Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ames Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Sr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 64/82 7/7 9/66 5/7 20:54
(1:06,5.3)
20:54
(1:06,5.3)
20:54
(1:06,5.3)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Smith Fr F/S 23:21 7:32 3.1 124/251 24/41 42/66 1/7 21:56
Andrew Stapleton Jr JV 21:13 6:51 3.1 55/199 7/18 18/66 4/10 22:34
(1:21,6.0)
22:34
(1:21,6.0)
22:34
(1:21,6.0)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
August Cowie Fr F/S 24:45 7:59 3.1 172/251 32/41 54/66 1/4 22:40
Austin Beam Sr F/S 22:14 7:10 3.1 81/251 11/41 28/66 4/9 21:25
Avery Carlson So F/S 24:01 7:45 3.1 149/251 28/41 47/66 1/6 21:08 21:08 21:08 20:00
Bennett Blakeslee Fr F/S 22:51 7:22 3.1 104/251 19/41 37/66 1/7 20:17
Blake Dephillips Jr JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 15/199 1/18 8/66 5/13 19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braden Miller So F/S 23:14 7:30 3.1 118/251 23/41 41/66 1/7 21:24 21:24 21:24 19:13
Brady Carr Fr F/S 26:59 8:42 3.1 225/251 40/41 63/66 1/1 25:47
Caden Miller Fr F/S 22:03 7:07 3.1 75/251 9/41 25/66 5/9 21:20
Callan Mefford So F/S 25:04 8:05 3.1 184/251 35/41 57/66 1/1
Camden Johnson Sr JV 23:23 7:33 3.1 114/199 12/18 43/66 4/7 22:56
Cameron Larson So F/S 20:36 6:39 3.1 31/251 3/41 12/66 7/11 22:32
(1:56,8.6)
22:32
(1:56,8.6)
22:32
(1:56,8.6)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlie Hoffman So F/S 22:39 7:18 3.1 94/251 15/41 32/66 2/7 22:50
(0:11,0.8)
22:50
(0:11,0.8)
22:50
(0:11,0.8)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Cunningham Jr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 14/82 2/7 2/66 4/13 18:00
(0:27,2.5)
18:00
(0:27,2.5)
18:00
(0:27,2.5)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Wilson Sr JV 21:25 6:55 3.1 59/199 8/18 20/66 4/10 22:57
(1:32,6.7)
22:57
(1:32,6.7)
22:15
(0:50,3.7)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cooper Majors So F/S 19:22 6:15 3.1 6/251 1/41 7/66 4/11 20:36
(1:14,6.0)
20:36
(1:14,6.0)
20:36
(1:14,6.0)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Hauschildt Jr JV 21:07 6:49 3.1 51/199 6/18 16/66 4/10 23:20
(2:13,9.5)
23:20
(2:13,9.5)
23:20
(2:13,9.5)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Ver Helst So F/S 22:40 7:19 3.1 95/251 16/41 33/66 1/7 25:09
(2:29,9.9)
25:09
(2:29,9.9)
25:09
(2:29,9.9)
21:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Eggland So F/S 24:58 8:03 3.1 179/251 34/41 56/66 1/1 22:54 22:54 22:54 20:30
Gabriel Vicker Jr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 9/82 1/7 1/66 6/13 16:33 16:33 16:33 15:54
Graham Randall So F/S 23:34 7:36 3.1 132/251 25/41 44/66 1/6 24:48
(1:14,5.0)
24:48
(1:14,5.0)
24:48
(1:14,5.0)
21:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grant Harris Fr F/S 23:10 7:28 3.1 116/251 22/41 40/66 1/7 21:30
Jack Lacey So F/S 22:56 7:24 3.1 107/251 20/41 38/66 1/7 21:46 21:46 21:46 19:59
Jackson Harris Sr JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 44/199 4/18 14/66 6/13 20:00
Jason Johnson Fr F/S 26:31 8:33 3.1 217/251 38/41 61/66 1/1 25:08
Joe Guddall Jr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 48/82 5/7 5/66 7/13 17:50
Joel McCleary So F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 64/251 6/41 22/66 7/9 22:42
(0:55,4.0)
22:42
(0:55,4.0)
22:42
(0:55,4.0)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Nelson So F/S 22:02 7:06 3.1 74/251 8/41 24/66 6/9 21:35 21:35 21:35 19:42
Jose San Martin Jr JV 24:43 7:58 3.1 150/199 15/18 53/66 5/6 23:11 23:11 20:19
Joseph Devereux Jr JV 27:37 8:55 3.1 183/199 18/18 65/66 6/6 28:25
(0:48,2.8)
28:25
(0:48,2.8)
28:25
(0:48,2.8)
23:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kade Christensen Jr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 43/82 4/7 4/66 7/13 17:43 17:43 17:43 16:46
Kade Van Meeteren Sr JV 21:01 6:47 3.1 48/199 5/18 15/66 6/13 19:43 19:43 19:43 18:07
Kaden Ingram Jr JV 27:01 8:43 3.1 178/199 17/18 64/66 6/6 25:02 25:02 25:00 21:36
Kaleb Kester Fr F/S 26:21 8:30 3.1 213/251 37/41 60/66 1/1
Keegan Overton So F/S 23:41 7:38 3.1 134/251 26/41 45/66 1/6 27:06
(3:25,12.6)
27:06
(3:25,12.6)
27:06
(3:25,12.6)
21:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keegan Smith Jr JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 137/199 14/18 51/66 5/6 22:23 22:23 21:26 19:23
Kellen Jones So F/S 24:57 8:03 3.1 177/251 33/41 55/66 1/2 24:20 24:20 24:20 21:04
Kyle Melcher Fr F/S 24:03 7:45 3.1 150/251 29/41 48/66 1/6 22:35
Logan Keenan Jr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 135/199 13/18 49/66 5/7 22:30 22:30 21:34 20:12
London Hershberger So F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 160/251 31/41 52/66 1/4 21:34 21:34 21:34 19:48
Luke Auderer Fr F/S 21:19 6:53 3.1 54/251 5/41 19/66 6/9 19:51
Luke Lacey Sr JV 26:08 8:26 3.1 171/199 16/18 59/66 5/6 22:04 22:04 19:47 19:10
Luke Thompson Fr F/S 23:58 7:44 3.1 146/251 27/41 46/66 1/6 22:28
Matthew Monsivais So F/S 24:08 7:47 3.1 152/251 30/41 50/66 1/4 24:26
(0:18,1.2)
24:26
(0:18,1.2)
24:26
(0:18,1.2)
21:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nate Hines So F/S 23:06 7:27 3.1 112/251 21/41 39/66 1/7 22:34 22:34 22:34 20:10
Nate Jones Jr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 33/82 3/7 3/66 7/13 18:05 20:37
(2:18,11.2)
18:05 16:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Nate Jones Jr JV 19:50 6:24 3.1 19/199 2/18 10/66 5/13 18:05 20:37
(0:47,3.8)
18:05 16:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Nick Cox Fr F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 99/251 18/41 35/66 1/7 20:58
Noah Gossman Fr F/S 22:18 7:12 3.1 87/251 13/41 30/66 2/8 21:15
Noah Schafer Fr F/S 26:37 8:35 3.1 220/251 39/41 62/66 1/1 24:08
Noah Segar So F/S 21:08 6:49 3.1 48/251 4/41 17/66 7/9 24:21
(3:13,13.2)
24:21
(3:13,13.2)
24:21
(3:13,13.2)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parker Lundberg Fr F/S 20:24 6:35 3.1 25/251 2/41 11/66 7/11 19:15
Peter Dengler Sr JV 21:39 6:59 3.1 68/199 9/18 21/66 3/9 21:03 21:03 21:03 19:29
Preston Van Blair Jr JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 84/199 10/18 26/66 4/9 22:11
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Oshirak Sr JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 39/199 3/18 13/66 7/13 21:58
(1:13,5.5)
21:58
(1:13,5.5)
21:58
(1:13,5.5)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roman Keahna-Harris So F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 98/251 17/41 34/66 1/7 22:52
(0:10,0.7)
22:52
(0:10,0.7)
22:52
(0:10,0.7)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Bybee Jr V 19:09 6:11 3.1 52/82 6/7 6/66 5/10 20:25
(1:16,6.2)
20:25
(1:16,6.2)
20:25
(1:16,6.2)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Simon Janelle So F/S 25:39 8:16 3.1 204/251 36/41 58/66 1/1 25:13 25:13 25:13 22:50
Theo Housker Sr JV 22:43 7:20 3.1 97/199 11/18 36/66 4/7 20:37 20:37 20:37 19:19
Ty Rounds So F/S 22:17 7:11 3.1 84/251 12/41 29/66 3/9 22:12 22:12 22:12 19:53
Vibu Gantalamohini Fr F/S 21:53 7:04 3.1 67/251 7/41 23/66 6/9 20:42
Will Blackmore So F/S 22:38 7:18 3.1 93/251 14/41 31/66 2/7 22:08 22:08 22:08 19:49
Zachary Clark Fr F/S 28:44 9:16 3.1 241/251 41/41 66/66 1/1 25:11
Zachary Zinn So F/S 22:05 7:07 3.1 76/251 10/41 26/66 4/9 22:18
(0:13,1.0)
22:18
(0:13,1.0)
22:18
(0:13,1.0)
19:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 90:26
1:46
3.1 5:50 5:31 6:05 147 5:30 87:10 87:10 86:42 Gabriel Vicker (9), Connor Cunningham (14), Nate Jones (33), Kade Christensen (43), Joe Guddall (48)
JV 1st 5 6/13 102:03
1:26
3.1 6:35 6:19 6:47 145 6:05 102:10
(0:07,0.1)
102:10
(0:07,0.1)
95:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blake Dephillips (15), Nate Jones (19), Riley Oshirak (33), Jackson Harris (37), Kade Van Meeteren (41)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 107:29
0:58
3.1 6:56 6:49 7:07 90 6:28 106:48 106:48 100:33 Ethan Hauschildt (12), Andrew Stapleton (15), Connor Wilson (16), Peter Dengler (19), Preston Van Blair (28)
JV 3rd 5 5/6 119:14
2:00
3.1 7:42 7:20 7:58 130 6:38 118:51 111:21 Theo Housker (14), Camden Johnson (20), Logan Keenan (30), Keegan Smith (31), Jose San Martin (35)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 102:49
