Bella Vista Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Fr F/S 14:50.1 7:04 2.1 61/74 13/15 13/15 2/3 15:55
(1:05,6.8)
15:55
(1:05,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Shade Jr V 21:10.48 6:58 3.04 77/91 21/22 21/22 1/1
Austin Pless Sr V 21:01.82 6:55 3.04 75/91 19/22 19/22 1/1
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr F/S 12:15.32 5:50 2.1 10/74 4/15 4/15 1/6 12:19
(0:04,0.5)
12:19
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Benjamin Sharer So F/S 12:37.49 6:01 2.1 16/74 6/15 6/15 1/5 13:07
(0:30,3.8)
12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Brendon Henkel Jr V 16:56.1 5:34 3.04 8/91 3/22 3/22 2/7
Bret Henkel Fr V 17:06.94 5:38 3.04 13/91 4/22 4/22 2/7 17:53
(0:46,4.3)
17:53
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Casey Zundel Fr F/S 15:50.41 7:33 2.1 72/74 15/15 15/15 2/2 18:32
(2:41,14.5)
18:32
(2:41,14.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chad Mowers So F/S 12:18.05 5:51 2.1 11/74 5/15 5/15 1/6 12:48
(0:30,3.9)
12:48
(0:30,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Hatch Fr F/S 13:54.37 6:37 2.1 43/74 12/15 12/15 2/3 14:39
(0:45,5.1)
14:39
(0:45,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Connor Marotte Sr V 16:53.28 5:33 3.04 7/91 2/22 2/22 2/7 16:59
(0:06,0.6)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Dade Weaver Fr F/S 15:13.4 7:15 2.1 66/74 14/15 14/15 1/3 19:26
(4:12,21.6)
19:26
(4:12,21.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dayton Miers So F/S 12:44.05 6:04 2.1 20/74 7/15 7/15 1/5 13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Drew Childs Sr V 16:05.23 5:18 3.04 2/91 1/22 1/22 2/7 16:23
(0:18,1.8)
16:16
(0:10,1.1)
16:16
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eugene Kim So F/S 11:59.28 5:43 2.1 5/74 2/15 2/15 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Salyer Jr V 20:58.54 6:54 3.04 74/91 18/22 18/22 1/1
Garrett Schmidt Sr V 18:22.4 6:03 3.04 38/91 10/22 10/22 1/5 18:32
(0:10,0.9)
19:05
(0:43,3.7)
18:31
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grant Penner So F/S 13:44.32 6:33 2.1 41/74 11/15 11/15 2/3
Hayden Low Fr F/S 11:54.99 5:40 2.1 3/74 1/15 1/15 3/8 12:04
(0:09,1.3)
12:04
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hunter Childs Jr V 17:41.36 5:49 3.04 22/91 5/22 5/22 2/7
Jason Kuphaldt So F/S 12:47.89 6:06 2.1 21/74 8/15 8/15 1/5 13:39
(0:51,6.2)
13:30
(0:42,5.2)
13:28
(0:40,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeff Cho Jr V 20:20.63 6:42 3.04 68/91 16/22 16/22 1/2
Jeremiah Alindogan Jr V 21:59.78 7:14 3.04 81/91 22/22 22/22 1/1
Jeshua Holmes Sr V 21:08.21 6:57 3.04 76/91 20/22 20/22 1/1 22:37
(1:29,6.5)
22:37
(1:29,6.5)
22:37
(1:29,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesse Smith Jr V 18:12.51 5:59 3.04 34/91 7/22 7/22 3/7
Jonathan Gow Sr V 18:24.48 6:03 3.04 39/91 11/22 11/22 1/4 18:44
(0:19,1.7)
19:39
(1:14,6.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Joseph Lowenstein Fr F/S 12:02.01 5:44 2.1 6/74 3/15 3/15 1/7 12:27
(0:25,3.4)
12:27
(0:25,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Joshua Sebilla Sr V 20:08.83 6:38 3.04 64/91 15/22 15/22 1/2 19:15 18:49 18:49
Justin Lack Fr V 17:58.58 5:55 3.04 29/91 6/22 6/22 3/7 18:17
(0:18,1.7)
18:17
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Keegan Worcester Sr V 18:19.92 6:02 3.04 35/91 8/22 8/22 1/7 19:25
(1:05,5.6)
20:26
(2:06,10.3)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Sunzeri Sr V 18:28.45 6:05 3.04 44/91 13/22 13/22 1/3 18:58
(0:30,2.6)
18:49
(0:21,1.8)
18:49
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathaniel Slaughter So F/S 12:58.27 6:11 2.1 23/74 9/15 9/15 1/5 13:16
