Tesoro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnott, Taylor Fr F/S 20:25.6 6:49 3 28/228 1/23 9/39 12/21 20:11
Bellacosa, Gianna Fr F/S 22:15.2 7:25 3 111/228 10/23 22/39 4/11 21:39
Benade, Kate Fr V 19:18.5 6:26 3 46/170 6/7 6/39 2/24 19:21
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Bussell, Danielle So F/S 22:30.1 7:30 3 122/228 12/23 24/39 2/8 23:59
(1:29,6.2)
23:59
(1:29,6.2)
23:59
(1:29,6.2)
22:38
(0:08,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Kate So F/S 21:43 7:14 3 91/228 6/23 17/39 9/16 23:34
(1:51,7.8)
23:34
(1:51,7.8)
23:34
(1:51,7.8)
21:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Carson, Jasmine So F/S 23:11.3 7:44 3 158/228 15/23 28/39 2/6 22:03 22:03 22:03 22:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Choi, Christina So F/S 21:19.7 7:07 3 75/228 4/23 14/39 13/19 20:50
Christman, Ava So JV 20:24.1 6:48 3 11/137 1/9 8/39 8/25 19:14 19:14 18:42
Cronk, Abigail So F/S 24:48.8 8:16 3 211/228 22/23 38/39 1/1 22:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Drea, Kayleigh Fr F/S 23:41.5 7:54 3 180/228 19/23 33/39 1/4 24:19
(0:38,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Frederick, Sonoma Jr JV 21:00.4 7:00 3 31/137 3/9 12/39 4/20 19:39
Garcia, Melanie Sr JV 21:54.6 7:18 3 59/137 5/9 20/39 5/11 25:07
(3:12,12.7)
25:07
(3:12,12.7)
25:07
(3:12,12.7)
21:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia Parsons, Alizee Fr F/S 22:25.5 7:29 3 119/228 11/23 23/39 2/11 22:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gilboy, Alexis So F/S 23:17.5 7:46 3 162/228 17/23 30/39 2/4 23:17
Gray, Charlie Fr F/S 22:58.6 7:40 3 150/228 14/23 27/39 2/7 22:58
Hill, Abigail So F/S 23:36.6 7:52 3 174/228 18/23 32/39 2/4 21:47
Johnston, Macy Fr F/S 22:36.4 7:32 3 130/228 13/23 25/39 1/7 22:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lobascio, Alyssa Sr JV 22:51.3 7:37 3 86/137 6/9 26/39 6/9 24:55
(2:03,8.3)
24:55
(2:03,8.3)
24:55
(2:03,8.3)
21:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lomboy, Victoria Fr F/S 21:44 7:15 3 93/228 8/23 19/39 6/12 20:54
Martin, Zoe Fr F/S 21:07.2 7:02 3 68/228 3/23 13/39 13/21 20:50
Marx, Kira Jr JV 24:47.3 8:16 3 122/137 9/9 36/39 5/6 19:20 19:44 18:56 18:56
Mashburn, Leilind Fr F/S 24:15.7 8:05 3 189/228 20/23 34/39 1/3 23:57
McGahan, Ellie Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 113/137 8/9 35/39 5/6 23:04 23:04 23:04 21:43
Meade, Clara Sr V 17:46.4 5:55 3 6/170 1/7 1/39 6/26 17:42 17:43 17:42 17:32
Meister, Alexis Jr V 19:20.1 6:27 3 49/170 7/7 7/39 2/16 21:44
(2:24,11.0)
21:44
(2:24,11.0)
21:44
(2:24,11.0)
19:41
(0:21,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moore, Emily Jr JV 23:29.1 7:50 3 100/137 7/9 31/39 6/8 21:54 21:54 21:54 20:39
Pagano, Alena So F/S 24:49.4 8:16 3 213/228 23/23 39/39 1/1 24:52
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Periquet, Annabella Sr JV 21:25.1 7:08 3 42/137 4/9 15/39 4/14 21:59
(0:34,2.6)
21:59
(0:34,2.6)
21:59
(0:34,2.6)
20:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Kyana So F/S 23:15.2 7:45 3 161/228 16/23 29/39 2/5 23:49
(0:34,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Richland, Talia Fr V 18:36.6 6:12 3 17/170 2/7 2/39 4/26 18:42
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Rieger, Diana So F/S 22:12.8 7:24 3 110/228 9/23 21/39 5/12 21:46 21:46 21:46 21:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Robertson, Ava So F/S 21:43.5 7:15 3 92/228 7/23 18/39 7/14 23:15
(1:32,6.6)
23:15
(1:32,6.6)
23:15
(1:32,6.6)
22:08
(0:25,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowe, Kate Fr V 19:18 6:26 3 45/170 5/7 5/39 3/26 19:10
Roybal, Mia Fr F/S 21:41.2 7:14 3 88/228 5/23 16/39 12/18 21:39
Shadell, Savannah Sr JV 20:57.8 6:59 3 30/137 2/9 10/39 7/23 20:39 20:39 20:39 19:38
Steinhardt, Bradi Jr V 19:01 6:20 3 32/170 3/7 3/39 4/26 18:50 18:51 18:50 18:37
Steinhardt, Karli Jr V 19:04.3 6:21 3 36/170 4/7 4/39 3/26 18:54 18:54 18:43
Zakhar, Miranda Fr F/S 20:58.9 7:00 3 52/228 2/23 11/39 13/21 20:24
Zeppos, Katherine So F/S 24:47.3 8:16 3 210/228 21/23 36/39 1/2 25:02
(0:15,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/26 93:46
1:32
3 6:15 5:55 6:26 136 6:13 94:09
(0:23,0.4)
93:21 93:19 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Clara Meade (6), Talia Richland (17), Bradi Steinhardt (32), Karli Steinhardt (36), Kate Rowe (45)
JV 1st 5 4/11 105:42
1:31
3 7:03 6:48 7:18 137 6:47 105:47
(0:05,0.1)
105:47
(0:05,0.1)
105:47
(0:05,0.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ava Christman (8), Savannah Shadell (25), Sonoma Frederick (26), Annabella Periquet (33), Melanie Garcia (45)
F/S 1st 5 13/18 105:33
1:16
3 7:02 6:49 7:14 297 6:40 107:08
(1:35,1.5)
107:08
(1:35,1.5)
107:08
(1:35,1.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Arnott (27), Miranda Zakhar (51), Zoe Martin (66), Christina Choi (72), Mia Roybal (81)
F/S 2nd 5 6/11 109:39
0:32
3 7:19 7:14 7:25 135 7:07 111:06
(1:27,1.3)
111:06
(1:27,1.3)
111:06
(1:27,1.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kate Campbell (21), Ava Robertson (22), Victoria Lomboy (23), Diana Rieger (34), Gianna Bellacosa (35)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 113:42
0:46
3 7:35 7:29 7:44 53 7:34 117:40
(3:58,3.4)
117:40
(3:58,3.4)
117:40
(3:58,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Alizee Garcia Parsons (3), Danielle Bussell (4), Macy Johnston (6), Charlie Gray (17), Jasmine Carson (23)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 118:07
1:01
3 7:52 7:45 8:05 29 7:52 Kyana Perry (3), Alexis Gilboy (4), Abigail Hill (6), Kayleigh Drea (7), Leilind Mashburn (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Hernandez Sr Santa Ana 17:25.2 5:48
2 Brianne Smith Fr Quartz Hill 17:38.1 5:53
3 Rebecca Schultz Sr Westlake 17:40.3 5:53
4 Kelsie Yamano Jr San Clemente 17:40.8 5:54
5 Allura Markow Fr Dana Hills 17:46.1 5:55
6 Clara Meade Sr Tesoro 17:46.4 5:55 1/7 1/39 6/26 17:42 17:43 17:42
7 Riley Rodriguez So Upland 17:50.9 5:57
8 Aniya Pretlow Jr Vista Murrieta 17:54.3 5:58
9 Maddie Franco Sr La Serna 18:23.9 6:08
10 Joan Green Sr Martin Luther King 18:24 6:08
11 Ailish Hawkins Fr Newbury Park 18:29.4 6:10
12 Audrey Landis Jr Northwood 18:30.1 6:10
13 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 18:31.3 6:10
14 Isabella Smith So Vista Murrieta 18:33.1 6:11
15 Sarah Collier Sr Quartz Hill 18:33.7 6:11
16 Isabelle Sachse Sr San Clemente 18:35.7 6:12
17 Talia Richland Fr Tesoro 18:36.6 6:12 2/7 2/39 4/26
18 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 18:39 6:13
19 Hannah Round Fr Newbury Park 18:40.5 6:14
20 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 18:41.2 6:14
21 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 18:43.7 6:15
22 Isabella Tasser So Beckman 18:44.8 6:15
23 Ava Faris Jr Los Alamitos 18:45.2 6:15
24 Jean Sullivan Jr Los Alamitos 18:46.8 6:16
25 Avigail Friedel Fr Northwood 18:48.3 6:16
26 Grace Ritchie Jr Quartz Hill 18:50.9 6:17
27 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 18:52 6:17
28 Sydney Covington So Westlake 18:56.9 6:19
29 Savanah Punak Fr San Clemente 18:59.1 6:20
30 Jocelynn Stevenson Jr Martin Luther King 19:00.5 6:20
31 Mia Washida So Woodbridge 19:00.6 6:20
32 Bradi Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 19:01 6:20 3/7 3/39 4/26 18:50 18:51 18:50
33 Madison Mason So Northwood 19:01.1 6:20
34 Natalia Interiano Jr La Serna 19:02.3 6:21
35 Riley Briones So Quartz Hill 19:02.4 6:21
36 Karli Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 19:04.3 6:21 4/7 4/39 3/26 18:54 18:54
