Bella Vista Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Fr Fr 23:29 7:58 2.95 178/225 6/8 31/33 12/17
Alex Puentes Jr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 63/103 4/7 7/33 10/14
Andrew Shade Jr JV 20:34 6:58 2.95 95/188 11/12 27/33 2/7
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr JV 17:37 5:58 2.95 3/188 2/12 8/33 1/23
Benjamin Sharer So So 18:42 6:20 2.95 46/223 2/6 19/33 12/29
Brendon Henkel Jr V 16:48 5:42 2.95 45/103 3/7 3/33 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bret Henkel Fr Fr 16:53 5:43 2.95 3/225 1/8 4/33 2/30
Casey Zundel Fr Fr 23:34 7:59 2.95 180/225 7/8 32/33 9/14
Chad Mowers So So 18:58 6:26 2.95 53/223 3/6 21/33 10/27
Chris Hatch Fr Fr 20:56 7:06 2.95 100/225 5/8 29/33 9/20
Connor Marotte Sr V 16:23 5:33 2.95 27/103 2/7 2/33 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dade Weaver Fr Fr 26:44 9:04 2.95 215/225 8/8 33/33 12/13
Drew Childs Sr V 15:08 5:08 2.95 1/103 1/7 1/33 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erik Lauritzen Sr JV 18:35 6:18 2.95 17/188 6/12 18/33 1/13
Eugene Kim So So 17:58 6:05 2.95 22/223 1/6 14/33 13/33
Garrett Salyer Jr JV 20:14 6:52 2.95 78/188 10/12 26/33 2/9
Garrett Schmidt Sr V 17:53 6:04 2.95 71/103 6/7 11/33 6/13
Hayden Low Fr Fr 17:54 6:04 2.95 18/225 3/8 12/33 5/27
Hunter Childs Jr JV 17:20 5:53 2.95 2/188 1/12 6/33 2/25
Jason Kuphaldt So So 19:35 6:38 2.95 73/223 5/6 23/33 4/18
Jeff Cho Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 65/188 8/12 24/33 2/11
Jeremiah Alindogan Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 67/188 9/12 25/33 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesse Smith Jr JV 17:45 6:01 2.95 6/188 3/12 10/33 1/23
Jonathan Gow Sr V 17:40 5:59 2.95 68/103 5/7 9/33 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joseph Lowenstein Fr Fr 18:18 6:12 2.95 20/225 4/8 16/33 2/23
Joshua Sebilla Sr JV 18:53 6:24 2.95 31/188 7/12 20/33 1/11
Justin Lack Fr Fr 17:12 5:50 2.95 4/225 2/8 5/33 2/29
Kevin Gonzalez So So 19:21 6:34 2.95 68/223 4/6 22/33 4/25
Kyle Sunzeri Sr JV 17:54 6:04 2.95 9/188 4/12 12/33 1/21
Nolan Bourassa Sr JV 22:28 7:37 2.95 150/188 12/12 30/33 3/7
Scott Kuphaldt Sr JV 18:25 6:15 2.95 14/188 5/12 17/33 1/17
Tyler McCown Jr V 18:07 6:08 2.95 79/103 7/7 15/33 5/12
Vincent LaFe So So 20:35 6:59 2.95 116/223 6/6 28/33 6/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 83:23
2:32
2.95 5:39 5:08 5:59 186 5:22 Drew Childs (1), Connor Marotte (24), Brendon Henkel (41), Alex Puentes (58), Jonathan Gow (62)
So 1st 5 7/18 94:34
1:37
2.95 6:25 6:05 6:38 204 5:42 Eugene Kim (18), Benjamin Sharer (38), Chad Mowers (44), Kevin Gonzalez (51), Jason Kuphaldt (53)
JV 1st 5 1/17 89:01
1:05
2.95 6:02 5:53 6:15 30 6:02 Hunter Childs (2), Benjamin Blankenburg (3), Jesse Smith (5), Kyle Sunzeri (8), Scott Kuphaldt (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 97:42
1:39
2.95 6:37 6:18 6:52 42 6:37 Erik Lauritzen (1), Joshua Sebilla (2), Jeff Cho (11), Jeremiah Alindogan (13), Garrett Salyer (15)
Fr 1st 5 3/20 91:13
4:03
2.95 6:11 5:43 7:06 112 5:53 Bret Henkel (3), Justin Lack (4), Hayden Low (15), Joseph Lowenstein (17), Chris Hatch (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 15:08 5:08 1/7 1/33 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 5:14
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:32 5:16
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:34 5:17
5 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 15:39 5:18
6 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:41 5:19
7 Xander Olivero Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:42 5:19
8 Justin Robison Jr LYNBROOK 15:49 5:22
9 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:49 5:22
10 Jordan Scobey Jr MARIA CARRILLO 15:50 5:22
11 Ben Zaeske Jr LOS ALTOS 15:54 5:23
12 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:55 5:24
13 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 15:56 5:24
14 Matthew Herrera Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:56 5:24
15 Bret Greene Sr ALAMEDA 15:57 5:24
16 Alex Ward Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:58 5:25
17 Connor Doyle Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:59 5:25
18 Andreas Godderis Jr LOS ALTOS 15:59 5:25
19 Zack West Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:01 5:26
20 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 16:07 5:28
21 Salem Bou Hassoun Jr MISSION 16:07 5:28
22 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:10 5:29
23 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:13 5:30
24 Kevin Chacko Fr LYNBROOK 16:14 5:30
25 Kevin Feng Sr ALAMEDA 16:16 5:31
26 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:22 5:33
27 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 16:23 5:33 2/7 2/33 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Dong Thai Sr ALAMEDA 16:23 5:33
29 Jonathan Garcia Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:26 5:34
30 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:28 5:35
31 Abdul Mohammed Sr MISSION 16:28 5:35
32 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW P. HILL 16:31 5:36
33 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:31 5:36
34 Andy Shen Sr LYNBROOK 16:32 5:36
35 Justin Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 16:33 5:37
36 Chango Elijah Jr SAN BENITO 16:36 5:38
37 Kevin Anawalt Jr LOS ALTOS 16:37 5:38
38 Owen Kemp Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:38 5:38
39 Johnny Ott Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:39 5:39
40 William Euerle Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:39 5:39
41 Miles Todzo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:41 5:39
42 Timothy Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
43 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
44 Juan Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 16:47 5:41
45 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 16:48 5:42 3/7 3/33 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Narun Raman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:49 5:42
47 Gabe Schoenbach Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:42
48 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 16:51 5:43
49 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:53 5:43
50 David Eik Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:53 5:43
51 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 16:56 5:44
52 Ara Archbold So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:00 5:46
53 Jim Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
54 Rene Nunez Sr SAN BENITO 17:04 5:47
55 Ryan Sadjadi Jr LYNBROOK 17:07 5:48
56 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:13 5:50
57 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:16 5:51
58 Jacob Marioka Jr SAN BENITO 17:17 5:52
59 Samir Arora Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:21 5:53
60 Lucas Azcarraga Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:21 5:53
61 Lucas Furrer Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:23 5:54
62 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:23 5:54
63 Alex Puentes Jr Bella Vista 17:24 5:54 4/7 7/33 10/14
64 John Bray Jr APTOS 17:24 5:54
65 Christian Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 17:27 5:55
66 Andrew Barton Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:27 5:55
67 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:34 5:57
68 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 17:40 5:59 5/7 9/33 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Antoine Thibault Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:41 6:00
70 Matt Quinn Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 6:01
71 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 17:53 6:04 6/7 11/33 6/13
72 Ahmed Jama Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:55 6:04
73 Ryota (rj) Aizawa Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 17:56 6:05
74 Hieu Hoang Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:57 6:05
75 Jaime Avila Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:59 6:06
76 Ricardo De Leon Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:02 6:07
77 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 18:03 6:07
78 Jose Luna Sr ALISAL 18:04 6:07
79 Tyler McCown Jr Bella Vista 18:07 6:08 7/7 15/33 5/12
80 Cameron Yuen So ALAMEDA 18:10 6:09
81 Langston Hay Fr LOS ALTOS 18:10 6:09
82 Geoffrey Glass Fr LOS ALTOS 18:15 6:11
83 Glenn Mcdonell Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:15 6:11
84 Hatim Mansori Jr MISSION 18:18 6:12
85 Andrew Martinez Jr ALISAL 18:18 6:12
86 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 18:19 6:13
87 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr LOS ALTOS 18:19 6:13
88 Jonas Xie Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:24 6:14
89 Sergio Bautista Jr ALISAL 18:30 6:16
90 Jesse Diaz Sr ALISAL 18:40 6:20
91 Ryan Adibi Sr LOS ALTOS 18:41 6:20
92 Chris Outman So SAN BENITO 18:43 6:21
93 Trystan Adams Jr SAN BENITO 18:48 6:22
94 Christopher Guzman Jr ALISAL 18:52 6:24
95 Brian Yee Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:56 6:25
96 Mason Kearns Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:02 6:27
97 Timon Richardson Sr ALISAL 19:09 6:29
98 Brian Saldana Sr ALISAL 19:11 6:30
99 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:11 6:30
100 Anthony Martarazzo So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:33
101 Adolfo Diaz So A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:26 6:35
102 Johnathan Li Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:43 6:41
103 Leslie Zhou Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 21:54 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:07
15:49
5:22
46 Alex Sasser
Sr
15:32
5:16
3
Miles Meijer
Sr
15:41
5:19
5
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:49
5:22
8
Michael Hase
Sr
15:55
5:24
11
Nico Filip-sanchez
Sr
16:10
5:29
19
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:22
5:33
23
Thomas Doyle
Sr
16:31
5:36
29
2 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:57
80:56
16:11
5:29
106 Xander Olivero
Jr
15:42
5:19
6
Alex Ward
Jr
15:58
5:25
15
Connor Doyle
Sr
15:59
5:25
16
Owen Kemp
Jr
16:38
5:38
34
Johnny Ott
Jr
16:39
5:39
35
Narun Raman
Jr
16:49
5:42
42
Samir Arora
Jr
17:21
5:53
54
3 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:18
80:49
16:10
5:29
107 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:25
5:14
2
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
15:34
5:17
4
Troy Dao
Jr
16:28
5:35
27
William Euerle
Jr
16:39
5:39
36
Timothy Arredondo
So
16:43
5:40
38
Zach Walker
Fr
16:43
5:40
39
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
16:53
5:43
45
4 ALAMEDA
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:30
82:36
16:31
5:36
151 Bret Greene
Sr
15:57
5:24
14
Kevin Feng
Sr
16:16
5:31
22
Dong Thai
Sr
16:23
5:33
25
Justin Trinh
Sr
16:33
5:37
31
Christian Vergara
Jr
17:27
5:55
59
Cameron Yuen
So
18:10
6:09
74