(0:18,2.3)
13:16
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nolan Bourassa Sr V 20:54.6 6:53 3.04 72/91 17/22 17/22 1/2 21:52
(0:58,4.4)
21:52
(0:58,4.4)
20:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Scott Kuphaldt Sr V 18:27.66 6:04 3.04 43/91 12/22 12/22 1/3 18:49
(0:21,1.9)
18:32
(0:04,0.4)
18:32
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis York Sr V 19:31.73 6:25 3.04 54/91 14/22 14/22 1/2 19:14 18:36 18:36
Tyler McCown Jr V 18:22.19 6:03 3.04 37/91 9/22 9/22 1/7 18:01 18:01 18:01
Vincent LaFe So F/S 13:43.56 6:32 2.1 40/74 10/15 10/15 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 84:43
1:36
3.04 5:34 5:18 5:49 52 5:30 85:37
(0:54,1.0)
88:51
(4:08,4.7)
83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Drew Childs (2), Connor Marotte (7), Brendon Henkel (8), Bret Henkel (13), Hunter Childs (22)
V 2nd 5 1/5 91:16
0:24
3.04 6:00 5:55 6:03 38 6:00 94:03
(2:48,3.0)
94:03
(2:48,3.0)
87:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Lack (4), Jesse Smith (7), Keegan Worcester (8), Tyler McCown (9), Garrett Schmidt (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 95:01
1:44
3.04 6:15 6:03 6:38 19 6:15 98:44
(3:43,3.8)
98:44
(3:43,3.8)
97:51
(2:50,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Gow (1), Scott Kuphaldt (2), Kyle Sunzeri (3), Travis York (4), Joshua Sebilla (9)
V 4th 5 1/1 104:24
0:48
3.04 6:52 6:42 6:57 15 6:52 109:51
(5:27,5.0)
109:51
(5:27,5.0)
109:51
(5:27,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeff Cho (1), Nolan Bourassa (2), Garrett Salyer (3), Austin Pless (4), Jeshua Holmes (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 60:30
0:23
2.1 5:46 5:40 5:51 30 5:46 62:11
(1:41,2.7)
62:06
(1:36,2.6)
60:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hayden Low (2), Eugene Kim (4), Joseph Lowenstein (5), Benjamin Blankenburg (9), Chad Mowers (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 64:51
1:06
2.1 6:11 6:01 6:32 28 6:11 67:23
(2:32,3.8)
70:25
(5:34,7.9)
66:01
(1:10,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Sharer (1), Dayton Miers (3), Jason Kuphaldt (4), Nathaniel Slaughter (6), Vincent LaFe (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 73:33
2:06
2.1 7:00 6:33 7:33 31 6:55 77:57
(4:24,5.7)
77:57
(4:24,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grant Penner (3), Chris Hatch (4), Adrien Bourassa (6), Dade Weaver (7), Casey Zundel (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 15:43.53 5:10
2 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 16:05.23 5:18 1/22 1/22 2/7 16:23
(0:18)
16:16
(0:10)
16:16
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 16:12.98 5:20
4 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:31.8 5:26
5 Logan Taggart Jr Oakmont 16:39.1 5:29
6 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 16:49.76 5:32
7 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 16:53.28 5:33 2/22 2/22 2/7 16:59
(0:06)
17:20
(0:27)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 16:56.1 5:34 3/22 3/22 2/7
9 Jaxon Clausen So Ponderosa 16:56.51 5:34
10 Jacob Mawson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58.52 5:35
11 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 17:03.16 5:37
12 Logan Dodge So Whitney 17:06.65 5:38
13 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 17:06.94 5:38 4/22 4/22 2/7 17:53
(0:46)
17:53
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Christian Woolfolk Sr Oakmont 17:12.55 5:40
15 Shane Marshall So Ponderosa 17:18.38 5:42
16 Jeremy Pond So Whitney 17:18.89 5:42
17 Josh Lewis Jr Whitney 17:21.86 5:43
