Potomac Falls Results from the Potomac and Dulles District Tri’s at Oatlands Plantation, VA on 9/8/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Asadi, Farah | Jr | V | 40:05.21 | 12:56 | 3.1 | 135/152 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Angerer, Emmaline | Jr | V | 34:14.17 | 11:03 | 3.1 | 104/152 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/3 | 30:05.87 | 30:05.87 | 27:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Askari, Aleesha | Fr | V | 36:47.13 | 11:52 | 3.1 | 124/152 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Campbell, Anna Claire | So | V | 39:32.76 | 12:45 | 3.1 | 132/152 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/2 | 25:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chandler, Grace | Fr | V | 44:47.31 | 14:27 | 3.1 | 149/152 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Dewji, Mehdiya | Sr | V | 35:05.8 | 11:19 | 3.1 | 113/152 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/2 | 35:48.78 (0:43,2.0) |
35:48.78 (0:43,2.0) |
31:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Earle, Averie | Fr | V | 39:00.49 | 12:35 | 3.1 | 130/152 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Faour, Leila | Sr | V | 29:49.22 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 55/152 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 2/9 | 27:59.58 | 27:59.58 | 24:25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Finnegan, Avery | Sr | V | 30:51.25 | 9:57 | 3.1 | 67/152 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/6 | |||||
Franco-Brito, Angelica | V | 27:55.4 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 37/152 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 4/11 | 23:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frickman, Josie | So | V | 29:49.79 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 56/152 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/6 | |||||
Hopkins, Brenna | Jr | V | 30:02.53 | 9:41 | 3.1 | 58/152 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hunter, Brynn | Fr | V | 25:55.9 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 19/152 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mansouri, Darya | Sr | V | 34:07.41 | 11:00 | 3.1 | 102/152 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/3 | 28:59 | 28:59 | 26:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Marquez, Elizabeth | Sr | V | 32:19.1 | 10:26 | 3.1 | 81/152 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/3 | 29:02 | 29:02 | 27:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Mathur, Rooshi | Fr | V | 31:07.8 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 70/152 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McQuinn, Kaley | Fr | V | 29:31.92 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 51/152 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mongirdas, Leah | So | V | 31:21.9 | 10:07 | 3.1 | 72/152 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Morris, Hallis | Fr | V | 28:21.18 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 41/152 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ortiz, Emily | Jr | V | 33:37.7 | 10:51 | 3.1 | 91/152 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 35:48.19 (2:10,6.1) |
