Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Center Meet #2 at Spring Lake Park on 10/21/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Able, Thomas Jr JV 19:00 6:24 2.97 17/124 10/35 24/49 1/5 19:47
(0:47,4.0)
19:09
(0:09,0.8)
19:09
(0:09,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Altenberg, Matthew So JV 18:04 6:05 2.97 3/124 2/35 15/49 1/8 18:15
(0:11,1.0)
18:15
(0:11,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Baker, Cameron Sr JV 22:28 7:34 2.97 96/124 29/35 43/49 1/1 22:32
(0:04,0.3)
22:32
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Begert-Hellings, Matt Jr JV 23:45 8:00 2.97 111/124 34/35 48/49 1/1 20:56 22:45 20:55
Brady, Ethan Fr JV 23:02 7:45 2.97 105/124 31/35 45/49 1/1 22:48 22:48
Brede, Peter So V 17:16 5:49 2.97 31/62 12/14 12/49 1/1 17:13 17:13
Chen, Jeffrey Jr V 17:01 5:44 2.97 26/62 9/14 9/49 1/2 18:28
(1:27,7.9)
16:55 16:55 Way to GO! (LY)
Civello, Blake Jr V 16:38 5:36 2.97 12/62 6/14 6/49 1/6 16:42
(0:04,0.4)
16:41
(0:03,0.3)
16:41
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Cortina, Lukas Fr JV 18:35 6:15 2.97 8/124 6/35 19/49 1/6 18:13 18:13
Cunningham, Spencer Fr JV 20:45 6:59 2.97 54/124 23/35 37/49 1/2 21:01
(0:16,1.3)
21:01
(0:16,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Davis, Jack Fr JV 19:24 6:32 2.97 26/124 13/35 27/49 1/5 20:55
(1:31,7.3)
20:55
(1:31,7.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Desjardins, Eric Fr JV 20:03 6:45 2.97 36/124 16/35 30/49 1/3 19:54 19:54
Dhiman, Jai So JV 20:05 6:46 2.97 37/124 17/35 31/49 1/3 19:41 20:18
(0:13,1.1)
19:26 Way to GO! (LR)
Dhiman, Shrey So JV 20:44 6:59 2.97 53/124 22/35 36/49 1/2 22:27
(1:43,7.6)
21:03
(0:19,1.5)
21:03
(0:19,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Espinoza, Renzo Sr JV 21:13 7:09 2.97 67/124 25/35 39/49 1/2 23:00
(1:47,7.8)
23:00
(1:47,7.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Everest, Jacob Sr JV 23:08 7:47 2.97 108/124 33/35 47/49 1/1 20:55 21:31 18:57
Fernandez, Cameron So JV 23:05 7:46 2.97 106/124 32/35 46/49 1/1 24:58
(1:53,7.5)
23:19
(0:14,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Flores, Jovany So JV 20:40 6:58 2.97 49/124 21/35 35/49 1/3 21:03
(0:23,1.8)
21:03
(0:23,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Foster, Julian Fr JV 24:51 8:22 2.97 116/124 35/35 49/49 1/1 24:43 24:43
Frankl, Harrison Fr JV 18:29 6:13 2.97 7/124 5/35 18/49 1/6 18:48
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gullixson, Christopher Jr JV 18:57 6:23 2.97 16/124 9/35 23/49 1/5 19:25
(0:28,2.4)
19:02
(0:05,0.4)
19:02
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor So JV 18:54 6:22 2.97 13/124 8/35 22/49 1/5 20:00
(1:06,5.5)
18:15 18:15 Way to GO! (LY)
Kasper, Andy Fr JV 20:27 6:53 2.97 42/124 20/35 34/49 1/3 21:24
(0:57,4.4)
21:24
(0:57,4.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Keefer, Marco So JV 20:49 7:01 2.97 56/124 24/35 38/49 1/2 19:48 19:28 19:28
Kimball, Carson Sr V 16:34 5:35 2.97 8/62 3/14 3/49 2/8 17:00
(0:26,2.5)
16:37
(0:03,0.3)
16:37
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott So V 16:30 5:33 2.97 5/62 2/14 2/49 2/8 16:59
(0:29,2.8)
16:52
(0:22,2.2)
16:52
(0:22,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lawson, Ben So V 16:29 5:33 2.97 4/62 1/14 1/49 3/8 17:06
(0:37,3.6)
16:40
(0:11,1.1)
16:40
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leavitt, Andrew Jr JV 19:50 6:41 2.97 34/124 14/35 28/49 1/5 19:23 19:55
