Ankeny Centennial Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Jr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 84/502 4/46 12/55 9/15 19:40
Alex Ladner Fr JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 291/502 36/46 45/55 3/6 22:41
Andrew Stapleton So JV 23:15 7:30 3.1 299/502 37/46 46/55 3/6 20:22
Avery Carlson Fr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 152/502 17/46 26/55 4/10 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Lyons Sr JV 20:15 6:32 3.1 66/502 2/46 10/55 10/15 18:44 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Blake Dephillips So V 21:11 6:50 3.1 135/148 9/9 17/55 9/11 19:17
Braden Miller Fr JV 21:14 6:51 3.1 131/502 9/46 18/55 9/15 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cade Cunningham Sr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 140/502 11/46 20/55 9/15 19:23
Caden Rasmus Fr JV 20:27 6:36 3.1 81/502 3/46 11/55 9/15 19:59
Cameron Larson Fr JV 21:57 7:05 3.1 187/502 21/46 30/55 4/9 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter Stark So JV 20:33 6:38 3.1 88/502 5/46 13/55 9/15 19:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Charlie Hoffman Fr JV 22:18 7:12 3.1 217/502 26/46 35/55 4/8 22:37
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Connor Cunningham So V 17:40 5:42 3.1 20/148 3/9 3/55 3/17 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Wilson Jr JV 22:21 7:13 3.1 222/502 27/46 36/55 4/8 20:38
Cooper Majors Fr JV 20:47 6:42 3.1 101/502 8/46 16/55 7/15 20:00
Ethan Hauschildt So JV 23:55 7:43 3.1 340/502 39/46 48/55 4/6 22:47
Ethan Ver Helst Fr JV 25:38 8:16 3.1 414/502 43/46 52/55 5/6 22:42
Evan Eggland Fr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 252/502 30/46 39/55 4/7 22:06
Gabriel Vicker So V 16:45 5:24 3.1 1/148 1/9 1/55 1/17 16:12
Gavin Cobine Jr JV 29:14 9:26 3.1 481/502 46/46 55/55 5/5 28:01
Graham Randall Fr JV 22:52 7:23 3.1 260/502 32/46 41/55 4/7 22:30
Ian Luke Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 28/148 5/9 5/55 2/17 17:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Lacey Fr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 190/502 22/46 31/55 4/9 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesus Rojas Sr JV 27:04 8:44 3.1 459/502 45/46 54/55 5/6 25:32
Joel McCleary Fr JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 231/502 29/46 38/55 4/7 21:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joel Nelson Fr JV 21:30 6:56 3.1 149/502 15/46 24/55 4/13 21:01
Jonah Vicker Sr V 17:19 5:35 3.1 7/148 2/9 2/55 2/17 16:37
Kade Christensen So V 18:14 5:53 3.1 47/148 6/9 6/55 3/17 17:30
Kade Van Meeteren Jr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 106/148 7/9 7/55 9/16 18:36
Kaden Ingram So JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 311/502 38/46 47/55 3/6 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karsten Peters Fr V 19:53 6:25 3.1 111/148 8/9 8/55 8/12 18:34
Keegan Overton Fr JV 24:50 8:01 3.1 381/502 42/46 51/55 4/6 24:15
Keegan Smith So JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 150/502 16/46 25/55 4/11 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kellen Jones Fr JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 223/502 28/46 37/55 4/8 23:19
(0:57,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Logan Eilers Fr JV 22:00 7:06 3.1 191/502 23/46 32/55 4/9 21:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logan Keenan So JV 22:51 7:22 3.1 258/502 31/46 40/55 4/7 20:12
London Hershberger Fr JV 21:53 7:04 3.1 182/502 20/46 29/55 4/9 20:50
Luke Lacey Jr JV 22:54 7:23 3.1 261/502 33/46 42/55 3/6 19:47
Matthew Monsivais Fr JV 25:46 8:19 3.1 417/502 44/46 53/55 5/6 22:35
Nate Burns So JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 90/502 6/46 14/55 9/15 19:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nate Hines Fr JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 290/502 35/46 44/55 3/6 21:52
Nate Jones So V 17:46 5:44 3.1 27/148 4/9 4/55 3/17 17:54
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Noah Segar Fr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 353/502 40/46 49/55 4/6 23:16
Owen Hoff Sr JV 21:33 6:57 3.1 153/502 18/46 27/55 4/9 19:31
Payton Griffin Sr JV 21:22 6:54 3.1 141/502 12/46 21/55 7/15 19:08
Peter Dengler Jr JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 94/502 7/46 15/55 7/15 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Roman Keahna-Harris Fr JV 23:07 7:27 3.1 284/502 34/46 43/55 4/6 22:02
Ryan Bybee So JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 147/502 14/46 23/55 5/13 19:13
Ryland Kramer Jr JV 20:14 6:32 3.1 64/502 1/46 9/55 10/15 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simon Janelle Fr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 355/502 41/46 50/55 4/6 23:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Theo Housker Jr JV 21:16 6:52 3.1 134/502 10/46 19/55 9/15 19:55
Tovial Cayton So JV 22:14 7:10 3.1 212/502 25/46 34/55 4/9 20:18
Ty Rounds Fr JV 21:26 6:55 3.1 146/502 13/46 22/55 7/15 21:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Blackmore Fr JV 21:45 7:01 3.1 174/502 19/46 28/55 4/9 20:52
Zachary Zinn Fr JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 204/502 24/46 33/55 4/9 21:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 87:17
1:02
3.1 5:38 5:24 5:44 83 5:36 Gabriel Vicker (1), Jonah Vicker (7), Connor Cunningham (20), Nate Jones (27), Ian Luke (28)
JV 1st 5 9/15 101:59
0:19
3.1 6:35 6:32 6:38 282 6:01 Ryland Kramer (50), Ben Lyons (52), Caden Rasmus (59), Abe Brink (60), Carter Stark (61)
JV 2nd 5 8/15 104:28
0:42
3.1 6:44 6:38 6:52 227 6:09 Nate Burns (35), Peter Dengler (38), Cooper Majors (40), Braden Miller (56), Theo Housker (58)
JV 3rd 5 6/13 107:06
0:09
3.1 6:55 6:53 6:56 179 6:20 Cade Cunningham (33), Payton Griffin (34), Ty Rounds (36), Ryan Bybee (37), Joel Nelson (39)
JV 4th 5 4/9 108:13
0:22
3.1 6:59 6:56 7:04 108 6:31 Keegan Smith (17), Avery Carlson (18), Owen Hoff (19), Will Blackmore (26), London Hershberger (28)
JV 5th 5 4/9 110:14
0:17
3.1 7:07 7:05 7:10 108 6:44 Cameron Larson (18), Jack Lacey (19), Logan Eilers (20), Zachary Zinn (25), Tovial Cayton (26)
JV 6th 5 4/7 112:13
0:26
3.1 7:14 7:12 7:20 115 6:57 Charlie Hoffman (19), Connor Wilson (22), Kellen Jones (23), Joel McCleary (25), Evan Eggland (26)
JV 7th 5 4/6 114:56
0:21
3.1 7:25 7:22 7:29 93 7:06 Logan Keenan (15), Graham Randall (16), Luke Lacey (17), Roman Keahna-Harris (22), Nate Hines (23)
JV 8th 5 4/6 118:01
0:54
3.1 7:37 7:29 7:46 98 7:16 Alex Ladner (11), Andrew Stapleton (12), Kaden Ingram (17), Ethan Hauschildt (28), Noah Segar (30)
JV 9th 5 5/6 127:25
2:57
3.1 8:13 7:47 8:44 136 7:24 Simon Janelle (14), Keegan Overton (22), Ethan Ver Helst (31), Matthew Monsivais (32), Jesus Rojas (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:45 5:24 1/9 1/55 1/17
2 Drake Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 16:54 5:27
3 Eric Baldus Sr Indianola 16:58 5:28
4 Richy Salas Sr Valley 17:05 5:31
5 Carter Owen Jr Valley 17:08 5:32
6 Andrew Klein Jr D M Lincoln 17:16 5:34
7 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:19 5:35 2/9 2/55 2/17
8 Jack Smeins Jr Valley 17:26 5:37
9 Tyler Kinney Sr Valley 17:27 5:38
10 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 17:31 5:39
11 Ethan Juergens So Adm 17:32 5:39
12 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:32 5:39
13 Harry Prentice Sr Roosevelt 17:33 5:40
14 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:35 5:40
15 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 17:36 5:41
16 Aniey Akok So Ames 17:38 5:41
17 Aidan Booton So C B Jefferson 17:39 5:42
18 Brock Elbert Sr Indianola 17:40 5:42
19 Aidan Ramsey Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:40 5:42
20 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:40 5:42 3/9 3/55 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tyler Borneman Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:41 5:42
22 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:42 5:43
23 Cade Mash Jr Southeast Polk 17:43 5:43
24 Alex Schneider Sr Southeast Polk 17:44 5:43
25 Evan Armitage Sr Valley 17:45 5:44
26 Wimach Gilo Jr C B Jefferson 17:46 5:44
