El Toro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajaj, Ali Sr JV 17:24.1 5:48 3 38/66 14/17 29/54 1/2 17:46
(0:22,2.1)
17:46
(0:22,2.1)
17:46
(0:22,2.1)
17:46
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Allan, Grant Jr JV 17:23.4 5:48 3 36/66 13/17 28/54 1/3 19:16
(1:53,9.8)
19:16
(1:53,9.8)
19:16
(1:53,9.8)
18:31
(1:08,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alvarez, Angel So So 15:59.1 5:20 3 5/57 2/12 8/54 2/5 18:00
(2:01,11.2)
18:00
(2:01,11.2)
18:00
(2:01,11.2)
16:27
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvarez, Pedro Sr V 16:21.4 5:27 3 24/35 7/7 15/54 3/5 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:44
Aquino, Gabriel Jr JV 16:30.6 5:30 3 16/66 5/17 16/54 3/5 17:12
(0:41,4.0)
17:12
(0:41,4.0)
17:12
(0:41,4.0)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baker, Sam Sr JV 16:42.7 5:34 3 19/66 8/17 20/54 1/5 17:47
(1:04,6.0)
17:47
(1:04,6.0)
17:11
(0:28,2.7)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bangan, Gavin Fr Fr 20:28.1 6:49 3 70/92 14/18 48/54 4/4 21:00
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles So So 16:11.1 5:24 3 6/57 3/12 12/54 1/5 17:52
(1:41,9.4)
17:52
(1:41,9.4)
17:52
(1:41,9.4)
16:45
(0:33,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Biedebach, Michael Sr V 14:49.7 4:57 3 4/35 1/7 1/54 2/5 15:35
(0:45,4.8)
15:35
(0:45,4.8)
15:11
(0:21,2.3)
14:59
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Christopher Sr JV 16:57.6 5:39 3 27/66 12/17 24/54 1/3 16:22 16:22 16:22 16:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Camacho, Steven So So 18:41.8 6:14 3 39/57 9/12 39/54 3/4 19:25
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Carrion, Raul Sr JV 16:44.9 5:35 3 22/66 10/17 22/54 1/3 16:50
(0:05,0.5)
16:50
(0:05,0.5)
16:50
(0:05,0.5)
16:50
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chai, Ryan So So 17:24.6 5:48 3 22/57 7/12 30/54 3/5 19:29
(2:04,10.6)
19:29
(2:04,10.6)
19:29
(2:04,10.6)
18:50
(1:26,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dodd, Caleb So So 15:48.6 5:16 3 2/57 1/12 6/54 2/5 17:40
(1:51,10.5)
17:40
(1:51,10.5)
17:40
(1:51,10.5)
16:14
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Gerardo Fr Fr 19:40.7 6:34 3 56/92 11/18 45/54 4/4 19:56
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ford, Clyde Sr V 15:21.6 5:07 3 10/35 3/7 3/54 2/5 15:43
(0:21,2.2)
15:43
(0:21,2.2)
15:22
(0:00,0.0)
15:22
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ford, Jeremy So So 16:15.5 5:25 3 10/57 4/12 13/54 2/5 18:12
(1:57,10.7)
18:12
(1:57,10.7)
18:12
(1:57,10.7)
16:59
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gray, Max Sr V 15:54.9 5:18 3 21/35 6/7 7/54 3/5 16:09
(0:14,1.4)
16:09
(0:14,1.4)
16:09
(0:14,1.4)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Groff, Max Sr V 15:08.3 5:03 3 7/35 2/7 2/54 2/5 15:27
(0:19,2.1)
15:27
(0:19,2.1)
15:27
(0:19,2.1)
15:27
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Kai Fr Fr 18:07.5 6:03 3 27/92 4/18 33/54 4/5 18:56
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hartline, Ethan Jr JV 19:11.7 6:24 3 52/66 17/17 41/54 1/2 19:17
(0:06,0.5)
19:17
(0:06,0.5)
19:17
(0:06,0.5)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartline, Jonas Fr Fr 18:21.3 6:07 3 36/92 6/18 35/54 4/4 18:37
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hassim, Thaheer Fr Fr 17:46.1 5:55 3 23/92 3/18 31/54 4/5 18:06
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heard, Joshua Jr JV 16:54 5:38 3 26/66 11/17 23/54 1/3 17:56
(1:02,5.7)
17:56
(1:02,5.7)
17:56
(1:02,5.7)
17:11
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hurtado, Matthew So So 18:45.9 6:15 3 41/57 10/12 40/54 3/4 20:29
(1:43,8.4)
20:29
(1:43,8.4)
20:29
(1:43,8.4)
19:19
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kandel, Spencer Fr Fr 21:46.7 7:16 3 83/92 16/18 50/54 4/4 21:12
Kim, Jacob Fr Fr 19:56.2 6:39 3 63/92 13/18 47/54 4/4 20:01
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koepnick, McKade Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 53/92 9/18 43/54 4/4 19:21
Lau, Ethan Jr JV 18:06.2 6:02 3 46/66 15/17 32/54 1/2 18:49
(0:43,3.8)
18:49
(0:43,3.8)
18:49
(0:43,3.8)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leech, Sean Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 49/92 8/18 42/54 4/4 18:34
Leland, Jason Fr Fr 17:07.3 5:42 3 9/92 1/18 25/54 3/5 17:12
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyvas, Bryce So So 18:41.2 6:14 3 38/57 8/12 38/54 3/4 22:13
(3:31,15.9)
22:13
(3:31,15.9)
22:13
(3:31,15.9)
19:25
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Logan, Noah Sr JV 16:18.5 5:26 3 12/66 4/17 14/54 3/5 17:03
(0:44,4.3)
17:03
(0:44,4.3)
17:03
(0:44,4.3)
16:49
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Loranger, Justin Fr Fr 18:15.5 6:05 3 33/92 5/18 34/54 4/4 18:37