35:48.19 (2:10,6.1) |
29:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Pappalardo, Sarah | Jr | V | 25:45.07 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 17/152 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 4/12 | 25:26 | 25:26 | 22:52 | ||
Sagen, Caroline | Jr | V | 23:34.76 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 3/152 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 2/12 | 22:39 | 22:39 | 20:02 | ||
Simpson, Mia | Fr | V | 23:39.28 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 4/152 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 2/12 | |||||
Wike, Natalie | Jr | V | 27:21.42 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 29/152 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/11 | 126:16 3:47 |
3.1 | 8:09 | 7:36 | 8:49 | 72 | 7:46 | 112:32 | 110:59 | 100:22 | Caroline Sagen (3), Mia Simpson (4), Sarah Pappalardo (17), Brynn Hunter (19), Natalie Wike (29) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 145:28 1:54 |
3.1 | 9:23 | 9:00 | 9:37 | 58 | 9:16 | 129:22 | 129:22 | 119:43 | Angelica Franco-Brito (5), Hallis Morris (8), Kaley McQuinn (14), Leila Faour (15), Josie Frickman (16) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 155:43 2:17 |
3.1 | 10:03 | 9:41 | 10:26 | 29 | 10:01 | 147:18 | 147:18 | 129:28 | Brenna Hopkins (1), Avery Finnegan (4), Rooshi Mathur (6), Leah Mongirdas (8), Elizabeth Marquez (10) | ||
V 4th 5 | 1/2 | 173:52 3:09 |
3.1 | 11:13 | 10:51 | 11:52 | 15 | 11:13 | 168:05 | 168:05 | 156:58 | Emily Ortiz (1), Darya Mansouri (2), Emmaline Angerer (3), Mehdiya Dewji (4), Aleesha Askari (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Floyd | Riverside High School | 21:23.68 | 6:54 | ||||||||
2 | Adrienne Dasilva | Jr | Riverside High School | 22:39.48 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Caroline Sagen | Jr | Potomac Falls | 23:34.76 | 7:36 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 2/12 | 22:39 | 22:39 | ||
4 | Mia Simpson | Fr | Potomac Falls | 23:39.28 | 7:38 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 2/12 | ||||
5 | Nicole Winklosky | Sr | Briar Woods | 24:09.07 | 7:47 | |||||||
6 | Pallavi Rustogi | Jr | Riverside High School | 24:23.64 | 7:52 | |||||||
7 | Julienne Galie | Sr | Dominion | 24:36.02 | 7:56 | |||||||
8 | Maria McDonald | Sr | Independence High School | 24:40.84 | 7:58 | |||||||
9 | Ella Williamson | Riverside High School | 24:46.54 | 8:00 | ||||||||
10 | Shayna Elbaum | Jr | Independence High School | 25:01.06 | 8:04 | |||||||
11 | Delaney Lynham | Sr | Woodgrove | 25:10.56 | 8:07 | |||||||
12 | Emily Tran | So | Woodgrove | 25:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Cassandra Davis | Sr | Briar Woods | 25:29.66 | 8:13 | |||||||
14 | Mayukha Nerayanuru | So | Independence High School | 25:34.94 | 8:15 | |||||||
15 | Isabel Shew | Sr | Briar Woods | 25:38.46 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Bella Sangiuliano | Sr | Loudoun County | 25:44.85 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Pappalardo | Jr | Potomac Falls | 25:45.07 | 8:18 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 4/12 | 25:26 | 25:26 | ||
