Granada Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aluri, Ritwik Jr JV 21:07.7 7:13 2.93 187/256 14/17 21/24 3/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Bansal, Shlok Jr JV 15:45.5 5:23 2.93 3/256 3/17 10/24 1/25 16:07
(0:21,2.2)
16:07
(0:21,2.2)
16:07
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, John Sr V 14:34 4:58 2.93 2/234 1/7 1/24 2/38 15:23
(0:49,5.3)
15:23
(0:49,5.3)
15:23
(0:49,5.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Bennett, Mark Fr Fr 13:33.2 6:22 2.13 25/244 2/12 5/21 7/27
Bokka, Siddarth Jr JV 21:42.9 7:25 2.93 197/256 15/17 22/24 3/5
Brady, Ryan So So 15:26.6 7:15 2.13 157/223 8/9 16/21 7/11
Bryant, Jacob Fr Fr 14:10.1 6:39 2.13 42/244 4/12 8/21 4/25
Dan, Shahaf Sr JV 18:45 6:24 2.93 89/256 10/17 17/24 4/13
Dan, Yarin So JV 16:27.4 5:37 2.93 14/256 5/17 12/24 2/21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
De La Torre, Ethan Jr JV 20:36.1 7:02 2.93 157/256 12/17 19/24 3/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Desai, Kinaar Sr V 15:26.6 5:16 2.93 26/234 7/7 8/24 1/24 15:33
(0:07,0.7)
15:33
(0:07,0.7)
15:33
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhaliwal, Rocklin So So 13:26.5 6:19 2.13 52/223 2/9 3/21 10/26 13:45
(0:18,2.2)
13:45
(0:18,2.2)
13:45
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Donovan, Diego So So 14:29.4 6:48 2.13 108/223 6/9 12/21 8/16 16:38
(2:08,12.9)
16:38
(2:08,12.9)
16:38
(2:08,12.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Ethan So So 14:27 6:47 2.13 103/223 5/9 11/21 9/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Galicia-Thomas, Julian Jr V 15:07.8 5:10 2.93 16/234 5/7 5/24 1/33 16:47
(1:39,9.8)
16:47
(1:39,9.8)
16:47
(1:39,9.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Fr Fr 14:11.9 6:40 2.13 43/244 5/12 9/21 3/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Gray, Cameron So So 13:28.8 6:20 2.13 55/223 3/9 4/21 8/24 14:29
(1:00,6.9)
14:29
(1:00,6.9)
14:29
(1:00,6.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Guerra, Anthony So JV 16:32.3 5:39 2.93 17/256 6/17 13/24 2/14
Hardesty, Caleb Jr JV 19:08.3 6:32 2.93 101/256 11/17 18/24 3/9 16:14 16:14 16:14
Hattori, Tyler Jr V 14:41.9 5:01 2.93 3/234 2/7 2/24 1/37 15:31
(0:49,5.2)
15:31
(0:49,5.2)
15:31
(0:49,5.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeppson, Seth So V 15:07.3 5:10 2.93 14/234 4/7 4/24 1/36 16:15
(1:08,7.0)
16:15
(1:08,7.0)
16:15
(1:08,7.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kilday, Christopher Sr V 15:23.5 5:15 2.93 22/234 6/7 7/24 1/30 15:38
(0:14,1.5)
15:38
(0:14,1.5)
15:38
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Larson, Matthew Jr JV 22:00 7:31 2.93 204/256 16/17 23/24 3/5
Lau, Andrew Jr JV 16:34.7 5:39 2.93 19/256 7/17 14/24 2/13
Lopez, Isaac Fr Fr 15:19.1 7:12 2.13 114/244 8/12 15/21 5/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Meier, Cameron Jr V 15:03.6 5:08 2.93 13/234 3/7 3/24 2/36 16:04
(1:01,6.3)
16:04
(1:01,6.3)
16:04
(1:01,6.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Melendez, Nicholas Jr JV 18:39.4 6:22 2.93 80/256 9/17 16/24 3/13
Mennink, Thomas So So 12:49.2 6:01 2.13 20/223 1/9 1/21 10/27 14:35
(1:46,12.1)
14:35
(1:46,12.1)
14:35
(1:46,12.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Montgomery, Grant Jr JV 20:49.7 7:07 2.93 173/256 13/17 20/24 3/5
Murphy, Adam Jr JV 23:19.9 7:58 2.93 230/256 17/17 24/24 4/4
Ojeda, Cody Fr Fr 14:19.1 6:43 2.13 55/244 6/12 10/21 2/20
Ostien, Lukas Fr Fr 16:03.1 7:32 2.13 159/244 11/12 20/21 3/9
Plant, Kevin Jr JV 17:22.7 5:56 2.93 35/256 8/17 15/24 3/13 16:18 16:18 16:18
Reddick, Matthew Jr JV 15:43.9 5:22 2.93 2/256 2/17 9/24 1/29 15:59
(0:15,1.5)
15:59
(0:15,1.5)
15:59
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Shepard, Lucas Fr Fr 15:27.3 7:15 2.13 125/244 9/12 17/21 5/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Soriano, Feoden Fr Fr 12:52.2 6:03 2.13 5/244 1/12 2/21 4/28 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Taulbee, Sean Fr Fr 13:46.2 6:28 2.13 35/244 3/12 7/21 4/26 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG, SBP)
Vogler, Chase Fr Fr 15:02.2 7:04 2.13 102/244 7/12 13/21 5/19
Walker, Andrew Sr JV 15:56.2 5:26 2.93 5/256 4/17 11/24 1/23 15:58
(0:01,0.1)
15:58
(0:01,0.1)
15:58
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob So So 13:41.8 6:26 2.13 66/223 4/9 6/21 7/20 14:46
(1:04,7.3)
14:46
(1:04,7.3)
14:46
(1:04,7.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
White, Joshua Jr JV 15:15.8 5:13 2.93 1/256 1/17 6/24 1/32 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Woolsey, Nathan So So 15:36.4 7:20 2.13 161/223 9/9 18/21 5/10 15:55
(0:19,1.9)
15:55
(0:19,1.9)
15:55
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, James So So 15:13 7:09 2.13 144/223 7/9 14/21 10/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Wu, Samuel Fr Fr 15:42.4 7:22 2.13 142/244 10/12 19/21 5/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Yong, Andrew Fr Fr 16:22.3 7:41 2.13 180/244 12/12 21/21 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/33 74:35
0:34
2.93 5:05 4:58 5:10 48 5:05 77:20
(2:46,3.6)
77:20
(2:46,3.6)
77:20
(2:46,3.6%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) John Bennett (2), Tyler Hattori (3), Cameron Meier (13), Seth Jeppson (14), Julian Galicia-Thomas (16)
So 1st 5 9/19 67:53
1:38
2.13 6:22 6:01 6:47 237 5:54 70:21
(2:27,3.5)
70:21
(2:27,3.5)
70:21
(2:27,3.5%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Mennink (20), Rocklin Dhaliwal (44), Cameron Gray (47), Jacob Walker (55), Ethan Erickson (71)
JV 1st 5 1/21 79:09
1:12
2.93 5:24 5:13 5:37 24 5:24 80:21
(1:12,1.5)
80:21
(1:12,1.5)
80:21
(1:12,1.5%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua White (1), Matthew Reddick (2), Shlok Bansal (3), Andrew Walker (5), Yarin Dan (13)
JV 2nd 5 3/13 87:54
2:13
2.93 6:00 5:39 6:24 61 5:42 82:18 82:18 82:18 Anthony Guerra (3), Andrew Lau (4), Kevin Plant (11), Nicholas Melendez (19), Shahaf Dan (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 103:25
2:35
2.93 7:04 6:32 7:25 84 6:13 101:19 101:19 101:19 Caleb Hardesty (10), Ethan De La Torre (15), Grant Montgomery (17), Ritwik Aluri (20), Siddarth Bokka (22)
Fr 1st 5 4/23 68:34
1:20
2.13 6:26 6:03 6:40 141 6:08 68:49
(0:15,0.4)
68:49
(0:15,0.4)
68:49
(0:15,0.4%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) Feoden Soriano (5), Mark Bennett (25), Sean Taulbee (32), Jacob Bryant (39), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (40)
Fr 2nd 5 5/11 75:50
1:23
2.13 7:07 6:43 7:22 110 6:40 75:15 75:15 75:15 Cody Ojeda (4), Chase Vogler (21), Isaac Lopez (24), Lucas Shepard (28), Samuel Wu (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Sr Bellarmine 14:24.2 4:55
2 John Bennett Sr Granada 14:34 4:58 1/7 1/24 2/38 15:23
(0:49)
15:23
(0:49)
15:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tyler Hattori Jr Granada 14:41.9 5:01 2/7 2/24 1/37 15:31
(0:49)
15:31
(0:49)
15:31
(0:49)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 14:44.7 5:02
5 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 14:49.5 5:04
6 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 14:52 5:04
7 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 14:53 5:05
8 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 14:53.7 5:05
9 Adam Sage So Los Altos 14:54.6 5:05
10 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 14:55 5:05
11 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 15:00.8 5:07
12 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 15:02.7 5:08
13 Cameron Meier Jr Granada 15:03.6 5:08 3/7 3/24 2/36 16:04
(1:01)
16:04
(1:01)
16:04
(1:01)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Seth Jeppson So Granada 15:07.3 5:10 4/7 4/24 1/36 16:15
(1:08)
16:15
(1:08)
16:15
(1:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Spencer Hauxhurst Sr Clovis North 15:07.7 5:10
16 Julian Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 15:07.8 5:10 5/7 5/24 1/33 16:47
(1:39)
16:47
(1:39)
16:47
(1:39)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine 15:08.8 5:10
18 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 15:09.6 5:10
19 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 15:15.7 5:13
20 Lyle Rumon So Marin Catholic 15:19.7 5:14
21 Alexander Parker Sr Lowell 15:22.6 5:15
22 Christopher Kilday Sr Granada 15:23.5 5:15 6/7 7/24 1/30 15:38
(0:14)
15:38
(0:14)
15:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nate Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 15:23.7 5:15
24 Landon Shea Jr Oakmont 15:25.5 5:16
25 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:26.3 5:16
26 Kinaar Desai Sr Granada 15:26.6 5:16 7/7 8/24 1/24 15:33
(0:07)
15:33
(0:07)
15:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ethan Mimeles So Menlo-Atherton 15:28.2 5:17
28 Nick Carter So Clovis North 15:28.4 5:17
29 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 15:28.9 5:17
30 Charlie Logan Sr Bellarmine 15:30 5:17
31 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:32.5 5:18
32 Luke Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:32.7 5:18
33 Zachary Parker So Lowell 15:33.4 5:19
34 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 15:34.7 5:19
35 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 15:38.6 5:20
36 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:20
37 Iasiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 15:40.4 5:21
38 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr Stuart Hall 15:40.6 5:21
39 Andrew Luna Sr Carlmont 15:40.6 5:21
40 Eric Jackson Jr Carlmont 15:42.2 5:22
41 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 15:42.6 5:22
42 Tony Camacho Sr St. Paul 15:45.4 5:23
43 Amaury Avat Sr Carlmont 15:46 5:23
44 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 15:46.1 5:23
45 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva School 15:48.5 5:24
46 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.3 5:24
47 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 15:49.8 5:24
48 Joseph Kennedy Jr Granite Bay 15:50.9 5:25
49 Ty Marshall Sr Carlmont 15:51 5:25
50 Frankie Ried So Palos Verdes 15:51.2 5:25
51 Gulabjeet Singh So Will C. Wood 15:51.3 5:25
52 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 15:53 5:25
53 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 15:53.6 5:25
54 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 15:53.6 5:25
55 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 15:54.8 5:26
56 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 15:56.4 5:26
57 Jonathan Coot Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:56.9 5:27
58 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 15:57.3 5:27
59 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 15:58.8 5:27
60 Grayson Egbert Sr El Dorado 15:59.1 5:27
61 Jt Munz Sr SF University 15:59.8 5:28
62 Ben Longaker So Oakmont 16:00 5:28
63 Owen Lozano Jr St. Paul 16:00.6 5:28
64 Albert Wilcox Sr Oakmont 16:00.8 5:28
65 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 16:00.9 5:28
66 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 16:00.9 5:28
67 Ethan West Sr Alameda 16:02.3 5:28
68 Nati Wagenleitner Sr Clovis North 16:02.3 5:28
69 Andrew Thompson Jr Marin Catholic 16:03.8 5:29
70 Greg Aufderheide Sr Livermore 16:04.7 5:29
71 Tomo Yoshino Jr Los Altos 16:05.2 5:29
72 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 16:06.7 5:30
73 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva School 16:06.8 5:30
74 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 16:08.2 5:30
75 Robert Mcgowan Sr El Dorado 16:08.7 5:31
76 Mathew Yep Sr Alameda 16:09 5:31
77 Alonso Gonzales Villagran So Sequoia 16:10.3 5:31
78 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:10.6 5:31
79 Henry Lei Jr Lowell 16:10.8 5:31
80 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:11.8 5:32
81 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:12.5 5:32
82 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 16:13.9 5:32
83 Tim Blumenthal Jr El Dorado 16:14.6 5:33
84 Rodrigo Cochran Sr Los Altos 16:15.6 5:33
85 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:16.5 5:33
86 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 16:16.9 5:33
87 Clifford Xu Jr Evergreen Valley 16:17.7 5:34
88 Samuel Copely Jr Christian Brothers 16:17.9 5:34
89 Justin Sze Sr SF University 16:19.9 5:34
90 Adam Elaidy Jr Alameda 16:21.2 5:35
91 Antonio Dominguez Sr Stuart Hall 16:22.9 5:35
92 Evan Chinn Sr Granite Bay 16:22.9 5:35
93 Liam Klaiman Sr Lowell 16:23.4 5:36
94 Justin Cox Jr Sonoma Valley 16:24.1 5:36
95 Ian Converse Sr Marin Catholic 16:24.2 5:36
96 Brent Oru-craig Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:24.8 5:36
97 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva School 16:24.8 5:36
98 Mark Kearney Jr Stuart Hall 16:29.6 5:38
99 Zachary Lo Sr Sequoia 16:29.9 5:38
100 Blake Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 16:31.4 5:38
101 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 16:31.5 5:38
102 Jack Nash Sr Woodside Priory 16:32.1 5:39
103 Ramon Cruz Sr Montgomery (SR) 16:33.2 5:39
104 Eric Dubbel Jr Sequoia 16:33.6 5:39
105 Devin Rowe Sr Alameda 16:34.8 5:40
106 Cedric Murphy Sr Alameda 16:35.6 5:40
107 Ricky Frank Sr Granite Bay 16:35.9 5:40
108 Aiden Duncanson Jr Crystal Springs Up. 16:36.3 5:40
109 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 16:36.3 5:40
110 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 16:36.8 5:40
111 Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:37.1 5:40
112 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 16:40 5:41
113 Jacob Williams Sr Montgomery (SR) 16:42.2 5:42
114 Devon Maheshwari Jr Livermore 16:42.2 5:42
115 Andrew Adanto So St. Paul 16:42.4 5:42
116 Luca Johnson Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:43.2 5:42
117 Kyle Theurkauf Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:43.6 5:43
118 Luke Davies Jr Oakmont 16:45.7 5:43
119 Brandon Alvarado Jr Montgomery (SR) 16:46 5:43
120 Nicolas Hafer Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:47.8 5:44
121 Nicholas Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 16:49.4 5:45
122 Ben Kaplan Sr Stuart Hall 16:49.4 5:45
123 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 16:49.6 5:45
124 Miguel Ramos Jr Hughson Union 16:49.7 5:45
125 Austin Hoach Jr Hughson Union 16:50 5:45
126 Talha Tariq Sr James Logan 16:50.5 5:45
127 Dzuy Nguyen Sr Oakmont 16:50.5 5:45
128 Xander Posten Sr Sequoia 16:53.7 5:46
129 Ian Hu Sr Stuart Hall 16:57 5:47
130 Michael Liu Sr Stuart Hall 16:57.9 5:47
131 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 16:58.9 5:48
132 Ky Hoang Jr Evergreen Valley 16:59.8 5:48
133 Max Bonini Jr Christian Brothers 17:01.4 5:49
134 Noah Vauclair Jr Sequoia 17:03.1 5:49
135 Michael Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 17:03.2 5:49
136 Skyler Dela Cruz Jr Stuart Hall 17:03.4 5:49
137 Bradley Schulz Jr Sequoia 17:08.1 5:51
138 Thor Herrera Jr Oakmont 17:08.5 5:51
139 Jacob Combrink So El Dorado 17:09.8 5:51
140 Michael Lynn Jr Antioch 17:14.1 5:53
141 Noel Austria Jr James Logan 17:18.7 5:55
142 Maddox Smith Jr Roseville 17:19.2 5:55
143 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 17:19.4 5:55
144 Matthew Morano Jr James Logan 17:19.9 5:55
145 Justin Richter Jr Montgomery (SR) 17:20.8 5:55
146 Connor Stanford Sr Granite Bay 17:21 5:55
147 Arshome Sahagun Jr Evergreen Valley 17:21.4 5:55
148 Eifert Michael So Will C. Wood 17:21.4 5:55
149 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 17:22.9 5:56
150 Ryan Pizzo Jr Granite Bay 17:23.2 5:56
151 Joseph Quimson Sr Nueva School 17:26.6 5:57
152 Robert Lewis Jr Antioch 17:27.4 5:57
153 Dru Branson Sr Will C. Wood 17:28.4 5:58
154 Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr James Logan 17:28.7 5:58
155 Hector Gonzalez Jr Oakmont 17:30 5:58
156 Jack Diener Jr Marin Catholic 17:31.3 5:59
157 Nathan Prettyman Sr El Dorado 17:32 5:59
158 Michael Lewis Jr Antioch 17:32.8 5:59
159 Ricky Miramontes Jr Marin Catholic 17:38 6:01
160 Noor Seale Jr Evergreen Valley 17:38.2 6:01
161 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 17:39.8 6:02
162 David Galkowski Sr Livermore 17:40 6:02
163 Daniel Lucido Jr Antioch 17:41.2 6:02
164 Jackson Mcclelland Sr Nueva School 17:41.4 6:02
165 Owen Mylod Yee Sr Sequoia 17:43.6 6:03
166 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 17:44.2 6:03
167 John Huskins Jr Crystal Springs Up. 17:44.3 6:03
168 Andreas Escobar So El Dorado 17:44.9 6:03
169 Rene Lim Sr Alameda 17:46.9 6:04
170 Jacob Aragon Jr El Dorado 17:50.4 6:05
171 Kyle Lam Jr Livermore 17:54.1 6:07
172 Kevin Valdivia Jr Will C. Wood 17:55.6 6:07
173 William Calder Jr Evergreen Valley 17:55.9 6:07
174 Daniel Barron So Will C. Wood 17:56.5 6:07
175 Chris Gai Sr Granite Bay 17:58.2 6:08
176 Mason Phillips So Sonoma Valley 18:00.1 6:09
177 Max Daud Sr Crystal Springs Up. 18:01.1 6:09
178 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul 18:01.3 6:09
179 Jose Maya Sr Antioch 18:02.3 6:09
180 Partha Rao Sr Crystal Springs Up. 18:02.5 6:09
181 Michael Gunn Sr Woodside Priory 18:02.6 6:09
182 James Ensminger Jr Alameda 18:04.2 6:10
183 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 18:07 6:11
184 Brandon Knapp Jr Livermore 18:10 6:12
185 Natty Mulugeta So A. Heights Christian 18:10.4 6:12
186 Ralph Luke Jr Antioch 18:16.1 6:14
187 Noah Lozano So St. Paul 18:16.5 6:14
188 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 18:23.2 6:17
189 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 18:23.8 6:17
190 Jimmy White Jr Christian Brothers 18:24.5 6:17
191 Paulo Chacon Jr Grace M. Davis 18:27.8 6:18
192 Robert Uva So Grace M. Davis 18:36.7 6:21
193 Payton Harty So Antioch 18:36.8 6:21
194 Paul Espinoza So Grace M. Davis 18:39.4 6:22
195 Murphy Phillips Jr Hughson Union 18:40.2 6:22
196 Trace Huber Jr Hughson Union 18:40.3 6:22
197 Damian Rivas So Watsonville 18:44.5 6:24
198 Alex Carrillo Jr St. Paul 18:46.8 6:25
199 Parker Brown Jr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:25
200 Daniel Gilchrist Sr A. Heights Christian 18:51.4 6:26
201 Charles Fisher Sr Montgomery (SR) 18:52 6:26
202 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 18:55.4 6:28
203 Cody Hiatt Sr Grace M. Davis 18:56.3 6:28
204 Nick Beck Jr Granite Bay 18:57.1 6:28
205 Joseph Balsama Sr Woodside 18:59.5 6:29
206 Alex Wai Jr San Mateo 19:13.3 6:34
207 Ryan Mithen Jr Woodside 19:14.9 6:34
208 Angelo Johnson Fr Will C. Wood 19:20.9 6:36
209 Joel Porter Sr Will C. Wood 19:22.4 6:37
210 Matt Morales Jr St. Paul 19:25.8 6:38
211 Daniel Barba Jr Watsonville 19:25.9 6:38
212 Jesse Mandujano Jr Watsonville 19:34 6:41
213 Angel Lopez-garcia Sr Watsonville 19:36.8 6:42
214 Elian Ramos Jr Roseville 19:39.5 6:43
215 Carlos Bonilla Sr Grace M. Davis 19:44.3 6:44
216 Alexis Castillo Jr Sonoma Valley 20:08.1 6:52
217 Lucas Martindale Fr Sonoma Valley 20:20 6:56
218 Nick Hahn Sr Hughson Union 20:28.4 6:59
219 Joseph Balestrini Jr Roseville 20:29.8 7:00
220 Ryan Hengehold Fr Sonoma Valley 20:34.1 7:01
221 Julian Cedano Sr Hughson Union 20:36.9 7:02
222 Erik Hay Sr Woodside 20:42.9 7:04
223 Devin Mattix Jr Roseville 20:47.6 7:06
224 Keiran Pinili Milpitas 20:55.3 7:08
225 Marion Fuller Fr A. Heights Christian 21:44.6 7:25
226 Angel Garcia Jr Grace M. Davis 21:48.1 7:26
227 Domingo Martinez Fr Watsonville 22:26.5 7:40
228 Aaron Chan Sr A. Heights Christian 22:40.1 7:44
229 Benito Estrada Jr Grace M. Davis 22:48.6 7:47
230 Bruce Andrew Kubicka Sr Woodside 22:53.7 7:49
231 Carlos Velis Sr A. Heights Christian 25:01.9 8:33
232 Jesus Alvarez Jr Watsonville 25:14.3 8:37
233 Matthew Yamamoto Jr A. Heights Christian 26:26.4 9:01
234 David Cortez Fr A. Heights Christian 26:27.2 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
74:35
14:55
5:05
48 John Bennett
Sr
14:34
4:58
2
Tyler Hattori
Jr
14:42
5:01
3
Cameron Meier
Jr
15:04
5:08
13
Seth Jeppson
So
15:07
5:10
14
Julian Galicia-Thomas
Jr
15:08
5:10
16
Christopher Kilday
Sr
15:24
5:15
22
Kinaar Desai
Sr
15:27
5:16
26
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palos Verdes
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
75:35
15:07
5:10
74 Wade Nygren
Jr
14:52
5:04
6
Ian Irish
Sr
14:54
5:05
8
Brandon Farnsworth
Jr
15:10
5:10
18
William Teets
Jr
15:16
5:13
19
Nate Lantz
Jr
15:24
5:15
23
Ryan Shikiya
Jr
15:39
5:20
35
Frankie Ried
So
15:51
5:25
50
3 Carlmont
4-4-6-5-3
Gap: 0:57
76:59
15:24
5:15
138 Ryan Wilson
Sr
14:50
5:04
5
Justin Hsu
Jr
15:01
5:07
11
Andrew Luna
Sr
15:41
5:21
39
Eric Jackson
Jr
15:42
5:22
40
Amaury Avat
Sr
15:46
5:23
43
Ty Marshall
Sr
15:51
5:25
49