1:57
3.1 6:38 6:15 6:53 154 6:12 98:03 98:03 98:03 Cooper Majors (6), Parker Lundberg (25), Cameron Larson (31), Noah Segar (44), Luke Auderer (48)
F/S 2nd 5 5/9 109:50
0:18
3.1 7:05 7:02 7:07 137 6:46 103:41 103:41 103:41 Joel McCleary (22), Vibu Gantalamohini (25), Joel Nelson (29), Caden Miller (30), Zachary Zinn (31)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 112:06
0:25
3.1 7:14 7:10 7:18 59 7:06 107:42 107:42 107:42 Austin Beam (7), Ty Rounds (10), Noah Gossman (11), Will Blackmore (15), Charlie Hoffman (16)
F/S 4th 5 1/7 113:51
0:16
3.1 7:21 7:19 7:24 19 7:21 111:25 111:25 111:25 Ethan Ver Helst (1), Roman Keahna-Harris (3), Nick Cox (4), Bennett Blakeslee (5), Jack Lacey (6)
F/S 5th 5 1/6 116:25
0:28
3.1 7:31 7:27 7:36 15 7:31 112:52 112:52 112:52 Nate Hines (1), Grant Harris (2), Braden Miller (3), Andrew Smith (4), Graham Randall (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/4 119:51
0:27
3.1 7:44 7:38 7:47 15 7:44 115:45 115:45 115:45 Keegan Overton (1), Luke Thompson (2), Avery Carlson (3), Kyle Melcher (4), Matthew Monsivais (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 124:09
0:39
3.1 8:01 7:53 8:05 15 8:01 122:57 122:57 122:57 London Hershberger (1), August Cowie (2), Kellen Jones (3), Evan Eggland (4), Callan Mefford (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 132:07
1:20
3.1 8:31 8:16 8:42 15 8:31 Simon Janelle (1), Kaleb Kester (2), Jason Johnson (3), Noah Schafer (4), Brady Carr (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Hauser Jr Rock Bridge 16:29 5:19
2 Noah Kohut-jackson Sr Ames 16:34 5:21
3 Drake Hanson Sr Southeast Polk 16:42 5:23
4 Aniey Akok Jr Ames 16:45 5:24
5 Isaiah Spellman Sr Rock Bridge 16:48 5:25
6 Kyle Ruby So Waukee 16:56 5:28
7 Brayden Burnett So Cedar Falls 16:57 5:28
8 Alex Horstman So Cedar Falls 17:02 5:30
9 Gabriel Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:06 5:31 1/7 1/66 6/13 16:33 16:33 16:33
10 Weston Jokerst So Rock Bridge 17:09 5:32
11 Eli Smith Jr Cedar Falls 17:10 5:32
12 Tate Fletcher So Rock Bridge 17:11 5:33
13 Jack Smeins Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:14 5:34
14 Connor Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:33 5:40 2/7 2/66 4/13 18:00
(0:27)
18:00
(0:27)
18:00
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Bennett Ryken Jr Ames 17:39 5:42
16 Michael Goodenbour Jr Cedar Falls 17:42 5:43
17 David Parks So Waukee 17:43 5:43
18 Jack Stevens Sr Rock Bridge 17:45 5:44
19 Jacob Soto Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:46 5:44
20 Joel Burris Jr Cedar Falls 17:47 5:44
21 Isaac Bryant Sr Grinnell 17:53 5:46
22 Tyler Hentzel Sr Ankeny 17:54 5:46
23 Jacob Christensen Jr Waukee 17:54 5:46
24 Carson Owens Fr Southeast Polk 17:56 5:47
25 Akol Atack Jr Ames 17:57 5:47
26 Conner Smith So Marshalltown 17:57 5:47
27 Cade Mash Sr Southeast Polk 18:03 5:49
28 Matthew Griffith Jr Rock Bridge 18:08 5:51
29 Alex Mujica Jr Cedar Falls 18:11 5:52
30 Corbin Truitt Jr Waukee 18:16 5:54
31 Landon Denker Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:16 5:54
32 Andrew Poock Jr Ankeny 18:16 5:54
33 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:19 5:55 3/7 3/66 7/13 18:05 20:37
(2:18)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Nathan Holstrom Jr Waukee 18:19 5:55
35 Jacob Hotlz Sr Waukee 18:20 5:55
36 Vincent Hodges Jr Waukee 18:21 5:55
37 Ethan Kober Jr Cedar Falls 18:23 5:56
38 Chase Bartlett Jr Southeast Polk 18:24 5:56
39 Jack Joyce Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:26 5:57
40 Carsen Codel Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:30 5:58
41 Caden Mitchell Jr Southeast Polk 18:33 5:59
42 Lucas George Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:35 6:00
43 Kade Christensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:36 6:00 4/7 4/66 7/13 17:43 17:43 17:43
44 Joseph Donahoe Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:42 6:02
45 Cadin Herrmann So Waterloo West 18:43 6:02
46 Festo Iranezeye Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:45 6:03
47 Dominick Arce-matos Jr Ames 18:50 6:05
48 Joe Guddall Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:52 6:05 5/7 5/66 7/13
49 Rowen Abbas Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:58 6:07
50 Eric Patterson Jr Southeast Polk 19:04 6:09
51 Elijah Gumm Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:08 6:10
52 Ryan Bybee Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:09 6:11 6/7 6/66 5/10 20:25
(1:16)
20:25
(1:16)
20:25
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Andrew Congdon So Waterloo West 19:11 6:11
54 Hudson Frank So Southeast Polk 19:14 6:12
55 Nicholas Lucht Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:17 6:13
56 Caden Christinson Sr Grinnell 19:21 6:15
57 Sergio Perez-valen Sr Grinnell 19:27 6:16
58 Robert Groves Sr Grinnell 19:28 6:17
59 Marc Medici Sr Ankeny 19:30 6:17
60 Jackson Haugh Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:31 6:18
61 Cole Buffington Sr Ankeny 19:41 6:21
62 Andrew Cogley Jr Grinnell 19:46 6:23
63 Chance Lane Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:47 6:23
64 Abe Brink Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:48 6:23 7/7 9/66 5/7 20:54
(1:06)
20:54
(1:06)
20:54
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ian Lucas So Waterloo West 19:52 6:25
66 Mohamed Temsah Jr Des Moines Hoover 19:58 6:26
67 Josh Patterson Jr Ankeny 20:00 6:27
68 Cole Knight Sr Waterloo West 20:01 6:27
69 Jonas Conner Fr Grinnell 20:02 6:28
70 Jason Strand Fr Marshalltown 20:03 6:28
71 Ethan Benscoter Jr Marshalltown 20:12 6:31
72 Dustin Kutz Sr Ankeny 20:28 6:36
73 Logan Nelson Sr Waterloo West 20:32 6:37
74 Noah Hermansen Jr Marshalltown 20:43 6:41
75 David Robran Sr Ankeny 20:44 6:41
76 Logan Moline Jr Grinnell 20:48 6:43
77 Freddy Ross Jr Marshalltown 21:18 6:52
78 Robert Burris Jr Des Moines Hoover 21:46 7:01
79 Kaden Carns Jr Waterloo West 22:02 7:06
80 Morgan Jackson So Des Moines Hoover 23:53 7:42
81 Hakeem Guane Sr Des Moines Hoover 24:26 7:53
82 Duncan Silberhorn Sr Des Moines Hoover 24:27 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rock Bridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
85:22
17:04
5:30
46 Matthew Hauser
Jr
16:29
5:19
1
Isaiah Spellman
Sr
16:48
5:25
5
Weston Jokerst
So
17:09
5:32
10
Tate Fletcher
So
17:11
5:33
12
Jack Stevens
Sr
17:45
5:44
18
Matthew Griffith
Jr
18:08
5:51
28




2 Cedar Falls
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
86:38
17:20
5:35
62 Brayden Burnett
So
16:57
5:28
7
Alex Horstman
So
17:02
5:30
8
Eli Smith
Jr
17:10
5:32
11
Michael Goodenbour
Jr
17:42
5:43
16
Joel Burris
Jr
17:47
5:44
20
Alex Mujica
Jr
18:11
5:52
29
Ethan Kober
Jr
18:23
5:56
37
3 Ames
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
87:45
17:33
5:40
93 Noah Kohut-jackson
Sr
16:34
5:21
2
Aniey Akok
Jr
16:45
5:24
4
Bennett Ryken
Jr
17:39
5:42
15
Akol Atack
Jr
17:57
5:47
25
Dominick Arce-matos
Jr
18:50
6:05
47








4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
89:08
17:50
5:45
110 Kyle Ruby
So
16:56
5:28
6
David Parks
So
17:43
5:43
17
Jacob Christensen
Jr
17:54
5:46
23
Corbin Truitt
Jr
18:16
5:54
30
Nathan Holstrom
Jr
18:19
5:55
34
Jacob Hotlz
Sr
18:20
5:55
35
Vincent Hodges
Jr
18:21
5:55
36
5 Southeast Polk
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
89:38
17:56
5:47
133 Drake Hanson
Sr
16:42
5:23
3
Carson Owens
Fr
17:56
5:47
24
Cade Mash
Sr
18:03
5:49
27
Chase Bartlett
Jr
18:24
5:56
38
Caden Mitchell
Jr
18:33
5:59
41
Eric Patterson
Jr
19:04
6:09
50
Hudson Frank
So
19:14
6:12
54
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
90:26
18:05
5:50
147 Gabriel Vicker
Jr
17:06
5:31
9
Connor Cunningham
Jr
17:33
5:40
14
Nate Jones
Jr
18:19
5:55
33
Kade Christensen
Jr
18:36
6:00
43
Joe Guddall
Jr
18:52
6:05
48
Ryan Bybee
Jr
19:09
6:11
52
Abe Brink
Sr
19:48
6:23
64
6 West Des Moines Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:28
90:28
18:06
5:50
147 Jack Smeins
Sr
17:14
5:34
13
Jacob Soto
Sr
17:46
5:44
19
Landon Denker
Sr
18:16
5:54
31
Carsen Codel
Sr
18:30
5:58
40
Joseph Donahoe
Jr
18:42
6:02
44
Nicholas Lucht
Sr
19:17
6:13
55