27 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 17:46 5:44 4/9 4/55 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:47 5:44 5/9 5/55 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 17:48 5:45
30 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:49 5:45
31 Andres Cruz-castro Fr D M East 17:52 5:46
32 Akol Atack So Ames 17:53 5:46
33 Austin Quinn Sr Roosevelt 17:57 5:47
34 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 17:58 5:48
35 Garang Akok Sr Ames 18:00 5:48
36 Javier Rodriguez So Marshalltown 18:01 5:49
37 Nathan Sell So Lewis Central 18:02 5:49
38 Eric Patterson So Southeast Polk 18:03 5:49
39 Patrick Foster So Norwalk 18:05 5:50
40 Augie Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 18:08 5:51
41 Logan Hoger Fr Indianola 18:10 5:52
42 Lucas George So Roosevelt 18:10 5:52
43 Kon Dut Fr Ames 18:10 5:52
44 Aidan Macgregor Sr Johnston 18:12 5:52
45 Carsen Codel Jr Valley 18:13 5:53
46 Bradley Ramsey Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:14 5:53
47 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 18:14 5:53 6/9 6/55 3/17
48 Jeb Borgmeyer Jr Indianola 18:14 5:53
49 Juan Carlos Martinez So C B Jefferson 18:15 5:53
50 Tyler Stallman Jr Waukee 18:19 5:55
51 Connor Lancial Jr Lewis Central 18:20 5:55
52 Jacob Soto Jr Valley 18:21 5:55
53 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 18:22 5:55
54 Caden Mitchell So Southeast Polk 18:26 5:57
55 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 18:26 5:57
56 Curtis Johnson Fr Indianola 18:28 5:57
57 Isiaha Walton Sr D M East 18:31 5:58
58 Brock Wolf So Dallas Center-Grimes 18:31 5:58
59 Festo Iranezeye Jr Roosevelt 18:32 5:59
60 Ben Russell Sr Roosevelt 18:34 5:59
61 Owen Ness Sr Johnston 18:34 5:59
62 Dylan Veigulis Sr D M Lincoln 18:35 6:00
63 Carter Eischeid Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:40 6:01
64 Kyle Ruby Fr Waukee 18:43 6:02
65 Cael Woltmann Jr Lewis Central 18:43 6:02
66 Alex Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 18:43 6:02
67 Nate Mueller So Adm 18:44 6:03
68 Ben Miller Fr Southeast Polk 18:44 6:03
69 Derek Webster So Norwalk 18:45 6:03
70 Owen Pries Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:47 6:04
71 Josh Larreau Jr Waukee 18:49 6:04
72 Josh Terrones Sr Marshalltown 18:49 6:04
73 Riley Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:50 6:05
74 Cj Schrock Sr Southeast Polk 18:54 6:06
75 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 18:56 6:06
76 Andrew Ross So Valley 18:56 6:06
77 Quinten Kimrey Fr Adm 18:57 6:07
78 Jack Joyce So Roosevelt 18:57 6:07
79 Conner Smith Fr Marshalltown 18:58 6:07
80 Gage Belt Jr C B Jefferson 18:59 6:07
81 Corbin Truitt So Waukee 19:02 6:08
82 Josh Sell Jr Lewis Central 19:03 6:09
83 Vital Nyabushi So D M North 19:03 6:09
84 Blake Croushore So Dallas Center-Grimes 19:05 6:09
85 Joseph Routh So D M North 19:05 6:09
86 Alec Dephillips So Valley 19:09 6:11
87 Joseph Dewall So Indianola 19:10 6:11
88 Tyler Ruiz So Lewis Central 19:13 6:12
89 Luke Bazan Jr Waukee 19:13 6:12
90 Adam Hisel So Valley 19:15 6:13
91 Tyler Keny So Waukee 19:15 6:13
92 Zach Bitker Jr Marshalltown 19:20 6:14
93 Chase Bartlett So Southeast Polk 19:21 6:15
94 Jacob Holtz Jr Waukee 19:22 6:15
95 Asher Heuss Sr Johnston 19:22 6:15
96 Braeden Hegarty Jr Adm 19:28 6:17
97 Nathan Holstrom So Waukee 19:28 6:17
98 Hunter Ryba So C B Jefferson 19:29 6:17
99 Ethan James Sr Roosevelt 19:29 6:17
100 Bryan Aguilera So C B Jefferson 19:33 6:18
101 Jackson Haugh So Roosevelt 19:34 6:19
102 Beayha Gilo Sr C B Jefferson 19:34 6:19
103 Zachary Niederklopfer Fr D M East 19:38 6:20
104 Donald Carpenter Sr D M East 19:42 6:21
105 Mason Allen Jr C B Jefferson 19:48 6:23
106 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:48 6:23 7/9 7/55 9/16
107 Austin Brenizer So Norwalk 19:49 6:24
108 Rowen Abbas Jr Roosevelt 19:49 6:24
109 Carter Kilgore Jr Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
110 Liam Buckley Jr Norwalk 19:52 6:25
111 Karsten Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:53 6:25 8/9 8/55 8/12
112 Freddy Ross So Marshalltown 19:54 6:25
113 Max Fouts Jr Adm 19:58 6:26
114 Noah Hermenson So Marshalltown 20:00 6:27
115 Sam Hlas Fr Adm 20:04 6:28
116 Alex Wilson So Southeast Polk 20:12 6:31
117 Owen Meier Sr Adm 20:15 6:32
118 Caleb Crystal Fr Adm 20:15 6:32
119 Cooper Greenslade Fr Adm 20:24 6:35
120 Tyler Vaughan Sr Norwalk 20:26 6:35
121 Matt Foster So C B Jefferson 20:27 6:36
122 Colin Frederick So Norwalk 20:28 6:36
123 Marcus Barker Fr Marshalltown 20:29 6:36
124 Jose Dominguez Jr D M East 20:30 6:37
125 Jake Neller Sr Norwalk 20:33 6:38
126 Adam Mortensen Jr Lewis Central 20:38 6:39
127 Luke Meyer So Lewis Central 20:39 6:40
128 Tanner Higgins Jr Lewis Central 20:45 6:42
129 Coby Sanchez So D M Lincoln 20:51 6:44
130 Alex Crimmins Jr D M Lincoln 20:55 6:45
131 Dominic Caligiuri Jr D M Lincoln 20:58 6:46
132 Sean Mcgee Sr Adm 21:05 6:48
133 Alexander Wallace Jr D M East 21:06 6:48
134 Miles Curtis Sr D M Lincoln 21:07 6:49
135 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 21:11 6:50 9/9 17/55 9/11
136 Cosmas Nyaika Jr D M East 21:12 6:50
137 Tommy Wright Sr Norwalk 21:23 6:54
138 Christian Roberts Jr D M East 21:31 6:56
139 Aime Mukiza So D M North 21:38 6:59
140 Jake Gaumer Sr Norwalk 21:43 7:00
141 Nate Bell So D M Lincoln 21:52 7:03
142 Wyatt Evans Jr D M North 21:57 7:05
143 Tyrus Lankford Jr Norwalk 22:06 7:08
144 Ethan Edwards Fr Lewis Central 22:10 7:09
145 Christian Contreras Sr C B Jefferson 22:49 7:22
146 Thee-waden Pathuma-soot Jr D M North 25:53 8:21
147 Muhammad Salaam Yahya So D M North 26:20 8:30
148 Arion Cartsena Fr D M North 28:10 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:51
17:22
5:36
51 Richy Salas
Sr
17:05
5:31
4
Carter Owen
Jr
17:08
5:32
5
Jack Smeins
Jr
17:26
5:37
8
Tyler Kinney
Sr
17:27
5:38
9
Evan Armitage
Sr
17:45
5:44
25
Carsen Codel
Jr
18:13
5:53
44
Jacob Soto
Jr
18:21
5:55
51
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
87:17
17:27
5:38
83 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:45
5:24
1
Jonah Vicker
Sr
17:19
5:35
7
Connor Cunningham
So
17:40
5:42
20
Nate Jones
So
17:46
5:44
27
Ian Luke
Sr
17:47
5:44
28
Kade Christensen
So
18:14
5:53
46
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
19:48
6:23
92
3 Ames
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:22
88:09
17:38
5:41
84 Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
17:31
5:39
10
Ean Warrick
Sr
17:32
5:39
12
Bennett Ryken
So
17:35
5:40
14
Aniey Akok
So
17:38
5:41
16
Akol Atack
So
17:53
5:46
32
Colin Imhoff
Sr
17:58
5:48
34
Garang Akok
Sr
18:00
5:48
35
4 Johnston
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
89:07
17:49
5:45
139 Hunter Briggs
Jr
17:36
5:41
15
Nathan Tegeler
Jr
17:42
5:43
22
Ben Kinman
Sr
17:48
5:45
29
Sam Schmitz
Jr
17:49
5:45
30
Aidan Macgregor
Sr
18:12
5:52
43
Nathan Kellar
So
18:22
5:55
52
Owen Ness
Sr
18:34
5:59
59
5 Southeast Polk
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
88:50
17:46
5:44
140 Drake Hanson
Jr
16:54
5:27
2
Cade Mash
Jr
17:43
5:43
23
Alex Schneider
Sr
17:44
5:43
24
Eric Patterson
So
18:03
5:49
38
Caden Mitchell
So
18:26
5:57
53
Alex Rickabaugh
Sr
18:43
6:02
64
Ben Miller
Fr
18:44
6:03
66
6 Indianola
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
89:30
17:54
5:46
163 Eric Baldus
Sr
16:58
5:28
3
Brock Elbert
Sr
17:40
5:42
18
Logan Hoger
Fr
18:10
5:52
41
Jeb Borgmeyer
Jr
18:14
5:53
47
Curtis Johnson
Fr
18:28
5:57
54
Joseph Dewall
So
19:10
6:11
81




7 Dallas Center-Grimes
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
90:46
18:09
5:51
202 Aidan Ramsey
Fr
17:40
5:42
19
Tyler Borneman
Sr
17:41
5:42
21
Bradley Ramsey
Jr
18:14
5:53
45
Brock Wolf
So
18:31
5:58
56
Carter Eischeid
Sr
18:40
6:01
61
Owen Pries
Fr
18:47
6:04
68
Blake Croushore
So
19:05
6:09
79
8 Roosevelt
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
90:46
18:09
5:51
203 Harry Prentice
Sr
17:33
5:40
13
Austin Quinn
Sr
17:57
5:47
33
Lucas George
So
18:10
5:52
42
Festo Iranezeye
Jr
18:32
5:59
57
Ben Russell
Sr
18:34
5:59
58
Jack Joyce
So
18:57
6:07
73
Ethan James
Sr
19:29
6:17
87
9 C B Jefferson
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
92:08
18:26
5:57
252 Aidan Booton
So
17:39
5:42
17
Wimach Gilo
Jr
17:46
5:44
26
Juan Carlos Martinez
So