18 | Talia Sangiuliano | Sr | Loudoun County | 25:47.01 | 8:19 | |||||||
19 | Brynn Hunter | Fr | Potomac Falls | 25:55.9 | 8:22 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Tirzah Vega | So | Woodgrove | 26:13.56 | 8:28 | |||||||
21 | Kaitlyn Sullivan | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 26:29.34 | 8:33 | |||||||
22 | Natalie Coppola | Jr | Stone Bridge | 26:36.16 | 8:35 | |||||||
23 | Mackenzie Milburn | So | Woodgrove | 26:43.24 | 8:37 | |||||||
24 | Emma Wride | Fr | Loudoun County | 26:58.61 | 8:42 | |||||||
25 | Isabella Darling | Jr | Independence High School | 27:06.93 | 8:45 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Joo | Sr | Riverside High School | 27:14.36 | 8:47 | |||||||
27 | Cat Pizzarello | So | Loudoun County | 27:20.13 | 8:49 | |||||||
28 | Makenzie Zimmerman | Jr | Briar Woods | 27:20.51 | 8:49 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Wike | Jr | Potomac Falls | 27:21.42 | 8:49 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Asia Thomas | Jr | Heritage (Leesburg) | 27:25.61 | 8:51 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Rayburn | Sr | Woodgrove | 27:26.59 | 8:51 | |||||||
32 | Ainsleigh Shipp | Sr | Woodgrove | 27:26.79 | 8:51 | |||||||
33 | Katherine Garvey | So | Loudoun County | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
34 | Chanel Harris | Jr | Riverside High School | 27:33.15 | 8:53 | |||||||
35 | Chrysa Krivak | Sr | Riverside High School | 27:37.68 | 8:55 | |||||||
36 | Elena Wigglesworth | Jr | Loudoun County | 27:55.07 | 9:00 | |||||||
37 | Angelica Franco-Brito | Potomac Falls | 27:55.4 | 9:00 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
38 | Ashley Ferguson | Sr | Dominion | 28:09.91 | 9:05 | |||||||
39 | Claire James | Jr | Riverside High School | 28:16.24 | 9:07 | |||||||
40 | Layna Capritta | Jr | Woodgrove | 28:19.46 | 9:08 | |||||||
41 | Hallis Morris | Fr | Potomac Falls | 28:21.18 | 9:09 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Ariya Shah | Fr | Woodgrove | 28:35.49 | 9:13 | |||||||
43 | Emma Wolff | Jr | Loudoun Valley | 28:38.77 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Lilli Arrington | So | Loudoun County | 28:38.99 | 9:15 | |||||||
45 | Allison Ferguson | Sr | Dominion | 28:39.27 | 9:15 | |||||||
46 | Victoria Snodgrass | Sr | Loudoun County | 28:42.48 | 9:16 | |||||||
47 | Mayleen Hyett | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 28:48.02 | 9:17 | |||||||
48 | Jane Macik | So | Park View (Sterling) | 28:54.25 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Nicole DiLorenzo | Sr | Loudoun County | 29:01.86 | 9:22 | |||||||
50 | Allison Kranz | So | Loudoun County | 29:20.01 | 9:28 | |||||||
51 | Kaley McQuinn | Fr | Potomac Falls | 29:31.92 | 9:32 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Malayna Smith | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 29:34.01 | 9:32 | |||||||
53 | Clarice Hartman | So | Loudoun Valley | 29:38.37 | 9:34 | |||||||
54 | Sarah Divins | So | Briar Woods | 29:42.33 | 9:35 | |||||||