8 Theodore Roosevelt
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:42
93:52
18:46
6:03
227 Jack Joyce
Jr
18:26
5:57
39
Lucas George
Jr
18:35
6:00
42
Festo Iranezeye
Sr
18:45
6:03
46
Rowen Abbas
Sr
18:58
6:07
49
Elijah Gumm
Fr
19:08
6:10
51
Jackson Haugh
Jr
19:31
6:18
60
Chance Lane
Jr
19:47
6:23
63
9 Ankeny
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:06
95:21
19:04
6:09
241 Tyler Hentzel
Sr
17:54
5:46
22
Andrew Poock
Jr
18:16
5:54
32
Marc Medici
Sr
19:30
6:17
59
Cole Buffington
Sr
19:41
6:21
61
Josh Patterson
Jr
20:00
6:27
67
Dustin Kutz
Sr
20:28
6:36
72
David Robran
Sr
20:44
6:41
75
10 Grinnell
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
95:55
19:11
6:11
254 Isaac Bryant
Sr
17:53
5:46
21
Caden Christinson
Sr
19:21
6:15
56
Sergio Perez-valen
Sr
19:27
6:16
57
Robert Groves
Sr
19:28
6:17
58
Andrew Cogley
Jr
19:46
6:23
62
Jonas Conner
Fr
20:02
6:28
69
Logan Moline
Jr
20:48
6:43
76
11 Waterloo West
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
98:19
19:40
6:21
304 Cadin Herrmann
So
18:43
6:02
45
Andrew Congdon
So
19:11
6:11
53
Ian Lucas
So
19:52
6:25
65
Cole Knight
Sr
20:01
6:27
68
Logan Nelson
Sr
20:32
6:37
73
Kaden Carns
Jr
22:02
7:06
79




12 Marshalltown
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
100:13
20:03
6:28
318 Conner Smith
So
17:57
5:47
26
Jason Strand
Fr
20:03
6:28
70
Ethan Benscoter
Jr
20:12
6:31
71
Noah Hermansen
Jr
20:43
6:41
74
Freddy Ross
Jr
21:18
6:52
77








13 Des Moines Hoover
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:29
114:30
22:54
7:23
387 Mohamed Temsah
Jr
19:58
6:26
66
Robert Burris
Jr
21:46
7:01
78
Morgan Jackson
So
23:53
7:42
80
Hakeem Guane
Sr
24:26
7:53
81
Duncan Silberhorn
Sr
24:27
7:53
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Olsen Jr Cedar Falls 18:10 5:52
2 Jared Geyer Sr Rock Bridge 18:32 5:59
3 Jacob Olthoff Sr Cedar Falls 18:35 6:00
4 Tyler Stallman Sr Waukee 18:37 6:00
5 Jay Koller Sr Rock Bridge 18:42 6:02
6 Tj Tomlyanovich Jr Cedar Falls 18:57 6:07
7 Tyler Merhar So Waukee 18:58 6:07
8 Jonah Christensen Jr Waukee 18:59 6:07
9 Dillon Hilbert Jr Rock Bridge 19:05 6:09
10 Jack Jorgensen Jr Cedar Falls 19:08 6:10
11 Charles Arroyo Jr Ames 19:23 6:15
12 Noah Hermansen Sr Cedar Falls 19:25 6:16
13 Ryland Welch Sr Waukee 19:29 6:17
14 Shawn Rottinghaus Jr Rock Bridge 19:32 6:18
15 Blake Dephillips Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:35 6:19 1/18 8/66 5/13 19:42
(0:07)
19:42
(0:07)
19:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jake Umble Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:36 6:19
17 Leyton Wahl Jr Ames 19:39 6:20
18 Josh Larreau Sr Waukee 19:49 6:24
19 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:50 6:24 2/18 10/66 5/13 18:05 20:37
(0:47)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Nathan Parker Sr Southeast Polk 19:50 6:24
21 Ethan Robus Sr Waukee 19:51 6:24
22 Blake Arends Sr Cedar Falls 19:52 6:25
23 Alex Wilson Jr Southeast Polk 19:57 6:26
24 Chad Denadel So Waukee 19:59 6:27
25 Braden Sankot Sr Waukee 20:05 6:29
26 Brenden Hinspeter Sr Waukee 20:08 6:30
27 Issac Holtz Sr Waukee 20:10 6:30
28 Jacob Martin Jr Southeast Polk 20:12 6:31
29 Riley Dejohn Sr Waukee 20:13 6:31
30 Alec Dephillips Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:16 6:32
31 Kyle Witte So Waukee 20:17 6:33
32 Jackson Neel Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:18 6:33
33 Connor Barry Jr Waukee 20:26 6:35
34 Andrew Ross Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:30 6:37
35 Nolan Larsen Sr Southeast Polk 20:35 6:38
36 Jaden Johnson Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:35 6:38
37 Beckett Newton Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:40 6:40
38 Ean Cummings Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:42 6:41
39 Riley Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:45 6:42 3/18 13/66 7/13 21:58
(1:13)
21:58
(1:13)
21:58
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Joseph Smith Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:46 6:42
41 Charlie Peterson So Waukee 20:46 6:42
42 Erick Fitzpatrick Jr Southeast Polk 20:50 6:43
43 Jacob Phillips Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:50 6:43
44 Jackson Harris Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:52 6:44 4/18 14/66 6/13
45 Kellen Clowe Sr Rock Bridge 20:54 6:45
46 Zachary Hill Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:55 6:45
47 Avery Mosher Jr Ames 21:00 6:46
48 Kade Van Meeteren Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:01 6:47 5/18 15/66 6/13 19:43 19:43 19:43
49 Hunter Rose Jr Waukee 21:05 6:48
50 Connor Woods Jr Cedar Falls 21:06 6:48
51 Ethan Hauschildt Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:07 6:49 6/18 16/66 4/10 23:20
(2:13)
23:20
(2:13)
23:20
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Graham Margulies Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:07 6:49
53 Easton Sckerl Sr Cedar Falls 21:08 6:49
54 Nicholas Grandgenett Jr Ames 21:11 6:50
55 Andrew Stapleton Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:13 6:51 7/18 18/66 4/10 22:34
(1:21)
22:34
(1:21)
22:34
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Hayden Pettit Fr Waterloo West 21:16 6:52
57 Diego Verastegui Sr Waukee 21:17 6:52
58 Kaelan Eilers So Waterloo West 21:21 6:53
59 Connor Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:25 6:55 8/18 20/66 4/10 22:57
(1:32)
22:57
(1:32)
22:15
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Jaden Wood Sr Waterloo West 21:32 6:57
61 Bu Reh Jr Waterloo West 21:34 6:57
62 Jaren Jordan Fr Grinnell 21:35 6:58
63 Bryan Wadsworth Jr Waukee 21:37 6:58
64 Hayden Eaton So Grinnell 21:37 6:58
65 Ben Campbell Sr Cedar Falls 21:38 6:59
66 Campbell Tressler Jr Cedar Falls 21:38 6:59
67 Sam Trabue Jr Ames 21:39 6:59
68 Peter Dengler Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:39 6:59 9/18 21/66 3/9 21:03 21:03 21:03
69 Frankie Dunning Jr Cedar Falls 21:39 6:59
70 Alex Traynor Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:44 7:01
71 Mustafa Omar Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:44 7:01
72 Jack Rollison Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:45 7:01
73 Sam Lanz Jr Waukee 21:45 7:01
74 Jayden Karlstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:47 7:02
75 Will Keck Sr Waukee 21:48 7:02
76 Seth Parry Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:54 7:04
77 Luke Bazan Sr Waukee 21:56 7:05
78 Samuel Overton Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:57 7:05
79 Trevor Hulsing Jr Waukee 21:57 7:05
80 Ben Tope Jr Waukee 22:03 7:07
81 Cael Jones Jr Southeast Polk 22:03 7:07
82 Josh Kuehl Jr Cedar Falls 22:03 7:07
83 Charles Keitges Sr Ames 22:04 7:07
84 Preston Van Blair Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 10/18 26/66 4/9
85 Jack Schaeuble Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:07 7:08
86 Cameron Mcnally Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:08 7:08
87 Wyatt Jungck So Waterloo West 22:08 7:08
88 Noah Waldon Sr Southeast Polk 22:08 7:08
89 Layton Ritter So Waterloo West 22:09 7:09
90 Kale Taylor Fr Waterloo West 22:15 7:11
91 Cameron Mesman Jr Waukee 22:27 7:15
92 Harrison Eckard-ga Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:27 7:15
93 Alex Boren Sr Rock Bridge 22:28 7:15
94 Hans Bunn Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:30 7:15
95 Connor Niland Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:41 7:19
96 Cade Nickell Jr Southeast Polk 22:43 7:20
97 Theo Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:43 7:20 11/18 36/66 4/7 20:37 20:37 20:37
98 Randy Zhang Jr Cedar Falls 22:47 7:21
99 Bashar Eid Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:48 7:21
100 Ryan Williams Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:49 7:22
101 Ryan Westhoff Sr Cedar Falls 22:50 7:22
102 David Gaunt Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:53 7:23
103 Dallas Deneve Sr Grinnell 22:54 7:23
104 Jared Schelker So Ankeny 22:57 7:24
105 Peijing Li Sr Ames 22:59 7:25
106 Michael Kremer Sr Cedar Falls 23:01 7:25
107 Carsyn Mueller Sr Cedar Falls 23:03 7:26
108 Sam Munns Sr Rock Bridge 23:06 7:27
109 Jack Gilbert Jr Ames 23:09 7:28
