Tesoro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bannigan, Nicole Jr JV 24:41.8 8:14 3 64/79 17/20 45/52 2/3 21:42 21:42 21:24
Barham, Emily So So 22:28.4 7:29 3 23/59 7/17 26/52 1/4 24:54
(2:25,9.7)
24:54
(2:25,9.7)
22:41
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bastardi, Stephanie So So 24:07.3 8:02 3 41/59 12/17 39/52 2/2 23:20 22:54 22:54 21:56
Bowe, Marin Fr Fr 22:26.9 7:29 3 26/69 2/9 25/52 5/5 22:22
Brentlinger, Rilee So So 20:04.5 6:42 3 6/59 2/17 8/52 2/5 24:13
(4:08,17.1)
21:49
(1:44,8.0)
21:49
(1:44,8.0)
20:38
(0:34,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brumley, Maddie Jr JV 22:21.9 7:27 3 40/79 11/20 24/52 2/4 24:33
(2:11,8.9)
22:17 22:17 21:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Casacchia, Nicole So So 24:09.3 8:03 3 42/59 13/17 40/52 1/2 24:03 23:33 23:33 22:29
Clements, Taylor Jr JV 22:37.5 7:33 3 46/79 12/20 29/52 2/3 22:53
(0:15,1.1)
21:53 21:53 21:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSR)
Dennis, Megan Sr JV 21:21.6 7:07 3 20/79 6/20 18/52 1/5 20:19 19:54 19:54 19:23
Diaz, Jenean Fr Fr 25:13.2 8:24 3 50/69 9/9 49/52 5/5 24:02
Fike, Hailey Jr JV 26:10.1 8:43 3 74/79 19/20 50/52 2/3 26:11
(0:01,0.1)
26:11
(0:01,0.1)
26:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Grady, Amanda So So 20:11.9 6:44 3 7/59 3/17 10/52 2/5 20:35
(0:23,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Green, Chloe So V 19:58.5 6:40 3 29/34 6/6 6/52 4/5 19:44 19:02 19:02 18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Grooters, Lauren So So 24:27.2 8:09 3 46/59 15/17 43/52 1/2 24:27 24:27 24:27 23:04
Gwilliam, Hayley Sr JV 22:52.3 7:37 3 50/79 14/20 32/52 1/3 21:57 21:13 21:13 20:16
Henry, Kylie So So 22:53.8 7:38 3 29/59 9/17 33/52 2/3 22:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Hernandez, Dani Sr JV 25:00.5 8:20 3 68/79 18/20 47/52 2/3 23:18 22:38 22:38 21:26
Hernandez, Paulina So So 26:50.8 8:57 3 54/59 17/17 52/52 1/2 30:46
(3:55,12.7)
28:13
(1:22,4.9)
28:13
(1:22,4.9)
27:15
(0:24,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hernandez, Valentina Fr Fr 22:21 7:27 3 23/69 1/9 23/52 5/5 22:19
Howard, Brooke Fr Fr 22:30.2 7:30 3 28/69 4/9 28/52 5/5 21:50
Hulse, Amy So So 20:51.8 6:57 3 10/59 4/17 15/52 1/5 21:56
(1:04,4.9)
21:56
(1:04,4.9)
20:53
(0:02,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacobs, Marley Jr JV 20:33.3 6:51 3 8/79 3/20 12/52 1/5 19:41 19:41 19:41 19:31
Jacoby, Emily Sr JV 23:04 7:41 3 52/79 15/20 35/52 1/3 21:12 20:58 20:35 19:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jamil, Sarah So So 20:57.1 6:59 3 12/59 6/17 17/52 1/4 22:19
(1:22,6.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kerrigan, Kennedy So So 23:58.7 8:00 3 38/59 10/17 37/52 2/3 24:59
(1:00,4.0)
23:55 23:55 23:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Laskey, Georgia Fr Fr 24:30.4 8:10 3 45/69 7/9 44/52 5/5 24:48
(0:18,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Madrid, Dutches So So 24:20.6 8:07 3 44/59 14/17 42/52 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Marquez, Mercedes So So 19:58.7 6:40 3 4/59 1/17 7/52 2/5
Martinez, Katelin Sr JV 21:27.6 7:09 3 22/79 7/20 19/52 1/5 23:28
(2:01,8.6)
22:55
(1:28,6.4)
22:55
(1:28,6.4)
20:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Marx, Katie So V 19:57.9 6:39 3 28/34 5/6 5/52 5/5 21:19
(1:21,6.3)
20:30
(0:33,2.6)
20:30
(0:33,2.6)
20:19
(0:21,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mauro, Hayley Jr JV 22:13.9 7:25 3 39/79 10/20 22/52 2/5 20:57 20:37 20:37 20:30
McGettigan, Catherine So V 18:18.1 6:06 3 5/34 1/6 1/52 4/5 19:42
(1:24,7.1)
18:54
(0:36,3.1)
18:54
(0:36,3.1)
18:21
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McIlroy, Rachel So So 22:48.5 7:36 3 26/59 8/17 31/52 1/4 24:40
(1:52,7.5)
24:01
(1:12,5.0)
24:01
(1:12,5.0)
22:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Meade, Clara Fr V 18:47.4 6:16 3 14/34 2/6 2/52 4/5 19:12
(0:25,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Meehan, Fiona Fr Fr 25:10.5 8:24 3 49/69 8/9 48/52 5/5 24:55
Mijares, Olivia Sr JV 21:29.8 7:10 3 24/79 8/20 20/52 1/5 22:50
(1:20,5.8)
21:36