18 Eric Leverenz Sr Whitney 17:26.65 5:44
19 Tanner Moore Jr Oakmont 17:34.11 5:47
20 Nick Siino Jr Oakmont 17:35.73 5:47
21 Brett Snow Jr Whitney 17:36.89 5:48
22 Hunter Childs Jr Bella Vista 17:41.36 5:49 5/22 5/22 2/7
23 Andy Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:45.82 5:51
24 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 17:48.84 5:52
25 Taylor Nguyen Jr Whitney 17:49.15 5:52
26 Spencer Bilyeu Jr Whitney 17:49.38 5:52
27 Mauricio Tinoco So Oakmont 17:52.78 5:53
28 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 17:53.05 5:53
29 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 17:58.58 5:55 6/22 6/22 3/7 18:17
(0:18)
18:17
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Matthew Seefeldt Jr Roseville 17:59.3 5:55
31 Ian Miller Sr Oakmont 18:01.7 5:56
32 Sebastian Leon So Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.37 5:57
33 Adrian Rodriguez So Del Campo 18:05.85 5:57
34 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:12.51 5:59 7/22 7/22 3/7
35 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 18:19.92 6:02 8/22 8/22 1/7 19:25
(1:05)
20:26
(2:06)
19:25
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 18:21.23 6:02
37 Tyler McCown Jr Bella Vista 18:22.19 6:03 9/22 9/22 1/7 18:01 18:01 18:01
38 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 18:22.4 6:03 10/22 10/22 1/5 18:32
(0:10)
19:05
(0:43)
18:31
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 18:24.48 6:03 11/22 11/22 1/4 18:44
(0:19)
19:39
(1:14)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 18:25.07 6:04
41 Joseph Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 18:26.45 6:04
42 Jared Harold-husted Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:26.66 6:04
43 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:27.66 6:04 12/22 12/22 1/3 18:49
(0:21)
18:32
(0:04)
18:32
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 18:28.45 6:05 13/22 13/22 1/3 18:58
(0:30)
18:49
(0:21)
18:49
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kevin Moran Sr Oakmont 18:29.33 6:05
46 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 18:31.95 6:06
47 Josiah Reynolds Jr Oakmont 18:38.63 6:08
48 Marcellus Jones So Cosumnes Oaks 18:42.99 6:09
49 Robert Lapeer Jr Whitney 18:45.72 6:10
50 Robert Sabino Jr Ponderosa 18:57.99 6:14
51 Christian Condos Jr Whitney 19:02.36 6:16
52 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 19:08.29 6:18
53 Matt Becker Sr Whitney 19:16.85 6:21
54 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 19:31.73 6:25 14/22 14/22 1/2 19:14 18:36 18:36
55 Andres Lopez Jr Ponderosa 19:39.78 6:28
56 Blake Tinney Sr Ponderosa 19:42.73 6:29
57 Jonathan Weinberg Jr Oakmont 19:43.68 6:29
58 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney 19:47.35 6:31
59 Brayden Leach Jr Roseville 19:53.4 6:33
60 Carson Webb So Ponderosa 19:53.8 6:33
61 Trent Martin Jr Whitney 20:03.22 6:36
62 Antonio Franco Sr Whitney 20:05.76 6:37
63 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney 20:08.34 6:37
64 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 20:08.83 6:38 15/22 15/22 1/2 19:15 18:49 18:49
65 Victor Lambert Sr Oakmont 20:11.87 6:39
66 Herman Blom Sr Roseville 20:14.28 6:39
67 Drake Burrier Sr Whitney 20:15.11 6:40
68 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 20:20.63 6:42 16/22 16/22 1/2
69 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 20:24.81 6:43
70 Arthur Yuriychuk Jr Oakmont 20:31.15 6:45
71 Danny Jones Sr Oakmont 20:51.04 6:52
72 Nolan Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 20:54.6 6:53 17/22 17/22 1/2 21:52
(0:58)
21:52
(0:58)
20:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
