Results from the Granada Distance Festival on 5/15/21

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Wood, Cody Sr 100m 11.29 11.34
(0.05,0.4)
11.04 11.04 Way to GO! (LR)
Richards, Jack Sr 100m 11.58 11.54 11.34 11.34
Gray, Jai So 100m 11.92 11.54 11.54 11.54
Swanson, Kaden Sr 400m 52.84 53.89
(1.05,1.9)
53.64
(0.80,1.5)
53.64
(0.80,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Hatfield, Dustin So 400m 55.76 57.44
(1.68,2.9)
57.44
(1.68,2.9)
57.44
(1.68,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Peterson, Simon Sr 400m 55.88
Peterson, Simon Sr 800m 2:02.89 2:09.44
(6.55,5.1)
2:04.61
(1.72,1.4)
2:04.61
(1.72,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
McCorquodale, Adam Jr 800m 2:04.77 2:14.14
(9.37,7.0)
2:14.14
(9.37,7.0)
2:06.53
(1.76,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Benedetti, Dante Sr 800m 2:05.04 2:04.46 2:04.46 2:04.46
Rodriguez Lopez, Oswaldo Jr 800m 2:08.85 2:03.04 2:03.04 2:03.04
Mello, Donald Fr 800m 2:22.50 2:18.44 2:18.44 2:18.44
Vieyra, Noe Jr 1600m 4:22.60 4:24.47
(1.87,0.7)
4:24.47
(1.87,0.7)
4:24.47
(1.87,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Donohue, Jacob Jr 1600m 4:24.93 4:27.26
(2.33,0.9)
4:27.26
(2.33,0.9)
4:27.26
(2.33,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gubera, Sean So 1600m 4:47.43 5:02.14
(14.71,4.9)
4:57.43
(10.00,3.4)
4:57.43
(10.00,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Hirth, Kyle Sr 1600m 4:50.49 4:51.04
(0.55,0.2)
4:49.78 4:49.78 Way to GO! (LR)
Sanderson, Grant Fr 1600m 5:10.59 5:24.04
(13.45,4.2)
5:24.04
(13.45,4.2)
5:24.04
(13.45,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Vincent-Blatter, Noah So 1600m 5:15.59 5:16.34
(0.75,0.2)
5:12.58 5:12.58 Way to GO! (LR)
Mattice, Deion Fr 1600m 5:17.48 5:22.54
(5.06,1.6)
5:22.19
(4.71,1.5)
5:22.19
(4.71,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Newton, Gavin Fr 1600m 5:30.29 5:34.44
(4.15,1.2)
5:34.44
(4.15,1.2)
5:34.44
(4.15,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Choe, Benjamin So 3200m 10:35.71 11:05.13
(29.42,4.4)
10:46.15
(10.44,1.6)
10:46.15
(10.44,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gross, Nick Fr 3200m 12:12.85
Swinth, Chase Jr Shot Put - 12lb 37'1 37'6 37'11.25 37'11.25
Adams, Max Jr Shot Put - 12lb 39'4 37'10.5
(1'5.5,3.9)
39'10.5 39'10.5 Way to GO! (LR)
Swinth, Chase Jr Discus - 1.6kg 93'0 103'3 104'10 104'10
Adams, Max Jr Discus - 1.6kg 111'11 111'3
(0'8,0.6)
111'3
(0'8,0.6)
111'3
(0'8,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Salmon, Luca Sr High Jump 6'0 6'2 6'2 6'2
Moessing, Daniel Jr Pole Vault 10'6 10'0
(0'6,5.0)
10'4
(0'2,1.6)
10'4
(0'2,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Richards, Jack Sr Long Jump 18'7 20'1 20'1 20'1
Salmon, Luca Sr Long Jump 18'8 19'4 20'1 20'1
Gray, Jai So Long Jump 19'5.5 15'7
(3'10.5,24.9)
17'9.5
(1'8,9.4)
17'9.5
(1'8,9.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Murphy, Francena Sr 100m 12.98 12.54 12.54 12.54
O'Malley, Kathryn So 100m 13.02 12.94 12.94 12.94
Kwong, Carlyana Fr 100m 13.28 13.64
(0.36,2.6)