3 Clovis North
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:01
76:57
15:23
5:15
138 Isaiah Galindo
So
14:53
5:05
7
Spencer Hauxhurst
Sr
15:08
5:10
15
Nick Carter
So
15:28
5:17
28
Charlie Swanson
Jr
15:35
5:19
34
Thomas Allen
So
15:54
5:25
54
Reed Lienau
Jr
16:01
5:28
65
Nati Wagenleitner
Sr
16:02
5:28
67
5 Bellarmine
1-5-4-6-5
Gap: 1:31
76:51
15:22
5:15
155 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
Sr
14:24
4:55
1
Ross D'orfani
Jr
15:09
5:10
17
Charlie Logan
Sr
15:30
5:17
30
Nicholas Riener
Sr
15:53
5:25
52
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
15:55
5:26
55
Thomas Clark
Sr
15:56
5:26
56
Justin Seidel
Sr
15:59
5:27
59
6 Los Altos
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 1:28
76:52
15:22
5:15
172 Owen Mackenzie
Jr
14:45
5:02
4
Adam Sage
So
14:55
5:05
9
Kevin Andrews
Fr
14:55
5:05
10
Tomo Yoshino
Jr
16:05
5:29
70
Luke Sage
So
16:13
5:32
79
Rodrigo Cochran
Sr
16:16
5:33
81
Geoffrey Glass
Sr
16:36
5:40
104
7 Los Alamitos
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:17
78:30
15:42
5:22
199 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:33
5:18
31
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
15:39
5:20
36
Dean Yacoubian
Sr
15:43
5:22
41
Nick Pelonis
Sr
15:46
5:23
44
Jacob Taylor
Sr
15:50
5:24
47
Nick Van Meter
Jr
15:57
5:27
58
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:17
5:33
82
8 Lowell
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:48
78:44
15:45
5:22
232 Alexander Parker
Sr
15:23
5:15
21
Noah Battaglia
Jr
15:26
5:16
25
Zachary Parker
So
15:33
5:19
33
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:11
5:31
76
Henry Lei
Jr
16:11
5:31
77
James Holcombe
Jr
16:12
5:32
78
Liam Klaiman
Sr
16:23
5:36
90
9 Christian Brothers
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
80:18
16:04
5:29
324 Nevin Afong
Jr
15:29
5:17
29
Iasiah Jimenez
Jr
15:40
5:21
37
Alberto Mujica
Jr
15:49
5:24
46
Samuel Copely
Jr
16:18
5:34
85
Max Bonini
Jr
17:01
5:49
127
Nicolas Sanchez
Jr
17:40
6:02
154
Jimmy White
Jr
18:25
6:17
179
10 Menlo-Atherton
11-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
80:18
16:04
5:29
333 Ethan Mimeles
So
15:28
5:17
27
Luke Scandlyn
Jr
15:33
5:18
32
Jonathan Coot
Jr
15:57
5:27
57
Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner
Sr
16:37
5:40
106
Luca Johnson
Jr
16:43
5:42
111
Nicolas Hafer
Jr
16:48
5:44
115




11 SF University
19-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:26
80:37
16:07
5:30
354 Marco Dacunha
Sr
15:54
5:25
53
Jt Munz
Sr
16:00
5:28
61
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:07
5:30
71
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:17
5:33
83
Justin Sze
Sr
16:20
5:34
86
Chase Leffers
Jr
16:50
5:45
117
Nic Pantelick
Jr
16:59
5:48
125
12 Oakmont
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:25
81:03
16:13
5:32
384 Landon Shea
Jr
15:26
5:16
24
Ben Longaker
So
16:00
5:28
62
Albert Wilcox
Sr
16:01
5:28
64
Luke Davies
Jr
16:46
5:43
113
Dzuy Nguyen
Sr
16:51
5:45
121
Thor Herrera
Jr
17:09
5:51
132
Hector Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:58
148
13 Marin Catholic
8-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:12
81:50
16:22
5:35
426 Lyle Rumon
So
15:20
5:14
20
Andrew Thompson
Jr
16:04
5:29
68
Ian Converse
Sr
16:24
5:36
92
Blake Thomas
Sr
16:31
5:38
97
Jack Diener
Jr
17:31
5:59
149
Ricky Miramontes
Jr
17:38
6:01
152
Parker Brown
Jr
18:47
6:25
188
14 Alameda
21-20-18-14-14
Gap: 0:33
81:43
16:21
5:35
430 Ethan West
Sr
16:02
5:28
66
Mathew Yep
Sr
16:09
5:31
74
Adam Elaidy
Jr
16:21
5:35
87
Devin Rowe
Sr
16:35
5:40
101
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:36
5:40
102
Rene Lim
Sr
17:47
6:04
161
James Ensminger
Jr
18:04
6:10
171
15 Stuart Hall
14-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:16
82:20
16:28
5:37
460 Phoenix Aquino-thomas
Sr
15:41
5:21
38
Antonio Dominguez
Sr
16:23
5:35
88
Mark Kearney
Jr
16:30
5:38
95
Ben Kaplan
Sr
16:49
5:45
116
Ian Hu
Sr
16:57
5:47
123
Michael Liu
Sr
16:58
5:47
124
Skyler Dela Cruz
Jr
17:03
5:49
130
16 El Dorado
20-18-15-16-16
Gap: 1:33
83:04
16:37
5:40
496 Grayson Egbert
Sr
15:59
5:27
60
Robert Mcgowan
Sr
16:09
5:31
73
Tim Blumenthal
Jr
16:15
5:33
80
Jacob Combrink
So
17:10
5:51
133
Nathan Prettyman
Sr
17:32
5:59
150
Andreas Escobar
So
17:45
6:03
160
Jacob Aragon
Jr
17:50
6:05
162
17 Nueva School
16-15-14-17-17
Gap: 1:53
83:28
16:42
5:42
512 Ethan Walker
Sr
15:49
5:24
45
Caleb Dittmar
Jr
16:07
5:30
72
Angus Zuklie
Jr
16:25
5:36
94
Joseph Quimson
Sr
17:27
5:57
144
Jackson Mcclelland
Sr
17:41
6:02
157








