Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Center Meet #1 at Spring Lake Park on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Able, Thomas Jr JV 19:09 6:17 3.05 21/130 12/34 22/44 1/5 19:32
(0:23,2.0)
19:32
(0:23,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Altenberg, Matthew So JV 18:15 5:59 3.05 9/130 7/34 17/44 1/6
Begert-Hellings, Matt Jr JV 22:45 7:28 3.05 97/130 30/34 40/44 1/1 21:13 20:55
Brady, Ethan Fr JV 22:48 7:29 3.05 99/130 31/34 41/44 1/1
Brede, Peter So JV 17:13 5:39 3.05 1/130 1/34 8/44 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
Chen, Jeffrey Jr V 16:55 5:33 3.05 14/65 6/10 6/44 1/8 19:03
(2:08,11.2)
18:26
(1:31,8.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Civello, Blake Jr V 16:41 5:28 3.05 10/65 4/10 4/44 1/8 16:47
(0:06,0.6)
16:42
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cortina, Lukas Fr JV 18:13 5:58 3.05 7/130 5/34 15/44 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
Cunningham, Spencer Fr JV 21:01 6:53 3.05 63/130 24/34 34/44 1/2
Davis, Jack Fr JV 20:55 6:51 3.05 60/130 23/34 33/44 1/2
Desjardins, Eric Fr JV 19:54 6:31 3.05 36/130 16/34 26/44 1/3
Dhiman, Jai So JV 20:18 6:39 3.05 45/130 19/34 29/44 1/3 19:26 19:26
Dhiman, Shrey So JV 21:03 6:54 3.05 66/130 26/34 36/44 1/2 21:53
(0:50,3.8)
21:53
(0:50,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Everest, Jacob Sr JV 21:31 7:03 3.05 75/130 28/34 38/44 1/2 21:07 18:57
Fernandez, Cameron So JV 24:58 8:11 3.05 120/130 34/34 44/44 1/1 23:19 23:19
Flores, Jovany So JV 21:03 6:54 3.05 65/130 25/34 35/44 1/2
Foster, Julian Fr JV 24:43 8:06 3.05 117/130 33/34 43/44 1/1
Frankl, Harrison Fr JV 18:48 6:10 3.05 14/130 8/34 18/44 1/5
Gullixson, Christopher Jr JV 19:02 6:14 3.05 18/130 10/34 20/44 1/5 19:14
(0:12,1.0)
19:14
(0:12,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Herbstman, Jacob So JV 19:47 6:29 3.05 30/130 15/34 25/44 1/3 19:26 19:26
Ingram, Taylor So JV 18:15 5:59 3.05 8/130 6/34 16/44 1/7 26:32
(8:17,31.2)
19:35
(1:20,6.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kasper, Andy Fr JV 21:24 7:01 3.05 73/130 27/34 37/44 1/2
Lawson, Ben So V 16:40 5:28 3.05 9/65 3/10 3/44 1/8 17:15
(0:35,3.4)
17:01
(0:21,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Leavitt, Andrew Jr JV 19:55 6:32 3.05 38/130 18/34 28/44 1/3 19:31 19:23
Lindemann, Zach So JV 17:49 5:50 3.05 3/130 2/34 12/44 1/8 18:26
(0:37,3.3)
18:26
(0:37,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Longhetto, Nicolo Jr JV 17:51 5:51 3.05 4/130 3/34 13/44 1/8 17:50 17:35
Mendoza, Luis Jr V 17:37 5:47 3.05 30/65 10/10 11/44 1/1 17:53
(0:16,1.5)
17:34 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Cooper Jr V 17:28 5:44 3.05 27/65 9/10 10/44 1/4 16:54 16:54
Nguyen, Trenton So JV 20:41 6:47 3.05 54/130 20/34 30/44 1/3 19:48 19:41
Omiple, Bernard Fr JV 20:42 6:47 3.05 56/130 21/34 31/44 1/3
Padilla, Brian Sr V 17:08 5:37 3.05 20/65 7/10 7/44 1/7 18:10
(1:02,5.7)
18:10