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Alias Sr JV 15:59.9 5:20 3 5/66 1/17 9/54 3/5 16:12
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Kenneth Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 49/66 16/17 36/54 1/2 21:07
(2:38,12.4)
21:07
(2:38,12.4)
21:07
(2:38,12.4)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Khai Jr JV 16:32.9 5:31 3 17/66 6/17 17/54 2/5 18:08
(1:35,8.7)
18:08
(1:35,8.7)
18:08
(1:35,8.7)
16:52
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostgaard, Joseph Fr Fr 17:17.3 5:46 3 12/92 2/18 27/54 3/5 17:11
Pallanes, Tristan Fr Fr 20:58.1 6:59 3 77/92 15/18 49/54 4/4 20:41
Palos, Luis So So 16:36.3 5:32 3 14/57 5/12 18/54 2/5 18:49
(2:13,11.8)
18:49
(2:13,11.8)
18:49
(2:13,11.8)
16:40
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Platt, Trenton Fr Fr 19:39.5 6:33 3 54/92 10/18 44/54 4/4 19:59
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Purves, Cory Sr V 15:40.3 5:13 3 17/35 5/7 5/54 3/5 15:57
(0:17,1.8)
15:57
(0:17,1.8)
15:57
(0:17,1.8)
15:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reid, Alexander Jr JV 16:37.9 5:33 3 18/66 7/17 19/54 1/5 21:36
(4:58,23.0)
21:36
(4:58,23.0)
17:24
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Nicolas Sr JV 16:44.2 5:35 3 21/66 9/17 21/54 1/4 17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:12
(0:28,2.7)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sandler, Tyler So So 23:52 7:57 3 57/57 12/12 54/54 4/4 21:24 21:24 21:24 19:32
Shuirman, Joseph Sr JV 16:04.5 5:22 3 7/66 2/17 10/54 3/5 16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Xavier So So 17:10.4 5:43 3 21/57 6/12 26/54 3/5 18:19
(1:09,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tressler, Brandon Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 38/92 7/18 37/54 4/4 19:00
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vargas, Adrian So V 15:22.6 5:08 3 11/35 4/7 4/54 2/5 16:37
(1:14,7.4)
16:37
(1:14,7.4)
16:37
(1:14,7.4)
15:37
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Villarruel, Daniel So So 22:42.5 7:34 3 56/57 11/12 53/54 4/4 21:27
Vu, Spencer Fr Fr 22:05.1 7:22 3 84/92 17/18 51/54 3/3 22:01
Walker, Jacob Fr Fr 22:19.8 7:27 3 85/92 18/18 52/54 3/3 23:38
(1:18,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Evan Fr Fr 19:47.9 6:36 3 60/92 12/18 46/54 4/4 19:46
Wisdom, Christopher Sr JV 16:06.4 5:22 3 8/66 3/17 11/54 2/5 16:43
(0:36,3.6)
16:43
(0:36,3.6)
16:43
(0:36,3.6)
16:14
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 76:23
0:51
3 5:06 4:57 5:13 49 4:58 78:28
(2:06,2.7)
78:28
(2:06,2.7)
74:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Biedebach (4), Max Groff (7), Clyde Ford (10), Adrian Vargas (11), Cory Purves (17)
So 1st 5 1/5 80:51
0:48
3 5:23 5:16 5:32 37 5:23 87:19
(6:28,7.4)
87:19
(6:28,7.4)
83:15
(2:25,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Caleb Dodd (2), Angel Alvarez (5), Myles Baynard-Jones (6), Jeremy Ford (10), Luis Palos (14)
So 2nd 5 3/4 90:44
1:36
3 6:03 5:43 6:15 64 5:46 95:27
(4:43,4.9)
95:27
(4:43,4.9)
87:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Xavier Smith (6), Ryan Chai (7), Bryce Leyvas (16), Steven Camacho (17), Matthew Hurtado (18)
JV 1st 5 3/5 81:00
0:31
3 5:24 5:20 5:30 48 5:20 80:56 80:56 79:25 Alias Mejia (5), Joseph Shuirman (7), Christopher Wisdom (8), Noah Logan (12), Gabriel Aquino (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 83:23
0:12
3 5:34 5:31 5:35 22 5:34 83:57
(0:34,0.7)
83:57
(0:34,0.7)
82:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Khai Nguyen (2), Alexander Reid (3), Sam Baker (4), Nicolas Robinson (6), Raul Carrion (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 86:45
1:12
3 5:47 5:38 6:02 15 5:47 88:35
(1:49,2.1)
88:35
(1:49,2.1)
85:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Heard (1), Christopher Boyd (2), Grant Allan (3), Ali Ajaj (4), Ethan Lau (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 88:34
1:08
3 5:54 5:42 6:05 88 5:30 88:20 88:20 82:54 Jason Leland (9), Joseph Ostgaard (12), Thaheer Hassim (19), Kai Hamilton (22), Justin Loranger (26)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 95:44
1:18
3 6:23 6:07 6:33 103 5:46 98:03
(2:19,2.4)
98:03
(2:19,2.4)
87:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonas Hartline (15), Brandon Tressler (17), Sean Leech (22), McKade Koepnick (24), Trenton Platt (25)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 100:51
1:17
3 6:43 6:34 6:59 98 6:13 103:58
(3:07,3.0)
103:58
(3:07,3.0)
95:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gerardo Flores (14), Evan Williams (18), Jacob Kim (20), Gavin Bangan (22), Tristan Pallanes (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 14:43.5 4:55
2 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 14:45.4 4:55
