelson So Foothill 18:16.07 6:12
55 Travis Flemming So California 18:50.04 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
77:10
15:26
5:14
29 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:47
5:01
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:06
5:07
2
Luke Williams
Sr
15:28
5:14
6
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:40
5:19
8
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:10
5:29
12
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:12
5:30
14
Clark Messman
Sr
16:27
5:35
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
80:49
16:10
5:29
74 Zach Beston
Jr
15:51
5:22
9
Peter Schlachte
Jr
15:55
5:24
10
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
16:09
5:29
11
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:26
5:34
20
Andy Buck
Jr
16:28
5:35
24
Brett Walsh
So
16:30
5:36
28
Seth Girvan
So
17:06
5:48
40
3 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
80:48
16:10
5:29
78 Jason Intravaia
Sr
15:22
5:13
5
Tyler Gambill
Sr
16:14
5:30
16
Patrick Mulholland
Jr
16:21
5:32
17
Stefan Bradley
So
16:24
5:34
18
Connor Salvo
Sr
16:27
5:35
22
Ryan Colaco
Sr
16:47
5:41
33
Justin Goldt
Sr
16:54
5:44
39
4 Livermore
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:19
80:28
16:06
5:27
95 Jackson Crose
Jr
15:12
5:09
3
Tyler Olson
Sr
15:21
5:12
4
Todd Olson
Sr
15:36
5:17
7
Gabe Valenton
Sr
16:49
5:42
34
Sebastan Witthoeft
Jr
17:30
5:56
47
Zachariah Eme
Fr
17:38
5:59
50
Jafet Resendiz
Jr
17:53
6:04
52
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
82:30
16:30
5:36
121 Leo Skellenger
So
16:12
5:29
13
Nils Carlson
Jr
16:26
5:34
21
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
16:29
5:35
26
Harrison Goold
So
16:37
5:38
29
Austin Armstrong
Jr
16:46
5:41
32
Austin Horning
Sr
16:53
5:43
38
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
17:13
5:50
43
6 Monte Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
82:59
16:36
5:38
136 Tristan Miller
Fr
16:13
5:30
15
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
16:29
5:35
25
Daniel Maneloveg
Fr
16:43
5:40
30
Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
16:44
5:40
31
Jacob Auby
Sr
16:50
5:42
35
Timothy Chrisman
So
17:09
5:49
41
Brian Maguire
Sr
17:18
5:52
45
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
85:43
17:09
5:49
192 Aditya Jhanwar
Jr
16:25
5:34
19
Greg Bach
Jr
16:30
5:36
27
Nikhil Singh
So
17:25
5:54
46
Jake Dean
Fr
17:36
5:58
49
Nicholas Coumou
Jr
17:48
6:02
51
Dylan Edelson
So
18:16
6:12
54




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
85:50
17:10
5:49
207 Christian Aldana
Jr
16:53
5:43
36
Austin Guo
So
16:53
5:43
37
Ian Stuarts
Jr
17:12
5:50
42
Eric Perez
So
17:16
5:51
44
Akul Goyal
So
17:36
5:58
48
Michael Leonard
Fr
17:56
6:05
53
Travis Flemming
So
18:50
6:23
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 16:45.3 5:41 1/22 8/69 1/8 16:25 16:25 16:25
2 Frank DeMartini Jr De La Salle 16:55.72 5:44 2/22 9/69 1/8 16:53 16:53 16:53
3 Trey Schwartz Sr De La Salle 17:09.17 5:49 3/22 12/69 1/8 16:05 16:05 16:05
4 Brandon Darling Sr San Ramon Valley 17:18.54 5:52
5 Riley Cole Sr Monte Vista 17:18.91 5:52
6 Conner Mceldowney Jr San Ramon Valley 17:25.16 5:54
7 Andrew Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:27.64 5:55 4/22 15/69 1/8 16:36 16:36 16:36
8 Sterling Jeppson Jr Granada 17:31.01 5:56
9 Vincent Rizzo Jr Livermore 17:33.7 5:57
10 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 17:34.8 5:58
11 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 17:36.55 5:58
12 Yian Liou Jr Monte Vista 17:45.44 6:01
13 Conner Lax Sr California 17:46.42 6:01
14 Greg Peterson Sr De La Salle 17:46.84 6:02 5/22 16/69 1/8 17:28 17:28 17:28
15 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 17:49.11 6:02 6/22 17/69 1/7 17:02 17:02 17:02
16 Andrew Brennan Jr San Ramon Valley 17:50.97 6:03
17 Kelly Barr Jr San Ramon Valley 17:51.94 6:03
18 Daniel Colton Jr San Ramon Valley 17:57 6:05
19 Michael Sasaki Jr De La Salle 17:58.83 6:06 7/22 18/69 1/6
20 Jackson Wightman Jr Monte Vista 17:59.64 6:06
21 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 18:01.64 6:07
22 Jake Willard Jr De La Salle 18:02.98 6:07 8/22 20/69 1/6 17:27 17:27 17:27
23 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 18:05.4 6:08