(0:05,0.4)
19:23 Way to GO! (LR)
Lindemann, Zach So JV 17:41 5:57 2.97 2/124 1/35 14/49 2/8 18:40
(0:59,5.2)
17:49
(0:08,0.7)
17:49
(0:08,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Marin, Jeffrey Sr V 16:34 5:35 2.97 9/62 4/14 4/49 1/8 16:59
(0:25,2.5)
17:22
(0:48,4.6)
16:59
(0:25,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mendoza, Luis Jr V 17:20 5:50 2.97 32/62 13/14 13/49 1/1 17:34
(0:14,1.4)
17:37
(0:17,1.6)
17:34
(0:14,1.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Moore, Cooper Jr V 16:44 5:38 2.97 15/62 7/14 7/49 1/5 17:16
(0:32,3.1)
17:28
(0:44,4.2)
16:54
(0:10,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Trenton So JV 20:05 6:46 2.97 38/124 18/35 32/49 1/3 19:41 20:41
(0:36,2.9)
19:41 Way to GO! (LR)
Omiple, Bernard Fr JV 21:51 7:21 2.97 81/124 28/35 42/49 1/1 20:42 20:42
Padilla, Brian Sr V 17:05 5:45 2.97 28/62 10/14 10/49 1/2 18:13
(1:08,6.3)
17:08
(0:03,0.3)
17:08
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Peralta, Leon Fr JV 21:29 7:14 2.97 76/124 27/35 41/49 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Randles, Keegan Jr JV 19:58 6:43 2.97 35/124 15/35 29/49 1/5 19:55 19:55
Rhoten, Mack So JV 19:08 6:27 2.97 20/124 11/35 25/49 1/5 19:11
(0:03,0.3)
19:11
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schneider, Rowan Sr JV 19:15 6:29 2.97 23/124 12/35 26/49 1/5 18:29 19:36
(0:21,1.8)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr V 16:45 5:38 2.97 17/62 8/14 8/49 1/2 17:05
(0:20,2.0)
16:53
(0:08,0.8)
16:53
(0:08,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schram, Aidan Jr JV 18:17 6:09 2.97 4/124 3/35 16/49 1/8 18:02 18:08 17:58
Schrivjer, Morgan Sr JV 18:18 6:10 2.97 5/124 4/35 17/49 1/7 18:56
(0:38,3.3)
18:42
(0:24,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Cameron So JV 20:19 6:50 2.97 41/124 19/35 33/49 1/3 22:21
(2:02,9.1)
20:44
(0:25,2.0)
20:15 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Stratton, Blake So JV 18:47 6:19 2.97 10/124 7/35 20/49 1/5 19:25
(0:38,3.2)
19:09
(0:22,1.9)
19:03
(0:16,1.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Thibault, Antoine Sr V 17:15 5:48 2.97 30/62 11/14 11/49 1/2 16:31 17:13 16:31
Welch, Turner Fr JV 22:56 7:43 2.97 103/124 30/35 44/49 1/1 23:37
(0:41,2.9)
23:37
(0:41,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wright, Jacob So V 16:36 5:35 2.97 10/62 5/14 5/49 1/8 16:34 16:35 16:34
Yarbrorgh, Travis Fr JV 21:19 7:11 2.97 69/124 26/35 40/49 1/1 21:43
(0:24,1.8)
21:43
(0:24,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Yates, Jackson Sr V 18:48 6:20 2.97 51/62 14/14 21/49 1/1 17:10 17:11 17:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 82:43
0:07
2.97 5:34 5:33 5:35 36 5:29 80:21 82:35 78:52 Ben Lawson (4), Scott Kruetzfeldt (5), Carson Kimball (8), Jeffrey Marin (9), Jacob Wright (10)
V 2nd 5 1/2 84:13
0:27
2.97 5:40 5:36 5:45 21 5:40 83:32 86:21
(2:08,2.5)
83:02 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Blake Civello (1), Cooper Moore (2), Gabe Schoenbach (3), Jeffrey Chen (7), Brian Padilla (8)
JV 1st 5 1/6 90:49
0:48
2.97 6:07 5:57 6:13 21 6:07 85:21 89:14 83:22 Zach Lindemann (2), Matthew Altenberg (3), Aidan Schram (4), Morgan Schrivjer (5), Harrison Frankl (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 94:13
0:25
2.97 6:21 6:15 6:24 15 6:21 88:11 93:16 86:25 Lukas Cortina (1), Blake Stratton (2), Taylor Ingram (3), Christopher Gullixson (4), Thomas Able (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 97:35