37 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 19:05.5 6:22
38 Cameron Green Jr San Clemente 19:06.1 6:22
39 Shaina Berk Jr Ayala 19:06.4 6:22
40 Alison Ho So Woodbridge 19:06.4 6:22
41 Mackenzie Eloe Sr Beckman 19:10.6 6:24
42 Sydney Resser Fr San Clemente 19:15.2 6:25
43 Morgan Schmidt So Beckman 19:17.5 6:26
44 Kim Hansen So Santa Monica 19:17.9 6:26
45 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 19:18 6:26 5/7 5/39 3/26
46 Kate Benade Fr Tesoro 19:18.5 6:26 6/7 6/39 2/24
47 Jordan Anaya So La Serna 19:18.7 6:26
48 Brenna Butler So Quartz Hill 19:19.6 6:27
49 Alexis Meister Jr Tesoro 19:20.1 6:27 7/7 7/39 2/16 21:44
(2:24)
21:44
(2:24)
21:44
(2:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Naketris Kirk Jr Vista Murrieta 19:20.6 6:27
51 Vianca Landeros Jr Upland 19:20.8 6:27
52 Kaya Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 19:21.5 6:27
53 Maria Texis Jr Channel Islands 19:22.1 6:27
54 Andelin Briggs Fr Quartz Hill 19:22.9 6:28
55 Heaven Garcia Sr Santa Ana 19:23 6:28
56 Kasey Magana Sr Vista Murrieta 19:23.2 6:28
57 Toya Soto So La Serna 19:23.7 6:28
58 Sara Becker Jr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
59 Aubree Sewalson So Quartz Hill 19:26.6 6:29
60 Sammy Paul Jr Los Alamitos 19:26.9 6:29
61 Madeleine Zavala Jr Woodbridge 19:28.7 6:30
62 Natalia Grogan Jr Arcadia 19:30.5 6:30
63 Kelly Sanchez Jr La Serna 19:32.2 6:31
64 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 19:32.7 6:31
65 Madison O'kane Jr Dana Hills 19:32.8 6:31
66 Kali Traversa Fr Westlake 19:32.8 6:31
67 Morgan Nygren So Newbury Park 19:33 6:31
68 Eliza Brian Sr Dana Hills 19:34 6:31
69 Abigale Rippe Sr E. Roosevelt 19:34.5 6:32
70 Ruby Sirota-Foster Jr Westlake 19:35.3 6:32
71 Jordan Guzman Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:35.8 6:32
72 Olivia Hanley Sr Upland 19:37.3 6:32
73 Emily Odom Jr Northwood 19:38.7 6:33
74 Olivia Velasco Sr Los Alamitos 19:39.8 6:33
75 Sarahy Lopez Fr Santa Ana 19:40.7 6:34
76 Maryam Ejigu Sr Arcadia 19:41.7 6:34
77 Luna Centeno Fr Huntington Beach 19:42.1 6:34
78 Lauren Whetten So Newbury Park 19:42.2 6:34
79 Sophia Godina So Rio Mesa 19:42.4 6:34
80 Ali Germain So Dana Hills 19:45.6 6:35
81 Megan Oh Sr Ayala 19:46.3 6:35
82 Victoria Gonzalez Jr Martin Luther King 19:46.3 6:35
83 Emily Garcia Sr Ayala 19:46.3 6:35
84 Emma Bialy Jr Ayala 19:50.8 6:37
85 Naima Cano Fr Upland 19:53.6 6:38
86 Reina Kabbara So Northwood 19:54 6:38
87 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Westlake 19:55.1 6:38
88 Anna Fodor Sr Dana Hills 19:55.9 6:39
89 Mia Rocha-Betancourt Sr E. Roosevelt 19:57.1 6:39
90 Grace Vazquez So Millikan 19:57.7 6:39
91 Ava Basile Fr Westlake 19:58 6:39
92 Remy Vigil Jr La Serna 19:58.3 6:39
93 Marlo Lavacude-Kle Jr Newbury Park 19:58.5 6:40
94 Quinn Roldan So Huntington Beach 19:59.2 6:40
95 Jenna Bernath Sr Martin Luther King 19:59.6 6:40
96 Katarina Weisinger Jr Arcadia 19:59.9 6:40
97 Alana Basmajian So Santa Monica 20:00.1 6:40
98 Dunia Dunn Sr Santa Monica 20:00.4 6:40
99 Cadence Chang Jr Ayala 20:01 6:40
100 Piper Kamae Sr Arcadia 20:02 6:41
101 Ceci Whitney Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:02.8 6:41
102 Audrey Brunken So Martin Luther King 20:03 6:41
103 Athalie Mendoza Fr La Serna 20:05.5 6:42
104 Jordan Hernandez Sr E. Roosevelt 20:06.4 6:42
105 Kira Graves Sr Arcadia 20:08.1 6:43
106 Taylor Lombardo Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:08.4 6:43
107 Kennedy Banks Fr San Clemente 20:09 6:43
108 Xitlali Nieves Sr Millikan 20:09.9 6:43
109 Kiwi Stevens So Edison (HB) 20:10.4 6:43
110 Kiara Cruz Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:12.1 6:44
111 Marisol Munoz Sr Channel Islands 20:17.5 6:46
112 Melissa Ortiz Fr Upland 20:19.2 6:46
113 Evenie Fuentes Jr Martin Luther King 20:20.1 6:47
114 Rebecca Ellens Jr Millikan 20:20.9 6:47
115 Johany Carmona Jr Santa Ana 20:21.1 6:47
116 Ava Wasson Sr Santa Monica 20:22.7 6:48
117 Jessica Molina So Santa Ana 20:23.9 6:48
118 Erin Aguirre Jr Millikan 20:25.5 6:49
119 Hailey Kirsch Sr Valencia (Valencia) 20:25.8 6:49
120 Savannah Crowley Sr Edison (HB) 20:27.5 6:49
121 Brodie Rogers Fr Westlake 20:29 6:50
122 Carys McKenzie So Santa Monica 20:29.6 6:50
123 Katelyn Muniz Jr Northwood 20:29.8 6:50
124 Hiromi Luzan Fr Santa Ana 20:30.1 6:50
125 Yelena Ayala Jr Rio Mesa 20:30.3 6:50
126 Ave Vander Zanden So Dana Hills 20:30.6 6:50
127 Brianna King Sr Ayala 20:31.4 6:50
128 Olivia Gomez Jr Ayala 20:31.4 6:50
129 Kamryn Grossman Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:32.4 6:51
130 Brooklyn Guan So Northwood 20:33.5 6:51
131 Claire Lewis So Huntington Beach 20:33.7 6:51
132 Maria Halfhill Jr Los Alamitos 20:39.3 6:53
133 Sarah Sandoval Sr Woodbridge 20:43.6 6:55
134 Neha Athavale Jr Arcadia 20:51.1 6:57
135 Kat Tapia So Millikan 20:51.8 6:57
136 Melissa Ramirez So Channel Islands 20:58.7 7:00
137 Patrycja Maciak Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.2 7:00
138 Joelle Perales Jr E. Roosevelt 21:03.4 7:01
139 Andrea Medina Sr Santa Ana 21:05.1 7:02
140 Daphne Uzun So Santa Monica 21:14 7:05
141 Isabella Stockalper Jr Millikan 21:20.1 7:07
142 Alejandra Audelo-S Sr Channel Islands 21:21 7:07
143 Joy Nakazawa So Valencia (Valencia) 21:22.3 7:07
144 Morgan Levine Jr Huntington Beach 21:23.9 7:08
145 Madison Floyd Fr Upland 21:28.8 7:10
146 Melissa Unzueta Jr E. Roosevelt 21:30.3 7:10
147 Gia Boisselier So Rio Mesa 21:31.9 7:11
148 Ashley Dahl Fr Woodbridge 21:32 7:11
149 Lauren Tsai So Woodbridge 21:33.6 7:11
150 Paola Velazquez Sr E. Roosevelt 21:34.9 7:12
151 Natasha Keough So Edison (HB) 21:35.4 7:12
152 Olivia Martinez Jr Channel Islands 21:35.6 7:12
153 April Knutson Sr Rio Mesa 21:40.5 7:14
154 Marley Aguirre So Edison (HB) 21:41.9 7:14
155 Paige Scully Fr Newbury Park 21:49.2 7:16
156 Sloane Ludloff Fr Edison (HB) 21:55.7 7:19
157 Sophie Price So Valencia (Valencia) 21:56.4 7:19
158 Mariela Vargas So Rio Mesa 22:02 7:21
159 Maricela Lopez Jr Channel Islands 22:03.2 7:21
160 Kelly Avila Fr Valencia (Valencia) 22:05.5 7:22
161 Evelyn Castro Jr Channel Islands 22:06.4 7:22
162 Jamie Karlowitsh So Millikan 22:06.5 7:22
163 Kaia Mouser Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:07.5 7:23
164 Rachel Walker Jr Huntington Beach 22:08.2 7:23
165 Nikki Wong Sr Arcadia 22:09.1 7:23
166 Marylynn Mendieta Fr Rio Mesa 22:27 7:29
167 Antonia Castro Sr Upland 22:29.1 7:30
168 Priscila Muro Jr E. Roosevelt 22:31.4 7:30
169 Mary Price Sr Valencia (Valencia) 22:41.5 7:34
170 Samantha Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 24:02.8 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
13-6-3-1-1
Gap: 0:14
93:20
18:40
6:13
94 Estella Knobbe
So
18:31
6:10
13
Melanie Pakingan
Fr
18:39
6:13
18
Olivia Knobbe
Sr
18:41
6:14
20
Joy Weber
Fr
18:44
6:15
21
Isabella Tasser
So
18:45
6:15
22
Mackenzie Eloe
Sr
19:11
6:24
41
Morgan Schmidt
So
19:18
6:26
43
2 Quartz Hill
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
93:25
18:41
6:14
126 Brianne Smith
Fr
17:38
5:53
2
Sarah Collier
Sr
18:34
6:11
15
Grace Ritchie
Jr
18:51
6:17
26
Riley Briones
So
19:02
6:21
35
Brenna Butler
So
19:20
6:27
48
Andelin Briggs
Fr
19:23
6:28
54
Aubree Sewalson
So
19:27
6:29
59
3 San Clemente
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
93:37
18:43
6:14
129 Kelsie Yamano
Jr
17:41
5:54
4
Isabelle Sachse
Sr
18:36
6:12
16
Savanah Punak
Fr
18:59
6:20
29
Cameron Green
Jr
19:06
6:22
38
Sydney Resser
Fr
19:15
6:25
42
Kennedy Banks
Fr
20:09
6:43
107




