Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster 2 at Mt. Carmel HS on 10/29/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alcantar, Tony Jr V 16:46.9 5:36 3 25/163 7/24 7/24 1/6 16:45
Bell, Tommy Jr V 15:37.8 5:13 3 1/163 1/24 1/24 1/6 15:44.2
(0:06,0.7)
15:44.2
(0:06,0.7)
15:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bi, Aaron So V 20:50.3 6:57 3 133/163 23/24 23/24 3/5 19:40
Chang, Caleb Fr V 17:49.8 5:57 3 50/163 12/24 12/24 1/6 18:06
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chavez, Nicholas Jr V 17:29.9 5:50 3 44/163 10/24 10/24 1/6 17:36.99
(0:07,0.7)
17:36.99
(0:07,0.7)
16:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conner, Owen Sr V 16:47 5:36 3 26/163 8/24 8/24 1/6 15:42 15:42 15:15
Dinehart, Ethan So V 17:47 5:56 3 49/163 11/24 11/24 1/6 17:28
Embleton, Cristian Sr V 16:26.2 5:29 3 17/163 6/24 6/24 1/6 16:42.2
(0:16,1.6)
16:42.2
(0:16,1.6)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fountain, Brogan So V 18:26.8 6:09 3 74/163 17/24 17/24 1/6 17:06
Harris, Tyler So V 19:09.6 6:23 3 90/163 20/24 20/24 1/6 18:17
Kaull, Matthew Fr V 20:52.6 6:58 3 136/163 24/24 24/24 2/5 20:48
Klepper, Nathan Jr V 18:58.7 6:20 3 84/163 19/24 19/24 1/6 18:26.83 18:26.83 17:30
Koenig, Ben So V 20:00.8 6:40 3 118/163 21/24 21/24 3/5 18:30
Lance, Ethan Jr V 17:55.5 5:59 3 55/163 14/24 14/24 1/6 18:31.1
(0:36,3.2)
18:31.1
(0:36,3.2)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Otero, Andrew Jr V 18:15.9 6:05 3 67/163 16/24 16/24 1/6 17:22.1 17:22.1 17:12
Ronald, Mason Fr V 20:37.8 6:53 3 130/163 22/24 22/24 4/5 20:32
San Jose, Jacob Sr V 16:53.6 5:38 3 30/163 9/24 9/24 1/6 16:41.8 16:37.42 15:51
Santos, AJ Sr V 16:12.9 5:24 3 11/163 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:06.6 16:06.6 15:51
Schemenauer, Beck Sr V 16:04 5:21 3 7/163 3/24 3/24 1/6 16:19.2
(0:15,1.6)
16:19.2
(0:15,1.6)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schemenauer, Max Sr V 15:42.9 5:14 3 3/163 2/24 2/24 1/6 15:53.9
(0:11,1.2)
15:53.9
(0:11,1.2)
15:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shelor, Daniel So V 18:02.3 6:01 3 57/163 15/24 15/24 1/6 17:30
Shi, Derek Jr V 16:15.9 5:25 3 13/163 5/24 5/24 1/6 16:25.1
(0:09,0.9)
16:25.1
(0:09,0.9)
15:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taleghani, Cameron Sr V 18:50 6:17 3 81/163 18/24 18/24 1/6 18:29
Tucker, Jack So V 17:51.6 5:57 3 52/163 13/24 13/24 1/6 17:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:54
0:38
3 5:20 5:13 5:25 35 5:20 79:46 79:46 Tommy Bell (1), Max Schemenauer (3), Beck Schemenauer (7), AJ Santos (11), Derek Shi (13)
V 2nd 5 1/6 84:24
1:04
3 5:38 5:29 5:50 27 5:38 84:04 83:58 Cristian Embleton (1), Tony Alcantar (3), Owen Conner (4), Jacob San Jose (5), Nicholas Chavez (14)
V 3rd 5 1/6 89:26
0:15
3 5:58 5:56 6:01 15 5:58 98:17
(8:51,9.0)
98:17
(8:51,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Dinehart (1), Caleb Chang (2), Jack Tucker (3), Ethan Lance (4), Daniel Shelor (5)
V 4th 5 1/6 93:41
0:54
3 6:15 6:05 6:23 21 6:15 Andrew Otero (1), Brogan Fountain (2), Cameron Taleghani (4), Nathan Klepper (6), Tyler Harris (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Bell Jr Mt. Carmel 15:37.8 5:13 1/24 1/24 1/6 15:44