24 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:06.79 6:08
25 Andrew Vawter Sr Monte Vista 18:07.89 6:09
26 Adam Stoyer Jr Livermore 18:09.61 6:09
27 Carson Wood Jr California 18:18.39 6:12
28 Jin Seo Jr Amador Valley 18:21.07 6:13
29 Marc Woodyard Jr De La Salle 18:21.44 6:13 9/22 25/69 1/5 18:50
(0:29)
18:50
(0:29)
18:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Ajan Adriano So Livermore 18:23.12 6:14
31 Andre Starr Sr Monte Vista 18:26.2 6:15
32 Brian Kerfs Sr De La Salle 18:36.49 6:18 10/22 26/69 1/4 18:32 18:32 18:08
33 Austin Lohr Sr Monte Vista 18:47.08 6:22
34 Ryan Stuart Jr Granada 18:47.76 6:22
35 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:50.25 6:23
36 Nofil Soddiqi Sr California 18:51.63 6:24
37 Joseph Villarreal Jr Livermore 18:52.6 6:24
38 Josh Clouse Jr California 18:54.32 6:25
39 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 18:58.53 6:26
40 Justin Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 19:01.5 6:27
41 Rish Vaishnav Jr Monte Vista 19:03.73 6:28
42 Matthew Janettas Jr De La Salle 19:04.38 6:28 11/22 29/69 1/4 19:44
(0:39)
19:44
(0:39)
19:44
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Rafael Valenton So Livermore 19:04.79 6:28
44 Gareth Palas Sr De La Salle 19:07.63 6:29 12/22 30/69 1/4 18:51 18:51 18:51
45 Justin Fairfield Sr De La Salle 19:18.64 6:33 13/22 31/69 1/4 18:49 18:49 17:40
46 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 19:22.76 6:34
47 Matt Thayer Jr San Ramon Valley 19:23.77 6:34
48 Lucas Pham Sr Livermore 19:25.19 6:35
49 Austin Block Jr California 19:37.24 6:39
50 Jesse Heidohrn Sr Foothill 19:38.73 6:40
51 Scott Barlow Jr California 19:49.65 6:43
52 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 19:50.15 6:43
53 Michael Aldon Sr De La Salle 20:05.45 6:49 14/22 36/69 1/4 18:41 18:41 18:11
54 Nicholas Becker Jr San Ramon Valley 20:06.11 6:49
55 Andrew Nam Jr Foothill 20:06.44 6:49
56 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 20:10.74 6:50
57 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 20:12.05 6:51
58 Kyle Mccubbin Jr Granada 20:13.67 6:51
59 Peter Zhu Jr De La Salle 20:15.63 6:52 15/22 38/69 1/4 21:53
(1:38)
21:53
(1:38)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
60 Larry Phillips So Livermore 20:16.09 6:52
61 Brian Bigelow Sr San Ramon Valley 20:17.05 6:53
62 Adam Factor Sr Monte Vista 20:18.02 6:53
63 Kyle Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 20:22.51 6:54
64 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 20:23.82 6:55
65 Michael Tang Sr Foothill 20:25.81 6:56
66 Nicolas Swanger Fr Livermore 20:32.86 6:58
67 William Dieterich Sr Monte Vista 20:39.6 7:00
68 Matthew VanderKlugt Jr De La Salle 20:42.44 7:01 16/22 42/69 1/3 19:17 19:17 19:17
69 Brian Cheng Jr Monte Vista 20:43.22 7:01
70 Aaron Christensen Sr San Ramon Valley 20:47.12 7:03
71 Mark Fabros Sr De La Salle 20:49.61 7:04 17/22 46/69 1/3 19:29 19:29 19:29
72 Sam Ng Jr California 20:50.3 7:04
73 Haydn Vornhagen Jr De La Salle 21:00 7:07 18/22 48/69 1/3 20:46 20:46 20:46
74 Grayson Brandeburg Jr California 21:02.01 7:08
75 Kyle Tkach Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03.52 7:08
76 Louis Smith Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03.96 7:08
77 Taylor Lee Sr Monte Vista 21:09.04 7:10
78 Ethan Ha Jr Livermore 21:16.83 7:13
79 Will Koart Jr San Ramon Valley 21:17.67 7:13
80 Nick Ericsson Jr San Ramon Valley 21:18.04 7:13
81 Abraham Gomez Jr De La Salle 21:18.89 7:14 19/22 50/69 1/3 21:06 21:06 21:06
82 Jose Alvarado Jr Foothill 21:21.21 7:14
83 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 21:21.77 7:14
84 Nathan Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 21:23.49 7:15
85 Hunter Brown Jr California 21:26.02 7:16
86 Jack Wooldridge Jr San Ramon Valley 21:41.18 7:21
87 Thomas Elder Jr California 21:50.51 7:24
88 Chris Cheng Sr Monte Vista 22:15.91 7:33
89 Daniel Gomez Jr De La Salle 22:32.57 7:38 20/22 60/69 1/1
90 Adrian Cortes Jr De La Salle 22:37.53 7:40 21/22 61/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Rohan Murthy Jr Monte Vista 22:40.39 7:41
92 Andrew Ruskin Sr Monte Vista 22:47.24 7:43
93 Kelly Condon Sr San Ramon Valley 23:13.36 7:52
94 Tyler Randall Sr California 23:16.77 7:53
95 David Karbo Jr California 23:17.05 7:54