4 Tesoro
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
93:46
18:45
6:15
136 Clara Meade
Sr
17:46
5:55
6
Talia Richland
Fr
18:37
6:12
17
Bradi Steinhardt
Jr
19:01
6:20
32
Karli Steinhardt
Jr
19:04
6:21
36
Kate Rowe
Fr
19:18
6:26
45
Kate Benade
Fr
19:19
6:26
46
Alexis Meister
Jr
19:20
6:27
49
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
5 Vista Murrieta
8-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
94:17
18:51
6:17
165 Aniya Pretlow
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
Isabella Smith
So
18:33
6:11
14
Emily Bourque
Jr
19:06
6:22
37
Naketris Kirk
Jr
19:21
6:27
50
Kasey Magana
Sr
19:23
6:28
56
Hailey Schneider
Sr
19:33
6:31
64




6 La Serna
9-10-7-7-6
Gap: 1:08
95:41
19:08
6:23
210 Maddie Franco
Sr
18:24
6:08
9
Natalia Interiano
Jr
19:02
6:21
34
Jordan Anaya
So
19:19
6:26
47
Toya Soto
So
19:24
6:28
57
Kelly Sanchez
Jr
19:32
6:31
63
Remy Vigil
Jr
19:58
6:39
92
Athalie Mendoza
Fr
20:06
6:42
103
7 Los Alamitos
14-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:42
95:45
19:09
6:23
217 Ava Faris
Jr
18:45
6:15
23
Jean Sullivan
Jr
18:47
6:16
24
Kaya Guerrero
Jr
19:22
6:27
52
Sara Becker
Jr
19:25
6:28
58
Sammy Paul
Jr
19:27
6:29
60
Olivia Velasco
Sr
19:40
6:33
74
Maria Halfhill
Jr
20:39
6:53
132
8 Northwood
12-8-6-6-8
Gap: 1:24
95:52
19:10
6:23
229 Audrey Landis
Jr
18:30
6:10
12
Avigail Friedel
Fr
18:48
6:16
25
Madison Mason
So
19:01
6:20
33
Emily Odom
Jr
19:39
6:33
73
Reina Kabbara
So
19:54
6:38
86
Katelyn Muniz
Jr
20:30
6:50
123
Brooklyn Guan
So
20:34
6:51
130
9 Westlake
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:15
95:40
19:08
6:23
254 Rebecca Schultz
Sr
17:40
5:53
3
Sydney Covington
So
18:57
6:19
28
Kali Traversa
Fr
19:33
6:31
66
Ruby Sirota-Foster
Jr
19:35
6:32
70
Ashley Gonzalez
Sr
19:55
6:38
87
Ava Basile
Fr
19:58
6:39
91
Brodie Rogers
Fr
20:29
6:50
121
10 Newbury Park
11-5-8-10-10
Gap: 1:29
96:24
19:17
6:26
268 Ailish Hawkins
Fr
18:29
6:10
11
Hannah Round
Fr
18:41
6:14
19
Morgan Nygren
So
19:33
6:31
67
Lauren Whetten
So
19:42
6:34
78
Marlo Lavacude-Kle
Jr
19:59
6:40
93
Paige Scully
Fr
21:49
7:16
155




11 Dana Hills
5-14-15-13-11
Gap: 2:10
96:34
19:19
6:26
306 Allura Markow
Fr
17:46
5:55
5
Madison O'kane
Jr
19:33
6:31
65
Eliza Brian
Sr
19:34
6:31
68
Ali Germain
So
19:46
6:35
80
Anna Fodor
Sr
19:56
6:39
88
Ave Vander Zanden
So
20:31
6:50
126




12 Martin Luther King
10-9-11-12-12
Gap: 1:39
97:13
19:27
6:29
319 Joan Green
Sr
18:24
6:08
10
Jocelynn Stevenson
Jr
19:01
6:20
30
Victoria Gonzalez
Jr
19:46
6:35
82
Jenna Bernath
Sr
20:00
6:40
95
Audrey Brunken
So
20:03
6:41
102
Evenie Fuentes
Jr
20:20
6:47
113




13 Upland
7-13-12-11-13
Gap: 2:28
97:02
19:24
6:28
327 Riley Rodriguez
So
17:51
5:57
7
Vianca Landeros
Jr
19:21
6:27
51
Olivia Hanley
Sr
19:37
6:32
72
Naima Cano
Fr
19:54
6:38
85
Melissa Ortiz
Fr
20:19
6:46
112
Madison Floyd
Fr
21:29
7:10
145
Antonia Castro
Sr
22:29
7:30
167
14 Santa Ana
1-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:59
97:14
19:27
6:29
363 Maria Hernandez
Sr
17:25
5:48
1
Heaven Garcia
Sr
19:23
6:28
55
Sarahy Lopez
Fr
19:41
6:34
75
Johany Carmona
Jr
20:21
6:47
115
Jessica Molina
So
20:24
6:48
117
Hiromi Luzan
Fr
20:30
6:50
124
Andrea Medina
Sr
21:05
7:02
139
15 Ayala
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:55
98:31
19:42
6:34
386 Shaina Berk
Jr
19:06
6:22
39
Megan Oh
Sr
19:46
6:35
81
Emily Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:35
83
Emma Bialy
Jr
19:51
6:37
84
Cadence Chang
Jr
20:01
6:40
99
Brianna King
Sr
20:31
6:50
127
Olivia Gomez
Jr
20:31
6:50
128
16 Woodbridge
16-15-14-15-16
Gap: 2:31
99:51
19:58
6:39
413 Mia Washida
So
19:01
6:20
31
Alison Ho
So
19:06
6:22
40
Madeleine Zavala
Jr
19:29
6:30
61
Sarah Sandoval
Sr
20:44
6:55
133
Ashley Dahl
Fr
21:32
7:11
148
Lauren Tsai
So
21:34
7:11
149




17 Arcadia
20-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:38
99:22
19:52
6:37
439 Natalia Grogan
Jr
19:31
6:30
62
Maryam Ejigu
Sr
19:42
6:34
76
Katarina Weisinger
Jr
20:00
6:40
96
Piper Kamae
Sr
20:02
6:41
100
Kira Graves
Sr
20:08
6:43
105
Neha Athavale
Jr
20:51
6:57
134
Nikki Wong
Sr
22:09
7:23
165
18 Santa Monica
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:12
100:11
20:02
6:41
477 Kim Hansen
So
19:18
6:26
44
Alana Basmajian
So
20:00
6:40
97
Dunia Dunn
Sr
20:00
6:40
98
Ava Wasson
Sr
20:23
6:48
116
Carys McKenzie
So
20:30
6:50
122
Daphne Uzun
So
21:14
7:05
140




19 Burroughs (Burbank)
22-23-21-20-19
Gap: 1:25
101:00
20:12
6:44
525 Jordan Guzman
Jr
19:36
6:32
71
Ceci Whitney
Sr
20:03
6:41
101
Taylor Lombardo
Sr
20:08
6:43
106
Kiara Cruz
Jr
20:12
6:44
110
Patrycja Maciak
Jr
21:01
7:00
137
Kaia Mouser
Jr
22:08
7:23
163
Samantha Hoxsie
Sr
24:03
8:01
170
20 Rio Mesa
15-16-17-19-20
Gap: 2:49
102:17
20:27
6:49
531 Elisse Weinerth
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Sophia Godina
So
19:42
6:34
79
Yelena Ayala
Jr
20:30
6:50
125
Gia Boisselier
So
21:32
7:11
147
April Knutson
Sr
21:41
7:14
153
Mariela Vargas
So
22:02
7:21
158
Marylynn Mendieta
Fr
22:27
7:29
166
21 E. Roosevelt
21-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:56
102:12
20:26
6:49
546 Abigale Rippe
Sr
19:35
6:32
69
Mia Rocha-Betancourt
Sr
19:57
6:39
89
Jordan Hernandez
Sr
20:06
6:42
104
Joelle Perales
Jr
21:03
7:01
138
Melissa Unzueta
Jr
21:30
7:10
146
Paola Velazquez
Sr
21:35
7:12
150
Priscila Muro
Jr
22:31
7:30
168
22 Millikan
24-24-24-22-22
Gap: 0:54
101:46
20:21
6:47
565 Grace Vazquez
So
19:58
6:39
90
Xitlali Nieves
Sr
20:10
6:43
108
Rebecca Ellens
Jr
20:21
6:47
114
Erin Aguirre
Jr
20:26
6:49
118
Kat Tapia
So
20:52
6:57
135
Isabella Stockalper
Jr
21:20
7:07
141
Jamie Karlowitsh
So
22:07
7:22
162
23 Channel Islands
19-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:14
103:35
20:43
6:54
594 Maria Texis
Jr
19:22
6:27
53
Marisol Munoz
Sr
20:18
6:46
111
Melissa Ramirez
So
20:59
7:00
136
Alejandra Audelo-S
Sr
21:21
7:07
142
Olivia Martinez
Jr
21:36
7:12
152
Maricela Lopez
Jr
22:03
7:21
159
Evelyn Castro
Jr
22:06
7:22
161
24 Huntington Beach
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:26
103:47
20:45
6:55
610 Luna Centeno
Fr
19:42
6:34
77
Quinn Roldan
So
19:59
6:40
94
Claire Lewis
So
20:34
6:51
131
Morgan Levine
Jr
21:24
7:08
144
Rachel Walker
Jr
22:08
7:23
164








