El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at Hahn State Park on 11/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bijlsma, Elliott So JV 19:32.31 6:31 3 15/54 8/16 14/27 1/4 21:46
(2:14,10.2)
19:57
(0:25,2.1)
19:57
(0:25,2.1)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bullo, Giann Sr JV 18:28.48 6:09 3 2/54 1/16 5/27 2/4 20:56
(2:27,11.7)
20:56
(2:27,11.7)
20:56
(2:27,11.7)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cadez, Izaac Sr JV 19:27.79 6:29 3 14/54 7/16 13/27 2/4 19:52
(0:24,2.0)
19:52
(0:24,2.0)
19:52
(0:24,2.0)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Daniel Sr JV 19:56.29 6:39 3 20/54 12/16 19/27 1/2 20:45
(0:49,3.9)
20:46
(0:50,4.0)
20:45
(0:49,3.9)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Oliver Sr V 18:46.9 6:16 3 23/41 5/7 7/27 4/6 19:20
(0:33,2.9)
19:43
(0:56,4.7)
19:20
(0:33,2.9)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crabbs, Hayden So JV 18:52.06 6:17 3 6/54 3/16 8/27 2/4 21:22
(2:30,11.7)
20:36
(1:44,8.4)
20:36
(1:44,8.4)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 20:07.25 6:42 3 25/54 13/16 20/27 1/2 23:30
(3:23,14.4)
21:13
(1:06,5.2)
21:13
(1:06,5.2)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glynn, Gavin Sr V 16:04.3 5:21 3 1/41 1/7 1/27 1/6 17:05
(1:01,5.9)
16:37
(0:33,3.3)
16:37
(0:33,3.3)
15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr V 19:45.2 6:35 3 29/41 7/7 16/27 3/5 19:20 19:31 19:13 17:08
Hoerner, Ryan So JV 19:46.78 6:36 3 17/54 10/16 17/27 1/3 21:21
(1:34,7.4)
21:21
(1:34,7.4)
19:58
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Sr JV 19:35.66 6:32 3 16/54 9/16 15/27 1/3 21:24
(1:48,8.4)
21:23
(1:47,8.4)
20:50
(1:15,6.0)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khinda, Harman Jr JV 19:22.27 6:27 3 13/54 6/16 12/27 2/4 19:21 19:59
(0:37,3.1)
19:21 17:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Kooper, Benjamin So JV 21:25.14 7:08 3 41/54 14/16 23/27 2/2 24:04
(2:39,11.0)
22:17
(0:52,3.9)
22:17
(0:52,3.9)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liang, Calvin Fr Fr 20:14.3 6:45 3 11/38 1/4 21/27 3/4 20:00 20:00 18:33
Mahon, Shane Jr V 17:20.5 5:47 3 5/41 2/7 2/27 2/6 15:52
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 18:42.19 6:14 3 5/54 2/16 6/27 2/4 20:21
(1:39,8.1)
19:56
(1:14,6.2)
19:56
(1:14,6.2)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Montes, Brando Jr JV 22:43.63 7:35 3 50/54 15/16 25/27 2/2 21:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nebel, Pierce Jr V 17:40 5:53 3 9/41 4/7 4/27 1/6 19:05
(1:25,7.4)
18:35
(0:55,4.9)
18:35
(0:55,4.9)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Neumann, Anderson Fr Fr 22:25.07 7:28 3 26/38 3/4 24/27 4/4 23:52
(1:27,6.1)
23:52
(1:27,6.1)
22:44
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
O'Connor, Evan Jr V 18:52.8 6:18 3 25/41 6/7 9/27 3/6 18:51 20:09
(1:16,6.3)
18:51 17:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Rifkin, Garrett So V 17:38.5 5:53 3 7/41 3/7 3/27 2/6 19:53
(2:14,11.2)
18:17
(0:39,3.5)
18:17
(0:39,3.5)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Southerland, CJ Fr Fr 24:20.89 8:07 3 35/38 4/4 27/27 4/4 23:46
St Regis, Luke Sr JV 19:02.39 6:21 3 9/54 5/16 11/27 1/4 20:08
(1:06,5.4)
19:31
(0:29,2.5)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stoker, Cole So JV 23:49.13 7:56 3 53/54 16/16 26/27 2/2 24:13
(0:24,1.7)
24:13
(0:24,1.7)
23:23 22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Waites, Anthony So JV 18:55.78 6:19 3 8/54 4/16 10/27 2/4 20:53
(1:57,9.3)
19:47
(0:51,4.3)
19:47