110 Kiran Jones Fr Grinnell 23:10 7:28
111 William Zheng Sr Ames 23:15 7:30
112 Ryan Derrick Sr Waukee 23:15 7:30
113 Preston Engstrom Jr Waterloo West 23:16 7:30
114 Camden Johnson Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:23 7:33 12/18 43/66 4/7
115 Zane Barker Jr Ames 23:24 7:33
116 Michael Haertle Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:26 7:34
117 Owen Barstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:28 7:34
118 Aidan Brownell Sr Grinnell 23:29 7:35
119 Isaac Helton Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:30 7:35
120 Elijah Brungardt Sr Ames 23:31 7:35
121 Christian Holbert Sr Cedar Falls 23:37 7:37
122 Anthony Schwindt Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:40 7:38
123 Alexander Crites Fr Grinnell 23:42 7:39
124 Eric Amuri So Des Moines Hoover 23:42 7:39
125 Pradyumna Dahal Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:44 7:39
126 Deyton Love Sr Waterloo West 23:50 7:41
127 Zavier Hahn Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:50 7:41
128 Donovan Stone So Waterloo West 23:53 7:42
129 Drake Ashmore Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:55 7:43
130 Rauri Brownell Fr Grinnell 23:56 7:43
131 Andrew Tracy So Waterloo West 23:59 7:44
132 Deodonne Mfaume Jr Des Moines Hoover 24:00 7:45
133 Levi Schultz Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:04 7:46
134 Brayden Topic Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:05 7:46
135 Logan Keenan Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 13/18 49/66 5/7 22:30 22:30 21:34
136 Ian Buske Jr Waukee 24:08 7:47
137 Keegan Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:19 7:51 14/18 51/66 5/6 22:23 22:23 21:26
138 Will Greteman Sr Waukee 24:22 7:52
139 Mason Delange Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:24 7:52
140 Samuel Bonner Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:25 7:53
141 Landon Stafsholt So Waterloo West 24:28 7:54
142 Nicholas Price Jr Marshalltown 24:29 7:54
143 Brody Kucharo Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:30 7:54
144 Noah Miller Jr Cedar Falls 24:32 7:55
145 Brooklyn Pierce Jr Waukee 24:33 7:55
146 Nicholas Rider Sr Theodore Roosevelt 24:36 7:56
147 Jack Wilson Jr Waukee 24:37 7:56
148 Hunter Groteluschen Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:39 7:57
149 Grant Brown Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:40 7:57
150 Jose San Martin Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:43 7:58 15/18 53/66 5/6 23:11 23:11
151 Lucas Kramer Jr Marshalltown 24:48 8:00
152 Jose Cordova Sr Waukee 24:50 8:01
153 Brandon Huitzil So Waterloo West 24:52 8:01
154 Lucas Shaw Sr Cedar Falls 24:55 8:02
155 Tandri Einarsson Sr Waukee 24:56 8:03
156 Trace Markle Sr Marshalltown 24:58 8:03
157 Clayton Morgan Sr Rock Bridge 25:01 8:04
158 Tate Goodman Jr Southeast Polk 25:02 8:05
159 Kevin Meissner Jr Ankeny 25:06 8:06
160 Ben Johnson Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:06 8:06
161 Ryan Bulver So Waterloo West 25:07 8:06
162 Mitchell Wood Jr Waukee 25:10 8:07
163 Aiden Grimes So Des Moines Hoover 25:14 8:08
164 Liam Stamper Jr Theodore Roosevelt 25:16 8:09
165 Max Levandowski Jr Grinnell 25:20 8:10
166 Ian Coffman Jr Ames 25:24 8:12
167 Malichi Daringer-w Fr Waterloo West 25:43 8:18
168 Grayden Pilcaher Jr Ankeny 25:56 8:22
169 Kolin Jasper Sr Cedar Falls 25:56 8:22
170 Brock Keeler Sr Marshalltown 25:59 8:23
171 Luke Lacey Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:08 8:26 16/18 59/66 5/6 22:04 22:04 19:47
172 Alexander Kovar Sr Ames 26:11 8:27
173 Braden Nystron Fr Waterloo West 26:17 8:29
174 Charles Dunham Jr Theodore Roosevelt 26:22 8:30
175 Adam Mcfee Sr Grinnell 26:29 8:33
176 Jeff Clause Fr Ankeny 26:34 8:34
177 Ehku Doh Fr Waterloo West 26:43 8:37
178 Kaden Ingram Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:01 8:43 17/18 64/66 6/6 25:02 25:02 25:00
179 Patrick Karns Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:08 8:45
180 Anthony Sandoval Sr Waterloo West 27:19 8:49
181 Issac Gasior Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:28 8:52
182 Gabriel Ashitey Jr Waukee 27:33 8:53
183 Joseph Devereux Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:37 8:55 18/18 65/66 6/6 28:25
(0:48)
28:25
(0:48)
28:25
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Victor Zavala Jr Marshalltown 27:46 8:57
185 Jack Mckinney Sr Waukee 27:49 8:58
186 Wyatt Sipes Jr Ankeny 28:02 9:03
187 Joel Graham Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:06 9:04
188 Brandon Luna Sr Des Moines Hoover 28:29 9:11
189 Trenton Holden Jr Cedar Falls 28:32 9:12
190 Lwe H'too Fr Waterloo West 28:34 9:13
191 Ehmoora Soe Fr Waterloo West 28:36 9:14
192 Tate Marsh Sr Waukee 28:40 9:15
193 Henry Hutchison Jr Grinnell 28:51 9:18
194 Ethan Butler Jr Southeast Polk 29:12 9:25
195 Sam Lund Fr Waterloo West 29:23 9:29
196 Jason Nguyen Jr Theodore Roosevelt 29:58 9:40
197 Justin Bebanga Jr Des Moines Hoover 30:18 9:46
198 Morgan Andre So Waterloo West 31:18 10:06
199 William Klabunde So Waterloo West 32:07 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
94:15
18:51
6:05
32 Cooper Olsen
Jr
18:10
5:52
1
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
18:35
6:00
3
Tj Tomlyanovich
Jr
18:57
6:07
6
Jack Jorgensen
Jr
19:08
6:10
10
Noah Hermansen
Sr
19:25
6:16
12
Blake Arends
Sr
19:52
6:25
22
Connor Woods
Jr
21:06
6:48
42
2 Waukee
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
95:52
19:10
6:11
50 Tyler Stallman
Sr
18:37
6:00
4
Tyler Merhar
So
18:58
6:07
7
Jonah Christensen
Jr
18:59
6:07
8
Ryland Welch
Sr
19:29
6:17
13
Josh Larreau
Sr
19:49
6:24
18
Ethan Robus
Sr
19:51
6:24
21
Chad Denadel
So
19:59
6:27
24
3 Rock Bridge
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:22
96:45
19:21
6:15
68 Jared Geyer
Sr
18:32
5:59
2
Jay Koller
Sr
18:42
6:02
5
Dillon Hilbert
Jr
19:05
6:09
9
Shawn Rottinghaus
Jr
19:32
6:18
14
Kellen Clowe
Sr
20:54
6:45
38
Alex Boren
Sr
22:28
7:15
63
Sam Munns
Sr
23:06
7:27
67
4 Southeast Polk
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
101:24
20:17
6:33
132 Nathan Parker
Sr
19:50
6:24
20
Alex Wilson
Jr
19:57
6:26
23
Jacob Martin
Jr
20:12
6:31
25
Nolan Larsen
Sr
20:35
6:38
29
Erick Fitzpatrick
Jr
20:50
6:43
35
Cael Jones
Jr
22:03
7:07
56
Noah Waldon
Sr
22:08
7:08
60
5 West Des Moines Valley
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:10
101:48
20:22
6:34
135 Jake Umble
Sr
19:36
6:19
16
Alec Dephillips
Jr
20:16
6:32
26
Andrew Ross
Jr
20:30
6:37
28
Beckett Newton
Sr
20:40
6:40
31
Joseph Smith
Jr
20:46
6:42
34
Jacob Phillips
Jr
20:50
6:43
36
Zachary Hill
Jr
20:55
6:45
39
6 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:26
102:03
20:25
6:35
145 Blake Dephillips
Jr
19:35
6:19
15
Nate Jones
Jr
19:50
6:24
19
Riley Oshirak
Sr
20:45
6:42
33
Jackson Harris
Sr
20:52
6:44
37
Kade Van Meeteren
Sr
21:01
6:47
41
Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
21:07
6:49
43
Andrew Stapleton
Jr
21:13
6:51
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Ames
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:16
102:52
20:34
6:38
164 Charles Arroyo
Jr
19:23
6:15
11
Leyton Wahl
Jr
19:39
6:20
17
Avery Mosher
Jr
21:00
6:46
40
Nicholas Grandgenett
Jr
21:11
6:50
44
Sam Trabue
Jr
21:39
6:59
52
Charles Keitges
Sr
22:04
7:07
57
Peijing Li
Sr
22:59
7:25
66
8 Theodore Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
105:07
21:01
6:47
196 Jackson Neel
Jr
20:18
6:33
27
Jaden Johnson
Sr
20:35
6:38
30
Ean Cummings
Jr
20:42
6:41
32
Jack Rollison
Jr
21:45
7:01
53
Jayden Karlstad
Jr
21:47
7:02
54
Seth Parry
Sr
21:54
7:04
55
Cameron Mcnally
Sr
22:08
7:08
58
9 Waterloo West
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
107:51
21:34
6:57
249 Hayden Pettit
Fr
21:16
6:52
46
Kaelan Eilers
So
21:21
6:53
47
Jaden Wood
Sr
21:32
6:57
48
Bu Reh
Jr
21:34
6:57
49
Wyatt Jungck
So
22:08
7:08
59
Layton Ritter
So
22:09
7:09
61
Kale Taylor
Fr
22:15
7:11
62
10 Grinnell
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
112:45
22:33
7:16
302 Jaren Jordan
Fr
21:35
6:58
50
Hayden Eaton
So
21:37
6:58
51
Dallas Deneve
Sr
22:54
7:23
64
Kiran Jones
Fr
23:10
7:28
68
Aidan Brownell
Sr
23:29
7:35
69
Alexander Crites
Fr
23:42
7:39
70