5 LYNBROOK
5-7-4-5-5
Gap: 1:18
82:42
16:32
5:36
158 Justin Robison
Jr
15:49
5:22
7
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:14
5:30
21
Andy Shen
Sr
16:32
5:36
30
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:00
5:46
49
Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
17:07
5:48
51








6 MARIA CARRILLO
6-5-8-6-6
Gap: 1:31
82:54
16:35
5:37
171 Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:50
5:22
9
Zack West
Sr
16:01
5:26
18
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
16:49
5:42
43
David Eik
Sr
16:53
5:43
46
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
17:21
5:53
55
Antoine Thibault
Jr
17:41
6:00
63
Matt Quinn
Sr
17:46
6:01
64
7 JUNIPERO SERRA
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:27
83:26
16:41
5:39
180 Matthew Herrera
Jr
15:56
5:24
13
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
16:26
5:34
26
Miles Todzo
Jr
16:41
5:39
37
Ara Archbold
So
17:00
5:46
48
Lucas Furrer
Jr
17:23
5:54
56
Andrew Barton
Sr
17:27
5:55
60
Glenn Mcdonell
Sr
18:15
6:11
77
8 Bella Vista
1-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:32
83:23
16:41
5:39
186 Drew Childs
Sr
15:08
5:08
1
Connor Marotte
Sr
16:23
5:33
24
Brendon Henkel
Jr
16:48
5:42
41
Alex Puentes
Jr
17:24
5:54
58
Jonathan Gow
Sr
17:40
5:59
62
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:53
6:04
65
Tyler McCown
Jr
18:07
6:08
73
9 LOS ALTOS
7-5-5-9-9
Gap: 2:21
84:55
16:59
5:45
211 Ben Zaeske
Jr
15:54
5:23
10
Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:59
5:25
17
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:37
5:38
33
Langston Hay
Fr
18:10
6:09
75
Geoffrey Glass
Fr
18:15
6:11
76
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
18:19
6:13
80
Ryan Adibi
Sr
18:41
6:20
84
10 LELAND
8-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
84:33
16:55
5:44
216 Adam Schulze
Sr
15:56
5:24
12
Rory Buckman
Sr
16:51
5:43
44
Joey Johnson
Jr
16:56
5:44
47
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:16
5:51
52
David Colman
Jr
17:34
5:57
61
Michael Mella
Jr
18:03
6:07
71
Nikola Milinovich
Jr
18:19
6:13
79
11 ANDREW P. HILL
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
85:59
17:12
5:50
239 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:13
5:30
20
Arjun Savel
Jr
16:31
5:36
28
Fernando Conriquez
So
17:23
5:54
57
Ahmed Jama
Sr
17:55
6:04
66
Hieu Hoang
Sr
17:57
6:05
68
Jaime Avila
Sr
17:59
6:06
69
Robert Zalog
Sr
19:11
6:30
92
12 SAN BENITO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
86:27
17:17
5:52
260 Chango Elijah
Jr
16:36
5:38
32
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:47
5:41
40
Rene Nunez
Sr
17:04
5:47
50
Jacob Marioka
Jr
17:17
5:52
53
Chris Outman
So
18:43
6:21
85
Trystan Adams
Jr
18:48
6:22
86
Anthony Martarazzo
So
19:19
6:33
93
13 A.LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
92:20
18:28
6:16
395 Ryota (rj) Aizawa
Sr
17:56
6:05
67
Ricardo De Leon
Jr
18:02
6:07
70
Jonas Xie
Jr
18:24
6:14
81
Brian Yee
Sr
18:56
6:25
88
Mason Kearns
Sr
19:02
6:27
89
Adolfo Diaz
So
19:26
6:35
94
Johnathan Li
Jr
19:43
6:41
95
14 ALISAL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
92:24
18:29
6:16
402 Jose Luna
Sr
18:04
6:07
72
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:18
6:12
78
Sergio Bautista
Jr
18:30
6:16
82
Jesse Diaz
Sr
18:40
6:20
83
Christopher Guzman
Jr
18:52
6:24
87
Timon Richardson
Sr
19:09
6:29
90
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:11
6:30
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE CP 16:24 5:34
2 Benjamin Micallef So BELLARMINE CP 16:24 5:34
3 Chris Sedayao So BELLARMINE CP 16:34 5:37
4 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE CP 16:45 5:41
5 Esteban Olivares So TULARE WESTERN 16:55 5:44
6 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 17:04 5:47
7 Neil Johnson So TAMALPAIS 17:06 5:48
8 Braxton Rico So ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 17:20 5:53
9 Blake Civello So MARIA CARRILLO 17:26 5:55
10 Christopher Ho So SILVER CREEK 17:26 5:55
11 David Heintz So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:28 5:55
12 Cooper Moore So MARIA CARRILLO 17:30 5:56
13 Andrew George So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:32 5:57
14 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 17:32 5:57
15 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 17:35 5:58
16 Dylan Tian So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:36 5:58
17 Daniel Griffin So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:45 6:01
18 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 17:46 6:01
19 Cole Parrish So BELLARMINE CP 17:51 6:03
20 Akawi Angel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:52 6:03
21 Daniel Vo So LELAND 17:57 6:05
22 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 17:58 6:05 1/6 14/33 13/33
23 Lucas Vigil So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:00 6:06
24 Cameron Duquette So MODESTO 18:00 6:06
25 Nicolas Lozano So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:10 6:09
26 Luis Mendoza So MARIA CARRILLO 18:13 6:11
27 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 18:15 6:11
28 Logan Arlin So LODI 18:19 6:13
29 Bryson Gallagher So LODI 18:19 6:13
30 Mauricio Mendoza So TULARE WESTERN 18:20 6:13
31 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 18:21 6:13
32 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 18:22 6:14
33 Zevan Solomon So TAMALPAIS 18:23 6:14
34 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 18:25 6:15
35 Jack Barbour So TAMALPAIS 18:25 6:15
36 Sam Reilly So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:28 6:16
37 Jack Matull So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:29 6:16
38 Aidan Schram So MARIA CARRILLO 18:32 6:17
39 Niccolo Longhetto So MARIA CARRILLO 18:35 6:18
40 Brian Canhui So TULARE WESTERN 18:37 6:19
41 Jonathan Chu So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:38 6:19
42 Nick Benincasa So LODI 18:38 6:19
43 Ryan Chen So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:38 6:19
44 Josue Perez Fr MODESTO 18:40 6:20
45 John Mulliken So BELLARMINE CP 18:41 6:20
46 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 18:42 6:20 2/6 19/33 12/29
47 Johnny Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:43 6:21
48 Miguel Gutierrez So ANDREW P. HILL 18:44 6:21
49 Daniel Miller So BELLARMINE CP 18:47 6:22
50 Mauricio Guerra So ANDREW P. HILL 18:49 6:23
51 Sam Vuong So ANDREW P. HILL 18:50 6:23
52 Justin Nguyen So BELLARMINE CP 18:54 6:24
53 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 18:58 6:26 3/6 21/33 10/27
54 Nick Williams So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:59 6:26
55 Ben Tran Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:01 6:27
56 Tammam Khan So CUPERTINO 19:02 6:27
57 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 19:03 6:27
58 Sam Harty So STUART HALL 19:05 6:28
59 Jack Rutherford So STUART HALL 19:05 6:28
60 Whitner Grange So CSU 19:12 6:31
61 Siddhartha Krishnan So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:12 6:31
62 Zachary Mendoza So GALILEO 19:13 6:31
63 Michael Lapierre So BELLARMINE CP 19:14 6:31
64 Liam John So ALAMEDA 19:15 6:32
65 Angel Palomino So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:16 6:32
66 Tyler Kennedy So ALAMEDA 19:17 6:32
67 Tony Sun So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:18 6:33
68 Kevin Gonzalez So Bella Vista 19:21 6:34 4/6 22/33 4/25
69 Alfred Chang Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:23 6:34
70 Andres Rocha So BELLARMINE CP 19:25 6:35
71 Kevin Oliva So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:29 6:36
72 John Bruner So BELLARMINE CP 19:30 6:37
73 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 19:35 6:38 5/6 23/33 4/18
74 Jeffrey Gilley So LODI 19:36 6:39
75 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 19:37 6:39
76 Don Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:41 6:40
77 Michael Chu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:42 6:41
78 Abhinav Begur So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:44 6:41
79 John Molina So BELLARMINE CP 19:47 6:42
80 Michael Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:48 6:43
81 Conor Linehan So BELLARMINE CP 19:48 6:43
82 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 19:48 6:43
83 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 19:49 6:43
84 Kevin Landeros Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:51 6:44
85 Anthony Alvarez So ANDREW P. HILL 19:53 6:44
86 Nathaniel Wright So LODI 19:53 6:44
87 Alexander Cramer So ALISAL 19:54 6:45
88 Danny Mendez So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:54 6:45
89 Jacob Seichrist So BRANHAM 19:57 6:46
90 Jacob Taylor So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:05 6:48
91 Peter Martin So CUPERTINO 20:05 6:48
92 Jose Cardenas So TULARE WESTERN 20:07 6:49
93 Vaughan Zerbe So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:12 6:51
94 Nasir Mehmood So LODI 20:12 6:51
95 Cole Hammers So BELLARMINE CP 20:13 6:51
96 Joe Montero So JUNIPERO SERRA 20:13 6:51
97 Anthony Leba So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:14 6:52
98 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 20:14 6:52
99 Andrew Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE CP 20:14 6:52
100 Nick Sanders So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:15 6:52