(1:02,5.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Randles, Keegan Jr JV 19:55 6:32 3.05 37/130 17/34 27/44 1/3 23:59
(4:04,17.0)
20:06
(0:11,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rhoten, Mack So JV 19:11 6:17 3.05 22/130 13/34 23/44 1/5 Way to GO! (SBP)
Schneider, Rowan Sr JV 19:36 6:26 3.05 26/130 14/34 24/44 1/4 18:21 18:18
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr V 16:53 5:32 3.05 13/65 5/10 5/44 1/8 17:12
(0:19,1.8)
17:04
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schram, Aidan Jr JV 18:08 5:57 3.05 6/130 4/34 14/44 1/8 17:58 17:58
Schrivjer, Morgan Sr JV 18:56 6:12 3.05 16/130 9/34 19/44 1/5 18:48 18:42
Scobey, Jordan Sr V 15:46 5:10 3.05 2/65 1/10 1/44 2/8 15:38 15:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
Smith, Cameron So JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 58/130 22/34 32/44 1/3 20:15 20:15
Stratton, Blake So JV 19:09 6:17 3.05 20/130 11/34 21/44 1/5 19:03 19:03
Thibault, Antoine Sr V 17:13 5:39 3.05 23/65 8/10 8/44 1/5 16:44 16:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
Welch, Turner Fr JV 23:37 7:45 3.05 111/130 32/34 42/44 1/1
Wright, Jacob So V 16:35 5:26 3.05 6/65 2/10 2/44 2/8 16:35
(0:00,0.0)
16:34 Way to GO! (LR)
Yarbrorgh, Travis Fr JV 21:43 7:07 3.05 82/130 29/34 39/44 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 82:35
1:07
3.05 5:25 5:10 5:32 40 5:24 80:21 80:48 78:52 Jordan Scobey (2), Jacob Wright (6), Ben Lawson (9), Blake Civello (10), Gabe Schoenbach (13)
V 2nd 5 1/1 86:21
0:42
3.05 5:40 5:33 5:47 15 5:40 83:32 85:05 83:02 Jeffrey Chen (1), Brian Padilla (2), Antoine Thibault (3), Cooper Moore (4), Luis Mendoza (5)
JV 1st 5 1/8 89:14
1:00
3.05 5:51 5:39 5:58 21 5:51 85:21 84:12 83:22 Peter Brede (1), Zach Lindemann (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Aidan Schram (6), Lukas Cortina (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 93:16
0:47
3.05 6:07 5:59 6:14 18 6:07 88:11 86:25 86:25 Taylor Ingram (1), Matthew Altenberg (2), Harrison Frankl (4), Morgan Schrivjer (5), Christopher Gullixson (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 96:52
0:38
3.05 6:21 6:17 6:29 15 6:21 93:13 88:57 88:57 Blake Stratton (1), Thomas Able (2), Mack Rhoten (3), Rowan Schneider (4), Jacob Herbstman (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 100:43
0:47
3.05 6:36 6:31 6:47 15 6:36 97:35 92:56 92:49 Eric Desjardins (1), Keegan Randles (2), Andrew Leavitt (3), Jai Dhiman (4), Trenton Nguyen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 104:25
0:21
3.05 6:51 6:47 6:54 15 6:51 99:49 96:37 95:57 Bernard Omiple (1), Cameron Smith (2), Jack Davis (3), Spencer Cunningham (4), Jovany Flores (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 108:26
1:42
3.05 7:07 6:54 7:28 15 7:07 105:48 99:07 99:07 Shrey Dhiman (1), Andy Kasper (2), Jacob Everest (3), Travis Yarbrorgh (4), Matt Begert-Hellings (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 D Pride Santa Rosa 15:29 5:05