55 | Leila Faour | Sr | Potomac Falls | 29:49.22 | 9:37 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 2/9 | 27:59.58 | 27:59.58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
56 | Josie Frickman | So | Potomac Falls | 29:49.79 | 9:37 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/6 | ||||
57 | Grace O'Dell | So | Heritage (Leesburg) | 29:55.68 | 9:39 | |||||||
58 | Brenna Hopkins | Jr | Potomac Falls | 30:02.53 | 9:41 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Grace Maceri | So | Loudoun Valley | 30:05.01 | 9:42 | |||||||
60 | Heather Accorti | Jr | Woodgrove | 30:10.68 | 9:44 | |||||||
61 | Grace Gifford | Fr | Briar Woods | 30:15.09 | 9:46 | |||||||
62 | Tate Drupa | So | Loudoun County | 30:22.43 | 9:48 | |||||||
63 | Chloe Beal | So | Loudoun County | 30:27.47 | 9:50 | |||||||
64 | Rylee Turner | Jr | Woodgrove | 30:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth DellaCorte | Jr | Briar Woods | 30:34.04 | 9:52 | |||||||
66 | Adriana Chavez | Fr | Woodgrove | 30:43.49 | 9:55 | |||||||
67 | Avery Finnegan | Sr | Potomac Falls | 30:51.25 | 9:57 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/6 | ||||
68 | Alyssa Rasinski | So | Stone Bridge | 30:54.86 | 9:58 | |||||||
69 | Melinna Wightman | Jr | Loudoun County | 31:05.56 | 10:02 | |||||||
70 | Rooshi Mathur | Fr | Potomac Falls | 31:07.8 | 10:03 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Sadie Byers | Fr | Loudoun County | 31:13.49 | 10:04 | |||||||
72 | Leah Mongirdas | So | Potomac Falls | 31:21.9 | 10:07 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Hannah Depew | Jr | Riverside High School | 31:28.69 | 10:09 | |||||||
74 | Casey Weeren | Jr | Riverside High School | 31:28.91 | 10:09 | |||||||
76 | Aurora Creason | Fr | Independence High School | 31:40.46 | 10:13 | |||||||
77 | Gabriella Shew | Fr | Briar Woods | 31:46.3 | 10:15 | |||||||
78 | Elina Mehta | Sr | Dominion | 31:53.88 | 10:17 | |||||||
79 | Lyza Bruce | Sr | Loudoun County | 32:12.98 | 10:24 | |||||||
80 | Neha Chundru | Jr | Stone Bridge | 32:13.84 | 10:24 | |||||||
81 | Elizabeth Marquez | Sr | Potomac Falls | 32:19.1 | 10:26 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/3 | 29:02 | 29:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
82 | Leyla Ogango | Fr | Riverside High School | 32:23.81 | 10:27 | |||||||
83 | Piya Kumar | Fr | Rock Ridge High School | 32:30.74 | 10:29 | |||||||
84 | Keren Kabundi | Jr | Independence High School | 32:34.17 | 10:30 | |||||||
85 | Anna Helstrom | So | Park View (Sterling) | 32:37.93 | 10:32 | |||||||
86 | Molly Husted | Fr | Dominion | 32:46.64 | 10:34 | |||||||
87 | Jayna Vudathala | Fr | Briar Woods | 32:57.47 | 10:38 | |||||||
88 | Sadie Sanchez | Fr | Briar Woods | 33:09.53 | 10:42 | |||||||
89 | Natalie Daniel | Sr | Dominion | 33:24.33 | 10:47 | |||||||
90 | Chloe Tarazi | Sr | Dominion | 33:35.92 | 10:50 | |||||||
91 | Emily Ortiz | Jr | Potomac Falls | 33:37.7 | 10:51 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/3 | 35:48 (2:10) |
35:48 (2:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
92 | Aleeza Sadiq | Sr | Rock Ridge High School | 33:43.57 | 10:53 | |||||||
93 | Danielle Debolt | Sr | Loudoun County | 33:44.05 | 10:53 | |||||||