101 Leon Lambruschini Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:18 6:53
102 Bradley Gustafson So BELLARMINE CP 20:18 6:53
103 Christian Ulloa So ANDREW P. HILL 20:19 6:53
104 Andrew Leavitt So MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:54
105 Lorenzo Sison So BELLARMINE CP 20:25 6:55
106 Nicholas Kermgard So LODI 20:26 6:56
107 Adrian Vega Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:29 6:57
108 Sean Chen So BELLARMINE CP 20:31 6:57
109 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 20:31 6:57
110 Matthew Richardson So BELLARMINE CP 20:34 6:58
111 Jesus Alfaro2 Fr ALISAL 20:34 6:58
112 Dylan Coffman So WILLOW GLEN 20:35 6:59
113 Andrew Lopez Fr MODESTO 20:35 6:59
114 Nagaganesh Jaladanki So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:35 6:59
115 Bryan Le Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:35 6:59
116 Vincent LaFe So Bella Vista 20:35 6:59 6/6 28/33 6/14
117 Matthew Schmidt So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:37 6:59
118 Michael Kilgariff So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:37 6:59
119 Jeffrey Hooper So BELLARMINE CP 20:37 6:59
120 Mason Butow So WILLOW GLEN 20:38 7:00
121 Chayanne Bardmess So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:39 7:00
122 Bennett Ngan So CUPERTINO 20:42 7:01
123 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 20:44 7:02
124 Clarence Ng So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:44 7:02
125 Johnny Tram So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:47 7:03
126 Jacky Lin So GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:49 7:03
127 Adam Ahmed So CUPERTINO 20:50 7:04
128 Kyle Chu So CSU 20:52 7:04
129 Nathaniel Ramos So ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 20:53 7:05
130 Abhinav Pottabathula So CUPERTINO 20:54 7:05
131 Brevin Vent So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:56 7:06
132 Leonardo Vilchez So CSU 20:56 7:06
133 Frank Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 20:57 7:06
134 Connor Grossman So CSU 20:59 7:07
135 Charlie Ruan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:02 7:08
136 Jonathan Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:06 7:09
137 Flavio Jaramillo So ALISAL 21:09 7:10
138 Trent Mortera So BELLARMINE CP 21:10 7:11
139 Ben Krainer So ALAMEDA 21:11 7:11
140 Anthony Qiu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
141 Benton Ko GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:13 7:12
142 Thomas Zhang So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:14 7:12
143 Cameron Lyons So BELLARMINE CP 21:18 7:13
144 William Chung So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:19 7:14
145 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 21:20 7:14
146 Jorge Rodriguez So ALISAL 21:20 7:14
147 Danh Do So ANDREW P. HILL 21:21 7:14
148 Tu Kinh Nguyen So CUPERTINO 21:26 7:16
149 Grant Klos So WESTMONT 21:29 7:17
150 Nathan Walker So OAKWOOD (MORGAN HILL 21:29 7:17
151 Bryson Aquino Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:32 7:18
152 Nathan Chan So BELLARMINE CP 21:32 7:18
153 Demetrio Segura So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:33 7:18
154 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 21:38 7:20
155 Joseph Jay Montesclaros So ALISAL 21:39 7:20
156 Austin Chan So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:42 7:21
157 Joshua Torres So LELAND 21:44 7:22
158 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 21:46 7:23
159 Ryan Ea So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:50 7:24
160 Keevan Chandless So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:51 7:24
161 Alex Toth So BELLARMINE CP 21:51 7:24
162 William Xi So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:25
163 Spenser Talkington So TAMALPAIS 21:55 7:26
164 Eric Ying So CUPERTINO 21:57 7:26
165 Enrique Rubio Jr TULARE WESTERN 21:58 7:27
166 Sunny Tran So ANDREW P. HILL 21:59 7:27
167 Chris Bittel So BELLARMINE CP 22:08 7:30
168 Owen Evans So BELLARMINE CP 22:09 7:31
169 Thomas Carroll So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:11 7:31
170 Jason Zhen So GALILEO 22:12 7:32
171 Bryan Hom So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:17 7:33
172 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 22:31 7:38
173 Anthony Reynolds So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:32 7:38
174 Ax Gaeta Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:34 7:39
175 Kevin Yip So ALAMEDA 22:37 7:40
176 Jay Carreon So BRANHAM 22:40 7:41
177 Sam Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:47 7:43
178 Jesus Gonzalez So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:53 7:45
179 Miguel Ramos Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:54 7:46
180 Sean Costello So BELLARMINE CP 23:05 7:49
181 Grant Hillyer So JUNIPERO SERRA 23:09 7:51
182 Kian Blewett So BELLARMINE CP 23:09 7:51
183 Bryan Ly So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:19 7:54
184 Enzo Agnoli So WALDORF SCHOOL 23:21 7:55
185 Kevin Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 23:23 7:56
186 Anton Matusof So NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:25 7:56
187 Jesse Lee So GALILEO 23:27 7:57
188 Nelson Vo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:27 7:57
189 Fiston Kizungu Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:32 7:59
190 Danh Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 23:40 8:01
191 Xavier Cortes So BELLARMINE CP 23:51 8:05
192 Tucker Fish So MARIA CARRILLO 24:00 8:08
193 James Basa So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:03 8:09
194 Shaunak Pandit So BELLARMINE CP 24:05 8:10
195 Alex Le Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:07 8:11
196 Tyler Croley So WILLOW GLEN 24:14 8:13
197 Michael Velasco Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:18 8:14
198 Rohin Bhashan So WESTMONT 24:30 8:18
199 Jonathan Lau Jr WESTMOOR 24:35 8:20
200 Ulises Landeros So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:43 8:23
201 Daniel Zeng So CUPERTINO 24:46 8:24
202 Duncan Weiman So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:47 8:24
203 Poojan Shukla So EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:55 8:27
204 Adrian Guzman Fr MODESTO 24:57 8:27
205 Cesar Berta So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:59 8:28
206 Vincent Xu So CUPERTINO 25:02 8:29
207 Alan Guo So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:02 8:29
208 Gurvir Aujla Fr MODESTO 25:12 8:33
209 Andrew Tang So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:14 8:33
210 Jorge Coria Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:35 8:40
211 Unknown Unknown Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:37 8:41
212 Antony Le So ANDREW P. HILL 25:37 8:41
213 Calvin Phung Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:58 8:48
214 Sam Phillips So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:02 8:49
215 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 26:03 8:50
216 David Zhu Fr MODESTO 27:12 9:13
217 Josh Olsen So BRANHAM 27:47 9:25
218 Christopher Dehority So LELAND 27:47 9:25
219 Tommy Sokry So ANDREW P. HILL 28:26 9:38
220 Michael Jasper So BRANHAM 28:28 9:39
221 Dylan Parr So JUNIPERO SERRA 29:46 10:05
222 Casey Chin Jr ANDREW P. HILL 32:03 10:52
223 John Padgett So SUMMIT SHASTA 32:20 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
83:58
16:48
5:42
26 Joseph Deck
So
16:24
5:34
1
Benjamin Micallef
So
16:24
5:34
2
Chris Sedayao
So
16:34
5:37
3
Dylan Doblar
So
16:45
5:41
4
Cole Parrish
So
17:51
6:03
16
John Mulliken
So
18:41
6:20
37
Daniel Miller
So
18:47
6:22
41
2 MARIA CARRILLO
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:16
18:03
6:07
98 Blake Civello
So
17:26
5:55
7
Cooper Moore
So
17:30
5:56
9
Luis Mendoza
So
18:13
6:11
21
Aidan Schram
So
18:32
6:17
30
Niccolo Longhetto
So
18:35
6:18
31
Andrew Leavitt
So
20:20
6:54
76
Tucker Fish
So
24:00
8:08
108
3 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
90:41
18:08
6:09
117 David Heintz
So
17:28
5:55
8
Andrew George
So
17:32
5:57
10
Daniel Griffin
So
17:45
6:01
14
Ryan Chen
So
18:38
6:19
35
Tony Sun
So
19:18
6:33
50
Alfred Chang
Fr
19:23
6:34
52
Abhinav Begur
So
19:44
6:41
57
4 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-5-7-6-4
Gap: 2:06
94:03
18:49
6:23
189 Dylan Tian
So
17:36
5:58
13
Akawi Angel
So
17:52
6:03
17
Siddhartha Krishnan
So
19:12
6:31
48
Don Le
So
19:41
6:40
55
Michael Chu
So
19:42
6:41
56
Michael Nguyen
So
19:48
6:43
58
Danny Mendez
So
19:54
6:45
65
5 LODI
12-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:34
94:45
18:57
6:25
198 Logan Arlin
So
18:19
6:13
23
Bryson Gallagher
So
18:19
6:13
24
Nick Benincasa
So
18:38
6:19
34
Jeffrey Gilley
So
19:36
6:39
54
Nathaniel Wright
So
19:53
6:44
63
Nasir Mehmood
So
20:12
6:51
69
Nicholas Kermgard
So
20:26
6:56
77
6 WILLOW GLEN
3-7-5-4-6
Gap: 3:31
94:15
18:51
6:23
202 Kai Pham
So
17:04
5:47
6
Matt Coleman
So
18:22
6:14
27
Adrian Mendez
So
18:25
6:15
28
Andrew Campos
So
19:49
6:43
60
Dylan Coffman
So
20:35
6:59
81
Mason Butow
So
20:38
7:00
84
Tyler Croley
So
24:14
8:13
109
7 Bella Vista
9-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:37
94:34
18:55
6:25
204 Eugene Kim
So
17:58
6:05
18
Benjamin Sharer
So
18:42
6:20
38
Chad Mowers
So
18:58
6:26
44
Kevin Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:34
51
Jason Kuphaldt
So
19:35
6:38
53
Vincent LaFe
So
20:35
6:59
83




