2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aquino, Krystle Jr 1600m6:15.58 6:45.85 -30.27 -8.1
Benedict, Erin Jr 200m31.50 29.93 1.57 5
Benedict, Erin Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.59 55.68 -0.09 -0.2
Benedict, Erin Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Benedict, Erin Jr Long Jump12'6 12'8 0'2 1.3
Bobrowsky, Allison Jr 800m3:11.06 3:21.94 -10.88 -5.7
Bobrowsky, Allison Jr 1600m7:16.06 7:50.60 -34.54 -7.9
Borowsky, Katie So 100m Hurdles - 33"22.36 20.29 2.07 9.3
Borowsky, Katie So Pole Vault7'6 9'8 2'2 28.9
Borowsky, Katie So Triple Jump28'4 28'6.5 0'2.5 0.7
Byrne, Lilian So 400m1:02.34 1:01.91 0.43 0.7
Campos, Isabella Sr Shot Put - 4kg27'0.5 28'10 1'9.5 6.6
Campos, Isabella Sr Discus - 1kg73'2 78'9 5'7 7.6
Carney, Sarah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.93 18.65 1.28 6.4
Carney, Sarah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"57.54 53.83 3.71 6.4
Cheng, Erin So 800m3:04.03 2:56.59 7.44 4
Cheng, Erin So 1600m6:36.68 6:01.58 35.10 8.8
Cheng, Evelyn So 800m3:05.14 2:48.76 16.38 8.8
Cheng, Evelyn So 1600m6:34.72 6:02.29 32.43 8.2
Chong, Sophia Jr 100m16.64 15.93 0.71 4.3
Chong, Sophia Jr 200m34.26 32.76 1.50 4.4
Chong, Sophia Jr Long Jump11'9.75 12'4.5 0'6.75 4.8
Chow, Catherine So Shot Put - 4kg23'11 28'4 4'5 18.5
Chow, Catherine So Discus - 1kg57'1 70'2 13'1 22.9
Cortina, Mariah Jr 800m3:00.20 2:46.91 13.29 7.4
Cortina, Mariah Jr 1600m6:25.08 6:18.82 6.26 1.6
Cui, Annie Sr 100m14.49 15.71 -1.22 -8.4
Cui, Annie Sr 200m30.62 32.50 -1.88 -6.1
Cui, Annie Sr Long Jump15'1 15'11 0'10 5.5
Cui, Annie Sr Triple Jump36'3 34'1.5 -2'1.5 -5.9
Dahl, Ainsley So Long Jump10'6 11'0.5 0'6.5 5.2
Di Genova, Mia So 800m2:45.67 2:45.78 -0.11 -0.1
Di Genova, Mia So 1600m6:19.29 6:01.09 18.20 4.8
Di Genova, Mia So 3200m13:50.80 13:05.19 45.61 5.5
Du, Hana Sr 800m2:37.57 2:41.00 -3.43 -2.2
Eastham, Georgia So Shot Put - 4kg26'0.5 25'2.75 -0'9.75 -3.1
Eastham, Georgia So Discus - 1kg64'10 91'8 26'10 41.4
Jones-Zamora, Mia Jr 100m17.55 16.55 1.00 5.7
Jones-Zamora, Mia Jr 200m37.79 35.98 1.81 4.8
Jones-Zamora, Mia Jr Long Jump10'5.5 12'5.5 2'0 19.1
Klineberg, Maren Jr 100m15.65 16.23 -0.58 -3.7
Klineberg, Maren Jr 200m32.40 32.71 -0.31 -1
Klineberg, Maren Jr Long Jump14'0.5 13'10 -0'2.5 -1.5
Klineberg, Maren Jr Triple Jump31'9 30'3.5 -1'5.5 -4.6
Lautzenheiser, Catherine So 100m14.12 13.32 0.80 5.7
Lautzenheiser, Catherine So 200m28.35 27.31 1.04 3.7
Lautzenheiser, Catherine So 400m1:02.32 1:02.31 0.01 0
Leavitt, Sienna So 100m14.34 14.23 0.11 0.8