96 Joe Laux Jr California 23:29.19 7:58
97 Alexander Lim Jr Foothill 23:42.27 8:02
98 Victor Uwakwe Sr California 23:48.3 8:04
99 Erik Zettterberg Sr San Ramon Valley 23:48.85 8:04
100 Jesus Rico Jr De La Salle 24:15.19 8:13 22/22 63/69 1/1
101 Alex Baro Jr Amador Valley 25:32.21 8:39
102 Andrew Peng Jr California 26:20.61 8:56
103 Logan Nicco Sr San Ramon Valley 26:55.01 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
86:05
17:13
5:50
27 Nick Mitchell
Jr
16:45
5:41
1
Frank DeMartini
Jr
16:56
5:44
2
Trey Schwartz
Sr
17:09
5:49
3
Andrew Johnson
Jr
17:28
5:55
7
Greg Peterson
Sr
17:47
6:02
14
Reuben Castelino
Sr
17:49
6:02
15
Michael Sasaki
Jr
17:59
6:06
19
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
88:24
17:41
6:00
61 Brandon Darling
Sr
17:19
5:52
4
Conner Mceldowney
Jr
17:25
5:54
6
Andrew Brennan
Jr
17:51
6:03
16
Kelly Barr
Jr
17:52
6:03
17
Daniel Colton
Jr
17:57
6:05
18
Justin Pisenti
Jr
19:02
6:27
37
Matt Thayer
Jr
19:24
6:34
39
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
89:17
17:51
6:03
83 Riley Cole
Sr
17:19
5:52
5
Yian Liou
Jr
17:45
6:01
12
Jackson Wightman
Jr
18:00
6:06
20
Justin Kim
Jr
18:05
6:08
22
Andrew Vawter
Sr
18:08
6:09
24
Andre Starr
Sr
18:26
6:15
29
Austin Lohr
Sr
18:47
6:22
30
4 Amador Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
90:29
18:06
6:08
103 Armin Mahini
Sr
17:35
5:58
10
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
17:37
5:58
11
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
Jin Seo
Jr
18:21
6:13
27
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:50
6:23
32
Michael Brooks
Sr
19:50
6:43
44
Adam Baxter
Sr
20:11
6:50
46
5 Livermore
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:31
92:04
18:25
6:14
134 Vincent Rizzo
Jr
17:34
5:57
9
Adam Stoyer
Jr
18:10
6:09
25
Ajan Adriano
So
18:23
6:14
28
Joseph Villarreal
Jr
18:53
6:24
34
Rafael Valenton
So
19:05
6:28
38
Lucas Pham
Sr
19:25
6:35
40
Larry Phillips
So
20:16
6:52
48
6 Granada
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:43
93:33
18:43
6:21
143 Sterling Jeppson
Jr
17:31
5:56
8
Tristan Knuth
Sr
18:02
6:07
21
Ryan Stuart
Jr
18:48
6:22
31
Alek Volkir
Sr
18:59
6:26
36
Kyle Mccubbin
Jr
20:14
6:51
47
Timothy Anaya
Sr
20:24
6:55
49




7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
93:28
18:42
6:20
148 Conner Lax
Sr
17:46
6:01
13
Carson Wood
Jr
18:18
6:12
26
Nofil Soddiqi
Sr
18:52
6:24
33
Josh Clouse
Jr
18:54
6:25
35
Austin Block
Jr
19:37
6:39
41
Scott Barlow
Jr
19:50
6:43
43
Sam Ng
Jr
20:50
7:04
51
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
105:14
21:03
7:08
242 Jesse Heidohrn
Sr
19:39
6:40
42
Andrew Nam
Jr
20:06
6:49
45
Michael Tang
Sr
20:26
6:56
50
Jose Alvarado
Jr
21:21
7:14
52
Alexander Lim
Jr
23:42
8:02
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:49
18:10
6:09
16 Reuben Castelino
Sr
17:49
6:02
1
Michael Sasaki
Jr
17:59
6:06
2
Jake Willard
Jr
18:03
6:07
3
Marc Woodyard
Jr
18:21
6:13
4
Brian Kerfs
Sr
18:36
6:18
6
Matthew Janettas
Jr
19:04
6:28
10
Gareth Palas
Sr
19:08
6:29
11
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
95:52
19:10
6:30
49 Andre Starr
Sr
18:26
6:15
5
Austin Lohr
Sr
18:47
6:22
7
Rish Vaishnav
Jr
19:04
6:28
9
Scott French
Sr
19:23
6:34
12
Reed Ocheltree
Jr
20:12
6:51
16
Adam Factor
Sr
20:18
6:53
18
William Dieterich
Sr
20:40
7:00
20
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
99:11
19:50
6:43
72 Justin Pisenti
Jr
19:02
6:27
8
Matt Thayer
Jr
19:24
6:34
13
Nicholas Becker
Jr
20:06
6:49
15
Brian Bigelow
Sr
20:17
6:53
17
Kyle Costello
Jr
20:23
6:54
19
Aaron Christensen
Sr
20:47
7:03
21
Kyle Tkach
Jr
21:04
7:08
24
4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
104:58
21:00
7:07
110 Scott Barlow
Jr
19:50
6:43
14
Sam Ng
Jr
20:50
7:04
22
Grayson Brandeburg
Jr
21:02
7:08
23
Hunter Brown
Jr
21:26
7:16
25
Thomas Elder
Jr
21:51
7:24
26
Tyler Randall
Sr
23:17
7:53
27
David Karbo
Jr
23:17
7:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
97:52
19:34
6:38
15 Matthew Janettas
Jr
19:04
6:28
1
Gareth Palas
Sr
19:08
6:29
2
Justin Fairfield
Sr
19:19
6:33
3
Michael Aldon
Sr
20:05
6:49
4
Peter Zhu
Jr
20:16
6:52
5
Matthew VanderKlugt
Jr
20:42
7:01
8
Mark Fabros
Sr
20:50
7:04
11
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
104:12
20:50
7:04
53 Adam Factor
Sr
20:18
6:53
6