18:15
5:53
48
Gage Belt
Jr
18:59
6:07
75
Hunter Ryba
So
19:29
6:17
86
Bryan Aguilera
So
19:33
6:18
88
Beayha Gilo
Sr
19:34
6:19
89
10 Waukee
16-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:42
92:49
18:34
5:59
291 Augie Muenzenmay
Sr
18:08
5:51
40
Tyler Stallman
Jr
18:19
5:55
49
Kyle Ruby
Fr
18:43
6:02
62
Josh Larreau
Jr
18:49
6:04
69
Riley Dejohn
Jr
18:50
6:05
71
Corbin Truitt
So
19:02
6:08
76
Luke Bazan
Jr
19:13
6:12
83
11 Lewis Central
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:11
93:21
18:40
6:01
309 Nathan Sell
So
18:02
5:49
37
Connor Lancial
Jr
18:20
5:55
50
Cael Woltmann
Jr
18:43
6:02
63
Josh Sell
Jr
19:03
6:09
77
Tyler Ruiz
So
19:13
6:12
82
Adam Mortensen
Jr
20:38
6:39
105
Luke Meyer
So
20:39
6:40
106
12 Adm
7-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:26
94:39
18:56
6:06
329 Ethan Juergens
So
17:32
5:39
11
Nate Mueller
So
18:44
6:03
65
Quinten Kimrey
Fr
18:57
6:07
72
Braeden Hegarty
Jr
19:28
6:17
85
Max Fouts
Jr
19:58
6:26
96
Sam Hlas
Fr
20:04
6:28
98
Owen Meier
Sr
20:15
6:32
99
13 Marshalltown
13-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:53
95:02
19:00
6:08
359 Javier Rodriguez
So
18:01
5:49
36
Josh Terrones
Sr
18:49
6:04
70
Conner Smith
Fr
18:58
6:07
74
Zach Bitker
Jr
19:20
6:14
84
Freddy Ross
So
19:54
6:25
95
Noah Hermenson
So
20:00
6:27
97
Marcus Barker
Fr
20:29
6:36
102
14 D M East
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
96:13
19:15
6:12
370 Andres Cruz-castro
Fr
17:52
5:46
31
Isiaha Walton
Sr
18:31
5:58
55
Zachary Niederklopfer
Fr
19:38
6:20
90
Donald Carpenter
Sr
19:42
6:21
91
Jose Dominguez
Jr
20:30
6:37
103
Alexander Wallace
Jr
21:06
6:48
110
Cosmas Nyaika
Jr
21:12
6:50
112
15 D M Lincoln
5-10-13-15-15
Gap: 3:42
98:35
19:43
6:22
390 Andrew Klein
Jr
17:16
5:34
6
Dylan Veigulis
Sr
18:35
6:00
60
Coby Sanchez
So
20:51
6:44
107
Alex Crimmins
Jr
20:55
6:45
108
Dominic Caligiuri
Jr
20:58
6:46
109
Miles Curtis
Sr
21:07
6:49
111
Nate Bell
So
21:52
7:03
114
16 Norwalk
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
96:57
19:23
6:15
393 Patrick Foster
So
18:05
5:50
39
Derek Webster
So
18:45
6:03
67
Austin Brenizer
So
19:49
6:24
93
Liam Buckley
Jr
19:52
6:25
94
Tyler Vaughan
Sr
20:26
6:35
100
Colin Frederick
So
20:28
6:36
101
Jake Neller
Sr
20:33
6:38
104
17 D M North
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:50
107:36
21:31
6:57
502 Vital Nyabushi
So
19:03
6:09
78
Joseph Routh
So
19:05
6:09
80
Aime Mukiza
So
21:38
6:59
113
Wyatt Evans
Jr
21:57
7:05
115
Thee-waden Pathuma-soot
Jr
25:53
8:21
116
Muhammad Salaam Yahya
So
26:20
8:30
117
Arion Cartsena
Fr
28:10
9:05
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Reding Valley 18:18 5:54
2 Jason White Johnston 18:26 5:57
3 Kyle Battani Johnston 18:33 5:59
4 Landon Denker Valley 18:33 5:59
5 Drew Schmidt Johnston 18:39 6:01
6 Brayden Bergum Ames 18:43 6:02
7 Zach Anthofer Johnston 18:51 6:05
8 Cameron Campbell Ames 18:52 6:05
9 Kiernan Adair Johnston 18:53 6:05
10 Matthew Kliegl Johnston 18:54 6:06
11 Grant Allen Johnston 18:55 6:06
12 Malachi Thompson Johnston 19:00 6:08
13 Michael Schmitz Johnston 19:02 6:08
14 Alex Traynor Valley 19:06 6:10
15 Connor Crabill Roosevelt 19:07 6:10
16 Beckett Laprade Roosevelt 19:09 6:11
17 Ryan Smith Ames 19:10 6:11
18 Caleb Kong Ames 19:12 6:12
19 Carter Robinson Ames 19:13 6:12
20 Charles Arroyo Ames 19:13 6:12
21 Sam Taylor Ames 19:14 6:12
22 Ethan Robus Waukee 19:18 6:14
23 Caleb Rhoads Dallas Center-Grimes 19:20 6:14
24 Jared Meyer Johnston 19:23 6:15
25 Jacob Storey Dallas Center-Grimes 19:27 6:16
26 Jacob Hochstetler Dallas Center-Grimes 19:29 6:17
27 Matt Borgmeier Johnston 19:30 6:17
28 Josh Dejohn Waukee 19:30 6:17
29 Charlie Pattinson Johnston 19:31 6:18
30 Wyatt Woodruff Indianola 19:36 6:19
31 Nathan Parker Southeast Polk 19:36 6:19
32 Andrew O'connell Waukee 19:40 6:21
33 Will Henrichsen Johnston 19:41 6:21
34 Logan Herbsleb Dallas Center-Grimes 19:42 6:21
35 Henry Nagle Roosevelt 19:42 6:21
36 Luke Carroll Valley 19:43 6:22
37 Cooper Pierce Dallas Center-Grimes 19:44 6:22
38 Justin Seifrig Indianola 19:45 6:22
39 Carter Eckhoff Johnston 19:45 6:22
40 Jackson Marshall Johnston 19:46 6:23
41 Jaden Johnson Roosevelt 19:47 6:23
42 Dain Tack Johnston 19:48 6:23
43 Sukhman Virdi Valley 19:49 6:24
44 Eli Hanson Southeast Polk 19:49 6:24
45 Jacob Christensen Waukee 19:50 6:24
46 Owen Fix Indianola 19:52 6:25
47 Connor Barry Waukee 19:52 6:25
48 Nick Jackson Roosevelt 19:56 6:26
49 Anthony Nguyen D M Lincoln 19:56 6:26
50 Jacob Martin Southeast Polk 19:57 6:26
51 Jake Umble Valley 19:58 6:26
52 Lucas Bleyle Ames 19:58 6:26
53 Grant Shaw Waukee 19:59 6:27
54 Arnav Anegondi Waukee 20:02 6:28
55 Vincent Hodges Waukee 20:03 6:28
56 Keylan Irvin D M Lincoln 20:04 6:28
57 Carson Stanley Johnston 20:06 6:29
58 Zach Person Southeast Polk 20:07 6:29
59 Marcko Dalay Roosevelt 20:08 6:30
60 Jake Sterling Johnston 20:08 6:30
61 Mohamed Kordeir Roosevelt 20:09 6:30
62 Forrest Laprade Roosevelt 20:10 6:30
63 Will Augspurger Dallas Center-Grimes 20:12 6:31
64 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:14 6:32 1/46 9/55 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Max Hull Dallas Center-Grimes 20:14 6:32
66 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:15 6:32 2/46 10/55 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Andy Kramer Roosevelt 20:15 6:32
68 Nick Cheung Southeast Polk 20:16 6:32
69 Issac Holtz Waukee 20:16 6:32
70 Tyler Merhar Waukee 20:17 6:33
71 Jack Westemeyer Valley 20:18 6:33
72 Andrew Liesland Valley 20:19 6:33
73 Joe Kerber Johnston 20:21 6:34
74 Jackson Skahill Valley 20:21 6:34
75 Andrew West Indianola 20:22 6:34
76 Nicholas Koenig Indianola 20:23 6:35
77 Nathan Schwab Waukee 20:23 6:35
78 Nicholas Lucht Valley 20:24 6:35
79 Hudson Frank Southeast Polk 20:24 6:35
80 Eli Ross Indianola 20:25 6:35
81 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:27 6:36 3/46 11/55 9/15
82 Will Hatcher Ames 20:28 6:36
83 Vincent Vanyo Waukee 20:30 6:37
84 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:30 6:37 4/46 12/55 9/15
85 Harrison Yoder Ames 20:32 6:37
86 Dawson Assink Dallas Center-Grimes 20:32 6:37
87 Graham Margulies Valley 20:33 6:38
88 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 20:33 6:38 5/46 13/55 9/15
89 Tyler Rodriguez Waukee 20:34 6:38
90 Nate Burns So Ankeny Centennial 20:34 6:38 6/46 14/55 9/15
91 Daniel Fu Johnston 20:34 6:38
92 Tyler Tice Dallas Center-Grimes 20:35 6:38
93 Connor Niland Valley 20:36 6:39
94 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 7/46 15/55 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Samuel Overton Valley 20:41 6:40
96 Hunter Groteluschen Valley 20:42 6:41
97 Stephen Beaman Johnston 20:43 6:41
98 Will Morlock Johnston 20:44 6:41
99 Peter Swanda Roosevelt 20:44 6:41
100 Jake Wagner Johnston 20:45 6:42
101 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:47 6:42 8/46 16/55 7/15
102 Nathan Zook Southeast Polk 20:48 6:43
103 Jordan Alexander Valley 20:49 6:43
104 Paul Andersen Valley 20:49 6:43
105 Trey Mcdaniel C B Jefferson 20:49 6:43
106 Andrew Larson Valley 20:49 6:43
107 Ben Kock Waukee 20:49 6:43
108 Ryder Downey Indianola 20:50 6:43
109 Eric Fitzpatrick Southeast Polk 20:51 6:44
110 Alex Mosqueda C B Jefferson 20:52 6:44
111 David Gaunt Valley 20:53 6:44
112 Will Keck Waukee 20:55 6:45
113 Josh Meyer Johnston 20:57 6:45
114 Mircea Nastase Southeast Polk 20:58 6:46
115 Gavin Petrak Dallas Center-Grimes 20:58 6:46
116 Miles Wyllie Dallas Center-Grimes 20:59 6:46
117 Spencer Scallon Valley 21:01 6:47
118 Brendan Hinspeter Waukee 21:04 6:48
119 Noah Waldon Southeast Polk 21:04 6:48
120 Evan Wilson Southeast Polk 21:04 6:48
121 Zachary Hill Valley 21:05 6:48
122 Tyler Mccormac Roosevelt 21:05 6:48
123 Bryson Illian Dallas Center-Grimes 21:06 6:48
124 Braden Sankot Waukee 21:07 6:49
125 Logan Grover Indianola 21:07 6:49
126 Theo Whitehead Roosevelt 21:08 6:49
127 Caleb Nostrala Indianola 21:11 6:50
128 Leyton Wahl Ames 21:12 6:50
129 Nolan Larsen Southeast Polk 21:12 6:50
130 Eli Followwill Dallas Center-Grimes 21:13 6:51
131 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:14 6:51 9/46 18/55 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Warren Breeden Indianola 21:15 6:51