Rauri Brownell
Fr
23:56
7:43
72
11 Ankeny
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:05
128:35
25:43
8:18
385 Jared Schelker
So
22:57
7:24
65
Kevin Meissner
Jr
25:06
8:06
77
Grayden Pilcaher
Jr
25:56
8:22
79
Jeff Clause
Fr
26:34
8:34
81
Wyatt Sipes
Jr
28:02
9:03
83








12 Marshalltown
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:17
128:00
25:36
8:15
387 Nicholas Price
Jr
24:29
7:54
74
Lucas Kramer
Jr
24:48
8:00
75
Trace Markle
Sr
24:58
8:03
76
Brock Keeler
Sr
25:59
8:23
80
Victor Zavala
Jr
27:46
8:57
82








13 Des Moines Hoover
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 6:36
131:43
26:21
8:30
391 Eric Amuri
So
23:42
7:39
71
Deodonne Mfaume
Jr
24:00
7:45
73
Aiden Grimes
So
25:14
8:08
78
Brandon Luna
Sr
28:29
9:11
84
Justin Bebanga
Jr
30:18
9:46
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
100:13
20:03
6:28
19 Ethan Robus
Sr
19:51
6:24
1
Chad Denadel
So
19:59
6:27
3
Braden Sankot
Sr
20:05
6:29
4
Brenden Hinspeter
Sr
20:08
6:30
5
Issac Holtz
Sr
20:10
6:30
6
Riley Dejohn
Sr
20:13
6:31
7
Kyle Witte
So
20:17
6:33
8
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
105:22
21:04
6:48
62 Blake Arends
Sr
19:52
6:25
2
Connor Woods
Jr
21:06
6:48
11
Easton Sckerl
Sr
21:08
6:49
14
Ben Campbell
Sr
21:38
6:59
17
Campbell Tressler
Jr
21:38
6:59
18
Frankie Dunning
Jr
21:39
6:59
20
Josh Kuehl
Jr
22:03
7:07
26
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
106:20
21:16
6:52
75 Jacob Phillips
Jr
20:50
6:43
9
Zachary Hill
Jr
20:55
6:45
10
Graham Margulies
Sr
21:07
6:49
13
Alex Traynor
Jr
21:44
7:01
21
Mustafa Omar
Sr
21:44
7:01
22
Samuel Overton
Sr
21:57
7:05
24
Jack Schaeuble
Sr
22:07
7:08
29
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
107:29
21:30
6:56
90 Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
21:07
6:49
12
Andrew Stapleton
Jr
21:13
6:51
15
Connor Wilson
Sr
21:25
6:55
16
Peter Dengler
Sr
21:39
6:59
19
Preston Van Blair
Jr
22:05
7:07
28
Theo Housker
Sr
22:43
7:20
36
Camden Johnson
Sr
23:23
7:33
43
5 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
112:06
22:25
7:14
162 Seth Parry
Sr
21:54
7:04
23
Cameron Mcnally
Sr
22:08
7:08
30
Harrison Eckard-ga
Sr
22:27
7:15
34
Bashar Eid
Sr
22:48
7:21
37
Ryan Williams
Jr
22:49
7:22
38
Owen Barstad
Jr
23:28
7:34
45
Isaac Helton
Jr
23:30
7:35
46
6 Ames
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:20
114:51
22:58
7:25
191 Charles Keitges
Sr
22:04
7:07
27
Peijing Li
Sr
22:59
7:25
39
Jack Gilbert
Jr
23:09
7:28
40
William Zheng
Sr
23:15
7:30
41
Zane Barker
Jr
23:24
7:33
44
Elijah Brungardt
Sr
23:31
7:35
47
Ian Coffman
Jr
25:24
8:12
56
7 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 7:09
121:08
24:14
7:49
204 Cael Jones
Jr
22:03
7:07
25
Noah Waldon
Sr
22:08
7:08
31
Cade Nickell
Jr
22:43
7:20
35
Tate Goodman
Jr
25:02
8:05
54
Ethan Butler
Jr
29:12
9:25
59








8 Waterloo West
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
115:23
23:05
7:27
206 Layton Ritter
So
22:09
7:09
32
Kale Taylor
Fr
22:15
7:11
33
Preston Engstrom
Jr
23:16
7:30
42
Deyton Love
Sr
23:50
7:41
49
Donovan Stone
So
23:53
7:42
50
Andrew Tracy
So
23:59
7:44
52
Landon Stafsholt
So
24:28
7:54
53
9 Grinnell
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:09
128:18
25:40
8:17
269 Alexander Crites
Fr
23:42
7:39
48
Rauri Brownell
Fr
23:56
7:43
51
Max Levandowski
Jr
25:20
8:10
55
Adam Mcfee
Sr
26:29
8:33
57
Henry Hutchison
Jr
28:51
9:18
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
102:47
20:33
6:38
15 Riley Dejohn
Sr
20:13
6:31
1
Kyle Witte
So
20:17
6:33
2
Connor Barry
Jr
20:26
6:35
3
Charlie Peterson
So
20:46
6:42
4
Hunter Rose
Jr
21:05
6:48
5
Diego Verastegui
Sr
21:17
6:52
6
Bryan Wadsworth
Jr
21:37
6:58
7
2 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
112:08
22:26
7:14
62 Samuel Overton
Sr
21:57
7:05
9
Jack Schaeuble
Sr
22:07
7:08
11
Hans Bunn
Sr
22:30
7:15
12
Connor Niland
Sr
22:41
7:19
13
David Gaunt
Sr
22:53
7:23
17
Michael Haertle
Jr
23:26
7:34
21
Pradyumna Dahal
Jr
23:44
7:39
26
3 Cedar Falls
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
112:20
22:28
7:15
67 Frankie Dunning
Jr
21:39
6:59
8
Josh Kuehl
Jr
22:03
7:07
10
Randy Zhang
Jr
22:47
7:21
15
Ryan Westhoff
Sr
22:50
7:22
16
Michael Kremer
Sr
23:01
7:25
18
Carsyn Mueller
Sr
23:03
7:26
19
Christian Holbert
Sr
23:37
7:37
24
4 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:27
118:23
23:41
7:38
125 Owen Barstad
Jr
23:28
7:34
22
Isaac Helton
Jr
23:30
7:35
23
Anthony Schwindt
Jr
23:40
7:38
25
Zavier Hahn
Jr
23:50
7:41
27
Drake Ashmore
Jr
23:55
7:43
28
Mason Delange
Jr
24:24
7:52
32
Nicholas Rider
Sr
24:36
7:56
34
5 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:00
119:14
23:51
7:42
130 Theo Housker
Sr
22:43
7:20
14
Camden Johnson
Sr
23:23
7:33
20
Logan Keenan
Jr
24:06
7:46
30
Keegan Smith
Jr
24:19
7:51
31
Jose San Martin
Jr
24:43
7:58
35
Luke Lacey
Sr
26:08
8:26
39
Kaden Ingram
Jr
27:01
8:43
42
6 Waterloo West
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
124:09
24:50
8:01
173 Andrew Tracy
So
23:59
7:44
29
Landon Stafsholt
So
24:28
7:54
33
Brandon Huitzil
So
24:52
8:01
36
Ryan Bulver
So
25:07
8:06
37
Malichi Daringer-w
Fr
25:43
8:18
38
Braden Nystron
Fr
26:17
8:29
40
Ehku Doh
Fr
26:43
8:37
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Wampler So Rock Bridge 18:44 6:03
2 Ian Kemey Fr Rock Bridge 18:50 6:05
3 Paul Erredge So Ankeny 18:59 6:07
4 Charles Orngard So Ames 19:04 6:09
5 Christian Rathje So Ankeny 19:16 6:13
6 Cooper Majors So Ankeny Centennial 19:22 6:15 1/41 7/66 4/11 20:36
(1:14)
20:36
(1:14)
20:36
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ty Welty Fr Rock Bridge 19:29 6:17
8 Joshua Burjes So Cedar Falls 19:31 6:18
9 Hudson Sumerall Fr Rock Bridge 19:33 6:18
10 Parker Dimond Fr Rock Bridge 19:34 6:19
11 Truman Patterson So Ankeny 19:35 6:19
12 Pascal Cuhat Fr Cedar Falls 19:39 6:20
13 Kyle Westhoff So Cedar Falls 19:46 6:23
14 Carter Smith So West Des Moines Valley 19:53 6:25
15 Griffin Gade So Ankeny 19:58 6:26
16 Cayden Schellhorn Fr Cedar Falls 20:00 6:27
17 Kal Hoppe Fr Waukee 20:01 6:27
18 Henry Nagle So Theodore Roosevelt 20:03 6:28
19 Jackosn Skahill So West Des Moines Valley 20:03 6:28
20 Evan Brummel Fr Southeast Polk 20:04 6:28
21 Logan Westin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:06 6:29
22 Nathan Schwab So Waukee 20:07 6:29
23 Levi Hill Fr Ankeny 20:13 6:31
24 Colby Cryer Fr Cedar Falls 20:14 6:32
25 Parker Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:24 6:35 2/41 11/66 7/11
26 Paul Andersen So West Des Moines Valley 20:27 6:36
27 Nick Jackson So Theodore Roosevelt 20:29 6:36
28 Colin Johnson Fr Cedar Falls 20:29 6:36
29 Drew Lehman Fr Waukee 20:30 6:37
30 Andrew Larson So West Des Moines Valley 20:34 6:38
31 Cameron Larson So Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 3/41 12/66 7/11 22:32
(1:56)
22:32
(1:56)
22:32
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Gavin Johansen Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:37 6:39
33 Salem Strohbeen So Cedar Falls 20:38 6:39
34 Thomas Hansen So West Des Moines Valley 20:40 6:40
35 Xander Steele So Cedar Falls 20:40 6:40
36 Wyatt Ledinsky Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:41 6:40
37 Drew Folkerts Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
38 Jenkin Fulmer Fr Southeast Polk 20:47 6:42
39 Michael Hayden So Ankeny 20:48 6:43
40 Huston Spellman So Rock Bridge 20:54 6:45
41 Alan Brummel Fr Southeast Polk 20:55 6:45
42 Evan Hilton Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:59 6:46
43 Carter Smith So Ankeny 21:01 6:47
44 Garrett Weber Fr Waukee 21:01 6:47
45 Ben Mcfetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 21:02 6:47
46 Xavier Uhrmacher So Cedar Falls 21:05 6:48
47 Alex Cox Fr Ankeny 21:06 6:48
48 Noah Segar So Ankeny Centennial 21:08 6:49 4/41 17/66 7/9 24:21
(3:13)
24:21
(3:13)
24:21
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Andrew Liesland So West Des Moines Valley 21:10 6:50
50 Luke Trannel So West Des Moines Valley 21:10 6:50
51 Lucas Lueth Fr Ames 21:11 6:50
52 Tianci Sun Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:16 6:52
53 Jackson Grant So Theodore Roosevelt 21:18 6:52
54 Luke Auderer Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:19 6:53 5/41 19/66 6/9