18 Sequoia
23-22-21-20-18
Gap: 0:53
83:11
16:38
5:41
521 Alonso Gonzales Villagran
So
16:10
5:31
75
Zachary Lo
Sr
16:30
5:38
96
Eric Dubbel
Jr
16:34
5:39
100
Xander Posten
Sr
16:54
5:46
122
Noah Vauclair
Jr
17:03
5:49
128
Bradley Schulz
Jr
17:08
5:51
131
Owen Mylod Yee
Sr
17:44
6:03
158
19 Granite Bay
17-19-19-18-19
Gap: 1:32
83:34
16:43
5:42
522 Joseph Kennedy
Jr
15:51
5:25
48
Evan Chinn
Sr
16:23
5:35
89
Ricky Frank
Sr
16:36
5:40
103
Connor Stanford
Sr
17:21
5:55
139
Ryan Pizzo
Jr
17:23
5:56
143
Chris Gai
Sr
17:58
6:08
167
Nick Beck
Jr
18:57
6:28
193
20 Montgomery (SR)
26-23-23-21-20
Gap: 0:21
83:10
16:38
5:41
526 Brent Oru-craig
Jr
16:25
5:36
93
Ramon Cruz
Sr
16:33
5:39
99
Jacob Williams
Sr
16:42
5:42
108
Kyle Theurkauf
Jr
16:44
5:43
112
Brandon Alvarado
Jr
16:46
5:43
114
Justin Richter
Jr
17:21
5:55
138
Charles Fisher
Sr
18:52
6:26
190
21 St. Paul
15-13-16-19-21
Gap: 2:31
84:46
16:57
5:47
560 Tony Camacho
Sr
15:45
5:23
42
Owen Lozano
Jr
16:01
5:28
63
Andrew Adanto
So
16:42
5:42
110
Eric Brown
Fr
18:01
6:09
169
Noah Lozano
So
18:17
6:14
176
Alex Carrillo
Jr
18:47
6:25
187
Matt Morales
Jr
19:26
6:38
198
22 Livermore
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:49
84:53
16:59
5:48
594 Greg Aufderheide
Sr
16:05
5:29
69
Miguel Valenton
Sr
16:32
5:38
98
Devon Maheshwari
Jr
16:42
5:42
109
David Galkowski
Sr
17:40
6:02
155
Kyle Lam
Jr
17:54
6:07
163
Brandon Knapp
Jr
18:10
6:12
173




23 Milpitas
7-16-20-23-23
Gap: 3:21
85:53
17:11
5:52
616 Kaito Hashimoto
Sr
15:03
5:08
12
Nathan Dulay
Jr
16:40
5:41
107
Naran Nathan
So
17:23
5:56
142
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
18:23
6:17
177
Vincent Tran
So
18:24
6:17
178
Preston Venenciano
Jr
18:55
6:28
191
Keiran Pinili
-
20:55
7:08
209
24 Evergreen Valley
24-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:21
85:20
17:04
5:50
632 Clifford Xu
Jr
16:18
5:34
84
Ky Hoang
Jr
17:00
5:48
126
Michael Acosta
Sr
17:03
5:49
129
Arshome Sahagun
Jr
17:21
5:55
140
Noor Seale
Jr
17:38
6:01
153
William Calder
Jr
17:56
6:07
165




25 James Logan
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:52
85:35
17:07
5:50
644 Sage Bringas
Sr
16:37
5:40
105
Talha Tariq
Sr
16:51
5:45
120
Noel Austria
Jr
17:19
5:55
135
Matthew Morano
Jr
17:20
5:55
137
Lloyd Pagsolingan
Jr
17:29
5:58
147








26 Will C. Wood
18-23-24-26-26
Gap: 2:05
86:33
17:19
5:54
668 Gulabjeet Singh
So
15:51
5:25
51
Eifert Michael
So
17:21
5:55
141
Dru Branson
Sr
17:28
5:58
146
Kevin Valdivia
Jr
17:56
6:07
164
Daniel Barron
So
17:57
6:07
166
Angelo Johnson
Fr
19:21
6:36
196
Joel Porter
Sr
19:22
6:37
197
27 Antioch
29-29-28-27-27
Gap: 0:48
87:58
17:36
6:00
756 Michael Lynn
Jr
17:14
5:53
134
Robert Lewis
Jr
17:27
5:57
145
Michael Lewis
Jr
17:33
5:59
151
Daniel Lucido
Jr
17:41
6:02
156
Jose Maya
Sr
18:02
6:09
170
Ralph Luke
Jr
18:16
6:14
175
Payton Harty
So
18:37
6:21
182
28 Hughson Union
28-27-27-28-28
Gap: 3:39
91:29
18:18
6:15
811 Miguel Ramos
Jr
16:50
5:45
118
Austin Hoach
Jr
16:50
5:45
119
Murphy Phillips
Jr
18:40
6:22
184
Trace Huber
Jr
18:40
6:22
185
Nick Hahn
Sr
20:28
6:59
205
Julian Cedano
Sr
20:37
7:02
207




29 Woodside
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:56
91:25
18:17
6:14
856 Ronan Morrill
So
17:19
5:55
136
Zephyr Granger
So
17:44
6:03
159
Christian Canellos
Sr
18:07
6:11
172
Joseph Balsama
Sr
19:00
6:29
194
Ryan Mithen
Jr
19:15
6:34
195
Erik Hay
Sr
20:43
7:04
208
Bruce Andrew Kubicka
Sr
22:54
7:49
215
30 Sonoma Valley
25-28-29-30-30
Gap: 4:10
95:26
19:05
6:31
872 Justin Cox
Jr
16:24
5:36
91
Mason Phillips
So
18:00
6:09
168
Alexis Castillo
Jr
20:08
6:52
203
Lucas Martindale
Fr
20:20
6:56
204
Ryan Hengehold
Fr
20:34
7:01
206








31 Grace M. Davis
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:17
94:25
18:53
6:27
938 Paulo Chacon
Jr
18:28
6:18
180
Robert Uva
So
18:37
6:21
181
Paul Espinoza
So
18:39
6:22
183
Cody Hiatt
Sr
18:56
6:28
192
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
19:44
6:44
202
Angel Garcia
Jr
21:48
7:26
211
Benito Estrada
Jr
22:49
7:47
214
32 Watsonville
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 3:42
99:48
19:58
6:49
998 Damian Rivas
So
18:45
6:24
186
Daniel Barba
Jr
19:26
6:38
199
Jesse Mandujano
Jr
19:34
6:41
200
Angel Lopez-garcia
Sr
19:37
6:42
201
Domingo Martinez
Fr
22:27
7:40
212
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
25:14
8:37
217