3 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 14:47.5 4:56
4 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 14:49.7 4:57 1/7 1/54 2/5 15:35
(0:45)
15:35
(0:45)
15:11
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 14:54.9 4:58
6 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:01 5:00
7 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:08.3 5:03 2/7 2/54 2/5 15:27
(0:19)
15:27
(0:19)
15:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:11.1 5:04
9 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:17.4 5:06
10 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:21.6 5:07 3/7 3/54 2/5 15:43
(0:21)
15:43
(0:21)
15:22
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:22.6 5:08 4/7 4/54 2/5 16:37
(1:14)
16:37
(1:14)
16:37
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 15:25 5:08
13 Logan Stites Sr Aliso Niguel 15:28.3 5:09
14 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:31.6 5:11
15 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:34.7 5:12
16 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37.4 5:12
17 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:40.3 5:13 5/7 5/54 3/5 15:57
(0:17)
15:57
(0:17)
15:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:42.3 5:14
19 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 15:50.7 5:17
20 Humza Munir Jr Aliso Niguel 15:52.1 5:17
21 Max Gray Sr El Toro 15:54.9 5:18 6/7 7/54 3/5 16:09
(0:14)
16:09
(0:14)
16:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jaryd Dukes Fr Aliso Niguel 15:56.1 5:19
23 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59.7 5:20
24 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:21.4 5:27 7/7 15/54 3/5 15:46 15:46 15:46
25 Ryan Neeson So Aliso Niguel 16:21.4 5:27
26 Filip Weber So Laguna Hills 16:23.5 5:28
27 Noah Buttlar So Laguna Hills 16:26.7 5:29
28 James Ellis Jr Laguna Hills 16:26.7 5:29
29 Matt Kanamori Jr Aliso Niguel 16:31.2 5:30
30 Grant Walters So Laguna Hills 16:36.6 5:32
31 Mitchell Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:39 5:33
32 Michael Hughes So Aliso Niguel 17:12.5 5:44
33 Ryan Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 17:27.3 5:49
34 Christian Cottriel So Laguna Hills 17:40.1 5:53
35 Roger Leal Jr Laguna Hills 17:40.8 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
74:29
14:54
4:58
20 Mason Coppi
Sr
14:44
4:55
1
Jake Ogden
Sr
14:45
4:55
2
Jack Landgraf
So
14:48
4:56
3
Colin Stein
Sr
15:01
5:00
6
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:11
5:04
8
John Turner
Jr
15:32
5:11
14
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
15:42
5:14
18
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
76:23
15:17
5:06
49 Michael Biedebach
Sr
14:50
4:57
4
Max Groff
Sr
15:08
5:03
7
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:22
5:07
10
Adrian Vargas
So
15:23
5:08
11
Cory Purves
Sr
15:40
5:13
17
Max Gray
Sr
15:55
5:18
21
Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:21
5:27
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
76:49
15:22
5:07
57 Kyle Hess
Jr
14:55
4:58
5
Josh O'neill
Fr
15:17
5:06
9
Jacob Stephens
Sr
15:25
5:08
12
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:35
5:12
15
Gunnar Robinson
Sr
15:37
5:12
16
Raj Chaudhari
Sr
15:51
5:17
19
Anthony Smolyanov
Sr
16:00
5:20
23
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
80:09
16:02
5:21
109 Logan Stites
Sr
15:28
5:09
13
Humza Munir
Jr
15:52
5:17
20
Jaryd Dukes
Fr
15:56
5:19
22
Ryan Neeson
So
16:21
5:27
25
Matt Kanamori
Jr
16:31
5:30
29
Mitchell Christensen
Jr
16:39
5:33
31
Michael Hughes
So
17:13
5:44
32
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
83:21
16:40
5:33
144 Filip Weber
So
16:24
5:28
26
Noah Buttlar
So
16:27
5:29
27
James Ellis
Jr
16:27
5:29
28
Grant Walters
So
16:37
5:32
30
Ryan Foundoulis
So
17:27
5:49
33
Christian Cottriel
So
17:40
5:53
34
Roger Leal
Jr
17:41
5:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 15:32.5 5:11
2 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 15:48.6 5:16 1/12 6/54 2/5 17:40
(1:51)
17:40
(1:51)
17:40
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 15:54.6 5:18
4 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 15:55.9 5:19
5 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 15:59.1 5:20 2/12 8/54 2/5 18:00
(2:01)
18:00
(2:01)
18:00
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Myles Baynard-Jones So El Toro 16:11.1 5:24 3/12 12/54 1/5 17:52
(1:41)
17:52
(1:41)
17:52
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 16:12.5 5:24
8 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 16:12.6 5:24
9 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills 16:13.9 5:25
10 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 16:15.5 5:25 4/12 13/54 2/5 18:12
(1:57)
18:12
(1:57)
18:12
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sagen Svoboda So Dana Hills 16:18.6 5:26