55 Colin Wehrspan Fr Waukee 21:21 6:53
56 Theo Whitehead So Theodore Roosevelt 21:28 6:55
57 Hayden Mccormac So Theodore Roosevelt 21:29 6:56
58 Ethan Landin So Waukee 21:32 6:57
59 Jack Wannarka So Ames 21:33 6:57
60 Corbin Webber Fr Ankeny 21:34 6:57
61 Charlie Crane Fr Ankeny 21:38 6:59
62 Sarang Kothari Fr Waukee 21:40 6:59
63 Kevin Strand So Marshalltown 21:47 7:02
64 Joel McCleary So Ankeny Centennial 21:47 7:02 6/41 22/66 7/9 22:42
(0:55)
22:42
(0:55)
22:42
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Elliot Baughman Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:47 7:02
66 Matthew Bonner Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:48 7:02
67 Vibu Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04 7/41 23/66 6/9
68 Beckett Laprade So Theodore Roosevelt 21:53 7:04
69 Nathan Zook So Southeast Polk 21:56 7:05
70 Ethan Gruening So Cedar Falls 21:56 7:05
71 Jonathan Squires Fr Cedar Falls 21:56 7:05
72 Landon Smithhart Fr Southeast Polk 21:57 7:05
73 Dayton Fouts Fr Waukee 22:01 7:06
74 Joel Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 22:02 7:06 8/41 24/66 6/9 21:35 21:35 21:35
75 Caden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:03 7:07 9/41 25/66 5/9
76 Zachary Zinn So Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 10/41 26/66 4/9 22:18
(0:13)
22:18
(0:13)
22:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Cameron Switzer So Cedar Falls 22:08 7:08
78 Andy Tran So West Des Moines Valley 22:12 7:10
79 Karsten Holm So Ames 22:13 7:10
80 Aidan Limback Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:13 7:10
81 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:14 7:10 11/41 28/66 4/9
82 Isaac O'toole So Ankeny 22:14 7:10
83 Jack Mcfetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 22:15 7:11
84 Ty Rounds So Ankeny Centennial 22:17 7:11 12/41 29/66 3/9 22:12 22:12 22:12
85 Cael Klinkenborg Fr Waukee 22:17 7:11
86 Owen Walls So Rock Bridge 22:18 7:12
87 Noah Gossman Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12 13/41 30/66 2/8
88 Aryen Clipper So Ames 22:19 7:12
89 Luke Wellet So Waukee 22:26 7:14
90 Isaiah Jennings So Cedar Falls 22:28 7:15
91 Saiphani Sirimalle Fr Waukee 22:28 7:15
92 Owen Howells So Theodore Roosevelt 22:37 7:18
93 Will Blackmore So Ankeny Centennial 22:38 7:18 14/41 31/66 2/7 22:08 22:08 22:08
94 Charlie Hoffman So Ankeny Centennial 22:39 7:18 15/41 32/66 2/7 22:50
(0:11)
22:50
(0:11)
22:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Ethan Ver Helst So Ankeny Centennial 22:40 7:19 16/41 33/66 1/7 25:09
(2:29)
25:09
(2:29)
25:09
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Sam Brown So Theodore Roosevelt 22:41 7:19
97 Ray Adelstein So Rock Bridge 22:41 7:19
98 Roman Keahna-Harris So Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 17/41 34/66 1/7 22:52
(0:10)
22:52
(0:10)
22:52
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Nick Cox Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 18/41 35/66 1/7
100 Braden Sauer Fr Ankeny 22:45 7:20
101 Brandon Vorst Fr Ames 22:48 7:21
102 Braydon Zeutenhorst Fr Ankeny 22:49 7:22
103 Grayson Mcavoy Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:50 7:22
104 Bennett Blakeslee Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22 19/41 37/66 1/7
105 Austin Jones Fr Waukee 22:54 7:23
106 Noah Backes Fr Cedar Falls 22:55 7:24
107 Jack Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 22:56 7:24 20/41 38/66 1/7 21:46 21:46 21:46
108 Ian Nelson So Ames 23:01 7:25
109 Blake Ganpat So Ankeny 23:01 7:25
110 Noa Jones Fr Ankeny 23:03 7:26
111 Reece Gallagher So Cedar Falls 23:03 7:26
112 Nate Hines So Ankeny Centennial 23:06 7:27 21/41 39/66 1/7 22:34 22:34 22:34
113 Samuel Wandera Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:08 7:28
114 Hogan Fuessel Fr Cedar Falls 23:10 7:28
115 Jet Bergwell Fr Ankeny 23:10 7:28
116 Grant Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:10 7:28 22/41 40/66 1/7
117 Carson Packer So Ames 23:12 7:29
118 Braden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 23:14 7:30 23/41 41/66 1/7 21:24 21:24 21:24
119 Peyton Groteluschen Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:17 7:31
120 Cole Kyer Fr Southeast Polk 23:19 7:31
121 Alan Trible So Waukee 23:20 7:32
122 Brett Wineinger So Ames 23:20 7:32
123 Carson Lane Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:21 7:32
124 Andrew Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:21 7:32 24/41 42/66 1/7
125 Jesse Floyd So West Des Moines Valley 23:21 7:32
126 William Thompson So West Des Moines Valley 23:23 7:33
127 Chris Moseley So Waukee 23:23 7:33
128 Johnny Imboden Fr Rock Bridge 23:24 7:33
129 Lawson Port So Waukee 23:26 7:34
130 Max Doyle Fr Ankeny 23:29 7:35
131 Camden Wacha Fr Ames 23:31 7:35
132 Graham Randall So Ankeny Centennial 23:34 7:36 25/41 44/66 1/6 24:48
(1:14)
24:48
(1:14)
24:48
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Mason Hausmann Fr Southeast Polk 23:37 7:37
134 Keegan Overton So Ankeny Centennial 23:41 7:38 26/41 45/66 1/6 27:06
(3:25)
27:06
(3:25)
27:06
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Matthew Hehr So Ames 23:43 7:39
136 Landen Scott So Rock Bridge 23:44 7:39
137 Kamden Sorensen Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:46 7:40
138 Owen Fast Fr Ankeny 23:47 7:40
139 Gabriel King Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:48 7:41
140 Aaron Woods So Ankeny 23:48 7:41
141 Henry De Brujn Fr Waukee 23:50 7:41
142 Jerry Peng So Waukee 23:51 7:42
143 Jacob Dunham Fr Waukee 23:52 7:42
144 Carter Skloda Fr Ankeny 23:52 7:42
145 Lane Wunderlich Fr Cedar Falls 23:52 7:42
146 Luke Thompson Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:58 7:44 27/41 46/66 1/6
147 Elliot Donovan Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:00 7:45
148 Calyx Hadley Fr Cedar Falls 24:01 7:45
149 Avery Carlson So Ankeny Centennial 24:01 7:45 28/41 47/66 1/6 21:08 21:08 21:08
150 Kyle Melcher Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:03 7:45 29/41 48/66 1/6
151 Alex Owens So West Des Moines Valley 24:06 7:46
152 Matthew Monsivais So Ankeny Centennial 24:08 7:47 30/41 50/66 1/4 24:26
(0:18)
24:26
(0:18)
24:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Payton Walker Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:11 7:48
154 Matt Bendinger So West Des Moines Valley 24:14 7:49
155 Sam Kellen So Ames 24:17 7:50
156 Max Holt So Waukee 24:19 7:51
157 Luke Martin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:21 7:51
158 Elijah Sack Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:22 7:52
159 Tate Meinhard So Ames 24:23 7:52
160 London Hershberger So Ankeny Centennial 24:25 7:53 31/41 52/66 1/4 21:34 21:34 21:34
161 Andrew Mills Fr Waukee 24:25 7:53
162 Drew Schindel So Ames 24:27 7:53
163 David Hauber Fr Ames 24:28 7:54
164 Caden Renner So Rock Bridge 24:29 7:54
165 Eli Munch So West Des Moines Valley 24:29 7:54
166 Caleb Allison Fr Waukee 24:33 7:55
167 Jackson Minton Fr Waukee 24:34 7:55
168 Jared Hutson Fr Ames 24:36 7:56
169 Jared Foreman Fr Rock Bridge 24:40 7:57
170 Jacob Sorenson So Ames 24:42 7:58
171 Kalonji Musengo So Des Moines Hoover 24:43 7:58
172 August Cowie Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:45 7:59 32/41 54/66 1/4
173 Will Pixley So West Des Moines Valley 24:47 8:00
174 Eddie Monaco Fr Waukee 24:50 8:01
175 Wesley Reese Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:55 8:02
176 Cameron Porath Fr Ankeny 24:56 8:03
177 Kellen Jones So Ankeny Centennial 24:57 8:03 33/41 55/66 1/2 24:20 24:20 24:20
178 Zach Funk Fr Southeast Polk 24:58 8:03
179 Evan Eggland So Ankeny Centennial 24:58 8:03 34/41 56/66 1/1 22:54 22:54 22:54
180 Owen Miller So Marshalltown 25:01 8:04
181 Sebastian Guitierez Fr Marshalltown 25:01 8:04
182 Ashton Alger So West Des Moines Valley 25:01 8:04
183 Ethan Letsch So West Des Moines Valley 25:03 8:05
184 Callan Mefford So Ankeny Centennial 25:04 8:05 35/41 57/66 1/1
185 Carson Anton Fr Cedar Falls 25:07 8:06
186 Drew Simmons Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:10 8:07
187 Sam Ducar Fr Ankeny 25:10 8:07
188 Will Copley So Ames 25:14 8:08
189 Luka Flores Fr Ankeny 25:15 8:09