73 Matthew Kolbl Jr Ponderosa 20:56.29 6:53
74 Garrett Salyer Jr Bella Vista 20:58.54 6:54 18/22 18/22 1/1
75 Austin Pless Sr Bella Vista 21:01.82 6:55 19/22 19/22 1/1
76 Jeshua Holmes Sr Bella Vista 21:08.21 6:57 20/22 20/22 1/1 22:37
(1:29)
22:37
(1:29)
22:37
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Andrew Shade Jr Bella Vista 21:10.48 6:58 21/22 21/22 1/1
78 Sharif Brannan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:14.63 6:59
79 Marcus Luna Jr Roseville 21:17.48 7:00
80 Mason Hall Jr Ponderosa 21:27.31 7:03
81 Jeremiah Alindogan Jr Bella Vista 21:59.78 7:14 22/22 22/22 1/1
82 Nick Golden Jr Whitney 22:04.37 7:16
83 Austin Leverenz Jr Whitney 22:17.47 7:20
84 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:34.89 7:26
85 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:35.85 7:26
86 Greg Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:43.76 7:29
87 Michael Allen Jr Ponderosa 23:23.49 7:42
88 Trung Nguyen Sr Roseville 23:30.53 7:44
89 Shubham Batra Jr Oakmont 24:48.74 8:10
90 Brendan Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:34.59 8:45
91 Brenden Carey Sr Roseville 28:28.96 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
83:38
16:44
5:30
45 Edward Chance
Sr
15:44
5:10
1
Ross Walker
Sr
16:13
5:20
3
Braeden Kraft
Jr
16:50
5:32
6
Jacob Madrid
Sr
17:03
5:37
11
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
17:49
5:52
24
Salvador Villegas
Fr
17:53
5:53
28
Adrian Rodriguez
So
18:06
5:57
33
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
84:43
16:57
5:34
52 Drew Childs
Sr
16:05
5:18
2
Connor Marotte
Sr
16:53
5:33
7
Brendon Henkel
Jr
16:56
5:34
8
Bret Henkel
Fr
17:07
5:38
13
Hunter Childs
Jr
17:41
5:49
22
Justin Lack
Fr
17:59
5:55
29
Jesse Smith
Jr
18:13
5:59
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Whitney
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
86:51
17:22
5:43
84 Logan Dodge
So
17:07
5:38
12
Jeremy Pond
So
17:19
5:42
16
Josh Lewis
Jr
17:22
5:43
17
Eric Leverenz
Sr
17:27
5:44
18
Brett Snow
Jr
17:37
5:48
21
Taylor Nguyen
Jr
17:49
5:52
25
Spencer Bilyeu
Jr
17:49
5:52
26
4 Oakmont
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:14
86:54
17:23
5:43
85 Logan Taggart
Jr
16:39
5:29
5
Christian Woolfolk
Sr
17:13
5:40
14
Tanner Moore
Jr
17:34
5:47
19
Nick Siino
Jr
17:36
5:47
20
Mauricio Tinoco
So
17:53
5:53
27
Ian Miller
Sr
18:02
5:56
31
Kevin Moran
Sr
18:29
6:05
38
5 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
89:43
17:57
5:54
138 Jacob Mawson
Jr
16:59
5:35
10
Andy Bowers
Jr
17:46
5:51
23
Sebastian Leon
So
18:05
5:57
32
Joseph Terry
So
18:26
6:04
36
Jared Harold-husted
Sr
18:27
6:04
37
Marcellus Jones
So
18:43
6:09
39
Sharif Brannan
Jr
21:15
6:59
48
6 Ponderosa
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:46
92:35
18:31
6:05
147 Jaxon Clausen
So
16:57
5:34
9
Shane Marshall
So
17:18
5:42
15
Robert Sabino
Jr
18:58
6:14
40
Andres Lopez
Jr
19:40
6:28
41
Blake Tinney
Sr
19:43
6:29
42
Carson Webb
So
19:54
6:33
44
Matthew Kolbl
Jr
20:56
6:53
47
7 Roseville
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:42
93:00
18:36
6:07
157 Arturo Sotomayor
Sr
16:32
5:26
4
Matthew Seefeldt
Jr
17:59
5:55
30
Blake Amado
Jr
18:21
6:02
35
Brayden Leach
Jr
19:53
6:33
43
Herman Blom
Sr
20:14
6:39
45
David Montalvo
Sr
20:25
6:43
46
Marcus Luna
Jr
21:17
7:00
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
91:16
18:15
6:00
38 Justin Lack
Fr
17:59
5:55
4
Jesse Smith
Jr
18:13
5:59
7
Keegan Worcester
Sr
18:20
6:02
8
Tyler McCown
Jr
18:22
6:03
9
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
18:22
6:03
10
Jonathan Gow
Sr
18:24
6:03
11