33 A. Heights Christian
31-32-32-32-33
Gap: 6:52
106:28
21:18
7:16
1002 Natty Mulugeta
So
18:10
6:12
174
Daniel Gilchrist
Sr
18:51
6:26
189
Marion Fuller
Fr
21:45
7:25
210
Aaron Chan
Sr
22:40
7:44
213
Carlos Velis
Sr
25:02
8:33
216
Matthew Yamamoto
Jr
26:26
9:01
218
David Cortez
Fr
26:27
9:02
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Symonds So Crystal Springs Up. 11:57.4 5:37
2 Michael Zagaynov So Granite Bay 11:57.6 5:37
3 Wilser Vasquez So Crystal Springs Up. 12:14.8 5:45
4 Christian Barajas So Oakmont 12:17.2 5:46
5 Patrick Mccarthy So Bellarmine 12:18.4 5:47
6 Patrick Nguyen So Alameda 12:18.8 5:47
7 Norton Choy So Lowell 12:22.9 5:49
8 Emilio Cazares Fr Alameda 12:23 5:49
9 Joell Macias So Bellarmine 12:25.9 5:50
10 Rolando Anaya So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 12:29.7 5:52
11 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 12:31 5:53
12 Weston Raynak So Bellarmine 12:36.9 5:55
13 Connor Lynch So Alameda 12:39.3 5:56
14 James Cuff-alvarado So Bellarmine 12:42.1 5:58
15 Kyle Miller So Granite Bay 12:42.9 5:58
16 Aidan Pond So Junipero Serra 12:44.6 5:59
17 Matthew Nazari So Bellarmine 12:47.7 6:00
18 Robby Brown So Granite Bay 12:48.4 6:01
19 Trey Alhorn So Junipero Serra 12:49 6:01
20 Thomas Mennink So Granada 12:49.2 6:01 1/9 1/21 10/27 14:35
(1:46)
14:35
(1:46)
14:35
(1:46)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Owen Choy So Lowell 12:50.1 6:02
22 Kiran Larney-badani So Bellarmine 12:50.2 6:02
23 Isaiah Amanuel So Bellarmine 12:50.4 6:02
24 Tanay Menezes So Bellarmine 12:53 6:03
25 Charlie Vail So Half Moon Bay 12:55.1 6:04
26 Elijah Schachter Fr Henry M. Gunn 12:57.9 6:05
27 Zach Koverman So Bellarmine 13:02.6 6:07
28 Justin Cai So Bellarmine 13:02.7 6:07
29 Owen Dodge So Aragon 13:03.4 6:08
30 Ryan Wang So Henry M. Gunn 13:03.5 6:08
31 Sam Marchetti So Oakmont 13:03.5 6:08
32 Brandon Frost So Oakmont 13:06 6:09
33 Mark Habelt So Junipero Serra 13:08.8 6:10
34 Jonathan Romeo So Granite Bay 13:09.2 6:11
35 Lukas Snycerski So Bellarmine 13:12.1 6:12
36 Josh Warner-carey So Half Moon Bay 13:13.2 6:12
37 Sam Todd So Bellarmine 13:13.4 6:12
38 Mateo Xia Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:14.9 6:13
39 Andres Ibarra So Bellarmine 13:15.9 6:14
40 Oliver Jacobsen So Granite Bay 13:16.3 6:14
41 Logan Azem So Junipero Serra 13:17.2 6:14
42 Thomas Hurrell So Half Moon Bay 13:18.5 6:15
43 Grant Robinson So Bellarmine 13:21.4 6:16
44 Kiran Flemish Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:21.6 6:16
45 Mitchell Tansey So Alameda 13:22.1 6:17
46 Author Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 13:23.4 6:17
47 Joseph Powers So Hughson Union 13:23.9 6:17
48 Ian Pang So Alameda 13:24.2 6:18
49 Andrew Arriola So Mills 13:25.5 6:18
50 Jordan Lim So Alameda 13:25.6 6:18
51 Trevor Ryan So Albany 13:26 6:18
52 Rocklin Dhaliwal So Granada 13:26.5 6:19 2/9 3/21 10/26 13:45
(0:18)
13:45
(0:18)
13:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Benjamine Ting So Alameda 13:26.6 6:19
54 Corey Nguyen So Mills 13:28.4 6:20
55 Cameron Gray So Granada 13:28.8 6:20 3/9 4/21 8/24 14:29
(1:00)
14:29
(1:00)
14:29
(1:00)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Nathan Wong So Granite Bay 13:29.8 6:20
57 Justin Reed So Los Altos 13:31.3 6:21
58 Shay Adams So Los Altos 13:33.7 6:22
59 James Garrow So Bellarmine 13:33.7 6:22
60 Tommy Yoon So Crystal Springs Up. 13:34.2 6:22
61 Ryan Li So Henry M. Gunn 13:34.4 6:22
62 Joey Cianfichi Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:37.4 6:24
63 Taro Tanaka So Half Moon Bay 13:38.8 6:24
64 Wesley Falxa-sturken So Bellarmine 13:40.4 6:25
65 Sebastian Diego So Seaside 13:40.6 6:25
66 Jacob Walker So Granada 13:41.8 6:26 4/9 6/21 7/20 14:46
(1:04)
14:46
(1:04)
14:46
(1:04)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 13:43.3 6:27
68 Yianni Kouretas So Bellarmine 13:43.9 6:27
69 Alexander Delong So Alameda 13:44.6 6:27
70 Jackson Sousa So Bellarmine 13:44.7 6:27
71 Lucas Jang So Mills 13:47.7 6:29
72 Cesar Salto So Fred C. Beyer 13:48.5 6:29
73 Nate Carter So Oakmont 13:49.5 6:29
74 Devon Montgomery So Bellarmine 13:50.2 6:30
75 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 13:52.6 6:31
76 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 13:52.8 6:31
77 Luke Powers So Christian Brothers 13:53.9 6:32
78 Alex Zasso So Oakmont 13:58.6 6:34
79 Aidan Marca So Junipero Serra 14:01.8 6:35
80 Brendan Arikawa So Granite Bay 14:04 6:36
81 Justin Wong So Aragon 14:04.3 6:36
82 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 14:05.1 6:37
83 Jeremy Chen So Alameda 14:05.8 6:37
84 Joseph Doyle So Albany 14:06.7 6:38
85 Kyle Hutchinson So Bellarmine 14:10.6 6:39
86 Ernest Pun So Alameda 14:11.1 6:40
87 Nikil Nambiar So Bellarmine 14:11.3 6:40
88 Josh Anderson So Granite Bay 14:13 6:40
89 Daniel Kholodenko So Carlmont 14:17 6:42
90 Dominic Pe Benito So Bellarmine 14:17.8 6:43
91 Michael Chun So Alameda 14:18.7 6:43
92 Philip Yuan So Aragon 14:19.6 6:44
93 Rory Lepore So Bellarmine 14:19.7 6:44
94 Ajosh Antony So Bellarmine 14:20.9 6:44
95 Colin Richardson So Bellarmine 14:21.2 6:44
96 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 14:21.8 6:45
97 Alan Ou So Junipero Serra 14:22.1 6:45
98 Miles Rogers So Half Moon Bay 14:23.8 6:46
99 Eric Slez So Alameda 14:24.2 6:46
100 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 14:24.3 6:46
101 Cameron Grant Van Camp So Bellarmine 14:25.4 6:46
102 Matthew Boxwell So Bellarmine 14:26.9 6:47
103 Ethan Erickson So Granada 14:27 6:47 5/9 11/21 9/19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
104 Marco Rayner Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:28.2 6:48
105 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 14:28.5 6:48
106 Jay Kim So Bellarmine 14:28.9 6:48
107 Jakob Seidner So Albany 14:29 6:48
108 Diego Donovan So Granada 14:29.4 6:48 6/9 12/21 8/16 16:38
(2:08)
16:38
(2:08)
16:38
(2:08)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Aaron George So Carlmont 14:30 6:48
110 Ben Osborne So Bellarmine 14:32.4 6:50
111 Diego Garcia So Crystal Springs Up. 14:35.2 6:51
112 Matt Gai So Granite Bay 14:35.2 6:51
113 Stephen Wilcox So Oakmont 14:35.8 6:51
114 Eduardo Garcia So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 14:38.8 6:53
115 Ethan Chan So Albany 14:39.5 6:53
116 Nick Van Den Bogaerde So Granite Bay 14:41 6:54
117 Patrick Sanders So Oakmont 14:42 6:54
118 Jacob Manalo So Fred C. Beyer 14:42.1 6:54
119 James Gayer So Mills 14:43.5 6:55
120 Logan Hughes So Oakmont 14:43.5 6:55
121 Jahon Eslamian So Christian Brothers 14:43.8 6:55
122 Carson Bates So Christian Brothers 14:45.8 6:56
123 James Talbot Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:47.8 6:57
124 Christopher Lin So Crystal Springs Up. 14:49.1 6:57
125 David Brussow So Hughson Union 14:50.5 6:58
126 Ethan Cannizzaro So Bellarmine 14:50.9 6:58
127 Nicholas Lachnit So Bellarmine 14:51.2 6:58
128 Nien Tran So James Lick 14:52.5 6:59
129 Kai Horkan Fr Crystal Springs Up. 14:53.7 7:00
130 Joseph Abad So Newark Memorial 14:53.7 7:00
131 Devon Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:55.3 7:00
132 Michael Rascon So Grace M. Davis 14:55.9 7:01
133 Alexander Ocegueda So Newark Memorial 14:57.4 7:01
134 Evan Cook So Crystal Springs Up. 14:57.6 7:01
135 Troy Keslinke Fr Granite Bay 14:59.2 7:02
136 Eric Soung So Grace M. Davis 15:00.7 7:03
137 Curt Tyler So Junipero Serra 15:03.2 7:04
138 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 15:04.6 7:05
139 Banna Noor So Grace M. Davis 15:05.9 7:05
140 Luke Yoffe So Henry M. Gunn 15:06.9 7:06
141 Mark Perez So Newark Memorial 15:07.3 7:06
142 Sherwin Lai So Bellarmine 15:10.5 7:07
143 Ricardo Villagenor So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 15:11 7:08
144 James Wu So Granada 15:13 7:09 7/9 14/21 10/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
145 Kenji Saulsbury So Alameda 15:13.4 7:09
146 Trevor Buchan So Albany 15:13.9 7:09
147 Steven Ames So Henry M. Gunn 15:14 7:09
148 Lance Walton So Hughson Union 15:15.4 7:10
149 Nam Deporceri So Granite Bay 15:15.8 7:10
150 Andrew Carr-wallace So Junipero Serra 15:16.9 7:10
151 Daniel Martinez So Bellarmine 15:17.4 7:11
152 Austin Yee So El Camino (SSF) 15:17.9 7:11
153 Kevin Ainlay So Piner 15:22.3 7:13
154 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 15:23 7:13
155 Kyle Wong So Mills 15:25.2 7:14
156 Avery Ulinskas So Lowell 15:26.1 7:15
157 Ryan Brady So Granada 15:26.6 7:15 8/9 16/21 7/11
158 Antonio Monroy So Newark Memorial 15:26.7 7:15
159 Bryan Thorne So Half Moon Bay 15:27.1 7:15
160 Christopher Bautista So Lowell 15:27.8 7:16
161 Nathan Woolsey So Granada 15:36.4 7:20 9/9 18/21 5/10 15:55
(0:19)
15:55
(0:19)
15:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
162 Colton Calbreath So Hughson Union 15:38.1 7:20
163 Alejandro Castillo Fr El Camino (SSF) 15:43.8 7:23
164 Devin Guinney So Tamalpais 15:44.2 7:23
165 Christopher Cheung So Alameda 15:44.6 7:23
166 Cerillos Jose So Hughson Union 15:46.6 7:24
167 Matthew Guemmer So Oakmont 15:48.3 7:25
168 Gerardo Maldonado So Alameda 15:49.3 7:26
169 Christian Rosa So Fred C. Beyer 15:49.3 7:26
170 Nathaniel Acido So Lowell 15:50.6 7:26
171 Alex Mayer-sanchez So Mountain View 15:54.2 7:28
172 Oliver Lopez So Bellarmine 15:56 7:29
173 Thomas Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:57.2 7:29
174 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 15:59.1 7:30
175 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 16:00.2 7:31
176 Karl Headley So Mills 16:03 7:32
177 Joseph Olivera So Fred C. Beyer 16:03.6 7:32
178 Evan Yanaga So Mountain View 16:05.6 7:33
179 Luca Schrammel So Junipero Serra 16:05.8 7:33
180 Mercer Monroe So Oakmont 16:09.7 7:35
181 Cian O'sullivan So Lowell 16:13.8 7:37
182 Declan Day So Half Moon Bay 16:19 7:40
183 William Ingram So Granite Bay 16:21.1 7:41
184 Zach Meyers Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:24.7 7:42
185 Tyler Yamori Little Fr Carlmont 16:25.2 7:43
186 Jett Graham So Carlmont 16:26.7 7:43
187 Brandon Young So Lowell 16:28.4 7:44
188 Daniel Lim So Los Altos 16:34.6 7:47
189 Shuaib Khan So Carlmont 16:37.5 7:48
190 Benjamin Colby So Albany 16:38.5 7:49
191 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 16:40.5 7:50
192 Kevin Bach So James Lick 16:43.4 7:51
193 Liam Henson So Albany 16:49.1 7:54
194 Brain Qare So Lowell 16:51.6 7:55
195 Eric Scheel So Junipero Serra 17:02.2 8:00
196 Kevin Deras Guerra So Newark Memorial 17:07.5 8:02
197 Aladdin Wang So Lowell 17:08.6 8:03
198 Ethan Fong So Lowell 17:19.1 8:08
199 Charlie Cullen So Lowell 17:19.2 8:08
200 Steven Tang So Los Altos 17:19.8 8:08
201 Wen Cai So Lowell 17:23.5 8:10
202 Miguel Angel Hernandez So Junipero Serra 17:32.9 8:14
203 Leon Thompson So Fred C. Beyer 17:35.6 8:16
204 Alexander Geldmeyer So Los Altos 17:36.6 8:16
205 Jeffrey Navarrete So El Camino (SSF) 17:40.8 8:18
206 Michael Chen So Albany 17:48.8 8:22
207 Francisco Gutierrez So Hughson Union 17:53.2 8:24
208 Phineas Jackson So Junipero Serra 17:55.8 8:25
209 Cesar Castillo So Newark Memorial 17:57.7 8:26
210 Max Hasen So Tamalpais 18:21.6 8:37
211 Ivan Madriz So Piner 18:32.9 8:42
212 Jared Lujan So Junipero Serra 18:36.5 8:44
213 Jilian Hidalgo So Oakmont 18:38.6 8:45
214 Sergey Isayev So Mills 19:06 8:58
215 John La Grill So Carlmont 19:07.7 8:59
216 Anthony Montenegro So Junipero Serra 19:22 9:06
217 Leonardo Bravo So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 19:23 9:06
218 Royce Escalona So Cesar Chavez (Stktn) 19:23.7 9:06
219 Sam Davis So Granite Bay 19:38 9:13
220 Stephen Silva So Bellarmine 19:40.6 9:14
221 Gabriel Olalde So Oakmont 19:51.7 9:19
222 Jose Tejeda So Hughson Union 22:00.3 10:20
223 Tarqi Kurdi So Junipero Serra 24:45.4 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
62:51
12:34
5:54
57 Patrick Mccarthy
So
12:18
5:47
5
Joell Macias
So
12:26
5:50
9
Weston Raynak
So
12:37
5:55
12
James Cuff-alvarado
So
12:42
5:58
14
Matthew Nazari
So
12:48
6:00
17
Kiran Larney-badani
So
12:50
6:02
22
Isaiah Amanuel
So
12:50
6:02
23
2 Granite Bay
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
63:54
12:47
6:00
98 Michael Zagaynov
So
11:58
5:37
2
Kyle Miller
So
12:43
5:58
15
Robby Brown
So
12:48
6:01
18
Jonathan Romeo
So
13:09
6:11
30
Oliver Jacobsen
So
13:16
6:14
33
Nathan Wong
So
13:30
6:20
48
Brendan Arikawa
So
14:04
6:36
64
3 Alameda
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
64:07
12:49
6:01
104 Patrick Nguyen
So
12:19
5:47
6
Emilio Cazares
Fr
12:23
5:49
8
Connor Lynch
So
12:39
5:56
13
Mitchell Tansey
So
13:22
6:17
37
Ian Pang
So
13:24
6:18
40
Jordan Lim
So
13:26
6:18
42
Benjamine Ting
So
13:27
6:19
45
4 Half Moon Bay
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:52
65:21
13:04
6:08
139 John Helmlinger
So
12:31
5:53
11
Charlie Vail
So
12:55
6:04
24
Josh Warner-carey
So
13:13
6:12
31
Thomas Hurrell
So
13:19
6:15
35
Author Mckenzie
So
13:23
6:17
38
Taro Tanaka
So
13:39
6:24
54
Miles Rogers
So
14:24
6:46
69
5 Junipero Serra
9-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:17
66:01
13:12
6:12
161 Aidan Pond
So
12:45
5:59
16
Trey Alhorn
So
12:49
6:01
19
Mark Habelt
So
13:09
6:10
29
Logan Azem
So
13:17
6:14
34
Aidan Marca
So
14:02
6:35
63
Alan Ou
So
14:22
6:45
68
Curt Tyler
So
15:03
7:04
91
6 Henry M. Gunn
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:37
66:12
13:14
6:13
171 Elijah Schachter
Fr
12:58
6:05
25
Ryan Wang
So
13:04
6:08
26
Mateo Xia
Fr
13:15
6:13
32
Kiran Flemish
Fr
13:22
6:16
36
Ryan Li
So
13:34
6:22
52
Joey Cianfichi
Fr
13:37
6:24
53
Marco Rayner
Fr
14:28
6:48
72
7 Oakmont
3-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:41
66:15
13:15
6:13
180 Christian Barajas
So
12:17
5:46
4
Sam Marchetti
So
13:04
6:08
27
Brandon Frost
So
13:06
6:09
28
Nate Carter
So
13:50
6:29
59
Alex Zasso
So
13:59
6:34
62
Stephen Wilcox
So
14:36
6:51
78
Patrick Sanders
So
14:42
6:54
81
8 Crystal Springs Up.
1-1-4-8-8
Gap: 2:52
67:11
13:26
6:18
216 Jake Symonds
So
11:57
5:37
1
Wilser Vasquez
So
12:15
5:45
3
Tommy Yoon
So
13:34
6:22
51
Diego Garcia
So
14:35
6:51
77
Christopher Lin
So
14:49
6:57
84
Kai Horkan
Fr
14:54
7:00
87
Evan Cook
So
14:58
7:01
90
9 Granada
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
67:53
13:35
6:22
237 Thomas Mennink
So
12:49
6:01
20
Rocklin Dhaliwal
So
13:27
6:19
44
Cameron Gray
So
13:29
6:20
47
Jacob Walker
So
13:42
6:26
55
Ethan Erickson
So
14:27
6:47
71
Diego Donovan
So
14:29
6:48
75
James Wu
So
15:13
7:09
95
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Los Altos
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:22
68:34
13:43
6:26
276 Justin Reed
So
13:31
6:21
49
Shay Adams
So
13:34
6:22
50
Alex Carlton
So
13:43
6:27
56
Brent Abe-titcomb
So
13:53
6:31
60
Kyle Machnicki
So
13:53
6:31
61
Samir Ibrahim
So
14:29
6:48
73
Aaron Bennett
So
15:05
7:05
92
11 Mills
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
70:50
14:10
6:39
326 Andrew Arriola
So
13:26
6:18
41
Corey Nguyen
So
13:28
6:20
46
Lucas Jang
So
13:48
6:29
57
James Gayer
So
14:44
6:55
83
Kyle Wong
So
15:25
7:14
99
Karl Headley
So
16:03
7:32
107
Sergey Isayev
So
19:06
8:58
121
12 Lowell
6-5-10-12-12
Gap: 3:28
71:58
14:24
6:45
336 Norton Choy
So
12:23
5:49
7
Owen Choy
So
12:50
6:02
21
Avery Ulinskas
So
15:26
7:15
100
Christopher Bautista
So
15:28
7:16
102
Nathaniel Acido
So
15:51
7:26
106
Cian O'sullivan
So
16:14
7:37
109
Brandon Young
So
16:28
7:44
112
13 Albany
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
71:55
14:23
6:45
359 Trevor Ryan
So
13:26
6:18
43
Joseph Doyle
So
14:07
6:38
66
Jakob Seidner
So
14:29
6:48
74
Ethan Chan
So
14:40
6:53
80
Trevor Buchan
So
15:14
7:09
96
Benjamin Colby
So
16:39
7:49
114
Liam Henson
So
16:49
7:54
116
14 Hughson Union
12-15-15-16-14
Gap: 2:23
74:55
14:59
7:02
428 Joseph Powers
So
13:24
6:17
39
David Brussow
So
14:51
6:58
85
Lance Walton
So
15:15
7:10
97
Colton Calbreath
So
15:38
7:20
103
Cerillos Jose
So
15:47
7:24
104
Francisco Gutierrez
So
17:53
8:24
119
Jose Tejeda
So
22:00
10:20
125
15 Cesar Chavez (Stktn)
7-12-13-14-15
Gap: 6:54
81:06
16:13
7:37
430 Rolando Anaya
So
12:30
5:52
10
Eduardo Garcia
So
14:39
6:53
79
Ricardo Villagenor
So
15:11
7:08
94
Leonardo Bravo
So
19:23
9:06
123
Royce Escalona
So
19:24
9:06
124








16 James Lick
17-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:38
75:28
15:06
7:05
434 Melvin Estrada
So
14:05
6:37
65
Hugo Marquez
So
14:24
6:46
70
Nien Tran
So
14:53
6:59
86
Daniel Portillo
So
15:23
7:13
98
Kevin Bach
So
16:43
7:51
115








17 Fred C. Beyer
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:47
77:59
15:36
7:19
471 Cesar Salto
So
13:49
6:29
58
Jacob Manalo
So
14:42
6:54
82
Christian Rosa
So
15:49
7:26
105
Joseph Olivera
So
16:04
7:32
108
Leon Thompson
So
17:36
8:16
118








18 Carlmont
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
78:16
15:39
7:21
477 Daniel Kholodenko
So
14:17
6:42
67
Aaron George
So
14:30
6:48
76
Tyler Yamori Little
Fr
16:25
7:43
110
Jett Graham
So
16:27
7:43
111
Shuaib Khan
So
16:38
7:48
113
John La Grill
So
19:08
8:59
122