(0:06)
15:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alexandre Leroy Sr Westview 15:41.7 5:14
3 Max Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 15:42.9 5:14 2/24 2/24 1/6 15:54
(0:11)
15:54
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Derek Kirschbaum Jr Poway 15:43.1 5:14
5 Camden Luecht Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:46.6 5:16
6 Quinn Harder Sr San Marcos 16:02.5 5:21
7 Beck Schemenauer Sr Mt. Carmel 16:04 5:21 3/24 3/24 1/6 16:19
(0:15)
16:19
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Andrew Presa Jr San Marcos 16:08.3 5:23
9 Ryan Hurley Jr San Marcos 16:10 5:23
10 Nathaniel Cherian Sr Del Norte 16:11 5:24
11 AJ Santos Sr Mt. Carmel 16:12.9 5:24 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:06.6 16:06.6
12 Carlos Alvarez Sr San Marcos 16:14 5:25
13 Derek Shi Jr Mt. Carmel 16:15.9 5:25 5/24 5/24 1/6 16:25
(0:09)
16:25
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Thomas Taniguchi Sr Del Norte 16:17.6 5:26
15 Adrian Welton So Westview 16:22.1 5:27
16 Nathan Leroy Sr Westview 16:25.3 5:28
17 Cristian Embleton Sr Mt. Carmel 16:26.2 5:29 6/24 6/24 1/6 16:42
(0:16)
16:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kolby Bradshaw Sr Del Norte 16:26.4 5:29
19 Brett Matthews Sr Westview 16:27.1 5:29
20 Jacob Clark Jr Poway 16:37.5 5:33
21 Cody Balazs Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:39.5 5:33
22 Jarod Ho Sr Westview 16:44.9 5:35
23 Connor Klein Jr Poway 16:45.8 5:35
24 Matthew Dobrowolski So Westview 16:46.8 5:36
25 Tony Alcantar Jr Mt. Carmel 16:46.9 5:36 7/24 7/24 1/6
26 Owen Conner Sr Mt. Carmel 16:47 5:36 8/24 8/24 1/6 15:42 15:42
27 Arnav Kanekar Jr Del Norte 16:47.5 5:36
28 Eric Semprebon Jr Poway 16:48.9 5:36
29 Manny Johnson Sr Poway 16:49.6 5:37
30 Jacob San Jose Sr Mt. Carmel 16:53.6 5:38 9/24 9/24 1/6 16:41.8 16:37.42
31 Samson Huynh Sr Del Norte 17:07.6 5:43
32 Rowan Nicholas Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.9 5:43
33 Collin Klein So Poway 17:09.4 5:43
34 Herman Malik Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:11.4 5:44
35 Andrew Park Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:12.3 5:44
36 Zachary Sherman Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:12.7 5:44
37 Jack Tetreault Fr Del Norte 17:16.3 5:45
38 Brandon Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:16.9 5:46
39 Hudson Blattman Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:46
40 Diego Gonzalez Sr San Marcos 17:18.3 5:46
41 Joshua Gill So Poway 17:21.4 5:47
42 Michael Thompson Fr San Marcos 17:24.1 5:48
43 Jett Kim Sr Del Norte 17:25.2 5:48
44 Nicholas Chavez Jr Mt. Carmel 17:29.9 5:50 10/24 10/24 1/6 17:37
(0:07)
17:37
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Evan Aparri So Del Norte 17:30.2 5:50
46 Nathan Pruetting So Poway 17:35.6 5:52
47 Mark He Sr Del Norte 17:37.1 5:52
48 Kaeden Berner So Westview 17:42.4 5:54
49 Ethan Dinehart So Mt. Carmel 17:47 5:56 11/24 11/24 1/6
50 Caleb Chang Fr Mt. Carmel 17:49.8 5:57 12/24 12/24 1/6
51 Justin Snyder Sr Del Norte 17:50 5:57
52 Jack Tucker So Mt. Carmel 17:51.6 5:57 13/24 13/24 1/6