133 Bashar Eid Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
134 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:16 6:52 10/46 19/55 9/15
135 Jose Cordova Waukee 21:17 6:52
136 Zach Abbey Johnston 21:17 6:52
137 Alexis Castro Roosevelt 21:18 6:52
138 Nick Bechtel Johnston 21:18 6:52
139 Keene Barnes Indianola 21:19 6:53
140 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:21 6:53 11/46 20/55 9/15
141 Payton Griffin Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 12/46 21/55 7/15
142 Trevon Kyer Southeast Polk 21:22 6:54
143 Ethan Benscooter Marshalltown 21:25 6:55
144 Nathan Royer Adm 21:25 6:55
145 Brayden Topic Valley 21:26 6:55
146 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:26 6:55 13/46 22/55 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55 14/46 23/55 5/13
148 Brett Wineinger Ames 21:29 6:56
149 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:30 6:56 15/46 24/55 4/13
150 Keegan Smith So Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 16/46 25/55 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Michael Romano Indianola 21:31 6:56
152 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 17/46 26/55 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:33 6:57 18/46 27/55 4/9
154 Jack Olson Roosevelt 21:33 6:57
155 Jack Borgmeier Johnston 21:34 6:57
156 Stephen Elliott Waukee 21:34 6:57
157 Ryland Welch Waukee 21:34 6:57
158 Andrew Benson Waukee 21:35 6:58
159 Noah Miller Waukee 21:35 6:58
160 Chad Denadel Waukee 21:35 6:58
161 Jack Gilbert Ames 21:36 6:58
162 Musa Abd'alim Ames 21:36 6:58
163 Evan Newcomb Johnston 21:36 6:58
164 Konrad Rohlf Johnston 21:38 6:59
165 Jackson Grant Roosevelt 21:38 6:59
166 Dan Abimana D M East 21:39 6:59
167 Kyle Geerts Johnston 21:39 6:59
168 Benjamin Alvarado D M Lincoln 21:40 6:59
169 Logan Becker Johnston 21:40 6:59
170 D'mitre Hedrick C B Jefferson 21:42 7:00
171 Jacob Phillips Valley 21:42 7:00
172 Sam Trabue Ames 21:44 7:01
173 Jacob Windust Valley 21:44 7:01
174 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:45 7:01 19/46 28/55 4/9
175 Andres Torres D M Lincoln 21:45 7:01
176 Wiley Parks Southeast Polk 21:46 7:01
177 Charlie Peterson Waukee 21:46 7:01
178 Michael Schenck Ames 21:47 7:02
179 Jamison Cunningham Johnston 21:48 7:02
180 Aryan Prajapati Valley 21:51 7:03
181 Cristian Moreno C B Jefferson 21:52 7:03
182 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04 20/46 29/55 4/9
183 Brody Greenwood Indianola 21:53 7:04
184 Noah Gumm Roosevelt 21:54 7:04
185 Andrew Phillips Waukee 21:55 7:04
186 Joseph Donahoe Valley 21:56 7:05
187 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:57 7:05 21/46 30/55 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Ethan Holter Johnston 21:57 7:05
189 Jack Neel Roosevelt 21:58 7:05
190 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 22/46 31/55 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
191 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:00 7:06 23/46 32/55 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Ben Tope Waukee 22:01 7:06
193 Isaac Short Dallas Center-Grimes 22:02 7:06
194 Luke Trannel Valley 22:02 7:06
195 Cael Wineland Dallas Center-Grimes 22:02 7:06
196 Hunter Rose Waukee 22:02 7:06
197 Cameron Mesman Waukee 22:03 7:07
198 Tayler Ott Indianola 22:03 7:07
199 Carter Smith Valley 22:03 7:07
200 Caden Rehmeier Indianola 22:04 7:07
201 Jaden Steffy Waukee 22:04 7:07
202 Cade Nickell Southeast Polk 22:05 7:07
203 Kyle Witte Waukee 22:05 7:07
204 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 24/46 33/55 4/9
205 Miles Combs Indianola 22:06 7:08
206 Aiden Keller C B Jefferson 22:06 7:08
207 Evan Milner C B Jefferson 22:07 7:08
208 Ethan Landin Waukee 22:07 7:08
209 Sam Lanz Waukee 22:10 7:09
210 Joey Volentine Lewis Central 22:12 7:10
211 Kenny Mcaleer Waukee 22:13 7:10
212 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 22:14 7:10 25/46 34/55 4/9
213 Kell Bowen Dallas Center-Grimes 22:14 7:10
214 Isaac Anderson Southeast Polk 22:14 7:10
215 Eli Munch Valley 22:15 7:11
216 Carl Murphy Valley 22:17 7:11
217 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12 26/46 35/55 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
218 Nathan Waters Johnston 22:19 7:12
219 Jack Schaeuble Valley 22:19 7:12
220 Joseph Smith Valley 22:20 7:12
221 Jude Charlton Roosevelt 22:21 7:13
222 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:21 7:13 27/46 36/55 4/8
223 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:22 7:13 28/46 37/55 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
224 Patrick Origer Adm 22:23 7:13
225 Thomas Hansen Valley 22:23 7:13
226 Ben Mcfetridge Roosevelt 22:23 7:13
227 Brad Vu Johnston 22:25 7:14
228 Jonah Sterling Johnston 22:27 7:15
229 John Romo Roosevelt 22:28 7:15
230 Zach Harvey Johnston 22:28 7:15
231 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 29/46 38/55 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
232 Tate Severs Johnston 22:28 7:15
233 Joey Koehler Johnston 22:28 7:15
234 Josh Gartin Ames 22:30 7:15
235 Zachary Wallace D M East 22:31 7:16
236 Jake Beattie Southeast Polk 22:32 7:16
237 Tyler Sheldahl D M Lincoln 22:35 7:17
238 Andrew Greene Ames 22:36 7:17
239 Trenton Burkheimer D M East 22:37 7:18
240 Marco Aranda Roosevelt 22:38 7:18
241 Peyton Hilsabeck Marshalltown 22:38 7:18
242 Luke Wellet Waukee 22:39 7:18
243 Sam Benschoter D M Lincoln 22:40 7:19
244 Carson Packer Ames 22:40 7:19
245 Sam Hennes Johnston 22:40 7:19
246 Spencer Dunham Waukee 22:41 7:19
247 Dominic Rivas Indianola 22:41 7:19
248 Braden Keller C B Jefferson 22:42 7:19
249 Isaac Kronberg Johnston 22:42 7:19
250 Ian Nelson Ames 22:44 7:20
251 Connor Schroeder Ames 22:44 7:20
252 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:44 7:20 30/46 39/55 4/7
253 Seth Parry Roosevelt 22:46 7:21
254 Seth Entriken Adm 22:48 7:21
255 Aryen Clipper Ames 22:48 7:21
256 Brian Martinez-flores D M Lincoln 22:48 7:21
257 Noor Noor Johnston 22:50 7:22
258 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22 31/46 40/55 4/7
259 Charlie Craiger Roosevelt 22:51 7:22
260 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:52 7:23 32/46 41/55 4/7
261 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:54 7:23 33/46 42/55 3/6
262 Devon Tekolste Southeast Polk 22:54 7:23
263 Harrison Eckard-garrett Roosevelt 22:55 7:24
264 Nate Wilson Waukee 22:55 7:24
265 Garrett Burger Valley 22:56 7:24
266 Avery Mosher Ames 22:56 7:24
267 Caleb Powell Dallas Center-Grimes 22:57 7:24
268 Liam Hostetter Ames 22:57 7:24
269 Nick Rider Roosevelt 22:58 7:25
270 Brandon Ness Johnston 22:58 7:25
271 Aric Berryhill Ames 22:58 7:25
272 Levi Schultz Valley 22:59 7:25
273 Brady Gordon D M East 22:59 7:25
274 Carter Goos Adm 23:00 7:25
275 Chanler Braman Waukee 23:01 7:25
276 Ethan Elsbernd Waukee 23:01 7:25
277 Colin Easler Roosevelt 23:02 7:26
278 Bryan Guevara Lewis Central 23:02 7:26
279 Brady Willis Johnston 23:04 7:26
280 Shane Esposito Roosevelt 23:04 7:26
281 Ben Ahmann Lewis Central 23:05 7:27
282 Jonas Gaster Roosevelt 23:05 7:27
283 Kayden Pearson Lewis Central 23:06 7:27
284 Roman Keahna-Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:07 7:27 34/46 43/55 4/6
285 Caedmon Crawford Ames 23:08 7:28
286 Cael Jones Southeast Polk 23:08 7:28
287 Clayton Rossmanith Dallas Center-Grimes 23:08 7:28
288 Eric Schmitt Johnston 23:10 7:28
289 Daniel Pfeifer D M Lincoln 23:11 7:29
290 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29 35/46 44/55 3/6
291 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29 36/46 45/55 3/6
292 Nick Blum Adm 23:12 7:29
293 Andrew Ritchie Johnston 23:12 7:29
294 Isaac Helton Roosevelt 23:13 7:29
295 Sterling Mills Valley 23:13 7:29
296 James Howard Indianola 23:14 7:30
297 Karsten Newell Dallas Center-Grimes 23:15 7:30
298 Matthew Crist Roosevelt 23:15 7:30
299 Andrew Stapleton So Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 37/46 46/55 3/6
300 Karson Lee Johnston 23:17 7:31
301 Aaron Seberger Marshalltown 23:17 7:31
302 Akira Nemoto Roosevelt 23:20 7:32
303 Trevor Hulsing Waukee 23:21 7:32
304 Grant Dahlen Valley 23:21 7:32
305 Tom Giampolo Johnston 23:21 7:32
306 Ayden Lyon Johnston 23:23 7:33
307 Jesse Floyd Valley 23:25 7:33
308 Drake Downard Indianola 23:26 7:34
