Results from the Scrimmage on 2/18/17

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hatch, Benjamin So 100m 12.40
Bell, Blake Jr 100m 12.63 12.46 12.23
Wilde, Diego Jr 100m 12.65
Mau, Mitchell Fr 100m 12.80
Freitas, Josh So 100m 12.87 13.21
(0.34,2.6)
12.99
(0.12,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
DeCosta, Sam Jr 100m 12.90
Fumero, Zachary Fr 100m 13.05
Chy, Ronald So 100m 13.15
Van Bladel, Jason Jr 100m 13.24 13.11 13.11 13.11
Greenly, Dylan So 100m 13.30
Hemmig, Chad Jr 100m 13.60 13.85
(0.25,1.8)
13.43 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Murthy, Karthik Jr 100m 13.63
Wigginton, Jason So 100m 13.71
McGee, Cameron So 100m 14.03
Johnson, Trevor So 100m 14.11
Barnhouse, Aidan Jr 100m 14.29
Duenas, Jordan Fr 100m 14.42
Young, Edward So 100m 15.45 14.94 14.96 14.83
Hatch, Benjamin So 200m 25.18
Wilde, Diego Jr 200m 26.09 26.88
(0.79,2.9)
26.65
(0.56,2.1)
26.52
(0.43,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bell, Blake Jr 200m 26.37 25.96 25.29
DeCosta, Sam Jr 200m 26.61 25.34 25.34
Mau, Mitchell Fr 200m 26.70
Barnhouse, Aidan Jr 200m 30.22
Greenly, Dylan So 400m 58.23
Murphy, Adam So 400m 1:03.23 1:07.59
(4.36,6.5)
1:01.33 1:01.33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Woolsey, Nathan Fr 400m 1:10.62
Kilday, Christopher Jr 800m 2:01.56 2:10.31
(8.75,6.7)
2:03.58
(2.02,1.6)
2:03.58
(2.02,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Hardesty, Caleb So 800m 2:12.41 2:10.65 2:09.52
Galicia-Thomas, Julian So 800m 2:12.93 2:21.53
(8.60,6.1)
2:25.22
(12.29,8.5)
2:21.53
(8.60,6.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Meier, Cameron So 800m 2:17.48 2:17.74
(0.26,0.2)
2:20.36
(2.88,2.1)
2:17.74
(0.26,0.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeppson, Seth Fr 800m 2:18.14
Dupuis, Ben Sr 800m 2:19.08 2:20.84
(1.76,1.2)
2:16.06 2:16.06 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Dan, Yarin Fr 800m 2:24.77
Lau, Andrew So 800m 2:38.77 2:40.47
(1.70,1.1)
2:38.83
(0.06,0.0)
2:38.83
(0.06,0.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Guerra, Anthony Fr 800m 2:39.64
Walker, Jacob Fr 800m 2:41.22
Mennink, Thomas Fr 800m 2:46.82
Donovan, Diego Fr 800m 2:48.42
Priest, Cameron Sr 1600m 4:41.72 4:44.38
(2.66,0.9)
4:39.14 4:37.90 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Desai, Kinaar Jr 1600m 4:44.76 4:58.00
(13.24,4.4)
4:47.84
(3.08,1.1)
4:43.64 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Hattori, Alex Sr 1600m 4:54.54 5:00.48
(5.94,2.0)
4:42.94 4:42.63 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Jeppson, Seth Fr 1600m 4:54.87
Bansal, Shlok So 1600m 4:55.98 5:33.76
(37.78,11.3)
4:56.94
(0.96,0.3)
4:56.94
(0.96,0.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeppson, Samuel Sr 1600m 4:59.95 4:44.12 4:37.37 4:32.74
Meier, Cameron So 1600m 5:00.37 4:54.88 4:39.54 4:39.54
Dupuis, Ben Sr 1600m 5:00.61 5:06.53
(5.92,1.9)
5:01.43
(0.82,0.3)
4:56.70 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Plant, Kevin So 1600m 5:08.66 5:33.95
(25.29,7.6)
4:56.94 4:56.94 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Dan, Yarin Fr 1600m 5:10.40
Guerra, Anthony Fr 1600m 5:18.36
Lau, Andrew So 1600m 5:35.79 5:46.85
(11.06,3.2)
5:28.04 5:28.04 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Mennink, Thomas Fr 1600m 5:41.24
Donovan, Diego Fr 1600m 5:41.27
Walker, Jacob Fr 1600m 5:53.13
Erickson, Ethan Fr 1600m 7:04.97
Silverthorn, Mark Jr Shot Put - 12lb 46'6.75 43'9.25
(2'9.5,6.4)
43'8.5
(2'10.25,6.5)
46'4.75
(0'2,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Ferguson, Skyler So High Jump 4'0
Johnson, Trevor So High Jump 4'0
Patel, Manav So High Jump 4'0
Chy, Ronald So High Jump 4'2
Murphy, Adam So High Jump 4'8
Patel, Manav So Long Jump 12'3
Chy, Ronald So Long Jump 15'11
Brice, Ethan Sr Long Jump 16'1 18'4 18'4
Guerra, Javier Jr Long Jump 20'11 20'6
(0'5,2.0)
19'7.5
(1'3.5,6.6)
21'1.5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Philips, Lindsey So 100m 13.48 13.63
(0.15,1.1)
13.52
(0.04,0.3)
13.18 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Kennedy, Meghan Fr 100m 14.15
Duley, Giovanna Fr 100m 14.17
Briggs, Jordan Fr 100m 14.24
Smith, Mia Fr 100m 14.26
Kheirolomoom, Kaila Jr 100m 14.87 14.94
(0.07,0.5)
14.94
(0.07,0.5)
14.94
(0.07,0.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Mau, Malia So 100m 15.53 16.36
