Bella Vista Results from the Nevada Union Invitational at Nevada Union HS on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Fr F/S 23:43.7 7:39 3.1 100/131 13/15 34/36 1/4
Alex Puentes Jr JV 19:04.43 6:09 3.1 6/123 2/14 11/36 2/15 19:02
Andrew Shade Jr JV 21:01.55 6:47 3.1 57/123 9/14 25/36 1/6
Austin Pless Sr JV 21:24.13 6:54 3.1 66/123 11/14 28/36 1/5
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr F/S 19:25.27 6:16 3.1 22/131 5/15 15/36 1/11
Benjamin Sharer So F/S 19:34.76 6:19 3.1 25/131 6/15 16/36 1/11 You ROCK! (DSP)
Brendon Henkel Jr V 17:43.23 5:43 3.1 30/116 2/7 2/36 7/17 17:55
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bret Henkel Fr V 17:47.63 5:44 3.1 33/116 3/7 3/36 6/16
Chad Mowers So F/S 20:47.66 6:42 3.1 52/131 9/15 23/36 1/7
Chris Hatch Fr F/S 22:54.05 7:23 3.1 93/131 12/15 32/36 1/5
Connor Marotte Sr V 18:09.15 5:51 3.1 42/116 4/7 4/36 6/16 16:22
Dade Weaver Fr F/S 26:17.69 8:29 3.1 119/131 15/15 36/36 1/1
Dayton Miers So F/S 20:14.88 6:32 3.1 40/131 8/15 21/36 1/9
Drew Childs Sr V 16:05.26 5:11 3.1 2/116 1/7 1/36 2/17 15:48
Eugene Kim So F/S 19:23.77 6:15 3.1 20/131 4/15 14/36 2/13
Garrett Salyer Jr JV 22:14.54 7:10 3.1 76/123 12/14 29/36 1/4
Garrett Schmidt Sr V 18:12.44 5:52 3.1 45/116 5/7 5/36 4/16 17:36
Grant Penner So F/S 22:30.75 7:16 3.1 86/131 11/15 31/36 1/5
Hayden Low Fr F/S 18:48.11 6:04 3.1 10/131 2/15 8/36 4/15
Hayden Luke So F/S 23:50.11 7:41 3.1 101/131 14/15 35/36 1/4
Jason Kuphaldt So F/S 21:04.4 6:48 3.1 58/131 10/15 26/36 1/7
Jeff Cho Jr JV 21:11.73 6:50 3.1 63/123 10/14 27/36 1/5
Jeremiah Alindogan Jr JV 23:16.61 7:31 3.1 95/123 14/14 33/36 1/2
Jeshua Holmes Sr JV 22:29.34 7:15 3.1 82/123 13/14 30/36 1/3
Jesse Smith Jr JV 18:51.77 6:05 3.1 2/123 1/14 9/36 2/16
Jonathan Gow Sr V 18:29.57 5:58 3.1 52/116 6/7 7/36 4/15 17:37
Joseph Lowenstein Fr F/S 19:50.23 6:24 3.1 31/131 7/15 18/36 1/9 You ROCK! (DSP)
Joshua Sebilla Sr JV 20:57.01 6:45 3.1 56/123 8/14 24/36 3/8 18:37
Justin Lack Fr F/S 18:19.83 5:55 3.1 6/131 1/15 6/36 4/15
Keegan Worcester Sr JV 19:51.63 6:24 3.1 25/123 5/14 19/36 1/12 18:51
Kevin Gonzalez So F/S 19:15.62 6:13 3.1 17/131 3/15 12/36 3/15 18:34
Kyle Sunzeri Sr JV 19:41.05 6:21 3.1 18/123 4/14 17/36 1/13 17:54
Nolan Bourassa Sr JV 20:27.99 6:36 3.1 44/123 7/14 22/36 2/9 20:01
Scott Kuphaldt Sr JV 19:58.48 6:27 3.1 28/123 6/14 20/36 1/11 17:55
Travis York Sr JV 19:21.84 6:15 3.1 11/123 3/14 13/36 2/14 18:34
Tyler McCown Jr V 19:03.53 6:09 3.1 73/116 7/7 10/36 4/13 17:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 87:58
2:07
3.1 5:40 5:11 5:52 152 5:20 88:05
(0:07,0.1)
88:05
(0:07,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Drew Childs (2), Brendon Henkel (30), Bret Henkel (33), Connor Marotte (42), Garrett Schmidt (45)
JV 1st 5 1/12 96:51
1:00
3.1 6:15 6:05 6:24 60 6:13 Jesse Smith (2), Alex Puentes (6), Travis York (11), Kyle Sunzeri (17), Keegan Worcester (24)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 103:37
1:13
3.1 6:41 6:27 6:50 37 6:41 Scott Kuphaldt (1), Nolan Bourassa (4), Joshua Sebilla (9), Andrew Shade (10), Jeff Cho (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 95:13
1:05
3.1 6:09 5:55 6:16 71 6:04 92:49 92:49 Justin Lack (6), Hayden Low (9), Kevin Gonzalez (16), Eugene Kim (19), Benjamin Blankenburg (21)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 101:32
1:30
3.1 6:33 6:19 6:48 17 6:33 106:01
(4:29,4.2)
106:01
(4:29,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Sharer (1), Joseph Lowenstein (2), Dayton Miers (3), Chad Mowers (4), Jason Kuphaldt (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 119:16
3:47
3.1 7:42 7:16 8:29 15 7:42 Grant Penner (1), Chris Hatch (2), Adrien Bourassa (3), Hayden Luke (4), Dade Weaver (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Benedict Sr McQueen 15:51.13 5:07
2 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 16:05.26 5:11 1/7 1/36 2/17
3 Moshe Mccarter Sr Placer 16:08.16 5:12
4 Anthony Ocegueda So Reed 16:16.17 5:15
5 Ben Stevens Sr Reed 16:25 5:18
6 Alex Garcia Sr Placer 16:30.34 5:19
7 Brad Gephart Jr McQueen 16:30.66 5:20
8 Henry Weisberg So McQueen 16:30.98 5:20
9 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 16:36.54 5:21
10 Connor Ross Sr McQueen 16:39.62 5:22
11 Christian Woolfolk Sr Oakmont 16:41.95 5:23
12 Tyler Hart Sr Reno 16:46.69 5:25
13 Jose Rodriguez Sr Placer 16:47.64 5:25
14 Colin Flaherty So Folsom 16:53.39 5:27
15 Riaz Tyler Sr McQueen 17:00.23 5:29
16 Ian Miller Sr Oakmont 17:01.89 5:30
17 Logan Taggart Jr Oakmont 17:02.35 5:30
18 Austin Croxall Sr Douglas 17:09.01 5:32
19 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:11.99 5:33
20 Josh Mason Sr Placer 17:15.45 5:34
21 Jack Ploeg Sr Placer 17:19.16 5:35
22 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 17:25.07 5:37
23 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:25.58 5:37
24 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 17:26.42 5:38