309 Traeton Wheeler Johnston 23:26 7:34
310 Chris Moseley Waukee 23:32 7:35
311 Kaden Ingram So Ankeny Centennial 23:33 7:36 38/46 47/55 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
312 Gabe Vald Roosevelt 23:34 7:36
313 Zane Fergusen Lewis Central 23:34 7:36
314 Samuel Bonner Valley 23:35 7:36
315 Alex Kovar Ames 23:36 7:37
316 Matthew Hehr Ames 23:37 7:37
317 Quentin Allen Lewis Central 23:37 7:37
318 Kyle Goben Johnston 23:38 7:37
319 Alex Granados Roosevelt 23:38 7:37
320 Freddy Chavez C B Jefferson 23:38 7:37
321 Jonah Christensen Waukee 23:39 7:38
322 Andy Tran Valley 23:40 7:38
323 Hayden Mccormac Roosevelt 23:40 7:38
324 Alex Owens Valley 23:40 7:38
325 Beckett Newton Valley 23:41 7:38
326 Mason Delange Roosevelt 23:42 7:39
327 Bryce Ladd Waukee 23:44 7:39
328 Evan Bracewell Southeast Polk 23:45 7:40
329 Luke Mullen Johnston 23:46 7:40
330 Gavin Mally Johnston 23:46 7:40
331 Ben Johnson Valley 23:48 7:41
332 Ean Cummings Roosevelt 23:48 7:41
333 Brenden Merical Indianola 23:48 7:41
334 Jack Wanamaker Ames 23:50 7:41
335 Eli Hull Dallas Center-Grimes 23:52 7:42
336 Yogesh Gurung D M Lincoln 23:52 7:42
337 Jay Drummer Marshalltown 23:52 7:42
338 Liam Stamper Roosevelt 23:53 7:42
339 Will Pixley Valley 23:53 7:42
340 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43 39/46 48/55 4/6
341 Mason Slack C B Jefferson 23:56 7:43
342 Derek Marsh Johnston 23:57 7:44
343 Jacob Peters Ames 23:57 7:44
344 Wyatt Kacmarynski Johnston 23:59 7:44
345 Aidan Buske Waukee 24:00 7:45
346 Chase Koletzke C B Jefferson 24:01 7:45
347 Matt Shoemaker Lewis Central 24:05 7:46
348 Cj Wilson Lewis Central 24:05 7:46
349 Jackson Davis Johnston 24:05 7:46
350 Nate Stone Roosevelt 24:05 7:46
351 Dj Barnes Southeast Polk 24:06 7:46
352 Krishyon Grabouskis Indianola 24:06 7:46
353 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 40/46 49/55 4/6
354 William Wagner D M East 24:06 7:46
355 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47 41/46 50/55 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
356 Vir Patel Johnston 24:07 7:47
357 Brome Churchill Southeast Polk 24:08 7:47
358 Zach Corsbie Johnston 24:09 7:47
359 Ryan Williams Roosevelt 24:10 7:48
360 Kade Dolphin D M East 24:11 7:48
361 Jerry Peng Waukee 24:12 7:48
362 Clayton Gustafson Adm 24:12 7:48
363 Nathan Pendleton D M East 24:13 7:49
364 Isaiah Loaisiga D M East 24:18 7:50
365 Ian Gaunt Valley 24:20 7:51
366 Jack Wilson Waukee 24:22 7:52
367 Cody Vansylalom D M East 24:23 7:52
368 Noah Stewart Adm 24:25 7:53
369 Cameron Mcnally Roosevelt 24:27 7:53
370 Sam Vanryswyk Ames 24:31 7:55
371 Will Greteman Waukee 24:33 7:55
372 Drew Schindel Ames 24:34 7:55
373 Tyler Rickets Waukee 24:35 7:56
374 Jonah Larrison Waukee 24:36 7:56
375 Sam Higginbotham Lewis Central 24:38 7:57
376 Slater Caudle Adm 24:40 7:57
377 Kase Murphy D M Lincoln 24:46 7:59
378 Matt Bendinger Valley 24:46 7:59
379 Jack Mckinney Waukee 24:48 8:00
380 Caleb Campbell Lewis Central 24:50 8:01
381 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:50 8:01 42/46 51/55 4/6
382 Daniel Pinero Roosevelt 24:50 8:01
383 Henry Mitchell Roosevelt 24:51 8:01
384 Karsten Holm Ames 24:51 8:01
385 Sam Burns Valley 24:53 8:02
386 Alex Ruhaak Lewis Central 24:54 8:02
387 Matthew He Johnston 24:54 8:02
388 Tate Marsh Waukee 24:55 8:02
389 Gavin Moran Dallas Center-Grimes 24:57 8:03
390 Luke Amspaugh Johnston 24:59 8:04
391 Nic Beaudet Dallas Center-Grimes 25:00 8:04
392 William Thompson Valley 25:07 8:06
393 Spencer Jones Roosevelt 25:08 8:06
394 Owen Barstad Roosevelt 25:08 8:06
395 Rocky Vizcarra D M East 25:11 8:07
396 Mitchell Wood Waukee 25:15 8:09
397 William Zheng Ames 25:15 8:09
398 Tate Meinhard Ames 25:16 8:09
399 Anthony Arroyo Roosevelt 25:17 8:09
400 Ryan Derrick Waukee 25:17 8:09
401 Pradyumna Dahal Valley 25:17 8:09
402 Grant Brown Roosevelt 25:17 8:09
403 Jose Vergara Marshalltown 25:18 8:10
404 Cael Fitch Roosevelt 25:23 8:11
405 Jacob Thome Roosevelt 25:23 8:11
406 Drew Anderson Dallas Center-Grimes 25:23 8:11
407 Ian Coffman Ames 25:25 8:12
408 Jacob Sorenson Ames 25:26 8:12
409 Ajani Patton-imani Roosevelt 25:28 8:13
410 Zachary Mcdaniel Lewis Central 25:29 8:13
411 Cade Bergantzel Lewis Central 25:30 8:14
412 Hans Bunn Valley 25:33 8:15
413 Derek Shanno Dallas Center-Grimes 25:35 8:15
414 Ethan Ver Helst Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:38 8:16 43/46 52/55 5/6
415 Anthony Rivera D M Lincoln 25:41 8:17
416 Sam Kellen Ames 25:45 8:18
417 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:46 8:19 44/46 53/55 5/6
418 Nate Augspurger Dallas Center-Grimes 25:47 8:19
419 Ryan Vandenover Johnston 25:48 8:19
420 Jon Weddle Dallas Center-Grimes 25:49 8:20
421 Ismael Segovia Marshalltown 25:49 8:20
422 Aaron Burney C B Jefferson 25:50 8:20
423 Gary Quinn Roosevelt 25:51 8:20
424 Bryce Palmer Dallas Center-Grimes 25:52 8:21
425 Charles Keitges Ames 25:54 8:21
426 Aaron Crow Adm 25:58 8:23
427 Will Copley Ames 26:00 8:23
428 Sam Mcguire Dallas Center-Grimes 26:01 8:24
429 Diego Ordaz Marshalltown 26:01 8:24
430 Trace Markle Marshalltown 26:02 8:24
431 Timothy Cam D M East 26:03 8:24
432 Elijah Brungardt Ames 26:03 8:24
433 Lawson Marks Waukee 26:04 8:25
434 Jakob Zwank Adm 26:10 8:26
435 Brennan Mcgee Adm 26:11 8:27
436 Jacob Demuth D M East 26:13 8:27
437 Evan Baker Indianola 26:13 8:27
438 Tanner Beebe Dallas Center-Grimes 26:13 8:27
439 Brett Twelmeyer D M Lincoln 26:21 8:30
440 Sam Stous Adm 26:22 8:30
441 Ethan Butler Southeast Polk 26:24 8:31
442 Anthony Schwindt Roosevelt 26:25 8:31
443 Josh Dietrich Ames 26:26 8:32
444 Tucker Drury Ames 26:26 8:32
445 Ethan Book Adm 26:28 8:32
446 Carson Gillespie Lewis Central 26:32 8:34
447 Saul Pantoja Marshalltown 26:32 8:34
448 Trevor Fitzpatrick Johnston 26:36 8:35
449 Aidan Alaimo Johnston 26:37 8:35
450 Deacon Evans Indianola 26:38 8:35
451 Charley Dunham Roosevelt 26:40 8:36
452 Ethan Hannam C B Jefferson 26:45 8:38
453 Cameron Amos D M Lincoln 26:45 8:38
454 Michael Neppl Ames 26:46 8:38
455 Nick Jensen Indianola 26:48 8:39
456 Dylan Bracy Marshalltown 26:49 8:39
457 Drew Storey Dallas Center-Grimes 26:52 8:40
458 Jacob Knox Johnston 27:03 8:44
459 Jesus Rojas Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:04 8:44 45/46 54/55 5/6
460 Dominick Vodicka C B Jefferson 27:13 8:47
461 Levi Manley Johnston 27:17 8:48
462 Brady Thompson Valley 27:18 8:48
463 Mason Fuentez Dallas Center-Grimes 27:27 8:51
464 Roman Ustler Indianola 27:29 8:52
465 Jared Rocha-mendias D M Lincoln 27:30 8:52
466 Bway Htoo Marshalltown 27:32 8:53
467 Toan Vo D M Lincoln 27:36 8:54
468 Will Larson Indianola 27:37 8:55
469 Justin Miller Valley 27:45 8:57
470 Joel Graham Valley 27:47 8:58
471 Jacob Hamilton Lewis Central 28:05 9:04
472 Emmett Badder Marshalltown 28:08 9:05
473 Michael Babcock Southeast Polk 28:11 9:05
474 Isaac Gasior Valley 28:12 9:06
475 Colin Yuska Johnston 28:19 9:08
476 Kyle Endsley Dallas Center-Grimes 28:35 9:13
477 Harper Sullivan Ames 28:40 9:15
478 Evan Hilton Roosevelt 28:46 9:17
479 Ethan Letsch Valley 29:09 9:24
480 Carson Jones Johnston 29:12 9:25
481 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:14 9:26 46/46 55/55 5/5
482 Blaine Gunderson Marshalltown 29:19 9:27
483 Gage Stalzer Marshalltown 29:24 9:29
484 Jose Orozco Beltre Marshalltown 29:57 9:40
485 Nicholas Price Marshalltown 30:02 9:41
486 Ruben Gallegos Marshalltown 30:03 9:42
487 Thomas Hewitt Valley 30:04 9:42
488 Poe Hsee C B Jefferson 30:14 9:45
489 Danny Stewart Waukee 30:21 9:47
490 Eli Chow Johnston 30:46 9:55
491 Jackson Heaberlin Johnston 30:46 9:55
492 Charlie King Lewis Central 31:24 10:08
493 Andrew Wedemeyer Johnston 32:10 10:23
494 Noah Nicholson Southeast Polk 33:16 10:44
495 Jacob Knudson Waukee 33:41 10:52
496 Amer Ibar C B Jefferson 34:06 11:00
497 Carlos Pena D M East 34:27 11:07
498 Jared Knudson Waukee 35:33 11:28
499 Sam Dolde Johnston 35:39 11:30
500 Kunal Singhal Johnston 37:26 12:05
501 Marcus Msuya Indianola 40:39 13:07
502 Dan Crowley Indianola 40:47 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
93:22
18:40
6:01
26 Jason White
-
18:26
5:57
2
Kyle Battani
-
18:33
5:59
3
Drew Schmidt
-
18:39
6:01
5
Zach Anthofer
-
18:51
6:05
7
Kiernan Adair
-
18:53
6:05
9
Matthew Kliegl
-
18:54
6:06
10
Grant Allen