12 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 16:20.2 5:27
13 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 16:25.8 5:29
14 Luis Palos So El Toro 16:36.3 5:32 5/12 18/54 2/5 18:49
(2:13)
18:49
(2:13)
18:49
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 16:43.1 5:34
16 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
17 Andrew Margolis So Trabuco Hills 17:02.5 5:41
18 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 17:04.5 5:42
19 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:08.6 5:43
20 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 17:10.4 5:43
21 Xavier Smith So El Toro 17:10.4 5:43 6/12 26/54 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ryan Chai So El Toro 17:24.6 5:48 7/12 30/54 3/5 19:29
(2:04)
19:29
(2:04)
19:29
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 17:27.8 5:49
24 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
25 Zach Finklestein So Dana Hills 17:36.2 5:52
26 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 17:36.2 5:52
27 Diego Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 17:36.4 5:52
28 Tyler Serfas So Aliso Niguel 17:39.2 5:53
29 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 17:39.6 5:53
30 Jack Polucha So Aliso Niguel 17:41.2 5:54
31 Cole Petty So Aliso Niguel 17:54.9 5:58
32 Micah Ivory So Dana Hills 17:59.1 6:00
33 Mark Patterson So Dana Hills 18:04.3 6:01
34 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 18:11.2 6:04
35 Braden Cowell So Laguna Hills 18:14.3 6:05
36 Gabe Dorr So Aliso Niguel 18:29.2 6:10
37 Jack Birle So Aliso Niguel 18:38.6 6:13
38 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 18:41.2 6:14 8/12 38/54 3/4 22:13
(3:31)
22:13
(3:31)
22:13
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Steven Camacho So El Toro 18:41.8 6:14 9/12 39/54 3/4
40 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
41 Matthew Hurtado So El Toro 18:45.9 6:15 10/12 40/54 3/4 20:29
(1:43)
20:29
(1:43)
20:29
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Nathan Kim So Aliso Niguel 18:55.4 6:18
43 Millad Shokraee So Dana Hills 19:03.5 6:21
44 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 19:38.4 6:33
45 Daniel Deacon So Aliso Niguel 19:42.1 6:34
46 Chase Reichenbach So Aliso Niguel 19:58.7 6:40
47 Zach Bustamonte So Aliso Niguel 20:06.3 6:42
48 Matthew Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 20:08.2 6:43
49 John Bybel So Laguna Hills 20:09.2 6:43
50 Neil Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:37.3 6:52
51 Michael Abad So Aliso Niguel 21:30.6 7:10
52 Jacob Herrera So Laguna Hills 22:11.3 7:24
53 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 22:17.8 7:26
54 Parker Cleaver So Laguna Hills 22:32.8 7:31
55 Cole Shalauta So Laguna Hills 22:39 7:33
56 Daniel Villarruel So El Toro 22:42.5 7:34 11/12 53/54 4/4
57 Tyler Sandler So El Toro 23:52 7:57 12/12 54/54 4/4 21:24 21:24 21:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
80:51
16:10
5:23
37 Caleb Dodd
So
15:49
5:16
2
Angel Alvarez
So
15:59
5:20
5
Myles Baynard-Jones
So
16:11
5:24
6
Jeremy Ford
So
16:16
5:25
10
Luis Palos
So
16:36
5:32
14
Xavier Smith
So
17:10
5:43
20
Ryan Chai
So
17:25
5:48
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
80:54
16:11
5:24
39 Sebastian Arias
So
15:56
5:19
4
Nick Newkirk
So
16:13
5:24
7
Bobby Rodgers
So
16:13
5:24
8
Josh Dowdy
So
16:14
5:25
9
Sagen Svoboda
So
16:19
5:26
11
Caden Denker
So
17:05
5:42
18
Brandon Sanchez
So
17:09
5:43
19
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
80:56
16:11
5:24
44 Bryan Llopis
So
15:33
5:11
1
Ryan Garcia
So
15:55
5:18
3
Trevor Tirrell
So
16:20
5:27
12
Ryan Wissmueller
So
16:26
5:29
13
Brendan Watts
So
16:43
5:34
15
Andrew Schechter
So
16:57
5:39
16
Andrew Margolis
So
17:03
5:41
17
4 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
90:23
18:05
6:02
127 Tyler Serfas
So
17:39
5:53
23
Jack Polucha
So
17:41
5:54
24
Cole Petty
So
17:55
5:58
25
Gabe Dorr
So
18:29
6:10
27
Jack Birle
So
18:39
6:13
28
Nathan Kim
So
18:55
6:18
29
Daniel Deacon
So
19:42
6:34
30
5 Laguna Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
100:29
20:06
6:42
144 Diego Gonzalez
So
17:36
5:52
22
Braden Cowell
So
18:14
6:05
26
John Bybel
So
20:09
6:43
31
Jacob Herrera
So
22:11
7:24
32
Jack Grayston
So
22:18
7:26
33
Parker Cleaver
So
22:33
7:31
34
Cole Shalauta
So
22:39
7:33
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
86:37
17:19
5:46
31 Andrew Schechter
So
16:57
5:39
1
Andrew Margolis
So
17:03
5:41
2
Clay Nikniai
So
17:28
5:49
8
Joshua Kim
So
17:33
5:51
9
Riley Togashi
So
17:36
5:52
11
Nicholas Wolff
So
17:40
5:53
12
Casey Baldwin
So
18:11
6:04
15
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:59
17:24
5:48
35 Caden Denker
So
17:05
5:42
3
Brandon Sanchez
So
17:09
5:43
4
Grant Cota