94 | Claire Becker | Sr | Dominion | 33:48.33 | 10:54 | |||||||
95 | Sophie Wright | Sr | Heritage (Leesburg) | 33:50.85 | 10:55 | |||||||
96 | Madelyn Scassa | Sr | Heritage (Leesburg) | 33:51.07 | 10:55 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Crain | So | Heritage (Leesburg) | 33:51.34 | 10:55 | |||||||
98 | Natalie Rosa | So | Park View (Sterling) | 33:58.28 | 10:58 | |||||||
99 | Naomi Cho | Sr | Rock Ridge High School | 33:58.67 | 10:58 | |||||||
100 | Bella Jones | Fr | Woodgrove | 33:59.08 | 10:58 | |||||||
101 | Layla Shaikh | So | Dominion | 34:01.62 | 10:59 | |||||||
102 | Darya Mansouri | Sr | Potomac Falls | 34:07.41 | 11:00 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/3 | 28:59 | 28:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
103 | Ava Harding | Sr | Dominion | 34:09.34 | 11:01 | |||||||
104 | Emmaline Angerer | Jr | Potomac Falls | 34:14.17 | 11:03 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/3 | 30:05.87 | 30:05.87 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
105 | Ashley Williams | Jr | Riverside High School | 34:19.39 | 11:04 | |||||||
106 | Eva Bologna | Fr | Independence High School | 34:19.71 | 11:04 | |||||||
107 | Josephine Gumayagay | Fr | Rock Ridge High School | 34:32.28 | 11:08 | |||||||
108 | Mckenzie Crain | So | Heritage (Leesburg) | 34:33.15 | 11:09 | |||||||
109 | Annika Vanderzon | So | Riverside High School | 34:35.71 | 11:10 | |||||||
110 | Lakshmi Pathi | Fr | Independence High School | 34:47.62 | 11:13 | |||||||
111 | Sarah Osborne | Jr | Park View (Sterling) | 34:56.48 | 11:16 | |||||||
112 | Sarah Arul | So | Stone Bridge | 35:01.98 | 11:18 | |||||||
113 | Mehdiya Dewji | Sr | Potomac Falls | 35:05.8 | 11:19 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/2 | 35:49 (0:43) |
35:49 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
114 | Shelby Aquilina | So | Loudoun County | 35:10.85 | 11:21 | |||||||
115 | Linda Le | Fr | Dominion | 35:23.5 | 11:25 | |||||||
116 | Katherine Garcia | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 35:41.06 | 11:31 | |||||||
117 | llana Kaspi | Fr | Loudoun County | 35:56.14 | 11:36 | |||||||
118 | Naska Batjargal | Jr | Stone Bridge | 36:01.11 | 11:37 | |||||||
119 | Ayra Nirar | So | Dominion | 36:05.29 | 11:38 | |||||||
120 | Clementine Little | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 36:10.92 | 11:40 | |||||||
121 | Roshini Mantana | Fr | Stone Bridge | 36:20.37 | 11:43 | |||||||
122 | Crisdel Maertens | So | Dominion | 36:34.34 | 11:48 | |||||||
123 | Alanna Espiritu | Fr | Independence High School | 36:46.78 | 11:52 | |||||||
124 | Aleesha Askari | Fr | Potomac Falls | 36:47.13 | 11:52 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/2 | ||||
125 | Nitya Pathoori | So | Stone Bridge | 36:51.32 | 11:53 | |||||||
126 | Amrutha Voddepalli | Sr | Briar Woods | 37:07.5 | 11:59 | |||||||
127 | Rashmii Mantana | Fr | Stone Bridge | 37:14.51 | 12:01 | |||||||
128 | Grace Kestler | Fr | Loudoun Valley | 37:44.48 | 12:10 | |||||||
129 | Nora Thimmesch | Jr | Dominion | 38:35.77 | 12:27 | |||||||