2 Jordan Scobey Sr Maria Carrillo 15:46 5:10 1/10 1/44 2/8 15:38 15:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 L Mazzanti Santa Rosa 15:59 5:14
4 M Salazar Casa Grande 16:06 5:17
5 R Swoboda Ukiah 16:27 5:24
6 Jacob Wright So Maria Carrillo 16:35 5:26 2/10 2/44 2/8 16:35
(0:00)
16:34 Way to GO! (LR)
7 L Chung Windsor 16:36 5:27
8 S Lovelace Montgomery 16:37 5:27
9 Ben Lawson So Maria Carrillo 16:40 5:28 3/10 3/44 1/8 17:15
(0:35)
17:01
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Blake Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 16:41 5:28 4/10 4/44 1/8 16:47
(0:06)
16:42
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 R Cruz Montgomery 16:44 5:29
12 S Joslyn Santa Rosa 16:44 5:29
13 Gabe Schoenbach Sr Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:32 5/10 5/44 1/8 17:12
(0:19)
17:04
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 Jeffrey Chen Jr Maria Carrillo 16:55 5:33 6/10 6/44 1/8 19:03
(2:08)
18:26
(1:31)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 H Koos Casa Grande 16:58 5:34
16 J Quinn Santa Rosa 17:00 5:34
17 D Kattengell Cardinal Newman 17:01 5:35
18 T Alongi Santa Rosa 17:02 5:35
19 L Hay Santa Rosa 17:04 5:36
20 Brian Padilla Sr Maria Carrillo 17:08 5:37 7/10 7/44 1/7 18:10
(1:02)
18:10
(1:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 D Natale Cardinal Newman 17:10 5:38
22 D Becker Montgomery 17:11 5:38
23 Antoine Thibault Sr Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:39 8/10 8/44 1/5 16:44 16:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
24 R Mazzanti Santa Rosa 17:20 5:41
25 T Bradshaw Montgomery 17:22 5:42
26 B Engelhorn Rancho 17:27 5:43
27 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 17:28 5:44 9/10 10/44 1/4 16:54 16:54
28 G Miller Ukiah 17:29 5:44
29 S Rollins Santa Rosa 17:36 5:46
30 Luis Mendoza Jr Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:47 10/10 11/44 1/1 17:53
(0:16)
17:34 Way to GO! (LR)
31 M Bechtel Casa Grande 17:39 5:47
32 T Cullen Cardinal Newman 17:42 5:48
33 B Walton Windsor 17:43 5:49
34 N Schlueter Casa Grande 17:44 5:49
35 R Canavan Casa Grande 17:45 5:49
36 D Simonyi Cardinal Newman 17:50 5:51
37 C Shaw Cardinal Newman 17:51 5:51
38 S Garrett Casa Grande 17:53 5:52
39 C Gravier Ukiah 17:56 5:53
40 K Tyrel-smith Casa Grande 18:06 5:56
41 T Clark Ukiah 18:08 5:57
42 E Guzman Santa Rosa 18:12 5:58
43 M Ostheimer Cardinal Newman 18:14 5:59
44 D Stevenson Ukiah 18:18 6:00
45 J Williams Montgomery 18:22 6:01
46 L Anderson Montgomery 18:25 6:02
47 C Solomon Ukiah 18:28 6:03
48 G Gutierrez Rancho 18:30 6:04
49 B Hill Windsor 18:30 6:04
50 A Lu Casa Grande 18:59 6:13
51 S Harry Rancho 19:15 6:19
52 L Laughner Cardinal Newman 19:19 6:20
53 K Richter Montgomery 19:26 6:22
54 F Telesforo Rancho 19:27 6:23
55 R Arturo Rancho 19:36 6:26
56 Z Esponda Casa Grande 20:00 6:33
57 J Colvig Windsor 20:06 6:35
58 C Santos Windsor 20:08 6:36
59 A Burger Windsor 20:08 6:36
60 K Hoff Windsor 20:25 6:42
61 A Montes Rancho 20:34 6:45
62 C Biaggi Windsor 20:54 6:51