William Dieterich
Sr
20:40
7:00
7
Brian Cheng
Jr
20:43
7:01
9
Taylor Lee
Sr
21:09
7:10
14
Philip Deluca
Sr
21:22
7:14
17
Nathan Gallardo
Jr
21:23
7:15
18
Chris Cheng
Sr
22:16
7:33
20
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
105:30
21:06
7:09
66 Aaron Christensen
Sr
20:47
7:03
10
Kyle Tkach
Jr
21:04
7:08
12
Louis Smith
Jr
21:04
7:08
13
Will Koart
Jr
21:18
7:13
15
Nick Ericsson
Jr
21:18
7:13
16
Jack Wooldridge
Jr
21:41
7:21
19
Kelly Condon
Sr
23:13
7:52
21
4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
120:12
24:02
8:09
120 Tyler Randall
Sr
23:17
7:53
22
David Karbo
Jr
23:17
7:54
23
Joe Laux
Jr
23:29
7:58
24
Victor Uwakwe
Sr
23:48
8:04
25
Andrew Peng
Jr
26:21
8:56
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
106:24
21:17
7:13
15 Matthew VanderKlugt
Jr
20:42
7:01
1
Mark Fabros
Sr
20:50
7:04
2
Haydn Vornhagen
Jr
21:00
7:07
3
Abraham Gomez
Jr
21:19
7:14
4
Daniel Gomez
Jr
22:33
7:38
5
Adrian Cortes
Jr
22:38
7:40
6
Jesus Rico
Jr
24:15
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 16:53.63 5:44
2 Hunter Wood So De La Salle 16:57 5:45 1/40 10/69 2/7 17:13
(0:16)
17:13
(0:16)
17:13
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 16:57.98 5:45 2/40 11/69 1/7
4 Peter Davis So Monte Vista 17:05.99 5:48
5 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 17:10.69 5:49 3/40 13/69 1/7
6 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 17:26.52 5:55 4/40 14/69 1/7
7 Ben Ginkins So California 17:32.01 5:57
8 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 17:34.92 5:58
9 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 17:35.4 5:58
10 Nick Spaulding So California 17:37.72 5:59
11 Ben Dupuis Fr Granada 17:41.85 6:00
12 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 17:42.98 6:00
13 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 17:54.86 6:04
14 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 18:01.88 6:07 5/40 19/69 1/7
15 Nick Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:08.13 6:09
16 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 18:08.48 6:09 6/40 21/69 1/7
17 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 18:09.46 6:09
18 Evan Dodgion So California 18:13.15 6:11
19 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 18:14.36 6:11 7/40 22/69 1/7
20 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 18:14.87 6:11
21 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 18:17.22 6:12
22 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 18:17.77 6:12 8/40 23/69 1/7 18:19
(0:01)
18:19
(0:01)
18:19
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ian Dota-Clemens So De La Salle 18:20.95 6:13 9/40 24/69 1/7 18:39
(0:18)
18:39
(0:18)
18:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Volney Spalding Fr San Ramon Valley 18:22.25 6:14
25 Levi Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:23.15 6:14
26 Sahil Saboo So California 18:24.76 6:14
27 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 18:26.46 6:15
28 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 18:28.21 6:16
29 Edgar Karimi So Monte Vista 18:28.88 6:16
30 Will Jones So Monte Vista 18:33.27 6:17
31 Josh Dykzeul Fr San Ramon Valley 18:34.06 6:18
32 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 18:37.89 6:19
33 Alex Castillo Fr California 18:38.4 6:19
34 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 18:41.46 6:20
35 Joseph Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 18:42.91 6:21
36 Toby Diehl So California 18:48.23 6:22
37 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 18:51.31 6:23
38 Spencer Corbett Fr San Ramon Valley 18:52.32 6:24
39 Michael McKenney So De La Salle 18:52.65 6:24 10/40 27/69 1/7 21:52
(3:00)
21:52
(3:00)
21:52
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Zachary Lambro Fr Foothill 18:54.35 6:25
41 Connor Smith So De La Salle 18:56.51 6:25 11/40 28/69 1/7 20:07
(1:11)
20:07
(1:11)
20:07
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Nathan Casey So Foothill 18:57.43 6:26
43 Kieran Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 19:00.29 6:27
44 Will Estes So San Ramon Valley 19:00.93 6:27
45 Jordan Miller Fr San Ramon Valley 19:03.74 6:28
46 John Absher So Monte Vista 19:05.22 6:28
47 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 19:05.73 6:28