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
18:28
6:04
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
92:04
18:25
6:03
56 Salvador Villegas
Fr
17:53
5:53
3
Adrian Rodriguez
So
18:06
5:57
6
Andrew Frost
Jr
18:25
6:04
12
Phillip Tasabia
So
18:32
6:06
15
Curtis Roth
Sr
19:08
6:18
20








3 Whitney
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
92:43
18:33
6:06
61 Taylor Nguyen
Jr
17:49
5:52
1
Spencer Bilyeu
Jr
17:49
5:52
2
Robert Lapeer
Jr
18:46
6:10
18
Christian Condos
Jr
19:02
6:16
19
Matt Becker
Sr
19:17
6:21
21
Levi Zumpano
Jr
19:47
6:31
23
Trent Martin
Jr
20:03
6:36
24
4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
95:05
19:01
6:15
82 Ian Miller
Sr
18:02
5:56
5
Kevin Moran
Sr
18:29
6:05
14
Josiah Reynolds
Jr
18:39
6:08
16
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
19:44
6:29
22
Victor Lambert
Sr
20:12
6:39
25
Arthur Yuriychuk
Jr
20:31
6:45
26
Danny Jones
Sr
20:51
6:52
27
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
107:52
21:34
7:06
135 Marcellus Jones
So
18:43
6:09
17
Sharif Brannan
Jr
21:15
6:59
28
Tristan Randall
Jr
22:35
7:26
29
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
22:36
7:26
30
Greg Ito
Sr
22:44
7:29
31
Brendan Wong
Jr
26:35
8:45
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
95:01
19:00
6:15
19 Jonathan Gow
Sr
18:24
6:03
1
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
18:28
6:04
2
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
18:28
6:05
3
Travis York
Sr
19:32
6:25
4
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
20:09
6:38
9
Jeff Cho
Jr
20:21
6:42
11
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
20:55
6:53
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
100:20
20:04
6:36
36 Levi Zumpano
Jr
19:47
6:31
5
Trent Martin
Jr
20:03
6:36
6
Antonio Franco
Sr
20:06
6:37
7
Austin Anderson
Jr
20:08
6:37
8
Drake Burrier
Sr
20:15
6:40
10
Nick Golden
Jr
22:04
7:16
13
Austin Leverenz
Jr
22:17
7:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
104:24
20:53
6:52
15 Jeff Cho
Jr
20:21
6:42
1
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
20:55
6:53
2
Garrett Salyer
Jr
20:59
6:54
3
Austin Pless
Sr
21:02
6:55
4
Jeshua Holmes
Sr
21:08
6:57
5
Andrew Shade
Jr
21:10
6:58
6
Jeremiah Alindogan
Jr
22:00
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Willis Fr Whitney 11:42.28 5:34
2 Morgan Walser So Antelope 11:42.74 5:35
3 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 11:54.99 5:40 1/15 1/15 3/8 12:04
(0:09)
12:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Atir Mirza Fr Whitney 11:58.97 5:42
5 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 11:59.28 5:43 2/15 2/15 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 12:02.01 5:44 3/15 3/15 1/7 12:27
(0:25)
12:27
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 12:03.55 5:45
8 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 12:10.57 5:48
9 Raniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 12:13.54 5:49
10 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 12:15.32 5:50 4/15 4/15 1/6 12:19
(0:04)
12:19
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 12:18.05 5:51 5/15 5/15 1/6 12:48
(0:30)
12:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ron Michael Yu Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:28.76 5:57
13 Zach Seminer So Roseville 12:30.91 5:58
14 Jonathan Lam So Cosumnes Oaks 12:33.89 5:59
15 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 12:36.95 6:00
16 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:37.49 6:01 6/15 6/15 1/5 13:07
(0:30)
12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Jake Bowers Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:37.88 6:01