25 Edison (HB)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:45
105:51
21:10
7:03
690 Kiwi Stevens
So
20:10
6:43
109
Savannah Crowley
Sr
20:28
6:49
120
Natasha Keough
So
21:35
7:12
151
Marley Aguirre
So
21:42
7:14
154
Sloane Ludloff
Fr
21:56
7:19
156








26 Valencia (Valencia)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:40
106:22
21:16
7:05
708 Hailey Kirsch
Sr
20:26
6:49
119
Kamryn Grossman
Fr
20:32
6:51
129
Joy Nakazawa
So
21:22
7:07
143
Sophie Price
So
21:56
7:19
157
Kelly Avila
Fr
22:06
7:22
160
Mary Price
Sr
22:42
7:34
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Faust Jr Beckman 19:32.3 6:31
2 Ella Scales Sr Los Alamitos 19:36.6 6:32
3 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:43 6:34
4 Angela Rubio Jr Quartz Hill 19:48.8 6:36
5 Shiloh Templeton Jr Los Alamitos 19:55.9 6:39
6 Halia Smithley Sr Quartz Hill 20:08.4 6:43
7 Tracy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 20:09.4 6:43
8 Rylie Parker Jr Ayala 20:12.3 6:44
9 Lillian O'rourke Jr San Clemente 20:12.5 6:44
10 Jessamine Jin Jr West Ranch 20:14.8 6:45
11 Ava Christman So Tesoro 20:24.1 6:48 1/9 8/39 8/25 19:14 19:14
12 Naomi Brand Sr Quartz Hill 20:28.6 6:50
13 Nicole Massoumi Jr Los Alamitos 20:29.1 6:50
14 Brianna Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 20:30.9 6:50
15 Jannet Alegria Jr Santa Ana 20:36.8 6:52
16 Hanna Burlin Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:38.5 6:53
17 Lizbeth Sanchez So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:39.6 6:53
18 Isabella Elsesser Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:40.2 6:53
19 Wilhemena Hunter Jr Quartz Hill 20:41.1 6:54
20 Alexa Karner Sr Dana Hills 20:41.9 6:54
21 Rylin Sewalson Fr Quartz Hill 20:41.9 6:54
22 Melissa Delgado Sr Ayala 20:44.2 6:55
23 Kiersten Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 20:45.9 6:55
24 Shelby Grossi Jr Martin Luther King 20:51.6 6:57
25 Corinn Tiffany Jr Los Alamitos 20:52.3 6:57
26 Jane Gathuu Sr Martin Luther King 20:52.3 6:57
27 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 20:54.8 6:58
28 Iris Chao Jr Los Alamitos 20:56.2 6:59
29 Magdelan Theologidy Jr Quartz Hill 20:56.8 6:59
30 Savannah Shadell Sr Tesoro 20:57.8 6:59 2/9 10/39 7/23 20:39 20:39 20:39
31 Sonoma Frederick Jr Tesoro 21:00.4 7:00 3/9 12/39 4/20
32 Lindsey Smith Jr Vista Murrieta 21:07.6 7:03
33 Isabella Guillen So Santa Ana 21:08.1 7:03
34 Cooper Woodworth Jr San Clemente 21:08.5 7:03
35 Olivia Bates Jr West Ranch 21:11.1 7:04
36 Sophia Byers Jr Ayala 21:14.2 7:05
37 Jakelyne Carrera Jr Santa Ana 21:15 7:05
38 Elise Ivory Jr Dana Hills 21:16.9 7:06
39 Catherine Alcala So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:20.5 7:07
40 Genevieve Toji So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:21.4 7:07
41 Isabella Lanazca Fr Newbury Park 21:22 7:07
42 Annabella Periquet Sr Tesoro 21:25.1 7:08 4/9 15/39 4/14 21:59
(0:34)
21:59
(0:34)
21:59
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Chelsea Olivares Jr Northwood 21:26.1 7:09
44 Ella Roeske Fr Newbury Park 21:26.5 7:09
45 Rebekah Pinedo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:28.1 7:09
46 Elizabeth Stafford Jr Quartz Hill 21:29.9 7:10
47 Emily Richmond Jr Martin Luther King 21:30.8 7:10
48 Sheinne Laygo So Northwood 21:31.3 7:10
49 Sanaya Shah Sr Beckman 21:31.4 7:10
50 Julia Martinez Sr Northwood 21:32.2 7:11
51 Neveah Gonzales Jr Martin Luther King 21:34.3 7:11
52 Niomi Gonzales Jr Los Alamitos 21:37.1 7:12
53 Jessica Rivera Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:38.7 7:13
54 Deysy Rodriguez Sr Santa Ana 21:42.1 7:14
55 Riley Briggs Jr Quartz Hill 21:48.4 7:16
56 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 21:49.9 7:17
57 Abagail Gulbranson Sr Newbury Park 21:51.5 7:17
58 Mariah Ngo Sr Martin Luther King 21:52.8 7:18
59 Melanie Garcia Sr Tesoro 21:54.6 7:18 5/9 20/39 5/11 25:07
(3:12)
25:07
(3:12)
25:07
(3:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Julianna Perez Jr Woodbridge 21:55.4 7:18
61 Leslie Medina Jr San Clemente 21:56.9 7:19
62 Justine Marshall Jr Martin Luther King 21:56.9 7:19
63 Layla Hernandez Jr La Serna 21:57.3 7:19
64 Kayla Nunez Jr Santa Ana 21:59.2 7:20
65 Geena Limfat Jr Arcadia 22:03 7:21
66 Kaoriko Dubois Jr Vista Murrieta 22:05.3 7:22
67 Valeria Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:10 7:23
68 Whitney Maynard Jr Northwood 22:11.2 7:24
69 Lauren Lee Fr Northwood 22:17.6 7:26
70 Aitza Cuatlayotl Sr Santa Ana 22:19.5 7:27
71 Avalon Provance Jr Martin Luther King 22:22.1 7:27
72 Ashley Molina Sr E. Roosevelt 22:24.5 7:28
73 Ileana Figueroa Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:27 7:29
74 Jocelyn Diaz Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:28 7:29
75 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 22:31 7:30
76 Asiah Giuntoni Jr Quartz Hill 22:33.2 7:31
77 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 22:36 7:32
78 Hailey Gonzalez Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:37.7 7:33
79 Abigail Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 22:37.8 7:33
80 Mireya Polito Jr Santa Ana 22:38.4 7:33
81 Victoria Euyoque Sr Dana Hills 22:40.9 7:34
82 Gaby Amador Sr Westlake 22:41.1 7:34
83 Elizabeth Dorantes Sr Quartz Hill 22:42.5 7:34
84 Nayeli Barbosa Jr Santa Monica 22:44.5 7:35
85 Ali Nunnally Jr San Clemente 22:48.9 7:36
86 Alyssa Lobascio Sr Tesoro 22:51.3 7:37 6/9 26/39 6/9 24:55
(2:03)
24:55
(2:03)
24:55
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Lizbeth Perez Jr Santa Ana 22:52.4 7:37
88 brooklynn Valdez Jr Ayala 22:52.6 7:38
89 Diana Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:53.1 7:38
90 Sadie Rodd So Santa Monica 22:53.3 7:38
91 Michaela Velasco Sr Millikan 22:54.2 7:38
92 Phoebe Ostashay Jr Beckman 23:03 7:41
93 Malia Hudson Jr Dana Hills 23:11 7:44
94 Shelia Serrao Jr Millikan 23:12.1 7:44
95 Savannah Vuong Jr Arcadia 23:12.9 7:44
96 Annabel Ruggels Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 23:14 7:45
97 Rebeca Perez Jr Millikan 23:24.7 7:48
98 Fionn Cheng So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:25.6 7:49
99 Kendall Benbow Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:27.2 7:49
100 Emily Moore Jr Tesoro 23:29.1 7:50 7/9 31/39 6/8 21:54 21:54 21:54
101 Kiara Murillo So Millikan 23:29.3 7:50
102 Gina Madruga Jr Arcadia 23:32.7 7:51
103 Olivia Moseley Sr Upland 23:35.2 7:52
104 Yamilet Flores Sr Santa Ana 23:39.3 7:53
105 Ariana Figueroa So Santa Ana 23:45.6 7:55
106 Grace Lowry Jr Martin Luther King 23:50 7:57
107 Tara Jaramillo Jr San Clemente 23:50.6 7:57
108 Ellieann Greenfield Jr Edison (HB) 23:52.5 7:58
109 Alexis Macias Sr E. Roosevelt 24:04.2 8:01
110 Alika Ting Jr San Clemente 24:07.1 8:02
111 Maggie Lin Jr Ayala 24:12.2 8:04
112 Madelyn Knutson Sr Woodbridge 24:13.7 8:05
113 Ellie McGahan Jr Tesoro 24:19 8:06 8/9 35/39 5/6 23:04 23:04 23:04
114 Nayeli Jimenez So Santa Ana 24:22.3 8:07
115 Snow White Sr Martin Luther King 24:24.2 8:08
116 Esbeydi Guzman So Santa Ana 24:27 8:09
117 Crystal Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 24:29.4 8:10
118 Kaila Anderson Jr Edison (HB) 24:30.2 8:10
119 Kirra Salazar Jr Huntington Beach 24:37.5 8:13
120 Karla Suarez So Santa Ana 24:39.6 8:13
121 Hazel Mcintosh Jr Millikan 24:45.2 8:15
122 Kira Marx Jr Tesoro 24:47.3 8:16 9/9 36/39 5/6 19:20 19:44 18:56
123 Phoebe Murray Jr Millikan 25:01.2 8:20
124 Chloe Leung Sr Arcadia 25:14.2 8:25
125 Luna Nienow Sr Westlake 25:15.4 8:25
126 Alexus Bond Sr Edison (HB) 25:19.1 8:26
127 Isabel Seiler Jr Quartz Hill 25:25.7 8:29
128 Fiona Watkinson Jr Westlake 25:43.6 8:35
129 Alice Barra Sr Quartz Hill 25:45.2 8:35
130 Mojubaoluwa DapoTh Jr Quartz Hill 25:47.2 8:36
131 Promise Li Jr Arcadia 25:59.3 8:40
132 Isabel Sepulvida Jr Millikan 26:09.2 8:43
133 Gwen Warren So Santa Monica 26:15.9 8:45
134 Ariana Zamora So Santa Ana 26:16.8 8:46
135 Jaya Peruvemba Sr Westlake 26:38.5 8:53
136 Briceida Jimenez Fr Santa Ana 26:46.5 8:56
137 Rachel Franciosa Sr Huntington Beach 27:14.9 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
101:49
20:22
6:47
48 Angela Rubio
Jr
19:49
6:36
3
Halia Smithley
Sr
20:08
6:43
5
Naomi Brand
Sr
20:29
6:50
9
Wilhemena Hunter
Jr
20:41
6:54
15
Rylin Sewalson
Fr
20:42
6:54
16
Magdelan Theologidy
Jr
20:57
6:59
24
Elizabeth Stafford
Jr
21:30
7:10
36
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
101:40
20:20
6:47
53 Ella Scales
Sr
19:37
6:32
1
Shiloh Templeton
Jr
19:56
6:39
4
Nicole Massoumi
Jr
20:29
6:50
10
Kiersten Oliver
Jr
20:46
6:55
18
Corinn Tiffany
Jr
20:52
6:57
20
Iris Chao
Jr
20:56
6:59
23
Niomi Gonzales
Jr
21:37
7:12
41
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
103:02
20:36
6:52
72 Jocelyn Gutierrez
Jr
19:43
6:34
2
Hanna Burlin
Jr
20:39
6:53
12
Lizbeth Sanchez
So
20:40
6:53
13
Isabella Elsesser
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Catherine Alcala
So
21:21
7:07
31
Genevieve Toji
So
21:21
7:07
32
Rebekah Pinedo
Sr
21:28
7:09
35
4 Tesoro
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
105:42
21:08
7:03
137 Ava Christman
So
20:24
6:48
8
Savannah Shadell
Sr
20:58
6:59
25
Sonoma Frederick
Jr
21:00
7:00
26
Annabella Periquet
Sr
21:25
7:08
33
Melanie Garcia
Sr
21:55
7:18
45
Alyssa Lobascio
Sr
22:51
7:37
58
Emily Moore
Jr
23:29
7:50
64
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Santa Ana
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
106:41
21:20
7:07
158 Jannet Alegria
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Isabella Guillen
So
21:08
7:03
27
Jakelyne Carrera
Jr
21:15
7:05
30
Deysy Rodriguez
Sr
21:42
7:14
42
Kayla Nunez
Jr
21:59
7:20
48
Valeria Gonzalez
So
22:10
7:23
50
Aitza Cuatlayotl
Sr
22:20
7:27
53
6 Martin Luther King
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
106:42
21:20
7:07
161 Shelby Grossi
Jr
20:52
6:57
19
Jane Gathuu
Sr
20:52
6:57
21
Emily Richmond
Jr
21:31
7:10
37
Neveah Gonzales
Jr
21:34
7:11
40
Mariah Ngo
Sr
21:53
7:18
44
Justine Marshall
Jr
21:57
7:19
47
Avalon Provance
Jr
22:22
7:27
54
7 Ayala
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 4:00
109:16
21:51
7:17
180 Rylie Parker
Jr
20:12
6:44
6
Melissa Delgado
Sr
20:44
6:55
17
Sophia Byers
Jr
21:14
7:05
29
brooklynn Valdez
Jr
22:53
7:38
59
Maggie Lin
Jr
24:12
8:04
69