8 TULARE WESTERN
2-5-6-5-8
Gap: 5:03
95:57
19:11
6:30
233 Esteban Olivares
So
16:55
5:44
5
Mauricio Mendoza
So
18:20
6:13
25
Brian Canhui
So
18:37
6:19
32
Jose Cardenas
So
20:07
6:49
67
Enrique Rubio
Jr
21:58
7:27
104








9 WESTMOOR
8-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:45
96:40
19:20
6:33
251 Roberto Villarreal
So
17:46
6:01
15
Omar Shatrat
So
18:21
6:13
26
Jeromy Cruz
So
19:48
6:43
59
Jason Mattos
So
20:14
6:52
72
Peter Lin
So
20:31
6:57
79
Alex Soe
So
20:44
7:02
86
Elijah Bacani
So
21:20
7:14
94
10 WESTMONT
6-4-4-8-10
Gap: 6:58
99:21
19:52
6:44
253 Sean Hoerger
So
17:32
5:57
11
Julian Adam
So
17:35
5:58
12
Joshua Olszewski
So
18:15
6:11
22
Grant Klos
So
21:29
7:17
98
Rohin Bhashan
So
24:30
8:18
110








11 ANDREW P. HILL
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:35
96:35
19:19
6:33
262 Miguel Gutierrez
So
18:44
6:21
40
Mauricio Guerra
So
18:49
6:23
42
Sam Vuong
So
18:50
6:23
43
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:53
6:44
62
Christian Ulloa
So
20:19
6:53
75
Danh Do
So
21:21
7:14
96
Sunny Tran
So
21:59
7:27
105
12 NEWARK MEMORIAL
10-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:29
97:39
19:32
6:37
278 Lucas Vigil
So
18:00
6:06
19
Ben Tran
Fr
19:01
6:27
46
Kevin Landeros
Fr
19:51
6:44
61
Leon Lambruschini
Fr
20:18
6:53
74
Adrian Vega
Fr
20:29
6:57
78
Bryson Aquino
Fr
21:32
7:18
99
Demetrio Segura
So
21:33
7:18
100
13 PIEDMONT HILLS
14-13-11-12-13
Gap: 2:09
97:38
19:32
6:37
279 Jonathan Chu
So
18:38
6:19
33
Johnny Ho
So
18:43
6:21
39
Angel Palomino
So
19:16
6:32
49
Anthony Leba
So
20:14
6:52
71
Johnny Tram
So
20:47
7:03
87
Jonathan Nguyen
So
21:06
7:09
91
Anthony Qiu
Fr
21:12
7:11
93
14 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 4:26
100:48
20:10
6:50
321 Sam Reilly
So
18:28
6:16
29
Nick Williams
So
18:59
6:26
45
Vaughan Zerbe
So
20:12
6:51
68
Nick Sanders
So
20:15
6:52
73
Miguel Ramos
Jr
22:54
7:46
106








15 MODESTO
11-10-14-15-15
Gap: 7:12
107:24
21:29
7:17
364 Cameron Duquette
So
18:00
6:06
20
Josue Perez
Fr
18:40
6:20
36
Andrew Lopez
Fr
20:35
6:59
82
Adrian Guzman
Fr
24:57
8:27
112
Gurvir Aujla
Fr
25:12
8:33
114
David Zhu
Fr
27:12
9:13
115




16 CUPERTINO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
101:33
20:19
6:53
375 Tammam Khan
So
19:02
6:27
47
Peter Martin
So
20:05
6:48
66
Bennett Ngan
So
20:42
7:01
85
Adam Ahmed
So
20:50
7:04
88
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
20:54
7:05
89
Frank Mcmullin
So
20:57
7:06
90
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
21:26
7:16
97
17 ALISAL
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:45
104:36
20:55
7:05
432 Alexander Cramer
So
19:54
6:45
64
Jesus Alfaro2
Fr
20:34
6:58
80
Flavio Jaramillo
So
21:09
7:10
92
Jorge Rodriguez
So
21:20
7:14
95
Joseph Jay Montesclaros
So
21:39
7:20
101








