El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Hahn State Park on 10/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali-Watkins, Asa Jr JV 20:18.81 6:46 3 15/73 4/9 14/26 2/4 19:47 19:47 18:14
Ekstrom, Zack Fr Fr 21:19.82 7:07 3 15/37 4/10 16/26 3/3 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fallon, Neal Fr Fr 19:29.4 6:30 3 2/37 2/10 10/26 1/4 17:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Felker, Jonathan Jr JV 19:51.71 6:37 3 11/73 3/9 11/26 2/4 17:21
Fuhrmann, Will Fr Fr 25:09.51 8:23 3 35/37 10/10 25/26 2/3 23:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gauder, Kevin So JV 26:08.51 8:43 3 61/73 9/9 26/26 3/3 23:16
Glynn, Niall Jr V 18:59.99 6:20 3 17/37 4/7 5/26 3/6 19:36
(0:36,3.1)
19:36
(0:36,3.1)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haas, Cooper So JV 19:24.91 6:28 3 7/73 2/9 9/26 3/5 20:32
(1:07,5.4)
20:32
(1:07,5.4)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iguchi, Ryu Fr Fr 19:15.46 6:25 3 1/37 1/10 7/26 1/4 17:12
Kirsten, Owen Fr Fr 21:44.83 7:15 3 20/37 5/10 19/26 3/3 19:05
Krilko, Chase So JV 21:14.26 7:05 3 30/73 5/9 15/26 3/3 18:16
Liang, Calvin Sr V 18:29.35 6:10 3 15/37 3/7 3/26 3/6 18:38
(0:09,0.8)
18:38
(0:09,0.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
martinez, Alejandro So JV 21:31.66 7:11 3 35/73 6/9 17/26 3/3 21:07 21:07 19:20
Perez, Alan Jr JV 22:16.67 7:26 3 40/73 8/9 20/26 3/3 21:01 21:01 19:15
Pop, Daniel Fr Fr 23:42.04 7:54 3 29/37 9/10 24/26 2/3 21:45
Quezada, Nathan Sr V 20:03.41 6:41 3 24/37 7/7 13/26 3/3 19:02 19:02 16:50
Rifkin, Jacob Jr V 19:11.57 6:24 3 18/37 5/7 6/26 3/6 19:14
(0:02,0.2)
19:14
(0:02,0.2)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rivas, Nasai Fr Fr 22:37.42 7:32 3 28/37 8/10 23/26 2/3 19:28
Rohr, Lucas Fr Fr 22:35.68 7:32 3 27/37 7/10 22/26 3/3 19:44
Schwarz, Lucky So JV 18:52.61 6:18 3 2/73 1/9 4/26 2/5 19:36
(0:43,3.7)
19:36
(0:43,3.7)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sterba, Cole So V 19:19.93 6:27 3 20/37 6/7 8/26 3/4 19:50
(0:30,2.5)
19:50
(0:30,2.5)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stolnack, Cooper So JV 21:31.84 7:11 3 36/73 7/9 18/26 3/3 20:33 20:33 18:49
Vasquez, Kai Fr Fr 22:30.3 7:30 3 26/37 6/10 21/26 3/3 19:41
Verfaillie, Aiden Fr Fr 19:53.82 6:38 3 5/37 3/10 12/26 1/4 17:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verfaillie, Arend Jr V 17:59.35 6:00 3 11/37 2/7 2/26 3/6 17:17 17:17 15:43
Waites, Christopher Sr V 17:55.82 5:59 3 9/37 1/7 1/26 4/6 18:55
(0:59,5.2)
18:55
(0:59,5.2)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 92:36
1:16
3 6:10 5:59 6:24 70 5:48 85:29 85:29 Christopher Waites (9), Arend Verfaillie (11), Calvin Liang (15), Niall Glynn (17), Jacob Rifkin (18)
JV 1st 5 3/3 99:42
2:22
3 6:39 6:18 7:05 53 6:29 96:04 94:01 Lucky Schwarz (2), Cooper Haas (7), Jonathan Felker (11), Asa Ali-Watkins (14), Chase Krilko (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 101:43
2:29
3 6:47 6:25 7:15 40 6:43 100:05 100:05 Ryu Iguchi (1), Neal Fallon (2), Aiden Verfaillie (5), Zack Ekstrom (15), Owen Kirsten (17)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 116:35