19 Newark Memorial
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
77:33
15:31
7:17
488 Joseph Abad
So
14:54
7:00
88
Alexander Ocegueda
So
14:57
7:01
89
Mark Perez
So
15:07
7:06
93
Antonio Monroy
So
15:27
7:15
101
Kevin Deras Guerra
So
17:08
8:02
117
Cesar Castillo
So
17:58
8:26
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua White Jr Granada 15:15.8 5:13 1/17 6/24 1/32
2 Matthew Reddick Jr Granada 15:43.9 5:22 2/17 9/24 1/29 15:59
(0:15)
15:59
(0:15)
15:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Shlok Bansal Jr Granada 15:45.5 5:23 3/17 10/24 1/25 16:07
(0:21)
16:07
(0:21)
16:07
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Fabian Veerkamp Sr Palos Verdes 15:52.2 5:25
5 Andrew Walker Sr Granada 15:56.2 5:26 4/17 11/24 1/23 15:58
(0:01)
15:58
(0:01)
15:58
(0:01)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Christian Veerkamp So Palos Verdes 15:57.8 5:27
7 Andrew Romero Sr Bellarmine 15:58.2 5:27
8 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 16:02.7 5:29
9 Erik Anderson Jr Palos Verdes 16:04.8 5:29
10 Hunter Burczyk Sr Palos Verdes 16:11.3 5:32
11 Nick Franklin Jr Palos Verdes 16:19.8 5:34
12 Massimiliano Donati So SHC Prep 16:25.6 5:36
13 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:27 5:37
14 Yarin Dan So Granada 16:27.4 5:37 5/17 12/24 2/21
15 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:29.7 5:38
16 Surafuel Tesfay Sr Palos Verdes 16:32.1 5:39
17 Anthony Guerra So Granada 16:32.3 5:39 6/17 13/24 2/14
18 Yonatan Ocbai Sr SHC Prep 16:34.1 5:39
19 Andrew Lau Jr Granada 16:34.7 5:39 7/17 14/24 2/13
20 Thomas Karpishin Jr Hillsdale 16:36.1 5:40
21 Mason Avina Sr Palos Verdes 16:38.7 5:41
22 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 16:40.5 5:41
23 Ian Lawrence Jr Lowell 16:45.7 5:43
24 Brendan Callagy Jr Junipero Serra 16:54.3 5:46
25 Rene Villeda So Piner 16:56.4 5:47
26 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 16:58.7 5:48
27 Matthew Wilhem So Palos Verdes 16:59.4 5:48
28 Austin Reed Fr Palos Verdes 16:59.9 5:48
29 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 17:03.4 5:49
30 Kyle Donahue Sr Bellarmine 17:06 5:50
31 Christopher Nip Sr SHC Prep 17:07.1 5:51
32 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 17:08.8 5:51
33 Joshua Lee Jr Bellarmine 17:10.4 5:52
34 John Soler Jr SHC Prep 17:13.2 5:53
35 Kevin Plant Jr Granada 17:22.7 5:56 8/17 15/24 3/13 16:18 16:18 16:18
36 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 17:23.2 5:56
37 Sean O'brien Sr Junipero Serra 17:23.7 5:56
38 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 17:25.5 5:57
39 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 17:26.2 5:57
40 Lawrence Wu Jr SHC Prep 17:26.8 5:57
41 Connor Farrow Jr Fred C. Beyer 17:27.5 5:58
42 Ben Somma Sr Piner 17:28.6 5:58
43 Aidan Nicholas Jr Tamalpais 17:39.5 6:02
44 Luke Owens Jr Tamalpais 17:41.2 6:02
45 Ramir Smith Sr Alameda 17:42.2 6:03
46 Dylan Souza So SHC Prep 17:42.6 6:03
47 Brady Cardozo Jr Fred C. Beyer 17:43.2 6:03
48 Scott Anderson Sr Bellarmine 17:43.2 6:03
49 Ethan Swergold Jr Tamalpais 17:48.3 6:05
50 John Utecht Jr Sequoia 17:49 6:05
51 Luke Shannon Jr Crystal Springs Up. 17:49.3 6:05
52 Kevin Serrano Sr Galileo Academy 17:52 6:06
53 Cade Myers Jr Las Lomas 17:52.4 6:06
54 Weston Kietz Jr Sequoia 17:53.3 6:06
55 Marc Wong Jr SHC Prep 17:53.7 6:06
56 Pablo Anguiano Jr Piner 17:55.1 6:07
57 Ryan Lee Jr Lowell 17:55.6 6:07
58 Gavin Miller Jr Las Lomas 17:57.3 6:08
59 Tristan Paperno So Granite Bay 17:58.6 6:08
60 Jack Lewis Sr Junipero Serra 17:58.9 6:08
61 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 18:00.1 6:09
62 Ronan Gissler Sr SF University 18:09.8 6:12
63 Robert Clarke Sr Lowell 18:13.7 6:13
64 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 18:15.4 6:14
65 Thomas Larkin Sr Granite Bay 18:16.8 6:14
66 Cameron Wade Jr Granite Bay 18:17.9 6:15
67 Addison Gaspar Jr Piner 18:18 6:15
68 Jason Li Sr SF University 18:19.8 6:15
69 Tirstan Chu Jr Alameda 18:20 6:15
70 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 18:20.2 6:15
71 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 18:20.3 6:16
72 Thomas Brugnara So SHC Prep 18:20.3 6:16
73 Donald Chung Jr Lowell 18:22.5 6:16
74 Christopher Carmona Sr Bellarmine 18:23.9 6:17
75 Andrew Dolan Jr Granite Bay 18:26.3 6:18
76 Tenhir Iyer Sr Bellarmine 18:28.8 6:18
77 Jasper Schutt Jr SF University 18:30.8 6:19
78 Emil Rodriguiez Sr Lowell 18:32.5 6:20
79 Jack Zhong Sr Sequoia 18:37.7 6:21
80 Nicholas Melendez Jr Granada 18:39.4 6:22 9/17 16/24 3/13
81 Brian Yu Sr Galileo Academy 18:41.1 6:23
82 Jonathan Cole Jr SHC Prep 18:41.1 6:23
83 Jack Shores Jr Granite Bay 18:41.9 6:23
84 Alexander Kaattari-lim Jr Sequoia 18:42.4 6:23
85 Caleb Wiederhold Jr Granite Bay 18:42.8 6:23
86 Justin Luc Sr Lowell 18:43.7 6:24
87 Stefan Larson Jr Bellarmine 18:44 6:24
88 Luke Schuman-cawley So SHC Prep 18:44.6 6:24
89 Shahaf Dan Sr Granada 18:45 6:24 10/17 17/24 4/13
90 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 18:48.6 6:25
91 Nick Marsano Sr Crystal Springs Up. 18:49.7 6:26
92 Cedric Wright Jr Fred C. Beyer 18:49.8 6:26
93 Riki Lee Sr Granite Bay 18:51.2 6:26
94 David Dung Sr SHC Prep 18:51.4 6:26
95 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 18:56.6 6:28
96 Brandon Hong So SHC Prep 18:56.6 6:28
97 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 18:58.8 6:29
98 Lucas Rosenberg Sr Hillsdale 19:03 6:30
99 Juian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 19:04.5 6:31
100 Ralph Elias Jr Fred C. Beyer 19:08.3 6:32
101 Caleb Hardesty Jr Granada 19:08.3 6:32 11/17 18/24 3/9 16:14 16:14 16:14
102 William Sawrey Jr Bellarmine 19:11.7 6:33
103 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 19:12.1 6:33
104 Ryan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 19:13.3 6:34
105 Zachariah Holder Sr Sequoia 19:15 6:34
106 Isaac Collibee Sr Sequoia 19:15.4 6:34
107 Ted Penner Jr Junipero Serra 19:15.8 6:34
108 Brandon Tu Sr Galileo Academy 19:19.6 6:36
109 Alec Iannuccilli Jr Crystal Springs Up. 19:23.7 6:37
110 Brandon Xu So SHC Prep 19:23.8 6:37
111 Andrew Perez Jr St. Paul 19:24.1 6:37
112 Cameron Johnson Jr Alameda 19:27.9 6:39
113 Thomas Baker Jr Las Lomas 19:30.4 6:39
114 Anthony Eva Jr Hillsdale 19:30.5 6:39
115 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 19:31.3 6:40
116 Timothy Lin Sr Galileo Academy 19:31.4 6:40
117 Zachary Smith-russack Sr Lowell 19:32.8 6:40
118 Paul-jose Wong So SHC Prep 19:36.7 6:42
119 Zoji Bomya Sr Sequoia 19:37.3 6:42
120 Tanner Clayton Jr Hughson Union 19:37.3 6:42
121 Marcus Pineda So SHC Prep 19:44 6:44
122 Zachary Wong Jr Granite Bay 19:46.3 6:45
123 Bo Leschly Sr Menlo School 19:48.4 6:46
124 Mario Rapetto Jr El Camino (SSF) 19:49.9 6:46
125 Jason Fisher Jr Fred C. Beyer 19:52 6:47
126 Alan Tsui Sr Galileo Academy 19:52 6:47
127 Trevor Louie Jr Lowell 19:55.8 6:48
128 Joshua Phelps Jr Alameda 19:56 6:48
129 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 19:56.2 6:48
130 Justin Sherman Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 19:58.1 6:49
131 Yudi Lai Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 19:59.5 6:49
132 Ethan Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 20:00.1 6:50
133 Ryan Scibetta Jr Hillsdale 20:00.3 6:50
134 Alex Anaya Jr Junipero Serra 20:03.6 6:51
135 Alexander Schott Jr Roseville 20:03.8 6:51
136 Eric Cha Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 20:05.3 6:51
137 Travis Cox Sr Las Lomas 20:07.1 6:52
138 Joseph Ung Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 20:09.1 6:53
139 Nate Burrill Sr Sequoia 20:10 6:53
140 Ned Eyre So Menlo School 20:10.7 6:53
141 Zach Seveechfield Fr Encinal (Alameda) 20:12.8 6:54
142 Anthony O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:13.5 6:54
143 Garmen Lin Jr Jefferson 20:13.5 6:54
144 Zac Scacco So Menlo School 20:13.9 6:54
145 Luke Virsik So Menlo School 20:14.4 6:54
146 Nicholas Chan Jr Lowell 20:16.1 6:55
147 Jeremy Raffetto Jr Junipero Serra 20:18.1 6:56
148 Simon Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 20:19.7 6:56
149 Melvin Chang Sr Jefferson 20:23.3 6:58
150 Leroy Ng Sr SHC Prep 20:25.1 6:58
151 Justin French Sr Crystal Springs Up. 20:26.1 6:58
152 Matthew Wong Jr Westmoor 20:26.6 6:59
153 Ryan Glennon Jr Bellarmine 20:30.7 7:00
154 Will Malone Jr Junipero Serra 20:32.1 7:01
155 Ryan Gong Sr Granite Bay 20:33.9 7:01
156 Sean Macferrin Jr Bellarmine 20:35.9 7:02
157 Ethan De La Torre Jr Granada 20:36.1 7:02 12/17 19/24 3/7
158 Justin Lee Jr Jefferson 20:36.9 7:02
159 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 20:36.9 7:02
160 Tom Tran Sr Westmoor 20:37.5 7:02
161 Lovro Dukic Jr Bellarmine 20:37.6 7:02
162 Zachary Mccarthy Jr Bellarmine 20:39 7:03
163 William Norboe So Encinal (Alameda) 20:39 7:03
164 Max O'connor Jr Livermore 20:39 7:03
165 Tomoya Hirano Jr Hillsdale 20:39.8 7:03
166 Alvin Li So Encinal (Alameda) 20:43.1 7:04
167 Alexzander Johnston Jr Fred C. Beyer 20:44.4 7:05
168 Benny Situ Jr El Camino (SSF) 20:45.2 7:05
169 Clifford Stites Jr Lowell 20:45.3 7:05
170 Youssef Saleh Jr Lincoln (Stockton) 20:47.7 7:06
171 Nicholas Tong Jr SHC Prep 20:49.1 7:06
172 Jason Quintanilla Sr St. Paul 20:49.3 7:06
173 Grant Montgomery Jr Granada 20:49.7 7:07 13/17 20/24 3/5
174 Sawyer Kelly So Encinal (Alameda) 20:50.6 7:07
175 Gabe Gonzalez Sr Bellarmine 20:55.1 7:08
176 Kevin Richardson Jr Fred C. Beyer 20:55.5 7:08
177 Ty Svensson Jr San Mateo 20:57.9 7:09
178 Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Sr Westmoor 20:58.7 7:10
179 Justin Yoon Sr Las Lomas 21:00.9 7:10
180 Devin Moore Jr Hughson Union 21:03.7 7:11
181 Mario Campos Sr Westmoor 21:04.2 7:11
182 William Premo Jr Bellarmine 21:04.3 7:12
183 Cameron Deatley Jr Fred C. Beyer 21:05.5 7:12
184 Ryan Marquart Jr Las Lomas 21:07 7:12
185 William Heagerty Jr Bellarmine 21:07.1 7:12
186 Colin Li Sr Lowell 21:07.3 7:13
187 Ritwik Aluri Jr Granada 21:07.7 7:13 14/17 21/24 3/5
188 Andrew Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 21:10.8 7:14
189 Matias Solorzano Jr Alameda 21:13.7 7:15
190 Liam Heaney Jr SHC Prep 21:16.5 7:16
191 Felix Miyago Sr Hillsdale 21:22.2 7:18
192 Bryan Lopez Campos Jr Grace M. Davis 21:27.4 7:19
193 Alfred Ilog Jr Fred C. Beyer 21:29 7:20
194 Jon Jon Conklin Jr Granite Bay 21:36.9 7:23
195 William Abbott Sr Menlo School 21:39.5 7:24
196 Will Ducharme Jr Las Lomas 21:40.2 7:24
197 Siddarth Bokka Jr Granada 21:42.9 7:25 15/17 22/24 3/5
198 Tristan Scheetz Jr Bellarmine 21:46.4 7:26
199 Kevin Dunn Jr Lowell 21:46.7 7:26
200 David Atwater Jr Las Lomas 21:55.3 7:29
201 Teddy Liang Jr Menlo School 21:56.4 7:29
202 Madrigal Gustavo So James Lick 21:58.3 7:30
203 Cooper Andrews So Las Lomas 21:59.2 7:30
204 Matthew Larson Jr Granada 22:00 7:31 16/17 23/24 3/5
205 Jamison Hoy Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:01.7 7:31
206 Ben Wu Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:02.8 7:31
207 David Mulligan Jr Las Lomas 22:04.9 7:32
208 Devin Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 22:05.3 7:32
209 Calvin Brown Jr Junipero Serra 22:10.2 7:34
210 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 22:13.6 7:35
211 Andre Amante Jr Westmoor 22:18.1 7:37
212 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 22:18.2 7:37
213 Thomas Davis-mena Jr Westmoor 22:22.1 7:38
214 Willem Loxley Sr Piner 22:25.3 7:39
215 Adrian Delarosa Jr James Lick 22:26.7 7:40
216 Luke Hofstetter Jr Hillsdale 22:27.8 7:40
217 Noel Miranda Jr Junipero Serra 22:28.2 7:40
218 Perez Daniel Jr El Camino (SSF) 22:37.3 7:43
219 Sunny Huynh Jr Jefferson 22:42 7:45
220 Christopher Sanchez Sr Westmoor 22:43.8 7:45
221 Ethan Lee Jr Las Lomas 22:44.5 7:46
222 Aaron Duong Jr El Camino (SSF) 22:49.8 7:48
223 Sven Schniedergers Jr Encinal (Alameda) 22:51.2 7:48
224 Nathan Angel Jr Hillsdale 22:59.1 7:51
225 Anthony Szeto Sr Westmoor 22:59.9 7:51
226 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 23:00 7:51
227 Shane Egan-perez Jr El Camino (SSF) 23:01.5 7:52
228 Ryan Lo Jr Westmoor 23:16.8 7:57
229 Aiden Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 23:18.3 7:57
230 Adam Murphy Jr Granada 23:19.9 7:58 17/17 24/24 4/4
231 Manuel Parreno Jr Fred C. Beyer 23:24.9 7:59
232 Matthew Sim Sr Junipero Serra 23:32.1 8:02
233 Matthew Hoffman Jr Roseville 23:36.1 8:03
234 Spencer Gaynor Jr Bellarmine 23:39.6 8:05
235 Adalan Salinas Carballar Jr Grace M. Davis 23:39.9 8:05
236 Nicholas Callan Sr Junipero Serra 23:43.6 8:06
237 Deco Ventura Fr Encinal (Alameda) 23:57.6 8:11
238 Jared Lee Fr Encinal (Alameda) 23:59.9 8:11
239 Alec Decontreras Jr Crystal Springs Up. 24:04.6 8:13
240 Cole Cleminshaw Fr Encinal (Alameda) 24:06.7 8:14
241 Cameron Hoy Jr Encinal (Alameda) 24:25.5 8:20
242 David Mendoza Sr Westmoor 24:55.1 8:30
243 Cole Niswander Jr Bellarmine 24:59.5 8:32
244 Manual Bernal Jr Hillsdale 25:06.9 8:34
245 Michael Gomez Jr Roberto Cruz L.Acad 25:12.9 8:36
246 Lemar Deguzman Jr Westmoor 25:23.9 8:40
247 Riley Sallander Jr Hillsdale 25:32.8 8:43
248 Garrett Camicia Jr Junipero Serra 25:51.1 8:49
249 Taylor Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 26:02 8:53
250 Giovanni Del Porto Jr Jefferson 26:08.6 8:55
251 Michael Yu Sr Sequoia 27:13 9:17
252 Unknown Unknown Hughson Union 29:36 10:06
253 Brady Perdue Sr Grace M. Davis 32:00 10:55
254 Jesus Duarte Sr Grace M. Davis 32:10 10:59
255 Eunish Shrestha Jr Hillsdale 32:15 11:00
256 Joeseph Digel Sr Sequoia 35:00 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
79:09
15:50
5:24
24 Joshua White
Jr
15:16
5:13
1
Matthew Reddick
Jr
15:44
5:22
2
Shlok Bansal
Jr
15:46
5:23
3
Andrew Walker
Sr
15:56
5:26
5
Yarin Dan
So
16:27
5:37
13
Anthony Guerra
So
16:32
5:39
16
Andrew Lau
Jr
16:35
5:39
18
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palos Verdes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
80:09
16:02
5:28
37 Fabian Veerkamp
Sr
15:52
5:25
4
Christian Veerkamp
So
15:58
5:27
6
Tate Nygren
Jr
16:03
5:29
8
Erik Anderson
Jr
16:05
5:29
9
Hunter Burczyk
Sr
16:11
5:32
10
Nick Franklin
Jr
16:20
5:34
11
Surafuel Tesfay
Sr
16:32
5:39
15
3 Bellarmine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:11
16:38
5:41
90 Andrew Romero
Sr
15:58
5:27
7
Patrick Reilly
Jr
16:30
5:38
14
Nathan Liu
Jr
16:41
5:41
20
Jason Bruni
Sr
16:59
5:48
24
Dante Carollo
Sr
17:03
5:49
25
Kyle Donahue
Sr
17:06
5:50
26
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:09
5:51
28
4 SHC Prep
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
84:47
16:57
5:47
116 Massimiliano Donati
So
16:26
5:36
12
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
16:34
5:39
17
Christopher Nip
Sr
17:07
5:51
27
John Soler
Jr
17:13
5:53
29
Lawrence Wu
Jr
17:27
5:57
31
Dylan Souza
So
17:43
6:03
35
Marc Wong
Jr
17:54
6:06
42
5 Lowell
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:47
89:50
17:58
6:08
223 Ian Lawrence
Jr
16:46
5:43
21
Ryan Lee
Jr
17:56
6:07
44
Robert Clarke
Sr
18:14
6:13
48
Donald Chung
Jr
18:23
6:16
54
Emil Rodriguiez
Sr
18:33
6:20
56
Justin Luc
Sr
18:44
6:24
62
Zachary Smith-russack
Sr
19:33
6:40
80
6 Granite Bay
15-13-11-9-6
Gap: 0:43
91:42
18:20
6:16
259 Tristan Paperno
So
17:59
6:08
46
Thomas Larkin
Sr
18:17
6:14
49
Cameron Wade
Jr
18:18
6:15
50
Andrew Dolan
Jr
18:26
6:18
55
Jack Shores
Jr
18:42
6:23
59
Caleb Wiederhold
Jr
18:43
6:23
61
Riki Lee
Sr
18:51
6:26
65
7 Junipero Serra
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:06
91:33
18:19
6:15
261 Brendan Callagy
Jr
16:54
5:46
22
Sean O'brien
Sr
17:24
5:56
30
Jack Lewis
Sr
17:59
6:08
47
Ted Penner
Jr
19:16
6:34
73
Ethan Holloway
Jr
20:00
6:50
89
Alex Anaya
Jr
20:04
6:51
91
Jeremy Raffetto
Jr
20:18
6:56
99
8 Sequoia
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
92:17
18:27
6:18
266 John Utecht
Jr
17:49
6:05
37
Weston Kietz
Jr
17:53
6:06
41
Jack Zhong
Sr
18:38
6:21
57
Alexander Kaattari-lim
Jr
18:42
6:23
60
Zachariah Holder
Sr
19:15
6:34
71
Isaac Collibee
Sr
19:15
6:34
72
Zoji Bomya
Sr
19:37
6:42
81
9 Las Lomas
14-10-10-11-9
Gap: 1:20
92:21
18:28
6:18
273 Cade Myers
Jr
17:52
6:06
40
Gavin Miller
Jr
17:57
6:08
45
Alex Halaszynski
Jr
18:20
6:15
53
Aravind Ulagappan
Jr
18:59
6:29
66
Alson Jiang
Jr
19:12
6:33
69
Ryan Sechler
Jr
19:13
6:34
70
Thomas Baker
Jr
19:30
6:39
77
10 Piner
8-6-5-5-10
Gap: 5:29
93:03
18:37
6:21
274 Rene Villeda
So
16:56
5:47
23
Ben Somma
Sr
17:29
5:58
33
Pablo Anguiano
Jr
17:55
6:07
43
Addison Gaspar
Jr
18:18
6:15
51
Willem Loxley
Sr
22:25
7:39
124