63 T Leslie Rancho 21:17 6:59
64 S Fernandez Windsor 21:18 6:59
65 M Vasqez Rancho 22:04 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
82:35
16:31
5:25
40 Jordan Scobey
Sr
15:46
5:10
2
Jacob Wright
So
16:35
5:26
6
Ben Lawson
So
16:40
5:28
9
Blake Civello
Jr
16:41
5:28
10
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
16:53
5:32
13
Jeffrey Chen
Jr
16:55
5:33
14
Brian Padilla
Sr
17:08
5:37
20
2 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
82:14
16:27
5:24
50 D Pride
-
15:29
5:05
1
L Mazzanti
-
15:59
5:14
3
S Joslyn
-
16:44
5:29
12
J Quinn
-
17:00
5:34
16
T Alongi
-
17:02
5:35
18
L Hay
-
17:04
5:36
19
R Mazzanti
-
17:20
5:41
23
3 Montgomery
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
86:16
17:15
5:39
105 S Lovelace
-
16:37
5:27
8
R Cruz
-
16:44
5:29
11
D Becker
-
17:11
5:38
22
T Bradshaw
-
17:22
5:42
24
J Williams
-
18:22
6:01
40
L Anderson
-
18:25
6:02
41
K Richter
-
19:26
6:22
47
4 Casa Grande
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
86:12
17:14
5:39
107 M Salazar
-
16:06
5:17
4
H Koos
-
16:58
5:34
15
M Bechtel
-
17:39
5:47
27
N Schlueter
-
17:44
5:49
30
R Canavan
-
17:45
5:49
31
S Garrett
-
17:53
5:52
34
K Tyrel-smith
-
18:06
5:56
36
5 Cardinal Newman
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
87:34
17:31
5:45
131 D Kattengell
-
17:01
5:35
17
D Natale
-
17:10
5:38
21
T Cullen
-
17:42
5:48
28
D Simonyi
-
17:50
5:51
32
C Shaw
-
17:51
5:51
33
M Ostheimer
-
18:14
5:59
38
L Laughner
-
19:19
6:20
46
6 Ukiah
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
88:18
17:40
5:47
142 R Swoboda
-
16:27
5:24
5
G Miller
-
17:29
5:44
26
C Gravier
-
17:56
5:53
35
T Clark
-
18:08
5:57
37
D Stevenson
-
18:18
6:00
39
C Solomon
-
18:28
6:03
42




7 Windsor
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:32
93:03
18:37
6:06
181 L Chung
-
16:36
5:27
7
B Walton
-
17:43
5:49
29
B Hill
-
18:30
6:04
44
J Colvig
-
20:06
6:35
50
C Santos
-
20:08
6:36
51
A Burger
-
20:08
6:36
52
K Hoff
-
20:25
6:42
53
8 Rancho
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
94:15
18:51
6:11
210 B Engelhorn
-
17:27
5:43
25
G Gutierrez
-
18:30
6:04
43
S Harry
-
19:15
6:19
45
F Telesforo
-
19:27
6:23
48
R Arturo
-
19:36
6:26
49
A Montes
-
20:34
6:45
54
T Leslie
-
21:17
6:59
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
86:21
17:16
5:40
15 Jeffrey Chen
Jr
16:55
5:33
1
Brian Padilla
Sr
17:08
5:37
2
Antoine Thibault
Sr
17:13
5:39
3
Cooper Moore
Jr
17:28
5:44
4
Luis Mendoza
Jr
17:37
5:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Brede So Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:39 1/34 8/44 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
2 R Shepherd Santa Rosa 17:48 5:50
3 Zach Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 17:49 5:50 2/34 12/44 1/8 18:26
(0:37)
18:26
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Nicolo Longhetto Jr Maria Carrillo 17:51 5:51 3/34 13/44 1/8 17:50 17:35
5 B Glascock Santa Rosa 18:00 5:54
