Results from the Intra-Squad meet on 2/27/13

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Robert Britschgi Jr 100m V 11.58
Andreas Litton Fr 100m F/S 11.75
Joe Anderson Sr 100m V 12.07
Darren Myers Jr 100m V 12.09 12.35
(0.26,2.1)
12.35
(0.26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cory Barger Sr 100m V 12.16 12.38
(0.22,1.8)
12.38
(0.22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quinten Ferguson Sr 100m V 12.16 12.03 12.03
Tyler Miguel Sr 100m V 12.29
Andrew Langston So 100m F/S 12.41
Andy Wu So 100m F/S 12.46 11.87 11.86
Drake Callender Fr 100m F/S 12.56
Austen Hvidsten So 100m F/S 12.59
Cody McDonald Sr 100m V 12.67 12.09 12.09
Kyle Sunzeri So 100m F/S 12.67 13.08
(0.41,3.1)
13.08
(0.41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Chen Jr 100m V 12.67
Patrick DeGuzman Sr 100m V 12.71
Devin Farnan Sr 100m V 12.76
Jaleel Baker Fr 100m F/S 12.76
Evan Jones Jr 100m V 12.77
Dylan Barger So 100m F/S 12.88
Cody Martinson So 100m F/S 12.89
Andrew Rolf Jr 100m V 12.92
Bryce Gwaltney Jr 100m V 12.92
Morgan Childers Sr 100m V 12.93
Jeff Cho Fr 100m F/S 12.96
Keegan Kim Fr 100m F/S 13.00
Woody Carbaugh Jr 100m V 13.14
Austin Pless So 100m F/S 13.16 12.90 12.90
Frank Mammano Jr 100m V 13.16
Marc Bartlett Sr 100m V 13.26
Alex Skondras So 100m F/S 13.29
Duncan McGrath Fr 100m F/S 13.31
Jacob Watts Jr 100m V 13.41 13.27 13.27
Bryce Amyx So 100m F/S 13.44 12.85 12.85
Thomas Cho Jr 100m V 13.47
Cooper Holstein So 100m F/S 13.47
Jonathan Mead So 100m F/S 13.50
Franco Ghadiri So 100m F/S 13.54 13.15 13.15
Arash Yadyasar So 100m F/S 13.56
Jeremiah Alindogan Fr 100m F/S 13.58
Alex Rintoul So 100m F/S 13.69 13.27 13.27
Robert Dayringer Jr 100m V 13.73
Ryan Becker Fr 100m F/S 13.89
Lucas Benson So 100m F/S 14.02
Austin Kurth So 100m F/S 14.02
Wei Jiang So 100m F/S 14.32
Charles Harris Jr 100m V 14.33
David Perekopskiy So 100m F/S 14.38
Valentino Gocan-Paval Sr 100m V 14.40
Neema Moeini-Rastegar So 100m F/S 14.44
Eric Tennyson Fr 100m F/S 14.59
Sam Kovalchuk So 100m F/S 15.24
Robert Britschgi Jr 800m V 2:09.86
Tyler Miguel Sr 800m V 2:12.24
Nathan Denney Fr 800m F/S 2:13.88
Chandler Wells So 800m F/S 2:15.85 2:20.28
(4.43,3.2)
2:15.05 You ROCK! (LR)
Bryce Gwaltney Jr 800m V 2:16.48
Austin Bruns Jr 800m V 2:17.28 2:18.31
(1.03,0.7)
2:18.31
(1.03,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morgan Childers Sr 800m V 2:17.41
Connor Marotte So 800m F/S 2:17.65
Austen Hvidsten So 800m F/S 2:22.03
Cody McDonald Sr 800m V 2:22.16
Brendon Henkel Fr 800m F/S 2:24.84
Erik Lauritzen So 800m F/S 2:25.41
Marc Bartlett Sr 800m V 2:26.31
Darren Myers Jr 800m V 2:26.43
Andreas Litton Fr 800m F/S 2:26.52
Kyle Sunzeri So 800m F/S 2:27.38
Dustin Morgan So 800m F/S 2:28.63
Evan Jones Jr 800m V 2:28.77
Devin Farnan Sr 800m V 2:29.84
David Chen Jr 800m V 2:30.06
David Perekopskiy So 800m F/S 2:30.47
Thomas Cho Jr 800m V 2:30.70
Robert Dayringer Jr 800m V 2:30.85
Andrew Ferneau Sr 800m V 2:31.41
Woody Carbaugh Jr 800m V 2:32.81
Keegan Kim Fr 800m F/S 2:37.77
Arash Yadyasar So 800m F/S 2:38.42
Lucas Benson So 800m F/S 2:40.62
Andrew Langston So 800m F/S 2:40.89
Andy Wu So 800m F/S 2:41.24
Eric Tennyson Fr 800m F/S 2:41.47
Jeff Cho Fr 800m F/S 2:42.42
Duncan McGrath Fr 800m F/S 2:43.63
Cody Martinson So 800m F/S 2:45.20
Bryce Amyx So 800m F/S 2:47.40
Neema Moeini-Rastegar So 800m F/S 2:47.75
Austin Kurth So 800m F/S 2:48.02
Drake Callender Fr 800m F/S 2:48.08
Patrick DeGuzman Sr 800m V 2:49.01
Jeremiah Alindogan Fr 800m F/S 2:50.15
Cooper Holstein So 800m F/S 2:51.31
Dylan Barger So 800m F/S 2:52.24
Anwar Anwar Fr 800m F/S 2:53.81
Wei Jiang So 800m F/S 2:54.02
Ryan Becker Fr 800m F/S 3:05.67
Cory Barger Sr 800m V 3:05.85
Charles Harris Jr 800m V 3:06.05
Andrew Rolf Jr 800m V 3:06.55
Sam Kovalchuk So 800m F/S 3:07.81
Jacob Watts Jr 800m V 3:47.83
Louis Hjerpe Sr 1600m V 5:16.32
Garrett Schmidt So 1600m V 5:17.92 5:29.55
(11.63,3.5)
5:29.55
(11.63,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Travis York So 1600m V 5:19.60 5:04.76 5:03.22
John Dollison Jr 1600m V 5:21.48
Scott Kuphaldt So 1600m V 5:22.94 5:12.04 5:12.04
Jonathan Gow So 1600m V 5:29.65 5:49.29
(19.64,5.6)
5:42.20
(12.55,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler McCown Fr 1600m V 5:31.14
Gannon Armistead So 1600m V 5:40.15
Garrett Kloth Jr 1600m V 5:51.90 5:53.22
(1.32,0.4)
5:35.87 You ROCK! (LR)
Alex Duggins Fr 1600m V 5:52.00
Brian Ford Fr 1600m V 5:55.21
Andrew Shade Fr 1600m V 5:58.19
Nolan Bourassa So 1600m V 6:13.06 6:00.94 5:56.97
Garrett Salyer Fr 1600m V 6:27.52