(0:07,0.5)
21:36
(0:07,0.5)
20:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Mozian, Piper So So 24:45.9 8:15 3 48/59 16/17 46/52 1/2 29:54
(5:08,17.2)
29:54
(5:08,17.2)
29:54
(5:08,17.2)
24:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Murphy, Sabrina Jr JV 20:37.1 6:52 3 12/79 5/20 14/52 1/5 20:40
(0:03,0.2)
20:02 20:02 19:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
Novales, Ally Jr JV 20:36.5 6:52 3 11/79 4/20 13/52 1/5 19:56 19:43 19:43 19:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Richardson, Gabrielle Fr Fr 22:29.9 7:30 3 27/69 3/9 27/52 5/5 23:22
(0:52,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Roach, Caroline Jr JV 23:50.5 7:57 3 58/79 16/20 36/52 2/3 23:25 22:23 22:23 21:40
Rubin, Taylor Fr Fr 24:17.5 8:06 3 44/69 6/9 41/52 5/5 24:01
Shadell, Savannah Fr V 19:38.4 6:33 3 24/34 3/6 3/52 5/5 19:40
(0:02,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Trussell, Allyson Sr JV 22:03.1 7:21 3 36/79 9/20 21/52 2/5 21:45 21:45 19:55 19:48
Tubbs, Kacy So So 24:02.5 8:01 3 39/59 11/17 38/52 2/2 28:06
(4:04,14.5)
28:06
(4:04,14.5)
23:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Valdes, Agustina Jr JV 26:20 8:47 3 76/79 20/20 51/52 1/1 24:23 24:46 24:23 24:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Villar, Sarah Sr V 19:41.5 6:34 3 25/34 4/6 4/52 4/5 20:20
(0:38,3.1)
19:56
(0:15,1.2)
19:56
(0:15,1.2)
19:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Walden, Kiana Sr JV 20:13.1 6:44 3 5/79 2/20 11/52 2/5 20:04 20:27
(0:13,1.1)
19:07 18:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Walden, Sierra Sr JV 20:04.8 6:42 3 4/79 1/20 9/52 3/5 19:40 19:34 19:17 18:25
Ward, Alexandra So So 20:52.2 6:57 3 11/59 5/17 16/52 1/5 23:27
(2:35,11.0)
22:18
(1:26,6.4)
22:18
(1:26,6.4)
20:53
(0:00,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wehrli, Brooke Fr Fr 22:59.9 7:40 3 34/69 5/9 34/52 5/5 24:01
(1:01,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Woo, Katherine Sr JV 22:45.8 7:35 3 49/79 13/20 30/52 2/3 20:55 21:00 20:55 20:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 96:23
1:40
3 6:26 6:06 6:39 96 6:07 96:17 93:27 89:14 Catherine McGettigan (5), Clara Meade (14), Savannah Shadell (24), Sarah Villar (25), Katie Marx (28)
So 1st 5 2/5 101:59
0:54
3 6:48 6:40 6:57 38 6:48 104:04
(2:05,2.0)
104:04
(2:05,2.0)
101:50 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Mercedes Marquez (4), Rilee Brentlinger (6), Amanda Grady (7), Amy Hulse (10), Alexandra Ward (11)
So 2nd 5 2/3 113:07
3:02
3 7:32 6:59 8:00 31 7:32 112:47 112:47 110:09 Sarah Jamil (1), Emily Barham (2), Rachel McIlroy (5), Kylie Henry (8), Kennedy Kerrigan (15)
So 3rd 5 1/2 121:07
0:25
3 8:04 8:01 8:09 25 8:04 126:12
(5:05,4.0)
118:42 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Kacy Tubbs (2), Stephanie Bastardi (4), Nicole Casacchia (5), Dutches Madrid (6), Lauren Grooters (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 102:05
0:32
3 6:48 6:42 6:52 40 6:48 101:24 102:10
(0:05,0.1)
99:43 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Sierra Walden (4), Kiana Walden (5), Marley Jacobs (8), Ally Novales (11), Sabrina Murphy (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 108:36
0:52
3 7:14 7:07 7:25 31 7:14 106:00 108:16 106:00 Megan Dennis (1), Katelin Martinez (2), Olivia Mijares (3), Allyson Trussell (11), Hayley Mauro (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 113:42
0:42
3 7:35 7:27 7:41 28 7:35 111:52 111:52 111:52 Maddie Brumley (2), Taylor Clements (4), Katherine Woo (6), Hayley Gwilliam (7), Emily Jacoby (9)
JV 4th 5 1/1 126:03
2:30
3 8:24 7:57 8:47 15 8:24 120:30 120:30 120:30 Caroline Roach (1), Nicole Bannigan (2), Dani Hernandez (3), Hailey Fike (4), Agustina Valdes (5)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 112:48
0:39
3 7:31 7:27 7:40 135 6:51 112:23 112:23 103:36 Valentina Hernandez (23), Marin Bowe (26), Gabrielle Richardson (27), Brooke Howard (28), Brooke Wehrli (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Jr Capo Valley 17:38.1 5:53
2 Alyssa Bautista Jr Capo Valley 17:40.1 5:53
3 Lauren Soto So Dana Hills 17:45.3 5:55