6 Aidan Schram Jr Maria Carrillo 18:08 5:57 4/34 14/44 1/8 17:58 17:58
7 Lukas Cortina Fr Maria Carrillo 18:13 5:58 5/34 15/44 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Taylor Ingram So Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 6/34 16/44 1/7 26:32
(8:17)
19:35
(1:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Matthew Altenberg So Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 7/34 17/44 1/6
10 L Gilloghy Santa Rosa 18:23 6:02
11 W Page Santa Rosa 18:31 6:04
12 A Cichosz Santa Rosa 18:35 6:06
13 J Chi Santa Rosa 18:44 6:09
14 Harrison Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:10 8/34 18/44 1/5
15 C Casciani Montgomery 18:51 6:11
16 Morgan Schrivjer Sr Maria Carrillo 18:56 6:12 9/34 19/44 1/5 18:48 18:42
17 K Maurer Ukiah 18:58 6:13
18 Christopher Gullixson Jr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:14 10/34 20/44 1/5 19:14
(0:12)
19:14
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 T Frandsen Santa Rosa 19:06 6:16
20 Blake Stratton So Maria Carrillo 19:09 6:17 11/34 21/44 1/5 19:03 19:03
21 Thomas Able Jr Maria Carrillo 19:09 6:17 12/34 22/44 1/5 19:32
(0:23)
19:32
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Mack Rhoten So Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:17 13/34 23/44 1/5 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 A Lorenzana Santa Rosa 19:16 6:19
24 S Rivara Windsor 19:24 6:22
25 J Harris Montgomery 19:29 6:23
26 Rowan Schneider Sr Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:26 14/34 24/44 1/4 18:21 18:18
27 M Beck Casa Grande 19:39 6:27
28 D Xerogenes Ukiah 19:40 6:27
29 T Siple Santa Rosa 19:43 6:28
30 Jacob Herbstman So Maria Carrillo 19:47 6:29 15/34 25/44 1/3 19:26 19:26
31 A Rodarte Ukiah 19:49 6:30
32 I Fisher Montgomery 19:49 6:30
33 M Kandler Casa Grande 19:50 6:30
34 B Oru-craig Montgomery 19:50 6:30
35 A Frias Casa Grande 19:52 6:31
36 Eric Desjardins Fr Maria Carrillo 19:54 6:31 16/34 26/44 1/3
37 Keegan Randles Jr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:32 17/34 27/44 1/3 23:59
(4:04)
20:06
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
38 Andrew Leavitt Jr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:32 18/34 28/44 1/3 19:31 19:23
39 D Mauer Ukiah 19:59 6:33
40 R Brady Santa Rosa 20:01 6:34
41 A Guorno Ukiah 20:07 6:36
42 S Bucher Cardinal Newman 20:07 6:36
43 S Nussdorfer Casa Grande 20:07 6:36
44 C Schott Santa Rosa 20:15 6:38
45 Jai Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 19/34 29/44 1/3 19:26 19:26
46 J Mcguire Casa Grande 20:22 6:41
47 E Schwebel Casa Grande 20:23 6:41
48 C Sachen Casa Grande 20:28 6:43
49 D Volatile Montgomery 20:33 6:44
50 J Mcmanus Santa Rosa 20:34 6:45
51 J Serry Ukiah 20:35 6:45
52 B Lameiro Santa Rosa 20:36 6:45
53 J Pearson Casa Grande 20:37 6:46
54 Trenton Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 20/34 30/44 1/3 19:48 19:41
55 C Fisher Montgomery 20:42 6:47
56 Bernard Omiple Fr Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:47 21/34 31/44 1/3