8 San Clemente
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
109:57
21:59
7:20
205 Lillian O'rourke
Jr
20:13
6:44
7
Cooper Woodworth
Jr
21:09
7:03
28
Leslie Medina
Jr
21:57
7:19
46
Ali Nunnally
Jr
22:49
7:36
57
Tara Jaramillo
Jr
23:51
7:57
67
Alika Ting
Jr
24:07
8:02
68




9 Northwood
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
108:58
21:48
7:16
214 Chelsea Olivares
Jr
21:26
7:09
34
Sheinne Laygo
So
21:31
7:10
38
Julia Martinez
Sr
21:32
7:11
39
Whitney Maynard
Jr
22:11
7:24
51
Lauren Lee
Fr
22:18
7:26
52








10 Arcadia
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
109:55
21:59
7:20
225 Anica Maninang
Jr
20:55
6:58
22
Chloe Sorrell
Jr
21:50
7:17
43
Geena Limfat
Jr
22:03
7:21
49
Ariana Parizadeh
Jr
22:31
7:30
55
Britney Chieng
Jr
22:36
7:32
56
Savannah Vuong
Jr
23:13
7:44
62
Gina Madruga
Jr
23:33
7:51
66
11 Millikan
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
117:46
23:33
7:51
319 Michaela Velasco
Sr
22:54
7:38
60
Shelia Serrao
Jr
23:12
7:44
61
Rebeca Perez
Jr
23:25
7:48
63
Kiara Murillo
So
23:29
7:50
65
Hazel Mcintosh
Jr
24:45
8:15
70
Phoebe Murray
Jr
25:01
8:20
71
Isabel Sepulvida
Jr
26:09
8:43
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Washington So West Ranch 18:47.3 6:16
2 Daniella Silva1 So Beckman 19:06 6:22
3 Savannah Hernandez So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:42.4 6:34
4 Jordan Martinez So E. Roosevelt 19:45.7 6:35
5 Hannah Wrathall So E. Roosevelt 19:50.9 6:37
6 Andreya Goodson Fr Martin Luther King 19:53.6 6:38
7 Regan Lalloway So Beckman 19:55.2 6:38
8 Chrysti Takayesu So Los Alamitos 19:58.8 6:40
9 Sophia Budd Fr Beckman 20:03.7 6:41
10 Amari Guzman So Vista Murrieta 20:07.3 6:42
11 Daniella Silva2 So Beckman 20:09.5 6:43
12 Jodie Sanders Fr San Clemente 20:10.7 6:44
13 Leah Pastorio So West Ranch 20:12.2 6:44
14 Zoe Hedgpeth So Los Alamitos 20:12.5 6:44
15 Brooklyn Browning1 Fr West Ranch 20:12.7 6:44
16 Nathalia Dasilva So E. Roosevelt 20:12.7 6:44
17 Oliva Nemeth Fr Dana Hills 20:12.8 6:44
18 ZOE OTT Fr Dana Hills 20:18.8 6:46
19 Shefali Breitbach Fr West Ranch 20:19.3 6:46
20 Roxanne Ehrig Fr Ayala 20:19.9 6:47
21 Kylie Sanders Fr San Clemente 20:22.3 6:47
22 Sydnie Lobo Fr Los Alamitos 20:22.5 6:48
23 Madison Kerrigan Fr San Clemente 20:22.7 6:48
24 Ashley Watanabe So Los Alamitos 20:22.8 6:48
25 Vivi Cannon Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:23.4 6:48
26 Galilea Jimenez Fr E. Roosevelt 20:24.1 6:48
27 Reese Raygoza So Aliso Niguel 20:24.4 6:48
28 Taylor Arnott Fr Tesoro 20:25.6 6:49 1/23 9/39 12/21
29 Hayden Ramsden Fr San Clemente 20:25.9 6:49
30 Britta Barnes So San Clemente 20:27.3 6:49
31 Elyssa Gonzales Fr La Serna 20:29.3 6:50
32 Ava Cornell Fr Ayala 20:30.8 6:50
33 Danitza Argomaniz So La Serna 20:31.1 6:50
34 Anabela Sutter So Burroughs (Burbank) 20:31.2 6:50
35 Sophie Atkins Fr Westlake 20:31.4 6:50
36 Kayla Barke So West Ranch 20:31.7 6:51
37 Laurel Essisk So Vista Murrieta 20:37.6 6:53
38 Marissa O'conner Fr Vista Murrieta 20:38.6 6:53
39 Lauren Schwartz Fr Vista Murrieta 20:39.3 6:53
40 Mia Arnwine So San Clemente 20:42.2 6:54
41 Greta Micklin Fr Dana Hills 20:49.3 6:56
42 Ella Chang So Beckman 20:50 6:57
43 Ashley Kingsbury So Westlake 20:50.4 6:57
44 Natalie Shaby Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:50.4 6:57
45 Valentina Melendez So La Serna 20:51.1 6:57
46 Julia Muniz So Los Alamitos 20:54.5 6:58
47 Emma Blanding So Westlake 20:54.9 6:58
48 Kaitlyn Cerwinski Fr Ayala 20:55 6:58
49 Chloe Sy Perez So La Serna 20:55.3 6:58
50 Hailey Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:57.8 6:59
51 Dominika Wasilewska So Aliso Niguel 20:58.7 7:00
52 Miranda Zakhar Fr Tesoro 20:58.9 7:00 2/23 11/39 13/21
53 Madison Bravo So Ayala 20:59 7:00
54 Ava Exceen So Dana Hills 20:59.3 7:00
55 Claire Kovac Fr Santa Monica 21:00.1 7:00
56 Kayla Wrathall So E. Roosevelt 21:00.5 7:00
57 Stephanie Wang Fr Arcadia 21:00.7 7:00
58 Citlali Cruz Fr Westlake 21:01 7:00
59 Daniela Solorzano So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.8 7:01
60 Madeline Rippe So E. Roosevelt 21:02.7 7:01
61 Caroline Dolce Fr West Ranch 21:03.1 7:01
62 Katie Chavez So Westlake 21:04.2 7:01
63 Ana Flores So Westlake 21:04.3 7:01
64 Ella Cochran Fr Dana Hills 21:05 7:02
65 Ashlyn Richmond Fr Martin Luther King 21:05.5 7:02
66 Angie Lopez Fr Dana Hills 21:06.9 7:02
67 Avalon Van Leeuwen Fr Dana Hills 21:07.1 7:02
68 Zoe Martin Fr Tesoro 21:07.2 7:02 3/23 13/39 13/21
69 Lauren Vu Fr Aliso Niguel 21:08.3 7:03
70 Lexi Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 21:09.3 7:03
71 Sofia Zoccoli Fr Aliso Niguel 21:10.5 7:04
72 Yuki Bengs So Los Alamitos 21:11 7:04
73 Riley Swindall So Aliso Niguel 21:13.5 7:05
74 Leilani Belasco So E. Roosevelt 21:15.6 7:05
75 Christina Choi So Tesoro 21:19.7 7:07 4/23 14/39 13/19
76 Perla Duran Fr Santa Ana 21:21 7:07
77 Grace Miller Fr Dana Hills 21:22 7:07
78 Gracyn Manley Fr Westlake 21:24.7 7:08
79 Sarah Hinkle Fr Ayala 21:29.9 7:10
80 Abigail Howard Fr San Clemente 21:29.9 7:10
81 Mia Echiverri So Vista Murrieta 21:30 7:10
82 Jessica Cantu So Ayala 21:35.2 7:12
83 Sophia Moncayo Fr Los Alamitos 21:37.2 7:12
84 Kiana Low Fr Los Alamitos 21:37.3 7:12
85 Natalie Lemans So Aliso Niguel 21:37.5 7:13
86 Marisol Alvarez Fr E. Roosevelt 21:39.1 7:13
87 Ella Lawrence So San Clemente 21:40 7:13
88 Mia Roybal Fr Tesoro 21:41.2 7:14 5/23 16/39 12/18
89 Virydiana Flores Fr Westlake 21:42.2 7:14
90 Shaye Carabba Fr San Clemente 21:42.5 7:14
91 Kate Campbell So Tesoro 21:43 7:14 6/23 17/39 9/16 23:34
(1:51)
23:34
(1:51)
23:34
(1:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Ava Robertson So Tesoro 21:43.5 7:15 7/23 18/39 7/14 23:15
(1:32)
23:15
(1:32)
23:15
(1:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Victoria Lomboy Fr Tesoro 21:44 7:15 8/23 19/39 6/12
94 Eva Lang So Aliso Niguel 21:45.2 7:15
95 Kaitlyn Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 21:46.2 7:15
96 Jordan Rivera So Vista Murrieta 21:48.5 7:16
97 Bella Gonzalez Fr Upland 21:53.1 7:18
98 Analicia Amaya Fr La Serna 21:53.7 7:18
99 Olivia Pluma Fr Ayala 21:53.8 7:18
100 Ella Yee So Arcadia 21:54.3 7:18
101 Natasha King So Vista Murrieta 21:55.7 7:19
102 Hannah Jones Fr Dana Hills 21:56.7 7:19
103 Kelly Graham So Aliso Niguel 21:56.7 7:19
104 Nina Wirtz So San Clemente 21:58.7 7:20
105 Ekaterina Ustinova Fr West Ranch 21:58.9 7:20
106 Destiny Jaurequi Fr La Serna 22:05.5 7:22
107 Paige Mizutani So Los Alamitos 22:05.6 7:22
108 Ale Lopez So Huntington Beach 22:08.4 7:23
109 Katelyn Daly Fr Dana Hills 22:11.8 7:24