(0:51,4.3)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Waites, Christopher Fr Fr 20:49.52 6:57 3 14/38 2/4 22/27 3/4 21:34
(0:44,3.4)
21:34
(0:44,3.4)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 19:53.08 6:38 3 19/54 11/16 18/27 1/3 21:15
(1:21,6.4)
21:11
(1:18,6.1)
20:48
(0:55,4.4)
18:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 87:30
2:43
3 5:50 5:21 6:16 45 5:49 90:06
(2:35,2.9)
92:59
(5:29,5.9)
90:06
(2:35,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Glynn (1), Shane Mahon (5), Garrett Rifkin (7), Pierce Nebel (9), Oliver Chen (23)
JV 1st 5 2/4 94:01
0:34
3 6:16 6:09 6:21 30 6:15 97:46
(3:45,3.8)
99:22
(5:21,5.4)
97:19
(3:19,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Giann Bullo (2), Kevin McMullin (5), Hayden Crabbs (6), Anthony Waites (8), Luke St Regis (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 97:45
0:25
3 6:31 6:27 6:36 25 6:31 103:36
(5:51,5.7)
104:51
(7:06,6.8)
101:40
(3:56,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Harman Khinda (3), Izaac Cadez (4), Elliott Bijlsma (5), Liam Kacvinsky (6), Ryan Hoerner (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 104:05
2:51
3 6:56 6:38 7:35 29 6:50 106:58
(2:52,2.7)
114:19
(10:14,8.9)
106:58
(2:52,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Todd Yeaton (1), Daniel Chavez (2), Patrick Elliott (3), Benjamin Kooper (11), Brando Montes (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Glynn Sr El Segundo 16:04.3 5:21 1/7 1/27 1/6 17:05
(1:01)
16:37
(0:33)
16:37
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica 16:27.9 5:29
3 Jonathan Cohen Beverly Hill 16:57 5:39
4 Jason Cohen Beverly Hill 17:12.5 5:44
5 Shane Mahon Jr El Segundo 17:20.5 5:47 2/7 2/27 2/6
6 Shimon Dubner Beverly Hill 17:30.1 5:50
7 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 17:38.5 5:53 3/7 3/27 2/6 19:53
(2:14)
18:17
(0:39)
18:17
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Max Flynn Culver City 17:39.4 5:53
9 Pierce Nebel Jr El Segundo 17:40 5:53 4/7 4/27 1/6 19:05
(1:25)
18:35
(0:55)
18:35
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Mohamad Abi-kenari Beverly Hill 17:43.7 5:55
11 Brandon Cummings Culver City 17:46.1 5:55
12 Joshua Velasco Lawndale Hig 17:55.7 5:59
13 Dalton Han-pham Beverly Hill 17:56.3 5:59
14 Biruke Alemu Santa Monica 18:11.7 6:04
15 Abraham Vazquez Culver City 18:11.8 6:04
16 Max Jordan Culver City 18:13.8 6:05
17 Keith Hill Santa Monica 18:15.1 6:05
18 Jonathan Trinh Santa Monica 18:20.8 6:07
19 Stephen Navin Santa Monica 18:26.7 6:09
20 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 18:27.3 6:09
21 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 18:40 6:13
22 Arman Rostamian Culver City 18:43.9 6:15
23 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 18:46.9 6:16 5/7 7/27 4/6 19:20
(0:33)
19:43
(0:56)
19:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Matthew Takara Culver City 18:52.7 6:18
25 Evan O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:52.8 6:18 6/7 9/27 3/6 18:51 20:09
(1:16)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Alexander Santana Hawthorne Hi 18:55 6:18
27 Matt Alvarado Lawndale Hig 19:03.5 6:21
28 David Espinoza Culver City 19:25.3 6:28
29 Daniel Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 19:45.2 6:35 7/7 16/27 3/5 19:20 19:31 19:13
30 Jacob Mojica Lawndale Hig 19:54.2 6:38
31 Lizandro Franco Lawndale Hig 19:55.1 6:38
32 Xavier Santos Beverly Hill 19:58.1 6:39
33 Maxwell Dodd Beverly Hill 20:23.4 6:48
34 Joel Plascensia Hawthorne Hi 21:14.5 7:05
35 Esau Rivas Hawthorne Hi 21:19.5 7:07
36 Alan Gonzalez Lawndale Hig 21:52.6 7:18
37 Jonathan Napoles Hawthorne Hi 22:07.3 7:22