57 G Meier Cardinal Newman 20:43 6:48
58 Cameron Smith So Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 22/34 32/44 1/3 20:15 20:15
59 Tj Prescott Santa Rosa 20:49 6:50
60 Jack Davis Fr Maria Carrillo 20:55 6:51 23/34 33/44 1/2
61 B Equinta Ukiah 21:00 6:53
62 J Jolliff Santa Rosa 21:01 6:53
63 Spencer Cunningham Fr Maria Carrillo 21:01 6:53 24/34 34/44 1/2
64 S Soto Windsor 21:02 6:54
65 Jovany Flores So Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:54 25/34 35/44 1/2
66 Shrey Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:54 26/34 36/44 1/2 21:53
(0:50)
21:53
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
67 J Pine Montgomery 21:04 6:54
68 J Jimenez Ukiah 21:12 6:57
69 J Manalo Montgomery 21:14 6:58
70 Z Morton Windsor 21:15 6:58
71 A Bowman Santa Rosa 21:16 6:58
72 C Clark Ukiah 21:22 7:00
73 Andy Kasper Fr Maria Carrillo 21:24 7:01 27/34 37/44 1/2
74 R Kramer Windsor 21:30 7:03
75 Jacob Everest Sr Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:03 28/34 38/44 1/2 21:07 18:57
76 S Dumont Cardinal Newman 21:33 7:04
77 C Farr Ukiah 21:37 7:05
78 D Pelkey Cardinal Newman 21:37 7:05
79 J Plack Santa Rosa 21:39 7:06
80 D Guth Casa Grande 21:42 7:07
81 J Bentham Cardinal Newman 21:42 7:07
82 Travis Yarbrorgh Fr Maria Carrillo 21:43 7:07 29/34 39/44 1/2
83 J Clyde Casa Grande 21:45 7:08
84 M Freitas Windsor 21:48 7:09
85 C Brady Santa Rosa 21:52 7:10
86 J Dethefsen Santa Rosa 21:57 7:12
87 J Haro Montgomery 21:58 7:12
88 H Chappell Cardinal Newman 22:03 7:14
89 J Gonzalez Ukiah 22:13 7:17
90 D Mestuzzi Rancho 22:14 7:17
91 G Soos Montgomery 22:15 7:18
92 I Forrest Windsor 22:19 7:19
93 N Wolfolk Ukiah 22:25 7:21
94 B Alvarado Montgomery 22:26 7:21
95 A Ebert Ukiah 22:37 7:25
96 C Mcgriff-parsons Santa Rosa 22:41 7:26
97 Matt Begert-Hellings Jr Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:28 30/34 40/44 1/1 21:13 20:55
98 D Seibels Montgomery 22:47 7:28
99 Ethan Brady Fr Maria Carrillo 22:48 7:29 31/34 41/44 1/1
100 H Telfer Ukiah 22:49 7:29
101 G Hurd Montgomery 22:49 7:29
102 J Stewart Ukiah 22:52 7:30
103 N Spierings Santa Rosa 22:53 7:30
104 C Zschach Rancho 23:00 7:32
105 V Fraser Rancho 23:01 7:33
106 S Becker Santa Rosa 23:13 7:37
107 L Robinson Ukiah 23:23 7:40
108 A Zhu Casa Grande 23:31 7:43
109 X Olivera-vera Santa Rosa 23:34 7:44
110 D Greenan Santa Rosa 23:35 7:44
111 Turner Welch Fr Maria Carrillo 23:37 7:45 32/34 42/44 1/1
112 R Wilcox Ukiah 23:41 7:46
113 L Triola Montgomery 23:44 7:47
114 B Chu Windsor 23:54 7:50
115 G Cliburn Ukiah 24:37 8:04
116 G Powers Ukiah 24:42 8:06
117 Julian Foster Fr Maria Carrillo 24:43 8:06 33/34 43/44 1/1
118 R Bourdage Santa Rosa 24:44 8:07
119 P Duarte Santa Rosa 24:56 8:10
120 Cameron Fernandez So Maria Carrillo 24:58 8:11 34/34 44/44 1/1 23:19 23:19
121 A Kirby Casa Grande 25:13 8:16
122 C Schmitz Ukiah 25:25 8:20
123 E Seamans Santa Rosa 25:24 8:20
124 R Fletcher Santa Rosa 25:28 8:21
125 I Rose Santa Rosa 26:38 8:44