18 JUNIPERO SERRA
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:34
111:42
22:20
7:34
493 Joe Montero
So
20:13
6:51
70
Austin Chan
So
21:42
7:21
102
Keevan Chandless
So
21:51
7:24
103
Grant Hillyer
So
23:09
7:51
107
Duncan Weiman
So
24:47
8:24
111
Cesar Berta
So
24:59
8:28
113
Dylan Parr
So
29:46
10:05
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Huffman-luna So PROSPECT 17:19 5:52
2 Hunter Childs Jr Bella Vista 17:20 5:53 1/12 6/33 2/25
3 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 17:37 5:58 2/12 8/33 1/23
4 Ruben Reid Fr LOWELL 17:38 5:59
5 Sam Bruckner So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:43 6:00
6 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 17:45 6:01 3/12 10/33 1/23
7 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 17:47 6:02
8 Max Springer So LOWELL 17:50 6:03
9 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 17:54 6:04 4/12 12/33 1/21
10 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 18:00 6:06
11 Austin Lin Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:13 6:11
12 Brian Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:14 6:11
13 Henry Jang So LYNBROOK 18:20 6:13
14 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:25 6:15 5/12 17/33 1/17
15 Matt Robinson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:29 6:16
16 Rury Valdivia Sr SILVER CREEK 18:32 6:17
17 Erik Lauritzen Sr Bella Vista 18:35 6:18 6/12 18/33 1/13
18 Henry Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:36 6:18
19 Irvin Tang Jr LOWELL 18:38 6:19
20 Mathew Blackburn Sr LYNBROOK 18:38 6:19
21 Michael Arms Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:39 6:19
22 Andy Kurpjweit Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:39 6:19
23 Josef Von Haunalter So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:39 6:19
24 Victor Chan Fr LOWELL 18:40 6:20
25 Moises Pimental Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:41 6:20
26 Vibhav Parimi So LYNBROOK 18:44 6:21
27 William Redenbough Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 18:50 6:23
28 Nic Jones Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:51 6:23
29 Kenny Doan Jr SILVER CREEK 18:52 6:24
30 Miles Shapleigh Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:53 6:24
31 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 18:53 6:24 7/12 20/33 1/11
32 Murphy Goldsberry Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 18:53 6:24
33 Alexander Parker Fr LOWELL 18:58 6:26
34 Dallen Aquino Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:59 6:26
35 Archie O'dell Sr SAN RAFAEL 19:01 6:27
36 Bryan Escamilla Jr ALISAL 19:04 6:28
37 Derrick Celeridad Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:09 6:29
38 Israel Saavedra Jr MODESTO 19:11 6:30
39 Paul Clark Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:14 6:31
40 Matthew Penner Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:14 6:31
41 Reily Kane Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:16 6:32
42 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 19:16 6:32
43 Jose Gallardo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:21 6:34
44 Ryan Tom Fr LOWELL 19:23 6:34
45 Chase Snodgrass So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:23 6:34
46 Cullen Eckert Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:25 6:35
47 Thomas Sullivan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:26 6:35
48 Liam Brewer So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:28 6:36
49 Jonathan Chen Sr LOWELL 19:29 6:36
50 Devin Lopez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:30 6:37
51 Isaiah Abeyta Sr LOWELL 19:31 6:37
52 Matt Perea Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 19:34 6:38
53 Robert Westhafer Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:35 6:38
54 Jesus Alvarez Jr SILVER CREEK 19:35 6:38
55 Liam Klaiman Fr LOWELL 19:36 6:39
56 Preston Tai So LOWELL 19:37 6:39
57 August Melvin So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:40 6:40
58 Sean Wong Jr GALILEO 19:46 6:42
59 Sant Strassheim Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:49 6:43
60 James Shoenhair Jr PROSPECT 19:50 6:43
61 Robert Alexander So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:50 6:43
62 Daniel Arghavani Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:51 6:44
63 Shayan Salsabilian So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:56 6:45
64 Kyle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 19:57 6:46
65 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 20:00 6:47 8/12 24/33 2/11
66 Emil Rodriguiez Fr LOWELL 20:00 6:47
67 Jeremiah Alindogan Jr Bella Vista 20:00 6:47 9/12 25/33 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Sean Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:01 6:47
69 Darrian Sam Jr WESTMOOR 20:01 6:47
70 Charles Pyle So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:01 6:47
71 Mark Felderman So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 20:03 6:48
72 Kelvin Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:05 6:48
73 Brian La Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:06 6:49
74 Nayeer Ullah So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:08 6:49
75 Murthi Saragarvani Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:08 6:49
76 Adam Blair So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:10 6:50
77 Michael Magana Sr ALISAL 20:11 6:51
78 Garrett Salyer Jr Bella Vista 20:14 6:52 10/12 26/33 2/9
79 Kyle Mccall So SAN MARINO 20:18 6:53
80 Timothy Wong SAN MARINO 20:19 6:53
81 Steve Silva Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:20 6:54
82 Affaan Ghazzali So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:20 6:54
83 Grant Holt Fr SAN MARINO 20:21 6:54
84 Steven La Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:21 6:54
85 Chris Montecalvo So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 20:22 6:54
86 Brock Upchurch Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:23 6:55
87 Danny Jimenez Fr LATINO CP 20:24 6:55
88 Jonathan Hsu Jr SILVER CREEK 20:26 6:56
89 Yen (jonatha Chen Fr SAN MARINO 20:27 6:56
90 Kenta Lynn Jr PROSPECT 20:28 6:56
91 Jason Lei Jr GALILEO 20:29 6:57
92 Nam Tran So SILVER CREEK 20:30 6:57
93 Stephen Ton Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:30 6:57
94 Dylan Ellis Fr PROSPECT 20:31 6:57
95 Andrew Shade Jr Bella Vista 20:34 6:58 11/12 27/33 2/7
96 Zachary Smith-russack Fr LOWELL 20:34 6:58
97 Mathew Miyada So PROSPECT 20:35 6:59
98 Dennis Zang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:40 7:00
99 Andy Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:42 7:01
100 Ethan Deshaies So SAN MARINO 20:46 7:02
101 John Gouveia Jr MODESTO 20:46 7:02
102 Danny Guan Jr GALILEO 20:49 7:03
103 Thomas Moffit Fr SAN MARINO 20:50 7:04
104 Connor Hilton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:51 7:04
105 Nathan Kvamme2 Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:52 7:04
106 Nicholas Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:52 7:04
107 Joshua Hodge So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:53 7:05
108 Ryan Vinh Jr SILVER CREEK 20:53 7:05
109 Simon Robles Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:58 7:06
110 Lorjean Sagabaen Jr WESTMOOR 20:58 7:06
111 Austen Le Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:58 7:06
112 Bill Burns Fr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 20:59 7:07
113 Benjamin Lee Fr LOWELL 21:00 7:07
114 Collin Blair Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 21:01 7:07
115 Cameron Owens Jr WESTMOOR 21:02 7:08
116 Kevin Ho Jr WESTMOOR 21:06 7:09
117 Cameron Lucero Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:07 7:09
118 Avery Chen Jr GALILEO 21:08 7:10
119 Seiji Shaw Fr LOWELL 21:09 7:10
120 Michael Steward Fr PROSPECT 21:11 7:11
121 Tai Dinh Jr SILVER CREEK 21:11 7:11
122 Brian Wince Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:14 7:12
123 Randy Chang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:15 7:12
124 Jake Guzman So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 21:17 7:13
125 Miguel Ramos2 Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:25 7:16
126 Evan Burton Sr WESTMOOR 21:26 7:16
127 Joseph Tai So LYNBROOK 21:32 7:18
128 Sean Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:33 7:18
129 Ajith Mohanraj So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 21:33 7:18
130 Keenan Flynn Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:34 7:19
131 Eli Stewart So SAN RAFAEL 21:40 7:21
132 Anthony Sokry Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:41 7:21
133 Austin Meza Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:44 7:22
134 Joe Linebarger Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 21:48 7:23
135 Raymond Lin So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:49 7:24
136 Rama Aviananda Jr PROSPECT 21:57 7:26
137 Quinn Strassheim Fr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 21:57 7:26
138 Jack Hinson Sr LOWELL 22:00 7:27
139 Philip Truong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:03 7:28
140 Steve Jimenez So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:05 7:29
141 Thomas Swail So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:05 7:29
142 Theo Wismar Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:06 7:29
143 Amir Patel Jr MODESTO 22:10 7:31
144 William Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 22:13 7:32
145 Nicholas Lee Jr GALILEO 22:13 7:32
146 Domminick Keenan Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:18 7:34
147 Matthew Mitchell Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:23 7:35
148 Sunjay Dasu So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:24 7:36
149 Caleb Wild So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 22:28 7:37
150 Nolan Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 22:28 7:37 12/12 30/33 3/7
151 Raynard Huynh Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:30 7:38
152 Felipe Lopez Sr ALISAL 22:32 7:38
153 Killian Strassheim Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 22:34 7:39
154 Angel Jimenez Jr ALISAL 22:40 7:41
155 Akshay Chacko Jr PROSPECT 22:50 7:44
156 Marcus Lee Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:57 7:47
157 Isaiah Cabello Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:57 7:47
158 Ryan Sangster So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:05 7:49
159 Leon Linebarger So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 23:13 7:52
160 Daniel Machado So SAN RAFAEL 23:16 7:53
161 David Yanez Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:19 7:54
162 Travis Mellor Jr SAN RAFAEL 23:21 7:55
163 Sahil Hegde So PROSPECT 23:22 7:55
164 Shawn Sipanya Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:32 7:59
165 Anthony Nguyen So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 23:32 7:59
166 Isaac Lam Jr WESTMOOR 23:50 8:05
167 Mishael Padron Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 23:57 8:07
168 Yael Munoz Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:58 8:07
169 Giovanni Delucchi Sr WESTMOOR 23:59 8:08
170 Peterson Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:06 8:10
171 Aaron Llona Sr WESTMOOR 24:06 8:10
172 Christopher Padron So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24:10 8:12
173 Hector Castaneda DCP 24:11 8:12
174 Manny Sanchez So SCOTTS VALLEY 24:15 8:13
175 Vinny Way Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 24:40 8:22
176 Nikbir Bath Jr MODESTO 24:42 8:22
177 Vitelio Almador DCP 25:43 8:43
178 Wilton Ngo Jr WESTMOOR 25:43 8:43
179 Andrew Lopez Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 25:46 8:44
180 Mason Zeman Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 25:54 8:47
181 Nick Ursano So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 25:54 8:47
182 Mikey Wilbanks So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 26:21 8:56
183 David Bui Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:45 9:04
184 Thao Van Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:59 9:09
185 Jonathen Hernandez DCP 27:03 9:10
186 Ty Rose Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 27:22 9:17
187 Blake Grady Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 27:25 9:18
188 Christopher Chu Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 30:07 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
89:01
17:48
6:02
30 Hunter Childs
Jr
17:20
5:53
2
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
17:37
5:58
3
Jesse Smith
Jr
17:45
6:01
5
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
17:54
6:04
8
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
18:25
6:15
12
Erik Lauritzen
Sr
18:35
6:18
15
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
18:53
6:24
26
2 LOWELL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
91:44
18:21
6:13
77 Ruben Reid
Fr
17:38
5:59
4
Max Springer
So
17:50
6:03
7
Irvin Tang
Jr
18:38
6:19
17
Victor Chan
Fr
18:40
6:20
21
Alexander Parker
Fr
18:58
6:26
28
Ryan Tom
Fr
19:23
6:34
35
Jonathan Chen
Sr
19:29
6:36
40
3 JUNIPERO SERRA
9-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:35
94:04
18:49
6:23
115 Michael Arms
Jr
18:39
6:19
18
Andy Kurpjweit
Jr
18:39
6:19
19
Moises Pimental
Jr
18:41
6:20
22
Nic Jones
Sr
18:51
6:23
24
Matthew Penner
Jr
19:14
6:31
32
Brock Upchurch
Jr
20:23
6:55
68
Simon Robles
Jr
20:58
7:06
84
4 SILVER CREEK
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
95:00
19:00
6:26
145 Paul Nguyen
Sr
18:00
6:06
9
Rury Valdivia
Sr
18:32
6:17
14
Kenny Doan
Jr
18:52
6:24
25
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
19:35
6:38
44
Sean Nguyen
Jr
20:01
6:47
53
Jonathan Hsu
Jr
20:26
6:56
69
Nam Tran
So
20:30
6:57
73
5 SCOTTS VALLEY
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
95:39
19:08
6:29
153 Matt Robinson
Jr
18:29
6:16
13
Josef Von Haunalter
So
18:39
6:19
20
Cullen Eckert
Jr
19:25
6:35
37
Thomas Sullivan
Fr
19:26
6:35
38
August Melvin
So
19:40
6:40
45
Daniel Arghavani
Sr
19:51
6:44
50
Shayan Salsabilian
So
19:56
6:45
51
6 NEWARK MEMORIAL
7-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:06
95:39
19:08
6:29
161 Brian Nguyen
Sr
18:14
6:11
11
Henry Nguyen
Sr
18:36
6:18
16
Dallen Aquino
Fr
18:59
6:26
29
Devin Lopez
Jr
19:30
6:37
41
Steve Silva
Sr
20:20
6:54
64