4 Makenna Duda Sr Trabuco Hills 17:54.3 5:58
5 Catherine McGettigan So Tesoro 18:18.1 6:06 1/6 1/52 4/5 19:42
(1:24)
18:54
(0:36)
18:54
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Leila Keyvan So Dana Hills 18:22.3 6:07
7 Sarah Meng So Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
8 Alyssa White Sr Dana Hills 18:28.9 6:10
9 Alexis Park Jr Trabuco Hills 18:32.6 6:11
10 Emma Hicken So Mission Viejo 18:34.1 6:11
11 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Sr Dana Hills 18:36.1 6:12
12 Isabella Jin So Capo Valley 18:36.7 6:12
13 Natalie Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 18:43.1 6:14
14 Clara Meade Fr Tesoro 18:47.4 6:16 2/6 2/52 4/5
15 Jada Kredo So Capo Valley 18:51.9 6:17
16 Macie Witter So Trabuco Hills 18:52.1 6:17
17 Catherine Salazar-gasca So Trabuco Hills 19:05.2 6:22
18 Hailey Kroger Fr Capo Valley 19:10.2 6:23
19 Serena Farrell Jr Mission Viejo 19:14.5 6:25
20 Hennessey Evans So Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
21 Morgan Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 19:23.8 6:28
22 Danielle Bigley Jr Capo Valley 19:24.6 6:28
23 Devon Forker So Dana Hills 19:31.4 6:30
24 Savannah Shadell Fr Tesoro 19:38.4 6:33 3/6 3/52 5/5
25 Sarah Villar Sr Tesoro 19:41.5 6:34 4/6 4/52 4/5 20:20
(0:38)
19:56
(0:15)
19:56
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Madeline Martin Sr Mission Viejo 19:51.7 6:37
27 Tara Daily Sr Mission Viejo 19:52.9 6:38
28 Katie Marx So Tesoro 19:57.9 6:39 5/6 5/52 5/5 21:19
(1:21)
20:30
(0:33)
20:30
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chloe Green So Tesoro 19:58.5 6:40 6/6 6/52 4/5 19:44 19:02 19:02
30 Lauryn Simons So Mission Viejo 19:59.5 6:40
31 Whitney Hessler Sr Mission Viejo 20:10 6:43
32 Sophia Maxson So Capo Valley 20:17.3 6:46
33 Emily Pai Sr Dana Hills 20:32.6 6:51
34 Trinidee Stewart Jr Trabuco Hills 20:51.6 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
91:39
18:20
6:07
35 Lauren Soto
So
17:45
5:55
3
Leila Keyvan
So
18:22
6:07
6
Sarah Meng
So
18:26
6:09
7
Alyssa White
Sr
18:29
6:10
8
Kathryn Kaloroumakis
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Devon Forker
So
19:31
6:30
23
Emily Pai
Sr
20:33
6:51
33
2 Capo Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:32
91:57
18:23
6:08
48 Haley Herberg
Jr
17:38
5:53
1
Alyssa Bautista
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
Isabella Jin
So
18:37
6:12
12
Jada Kredo
So
18:52
6:17
15
Hailey Kroger
Fr
19:10
6:23
18
Danielle Bigley
Jr
19:25
6:28
22
Sophia Maxson
So
20:17
6:46
32
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:07
18:37
6:12
59 Makenna Duda
Sr
17:54
5:58
4
Alexis Park
Jr
18:33
6:11
9
Natalie Regalado
Jr
18:43
6:14
13
Macie Witter
So
18:52
6:17
16
Catherine Salazar-gasca
So
19:05
6:22
17
Hennessey Evans
So
19:15
6:25
20
Trinidee Stewart
Jr
20:52
6:57
34
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
96:23
19:17
6:26
96 Catherine McGettigan
So
18:18
6:06
5
Clara Meade
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Savannah Shadell
Fr
19:38
6:33
24
Sarah Villar
Sr
19:42
6:34
25
Katie Marx
So
19:58
6:39
28
Chloe Green
So
19:59
6:40
29




5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
96:57
19:23
6:28
103 Emma Hicken
So
18:34
6:11
10
Serena Farrell
Jr
19:15
6:25
19
Morgan Calcagnie
So
19:24
6:28
21
Madeline Martin
Sr
19:52
6:37
26
Tara Daily
Sr
19:53
6:38
27
Lauryn Simons
So
20:00
6:40
30
Whitney Hessler
Sr
20:10
6:43
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patricia Hopkins So Mission Viejo 19:44.3 6:35
2 Madilyn Fawcett So Mission Viejo 19:50.6 6:37
3 Sophie Mendelson So Mission Viejo 19:54.6 6:38
4 Mercedes Marquez So Tesoro 19:58.7 6:40 1/17 7/52 2/5
5 Megan Geiger So Dana Hills 20:03.7 6:41
6 Rilee Brentlinger So Tesoro 20:04.5 6:42 2/17 8/52 2/5 24:13
(4:08)
21:49
(1:44)
21:49
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Amanda Grady So Tesoro 20:11.9 6:44 3/17 10/52 2/5
8 Kaitlin Handler So Trabuco Hills 20:18.7 6:46
9 Leyla Boyar So Dana Hills 20:24.4 6:48
10 Amy Hulse So Tesoro 20:51.8 6:57 4/17 15/52 1/5 21:56
(1:04)
21:56
(1:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