So
17:10
5:43
5
Zach Finklestein
So
17:36
5:52
10
Micah Ivory
So
17:59
6:00
13
Mark Patterson
So
18:04
6:01
14
Millad Shokraee
So
19:04
6:21
20
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
90:44
18:09
6:03
64 Xavier Smith
So
17:10
5:43
6
Ryan Chai
So
17:25
5:48
7
Bryce Leyvas
So
18:41
6:14
16
Steven Camacho
So
18:42
6:14
17
Matthew Hurtado
So
18:46
6:15
18
Daniel Villarruel
So
22:43
7:34
27
Tyler Sandler
So
23:52
7:57
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
98:51
19:46
6:35
109 Nathan Kim
So
18:55
6:18
19
Daniel Deacon
So
19:42
6:34
21
Chase Reichenbach
So
19:59
6:40
22
Zach Bustamonte
So
20:06
6:42
23
Matthew Zidbeck
So
20:08
6:43
24
Neil Thompson
So
20:37
6:52
25
Michael Abad
So
21:31
7:10
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 15:35.5 5:12
2 Kainin Short Sr Dana Hills 15:39.1 5:13
3 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 15:54.9 5:18
4 Jordan Loew Sr Trabuco Hills 15:58.4 5:19
5 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 15:59.9 5:20 1/17 9/54 3/5
6 David Fabian Gutierrez Jr Dana Hills 16:03.7 5:21
7 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:04.5 5:22 2/17 10/54 3/5 16:09
(0:04)
16:09
(0:04)
16:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 16:06.4 5:22 3/17 11/54 2/5 16:43
(0:36)
16:43
(0:36)
16:43
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:11.7 5:24
10 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14.9 5:25
11 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:15.5 5:25
12 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 16:18.5 5:26 4/17 14/54 3/5 17:03
(0:44)
17:03
(0:44)
17:03
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 16:20.8 5:27
14 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:22.1 5:27
15 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:26.1 5:29
16 Gabriel Aquino Jr El Toro 16:30.6 5:30 5/17 16/54 3/5 17:12
(0:41)
17:12
(0:41)
17:12
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:32.9 5:31 6/17 17/54 2/5 18:08
(1:35)
18:08
(1:35)
18:08
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 16:37.9 5:33 7/17 19/54 1/5 21:36
(4:58)
21:36
(4:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 16:42.7 5:34 8/17 20/54 1/5 17:47
(1:04)
17:47
(1:04)
17:11
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43.1 5:34
21 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 16:44.2 5:35 9/17 21/54 1/4 17:12
(0:28)
17:12
(0:28)
17:12
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 16:44.9 5:35 10/17 22/54 1/3 16:50
(0:05)
16:50
(0:05)
16:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 16:45.1 5:35
24 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 16:46.3 5:35
25 Pedro Galindo Sr Aliso Niguel 16:49.8 5:37
26 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 16:54 5:38 11/17 23/54 1/3 17:56
(1:02)
17:56
(1:02)
17:56
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 16:57.6 5:39 12/17 24/54 1/3 16:22 16:22 16:22
28 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 16:57.7 5:39
29 Isaias Castilleja Sr Aliso Niguel 16:58.5 5:40
30 Benjamin Lueken Sr Aliso Niguel 16:58.9 5:40
31 Matt Wehan Jr Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
32 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:10.5 5:44
33 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13.5 5:45
34 Jacob Dowdy Sr Dana Hills 17:20.2 5:47
35 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 17:22.1 5:47
36 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 17:23.4 5:48 13/17 28/54 1/3 19:16
(1:53)
19:16
(1:53)
19:16
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 17:24 5:48
38 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 17:24.1 5:48 14/17 29/54 1/2 17:46
(0:22)
17:46
(0:22)
17:46
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 17:39.2 5:53
40 Aaron White Jr Aliso Niguel 17:39.9 5:53
41 Thomas Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 17:42.2 5:54
42 Cameron Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 17:43.4 5:54
43 Charles Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 17:52.3 5:57
44 Alex Huynh Jr Laguna Hills 17:54.1 5:58
45 Will Grodahl Jr Aliso Niguel 18:06.1 6:02
46 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 18:06.2 6:02 15/17 32/54 1/2 18:49
(0:43)
18:49
(0:43)
18:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:08.7 6:03
48 Matt Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:14 6:05
49 Kenneth Mejia Jr El Toro 18:29 6:10 16/17 36/54 1/2 21:07
(2:38)
21:07
(2:38)
21:07
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Matt Margolin So Aliso Niguel 18:38.9 6:13
51 Matthew Graciano Jr Laguna Hills 18:46.1 6:15
52 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:11.7 6:24 17/17 41/54 1/2 19:17
(0:06)
19:17
(0:06)
19:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 19:31.8 6:31