48 Ansel Bridgewater So San Ramon Valley 19:07.5 6:29
49 Zach Hartley Fr Amador Valley 19:07.96 6:29
50 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 19:08.31 6:29
51 Cody Jokela So Foothill 19:13.63 6:31
52 Mitchell Moore Fr Granada 19:21.88 6:34
53 Yash Srivastav Fr Foothill 19:23.1 6:34
54 Luke Campopiano So California 19:25.47 6:35
55 Quillan Sortino Fr De La Salle 19:33.76 6:38 12/40 32/69 1/6
56 Alex Laurence Fr Amador Valley 19:36.61 6:39
57 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 19:39.5 6:40
58 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 19:40.14 6:40
59 Ryan Cady So San Ramon Valley 19:41.38 6:40
60 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 19:42.35 6:41
61 J.p. Hinek So Amador Valley 19:44.52 6:42
62 Tyler Williams Fr California 19:45.09 6:42
63 Trevor Koehne So California 19:47.93 6:43
64 William Han So Granada 19:48.25 6:43
65 Ronak Parikh Fr Amador Valley 19:48.58 6:43
66 Cameron Priest Fr Granada 19:48.96 6:43
67 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 19:49.42 6:43
68 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 19:49.77 6:43
69 Henry Helsted Fr San Ramon Valley 19:50.13 6:43
70 Matthew Berdiago Fr De La Salle 19:52.48 6:44 13/40 33/69 2/6
71 Sean Gerberich Fr Monte Vista 19:53.39 6:45
72 Nick Teitell Fr Amador Valley 19:57.87 6:46
73 Matt Leong So California 20:01.47 6:47
74 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 20:01.89 6:47
75 Griffin Ivanov Fr De La Salle 20:04.06 6:48 14/40 34/69 2/6
76 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 20:05.25 6:49 15/40 35/69 2/5 19:41 19:41 19:41
77 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 20:08.78 6:50
78 John Woolway So Monte Vista 20:09.07 6:50
79 Elijah Delos Reyes So De La Salle 20:10.27 6:50 16/40 37/69 2/5
80 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 20:13.08 6:51
81 Tyler Mattiesen Fr Monte Vista 20:13.7 6:51
82 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 20:15.44 6:52
83 Jack Klapperich Fr De La Salle 20:17.76 6:53 17/40 39/69 2/5
84 Cameron Jones So California 20:18.21 6:53
85 Brad Switzer So California 20:19.22 6:53
86 Devin Parker So Granada 20:26.07 6:56
87 Richard Thomas Gliozzi So San Ramon Valley 20:26.72 6:56
88 Evan Cerda Fr San Ramon Valley 20:27.65 6:56
89 Mark Buesa So Monte Vista 20:28.04 6:56
90 Daniel Dzenitis So De La Salle 20:28.39 6:56 18/40 40/69 2/4 19:46 19:46 19:46
91 Kyle Bartley So San Ramon Valley 20:28.68 6:57
92 Lane Maimone So Granada 20:30.62 6:57
93 Max Rendich So California 20:34.97 6:59
94 Cole Escover So Granada 20:35.42 6:59
95 Joseph Castellanos Fr San Ramon Valley 20:36.95 6:59
96 Daniel Mendoza So California 20:37.63 7:00
97 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 20:39.13 7:00
98 Stein Acker So Foothill 20:39.48 7:00
99 Matthew Conway So De La Salle 20:41.98 7:01 19/40 41/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Adam Lee Fr Monte Vista 20:42.53 7:01
101 Aaron Capinpin So De La Salle 20:42.82 7:01 20/40 43/69 2/4 19:47 19:47 19:47
102 Ryan Bielar So San Ramon Valley 20:43.13 7:01
103 Bailey Chambers So De La Salle 20:43.43 7:02 21/40 44/69 2/4 22:29
(1:45)
22:29
(1:45)
21:27
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Alex Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 20:43.95 7:02
105 Kristian Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 20:46.35 7:02
106 Joseph Nixon Fr De La Salle 20:48.52 7:03 22/40 45/69 2/4
107 Peter Vance Fr Granada 20:50.56 7:04
108 Connor Pollack So San Ramon Valley 20:51.79 7:04
109 Matt Bertha Fr San Ramon Valley 20:52.29 7:05
110 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 20:54.16 7:05
111 Jared Uang So De La Salle 20:55.02 7:05 23/40 47/69 2/3 23:30
(2:35)
23:30
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Trent Fornasier So Monte Vista 20:56.3 7:06
113 Seth Donaldson Fr San Ramon Valley 21:01.61 7:08
114 Benjamin Wilson Fr Monte Vista 21:04.15 7:09
115 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:12.7 7:11
116 Matthew Briones So Foothill 21:13.09 7:12
117 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 21:15.97 7:13
118 Liam Spangenberg So De La Salle 21:17.81 7:13 24/40 49/69 2/3
119 Alexander Kennedy Fr San Ramon Valley 21:18.22 7:13