0:50
2.97 6:34 6:27 6:43 15 6:34 93:13 96:52 88:57 Mack Rhoten (1), Rowan Schneider (2), Jack Davis (3), Andrew Leavitt (4), Keegan Randles (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 100:59
0:24
2.97 6:48 6:45 6:53 15 6:48 97:35 100:43 92:49 Eric Desjardins (1), Jai Dhiman (2), Trenton Nguyen (3), Cameron Smith (4), Andy Kasper (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 104:11
0:33
2.97 7:01 6:58 7:09 15 7:01 99:49 104:25
(0:14,0.2)
95:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jovany Flores (1), Shrey Dhiman (2), Spencer Cunningham (3), Marco Keefer (4), Renzo Espinoza (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 110:03
1:37
2.97 7:25 7:11 7:43 15 7:25 105:48 108:26 99:07 Travis Yarbrorgh (1), Leon Peralta (2), Bernard Omiple (3), Cameron Baker (4), Turner Welch (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 117:51
1:49
2.97 7:56 7:45 8:22 15 7:56 104:41 104:41 Ethan Brady (1), Cameron Fernandez (2), Jacob Everest (3), Matt Begert-Hellings (4), Julian Foster (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 D Pride Santa Rosa 15:32 5:14
2 L Mazzanti Santa Rosa 15:57 5:22
3 R Swoboda Ukiah 16:17 5:29
4 Ben Lawson So Maria Carrillo 16:29 5:33 1/14 1/49 3/8 17:06
(0:37)
16:40
(0:11)
16:40
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Scott Kruetzfeldt So Maria Carrillo 16:30 5:33 2/14 2/49 2/8 16:59
(0:29)
16:52
(0:22)
16:52
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 L Chung Windsor 16:32 5:34
7 S Joslyn Santa Rosa 16:33 5:34
8 Carson Kimball Sr Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:35 3/14 3/49 2/8 17:00
(0:26)
16:37
(0:03)
16:37
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jeffrey Marin Sr Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:35 4/14 4/49 1/8 16:59
(0:25)
17:22
(0:48)
16:59
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jacob Wright So Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:35 5/14 5/49 1/8 16:34 16:35 16:34
11 L Hay Santa Rosa 16:36 5:35
12 Blake Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:36 6/14 6/49 1/6 16:42
(0:04)
16:41
(0:03)
16:41
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 S Lovelace Montgomery 16:43 5:38
14 M Salazar Casa Grande 16:44 5:38
15 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:38 7/14 7/49 1/5 17:16
(0:32)
17:28
(0:44)
16:54
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 R Mazzanti Santa Rosa 16:44 5:38
17 Gabe Schoenbach Sr Maria Carrillo 16:45 5:38 8/14 8/49 1/2 17:05
(0:20)
16:53
(0:08)
16:53
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 J Quinn Santa Rosa 16:47 5:39
19 T Alongi Santa Rosa 16:48 5:39
20 R Cruz Montgomery 16:51 5:40
21 D Natale Cardinal Newman 16:51 5:40
22 D Kattengell Cardinal Newman 16:54 5:41
23 S Rollins Santa Rosa 16:56 5:42
24 T Bradshaw Montgomery 17:01 5:44
25 D Becker Montgomery 17:01 5:44
26 Jeffrey Chen Jr Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:44 9/14 9/49 1/2 18:28
(1:27)
16:55 16:55 Way to GO! (LY)
27 H Koos Casa Grande 17:04 5:45
28 Brian Padilla Sr Maria Carrillo 17:05 5:45 10/14 10/49 1/2 18:13
(1:08)
17:08
(0:03)
17:08
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
29 A Sugarman Santa Rosa 17:10 5:47
30 Antoine Thibault Sr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:48 11/14 11/49 1/2 16:31 17:13 16:31