25 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 17:31.3 5:39
26 Logan Bertz Jr Del Oro 17:34.23 5:40
27 Ian Vanrensslar Jr Carson 17:35.02 5:40
28 Duncan O'brien Sr McQueen 17:37.52 5:41
29 Joshua Lewis Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:39.72 5:42
30 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:43.23 5:43 2/7 2/36 7/17
31 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 17:46.24 5:44
32 Greg Aitken Jr Folsom 17:46.73 5:44
33 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 17:47.63 5:44 3/7 3/36 6/16
34 John Munyan So Douglas 17:47.94 5:44
35 Brett Snow Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:48.54 5:45
36 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:53.74 5:46
37 Ryman Crone So Placer 17:55.38 5:47
38 Kyler Ostenberg Jr Del Oro 17:56.85 5:47
39 Trevor Livingston Jr Reno 17:57.77 5:48
40 Matt Simons So Sheldon 18:01.58 5:49
41 Tanner Moore Jr Oakmont 18:08.03 5:51
42 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 18:09.15 5:51 4/7 4/36 6/16
43 Joshua Rodriguez So Spanish Springs 18:11.83 5:52
44 Kaleb Morris Jr Douglas 18:12.14 5:52
45 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 18:12.44 5:52 5/7 5/36 4/16
46 Josh Pettingill Jr Folsom 18:12.86 5:53
47 Ryan Azcarate Jr Spanish Springs 18:17.66 5:54
48 Nolan Greth Jr Douglas 18:18.96 5:55
49 Andrew Mellick Jr Sheldon 18:22.33 5:56
50 Mauricio Tinoco So Oakmont 18:23.77 5:56
51 Nikolas Aguilar Jr McQueen 18:27.37 5:57
52 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 18:29.57 5:58 6/7 7/36 4/15
53 Beau Retzer Sr Spanish Springs 18:30.99 5:58
54 Colby Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 18:32.08 5:59
55 John Kretschmann Sr Folsom 18:32.94 5:59
56 Andrew Brooksbank So Reno 18:33.51 5:59
57 Alex Harootunian Sr Douglas 18:33.98 5:59
58 Quinn Traficanti So Reno 18:34.85 6:00
59 Conner Lyman Sr Douglas 18:36.06 6:00
60 Riley Black So Placer 18:38.27 6:01
61 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 18:41 6:02
62 Marc Arteaga Sr Del Oro 18:46.19 6:03
63 Josh Harris Jr Nevada Union 18:47.39 6:04
64 Danner Hillman So Douglas 18:51.54 6:05
65 Josiah Reynolds Jr Oakmont 18:53.3 6:06
66 Michael Leiken Sr Carson 18:53.97 6:06
67 Ethan Lopes Jr Carson 18:54.84 6:06
68 Robert Lapeer Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 18:55.65 6:06
69 Antar Gonzales Jr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:57 6:07
70 Cesar Aguilera Jr Reed 18:58.65 6:07
71 Max Boyden Jr Reno 18:59.3 6:08
72 Daniel Jauregui Sr Carson 18:59.62 6:08
73 Tyler McCown Jr Bella Vista 19:03.53 6:09 7/7 10/36 4/13
74 Christian Padillia Sr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:04.66 6:09
75 Nicholas Mcmillen Fr Reno 19:06.36 6:10
76 Drew Gee Jr Del Oro 19:07.97 6:10
77 Luke Algarin Sr Spanish Springs 19:10.12 6:11
78 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 19:10.99 6:11
79 Konnor Vanworth So Carson 19:11.67 6:12
80 Ryan Gotaas Jr Reed 19:13.6 6:12
81 Matt Hopper Jr Folsom 19:18.77 6:14
82 Dan Wright So Folsom 19:19.24 6:14
83 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 19:20.15 6:14
84 Evan Dejardins Sr Nevada Union 19:21.94 6:15
85 Skyler Cotton Sr Nevada Union 19:43.82 6:22
86 Wyatt Cartier Jr Carson 19:45.29 6:22
87 Joshua Marriner Jr Carson 19:46.14 6:23
88 Tyler Becco Jr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:46.73 6:23
89 Zach Stewart So Folsom 19:47.59 6:23
90 Spencer Bilyeu Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 19:54.01 6:25
91 David Sanders Jr Reed 19:55.72 6:26
92 Jonathan Weinberg Jr Oakmont 19:56.1 6:26
93 Dustin Congdon Jr Spanish Springs 19:59.77 6:27
94 Emilio Valle Jr Reed 20:03.79 6:28
95 Christian Condos Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:18.11 6:33
96 Matthew Becker Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:19.03 6:33
97 Drake Boucher Sr Reno 20:20.97 6:34
98 Craig Postlewaite Jr Spanish Springs 20:28.71 6:36
99 James Womack Jr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:29.46 6:37
100 Antonio Franco Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:41.17 6:40
101 Roy Asher Sr Nevada Union 20:45.4 6:42
102 Gunnar Gollnick Jr Del Oro 21:03.88 6:48
103 Kaleb Outhavong So Folsom 21:07.56 6:49
104 Logan Kohne Jr Folsom 21:11.86 6:50
105 Eric Lee Sr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:20.52 6:53
106 Ben Hutchinson Sr Reed 21:29.36 6:56
107 Nick Pastre Sr Nevada Union 21:35.78 6:58
108 Taariq Jensen Jr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:12.76 7:10
109 Grant Waters Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 22:18.63 7:12
110 Anthony Wong Sr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:33.91 7:17
111 Miles Tucker Sr Nevada Union 22:41.31 7:19
112 Owen Collins Jr Folsom 22:42.52 7:20
113 Michael Maksimovich Jr Antelope 23:01.15 7:26
114 Rajan Basra So Folsom 23:21.87 7:32
115 Eugene Marshall Sr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 26:14.32 8:28