110 Diana Rieger So Tesoro 22:12.8 7:24 9/23 21/39 5/12 21:46 21:46 21:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
111 Gianna Bellacosa Fr Tesoro 22:15.2 7:25 10/23 22/39 4/11
112 Brooke Coffman Fr Dana Hills 22:19.4 7:26
113 Caitlin Vaughan So Arcadia 22:20.6 7:27
114 Kayleigh O'Neill So Vista Murrieta 22:21 7:27
115 Valeria Lopez So Westlake 22:21.9 7:27
116 Sophia Nowlin So Vista Murrieta 22:22 7:27
117 Kelly Tsun So Arcadia 22:22.8 7:28
118 Alston Larimer Fr Vista Murrieta 22:23.9 7:28
119 Alizee Garcia Parsons Fr Tesoro 22:25.5 7:29 11/23 23/39 2/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
120 Valeria Garcia Fr Santa Ana 22:26.5 7:29
121 Kaitlin Chan So Edison (HB) 22:29 7:30
122 Danielle Bussell So Tesoro 22:30.1 7:30 12/23 24/39 2/8 23:59
(1:29)
23:59
(1:29)
23:59
(1:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Hannah Manneh So Beckman 22:31 7:30
124 Sierra Erlandson Fr Los Alamitos 22:31.9 7:31
125 Joy Huang So Arcadia 22:32 7:31
126 Ava Moore Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:32.5 7:31
127 Emily Nelson Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:34.9 7:32
128 Kaitlyn Smith So Vista Murrieta 22:35.3 7:32
129 Henessy Munoz So La Serna 22:35.7 7:32
130 Macy Johnston Fr Tesoro 22:36.4 7:32 13/23 25/39 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
131 Ava Bracamonte So San Clemente 22:36.6 7:32
132 Karolina Newall Fr Santa Monica 22:37.9 7:33
133 Audrey Tiller Fr Los Alamitos 22:38.8 7:33
134 Bernardita Riffo o Fr Westlake 22:39.4 7:33
135 Summer Perry Fr Aliso Niguel 22:40.3 7:33
136 Delaney Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 22:41 7:34
137 Emily Gonzalez Fr Ayala 22:41.3 7:34
138 Jenna Cervantes So Los Alamitos 22:42.5 7:34
139 Katerina Kiousis So Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
140 Caylee Green So Los Alamitos 22:43.3 7:34
141 Kara Cardoza Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.3 7:35
142 Emma Luong Fr Huntington Beach 22:45.8 7:35
143 Avery Hendries Fr Huntington Beach 22:45.9 7:35
144 Anuhea Bowman Fr Huntington Beach 22:52.6 7:38
145 Jessilin Lee So Arcadia 22:52.6 7:38
146 Suhani Vasoya So E. Roosevelt 22:53.1 7:38
147 Meera Chavan So Los Alamitos 22:53.4 7:38
148 Grace Lee So Arcadia 22:55.2 7:38
149 Savannah Mcjunkin Fr Vista Murrieta 22:56.7 7:39
150 Charlie Gray Fr Tesoro 22:58.6 7:40 14/23 27/39 2/7
151 Rachel Heller So Los Alamitos 22:59.2 7:40
152 Anisa Kelley Fr Huntington Beach 23:01.2 7:40
153 Audrey Park So Aliso Niguel 23:02.9 7:41
154 Noelle Skyba So San Clemente 23:04.9 7:42
155 Hana Absari Fr Aliso Niguel 23:05.9 7:42
156 Sherilyn Castillo Fr Huntington Beach 23:08.2 7:43
157 Kaelyn McCarter Fr San Clemente 23:10.8 7:44
158 Jasmine Carson So Tesoro 23:11.3 7:44 15/23 28/39 2/6 22:03 22:03 22:03
159 Ashley Lin So Arcadia 23:11.3 7:44
160 Coco Meyerhofer Fr San Clemente 23:14.1 7:45
161 Kyana Perry So Tesoro 23:15.2 7:45 16/23 29/39 2/5
162 Alexis Gilboy So Tesoro 23:17.5 7:46 17/23 30/39 2/4
163 Nicole Le Fr Los Alamitos 23:19.9 7:47
164 Nicole De Santos So San Clemente 23:20.7 7:47
165 Maria Restrepo So Dana Hills 23:24.8 7:48
166 Sophia Marquez Fr Aliso Niguel 23:27.5 7:49
167 Lantana Smith Fr Santa Monica 23:28.3 7:49
168 Briana Bautista Fr Westlake 23:30.8 7:50
169 Kiley Rayas Fr Vista Murrieta 23:32.9 7:51
170 Brooke Avila Fr Upland 23:33 7:51
171 Frida Zamudio So Dana Hills 23:34 7:51
172 Laisha Echegoyen Fr Santa Ana 23:34.4 7:51
173 Jamie Rich Fr Dana Hills 23:35.6 7:52
174 Abigail Hill So Tesoro 23:36.6 7:52 18/23 32/39 2/4
175 Macy Mcbride Fr Dana Hills 23:36.7 7:52
176 Avery Brian Fr Dana Hills 23:36.9 7:52
177 Megan Sanders So E. Roosevelt 23:38 7:53
178 Emily Laming So Vista Murrieta 23:39.9 7:53
179 Olivia Dayton Fr Vista Murrieta 23:40.7 7:54
180 Kayleigh Drea Fr Tesoro 23:41.5 7:54 19/23 33/39 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
181 Lauren Lee So West Ranch 23:44.1 7:55
182 Jazz Arroyo Fr Martin Luther King 23:44.4 7:55
183 Vicky Benitez Fr San Clemente 23:44.9 7:55
184 Gabby Bautista So Westlake 23:56.2 7:59
185 Karla Oliveros So Burroughs (Burbank) 23:56.3 7:59
186 Harlow Irvin Fr Santa Monica 23:59.9 8:00
187 Shaskruti Shastri Fr Aliso Niguel 24:10.8 8:04
188 Olivia Burk So West Ranch 24:14.6 8:05
189 Leilind Mashburn Fr Tesoro 24:15.7 8:05 20/23 34/39 1/3
190 Gaby Nichols Fr Vista Murrieta 24:15.9 8:05
191 Sofia Sipelis Fr San Clemente 24:17.1 8:06
192 Felicity Panza Fr Arcadia 24:20 8:07
193 Lauren Kim So Los Alamitos 24:20.1 8:07
194 Chelsea Vasquez-Tran Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 24:23.2 8:08
195 Arabella Esparza Fr Santa Ana 24:24.3 8:08
196 Kendall St. Clair So Burroughs (Burbank) 24:26.5 8:09
197 Kaitlyn Hsu Fr Arcadia 24:31.2 8:10
198 Mackenzie Conway So San Clemente 24:31.9 8:11
199 Mindy Tolentino So Upland 24:33.5 8:11
200 Melanie Eusebio So E. Roosevelt 24:34.9 8:12
201 Mia Panaggio So Edison (HB) 24:35 8:12
202 Kiera DeBacker Fr Edison (HB) 24:36 8:12
203 Jasmine Castro So Arcadia 24:37.8 8:13
204 Muir Keeble Fr Edison (HB) 24:39.1 8:13
205 Fridha Nicolas Fr Santa Monica 24:41.6 8:14
206 Alanna Solis So Edison (HB) 24:43.1 8:14
207 Maile Hotra So Huntington Beach 24:45.5 8:15
208 Shannon Browne Fr San Clemente 24:45.6 8:15
209 Samantha Cuevas Fr Upland 24:46.9 8:16
210 Katherine Zeppos So Tesoro 24:47.3 8:16 21/23 36/39 1/2
211 Abigail Cronk So Tesoro 24:48.8 8:16 22/23 38/39 1/1
212 Starr Morales Fr Arcadia 24:49.3 8:16
213 Alena Pagano So Tesoro 24:49.4 8:16 23/23 39/39 1/1
214 Mahzi-Star Jimenez So Burroughs (Burbank) 24:53.2 8:18
215 Juliana Sandoval Fr Arcadia 24:57.6 8:19
216 Jennifer Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:58.8 8:20
217 Mikayla Castillo Fr Ayala 24:59.3 8:20
218 Riley Silverman Fr Los Alamitos 25:01.7 8:21
219 Madison Polizzotto So Edison (HB) 25:05.8 8:22
220 Ryan Beavin Fr Dana Hills 25:09.3 8:23
221 Sienna Garcia Fr West Ranch 25:17.9 8:26
222 Reese Avalos So West Ranch 25:18.5 8:26
223 Marianna Tabb Fr Woodbridge 25:28.5 8:30
224 Seina Shimizu So Woodbridge 25:33.4 8:31
225 Gloria Baltazar Fr Santa Ana 25:43.6 8:35
226 Olivia Cates So San Clemente 25:49.8 8:37
227 Samantha Trimmer So Woodbridge 25:50.1 8:37
228 Natalie Li So Arcadia 25:52.1 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
100:04
20:01
6:40
67 Daniella Silva1
So
19:06
6:22
2
Regan Lalloway
So
19:55
6:38
6
Sophia Budd
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Daniella Silva2
So
20:10
6:43
10
Ella Chang
So
20:50
6:57
41
Hannah Manneh
So
22:31
7:30
96