31 Peter Brede So Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:49 12/14 12/49 1/1 17:13 17:13
32 Luis Mendoza Jr Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:50 13/14 13/49 1/1 17:34
(0:14)
17:37
(0:17)
17:34
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 C Gravier Ukiah 17:21 5:51
34 G Miller Ukiah 17:22 5:51
35 B Engelhorn Rancho 17:23 5:51
36 D Simonyi Cardinal Newman 17:37 5:56
37 M Bectel Casa Grande 17:38 5:56
38 J Williams Montgomery 17:39 5:57
39 R Canavan Casa Grande 17:40 5:57
40 C Garrison Santa Rosa 17:54 6:02
41 D Stevenson Ukiah 17:54 6:02
42 N Schlueter Casa Grande 18:06 6:06
43 L Anderson Montgomery 18:10 6:07
44 E Guzman Santa Rosa 18:11 6:07
45 K Tyrelsmith Casa Grande 18:13 6:08
46 A Hiltebrand Montgomery 18:16 6:09
47 T Clark Ukiah 18:23 6:11
48 B Walton Windsor 18:32 6:14
49 B Hill Windsor 18:42 6:18
50 C Solomon Ukiah 18:45 6:19
51 Jackson Yates Sr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:20 14/14 21/49 1/1 17:10 17:11 17:10
52 L Loughner Cardinal Newman 18:50 6:20
53 A Lu Casa Grande 19:11 6:28
54 A Burger Windsor 19:28 6:33
55 S Bucher Cardinal Newman 19:41 6:38
56 S Harry Rancho 19:53 6:42
57 T Leslie Rancho 19:58 6:43
58 J Colvig Windsor 20:12 6:48
59 S Fernandezvargas Windsor 21:31 7:15
60 M Vasqez Rancho 21:42 7:18
61 K Hoff Windsor 21:43 7:19
62 D Mestuzzi Rancho 21:48 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:07
82:43
16:33
5:34
36 Ben Lawson
So
16:29
5:33
4
Scott Kruetzfeldt
So
16:30
5:33
5
Carson Kimball
Sr
16:34
5:35
8
Jeffrey Marin
Sr
16:34
5:35
9
Jacob Wright
So
16:36
5:35
10
Blake Civello
Jr
16:38
5:36
12
Cooper Moore
Jr
16:44
5:38
15
2 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
81:22
16:16
5:29
37 D Pride
-
15:32
5:14
1
L Mazzanti
-
15:57
5:22
2
S Joslyn
-
16:33
5:34
7
L Hay
-
16:36
5:35
11
R Mazzanti
-
16:44
5:38
16
J Quinn
-
16:47
5:39
17
T Alongi
-
16:48
5:39
18
3 Montgomery
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
85:15
17:03
5:44
107 S Lovelace
-
16:43
5:38
13
R Cruz
-
16:51
5:40
19
T Bradshaw
-
17:01
5:44
22
D Becker
-
17:01
5:44
23
J Williams
-
17:39
5:57
30
L Anderson
-
18:10
6:07
34
A Hiltebrand
-
18:16
6:09
36
4 Ukiah
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:06
87:17
17:27
5:53
123 R Swoboda
-
16:17
5:29
3
C Gravier
-
17:21
5:51
25
G Miller
-
17:22
5:51
26
D Stevenson
-
17:54
6:02
32
T Clark
-
18:23
6:11
37
C Solomon
-
18:45
6:19
40




5 Casa Grande
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
87:12
17:26
5:52
131 M Salazar
-
16:44
5:38
14
H Koos
-
17:04
5:45
24
M Bectel
-
17:38
5:56
29
R Canavan
-
17:40
5:57
31
N Schlueter
-
18:06
6:06
33
K Tyrelsmith
-
18:13
6:08
35
A Lu
-
19:11
6:28
42
6 Cardinal Newman
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
89:53
17:59
6:03
154 D Natale
-
16:51
5:40
20
D Kattengell
-
16:54
5:41
21
D Simonyi
-
17:37
5:56
28
L Loughner
-
18:50
6:20
41
S Bucher
-
19:41
6:38
44








7 Windsor
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
93:26
18:41
6:18
173 L Chung
-
16:32
5:34
6
B Walton
-
18:32
6:14
38
B Hill
-
18:42
6:18
39
A Burger
-
19:28
6:33
43
J Colvig
-
20:12
6:48
47
S Fernandezvargas
-
21:31
7:15
48
K Hoff
-
21:43
7:19
50
8 Rancho
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:25
100:44
20:09
6:47
218 B Engelhorn
-
17:23
5:51
27
S Harry
-
19:53
6:42
45
T Leslie
-
19:58
6:43
46
M Vasqez
-
21:42
7:18
49
D Mestuzzi
-
21:48
7:20
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:13
16:51
5:40
21 Blake Civello
Jr
16:38