18 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney 12:38.51 6:01
19 Josh Simpson So Oakmont 12:40.95 6:02
20 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 12:44.05 6:04 7/15 7/15 1/5 13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:47.89 6:06 8/15 8/15 1/5 13:39
(0:51)
13:30
(0:42)
13:28
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51.15 6:07
23 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 12:58.27 6:11 9/15 9/15 1/5 13:16
(0:18)
13:16
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Tim Xiong So Del Campo 13:01 6:12
25 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 13:05.72 6:14
26 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:06.32 6:14
27 Josh Eastman So Oakmont 13:08.35 6:15
28 Chase Morgan Fr Del Campo 13:11.05 6:17
29 Andrew Franco Fr Whitney 13:19.43 6:21
30 Dale Ivie So Oakmont 13:19.89 6:21
31 Austin Willems Fr Whitney 13:20.14 6:21
32 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 13:28.16 6:25
33 Jake Hall So Oakmont 13:28.35 6:25
34 Brennan Bruegger Fr Oakmont 13:28.97 6:25
35 Thomas Ito Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.17 6:25
36 Robert Kimura Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.78 6:26
37 Sean Jones Fr Whitney 13:32.89 6:27
38 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 13:35.01 6:28
39 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 13:37.51 6:29
40 Vincent LaFe So Bella Vista 13:43.56 6:32 10/15 10/15 2/4
41 Grant Penner So Bella Vista 13:44.32 6:33 11/15 11/15 2/3
42 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 13:49.28 6:35
43 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 13:54.37 6:37 12/15 12/15 2/3 14:39
(0:45)
14:39
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Zion Massil Fr Oakmont 13:55.64 6:38
45 Christian Wright So Oakmont 14:00.19 6:40
46 Tim Eastman So Oakmont 14:00.34 6:40
47 Jacob Gooding Fr Whitney 14:04.4 6:42
48 Adrian Rios Fr Del Campo 14:11.77 6:46
49 Nathan Nguyen Fr Roseville 14:14.15 6:47
50 Nathan Le Fr Antelope 14:17.32 6:48
51 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 14:21.06 6:50
52 Alex Schalaman So Roseville 14:22.05 6:51
53 Khemtis Kertim Fr Whitney 14:23.59 6:51
54 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 14:24.08 6:51
55 Zephram Buller So Whitney 14:25.43 6:52
56 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 14:31.96 6:55
57 Bud Grant So Del Campo 14:35.19 6:57
58 Aidan Payne Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:36.63 6:57
59 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 14:48.29 7:03
60 Joshua Hyder Fr Ponderosa 14:49.73 7:04
61 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 14:50.1 7:04 13/15 13/15 2/3 15:55
(1:05)
15:55
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Jackson Nelson So Ponderosa 14:55.15 7:06
63 Troy Farnworth So Whitney 14:56.38 7:07
64 Zach North Fr Del Campo 15:01.5 7:09
65 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 15:08.79 7:13
66 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 15:13.4 7:15 14/15 14/15 1/3 19:26
(4:12)
19:26
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Dylan Bickel Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:15.75 7:16
68 Joseph Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:34.47 7:25
69 Matthew Fredrickson So Oakmont 15:35.12 7:25
70 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 15:43 7:29
71 Mario Dunn So Antelope 15:48.1 7:31
72 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 15:50.41 7:33 15/15 15/15 2/2 18:32
(2:41)
18:32
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Travis Mays So Roseville 15:57.95 7:36