116 Alex Johnson Sr Antelope 29:00.85 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McQueen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
82:33
16:31
5:20
41 Kai Benedict
Sr
15:51
5:07
1
Brad Gephart
Jr
16:31
5:20
7
Henry Weisberg
So
16:31
5:20
8
Connor Ross
Sr
16:40
5:22
10
Riaz Tyler
Sr
17:00
5:29
15
Duncan O'brien
Sr
17:38
5:41
28
Nikolas Aguilar
Jr
18:27
5:57
51
2 Placer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
84:01
16:48
5:25
63 Moshe Mccarter
Sr
16:08
5:12
3
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:30
5:19
6
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
16:48
5:25
13
Josh Mason
Sr
17:15
5:34
20
Jack Ploeg
Sr
17:19
5:35
21
Ryman Crone
So
17:55
5:47
37
Riley Black
So
18:38
6:01
60
3 Oakmont
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
87:18
17:28
5:38
135 Christian Woolfolk
Sr
16:42
5:23
11
Ian Miller
Sr
17:02
5:30
16
Logan Taggart
Jr
17:02
5:30
17
Tanner Moore
Jr
18:08
5:51
41
Mauricio Tinoco
So
18:24
5:56
50
Josiah Reynolds
Jr
18:53
6:06
65
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
19:56
6:26
92
4 Sheldon
10-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:50
88:04
17:37
5:41
143 Andrew Caudle
Sr
17:12
5:33
19
Derek Dokter
So
17:26
5:37
23
Joel Giordano
Jr
17:31
5:39
25
Austin Smith
Jr
17:54
5:46
36
Matt Simons
So
18:02
5:49
40
Andrew Mellick
Jr
18:22
5:56
49




5 Del Campo
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
87:55
17:35
5:40
147 Ross Walker
Sr
16:37
5:21
9
Braeden Kraft
Jr
17:25
5:37
22
Edward Chance
Sr
17:26
5:38
24
Jacob Madrid
Sr
17:46
5:44
31
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
18:41
6:02
61
Salvador Villegas
Fr
19:11
6:11
78
Andrew Frost
Jr
19:20
6:14
83
6 Bella Vista
2-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:07
87:58
17:36
5:40
152 Drew Childs
Sr
16:05
5:11
2
Brendon Henkel
Jr
17:43
5:43
30
Bret Henkel
Fr
17:48
5:44
33
Connor Marotte
Sr
18:09
5:51
42
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
18:12
5:52
45
Jonathan Gow
Sr
18:30
5:58
52
Tyler McCown
Jr
19:04
6:09
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Douglas
9-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:25
90:02
18:00
5:49
201 Austin Croxall
Sr
17:09
5:32
18
John Munyan
So
17:48
5:44
34
Kaleb Morris
Jr
18:12
5:52
44
Nolan Greth
Jr
18:19
5:55
48
Alex Harootunian
Sr
18:34
5:59
57
Conner Lyman
Sr
18:36
6:00
59
Danner Hillman
So
18:52
6:05
64
8 Folsom
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
90:45
18:09
5:51
228 Colin Flaherty
So
16:53
5:27
14
Greg Aitken
Jr
17:47
5:44
32
Josh Pettingill
Jr
18:13
5:53
46
John Kretschmann
Sr
18:33
5:59
55
Matt Hopper
Jr
19:19
6:14
81
Dan Wright
So
19:19
6:14
82
Zach Stewart
So
19:48
6:23
89
9 Reno
7-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:13
90:52
18:10
5:52
236 Tyler Hart
Sr
16:47
5:25
12
Trevor Livingston
Jr
17:58
5:48
39
Andrew Brooksbank
So
18:34
5:59
56
Quinn Traficanti
So
18:35
6:00
58
Max Boyden
Jr
18:59
6:08
71
Nicholas Mcmillen
Fr
19:06
6:10
75
Drake Boucher
Sr
20:21
6:34
97
10 Reed
4-2-7-9-10
Gap: 3:40
90:49
18:10
5:52
250 Anthony Ocegueda
So
16:16
5:15
4
Ben Stevens
Sr
16:25
5:18
5
Cesar Aguilera
Jr
18:59
6:07
70
Ryan Gotaas
Jr
19:14
6:12
80
David Sanders
Jr
19:56
6:26
91
Emilio Valle
Jr
20:04
6:28
94
Ben Hutchinson
Sr
21:29
6:56
104
11 Del Oro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
94:29
18:54
6:06
304 Logan Bertz
Jr
17:34
5:40
26
Kyler Ostenberg
Jr
17:57
5:47
38
Marc Arteaga
Sr
18:46
6:03
62
Drew Gee
Jr
19:08
6:10
76
Gunnar Gollnick
Jr
21:04
6:48
102








12 Carson
12-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:37
93:35
18:43
6:02
311 Ian Vanrensslar
Jr
17:35
5:40
27
Michael Leiken
Sr
18:54
6:06
66
Ethan Lopes
Jr
18:55
6:06
67
Daniel Jauregui
Sr
19:00
6:08
72
Konnor Vanworth
So
19:12
6:12
79
Wyatt Cartier
Jr
19:45
6:22
86
Joshua Marriner
Jr
19:46
6:23
87
13 Spanish Springs
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:48
94:10
18:50
6:05
313 Joshua Rodriguez
So
18:12
5:52
43
Ryan Azcarate
Jr
18:18
5:54
47
Beau Retzer
Sr
18:31
5:58
53
Luke Algarin
Sr
19:10
6:11
77
Dustin Congdon
Jr
20:00
6:27
93
Craig Postlewaite
Jr
20:29
6:36
98




14 Whitney (Rocklin)
13-11-12-13-14
Gap: 2:38
94:36
18:55
6:06
317 Joshua Lewis
Jr
17:40
5:42
29
Brett Snow
Jr
17:49
5:45
35
Robert Lapeer
Jr
18:56
6:06
68
Spencer Bilyeu
Jr
19:54
6:25
90
Christian Condos
Jr
20:18
6:33
95
Matthew Becker
Sr
20:19
6:33
96
Antonio Franco
Sr
20:41
6:40
100
15 Nevada Union
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:13
97:11
19:26
6:16
387 Colby Scanlon
Jr
18:32
5:59
54
Josh Harris
Jr
18:47
6:04
63
Evan Dejardins
Sr
19:22
6:15
84
Skyler Cotton
Sr
19:44
6:22
85
Roy Asher
Sr
20:45
6:42
101
Nick Pastre
Sr
21:36
6:58
105
Miles Tucker
Sr
22:41
7:19
108
16 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:24
99:38
19:56
6:26
433 Antar Gonzales
Jr
18:57
6:07
69
Christian Padillia
Sr
19:05
6:09
74
Tyler Becco