-
18:55
6:06
11
2 Ames
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
95:10
19:02
6:08
62 Brayden Bergum
-
18:43
6:02
6
Cameron Campbell
-
18:52
6:05
8
Ryan Smith
-
19:10
6:11
15
Caleb Kong
-
19:12
6:12
16
Carter Robinson
-
19:13
6:12
17
Charles Arroyo
-
19:13
6:12
18
Sam Taylor
-
19:14
6:12
19
3 Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
95:29
19:06
6:10
81 Eric Reding
-
18:18
5:54
1
Landon Denker
-
18:33
5:59
4
Alex Traynor
-
19:06
6:10
12
Luke Carroll
-
19:43
6:22
30
Sukhman Virdi
-
19:49
6:24
34
Jake Umble
-
19:58
6:26
42
Jack Westemeyer
-
20:18
6:33
54
4 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:24
97:42
19:32
6:18
125 Caleb Rhoads
-
19:20
6:14
21
Jacob Storey
-
19:27
6:16
22
Jacob Hochstetler
-
19:29
6:17
23
Logan Herbsleb
-
19:42
6:21
28
Cooper Pierce
-
19:44
6:22
31
Will Augspurger
-
20:12
6:31
49
Max Hull
-
20:14
6:32
51
5 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:49
97:41
19:32
6:18
128 Connor Crabill
-
19:07
6:10
13
Beckett Laprade
-
19:09
6:11
14
Henry Nagle
-
19:42
6:21
29
Jaden Johnson
-
19:47
6:23
33
Nick Jackson
-
19:56
6:26
39
Marcko Dalay
-
20:08
6:30
47
Mohamed Kordeir
-
20:09
6:30
48
6 Waukee
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
98:10
19:38
6:20
145 Ethan Robus
-
19:18
6:14
20
Josh Dejohn
-
19:30
6:17
24
Andrew O'connell
-
19:40
6:21
27
Jacob Christensen
-
19:50
6:24
36
Connor Barry
-
19:52
6:25
38
Grant Shaw
-
19:59
6:27
43
Arnav Anegondi
-
20:02
6:28
44
7 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:40
99:45
19:57
6:26
201 Nathan Parker
-
19:36
6:19
26
Eli Hanson
-
19:49
6:24
35
Jacob Martin
-
19:57
6:26
41
Zach Person
-
20:07
6:29
46
Nick Cheung
-
20:16
6:32
53
Hudson Frank
-
20:24
6:35
57
Nathan Zook
-
20:48
6:43
64
8 Indianola
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:47
99:58
20:00
6:27
205 Wyatt Woodruff
-
19:36
6:19
25
Justin Seifrig
-
19:45
6:22
32
Owen Fix
-
19:52
6:25
37
Andrew West
-
20:22
6:34
55
Nicholas Koenig
-
20:23
6:35
56
Eli Ross
-
20:25
6:35
58
Ryder Downey
-
20:50
6:43
66
9 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:19
101:59
20:24
6:35
282 Ryland Kramer
Jr
20:14
6:32
50
Ben Lyons
Sr
20:15
6:32
52
Caden Rasmus
Fr
20:27
6:36
59
Abe Brink
Jr
20:30
6:37
60
Carter Stark
So
20:33
6:38
61
Nate Burns
So
20:34
6:38
62
Peter Dengler
Jr
20:37
6:39
63
10 D M Lincoln
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:39
106:00
21:12
6:50
309 Anthony Nguyen
-
19:56
6:26
40
Keylan Irvin
-
20:04
6:28
45
Benjamin Alvarado
-
21:40
6:59
71
Andres Torres
-
21:45
7:01
73
Tyler Sheldahl
-
22:35
7:17
80
Sam Benschoter
-
22:40
7:19
83
Brian Martinez-flores
-
22:48
7:21
86
11 C B Jefferson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
107:21
21:28
6:56
353 Trey Mcdaniel
-
20:49
6:43
65
Alex Mosqueda
-
20:52
6:44
67
D'mitre Hedrick
-
21:42
7:00
72
Cristian Moreno
-
21:52
7:03
74
Aiden Keller
-
22:06
7:08
75
Evan Milner
-
22:07
7:08
76
Braden Keller
-
22:42
7:19
84
12 Adm
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:47
112:48
22:34
7:17
412 Nathan Royer
-
21:25
6:55
69
Patrick Origer
-
22:23
7:13
78
Seth Entriken
-
22:48
7:21
85
Carter Goos
-
23:00
7:25
88
Nick Blum
-
23:12
7:29
92
Clayton Gustafson
-
24:12
7:48
100
Noah Stewart
-
24:25
7:53
102
13 D M East
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:27
113:52
22:46
7:21
415 Dan Abimana
-
21:39
6:59
70
Zachary Wallace
-
22:31
7:16
79
Trenton Burkheimer
-
22:37
7:18
81
Brady Gordon
-
22:59
7:25
87
William Wagner
-
24:06
7:46
98
Kade Dolphin
-
24:11
7:48
99
Nathan Pendleton
-
24:13
7:49
101
14 Lewis Central
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
114:59
23:00
7:25
441 Joey Volentine
-
22:12
7:10
77
Bryan Guevara
-
23:02
7:26
89
Ben Ahmann
-
23:05
7:27
90
Kayden Pearson
-
23:06
7:27
91
Zane Fergusen
-
23:34
7:36
94
Quentin Allen
-
23:37
7:37
95
Matt Shoemaker
-
24:05
7:46
97
15 Marshalltown
12-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:53
116:30
23:18
7:31
442 Ethan Benscooter
-
21:25
6:55
68
Peyton Hilsabeck
-
22:38
7:18
82
Aaron Seberger
-
23:17
7:31
93
Jay Drummer
-
23:52
7:42
96
Jose Vergara
-
25:18
8:10
103
Ismael Segovia
-
25:49
8:20
104
Diego Ordaz
-
26:01
8:24
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:14
19:03
6:09
17 Matthew Kliegl
-
18:54
6:06
1
Grant Allen
-
18:55
6:06
2
Malachi Thompson
-
19:00
6:08
3
Michael Schmitz
-
19:02
6:08
4
Jared Meyer
-
19:23
6:15
7
Matt Borgmeier
-
19:30
6:17
8
Charlie Pattinson
-
19:31
6:18
9
2 Waukee
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
100:37
20:07
6:29
82 Grant Shaw
-
19:59
6:27
12
Arnav Anegondi
-
20:02
6:28
13
Vincent Hodges
-
20:03
6:28
14
Issac Holtz
-
20:16
6:32
21
Tyler Merhar
-
20:17
6:33
22
Nathan Schwab
-
20:23
6:35
26
Vincent Vanyo
-
20:30
6:37
31
3 Ames
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
99:25
19:53
6:25
84 Charles Arroyo
-
19:13
6:12
5
Sam Taylor
-
19:14
6:12
6
Lucas Bleyle
-
19:58
6:26
11
Will Hatcher
-
20:28
6:36
30
Harrison Yoder
-
20:32
6:37
32
Leyton Wahl
-
21:12
6:50
54
Brett Wineinger
-
21:29
6:56
62
4 Roosevelt
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
101:26
20:17
6:33
107 Marcko Dalay
-
20:08
6:30
15
Mohamed Kordeir
-
20:09
6:30
16
Forrest Laprade
-
20:10
6:30
17
Andy Kramer
-
20:15
6:32
20
Peter Swanda
-
20:44
6:41
39
Tyler Mccormac
-
21:05
6:48
49
Theo Whitehead
-
21:08
6:49
52
5 Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
101:20
20:16
6:32
109 Jake Umble
-
19:58
6:26
10
Jack Westemeyer
-
20:18
6:33
23
Andrew Liesland
-
20:19
6:33
24
Jackson Skahill
-
20:21
6:34
25
Nicholas Lucht
-
20:24
6:35
27
Graham Margulies
-
20:33
6:38
34
Connor Niland
-
20:36
6:39
37
6 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
102:31
20:30
6:37
151 Will Augspurger
-
20:12
6:31
18
Max Hull
-
20:14
6:32
19
Dawson Assink
-
20:32
6:37
33
Tyler Tice
-
20:35
6:38
36
Gavin Petrak
-
20:58
6:46
45
Miles Wyllie
-
20:59
6:46
46
Bryson Illian
-
21:06
6:48
50
7 Southeast Polk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
104:05
20:49
6:43
203 Hudson Frank
-
20:24
6:35
28
Nathan Zook
-
20:48
6:43
41
Eric Fitzpatrick
-
20:51
6:44
43
Mircea Nastase
-
20:58
6:46
44
Noah Waldon
-
21:04
6:48
47
Evan Wilson
-
21:04
6:48
48
Nolan Larsen
-
21:12
6:50
55
8 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
104:28
20:54
6:44
227 Nate Burns
So
20:34
6:38
35
Peter Dengler
Jr
20:37
6:39
38
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:47
6:42
40
Braden Miller
Fr
21:14
6:51
56
Theo Housker
Jr
21:16
6:52
58
Cade Cunningham
Sr
21:21
6:53
60
Payton Griffin
Sr
21:22
6:54
61
9 Indianola
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
104:48
20:58
6:46
232 Eli Ross
-
20:25
6:35
29
Ryder Downey
-
20:50
6:43
42
Logan Grover
-
21:07
6:49
51
Caleb Nostrala
-
21:11
6:50
53
Warren Breeden
-
21:15
6:51
57
Keene Barnes
-
21:19
6:53
59
Michael Romano
-
21:31
6:56
63
10 C B Jefferson
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:54
116:24
23:17
7:31
345 Evan Milner
-
22:07
7:08
64
Braden Keller
-
22:42
7:19
66
Freddy Chavez
-
23:38
7:37
70
Mason Slack
-
23:56
7:43
72
Chase Koletzke
-
24:01
7:45
73
Aaron Burney
-
25:50
8:20
91
Ethan Hannam
-
26:45
8:38
102
11 D M Lincoln
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:06
117:17
23:27
7:34
355 Sam Benschoter
-
22:40
7:19
65
Brian Martinez-flores
-
22:48
7:21
67
Daniel Pfeifer
-
23:11
7:29
68
Yogesh Gurung
-
23:52
7:42
71
Kase Murphy
-
24:46
7:59
84
Anthony Rivera
-
25:41
8:17
89
Brett Twelmeyer
-
26:21
8:30
99
12 Lewis Central
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
121:15
24:15
7:49
385 Quentin Allen
-
23:37
7:37
69
Matt Shoemaker
-
24:05
7:46
74
Cj Wilson
-
24:05
7:46
75
Sam Higginbotham
-
24:38
7:57
82
Caleb Campbell
-
24:50
8:01
85
Alex Ruhaak
-
24:54
8:02
86
Zachary Mcdaniel
-
25:29
8:13
88
13 D M East
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:00
122:16
24:27
7:53
400 Kade Dolphin
-
24:11
7:48
76
Nathan Pendleton
-
24:13
7:49
78
Isaiah Loaisiga
-
24:18
7:50
79
Cody Vansylalom
-
24:23
7:52
80
Rocky Vizcarra
-
25:11
8:07
87
Timothy Cam
-
26:03
8:24
95
Jacob Demuth
-
26:13
8:27
98
14 Adm
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:58
125:25
25:05
8:05
429 Clayton Gustafson
-
24:12
7:48
77
Noah Stewart
-
24:25
7:53
81
Slater Caudle
-
24:40
7:57
83
Aaron Crow
-
25:58
8:23