11 Alexandra Ward So Tesoro 20:52.2 6:57 5/17 16/52 1/5 23:27
(2:35)
22:18
(1:26)
22:18
(1:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sarah Jamil So Tesoro 20:57.1 6:59 6/17 17/52 1/4
13 Casey Armentrout So Mission Viejo 21:11.4 7:04
14 Emily Downer So Trabuco Hills 21:24.1 7:08
15 Chloe Feagler So Dana Hills 21:25.1 7:08
16 Jenna Chu So Trabuco Hills 21:28.3 7:09
17 Jocel Gonzalez-castillo So Dana Hills 21:34.4 7:11
18 Devyn Greci So Mission Viejo 21:37.1 7:12
19 Amber De Leon So Trabuco Hills 21:44.6 7:15
20 Haley Mordy So Capo Valley 21:53.3 7:18
21 Emma Burton So Capo Valley 22:02.3 7:21
22 Arden Freese So Trabuco Hills 22:12.9 7:24
23 Emily Barham So Tesoro 22:28.4 7:29 7/17 26/52 1/4 24:54
(2:25)
24:54
(2:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
24 Gabby Dunlap So Mission Viejo 22:36.4 7:32
25 Paige Stoeffler So Mission Viejo 22:46.4 7:35
26 Rachel McIlroy So Tesoro 22:48.5 7:36 8/17 31/52 1/4 24:40
(1:52)
24:01
(1:12)
24:01
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Nicole Muertter So Mission Viejo 22:51.3 7:37
28 Mia Zendejas So Mission Viejo 22:52 7:37
29 Kylie Henry So Tesoro 22:53.8 7:38 9/17 33/52 2/3
30 Shayne Wignall So Mission Viejo 22:54.2 7:38
31 Katherine Stelter So Mission Viejo 22:55.1 7:38
32 Amber Park So Trabuco Hills 23:01.3 7:40
33 Catherine Norby So Dana Hills 23:01.8 7:41
34 Jacqueline Davis So Trabuco Hills 23:01.9 7:41
35 Sydney Cheng So Capo Valley 23:06.6 7:42
36 Macy Rowe So Trabuco Hills 23:26 7:49
37 Bella Estrada So Trabuco Hills 23:29.9 7:50
38 Kennedy Kerrigan So Tesoro 23:58.7 8:00 10/17 37/52 2/3 24:59
(1:00)
23:55 23:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
39 Kacy Tubbs So Tesoro 24:02.5 8:01 11/17 38/52 2/2 28:06
(4:04)
28:06
(4:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
40 Chloe Tanuwidijaja So Mission Viejo 24:03.7 8:01
41 Stephanie Bastardi So Tesoro 24:07.3 8:02 12/17 39/52 2/2 23:20 22:54 22:54
42 Nicole Casacchia So Tesoro 24:09.3 8:03 13/17 40/52 1/2 24:03 23:33 23:33
43 Katherine Ramos Gil So Capo Valley 24:18.2 8:06
44 Dutches Madrid So Tesoro 24:20.6 8:07 14/17 42/52 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Amanda Mitchell So Mission Viejo 24:22 8:07
46 Lauren Grooters So Tesoro 24:27.2 8:09 15/17 43/52 1/2 24:27 24:27 24:27
47 Maddison Smith So Trabuco Hills 24:42.7 8:14
48 Piper Mozian So Tesoro 24:45.9 8:15 16/17 46/52 1/2 29:54
(5:08)
29:54
(5:08)
29:54
(5:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Kloie Corder So Mission Viejo 25:05.4 8:22
50 Annika Colon So Capo Valley 25:25.1 8:28
51 Lexi Givens So Capo Valley 25:29 8:30
52 Kendall Kearns So Capo Valley 25:35.3 8:32
53 Lilly Meister So Capo Valley 25:39.8 8:33
54 Paulina Hernandez So Tesoro 26:50.8 8:57 17/17 52/52 1/2 30:46
(3:55)
28:13
(1:22)
28:13
(1:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Bridget Bull So Mission Viejo 27:27.2 9:09
56 Elexis Medina So Mission Viejo 27:43.7 9:15
57 Lauren Lujan So Mission Viejo 28:01.4 9:20
58 Alexia Kazemi So Mission Viejo 36:58.3 12:19
59 Evie Wienheimer So Mission Viejo 41:07.4 13:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
102:18
20:28
6:49
37 Patricia Hopkins
So
19:44
6:35
1
Madilyn Fawcett
So
19:51
6:37
2
Sophie Mendelson
So
19:55
6:38
3
Casey Armentrout
So
21:11
7:04
13
Devyn Greci
So
21:37
7:12
18
Gabby Dunlap
So
22:36
7:32
24
Paige Stoeffler
So
22:46
7:35
25
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
101:59
20:24
6:48
38 Mercedes Marquez
So
19:59
6:40
4
Rilee Brentlinger
So
20:05
6:42
6
Amanda Grady
So
20:12
6:44
7
Amy Hulse
So
20:52
6:57
10
Alexandra Ward
So
20:52
6:57
11
Sarah Jamil
So
20:57
6:59
12
Emily Barham
So
22:28
7:29
23
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
106:29
21:18
7:06
73 Megan Geiger
So
20:04
6:41
5
Leyla Boyar
So
20:24
6:48
9
Chloe Feagler
So
21:25
7:08
15
Jocel Gonzalez-castillo
So
21:34
7:11
17
Catherine Norby
So
23:02
7:41
27








4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
107:09
21:26
7:09
79 Kaitlin Handler
So
20:19
6:46
8
Emily Downer
So
21:24
7:08
14
Jenna Chu
So
21:28
7:09
16
Amber De Leon
So
21:45
7:15
19