Jr
19:47
6:23
88
James Womack
Jr
20:29
6:37
99
Eric Lee
Sr
21:21
6:53
103
Taariq Jensen
Jr
22:13
7:10
106
Anthony Wong
Sr
22:34
7:17
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Torvinen Jr McQueen 18:26.85 5:57
2 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:51.77 6:05 1/14 9/36 2/16
3 Spencer Carlile Jr McQueen 18:53.8 6:06
4 Dakota Padilla Sr McQueen 18:57.85 6:07
5 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 19:01.52 6:08
6 Alex Puentes Jr Bella Vista 19:04.43 6:09 2/14 11/36 2/15
7 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 19:08.62 6:11
8 Kiefer Catron So Carson 19:09.58 6:11
9 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 19:11.14 6:11
10 Miles Bean So Carson 19:14.86 6:13
11 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 19:21.84 6:15 3/14 13/36 2/14
12 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 19:26.31 6:16
13 Gregory Deacon Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:27.59 6:17
14 Zach Ingrey Jr Douglas 19:30.49 6:18
15 Niko Guevara Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:35.52 6:19
16 Jake Evans Jr Douglas 19:39 6:20
17 Jack Anderson Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:40.66 6:21
18 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 19:41.05 6:21 4/14 17/36 1/13
19 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 19:41.35 6:21
20 Hector Gomez Barrios Jr Carson 19:41.98 6:21
21 Drew Rojo Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:45.51 6:22
22 Adam Maw So Carson 19:45.93 6:23
23 Bryan Harris So Douglas 19:46.16 6:23
24 Jesse George So Douglas 19:50.21 6:24
25 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 19:51.63 6:24 5/14 19/36 1/12
26 Jacob Griener Jr Reno 19:52.86 6:25
27 Braden Hudnall Sr Douglas 19:56.43 6:26
28 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 19:58.48 6:27 6/14 20/36 1/11
29 Ryan Andersen Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:59.68 6:27
30 Issac Oren Jr Galena 20:00.16 6:27
31 Simon Hu Jr McQueen 20:00.93 6:27
32 Colton Chamberlain Jr McQueen 20:01.44 6:28
33 Will Hardin Jr Del Oro 20:04.3 6:28
34 Shane Morton So Carson 20:14.44 6:32
35 Andrew Trejo So Carson 20:14.93 6:32
36 Tim Bartolomei Jr Del Oro 20:18.79 6:33
37 Braeden Kraft2 Jr Del Campo 20:19.88 6:34
38 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 20:20.71 6:34
39 Dylin Mclin Sr McQueen 20:23.2 6:35
40 Owen Hurley Jr Placer 20:24.57 6:35
41 Adam Flaten Fr Carson 20:25.72 6:35
42 Adam Raibley Jr Del Oro 20:26.36 6:36
43 Bryan Winkleman Jr Galena 20:26.67 6:36
44 Nolan Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 20:27.99 6:36 7/14 22/36 2/9
45 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 20:33.83 6:38
46 Cale Medeiros Jr McQueen 20:38.98 6:40
47 Sean Dunkleman Fr Douglas 20:43.74 6:41
48 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:44.16 6:41
49 Daniel Baquero Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:44.77 6:42
50 Wes Alexander So Douglas 20:45.18 6:42
51 Carson Osborn So Douglas 20:45.63 6:42
52 Logan Mead So Carson 20:47.8 6:43
53 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:48.4 6:43
54 Trent Martin Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 20:50.07 6:43
55 Cameron Spencer Jr Reno 20:51.17 6:44
56 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 20:57.01 6:45 8/14 24/36 3/8
57 Andrew Shade Jr Bella Vista 21:01.55 6:47 9/14 25/36 1/6
58 Reece Canfield Fr Carson 21:02.95 6:47
59 Drake Burrier Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 21:04.47 6:48
60 Cameron Meteer Sr Del Oro 21:08.17 6:49
61 David Holmes Fr South Tahoe 21:09.65 6:50
62 Levi Costa So Douglas 21:10.91 6:50
63 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 21:11.73 6:50 10/14 27/36 1/5
64 Danny Jones Sr Oakmont 21:19.62 6:53
65 Jeet Shah Jr Oakmont 21:21.31 6:53
66 Austin Pless Sr Bella Vista 21:24.13 6:54 11/14 28/36 1/5
67 Hector Castenada So Sheldon 21:28.51 6:56
68 Jacob Smith Jr McQueen 21:29.15 6:56
69 Chris Mason Sr Placer 21:35.22 6:58
70 Dalton Miller Jr Douglas 21:44.43 7:01
71 Carson Wagner Jr Reno 21:56.28 7:05
72 Villy Chernioglo Jr Del Oro 21:58.47 7:05
73 Steven Dash Sr Galena 22:00.95 7:06
74 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 22:03.51 7:07
75 Michael Hanna Sr Reno 22:12.02 7:10
76 Garrett Salyer Jr Bella Vista 22:14.54 7:10 12/14 29/36 1/4
77 Deven Cain Jr Douglas 22:15.04 7:11
78 Kyle Ferguson So South Tahoe 22:16.15 7:11
79 Charlie Filce So South Tahoe 22:16.73 7:11
80 Brennan Peterman Fr Carson 22:23.68 7:13
81 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 22:25.68 7:14
82 Jeshua Holmes Sr Bella Vista 22:29.34 7:15 13/14 30/36 1/3
83 Arthur Yuriychuk Sr Oakmont 22:41.81 7:19
84 Everett Bertolone-smith Fr Douglas 22:42.34 7:19
85 Alex Chapton So Douglas 22:43.41 7:20
86 Angad Singh Jr Sheldon 22:47.08 7:21
87 Robinson Hess Sr Del Oro 22:53.64 7:23
88 Eveline Delgado Jr Carson 22:54.67 7:23