53 Jonathan Ho Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:51.6 5:57
54 Joshua Chang So Rancho Bernardo 17:52.9 5:58
55 Ethan Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 17:55.5 5:59 14/24 14/24 1/6 18:31
(0:36)
18:31
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Rowan Hannaman Fr Westview 17:56 5:59
57 Daniel Shelor So Mt. Carmel 18:02.3 6:01 15/24 15/24 1/6
58 David Hulterstrom Jr Poway 18:03.2 6:01
59 Stanley Yan So Del Norte 18:04 6:01
60 Kamran Shah Fr Poway 18:04.3 6:01
61 Georgi Andreev Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:07.3 6:02
62 Vaughn Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:07.5 6:03
63 Drew Floyd Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:08.9 6:03
64 Jack Marsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:09.2 6:03
65 Caleb Harris Jr Westview 18:10.9 6:04
66 Larry Tovey So Poway 18:10.9 6:04
67 Andrew Otero Jr Mt. Carmel 18:15.9 6:05 16/24 16/24 1/6 17:22.1 17:22.1
68 Gabriel Stamat Jr Poway 18:17.6 6:06
69 Justin Watkins Sr Poway 18:17.8 6:06
70 Jeffrey Li Sr Westview 18:18.6 6:06
71 Benjamin Thornbrue Jr Poway 18:19.1 6:06
72 Mitchell Krenz Jr Del Norte 18:21.3 6:07
73 Michael Hayes Sr Del Norte 18:25.6 6:09
74 Brogan Fountain So Mt. Carmel 18:26.8 6:09 17/24 17/24 1/6
75 Jacob Huynh Sr Westview 18:29.3 6:10
76 Aaron Zhang Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:31 6:10
77 Taiyo Iwazaki Fr Del Norte 18:34.8 6:12
78 Dylan Kim So Del Norte 18:39.1 6:13
79 Alan Bao Sr Westview 18:39.8 6:13
80 Max Schaller So Rancho Bernardo 18:40.3 6:13
81 Cameron Taleghani Sr Mt. Carmel 18:50 6:17 18/24 18/24 1/6
82 David Xie Jr Del Norte 18:52.4 6:17
83 Patrick Bowlus Fr Poway 18:57.8 6:19
84 Nathan Klepper Jr Mt. Carmel 18:58.7 6:20 19/24 19/24 1/6 18:26.83 18:26.83
85 William DeLeone So San Marcos 19:00.1 6:20
86 Olie Nguyen So San Marcos 19:01.2 6:20
87 Miles Andruss Fr Poway 19:03.6 6:21
88 Kenzo Compilati Fr San Marcos 19:04.6 6:22
89 Rayyan Nasser Sr Westview 19:07.9 6:23
90 Tyler Harris So Mt. Carmel 19:09.6 6:23 20/24 20/24 1/6
91 Jonathan Lin Jr Del Norte 19:10.7 6:24
92 Roshan Malik So Rancho Bernardo 19:14.2 6:25
93 Devon Choiniere Sr Del Norte 19:14.6 6:25
94 Brennan Andruss Jr Poway 19:16.9 6:26
95 Antonio Correa So Rancho Bernardo 19:17 6:26
96 Evan Stup Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.4 6:26
97 Chase Odom So San Marcos 19:19 6:26
98 Caleb Plastridge Fr San Marcos 19:19.8 6:27
99 Raphael Atlante So Westview 19:21.8 6:27
100 Aidan Marshall Fr Poway 19:23.4 6:28
101 Jordan Levy So Del Norte 19:23.6 6:28
102 Petey Ruocco Fr Westview 19:26.5 6:29
103 Michael Chen Sr Del Norte 19:29.6 6:30
104 Aadi Bagga So Westview 19:32.9 6:31
105 Ben Sheffres So Del Norte 19:33.5 6:31
106 Ethan Wolf So Del Norte 19:34.2 6:31
107 Quinn Davis Fr Del Norte 19:34.5 6:32
108 Cole Staples Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:40.3 6:33
109 Ayden Cole Sr San Marcos 19:41.1 6:34
110 Owen Kim So Del Norte 19:41.4 6:34
111 Vinny Krenz Jr Del Norte 19:46.1 6:35
112 Matthew Flores Sr Westview 19:53.1 6:38
113 Nicholas Ramos So Del Norte 19:54.9 6:38
114 Luke Adams So San Marcos 19:56.6 6:39
115 Andrew Meng So Del Norte 19:57.2 6:39