Leavitt, Sienna So 200m31.35 31.47 -0.12 -0.4
Lee, Kyra Sr Pole Vault9'5 10'0 0'7 6.2
Lo, Abby So 200m28.12 27.02 1.10 3.9
Lo, Abby So 400m1:01.26 59.69 1.57 2.6
Lo, Abby So Long Jump15'11.25 17'4.5 1'5.25 9
Lo, Abby So Triple Jump36'3.5 38'4.25 2'0.75 5.7
Lodigiani, Sophia Jr 800m2:29.72 2:30.31 -0.59 -0.4
Lodigiani, Sophia Jr 1600m5:14.11 5:15.11 -1.00 -0.3
Lodigiani, Sophia Jr 3200m10:55.56 10:48.24 7.32 1.1
Lu, Hannah Jr 100m14.77 14.38 0.39 2.6
Lu, Hannah Jr 200m31.00 30.70 0.30 1
Lundy, Jade Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.45 18.32 0.13 0.7
Lundy, Jade Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.47 52.51 1.96 3.6
Lybbert, Hannah Jr High Jump5'3 5'6 0'3 4.8
Lybbert, Hannah Jr Long Jump13'7.5 14'7 0'11.5 7
Ma, Liliana So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.60 22.33 -0.73 -3.4
Marsh-Armstrong, Auden So 800m2:32.01 2:36.31 -4.30 -2.8
Marsh-Armstrong, Auden So 1600m5:53.67 5:51.84 1.83 0.5
Mitchell, Aniela Jr 800m2:29.81 2:30.51 -0.70 -0.5
Mitchell, Aniela Jr 1600m5:28.75 5:21.01 7.74 2.4
Mitchell, Aniela Jr 3200m11:54.96 11:20.13 34.83 4.9
Moffatt, Addie So Shot Put - 4kg21'0.5 27'7 6'6.5 31.1
Moffatt, Addie So Discus - 1kg53'11 64'10 10'11 20.2
Musa, Ruggaya So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.29 17.98 1.31 6.8
Musa, Ruggaya So 300m Hurdles - 30"57.99 54.03 3.96 6.8
Musa, Ruggaya So Pole Vault6'6 8'6 2'0 30.8
Nicolet, Bailee So 100m13.67 13.22 0.45 3.3
Nicolet, Bailee So 200m28.33 27.55 0.78 2.8
O'Keeffe, Olivia Sr 800m2:19.37 2:11.82 7.55 5.4
O'Keeffe, Olivia Sr 1600m4:51.02 4:42.71 8.31 2.9
Perry, Shannon So 800m2:52.04 2:36.44 15.60 9.1
Perry, Shannon So 1600m5:52.83 5:37.31 15.52 4.4
Perry, Shannon So 3200m13:28.82 11:59.47 1:29.35 11
Pretorius, Ianthe J So Pole Vault9'0 10'2 1'2 13
Reina-Guerra, Abby Sr 200m30.36 30.91 -0.55 -1.8
Reina-Guerra, Abby Sr 400m1:08.71 1:08.54 0.17 0.2
Rubinstein, Brooke Sr 100m12.27 12.03 0.24 2
Rubinstein, Brooke Sr 200m25.40 24.53 0.87 3.4
Sandhu, Henna So 200m31.64 31.25 0.39 1.2
Sandhu, Henna So 400m1:11.06 1:07.70 3.36 4.7
Schoenig, Lyla Sr Pole Vault9'6 9'6 0 0
Seng, Odessa Sr 200m29.24 29.46 -0.22 -0.8
Seng, Odessa Sr 400m1:04.30 1:04.64 -0.34 -0.5
Seng, Odessa Sr Long Jump15'10 17'9.5 1'11.5 12.4
Seward, Delaney Sr 200m31.40 31.23 0.17 0.5
Seward, Delaney Sr 400m1:07.59 1:08.11 -0.52 -0.8
Seward, Kylie So 800m2:43.67 2:39.76 3.91 2.4
Seward, Kylie So 1600m5:59.19 5:53.03 6.16 1.7
Sultan, Isma Jr 100m16.48 16.92 -0.44 -2.7
Sultan, Isma Jr 200m34.54 35.63 -1.09 -3.2
Sultan, Isma Jr Long Jump9'6 10'9 1'3 13.2