126 L Rogers Casa Grande 26:53 8:49
127 G Blondina Rancho 27:24 8:59
128 D Mcclanahan Ukiah 27:52 9:08
129 G Gregoretti Rancho 27:53 9:09
130 J Eubanks Ukiah 31:56 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:14
17:51
5:51
21 Peter Brede
So
17:13
5:39
1
Zach Lindemann
So
17:49
5:50
3
Nicolo Longhetto
Jr
17:51
5:51
4
Aidan Schram
Jr
18:08
5:57
6
Lukas Cortina
Fr
18:13
5:58
7
Taylor Ingram
So
18:15
5:59
8
Matthew Altenberg
So
18:15
5:59
9
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
91:17
18:15
5:59
40 R Shepherd
-
17:48
5:50
2
B Glascock
-
18:00
5:54
5
L Gilloghy
-
18:23
6:02
10
W Page
-
18:31
6:04
11
A Cichosz
-
18:35
6:06
12
J Chi
-
18:44
6:09
13
T Frandsen
-
19:06
6:16
16
3 Ukiah
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
98:33
19:43
6:28
109 K Maurer
-
18:58
6:13
15
D Xerogenes
-
19:40
6:27
20
A Rodarte
-
19:49
6:30
21
D Mauer
-
19:59
6:33
26
A Guorno
-
20:07
6:36
27
J Serry
-
20:35
6:45
34
B Equinta
-
21:00
6:53
37
4 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:42
98:32
19:42
6:28
111 C Casciani
-
18:51
6:11
14
J Harris
-
19:29
6:23
18
I Fisher
-
19:49
6:30
22
B Oru-craig
-
19:50
6:30
24
D Volatile
-
20:33
6:44
33
C Fisher
-
20:42
6:47
35
J Pine
-
21:04
6:54
39
5 Casa Grande
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
99:50
19:58
6:33
126 M Beck
-
19:39
6:27
19
M Kandler
-
19:50
6:30
23
A Frias
-
19:52
6:31
25
S Nussdorfer
-
20:07
6:36
29
J Mcguire
-
20:22
6:41
30
E Schwebel
-
20:23
6:41
31
C Sachen
-
20:28
6:43
32
6 Windsor
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
104:59
21:00
6:53
181 S Rivara
-
19:24
6:22
17
S Soto
-
21:02
6:54
38
Z Morton
-
21:15
6:58
40
R Kramer
-
21:30
7:03
41
M Freitas
-
21:48
7:09
45
I Forrest
-
22:19
7:19
48
B Chu
-
23:54
7:50
51
7 Cardinal Newman
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
105:42
21:08
6:56
193 S Bucher
-
20:07
6:36
28
G Meier
-
20:43
6:48
36
S Dumont
-
21:33
7:04
42
D Pelkey
-
21:37
7:05
43
J Bentham
-
21:42
7:07
44
H Chappell
-
22:03
7:14
46




8 Rancho
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:39
123:32
24:42
8:06
251 D Mestuzzi
-
22:14
7:17
47
C Zschach
-
23:00
7:32
49
V Fraser
-
23:01
7:33
50
G Blondina
-
27:24
8:59
52
G Gregoretti
-
27:53
9:09
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:16
18:39
6:07
18 Taylor Ingram
So
18:15
5:59
1
Matthew Altenberg
So
18:15
5:59
2
Harrison Frankl
Fr
18:48
6:10
4
Morgan Schrivjer
Sr
18:56
6:12
5
Christopher Gullixson
Jr
19:02
6:14
6
Blake Stratton
So
19:09
6:17
8
Thomas Able
Jr
19:09
6:17
9
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:50
19:22
6:21
43 J Chi
-
18:44
6:09
3
T Frandsen
-
19:06
6:16
7
A Lorenzana
-
19:16
6:19
10
T Siple
-
19:43
6:28
11
R Brady
-
20:01
6:34
12
C Schott
-
20:15
6:38
13
J Mcmanus
-
20:34
6:45
16
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
104:55
20:59
6:53
100 E Schwebel
-
20:23
6:41
14
C Sachen
-
20:28
6:43
15
J Pearson
-
20:37
6:46
18
D Guth
-
21:42
7:07
26
J Clyde
-
21:45
7:08
27
A Zhu
-
23:31
7:43
34
A Kirby
-
25:13