2:39
3 7:46 7:30 8:23 62 7:05 120:02
(3:27,2.9)
120:02
(3:27,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kai Vasquez (10), Lucas Rohr (11), Nasai Rivas (12), Daniel Pop (13), Will Fuhrmann (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Cummings Culver City 16:52.64 5:38
2 Teddy Berger Santa Monica 16:52.8 5:38
3 Will Donaldson Santa Monica 17:15.57 5:45
4 Nick Faries Santa Monica 17:34.58 5:52
5 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 17:36.36 5:52
6 James Dimeo Culver City 17:37.3 5:52
7 Aamir Rehman Santa Monica 17:46.74 5:56
8 Aaron Selikovitz Beverly Hills 17:47.49 5:56
9 Christopher Waites Sr El Segundo 17:55.82 5:59 1/7 1/26 4/6 18:55
(0:59)
18:55
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Sam Schuette Culver City 17:58.9 6:00
11 Arend Verfaillie Jr El Segundo 17:59.35 6:00 2/7 2/26 3/6 17:17 17:17
12 Desi (desmond) Dickson Culver City 18:16.7 6:06
13 Kevin Felix-madrigal Santa Monica 18:18.5 6:06
14 Aidan Kim Culver City 18:19.09 6:06
15 Calvin Liang Sr El Segundo 18:29.35 6:10 3/7 3/26 3/6 18:38
(0:09)
18:38
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Siddharth Gupta Culver City 18:48.36 6:16
17 Niall Glynn Jr El Segundo 18:59.99 6:20 4/7 5/26 3/6 19:36
(0:36)
19:36
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jacob Rifkin Jr El Segundo 19:11.57 6:24 5/7 6/26 3/6 19:14
(0:02)
19:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 John Solomon Santa Monica 19:16.93 6:26
20 Cole Sterba So El Segundo 19:19.93 6:27 6/7 8/26 3/4 19:50
(0:30)
19:50
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ryan Washizaki Culver City 19:31.48 6:30
22 Alan Meza Hawthorne 19:35.36 6:32
23 Quinn Harris Beverly Hills 19:35.4 6:32
24 Nathan Quezada Sr El Segundo 20:03.41 6:41 7/7 13/26 3/3 19:02 19:02
25 Kevin Sandoval Lawndale 20:12.54 6:44
26 Eli Katz Beverly Hills 20:38.78 6:53
27 Alejandro Estrada-lopez Hawthorne 21:03.58 7:01
28 Ethan Mofarah Beverly Hills 21:06.06 7:02
29 Anthony Flores Lawndale 21:22.32 7:07
30 Michael Montoya Hawthorne 21:59.58 7:20
31 Collin Lim Hawthorne 22:26.07 7:29
32 Kevin Gonzalez Hawthorne 22:58.13 7:39
33 Aidan Dveirin Beverly Hills 23:14.65 7:45
34 Julian Robles Lawndale 23:27.81 7:49
35 Marcos Pulido Lawndale 23:34.07 7:51
36 Steven Sixtos Lawndale 25:32.35 8:31
37 Ilyass Elkhadrag Lawndale 30:20.43 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:06
17:25
5:48
21 Teddy Berger
-
16:53
5:38
2
Will Donaldso
-
17:16
5:45
3
Nick Faries
-
17:35
5:52
4
Shrayes Raman
-
17:36
5:52
5
Aamir Rehman
-
17:47
5:56
7
Kevin Felix-ma
-
18:19
6:06
13
John Solomon
-
19:17
6:26
19
2 Culver City
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
89:05
17:49
5:56
43 Brandon Cummings
-
16:53
5:38
1
James Dimeo
-
17:37
5:52
6
Sam Schuette
-
17:59
6:00
10
Desi (desmond Dickson
-
18:17
6:06
12
Aidan Kim
-
18:19
6:06
14
Siddhart Gupta
-
18:48
6:16
16
Ryan Washizak
-
19:31
6:30
21
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
92:36
18:31
6:10