54 Jorge Pineda Jr Aliso Niguel 19:35.7 6:32
55 Charles Mcdonald Sr Aliso Niguel 19:36.8 6:32
56 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 19:38.7 6:33
57 Chaz Lawson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:39.2 6:33
58 Isaac Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 19:41.1 6:34
59 Bryan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 19:59.6 6:40
60 Noah Kalkanian Jr Aliso Niguel 20:06.9 6:42
61 Kevin Ponce Sr Aliso Niguel 20:37.3 6:52
62 Matthew Searson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:49 6:56
63 Jonathan Artalejo Sr Aliso Niguel 21:33.1 7:11
64 Daniel Green Sr Laguna Hills 22:39.3 7:33
65 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 24:51.2 8:17
66 Martin Sotelo Jr Laguna Hills 25:03.5 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:55
15:59
5:20
33 Matt Konopka
Sr
15:36
5:12
1
Kainin Short
Sr
15:39
5:13
2
David Fabian Gutierrez
Jr
16:04
5:21
6
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:16
5:25
11
Ryan Schultz
Sr
16:21
5:27
13
Evan Harper
Jr
16:58
5:39
21
Matt Wehan
Jr
17:02
5:41
24
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
80:42
16:08
5:23
40 Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
Jordan Loew
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Caden Wiles
Sr
16:12
5:24
9
Zach Wheeler
Sr
16:15
5:25
10
Sean Neuman
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
16:26
5:29
15
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
16:43
5:34
19
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
81:00
16:12
5:24
48 Alias Mejia
Sr
16:00
5:20
5
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:05
5:22
7
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
16:06
5:22
8
Noah Logan
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Gabriel Aquino
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Alexander Reid
Jr
16:38
5:33
18
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
85:49
17:10
5:43
116 Pedro Galindo
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Isaias Castilleja
Sr
16:59
5:40
22
Benjamin Lueken
Sr
16:59
5:40
23
Will Mocnik
Jr
17:22
5:47
25
Aaron White
Jr
17:40
5:53
26
Will Grodahl
Jr
18:06
6:02
30
Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:09
6:03
31
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
91:48
18:22
6:07
149 Cameron Joseph
Jr
17:43
5:54
27
Charles Joseph
Jr
17:52
5:57
28
Alex Huynh
Jr
17:54
5:58
29
Matthew Graciano
Jr
18:46
6:15
32
Cody Imsande
Jr
19:32
6:31
33
Daniel Green
Sr
22:39
7:33
34
Mateo Estling
Jr
24:51
8:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
83:23
16:41
5:34
22 Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:33
5:31
2
Alexander Reid
Jr
16:38
5:33
3
Sam Baker
Sr
16:43
5:34
4
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
16:44
5:35
6
Raul Carrion
Sr
16:45
5:35
7
Joshua Heard
Jr
16:54
5:38
10
Christopher Boyd
Sr
16:58
5:39
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
83:51
16:46
5:35
35 Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
16:26
5:29
1
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
16:43
5:34
5
Kush Attal
Jr
16:45
5:35
8
Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
16:46
5:35
9
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Khoi Le
Jr
17:14
5:45
13
Michael Flores
Jr
17:24
5:48
14
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
92:43
18:33
6:11
85 Will Grodahl
Jr
18:06
6:02
15
Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:09
6:03
16
Matt Gibbel
Jr
18:14
6:05
17
Matt Margolin
So
18:39
6:13
18
Jorge Pineda
Jr
19:36
6:32
19
Charles Mcdonald
Sr
19:37
6:32
20
Cole Regas
Jr
19:39
6:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
86:45
17:21
5:47
15 Joshua Heard
Jr
16:54
5:38
1
Christopher Boyd
Sr
16:58
5:39
2
Grant Allan
Jr
17:23
5:48
3
Ali Ajaj
Sr
17:24
5:48
4
Ethan Lau
Jr
18:06
6:02
5
Kenneth Mejia
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Ethan Hartline
Jr
19:12
6:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
98:35
19:43
6:34
50 Charles Mcdonald
Sr
19:37
6:32
8
Cole Regas
Jr
19:39
6:33
9
Chaz Lawson
Jr
19:39
6:33
10
Isaac Smith
Jr
19:41
6:34
11
Bryan Kim
Jr
20:00
6:40
12
Noah Kalkanian
Jr
20:07
6:42
13
Kevin Ponce
Sr
20:37
6:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 15:59.9 5:20
2 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:24.9 5:28
3 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 16:28.3 5:29
4 Joshua Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 16:44.3 5:35
5 Jacob Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 16:44.4 5:35
6 Evan Davis Fr Dana Hills 16:44.8 5:35
7 Hayden Stein Fr Dana Hills 16:50.7 5:37
8 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 16:55.5 5:39
9 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 17:07.3 5:42 1/18 25/54 3/5