(0.83,5.1)
15.60
(0.07,0.4)
15.60
(0.07,0.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Guzzo, Jessica So 100m 15.64 15.14 15.14
Thompson, Hayley So 100m 15.65
Holloway, Kassadi Fr 100m 15.72
Hoobing, Abigail So 100m 15.85
Faiaipa'u, Berlin Fr 100m 15.90
Perreault, Avery So 100m 15.98 16.10
(0.12,0.7)
15.55 15.55 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Frost, Katherine Fr 100m 16.03
Yamamoto, Ashley So 100m 17.32
St. Clair, Sophia Jr 100m 17.44
Waugh, Morgan Jr 100m 18.09
Philips, Lindsey So 200m 28.57 27.87 27.47 27.47
Kennedy, Meghan Fr 200m 29.97
Smith, Mia Fr 200m 30.02
Briggs, Jordan Fr 200m 30.07
Bond, Taylor Fr 200m 30.17
Salazar, Eva So 200m 31.12 30.30 29.87 29.70
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Fr 200m 33.51
Holloway, Kassadi Fr 200m 33.62
Perreault, Avery So 200m 34.39 34.20 31.81 31.81
Bond, Taylor Fr 400m 1:05.01
Briggs, Jordan Fr 400m 1:06.23
Bates, Giorgia Fr 400m 1:09.18
Salazar, Eva So 400m 1:12.31
Homen, Lexie Jr 400m 1:12.41 1:10.88 1:09.20
Crittenden, Clara So 400m 1:13.71
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Fr 400m 1:17.24
Dupuis, Gracie So 800m 2:32.88 2:30.09 2:23.78 2:23.22
McCandless, Colleen So 800m 2:34.12 2:32.73 2:27.67 2:27.67
Lawsen, Kaylie So 800m 2:34.18 2:34.79
(0.61,0.4)
2:32.97 2:32.97 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Bartolotto, Kalea So 800m 2:35.75
Maselli, Savannah So 800m 2:37.90
Bihari, Kinga So 800m 2:39.60
Homen, Lexie Jr 800m 2:53.37
Bates, Giorgia Fr 800m 2:55.91
George, Allyssa So 800m 2:57.03
Voigtsberger, Mya So 800m 3:05.49 3:09.52
(4.03,2.1)
3:11.41
(5.92,3.1)
3:09.52
(4.03,2.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Crittenden, Clara So 800m 3:06.19
Armstrong, Olivia So 800m 3:29.64
McCandless, Colleen So 1600m 5:29.75 5:20.14 5:10.94 5:03.13
Dupuis, Gracie So 1600m 5:29.96 5:26.14 5:09.95 5:09.23
Bartolotto, Kalea So 1600m 5:30.85 5:36.14
(5.29,1.6)
5:29.04 5:25.41 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Lawsen, Kaylie So 1600m 5:37.14 5:42.14
(5.00,1.5)
5:41.14
(4.00,1.2)
5:28.47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Bihari, Kinga So 1600m 5:37.77 5:19.34 5:19.34
Maselli, Savannah So 1600m 5:44.91
Guinchard, Daisy So 1600m 5:48.63 5:27.91 5:27.43
Voigtsberger, Mya So 1600m 6:53.65 6:56.14
(2.49,0.6)
6:35.59 6:35.59 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
George, Allyssa So 1600m 6:53.72
Armstrong, Olivia So 1600m 7:26.28
Thomas, Mychaela So 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.79 19.04
(0.25,1.3)
18.82
(0.03,0.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Stanford, Chloe So 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.98 20.67
(1.69,8.2)
18.40 18.40 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Yassin, Layla So 100m Hurdles - 33" 19.24 21.65
(2.41,11.1)
18.98 18.98 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Battle, Kendra Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 20.31 19.61 19.61
Sansoni, Casey So 100m Hurdles - 33" 20.48
Sevilla, Hannah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 20.99 19.67 19.67
Grundherr, Haleigh Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 21.19 22.29
(1.10,4.9)
20.70 20.25 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Sylwester, Rachel Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 21.21 18.85 18.85
Peters, Sheridan Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 21.24 21.58
(0.34,1.6)
20.06 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Ayres, Willow Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 21.84 20.69 20.02
Humphreys, Olivia Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" 22.50 22.74
(0.24,1.1)
22.74
(0.24,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Passannante, Sarah Sr Shot Put - 4kg 17'10.5 19'0 19'0
March, Claire Fr Shot Put - 4kg 25'5.25
March, Emily Jr Shot Put - 4kg 31'10.5 27'0
(4'10.5,18.1)
31'11 31'11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Bartels, Nicole Jr High Jump 4'0 4'2 4'4
Koning, Madeline So High Jump 4'0
Schasker, Alexa Fr High Jump 4'0
Terry, Katherine Fr High Jump 4'2
Portier, Haley Fr Long Jump 10'5
Schasker, Alexa Fr Long Jump 11'3
Koning, Madeline So Long Jump 13'5
Bartels, Nicole Jr Long Jump 14'0.5 12'10
(1'2.5,9.4)
14'3.5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.