89 Shubham Batra Jr Oakmont 22:56.9 7:24
90 Daniel Shevchyk Jr Oakmont 23:02.82 7:26
91 Kyle Hamasaki Jr Del Oro 23:05.47 7:27
92 Cecil Laroche Jr Del Oro 23:07.95 7:28
93 Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa Jr Sheldon 23:11.77 7:29
94 Mason Beseler Jr Del Oro 23:14.72 7:30
95 Jeremiah Alindogan Jr Bella Vista 23:16.61 7:31 14/14 33/36 1/2
96 Jon Paul Embry So South Tahoe 23:21.84 7:32
97 Collin Menninger Sr McQueen 23:31.55 7:35
98 Jacob Hoberg Jr Reno 23:32.54 7:36
99 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 23:33.17 7:36
100 Victor Leal Sr Reno 23:36.05 7:37
101 Nicholas Golden Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 23:41.44 7:39
102 Giuseppe Micchio Jr Oakmont 23:58.44 7:44
103 Curtis Alexander Sr Del Oro 23:59.27 7:44
104 Jordan Rodriquez Sr Carson 24:36.99 7:56
105 Darius Fiore Jr Reno 24:49.87 8:01
106 Johnny Jackson Fr Galena 24:51.89 8:01
107 Bradley Harrington Jr Marysville 24:52.32 8:01
108 Ben Cahill Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 24:58.14 8:03
109 Ben Albrecht Sr Reno 25:01.3 8:04
110 Cody Cox Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 25:03.22 8:05
111 Brady Larson Jr Del Oro 25:12.02 8:08
112 Robert Bush Fr Carson 25:18.19 8:10
113 Bryen Holloway Sr Carson 25:22.68 8:11
114 Leo Merle Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 25:34.03 8:15
115 Joe Madigan So Bishop Manogue 25:40.84 8:17
116 Noah Solomon Jr South Tahoe 25:48.58 8:20
117 Erik Holberg Sr Reno 25:50.25 8:20
118 John Stevenson Jr Placer 26:11.21 8:27
119 Kenneth Grimes Sr Reno 26:37.29 8:35
120 Daniel Fuchs Jr Reno 27:51.62 8:59
121 Alexander Smith Jr Del Oro 28:00.2 9:02
122 Steven Hamilton Sr Del Campo 28:50.88 9:18
123 Damian Ajuria Sr Marysville 32:02.05 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
96:51
19:22
6:15
60 Jesse Smith
Jr
18:52
6:05
2
Alex Puentes
Jr
19:04
6:09
6
Travis York
Sr
19:22
6:15
11
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
19:41
6:21
17
Keegan Worcester
Sr
19:52
6:24
24
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
19:58
6:27
27
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
20:28
6:36
40
2 McQueen
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:21
19:16
6:13
67 Benjamin Torvinen
Jr
18:27
5:57
1
Spencer Carlile
Jr
18:54
6:06
3
Dakota Padilla
Sr
18:58
6:07
4
Simon Hu
Jr
20:01
6:27
29
Colton Chamberlain
Jr
20:01
6:28
30
Dylin Mclin
Sr
20:23
6:35
36
Cale Medeiros
Jr
20:39
6:40
42
3 Carson
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
98:07
19:37
6:20
90 Kiefer Catron
So
19:10
6:11
8
Miles Bean
So
19:15
6:13
10
Hector Gomez Barrios
Jr
19:42
6:21
19
Adam Maw
So
19:46
6:23
21
Shane Morton
So
20:14
6:32
32
Andrew Trejo
So
20:15
6:32
33
Adam Flaten
Fr
20:26
6:35
38
3 Vista del Lago (SJS)
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:32
98:29
19:42
6:21
90 Gregory Deacon
Jr
19:28
6:17
12
Niko Guevara
Jr
19:36
6:19
14
Jack Anderson
Jr
19:41
6:21
16
Drew Rojo
Sr
19:46
6:22
20
Ryan Andersen
Sr
20:00
6:27
28
Daniel Baquero
Jr
20:45
6:42
45
Cody Cox
Sr
25:03
8:05
78
5 Douglas
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:26
98:42
19:44
6:22
99 Zach Ingrey
Jr
19:30
6:18
13
Jake Evans
Jr
19:39
6:20
15
Bryan Harris
So
19:46
6:23
22
Jesse George
So
19:50
6:24
23
Braden Hudnall
Sr
19:56
6:26
26
Sean Dunkleman
Fr
20:44
6:41
43
Wes Alexander
So
20:45
6:42
46
6 Placer
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:27
100:01
20:00
6:27
127 Nathaniel Smith
Jr
19:09
6:11
7
Anthony Wong
Sr
19:11
6:11
9
Donnie Williams
Sr
19:41
6:21
18
Owen Hurley
Jr
20:25
6:35
37
Chris Mason
Sr
21:35
6:58
56
John Stevenson
Jr
26:11
8:27
80




7 Sheldon
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
103:50
20:46
6:42
199 Zachary Caudle
Sr
19:02
6:08
5
Rodrigo Razo
Jr
20:21
6:34
35
Keith Pagulayan
Jr
20:34
6:38
41
Hector Castenada
So
21:29
6:56
55
Garrett Gomez-nieto
Jr
22:26
7:14
63
Angad Singh
Jr
22:47
7:21
65
Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa
Jr
23:12
7:29
70
8 Del Oro
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
103:56
20:47
6:42
213 Will Hardin
Jr
20:04
6:28
31
Tim Bartolomei
Jr
20:19
6:33
34
Adam Raibley
Jr
20:26
6:36
39
Cameron Meteer
Sr
21:08
6:49
51
Villy Chernioglo
Jr
21:58
7:05
58
Robinson Hess
Sr
22:54
7:23
66
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
23:05
7:27
69
9 Reno
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:40
108:25
21:41
7:00
263 Jacob Griener
Jr
19:53
6:25
25
Cameron Spencer
Jr
20:51
6:44
49
Carson Wagner
Jr
21:56
7:05
57
Michael Hanna
Sr
22:12
7:10
60
Jacob Hoberg
Jr
23:33
7:36
72
Victor Leal
Sr
23:36
7:37
73
Darius Fiore
Jr
24:50
8:01
76
9 Whitney (Rocklin)
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:57
107:09
21:26
6:55
263 Austin Anderson
Jr
20:44
6:41
44
Levi Zumpano
Jr
20:48
6:43
47
Trent Martin
Jr
20:50
6:43
48
Drake Burrier
Sr
21:04
6:48
50
Nicholas Golden
Jr
23:41
7:39
74
Ben Cahill
Jr
24:58
8:03
77




11 Oakmont