70 Christop Waites
Sr
17:56
5:59
9
Arend Verfaill
Jr
17:59
6:00
11
Calvin Liang
Sr
18:29
6:10
15
Niall Glynn
Jr
19:00
6:20
17
Jacob Rifkin
Jr
19:12
6:24
18
Cole Sterba
So
19:20
6:27
20
Nathan Quezada
Sr
20:03
6:41
24
4 Beverly Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:27
102:22
20:28
6:49
118 Aaron Selikovi
-
17:47
5:56
8
Quinn Harris
-
19:35
6:32
23
Eli Katz
-
20:39
6:53
26
Ethan Mofarah
-
21:06
7:02
28
Aidan Dveirin
-
23:15
7:45
33








5 Hawthorne
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
108:03
21:37
7:12
142 Alan Meza
-
19:35
6:32
22
Alejandr Estrada-
-
21:04
7:01
27
Michael Montoya
-
22:00
7:20
30
Collin Lim
-
22:26
7:29
31
Kevin Gonzalez
-
22:58
7:39
32








6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:20
114:09
22:50
7:37
159 Kevin Sandoval
-
20:13
6:44
25
Anthony Flores
-
21:22
7:07
29
Julian Robles
-
23:28
7:49
34
Marcos Pulido
-
23:34
7:51
35
Steven Sixtos
-
25:32
8:31
36
Ilyass Elkhadra
-
30:20
10:07
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kieren Walker Culver City 18:34.29 6:11
2 Lucky Schwarz So El Segundo 18:52.61 6:18 1/9 4/26 2/5 19:36
(0:43)
19:36
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Borna Hemmaty Santa Monica 19:12.96 6:24
4 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 19:19.25 6:26
5 Kieran Van vuuren Santa Monica 19:21.31 6:27
6 Garrett Lapalm Culver City 19:22.64 6:28
7 Cooper Haas So El Segundo 19:24.91 6:28 2/9 9/26 3/5 20:32
(1:07)
20:32
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Darby Navin Santa Monica 19:32.34 6:31
9 Elias Cohn Santa Monica 19:42.09 6:34
10 Thomas Neumann Santa Monica 19:50.17 6:37
11 Jonathan Felker Jr El Segundo 19:51.71 6:37 3/9 11/26 2/4
12 Aidan Blain Santa Monica 19:58.25 6:39
13 Robert Ridenour Culver City 20:05.72 6:42
14 Dylan Zhou Santa Monica 20:11.87 6:44
15 Asa Ali-Watkins Jr El Segundo 20:18.81 6:46 4/9 14/26 2/4 19:47 19:47
16 Jesse Tanahara Culver City 20:20.88 6:47
17 Ryan Kashanchi Santa Monica 20:22.86 6:48
18 Ryan Martinez Culver City 20:24.23 6:48
19 Everett Morris Santa Monica 20:27.16 6:49
20 Henry Rehor Culver City 20:28.71 6:50
21 Leo Kato Santa Monica 20:40.5 6:54
22 Shai Grossman Santa Monica 20:43.77 6:55
23 Jeronimo Javier Santa Monica 20:49.12 6:56
24 Mathew Sasaki Santa Monica 20:50.14 6:57
25 Brandon Kim Culver City 20:51.16 6:57
26 Cooper Brooks Santa Monica 20:59.99 7:00
27 Aaron Chung Culver City 21:01.28 7:00
28 Cooper Komatsu Culver City 21:02.55 7:01
29 Mason Hackman Santa Monica 21:05.93 7:02
30 Chase Krilko So El Segundo 21:14.26 7:05 5/9 15/26 3/3
31 Tristan Warren Santa Monica 21:15.14 7:05
32 Jack Davis Santa Monica 21:16.24 7:05
33 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Culver City 21:22.76 7:08
34 Jonathan Ahdoot Santa Monica 21:26.53 7:09
35 Alejandro martinez So El Segundo 21:31.66 7:11 6/9 17/26 3/3 21:07 21:07
36 Cooper Stolnack So El Segundo 21:31.84 7:11 7/9 18/26 3/3 20:33 20:33
37 Lucas Fite Culver City 21:32.65 7:11
38 Christian Smith Santa Monica 21:43.03 7:14
39 Nicholas Yoo Culver City 22:00.19 7:20