120 Tyler Stanchina Fr California 21:19.18 7:14
121 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 21:22.39 7:15
122 Jack Valentine So De La Salle 21:22.76 7:15 25/40 51/69 2/3 24:35
(3:12)
24:35
(3:12)
24:35
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Joey Kratz So De La Salle 21:23.47 7:15 26/40 52/69 2/3 22:18
(0:54)
22:18
(0:54)
22:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Nolan Burgstaller So De La Salle 21:25.87 7:16 27/40 53/69 2/3
125 Matthew O'connell So Monte Vista 21:29.02 7:17
126 Jake Mota Fr San Ramon Valley 21:31.51 7:18
127 Nikolai Kindy Baillot Fr De La Salle 21:32.4 7:18 28/40 54/69 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Marcus Nikaido So De La Salle 21:38.81 7:20 29/40 55/69 2/3 19:56 19:56 19:56
129 Michael Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 21:42.07 7:21
130 Tristan Clark Fr Granada 21:42.51 7:22
131 Phillip Latiolais Fr California 21:43.71 7:22
132 Malvinjit Aulakh So Foothill 21:44.05 7:22
133 Justin Mariano So De La Salle 21:49.44 7:24 30/40 56/69 1/3
134 Ryan Dean So Amador Valley 21:56.7 7:26
135 Michael Dejesus Fr Monte Vista 21:58.6 7:27
136 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 22:07.86 7:30
137 Alex Uranga So California 22:11.51 7:31
138 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 22:19.21 7:34
139 Austin Blair Fr De La Salle 22:25.1 7:36 31/40 57/69 1/3
140 Zachary Gotvald Fr De La Salle 22:27.36 7:37 32/40 58/69 1/2
141 Matt Fritsch So Amador Valley 22:28.4 7:37
142 Miguel Ruano So De La Salle 22:31.51 7:38 33/40 59/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Matthew Dickinson So Foothill 22:32 7:38
144 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 22:34.07 7:39
145 Alvin Carroll So Foothill 23:05.5 7:50
146 William Ruskin So Monte Vista 23:08.54 7:51
147 Ethan Bartley Fr San Ramon Valley 23:52.24 8:06
148 Yash Chitgopekar Fr Foothill 23:54.96 8:06
149 Erik Sotomayor Fr De La Salle 23:56 8:07 34/40 62/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Jackson Thompson Fr San Ramon Valley 24:01.18 8:09
151 Joshua Reed Fr San Ramon Valley 24:25.99 8:17
152 Rocky Canga Fr De La Salle 24:28.34 8:18 35/40 64/69 1/2
153 Zachary Halverson Fr Monte Vista 24:32.94 8:19
154 Bailey Blanton Fr San Ramon Valley 24:34.11 8:20
155 Jayson Palumbo Fr San Ramon Valley 24:37.25 8:21
156 Tony Valentine So De La Salle 24:50.4 8:25 36/40 65/69 1/2 24:19 24:19 24:19
157 Rex Lueth So San Ramon Valley 25:03.96 8:30
158 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 25:15.84 8:34
159 Alexander Marrone Fr De La Salle 25:18.57 8:35 37/40 66/69 1/1
160 Declan Flanagan Fr De La Salle 25:31.14 8:39 38/40 67/69 1/1
161 Jacob Gomez Fr De La Salle 25:40.01 8:42 39/40 68/69 1/1
162 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 26:00.45 8:49
163 Austin Chan Fr Monte Vista 26:16.82 8:55
164 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 26:23.73 8:57
165 Hakob Darbinyan So Amador Valley 27:19.27 9:16
166 Mackenzie Anderson So De La Salle 27:23.76 9:17 40/40 69/69 1/1 28:48
(1:24)
28:48
(1:24)
28:48
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Kyle Panaga So Foothill 28:13.05 9:34
168 Brendan Sweeney Fr Monte Vista 29:52.01 10:07
169 Justin Choy Fr San Ramon Valley 30:14.13 10:15
170 Felipe Gutierrez Fr Amador Valley 32:40 11:04
171 Luis Pedrozo Fr Amador Valley 37:32 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
86:34
17:19
5:52
30 Hunter Wood
So
16:57
5:45
2
Isaias De Leon
Fr
16:58
5:45
3
Evan Lonestar
Fr
17:11
5:49
5
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
17:27
5:55
6
Matthew Williams
So
18:02
6:07
14
Rohan Castelino
Fr
18:08
6:09
16
Taylor Ellis
Fr
18:14
6:11
19
2 Amador Valley
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
89:26
17:53
6:04
73 Drew Helmers
Fr
16:54
5:44
1
Zach Sonnenschein
So
17:43
6:00
12
Nick Roskopf
So
18:08
6:09
15
Scott Lee
So
18:15
6:11
20
Jacob Baer
So
18:26
6:15
25
Jake Foehner
So
18:38
6:19
30
Zach Hartley
Fr
19:08
6:29
40
3 Monte Vista
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:23
89:55
17:59
6:06
86 Peter Davis
So
17:06
5:48
4
Nick Vomund
Fr
17:35
5:58
8
Garrett Auby
So
18:17
6:12
21
Ryan Olson
So
18:28
6:16
26
Edgar Karimi
So
18:29
6:16
27
Will Jones
So
18:33
6:17
28
Kenneth Padden
So