5:36
1
Cooper Moore
Jr
16:44
5:38
2
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
16:45
5:38
3
Jeffrey Chen
Jr
17:01
5:44
7
Brian Padilla
Sr
17:05
5:45
8
Antoine Thibault
Sr
17:15
5:48
10
Peter Brede
So
17:16
5:49
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
85:35
17:07
5:46
36 J Quinn
-
16:47
5:39
4
T Alongi
-
16:48
5:39
5
S Rollins
-
16:56
5:42
6
A Sugarman
-
17:10
5:47
9
C Garrison
-
17:54
6:02
12
E Guzman
-
18:11
6:07
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 B Glascock Santa Rosa 17:37 5:56
2 Zach Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:57 1/35 14/49 2/8 18:40
(0:59)
17:49
(0:08)
17:49
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Matthew Altenberg So Maria Carrillo 18:04 6:05 2/35 15/49 1/8 18:15
(0:11)
18:15
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Aidan Schram Jr Maria Carrillo 18:17 6:09 3/35 16/49 1/8 18:02 18:08 17:58
5 Morgan Schrivjer Sr Maria Carrillo 18:18 6:10 4/35 17/49 1/7 18:56
(0:38)
18:42
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 W Page Santa Rosa 18:24 6:12
7 Harrison Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:13 5/35 18/49 1/6 18:48
(0:19)
18:48
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Lukas Cortina Fr Maria Carrillo 18:35 6:15 6/35 19/49 1/6 18:13 18:13
9 L Gillogly Santa Rosa 18:44 6:18
10 Blake Stratton So Maria Carrillo 18:47 6:19 7/35 20/49 1/5 19:25
(0:38)
19:09
(0:22)
19:03
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 J Chi Santa Rosa 18:48 6:20
12 C Casciani Montgomery 18:52 6:21
13 Taylor Ingram So Maria Carrillo 18:54 6:22 8/35 22/49 1/5 20:00
(1:06)
18:15 18:15 Way to GO! (LY)
14 M Beck Casa Grande 18:56 6:22
15 K Mauer Ukiah 18:57 6:23
16 Christopher Gullixson Jr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:23 9/35 23/49 1/5 19:25
(0:28)
19:02
(0:05)
19:02
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Thomas Able Jr Maria Carrillo 19:00 6:24 10/35 24/49 1/5 19:47
(0:47)
19:09
(0:09)
19:09
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 P Smith Montgomery 19:03 6:25
19 A Frias Casa Grande 19:08 6:27
20 Mack Rhoten So Maria Carrillo 19:08 6:27 11/35 25/49 1/5 19:11
(0:03)
19:11
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 J Richter Montgomery 19:11 6:28
22 D Volatile Montgomery 19:13 6:28
23 Rowan Schneider Sr Maria Carrillo 19:15 6:29 12/35 26/49 1/5 18:29 19:36
(0:21)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
24 S Rivara Windsor 19:16 6:29
25 D Xerogenes Ukiah 19:19 6:30
26 Jack Davis Fr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:32 13/35 27/49 1/5 20:55
(1:31)
20:55
(1:31)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 G Esponda Casa Grande 19:25 6:32
28 J Mcguire Casa Grande 19:31 6:34
29 T Frandsen Santa Rosa 19:34 6:35
30 J Harris Montgomery 19:35 6:36
31 M Kandler Casa Grande 19:37 6:36
32 A Guorno Ukiah 19:38 6:37
33 D Maurer Ukiah 19:41 6:38
34 Andrew Leavitt Jr Maria Carrillo 19:50 6:41 14/35 28/49 1/5 19:23 19:55
(0:05)
19:23 Way to GO! (LR)
35 Keegan Randles Jr Maria Carrillo 19:58 6:43 15/35 29/49 1/5 19:55 19:55
36 Eric Desjardins Fr Maria Carrillo 20:03 6:45 16/35 30/49 1/3 19:54 19:54
37 Jai Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 20:05 6:46 17/35 31/49 1/3 19:41 20:18
(0:13)
19:26 Way to GO! (LR)
38 Trenton Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 20:05 6:46 18/35 32/49 1/3 19:41 20:41
(0:36)
19:41 Way to GO! (LR)
39 J Serry Ukiah 20:06 6:46