10 Dawson Chute Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15.7 5:45
11 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 17:16.6 5:46
12 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:17.3 5:46 2/18 27/54 3/5
13 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 17:18.2 5:46
14 Jose Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 17:18.4 5:46
15 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 17:19.6 5:47
16 Jesse Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:48
17 Brian Kelly Fr Aliso Niguel 17:26.3 5:49
18 Drew Koesel Fr Aliso Niguel 17:34.7 5:52
19 Luke Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 17:35.7 5:52
20 Keanu Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 17:40.8 5:54
21 Massimo Fry Fr Trabuco Hills 17:44.1 5:55
22 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 17:44.9 5:55
23 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 17:46.1 5:55 3/18 31/54 4/5
24 Kalen Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48.3 5:56
25 Joshua Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 17:50.5 5:57
26 Reese Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00.1 6:00
27 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 18:07.5 6:03 4/18 33/54 4/5
28 Connor Bentley Fr Aliso Niguel 18:09.1 6:03
29 Chance Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12.8 6:04
30 Eric Ryan Villanueva Fr Trabuco Hills 18:13.6 6:05
31 Dylan Cullinane Fr Aliso Niguel 18:14.9 6:05
32 Nicholas Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:15.2 6:05
33 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 18:15.5 6:05 5/18 34/54 4/4
34 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 18:19.3 6:06
35 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 18:19.5 6:07
36 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 18:21.3 6:07 6/18 35/54 4/4
37 Jake Hess Fr Trabuco Hills 18:27.3 6:09
38 Brandon Tressler Fr El Toro 18:35 6:12 7/18 37/54 4/4
39 Spencer Moore Fr Laguna Hills 18:40.5 6:14
40 Kevin Ramirez Fr Dana Hills 18:44.4 6:15
41 Jessie Lataban Fr Dana Hills 18:54.5 6:18
42 Josh Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:54.8 6:18
43 Ryan Young Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59.5 6:20
44 Connor Dishno Fr Aliso Niguel 19:02.2 6:21
45 Max Ludwig Fr Aliso Niguel 19:03.7 6:21
46 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 19:17.9 6:26
47 Andrew Eldridge Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
48 Trevor Welsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26.2 6:29
49 Sean Leech Fr El Toro 19:29 6:30 8/18 42/54 4/4
50 Nicholas Battle Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.2 6:30
51 Justin Bennett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
52 Brandon Behnke Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38.5 6:33
53 McKade Koepnick Fr El Toro 19:39 6:33 9/18 43/54 4/4
54 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 19:39.5 6:33 10/18 44/54 4/4
55 Jordan Jessen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:40.1 6:33
56 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 19:40.7 6:34 11/18 45/54 4/4
57 Avery Steinhilber Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43.1 6:34
58 Kyle Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:44.1 6:35
59 Matthew Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 19:45.7 6:35
60 Evan Williams Fr El Toro 19:47.9 6:36 12/18 46/54 4/4
61 Tobi Nagai Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.6 6:38
62 Erik Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:54.2 6:38
63 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 19:56.2 6:39 13/18 47/54 4/4
64 Jack Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 19:56.3 6:39
65 Andrey Afshar Fr Trabuco Hills 20:02.9 6:41
66 Richard Hettish Fr Trabuco Hills 20:07.8 6:43
67 Samuel Burrell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18.5 6:46
68 Parker Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:22.3 6:47
69 Matthew Bell Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26 6:49
70 Gavin Bangan Fr El Toro 20:28.1 6:49 14/18 48/54 4/4
71 Bruce Tuan Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30.8 6:50
72 Cameron Fram Fr Trabuco Hills 20:35.8 6:52
73 Jakob Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.3 6:52
74 Ezra Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42.7 6:54
75 Luke Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50.4 6:57
76 Trevor Mccall Fr Trabuco Hills 20:57.1 6:59
77 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 20:58.1 6:59 15/18 49/54 4/4
78 Justin Moreno Fr Trabuco Hills 21:00.1 7:00
79 Philip Birney Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.2 7:07
80 Amir Samadoff Fr Aliso Niguel 21:28.5 7:09
81 Wesley King Fr Aliso Niguel 21:31.1 7:10