130 | Averie Earle | Fr | Potomac Falls | 39:00.49 | 12:35 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
131 | Sindhu Gangireddy | Fr | Rock Ridge High School | 39:22 | 12:42 | |||||||
132 | Anna Claire Campbell | So | Potomac Falls | 39:32.76 | 12:45 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Isabella Teague | Jr | Heritage (Leesburg) | 39:56.21 | 12:53 | |||||||
134 | Lilly Khalkho | Sr | Rock Ridge High School | 39:57.94 | 12:54 | |||||||
135 | Farah Al Asadi | Jr | Potomac Falls | 40:05.21 | 12:56 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
136 | Shritha Pillai | Sr | Rock Ridge High School | 40:12.06 | 12:58 | |||||||
137 | Sydney Stevens | Fr | Briar Woods | 40:18.07 | 13:00 | |||||||
138 | Jillian Orbida | Sr | Dominion | 40:21.66 | 13:01 | |||||||
139 | Emma Virtue | Sr | Dominion | 41:04.1 | 13:15 | |||||||
140 | Victoria White | Fr | Briar Woods | 41:20.74 | 13:20 | |||||||
141 | Aneesha Koninity | Fr | Rock Ridge High School | 41:33.23 | 13:24 | |||||||
142 | Annika Moses | Jr | Dominion | 41:52.5 | 13:30 | |||||||
143 | Nadia Shanneb | Jr | Rock Ridge High School | 42:23.32 | 13:40 | |||||||
144 | Teagan Taylor | So | Dominion | 43:17.31 | 13:58 | |||||||
145 | Katy Price | Jr | Dominion | 43:18.43 | 13:58 | |||||||
146 | Kelsey Golden | Sr | Dominion | 43:24.44 | 14:00 | |||||||
147 | Lourdes Ayala-Rodriguez | Fr | Dominion | 44:11.02 | 14:15 | |||||||
148 | Siri Kuturu | So | Briar Woods | 44:12.87 | 14:16 | |||||||
149 | Grace Chandler | Fr | Potomac Falls | 44:47.31 | 14:27 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/2 | ||||
150 | Reanna Saxena | Fr | Dominion | 44:47.91 | 14:27 | |||||||
151 | Lane Thimmesch | Sr | Dominion | 45:26.19 | 14:39 | |||||||
152 | Camila Restrepo | Jr | Dominion | 46:01.1 | 14:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riverside High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:51 |
120:28 24:06 7:46 |
44 | Sarah Floyd - 21:24 6:54 1 |
Adrienne Dasilva Jr 22:39 7:19 2 |
Pallavi Rustogi Jr 24:24 7:52 6 |
Ella Williamson - 24:47 8:00 9 |
Elizabeth Joo Sr 27:14 8:47 26 |
Chanel Harris Jr 27:33 8:53 34 |
Chrysa Krivak Sr 27:38 8:55 35 |
2 | Potomac Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:47 |
126:16 25:15 8:09 |
72 | Caroline Sagen Jr 23:35 7:36 3 |
Mia Simpson Fr 23:39 7:38 4 |
Sarah Pappalardo Jr 25:45 8:18 17 |
Brynn Hunter Fr 25:56 8:22 19 |
Natalie Wike Jr 27:21 8:49 29 |
Angelica Franco-Brito 27:55 9:00 37 |
Hallis Morris Fr 28:21 9:09 40 |
3 | Woodgrove 6-5-5-5-3 Gap: 2:16 |
130:55 26:11 8:27 |
97 | Delaney Lynham Sr 25:11 8:07 11 |
Emily Tran So 25:21 8:11 12 |
Tirzah Vega So 26:14 8:28 20 |
Mackenzie Milburn So 26:43 8:37 23 |
Hannah Rayburn Sr 27:27 8:51 31 |
Ainsleigh Shipp Sr 27:27 8:51 32 |
Layna Capritta Jr 28:19 9:08 39 |
4 | Briar Woods 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:33 |
132:20 26:28 8:32 |
108 | Nicole Winklosky Sr 24:09 7:47 5 |
Cassandra Davis Sr 25:30 8:13 13 |
Isabel Shew Sr 25:38 8:16 15 |
Makenzie Zimmerman Jr 27:21 8:49 28 |
Sarah Divins So 29:42 9:35 47 |
Grace Gifford Fr 30:15 9:46 50 |
Elizabeth DellaCorte Jr 30:34 9:52 51 |
5 | Independence High School 5-3-3-3-5 Gap: 7:00 |
134:04 26:49 8:39 |