38 Sebastian Campos Hawthorne Hi 22:31.5 7:31
39 Thomas Aguilera Lawndale Hig 22:55.9 7:39
40 David Granados Hawthorne Hi 24:32.6 8:11
41 Albert Garcia Hawthorne Hi 25:07.5 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beverly Hill
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:59
87:20
17:28
5:49
36 Jonathan Cohen
-
16:57
5:39
3
Jason Cohen
-
17:13
5:44
4
Shimon Dubner
-
17:30
5:50
6
Mohamad Abi-kenari
-
17:44
5:55
10
Dalton Han-pham
-
17:56
5:59
13
Xavier Santos
-
19:58
6:39
32
Maxwell Dodd
-
20:23
6:48
33
2 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:43
87:30
17:30
5:50
45 Gavin Glynn
Sr
16:04
5:21
1
Shane Mahon
Jr
17:21
5:47
5
Garrett Rifkin
So
17:39
5:53
7
Pierce Nebel
Jr
17:40
5:53
9
Oliver Chen
Sr
18:47
6:16
23
Evan O'Connor
Jr
18:53
6:18
25
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
19:45
6:35
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Santa Monica
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:59
89:42
17:56
5:59
70 Lucas Jackson
-
16:28
5:29
2
Biruke Alemu
-
18:12
6:04
14
Keith Hill
-
18:15
6:05
17
Jonathan Trinh
-
18:21
6:07
18
Stephen Navin
-
18:27
6:09
19
Jack Taylor
-
18:27
6:09
20
Daniel Cohen
-
18:40
6:13
21
4 Culver City
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:05
90:35
18:07
6:02
72 Max Flynn
-
17:39
5:53
8
Brandon Cummings
-
17:46
5:55
11
Abraham Vazquez
-
18:12
6:04
15
Max Jordan
-
18:14
6:05
16
Arman Rostamian
-
18:44
6:15
22
Matthew Takara
-
18:53
6:18
24
David Espinoza
-
19:25
6:28
28
5 Lawndale Hig
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
98:41
19:44
6:35
136 Joshua Velasco
-
17:56
5:59
12
Matt Alvarado
-
19:04
6:21
27
Jacob Mojica
-
19:54
6:38
30
Lizandro Franco
-
19:55
6:38
31
Alan Gonzalez
-
21:53
7:18
36
Thomas Aguilera
-
22:56
7:39
39




6 Hawthorne Hi
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
106:08
21:14
7:05
170 Alexander Santana
-
18:55
6:18
26
Joel Plascensia
-
21:15
7:05
34
Esau Rivas
-
21:20
7:07
35
Jonathan Napoles
-
22:07
7:22
37
Sebastian Campos
-
22:32
7:31
38
David Granados
-
24:33
8:11
40
Albert Garcia
-
25:08
8:23
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighton Mills Santa Monica 18:21.48 6:07
2 Giann Bullo Sr El Segundo 18:28.48 6:09 1/16 5/27 2/4 20:56
(2:27)
20:56
(2:27)
20:56
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Dylan Hernandez Santa Monica 18:40.59 6:14
4 Gabe Williams Santa Monica 18:41.26 6:14
5 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 18:42.19 6:14 2/16 6/27 2/4 20:21
(1:39)
19:56
(1:14)
19:56
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:52.06 6:17 3/16 8/27 2/4 21:22
(2:30)
20:36
(1:44)
20:36
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Gavin Moss Santa Monica 18:54.11 6:18
8 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 18:55.78 6:19 4/16 10/27 2/4 20:53
(1:57)
19:47
(0:51)
19:47
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Luke St Regis Sr El Segundo 19:02.39 6:21 5/16 11/27 1/4 20:08
(1:06)
19:31
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Peter Morris Santa Monica 19:06.59 6:22
11 Michael Southern Santa Monica 19:16.55 6:26
12 Hicham Ben abdallah Santa Monica 19:21.56 6:27
13 Harman Khinda Jr El Segundo 19:22.27 6:27 6/16 12/27 2/4 19:21 19:59
(0:37)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Izaac Cadez Sr El Segundo 19:27.79 6:29 7/16 13/27 2/4 19:52
(0:24)
19:52
(0:24)
19:52
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 19:32.31 6:31 8/16 14/27 1/4 21:46
(2:14)
19:57
(0:25)
19:57
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Liam Kacvinsky Sr El Segundo 19:35.66 6:32 9/16 15/27 1/3 21:24