Tangaan, Maya So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.78 18.60 1.18 6
Tangaan, Maya So Long Jump12'8.25 15'9.5 3'1.25 24.5
Umphress, Adeline Jr 100m14.41 14.83 -0.42 -2.9
Umphress, Adeline Jr Long Jump15'6.25 15'7.5 0'1.25 0.7
Umphress, Adeline Jr Triple Jump33'1 33'5.5 0'4.5 1.1
Vazquez, Maggie So 800m2:41.63 2:32.36 9.27 5.7
Vazquez, Maggie So 1600m5:49.61 5:31.77 17.84 5.1
yeung, angelina So Pole Vault6'0 8'6 2'6 41.7
yeung, angelina So Long Jump14'3 15'5.5 1'2.5 8.5
yeung, angelina So Triple Jump28'4 30'10 2'6 8.8
Young, Laura Sr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Zhang, Kasey So Long Jump11'8 14'1 2'5 20.7
Ziser, Anna So Shot Put - 4kg21'10 26'11 5'1 23.3
Ziser, Anna So Discus - 1kg66'2 87'11 21'9 32.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ali, Ali Jr Long Jump16'11 17'7 0'8 3.9
Ali, Ali Jr Triple Jump36'7 36'1.5 -0'5.5 -1.3
Aquino, Tommy Sr Triple Jump38'3.5 38'9.5 0'6 1.3
As-Salek, Ahnaf So 100m12.91 12.39 0.52 4
As-Salek, Ahnaf So Long Jump16'10.5 19'2 2'3.5 13.6
As-Salek, Ahnaf So Triple Jump38'5 40'6.25 2'1.25 5.5
Asera, Ari So 400m1:02.64 59.47 3.17 5.1
Asera, Ari So 800m2:24.21 2:19.09 5.12 3.6
Asera, Ari So 1600m5:22.44 5:27.03 -4.59 -1.4
Bai, Andy Jr 100m13.34 13.35 -0.01 -0.1
Bai, Andy Jr Long Jump15'4 15'10.75 0'6.75 3.7
Blakewell, Sam Sr 1600m4:48.89 4:46.35 2.54 0.9
Blakewell, Sam Sr 3200m10:33.19 10:11.19 22.00 3.5
Boughton, Micah So 300m Hurdles - 33"51.28 45.75 5.53 10.8
Boughton, Micah So High Jump5'3 5'5 0'2 3.2
Boughton, Micah So Long Jump15'0.5 19'2.5 4'2 27.7
Boughton, Micah So Triple Jump39'6 38'2.5 -1'3.5 -3.3
Brunette, James Sr 1600m4:54.10 4:45.77 8.33 2.8
Brunette, James Sr 3200m10:13.49 10:00.98 12.51 2
Castiglioni, Zeno So 1600m5:01.40 4:36.35 25.05 8.3
Castiglioni, Zeno So 3200m10:37.83 9:34.34 1:03.49 10
Chen, Hao-Ju Sr 200m25.50 25.60 -0.10 -0.4
Chen, Hao-Ju Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.82 17.98 -0.16 -0.9
Chen, Hao-Ju Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.69 44.79 -0.10 -0.2
Doms, Aidan Jr High Jump5'11 6'3 0'4 5.6
Doms, Aidan Jr Triple Jump41'11 43'1.75 1'2.75 2.9
Dulcich, Owen So 200m25.04 24.90 0.14 0.6
Dulcich, Owen So 400m56.38 51.90 4.48 7.9
Dulcich, Owen So 800m2:18.30 2:03.39 14.91 10.8
Dulcich, Owen So 1600m5:20.69 4:57.69 23.00 7.2
Early, Peyton Jr 100m12.60 12.60 0 0
Early, Peyton Jr 200m25.57 25.44 0.13 0.5
Ewens, William Jr 800m2:31.97 2:26.44 5.53 3.6
Ewens, William Jr 1600m5:32.90 5:30.16 2.74 0.8
Ewens, William Jr Pole Vault10'10 12'0 1'2 10.8