Arden Freese
So
22:13
7:24
22
Amber Park
So
23:01
7:40
26
Jacqueline Davis
So
23:02
7:41
28
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
116:46
23:21
7:47
131 Haley Mordy
So
21:53
7:18
20
Emma Burton
So
22:02
7:21
21
Sydney Cheng
So
23:07
7:42
29
Katherine Ramos Gil
So
24:18
8:06
30
Annika Colon
So
25:25
8:28
31
Lexi Givens
So
25:29
8:30
32
Kendall Kearns
So
25:35
8:32
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
114:00
22:48
7:36
29 Gabby Dunlap
So
22:36
7:32
3
Paige Stoeffler
So
22:46
7:35
4
Nicole Muertter
So
22:51
7:37
6
Mia Zendejas
So
22:52
7:37
7
Shayne Wignall
So
22:54
7:38
9
Katherine Stelter
So
22:55
7:38
10
Chloe Tanuwidijaja
So
24:04
8:01
17
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:02
113:07
22:37
7:32
31 Sarah Jamil
So
20:57
6:59
1
Emily Barham
So
22:28
7:29
2
Rachel McIlroy
So
22:49
7:36
5
Kylie Henry
So
22:54
7:38
8
Kennedy Kerrigan
So
23:59
8:00
15
Kacy Tubbs
So
24:03
8:01
16
Stephanie Bastardi
So
24:07
8:02
18
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
117:42
23:32
7:51
69 Amber Park
So
23:01
7:40
11
Jacqueline Davis
So
23:02
7:41
12
Macy Rowe
So
23:26
7:49
13
Bella Estrada
So
23:30
7:50
14
Maddison Smith
So
24:43
8:14
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
121:07
24:13
8:04
25 Kacy Tubbs
So
24:03
8:01
2
Stephanie Bastardi
So
24:07
8:02
4
Nicole Casacchia
So
24:09
8:03
5
Dutches Madrid
So
24:21
8:07
6
Lauren Grooters
So
24:27
8:09
8
Piper Mozian
So
24:46
8:15
9
Paulina Hernandez
So
26:51
8:57
11
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:32
123:53
24:47
8:16
33 Katherine Stelter
So
22:55
7:38
1
Chloe Tanuwidijaja
So
24:04
8:01
3
Amanda Mitchell
So
24:22
8:07
7
Kloie Corder
So
25:05
8:22
10
Bridget Bull
So
27:27
9:09
12
Elexis Medina
So
27:44
9:15
13
Lauren Lujan
So
28:01
9:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Stevens Jr Capo Valley 19:30.8 6:30
2 Holly Morales Jr Dana Hills 19:49.2 6:36
3 Megan Thurman Sr Dana Hills 19:55 6:38
4 Sierra Walden Sr Tesoro 20:04.8 6:42 1/20 9/52 3/5 19:40 19:34 19:17
5 Kiana Walden Sr Tesoro 20:13.1 6:44 2/20 11/52 2/5 20:04 20:27
(0:13)
19:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
6 Elizabeth Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 20:24.4 6:48
7 Kylie Hayden Jr Mission Viejo 20:30.7 6:50
8 Marley Jacobs Jr Tesoro 20:33.3 6:51 3/20 12/52 1/5 19:41 19:41 19:41
9 Nancy Hipp Sr Mission Viejo 20:34.4 6:51
10 Cayla Porter Jr Trabuco Hills 20:35.1 6:52
11 Ally Novales Jr Tesoro 20:36.5 6:52 4/20 13/52 1/5 19:56 19:43 19:43
12 Sabrina Murphy Jr Tesoro 20:37.1 6:52 5/20 14/52 1/5 20:40
(0:03)
20:02 20:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
13 Claire Vahey Jr Capo Valley 20:39.5 6:53
14 Sarah Johnstone Sr Mission Viejo 20:46 6:55
15 Jackie Rodriguez Jr Capo Valley 20:49.8 6:57
16 Devika Gaikwad Jr Capo Valley 20:51 6:57
17 Hailey Hunner Jr Dana Hills 20:53.4 6:58
18 Laney Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 21:13.6 7:05
19 Isabella Alston Sr Dana Hills 21:18.4 7:06
20 Megan Dennis Sr Tesoro 21:21.6 7:07 6/20 18/52 1/5 20:19 19:54 19:54
21 Kelly Dang Jr Mission Viejo 21:25.2 7:08
22 Katelin Martinez Sr Tesoro 21:27.6 7:09 7/20 19/52 1/5 23:28
(2:01)
22:55
(1:28)
22:55
(1:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Brooke Cross Jr Dana Hills 21:29.7 7:10
24 Olivia Mijares Sr Tesoro 21:29.8 7:10 8/20 20/52 1/5 22:50
(1:20)
21:36
(0:07)
21:36
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Emma Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 21:30.3 7:10
26 Nicolette Laventure Jr Capo Valley 21:33.6 7:11
27 Claire Kane Sr Trabuco Hills 21:34.4 7:11
28 Kelin Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 21:34.7 7:12
29 Linnea Bevan Sr Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
30 Reece Burt Sr Mission Viejo 21:53.6 7:18
31 Britney Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 21:54.5 7:18
32 Alissa Mullin Jr Dana Hills 21:54.9 7:18
33 Sophie Mirth Sr Mission Viejo 21:56 7:19
34 Rebecca Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 21:56.6 7:19
35 Angely Dolores Jr Dana Hills 21:57.2 7:19
36 Allyson Trussell Sr Tesoro 22:03.1 7:21 9/20 21/52 2/5 21:45 21:45 19:55