40 Alan Perez Jr El Segundo 22:16.67 7:26 8/9 20/26 3/3 21:01 21:01
41 Alex Chopra Santa Monica 22:18.06 7:26
42 Colin Inatsugu Santa Monica 22:20.18 7:27
43 Leo Gilman Santa Monica 22:26.04 7:29
44 Kyle Van slyke Culver City 22:52.56 7:38
45 Jackson Hausrath Culver City 22:58.2 7:39
46 Luke Daily Culver City 23:14.72 7:45
47 Unai Ibarrondo Culver City 23:22.5 7:48
48 Jackson Lang Culver City 23:24.59 7:48
49 Matthew Friedenthal Culver City 23:30.65 7:50
50 Gino Haase Culver City 23:32.53 7:51
51 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 23:38.26 7:53
52 So Niiyama Culver City 23:41.46 7:54
53 Antonio Rocha Culver City 23:49.09 7:56
54 Rikesh Patel Culver City 23:51.46 7:57
55 Hayen Gould Culver City 23:53.1 7:58
56 Brian Han Culver City 23:54.29 7:58
57 Jonathan Porche Santa Monica 24:34.56 8:12
58 Marshall Schulman Beverly Hills 24:49.37 8:16
59 Elijah Lane Culver City 25:20.41 8:27
60 P. j. (peyton) Smith Culver City 25:51.56 8:37
61 Kevin Gauder So El Segundo 26:08.51 8:43 9/9 26/26 3/3
62 Daniel Egziaghber Culver City 26:23.58 8:48
63 Andrew Baum Culver City 26:35.52 8:52
64 Nathan Garcia Hawthorne 26:43.27 8:54
65 Ben Beyda Beverly Hills 26:55.52 8:59
66 Salvador Hernandez Hawthorne 27:15.38 9:05
67 Ricardo Torres Hawthorne 27:57.92 9:19
68 Chandrasekhar Suresh Culver City 28:06.98 9:22
69 Male cc 1 Unknown Culver City 28:20.09 9:27
70 Salman Abbas Culver City 28:46.02 9:35
71 Paul Tran Culver City 28:52.4 9:37
72 Michael Plascencia Culver City 28:52.83 9:38
73 Adrian Ruiz Hawthorne 30:37.16 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
97:08
19:26
6:29
29 Borna Hemmaty
-
19:13
6:24
3
Jack Taylor
-
19:19
6:26
4
Kieran Van vuuren
-
19:21
6:27
5
Darby Navin
-
19:32
6:31
8
Elias Cohn
-
19:42
6:34
9
Thomas Neumann
-
19:50
6:37
10
Aidan Blain
-
19:58
6:39
12
2 Culver City
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:50
98:48
19:46
6:35
51 Kieren Walker
-
18:34
6:11
1
Garrett Lapalm
-
19:23
6:28
6
Robert Ridenour
-
20:06
6:42
13
Jesse Tanahara
-
20:21
6:47
15
Ryan Martinez
-
20:24
6:48
16
Henry Rehor
-
20:29
6:50
17
Brandon Kim
-
20:51
6:57
18
3 El Segundo
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:22
99:42
19:56
6:39
53 Lucky Schwarz
So
18:53
6:18
2
Cooper Haas
So
19:25
6:28
7
Jonathan Felker
Jr
19:52
6:37
11
Asa Ali-Watk
Jr
20:19
6:46
14
Chase Krilko
So
21:14
7:05
19
Alejandr martinez
So
21:32
7:11
20
Cooper Stolnack
So
21:32
7:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryu Iguchi Fr El Segundo 19:15.46 6:25 1/10 7/26 1/4
2 Neal Fallon Fr El Segundo 19:29.4 6:30 2/10 10/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Rio Wagabaza Santa Monica 19:42.89 6:34
4 Jackson Gillespie Santa Monica 19:48.85 6:36
5 Aiden Verfaillie Fr El Segundo 19:53.82 6:38 3/10 12/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Daniel Quintero-osborne Culver City 19:57.18 6:39
7 Matteo Voth Santa Monica 20:18.85 6:46
8 Ty Kushi Santa Monica 20:19.61 6:47
9 Gustavo Madero carriles Santa Monica 20:28.89 6:50
10 Domenic Farag Culver City 20:34.23 6:51