82 Cole Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 21:43.1 7:14
83 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 21:46.7 7:16 16/18 50/54 4/4
84 Spencer Vu Fr El Toro 22:05.1 7:22 17/18 51/54 3/3
85 Jacob Walker Fr El Toro 22:19.8 7:27 18/18 52/54 3/3
86 Michael Artalejo Fr Aliso Niguel 23:02.1 7:41
87 Tor Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 23:05.5 7:42
88 Nathan Lingga Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13.9 7:45
89 Nick Stablow Fr Aliso Niguel 23:14.7 7:45
90 Vincent Truong Fr Trabuco Hills 23:24.9 7:48
91 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 23:36.5 7:52
92 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 26:13.3 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:29
16:30
5:30
19 Simon Fuller
Fr
16:00
5:20
1
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:25
5:28
2
Josh Kutcher
Fr
16:28
5:29
3
Evan Davis
Fr
16:45
5:35
6
Hayden Stein
Fr
16:51
5:37
7
Garrett Hough
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
James Miller
Fr
17:17
5:46
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:50
17:10
5:43
50 Joshua Lowe
Fr
16:44
5:35
4
Jacob Lowe
Fr
16:44
5:35
5
Dawson Chute
Fr
17:16
5:45
10
Jesse Moncur
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Keanu Graham
Fr
17:41
5:54
17
Massimo Fry
Fr
17:44
5:55
18
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
17:48
5:56
20
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
88:19
17:40
5:53
88 Jose Maldonado
Fr
17:18
5:46
13
Brian Kelly
Fr
17:26
5:49
15
Drew Koesel
Fr
17:35
5:52
16
Joshua Escalante
Fr
17:51
5:57
21
Connor Bentley
Fr
18:09
6:03
23
Chance Graham
Fr
18:13
6:04
24
Dylan Cullinane
Fr
18:15
6:05
25
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
88:34
17:43
5:54
88 Jason Leland
Fr
17:07
5:42
9
Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:17
5:46
12
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
17:46
5:55
19
Kai Hamilton
Fr
18:08
6:03
22
Justin Loranger
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Jonas Hartline
Fr
18:21
6:07
27
Brandon Tressler
Fr
18:35
6:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:35
17:19
5:46
16 Garrett Hough
Fr
16:56
5:39
1
James Miller
Fr
17:17
5:46
2
Beau Aguilar
Fr
17:18
5:46
3
Oskar Lindstrom
Fr
17:20
5:47
4
Christian Britton
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Payton Kubalsky
Fr
18:19
6:06
13
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
18:20
6:07
14
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
90:01
18:00
6:00
42 Massimo Fry
Fr
17:44
5:55
5
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
17:48
5:56
7
Reese Beehler
Fr
18:00
6:00
8
Eric Ryan Villanueva
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Nicholas Wilson
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Jake Hess
Fr
18:27
6:09
16
Ryan Young
Fr
19:00
6:20
18
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
93:54
18:47
6:16
80 Chance Graham
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Dylan Cullinane
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Connor Dishno
Fr
19:02
6:21
19
Max Ludwig
Fr
19:04
6:21
20
Andrew Eldridge
Fr
19:20
6:27
21
Brandon Behnke
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Jordan Jessen
Fr
19:40
6:33
26
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
95:44
19:09
6:23
103 Jonas Hartline
Fr
18:21
6:07
15
Brandon Tressler
Fr
18:35
6:12
17
Sean Leech
Fr
19:29
6:30
22
McKade Koepnick
Fr
19:39
6:33
24
Trenton Platt
Fr
19:40
6:33
25
Gerardo Flores
Fr
19:41
6:34
27
Evan Williams
Fr
19:48
6:36
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
93:13
18:39
6:13
18 Payton Kubalsky
Fr
18:19
6:06
1
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Jessie Lataban
Fr
18:55
6:18
5
Josh Smith
Fr
18:55
6:18
6
Matt Nossovitch
Fr
19:18
6:26
8




2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:57
19:11
6:24
40 Jake Hess
Fr
18:27
6:09
3
Ryan Young
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Trevor Welsh
Fr
19:26
6:29
9
Nicholas Battle
Fr
19:31
6:30
10
Justin Bennett
Fr
19:33
6:31
11
Avery Steinhilber
Fr
19:43
6:34
15
Kyle Bui
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
99:24
19:53
6:38
82 Brandon Behnke
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Jordan Jessen
Fr
19:40
6:33
13
Matthew Michaels
Fr
19:46
6:35
17
Tobi Nagai
Fr
19:54
6:38
19
Matthew Bell
Fr
20:26
6:49
21
Luke Fields
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Amir Samadoff
Fr
21:29
7:09
25
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
100:51
20:10
6:43
98 Gerardo Flores
Fr
19:41
6:34
14
Evan Williams
Fr
19:48
6:36
18
Jacob Kim
Fr
19:56
6:39
20
Gavin Bangan
Fr
20:28
6:49
22
Tristan Pallanes
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Spencer Kandel
Fr
21:47
7:16
26
Spencer Vu
Fr
22:05
7:22
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.