92
Jakob Zwank
-
26:10
8:26
96
Brennan Mcgee
-
26:11
8:27
97
Sam Stous
-
26:22
8:30
100
15 Marshalltown
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
131:13
26:15
8:28
481 Ismael Segovia
-
25:49
8:20
90
Diego Ordaz
-
26:01
8:24
93
Trace Markle
-
26:02
8:24
94
Saul Pantoja
-
26:32
8:34
101
Dylan Bracy
-
26:49
8:39
103
Bway Htoo
-
27:32
8:53
104
Emmett Badder
-
28:08
9:05
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
98:13
19:39
6:20
15 Matt Borgmeier
-
19:30
6:17
1
Charlie Pattinson
-
19:31
6:18
2
Will Henrichsen
-
19:41
6:21
3
Carter Eckhoff
-
19:45
6:22
4
Jackson Marshall
-
19:46
6:23
5
Dain Tack
-
19:48
6:23
6
Carson Stanley
-
20:06
6:29
7
2 Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:16
103:21
20:40
6:40
64 Graham Margulies
-
20:33
6:38
10
Connor Niland
-
20:36
6:39
12
Samuel Overton
-
20:41
6:40
13
Hunter Groteluschen
-
20:42
6:41
14
Jordan Alexander
-
20:49
6:43
15
Paul Andersen
-
20:49
6:43
16
Andrew Larson
-
20:49
6:43
17
3 Waukee
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:32
103:11
20:38
6:39
65 Nathan Schwab
-
20:23
6:35
8
Vincent Vanyo
-
20:30
6:37
9
Tyler Rodriguez
-
20:34
6:38
11
Ben Kock
-
20:49
6:43
18
Will Keck
-
20:55
6:45
19
Brendan Hinspeter
-
21:04
6:48
21
Braden Sankot
-
21:07
6:49
25
4 Roosevelt
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
106:19
21:16
6:52
153 Tyler Mccormac
-
21:05
6:48
23
Theo Whitehead
-
21:08
6:49
26
Bashar Eid
-
21:15
6:51
30
Alexis Castro
-
21:18
6:52
31
Jack Olson
-
21:33
6:57
43
Jackson Grant
-
21:38
6:59
46
Noah Gumm
-
21:54
7:04
51
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
107:22
21:28
6:56
178 Miles Wyllie
-
20:59
6:46
20
Bryson Illian
-
21:06
6:48
24
Eli Followwill
-
21:13
6:51
29
Isaac Short
-
22:02
7:06
52
Cael Wineland
-
22:02
7:06
53
Kell Bowen
-
22:14
7:10
58
Caleb Powell
-
22:57
7:24
63
6 Ankeny Centennial
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:09
107:06
21:25
6:55
179 Cade Cunningham
Sr
21:21
6:53
33
Payton Griffin
Sr
21:22
6:54
34
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:26
6:55
36
Ryan Bybee
So
21:27
6:55
37
Joel Nelson
Fr
21:30
6:56
39
Keegan Smith
So
21:31
6:56
40
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:31
6:56
42
7 Southeast Polk
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:01
107:29
21:30
6:56
189 Evan Wilson
-
21:04
6:48
22
Nolan Larsen
-
21:12
6:50
28
Trevon Kyer
-
21:22
6:54
35
Wiley Parks
-
21:46
7:01
48
Cade Nickell
-
22:05
7:07
56
Isaac Anderson
-
22:14
7:10
59
Jake Beattie
-
22:32
7:16
61
8 Ames
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
107:37
21:31
6:57
201 Leyton Wahl
-
21:12
6:50
27
Brett Wineinger
-
21:29
6:56
38
Jack Gilbert
-
21:36
6:58
44
Musa Abd'alim
-
21:36
6:58
45
Sam Trabue
-
21:44
7:01
47
Michael Schenck
-
21:47
7:02
49
Josh Gartin
-
22:30
7:15
60
9 Indianola
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
108:50
21:46
7:01
232 Keene Barnes
-
21:19
6:53
32
Michael Romano
-
21:31
6:56
41
Brody Greenwood
-
21:53
7:04
50
Tayler Ott
-
22:03
7:07
54
Caden Rehmeier
-
22:04
7:07
55
Miles Combs
-
22:06
7:08
57
Dominic Rivas
-
22:41
7:19
62
10 Lewis Central
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
130:30
26:06
8:25
342 Alex Ruhaak
-
24:54
8:02
64
Zachary Mcdaniel
-
25:29
8:13
65
Cade Bergantzel
-
25:30
8:14
66
Carson Gillespie
-
26:32
8:34
70
Jacob Hamilton
-
28:05
9:04
77
Charlie King
-
31:24
10:08
85




11 D M Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
133:53
26:47
8:38
358 Anthony Rivera
-
25:41
8:17
67
Brett Twelmeyer
-
26:21
8:30
69
Cameron Amos
-
26:45
8:38
72
Jared Rocha-mendias
-
27:30
8:52
74
Toan Vo
-
27:36
8:54
76








12 C B Jefferson
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:16
144:08
28:50
9:18
382 Aaron Burney
-
25:50
8:20
68
Ethan Hannam
-
26:45
8:38
71
Dominick Vodicka
-
27:13
8:47
73
Poe Hsee
-
30:14
9:45
84
Amer Ibar
-
34:06
11:00
86








13 Marshalltown
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
144:20
28:52
9:19
393 Bway Htoo
-
27:32
8:53
75
Emmett Badder
-
28:08
9:05
78
Blaine Gunderson
-
29:19
9:27
79
Gage Stalzer
-
29:24
9:29
80
Jose Orozco Beltre
-
29:57
9:40
81
Nicholas Price
-
30:02
9:41
82
Ruben Gallegos
-
30:03
9:42
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
100:57
20:11
6:31
15 Dain Tack
-
19:48
6:23
1
Carson Stanley
-
20:06
6:29
2
Jake Sterling
-
20:08
6:30
3
Joe Kerber
-
20:21
6:34
4
Daniel Fu
-
20:34
6:38
5
Stephen Beaman
-
20:43
6:41
6
Will Morlock
-
20:44
6:41
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
104:37
20:55
6:45
51 Paul Andersen
-
20:49
6:43
8
Andrew Larson
-
20:49
6:43
9
David Gaunt
-
20:53
6:44
10
Spencer Scallon
-
21:01
6:47
11
Zachary Hill
-
21:05
6:48
13
Brayden Topic
-
21:26
6:55
16
Jacob Phillips
-
21:42
7:00
25
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
106:36
21:19
6:53
82 Brendan Hinspeter
-
21:04
6:48
12
Braden Sankot
-
21:07
6:49
14
Jose Cordova
-
21:17
6:52
15
Stephen Elliott
-
21:34
6:57
20
Ryland Welch
-
21:34
6:57
21
Andrew Benson
-
21:35
6:58
22
Noah Miller
-
21:35
6:58
23
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
108:13
21:39
6:59
108 Keegan Smith
So
21:31
6:56
17
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:31
6:56
18
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:33
6:57
19
Will Blackmore
Fr
21:45
7:01
26
London Hershberger
Fr
21:53
7:04
28
Cameron Larson
Fr
21:57
7:05
30
Jack Lacey
Fr
21:58
7:05
32
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
110:14
22:03
7:07
157 Jackson Grant
-
21:38
6:59
24
Noah Gumm
-
21:54
7:04
29
Jack Neel
-
21:58
7:05
31
Jude Charlton
-
22:21
7:13
36
Ben Mcfetridge
-
22:23
7:13
37
John Romo
-
22:28
7:15
38
Marco Aranda
-
22:38
7:18
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
112:17
22:27
7:15
195 Michael Schenck
-
21:47
7:02
27
Josh Gartin
-
22:30
7:15
39
Andrew Greene
-
22:36
7:17
41
Carson Packer
-
22:40
7:19
43
Ian Nelson
-
22:44
7:20
45
Connor Schroeder
-
22:44
7:20
46
Aryen Clipper
-
22:48
7:21
47
7 Southeast Polk
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
114:33
22:55
7:23
228 Isaac Anderson
-
22:14
7:10
35
Jake Beattie
-
22:32
7:16
40
Devon Tekolste
-
22:54
7:23
48
Cael Jones
-
23:08
7:28
50
Evan Bracewell
-
23:45
7:40
55
Dj Barnes
-
24:06
7:46
58
Brome Churchill
-
24:08
7:47
60
8 Indianola
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
115:15
23:03
7:26
239 Miles Combs
-
22:06
7:08
33
Dominic Rivas
-
22:41
7:19
44
James Howard
-
23:14
7:30
52
Drake Downard
-
23:26
7:34
54
Brenden Merical
-
23:48
7:41
56
Krishyon Grabouskis
-
24:06
7:46
59
Evan Baker
-
26:13
8:27
63
9 Dallas Center-Grimes
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
115:26
23:05
7:27
244 Kell Bowen
-
22:14
7:10
34
Caleb Powell
-
22:57
7:24
49
Clayton Rossmanith
-
23:08
7:28
51
Karsten Newell
-
23:15
7:30
53
Eli Hull
-
23:52
7:42
57
Gavin Moran
-
24:57
8:03
61
Nic Beaudet
-
25:00
8:04
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:26
20:53
6:44
15 Stephen Beaman
-
20:43
6:41
1
Will Morlock
-
20:44
6:41
2
Jake Wagner
-
20:45
6:42
3
Josh Meyer
-
20:57
6:45
4
Zach Abbey
-
21:17
6:52
5
Nick Bechtel
-
21:18
6:52
6
Jack Borgmeier
-
21:34
6:57
8
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
108:26
21:41
7:00
60 Andrew Benson
-
21:35
6:58
9
Noah Miller
-
21:35
6:58
10
Chad Denadel
-
21:35
6:58
11
Charlie Peterson
-
21:46
7:01
14
Andrew Phillips
-
21:55
7:04
16
Ben Tope
-
22:01
7:06
21
Hunter Rose
-
22:02
7:06
23
3 Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
108:39
21:44
7:01
64 Brayden Topic
-
21:26
6:55
7
Jacob Phillips
-
21:42
7:00
12
Jacob Windust
-
21:44
7:01
13
Aryan Prajapati
-
21:51
7:03
15
Joseph Donahoe
-
21:56
7:05
17
Luke Trannel
-
22:02
7:06
22
Carter Smith
-
22:03
7:07
24
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
110:14
22:03
7:07
108 Cameron Larson
Fr
21:57
7:05
18
Jack Lacey
Fr
21:58
7:05
19
Logan Eilers
Fr
22:00
7:06
20
Zachary Zinn
Fr
22:05
7:07
25
Tovial Cayton
So
22:14
7:10
26
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
22:18
7:12
27
Connor Wilson
Jr
22:21
7:13
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
113:38
22:44
7:20
160 John Romo
-
22:28
7:15
29
Marco Aranda
-
22:38
7:18
30
Seth Parry
-
22:46
7:21
32
Charlie Craiger
-
22:51
7:22
34
Harrison Eckard-garrett
-
22:55
7:24
35
Nick Rider
-
22:58