40 E Schwebel Casa Grande 20:15 6:49
41 Cameron Smith So Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:50 19/35 33/49 1/3 22:21
(2:02)
20:44
(0:25)
20:15 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
42 Andy Kasper Fr Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:53 20/35 34/49 1/3 21:24
(0:57)
21:24
(0:57)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
43 S Nussdorfer Casa Grande 20:28 6:53
44 C Sachen Casa Grande 20:31 6:54
45 C Scott Santa Rosa 20:34 6:55
46 S Bissiri Montgomery 20:36 6:56
47 C Fisher Montgomery 20:36 6:56
48 Z Esponda Casa Grande 20:40 6:58
49 Jovany Flores So Maria Carrillo 20:40 6:58 21/35 35/49 1/3 21:03
(0:23)
21:03
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
50 S Soto Windsor 20:41 6:58
51 J Pearson Casa Grande 20:42 6:58
52 T Siple Santa Rosa 20:42 6:58
53 Shrey Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:59 22/35 36/49 1/2 22:27
(1:43)
21:03
(0:19)
21:03
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Spencer Cunningham Fr Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:59 23/35 37/49 1/2 21:01
(0:16)
21:01
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
55 J Pine Montgomery 20:48 7:00
56 Marco Keefer So Maria Carrillo 20:49 7:01 24/35 38/49 1/2 19:48 19:28 19:28
57 A Ebert Ukiah 20:57 7:03
58 B Equinto Ukiah 20:58 7:04
59 A Bowman Santa Rosa 20:58 7:04
60 D Pelkey Cardinal Newman 20:59 7:04
61 B Alvarado Montgomery 21:04 7:06
62 J Jimenez Ukiah 21:06 7:06
63 J Jolliff Santa Rosa 21:07 7:07
64 D Guth Casa Grande 21:08 7:07
65 R Brady Santa Rosa 21:08 7:07
66 C Clark Ukiah 21:10 7:08
67 Renzo Espinoza Sr Maria Carrillo 21:13 7:09 25/35 39/49 1/2 23:00
(1:47)
23:00
(1:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
68 B Lameiro Santa Rosa 21:15 7:09
69 Travis Yarbrorgh Fr Maria Carrillo 21:19 7:11 26/35 40/49 1/1 21:43
(0:24)
21:43
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
70 R Kramer Windsor 21:20 7:11
71 J Gonzalez Ukiah 21:23 7:12
72 N Wolfolk Ukiah 21:27 7:13
73 G Meier Cardinal Newman 21:28 7:14
74 J Mcmanus Santa Rosa 21:28 7:14
75 J Plack Santa Rosa 21:29 7:14
76 Leon Peralta Fr Maria Carrillo 21:29 7:14 27/35 41/49 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
77 J Haro Montgomery 21:31 7:15
78 J Clyde Casa Grande 21:37 7:17
79 C Farr Ukiah 21:47 7:20
80 M Contreras Casa Grande 21:49 7:21
81 Bernard Omiple Fr Maria Carrillo 21:51 7:21 28/35 42/49 1/1 20:42 20:42
82 V Fraser Rancho 21:59 7:24
83 I Forrest Windsor 22:00 7:24
84 C Brady Santa Rosa 22:01 7:25
85 J Bentham Cardinal Newman 22:03 7:25
86 C Wills Santa Rosa 22:05 7:26
87 C Zschach Rancho 22:13 7:29
88 S Becker Santa Rosa 22:14 7:29
89 L Szabo Ukiah 22:15 7:29
90 M Freitas Windsor 22:19 7:31
91 J Manalo Montgomery 22:22 7:32
92 G Soos Montgomery 22:23 7:32
93 J Dethlefsen Santa Rosa 22:24 7:33
94 H Telfer Ukiah 22:24 7:33
95 N Spierings Santa Rosa 22:27 7:34
96 Cameron Baker Sr Maria Carrillo 22:28 7:34 29/35 43/49 1/1 22:32
(0:04)
22:32
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Z Morton Windsor 22:29 7:34
98 D Siebels Montgomery 22:34 7:36
99 C Mcgriffparsons Santa Rosa 22:37 7:37
100 J Stewart Ukiah 22:46 7:40
101 L Triola Montgomery 22:49 7:41
102 H Chappell Cardinal Newman 22:50 7:41
103 Turner Welch Fr Maria Carrillo 22:56 7:43 30/35 44/49 1/1 23:37
(0:41)
23:37
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
104 G Hurd Montgomery 22:59 7:44