2 West Ranch
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
100:03
20:01
6:40
80 Hayden Washington
So
18:47
6:16
1
Leah Pastorio
So
20:12
6:44
12
Brooklyn Browning1
Fr
20:13
6:44
14
Shefali Breitbach
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
Kayla Barke
So
20:32
6:51
35
Caroline Dolce
Fr
21:03
7:01
60
Ekaterina Ustinova
Fr
21:59
7:20
89
3 E. Roosevelt
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
101:14
20:15
6:45
104 Jordan Martinez
So
19:46
6:35
4
Hannah Wrathall
So
19:51
6:37
5
Nathalia Dasilva
So
20:13
6:44
15
Galilea Jimenez
Fr
20:24
6:48
25
Kayla Wrathall
So
21:01
7:00
55
Madeline Rippe
So
21:03
7:01
59
Leilani Belasco
So
21:16
7:05
71
4 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
101:51
20:22
6:47
109 Chrysti Takayesu
So
19:59
6:40
7
Zoe Hedgpeth
So
20:13
6:44
13
Sydnie Lobo
Fr
20:23
6:48
21
Ashley Watanabe
So
20:23
6:48
23
Julia Muniz
So
20:55
6:58
45
Yuki Bengs
So
21:11
7:04
69
Sophia Moncayo
Fr
21:37
7:12
79
5 San Clemente
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
101:49
20:22
6:47
110 Jodie Sanders
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Kylie Sanders
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Madison Kerrigan
Fr
20:23
6:48
22
Hayden Ramsden
Fr
20:26
6:49
28
Britta Barnes
So
20:27
6:49
29
Mia Arnwine
So
20:42
6:54
39
Abigail Howard
Fr
21:30
7:10
76
6 Burroughs (Burbank)
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
102:29
20:30
6:50
161 Savannah Hernandez
So
19:42
6:34
3
Vivi Cannon
Fr
20:23
6:48
24
Anabela Sutter
So
20:31
6:50
33
Natalie Shaby
Fr
20:50
6:57
43
Daniela Solorzano
So
21:02
7:01
58
Ava Moore
Fr
22:33
7:31
98
Emily Nelson
Fr
22:35
7:32
99
7 Dana Hills
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:52
103:25
20:41
6:54
189 Oliva Nemeth
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
ZOE OTT
Fr
20:19
6:46
17
Greta Micklin
Fr
20:49
6:56
40
Ava Exceen
So
20:59
7:00
53
Ella Cochran
Fr
21:05
7:02
63
Angie Lopez
Fr
21:07
7:02
64
Avalon Van Leeuwen
Fr
21:07
7:02
65
8 Vista Murrieta
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:23
103:33
20:43
6:54
197 Amari Guzman
So
20:07
6:42
9
Laurel Essisk
So
20:38
6:53
36
Marissa O'conner
Fr
20:39
6:53
37
Lauren Schwartz
Fr
20:39
6:53
38
Mia Echiverri
So
21:30
7:10
77
Jordan Rivera
So
21:49
7:16
84
Natasha King
So
21:56
7:19
88
9 Ayala
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
104:15
20:51
6:57
224 Roxanne Ehrig
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Ava Cornell
Fr
20:31
6:50
31
Kaitlyn Cerwinski
Fr
20:55
6:58
47
Madison Bravo
So
20:59
7:00
52
Sarah Hinkle
Fr
21:30
7:10
75
Jessica Cantu
So
21:35
7:12
78
Olivia Pluma
Fr
21:54
7:18
86
10 La Serna
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
104:41
20:56
6:59
239 Elyssa Gonzales
Fr
20:29
6:50
30
Danitza Argomaniz
So
20:31
6:50
32
Valentina Melendez
So
20:51
6:57
44
Chloe Sy Perez
So
20:55
6:58
48
Analicia Amaya
Fr
21:54
7:18
85
Destiny Jaurequi
Fr
22:06
7:22
90
Henessy Munoz
So
22:36
7:32
100
11 Westlake
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
104:22
20:52
6:57
240 Sophie Atkins
Fr
20:31
6:50
34
Ashley Kingsbury
So
20:50
6:57
42
Emma Blanding
So
20:55
6:58
46
Citlali Cruz
Fr
21:01
7:00
57
Katie Chavez
So
21:04
7:01
61
Ana Flores
So
21:04
7:01
62
Gracyn Manley
Fr
21:25
7:08
74
12 Aliso Niguel
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 0:46
104:40
20:56
6:59
260 Reese Raygoza
So
20:24
6:48
26
Hailey Arpawong
Fr
20:58
6:59
49
Dominika Wasilewska
So
20:59
7:00
50
Lauren Vu
Fr
21:08
7:03
67
Sofia Zoccoli
Fr
21:11
7:04
68
Riley Swindall
So
21:14
7:05
70
Natalie Lemans
So
21:38
7:13
80
13 Tesoro
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
105:33
21:07
7:02
297 Taylor Arnott
Fr
20:26
6:49
27
Miranda Zakhar
Fr
20:59
7:00
51
Zoe Martin
Fr
21:07
7:02
66
Christina Choi
So
21:20
7:07
72
Mia Roybal
Fr
21:41
7:14
81
Kate Campbell
So
21:43
7:14
82
Ava Robertson
So
21:44
7:15
83
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Arcadia
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
110:10
22:02
7:21
425 Stephanie Wang
Fr
21:01
7:00
56
Ella Yee
So
21:54
7:18
87
Caitlin Vaughan
So
22:21
7:27
92
Kelly Tsun
So
22:23
7:28
93
Joy Huang
So
22:32
7:31
97
Jessilin Lee
So
22:53
7:38
105
Grace Lee
So
22:55
7:38
106
15 Santa Monica
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
115:48
23:10
7:43
491 Claire Kovac
Fr
21:00
7:00
54
Karolina Newall
Fr
22:38
7:33
101
Lantana Smith
Fr
23:28
7:49
109
Harlow Irvin
Fr
24:00
8:00
111
Fridha Nicolas
Fr
24:42
8:14
116








16 Huntington Beach
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:53
113:34
22:43
7:34
507 Ale Lopez
So
22:08
7:23
91
Emma Luong
Fr
22:46
7:35
102
Avery Hendries
Fr
22:46
7:35
103
Anuhea Bowman
Fr
22:53
7:38
104
Anisa Kelley
Fr
23:01
7:40
107
Sherilyn Castillo
Fr
23:08
7:43
108
Maile Hotra
So
24:46
8:15
118
17 Santa Ana
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:23
117:30
23:30
7:50
509 Perla Duran
Fr
21:21
7:07
73
Valeria Garcia
Fr
22:27
7:29
94
Laisha Echegoyen
Fr
23:34
7:51
110
Arabella Esparza
Fr
24:24
8:08
112
Gloria Baltazar
Fr
25:44
8:35
120