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
110:23
22:05
7:07
297 Danny Jones
Sr
21:20
6:53
53
Jeet Shah
Jr
21:21
6:53
54
Karan Sidhu
Jr
22:04
7:07
59
Arthur Yuriychuk
Sr
22:42
7:19
64
Shubham Batra
Jr
22:57
7:24
67
Daniel Shevchyk
Jr
23:03
7:26
68
Giuseppe Micchio
Jr
23:58
7:44
75
12 South Tahoe
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:39
114:53
22:59
7:25
325 David Holmes
Fr
21:10
6:50
52
Kyle Ferguson
So
22:16
7:11
61
Charlie Filce
So
22:17
7:11
62
Jon Paul Embry
So
23:22
7:32
71
Noah Solomon
Jr
25:49
8:20
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
103:37
20:43
6:41
37 Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
19:58
6:27
1
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
20:28
6:36
4
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
20:57
6:45
9
Andrew Shade
Jr
21:02
6:47
10
Jeff Cho
Jr
21:12
6:50
13
Austin Pless
Sr
21:24
6:54
14
Garrett Salyer
Jr
22:15
7:10
16
2 Carson
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:09
104:55
20:59
6:46
42 Andrew Trejo
So
20:15
6:32
2
Adam Flaten
Fr
20:26
6:35
3
Logan Mead
So
20:48
6:43
8
Reece Canfield
Fr
21:03
6:47
11
Brennan Peterman
Fr
22:24
7:13
18
Eveline Delgado
Jr
22:55
7:23
21
Jordan Rodriquez
Sr
24:37
7:56
27
3 Douglas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
105:10
21:02
6:47
45 Sean Dunkleman
Fr
20:44
6:41
5
Wes Alexander
So
20:45
6:42
6
Carson Osborn
So
20:46
6:42
7
Levi Costa
So
21:11
6:50
12
Dalton Miller
Jr
21:44
7:01
15
Deven Cain
Jr
22:15
7:11
17
Everett Bertolone-smith
Fr
22:42
7:19
19
4 Del Oro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
116:21
23:16
7:30
115 Robinson Hess
Sr
22:54
7:23
20
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
23:05
7:27
22
Cecil Laroche
Jr
23:08
7:28
23
Mason Beseler
Jr
23:15
7:30
24
Curtis Alexander
Sr
23:59
7:44
26
Brady Larson
Jr
25:12
8:08
30
Alexander Smith
Jr
28:00
9:02
34
5 Reno
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
125:55
25:11
8:07
145 Victor Leal
Sr
23:36
7:37
25
Darius Fiore
Jr
24:50
8:01
28
Ben Albrecht
Sr
25:01
8:04
29
Erik Holberg
Sr
25:50
8:20
31
Kenneth Grimes
Sr
26:37
8:35
32
Daniel Fuchs
Jr
27:52
8:59
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Fogiel Fr Nevada Union 17:19.79 5:35
2 Ammon Jorgensen So Reed 17:35.79 5:41
3 Logan Dodge So Whitney (Rocklin) 17:40.17 5:42
4 Jeremy Pond So Whitney (Rocklin) 17:41.9 5:43
5 Adam Walmsley So Reed 18:09.45 5:51
6 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 18:19.83 5:55 1/15 6/36 4/15
7 Morgan Walser Fr Antelope 18:20.36 5:55
8 Hunter Beadell Fr Spanish Springs 18:34.71 6:00
9 Myles Montgomery So Nevada Union 18:46.95 6:04
10 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 18:48.11 6:04 2/15 8/36 4/15
11 Trenton Macktinger Fr Del Oro 18:59.57 6:08
12 Josh Ross Fr Nevada Union 19:02.79 6:09
13 Shane Helton Fr McQueen 19:03 6:09
14 Ethan Bluhm Fr Reno 19:04.38 6:09
15 Matt Willis Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 19:06.73 6:10
16 Jake Mann So Del Oro 19:14.33 6:12
17 Kevin Gonzalez So Bella Vista 19:15.62 6:13 3/15 12/36 3/15
18 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 19:16.28 6:13
19 Atir Mirza Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 19:22.96 6:15
20 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 19:23.77 6:15 4/15 14/36 2/13
21 Joshua Simpson So Oakmont 19:24.53 6:16
22 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 19:25.27 6:16 5/15 15/36 1/11
23 Andrew Riberio Fr Spanish Springs 19:25.88 6:16
24 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 19:27.47 6:17
25 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 19:34.76 6:19 6/15 16/36 1/11
26 Spencer Blatter Fr Del Oro 19:36.56 6:20
27 Jalal Tyler Fr McQueen 19:37.54 6:20
28 Luke Adel Fr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:41.24 6:21
29 Alex Gousev Fr McQueen 19:43.8 6:22
30 Justin Gipson Fr Spanish Springs 19:48.14 6:23
31 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 19:50.23 6:24 7/15 18/36 1/9
32 Nathan Heitzenrader Fr Spanish Springs 20:00.61 6:27
33 Hakin Matt Fr Spanish Springs 20:01.01 6:27
34 Spencer Garate Fr Reed 20:04.2 6:28
35 Ethan Encelewski Fr Folsom 20:04.78 6:29
36 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney (Rocklin) 20:06.91 6:29
37 Jonathan Joe So John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:07.78 6:30
38 Zion Massil Fr Oakmont 20:09 6:30
39 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 20:12.45 6:31
40 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 20:14.88 6:32 8/15 21/36 1/9
41 Callan Warner So Nevada Union 20:16.78 6:33
42 Tyler Hartman Fr McQueen 20:17.32 6:33
43 Henry Old Fr Reno 20:20.56 6:34
44 Connor Pearson So Reno 20:22.39 6:34
45 Makai Zuniga So Reno 20:25.34 6:35
46 Trey Flores So Del Oro 20:28.76 6:36
47 Jason Lakis So McQueen 20:34 6:38
48 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 20:35.38 6:39
49 Timothy Guinto Fr Reno 20:35.65 6:39
