Results from the NCS Redwood Empire Championships on 5/11/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Wood, Cody So 100m V 11.49 11.93
(0.44,3.7)
11.50
(0.01,0.1)
11.20 11.20 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wood, Cody So 200m V 23.49 23.62
(0.13,0.6)
23.20 23.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Ramirez, Severin Sr 400m V 49.33 49.65
(0.32,0.6)
49.00 49.00 Way to GO! (LR)
Van Arden, Tyler Sr 400m V 49.75 49.97
(0.22,0.4)
51.50
(1.75,3.4)
49.79
(0.04,0.1)
49.79
(0.04,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Jr 800m V 1:58.87 2:06.92
(8.05,6.3)
2:00.99
(2.12,1.8)
2:00.99
(2.12,1.8)
1:59.92
(1.05,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 800m V 2:09.24 2:10.29
(1.05,0.8)
2:02.67 2:02.67 2:00.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Pickle, Jack Jr 800m V 2:09.34 2:04.06 2:04.06 2:04.06
Swinth, Colton Jr 1600m V 4:16.81 4:31.84
(15.03,5.5)
4:22.91
(6.10,2.3)
4:21.61
(4.80,1.8)
4:21.61
(4.80,1.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 1600m V 4:18.73 4:34.73
(16.00,5.8)
4:23.76
(5.03,1.9)
4:21.70
(2.97,1.1)
4:21.70
(2.97,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Jr 1600m V 4:31.22 4:35.14
(3.92,1.4)
4:31.04 4:31.04 Way to GO! (LR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr 1600m V 4:35.98 4:36.33
(0.35,0.1)
4:33.67 4:33.67 Way to GO! (LR)
Smail, Rory Jr 3200m V 9:18.34 10:11.47
(53.13,8.7)
9:33.75
(15.41,2.7)
9:23.26
(4.92,0.9)
9:23.26
(4.92,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Frankl, Harrison Sr 3200m V 9:43.34 10:10.24
(26.90,4.4)
9:50.71
(7.37,1.2)
9:50.71
(7.37,1.2)
9:39.41 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 3200m V 9:57.32 10:33.37
(36.05,5.7)
9:57.95
(0.63,0.1)
9:57.95
(0.63,0.1)
9:57.95
(0.63,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr 3200m V 10:12.06 11:10.67
(58.61,8.7)
10:01.52 9:56.59 9:56.59 Way to GO! (LY)
Donohue, Jacob Fr 3200m V 10:16.34 9:54.37 9:54.37 9:54.37
Pugh, Owen Jr 3200m V 10:21.36 10:35.32
(13.96,2.2)
9:54.98 9:54.98 9:54.98 Way to GO! (LY)
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.17 15.15 15.15 15.15
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr High Jump V 5'10 5'11 5'10
(0,0.0)
5'10
(0,0.0)
6'0 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr High Jump V 6'2 6'2
(0,0.0)
6'2
(0,0.0)
6'2
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Mason Sr High Jump V 6'2 5'11
(0'3,4.2)
5'10
(0'4,5.7)
6'4 6'4 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Moeller, Michael Jr Pole Vault V 10'8 9'4
(1'4,14.3)
10'8
(0,0.0)
10'8
(0,0.0)
11'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Adams, Mason Sr Long Jump V 19'5 20'7 20'0 20'4 20'7

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carril 'A'
Ethan Chen, Jeremiah Shaw, Jack Richards, Cody Wood
46.65 43.02 46.70
(0.05)
44.01 42.41 Way to GO! (LR)
4x400m V Maria Carril 'A'
William McCloud, Tyler Van Arden, Colton Swinth, Severin Ramirez
3:23.54 3:22.92 3:32.45
(8.91)
3:24.20
(0.66)
3:17.59 Way to GO! (LR, SR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Murphy, Francena So 100m V 13.03 13.03
(0,0.0)
12.70 12.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 100m V 13.23 13.45
(0.22,1.6)
13.21 13.10 13.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Murphy, Francena So 200m V 27.09 27.21
(0.12,0.4)
26.80 26.80 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 200m V 27.64 27.89
(0.25,0.9)
27.54 27.10 27.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Madsen, McKenzie Sr 400m V 1:01.23 1:01.79
(0.56,0.9)
1:01.10 1:01.10 Way to GO! (LR)
Rowe, Kiely Sr 400m V 1:02.17 1:01.95 1:02.89
(0.72,1.1)
1:02.89
(0.72,1.1)
58.91 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 400m V 1:04.52 1:04.49 1:02.77 1:02.77 1:02.77
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 800m V 2:24.19 2:21.00 2:19.42 2:19.42 2:18.29
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 800m V 2:26.54 2:35.34
(8.80,5.7)
2:30.57
(4.03,2.7)
2:30.30
(3.76,2.5)
2:30.30
(3.76,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 800m V 2:27.21 2:34.80
(7.59,4.9)
2:26.72 2:25.40 2:25.40 Way to GO! (LY)
Leano, Talia Sr 800m V 2:28.12 2:32.97
(4.85,3.2)
2:29.82
(1.70,1.1)
2:26.44 2:18.47 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 1600m V 5:08.54 5:16.74
(8.20,2.6)
5:12.27
(3.73,1.2)
5:00.22 5:00.01 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 1600m V 5:10.67 5:24.01
(13.34,4.1)
5:15.20
(4.53,1.4)
5:14.59
(3.92,1.2)
5:14.59
(3.92,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Morris, Nicole So 1600m V 5:15.62 5:25.03
(9.41,2.9)
5:16.17
(0.55,0.2)
5:16.17
(0.55,0.2)
5:16.17
(0.55,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 1600m V 5:29.90 5:31.39
(1.49,0.4)
5:31.39
(1.49,0.4)
5:31.39
(1.49,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Morris, Nicole So 3200m V 11:36.45 12:03.41
(26.96,3.7)
11:26.37 11:26.37 11:26.37 Way to GO! (LY)
Field, Meghan Sr 3200m V 11:56.87 12:18.57
(21.70,2.9)
12:07.66
(10.79,1.5)
11:55.70 11:55.70 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 3200m V 12:28.15 13:13.23
(45.08,5.7)
12:27.96 12:26.65 12:26.65 Way to GO! (LY)
Boyd, Alyssa Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 48.92 50.10
(1.18,2.4)
49.74
(0.82,1.6)
49.74
(0.82,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Kelleher, Paige So Shot Put - 4kg V 31'2.5 33'11.5 33'11.5 33'11.5
Samii, Bella Jr Discus - 1kg V 92'6 99'0 89'3
(3'3,3.6)
101'9 101'9 Way to GO! (LR)
Knebel, Anna Jr High Jump V 4'8 4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Orosz, Beth So High Jump V 4'10 4'10
(0,0.0)
4'11 4'11 Way to GO! (LR)
Seibold, Shaylynn Jr Pole Vault V 8'8 7'8
(1'0,13.0)
8'9 8'9 Way to GO! (LR)
Murray, Faith Jr Pole Vault V 9'2 9'4 9'4 9'4

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m V Maria Carril 'A'
Zoe Hermsen, Aimee Armstrong, Kiely Rowe, McKenzie Madsen
4:07.51 4:04.77 4:13.11
(5.60)
4:08.83
(1.32)
3:54.82 Way to GO! (LR, SR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.