11 Fred C. Beyer
9-8-8-9-11
Gap: 2:25
93:01
18:36
6:21
284 Connor Farrow
Jr
17:28
5:58
32
Brady Cardozo
Jr
17:43
6:03
36
Cedric Wright
Jr
18:50
6:26
64
Ralph Elias
Jr
19:08
6:32
68
Jason Fisher
Jr
19:52
6:47
84
Alexzander Johnston
Jr
20:44
7:05
108
Kevin Richardson
Jr
20:56
7:08
112
12 Galileo Academy
13-14-14-13-12
Gap: 2:00
95:16
19:03
6:30
335 Kevin Serrano
Sr
17:52
6:06
39
Brian Yu
Sr
18:41
6:23
58
Brandon Tu
Sr
19:20
6:36
74
Timothy Lin
Sr
19:31
6:40
79
Alan Tsui
Sr
19:52
6:47
85








13 Hillsdale
5-11-13-14-13
Gap: 4:04
95:50
19:10
6:32
360 Thomas Karpishin
Jr
16:36
5:40
19
Lucas Rosenberg
Sr
19:03
6:30
67
Anthony Eva
Jr
19:31
6:39
78
Ryan Scibetta
Jr
20:00
6:50
90
Tomoya Hirano
Jr
20:40
7:03
106
Andrew Marchasin
Jr
21:11
7:14
115
Felix Miyago
Sr
21:22
7:18
117
14 Alameda
10-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:32
96:40
19:20
6:36
364 Ramir Smith
Sr
17:42
6:03
34
Tirstan Chu
Jr
18:20
6:15
52
Cameron Johnson
Jr
19:28
6:39
76
Joshua Phelps
Jr
19:56
6:48
86
Matias Solorzano
Jr
21:14
7:15
116








15 Crystal Springs Up.
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:15
100:33
20:07
6:52
408 Luke Shannon
Jr
17:49
6:05
38
Nick Marsano
Sr
18:50
6:26
63
Alec Iannuccilli
Jr
19:24
6:37
75
Justin French
Sr
20:26
6:58
101
Alec Decontreras
Jr
24:05
8:13
131








16 Lincoln (Stockton)
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
101:00
20:12
6:54
470 Justin Sherman
Jr
19:58
6:49
87
Yudi Lai
Jr
20:00
6:49
88
Eric Cha
Jr
20:05
6:51
92
Joseph Ung
Jr
20:09
6:53
93
Youssef Saleh
Jr
20:48
7:06
110








17 Menlo School
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:51
102:07
20:25
6:58
489 Bo Leschly
Sr
19:48
6:46
82
Ned Eyre
So
20:11
6:53
94
Zac Scacco
So
20:14
6:54
97
Luke Virsik
So
20:14
6:54
98
William Abbott
Sr
21:40
7:24
118
Teddy Liang
Jr
21:56
7:29
119




18 Encinal (Alameda)
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:49
104:27
20:53
7:08
538 Zach Seveechfield
Fr
20:13
6:54
95
William Norboe
So
20:39
7:03
105
Alvin Li
So
20:43
7:04
107
Sawyer Kelly
So
20:51
7:07
111
Jamison Hoy
Fr
22:02
7:31
120
Ben Wu
Fr
22:03
7:31
121
Sven Schniedergers
Jr
22:51
7:48
129
19 Westmoor
21-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:52
105:25
21:05
7:12
555 Matthew Wong
Jr
20:27
6:59
102
Tom Tran
Sr
20:38
7:02
104
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Sr
20:59
7:10
113
Mario Campos
Sr
21:04
7:11
114
Andre Amante
Jr
22:18
7:37
122
Thomas Davis-mena
Jr
22:22
7:38
123
Christopher Sanchez
Sr
22:44
7:45
127
20 Jefferson
20-19-18-19-20
Gap: 5:55
110:04
22:01
7:31
557 Garmen Lin
Jr
20:14
6:54
96
Melvin Chang
Sr
20:23
6:58
100
Justin Lee
Jr
20:37
7:02
103
Sunny Huynh
Jr
22:42
7:45
126
Giovanni Del Porto
Jr
26:09
8:55
132








21 El Camino (SSF)
17-18-20-21-21
Gap: 3:12
109:04
21:49
7:27
575 Mario Rapetto
Jr
19:50
6:46
83
Benny Situ
Jr
20:45
7:05
109
Perez Daniel
Jr
22:37
7:43
125
Aaron Duong
Jr
22:50
7:48
128
Shane Egan-perez
Jr
23:02
7:52
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
83:30
16:42
5:42
21 Nick Franklin
Jr
16:20
5:34
1
Surafuel Tesfay
Sr
16:32
5:39
2
Mason Avina
Sr
16:39
5:41
5
Matthew Wilhem
So
16:59
5:48
6
Austin Reed
Fr
17:00
5:48
7








2 Bellarmine
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
86:17
17:15
5:53
52 Kyle Donahue
Sr
17:06
5:50
8
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:09
5:51
9
Joshua Lee
Jr
17:10
5:52
10
Miller Craycraft
Jr
17:26
5:57
12
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
17:26
5:57
13
Scott Anderson
Sr
17:43
6:03
15
Evan Tsukahara
Jr
18:15
6:14
17
3 Granada
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:13
87:54
17:35
6:00
61 Anthony Guerra
So
16:32
5:39
3
Andrew Lau
Jr
16:35
5:39
4
Kevin Plant
Jr
17:23
5:56
11
Nicholas Melendez
Jr
18:39
6:22
19
Shahaf Dan
Sr
18:45
6:24
24
Caleb Hardesty
Jr
19:08
6:32
28
Ethan De La Torre
Jr
20:36
7:02
45
4 SHC Prep
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
91:22
18:16
6:14
91 Dylan Souza
So
17:43
6:03
14
Marc Wong
Jr
17:54
6:06
16
Thomas Brugnara
So
18:20
6:16
18
Jonathan Cole
Jr
18:41
6:23
20
Luke Schuman-cawley
So
18:45
6:24
23
David Dung
Sr
18:51
6:26
26
Brandon Hong
So
18:57
6:28
27
5 Lowell
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:02
99:14
19:51
6:46
176 Justin Luc
Sr
18:44
6:24
22
Zachary Smith-russack
Sr
19:33
6:40
32
Trevor Louie
Jr
19:56
6:48
35
Nicholas Chan
Jr
20:16
6:55
40
Clifford Stites
Jr
20:45
7:05
47
Colin Li
Sr
21:07
7:13
52
Kevin Dunn
Jr
21:47
7:26
57
6 Las Lomas
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
99:24
19:53
6:47
178 Ryan Sechler
Jr
19:13
6:34
29
Thomas Baker
Jr
19:30
6:39
31
Travis Cox
Sr
20:07
6:52
37
Anthony O'dea
Jr
20:14
6:54
39
Simon Lau-shum
Jr
20:20
6:56
42
Justin Yoon
Sr
21:01
7:10
49
Ryan Marquart
Jr
21:07
7:12
51
7 Granite Bay
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:54
99:31
19:54
6:48
180 Caleb Wiederhold
Jr
18:43
6:23
21
Riki Lee
Sr
18:51
6:26
25
Zachary Wong
Jr
19:46
6:45
34
Ryan Gong
Sr
20:34
7:01
44
Jon Jon Conklin
Jr
21:37
7:23
56








8 Junipero Serra
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
105:09
21:02
7:11
239 Alex Anaya
Jr
20:04
6:51
36
Jeremy Raffetto
Jr
20:18
6:56
41
Will Malone
Jr
20:32
7:01
43
Devin Holloway
Jr
22:05
7:32
59
Calvin Brown
Jr
22:10
7:34
60
Noel Miranda
Jr
22:28
7:40
63
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:18
7:57
69
9 Sequoia
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 15:45
121:16
24:15
8:17
261 Isaac Collibee
Sr
19:15
6:34
30
Zoji Bomya
Sr
19:37
6:42
33
Nate Burrill
Sr
20:10
6:53
38
Michael Yu
Sr
27:13
9:17
79
Joeseph Digel
Sr
35:00
11:57
81








10 Fred C. Beyer
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
107:39
21:32
7:21
269 Alexzander Johnston
Jr
20:44
7:05
46
Kevin Richardson
Jr
20:56
7:08
48
Cameron Deatley
Jr
21:06
7:12
50
Alfred Ilog
Jr
21:29
7:20
55
Manuel Parreno
Jr
23:25
7:59
70








11 Hillsdale
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:56
113:07
22:37
7:43
311 Andrew Marchasin
Jr
21:11
7:14
53
Felix Miyago
Sr
21:22
7:18
54
Luke Hofstetter
Jr
22:28
7:40
62
Nathan Angel
Jr
22:59
7:51
66
Manual Bernal
Jr
25:07
8:34
76
Riley Sallander
Jr
25:33
8:43
78
Eunish Shrestha
Jr
32:15
11:00
80
12 Westmoor
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
116:18
23:16
7:56
335 Thomas Davis-mena
Jr
22:22
7:38
61
Christopher Sanchez
Sr
22:44
7:45
64
Anthony Szeto
Sr
23:00
7:51
67
Ryan Lo
Jr
23:17
7:57
68
David Mendoza
Sr
24:55
8:30
75
Lemar Deguzman
Jr
25:24
8:40
77