50 Wade Kiesow Fr Folsom 20:37.34 6:39
51 Everett Noel So Nevada Union 20:44.25 6:41
52 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 20:47.66 6:42 9/15 23/36 1/7
53 Kyle Arteaga So Del Oro 20:51.39 6:44
54 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 20:53 6:44
55 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 20:54.96 6:45
56 Brandon Bird Fr Del Oro 20:57.79 6:46
57 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 21:03.45 6:48
58 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 21:04.4 6:48 10/15 26/36 1/7
59 Alex Carey So Del Oro 21:06.26 6:48
60 Sam Bischopink So McQueen 21:11.26 6:50
61 Dale Ivie So Oakmont 21:15.31 6:51
62 Robert Brock Fr Del Oro 21:16 6:52
63 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 21:17.92 6:52
64 Jake Hall So Oakmont 21:24.33 6:54
65 Adrian Lauderdale So Folsom 21:32.03 6:57
66 Waqar Ahmed Fr Folsom 21:33.2 6:57
67 Nathan Le Fr Antelope 21:39.45 6:59
68 Cameron Ware So Reno 21:40.06 6:59
69 Jackson Meyers Fr Folsom 21:42.06 7:00
70 Isaac Avalos Fr Oakmont 21:43.94 7:01
71 Ali Hameed So Sheldon 21:44.31 7:01
72 Nicholas Weil Fr Folsom 21:46.06 7:01
73 Thomas Ford So McQueen 21:47.99 7:02
74 Josh Eastman So Oakmont 21:50.64 7:03
75 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 21:53.34 7:04
76 Conner Doyle Fr Reno 21:54.5 7:04
77 Wyatt Vallaro Fr Folsom 21:55.26 7:04
78 Drew Kiesow Fr Folsom 21:55.89 7:04
79 Adam Gerhards So Folsom 21:57.15 7:05
80 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 21:57.5 7:05
81 John Russell Fr Folsom 22:01.56 7:06
82 Jorge Monge So Spanish Springs 22:07.15 7:08
83 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 22:15 7:11
84 Christian Wright So Oakmont 22:25.87 7:14
85 Brock Roelofs Fr Reed 22:28.49 7:15
86 Grant Penner So Bella Vista 22:30.75 7:16 11/15 31/36 1/5
87 Isaac Echegoyen Fr Reed 22:33.97 7:17
88 Sebastian Respicio Fr Yuba City 22:35.3 7:17
89 Jeremiah Hall Fr Reno 22:36.26 7:18
90 Cody Davis Fr McQueen 22:43.06 7:20
91 Andrew Franco Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 22:43.27 7:20
92 Jacob Gooding Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 22:45.05 7:20
93 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 22:54.05 7:23 12/15 32/36 1/5
94 Cameron Cowen Fr McQueen 23:00.02 7:25
95 Michael Ernst Fr Del Oro 23:05.51 7:27
96 Sean Jones Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 23:14.92 7:30
97 Daniel Cardoza So McQueen 23:16.3 7:30
98 Tim Eastman So Oakmont 23:23.94 7:33
99 Jonathan Deleon So Reed 23:33.2 7:36
100 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 23:43.7 7:39 13/15 34/36 1/4
101 Hayden Luke So Bella Vista 23:50.11 7:41 14/15 35/36 1/4
102 Michael Trujillo Fr Nevada Union 23:53.54 7:42
103 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 23:56.85 7:44
104 Jacob Teodoro So Folsom 24:00.63 7:45
105 Dominik Lovrik Fr Folsom 24:00.86 7:45
106 David Nguyen So Sheldon 24:02.35 7:45
107 Luke Ericson Fr Nevada Union 24:03.7 7:46
108 Troy Farnworth So Whitney (Rocklin) 24:18.29 7:50
109 Chris Webber So Folsom 24:32.12 7:55
110 Bud Grant So Del Campo 24:41.91 7:58
111 Alex Ng So John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:50.97 8:01
112 Victor Vo Fr Folsom 25:05.27 8:06
113 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 25:20.78 8:11
114 Chase Morgan Fr Del Campo 25:26.3 8:12
115 Trevor Martin Fr Yuba City 25:29.44 8:13
116 Mike Mckibbon Fr Yuba City 25:38.82 8:16
117 Scott Rubaszewski So Del Oro 25:43.9 8:18
118 Jesus Pinedo So Yuba City 26:07.04 8:25
119 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 26:17.69 8:29 15/15 36/36 1/1
120 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 26:25.72 8:32
121 Matthew Fredrickson Fr Oakmont 26:46.26 8:38
122 Victor Liang So Oakmont 27:08.73 8:45
123 Morgan Pfennig Fr Del Oro 27:16.22 8:48
124 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 27:21.89 8:50
125 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 27:27.34 8:51
126 Mario Dunn So Antelope 27:47.8 8:58
127 Thomas Ryan So Sheldon 27:58.98 9:02
128 Gary Young So Del Oro 29:04.6 9:23
129 X Buller So Whitney (Rocklin) 29:22.56 9:29
130 Cyrus Sweet Fr Nevada Union 29:42.35 9:35
131 Henry Womack Fr John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 41:56 13:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
95:13
19:03
6:09
71 Justin Lack
Fr
18:20
5:55
6
Hayden Low
Fr
18:48
6:04
9
Kevin Gonzalez
So
19:16
6:13
16
Eugene Kim
So
19:24
6:15
19
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
19:25
6:16
21
Benjamin Sharer
So
19:35
6:19
24
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
19:50
6:24
29
2 Whitney (Rocklin)
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:27
93:59
18:48
6:04
73 Logan Dodge
So
17:40
5:42
3
Jeremy Pond
So
17:42
5:43
4
Matt Willis
Fr
19:07
6:10
14
Atir Mirza
Fr
19:23
6:15
18
Garrett Mcguire
So
20:07
6:29
34
Andrew Franco
Fr
22:43
7:20
71
Jacob Gooding
Fr
22:45
7:20
72