37 Tatum Trottman Sr Dana Hills 22:06.6 7:22
38 Parina Ghafari Jr Dana Hills 22:07.5 7:23
39 Hayley Mauro Jr Tesoro 22:13.9 7:25 10/20 22/52 2/5 20:57 20:37 20:37
40 Maddie Brumley Jr Tesoro 22:21.9 7:27 11/20 24/52 2/4 24:33
(2:11)
22:17 22:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
41 Kirsten Whieldon Sr Mission Viejo 22:28.4 7:29
42 Leslie Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 22:30.2 7:30
43 Amy Pulchalski Jr Capo Valley 22:34.2 7:31
44 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Jr Dana Hills 22:34.8 7:32
45 Rebecca Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 22:36.2 7:32
46 Taylor Clements Jr Tesoro 22:37.5 7:33 12/20 29/52 2/3 22:53
(0:15)
21:53 21:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
47 Jocelyn O'sulivan Jr Mission Viejo 22:42.7 7:34
48 Pazeshki Kimya So Dana Hills 22:43 7:34
49 Katherine Woo Sr Tesoro 22:45.8 7:35 13/20 30/52 2/3 20:55 21:00 20:55
50 Hayley Gwilliam Sr Tesoro 22:52.3 7:37 14/20 32/52 1/3 21:57 21:13 21:13
51 Lindsay Ammann Jr Dana Hills 22:56.5 7:39
52 Emily Jacoby Sr Tesoro 23:04 7:41 15/20 35/52 1/3 21:12 20:58 20:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
53 Emily Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 23:21.9 7:47
54 Madison Conrad Sr Dana Hills 23:25.7 7:49
55 Paola Morerira Sr Capo Valley 23:30.6 7:50
56 Madison Cota Sr Mission Viejo 23:44 7:55
57 Riley Ohman Jr Mission Viejo 23:44.4 7:55
58 Caroline Roach Jr Tesoro 23:50.5 7:57 16/20 36/52 2/3 23:25 22:23 22:23
59 Diana Mirahmadi Sr Mission Viejo 24:19.6 8:07
60 Taylor Pullan Jr Dana Hills 24:29 8:10
61 Julia Greenbaum Jr Dana Hills 24:29.9 8:10
62 Francesca Macias Jr Mission Viejo 24:30.3 8:10
63 Emily Garreton Sr Capo Valley 24:34 8:11
64 Nicole Bannigan Jr Tesoro 24:41.8 8:14 17/20 45/52 2/3 21:42 21:42
65 Ashley Ringwood Sr Capo Valley 24:51.4 8:17
66 Julie Challain Jr Mission Viejo 24:54.5 8:18
67 Nicole Beauchamp Sr Mission Viejo 24:57.4 8:19
68 Dani Hernandez Sr Tesoro 25:00.5 8:20 18/20 47/52 2/3 23:18 22:38 22:38
69 Cameron Martinez Sr Trabuco Hills 25:01.4 8:20
70 Celeste Thompson Jr Mission Viejo 25:05.2 8:22
71 Valvanera Boogen Jr Dana Hills 25:07.6 8:23
72 Celine Bilsel Sr Mission Viejo 25:08.3 8:23
73 Allison De Rosas Jr Mission Viejo 25:27.5 8:29
74 Hailey Fike Jr Tesoro 26:10.1 8:43 19/20 50/52 2/3 26:11
(0:01)
26:11
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Sloane Werner Jr Capo Valley 26:17.3 8:46
76 Agustina Valdes Jr Tesoro 26:20 8:47 20/20 51/52 1/1 24:23 24:46 24:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
77 Hailey Fairless Jr Mission Viejo 26:24 8:48
78 Lauren Vargas Sr Capo Valley 27:22.5 9:08
79 Michelle Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 28:27.2 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
102:05
20:25
6:48
40 Sierra Walden
Sr
20:05
6:42
4
Kiana Walden
Sr
20:13
6:44
5
Marley Jacobs
Jr
20:33
6:51
8
Ally Novales
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Sabrina Murphy
Jr
20:37
6:52
12
Megan Dennis
Sr
21:22
7:07
20
Katelin Martinez
Sr
21:28
7:09
22
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 Dana Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
103:26
20:41
6:54
64 Holly Morales
Jr
19:49
6:36
2
Megan Thurman
Sr
19:55
6:38
3
Hailey Hunner
Jr
20:53
6:58
17
Isabella Alston
Sr
21:18
7:06
19
Brooke Cross
Jr
21:30
7:10
23
Kelin Benrubi
Sr
21:35
7:12
27
Alissa Mullin
Jr
21:55
7:18
31
3 Capo Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
103:25
20:41
6:54
70 Alexis Stevens
Jr
19:31
6:30
1
Claire Vahey
Jr
20:40
6:53
13
Jackie Rodriguez
Jr
20:50
6:57
15
Devika Gaikwad
Jr
20:51
6:57
16
Nicolette Laventure
Jr
21:34
7:11
25
Amy Pulchalski
Jr
22:34
7:31
34
Paola Morerira
Sr
23:31
7:50
35
4 Mission Viejo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
105:10
21:02
7:01
80 Kylie Hayden
Jr
20:31
6:50
7
Nancy Hipp
Sr
20:34
6:51
9
Sarah Johnstone
Sr
20:46
6:55
14
Kelly Dang
Jr
21:25
7:08
21
Reece Burt
Sr
21:54
7:18
29
Sophie Mirth
Sr
21:56
7:19
32
Kirsten Whieldon
Sr
22:28
7:29
33
5 Trabuco Hills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