13 Encinal (Alameda)
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
116:58
23:24
7:59
339 Ben Wu
Fr
22:03
7:31
58
Sven Schniedergers
Jr
22:51
7:48
65
Deco Ventura
Fr
23:58
8:11
71
Jared Lee
Fr
24:00
8:11
72
Cole Cleminshaw
Fr
24:07
8:14
73
Cameron Hoy
Jr
24:26
8:20
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:12
18:14
6:13
15 Scott Anderson
Sr
17:43
6:03
1
Evan Tsukahara
Jr
18:15
6:14
2
Jimmy Roe
Sr
18:20
6:16
3
Christopher Carmona
Sr
18:24
6:17
4
Tenhir Iyer
Sr
18:29
6:18
5
Stefan Larson
Jr
18:44
6:24
6
Ian Bailey
Sr
18:49
6:25
7
2 SHC Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
96:33
19:19
6:35
53 David Dung
Sr
18:51
6:26
8
Brandon Hong
So
18:57
6:28
9
Brandon Xu
So
19:24
6:37
11
Paul-jose Wong
So
19:37
6:42
12
Marcus Pineda
So
19:44
6:44
13
Leroy Ng
Sr
20:25
6:58
14
Nicholas Tong
Jr
20:49
7:06
16
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
103:25
20:41
7:04
84 Caleb Hardesty
Jr
19:08
6:32
10
Ethan De La Torre
Jr
20:36
7:02
15
Grant Montgomery
Jr
20:50
7:07
17
Ritwik Aluri
Jr
21:08
7:13
20
Siddarth Bokka
Jr
21:43
7:25
22
Matthew Larson
Jr
22:00
7:31
25
Adam Murphy
Jr
23:20
7:58
30
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
107:43
21:33
7:21
105 Justin Yoon
Sr
21:01
7:10
18
Ryan Marquart
Jr
21:07
7:12
19
Will Ducharme
Jr
21:40
7:24
21
David Atwater
Jr
21:55
7:29
23
Cooper Andrews
So
21:59
7:30
24
David Mulligan
Jr
22:05
7:32
26
Ethan Lee
Jr
22:45
7:46
28
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
118:53
23:47
8:07
152 Noel Miranda
Jr
22:28
7:40
27
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:18
7:57
29
Matthew Sim
Sr
23:32
8:02
31
Nicholas Callan
Sr
23:44
8:06
32
Garrett Camicia
Jr
25:51
8:49
33
Taylor Gudino
Sr
26:02
8:53
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Fr Aragon 12:25 5:50
2 Casey Orton Fr Woodside 12:49.9 6:01
3 Advait Krishnan Fr Evergreen Valley 12:50.5 6:02
4 Samuel Pappas Fr Aragon 12:51.6 6:02
5 Feoden Soriano Fr Granada 12:52.2 6:03 1/12 2/21 4/28 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
6 James Kelly Fr SF University 12:54.2 6:03
7 Zach Ravel Fr SF University 12:54.5 6:04
8 Matthew Sullivan Fr Woodside 12:59.4 6:06
9 Daniel Longo Fr Woodside 13:02.2 6:07
10 Nick Parr Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:03.1 6:08
11 Jaskaran Mohem Fr James Logan 13:03.2 6:08
12 James Krepelka Fr SF University 13:05 6:09
13 Taiki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:08.2 6:10
14 Owen Myers Fr SF University 13:09.2 6:11
15 Andrew Blelloch Fr Lowell 13:10.4 6:11
16 Tomoki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:11.4 6:12
17 Ryan Tabibian Fr SF University 13:18.6 6:15
18 Jed Alvarez Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:20.6 6:16
19 Jackson Gosler Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:23.8 6:17
20 Ian Torres Fr Joseph A. Gregori 13:25.5 6:18
21 Oliver Arnesson Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:27.6 6:19
22 William Stanko Fr Las Lomas 13:28 6:19
23 Aden Nagree Fr SHC Prep 13:32 6:21
24 Nathan Evans Fr SF University 13:32.8 6:22
25 Mark Bennett Fr Granada 13:33.2 6:22 2/12 5/21 7/27
26 Devin Mcnamara-pittler Fr SHC Prep 13:33.3 6:22
27 Camilo Valencia Fr Joseph A. Gregori 13:34.2 6:22
28 Charlie Moore Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 13:35.2 6:23
29 Kevin Zheng Fr Evergreen Valley 13:40.8 6:25
30 Jimmy Doan Fr Evergreen Valley 13:41.3 6:26
31 Sriman Gattepalli Fr Evergreen Valley 13:42.5 6:26
32 Harrison Nash Fr Half Moon Bay 13:43.5 6:27
33 Ted Mcdonough Fr Lowell 13:44.5 6:27
34 Kenny Jones Fr Half Moon Bay 13:45.4 6:28
35 Sean Taulbee Fr Granada 13:46.2 6:28 3/12 7/21 4/26 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
36 Jasaneel Bhella Fr Evergreen Valley 13:47.2 6:28
37 Niles Tilenius Fr Crystal Springs Up. 13:58.3 6:34
38 Brian Penchina Fr Nueva School 14:01.9 6:35
39 Quentin Verkler Fr Woodside 14:03.7 6:36
40 Devin Leung Fr SF University 14:03.9 6:36
41 Alec Lacerte Fr Crystal Springs Up. 14:04.7 6:37
42 Jacob Bryant Fr Granada 14:10.1 6:39 4/12 8/21 4/25
43 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Fr Granada 14:11.9 6:40 5/12 9/21 3/23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
44 Ayden Raptensetsang Fr SHC Prep 14:13.1 6:41
45 Brevan Rohde Fr Westmoor 14:13.8 6:41
46 Noe Solorzano Fr Alameda 14:14 6:41
47 Gavin Ogawa Fr SHC Prep 14:14.7 6:41
48 Frank Wercinski Fr SF University 14:15.1 6:41
49 Josh Chertok Fr Tamalpais 14:16.5 6:42
50 Aidan Winfrey Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:16.7 6:42
51 Josue Reveles Fr Woodside 14:17.8 6:43
52 Elliot Chin Fr Nueva School 14:18.8 6:43
53 Kellen Sellers Fr Alameda 14:18.9 6:43
54 Michael Alvara Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:19.1 6:43
55 Cody Ojeda Fr Granada 14:19.1 6:43 6/12 10/21 2/20
56 Ashwin Giri Fr SF University 14:19.9 6:44
57 Mason Tsai Fr SHC Prep 14:20.7 6:44
58 Alejandro Robles Fr Evergreen Valley 14:21.6 6:45
59 Benjamin Thall Fr Woodside 14:21.8 6:45
60 Jeremiah Tam Fr Mills 14:22.3 6:45
61 Griffin Kramer Fr Carlmont 14:22.7 6:45
62 Benjamin Pratt Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:22.9 6:45
63 Owen Pilcher Fr Las Lomas 14:24.3 6:46
64 Julien Schaffner Fr Junipero Serra 14:25.9 6:47
65 Mattheus Tellini Fr Stuart Hall 14:27.2 6:47
66 Devante Guel Fr Junipero Serra 14:27.7 6:47
67 Tyler Scales Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:27.7 6:47
68 Diego Fino Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:28.1 6:48
69 Alexander Garcia-meza Fr SHC Prep 14:28.1 6:48
70 Julian Chop Fr SHC Prep 14:30 6:48
71 Oliver Whalen Fr Stuart Hall 14:30.6 6:49
72 Liam Funke Fr Arch.Riordan 14:32.8 6:50
73 Gabriel Alcaide-abreu Fr SHC Prep 14:34.4 6:51
74 Aaron Ma Fr Carlmont 14:36.7 6:52
75 Kelby Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 14:37.3 6:52
76 Christopher Lo Fr Evergreen Valley 14:40 6:53
77 Oliver Khan Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:41.1 6:54
78 Jackson Wainwright Fr SHC Prep 14:42.4 6:54
79 Erik Wolfl Fr Alameda 14:43.3 6:55
80 Matthew Gin Fr SF University 14:44 6:55
81 Chris Mahoney Fr San Mateo 14:44.1 6:55
82 Alden Shea Fr SHC Prep 14:44.2 6:55
83 Ciaran Trevino Fr SHC Prep 14:45.5 6:56
84 Carson Reader Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:46.1 6:56
85 Ian Duszynski Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:47.1 6:56
86 Gabriel Ibarra Fr Evergreen Valley 14:47.3 6:57
87 Luke Olson Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:47.6 6:57
88 Vaughn Zaayer Fr Las Lomas 14:48.7 6:57
89 Johnny Garcia Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:51.2 6:58
90 Saranyu Nel Fr Tamalpais 14:54.3 7:00
91 Isaac Flores Smith Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:54.4 7:00
92 Joel Espinoza Fr Mills 14:54.4 7:00
93 Aaron Kang Fr Aragon 14:54.9 7:00
94 Jacob Barnett Fr Junipero Serra 14:55.8 7:01
95 Jake Mclaughlin-voien Fr Tamalpais 14:58.4 7:02
96 Kyle Wakerley Fr Carlmont 14:59.1 7:02
97 Pablo Pinilla Fr Carlmont 14:59.4 7:02
98 Noah Cross Fr Stuart Hall 14:59.4 7:02
99 Matthew Rutter Fr Carlmont 15:00 7:03
100 Andrew Kemmerer Fr Las Lomas 15:01.4 7:03
101 Sebastian Lui Fr SHC Prep 15:01.4 7:03
102 Chase Vogler Fr Granada 15:02.2 7:04 7/12 13/21 5/19
103 Julian Schmilinsky Fr Las Lomas 15:02.9 7:04
104 Alex Chen Fr Nueva School 15:04.1 7:04
105 Anthony Sheridan Fr Westmoor 15:05 7:05
106 Om Goswami Fr Evergreen Valley 15:09 7:07
107 Massimo Sciaroni Fr SHC Prep 15:10.2 7:07
108 Deven Young Fr Lowell 15:12.2 7:08
109 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr SF University 15:13.2 7:09
110 Jacob Thigpen Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:14.1 7:09
111 Quinn Armentrout Fr Nueva School 15:15.4 7:10
112 Will Denning Fr Junipero Serra 15:16.1 7:10
113 Joseph Liu Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:17.6 7:11
114 Isaac Lopez Fr Granada 15:19.1 7:12 8/12 15/21 5/16 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
115 Brian Maruyama Fr Stuart Hall 15:19.6 7:12
116 Edward Huang Fr San Mateo 15:20.2 7:12
117 Zachary Weinfeld Fr Tamalpais 15:23.9 7:14
118 Rob Byrne Fr SHC Prep 15:23.9 7:14
119 Shoryoung Gong Fr Aragon 15:25.3 7:14
120 Aymeric Mauvais Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:25.7 7:15
121 Diego Scanlon Fr SF University 15:25.8 7:15
122 Rhys Collins Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:26.2 7:15
123 Bennett True Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:26.6 7:15
124 Jamison Martin Fr Joseph A. Gregori 15:26.7 7:15
125 Lucas Shepard Fr Granada 15:27.3 7:15 9/12 17/21 5/15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
126 Nicolas Bours Fr Mills 15:28.6 7:16
127 Nathan Paoletti Fr Hillsdale 15:30 7:17
128 Omar Khan Fr Alameda 15:30.2 7:17
129 Matthew Mills Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:32.5 7:18
130 Ulisses Guerra Fr Joseph A. Gregori 15:32.7 7:18
131 Gabe Fong Fr Stuart Hall 15:34.3 7:19
132 Dan Huguenin Fr SF University 15:36 7:19
133 Trevor Lee Fr SHC Prep 15:37.8 7:20
134 Angelo Virata Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:38.9 7:21
135 Lawrence Wu Fr Westmoor 15:39.1 7:21
136 Dane Kosky Fr San Mateo 15:39.8 7:21
137 Ruben Pablo Fr James Logan 15:39.9 7:21
138 Francisco Lira Fr Alameda 15:40.8 7:22
139 Manuel Rodriguez Fr Marin Catholic 15:40.8 7:22
140 Gabriel Arreola Fr Evergreen Valley 15:41.6 7:22
141 Brandan Lee Fr Arch.Riordan 15:42 7:22
142 Samuel Wu Fr Granada 15:42.4 7:22 10/12 19/21 5/11
143 Eion Ling Fr Aragon 15:44.6 7:23
144 Kai Martell Fr SF University 15:48.5 7:25
145 Graham Bingham Fr Las Lomas 15:49.7 7:26
146 Harrison Farrell Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:50.8 7:26
147 Chris Wilmouth Fr Tamalpais 15:52.3 7:27
148 Andrew Cheng Fr Aragon 15:52.5 7:27
149 Michael Walker Fr Las Lomas 15:52.6 7:27
150 Ben Sakamoto Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:52.7 7:27
151 Martin Zhong Fr Carlmont 15:54 7:28
152 Justin Lai Fr San Mateo 15:54.1 7:28
153 Sage Brill Fr Lowell 15:54.7 7:28
154 Simon Herrmann Fr Half Moon Bay 15:55 7:28
155 Jordan Mak Fr Nueva School 15:56.3 7:29
156 Alex Shepherd Fr Crystal Springs Up. 15:57.6 7:30
157 Ethan Clymer Fr Las Lomas 16:00.1 7:31
158 Nicholas Schiller Fr Stuart Hall 16:00.4 7:31
159 Lukas Ostien Fr Granada 16:03.1 7:32 11/12 20/21 3/9
160 Ryan Fung Fr Mills 16:03.1 7:32
161 Bryce Lyford Fr Carlmont 16:03.6 7:32
162 Nolan Runkle Fr Las Lomas 16:06.2 7:34
163 Brandon Wong Fr Evergreen Valley 16:07.4 7:34
164 Ali Aldala Fr Lowell 16:08.8 7:35
165 Mark Verzhbinsky Fr Lowell 16:09.4 7:35
166 Riku Choy Fr SHC Prep 16:09.6 7:35
167 Sunny Li Fr Mills 16:10.2 7:35
168 Ethan Kampfen Fr Joseph A. Gregori 16:11.1 7:36
169 Lucas Lafayette Fr Hillsdale 16:11.2 7:36
170 Dalton Cooke Fr Las Lomas 16:11.6 7:36
171 Robert Degroot Fr Arch.Riordan 16:11.9 7:36
172 Samuel Geotina Fr Las Lomas 16:14.6 7:38
173 Kelani Seymore Fr James Logan 16:15.2 7:38
174 Rohan Vanheusden Fr Nueva School 16:15.8 7:38
175 William Duncan Fr Hillsdale 16:16.2 7:38
176 James Chiang Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 16:18.5 7:39
177 Armando Galan So James Logan 16:20.8 7:40
178 Suvir Grover Fr Evergreen Valley 16:22.1 7:41
179 Ryan Lee Fr SHC Prep 16:22.1 7:41
180 Andrew Yong Fr Granada 16:22.3 7:41 12/12 21/21 4/7
181 Michael Tognotti Fr Junipero Serra 16:22.7 7:41
182 Nikhil Roy Fr Las Lomas 16:23.9 7:42
183 Phu Truong Fr Evergreen Valley 16:23.9 7:42
184 Dominic Avalos Fr Carlmont 16:26 7:43
185 Luke Shannon Frb Jr Crystal Springs Up. 16:27 7:43
186 Daniel Bernstein Fr Nueva School 16:27.6 7:44
187 Alex Branka Fr Las Lomas 16:28.9 7:44
188 Andrew Yang Fr Mills 16:29.9 7:45
189 Bryce Yuen Fr Las Lomas 16:30.6 7:45
190 Zach Rodriguez Fr Stuart Hall 16:32.8 7:46
191 Joshua Wing Fr Aragon 16:33.2 7:46
192 Dylan Wang Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:33.5 7:46
193 Benjamin Chiemingo Fr Aragon 16:40.4 7:50
194 Jedidiah Peek Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 16:42.9 7:51
195 Joey Scatena Fr Junipero Serra 16:44.8 7:52
196 Luqmaan Shakih Fr SF University 16:45.7 7:52
197 Vincent Behnke Fr Stuart Hall 16:45.8 7:52
198 Julian Moll Fr Arch.Riordan 16:50.6 7:54
199 Mateo Arreola Fr Evergreen Valley 16:53.8 7:56
200 Brandon Le Fr Evergreen Valley 16:54.7 7:56
201 Samuel Chen Fr Hillsdale 16:56 7:57
202 Peter Chen Fr Junipero Serra 17:01.3 7:59
203 George Knightly Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:01.8 8:00
204 John Chu Fr Arch.Riordan 17:02 8:00
205 Michael Okada Fr Hillsdale 17:04.5 8:01
206 Alexander Hansmann So Crystal Springs Up. 17:15.2 8:06
207 Stefan Sheng Fr Nueva School 17:15.5 8:06
208 Nicholas Shaffer Fr Junipero Serra 17:21.5 8:09
209 Leo Conrad-shah Fr Nueva School 17:21.8 8:09
210 Vincent Martinez Fr Crystal Springs Up. 17:23.2 8:10
211 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping Fr Las Lomas 17:25.9 8:11
212 David Brucker Fr Aragon 17:27.2 8:12
213 Sam Kaplan Fr Stuart Hall 17:32.7 8:14
214 Edmund Tiao Fr Arch.Riordan 17:33.3 8:15
215 Aidan Percer Fr Nueva School 17:37.8 8:17
216 Satyam Rijal Fr El Camino (SSF) 17:40 8:18
217 Campbell Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 17:40.9 8:18
218 Christopher Gonzalez-bust Fr Woodside 17:47.1 8:21
219 Etassh Patel Fr Nueva School 17:48.7 8:22
220 Aidan Du Fr Lowell 17:52.9 8:24
221 Jacob Ng Fr Lowell 17:56.4 8:25
222 Josiah Johnson Fr Joseph A. Gregori 17:56.7 8:25
223 Carson Obrien Fr Hillsdale 17:58.3 8:26
224 Michael Pinion Fr Junipero Serra 17:59.3 8:27
225 David Louie-grover Fr Stuart Hall 18:07.5 8:31
226 Bradford Slade So Hillsdale 18:07.7 8:31
227 Dominic Pacoe Fr Crystal Springs Up. 18:08.7 8:31
228 Noah Teleste Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 18:09.4 8:31
229 Trenton Hotovec Fr Woodside 18:16.2 8:35
230 Noah Beheshti Fr Junipero Serra 18:16.6 8:35
231 Kevin Ma Fr Crystal Springs Up. 18:20.5 8:37
232 Justin Luke Fr Carlmont 18:30.3 8:41
233 Fletcher Grumbach Fr SF University 18:37.4 8:45
234 Joshua Barberena Fr Mills 19:17.5 9:03
235 David Cope Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:18.9 9:04
236 Andy Pan Fr James Logan 19:22.2 9:06
237 Mark Yumang Fr Westmoor 19:42.2 9:15
238 William Garcia Fr Las Lomas 20:33.6 9:39
239 Allister Xu Fr Lowell 20:38.7 9:42
240 Enaam Maqsood Fr Arch.Riordan 22:20 10:29
241 Lawrence Kupfer Fr San Mateo 22:25.3 10:32
242 Gurjit Singh Sr James Logan 23:15.2 10:55
243 Owen Sallander Fr Hillsdale 23:48.3 11:11
244 Noah Pineda Fr Hillsdale 25:58.3 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
65:22
13:04
6:08
56 James Kelly
Fr
12:54
6:03
6
Zach Ravel
Fr
12:55
6:04
7
James Krepelka
Fr
13:05
6:09
12
Owen Myers
Fr
13:09
6:11
14
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:19
6:15
17
Nathan Evans
Fr
13:33
6:22
24
Devin Leung
Fr
14:04
6:36
37
2 Woodside
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
67:13
13:27
6:19
101 Casey Orton
Fr
12:50
6:01
2
Matthew Sullivan
Fr
12:59
6:06
8
Daniel Longo
Fr
13:02
6:07
9
Quentin Verkler
Fr
14:04
6:36
36
Josue Reveles
Fr
14:18
6:43
46
Benjamin Thall
Fr
14:22
6:45
53
Christopher Gonzalez-bust
Fr
17:47
8:21
146
3 Evergreen Valley
3-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
67:42
13:32
6:21
123 Advait Krishnan
Fr
12:51
6:02
3
Kevin Zheng
Fr
13:41
6:25
28
Jimmy Doan
Fr
13:41
6:26
29
Sriman Gattepalli
Fr
13:43
6:26
30
Jasaneel Bhella
Fr
13:47
6:28
33
Alejandro Robles
Fr
14:22
6:45
52
Christopher Lo
Fr
14:40
6:53
68
4 Granada
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
68:34
13:43
6:26
141 Feoden Soriano
Fr
12:52
6:03
5
Mark Bennett
Fr
13:33
6:22
25
Sean Taulbee
Fr
13:46
6:28
32
Jacob Bryant
Fr
14:10
6:39
39
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Fr
14:12
6:40
40
Cody Ojeda
Fr
14:19
6:43
50
Chase Vogler
Fr
15:02
7:04
87
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR)
5 SHC Prep
13-11-7-5-5
Gap: 0:49
69:54
13:59
6:34
184 Aden Nagree
Fr
13:32
6:21
23
Devin Mcnamara-pittler
Fr
13:33
6:22
26
Ayden Raptensetsang
Fr
14:13
6:41
41
Gavin Ogawa
Fr
14:15
6:41
43
Mason Tsai
Fr
14:21
6:44
51
Alexander Garcia-meza
Fr
14:28
6:48
63
Julian Chop
Fr
14:30
6:48
64
6 Joseph A. Gregori
11-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:57
69:58
14:00
6:34
197 Ian Torres
Fr
13:26
6:18
20
Camilo Valencia
Fr
13:34
6:22
27
Aidan Winfrey
Fr
14:17
6:42
45
Michael Alvara
Fr
14:19
6:43
49
Benjamin Pratt
Fr
14:23
6:45
56
Tyler Scales
Fr
14:28
6:47
61
Johnny Garcia
Fr
14:51
6:58
76
7 Tamalpais
8-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:50
70:29
14:06
6:37
231 Taiki Scharber
Fr
13:08
6:10
13
Tomoki Scharber
Fr
13:11
6:12
16
Josh Chertok
Fr
14:17
6:42
44
Saranyu Nel
Fr
14:54
7:00
77
Jake Mclaughlin-voien
Fr
14:58
7:02
81
Zachary Weinfeld
Fr
15:24
7:14
97
Chris Wilmouth
Fr
15:52
7:27
114
8 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-10-8-8
Gap: 1:27
70:59
14:12
6:40
251 Jed Alvarez
Fr
13:21
6:16
18
Jackson Gosler
Fr
13:24
6:17
19
Oliver Khan
Fr
14:41
6:54
69
Carson Reader
Fr
14:46
6:56
72
Ian Duszynski
Fr
14:47
6:56
73
Luke Olson
Fr
14:48
6:57
74
Aymeric Mauvais
Fr
15:26
7:15
99
9 Aragon
1-1-6-9-9
Gap: 3:20
71:21
14:16
6:42
294 Blaine Reynolds
Fr
12:25
5:50
1
Samuel Pappas
Fr
12:52
6:02
4
Aaron Kang
Fr
14:55
7:00
79
Shoryoung Gong
Fr
15:25
7:14
98
Eion Ling
Fr
15:45
7:23
112
Andrew Cheng
Fr
15:53
7:27
115
Joshua Wing
Fr
16:33
7:46
137
10 Sir Francis Drake
6-6-9-10-10
Gap: 3:59
73:15
14:39
6:53
326 Nick Parr
Fr
13:03
6:08
10
Oliver Arnesson
Fr
13:28
6:19
21
Diego Fino
Fr
14:28
6:48
62
Jacob Thigpen
Fr
15:14
7:09
91
George Knightly
Fr
17:02
8:00
142