190 Elie Tulikumwenayo So Theodore Roosevelt 25:20 8:10
191 Samuel Curry So Des Moines Hoover 25:23 8:11
192 Tyler Mccormac So Theodore Roosevelt 25:24 8:12
193 Jackson Keith Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:25 8:12
194 Trevor Janes So Waukee 25:25 8:12
195 Hayden Sinclair Fr Ames 25:26 8:12
196 Hudson Griffin So Ankeny 25:27 8:13
197 Andres Lopez So Ankeny 25:28 8:13
198 Colin Miller Fr Southeast Polk 25:28 8:13
199 Keenan Tiroe Fr Ankeny 25:29 8:13
200 Ben Finken Fr Waukee 25:29 8:13
201 Jack Gearhart Fr Waukee 25:32 8:14
202 Tyler Emanuel Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:35 8:15
203 Harrison Neipert Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:36 8:15
204 Simon Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 25:39 8:16 36/41 58/66 1/1 25:13 25:13 25:13
205 Carter Clark So Ankeny 25:44 8:18
206 Joe Dombrosky So Waukee 26:00 8:23
207 Noah Phillis Fr Cedar Falls 26:01 8:24
208 Cody Swensen So West Des Moines Valley 26:03 8:24
209 Peter Graham Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:07 8:25
210 Will Gessmann Fr Waukee 26:10 8:26
211 Gavin Denholm Fr Cedar Falls 26:13 8:27
212 Aidan Kenaga Fr Cedar Falls 26:15 8:28
213 Kaleb Kester Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:21 8:30 37/41 60/66 1/1
214 Tommy Dewilde So Ankeny 26:23 8:31
215 Brandon Williams So Ankeny 26:26 8:32
216 Phillip Na So Ankeny 26:27 8:32
217 Jason Johnson Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:31 8:33 38/41 61/66 1/1
218 Ryan Borth Fr Southeast Polk 26:34 8:34
219 Cody Stewart So Waukee 26:35 8:35
220 Noah Schafer Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:37 8:35 39/41 62/66 1/1
221 Chris Paulson Fr Cedar Falls 26:43 8:37
222 Alex Flores-alonzo Fr Theodore Roosevelt 26:45 8:38
223 Connor Doyle Fr Cedar Falls 26:46 8:38
224 Asher Lewis Fr Theodore Roosevelt 26:49 8:39
225 Brady Carr Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:59 8:42 40/41 63/66 1/1
226 Dayton Popenhagen Fr Cedar Falls 26:59 8:42
227 John Leon-valderraba Fr Ames 27:04 8:44
228 Nick Martin Fr Southeast Polk 27:05 8:44
229 Kai Young Fr Ankeny 27:07 8:45
230 Tyler Rickets So Waukee 27:43 8:56
231 Jackson Hufford Fr Ames 27:53 9:00
232 Jefferson Roberts So Cedar Falls 27:57 9:01
233 Jack Jarchow So Cedar Falls 27:58 9:01
234 Jacob Knudson So Waukee 28:08 9:05
235 Abhushan Pradhan So West Des Moines Valley 28:09 9:05
236 Elliot Stenberg Fr Ames 28:17 9:07
237 Carson Costanzo Fr Waukee 28:21 9:09
238 Jack Pieters So Cedar Falls 28:26 9:10
239 Jacob Delange Fr Theodore Roosevelt 28:30 9:12
240 Carson Enfield Fr Ames 28:40 9:15
241 Zachary Clark Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:44 9:16 41/41 66/66 1/1
242 Wade Shipley Fr Ankeny 28:50 9:18
243 Noah Nicholson So Southeast Polk 28:59 9:21
244 Bienvenue Munezero So Des Moines Hoover 29:12 9:25
245 Charles Duerkes So Ames 29:15 9:26
246 Joseph Martin Fr Southeast Polk 29:24 9:29
247 Andrew Kaprich Fr Ankeny 29:29 9:31
248 Ian Gaunt So West Des Moines Valley 29:41 9:35
249 Ryan Gaines Fr Cedar Falls 31:00 10:00
250 Luke Nelson So West Des Moines Valley 31:19 10:06
251 Caleb Denhart Fr West Des Moines Valley 31:20 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rock Bridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
96:10
19:14
6:12
29 Ethan Wampler
So
18:44
6:03
1
Ian Kemey
Fr
18:50
6:05
2
Ty Welty
Fr
19:29
6:17
7
Hudson Sumerall
Fr
19:33
6:18
9
Parker Dimond
Fr
19:34
6:19
10
Huston Spellman
So
20:54
6:45
39
Owen Walls
So
22:18
7:12
58
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:01
19:36
6:19
57 Paul Erredge
So
18:59
6:07
3
Christian Rathje
So
19:16
6:13
5
Truman Patterson
So
19:35
6:19
11
Griffin Gade
So
19:58
6:26
15
Levi Hill
Fr
20:13
6:31
23
Michael Hayden
So
20:48
6:43
38
Carter Smith
So
21:01
6:47
42
3 Cedar Falls
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
99:10
19:50
6:24
73 Joshua Burjes
So
19:31
6:18
8
Pascal Cuhat
Fr
19:39
6:20
12
Kyle Westhoff
So
19:46
6:23
13
Cayden Schellhorn
Fr
20:00
6:27
16
Colby Cryer
Fr
20:14
6:32
24
Colin Johnson
Fr
20:29
6:36
28
Salem Strohbeen
So
20:38
6:39
33
4 West Des Moines Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
101:37
20:19
6:33
123 Carter Smith
So
19:53
6:25
14
Jackosn Skahill
So
20:03
6:28
19
Paul Andersen
So
20:27
6:36
26
Andrew Larson
So
20:34
6:38
30
Thomas Hansen
So
20:40
6:40
34
Andrew Liesland
So
21:10
6:50
45
Luke Trannel
So
21:10
6:50
46
5 Theodore Roosevelt
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:38
101:56
20:23
6:35
133 Henry Nagle
So
20:03
6:28
18
Logan Westin
Fr
20:06
6:29
21
Nick Jackson
So
20:29
6:36
27
Gavin Johansen
Fr
20:37
6:39
32
Wyatt Ledinsky
Fr
20:41
6:40
35
Drew Folkerts
Fr
20:45
6:42
36
Evan Hilton
Fr
20:59
6:46
41
6 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:57
102:49
20:34
6:38
154 Cooper Majors
So
19:22
6:15
6
Parker Lundberg
Fr
20:24
6:35
25
Cameron Larson
So
20:36
6:39
31
Noah Segar
So
21:08
6:49
44
Luke Auderer
Fr
21:19
6:53
48
Joel McCleary
So
21:47
7:02
53
Vibu Gantalamohini
Fr
21:53
7:04
54
7 Waukee
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
103:00
20:36
6:39
160 Kal Hoppe
Fr
20:01
6:27
17
Nathan Schwab
So
20:07
6:29
22
Drew Lehman
Fr
20:30
6:37
29
Garrett Weber
Fr
21:01
6:47
43
Colin Wehrspan
Fr
21:21
6:53
49
Ethan Landin
So
21:32
6:57
50
Sarang Kothari
Fr
21:40
6:59
52
8 Southeast Polk
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
105:39
21:08
6:49
208 Evan Brummel
Fr
20:04
6:28
20
Jenkin Fulmer
Fr
20:47
6:42
37
Alan Brummel
Fr
20:55
6:45
40
Nathan Zook
So
21:56
7:05
55
Landon Smithhart
Fr
21:57
7:05
56
Cole Kyer
Fr
23:19
7:31
62
Mason Hausmann
Fr
23:37
7:37
63
9 Ames
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
106:20
21:16
6:52
218 Charles Orngard
So
19:04
6:09
4
Lucas Lueth
Fr
21:11
6:50
47
Jack Wannarka
So
21:33
6:57
51
Karsten Holm
So
22:13
7:10
57
Aryen Clipper
So
22:19
7:12
59
Brandon Vorst
Fr
22:48
7:21
60
Ian Nelson
So
23:01
7:25
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
104:48
20:58
6:46
42 Colin Johnson
Fr
20:29
6:36
1
Salem Strohbeen
So
20:38
6:39
2
Xander Steele
So
20:40
6:40
3
Xavier Uhrmacher
So
21:05
6:48
10
Ethan Gruening
So
21:56
7:05
26
Jonathan Squires
Fr
21:56
7:05
27
Cameron Switzer
So
22:08
7:08
32
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
105:32
21:06
6:49
51 Drew Folkerts
Fr
20:45
6:42
4
Evan Hilton
Fr
20:59
6:46
7
Ben Mcfetridge
So
21:02
6:47
9
Jackson Grant
So
21:18
6:52
15
Theo Whitehead
So
21:28
6:55
16
Hayden Mccormac
So
21:29
6:56
17
Matthew Bonner
Fr
21:48
7:02
24
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
106:07
21:13
6:51
63 Michael Hayden
So
20:48
6:43
5
Carter Smith
So
21:01
6:47
8
Alex Cox
Fr
21:06
6:48
11
Corbin Webber
Fr
21:34
6:57
19
Charlie Crane
Fr
21:38
6:59
20
Isaac O'toole
So
22:14
7:10
36
Braden Sauer
Fr
22:45
7:20
43
4 West Des Moines Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
107:35
21:31
6:56
95 Andrew Liesland
So
21:10
6:50
12
Luke Trannel
So
21:10
6:50
13
Tianci Sun
Fr
21:16
6:52
14
Elliot Baughman
Fr
21:47
7:02
23
Andy Tran
So
22:12
7:10
33
Aidan Limback
Fr
22:13
7:10
34
Grayson Mcavoy
Fr
22:50
7:22
45
5 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:18
109:50
21:58
7:05
137 Joel McCleary
So
21:47
7:02
22
Vibu Gantalamohini
Fr
21:53
7:04
25
Joel Nelson
So
22:02
7:06
29
Caden Miller
Fr
22:03
7:07
30
Zachary Zinn
So
22:05
7:07
31
Austin Beam
Sr
22:14
7:10
35
Ty Rounds
So
22:17
7:11
37
6 Waukee
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:54
109:56
21:59
7:06
145 Ethan Landin
So
21:32
6:57
18
Sarang Kothari
Fr
21:40
6:59
21
Dayton Fouts
Fr
22:01
7:06
28
Cael Klinkenborg
Fr
22:17
7:11
38
Luke Wellet
So
22:26
7:14
40
Saiphani Sirimalle
Fr
22:28
7:15
41
Austin Jones
Fr
22:54
7:23
46
7 Rock Bridge
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
113:01
22:36
7:17
193 Huston Spellman
So
20:54
6:45
6
Owen Walls
So
22:18
7:12
39
Ray Adelstein
So
22:41
7:19
42
Johnny Imboden
Fr
23:24
7:33
51
Landen Scott
So
23:44
7:39
55
Caden Renner
So
24:29
7:54
57
Jared Foreman
Fr
24:40
7:57
58
8 Ames
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
115:52
23:10
7:29
241 Brandon Vorst
Fr
22:48
7:21
44
Ian Nelson
So
23:01
7:25
47
Carson Packer