105:18
21:04
7:01
84 Elizabeth Ceja
Jr
20:24
6:48
6
Cayla Porter
Jr
20:35
6:52
10
Laney Stephens
Jr
21:14
7:05
18
Emma Gersten
Sr
21:30
7:10
24
Claire Kane
Sr
21:34
7:11
26
Linnea Bevan
Sr
21:49
7:16
28
Britney Phan
Jr
21:55
7:18
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
108:36
21:43
7:14
31 Megan Dennis
Sr
21:22
7:07
1
Katelin Martinez
Sr
21:28
7:09
2
Olivia Mijares
Sr
21:30
7:10
3
Allyson Trussell
Sr
22:03
7:21
11
Hayley Mauro
Jr
22:14
7:25
14
Maddie Brumley
Jr
22:22
7:27
15
Taylor Clements
Jr
22:38
7:33
21
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
109:30
21:54
7:18
42 Kelin Benrubi
Sr
21:35
7:12
4
Alissa Mullin
Jr
21:55
7:18
7
Rebecca Mcgauley
Jr
21:57
7:19
9
Angely Dolores
Jr
21:57
7:19
10
Tatum Trottman
Sr
22:07
7:22
12
Parina Ghafari
Jr
22:08
7:23
13
Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz
Jr
22:35
7:32
19
3 Trabuco Hills
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 6:38
119:42
23:56
7:59
89 Linnea Bevan
Sr
21:49
7:16
5
Britney Phan
Jr
21:55
7:18
6
Leslie Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
17
Cameron Martinez
Sr
25:01
8:20
29
Michelle Cross
Jr
28:27
9:29
32








4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
113:27
22:41
7:34
90 Sophie Mirth
Sr
21:56
7:19
8
Kirsten Whieldon
Sr
22:28
7:29
16
Rebecca Offhaus
Jr
22:36
7:32
20
Jocelyn O'sulivan
Jr
22:43
7:34
22
Madison Cota
Sr
23:44
7:55
24
Riley Ohman
Jr
23:44
7:55
25
Diana Mirahmadi
Sr
24:20
8:07
26
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
121:48
24:22
8:07
126 Amy Pulchalski
Jr
22:34
7:31
18
Paola Morerira
Sr
23:31
7:50
23
Emily Garreton
Sr
24:34
8:11
27
Ashley Ringwood
Sr
24:51
8:17
28
Sloane Werner
Jr
26:17
8:46
30
Lauren Vargas
Sr
27:23
9:08
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
113:44
22:45
7:35
27 Parina Ghafari
Jr
22:08
7:23
1
Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz
Jr
22:35
7:32
3
Pazeshki Kimya
So
22:43
7:34
5
Lindsay Ammann
Jr
22:57
7:39
8
Emily Mcgauley
Jr
23:22
7:47
10
Madison Conrad
Sr
23:26
7:49
11
Taylor Pullan
Jr
24:29
8:10
15
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
113:42
22:44
7:35
28 Maddie Brumley
Jr
22:22
7:27
2
Taylor Clements
Jr
22:38
7:33
4
Katherine Woo
Sr
22:46
7:35
6
Hayley Gwilliam
Sr
22:52
7:37
7
Emily Jacoby
Sr
23:04
7:41
9
Caroline Roach
Jr
23:51
7:57
13
Nicole Bannigan
Jr
24:42
8:14
17
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
122:26
24:29
8:10
79 Riley Ohman
Jr
23:44
7:55
12
Diana Mirahmadi
Sr
24:20
8:07
14
Francesca Macias
Jr
24:30
8:10
16
Julie Challain
Jr
24:55
8:18
18
Nicole Beauchamp
Sr
24:57
8:19
19
Celeste Thompson
Jr
25:05
8:22
20
Celine Bilsel
Sr
25:08
8:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
126:03
25:13
8:24
15 Caroline Roach
Jr
23:51
7:57
1
Nicole Bannigan
Jr
24:42
8:14
2
Dani Hernandez
Sr
25:01
8:20
3
Hailey Fike
Jr
26:10
8:43
4
Agustina Valdes
Jr
26:20
8:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 19:16.8 6:26
2 Alexa Karner Fr Dana Hills 19:46.6 6:36
3 Marisa Gaitan Fr Dana Hills 19:46.7 6:36
4 Carly Corsinita Fr Capo Valley 20:23.3 6:48
5 Cailtin Ree Fr Mission Viejo 20:24.7 6:48
6 Anna Fodor Fr Dana Hills 20:43.3 6:54
7 Julia Geronimo Fr Trabuco Hills 20:45.5 6:55
8 Bailey Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.6 6:56
9 Bella Alcaraz Fr Capo Valley 20:56.1 6:59
10 Elizabeth Garabedian Fr Capo Valley 20:58 6:59
11 Kaleigh Markowitz Fr Trabuco Hills 20:58.4 6:59
12 Grace Fulwiler Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.4 6:59
13 Kelly Plamondon Fr Capo Valley 21:08.7 7:03
14 Matilda Hall Fr Dana Hills 21:16.3 7:05
15 Emma Clark Fr Dana Hills 21:16.9 7:06
16 Eliza Brian Fr Dana Hills 21:18.1 7:06
17 Olivia Moscoso Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.7 7:07
18 Macy Hung Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.7 7:07
19 Hallie Pham Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22.5 7:08
20 Victoria Euyoque Fr Dana Hills 21:35.8 7:12
21 Kyra Duncan Fr Capo Valley 22:16.4 7:25
22 Keily Norman Fr Mission Viejo 22:19.7 7:27
23 Valentina Hernandez Fr Tesoro 22:21 7:27 1/9 23/52 5/5
24 Elise Maillefer Fr Capo Valley 22:22 7:27