Falk, Jeremy Sr 400m53.48 52.32 1.16 2.2
Favorite, Teagan So 800m2:25.36 2:16.63 8.73 6
Favorite, Teagan So 1600m4:58.90 4:44.07 14.83 5
Favorite, Teagan So 3200m10:42.46 10:20.10 22.36 3.5
Gimenez, Ace Sr 100m13.15 13.43 -0.28 -2.1
Gimenez, Ace Sr 200m27.33 27.33 0 0
Gregg, Bryce Jr 800m2:22.44 2:11.74 10.70 7.5
Gregg, Bryce Jr 1600m4:45.93 4:39.32 6.61 2.3
Gregg, Bryce Jr 3200m10:13.88 9:55.30 18.58 3
Guilfoil, Steven So 1600m5:33.43 5:26.37 7.06 2.1
Hakl, Ryan So 400m1:00.40 1:02.43 -2.03 -3.4
Hakl, Ryan So High Jump5'7 5'9 0'2 3
Henricson, Kyle Jr 1600m4:53.34 4:44.07 9.27 3.2
Henricson, Kyle Jr 3200m10:37.07 9:54.68 42.39 6.7
Hoal, Jack Sr 100m11.82 11.36 0.46 3.9
Hoal, Jack Sr Long Jump20'6 21'11.5 1'5.5 7.1
Jones, Jeremiah Jr Discus - 1.6kg96'10 94'9 -2'1 -2.2
Lam, Harrison Jr 100m13.01 12.74 0.27 2.1
Lam, Harrison Jr Long Jump16'1.5 15'8.5 -0'5 -2.6
Lam, Harrison Jr Triple Jump35'10 37'0.5 1'2.5 3.4
Lau, Kevin Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.02 17.32 0.70 3.9
Lau, Kevin Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.91 42.76 2.15 4.8
Lee, Gabriel So 100m14.04 12.88 1.16 8.3
Lee, Gabriel So 200m29.77 25.71 4.06 13.6
Lee, Gabriel So Long Jump16'1.5 18'8 2'6.5 15.8
Lee, Gabriel So Triple Jump32'8 37'9 5'1 15.6
Lee, Yunseong So 100m12.41 12.28 0.13 1
Lee, Yunseong So 200m26.65 25.43 1.22 4.6
Lee, Yunseong So Long Jump15'10.75 18'2.75 2'4 14.7
Lee, Yunseong So Triple Jump32'7 30'5 -2'2 -6.6
Leistikow, James So 800m2:20.81 2:15.46 5.35 3.8
Lloyd, Mathew So 200m31.48 28.53 2.95 9.4
Lloyd, Mathew So 400m1:04.03 59.69 4.34 6.8
Mangney, Luke Sr High Jump5'1 5'10 0'9 14.8
Mangney, Luke Sr Long Jump16'6 16'6 0 0
Margolis, Aaron Jr 200m29.00 28.13 0.87 3
McKim, Grayson Sr 1600m5:27.73 5:14.89 12.84 3.9
Moddelmog, Jamie Sr 1600m4:50.56 5:02.51 -11.95 -4.1
Montenegro, Christopher Jr 400m57.93 57.50 0.43 0.7
Montenegro, Christopher Jr Long Jump18'11 18'11.5 0'0.5 0.2
Oldham, Theodore So 100m13.07 12.51 0.56 4.3
Oldham, Theodore So 200m26.42 25.62 0.80 3
Oldham, Theodore So 400m56.93 58.44 -1.51 -2.7
Paredes, Adolfo Jr 100m14.74 13.49 1.25 8.5
Paredes, Adolfo Jr 200m29.98 27.72 2.26 7.5
Pitsillides, Iason Sr Shot Put - 12lb32'9 38'0 5'3 16
Pitsillides, Iason Sr Discus - 1.6kg101'5 120'5 19'0 18.7
Plazola, Jonathan Sr 100m14.37 13.83 0.54 3.8
Plazola, Jonathan Sr 200m30.10 28.51 1.59 5.3
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Jr 1600m5:11.65 5:03.55 8.10 2.6
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Jr 3200m11:38.48 11:35.90 2.58 0.4
Reeve, Liam Jr 100m12.59 13.54 -0.95 -7.5