7 THE DALLES WAHTONKA
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:42
96:33
19:19
6:33
176 Murphy Goldsberry
Sr
18:53
6:24
27
Paul Clark
Jr
19:14
6:31
31
Chase Snodgrass
So
19:23
6:34
36
Liam Brewer
So
19:28
6:36
39
Robert Westhafer
Jr
19:35
6:38
43
Sant Strassheim
Sr
19:49
6:43
47
Mark Felderman
So
20:03
6:48
56
8 WESTMOOR
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:11
97:59
19:36
6:39
230 Glen Collado
Jr
17:47
6:02
6
Ben Tam
Jr
19:16
6:32
33
Kyle Lee
Jr
19:57
6:46
52
Darrian Sam
Jr
20:01
6:47
54
Lorjean Sagabaen
Jr
20:58
7:06
85
Cameron Owens
Jr
21:02
7:08
88
Kevin Ho
Jr
21:06
7:09
89
9 PROSPECT
1-8-9-10-9
Gap: 3:16
98:43
19:45
6:42
271 Charlie Huffman-luna
So
17:19
5:52
1
James Shoenhair
Jr
19:50
6:43
48
Kenta Lynn
Jr
20:28
6:56
71
Dylan Ellis
Fr
20:31
6:57
75
Mathew Miyada
So
20:35
6:59
76
Michael Steward
Fr
21:11
7:11
91
Rama Aviananda
Jr
21:57
7:26
99
10 ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:11
99:43
19:57
6:46
272 William Redenbough
Fr
18:50
6:23
23
Matt Perea
Jr
19:34
6:38
42
Nayeer Ullah
So
20:08
6:49
59
Adam Blair
So
20:10
6:50
61
Collin Blair
Fr
21:01
7:07
87
Jake Guzman
So
21:17
7:13
94
Ajith Mohanraj
So
21:33
7:18
96
11 ANDREW P. HILL
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:21
101:00
20:12
6:51
311 Jose Gallardo
Jr
19:21
6:34
34
Brian La
Sr
20:06
6:49
58
Steven La
Jr
20:21
6:54
67
Stephen Ton
Jr
20:30
6:57
74
Andy Tran
Sr
20:42
7:01
78
Nicholas Le
Jr
20:52
7:04
82
Austen Le
Sr
20:58
7:06
86
12 PIEDMONT HILLS
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 2:05
101:16
20:15
6:52
316 Derrick Celeridad
Sr
19:09
6:29
30
Kelvin Nguyen
Jr
20:05
6:48
57
Murthi Saragarvani
Jr
20:08
6:49
60
Dennis Zang
Jr
20:40
7:00
77
Brian Wince
Sr
21:14
7:12
92
Randy Chang
Sr
21:15
7:12
93
Sean Nguyen
Jr
21:33
7:18
95
13 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
6-10-11-12-13
Gap: 4:52
104:36
20:55
7:05
338 Austin Lin
Sr
18:13
6:11
10
Charles Pyle
So
20:01
6:47
55
Affaan Ghazzali
So
20:20
6:54
65
Marcus Lee
Jr
22:57
7:47
103
Ryan Sangster
So
23:05
7:49
105








14 SAN MARINO
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:28
102:11
20:26
6:56
340 Kyle Mccall
So
20:18
6:53
62
Timothy Wong
-
20:19
6:53
63
Grant Holt
Fr
20:21
6:54
66
Yen (jonatha Chen
Fr
20:27
6:56
70
Ethan Deshaies
So
20:46
7:02
79
Thomas Moffit
Fr
20:50
7:04
81




15 GALILEO
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
104:25
20:53
7:05
390 Sean Wong
Jr
19:46
6:42
46
Jason Lei
Jr
20:29
6:57
72
Danny Guan
Jr
20:49
7:03
80
Avery Chen
Jr
21:08
7:10
90
Nicholas Lee
Jr
22:13
7:32
102








16 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:08
109:44
21:57
7:26
444 Robert Alexander
So
19:50
6:43
49
Joshua Hodge
So
20:53
7:05
83
Theo Wismar
Fr
22:06
7:29
101
Isaiah Cabello
Fr
22:57
7:47
104
Yael Munoz
Fr
23:58
8:07
107








17 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
113:45
22:45
7:43
509 Austin Meza
Jr
21:44
7:22
97
Raymond Lin
So
21:49
7:24
98
Steve Jimenez
So
22:05
7:29
100
Mishael Padron
Fr
23:57
8:07
106
Christopher Padron
So
24:10
8:12
108
Andrew Lopez
Jr
25:46
8:44
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOWELL
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:36
19:31
6:37
25 Ryan Tom
Fr
19:23
6:34
3
Jonathan Chen
Sr
19:29
6:36
4
Isaiah Abeyta
Sr
19:31
6:37
5
Liam Klaiman
Fr
19:36
6:39
6
Preston Tai
So
19:37
6:39
7
Emil Rodriguiez
Fr
20:00
6:47
12
Zachary Smith-russack
Fr
20:34
6:58
21
2 Bella Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
97:42
19:32
6:37
42 Erik Lauritzen
Sr
18:35
6:18
1
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
18:53
6:24
2
Jeff Cho
Jr
20:00
6:47
11
Jeremiah Alindogan
Jr
20:00
6:47
13
Garrett Salyer
Jr
20:14
6:52
15
Andrew Shade
Jr
20:34
6:58
20
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
22:28
7:37
46
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
102:37
20:31
6:57
95 Daniel Arghavani
Sr
19:51
6:44
9
Shayan Salsabilian
So
19:56
6:45
10
Connor Hilton
Fr
20:51
7:04
22
Nathan Kvamme2
Fr
20:52
7:04
23
Cameron Lucero
Jr
21:07
7:09
31
David Yanez
Fr
23:19
7:54
48
Manny Sanchez
So
24:15
8:13
55
4 THE DALLES WAHTONKA
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:59
103:01
20:36
6:59
104 Sant Strassheim
Sr
19:49
6:43
8
Mark Felderman
So
20:03
6:48
14
Chris Montecalvo
So
20:22
6:54
16
Bill Burns
Fr
20:59
7:07
28
Joe Linebarger
Jr
21:48
7:23
38
Quinn Strassheim
Fr
21:57
7:26
39
Caleb Wild
So
22:28
7:37
45
5 SILVER CREEK
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
105:13
21:03
7:08
135 Jonathan Hsu
Jr
20:26
6:56
18
Nam Tran
So
20:30
6:57
19
Ryan Vinh
Jr
20:53
7:05
25
Tai Dinh
Jr
21:11
7:11
32
William Nguyen
Jr
22:13
7:32
41








6 JUNIPERO SERRA
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
109:53
21:59
7:27
177 Brock Upchurch
Jr
20:23
6:55
17
Simon Robles
Jr
20:58
7:06
26
Keenan Flynn
Sr
21:34
7:19
36
Domminick Keenan
Sr
22:18
7:34
42
Vinny Way
Jr
24:40
8:22
56