(1:48)
21:23
(1:47)
20:50
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 19:46.78 6:36 10/16 17/27 1/3 21:21
(1:34)
21:21
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Adian Alseth Santa Monica 19:50.5 6:37
19 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 19:53.08 6:38 11/16 18/27 1/3 21:15
(1:21)
21:11
(1:18)
20:48
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Daniel Chavez Sr El Segundo 19:56.29 6:39 12/16 19/27 1/2 20:45
(0:49)
20:46
(0:50)
20:45
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 James Masutani Beverly Hill 19:57.51 6:39
22 Wyatt Fuller Santa Monica 19:58.15 6:39
23 Mason Acevedo Culver City 19:58.73 6:40
24 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 20:06.13 6:42
25 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 20:07.25 6:42 13/16 20/27 1/2 23:30
(3:23)
21:13
(1:06)
21:13
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Harris Lanum Culver City 20:08.87 6:43
27 Michael Byrnes Santa Monica 20:19.79 6:47
28 Jakob Vitale Santa Monica 20:22.81 6:48
29 Joseph Tesfai Beverly Hill 20:27.15 6:49
30 Finn Morrison Santa Monica 20:31.24 6:50
31 Jack Bishop Culver City 20:33.44 6:51
32 Sam Grossman Santa Monica 20:34.65 6:52
33 Donovan Haase Culver City 20:35.18 6:52
34 Dingming Zhang Santa Monica 20:42.45 6:54
35 Solomon Margo Beverly Hill 20:44.78 6:55
36 Spencer Edelman Beverly Hill 20:46.22 6:55
37 Theo Shill Santa Monica 20:51.21 6:57
38 Matthew Kojima Culver City 21:00.87 7:00
39 Michael Shi Santa Monica 21:13.88 7:05
40 Maarten Hesseling Culver City 21:17.45 7:06
41 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 21:25.14 7:08 14/16 23/27 2/2 24:04
(2:39)
22:17
(0:52)
22:17
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Van Barth Culver City 21:31.23 7:10
43 Luis Santiago Santa Monica 21:32.62 7:11
44 Robert Wood Santa Monica 21:34.12 7:11
45 John Gibb Beverly Hill 21:38.45 7:13
46 Randy Lazaro Culver City 21:39.16 7:13
47 Faheem Chunara Culver City 21:46.49 7:15
48 Eytan Mizrahi Beverly Hill 22:19.79 7:27
49 Justin Parker Culver City 22:32.47 7:31
50 Brando Montes Jr El Segundo 22:43.63 7:35 15/16 25/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Daniel Chorn Beverly Hill 22:54.71 7:38
52 Seth Daily Culver City 23:29.14 7:50
53 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 23:49.13 7:56 16/16 26/27 2/2 24:13
(0:24)
24:13
(0:24)
23:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
54 Michael Ben-iftah Beverly Hill 24:33.44 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
93:44
18:45
6:15
25 Brighton Mills
-
18:21
6:07
1
Dylan Hernandez
-
18:41
6:14
3
Gabe Williams
-
18:41
6:14
4
Gavin Moss
-
18:54
6:18
7
Peter Morris
-
19:07
6:22
10
Michael Southern
-
19:17
6:26
11
Hicham Ben abdallah
-
19:22
6:27
12
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
94:01
18:48
6:16
30 Giann Bullo
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Kevin McMullin
Sr
18:42
6:14
5
Hayden Crabbs
So
18:52
6:17
6
Anthony Waites
So
18:56
6:19
8
Luke St Regis
Sr
19:02
6:21
9
Harman Khinda
Jr
19:22
6:27
13
Izaac Cadez
Sr
19:28
6:29
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Culver City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
102:17
20:27
6:49
95 Mason Acevedo
-
19:59
6:40
16
Harris Lanum
-
20:09
6:43
17
Jack Bishop
-
20:33
6:51
19
Donovan Haase
-
20:35
6:52
20
Matthew Kojima
-
21:01
7:00
23
Maarten Hesseling
-
21:17
7:06
24
Van Barth
-
21:31
7:10
25
4 Beverly Hill
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
103:34
20:43
6:54
102 James Masutani
-
19:58
6:39
15
Joseph Tesfai
-
20:27
6:49
18