7:25
38
Colin Easler
-
23:02
7:26
40
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
114:23
22:53
7:23
176 Connor Schroeder
-
22:44
7:20
31
Aryen Clipper
-
22:48
7:21
33
Avery Mosher
-
22:56
7:24
36
Liam Hostetter
-
22:57
7:24
37
Aric Berryhill
-
22:58
7:25
39
Caedmon Crawford
-
23:08
7:28
41
Alex Kovar
-
23:36
7:37
42
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
126:42
25:20
8:10
240 Gavin Moran
-
24:57
8:03
46
Nic Beaudet
-
25:00
8:04
47
Drew Anderson
-
25:23
8:11
48
Derek Shanno
-
25:35
8:15
49
Nate Augspurger
-
25:47
8:19
50
Jon Weddle
-
25:49
8:20
51
Bryce Palmer
-
25:52
8:21
52
8 Southeast Polk
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 9:10
136:05
27:13
8:47
261 Dj Barnes
-
24:06
7:46
43
Brome Churchill
-
24:08
7:47
45
Ethan Butler
-
26:24
8:31
54
Michael Babcock
-
28:11
9:05
59
Noah Nicholson
-
33:16
10:44
60








9 Indianola
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
131:14
26:15
8:28
265 Krishyon Grabouskis
-
24:06
7:46
44
Evan Baker
-
26:13
8:27
53
Deacon Evans
-
26:38
8:35
55
Nick Jensen
-
26:48
8:39
56
Roman Ustler
-
27:29
8:52
57
Will Larson
-
27:37
8:55
58
Marcus Msuya
-
40:39
13:07
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
107:45
21:33
6:57
15 Nick Bechtel
-
21:18
6:52
1
Jack Borgmeier
-
21:34
6:57
2
Evan Newcomb
-
21:36
6:58
3
Konrad Rohlf
-
21:38
6:59
4
Kyle Geerts
-
21:39
6:59
5
Logan Becker
-
21:40
6:59
6
Jamison Cunningham
-
21:48
7:02
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
110:15
22:03
7:07
56 Ben Tope
-
22:01
7:06
8
Hunter Rose
-
22:02
7:06
10
Cameron Mesman
-
22:03
7:07
11
Jaden Steffy
-
22:04
7:07
13
Kyle Witte
-
22:05
7:07
14
Ethan Landin
-
22:07
7:08
15
Sam Lanz
-
22:10
7:09
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
110:56
22:11
7:09
76 Luke Trannel
-
22:02
7:06
9
Carter Smith
-
22:03
7:07
12
Eli Munch
-
22:15
7:11
17
Carl Murphy
-
22:17
7:11
18
Jack Schaeuble
-
22:19
7:12
20
Joseph Smith
-
22:20
7:12
21
Thomas Hansen
-
22:23
7:13
24
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
112:13
22:27
7:14
115 Charlie Hoffman
Fr
22:18
7:12
19
Connor Wilson
Jr
22:21
7:13
22
Kellen Jones
Fr
22:22
7:13
23
Joel McCleary
Fr
22:28
7:15
25
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:44
7:20
26
Logan Keenan
So
22:51
7:22
27
Graham Randall
Fr
22:52
7:23
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
115:22
23:04
7:27
156 Nick Rider
-
22:58
7:25
29
Colin Easler
-
23:02
7:26
30
Shane Esposito
-
23:04
7:26
31
Jonas Gaster
-
23:05
7:27
32
Isaac Helton
-
23:13
7:29
34
Matthew Crist
-
23:15
7:30
35
Akira Nemoto
-
23:20
7:32
36
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
118:08
23:38
7:37
187 Caedmon Crawford
-
23:08
7:28
33
Alex Kovar
-
23:36
7:37
37
Matthew Hehr
-
23:37
7:37
38
Jack Wanamaker
-
23:50
7:41
39
Jacob Peters
-
23:57
7:44
40
Sam Vanryswyk
-
24:31
7:55
41
Drew Schindel
-
24:34
7:55
42
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
130:47
26:09
8:26
225 Jon Weddle
-
25:49
8:20
43
Bryce Palmer
-
25:52
8:21
44
Sam Mcguire
-
26:01
8:24
45
Tanner Beebe
-
26:13
8:27
46
Drew Storey
-
26:52
8:40
47
Mason Fuentez
-
27:27
8:51
48
Kyle Endsley
-
28:35
9:13
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
110:09
22:02
7:06
23 Logan Becker
-
21:40
6:59
1
Jamison Cunningham
-
21:48
7:02
2
Ethan Holter
-
21:57
7:05
3
Nathan Waters
-
22:19
7:12
7
Brad Vu
-
22:25
7:14
10
Jonah Sterling
-
22:27
7:15
11
Zach Harvey
-
22:28
7:15
12
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
111:50
22:22
7:13
42 Ethan Landin
-
22:07
7:08
4
Sam Lanz
-
22:10
7:09
5
Kenny Mcaleer
-
22:13
7:10
6
Luke Wellet
-
22:39
7:18
13
Spencer Dunham
-
22:41
7:19
14
Nate Wilson
-
22:55
7:24
18
Chanler Braman
-
23:01
7:25
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
113:51
22:46
7:21
81 Joseph Smith
-
22:20
7:12
8
Thomas Hansen
-
22:23
7:13
9
Garrett Burger
-
22:56
7:24
19
Levi Schultz
-
22:59
7:25
20
Sterling Mills
-
23:13
7:29
25
Grant Dahlen
-
23:21
7:32
29
Jesse Floyd
-
23:25
7:33
30
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
114:56
22:59
7:25
93 Logan Keenan
So
22:51
7:22
15
Graham Randall
Fr
22:52
7:23
16
Luke Lacey
Jr
22:54
7:23
17
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
23:07
7:27
22
Nate Hines
Fr
23:12
7:29
23
Alex Ladner
Fr
23:12
7:29
24
Andrew Stapleton
So
23:15
7:30
27
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
117:27
23:29
7:35
150 Matthew Crist
-
23:15
7:30
26
Akira Nemoto
-
23:20
7:32
28
Gabe Vald
-
23:34
7:36
31
Alex Granados
-
23:38
7:37
32
Hayden Mccormac
-
23:40
7:38
33
Mason Delange
-
23:42
7:39
34
Ean Cummings
-
23:48
7:41
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
124:27
24:53
8:02
190 Sam Vanryswyk
-
24:31
7:55
36
Drew Schindel
-
24:34
7:55
37
Karsten Holm
-
24:51
8:01
38
William Zheng
-
25:15
8:09
39
Tate Meinhard
-
25:16
8:09
40
Ian Coffman
-
25:25
8:12
41
Jacob Sorenson
-
25:26
8:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
112:31
22:30
7:16
15 Jonah Sterling
-
22:27
7:15
1
Zach Harvey
-
22:28
7:15
2
Tate Severs
-
22:28
7:15
3
Joey Koehler
-
22:28
7:15
4
Sam Hennes
-
22:40
7:19
5
Isaac Kronberg
-
22:42
7:19
6
Noor Noor
-
22:50
7:22
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
115:50
23:10
7:28
56 Nate Wilson
-
22:55
7:24
8
Chanler Braman
-
23:01
7:25
9
Ethan Elsbernd
-
23:01
7:25
10
Trevor Hulsing
-
23:21
7:32
13
Chris Moseley
-
23:32
7:35
16
Jonah Christensen
-
23:39
7:38
19
Bryce Ladd
-
23:44
7:39
24
3 Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
117:41
23:32
7:36
88 Grant Dahlen
-
23:21
7:32
14
Jesse Floyd
-
23:25
7:33
15
Samuel Bonner
-
23:35
7:36
18
Andy Tran
-
23:40
7:38
20
Alex Owens
-
23:40
7:38
21
Beckett Newton
-
23:41
7:38
22
Ben Johnson
-
23:48
7:41
25
4 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
118:01
23:36
7:37
98 Alex Ladner
Fr
23:12
7:29
11
Andrew Stapleton
So
23:15
7:30
12
Kaden Ingram
So
23:33
7:36
17
Ethan Hauschildt
So
23:55
7:43
28
Noah Segar
Fr
24:06
7:46
30
Simon Janelle
Fr
24:07
7:47
31
Keegan Overton
Fr
24:50
8:01
34
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
119:38
23:56
7:43
137 Mason Delange
-
23:42
7:39
23
Ean Cummings
-
23:48
7:41
26
Liam Stamper
-
23:53
7:42
27
Nate Stone
-
24:05
7:46
29
Ryan Williams
-
24:10
7:48
32
Cameron Mcnally
-
24:27
7:53
33
Daniel Pinero
-
24:50
8:01
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
128:30
25:42
8:17
190 Ian Coffman
-
25:25
8:12
36
Jacob Sorenson
-
25:26
8:12
37
Sam Kellen
-
25:45
8:18
38
Charles Keitges
-
25:54
8:21
39
Will Copley
-
26:00
8:23
40
Elijah Brungardt
-
26:03
8:24
41
Josh Dietrich
-
26:26
8:32
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
114:44
22:57
7:24
15 Isaac Kronberg
-
22:42
7:19
1
Noor Noor
-
22:50
7:22
2
Brandon Ness
-
22:58
7:25
3
Brady Willis
-
23:04
7:26
4
Eric Schmitt
-
23:10
7:28
5
Andrew Ritchie
-
23:12
7:29
6
Karson Lee
-
23:17
7:31
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
119:57
23:59
7:44
63 Jonah Christensen
-
23:39
7:38
8
Bryce Ladd
-
23:44
7:39
10
Aidan Buske
-
24:00
7:45
13
Jerry Peng
-
24:12
7:48
15
Jack Wilson
-
24:22
7:52
17
Will Greteman
-
24:33
7:55
19
Tyler Rickets
-
24:35
7:56
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
120:28
24:06
7:46
69 Beckett Newton
-
23:41
7:38
9
Ben Johnson
-
23:48
7:41
11
Will Pixley
-
23:53
7:42
12
Ian Gaunt
-
24:20
7:51
16
Matt Bendinger
-
24:46
7:59
21
Sam Burns
-
24:53
8:02
25
William Thompson
-
25:07
8:06
26
4 Roosevelt
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
124:24
24:53
8:02
120 Cameron Mcnally
-
24:27
7:53
18
Daniel Pinero
-
24:50
8:01
23
Henry Mitchell
-
24:51
8:01
24
Spencer Jones
-
25:08
8:06
27
Owen Barstad
-
25:08
8:06
28
Anthony Arroyo
-
25:17
8:09
29
Grant Brown
-
25:17
8:09
30
5 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
127:25
25:29
8:13
136 Simon Janelle
Fr
24:07
7:47
14
Keegan Overton
Fr
24:50
8:01
22
Ethan Ver Helst
Fr
25:38
8:16
31
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
25:46
8:19
32
Jesus Rojas
Sr
27:04
8:44
37
Gavin Cobine
Jr
29:14
9:26
39




6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
134:21
26:52
8:40
176 Elijah Brungardt
-
26:03
8:24
33
Josh Dietrich
-
26:26
8:32
34
Tucker Drury
-
26:26
8:32
35
Michael Neppl
-
26:46
8:38
36
Harper Sullivan
-
28:40
9:15
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.