7 ANDREW P. HILL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
108:24
21:41
7:21
178 Nicholas Le
Jr
20:52
7:04
24
Austen Le
Sr
20:58
7:06
27
Anthony Sokry
Sr
21:41
7:21
37
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
22:23
7:35
43
Raynard Huynh
Jr
22:30
7:38
47
Shawn Sipanya
Sr
23:32
7:59
49
Peterson Nguyen
Jr
24:06
8:10
53
8 WESTMOOR
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
111:23
22:17
7:33
196 Cameron Owens
Jr
21:02
7:08
29
Kevin Ho
Jr
21:06
7:09
30
Evan Burton
Sr
21:26
7:16
34
Isaac Lam
Jr
23:50
8:05
51
Giovanni Delucchi
Sr
23:59
8:08
52
Aaron Llona
Sr
24:06
8:10
54
Wilton Ngo
Jr
25:43
8:43
57
9 ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
110:51
22:10
7:31
202 Jake Guzman
So
21:17
7:13
33
Ajith Mohanraj
So
21:33
7:18
35
Thomas Swail
So
22:05
7:29
40
Sunjay Dasu
So
22:24
7:36
44
Anthony Nguyen
So
23:32
7:59
50
Mason Zeman
Jr
25:54
8:47
58
Nick Ursano
So
25:54
8:47
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:30 5:36
2 Gabe Gonzalez Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:42 5:40
3 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 16:53 5:43 1/8 4/33 2/30
4 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 17:12 5:50 2/8 5/33 2/29
5 Neerav Gade Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:14 5:51
6 Jorge Benitez Fr APTOS 17:16 5:51
7 Koya Oki Fr APTOS 17:18 5:52
8 Shyam Kumar Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:30 5:56
9 Matthew Quinn Fr APTOS 17:32 5:57
10 Jacob Wright Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:34 5:57
11 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:40 5:59
12 Naren Karur Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:41 6:00
13 Trevor Paulbitski Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:43 6:00
14 Ryan Maier Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:44 6:01
15 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 17:44 6:01
16 Ben Lawson Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 6:01
17 Daniel Leclair Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:54 6:04
18 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 17:54 6:04 3/8 12/33 5/27
19 Debarshi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 18:10 6:09
20 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 18:18 6:12 4/8 16/33 2/23
21 Mathew Yep Fr ALAMEDA 18:20 6:13
22 Nathan Ton Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:22 6:14
23 Adit Jha Fr SILVER CREEK 18:22 6:14
24 Miguel Vivaldo Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:31 6:17
25 Julio Cerda Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:32 6:17
26 Jack Lewis Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:33 6:17
27 Thomas Clark Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:34 6:18
28 Samuel Leather Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:42 6:20
29 Mustafa Abdalla Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:48 6:22
30 Henry Persily Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:50 6:23
31 Daniel Blake Fr WESTMONT 18:53 6:24
32 Veeresh Neralagi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:56 6:25
33 Hugo Wu Fr LYNBROOK 18:57 6:25
34 Nachiket Ingle Fr LYNBROOK 18:57 6:25
35 Blake Todzo Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:00 6:26
36 Jonathan Jackson Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:00 6:26
37 Luigi Zialcita Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:00 6:26
38 James T. Young Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 19:08 6:29
39 Michael Acosta Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:09 6:29
40 Leo Tong Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:09 6:29
41 Macon Jones Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:10 6:30
42 William Cui Fr LELAND 19:10 6:30
43 Eric Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:13 6:31
44 Kurtis Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:14 6:31
45 Hideshi Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 6:32
46 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Fr STUART HALL 19:15 6:32
47 Lucas Frazier Fr CUPERTINO 19:19 6:33
48 Wallace Lin Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:21 6:34
49 David Ambriz Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 19:23 6:34
50 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 19:23 6:34
51 Devin Rowe Fr ALAMEDA 19:25 6:35
52 Zach Lindemann Fr MARIA CARRILLO 19:27 6:36
53 Andrew Romero Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:31 6:37
54 Daniel Overcamp Fr CUPERTINO 19:34 6:38
55 Alex Henderson Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:35 6:38
56 Nicholas Reiner Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:39 6:40
57 Adrian Melgoza Fr BRANHAM 19:40 6:40
58 Unknown Unknown So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:45 6:42
59 Kyle Donahue Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:48 6:43
60 Andrew Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 19:48 6:43
61 Stanley Huang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:51 6:44
62 Quentin Leba Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:51 6:44
63 Max Marvin Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:56 6:45
64 Michael Kao Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:59 6:46
65 Dominic Leuzze Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:00 6:47
66 Thomas Zhu Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 20:02 6:47
67 Justin Macquiddy Fr WESTMONT 20:03 6:48
68 Jason Bruni Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:10 6:50
69 Sean O'brien Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:14 6:52
70 Calvin Stanley Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:16 6:52
71 Eric Schultz Fr WESTMONT 20:20 6:54
72 Charlie Logan Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:54
73 Scott Anderson Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:23 6:55
74 London Pham Fr WESTMONT 20:24 6:55
75 Jimmy Roe Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:24 6:55
76 Jack Thomas Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:24 6:55
77 Matthew Garcia Fr BRANHAM 20:25 6:55
78 Jonathan Hung Fr LYNBROOK 20:28 6:56
79 Erick Gonzalez Fr ALISAL 20:29 6:57
80 George Njinia Fr SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:57
81 Aaron Casteneto Fr LODI 20:30 6:57
82 Andrew Rintala Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:31 6:57
83 Nathan Koh Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 20:32 6:58
84 Steven Van Fr SILVER CREEK 20:32 6:58
85 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:34 6:58
86 Tuan Shridhar Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:36 6:59
87 Christopher Fong-chew Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:37 6:59
88 Christian Moreland Fr WESTMONT 20:40 7:00
89 Michael Gonzales Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:42 7:01
90 Marcus Pearce Fr LYNBROOK 20:43 7:01
91 Taylor Ingram Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:44 7:02
92 Tuan Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:46 7:02
93 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 20:47 7:03
94 Stephen Rowsey Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:48 7:03
95 Herklin Amaro Fr ALISAL 20:49 7:03
96 Tenhir Iyer Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:50 7:04
97 Mark Ware Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:53 7:05
98 Jose Jimenez Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:53 7:05
99 Jared Ivich Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:53 7:05
100 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 20:56 7:06 5/8 29/33 9/20
101 Nicholas Banas Fr LELAND 20:57 7:06
102 Matthew Mella Fr LELAND 20:57 7:06
103 James Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:58 7:06
104 James Upchurch Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:58 7:06
105 Ryan Vargas Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:59 7:07
106 Robert Schmidt Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:01 7:07
107 Damien Biegler Fr LODI 21:02 7:08
108 Ian Hu Fr STUART HALL 21:04 7:08
109 Javier Alcala Fr ALISAL 21:05 7:09
110 Julio Chavez Fr ALISAL 21:06 7:09
111 Diego Barajas Fr ALISAL 21:12 7:11
112 Alan Wu Fr CSU 21:14 7:12
113 Brandon Kim Fr LELAND 21:17 7:13
114 James Angel Fr LODI 21:22 7:15
115 Marco Keefer Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:25 7:16
116 Kevin Tran Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:25 7:16
117 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 21:25 7:16
118 Lucas Miller Fr STUART HALL 21:25 7:16
119 Ramon Ha Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:27 7:16
120 Lance Fong Fr STUART HALL 21:28 7:17
121 Nick Dinsdale Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:29 7:17
122 Samuel Yi Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:30 7:17
123 Jesus Ceja Fr ALISAL 21:30 7:17
124 Dante Carollo Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:32 7:18
125 Anthony Garcia Fr ALISAL 21:34 7:19
126 Jonathan Song Fr CSU 21:36 7:19
127 Arthur Wong Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:36 7:19
128 Ajay Prasad Fr CUPERTINO 21:37 7:20
129 Kevin Shew Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:37 7:20
130 Marcus Bedient Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:39 7:20
131 Kieran Teh Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:40 7:21
132 Tyler Delhaye Fr LODI 21:41 7:21
133 Jacob Herbstman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:43 7:22
134 Jeffrey Wang Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:43 7:22
135 Marco Milinovich Fr LELAND 21:44 7:22
136 Prashanth Aritharan Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:45 7:22
137 Stefan Fiandeiro Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:45 7:22
138 Alexander Dickens Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:45 7:22
139 Jim Falcone Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:46 7:23
140 Colin Chan Fr ALAMEDA 21:49 7:24
141 Christopher Ting Fr ALAMEDA 21:49 7:24
142 Conrad Currigan Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:54 7:25
143 Frenly Espino Fr LODI 21:58 7:27
144 Christian Aquino Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:00 7:27
145 Bjorn Johnson Fr WESTMONT 22:01 7:28
146 Jerry Yu Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 22:02 7:28
147 Brian Yu Fr GALILEO 22:07 7:30
148 Rami Hijab Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:08 7:30
149 Dominic Carollo Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:09 7:31
150 Justin Folan Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:12 7:32
151 Jesse Rangel Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:12 7:32
152 Antonio Torres Fr ALISAL 22:15 7:33
153 Raymond Sha Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:16 7:33
154 Tony Zang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:17 7:33
155 Ashwin Adulla Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:20 7:34
156 Spencer Lindquist Fr BRANHAM 22:22 7:35
157 Angelo Malicse Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:22 7:35
158 Max Luna Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:31 7:38
159 Harrison Hong Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:31 7:38
160 Joshua Angkiangco Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:34 7:39
161 Joshua Coe Fr STUART HALL 22:37 7:40
162 Callahan Domine Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:39 7:41
163 Brandon Tu Fr GALILEO 22:41 7:41
164 Liam Olsen Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:44 7:42
165 Teo Martinez Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:45 7:43
166 Tyler Davis Fr LODI 22:57 7:47
167 Tyler Ernst Fr WESTMONT 22:59 7:47
168 Benjamin Mcdaid Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:59 7:47
169 Jordan Randleman Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 22:59 7:47
170 Christian Quitoriano Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:00 7:48
171 Jesus Alfaro Fr ALISAL 23:00 7:48
172 Austin Thomas Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:01 7:48
173 Arrian Ebrahimi Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:08 7:51
174 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 23:10 7:51
175 Tuan Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:14 7:53
176 Kristian Hoang Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:16 7:53
177 Victor Raabe-pavlov Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:20 7:55
178 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 23:29 7:58 6/8 31/33 12/17
179 Lance Dagdagan Fr WESTMONT 23:29 7:58
180 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 23:34 7:59 7/8 32/33 9/14
181 Partha Purushotham Fr CSU 23:36 8:00
182 Kevin Ky Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:44 8:03
183 Shopnavo Biswas Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:46 8:03
184 Nathan Lee Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 23:48 8:04
185 Justin Aranda Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 23:51 8:05
186 Dario Vacca Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:56 8:07
187 Sahith Narala Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:06 8:10
188 Pablo Mendoza Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:11 8:12
189 Aaron Davidson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:15 8:13
190 Kaito Henry Fr STUART HALL 24:16 8:14
191 David Vo Fr LELAND 24:19 8:15
192 Jack Carter Fr WESTMONT 24:35 8:20
193 Shrey Dhiman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 24:38 8:21
194 Joshua Qian Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:42 8:22
195 Andy Liu Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 24:48 8:24
196 John Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 24:51 8:25
197 Ritwick Krishnan Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:55 8:27
198 Gabe O'brien Fr STUART HALL 24:57 8:27
199 Randy Dumalig Fr STUART HALL 24:58 8:28
200 Randy Bui Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:59 8:28
201 Brandon Milliken Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:05 8:30
202 Paris Galarza Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 25:13 8:33
203 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 25:19 8:35
204 Kevin Huynh Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:27 8:38
205 Brandon Bolte Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:30 8:39
206 Arvindh Swami Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 25:31 8:39
207 Roshan Dominic Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:31 8:39
208 Ben Kaplan Fr STUART HALL 25:40 8:42
209 Taylor Gudino Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:40 8:42
210 Emilio De Anda Fr STUART HALL 25:44 8:43
211 Lance Kyi Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 25:58 8:48
212 Brandon Liu Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:01 8:49
213 Duc Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:16 8:54
214 Carlos Quezada Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:25 8:57
215 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 26:44 9:04 8/8 33/33 12/13
216 Andy Morris Fr WESTMONT 26:51 9:06
217 Matthew Howley Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:54 9:07
218 Griffin Eger Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 28:46 9:45
219 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 29:07 9:52
220 Anthony Pham Fr ANDREW P. HILL 29:16 9:55
221 Max Rodriguez Fr STUART HALL 29:37 10:02
222 Cameron Moseley Fr LELAND 29:49 10:06
223 Ashkun Asefirad Fr LELAND 32:03 10:52
224 Jose Frias Fr LELAND 32:32 11:02
225 Gabriel Dao-pick Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 33:07 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
86:54
17:23
5:53
45 Alex Scales
Fr
16:30
5:36
1
Gabe Gonzalez
Fr
16:42
5:40
2
Neerav Gade
Fr
17:14
5:51
5
Daniel Leclair
Fr
17:54
6:04
14
Thomas Clark
Fr
18:34
6:18
23
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
19:00
6:26
30
Macon Jones
Fr
19:10
6:30
34
2 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
90:26
18:05
6:08
75 Shyam Kumar
Fr
17:30
5:56
6
Naren Karur
Fr
17:41
6:00
9
Ryan Maier
Fr
17:44
6:01
11
Miguel Vivaldo
Fr
18:31
6:17
20
Jonathan Jackson
Fr
19:00
6:26
29
Eric Xiao
Fr
19:13
6:31
36
Stephen Rowsey
Fr
20:48
7:03
69
3 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:03
91:13
18:15
6:11
112 Bret Henkel
Fr
16:53
5:43
3
Justin Lack
Fr
17:12
5:50
4
Hayden Low
Fr
17:54
6:04
15
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
18:18
6:12
17
Chris Hatch
Fr
20:56
7:06
73
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
23:29
7:58
117
Casey Zundel
Fr
23:34
7:59
118
4 MARIA CARRILLO
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
93:11
18:38
6:19
138 Jacob Wright
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
17:40
5:59
8
Ben Lawson
Fr
17:46
6:01
13
Zach Lindemann
Fr
19:27
6:36
44
Taylor Ingram
Fr
20:44
7:02
66
Marco Keefer
Fr
21:25
7:16
85
Marcus Bedient
Fr
21:39
7:20
96
5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:15
96:18
19:16
6:32
177 Nathan Ton
Fr
18:22
6:14
18
Veeresh Neralagi
Fr
18:56
6:25
27
Michael Acosta
Fr
19:09
6:29
32
Kurtis Nguyen
Fr
19:14
6:31
37
Christopher Fong-chew
Fr
20:37
6:59
63
Kevin Tran
Fr
21:25
7:16
86
Raymond Sha
Fr
22:16
7:33
106
6 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
97:43
19:33
6:37
207 Samuel Leather
Fr
18:42
6:20
24
Leo Tong
Fr
19:09
6:29
33
Wallace Lin
Fr
19:21
6:34
41
Dominic Leuzze
Fr
20:00
6:47
50
Andrew Rintala
Fr
20:31
6:57
59
Tuan Shridhar
Fr
20:36
6:59
62
Alexander Dickens
Fr
21:45
7:22
101
7 CUPERTINO
6-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:53
96:24
19:17
6:32
208 Jake Davidson
Fr
17:44
6:01
12
Debarshi Basak
Fr
18:10
6:09
16
Lucas Frazier
Fr
19:19
6:33
40
Daniel Overcamp
Fr
19:34
6:38
45
Ajay Prasad
Fr
21:37
7:20
95