105 Ethan Brady Fr Maria Carrillo 23:02 7:45 31/35 45/49 1/1 22:48 22:48
106 Cameron Fernandez So Maria Carrillo 23:05 7:46 32/35 46/49 1/1 24:58
(1:53)
23:19
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
107 R Wilcox Ukiah 23:05 7:46
108 Jacob Everest Sr Maria Carrillo 23:08 7:47 33/35 47/49 1/1 20:55 21:31 18:57
109 X Oliveravera Santa Rosa 23:19 7:51
110 R Bourdage Santa Rosa 23:20 7:51
111 Matt Begert-Hellings Jr Maria Carrillo 23:45 8:00 34/35 48/49 1/1 20:56 22:45 20:55
112 G Cliburn Ukiah 23:51 8:02
113 A Kirby Casa Grande 24:32 8:16
114 L Robinson Ukiah 24:38 8:18
115 R Fletcher Santa Rosa 24:39 8:18
116 Julian Foster Fr Maria Carrillo 24:51 8:22 35/35 49/49 1/1 24:43 24:43
117 E Seamans Santa Rosa 25:02 8:26
118 L Mason Ukiah 25:24 8:33
119 L Rogers Casa Grande 26:01 8:46
120 P Duarte Santa Rosa 26:13 8:50
121 I Rose Santa Rosa 26:18 8:51
122 D Mcclanahan Ukiah 26:21 8:52
123 G Gregoretti Rancho 26:25 8:54
124 J Eubanks Ukiah 29:16 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
90:49
18:10
6:07
21 Zach Lindemann
So
17:41
5:57
2
Matthew Altenberg
So
18:04
6:05
3
Aidan Schram
Jr
18:17
6:09
4
Morgan Schrivjer
Sr
18:18
6:10
5
Harrison Frankl
Fr
18:29
6:13
7
Lukas Cortina
Fr
18:35
6:15
8
Blake Stratton
So
18:47
6:19
10
2 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
93:07
18:37
6:16
50 B Glascock
-
17:37
5:56
1
W Page
-
18:24
6:12
6
L Gillogly
-
18:44
6:18
9
J Chi
-
18:48
6:20
11
T Frandsen
-
19:34
6:35
23
C Scott
-
20:34
6:55
31
T Siple
-
20:42
6:58
35
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
95:54
19:11
6:27
86 C Casciani
-
18:52
6:21
12
P Smith
-
19:03
6:25
15
J Richter
-
19:11
6:28
17
D Volatile
-
19:13
6:28
18
J Harris
-
19:35
6:36
24
S Bissiri
-
20:36
6:56
32
C Fisher
-
20:36
6:56
33
4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
96:37
19:19
6:30
97 M Beck
-
18:56
6:22
13
A Frias
-
19:08
6:27
16
G Esponda
-
19:25
6:32
21
J Mcguire
-
19:31
6:34
22
M Kandler
-
19:37
6:36
25
E Schwebel
-
20:15
6:49
29
S Nussdorfer
-
20:28
6:53
30
5 Ukiah
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
97:41
19:32
6:35
115 K Mauer
-
18:57
6:23
14
D Xerogenes
-
19:19
6:30
20
A Guorno
-
19:38
6:37
26
D Maurer
-
19:41
6:38
27
J Serry
-
20:06
6:46
28
A Ebert
-
20:57
7:03
36
B Equinto
-
20:58
7:04
37
6 Windsor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
105:36
21:07
7:07
170 S Rivara
-
19:16
6:29
19
S Soto
-
20:41
6:58
34
R Kramer
-
21:20
7:11
38
I Forrest
-
22:00
7:24
39
M Freitas
-
22:19
7:31
40
Z Morton
-
22:29
7:34
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
94:13
18:51
6:21
15 Lukas Cortina
Fr
18:35
6:15
1
Blake Stratton
So
18:47
6:19
2
Taylor Ingram
So
18:54
6:22
3
Christopher Gullixson
Jr
18:57
6:23
4
Thomas Able
Jr
19:00
6:24
5
Mack Rhoten
So
19:08
6:27
6
Rowan Schneider
Sr
19:15
6:29
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
102:36
20:31
6:55
56 E Schwebel
-
20:15
6:49
8
S Nussdorfer
-
20:28
6:53
9
C Sachen
-
20:31
6:54
10
Z Esponda
-
20:40
6:58
14
J Pearson
-
20:42
6:58
15
D Guth
-
21:08
7:07
24
J Clyde
-
21:37
7:17
32
3 Montgomery
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
104:35
20:55
7:03
94 S Bissiri
-
20:36
6:56
12
C Fisher
-
20:36
6:56
13
J Pine
-
20:48
7:00
17
B Alvarado
-
21:04
7:06
21
J Haro
-
21:31
7:15
31
J Manalo
-
22:22
7:32
34
G Soos
-
22:23
7:32
35
4 Santa Rosa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
104:29
20:54
7:02
95 C Scott
-
20:34
6:55
11
T Siple
-
20:42
6:58
16