18:41
6:20
32
4 California
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
90:26
18:05
6:08
90 Ben Ginkins
So
17:32
5:57
7
Nick Spaulding
So
17:38
5:59
10
Evan Dodgion
So
18:13
6:11
18
Sahil Saboo
So
18:25
6:14
24
Alex Castillo
Fr
18:38
6:19
31
Toby Diehl
So
18:48
6:22
34
Luke Campopiano
So
19:25
6:35
44
5 Granada
5-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:46
90:43
18:09
6:09
92 Samuel Jeppson
Fr
17:35
5:58
9
Ben Dupuis
Fr
17:42
6:00
11
Gustav Sjogreen
So
17:55
6:04
13
Alex Hattori
Fr
18:09
6:09
17
Mitchell Moore
Fr
19:22
6:34
42
Alexander Vazquez
So
19:40
6:40
45
Joshua Lewczyk
So
19:42
6:41
46
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
92:55
18:35
6:18
142 Volney Spalding
Fr
18:22
6:14
22
Levi Severson
Fr
18:23
6:14
23
Josh Dykzeul
Fr
18:34
6:18
29
Joseph Martin
Fr
18:43
6:21
33
Spencer Corbett
Fr
18:52
6:24
35
Kieran Woerner
Fr
19:00
6:27
38
Will Estes
So
19:01
6:27
39
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
97:08
19:26
6:35
204 Zachary Lambro
Fr
18:54
6:25
36
Nathan Casey
So
18:57
6:26
37
Cody Jokela
So
19:14
6:31
41
Yash Srivastav
Fr
19:23
6:34
43
Stein Acker
So
20:39
7:00
47
Matthew Briones
So
21:13
7:12
48
Malvinjit Aulakh
So
21:44
7:22
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
91:54
18:23
6:14
20 Rohan Castelino
Fr
18:08
6:09
1
Taylor Ellis
Fr
18:14
6:11
2
Isaiah Paulino
So
18:18
6:12
3
Ian Dota-Clemens
So
18:21
6:13
4
Michael McKenney
So
18:53
6:24
10
Connor Smith
So
18:57
6:25
11
Quillan Sortino
Fr
19:34
6:38
21
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
94:17
18:51
6:24
52 Will Jones
So
18:33
6:17
5
Kenneth Padden
So
18:41
6:20
7
Michael Gareau
Fr
18:51
6:23
9
John Absher
So
19:05
6:28
15
Jack Nielsen
Fr
19:06
6:28
16
Shane Allison
Fr
19:40
6:40
23
Sean Remmert
Fr
19:49
6:43
33
3 San Ramon Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:54
19:11
6:30
81 Kieran Woerner
Fr
19:00
6:27
12
Will Estes
So
19:01
6:27
13
Jordan Miller
Fr
19:04
6:28
14
Ansel Bridgewater
So
19:08
6:29
17
Ryan Cady
So
19:41
6:40
25
Henry Helsted
Fr
19:50
6:43
34
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
So
20:27
6:56
40
4 Amador Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
96:15
19:15
6:32
92 Jake Foehner
So
18:38
6:19
6
Zach Hartley
Fr
19:08
6:29
18
Jarod Moyers
Fr
19:08
6:29
19
Alex Laurence
Fr
19:37
6:39
22
J.p. Hinek
So
19:45
6:42
27
Ronak Parikh
Fr
19:49
6:43
31
Nick Teitell
Fr
19:58
6:46
35
5 California
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
97:48
19:34
6:38
121 Toby Diehl
So
18:48
6:22
8
Luke Campopiano
So
19:25
6:35
20
Tyler Williams
Fr
19:45
6:42
28
Trevor Koehne
So
19:48
6:43
29
Matt Leong
So
20:01
6:47
36
Cameron Jones
So
20:18
6:53
37
Brad Switzer
So
20:19
6:53
38
6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
99:26
19:53
6:44
151 Alexander Vazquez
So
19:40
6:40
24
Joshua Lewczyk
So
19:42
6:41
26
William Han
So
19:48
6:43
30
Cameron Priest
Fr
19:49
6:43
32
Devin Parker
So
20:26
6:56
39
Lane Maimone
So
20:31
6:57
41
Cole Escover
So
20:35
6:59
42
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
112:30
22:30
7:38
225 Matthew Briones
So
21:13
7:12
43
Malvinjit Aulakh
So
21:44
7:22
44
Matthew Dickinson
So
22:32
7:38
45
Alvin Carroll
So
23:06
7:50
46
Yash Chitgopekar
Fr
23:55
8:06
47
Kyle Panaga
So
28:13
9:34
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:14
19:51
6:44
34 Shane Allison
Fr
19:40
6:40
3
Sean Remmert
Fr
19:49
6:43
5
Matthew Vegh
So
19:50
6:43
6
Sean Gerberich
Fr
19:53
6:45
9
James Toyofuku
Fr
20:02
6:47
11
Lars Enstrom
So
20:09
6:50
14
John Woolway
So
20:09
6:50
15
2 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
98:32
19:42
6:41
36 Connor Smith
So
18:57
6:25
1
Quillan Sortino
Fr
19:34
6:38
2
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
19:52
6:44
8
Griffin Ivanov
Fr
20:04
6:48
12
Andrew Fairfield
So
20:05
6:49
13
Elijah Delos Reyes
So
20:10
6:50
16
Jack Klapperich
Fr
20:18
6:53
17
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:50
20:22
6:54
94 Henry Helsted
Fr
19:50
6:43
7
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
So
20:27
6:56
20
Evan Cerda
Fr
20:28
6:56
21
Kyle Bartley
So
20:29
6:57
22
Joseph Castellanos
Fr
20:37
6:59
24
Ryan Bielar
So
20:43
7:01
26
Alex Gambill
Fr
20:44
7:02
27
4 Amador Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