Reeve, Liam Jr Long Jump17'4.5 17'9.5 0'5 2.4
Reeve, Liam Jr Triple Jump35'10 37'7 1'9 4.9
Roberts, Hugh Jr 200m25.10 23.52 1.58 6.3
Roberts, Hugh Jr 400m54.29 52.12 2.17 4
Rosenberg, Tazio Sr Shot Put - 12lb45'11 53'8.25 7'9.25 16.9
Rosenberg, Tazio Sr Discus - 1.6kg154'6 170'7 16'1 10.4
Sandhu, Ojas So 1600m5:51.24 6:00.77 -9.53 -2.7
Seibert, Isaac Jr High Jump5'8 5'9 0'1 1.5
Seibert, Isaac Jr Long Jump17'3.75 18'6.5 1'2.75 7.1
Seibert, Isaac Jr Triple Jump38'1 38'7.5 0'6.5 1.4
seyk, nicholas So 100m11.93 12.28 -0.35 -2.9
seyk, nicholas So 200m23.82 24.76 -0.94 -3.9
seyk, nicholas So 400m57.94 53.66 4.28 7.4
Song, Patrick Jr 200m24.94 26.06 -1.12 -4.5
Sturm, Tristan Jr 800m2:21.96 2:15.23 6.73 4.7
Sturm, Tristan Jr 1600m5:02.80 4:55.74 7.06 2.3
Tracanna, Jayce Jr 200m25.17 25.71 -0.54 -2.1
Tracanna, Jayce Jr 400m54.77 55.13 -0.36 -0.7
Tracanna, Jayce Jr 800m2:08.85 2:02.88 5.97 4.6
Tran, Adam Jr 200m26.37 26.50 -0.13 -0.5
Tran, Ethan Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.29 18.71 0.58 3
Tran, Ethan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"48.52 48.34 0.18 0.4
Turkovich, Avery So 800m2:50.59 2:34.92 15.67 9.2
Turkovich, Avery So 1600m5:59.06 5:39.97 19.09 5.3
Urayama, Leo Jr 100m12.42 12.57 -0.15 -1.2
Urayama, Leo Jr 200m25.13 25.27 -0.14 -0.6
Urayama, Leo Jr Long Jump17'11 17'10 -0'1 -0.5
Urayama, Leo Jr Triple Jump37'5 38'10.5 1'5.5 3.9
Uriarte, Mathew Jr 100m14.00 13.24 0.76 5.4
Uriarte, Mathew Jr Long Jump14'0.5 15'10 1'9.5 12.8
Vallero, Andrew Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.97 15.19 1.78 10.5
Vallero, Andrew Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"41.90 40.13 1.77 4.2
Vogel, Joe So 100m11.72 11.34 0.38 3.2
Vogel, Joe So 200m23.77 23.58 0.19 0.8
Westworth, Xavier Jr 100m13.10 12.49 0.61 4.7
Westworth, Xavier Jr Long Jump16'9.25 16'2 -0'7.25 -3.6
Wilkinson, Ty Sr 200m27.24 26.03 1.21 4.4
Wilkinson, Ty Sr Long Jump17'5 18'8 1'3 7.2
Wilkinson, Ty Sr Triple Jump37'2 39'11 2'9 7.4
Winsor, Perry Sr 800m2:08.85 2:05.32 3.53 2.7
Winsor, Perry Sr 1600m4:44.22 4:24.36 19.86 7
Winsor, Perry Sr 3200m10:54.23 10:03.62 50.61 7.7
Wittkop, Kyle So 100m13.04 12.88 0.16 1.2
Wittkop, Kyle So 200m26.34 26.03 0.31 1.2
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Jr 400m51.48 50.10 1.38 2.7
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Jr 800m2:06.39 1:52.02 14.37 11.4
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Jr 1600m5:04.41 4:46.28 18.13 6
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Jr Long Jump18'3 20'1 1'10 10