3 Nevada Union
1-3-1-3-3
Gap: 3:24
96:11
19:14
6:12
104 Ben Fogiel
Fr
17:20
5:35
1
Myles Montgomery
So
18:47
6:04
8
Josh Ross
Fr
19:03
6:09
11
Callan Warner
So
20:17
6:33
37
Everett Noel
So
20:44
6:41
47
Michael Trujillo
Fr
23:54
7:42
74
Luke Ericson
Fr
24:04
7:46
75
4 Spanish Springs
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:26
97:50
19:34
6:19
118 Hunter Beadell
Fr
18:35
6:00
7
Andrew Riberio
Fr
19:26
6:16
22
Justin Gipson
Fr
19:48
6:23
28
Nathan Heitzenrader
Fr
20:01
6:27
30
Hakin Matt
Fr
20:01
6:27
31
Jorge Monge
So
22:07
7:08
68




5 Del Oro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
99:11
19:50
6:24
140 Trenton Macktinger
Fr
19:00
6:08
10
Jake Mann
So
19:14
6:12
15
Spencer Blatter
Fr
19:37
6:20
25
Trey Flores
So
20:29
6:36
42
Kyle Arteaga
So
20:51
6:44
48
Brandon Bird
Fr
20:58
6:46
50
Alex Carey
So
21:06
6:48
52
6 McQueen
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
99:16
19:51
6:24
146 Shane Helton
Fr
19:03
6:09
12
Jalal Tyler
Fr
19:38
6:20
26
Alex Gousev
Fr
19:44
6:22
27
Tyler Hartman
Fr
20:17
6:33
38
Jason Lakis
So
20:34
6:38
43
Sam Bischopink
So
21:11
6:50
53
Thomas Ford
So
21:48
7:02
63
7 Sheldon
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:37
100:25
20:05
6:29
169 Austin Mellick
Fr
19:16
6:13
17
Pablo Bojorquez
So
19:27
6:17
23
Michael Ruiz
Fr
20:12
6:31
36
Ben Lucca
So
20:35
6:39
44
Travis Thayer
So
20:53
6:44
49
Jacob Demesa
Fr
21:03
6:48
51
Travis Nesmith
So
21:18
6:52
55
8 Reno
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:31
100:48
20:10
6:30
178 Ethan Bluhm
Fr
19:04
6:09
13
Henry Old
Fr
20:21
6:34
39
Connor Pearson
So
20:22
6:34
40
Makai Zuniga
So
20:25
6:35
41
Timothy Guinto
Fr
20:36
6:39
45
Cameron Ware
So
21:40
6:59
59
Conner Doyle
Fr
21:55
7:04
66
8 Reed
2-1-4-7-8
Gap: 4:58
100:52
20:10
6:30
178 Ammon Jorgensen
So
17:36
5:41
2
Adam Walmsley
So
18:09
5:51
5
Spencer Garate
Fr
20:04
6:28
32
Brock Roelofs
Fr
22:28
7:15
69
Isaac Echegoyen
Fr
22:34
7:17
70
Jonathan Deleon
So
23:33
7:36
73




10 Oakmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
103:57
20:47
6:42
226 Joshua Simpson
So
19:25
6:16
20
Zion Massil
Fr
20:09
6:30
35
Dale Ivie
So
21:15
6:51
54
Jake Hall
So
21:24
6:54
56
Isaac Avalos
Fr
21:44
7:01
61
Josh Eastman
So
21:51
7:03
64
Alec Ewers
Fr
21:53
7:04
65
11 Folsom
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
105:29
21:06
6:48
254 Ethan Encelewski
Fr
20:05
6:29
33
Wade Kiesow
Fr
20:37
6:39
46
Adrian Lauderdale
So
21:32
6:57
57
Waqar Ahmed
Fr
21:33
6:57
58
Jackson Meyers
Fr
21:42
7:00
60
Nicholas Weil
Fr
21:46
7:01
62
Wyatt Vallaro
Fr
21:55
7:04
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
101:32
20:18
6:33
17 Benjamin Sharer
So
19:35
6:19
1
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
19:50
6:24
2
Dayton Miers
So
20:15
6:32
3
Chad Mowers
So
20:48
6:42
4
Jason Kuphaldt
So
21:04
6:48
7
Grant Penner
So
22:31
7:16
24
Chris Hatch
Fr
22:54
7:23
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Folsom
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:16
109:36
21:55
7:04
88 Nicholas Weil
Fr
21:46
7:01
13
Wyatt Vallaro
Fr
21:55
7:04
17
Drew Kiesow
Fr
21:56
7:04
18
Adam Gerhards
So
21:57
7:05
19
John Russell
Fr
22:02
7:06
21
Jacob Teodoro
So
24:01
7:45
35
Dominik Lovrik
Fr
24:01
7:45
36
3 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:46
112:09
22:26
7:14
93 Brandon Bird
Fr
20:58
6:46
5
Alex Carey
So
21:06
6:48
8
Robert Brock
Fr
21:16
6:52
10
Michael Ernst
Fr
23:06
7:27
30
Scott Rubaszewski
So
25:44
8:18
40
Morgan Pfennig
Fr
27:16
8:48
42
Gary Young
So
29:05
9:23
44
4 Oakmont
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:35
110:22
22:04
7:07
96 Josh Eastman
So
21:51
7:03
15
Alec Ewers
Fr
21:53
7:04
16
Marshall Comia
So
21:58
7:05
20
Carter Chugg
So
22:15
7:11
22
Christian Wright
So
22:26
7:14
23
Tim Eastman
So
23:24
7:33
33
Dylan Hocking
Fr
25:21
8:11
39
5 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:59
112:05
22:25
7:14
100 Jacob Demesa
Fr
21:03
6:48
6
Travis Nesmith
So
21:18
6:52
11
Ali Hameed
So
21:44
7:01
12
Gabe Pingree
Fr
23:57
7:44
34
David Nguyen
So
24:02
7:45
37
Ryan Nguyen
So
26:26
8:32
41
Logan Hill
Fr
27:22
8:50
43
6 McQueen
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:05
111:59
22:24
7:13
109 Sam Bischopink
So
21:11
6:50
9
Thomas Ford
So
21:48
7:02
14
Cody Davis
Fr
22:43
7:20
25
Cameron Cowen
Fr
23:00
7:25
29
Daniel Cardoza
So
23:16
7:30
32








7 Whitney (Rocklin)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:39
122:24
24:29
7:54
167 Andrew Franco
Fr
22:43
7:20
26
Jacob Gooding
Fr
22:45
7:20
27
Sean Jones
Fr
23:15
7:30
31
Troy Farnworth
So
24:18
7:50
38
X Buller
So
29:23
9:29
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
119:16
23:51
7:42
15 Grant Penner
So
22:31
7:16
1
Chris Hatch
Fr
22:54
7:23
2
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
23:44
7:39
3
Hayden Luke
So
23:50
7:41
4
Dade Weaver
Fr
26:18
8:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.