105:04
21:01
7:07
105 Ronak Parikh
Fr
19:49
6:43
4
Nick Teitell
Fr
19:58
6:46
10
Ivan Kholod
So
21:13
7:11
28
Ryan Dean
So
21:57
7:26
31
Ethan Cartwright
So
22:08
7:30
32
Sam Steele
Fr
22:19
7:34
34
Matt Fritsch
So
22:28
7:37
35
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
103:09
20:38
7:00
114 Cameron Jones
So
20:18
6:53
18
Brad Switzer
So
20:19
6:53
19
Max Rendich
So
20:35
6:59
23
Daniel Mendoza
So
20:38
7:00
25
Tyler Stanchina
Fr
21:19
7:14
29
Phillip Latiolais
Fr
21:44
7:22
30
Alex Uranga
So
22:12
7:31
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
101:00
20:12
6:51
18 Lars Enstrom
So
20:09
6:50
1
John Woolway
So
20:09
6:50
2
Nate Curran
Fr
20:13
6:51
4
Tyler Mattiesen
Fr
20:14
6:51
5
Jack Fuller
Fr
20:15
6:52
6
Mark Buesa
So
20:28
6:56
8
Richard Ressa
Fr
20:39
7:00
10
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:21
20:28
6:56
42 Elijah Delos Reyes
So
20:10
6:50
3
Jack Klapperich
Fr
20:18
6:53
7
Daniel Dzenitis
So
20:28
6:56
9
Matthew Conway
So
20:42
7:01
11
Aaron Capinpin
So
20:43
7:01
12
Bailey Chambers
So
20:43
7:02
14
Joseph Nixon
Fr
20:49
7:03
17
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
103:58
20:48
7:03
81 Ryan Bielar
So
20:43
7:01
13
Alex Gambill
Fr
20:44
7:02
15
Kristian Woerner
Fr
20:46
7:02
16
Connor Pollack
So
20:52
7:04
18
Matt Bertha
Fr
20:52
7:05
19
Seth Donaldson
Fr
21:02
7:08
20
Alexander Kennedy
Fr
21:18
7:13
21
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:00
121:05
24:13
8:13
120 Sam Steele
Fr
22:19
7:34
22
Matt Fritsch
So
22:28
7:37
23
Anthony Chandler
So
22:34
7:39
24
Alex Glenn
Fr
26:24
8:57
25
Hakob Darbinyan
So
27:19
9:16
26
Felipe Gutierrez
Fr
32:40
11:04
27
Luis Pedrozo
Fr
37:32
12:43
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
103:40
20:44
7:02
20 Mark Buesa
So
20:28
6:56
1
Richard Ressa
Fr
20:39
7:00
2
Adam Lee
Fr
20:43
7:01
3
Connor Chamberlain
Fr
20:54
7:05
6
Trent Fornasier
So
20:56
7:06
8
Benjamin Wilson
Fr
21:04
7:09
10
Anthony Rocha
So
21:16
7:13
11
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
105:08
21:02
7:08
42 Bailey Chambers
So
20:43
7:02
4
Joseph Nixon
Fr
20:49
7:03
5
Jared Uang
So
20:55
7:05
7
Liam Spangenberg
So
21:18
7:13
12
Jack Valentine
So
21:23
7:15
14
Joey Kratz
So
21:23
7:15
15
Nolan Burgstaller
So
21:26
7:16
16
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
109:26
21:53
7:25
76 Seth Donaldson
Fr
21:02
7:08
9
Alexander Kennedy
Fr
21:18
7:13
13
Jake Mota
Fr
21:32
7:18
17
Michael Humphrey
So
21:42
7:21
18
Ethan Bartley
Fr
23:52
8:06
19
Jackson Thompson
Fr
24:01
8:09
20
Joshua Reed
Fr
24:26
8:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
107:10
21:26
7:16
22 Benjamin Wilson
Fr
21:04
7:09
1
Anthony Rocha
So
21:16
7:13
2
Austin Erickson
Fr
21:22
7:15
3
Matthew O'connell
So
21:29
7:17
6
Michael Dejesus
Fr
21:59
7:27
10
William Ruskin
So
23:09
7:51
13
Zachary Halverson
Fr
24:33
8:19
16
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
107:50
21:34
7:19
33 Joey Kratz
So
21:23
7:15
4
Nolan Burgstaller
So
21:26
7:16
5
Nikolai Kindy Baillot
Fr
21:32
7:18
7
Marcus Nikaido
So
21:39
7:20
8
Justin Mariano
So
21:49
7:24
9
Austin Blair
Fr
22:25
7:36
11
Zachary Gotvald
Fr
22:27
7:37
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
122:42
24:32
8:19
83 Jackson Thompson
Fr
24:01
8:09
14
Joshua Reed
Fr
24:26
8:17
15
Bailey Blanton
Fr
24:34
8:20
17
Jayson Palumbo
Fr
24:37
8:21
18
Rex Lueth
So
25:04
8:30
19
Justin Choy
Fr
30:14
10:15
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
115:48
23:10
7:51
17 Austin Blair
Fr
22:25
7:36
1
Zachary Gotvald
Fr
22:27
7:37
2
Miguel Ruano
So
22:32
7:38
3
Erik Sotomayor
Fr
23:56
8:07
5
Rocky Canga
Fr
24:28
8:18
6
Tony Valentine
So
24:50
8:25
8
Alexander Marrone
Fr
25:19
8:35
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
125:15
25:03
8:29
43 William Ruskin
So
23:09
7:51
4
Zachary Halverson
Fr
24:33
8:19
7
Hayden Grove
Fr
25:16
8:34
9
Matthew Kim
Fr
26:00
8:49
11
Austin Chan
Fr
26:17
8:55
12
Brendan Sweeney
Fr
29:52
10:07
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
128:44
25:45
8:44
15 Tony Valentine
So
24:50
8:25
1
Alexander Marrone
Fr
25:19
8:35
2
Declan Flanagan
Fr
25:31
8:39
3
Jacob Gomez
Fr
25:40
8:42
4
Mackenzie Anderson
So
27:24
9:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.