13.24 13.24 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Sydney Fr 100m 13.62 13.34 13.34 13.34
Moore, Emma Fr 100m 14.38 13.64 13.64 13.64
Delgado, Sophia So 100m 14.57 13.44 13.44 13.44
Demange, Elianah So 400m 1:01.62 1:00.05 1:00.05 1:00.05
Moore, Dylan Jr 400m 1:04.50 1:06.84
(2.34,3.5)
1:06.74
(2.24,3.4)
1:06.74
(2.24,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
McGarva, Payton So 400m 1:05.61 1:04.30 1:04.30 1:04.05
Kapustka, Reese Fr 400m 1:16.05 1:15.54 1:15.54 1:15.54
Mattice, Vivien Jr 800m 2:26.55 2:28.24
(1.69,1.1)
2:28.24
(1.69,1.1)
2:26.53 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Cuniberti, Lily Fr 800m 2:52.32 2:53.44
(1.12,0.6)
2:52.42
(0.10,0.1)
2:52.42
(0.10,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Busienei, Ashley Jr 1600m 5:16.91 5:25.12
(8.21,2.5)
5:16.06 5:16.06 Way to GO! (LR)
Taylor, Rebekah So 1600m 5:22.34 5:26.35
(4.01,1.2)
5:23.14
(0.80,0.2)
5:23.14
(0.80,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Trenam, Gracie Fr 1600m 5:26.79 5:25.49 5:25.09 5:25.09
Hedden, Avery So 1600m 5:30.45 5:42.64
(12.19,3.6)
5:32.06
(1.61,0.5)
5:32.06
(1.61,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mathiesen, Isabella Fr 1600m 5:43.03 5:53.26
(10.23,2.9)
5:53.26
(10.23,2.9)
5:53.26
(10.23,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chong, Ella So 1600m 5:48.27 5:52.58
(4.31,1.2)
5:52.58
(4.31,1.2)
5:52.58
(4.31,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moe, Kira Fr 1600m 5:54.88 5:52.99 5:52.99 5:52.99
Cregan, Brooke Jr 3200m 12:26.32 12:30.92
(4.60,0.6)
12:11.92 12:11.92 Way to GO! (LR)
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine So 3200m 13:07.75 14:02.14
(54.39,6.5)
13:11.96
(4.21,0.5)
12:48.44 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Mota Estrada, Elizabeth Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 19.25 20.54
(1.29,6.3)
20.54
(1.29,6.3)
20.54
(1.29,6.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bronston, Bailey So 100m Hurdles - 33" 19.70 19.14 19.14 19.14
Reynolds, Rachel So Shot Put - 4kg 27'2 27'3.5 27'4 27'4
Hackett, Addison So Shot Put - 4kg 28'3 27'10.5
(0'4.5,1.3)
29'7.5 29'7.5 Way to GO! (LR)
Arroyo, Jasmine Fr Shot Put - 4kg 29'8 30'1 30'1 30'1
Kelleher, Paige Sr Shot Put - 4kg 32'4 31'3.5
(1'0.5,3.3)
32'3.5
(0'0.5,0.1)
33'11.5 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Kelleher, Paige Sr Discus - 1kg 72'5 74'7 76'6 76'6
Hackett, Addison So Discus - 1kg 85'1 82'3
(2'10,3.4)
89'3 89'3 Way to GO! (LR)
Reynolds, Rachel So Discus - 1kg 91'0 89'3
(1'9,2.0)
91'5 91'5 Way to GO! (LR)
Arroyo, Jasmine Fr Discus - 1kg 97'9 90'9
(7'0,7.7)
90'9
(7'0,7.7)
90'9
(7'0,7.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Hunt, Alexis So High Jump 5'6 5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mulligan, Lily So Pole Vault 11'0 12'1 12'4 12'4
Moore, Sydney Fr Long Jump 15'0 14'5
(0'7,4.0)
15'2 15'2 Way to GO! (LR)
Delgado, Sophia So Long Jump 15'0 14'3
(0'9,5.3)
15'5 15'5 Way to GO! (LR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Relay Team 53.23

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.