110 | Maria McDonald Sr 24:41 7:58 8 |
Shayna Elbaum Jr 25:01 8:04 10 |
Mayukha Nerayanuru So 25:35 8:15 14 |
Isabella Darling Jr 27:07 8:45 25 |
Aurora Creason Fr 31:40 10:13 53 |
Keren Kabundi Jr 32:34 10:30 57 |
Eva Bologna Fr 34:20 11:04 66 |
6 | Loudoun County 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
133:23 26:41 8:36 |
118 | Bella Sangiuliano Sr 25:45 8:18 16 |
Talia Sangiuliano Sr 25:47 8:19 18 |
Emma Wride Fr 26:59 8:42 24 |
Cat Pizzarello So 27:20 8:49 27 |
Katherine Garvey So 27:32 8:53 33 |
Elena Wigglesworth Jr 27:55 9:00 36 |
Lilli Arrington So 28:39 9:15 42 |
7 | Loudoun Valley 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 3:09 |
143:09 28:38 9:14 |
197 | Kaitlyn Sullivan Fr 26:29 8:33 21 |
Emma Wolff Jr 28:39 9:14 41 |
Mayleen Hyett Fr 28:48 9:17 44 |
Malayna Smith Fr 29:34 9:32 45 |
Clarice Hartman So 29:38 9:34 46 |
Grace Maceri So 30:05 9:42 49 |
Katherine Garcia Fr 35:41 11:31 70 |
8 | Dominion 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 8:11 |
146:06 29:13 9:26 |
200 | Julienne Galie Sr 24:36 7:56 7 |
Ashley Ferguson Sr 28:10 9:05 38 |
Allison Ferguson Sr 28:39 9:15 43 |
Elina Mehta Sr 31:54 10:17 54 |
Molly Husted Fr 32:47 10:34 58 |
Natalie Daniel Sr 33:24 10:47 59 |
Chloe Tarazi Sr 33:36 10:50 60 |
9 | Heritage (Leesburg) 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 6:26 |
158:55 31:47 10:15 |
267 | Asia Thomas Jr 27:26 8:51 30 |
Grace O'Dell So 29:56 9:39 48 |
Sophie Wright Sr 33:51 10:55 62 |
Madelyn Scassa Sr 33:51 10:55 63 |
Lauren Crain So 33:51 10:55 64 |
Mckenzie Crain So 34:33 11:09 68 |
Isabella Teague Jr 39:56 12:53 75 |
10 | Stone Bridge 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 9:25 |
160:48 32:10 10:22 |
269 | Natalie Coppola Jr 26:36 8:35 22 |
Alyssa Rasinski So 30:55 9:58 52 |
Neha Chundru Jr 32:14 10:24 55 |
Sarah Arul So 35:02 11:18 69 |
Naska Batjargal Jr 36:01 11:37 71 |
Roshini Mantana Fr 36:20 11:43 72 |
Nitya Pathoori So 36:51 11:53 73 |
11 | Rock Ridge High School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 6:51 |
174:07 34:49 11:14 |
323 | Piya Kumar Fr 32:31 10:29 56 |
Aleeza Sadiq Sr 33:44 10:53 61 |
Naomi Cho Sr 33:59 10:58 65 |
Josephine Gumayagay Fr 34:32 11:08 67 |
Sindhu Gangireddy Fr 39:22 12:42 74 |
Lilly Khalkho Sr 39:58 12:54 76 |
Shritha Pillai Sr 40:12 12:58 77 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loudoun County 3-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:25 |
143:38 28:44 9:16 |
50 | Elena Wigglesworth Jr 27:55 9:00 4 |
Lilli Arrington So 28:39 9:15 10 |
Victoria Snodgrass Sr 28:42 9:16 11 |
Nicole DiLorenzo Sr 29:02 9:22 12 |
Allison Kranz So 29:20 9:28 13 |
Tate Drupa So 30:22 9:48 20 |
Chloe Beal So 30:27 9:50 21 |
2 | Woodgrove 1-2-2-1-2 Gap: 3:03 |
145:02 29:00 9:21 |
57 | Ainsleigh Shipp Sr 27:27 8:51 1 |
Layna Capritta Jr 28:19 9:08 7 |
Ariya Shah Fr 28:35 9:13 9 |
Heather Accorti Jr 30:11 9:44 18 |
Rylee Turner Jr 30:30 9:50 22 |
Adriana Chavez Fr 30:43 9:55 24 |
Bella Jones Fr 33:59 10:58 35 |
3 | Potomac Falls 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:54 |
145:28 29:06 9:23 |
58 | Angelica Franco-Brito 27:55 9:00 5 |
Hallis Morris Fr 28:21 9:09 8 |