116 Sebastian Smits Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.1 6:40
117 Dylan Ward Jr Poway 20:00.5 6:40
118 Ben Koenig So Mt. Carmel 20:00.8 6:40 21/24 21/24 3/5
119 Benjamin Barrero Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:03.3 6:41
120 Matthew Stevens Fr Westview 20:06.7 6:42
121 Jack Vranish Fr Poway 20:12.2 6:44
122 Elias Briones Fr Poway 20:22.8 6:48
123 Jack Fitterer Fr San Marcos 20:24.6 6:48
124 Tyler Xiao So Del Norte 20:24.9 6:48
125 Liam Thomas Fr Westview 20:28.2 6:49
126 Maxton Henderson Fr Poway 20:28.8 6:50
127 Jake Farrell Jr Westview 20:29 6:50
128 Luke Childers So Westview 20:30.5 6:50
129 Ian Kendrick Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.2 6:52
130 Mason Ronald Fr Mt. Carmel 20:37.8 6:53 22/24 22/24 4/5
131 Marcos Mckone-sweet Fr Del Norte 20:38.1 6:53
132 Giovanni Blanco Fr San Marcos 20:49.2 6:56
133 Aaron Bi So Mt. Carmel 20:50.3 6:57 23/24 23/24 3/5
134 Samuel Smookler Fr Del Norte 20:52.1 6:57
135 Luis Scheibe Sr San Marcos 20:52.2 6:57
136 Matthew Kaull Fr Mt. Carmel 20:52.6 6:58 24/24 24/24 2/5
137 Aidan Marra Jr Westview 21:01.6 7:01
138 Jeffrey Williams Fr Westview 21:02.5 7:01
139 Brayden Maemura Jr San Marcos 21:04.1 7:01
140 Otis Pratt So Rancho Bernardo 21:07.4 7:02
141 Alexander Zhai So Del Norte 21:07.7 7:03
142 Max Smith Jr Del Norte 21:08.5 7:03
143 Alex Xiao Fr Del Norte 21:09.8 7:03
144 Nishith Naik Sr Westview 21:13.2 7:04
145 Connor Ruuspakka Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:20.9 7:07
146 Agosto Villalva Jr Westview 21:26.8 7:09
147 Blaize Fonseca Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.2 7:13
148 Andy Mai So Westview 21:43.6 7:15
149 Sebastian Torres So Poway 21:51.5 7:17
150 Luis Gama Jr Del Norte 21:58 7:19
151 Brandon Ford So San Marcos 22:17.2 7:26
152 Thomas Harris Fr San Marcos 22:33 7:31
153 Noah Bundy Sr Del Norte 22:36.8 7:32
154 Elijah Bradshaw Jr Del Norte 22:56.3 7:39
155 Tay Kim Fr Del Norte 23:20.7 7:47
156 Nathan Everett-Hai So Poway 23:59.6 8:00
157 Alan Kim Jr Westview 24:43.4 8:14
158 Jack Larsen Fr Westview 25:29.3 8:30
159 Jose Ochoa Fr Poway 26:38.3 8:53
160 Bill Zhao Sr Del Norte 26:55.6 8:59
161 Matthew Stokes Fr Poway 26:56.6 8:59
162 Evan Schleicher Fr San Marcos 27:10.9 9:04
163 Tyler Magbanua Fr Del Norte 30:07.4 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:54
15:59
5:20
35 Tommy Bell
Jr
15:38
5:13
1
Max Schemenauer
Sr
15:43
5:14
3
Beck Schemenauer
Sr
16:04
5:21
7
AJ Santos
Sr
16:13
5:24
11
Derek Shi
Jr
16:16
5:25
13
Cristian Embleton
Sr
16:26
5:29
17
Tony Alcantar
Jr
16:47
5:36
25
2 San Marcos
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
81:53
16:23
5:28
72 Quinn Harder
Sr
16:03
5:21
6
Andrew Presa
Jr
16:08
5:23
8
Ryan Hurley
Jr
16:10
5:23
9
Carlos Alvarez
Sr
16:14
5:25
12
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
17:18
5:46
37
Michael Thompson
Fr
17:24
5:48
39
William DeLeone
So
19:00
6:20
42
3 Westview
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
81:41
16:20
5:27
74 Alexandre Leroy
Sr
15:42
5:14
2
Adrian Welton
So
16:22
5:27
15
Nathan Leroy
Sr
16:25
5:28
16
Brett Matthews
Sr
16:27
5:29
19
Jarod Ho
Sr
16:45
5:35
22
Matthew Dobrowolski
So
16:47
5:36