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mckenzie Sup Jr 100m V 13.15 13.03 12.68
Ashlyn Germoles Jr 100m V 13.81
Hanna Johnson So 100m F/S 13.99 14.31
(0.32,2.2)
13.92 You ROCK! (LR)
Amanda Nichols Jr 100m V 14.33 13.86 13.86
Sierra Fisher Jr 100m V 14.39
Jackie Healey Jr 100m V 14.43
Tiffany Coffin So 100m F/S 14.54
Megan Lorono Fr 100m F/S 14.54
Emily Sutter Jr 100m V 14.55 14.33 14.13
Hope Coulter So 100m F/S 14.68
Sophia Vivaldi Jr 100m V 14.71
Leah Perry Sr 100m V 14.75
Stephanie Asp Sr 100m V 15.10
Jenna Williams Jr 100m V 15.23
Olivia Orgon Sr 100m V 15.30
Tayler Davi Fr 100m F/S 15.32
Sidny Elliot Jr 100m V 15.32 15.11 15.09
Julia Sutter Fr 100m F/S 15.33
Abigail Lauten-Scrivner So 100m F/S 15.38 14.59 14.59
Destiny Galvan So 100m F/S 15.40
Gabby Rainey Jr 100m V 15.46
Caroline Chavez Sr 100m V 15.54 14.78 14.78
Makenna Meeks Jr 100m V 15.64
Sarah Reinhardt Sr 100m V 15.71
Carrie Khamphoumy Jr 100m V 15.82
Kayla Tennyson Jr 100m V 15.87
Amy Chavez So 100m F/S 15.91 14.92 14.80
Shelby Dozier Fr 100m F/S 15.97
Mari Coulter Jr 100m V 15.98
Emily Akins Fr 100m F/S 16.01
Emma Redfern Fr 100m F/S 16.38
Chelsea Peterson Jr 100m V 16.48 16.18 15.43
Elisa Schurr Fr 100m F/S 17.13
Amber Thompson So 100m F/S 17.25
Tiffany Hernandez Jr 100m V 23.26
Mckenzie Sup Jr 800m V 2:28.17
Makenna Meeks Jr 800m V 2:41.65
Jackie Healey Jr 800m V 2:45.19 2:45.38
(0.19,0.1)
2:34.66 You ROCK! (LR)
Sidny Elliot Jr 800m V 2:48.94
Sierra Fisher Jr 800m V 2:57.95
Elisa Schurr Fr 800m F/S 3:09.42
Ashlyn Germoles Jr 800m V 3:10.90
Jenna Williams Jr 800m V 3:11.66
Megan Lorono Fr 800m F/S 3:16.67
Tori Pope So 800m F/S 3:20.06
Sarah Reinhardt Sr 800m V 3:20.30
Abigail Lauten-Scrivner So 800m F/S 3:20.37
Destiny Galvan So 800m F/S 3:21.25
Emily Akins Fr 800m F/S 3:22.21
Shelby Dozier Fr 800m F/S 3:23.22
Amy Chavez So 800m F/S 3:25.86
Stephanie Asp Sr 800m V 3:26.07
Olivia Orgon Sr 800m V 3:27.91
Sophia Vivaldi Jr 800m V 3:30.23
Gabby Rainey Jr 800m V 3:31.26
Amber Thompson So 800m F/S 3:31.35
Caroline Chavez Sr 800m V 3:31.85
Leah Perry Sr 800m V 3:33.13
Amanda Nichols Jr 800m V 3:35.97
Chelsea Peterson Jr 800m V 3:45.22
Mari Coulter Jr 800m V 3:47.52

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.