Kaley McQuinn Fr 29:32 9:32 14 |
Leila Faour Sr 29:49 9:37 15 |
Josie Frickman So 29:50 9:37 16 |
Brenna Hopkins Jr 30:03 9:41 17 |
Avery Finnegan Sr 30:51 9:57 25 |
4 | Riverside High School 2-1-1-2-4 Gap: 3:56 |
146:25 29:17 9:27 |
64 | Chanel Harris Jr 27:33 8:53 2 |
Chrysa Krivak Sr 27:38 8:55 3 |
Claire James Jr 28:16 9:07 6 |
Hannah Depew Jr 31:29 10:09 26 |
Casey Weeren Jr 31:29 10:09 27 |
Leyla Ogango Fr 32:24 10:27 29 |
Ashley Williams Jr 34:19 11:04 38 |
5 | Briar Woods 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:54 |
158:42 31:44 10:14 |
131 | Grace Gifford Fr 30:15 9:46 19 |
Elizabeth DellaCorte Jr 30:34 9:52 23 |
Gabriella Shew Fr 31:46 10:15 28 |
Jayna Vudathala Fr 32:57 10:38 30 |
Sadie Sanchez Fr 33:10 10:42 31 |
Amrutha Voddepalli Sr 37:08 11:59 41 |
Sydney Stevens Fr 40:18 13:00 42 |
6 | Dominion 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
169:00 33:48 10:54 |
172 | Natalie Daniel Sr 33:24 10:47 32 |
Chloe Tarazi Sr 33:36 10:50 33 |
Claire Becker Sr 33:48 10:54 34 |
Layla Shaikh So 34:02 10:59 36 |
Ava Harding Sr 34:09 11:01 37 |
Linda Le Fr 35:24 11:25 39 |
Ayra Nirar So 36:05 11:38 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loudoun County 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
155:22 31:04 10:01 |
26 | Tate Drupa So 30:22 9:48 2 |
Chloe Beal So 30:27 9:50 3 |
Melinna Wightman Jr 31:06 10:02 5 |
Sadie Byers Fr 31:13 10:04 7 |
Lyza Bruce Sr 32:13 10:24 9 |
Danielle Debolt Sr 33:44 10:53 12 |
Shelby Aquilina So 35:11 11:21 14 |
2 | Potomac Falls 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
155:43 31:09 10:03 |
29 | Brenna Hopkins Jr 30:03 9:41 1 |
Avery Finnegan Sr 30:51 9:57 4 |
Rooshi Mathur Fr 31:08 10:03 6 |
Leah Mongirdas So 31:22 10:07 8 |
Elizabeth Marquez Sr 32:19 10:26 10 |
Emily Ortiz Jr 33:38 10:51 11 |
Darya Mansouri Sr 34:07 11:00 13 |
3 | Dominion 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:58 |
187:01 37:24 12:04 |
85 | Linda Le Fr 35:24 11:25 15 |
Ayra Nirar So 36:05 11:38 16 |
Crisdel Maertens So 36:34 11:48 17 |
Nora Thimmesch Jr 38:36 12:27 18 |
Jillian Orbida Sr 40:22 13:01 19 |
Emma Virtue Sr 41:04 13:15 20 |
Annika Moses Jr 41:53 13:30 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Potomac Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:09 |
173:52 34:46 11:13 |
15 | Emily Ortiz Jr 33:38 10:51 1 |
Darya Mansouri Sr 34:07 11:00 2 |
Emmaline Angerer Jr 34:14 11:03 3 |
Mehdiya Dewji Sr 35:06 11:19 4 |
Aleesha Askari Fr 36:47 11:52 5 |
Averie Earle Fr 39:00 12:35 6 |
Anna Claire Campbell So 39:33 12:45 7 |
2 | Dominion 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
212:57 42:35 13:44 |
50 | Emma Virtue Sr 41:04 13:15 8 |
Annika Moses Jr 41:53 13:30 9 |
Teagan Taylor So 43:17 13:58 10 |
Katy Price Jr 43:18 13:58 11 |
Kelsey Golden Sr 43:24 14:00 12 |
Lourdes Ayala-Rodriguez Fr 44:11 14:15 13 |
Reanna Saxena Fr 44:48 14:27 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Sarah Floyd, , 21:23.7, Riverside High School | Riverside High School , 120:27.7, 44 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Ethan Stansbury, Sr, 18:35.2, Loudoun County | Independence High School, 99:18.3, 44 |