24
Kaeden Berner
So
17:42
5:54
41
4 Del Norte
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
82:50
16:34
5:31
97 Nathaniel Cherian
Sr
16:11
5:24
10
Thomas Taniguchi
Sr
16:18
5:26
14
Kolby Bradshaw
Sr
16:26
5:29
18
Arnav Kanekar
Jr
16:48
5:36
26
Samson Huynh
Sr
17:08
5:43
29
Jack Tetreault
Fr
17:16
5:45
35
Jett Kim
Sr
17:25
5:48
40
5 Poway
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
82:45
16:33
5:31
102 Derek Kirschbaum
Jr
15:43
5:14
4
Jacob Clark
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Connor Klein
Jr
16:46
5:35
23
Eric Semprebon
Jr
16:49
5:36
27
Manny Johnson
Sr
16:50
5:37
28
Collin Klein
So
17:09
5:43
31
Joshua Gill
So
17:21
5:47
38
6 Rancho Bernardo
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
83:59
16:48
5:36
121 Camden Luecht
Fr
15:47
5:16
5
Cody Balazs
Sr
16:40
5:33
21
Rowan Nicholas
Jr
17:09
5:43
30
Herman Malik
Sr
17:11
5:44
32
Andrew Park
Jr
17:12
5:44
33
Zachary Sherman
Sr
17:13
5:44
34
Brandon Day
Jr
17:17
5:46
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:24
16:53
5:38
27 Cristian Embleton
Sr
16:26
5:29
1
Tony Alcantar
Jr
16:47
5:36
3
Owen Conner
Sr
16:47
5:36
4
Jacob San Jose
Sr
16:54
5:38
5
Nicholas Chavez
Jr
17:30
5:50
14
Ethan Dinehart
So
17:47
5:56
19
Caleb Chang
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
87:32
17:30
5:50
71 Zachary Sherman
Sr
17:13
5:44
7
Brandon Day
Jr
17:17
5:46
9
Hudson Blattman
Jr
17:18
5:46
10
Jonathan Ho
Sr
17:52
5:57
22
Joshua Chang
So
17:53
5:58
23
Georgi Andreev
Jr
18:07
6:02
28
Vaughn Lacour
Sr
18:08
6:03
29
3 Del Norte
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
87:39
17:32
5:51
74 Jack Tetreault
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Jett Kim
Sr
17:25
5:48
13
Evan Aparri
So
17:30
5:50
15
Mark He
Sr
17:37
5:52
17
Justin Snyder
Sr
17:50
5:57
21
Stanley Yan
So
18:04
6:01
26
Mitchell Krenz
Jr
18:21
6:07
34
4 Poway
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
88:14
17:39
5:53
85 Collin Klein
So
17:09
5:43
6
Joshua Gill
So
17:21
5:47
11
Nathan Pruetting
So
17:36
5:52
16
David Hulterstrom
Jr
18:03
6:01
25
Kamran Shah
Fr
18:04
6:01
27
Larry Tovey
So
18:11
6:04
31
Gabriel Stamat
Jr
18:18
6:06
32
5 Westview
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
88:55
17:47
5:56
107 Matthew Dobrowolski
So
16:47
5:36
2
Kaeden Berner
So
17:42
5:54
18
Rowan Hannaman
Fr
17:56
5:59
24
Caleb Harris
Jr
18:11
6:04
30
Jeffrey Li
Sr
18:19
6:06
33
Jacob Huynh
Sr
18:29
6:10
35
Alan Bao
Sr
18:40
6:13
36
6 San Marcos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
93:49
18:46
6:15
166 Michael Thompson
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
William DeLeone
So
19:00
6:20
37
Olie Nguyen
So
19:01
6:20
38
Kenzo Compilati
Fr
19:05
6:22
39
Chase Odom
So
19:19
6:26
40
Caleb Plastridge
Fr
19:20
6:27
41
Ayden Cole
Sr
19:41
6:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
89:26
17:53
5:58
15 Ethan Dinehart
So
17:47
5:56
1
Caleb Chang
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Jack Tucker
So
17:52
5:57
3
Ethan Lance
Jr
17:56
5:59
4
Daniel Shelor
So
18:02
6:01
5
Andrew Otero
Jr
18:16
6:05
12
Brogan Fountain
So
18:27
6:09
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
91:04
18:13