18 Edison (HB)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
121:02
24:12
8:04
554 Kaitlin Chan
So
22:29
7:30
95
Mia Panaggio
So
24:35
8:12
113
Kiera DeBacker
Fr
24:36
8:12
114
Muir Keeble
Fr
24:39
8:13
115
Alanna Solis
So
24:43
8:14
117
Madison Polizzotto
So
25:06
8:22
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
106:42
21:20
7:07
57 Angie Lopez
Fr
21:07
7:02
5
Avalon Van Leeuwen
Fr
21:07
7:02
6
Lexi Chernekoff
Fr
21:09
7:03
7
Grace Miller
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Hannah Jones
Fr
21:57
7:19
28
Katelyn Daly
Fr
22:12
7:24
33
Brooke Coffman
Fr
22:19
7:26
36
2 San Clemente
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
107:33
21:31
7:10
82 Mia Arnwine
So
20:42
6:54
1
Abigail Howard
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
Ella Lawrence
So
21:40
7:13
18
Shaye Carabba
Fr
21:43
7:14
20
Nina Wirtz
So
21:59
7:20
30
Ava Bracamonte
So
22:37
7:32
47
Noelle Skyba
So
23:05
7:42
57
3 Aliso Niguel
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:43
108:19
21:40
7:13
103 Riley Swindall
So
21:14
7:05
9
Natalie Lemans
So
21:38
7:13
16
Eva Lang
So
21:45
7:15
24
Kaitlyn Pence
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Kelly Graham
So
21:57
7:19
29
Summer Perry
Fr
22:40
7:33
50
Audrey Park
So
23:03
7:41
56
4 Los Alamitos
6-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:21
109:03
21:49
7:16
112 Yuki Bengs
So
21:11
7:04
8
Sophia Moncayo
Fr
21:37
7:12
14
Kiana Low
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Paige Mizutani
So
22:06
7:22
32
Sierra Erlandson
Fr
22:32
7:31
43
Audrey Tiller
Fr
22:39
7:33
48
Jenna Cervantes
So
22:43
7:34
51
5 Westlake
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
109:13
21:51
7:17
122 Ana Flores
So
21:04
7:01
4
Gracyn Manley
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Virydiana Flores
Fr
21:42
7:14
19
Valeria Lopez
So
22:22
7:27
38
Bernardita Riffo o
Fr
22:39
7:33
49
Briana Bautista
Fr
23:31
7:50
59
Gabby Bautista
So
23:56
7:59
62
6 Tesoro
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
109:39
21:56
7:19
135 Kate Campbell
So
21:43
7:14
21
Ava Robertson
So
21:44
7:15
22
Victoria Lomboy
Fr
21:44
7:15
23
Diana Rieger
So
22:13
7:24
34
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
22:15
7:25
35
Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
22:26
7:29
41
Danielle Bussell
So
22:30
7:30
42
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 E. Roosevelt
2-2-2-6-7
Gap: 2:35
110:29
22:06
7:22
142 Madeline Rippe
So
21:03
7:01
2
Leilani Belasco
So
21:16
7:05
10
Marisol Alvarez
Fr
21:39
7:13
17
Suhani Vasoya
So
22:53
7:38
53
Megan Sanders
So
23:38
7:53
60
Melanie Eusebio
So
24:35
8:12
69




8 Vista Murrieta
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
110:51
22:10
7:23
169 Jordan Rivera
So
21:49
7:16
26
Natasha King
So
21:56
7:19
27
Kayleigh O'Neill
So
22:21
7:27
37
Sophia Nowlin
So
22:22
7:27
39
Alston Larimer
Fr
22:24
7:28
40
Kaitlyn Smith
So
22:35
7:32
46
Savannah Mcjunkin
Fr
22:57
7:39
55
9 West Ranch
3-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:15
116:19
23:16
7:45
232 Caroline Dolce
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Ekaterina Ustinova
Fr
21:59
7:20
31
Lauren Lee
So
23:44
7:55
61
Olivia Burk
So
24:15
8:05
64
Sienna Garcia
Fr
25:18
8:26
73
Reese Avalos
So
25:19
8:26
74




10 Burroughs (Burbank)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
117:53
23:35
7:52
285 Ava Moore
Fr
22:33
7:31
44
Emily Nelson
Fr
22:35
7:32
45
Karla Oliveros
So
23:56
7:59
63
Chelsea Vasquez-Tran
Fr
24:23
8:08
66
Kendall St. Clair
So
24:27
8:09
67
Mahzi-Star Jimenez
So
24:53
8:18
72




11 Arcadia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
117:50
23:34
7:51
297 Jessilin Lee
So
22:53
7:38
52
Grace Lee
So
22:55
7:38
54
Ashley Lin
So
23:11
7:44
58
Felicity Panza
Fr
24:20
8:07
65
Kaitlyn Hsu
Fr
24:31
8:10
68
Jasmine Castro
So
24:38
8:13
70
Starr Morales
Fr
24:49
8:16
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
113:42
22:44
7:35
53 Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
22:26
7:29
3
Danielle Bussell
So
22:30
7:30
4
Macy Johnston
Fr
22:36
7:32
6
Charlie Gray
Fr
22:59
7:40
17
Jasmine Carson
So
23:11
7:44
23
Kyana Perry
So
23:15
7:45
25
Alexis Gilboy
So
23:18
7:46
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Alamitos
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:07
113:33
22:43
7:34
58 Audrey Tiller
Fr
22:39
7:33
8
Jenna Cervantes
So
22:43
7:34
11
Katerina Kiousis
So
22:43
7:34
12
Caylee Green
So
22:43
7:34
13
Kara Cardoza
Fr
22:45
7:35
14
Meera Chavan
So
22:53
7:38
15
Rachel Heller
So
22:59
7:40
18
3 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:22
114:11
22:50
7:37
72 Katelyn Daly
Fr
22:12
7:24
1
Brooke Coffman
Fr
22:19
7:26
2
Delaney Broadhead
Fr
22:41
7:34
10
Maria Restrepo
So
23:25
7:48
28
Frida Zamudio
So
23:34
7:51
31
Jamie Rich
Fr
23:36
7:52
32
Macy Mcbride
Fr
23:37
7:52
33
4 San Clemente
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
115:27
23:05
7:42
100 Ava Bracamonte
So
22:37
7:32
7
Noelle Skyba
So
23:05
7:42
20
Kaelyn McCarter
Fr
23:11
7:44
22
Coco Meyerhofer
Fr
23:14
7:45
24
Nicole De Santos
So
23:21
7:47
27
Vicky Benitez
Fr
23:45
7:55
36
Sofia Sipelis
Fr
24:17
8:06
39
5 Aliso Niguel
6-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
116:27
23:17
7:46
115 Summer Perry
Fr
22:40
7:33
9
Audrey Park
So
23:03
7:41
19
Hana Absari
Fr
23:06
7:42
21
Sophia Marquez
Fr
23:28
7:49
29
Shaskruti Shastri
Fr
24:11
8:04
37








6 Vista Murrieta
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
116:26
23:17
7:46
120 Kaitlyn Smith
So
22:35
7:32
5
Savannah Mcjunkin
Fr
22:57
7:39
16
Kiley Rayas
Fr
23:33
7:51
30
Emily Laming
So
23:40
7:53
34
Olivia Dayton
Fr
23:41
7:54
35
Gaby Nichols
Fr
24:16
8:05
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
118:07
23:37
7:52
29 Kyana Perry
So
23:15
7:45
3
Alexis Gilboy
So
23:18
7:46
4
Abigail Hill
So
23:37
7:52
6
Kayleigh Drea
Fr
23:42
7:54
7
Leilind Mashburn
Fr
24:16
8:05
9
Katherine Zeppos
So
24:47
8:16
14
Abigail Cronk
So
24:49
8:16
15
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:05
118:31
23:42
7:54
35 Meera Chavan
So
22:53
7:38
1
Rachel Heller
So
22:59
7:40
2
Nicole Le
Fr
23:20
7:47
5
Lauren Kim
So
24:20
8:07
11
Jennifer Arreola
Fr
24:59
8:20
16
Riley Silverman
Fr
25:02
8:21
17




3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
123:09
24:38
8:13
61 Vicky Benitez
Fr
23:45
7:55
8
Sofia Sipelis
Fr
24:17
8:06
10
Mackenzie Conway
So
24:32
8:11
12
Shannon Browne
Fr
24:46
8:15
13
Olivia Cates
So
25:50
8:37
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
F/S - Division Nathaniel Scott-Ne, So, 17:12.6, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 89:19.8, 62
F/S - Division Josue Ramirez, So, 12:09.2, Indian Springs Indian Springs, 65:19.5, 49
Fr - Division 1 JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:29.3, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 87:31.2, 86
JV - Division 1 John Fodor, Jr, 16:16.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:29.4, 95
JV - Division 2 Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:39.3, Fillmore Fillmore, 88:38.6, 76
JV - Division 3 Mohammad Amjad, Sr, 12:34, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 64:39.4, 16
So - Division 1 Landen Breckner, So, 16:11, E. Roosevelt Vista Murrieta, 83:12.2, 65
V - Division 1 Jeremiah Castellano, Sr, 14:48.9, Upland Dana Hills, 77:29.4, 94
V - Division 2 Johnathon Zavala, Sr, 15:30.2, Glen A. Wilson (Haci El Toro, 79:38.7, 79
V - Division 3 Joseph Pearlman, Sr, 15:52, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 83:54, 47