A Bowman
-
20:58
7:04
20
J Jolliff
-
21:07
7:07
23
R Brady
-
21:08
7:07
25
B Lameiro
-
21:15
7:09
27
J Mcmanus
-
21:28
7:14
30
5 Ukiah
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
105:34
21:07
7:07
113 A Ebert
-
20:57
7:03
18
B Equinto
-
20:58
7:04
19
J Jimenez
-
21:06
7:06
22
C Clark
-
21:10
7:08
26
J Gonzalez
-
21:23
7:12
28
N Wolfolk
-
21:27
7:13
29
C Farr
-
21:47
7:20
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
97:35
19:31
6:34
15 Mack Rhoten
So
19:08
6:27
1
Rowan Schneider
Sr
19:15
6:29
2
Jack Davis
Fr
19:24
6:32
3
Andrew Leavitt
Jr
19:50
6:41
4
Keegan Randles
Jr
19:58
6:43
5
Eric Desjardins
Fr
20:03
6:45
6
Jai Dhiman
So
20:05
6:46
7
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
108:18
21:40
7:18
65 B Lameiro
-
21:15
7:09
9
J Mcmanus
-
21:28
7:14
11
J Plack
-
21:29
7:14
12
C Brady
-
22:01
7:25
16
C Wills
-
22:05
7:26
17
S Becker
-
22:14
7:29
18
J Dethlefsen
-
22:24
7:33
22
3 Ukiah
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
110:39
22:08
7:27
91 N Wolfolk
-
21:27
7:13
10
C Farr
-
21:47
7:20
14
L Szabo
-
22:15
7:29
19
H Telfer
-
22:24
7:33
23
J Stewart
-
22:46
7:40
25
R Wilcox
-
23:05
7:46
28
G Cliburn
-
23:51
8:02
29
4 Casa Grande
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:53
115:07
23:01
7:45
97 D Guth
-
21:08
7:07
8
J Clyde
-
21:37
7:17
13
M Contreras
-
21:49
7:21
15
A Kirby
-
24:32
8:16
30
L Rogers
-
26:01
8:46
31








5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
113:07
22:37
7:37
118 J Manalo
-
22:22
7:32
20
G Soos
-
22:23
7:32
21
D Siebels
-
22:34
7:36
24
L Triola
-
22:49
7:41
26
G Hurd
-
22:59
7:44
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
100:59
20:12
6:48
15 Eric Desjardins
Fr
20:03
6:45
1
Jai Dhiman
So
20:05
6:46
2
Trenton Nguyen
So
20:05
6:46
3
Cameron Smith
So
20:19
6:50
4
Andy Kasper
Fr
20:27
6:53
5
Jovany Flores
So
20:40
6:58
6
Shrey Dhiman
So
20:44
6:59
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
113:01
22:36
7:37
51 S Becker
-
22:14
7:29
8
J Dethlefsen
-
22:24
7:33
9
N Spierings
-
22:27
7:34
10
C Mcgriffparsons
-
22:37
7:37
11
X Oliveravera
-
23:19
7:51
13
R Bourdage
-
23:20
7:51
14
R Fletcher
-
24:39
8:18
17
3 Ukiah
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
123:19
24:40
8:18
80 R Wilcox
-
23:05
7:46
12
G Cliburn
-
23:51
8:02
15
L Robinson
-
24:38
8:18
16
L Mason
-
25:24
8:33
18
D Mcclanahan
-
26:21
8:52
19
J Eubanks
-
29:16
9:51
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
104:11
20:50
7:01
15 Jovany Flores
So
20:40
6:58
1
Shrey Dhiman
So
20:44
6:59
2
Spencer Cunningham
Fr
20:45
6:59
3
Marco Keefer
So
20:49
7:01
4
Renzo Espinoza
Sr
21:13
7:09
5
Travis Yarbrorgh
Fr
21:19
7:11
6
Leon Peralta
Fr
21:29
7:14
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
125:32
25:06
8:27
50 R Bourdage
-
23:20
7:51
8
R Fletcher
-
24:39
8:18
9
E Seamans
-
25:02
8:26
10
P Duarte
-
26:13
8:50
11
I Rose
-
26:18
8:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
110:03
22:01
7:25
15 Travis Yarbrorgh
Fr
21:19
7:11
1
Leon Peralta
Fr
21:29
7:14
2
Bernard Omiple
Fr
21:51
7:21
3
Cameron Baker
Sr
22:28
7:34
4
Turner Welch
Fr
22:56
7:43
5
Ethan Brady
Fr
23:02
7:45
6
Cameron Fernandez
So
23:05
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
117:51
23:34
7:56
15 Ethan Brady
Fr
23:02
7:45
1
Cameron Fernandez
So
23:05
7:46
2
Jacob Everest
Sr
23:08
7:47
3
Matt Begert-Hellings
Jr
23:45
8:00
4
Julian Foster
Fr
24:51
8:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.