6:04
54 Georgi Andreev
Jr
18:07
6:02
7
Vaughn Lacour
Sr
18:08
6:03
8
Drew Floyd
Sr
18:09
6:03
9
Jack Marsh
Jr
18:09
6:03
10
Aaron Zhang
Jr
18:31
6:10
20
Max Schaller
So
18:40
6:13
24
Roshan Malik
So
19:14
6:25
30
3 Poway
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
92:03
18:25
6:08
79 Larry Tovey
So
18:11
6:04
11
Gabriel Stamat
Jr
18:18
6:06
13
Justin Watkins
Sr
18:18
6:06
14
Benjamin Thornbrue
Jr
18:19
6:06
15
Patrick Bowlus
Fr
18:58
6:19
26
Miles Andruss
Fr
19:04
6:21
27
Brennan Andruss
Jr
19:17
6:26
31
4 Del Norte
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
92:05
18:25
6:08
82 Stanley Yan
So
18:04
6:01
6
Mitchell Krenz
Jr
18:21
6:07
16
Michael Hayes
Sr
18:26
6:09
17
Taiyo Iwazaki
Fr
18:35
6:12
21
Dylan Kim
So
18:39
6:13
22
David Xie
Jr
18:52
6:17
25
Jonathan Lin
Jr
19:11
6:24
29
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
95:05
19:01
6:20
137 Jacob Huynh
Sr
18:29
6:10
19
Alan Bao
Sr
18:40
6:13
23
Rayyan Nasser
Sr
19:08
6:23
28
Raphael Atlante
So
19:22
6:27
33
Petey Ruocco
Fr
19:27
6:29
34
Aadi Bagga
So
19:33
6:31
35
Matthew Flores
Sr
19:53
6:38
37
6 San Marcos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
100:11
20:02
6:41
185 Caleb Plastridge
Fr
19:20
6:27
32
Ayden Cole
Sr
19:41
6:34
36
Luke Adams
So
19:57
6:39
38
Jack Fitterer
Fr
20:25
6:48
39
Giovanni Blanco
Fr
20:49
6:56
40
Luis Scheibe
Sr
20:52
6:57
41
Brayden Maemura
Jr
21:04
7:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:41
18:44
6:15
21 Andrew Otero
Jr
18:16
6:05
1
Brogan Fountain
So
18:27
6:09
2
Cameron Taleghani
Sr
18:50
6:17
4
Nathan Klepper
Jr
18:59
6:20
6
Tyler Harris
So
19:10
6:23
8
Ben Koenig
So
20:01
6:40
25
Mason Ronald
Fr
20:38
6:53
34
2 Del Norte
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:37
96:11
19:14
6:25
58 David Xie
Jr
18:52
6:17
5
Jonathan Lin
Jr
19:11
6:24
9
Devon Choiniere
Sr
19:15
6:25
11
Jordan Levy
So
19:24
6:28
16
Michael Chen
Sr
19:30
6:30
17
Ben Sheffres
So
19:34
6:31
19
Ethan Wolf
So
19:34
6:31
20
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:00
96:10
19:14
6:25
61 Max Schaller
So
18:40
6:13
3
Roshan Malik
So
19:14
6:25
10
Antonio Correa
So
19:17
6:26
13
Evan Stup
Jr
19:18
6:26
14
Cole Staples
Fr
19:40
6:33
21
Sebastian Smits
Sr
20:00
6:40
23
Benjamin Barrero
Sr
20:03
6:41
26
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
97:57
19:35
6:32
86 Miles Andruss
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Brennan Andruss
Jr
19:17
6:26
12
Aidan Marshall
Fr
19:23
6:28
15
Dylan Ward
Jr
20:01
6:40
24
Jack Vranish
Fr
20:12
6:44
28
Elias Briones
Fr
20:23
6:48
29
Maxton Henderson
Fr
20:29
6:50
31
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
100:30
20:06
6:42
129 Aadi Bagga
So
19:33
6:31
18
Matthew Flores
Sr
19:53
6:38
22
Matthew Stevens
Fr
20:07
6:42
27
Liam Thomas
Fr
20:28
6:49
30
Jake Farrell
Jr
20:29
6:50
32
Luke Childers
So
20:31
6:50
33
Aidan Marra
Jr
21:02
7:01
36
6 San Marcos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:19
113:57
22:47
7:36
189 Luis Scheibe
Sr
20:52
6:57
35
Brayden Maemura
Jr
21:04
7:01
37
Brandon Ford
So
22:17
7:26
38
Thomas Harris
Fr
22:33
7:31
39
Evan Schleicher
Fr
27:11
9:04
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.