8 JUNIPERO SERRA
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
98:28
19:42
6:41
217 Jack Lewis
Fr
18:33
6:17
22
Blake Todzo
Fr
19:00
6:26
28
Michael Kao
Fr
19:59
6:46
49
Sean O'brien
Fr
20:14
6:52
53
Michael Gonzales
Fr
20:42
7:01
65
Jared Ivich
Fr
20:53
7:05
72
Kieran Teh
Fr
21:40
7:21
97
9 SILVER CREEK
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
99:20
19:52
6:44
240 Adit Jha
Fr
18:22
6:14
19
Christopher Do
Fr
19:23
6:34
43
George Njinia
Fr
20:29
6:57
57
Steven Van
Fr
20:32
6:58
60
Andy Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:58
61








10 WESTMONT
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:47
100:20
20:04
6:48
251 Daniel Blake
Fr
18:53
6:24
26
Justin Macquiddy
Fr
20:03
6:48
52
Eric Schultz
Fr
20:20
6:54
54
London Pham
Fr
20:24
6:55
55
Christian Moreland
Fr
20:40
7:00
64
Bjorn Johnson
Fr
22:01
7:28
104
Tyler Ernst
Fr
22:59
7:47
112
11 PIEDMONT HILLS
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:21
101:26
20:17
6:53
298 Hideshi Izu
Fr
19:15
6:32
38
Stanley Huang
Fr
19:51
6:44
47
Quentin Leba
Fr
19:51
6:44
48
Jose Jimenez
Fr
20:53
7:05
71
Arthur Wong
Fr
21:36
7:19
94
Tony Zang
Fr
22:17
7:33
107
Kevin Ky
Fr
23:44
8:03
119
12 WILLOW GLEN
9-7-10-12-12
Gap: 4:13
102:32
20:30
6:57
323 Julio Cerda
Fr
18:32
6:17
21
Mustafa Abdalla
Fr
18:48
6:22
25
James Wilkinson
Fr
20:58
7:06
76
Nick Dinsdale
Fr
21:29
7:17
91
Teo Martinez
Fr
22:45
7:43
110
Benjamin Mcdaid
Fr
22:59
7:47
113
Carlos Quezada
Fr
26:25
8:57
129
13 ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV
13-11-11-13-13
Gap: 4:40
104:23
20:53
7:05
349 James T. Young
Fr
19:08
6:29
31
David Ambriz
Fr
19:23
6:34
42
Thomas Zhu
Fr
20:02
6:47
51
Jerry Yu
Fr
22:02
7:28
105
Nathan Lee
Fr
23:48
8:04
120








14 LELAND
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
104:05
20:49
7:03
367 William Cui
Fr
19:10
6:30
35
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:57
7:06
74
Matthew Mella
Fr
20:57
7:06
75
Brandon Kim
Fr
21:17
7:13
83
Marco Milinovich
Fr
21:44
7:22
100
David Vo
Fr
24:19
8:15
123
Cameron Moseley
Fr
29:49
10:06
131
15 ALISAL
18-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:43
104:41
20:56
7:06
369 Erick Gonzalez
Fr
20:29
6:57
56
Herklin Amaro
Fr
20:49
7:03
70
Javier Alcala
Fr
21:05
7:09
80
Julio Chavez
Fr
21:06
7:09
81
Diego Barajas
Fr
21:12
7:11
82
Jesus Ceja
Fr
21:30
7:17
92
Anthony Garcia
Fr
21:34
7:19
93
16 STUART HALL
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:22
105:49
21:10
7:10
405 Phoenix Aquino-thomas
Fr
19:15
6:32
39
Ian Hu
Fr
21:04
7:08
79
Lucas Miller
Fr
21:25
7:16
88
Lance Fong
Fr
21:28
7:17
90
Joshua Coe
Fr
22:37
7:40
109
Kaito Henry
Fr
24:16
8:14
122
Gabe O'brien
Fr
24:57
8:27
125
17 ANDREW P. HILL
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:43
106:15
21:15
7:12
409 Andrew Le
Fr
19:48
6:43
46
Tuan Nguyen
Fr
20:46
7:02
67
Ramon Ha
Fr
21:27
7:16
89
Jeffrey Wang
Fr
21:43
7:22
99
Harrison Hong
Fr
22:31
7:38
108
Sahith Narala
Fr
24:06
8:10
121
Randy Bui
Fr
24:59
8:28
126
18 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
5-14-15-18-18
Gap: 5:18
106:36
21:19
7:14
418 Trevor Paulbitski
Fr
17:43
6:00
10
James Upchurch
Fr
20:58
7:06
77
Conrad Currigan
Fr
21:54
7:25
102
Christian Quitoriano
Fr
23:00
7:48
114
Austin Thomas
Fr
23:01
7:48
115
Paris Galarza
Fr
25:13
8:33
127




19 LODI
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
106:33
21:19
7:13
421 Aaron Casteneto
Fr
20:30
6:57
58
Damien Biegler
Fr
21:02
7:08
78
James Angel
Fr
21:22
7:15
84
Tyler Delhaye
Fr
21:41
7:21
98
Frenly Espino
Fr
21:58
7:27
103
Tyler Davis
Fr
22:57
7:47
111




20 WESTMOOR
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:32
115:32
23:06
7:50
523 Elian Fontanilla
Fr
20:47
7:03
68
Keanu Villa
Fr
21:25
7:16
87
Zachary Maneja
Fr
23:10
7:51
116
John Nunez
Fr
24:51
8:25
124
Chris Chan
Fr
25:19
8:35
128
Jim Johns
Fr
29:07
9:52
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.