74 Tristan Eckels Fr Oakmont 17:47.28 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
60:30
12:06
5:46
30 Hayden Low
Fr
11:55
5:40
2
Eugene Kim
So
11:59
5:43
4
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
12:02
5:44
5
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
12:15
5:50
9
Chad Mowers
So
12:18
5:51
10
Benjamin Sharer
So
12:37
6:01
15
Dayton Miers
So
12:44
6:04
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
61:30
12:18
5:51
45 Ethan Covert
So
12:04
5:45
6
Nick Hall
So
12:11
5:48
7
Raniel Santos
So
12:14
5:49
8
Ron Michael Yu
Fr
12:29
5:57
11
Jonathan Lam
So
12:34
5:59
13
Jake Bowers
Fr
12:38
6:01
16
Austin Labry
So
12:51
6:07
20
3 Whitney
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
62:59
12:36
6:00
73 Matt Willis
Fr
11:42
5:34
1
Atir Mirza
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
Garrett Mcguire
So
12:39
6:01
17
Andrew Franco
Fr
13:19
6:21
25
Austin Willems
Fr
13:20
6:21
27
Sean Jones
Fr
13:33
6:27
31
Jacob Gooding
Fr
14:04
6:42
33
4 Roseville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
66:49
13:22
6:22
119 Zach Seminer
So
12:31
5:58
12
Rumaldo Castro
So
12:37
6:00
14
Aidan Carrigg
Fr
13:06
6:14
22
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
14:14
6:47
35
Austyn Crighton
Fr
14:21
6:50
36
Alex Schalaman
So
14:22
6:51
37
Connor Grove
Fr
14:48
7:03
39
5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
66:06
13:13
6:18
124 Josh Simpson
So
12:41
6:02
18
Josh Eastman
So
13:08
6:15
23
Dale Ivie
So
13:20
6:21
26
Carter Chugg
So
13:28
6:25
28
Jake Hall
So
13:28
6:25
29
Brennan Bruegger
Fr
13:29
6:25
30
Marshall Comia
So
13:49
6:35
32
6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
70:01
14:00
6:40
157 Tim Xiong
So
13:01
6:12
21
Chase Morgan
Fr
13:11
6:17
24
Adrian Rios
Fr
14:12
6:46
34
Bud Grant
So
14:35
6:57
38
Zach North
Fr
15:02
7:09
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
64:51
12:58
6:11
28 Benjamin Sharer
So
12:37
6:01
1
Dayton Miers
So
12:44
6:04
3
Jason Kuphaldt
So
12:48
6:06
4
Nathaniel Slaughter
So
12:58
6:11
6
Vincent LaFe
So
13:44
6:32
14
Grant Penner
So
13:44
6:33
15
Chris Hatch
Fr
13:54
6:37
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
65:34
13:07
6:15
33 Jake Bowers
Fr
12:38
6:01
2
Austin Labry
So
12:51
6:07
5
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
13:06
6:14
7
Thomas Ito
Fr
13:29
6:25
9
Robert Kimura
Fr
13:30
6:26
10
Jacob Corder
So
13:35
6:28
12
Jordan Corder
So
13:38
6:29
13
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
69:14
13:51
6:36
81 Brennan Bruegger
Fr
13:29
6:25
8
Marshall Comia
So
13:49
6:35
16
Zion Massil
Fr
13:56
6:38
18
Christian Wright
So
14:00
6:40
19
Tim Eastman
So
14:00
6:40
20
Alec Ewers
Fr
14:24
6:51
23
Dylan Hocking
Fr
14:32
6:55
25
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
71:23
14:17
6:48
104 Sean Jones
Fr
13:33
6:27
11
Jacob Gooding
Fr
14:04
6:42
21
Khemtis Kertim
Fr
14:24
6:51
22
Zephram Buller
So
14:25
6:52
24
Troy Farnworth
So
14:56
7:07
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cosumnes Oaks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
72:39
14:32
6:55
25 Jacob Corder
So
13:35
6:28
1
Jordan Corder
So
13:38
6:29
2
Aidan Payne
Fr
14:37
6:57
5
Dylan Bickel
Fr
15:16
7:16
8
Joseph Anderson
Fr
15:34
7:25
9
Tristan Chi
So
15:43
7:29
10




2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
73:33
14:43
7:00
31 Grant Penner
So
13:44
6:33
3
Chris Hatch
Fr
13:54
6:37
4
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
14:50
7:04
6
Dade Weaver
Fr
15:13
7:15
7
Casey Zundel
Fr
15:50
7:33
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.