8:16
35
4 Ukiah
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
105:46
21:09
6:56
108 J Serry
-
20:35
6:45
17
B Equinta
-
21:00
6:53
20
J Jimenez
-
21:12
6:57
22
C Clark
-
21:22
7:00
24
C Farr
-
21:37
7:05
25
J Gonzalez
-
22:13
7:17
29
N Wolfolk
-
22:25
7:21
31
5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
107:13
21:27
7:02
121 C Fisher
-
20:42
6:47
19
J Pine
-
21:04
6:54
21
J Manalo
-
21:14
6:58
23
J Haro
-
21:58
7:12
28
G Soos
-
22:15
7:18
30
B Alvarado
-
22:26
7:21
32
D Seibels
-
22:47
7:28
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
96:52
19:22
6:21
15 Blake Stratton
So
19:09
6:17
1
Thomas Able
Jr
19:09
6:17
2
Mack Rhoten
So
19:11
6:17
3
Rowan Schneider
Sr
19:36
6:26
4
Jacob Herbstman
So
19:47
6:29
5
Eric Desjardins
Fr
19:54
6:31
6
Keegan Randles
Jr
19:55
6:32
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
103:15
20:39
6:46
50 C Schott
-
20:15
6:38
8
J Mcmanus
-
20:34
6:45
9
B Lameiro
-
20:36
6:45
10
Tj Prescott
-
20:49
6:50
11
J Jolliff
-
21:01
6:53
12
A Bowman
-
21:16
6:58
13
J Plack
-
21:39
7:06
14
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
112:56
22:35
7:24
85 J Gonzalez
-
22:13
7:17
15
N Wolfolk
-
22:25
7:21
16
A Ebert
-
22:37
7:25
17
H Telfer
-
22:49
7:29
18
J Stewart
-
22:52
7:30
19
L Robinson
-
23:23
7:40
20
R Wilcox
-
23:41
7:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
100:43
20:09
6:36
15 Eric Desjardins
Fr
19:54
6:31
1
Keegan Randles
Jr
19:55
6:32
2
Andrew Leavitt
Jr
19:55
6:32
3
Jai Dhiman
So
20:18
6:39
4
Trenton Nguyen
So
20:41
6:47
5
Bernard Omiple
Fr
20:42
6:47
6
Cameron Smith
So
20:44
6:48
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
109:25
21:53
7:10
50 A Bowman
-
21:16
6:58
8
J Plack
-
21:39
7:06
9
C Brady
-
21:52
7:10
10
J Dethefsen
-
21:57
7:12
11
C Mcgriff-parsons
-
22:41
7:26
12
N Spierings
-
22:53
7:30
13
S Becker
-
23:13
7:37
14
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
121:48
24:22
7:59
85 L Robinson
-
23:23
7:40
15
R Wilcox
-
23:41
7:46
16
G Cliburn
-
24:37
8:04
17
G Powers
-
24:42
8:06
18
C Schmitz
-
25:25
8:20
19
D Mcclanahan
-
27:52
9:08
20
J Eubanks
-
31:56
10:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
104:25
20:53
6:51
15 Bernard Omiple
Fr
20:42
6:47
1
Cameron Smith
So
20:44
6:48
2
Jack Davis
Fr
20:55
6:51
3
Spencer Cunningham
Fr
21:01
6:53
4
Jovany Flores
So
21:03
6:54
5
Shrey Dhiman
So
21:03
6:54
6
Andy Kasper
Fr
21:24
7:01
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
117:59
23:36
7:44
50 N Spierings
-
22:53
7:30
8
S Becker
-
23:13
7:37
9
X Olivera-vera
-
23:34
7:44
10
D Greenan
-
23:35
7:44
11
R Bourdage
-
24:44
8:07
12
P Duarte
-
24:56
8:10
13
E Seamans
-
25:24
8:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
108:26
21:41
7:07
15 Shrey Dhiman
So
21:03
6:54
1
Andy Kasper
Fr
21:24
7:01
2
Jacob Everest
Sr
21:31
7:03
3
Travis Yarbrorgh
Fr
21:43
7:07
4
Matt Begert-Hellings
Jr
22:45
7:28
5
Ethan Brady
Fr
22:48
7:29
6
Turner Welch
Fr
23:37
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.