Solomon Margo
-
20:45
6:55
21
Spencer Edelman
-
20:46
6:55
22
John Gibb
-
21:38
7:13
26
Eytan Mizrahi
-
22:20
7:27
27
Daniel Chorn
-
22:55
7:38
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
97:45
19:33
6:31
25 Harman Khinda
Jr
19:22
6:27
3
Izaac Cadez
Sr
19:28
6:29
4
Elliott Bijlsma
So
19:32
6:31
5
Liam Kacvinsky
Sr
19:36
6:32
6
Ryan Hoerner
So
19:47
6:36
7
Todd Yeaton
Jr
19:53
6:38
9
Daniel Chavez
Sr
19:56
6:39
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:33
19:43
6:34
34 Michael Southern
-
19:17
6:26
1
Hicham Ben abdallah
-
19:22
6:27
2
Adian Alseth
-
19:51
6:37
8
Wyatt Fuller
-
19:58
6:39
11
Charlie Stinsmuehlen
-
20:06
6:42
12
Michael Byrnes
-
20:20
6:47
13
Jakob Vitale
-
20:23
6:48
14
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
108:47
21:45
7:15
85 Maarten Hesseling
-
21:17
7:06
15
Van Barth
-
21:31
7:10
16
Randy Lazaro
-
21:39
7:13
17
Faheem Chunara
-
21:46
7:15
18
Justin Parker
-
22:32
7:31
19
Seth Daily
-
23:29
7:50
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
104:05
20:49
6:56
29 Todd Yeaton
Jr
19:53
6:38
1
Daniel Chavez
Sr
19:56
6:39
2
Patrick Elliott
Jr
20:07
6:42
3
Benjamin Kooper
So
21:25
7:08
11
Brando Montes
Jr
22:44
7:35
12
Cole Stoker
So
23:49
7:56
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
102:31
20:30
6:50
30 Michael Byrnes
-
20:20
6:47
4
Jakob Vitale
-
20:23
6:48
5
Finn Morrison
-
20:31
6:50
6
Sam Grossman
-
20:35
6:52
7
Dingming Zhang
-
20:42
6:54
8
Theo Shill
-
20:51
6:57
9
Michael Shi
-
21:14
7:05
10
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 18:44.43 6:15
2 Aidan Kim Culver City 18:56.06 6:19
3 Adam Reyes Santa Monica 19:19.25 6:26
4 Evan Pearson Culver City 19:25.31 6:28
5 Nick Faries Santa Monica 19:32.91 6:31
6 Owen Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 19:37.31 6:32
7 James Dimeo Culver City 19:42.44 6:34
8 Desi Dickson Culver City 19:53.64 6:38
9 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 20:02.7 6:41
10 Riley Varner Santa Monica 20:10.63 6:44
11 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 20:14.3 6:45 1/4 21/27 3/4 20:00 20:00
12 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hill 20:38.91 6:53
13 John Mccullough Culver City 20:49.08 6:56
14 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 20:49.52 6:57 2/4 22/27 3/4 21:34
(0:44)
21:34
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Culver City 20:58.64 7:00
16 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 21:00.35 7:00
17 Jeran Bruce Santa Monica 21:00.67 7:00
18 Maxwell Kim Beverly Hill 21:04.49 7:01
19 Nicholas Araya Beverly Hill 21:05.09 7:02
20 Jake Selikovitz Beverly Hill 21:14.06 7:05
21 Nicholas Falk Culver City 21:16.17 7:05
22 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 21:29.27 7:10
23 Brandon Noorvash Beverly Hill 21:58.54 7:20
24 Miguel Perez Santa Monica 22:01.42 7:20
25 Ryan Fekrat Culver City 22:22.3 7:27
26 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 22:25.07 7:28 3/4 24/27 4/4 23:52
(1:27)
23:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Albert Castro Culver City 22:30.06 7:30
28 Harry Wilson Santa Monica 22:32.31 7:31
29 John Solomon Santa Monica 22:43.22 7:34
30 Arjun Batra Beverly Hill 23:10.55 7:44
31 Kyle Van slyke Culver City 23:19.55 7:47
32 Camden Lewis Santa Monica 23:25.58 7:49
33 Asher Chase Santa Monica 23:40.62 7:54
34 Luke Daily Culver City 24:19.42 8:06
35 CJ Southerland Fr El Segundo 24:20.89 8:07 4/4 27/27 4/4
36 Isaiah Berke Beverly Hill 24:51 8:17
37 Eli Lane Culver City 25:27.35 8:29
38 Jacob Rodier Beverly Hill 26:35.89 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.