25 Olivia Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 22:22.7 7:28
26 Marin Bowe Fr Tesoro 22:26.9 7:29 2/9 25/52 5/5
27 Gabrielle Richardson Fr Tesoro 22:29.9 7:30 3/9 27/52 5/5
28 Brooke Howard Fr Tesoro 22:30.2 7:30 4/9 28/52 5/5
29 Alexandra Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:35.8 7:32
30 Emily Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42.6 7:34
31 Felicia White Fr Dana Hills 22:54.6 7:38
32 Katie Powrzanas Fr Trabuco Hills 22:58.6 7:40
33 Rachel Morros Fr Mission Viejo 22:59.8 7:40
34 Brooke Wehrli Fr Tesoro 22:59.9 7:40 5/9 34/52 5/5
35 Ivanna Adames Fr Mission Viejo 23:02.2 7:41
36 Emily Pottinger Fr Capo Valley 23:16.2 7:45
37 Abigail Shyp Fr Mission Viejo 23:16.5 7:46
38 Anna Bjornsson Fr Mission Viejo 23:16.6 7:46
39 Sofia Montgomery Fr Dana Hills 23:19.6 7:47
40 Kailee Call Fr Mission Viejo 23:24.2 7:48
41 Ariane Bierich-shahbazi Fr Mission Viejo 23:54.7 7:58
42 Adrianna Spencer Fr Trabuco Hills 23:57.9 7:59
43 Kelsey Keuning Fr Capo Valley 23:59.2 8:00
44 Taylor Rubin Fr Tesoro 24:17.5 8:06 6/9 41/52 5/5
45 Georgia Laskey Fr Tesoro 24:30.4 8:10 7/9 44/52 5/5
46 Diane Worsley Fr Capo Valley 24:35.8 8:12
47 Amanda Degeorge Fr Dana Hills 24:45.8 8:15
48 Amer Ahad Fr Capo Valley 25:06.7 8:22
49 Fiona Meehan Fr Tesoro 25:10.5 8:24 8/9 48/52 5/5
50 Jenean Diaz Fr Tesoro 25:13.2 8:24 9/9 49/52 5/5
51 Jacey Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 25:22.7 8:28
52 Sandra Trumbly Fr Capo Valley 25:29 8:30
53 Sarah Harris Fr Mission Viejo 25:41.8 8:34
54 Cecile Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 25:49.6 8:37
55 Hailey Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 26:03 8:41
56 Emily Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 26:28.3 8:49
57 Gianna Martino Fr Mission Viejo 26:32.4 8:51
58 Isabella Kenton Fr Capo Valley 26:38.6 8:53
59 Mia Hanson Fr Mission Viejo 26:41.2 8:54
60 Alyssa Mata Fr Capo Valley 28:01.9 9:21
61 Leann Valencia Fr Trabuco Hills 28:10.4 9:23
62 Julia Ramos-cardenas Fr Mission Viejo 28:16.8 9:26
63 Hannah Pourmand Fr Capo Valley 28:18.7 9:26
64 Miranda Nassios Fr Mission Viejo 29:45.9 9:55
65 Sierra Wise Fr Mission Viejo 29:49.6 9:57
66 Madison Hammans Fr Mission Viejo 34:11.3 11:24
67 Ashley Campos Fr Mission Viejo 34:39.5 11:33
68 Nicole Moya Fr Mission Viejo 38:05.2 12:42
69 Sydney Wilks Fr Mission Viejo 38:07.3 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
102:50
20:34
6:51
40 Alexa Karner
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Marisa Gaitan
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Anna Fodor
Fr
20:43
6:54
6
Matilda Hall
Fr
21:16
7:05
14
Emma Clark
Fr
21:17
7:06
15
Eliza Brian
Fr
21:18
7:06
16
Victoria Euyoque
Fr
21:36
7:12
20
2 Capo Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:53
105:43
21:09
7:03
57 Carly Corsinita
Fr
20:23
6:48
4
Bella Alcaraz
Fr
20:56
6:59
9
Elizabeth Garabedian
Fr
20:58
6:59
10
Kelly Plamondon
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Kyra Duncan
Fr
22:16
7:25
21
Elise Maillefer
Fr
22:22
7:27
24
Olivia Saalberg
Fr
22:23
7:28
25
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
105:14
21:03
7:01
61 Julia Geronimo
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Bailey Watts
Fr
20:49
6:56
8
Kaleigh Markowitz
Fr
20:58
6:59
11
Olivia Moscoso
Fr
21:21
7:07
17
Macy Hung
Fr
21:21
7:07
18
Hallie Pham
Fr
21:23
7:08
19
Alexandra Davis
Fr
22:36
7:32
29
4 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:43
105:59
21:12
7:04
70 Ashley Johnson
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Cailtin Ree
Fr
20:25
6:48
5
Grace Fulwiler
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Keily Norman
Fr
22:20
7:27
22
Rachel Morros
Fr
23:00
7:40
30
Ivanna Adames
Fr
23:02
7:41
32
Abigail Shyp
Fr
23:17
7:46
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
112:48
22:34
7:31
135 Valentina Hernandez
Fr
22:21
7:27
23
Marin Bowe
Fr
22:27
7:29
26
Gabrielle Richardson
Fr
22:30
7:30
27
Brooke Howard
Fr
22:30
7:30
28
Brooke Wehrli
Fr
23:00
7:40
31
Taylor Rubin
Fr
24:18
8:06
34
Georgia Laskey
Fr
24:30
8:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.