So
23:12
7:29
48
Brett Wineinger
So
23:20
7:32
50
Camden Wacha
Fr
23:31
7:35
52
Matthew Hehr
So
23:43
7:39
54
Sam Kellen
So
24:17
7:50
56
9 Southeast Polk
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:15
123:56
24:47
8:00
282 Cole Kyer
Fr
23:19
7:31
49
Mason Hausmann
Fr
23:37
7:37
53
Zach Funk
Fr
24:58
8:03
59
Colin Miller
Fr
25:28
8:13
60
Ryan Borth
Fr
26:34
8:34
61
Nick Martin
Fr
27:05
8:44
62
Noah Nicholson
So
28:59
9:21
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Theodore Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
110:02
22:00
7:06
29 Hayden Mccormac
So
21:29
6:56
1
Matthew Bonner
Fr
21:48
7:02
2
Beckett Laprade
So
21:53
7:04
3
Jack Mcfetridge
So
22:15
7:11
9
Owen Howells
So
22:37
7:18
14
Sam Brown
So
22:41
7:19
18
Samuel Wandera
Fr
23:08
7:28
28
2 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
112:06
22:25
7:14
59 Austin Beam
Sr
22:14
7:10
7
Ty Rounds
So
22:17
7:11
10
Noah Gossman
Fr
22:18
7:12
11
Will Blackmore
So
22:38
7:18
15
Charlie Hoffman
So
22:39
7:18
16
Ethan Ver Helst
So
22:40
7:19
17
Roman Keahna-Harris
So
22:42
7:19
19
3 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
112:30
22:30
7:15
72 Jonathan Squires
Fr
21:56
7:05
4
Cameron Switzer
So
22:08
7:08
5
Isaiah Jennings
So
22:28
7:15
12
Noah Backes
Fr
22:55
7:24
24
Reece Gallagher
So
23:03
7:26
27
Hogan Fuessel
Fr
23:10
7:28
29
Lane Wunderlich
Fr
23:52
7:42
43
4 Ankeny
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
113:52
22:46
7:21
100 Isaac O'toole
So
22:14
7:10
8
Braden Sauer
Fr
22:45
7:20
20
Braydon Zeutenhorst
Fr
22:49
7:22
21
Blake Ganpat
So
23:01
7:25
25
Noa Jones
Fr
23:03
7:26
26
Jet Bergwell
Fr
23:10
7:28
30
Max Doyle
Fr
23:29
7:35
37
5 West Des Moines Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
115:04
23:01
7:25
126 Aidan Limback
Fr
22:13
7:10
6
Grayson Mcavoy
Fr
22:50
7:22
22
Peyton Groteluschen
Fr
23:17
7:31
31
Jesse Floyd
So
23:21
7:32
33
William Thompson
So
23:23
7:33
34
Kamden Sorensen
Fr
23:46
7:40
39
Gabriel King
Fr
23:48
7:41
40
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
115:31
23:06
7:27
139 Saiphani Sirimalle
Fr
22:28
7:15
13
Austin Jones
Fr
22:54
7:23
23
Alan Trible
So
23:20
7:32
32
Chris Moseley
So
23:23
7:33
35
Lawson Port
So
23:26
7:34
36
Henry De Brujn
Fr
23:50
7:41
41
Jerry Peng
So
23:51
7:42
42
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
121:18
24:16
7:50
220 Matthew Hehr
So
23:43
7:39
38
Sam Kellen
So
24:17
7:50
44
Tate Meinhard
So
24:23
7:52
45
Drew Schindel
So
24:27
7:53
46
David Hauber
Fr
24:28
7:54
47
Jared Hutson
Fr
24:36
7:56
48
Jacob Sorenson
So
24:42
7:58
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
113:51
22:46
7:21
19 Ethan Ver Helst
So
22:40
7:19
1
Roman Keahna-Harris
So
22:42
7:19
3
Nick Cox
Fr
22:42
7:19
4
Bennett Blakeslee
Fr
22:51
7:22
5
Jack Lacey
So
22:56
7:24
6
Nate Hines
So
23:06
7:27
7
Grant Harris
Fr
23:10
7:28
11
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
117:21
23:28
7:34
71 Sam Brown
So
22:41
7:19
2
Samuel Wandera
Fr
23:08
7:28
8
Carson Lane
Fr
23:21
7:32
12
Elliot Donovan
Fr
24:00
7:45
23
Payton Walker
Fr
24:11
7:48
26
Luke Martin
Fr
24:21
7:51
29
Wesley Reese
Fr
24:55
8:02
38
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
118:06
23:37
7:37
76 Jet Bergwell
Fr
23:10
7:28
10
Max Doyle
Fr
23:29
7:35
13
Owen Fast
Fr
23:47
7:40
15
Aaron Woods
So
23:48
7:41
17
Carter Skloda
Fr
23:52
7:42
21
Cameron Porath
Fr
24:56
8:03
39
Sam Ducar
Fr
25:10
8:07
41
4 West Des Moines Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
120:16
24:03
7:46
112 Kamden Sorensen
Fr
23:46
7:40
14
Gabriel King
Fr
23:48
7:41
16
Alex Owens
So
24:06
7:46
25
Matt Bendinger
So
24:14
7:49
27
Elijah Sack
Fr
24:22
7:52
30
Eli Munch
So
24:29
7:54
32
Will Pixley
So
24:47
8:00
37
5 Waukee
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:35
120:17
24:03
7:46
116 Henry De Brujn
Fr
23:50
7:41
18
Jerry Peng
So
23:51
7:42
19
Jacob Dunham
Fr
23:52
7:42
20
Max Holt
So
24:19
7:51
28
Andrew Mills
Fr
24:25
7:53
31
Caleb Allison
Fr
24:33
7:55
33
Jackson Minton
Fr
24:34
7:55
34
6 Cedar Falls
3-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:51
122:11
24:26
7:53
139 Hogan Fuessel
Fr
23:10
7:28
9
Lane Wunderlich
Fr
23:52
7:42
22
Calyx Hadley
Fr
24:01
7:45
24
Carson Anton
Fr
25:07
8:06
40
Noah Phillis
Fr
26:01
8:24
44
Gavin Denholm
Fr
26:13
8:27
45
Aidan Kenaga
Fr
26:15
8:28
46
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
127:02
25:24
8:12
203 Jared Hutson
Fr
24:36
7:56
35
Jacob Sorenson
So
24:42
7:58
36
Will Copley
So
25:14
8:08
42
Hayden Sinclair
Fr
25:26
8:12
43
John Leon-valderraba
Fr
27:04
8:44
47
Jackson Hufford
Fr
27:53
9:00
48
Elliot Stenberg
Fr
28:17
9:07
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
116:25
23:17
7:31
15 Nate Hines
So
23:06
7:27
1
Grant Harris
Fr
23:10
7:28
2
Braden Miller
So
23:14
7:30
3
Andrew Smith
Fr
23:21
7:32
4
Graham Randall
So
23:34
7:36
5
Keegan Overton
So
23:41
7:38
6
Luke Thompson
Fr
23:58
7:44
7
2 West Des Moines Valley
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
124:45
24:57
8:03
77 Eli Munch
So
24:29
7:54
9
Will Pixley
So
24:47
8:00
12
Ashton Alger
So
25:01
8:04
16
Ethan Letsch
So
25:03
8:05
17
Jackson Keith
Fr
25:25
8:12
23
Tyler Emanuel
Fr
25:35
8:15
30
Cody Swensen
So
26:03
8:24
34
3 Theodore Roosevelt
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
125:10
25:02
8:05
83 Luke Martin
Fr
24:21
7:51
8
Wesley Reese
Fr
24:55
8:02
14
Drew Simmons
Fr
25:10
8:07
18
Elie Tulikumwenayo
So
25:20
8:10
21
Tyler Mccormac
So
25:24
8:12
22
Harrison Neipert
Fr
25:36
8:15
31
Alex Flores-alonzo
Fr
26:45
8:38
38
4 Waukee
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 0:56
124:51
24:58
8:03
86 Caleb Allison
Fr
24:33
7:55
10
Jackson Minton
Fr
24:34
7:55
11
Eddie Monaco
Fr
24:50
8:01
13
Trevor Janes
So
25:25
8:12
24
Ben Finken
Fr
25:29
8:13
28
Jack Gearhart
Fr
25:32
8:14
29
Joe Dombrosky
So
26:00
8:23
33
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
126:16
25:15
8:09
105 Cameron Porath
Fr
24:56
8:03
15
Sam Ducar
Fr
25:10
8:07
19
Luka Flores
Fr
25:15
8:09
20
Hudson Griffin
So
25:27
8:13
25
Andres Lopez
So
25:28
8:13
26
Keenan Tiroe
Fr
25:29
8:13
27
Carter Clark
So
25:44
8:18
32
6 Cedar Falls
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
132:56
26:35
8:35
187 Gavin Denholm
Fr
26:13
8:27
35
Aidan Kenaga
Fr
26:15
8:28
36
Chris Paulson
Fr
26:43
8:37
37
Connor Doyle
Fr
26:46
8:38
39
Dayton Popenhagen
Fr
26:59
8:42
40
Jefferson Roberts
So
27:57
9:01
41
Jack Jarchow
So
27:58
9:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
119:51
23:58
7:44
15 Keegan Overton
So
23:41
7:38
1
Luke Thompson
Fr
23:58
7:44
2
Avery Carlson
So
24:01
7:45
3
Kyle Melcher
Fr
24:03
7:45
4
Matthew Monsivais
So
24:08
7:47
5
London Hershberger
So
24:25
7:53
6
August Cowie
Fr
24:45
7:59
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
130:29
26:06
8:25
70 Keenan Tiroe
Fr
25:29
8:13
8
Carter Clark
So
25:44
8:18
11
Tommy Dewilde
So
26:23
8:31
16
Brandon Williams
So
26:26
8:32
17
Phillip Na
So
26:27
8:32
18
Kai Young
Fr
27:07
8:45
20
Wade Shipley
Fr
28:50
9:18
25
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
132:00
26:24
8:31
76 Jack Gearhart
Fr
25:32
8:14
9
Joe Dombrosky
So
26:00
8:23
12
Will Gessmann
Fr
26:10
8:26
15
Cody Stewart
So
26:35
8:35
19
Tyler Rickets
So
27:43
8:56
21
Jacob Knudson
So
28:08
9:05
22
Carson Costanzo
Fr
28:21
9:09
24
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
135:35
27:07
8:45
86 Tyler Emanuel
Fr
25:35
8:15
10
Cody Swensen
So
26:03
8:24
13
Peter Graham
Fr
26:07
8:25
14
Abhushan Pradhan
So
28:09
9:05
23
Ian Gaunt
So
29:41
9:35
26
Luke Nelson
So
31:19
10:06
27
Caleb Denhart
Fr
31:20
10:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
124:09
24:50
8:01
15 London Hershberger
So
24:25
7:53
1
August Cowie
Fr
24:45
7:59
2
Kellen Jones
So
24:57
8:03
3
Evan Eggland
So
24:58
8:03
4
Callan Mefford
So
25:04
8:05
5
Simon Janelle
So
25:39
8:16
6
Kaleb Kester
Fr
26:21
8:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
132:07
26:25
8:31
15 Simon Janelle
So
25:39
8:16
1
Kaleb Kester
Fr
26:21
8:30
2
Jason Johnson
Fr
26:31
8:33
3
Noah Schafer
Fr
26:37
8:35
4
Brady Carr
Fr
26:59
8:42
5
Zachary Clark
Fr
28:44
9:16
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.