11 Calder Whitten Culver City 20:48.55 6:56
12 Hugo Reznick Santa Monica 20:52.09 6:57
13 Kethan Raman Santa Monica 21:04.76 7:02
14 Aziz Ballesteros Culver City 21:08.12 7:03
15 Zack Ekstrom Fr El Segundo 21:19.82 7:07 4/10 16/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Landon Garcia Santa Monica 21:22.9 7:08
17 Andre Saldanha Culver City 21:22.98 7:08
18 Jersey Sullivan Santa Monica 21:23.51 7:08
19 Kai Sloan Santa Monica 21:37.06 7:12
20 Owen Kirsten Fr El Segundo 21:44.83 7:15 5/10 19/26 3/3
21 Keegan Fleigner Santa Monica 21:51.31 7:17
22 Eric Delgado Culver City 21:57.51 7:19
23 Martin Ervin Santa Monica 22:06.74 7:22
24 Kaleb Leblanc Santa Monica 22:07.13 7:22
25 David Shaw Culver City 22:13.99 7:25
26 Kai Vasquez Fr El Segundo 22:30.3 7:30 6/10 21/26 3/3
27 Lucas Rohr Fr El Segundo 22:35.68 7:32 7/10 22/26 3/3
28 Nasai Rivas Fr El Segundo 22:37.42 7:32 8/10 23/26 2/3
29 Daniel Pop Fr El Segundo 23:42.04 7:54 9/10 24/26 2/3
30 Joshua Dardashti Beverly Hills 24:18.41 8:06
31 Marcus Mulligan Santa Monica 24:41.4 8:14
32 Philip Sayah Beverly Hills 24:45.59 8:15
33 Eduardo Placido Culver City 25:02.1 8:21
34 Darren Chew Culver City 25:02.95 8:21
35 Will Fuhrmann Fr El Segundo 25:09.51 8:23 10/10 25/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Miguel Kubota Culver City 25:24.98 8:28
37 Moshe Kessler Beverly Hills 25:56.16 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
100:39
20:08
6:43
31 Rio Wagabaza
-
19:43
6:34
3
Jackson Gillespi
-
19:49
6:36
4
Matteo Voth
-
20:19
6:46
7
Ty Kushi
-
20:20
6:47
8
Gustavo Madero carriles
-
20:29
6:50
9
Hugo Reznick
-
20:52
6:57
12
Kethan Raman
-
21:05
7:02
13
2 El Segundo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:29
101:43
20:21
6:47
40 Ryu Iguchi
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Neal Fallon
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Aiden Verfaill
Fr
19:54
6:38
5
Zack Ekstrom
Fr
21:20
7:07
15
Owen Kirsten
Fr
21:45
7:15
17
Kai Vasquez
Fr
22:30
7:30
20
Lucas Rohr
Fr
22:36
7:32
21
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
103:51
20:46
6:55
57 Daniel Quintero
-
19:57
6:39
6
Domenic Farag
-
20:34
6:51
10
Calder Whitten
-
20:49
6:56
11
Aziz Balleste
-
21:08
7:03
14
Andre Saldanha
-
21:23
7:08
16
Eric Delgado
-
21:58
7:19
18
David Shaw
-
22:14
7:25
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
106:20
21:16
7:05
15 Hugo Reznick
-
20:52
6:57
1
Kethan Raman
-
21:05
7:02
2
Landon Garcia
-
21:23
7:08
3
Jersey Sullivan
-
21:24
7:08
4
Kai Sloan
-
21:37
7:12
5
Keegan Fleigner
-
21:51
7:17
6
Martin Ervin
-
22:07
7:22
8
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
119:42
23:56
7:59
62 Eric Delgado
-
21:58
7:19
7
David Shaw
-
22:14
7:25
9
Eduardo Placido
-
25:02
8:21
14
Darren Chew
-
25:03
8:21
15
Miguel Kubota
-
25:25
8:28
17








2 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:39
116:35
23:19
7:46
62 Kai Vasquez
Fr
22:30
7:30
10
Lucas Rohr
Fr
22:36
7:32
11
Nasai Rivas
Fr
22:37
7:32
12
Daniel Pop
Fr
23:42
7:54
13
Will Fuhrmann
Fr
25:10
8:23
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.