11 Las Lomas
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:35
72:45
14:33
6:50
328 William Stanko
Fr
13:28
6:19
22
Owen Pilcher
Fr
14:24
6:46
57
Vaughn Zaayer
Fr
14:49
6:57
75
Andrew Kemmerer
Fr
15:01
7:03
86
Julian Schmilinsky
Fr
15:03
7:04
88
Graham Bingham
Fr
15:50
7:26
113
Michael Walker
Fr
15:53
7:27
116
12 Crystal Springs Up.
14-12-14-15-12
Gap: 1:28
74:13
14:51
6:58
367 Niles Tilenius
Fr
13:58
6:34
34
Alec Lacerte
Fr
14:05
6:37
38
Joseph Liu
Fr
15:18
7:11
94
Rhys Collins
Fr
15:26
7:15
100
Bennett True
Fr
15:27
7:15
101
Matthew Mills
Fr
15:33
7:18
105
Angelo Virata
Fr
15:39
7:21
107
13 Carlmont
18-18-17-16-13
Gap: 0:37
73:58
14:48
6:57
372 Griffin Kramer
Fr
14:23
6:45
55
Aaron Ma
Fr
14:37
6:52
67
Kyle Wakerley
Fr
14:59
7:02
82
Pablo Pinilla
Fr
14:59
7:02
83
Matthew Rutter
Fr
15:00
7:03
85
Martin Zhong
Fr
15:54
7:28
117
Bryce Lyford
Fr
16:04
7:32
123
14 Alameda
16-15-13-14-14
Gap: 1:27
74:27
14:53
6:59
374 Noe Solorzano
Fr
14:14
6:41
42
Kellen Sellers
Fr
14:19
6:43
48
Erik Wolfl
Fr
14:43
6:55
70
Omar Khan
Fr
15:30
7:17
104
Francisco Lira
Fr
15:41
7:22
110








15 Lowell
9-9-11-12-15
Gap: 2:58
74:11
14:50
6:58
379 Andrew Blelloch
Fr
13:10
6:11
15
Ted Mcdonough
Fr
13:45
6:27
31
Deven Young
Fr
15:12
7:08
90
Sage Brill
Fr
15:55
7:28
119
Ali Aldala
Fr
16:09
7:35
124
Mark Verzhbinsky
Fr
16:09
7:35
125
Aidan Du
Fr
17:53
8:24
147
16 Nueva School
15-14-15-13-16
Gap: 1:54
74:37
14:55
7:00
383 Brian Penchina
Fr
14:02
6:35
35
Elliot Chin
Fr
14:19
6:43
47
Alex Chen
Fr
15:04
7:04
89
Quinn Armentrout
Fr
15:15
7:10
92
Jordan Mak
Fr
15:56
7:29
120
Rohan Vanheusden
Fr
16:16
7:38
130
Daniel Bernstein
Fr
16:28
7:44
134
17 Stuart Hall
20-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:07
74:51
14:58
7:02
409 Mattheus Tellini
Fr
14:27
6:47
59
Oliver Whalen
Fr
14:31
6:49
65
Noah Cross
Fr
14:59
7:02
84
Brian Maruyama
Fr
15:20
7:12
95
Gabe Fong
Fr
15:34
7:19
106
Nicholas Schiller
Fr
16:00
7:31
121
Zach Rodriguez
Fr
16:33
7:46
136
18 Junipero Serra
19-16-16-17-18
Gap: 1:57
75:28
15:06
7:05
424 Julien Schaffner
Fr
14:26
6:47
58
Devante Guel
Fr
14:28
6:47
60
Jacob Barnett
Fr
14:56
7:01
80
Will Denning
Fr
15:16
7:10
93
Michael Tognotti
Fr
16:23
7:41
133
Joey Scatena
Fr
16:45
7:52
138
Peter Chen
Fr
17:01
7:59
141
19 Mills
17-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:48
76:59
15:24
7:14
482 Jeremiah Tam
Fr
14:22
6:45
54
Joel Espinoza
Fr
14:54
7:00
78
Nicolas Bours
Fr
15:29
7:16
102
Ryan Fung
Fr
16:03
7:32
122
Sunny Li
Fr
16:10
7:35
126
Andrew Yang
Fr
16:30
7:45
135
Joshua Barberena
Fr
19:18
9:03
150
20 James Logan
7-17-20-20-20
Gap: 6:19
80:41
16:08
7:35
532 Jaskaran Mohem
Fr
13:03
6:08
11
Ruben Pablo
Fr
15:40
7:21
109
Kelani Seymore
Fr
16:15
7:38
129
Armando Galan
So
16:21
7:40
132
Andy Pan
Fr
19:22
9:06
151
Gurjit Singh
Sr
23:15
10:55
154




21 San Mateo
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:41
84:04
16:49
7:54
546 Chris Mahoney
Fr
14:44
6:55
71
Edward Huang
Fr
15:20
7:12
96
Dane Kosky
Fr
15:40
7:21
108
Justin Lai
Fr
15:54
7:28
118
Lawrence Kupfer
Fr
22:25
10:32
153








22 Arch.Riordan
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:29
80:19
16:04
7:33
587 Liam Funke
Fr
14:33
6:50
66
Brandan Lee
Fr
15:42
7:22
111
Robert Degroot
Fr
16:12
7:36
128
Julian Moll
Fr
16:51
7:54
139
John Chu
Fr
17:02
8:00
143
Edmund Tiao
Fr
17:33
8:15
145
Enaam Maqsood
Fr
22:20
10:29
152
23 Hillsdale
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:35
81:58
16:24
7:42
645 Nathan Paoletti
Fr
15:30
7:17
103
Lucas Lafayette
Fr
16:11
7:36
127
William Duncan
Fr
16:16
7:38
131
Samuel Chen
Fr
16:56
7:57
140
Michael Okada
Fr
17:05
8:01
144
Carson Obrien
Fr
17:58
8:26
148
Bradford Slade
So
18:08
8:31
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
70:56
14:11
6:40
24 Nathan Evans
Fr
13:33
6:22
1
Devin Leung
Fr
14:04
6:36
2
Frank Wercinski
Fr
14:15
6:41
3
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:20
6:44
5
Matthew Gin
Fr
14:44
6:55
13
Jeffrey Weisinger
Fr
15:13
7:09
23
Diego Scanlon
Fr
15:26
7:15
26
2 SHC Prep
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
72:59
14:36
6:51
53 Alexander Garcia-meza
Fr
14:28
6:48
8
Julian Chop
Fr
14:30
6:48
9
Gabriel Alcaide-abreu
Fr
14:34
6:51
10
Jackson Wainwright
Fr
14:42
6:54
12
Alden Shea
Fr
14:44
6:55
14
Ciaran Trevino
Fr
14:46
6:56
15
Sebastian Lui
Fr
15:01
7:03
20
3 Evergreen Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
74:40
14:56
7:01
87 Alejandro Robles
Fr
14:22
6:45
6
Christopher Lo
Fr
14:40
6:53
11
Gabriel Ibarra
Fr
14:47
6:57
16
Om Goswami
Fr
15:09
7:07
22
Gabriel Arreola
Fr
15:42
7:22
32
Brandon Wong
Fr
16:07
7:34
43
Suvir Grover
Fr
16:22
7:41
48
4 Joseph A. Gregori
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
75:13
15:03
7:04
101 Tyler Scales
Fr
14:28
6:47
7
Johnny Garcia
Fr
14:51
6:58
18
Isaac Flores Smith
Fr
14:54
7:00
19
Jamison Martin
Fr
15:27
7:15
27
Ulisses Guerra
Fr
15:33
7:18
30
Ethan Kampfen
Fr
16:11
7:36
44
Josiah Johnson
Fr
17:57
8:25
66
5 Granada
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
75:50
15:10
7:07
110 Cody Ojeda
Fr
14:19
6:43
4
Chase Vogler
Fr
15:02
7:04
21
Isaac Lopez
Fr
15:19
7:12
24
Lucas Shepard
Fr
15:27
7:15
28
Samuel Wu
Fr
15:42
7:22
33
Lukas Ostien
Fr
16:03
7:32
41
Andrew Yong
Fr
16:22
7:41
49
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
78:30
15:42
7:22
168 Luke Olson
Fr
14:48
6:57
17
Aymeric Mauvais
Fr
15:26
7:15
25
Harrison Farrell
Fr
15:51
7:26
35
Ben Sakamoto
Fr
15:53
7:27
37
Dylan Wang
Fr
16:34
7:46
54
David Cope
Fr
19:19
9:04
71




7 Las Lomas
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:22
80:00
16:00
7:31
196 Graham Bingham
Fr
15:50
7:26
34
Michael Walker
Fr
15:53
7:27
36
Ethan Clymer
Fr
16:00
7:31
39
Nolan Runkle
Fr
16:06
7:34
42
Dalton Cooke
Fr
16:12
7:36
45
Samuel Geotina
Fr
16:15
7:38
46
Nikhil Roy
Fr
16:24
7:42
50
8 Crystal Springs Up.
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:43
80:51
16:10
7:36
207 Matthew Mills
Fr
15:33
7:18
29
Angelo Virata
Fr
15:39
7:21
31
Alex Shepherd
Fr
15:58
7:30
38
Luke Shannon Frb
Jr
16:27
7:43
51
Alexander Hansmann
So
17:15
8:06
58
Vincent Martinez
Fr
17:23
8:10
62
Dominic Pacoe
Fr
18:09
8:31
69
9 Stuart Hall
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
84:59
17:00
7:59
280 Nicholas Schiller
Fr
16:00
7:31
40
Zach Rodriguez
Fr
16:33
7:46
53
Vincent Behnke
Fr
16:46
7:52
56
Sam Kaplan
Fr
17:33
8:14
63
David Louie-grover
Fr
18:08
8:31
68








10 Nueva School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:22
84:59
17:00
7:59
283 Rohan Vanheusden
Fr
16:16
7:38
47
Daniel Bernstein
Fr
16:28
7:44
52
Stefan Sheng
Fr
17:16
8:06
59
Leo Conrad-shah
Fr
17:22
8:09
61
Aidan Percer
Fr
17:38
8:17
64
Etassh Patel
Fr
17:49
8:22
65




11 Junipero Serra
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
87:24
17:29
8:12
309 Joey Scatena
Fr
16:45
7:52
55
Peter Chen
Fr
17:01
7:59
57
Nicholas Shaffer
Fr
17:22
8:09
60
Michael Pinion
Fr
17:59
8:27
67
Noah Beheshti
Fr
18:17
8:35
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.